Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Monday, January 24, 2005

The Fall 2004 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated.

RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Afro-American Studies (AFRO) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | College Of Arts And Sciences (COAS) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore (FOLK) | French & Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Living-Learning Center (LLC) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Microbiology (MBIO) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cult (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychology (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | Renaissance Studies (REN) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Victorian Studies (VICT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)


        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE-ANCIENT (3 CR)
               6675 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PY 113    Cecil R                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               6676 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FR C238   Caswell A                     25    4    0
                                                              Zacharias M
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6677 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  6678 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FR C238   Bondanella J                  20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               6679 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 112    Burke R                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HON-H 212  IDEAS & EXPERIENCE-MODERN (3 CR)
               6680 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 144    Davila L                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              26190 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 008    Furniss N                     20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: SPIRITUAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY
               6665 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PY 113    Weaver M                      20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: BEST SELLERS IN AMER:1791-PRES
               6666 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PY 113    Gutjahr P                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: CNTEMP LATIN AMER LIT IN TRANS
               6667 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 137    Salmon R                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: BEETHOVEN & HIS ERA
               6668 PERM     07:15P-08:30P   TR     M  356    Hertz D                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST
               6669 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 141    Rosenfeld A                   20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MEDICINE, MAGIC AND MORTALITY
        ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  6670 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: RUSSIAN THROUGH PUSHKIN
              27743 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 146    Cooper H                      20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: ART & INTELLECT VS LIFE
              26187 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MR     BH 011    Remak H                       20    7    0
                                                              Hehner E
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: RHET&DEM PUB CULT ANCNT GREECE
               6671 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     FR C238   Lucaites J                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: FREEDOM OF SPEECH IN U.S.
         CLSD 27744 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     ME 008    Newman P                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: AD NEWSEUM
               6673 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     ME 008    Gubar E                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: OUR "ORIGINAL" CULTURE WARS
              28568 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     RE 2120B  Conrad S                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 205  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              26188 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 022    Koertge N                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: BOTANY&ANAT IN THE RENAISSANCE
              26189 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 137    Bertoloni-Meli D              20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: ART AND COGNITION
              27739 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   M      BH 235    Weinberg J                    20    1    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   W      TE F260   Weinberg J
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: ORIGIN & HIST OF THE UNIVERSE
         CLSD 27741 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     ARR       Londergan J                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FRESHMEN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT THE HARLOS HOUSE, 1331 EAST 10TH
                 STREET
           VT: BIOLOGY OF HUMAN DISEASE
              28468 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 321    Koch A                        20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 300  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
           VT: CONTEMP ART THAT CHALLENGES US
               6685 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     ARR       Gealt A                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SEP 20-NOV 12
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE 3RD-FLOOR CONFERENCE ROOM AT THE
                 IU ART MUSEUM
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: CLASSICAL EPICS
              25593 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 312    Christ M                      25   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 311
           VT: READING THE PROPHETS
              26191 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 009    Marks H                       25   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301
        HON-H 400  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              26103 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 503    Leach E                        8    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 410, CLAS-C 495 AND 875

        HONORS DISCUSSION (030)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
               6682 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   W      PY 113    Glowacki K                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN CLAS-C 206 WITH K
                 GLOWACKI
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BE 299
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              27801 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 202    Hanson R                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN POLS-Y 105 WITH R
                 HANSON
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BF 299

        HONORS TUTORIAL (040)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               6681 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson K                       5    2    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-G 100  BUS IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
        BUS-K 201  THE CMPTR IN BUSINESS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 201  LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 201  TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
        BUS-A 205  INTRO TO FINANCL ACCTG-HONORS (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 311  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
        CHEM-S 344  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB HONORS (2 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 104  LANGUAGE & POLITICS (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 211  INTRO TO CMPTR SCIENCE-HONORS (4 CR)

        EAST ASIAN LANG & CULTURE (EALC)
        EALC-E 204  GOVT AND BUSINESS IN EAST ASIA (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-M 235  ROME, THE CITY & THE MYTH (3 CR)
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY 1 (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 320  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:  HUMANISTIC (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 110  FOUNDATNS OF JOUR & MASS COMM (3 CR)
        JOUR-J 200  REPORTING, WRITING & EDITING I (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 112  LANGUAGE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)

        MEDIEVAL STUDIES (MEST)
        MEST-M 200  MEDIEVAL CULTURES (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 251  MUSIC THEORY & LITERATURE III (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 123  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 205  INTRO TO MEDIA & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        


College Of Arts And Sciences (COAS)


        COAS TOPICS CURRICULUM (005)

        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION
        COAS-E 103 TOPICS COURSES CARRY COAS A & H CREDIT
        E 103 : MAY BE TAKEN ONCE FOR CREDIT
               3246 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 007    Durkin A                      50    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 123
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
               3248          02:30P-03:20P   MW     CH 033    Keller H                     120    8    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
               3249 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      PY 113    Tippetts K                    20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
               3253 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 235    Sanders J                     25    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
         CLSD  3250 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      OP 107    Sanders J                     20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
         CLSD  3254 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1084   Tippetts K                    20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
               3251 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 112    Sanders J                     20    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
         CLSD  3252 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      LH 019    Tippetts K                    20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
               3255          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 120    Davis S                      120   16    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
               3257 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 011    Davis S                       20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD  3256 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      HP 019    Davis S                       20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD  3259 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      JH A105   Davis S                       20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD  3258 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A105   Davis S                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
               3260 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 215    Davis S                       20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
               3261 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 237    Davis S                       20   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE IN EAST ASIA
               3272          01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 111    Robinson M                    60   10    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE IN EAST ASIA
               3274 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 140                                  30   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE IN EAST ASIA
         CLSD  3273 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 144                                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: MOUNTAINS & RIVERS
               3281          02:30P-03:20P   MW     FA 102    Nelson S                      75   26    0
                 TOPIC : THE MEANINGS OF NATURE IN CHINESE ART
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: MOUNTAINS & RIVERS
               3282 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005                                  25    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: MOUNTAINS & RIVERS
               3283 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005                                  25   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: MOUNTAINS & RIVERS
               3284 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 005                                  25    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
               3285          01:25P-02:15P   MW     CH 033    Martin C                     120   27    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
         CLSD  3286 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 232                                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
               3287 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      JH A105                                 30   11    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
               3288 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 016                                  30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
               3289 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 119                                  30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD  3290          11:15A-12:05P   TR     EP 220    Fowler G                     148    0    9
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD  3291 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 335    Mackenzie S                   25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD  3292 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 235    Vernikov Y                    25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD  3293 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 235    Vernikov Y                    25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD  3294 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 003    Mackenzie S                   25    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD  3295 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 205    Mackenzie S                   23    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD  3296 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 146    Vernikov Y                    25    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: FILM&FANTASY:FEDERICO FELLINI
              25331          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 109    Bondanella P                  60    3    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 109
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRED FILM VIEWINGS ON TUE NIGHT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: FILM&FANTASY:FEDERICO FELLINI
         CLSD 25332 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 217    Porcarelli A                  20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: FILM&FANTASY:FEDERICO FELLINI
              25333 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 217    Porcarelli A                  20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: FILM&FANTASY:FEDERICO FELLINI
         CLSD 25334 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 304    Porcarelli A                  20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              25335          01:00P-01:50P   MW     WH 007    Schrempp G                    60    3    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              25336 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 106    Peretti D                     30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
         CLSD 25337 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 219    Peretti D                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              25338          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 007    Marks H                      120   23    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              25339 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SB 131    Gipe A                        30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              25340 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      JH 440    Privalskaya L                 30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              25341 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 106    Gipe A                        30   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              25342 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 331    Privalskaya L                 30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHO AM I? RACE,GNDR & IDENTY
              25343          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 310    Senchuk D                    120   59    0
                                                              Kesler K
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHO AM I? RACE,GNDR & IDENTY
              25344 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 321    Kesler K                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: WHO AM I? RACE,GNDR & IDENTY
         CLSD 25346 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 314    Kesler K                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & RELIGION
         CLSD 27673          04:00P-06:30P   TR     KH 212    Port R                        30    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 114
        COAS-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
        COAS-S 103 FRESHMEN SEMINAR COURSES CARRY COAS A & H CREDIT
        S 103 : OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
               3379 RSTR     04:00P-06:20P   W      SB 131    Pugh R                        20    3    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
           VT: MEMOIRS OF MADNESS
         CLSD  3382 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 019    Capshew J                     20    0    0
                 TOPIC : EXPLORING NEUROPSYCHOLOGICAL PATHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
               3384 RSTR     01:00P-03:20P   W      SB 138    Pugh R                        20    4    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: LIT & PWR IN EARLY MOD EUROPE
               3387 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 112    Scalabrini M                  20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: SKETCHBOOKS, DIARIES, AND LOGS
              25348 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 007    Strange G                     18    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: GREAT WALL OF CHINA
              25349 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 018    Atwood C                      20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: LATINO POPULAR MUSIC
              25350 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 1201   Jaquez C                      20    8    0
                                                              Hacker J
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PASSPORT TO CYBERIA
              25351 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Bertozzi E                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: GENDER, RELIGION & HISTORY
         CLSD 25352 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 240    Choksy J                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: CLOCKS, CARS, AND COMPOSERS
              25386 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO 0005   Hawkes C                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT COLLINS
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: VISIONS OF THE FUTURE: A HIST
        COAS-E 104 TOPICS COURSES CARRY COAS S & H CREDIT
        E 104 : MAY BE TAKEN ONCE FOR CREDIT
               3299 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 310    Pace A                       120   36    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
               3300          12:20P-01:55P   MW     WH 120    Pyburn K                     119    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 25362          01:00P-02:15P   R      BH 018                                  20    0    0
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              25363          01:00P-02:15P   R      SE 240                                  20    2    0
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 25364          04:00P-05:15P   R      ED 1201                                 20    0    0
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 25365          04:00P-05:15P   R      SB 138                                  20    0    0
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              25366          12:20P-01:35P   F      JH A105                                 20    1    0
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 25367 RSTR     12:20P-01:35P   F      BH 134                                  19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS AND PERSONALITIES
         CLSD  3301 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Douglas A                    148    0    0
                 TOPIC : HITLER, STALIN, AND DEGAULLE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
               3303          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A100   Field A                      119   55    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
               3304 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 217                                  20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
               3305 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 114                                  20    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
               3306 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 116                                  20   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
               3307 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 141                                  20   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
               3308 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 1084                                 20    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
               3309 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 019                                  19   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD  3310          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SW 007    Harper T                     120    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
               3312 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      HP 10     Lawler M                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD  3311 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 148    Lawler M                      27    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
               3313 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 332    Meskill K                     33    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD  3314 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SB 138    Meskill K                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD  3315          09:05A-09:55A   MW     WH 120    Herrera V                    120    0    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD  3316 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 138    Eckhardt K                    30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD  3317 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 131    Anderson H                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD  3318 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 209    Eckhardt K                    28    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD  3319 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 210    Anderson H                    32    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
               3320          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 109    Obeng S                      140   55    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING L112
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
               3321 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      LH 019    Rose M                        20    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
               3322          12:20P-01:10P   R      LI 031    Juhasz A                      20    2    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
               3323 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      GY 436    Juhasz A                      20    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
               3324 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      PV 270    Obeng S                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              25353 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      M  356    Juhasz A                      20    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              25354 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      LH 019    Rose M                        20   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              25355 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 019    Rose M                        20    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: COMPARATIVE SLAVERY
              25356          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 003    Assensoh A                    30    7    0
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: (SUR)REAL WORLD OF REALITY TV
         CLSD 25361 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH 124    Chock T                      119    0   11
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        COAS-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: UNDERSTANDING A LOCAL ECONOMY
               3392 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PY 113    Peterson-Veatch R             18    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR PROSPECTIVE LIBERAL ARTS AND
                 MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (LAMP) STUDENTS. CALL 856-4966 FOR
                 PERMISSION TO REGISTER.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: INTERNATIONAL PERSPECTIVES
         CLSD 25373 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012A   Terry H                       10    0    1
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL PERSPECTIVES ON THE U.S. PRESIDENTIAL
                 ELECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 A PORTION OF S 104 RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS.
                 RESIDENTS CONTACT GLOBAL VILLAGE DIRECTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION
        COAS-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR
         CLSD 25374 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 006    Martins E                     60    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SRCH FOR HABITABLE PLANETS
              25375 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 119    Durisen R                    120   31    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: THE DARK SIDE OF RATIONALITY
         CLSD 25376          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 006    Savion L                      60    0    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE DARK SIDE OF RATIONALITY
         CLSD 25377 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 332    Han G                         30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE DARK SIDE OF RATIONALITY
         CLSD 25378 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 142    Han G                         30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: READ MY LIPS!
              26134 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 340    Lentz J                       60    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COAS-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: DARWINIAN MEDICINE
        S 105 : FRESHMAN SEMINAR COURSES CARRY COAS N & M CREDIT
        S 105 : MAY BE TAKEN ONCE FOR CREDIT
         CLSD  3398 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 205    Jamison P                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: INTELLIGENCE IN ROBOTS&PEOPLE
         CLSD  3401 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 113    Smith L                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COAS-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
               3548 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Capshew J                    200  155    0
                                                              Gieryn T
                                                              Hershey R
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING AUG 31, 7-8:30P, WH 101
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING AUG 31
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON SEP 14,
                 SEP 29, AND OCT 20
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  3549          ARR             ARR    ARR       Capshew J                    300    0    0
                                                              Nichols E
                                                              Gieryn T
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 25, 7-8:30P, BH 013
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 25
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON NOV 3, NOV
                 17, AND DEC 8
         CLSD  3550          ARR             ARR    ARR       Capshew J                    300    0    0
                                                              Gieryn T
                                                              Hershey R
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 26, 7-8:30P, CH 122
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 25
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON NOV 3, NOV
                 17, AND DEC 8
        COAS-Q 175  WELCOME TO THE COLLEGE (1 CR)
               3356 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 111    Hosek M                       60   12    0
                                                              Haywood-Smith L
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR DIRECT ADMIT (DAP) STUDENTS AND
                 FRESHMEN PLANNING TO MAJOR IN THE COLLEGE OF ARTS AND
                 SCIENCES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        COAS-X 211  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
               3557          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 232    Volan S                       20    5    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   R      ARR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
              28232          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 011    Volan S                       20    8    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   R      ARR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        COAS COURSES (010)

        COAS-J 102  INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION (3 CR)

        OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ALL COAS 'J' COURSES FROM THE
        GROUPS OFFICE, (812) 855-0508

               3341 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    ED 1084   Heady C                       20    6    0
               3342 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    ED 1084   Sears R                       20    4    0
        COAS-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 1 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               3343 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 200    Mout E                        35    5    0
               3344 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 002    Davis T                       35    5    0
         CLSD  3345 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 140    Van Cott C                    35    0    0
               3346 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      SH 021    Bolus N                       35    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3347 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      SY 003    Manack C                      28    0    0
        COAS-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 2 (3 CR)
               3350 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      WH 121    Smith D                       33    6    0
         CLSD  3351 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      GG 101B   O'connell R                   33    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               3352 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      GY 126    Kiernan M                     33    7    0
        COAS-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS WITH APPS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               3353 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 236    Abu-Shammala W                33    7    0
               3354 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      SY 002    Milleville B                  33    1    0
         CLSD  3355 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      SY 002    Jordan D                      33    0    0
        COAS-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
               3329 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012
        COAS-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD 27969 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     MN 001A   Grossman J                    28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27970 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   MW     MN 001A   Murphy J                      28    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27971 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PC 001    Pascoe D                      28    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3362 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Murphy J                      28    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3363 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Soto N                        19    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
               3364 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MN 001A   Grossman J                    28    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3365 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Hill A                        28    0    0
                                                              Pascoe D
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3366 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3368 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   MW     MN 001A   Murphy J                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3370 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3372 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MN 001A   Podany J                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3373 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Nickless J                    28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 27972 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   MW     WI 109    Vandyke J                     28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 27973 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   M      BU 203    Pascoe D                      28    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      TV 251    Pascoe D
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 27974 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Murphy J                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        COAS-Q 398  INTERNSHIP OFF-CAMPUS (1-3 CR)
               3374 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   200  170    0
                 TOPIC : THEORY INTO PRACTICE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM COLLEGE OF ARTS
                 AND SCIENCES PLACEMENT OFFICE, (812) 855-0305
        COAS-Q 400  JOB SRCH STRAT LIB ARTS STDNTS (2 CR)
         CLSD  3375 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 007    Hartleroad G                 148    1    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3376 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     JH A100   Podany J                     150   38    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3377 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 007    Hartleroad G                 148    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3378 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SW 007    Hume A                       148   57    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        COAS-E 405  INTEGRATED SCIENCE FOR EL ED (3 CR)
               3328 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 3015   Townsend J                    24   12    0
                 E 405 : COREQUISITE - EDUC-Q 405
                 E 405 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE COAS-BE 405
        COAS-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               3563 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012
        COAS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT: OFF-CAMPUS (0 CR)
               3508 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   200  177    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM COLLEGE OF ARTS
                 AND SCIENCES PLACEMENT OFFICE, (812) 855-0305
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES RECORDING FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR PROGRAM (015)

        COAS-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
               3335 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       30   27    0
                 I 360 : REGULAR GRADING
        COAS-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
               3338 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COAS-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
               3339 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       70   45    0
                 I 460 : REGULAR GRADING
        COAS-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
               3340 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      SY 100    Aarstad P                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 I 470 : REGULAR GRADING

        GLOBAL VILLAGE COURSES (017)

        COAS-Q 150  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              26198          ARR             ARR    ARR       Terry H                      100   56    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
        COAS-X 211  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: STUDY ABROAD:BEFORE YOU GO
              25382 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     40   12    0
                 TOPIC : CHANGING WORLD, CHANGING VIEWS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING
                 CENTER. OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM OFFICE OF OVERSEAS STUDY,
                 855-9304.

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COAS-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  3551 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Isom V                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CALL (812) 855-0276 FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
               3552 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   T      SB 131    Jenkins K                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS NURSING SEMINAR
                 ABOVE SECTION CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR AUTHORIZATION
         CLSD  3553 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   TR     BH 319    Montelongo R                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0508
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
               3554 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   TR     WT D029B  Isom V                        20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH
                 FROM GROUPS PROGRAM, (812) 855-0508.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               3555 PERM     05:30P-07:00P   T      BH 015    Woodside D                    25    2    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS SCIENCE SEMINAR
                 ABOVE SECTION CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR AUTHORIZATION
              25379 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   R      SB 140    Hershey R                     30    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR AUTHORIZATION

        . (500)

        COAS-X 111  FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP SEM (1 CR)
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28175 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      WI 111    Borman D                      13    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28178 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      WT D029B  Pontney S                     13    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28179 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 016    Dombek K                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28180 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      FR C147B  Oates E                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28181 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      WH 205    Schultz G                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28182 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      WH 108    Hicks J                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 28183 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      MN 001A   Denton M                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28184 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F256   Fisher A                      13    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28185 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BQ C148A  Peeples A                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28186 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BQ C238   Peeples A                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 28187 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      BQ C148A  Hosier R                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 28188 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      ED 3004   Mundt T                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 28189 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      WI 109    Schleicher J                  12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28199 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      WI 109    Tristani E                    15    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28200 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      PV 270    Mehta M                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28201 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      FR C238   Mullen K                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28202 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      WT D029B  Barfield J                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28203 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 141    Mattingly A                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28204 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      TE F256   Hoponick J                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28233 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   W      GB 333    Lowe C                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28234 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      FA 005    Winter H                       9    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28235 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 108    Feinstein J                   12    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28236 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      ED 1255   Reed H                        15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28237 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A107   Pierson E                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28238 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 018    Goble S                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28239 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      WT D029B  Camp C                        15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 28240 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      SY 200    Osborne M                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28241 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      SH 021    Schuenzel J                   12    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28242 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      PY 115    Hauge K                       15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28243 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      WI 109    Eble A                        15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28244 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      WH 108    Hunt M                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28247 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      SH 021    Shirley S                     14    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              28248 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      ED 0101   Lausier B                     16   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)

        EAST ASIAN LANG & CULTURE (EALC)
        EALC-E 232  CHINA: THE ENDURING HERITAGE (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL MARKETS AND GOVERNANCE (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        


Graduate (GRAD)


        GRAD-G 521  FUND CONCEPTS & APPL IN STAT (3 CR)
               6241          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Miller T                      29   25    0
        GRAD-G 530  TEACHING IN THE U.S. CLASSROOM (3 CR)
               6242          04:00P-05:15P   MW     ED 1250   Merceron E                    12    2    0
                 TOPIC: COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS
               6243          04:00P-05:15P   TR     ED 1210   Merceron E                    12    5    0
                 TOPIC: COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS

        AFRICAN STUDIES (100)

        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  6246          05:30P-07:30P   W      WH 218    Clark G                       10    0    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 118
                 TOPIC : INNOVATIVE AFRICAN POLITICAL ECONOMIES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-G 496  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0-4 CR)
               6240 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     50   43    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM ROSE VONDRASEK,
                 FRANKLIN HALL 315, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD  6248          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown T                        5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
               6249          ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (700)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
               6247          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gantz W                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
        


African Studies (AFRI)


        AFRICAN STUDIES PROGRAM (800)

        AFRI-L 231  AFRICAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
               1029          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 321    McMahon E                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 227

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 310  INTRO TO CULTURES OF AFRICA (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 400  PRIMATE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 600  PRIMATE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  INNOVATVE AFRICN POLITICL ECON (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  THEORIES OF MATERIAL CULTURE (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 347  LITERATURE AND IDEAS (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 104  LANGUAGE & POLITICS (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-L 520  ADV STUDY FOREIGN LANG TCH (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 458  FROM TARZAN TO THE HOT HEADS (3-4 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 301  MUSIC IN AFRICAN LIFE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 609  AFRICAN FOLKLORE (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 306  THE GEOGRAPHY OF CURR ISSUES (3 CR)
        GEOG-G 440  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
        GEOG-G 540  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)
        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
        HIST-E 300  AFRICAN POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
        HIST-E 331  AFRI HIST: ANCNT/EMPIRE/CTY ST (3 CR)
        HIST-B 391  THEMES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
        HIST-E 531  AFRICAN HIST-ANCIENT - EMPIRES (3 CR)
        HIST-H 699  COLLOQ IN COMPARATIVE HISTORY (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        LING-L 112  LANGUAGE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-H 201  INTERMEDIATE HAUSA 1 (3 CR)
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-H 301  ADVANCED HAUSA 1 (3 CR)
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 523  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC 1 (3 CR)
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 300  ISLAM IN AFRICA (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 465  ENVIR MGT IN THE TROPICS (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 535  INTL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 574  ENVIRONMENTAL MGMT IN TROPICS (3 CR)
        


Afro-American Studies (AFRO)


        AFRO-A 100  AFRO-AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
               1030 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 ON SEP 2, 2003 AT NMBCC
        AFRO-A 102  INTRO TO BLACK DANCE STYLES (2 CR)
               1031          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        40   30    0
        AFRO-A 110  AFRO-AMER CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
               1032 PERM     12:20P-02:05P   TR     TH A201   Mumford J                    100   53    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AFRO-A 120  SOUL REVUE/BL POP ARTS ENSEM (2 CR)
         CLSD  1033          03:30P-05:30P   TR     TH A120   Cooper T                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  1034          03:30P-05:30P   MW     TH A120   Cooper T                      15    0    0
        AFRO-A 141  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD  1040          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 330    McElroy F                     82    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1041 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     ED 0101   Combs T                       35   23    0
              26169 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 137    Combs T                       20    6    0
               1042 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     ED 1006   Wilson-McCormick K            35    9    1
               1043 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 148    Wilson-McCormick K            35   15    0
               1044 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 005    Wilson-McCormick K            25   14    0
        AFRO-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1045 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 101    Assensoh A                   153    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT THE WHITTENBERGER AUDITORIUM
        AFRO-A 210  BLACK WOMEN IN THE DIASPORA (3 CR)
              26172          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 344    McCluskey A                   45    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AFRO-A 249  AFRO-AMERICAN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26173          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 010    McCluskey J                   25    0    7
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AFRO-A 265  SPORTS & AFRO-AMER EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27725          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 101    Sailes G                     130    0    0
        AFRO-A 278  CONTEMPORARY BLACK FILM (3 CR)
               1066          01:00P-02:15P   T      WH 009    Vaubel N                      30   10    0
                             07:00P-09:15P   T      MY 130    Vaubel N
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1067          11:15A-12:30P   R      WI 109    Vaubel N                      30   10    0
        AFRO-A 290  SOCIO-CULT PERSP/AFRO-AMER MUS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1069          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 404    Miyake M                      10    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 252
        AFRO-A 355  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 1 (3 CR)
              26178          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SE 105    Jefferson A                   70    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AFRO-A 356  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
              28060          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 120    Williams V                    23    1    0
        AFRO-A 379  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
               1075          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 009    McElroy F                     70   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 579
        AFRO-A 395  CONTEMPORARY JAZZ & SOUL MUSIC (3 CR)
               1077          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                       60    1    0
                                                              Sutton N
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MUS-M 395 AND Z 395
        AFRO-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK PARIS
              28672          01:30P-03:30P   TR     KH 212    Keaton T                      25   15    0
           VT: CIVIL RIGHTS: RACE & REBELLION
              28972          09:05A-11:35A   MW     BU 429    Hogue K                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: BLACK MASCULINITY
         CLSD 28973          02:30P-05:00P   MW     LI 1051   Wolley M                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: BLACK BODY:WOMEN&REPRESENTATN
         CLSD 28974          11:15A-01:45P   TR     LI 951    Amine L                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AFRO-A 480  THE BLACK NOVEL (3 CR)
              27726          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MM 39     McCluskey J                   30   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 680
        AFRO-A 486  INTRNSHP IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
               1080 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 493  SR SEM IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
               1081 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 149    Keaton T                      20   12    0
                 A 93 : MUST BE AFRO MAJOR AND SENIOR STATUS TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 495  INDIV RDGS AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
               1082 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
               1083 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FOLKLORE
               1084 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
               1085 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
               1086 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER POETRY
               1087 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
               1088 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SECULAR MUS
               1089 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISS
               1090 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
           VT: READNGS AFRO-AM THTR & DRAMA
               1091 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               1092 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 500  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART I (3 CR)
              26183 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 345    Assensoh A                    30   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AFRO-A 579  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
               1094          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 009    McElroy F                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 379
        AFRO-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK THOUGHT AND IDEOLOGY
              27724 RSTR     05:00P-07:30P   W      BH 134    Williams V                    30   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AFRO-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26184 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
        AFRO-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
               1096 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
        AFRO-A 680  THE BLACK NOVEL (3 CR)
              28280          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MM 39     McCluskey J                    5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 480
        AFRO-A 686  GRAD INTERNSHIP AFRO-AMER STDS (4 CR)
               1098          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                        25   25    0
        AFRO-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
               1099 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
        AFRO-A 692  WR & LIT IN AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              26176 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 149    McElroy F                     25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AFRO-A 694  THE ARTS IN AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              28143 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      MM 39     Grim V                        20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AFRO-A 695  MASTER'S THESIS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
         CLSD 26177 RSTR     ARR             ARR    MM 39     Grim V                         3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AFRO-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
               1100          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
        AFRO-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
               1101 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
        AFRO-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1102 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                        10    9    0
        


American Studies (AMST)


        AMST-A 200  COMPARATIVE AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
               1153          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 411    Bose P                        35    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OFFERED FALL SEMESTER ONLY
        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
        TOPIC : IS FEMINISM DEAD? CHALLENGES TO GENDER AND EQUALITY
               1154          01:00P-02:15P   MW     ED 1006   Enck-Wanzer S                 35    2    0
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
        TOPIC : FROM WEST WING TO PEARL JAM: AMERICAN MEDIA AND THEIR
        AUDIENCES
         CLSD  1155          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 0101   Trager K                      35    0    0
        TOPIC : AMERICA AND ME: PROBLEMS OF IDENTITY AND NATION IN
        SELF-NARRATION
               1156          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 214    Elmwood V                     35    6    0
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               1157 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
               1158 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 603  INTRO TO AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
               1159 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 321    Cherniavsky E                 15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OFFERED FALL SEMESTER ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
        TOPIC : THE AFRICAN DIASPORA
         CLSD  1161          06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 011    Clegg C                        2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 699
        TOPIC : MEDIA GENRES: TELEVISION GENDRES
         CLSD  1163          01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 203    Rivero Y                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 592 AND CULS-C 701
        TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA THEORY AESTHETICS
         CLSD  1164          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Hawkins J                      1    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 103
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 503
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
        TOPIC : ALFRED HITCHCOCK
               1165          07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 340                                   2    1    0
                             09:30A-12:00P   R      MJ 112    Naremore J
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 792 AND CULS-C 701
        TOPIC : INTENSIVE STUDY OF A CULTURE: THE LAKOTA (SIOUX) INDIANS
               1166          04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 138    Demallie R                     2    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND 600
        TOPIC : SEMINAR IN RHETORIC AND PUBLIC CULTURE (DEMOCRATIC DISSENT)
         CLSD  1168          09:30A-12:00P   F      WI 109    Ivie R                         2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 705 AND CULS-C 701
              25608          02:30P-05:30P   M      FA 007    Burns S                        2    1    1
                 TOPIC : POPULAR ART: CLASS, TASTE, AND CULTURAL POLITICS,
                 1830-1930
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 643
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               1170 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  3    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1171 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
                 FOR A COMPLETE LIST OF CROSSLISTED COURSES CONTACT AMERICAN
                 STUDIES AT AMST@INDIANA.EDU
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)


        ABEH-A 500  INTRO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (1 CR)
               1011          12:00P-01:00P   R      ARR       Martins E                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT CISAB, 402 N PARK
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
              27720          04:00P-06:15P   W      ARR       Hunt K                        21   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN CISAB SEMINAR ROOM, 402 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400 AND B 600

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-B 600  PRIMATE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 567  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 504  LEARNING AND MOTIVATION (3 CR)
        


Anthropology (ANTH)


        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ANTHROPOLOGY CAN BE FOUND ON THE ANTHROPOLOGY
        WEBSITE: http://www.indiana.edu/~anthro/flash.html
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               1193          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH 124    Sept J                       179   39    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  1194 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      ARR                                     26    0    0
         CLSD  1196 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   T      ARR       Sept J                        12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS DIVISION
               1195 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      ARR                                     25    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
               1197 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      ARR                                     26    1    0
               1198 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      ARR                                     25   12    0
               1199 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      ARR                                     26    6    0
               1201 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      ARR                                     26    8    0
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               1192          07:00P-09:15P   M      SB 150    Green R                       80   28    0
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               1226          01:25P-02:15P   MW     FA 015    Tucker C                     150   36    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1227 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      SB 131                                  25    6    0
         CLSD  1228 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      FR C238                                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               1229 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 103                                  25    3    0
               1230 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 231                                  25   14    0
               1231 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      WT D029B                                25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               1232 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 109                                  25    6    0
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               1225          07:00P-09:15P   T      SB 150    Chan P                        90   52    0
        ANTH-A 150  FRESH SEM IN ANTH: TPCS (S&B) (3 CR)
         CLSD 24961          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SE 010    Brondizio E                    3    0    0
                 TOPIC : ADAPTING TO THE FUTURE: HUMAN AND ENVIRONMENT IN THE
                 21ST CENTURY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INTL-I 202
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: CHANTING DOWN BABYLON
              24962 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 215    Sterling M                    45    1    0
                 TOPIC : AFRO CARIBBEAN POPULAR CULTURE
           VT: MOSCOW WEEKEND GETAWAYS
         CLSD 29011          07:00P-09:15P   TR     WY 015    Fairbanks J                   50    0    0
                 TOPIC : VIEWS OF RUSSIA FROM ITS CAPITAL
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
               1204 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Royce A                       10    9    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
        ANTH-A 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR IN ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: CULTR CONTACT:SEN CAPSTONE SEM
              24964          01:25P-03:40P   M      SB 138    Scheiber L                    20    9    0
                 A 400 : SENIOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 406  FLD WORK IN ETHNOGRAPHY & LING (1-4 CR)
               1207 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Royce A                        5    5    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
               1208 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   19    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 408 : P - ANTH A403 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
               1209 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Royce A                       50   25    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
               1210 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Royce A                        5    1    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 496 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 521  INTERNSHIP-TEACHING ANTH (3 CR)
               1211          05:30P-07:45P   M      SB 050    Sievert A                     20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              24983 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Royce A                       25   25    0
                                                              Wilkerson D
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED
                 IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
               1213          ARR             ARR    ARR       Royce A                      100   61    0
                                                              Wilkerson D
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1259 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Royce A                       35    9    0
                                                              Wilkerson D

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1214          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Hunt K                        90    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 29618          06:00P-08:15P   TR     SE 140    Ramos G                       50    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1215          10:10A-11:55A   MW     SB 060    Egeland C                     19    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
               1216          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Cowan M                       19    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-B 310  BIOANTHROPOL: A HIST OF IDEAS (3 CR)
         CLSD 24966          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 060    Cook D                        25    0    0
                 B 310 : P - ANTH-B 200, 301 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: PRIMATE BEHAVIOR
               1218          04:00P-06:15P   W      ARR       Hunt K                        21    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT CISAB, 402 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600 AND ABEH-A 501
        ANTH-B 521  BIOANTHROPOLOGY-RESEARCH MTHD (3 CR)
         CLSD 27938          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 060    Jamison P                     12    0    0
                 TOPIC : DATA ANALYSIS/STATISTICS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-B 526  HUMAN OSTEOLOGY (3 CR)
              24958          02:30P-05:00P   F      SB 060    Cook D                        15    2    0
                 B 526 : P - ANTH-B 200, 301 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: PRIMATE BEHAVIOR
         CLSD  1222          04:00P-06:15P   W      ARR       Hunt K                        21   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT CISAB, 402 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               1236          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Phillips S                    90    5    0
        ANTH-E 310  INTRO TO CULTURES OF AFRICA (3 CR)
              24968          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 304    Nhlekisana R                  70    7    0
        ANTH-E 321  PEOPLES OF MEXICO (3 CR)
              24970          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 150    Royce A                       85   25    0
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1238          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                     26    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER  SECTION OF ANTH-E 371
         CLSD 27939 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                      4    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 371
        ANTH-E 398  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
              24959          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Shahrani N                    30    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600, CEUS-U 398 AND 598
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: CHERNOBYL:LEGACIES OF A MLTDWN
               1240 RSTR     11:15A-01:30P   T      WH 118    Phillips S                    15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: FICTION WRITING&CULTURAL ANTH
               1241          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 006    Sterling M                    20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS
              25568          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                     10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 ANTH-E 400
           VT: MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS
              27940 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                      2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 ANTH-E 400
           VT: INTENSIVE STUDY OF A CULTURE
              24969          04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 138    Demallie R                    18    5    0
                 TOPIC : THE LAKOTA (SIOUX) INDIANS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND AMST-G 751
           VT: POLITICS OF MARRIAGE
              27941          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Friedman S                    30   21    0
        ANTH-E 480  THEORY OF CULTURE CHANGE (3 CR)
              24971 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   M      GL 101    Peebles C                     50   39    0
                 E 480 : P - ANTH-E 105, 200 OR 303 AND AT LEAST JUNIOR
                 STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 527  ENVIRONMENTAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              24972          01:00P-04:00P   M      SB 014    Moran E                       20   11    0
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: CHERNOBYL:LEGACIES OF A MLTDWN
               1251          11:15A-01:30P   T      WH 118    Phillips S                    15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: THE HUMAN FOOTPRINT
         CLSD 24973          02:30P-05:00P   T      SB 230    Brondizio E                   16    0    0
                             02:30P-05:00P   T      OP 107
                 TOPIC : THE STUDY OF LAND USE CHANGE
           VT: PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA
              24974          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Shahrani N                    30   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 398, CEUS-U 398 AND 598
           VT: COMPARATIVE STDY C ASIA&M EAST
              24975          02:30P-04:45P   R      WY 111    Shahrani N                    15   12    0
                 TOPIC : REPRESENTATIONS OF ISLAM AND MUSLIMS IN
                 ANTHROPOLOGICAL LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 797
           VT: THEORIES OF MATERIAL CULTURE
              24976 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 138    Girshick P                    20   13    0
                                                              Pyburn K
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
           VT: MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS
              24978          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                     12    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: ANTH OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
         CLSD 24979          07:00P-09:15P   W      SB 138    Royce A                       15    0    0
                             07:00P-09:15P   W      SB 150
                 E 600 : UNDERGRADUATES WILL NEED PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
           VT: FICTION WRITING&CULTURAL ANTH
              24980          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 006    Sterling M                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: INTENSIVE STUDY OF A CULTURE
         CLSD 24981          04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 138    Demallie R                     5    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE LAKOTA (SIOUX) INDIANS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND AMST-G 751
           VT: INNOVATVE AFRICN POLITICL ECON
              24982          05:30P-07:30P   W      WH 218    Clark G                        6    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 118
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GRAD-G 731

        HISTORY OF ANTHROPOLOGY (040)

        ANTH-H 500  HIST ANTH THGHT 19TH-20TH CENT (3 CR)
               1260 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     ARR       Girshick P                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E 8TH

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 312  INTERMED LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (4 CR)
              25571          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-L 512
        ANTH-L 512  INTERMED LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (3 CR)
              25572          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-L 312

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRO TO PREHIST ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               1266          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 150    King S                        90    4    0
        ANTH-P 210  LIFE IN THE STONE AGE (3 CR)
              24984          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 050    Pickering T                   49   30    0
        ANTH-P 240  ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE MOVIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 29014          07:00P-09:15P   MW     WY 015    Garver L                      50    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-P 370  CIVILIZATIONS OF THE ANDES (3 CR)
              24985          02:30P-04:45P   W      GY 143    Sievert A                     40    1    0
                 P 370 : RECOMMENDED - ANTH-A 105 OR P 200
        ANTH-P 390  GEOARCHAEOLOGY AND TAPHONOMY (3 CR)
              24986          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 050    Pickering T                   25    7    0
        ANTH-P 425  FAUNAL OSTEOLOGY (5 CR)
         CLSD 24960          09:30A-12:00P   MW     SB 025    Scheiber L                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: THEORIES OF MATERIAL CULTURE
              24987 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     ARR       Pyburn K                      20   15    0
                                                              Girshick P
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E 8TH

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA (3 CR)
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)


        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 100  INTRO TO APPAREL & TEXTILES (3 CR)
         CLSD  1103 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     MO 007    McKinley R                   246    0   27
                 H 100 : OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
         CLSD  1106          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 330    Akou H                        80    0   17
                 H 203 : P - AMID-H 100 OR 209
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  1107          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0   11
         CLSD  1108          02:30P-03:45P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    5
         CLSD  1109          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    3
         CLSD  1110          02:30P-03:45P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    2
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               1111          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 340    Shaffer J                     62    2    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 203
                 H 204 : APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS MAY TAKE THIS SECTION IN
                 PLACE OF AMID-H 207
        AMID-H 207  APPAREL STRUCTURE PRINCIPLES (3 CR)
         CLSD  1112 PERM     09:15A-11:45A   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    0    0
                 H 207 : P - AMID-H 203
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR COSTUME CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 305  CREATV APP DES-PATTERN DRAFTNG (3 CR)
               1116          01:45P-03:30P   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      29   11    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
               1117 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       6    2    0
                 H305 : P - AMID H303
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 308  APPAREL BRAND MGMT/ADVERTISING (3 CR)
         CLSD  1118          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 005    McKinley R                    60    0    4
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
         CLSD  1119          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 103    Shaffer J                     60    0   14
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203, AND 209, OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 319  PRO TECH IN APPAREL INDUSTRY (1 CR)
         CLSD  1120          11:15A-12:30P   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30    0    0
                 H 319 : P - AMID-H 100 AND 209
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 27709          09:30A-10:45A   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30    0    0
                 H 319 : P - AMID-H 100 AND 209
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 321  PRACTICUM IN APPAREL INDUSTRY (1-3 CR)
              27711 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      8    3    0
                 H 321 : P - AMID-H 209
        AMID-H 327  PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  1121          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 215    Paul E                        36    0    3
                 H 327 : P - AMID-H 315, JUNIOR STANDING, OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
         CLSD  1122 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
               1151 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      7    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AMID-H 315, BUS-M 300 AND PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
        AMID-H 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
               1128          04:00P-05:15P   MW     EP 220    Akou H                       100    5    0
                 H 404 : P - AMID-H 203, BUS-M 300, ECON-E 202
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMID-H 504
        AMID-H 410  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
              28115 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      LI 033    Bomberger D                   60   17    0
                 H 410 : P - JUNIOR STANDING
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1129 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 004    Paul E                        60    0    0
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR 209 AND 203; COREQUISITE - AMID-H
                 414
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
         CLSD  1130 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 118    McKinley R                    30    0    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 OR JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
         CLSD  1131 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 118    McKinley R                    28    0    0
                 H 414 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
               1132 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT
                 MUST COMPLETE APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
               1134          01:25P-02:15P   W      GY 143    Paul E                        60    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
               1141 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                      20    4    0
                 H 490 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: ENTREPRENEURSHIP PROJECT
               1143          04:00P-05:15P   T      WH 116    McKinley R                    20   13    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID-H 100 AND 209
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: HOW RETAILERS MARKET
              28140          04:00P-06:30P   M      SY 212    Reed M                        33    1    0

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD  1104          09:30A-12:00P   MW     KH 301    Mitchell C                     5    0    6
                                                              Lipsick-Newman M
                 H 168 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 168 WHO DO NOT ATTEND
                 THE FIRST CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
                 ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 AMID-H 168 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND
                 ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO
                 ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
                 ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
                 RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
                 SCHEDULES.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF AMID-H 168
         CLSD  1105          09:30A-12:00P   MW     KH 301    Mitchell C                     5    0    3
                                                              Lipsick-Newman M
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF AMID-H 168
        AMID-H 271  INTERIOR DES I: 3 DIM INT DES (3 CR)
               1114          09:05A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              17    3    0
                                                              Benhamou R
                 H 271 : P - "B-" OR BETTER IN AMID-H 168 AND CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
               1115          09:05A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              17   10    0
                                                              Benhamou R
                 H 271 : P - "B-" OR BETTER IN AMID-H 168 AND CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 335  LIGHTING INTERIOR SPACE (3 CR)
               1123 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     ARR       Shakespeare M                 15    6    0
                 H 335 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 363 AND 373
                 H 335 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
        AMID-H 363  DESIGN METHODS (3 CR)
               1124 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 316    Mitchell C                    14    6    0
                 H 363 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335 AND 373
                 H 363 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
        AMID-H 373  INTERIOR DES III-THE DWELLING (3 CR)
               1125 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     KH 301    Landis C                      15    7    0
                 H 373 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335 AND 363
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 H 373 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
        AMID-H 394  ADV CAD APPL FOR INTERIOR DES (3 CR)
               1127          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 107    Snyder O                      21   10    0
                 H 394 : P - AMID-H 264
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
               1152 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Landis C                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
        AMID-H 469  PROF PRAC IN INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
               1135 PERM     04:45P-06:00P   MW     SY 103    Landis C                      16    1    0
                 H 469 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 475
                 H 469 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
        AMID-H 475  INTERIOR DESIGN V-COMP DESIGN (3 CR)
               1136 PERM     09:05A-12:00P   TR     BH 107    Snyder O                      16    1    0
                 H 475 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 469
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 H 475 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
               1138 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Snyder O                       5    5    0
                 H 480 : P - AMID-H 168, SIX ADDITIONAL CREDITS IN INTERIOR
                 DESIGN, CONSENT OF DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORIC PRESERVATION
               1140          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 138    Lipsick-Newman M              35   24    0
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
               1142 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Benhamou R                     5    2    0
                 H 490 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        AMID-H 504  TEXTILES/APPAREL IN GLOBAL EC (3 CR)
               1144 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     EP 220    Akou H                         2    2    0
                 H 504 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMID-H 404
        AMID-H 519  SPECIAL PROB: TEXTLS & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
               1146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
        AMID-H 550  RSRCH METH APP MERCH & INT DES (3 CR)
               1147          ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
        AMID-H 590  WKSHP IN APP MERCH & INT DES (1-3 CR)
              29655 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lipsick-Newman M               2    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        AMID-H 597  PROJECTS (1-4 CR)
               1148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Benhamou R                     2    2    0
                 H 597 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 598  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               1149 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       5    2    0
                 H 598 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 599  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               1150 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Benhamou R                     5    3    0
                 H 599 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        


Astronomy (AST)


        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
         CLSD  1275 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T            225    0    0
                 A 100 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 100 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 105 BUT NOT WITH A 110.
         CLSD  1276 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   T      SW 219    Boley A                       30    0    0
               1277          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 119    Deliyannis C                 225  102    0
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  1279 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                     225    0    1
                 A 105 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 105 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 100 BUT NOT WITH A 110.
         CLSD 25656          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 119    Cohn H                       225    0    0
        AST-A 221  GENERAL ASTRONOMY I (4 CR)
               1280          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Mufson S                      48   30    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   R      KH 212    Mufson S
                 A 221 : COLLEGE ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY OR HIGH SCHOOL
                 EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
                 A 221 : PREREQUISITE FOR AST-A 222
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               1283          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                      5    3    0
                 A 390 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 451  STELLAR ASTROPHYSICS (3 CR)
              25851          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 221    Pilachowski C                 15    3    0
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               1293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      47   45    0
        AST-A 505  PRIN & TECH OF OBSERV AST (4 CR)
              25850          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SW 221    Honeycutt R                   15    7    0
         CLSD 26424          ARR             ARR    ARR       Honeycutt R                    0    0    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               1285          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                     10   10    0
                 A 590 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 780  SEMINAR IN ASTRONOMY (2 CR)
               1286          03:35P-05:10P   R      SW 103    Mufson S                      15   15    0
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1287          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                     20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               1288          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   20    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1289          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               1290          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1291 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               1292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)


        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
               1294 RSTR     08:25A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Drummond J                    40   14    0
                                                              Feig A
                 B 501 : P - UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM-C 483 OR 484 OR
                 EQUIVALENT) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOC-B 502  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
               1295 RSTR     07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 140    Dimarchi R                    12    2    0
                 B 502 : P - GRADUATE STATUS AND CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
                 BIOC-B 501 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        BIOC-B 503  MACROMOLECLR STRUCT & INTERACT (3 CR)
               1296 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     CH 311    Oakley M                      25   17    0
                 B 503 : P - BIOC-B 501 OR UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY
                 (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 483 OR 484), ONE SEMESTER OF ORGANIC
                 CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 341) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 581
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
               1297 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zaleski J                     10    4    0
                 B 580 : GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
                 GRADUATE PROGRAM
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               1298 RSTR     10:00A-11:00A   W      MY 140    Chen L                        15    9    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 688
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
               1302          07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 140    Dimarchi R                    10    6    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY AS APPLIED TO
                 DRUG DESIGN
                 B 680 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 687
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5-3 CR)
              27551          ARR             ARR    ARR       Innes R                       15    8    0
                                                              Burke D
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 B 680 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620 AND CHEM-C 687
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              28537          09:00A-12:00P   R      MY 209    Stein B                        4    3    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (3-12 CR)
         CLSD  1304 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zaleski J                     10    0    0
        


Biology (BIOL)


        BIOL-L 100  HUMANS & THE BIOLOGICAL WORLD (5 CR)
               1317          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Hengeveld S                   50   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE IS OFFERED
                 FIRST SEMESTER ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED FOR ONLY ONE SECTION
                 OF: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q 201.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1318 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   M      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   25   12    0
               1319 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   T      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   25    8    0
        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S
        115 OR Q 201
               1320          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 310    Bonner J                      70   18    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY OF FOOD
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE THU NIGHT REVIEW
                 SESSIONS FROM 7-8P
               1321 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       152   43    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
               1322 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       152   76    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
         CLSD  1323 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Berndtson A                  151    0    6
                 TOPIC : HUMAN REPRODUCTION-FROM CONCEPTION TO BIRTH
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
         CLSD  1312 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      JH 249    Innes R                       15    0    0
                                                              Ellison V
                             09:30A-12:30P   R      JH 249    Ellison V
                                                              Innes R
                 H 111 : REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1325          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Demuth J                      50    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
              27490          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Demuth J                     265   33    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  1327 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 440    Demuth J                      26    0    0
         CLSD  1328 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      JH 440    Demuth J                      27    0    0
         CLSD  1329 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A106   Demuth J                      27    0    1
               1330 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      JH A105   Demuth J                      26    1    0
               1331 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Demuth J                      27    7    0
         CLSD  1332          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH 440    Demuth J                      26    0    1
         CLSD  1333 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Demuth J                      25    0    0
               1334 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A105   Demuth J                      27    1    0
               1335 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      JH A105   Demuth J                      27   11    0
               1336 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440    Demuth J                      25   13    0
         CLSD  1337          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 440    Demuth J                      25    0    0
         CLSD  1338 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      JH 440    Demuth J                      27    0    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1339          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                   40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
              27667          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                  275   64    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP STUDENTS.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1341 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    1    0
         CLSD  1342 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
               1343 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   M      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   25    1    0
               1344 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27   11    0
         CLSD  1345          02:30P-03:20P   T      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
         CLSD  1346 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
               1347 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   25   17    0
         CLSD  1348 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
         CLSD  1349 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    1
               1350 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   W      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   25   10    0
         CLSD  1351 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 248    Hengeveld S                    0    0    0
         CLSD  1352          09:05A-09:55A   R      JH 248    Hengeveld S                   26    0    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               1353          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Bever J                      151   51    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1354 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A105   Bever J                       25   19    0
         CLSD  1355 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Bever J                       24    0    0
               1356 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      JH 440    Bever J                       27    1    0
               1357 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   T      JH 440    Bever J                       25   11    0
               1358 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Bever J                       25    5    0
               1359 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      JH 440    Bever J                       25   15    0
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
              24847          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FQ 012B   Ruesink A                     34    1    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY. FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS. A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION
                 RESERVED FOR GVLLC STUDENTS. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
               1360          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                    260   21    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS,
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q 201. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS
                 ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP
                 (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
              28098 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                     55    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
               1362          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      160   59    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201. ABOVE SECTION
                 REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-9P ON MON, SEP 27, OCT 25 AND NOV
                 17. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO PARTICIPATE IN OCCASIONAL
                 MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM 7-9P.
              27492          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      100    7    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201. ABOVE SECTION
                 REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-9P ON MON, SEP 27, OCT 25 AND NOV
                 22. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO PARTICIPATE IN OCCASIONAL
                 MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM 7-9P.
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1365          10:10A-11:00A   T      TE F260   Zolan M                       20    1    0
         CLSD  1364          11:15A-12:05P   T      RE 2120B  Zolan M                       20    0    0
         CLSD  1366          01:25P-02:15P   T      JH 440    Zolan M                       20    0    0
               1367          07:00P-07:50P   T      JH A107   Zolan M                       20    8    0
               1371          11:15A-12:05P   W      JH A310   Zolan M                       16    1    1
               1368          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH A107   Zolan M                       20    2    0
               1369          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH A105   Zolan M                       20    1    0
               1370          03:35P-04:25P   W      HP 10     Zolan M                       20    4    0
               1372          07:00P-07:50P   W      JH A105   Zolan M                       20   17    0
               1374          10:10A-11:00A   R      TE F260   Zolan M                       20    4    0
               1373          11:15A-12:05P   R      TE F256   Zolan M                       20    7    0
               1375          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 112    Zolan M                       20   13    0
               1376          03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A310   Zolan M                       16    6    0
               1377          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH A105   Zolan M                       20   14    0
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 111.
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF
        CLASSES IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY.
        STUDENTS INTENDING TO ADD THIS COURSE DURING FINAL SCHEDULE
        ADJUSTMENT MUST ATTEND THE FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT.
         CLSD  1378          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Holdeman R                    25    0    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 239
         CLSD  1379          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Holdeman R                    22    0    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440
               1380          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Holdeman R                    25    1    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105
               1381          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Holdeman R                    22    2    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A107
         CLSD  1382          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Holdeman R                    25    0    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105
               1383          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Holdeman R                    22    3    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107
         CLSD  1384          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Holdeman R                    25    0    1
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 440
         CLSD  1385          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Holdeman R                    25    0    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 248
         CLSD  1386          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Holdeman R                    25    0    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A105
               1387          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A107                                 25    1    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109   Holdeman R
         CLSD  1388          09:05A-09:55A   M      BH 018                                  22    0    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A104   Holdeman R
         CLSD  1389          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440                                  25    0    1
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Holdeman R
         CLSD  1390          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A107                                 22    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104   Holdeman R
         CLSD  1391          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH A105                                 25    0    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Holdeman R
               1392          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440                                  25    4    0
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Holdeman R
         CLSD  1393          01:10P-02:00P   T      JH 248                                  28    1    1
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Holdeman R
         CLSD  1394          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107                                 22    0    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Holdeman R
        BIOL-M 200  MICROORGANSM IN NATURE/DISEASE (3 CR)
               1438          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH 124    Mower R                      250   48    0
                 M 200 : NO CREDIT IN THIS COURSE FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 ALREADY PASSED BIOL-M 440. STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE
                 QUIZ/REVIEW SESSIONS ON MON FROM 7:30-9P.
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1447          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   152    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, Q 201, S
                 115.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  1448          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    0    4
         CLSD  1449          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    1
         CLSD  1450          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    0    2
         CLSD  1451          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    3
         CLSD  1452          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    1
               1453          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    1    1
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1395          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    JH A100   Malacinski G                 152    0    7
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
         CLSD  1396          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Kehoe D                      151    0    9
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-9P ON WED, SEP 22,
                 OCT 20 AND NOV 17. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO
                 ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE
                 ARRANGED).
        BIOL-S 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY, HONORS (5 CR)
               1454          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Bender A                      32   11    0
                 S 211 : P - BIOL-L 112; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 341
                 CONCURRENTLY. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 211 OR S
                 211.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1455 PERM     01:25P-05:00P   M      JH 333    Bender A                      16    5    0
               1456 PERM     01:25P-05:00P   T      JH 333    Bender A                      16    6    0
        BIOL-M 215  MICROORGANISM LABORATORY (1 CR)
               1439          ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      275  108    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7:30-8:30P, WED, OCT
                 13 AND DEC 1. STUDENTS MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING
                 TIME BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: WED 12:20-2:15P OR
                 4:35-6:30P. TUE OR THU 11:15A-1:15P OR TUE 2:30-4:25P. SOME
                 LABS MAY BE REASSIGNED BASED ON ENROLLMENT. MOST EXERCISES
                 REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS RETURN TO THE LAB TO CHECK RESULTS OR
                 CONTINUE AN EXPERIMENT AFTER 24 AND/OR 48 HOURS. STUDENTS
                 NEED TO TAKE THIS INTO CONSIDERATION WHEN CHOOSING A LAB
                 TIME.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
               1397          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A100   Estelle M                    150   80    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 BIOL-L 311 OR S 311.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS 7-9P ON THU, SEP 16, OCT
                 14, AND NOV 11
               1398          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    MO 007    Forrester W                  240  126    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO
                 ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE
                 ARRANGED).
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               1399          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 102    Holdeman R                    92   13    0
                 L 312 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 313  CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
               1400          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH 239    Surzycki J                    64   14    0
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484.
                 L 313 : COREQUISITE - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSIONS/LABS.
                 DISCUSSION SECTIONS WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY
                 OCCASIONALLY RUN PAST SCHEDULED TIME.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1401          05:00P-06:00P   M      JH A106   Surzycki J                    16    1    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   W      JH A402
               1402          05:00P-06:00P   T      JH 440    Surzycki J                    16    7    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   R      JH A402
               1404          01:25P-04:40P   M      JH A402                                 16    6    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   W      JH 248    Surzycki J
         CLSD  1405          01:25P-04:40P   T      JH A402                                 16    0    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   R      JH 440    Surzycki J
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
               1406          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 310    Raff R                       144   52    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 211, 311
              24848          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 007    Lynch M                      110   32    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 211, 311
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)
               1457          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A105   Brodie E                      25    3    0
                 S 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. THERE WILL BE TWO ALL-DAY
                 SAT FIELD TRIPS. DATES TO BE ANNOUNCED.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1458 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   F      JH A110   Brodie E                      25    3    0
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
               1407          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 239    Donahue T                     56    4    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF BIOL-L 319 OR S 311.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  1408          01:00P-03:45P   W      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    0    0
               1409          01:00P-03:45P   R      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    4    0
        BIOL-L 323  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1410 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   MW     MY 059    Surzycki S                    20    0    1
         CLSD  1411 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   TR     MY 059    Surzycki S                    20    0    4
                 L 323 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 L 323 : STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST ATTEND
                 FIRST WEEK LABORATORIES
                 ABOVE SECTION RESTRICTED TO BIOLOGY, MICROBIOLOGY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 331  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GENETICS (3 CR)
               1412          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Surzycki S                    45   14    0
                 L 331 : P - A COURSE IN GENETICS OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 340  BIOL BASIS OF SEX DIFFERENCES (3 CR)
               1413          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 228    Smith G                       50   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               1414          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 134    Richardson S                 110   83    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-B 351  FUNGI (3 CR)
               1305          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 239    Tansey M                     110   42    0
                 B 351 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112; RECOMMENDED - UPPERCLASS
                 STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        BIOL-B 352  FUNGI - LABORATORY (2 CR)
         CLSD  1306 RSTR     10:00A-11:55A   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    0    2
         CLSD  1307 RSTR     01:00P-02:55P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    0    3
                 B 352 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-B 351
                 B 352 : IMPORTANT NOTICE - STUDENTS MUST ATTEND LAB THE FIRST
                 WEEK OF CLASSES OR LOSE PLACE IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE SECTIONS UPPERCLASS STANDING OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTIONS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 369  HEREDITY EVOLUTION & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               1415          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 239    Ruf E                        110   70    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-B 373  MECHANISMS OF PLANT DEV (4 CR)
         CLSD  1308          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A107   Hangarter R                   20    0    0
                 B 373 : P - BIOL-L 111, 211
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  1309          09:00A-12:00P   F      JH A402   Hangarter R                   20    0    0
        BIOL-Z 374  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
               1459          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A106   Cotten C                      50   18    0
                 Z 374 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
        BIOL-Z 375  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY LAB (2 CR)
               1460          01:00P-05:00P   R      JH 129    Cotten C                      25   10    0
                 Z 375 : COREQUISITE - BIOL-Z 374
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              24849          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 005    Bender A                      60   16    0
                 TOPIC : TOPICS IN CANCER AND IMMUNOLOGY
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, 112, AND 113
        BIOL-M 440  MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
               1440          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH A106   Winkler M                     50   12    0
                 TOPIC : BACTERIAL PATHOGENESIS AND ANTIBIOTIC CHEMOTHERAPY
                 M 440 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-M 310. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-M 440, 200 OR L
                 270.
        BIOL-M 445  MED MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
               1441 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MWF    JH 451    Mower R                       20    3    0
                 M 445 : P - BIOL-M 255 AND 440 WHICH MAY BE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-Z 466  ENDOCRINOLOGY (3 CR)
               1461          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A106   Demas G                       55   24    0
                 Z 466 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 341.
        BIOL-L 473  ECOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1424          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 248    Steven J                      40    0    0
                 L 473 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 318. CREDIT NOT
                 GIVEN FOR BOTH BIOL-L 473 AND 479.
        BIOL-L 474  FIELD & LABORATORY ECOLOGY (2 CR)
               1425          12:00P-05:00P   R      JH 031    Rudgers J                     22   12    0
                 L 474 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 473 OR
                 CONCURRENT.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-M 480  MICROBIAL & MOLECULAR GENETICS (3 CR)
               1442 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 440    Foster P                      30   16    0
                 M 480 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211 AND M 250-255 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-M 485  MOLECULAR GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
               1443 PERM     01:25P-04:00P   TR     JH 451    Williams K                    25   13    0
                 M 485 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-M 480
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
               1426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        85   26    0
                                                              Wise T
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
         CLSD 29918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         2    0    0
                                                              Wise T
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
               1427 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   41    0
                                                              Wise T
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
               1428          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        45   36    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               1444          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        20   16    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
               1429          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        40   25    0
                                                              Clearwater G
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 509  FIELD EXERCISES FOR BIOL EDUC (1-5 CR)
               1430          ARR             ARR    ARR       Clay K                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 519  BIOINFORMATICS: THEORY & APPL (3 CR)
              27736          11:15A-12:05P   TR     I  107    Dalkilic M                    35   22    0
                 L 519 : P - INFO-I 501, 502; BIOLOGY COURSES COVERING
                 GENETICS, MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND EVOLUTION; COMPUTER SCIENCES
                 COVERING PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27738          01:00P-02:15P   R      I  109    Dalkilic M                    35   22    0
        BIOL-L 523  CRIT ANALYS OF SCIENTIFIC LIT (1.5 CR)
           VT: CRITICAL ANALYSIS OF SCIEN LIT
         CLSD  1431          07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 209    Saxton W                      16    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MBG DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        BIOL-L 567  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
              24851          10:00A-11:15A   TR     JH 248    Lively C                      40   13    0
                 L 567 : P - GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR BIOLOGY AND
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
               1434          11:30A-01:00P   T      JH 248    Watson M                      25   10    0
        BIOL-L 585  MOLECULAR GENETICS (3 CR)
               1436          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Foster P                      40   19    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 24852          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         0    0    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
               1462          ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherbas P                     25   12    0
                 TOPIC : GENOMICS AND BIOINFORMATICS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FIRST YEAR BIOLOGY GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ONLY OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS NOV 8 - DEC 10, 10:45A-12P, MWF, JH 248
               1463          03:00P-05:00P   T      JH 248    Delph L                       20   10    0
                 TOPIC : THE ORIGIN OF SPECIES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1 CR)
               1464          12:20P-01:10P   M      JH 239    Strome S                      30   21    0
                 TOPIC : REVIEW OF CURRENT LITERATURE IN MOLECULAR AND
                 CELLULAR BIOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION BIOLOGY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
               1466          ARR             ARR    ARR       Innes R                       20    7    0
                                                              Burke D
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND CHEM-C 687
               1467          ARR             ARR    ARR       Strome S                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC : EPIGENETICS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27735          09:00A-12:00P   R      MY 209    Stein B                       20   11    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              28404          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MY 209    Housworth E                   20   13    0
                 TOPIC : MODELING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR. NO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING EXPERIENCE NECESSARY.
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              28405          01:30P-03:00P   M      MY 209    Moczek A                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : PHENOTYPE PLASTICITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1437          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       200  125    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1445          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30   18    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
               1446          12:20P-01:10P   T      JH 440    Hardy R                       20    2    0
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1311          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        80   32    0
                                                              Clearwater G

        DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSES (010)

        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        BIOLOGY OFFERS THE FOLLOWING COURSE VIA THE VIRTUAL INDIANA CLASSROOM
        (VIC) AND INDIANA HIGHER EDUCATION TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM (IHETS).
        VIC AND IHETS PROVIDE LIVE, INTERACTIVE TELEVISION. TO PARTICIPATE IN
        THIS COURSE, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A LOCAL RECEIVE SITE. FOR MORE
        INFORMATION, CONTACT J. LAFUZE AT JLAFUZE@INDIANA.EDU
         CLSD  1324          03:15P-04:45P   TR     TV 180    Lafuze J                      45    0    0
                             03:15P-04:45P   TR     TV 175
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF MENTAL ILLNESS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AUG 30-DEC 13

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 500  INTRO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (1 CR)

        ANATOMY (ANAT)
        ANAT-A 215  BASIC HUMAN ANATOMY (5 CR)
        ANAT-A 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        ANAT-A 550  GROSS HUMAN ANATOMY 1 (4 CR)
        ANAT-A 560  CELL BIOLOGY & HISTOLOGY (4 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-R 280  NATURAL HISTORY (3 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 450  UNDERGRAD RSRCH BIOMEDICAL SCI (1-6 CR)

        PHYSIOLOGY (PHSL)
        PHSL-P 215  BASIC HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (5 CR)
        PHSL-P 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        PHSL-P 531  HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PHSL-P 550  SEMINAR IN PHYSIOLOGY (1 CR)
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 284  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              25865          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 001    Sperling E                    40   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
        CEUS-U 311  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)
               2477          03:00P-04:15P   MW     WH 002    Choksy J                      25   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 U311 : PREVIOUSLY OFFERED AS NELC-N 340/640
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CEUS-U 311 OR NELC-N 340
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 511
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: SCANDINAVIA & BALTIC STATES
              25702          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 134    Raun T                        12    7    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN SCANDINAVIA AND THE BALTIC STATES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-B 300 AND D 300
           VT: LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA
              25778          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Mawkanuli T                   25   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: MONGOL SHAMANISM
              25808          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                        10   10    0
                 TOPIC : SHAMANISM AND FOLK RELIGION OF THE MONGOLS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: AGGLUTINATIVE LANG PROC
               2483          02:30P-05:00P   W      GB 238    Pleh C                         8    8    0
                 TOPIC : SENTENCE PROCESSING IN AN AGGLUTINATIVE LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: ROMA (GYPSY) HISTORY & CULTURE
               2486          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 146    Hooker L                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 312
           VT: IMPERIALSM IN COMP PERSPECTIVE
               2487          01:00P-03:30P   M      WY 111    Bovingdon G                   18   18    0
                 TOPIC : IMPERIALISM IN COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, POLS-Y 401 AND 657
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
              25854          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 214    Atwood C                      25   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
               2497 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 232    Zlotin R                      15   14    0
                 TOPIC : ENVIRONMENTAL PROBLEMS AND SOCIAL CONSTRAINTS IN
                 NORTHERN AND CENTRAL EURASIA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 574
        CEUS-U 394  ISLAM IN THE FRMR SOVIET UNION (3 CR)
              25857          02:30P-04:45P   W      BH 003    Deweese D                     30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
        CEUS-U 398  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF CENTR ASIA (3 CR)
              25569          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Shahrani N                    30   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 598, ANTH-E 398 AND 600
        CEUS-U 423  HUNGARY BETWEEN 1890 AND 1945 (3 CR)
               2500          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 238    Pleh C                        19   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA CREDIT
        CEUS-U 469  THE MONGOLS OF THE 20TH CENT (3 CR)
              27717          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Atwood C                      25   22    0
        CEUS-U 489  TIBET AND THE WEST (3 CR)
              25864          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 316    Sperling E                    20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
        CEUS-U 493  ISLAMIC CENTRAL ASIA 16-19TH C (3 CR)
               2508          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 246    Deweese D                     18    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H CREDIT
        CEUS-U 511  PROPHETS POETS KINGS:IRAN CIV (3 CR)
               2509          03:00P-04:15P   MW     WH 002    Choksy J                      25   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CEUS-U 511 OR NELC-N 640
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS U311
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA
              25780          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Mawkanuli T                   25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: MONGOL SHAMANISM
              25809          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                        10    8    0
                 TOPIC : SHAMANISM AND FOLK RELIGION OF THE MONGOLS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: AGGLUTINATIVE LANG PROC
               2515          02:30P-05:00P   W      GB 238    Pleh C                         8    6    0
                 TOPIC : SENTENCE PROCESSING IN AN AGGLUTINATIVE LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: ROMA GYPSINESS
               2524          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 221    Hooker L                      20   13    0
                 TOPIC : THE ROMA AND GYPSINESS THROUGH HISTORY, MUSIC, AND
                 FILM
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 635
           VT: IMPERIALSM IN COMP PERSPECTIVE
               2525          01:00P-03:30P   M      WY 111    Bovingdon G                   18    8    0
                 TOPIC : IMPERIALISM IN COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, POLS-Y 401 AND 657
           VT: GLORIFICATION OF JIHAD
              25858          02:30P-05:00P   R      GB 333    Silay K                       10    5    0
                 TOPIC : GLORIFICATION OF JIHAD: FROM MEDIEVAL TO MODERN
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SEMINAR IS DESIGNED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS OF OTTOMAN
                 AND MODERN TURKISH STUDIES. PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 REQUIRED.
        CEUS-U 543  ESTONIAN CULTR & CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              26096          02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 316    Raun T                         5    2    0
        CEUS-U 554  INTRODUCTORY OTTOMAN TURKISH I (3 CR)
              25481          02:30P-04:45P   F      GB 220    Silay K                        4    2    0
        CEUS-U 564  MONGOLIAN LIT AND FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              26307          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         6    6    0
                 TOPIC : MONGOLIAN TRADITIONAL LITERATURE AND FOLKLORE
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
               2539          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 232    Zlotin R                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC : ENVIRONMENTAL PROBLEMS AND SOCIAL CONSTRAINTS IN
                 NORTHERN AND CENTRAL EURASIA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 374
        CEUS-U 598  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF CENTR ASIA (3 CR)
              25570          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Shahrani N                    30   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 398, 600 AND CEUS-U 398
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 29524 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CEUS-U 683  ALTAIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              26308          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    3    0
        CEUS-U 797  COMP STY C ASIA & M EAST (3 CR)
           VT: REPRES/ISLAM/MUSLIMS AUTH LIT
              25573          02:30P-04:45P   R      WY 111    Shahrani N                    15   12    0
                 TOPIC : REPRESENTATIONS OF ISLAM AND MUSLIMS IN
                 ANTHROPOLOGICAL LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 111  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
               2457          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 316    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 341
        CEUS-U 211  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
               2467          08:50A-09:40A   TR     LI 951    Kivik P                        6    5    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 204    Kivik P
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 441
        CEUS-U 341  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
               2492          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 316    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 111
        CEUS-U 441  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
               2502          08:50A-09:40A   TR     LI 951    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 204    Kivik P
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 211
        CEUS-U 541  ADVANCED ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
               2531          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 04     Kivik P                        6    5    0

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 121  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (4 CR)
               2458          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Pajunen A                      7    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 331
        CEUS-U 221  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
               2468          11:15A-12:05P   MF     GB 233    Pajunen A                     10    9    0
                             12:00P-12:50P   W      GB 233    Pajunen A
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 431
        CEUS-U 331  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (3 CR)
               2490          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Pajunen A                      7    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 121
        CEUS-U 431  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
               2501          11:15A-12:05P   MF     GB 233    Pajunen A                     10    9    0
                             12:00P-12:50P   W      GB 233    Pajunen A
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 221

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 131  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
               2459          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 147    Bengi L                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 321
        CEUS-U 231  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               2469          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 111    Bengi L                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 421
        CEUS-U 321  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               2489          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 147    Bengi L                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 131
        CEUS-U 421  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               2499          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 111    Bengi L                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 231
        CEUS-U 521  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               2527          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 001    Bengi L                        6    4    0

        MONGOLIAN (025)

        CEUS-U 141  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
               2460          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 100    Legden T                       8    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 361
        CEUS-U 241  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               2470          11:15A-12:05P   MF     SY 100    Legden T                       6    4    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   T      MM 006    Legden T
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 461
        CEUS-U 361  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               2496          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 100    Legden T                       8    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 141
        CEUS-U 461  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               2505          11:15A-12:05P   MF     SY 100    Legden T                       6    5    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   T      MM 006    Legden T
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 241
        CEUS-U 561  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               2537          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       4    3    0
        CEUS-U 566  CLASSICAL MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              28355          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    3    0

        PERSIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
               2466 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 247    Daneshgar S                   16   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
               2475 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 215    Daneshgar S                   14   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I
               2519 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 247    Daneshgar S                   16    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 177
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I
               2520          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 215    Daneshgar S                   14    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 277
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN I
              25859 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 100    Losensky P                    10    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        TIBETAN (035)

        CEUS-U 151  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (4 CR)
         CLSD  2461 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      ED 0101   Gyal Y                         5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 381
        CEUS-U 251  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               2471          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 486
        CEUS-U 381  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               2498 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      ED 0101   Gyal Y                         5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 151
        CEUS-U 486  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               2507          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 251
        CEUS-U 586  ADVANCED TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               2542          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 337    Gyal Y                         6    4    0

        TURKISH (040)

        CEUS-U 161  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
               2462 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 010    Colak Z                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 351
        CEUS-U 261  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
               2472 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 001    Karakaya A                    15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 451
        CEUS-U 351  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
               2493 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 010    Colak Z                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 161
        CEUS-U 451  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
               2503          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 001    Karakaya A                    15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 261

        UZBEK (045)

        CEUS-U 171  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (4 CR)
               2463          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO IU UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY OF
                 IOWA
                 ABOVE SECTION TIME EXPECTED TO CHANGE TO 5:30-6:30P M-TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
               2464 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 100    Hodjaev M                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY
                 OF IOWA UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY OF
                 IOWA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
        CEUS-U 271  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
               2473          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Hodjaev M                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 453
        CEUS-U 353  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (3 CR)
               2494          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO IU GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY OF
                 IOWA
                 ABOVE SECTION TIME EXPECTED TO CHANGE TO 5:30-6:30P M-TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
               2495 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 100    Hodjaev M                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY
                 OF IOWA GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY OF
                 IOWA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
        CEUS-U 453  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
               2504          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 271
        CEUS-U 556  ADVANCED UZBEK I (3 CR)
               2536          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 333    Hodjaev M                      7    3    0

        OTHER LANGUAGES (050)

        CEUS-U 175  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH I (4 CR)
               2465          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 100    Mawkanuli T                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN STATE
                 UNIVERSITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 575
              28471 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   ARR       Mawkanuli T                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN
                 STATE UNIVERSITY UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN STATE
                 UNIVERSITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 575
        CEUS-U 275  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH I (3 CR)
               2474          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 147    Mawkanuli T                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 675
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH I
              28161          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mawkanuli T                    5    4    0
        CEUS-U 575  INTRODUCTORY KAZAK I (3 CR)
              27715          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 100    Mawkanuli T                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN STATE
                 UNIVERSITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 175
              28472 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   ARR       Mawkanuli T                   10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN
                 STATE UNIVERSITY GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN STATE
                 UNIVERSITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 175
        CEUS-U 675  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK I (3 CR)
              27716          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 147    Mawkanuli T                   10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 275

        ADVANCED READINGS/RESEARCH (055)

        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26481          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     0    0    0
                 G 599 : REQUIRES SECTION AUTHORIZATION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION IS NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
                 WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA DEGREE
                 EXCEPT THESIS
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  2545 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               2546 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 800  RES IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (1-4 CR)
               2547 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2456 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-S 103  GREAT WALL OF CHINA (3 CR)
        COAS-S 103  GENDER, RELIGION & HISTORY (3 CR)
        


Chemistry (CHEM)


        CHEM-C 100  THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: THE WORLD AS CHEMISTRY
               2548          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    O'dea T                       90   13    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2549          02:30P-03:20P   W      SW 219    Lerch M                       31    0    1
               2550          05:45P-06:35P   W      WH 119    Lerch M                       29   10    0
               2551          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 222    Lerch M                       30    3    0
         CLSD  2552          05:45P-06:35P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               2557          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Gurnon D                     210   19    1
                 C 101 : COREQUISITE - CHEM-C 121
                 C 101 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P TUE, SEP 21, OCT 19, AND
                 NOV 16; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2558          01:25P-02:15P   T      HP 10     Merenbloom S                  30    0    1
         CLSD  2559          01:25P-02:15P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD  2560          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 011    Merenbloom S                  30    0    0
         CLSD  2561          02:30P-03:20P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
               2562          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 016    Copes A                       30    1    0
         CLSD  2563          03:35P-04:25P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
               2564          07:00P-07:50P   T      BH 016    Merenbloom S                  30    1    1
         CLSD  2565          07:00P-07:50P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD  2566          01:25P-02:15P   R      HP 10     Copes A                       30    0    0
         CLSD  2567          01:25P-02:15P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD  2568          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 005    Copes A                       30    0    0
         CLSD  2569          02:30P-03:20P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
               2570          03:35P-04:25P   R      LI 031    Copes A                       30   17    0
         CLSD  2571          03:35P-04:25P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               2572          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 013    Lumbley W                    280   29    4
                 C 103 : ATTENDANCE AT ALL THREE LECTURE TIMES REQUIRED
                 C 103 : THIS SECTION ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO PLAN ON TAKING
                 CHEM-C 117 WHO DO NOT MEET THE ENROLLMENT CRITERIA FOR CHEM-C
                 117
                 C 103 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED: 7-9P, WED, SEP 22, OCT 20,
                 NOV 17; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2581          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Kovarik M                     30    0    2
               2573          02:30P-03:20P   TR     GY 436    Liu X                         36    1    2
               2574          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 140    Kovarik M                     35    2    1
               2575          03:35P-04:25P   TR     GY 436    Liu X                         36    1    0
         CLSD  2582          03:35P-04:25P   TR     ARR                                      0    0    0
               2576          04:40P-05:30P   TR     SW 219    Sharon L                      42    1    0
         CLSD  2580          04:40P-05:30P   TR     ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD  2577          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 331    DuFort C                      33    0    0
               2578          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 332    Zhang L                       33    5    0
               2579          06:50P-07:40P   TR     BH 140    Zhang L                       35   20    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2583          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 041    Sharon L                      24    0    2
         CLSD  2584          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 045    DuFort C                      24    0    0
         CLSD  2593          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 047                                   0    0    0
               2585          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 041    Kang P                        24    2    0
         CLSD  2586          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 045    Schmidt B                     24    0    1
         CLSD  2594          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 047                                   0    0    0
               2587          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 041    Kang P                        24    4    0
               2588          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 045    O Bryan E                     24   17    0
         CLSD  2595          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 047                                   0    0    0
              24900          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 041    Jiang X                       24    1    0
              24901          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 045    Zhang Y                       24    1    0
         CLSD  2589          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Kilgore U                     24    0    0
         CLSD  2590          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045    Jiang X                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2591          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    Zhang Y                       24    1    1
               2592          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045    Kilgore U                     24   11    0
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  2626 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Robinson J                   166    0    0
                                                              Stone T
                 C 117 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 6:50-8:30P, THU, SEP 16, OCT
                 7, OCT 28, AND DEC 2; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 117 : ALL STUDENTS MUST HAVE A SCORE OF 17 OR BETTER ON THE
                 MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST, A SCORE OF 580 OR BETTER ON THE
                 MATH SAT OR COMPLETED AN IU BLOOMINGTON MATH COURSE ABOVE M
                 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER, AND A PASSING SCORE ON
                 THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN ONLY ON APR
                 26, 27 AND AUG 26, 2004) TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 C 117 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               2627 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Robinson J                   275   30    4
                                                              Stone T
                 C 117 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 6:50-8:30P, THU, SEP 16, OCT
                 7, OCT 28, AND DEC 2; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 117 : ALL STUDENTS MUST HAVE A SCORE OF 17 OR BETTER ON THE
                 MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST, A SCORE OF 580 OR BETTER ON THE
                 MATH SAT OR COMPLETED AN IU BLOOMINGTON MATH COURSE ABOVE M
                 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER, AND A PASSING SCORE ON
                 THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN ONLY ON APR
                 26, 27 AND AUG 26, 2004) TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 C 117 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2628 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   M      BH 319    Fontus M                      38    0    5
         CLSD  2629 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 317    Fontus M                      38    0    1
         CLSD  2630 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 219    Dorn S                        38    0    2
               2631 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   M      WH 002    McIntosh A                    38   10    0
         CLSD  2632 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD  2633 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   T      ARR                                      0    0    1
         CLSD  2634 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 218    McIntosh A                    38    0    0
               2635 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 218    McIntosh A                    38    8    2
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2636 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               2637 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   W      BU 304    Ferguson G                    38    5    0
               2638 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   W      ED 1220   Dorn S                        38    2    2
               2639 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 317    Fontus M                      38    1    0
               2640 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 317    Dorn S                        38   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2641 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
               2642 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 218    Ferguson G                    38    9    0
               2643 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 005    Ferguson G                    38    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 24903 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 047    Li Y                          24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD 24904 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 049                                   0    0    4
         CLSD  2644 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 047    De A                          24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD  2645 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    Regan J                       24    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
               2648 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 049    Kim T                         24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD  2649 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 047    Goicochea N                   23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD  2650 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 049    Kim T                         24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD  2651 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 047    Xun Z                         24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD  2652 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 049    Dixit S                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
               2665 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 047    Das U                         24    6    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
               2666 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 049    Li Y                          23    6    0
         CLSD  2653 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 047    Dixit S                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               2654 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 049    Goicochea N                   24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
               2655 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 047    Barter E                      24    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2656 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    De A                          24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD  2657 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 047    Barter E                      24    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2658 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    Regan J                       23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
               2659 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 047    Xun Z                         24    6    0
         CLSD  2660 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 049    Das U                         24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
         CLSD  2661 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 047                                   0    0    1
         CLSD  2662 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 049                                   0    0    0
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
               2833 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 033    Reilly J                      48    2    0
                                                              De Souza R
                 S 117 : ATTENDANCE AT ALL FOUR LECTURES IS REQUIRED
                 S 117 : STUDENTS WHO THINK THEY MAY QUALIFY TO TAKE THIS
                 COURSE MUST REGISTER IN THE 9:05A SECTION OF CHEM-C 117, A
                 CHEM-C 117 DISCUSSION, AND A CHEM-C 117 LAB. STUDENTS WILL BE
                 SELECTED DURING THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASS AND SWITCHED TO
                 CHEM-S 117. S117. KEEP ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSION TIMES
                 FREE.
                 S 117 : ALL STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT
                 EXAM (EXAM GIVEN ONLY ON APR 26, 27 AND ON AUG 26, 2004) TO
                 ENROLL IN THIS COURSE
                 S 117 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2834 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 101    Worthington M                 30    4    0
               2835 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      GL 101    Krietsch L                    30   10    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2838 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 049                                   0    0    0
               2836 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   T      CH 047    Krietsch L                    24    3    0
         CLSD  2837 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 047    Worthington M                 24    0    0
        CHEM-C 118  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM II (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              24916          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   CH 122    Peters D                     200    3    0
                                                              Robinson J
                                                              Caulton K
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105/S 105 OR C 117/S 117 WITH A GRADE OF
                 C- OR BETTER
                 C 118 : THREE EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, MON, SEP 20, OCT
                 11, NOV 1, NOV 22. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 C 118 : STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE ABOVE LECTURE
                 SECTIONS AND ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSION AND LABORATORY
                 SECTIONS
                 C 118 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 118 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              24917          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   CH 122    Peters D                     136   32    1
                                                              Caulton K
                                                              Robinson J
                 C 118 : THREE EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 20, OCT 11,
                 NOV 1, NOV 22. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 C 118 : STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE ABOVE LECTURE
                 SECTIONS AND ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSION AND LABORATORY
                 SECTIONS
                 C 118 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 118 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 24918          02:30P-03:20P   M      ARR                                      0    0    3
         CLSD 24919          02:30P-03:20P   M      SW 218    Robinson B                    40    0    0
              24920          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 317    Bellizzi M                    40    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 24921          03:35P-04:25P   M      ARR                                      0    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              24922          04:40P-05:30P   M      LI 031    Bellizzi M                    40   15    0
         CLSD 24923          08:00A-08:50A   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 24924          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 219    Bellizzi M                    40    0    0
         CLSD 24925          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 220    Robinson B                    40    0    0
              24926          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 221    Robinson B                    40    1    1
              24927          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 242    Neal C                        40   14    0
              24928          10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 317    Neal C                        40    1    1
              24929          04:40P-05:30P   W      BU 306    Neal C                        40   24    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 24930          08:00A-11:00A   W      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24931          08:00A-11:00A   W      CH 045                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24932          12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 041    Koepke T                      24    0    1
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
              24933          12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 045    He Y                          24    3    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24934          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 041    Zhuang Z                      24    0    1
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24935          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 045    Ford J                        24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24936          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 041    Ford J                        24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24937          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 045                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
              24938          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 041    Davis A                       23    3    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
              24942          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 045    Sumner I                      24   10    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24939 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 041    Wallace S                     24    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24944          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 045    Sumner I                      24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24940 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 041    Zhuang Z                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24941          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 045    Koepke T                      24    0    3
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24943          06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 041    Wallace S                     24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24946          06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 045                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24945          08:00A-11:00A   F      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
              24947          08:00A-11:00A   F      CH 045    He Y                          24   14    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24948          12:15P-03:15P   F      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
              24949          12:15P-03:15P   F      CH 045    Davis A                       24    4    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24950          03:30P-06:30P   F      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 24951          03:30P-06:30P   F      CH 045                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C 105
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
        C 121 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS; ONLINE
        FINAL EXAM TIME IS NOT VALID
               2671          08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 122    Edwards M                    120    2    1
                 C 121 : P AND COREQUISITE - CHEM-C 101. IMPORTANT NOTICE:
                 STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE LABORATORY LECTURES AND
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING LABORATORY SECTIONS.
                 C 121 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2672          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 027    Liu X                         24    1    0
               2673          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 027    Liu X                         24    1    0
         CLSD  2674          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 027    Byun C                        24    0    0
         CLSD  2675          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 027    Byun C                        24    0    0
         CLSD  2676          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Thakrar K                     24    0    0
         CLSD  2677          06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 027                                   0    0    1
        CHEM-G 207  CHEMICAL SCHOLARSHP&PRESENTATN (1 CR)
              24908 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      CH 033    Reck C                        24   17    0
                 G 207 : P - SOPHOMORE STANDING
        CHEM-C 240  PREP FOR ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
               2741          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 033    Gurnon D                      50   23    0
                 C 240 : P - CHEM-C 118OR S 118
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2742          05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 134    Richer S                      25    6    0
               2743          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 134    Richer S                      25   17    0
        CHEM-C 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB I (3 CR)
               2744 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Jacobson S                    36   14    0
                 C 315 : P - CHEM-C 318 AND 317 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2745 RSTR     01:30P-05:15P   MW     CH 133    Aniagyei S                    18    3    0
                                                              Zilch L
               2746 RSTR     01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    Broshears W                   18   11    0
                                                              Rawlinson N
        CHEM-C 318  SPECTROCHEMISTRY & SEPARATIONS (2 CR)
               2747          09:05A-09:55A   TR     CH 001    Arnold R                      98    9    0
                 C 318 : P - CHEM-C 106/S 106 OR C 118/S 118; P OR CONCURRENT
                 - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341, AND MATH-M 211 OR 215.
                 C318 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, THU, SEP 16, OCT 7, NOV
                 4, DEC 2
        CHEM-C 335  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY (1-3 CR)
               2748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Caulton K                      2    2    0
                 C 335 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 1 (3 CR)
               2749          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       330    4    0
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 WITH A GRADE OF
                 C- OR BETTER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 341 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, MON, SEP 20, OCT 18, NOV
                 8, AND NOV 29
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2750 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SW 219    Cusak A                       40    1    2
               2751 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 144    Dancevic A                    40    4    0
         CLSD  2752 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F260   Cusak A                       40    0    6
               2753 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 144    Dancevic A                    40    1    0
         CLSD  2754 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SW 218    Cusak A                       40    0    2
               2755 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 144    Dancevic A                    40    9    0
         CLSD  2756 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      LI 031    Cusak A                       40    0    0
               2757 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 144    Dancevic A                    40    4    0
               2758 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 208    Dancevic A                    39   15    0
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
               2839          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Williams D                    50   11    0
                 S 341 : OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED CHEM-C 106 OR 118
                  WITH A GRADE OF A OR CHEM-S 106 OR 118 WITH A GRADE OF B.
                 ELIGIBLE CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER IN
                 THIS COURSE. THE CLASS WILL BE LIMITED TO 50 STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET IN CHEM A300
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2840          02:30P-03:20P   T      ARR       McCoy M                       25    5    0
               2841          03:35P-04:25P   R      CH 311    McCoy M                       25    6    0
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
               2759          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 013    Pellerito A                  240    3    0
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 C 342 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 342 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, MON, SEP 20, OCT 18,
                 FRI, NOV 8, DEC 3
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2760 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      WH 104    Ebrahimian G                  30    3    3
         CLSD  2761 RSTR     07:00P-07:50P   M      BH 140    Ebrahimian G                  30    1    1
         CLSD  2762 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      WH 104    Ebrahimian G                  30    0    0
         CLSD  2763 RSTR     07:00P-07:50P   T      BH 142    Lindberg T                    30    0    0
         CLSD  2764 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 115    Lindberg T                    30    0    0
               2765 RSTR     07:00P-07:50P   W      BH 015    Ebrahimian G                  30    2    0
         CLSD  2766 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 344    Lindberg T                    30    0    0
         CLSD  2767 RSTR     07:00P-07:50P   R      BH 229    Lindberg T                    30    0    0
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
               2768          11:15A-12:05P   R      CH 122    Stowell C                    216    2    3
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER;
                 RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 342 CONCURRENT.
                 A PORTION OF CHEM-C 343 RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS. TWO EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED
                 7:15-8:45P, THU, OCT 28 AND DEC 9; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES
                 CONSIDERED.
                 C 343 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2769 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 147    Clizbe E                      18    0    0
         CLSD  2770 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 149    Fultz M                       17    0    0
         CLSD  2778          01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 145    Zhao L                        17    0    0
         CLSD  2774 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 147    Riddle J                      18    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2775 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 149    Chow N                        18    0    3
         CLSD  2771 RSTR     06:30P-10:30P   T      CH 149    Ford J                        18    0    1
         CLSD  2772 RSTR     06:30P-10:30P   T      CH 147    Cui X                         18    0    0
         CLSD  2773          06:30P-10:30P   T      CH 145    Singh A                       18    0    0
         CLSD  2776 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 147    Walsh M                       18    0    0
         CLSD  2777 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 149    Lust C                        18    0    0
         CLSD  2779 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 147    Opsitnick E                   18    0    0
         CLSD  2780 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 149    Alexander T                   18    0    0
         CLSD  2781          06:30P-10:30P   R      CH 149                                   0    0    0
         CLSD 24906          06:30P-10:30P   R      CH 145                                   0    0    0
         CLSD 24907          06:30P-10:30P   R      CH 147                                   0    0    0
        CHEM-C 344  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 2 (2 CR)
               2782          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 033    Montgomery L                  32    1    0
                 C 344 : P - CHEM-C 341/S 341 AND C 343/S 343 WITH A GRADE OF
                 C- OR BETTER. A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR
                 CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS.
                 C 344 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 344 : THIS IS THE ONLY TIME THIS COURSE WILL BE OFFERED
                 THIS YEAR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-S 344
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2784          12:30P-05:15P   W      CH 145    Miller N                      16    0    0
               2785          12:30P-05:15P   R      CH 145    Green J                       16    1    0
        CHEM-S 344  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB HONORS (2 CR)
               2842          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 033    Montgomery L                  16    6    0
                 S 344 : P - CHEM-C 341 AND 343 WITH A GRADE OF A OR BETTER OR
                 CHEM-S 341 AND 343 WITH A GRADE OF B OR BETTER
                 S 344 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 344
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2843          12:30P-05:15P   T      CH 145    Simpson L                     16    6    0
        CHEM-C 360  INTRODUCTORY PHYSICAL CHEM (3 CR)
               2786          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    KH 203    Jarrold C                     49    3    0
                 C 360 : P - CHEM-C 106/S 106 OR C 118/S 118 AND PHYS-P 201 OR
                 221 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211, ALL WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2787          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 222    Mabbett S                     30   11    0
               2788          04:40P-05:30P   W      ED 1255   Mabbett S                     30    3    0
        CHEM-C 361  PHYSICAL CHEM OF BULK MATTER (3 CR)
               2789          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 001    Dragnea B                     98   45    0
                 C 361 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 AND PHYS-P 202
                 OR 222 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER) AND MATH-M 212
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2790          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 242    Chen C                        49    2    0
                 C 361 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 AND PHYS-P 202
                 OR 222 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER) AND MATH-M 212
               2791          06:50P-07:40P   R      BH 242    Chen C                        49   43    0
                 C 361 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 AND PHYS-P 202
                 OR 222 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER) AND MATH-M 212
        CHEM-C 371  CHEMICAL INFORMATICS I (1 CR)
               2792          04:40P-05:30P   M      CX A400   Wiggins G                     20   13    0
                                                              Wild D
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
               2844 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                       2    1    0
                 Y 398 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-5 CR)
               2793 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      65   34    0
                 C 409 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 430  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2794          10:00A-11:15A   TR     CH 001    Lee D                         40    4    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 WITH C- OR
                 BETTER
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2795          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 331    Fout A                        20    0    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 WITH C- OR
                 BETTER
               2796          02:30P-03:20P   R      PY 111    Fout A                        20    5    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 WITH C- OR
                 BETTER
        CHEM-C 432  SPECTRSC MTHDS INORGANIC CHEM (3 CR)
               2797          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                     14   14    0
                 C 432 : P - CHEM-C 360 OR 361 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 502
        CHEM-C 443  ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               2798          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Evans P                        8    6    0
                 C 443 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND CHEM-C 362 (ALL WITH C-
                 OR BETTER)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 503
        CHEM-C 445  ADV ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB (1-3 CR)
               2799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                       2    2    0
                 C 445 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 460  NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2800          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 033    Viola V                      125   98    0
        CHEM-C 471  CHEM INFO SOURCES & SERVICES (1 CR)
               2801          05:45P-06:35P   W      CH 001    Wiggins G                     98   39    0
        CHEM-C 484  BIOMOLECULES AND CATABOLISM (3 CR)
               2802 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Tolbert T                    130   60    0
                 C 484 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER)
                 C 484 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, WED, SEP 22, OCT 20, NOV
                 17
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS/MINORS
        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (3 CR)
              26431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      15   12    0
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
               2803          03:45P-05:30P   W      CH 122    Zaleski J                     60   25    0
                                                              Baugh R
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      CH 122
        CHEM-C 501  CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION (4 CR)
               2804          08:00A-09:55A   TR     CX A400   Hieftje G                     15    5    0
                 C 501 : ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 TUE LAB SECTION. PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT
                 REGISTER IN THU LAB SECTION.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2805 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   M      CX A202   Hieftje G                      5    5    0
               2806 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   T      CX A202   Hieftje G                      5    5    0
               2807 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   W      CX A202   Webb M                         5    1    0
               2808 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   R      CX A202   Schilling G                    5    3    0
               2809 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   F      CX A202   Rogers D                       5    1    0
        CHEM-C 502  INORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               2810          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                     14    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 432
        CHEM-C 503  SPECTROSC METH STRUC DETERM (3 CR)
               2811          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Evans P                       24   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 443
        CHEM-C 509  SPECIAL LABORATORY PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
               2812 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zaleski J                      1    1    0
        CHEM-C 540  ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2813          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CX A400   Montgomery L                  20   10    0
        CHEM-C 543  ORGANIC REACTIONS (3 CR)
               2814          09:30A-10:45A   MF     CH 311    Johnston J                    24   16    0
                             09:00A-10:30A   F      CX A400
        CHEM-C 561  ATOMIC & MOL QUANTUM THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  2815          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A300   Iyengar S                     12    0    0
        CHEM-C 567  CHEMICAL STATISTICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
               2816          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A300   Ortoleva P                    12    2    0
        CHEM-C 571  CHEMICAL INFORMATION TECH (3 CR)
               2817          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CX A400   Wild D                        20   17    0
                                                              Wiggins G
        CHEM-C 581  MACROMOLECULAR STRUCT/INTERACT (3 CR)
               2818          11:15A-12:30P   MW     CH 311    Oakley M                      25    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 503
        CHEM-C 613  MASS SPECTRO & STABLE ISOTOPES (3 CR)
              28407          10:10A-11:30A   TR     CH 311    Clemmer D                     20    1    0
                                                              Dressel A
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               2821          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Hieftje G                     15    3    0
        CHEM-C 633  INORG CHEM OF MAIN GRP ELEM (3 CR)
              24913          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 001    Mindiola D                    40   17    0
        CHEM-C 687  SEM ADV TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              24914          07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 140    Dimarchi R                    24   21    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY AS APPLIED TO
                 DRUG DESIGN
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
              27687          ARR             ARR    ARR       Innes R                       24   24    0
                                                              Burke D
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND BIOL-Z 620
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               2826          10:00A-11:00A   W      MY 140    Chen L                        15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2827          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Zaleski J                     60   23    0
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2828          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Zaleski J                     40   26    0
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2829          04:00P-05:45P   M      CH 033    Zaleski J                     60   36    0
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2830          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Zaleski J                     40   25    0
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2831          01:25P-03:30P   F      CH 033    Zaleski J                     45   33    0
                                                              Baugh R
                             03:45P-05:30P   F      CH 033
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2832 PERM     05:45P-06:45P   D      CH 033    Zaleski J                    100   70    0
                                                              Baugh R

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOCHEMISTRY (BIOC)
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)


        CLAS-C 361  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ROME (3 CR)
              27749          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 212    Franklin J                    25    6    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
               2968 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     EP 220    Goh M                        165    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
               2969 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 101    Franklin J                   149    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               2970 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    MY 130    Klein N                      160    2    0
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               2971          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 101    Balint B                     100    1    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2972 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 018                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  2973 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 018                                  25    0    1
         CLSD  2974 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      JH A107                                 25    0    0
               2975 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      JH A107                                 25    1    0
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               2976          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Glowacki K                    98   55    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206 AND FINA-A 206
               2977 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Glowacki K                    98   86    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN HON-H 299
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206 AND FINA-A 206
                 C 206 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BE 299
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
         CLSD  2978          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 330    Shirley C                     60    0    2
         CLSD  2979 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SE 105    Gresens N                     60    0    2
        CLAS-C 311  CLASSICAL EPICS (3 CR)
              25591          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 312    Christ M                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLAS-C 350  GREEK LIT IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
              25456          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 137    Klein N                       30    4    0
                 TOPIC : CLASSICAL MYTH IN FILM
                 C 350 : P - CLAS-C 205
        CLAS-C 361  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ROME (3 CR)
              25785          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 212    Franklin J                    25   17    2
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               2983 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 494  PRBLMS IN CLASSICAL CIVILIZTN (3 CR)
               2987 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 204    Glowacki K                    19    8    0
                 TOPIC : ATHENIAN ACROPOLIS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
               2988 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (3 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              26069 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 503    Leach E                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HON-H 404, CLAS-C 875, AND FINA-A
                 410
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               2989 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                       5    5    0
        CLAS-C 500  TCHNG OF CLASSICS IN COLLEGE (1 CR)
               2990 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 502  BIBLIO/RSCH RESRCES CLAS STDS (1 CR)
              25910          04:00P-05:15P   W      WH 108    Leach E                       10    6    0
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
               2992 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (4 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              26070          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 503    Leach E                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 410, HON-H 400, AND CLAS-C
                 495
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               2993 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 100  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (4 CR)
               2994          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   KH 212    Goh M                         26   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 500
        CLAS-G 200  GRK PROSE:PAGANS & CHRISTIANS (3 CR)
               2995          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 008    Long T                        15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 600
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
               2997          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10   10    0
           VT: GREEK PROSE COMPOSITION
              25597          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344    Hansen W                      20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 803
        CLAS-G 500  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (2 CR)
               2998          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   KH 212    Goh M                         26   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 100
        CLAS-G 536  SURVEY OF GREEK LITERATURE I (4 CR)
              25866          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 427    Christ M                      15    6    0
        CLAS-G 600  INTERMEDIATE GREEK I (3 CR)
               2999          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 008    Long T                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 200
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               3000 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
           VT: GREEK PROSE COMPOSITION
              25867          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344    Hansen W                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 495

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
         CLSD  3002 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 137    Illias C                      23    0    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 137    Illias C
               3003 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   ED 1250   Morse L                       23    1    0
               3004 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     FQ 012B   Congrove J                    23    2    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     KH 312    Congrove J
               3005 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 104    St. John B                    23    1    0
               3006 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   SY 212    Chicken J                     23    1    0
        CLAS-L 103  INTERMEDIATE LATIN (4 CR)
               3007 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     LH 019    Taylor M                      20   13    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 018    Taylor M
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
         CLSD 25455          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   KH 203    Zariwala N                    23    0    2
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
         CLSD  3009          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Sears G                       23    0    0
         CLSD  3010          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 149    Giddings C                    23    0    0
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
               3011          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Curry S                       20   12    0
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (5 CR)
              25776 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 237    Bannon C                      25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (3 CR)
              25777          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 237    Bannon C                      25    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 307  CICERO (3 CR)
              25454          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 144    Leach E                       25   11    0
        CLAS-L 409  READINGS IN MEDIEVAL LATIN (3 CR)
              25595          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 247    Balint B                      23    2    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
               3014 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 600  SEMINAR IN LATIN EPIC (4 CR)
              27750          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Long T                        15    4    0
                 TOPIC : ROMAN EPIC (VIRGIL, OVID, STATIUS)
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               3018 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3001 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)


        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               3564          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 337    Demir H                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3565          10:10A-12:05P   F      FR C238   Rinella K                     25    3    0
        COGS-Q 270  EXPERIMNTS & MODELS IN COGNITN (4 CR)
         CLSD  3568          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 151    Busey T                       25    0    0
                 Q 270 : P - MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR
                 THE EQUIVALENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  3569          09:05A-09:55A   W      LH 030                                  25    0    0
        COGS-Q 351  INTRO TO ART INTEL/COMP SIMUL (3 CR)
               3570          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 228    Cutu F                         8    1    0
                 Q 351 : P - CSCI-C 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 351
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  3571          02:30P-03:30P   W      LH 115                                   2    0    0
         CLSD  3572          04:00P-05:00P   W      LH 115                                   3    0    0
         CLSD  3573          07:00P-08:00P   W      LH 115                                   2    0    0
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               3574 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
               3575 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
               3576 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               3577 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
               3578 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10    5    0
        COGS-Q 530  PROGRAMMING METHODS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 25911          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 030    Gasser M                      20    0    0
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
               3579 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Eberle R                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
         CLSD  3580          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 109    Sporns O                      30    0    0
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
               3581          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 113    Townsend J                     5    4    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE OF FACE PROCESSING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 747
              26805          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ARR       Hofstadter D                  15    7    0
                 TOPIC : MATHEMATICAL THINKING IN GEOMETRY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N FESS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 590
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
               3583          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Gold J                        63   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-3 CR)
               3584 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shiffrin R                    20   20    0
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               3585 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shiffrin R                    20   20    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-S 600  FOUNDATNS IN INFO SYS RESEARCH (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  AGGLUTINATIVE LANG PROC (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  AGGLUTINATIVE LANG PROC (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 501  THEORY OF COMPUTING (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 551  ELEM ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 577  FRENCH LINGUISTICS 2 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 672  FRENCH DIALECTOLOGY (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 551  SURV OF THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 201  MATH FOUNDATNS OF INFORMATICS (4 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 714  ELLIPSIS IN SYNTAX (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 520  PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 560  METAPHYSICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 562  THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PSY-P 620  ATTITUDES & ATTITUDE CHANGES (3 CR)
        PSY-P 647  DECISN MAKNG UNDER UNCERTAINTY (3 CR)
        PSY-P 651  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-L 542  INTRO: HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACT (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 570  ONLINE INFORMATION RETRIEVAL (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 597  COMPUTING IN THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 650  STAT TECHNQS IN SOCIOLOGY II (3 CR)
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 501  NEURAL BASES OF SPCH & LANG (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 515  ASL TWO FOR GRAD SPHS (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 522  DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 538  ATYPICAL LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 545  ADULT COG-COMMUNICATN DISORD (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 550  STUTTERING (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 555  MOTOR SPEECH DISORDERS (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 578  AUDIOLOGICAL INSTR & CALIBRATN (3 CR)
        


Living-Learning Center (LLC)


        LLC-L 100  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS:FALL
              27779          02:30P-04:30P   TR     ME 003    Bertuccio L                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SEP 27-OCT 20
           VT: INTRO TO CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY
         CLSD 27980          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CB 001    Tong J                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LLC-L 100  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: EXPLORNG IDENTITY IN SCULPTURE
              28611          02:30P-04:30P   TR     FA 141    Cluzeau M                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
               7936          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hawkes C                     250  104    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER STUDENTS
                 ONLY
        LLC-L 210  LLC SOPHOMORE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: WRITING HISTORICAL FICTION
               7924          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    ME 008    Miles J                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EACH STUDENT WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR AN OUT OF
                 POCKET TRAVEL EXPENSE OF $180 FOR NYC FIELD TRIP. FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU.
           VT: COMING TO AMERICA
              27780          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ME 003    Shere J                       20    6    0
           VT: MONSTER CULTURE: HORROR FILM
         CLSD 28601          02:30P-03:45P   TR     EO 0005   Vander Lugt K                 20    0    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      EO 0005
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENINGS WED, 7-9P
        LLC-L 220  LLC SOPHOMORE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: TRIP THROUGH 1929 GERMANY
         CLSD  7925          10:10A-11:25A   TR     ME 008    Mills A                       20    0    0
                                                              Bachmann R
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      CB 001
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENING WED, 7-9P
           VT: IN MY TRIBE
              27781          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    EO 0005   Kerchner M                    20    8    0
        LLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (2 CR)
              27782          06:30P-08:00P   M      EO 0005   Hawkes C                      40   27    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
        LLC-L 310  LLC JR/SR SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
              25942          02:30P-04:30P   TR     CB 001    Cluver Y                      15   12    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        LLC-L 320  LLC JR/SR SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: BRITISH CONSUMER CULTURE
               7931          05:45P-07:00P   TR     ME 008    Guerty P                      20    6    0
        LLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
               7932 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cluver Y                      30   30    0
        LLC-L 402  IND STDY LOCAL ENV STEWARDSHIP (3 CR)
               7935 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schneller P                   20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
                 CONTACT PAUL SCHNELLER, SCHNELLE@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)


        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
         CLSD  3019          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 037    Bradfield S                   24    0    0
               3020 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Lander C                      24    1    0
         CLSD  3021          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0013   Lahey M                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3022 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0009   Hain M                        24    0    0
               3023          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Roberts K                     24    1    0
         CLSD  3024 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Bradfield S                   24    0    0
         CLSD  3025 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   Lander C                      24    0    0
               3026 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Hain M                        24    1    0
         CLSD  3027 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    Lahey M                       24    0    1
         CLSD  3028 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Segal S                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3029 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Nam Y                         24    0    0
         CLSD  3030 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   Donovan J                     24    0    0
         CLSD  3031 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    Williams K                    24    0    0
         CLSD  3032 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Donovan J                     23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  3033 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Nam Y                         24    0    0
         CLSD  3034          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   Downing E                     24    0    1
         CLSD  3035 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    Segal S                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3036 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Krieger M                     24    0    0
         CLSD  3037 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Ringenberg A                  24    0    0
         CLSD  3038          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Sawrey J                      24    0    0
         CLSD  3039 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 037    Ringenberg A                  24    0    1
         CLSD  3040 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Downing E                     24    0    0
         CLSD  3041          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Sawrey J                      24    0    0
         CLSD  3042 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   Williams K                    24    0    0
               3043 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   Hamel K                       24    2    0
         CLSD  3044 RSTR     05:30P-08:30P   M      SY 0009   Secrease C                    24    0    0
         CLSD  3045          05:30P-08:30P   W      SY 0009   Krieger M                     24    0    0
         CLSD  3046 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Budziszewski P                24    0    0
               3047          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 0013   Hamel K                       24    4    0
         CLSD  3048 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 037    Rossing J                     24    0    0
         CLSD  3049 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Berry A                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3050          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0013   Friedman S                    24    0    0
               3051          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0009   Enck-Wanzer D                 24    2    0
               3052 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Rossing J                     24    3    0
               3053 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Rawlins J                     24    1    0
         CLSD  3054 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Berry A                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3055 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Smith A                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3056 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Smith A                       24    0    0
               3057 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Enck-Wanzer D                 24    1    1
         CLSD  3058 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    Zhang X                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3059          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   Pierce M                      24    0    2
         CLSD  3060 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Pierce M                      24    0    0
         CLSD  3061 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Zhang X                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3062          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   Smith C                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3063 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Rehak R                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3064          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Mozisek K                     24    0    0
         CLSD  3065          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    Amsden B                      24    0    0
         CLSD  3066 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Friedman S                    24    0    0
         CLSD  3067 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Rawlins J                     24    0    0
               3068          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Coon D                        24    2    0
         CLSD  3069          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Amsden B                      24    0    0
         CLSD  3070 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    Rehak R                       24    0    0
         CLSD  3071 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Mozisek K                     24    0    0
         CLSD  3072          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Hamel K                       24    0    0
               3075          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Rehak R                       24    1    0
               3076          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 004    Budziszewski P                24    4    0
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  3077 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SH 021    Beck C                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               3078 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     RE 2120B  Holbrook G                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               3079 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001A   Young B                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               3080 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C238   Young B                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3081          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RE 2120B  Holbrook G                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3082 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C238   Beck C                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3083 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FR C147B  Gencheva Y                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  3084 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GG 101B   Hollis D                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               3085 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     GG 101B   Hollis D                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               3086 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F258   Gencheva Y                    25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               3088          06:00P-08:30P   M      ARR       Monaghan L                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE, 450
                 LANDMARK AVENUE, CLASSROOM 1
               3089          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI 111    McKaskle D                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               3090 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 205    Florini S                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  3091 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MN 001A   Feaster P                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3092 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WT D029B  Florini S                     25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  3093          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BQ C238   Feaster P                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               3094 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WT D029B  McKaskle D                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  3095          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 103    Kaptan Y                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               3096          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI 109    Wilson T                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               3097 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Wilson T                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               3098 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI 111    Dimitrova A                   25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               3099          04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A107   Kaptan Y                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               3100          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI 111    Dimitrova A                   25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 29046          04:00P-05:15P   MTWR   MJ 124    Sorensen K                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 29047          05:45P-07:00P   MTWR   WI 111    Sorensen K                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
               3103          01:25P-02:15P   MW     JH 124    Striphas T                   279    9    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      ARR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 190 : FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10:30P IN THE BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY
                 THEATER, 114 EAST KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3104          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 330    Chmielewska K                 28    1    0
               3105          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 330    Chmielewska K                 28    1    0
               3106          10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 325    Ruh B                         28    1    1
         CLSD  3107          11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 300    Cavallero J                   28    0    0
               3108          11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 325    Ruh B                         28    1    0
               3109 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 231    Heinricy S                    27    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
               3110          12:20P-01:10P   F      BU 325    Cavallero J                   28    1    0
               3111          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 231    Heinricy S                    28    1    0
               3112          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 222    Yockey M                      28    2    0
         CLSD  3113          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 137    Yockey M                      28    0    0
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 25619          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 002    Hitchcock L                   35    0    1
        CMCL-C 203  WOMEN, CULTURE, & THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD  3114          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 200    Trice J                       32    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      LI 033
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENING WED, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
               3115          02:30P-03:20P   MW     MO 007    Terrill R                    225    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3116 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F258   Terrill R                     25    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
         CLSD  3117          11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F258   Ritsma N                      25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  3118          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F258   Ritsma N                      25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  3119          12:20P-01:10P   F      MN 001A   Motter J                      25    0    0
         CLSD  3120          01:25P-02:15P   F      MN 001A   Motter J                      25    0    0
         CLSD  3121          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F258   McConnell K                   25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  3122          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 235    Naze D                        25    0    1
         CLSD  3123          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 235    Naze D                        25    0    0
              27561          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F258   McConnell K                   25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               3124          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WI 111    Gepfert S                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3125          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI 111    Skerski J                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               3126          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F258   Sinwell S                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  3127          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F258   Sinwell S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               3129          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BQ C238   Harrison M                    22    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               3130          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BQ C238   Harrison M                    20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3131          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 240    Harrison M                    24    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  3132          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 315    Gepfert S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  3133          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A107   Harrison M                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  3134          04:15P-05:30P   TR     BU 325    Sinwell S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
              28366          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Skerski J                     25    1    0
        CMCL-C 225  DISCUSSION AND DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
               3135          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI 109    Makstenieks S                 25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  3136          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WI 109    Makstenieks S                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               3137          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F258   Welsh S                       25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               3138          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F258   Welsh S                       25    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 227  INTERCOLLEGIATE FORENSICS (1 CR)
               3139 PERM     05:30P-08:00P   M      MJ 124    Craig B                       25   22    0
                                                              Loehwing M
                 C 227 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR/S
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPEECH TEAM MEMBERS ONLY
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION & ADVOCACY (3 CR)
               3140          02:30P-03:20P   MW     MJ 124    Lucaites J                    50   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26201          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F260   West I                        25   10    0
              26202          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F260   West I                        25    1    0
        CMCL-C 290  HOLLYWOOD I (3 CR)
               3142          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 120    Boyd K                       100   12    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      ARR       Boyd K
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 290 : FILM SCREENING TUES, 7-10:30P IN THE BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY
                 THEATER, 114 EAST KIRKWOOD AVENUE
        CMCL-C 305  RHETORICAL CRITICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD  3144 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MJ 124    Smith C                       25    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 306  WRITING MEDIA CRITICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 25665 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 314    Boyd K                        25    0   11
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      WH 007
                 TOPIC : FILM CRITICISM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENINGS TUE, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              25677          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 137    Wiethoff W                    25    1    1
                 C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 324  PERSUASION (3 CR)
         CLSD  3145 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     MJ 124    Buckley-Ott C                 35    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 326  AUTHORSHIP IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD  3146 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 003    Naremore J                    30    0    6
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 330
                 TOPIC : STANLEY KUBRICK
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION FILMS SHOWN TUE, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
               3147          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 003    Rivero Y                      35    9    0
                 TOPIC : LATINOS IN THE MEDIA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 302 AND LTAM-L 526
               3148          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 106    Gray M                        35    4    0
                 TOPIC : QUEERING SEXUALITY AND GENDER IN THE MEDIA
         CLSD  3150          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Deuze M                       35    0    0
                 TOPIC : "NEW" MEDIA, DEMOCRACY AND IDENTITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               3151 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Monaghan L                    35    3    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL DEAF CULTURES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
               3152          01:00P-03:30P   T      MJ 124    Smith J                       36   10    0
                 C 335 : P - EITHER CMCL-C 190 OR TEL-T 310
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3153          01:30P-04:30P   W      MJ 158    Gibboney T                    12    3    0
               3154          09:30A-12:30P   R      MJ 151    Smith J                       12    7    0
         CLSD  3155          01:30P-04:30P   R      MJ 158    Gibboney T                    12    0    0
        CMCL-C 337  NEW MEDIA (3 CR)
               3156 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 106    Gray M                        35    3    2
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND CONTEMPORARY EXPERIENCES OF NEW MEDIA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 340  RHETORIC OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26314 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     FR C238   Pezzullo P                    25    0    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL MEMORY, RHETORICAL BODIES AND SOCIAL CHANGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
               3158 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Schwibs S                     28    2    0
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 151
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 158
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM STUDIES,
                 (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 560
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
               3159 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25   16    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR, (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              29625 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25   23    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR, (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
              25666          07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 340                                  35    9    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Waller G
                 TOPIC : REPRESENTING JAPAN
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10P
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 350
              25951          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 244    Breger C                      25   14    0
                             07:15P-10:00P   W      BH 228
                 TOPIC : GERMAN HISTORIES ON SCREEN: 1919-2004
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENINGS WED, 7:15-10P
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-G 390 AND WEUR-W 406
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               3161 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    9    0
                 C 399 : APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3162 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F256   Ivie R                        20    0    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORIC AND DEMOCRATIC DELIBERATION IN THE
                 ELECTRONIC REPUBLIC
        CMCL-C 406  THE STUDY OF PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
               3163          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MJ 124    Calloway-Thomas C             35    2    1
        CMCL-C 410  MEDIA THEORY (3 CR)
              25676 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Mallapragada M                35   10    0
                 TOPIC : THE WORLD WIDE WEB: THEORY AND PRACTICE
        CMCL-C 412  RACE, GENDER & REPRESENTATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 25670 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 236    Klinger B                     35    0    1
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 330
                 TOPIC : MASCULINITY IN HOLLYWOOD CINEMA
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENINGS WED, 7-10:30P
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMCL-C 413  GLOBAL VILLAGES (3 CR)
               3164          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F260   Mallapragada M                35   13    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA, GLOBALIZATION AND CULTURAL IDENTITIES IN SOUTH
                 ASIA AND ITS DIASPORA
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        CMCL-C 420  TOPICS IN MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
              26746 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 106    Striphas T                    35    3    0
                 TOPIC : FROM ORALITY TO THE INTERNET
        CMCL-C 422  PERF, CULTURE, PWR IN MID EAST (3 CR)
         CLSD 25663 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 106    Goodman J                     35    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES A CREDIT
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  3168          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MJ 124    Calloway-Thomas C             35    0    0
        CMCL-C 435  DOC FILMMAKING: THEORY & PRAC (4 CR)
         CLSD  3169 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   T      MJ 112    Schwibs S                     12    0    0
                             03:00P-05:00P   R      MJ 112
                 C 435 : P - CMCL-C 335 OR 360 OR T 238 OR EQUIVALENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR, (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
               3170          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ED 1006   Kaplan M                      35    1    0
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  3172 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                      5    0    0
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               3173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10   10    0
        CMCL-C 502  INTRO PERFRMNCE COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 26132          04:00P-06:30P   W      ARR       Bauman R                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 750
        CMCL-C 503  INTRO MEDIA THRY & AESTHETICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25635          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Hawkins J                      8    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 103
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENING TUE, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
         CLSD 28205          11:15A-12:30P   T      JH A105   Hawkins J                      5    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 103
                             12:45P-02:15P   R      JH A105
        CMCL-C 545  PEDAGOGY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3175 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   M      TE F260   Terrill R                     15    0    0
                 TOPIC : INSTRUCTION IN SPEECH COMMUNICATION FOR AI'S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CMCL-C 560  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
               3177 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Schwibs S                     28   26    0
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 151
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 158
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 FILM STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 360
        CMCL-C 592  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
         CLSD  3178          01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 203    Rivero Y                      10    0    0
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION GENRES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 610  IDENTITY AND DIFFERENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25636          02:45P-05:15P   T      MJ 151    Goodman J                      9    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 611  TOPICS RHETORIC & PUBL CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25637          07:00P-09:30P   W      ED 1201   Pezzullo P                    13    0    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORICS OF TRANSGRESSION AND RESISTANCE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
              27559          09:30A-12:00P   M      MJ 112    Kaplan M                      12    3    0
                 TOPIC : LIBERAL CITIZENSHIP AND MEDIA CULTURE
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
               3183          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hawkins J                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  3184          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      10    0    0
        CMCL-C 705  RSCH SEM RHET & PUBLIC CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25634          09:30A-12:00P   F      WI 109    Ivie R                        10    0    0
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRATIC DISSENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND AMST-G 751
        CMCL-C 792  ADV SEMINAR IN MEDIA THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  3186          07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 340                                   7    0    0
                             09:30A-12:00P   R      MJ 112    Naremore J
                 TOPIC : ALFRED HITCHCOCK
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENINGS WED, 7-10P
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND AMST-G 751
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
               3187          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      50   36    0
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  3188 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-C 145  MAJOR CHARACTERS IN WEST LIT (3 CR)
        C 145 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
        C 145 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS SATISFY A & H REQUIREMENT
        C 145 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS MEET COAS CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THE FOLLOWING CLASSES SEE CMLT-BE 145
               3189 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 210    Li L                          25    4    0
         CLSD  3191 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SE 245    Chamberlain E                 27    0    0
         CLSD  3193 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 005    Karahan B                     25    0    0
               3194 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 140    Wang Y                        25    3    0
               3195 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 141    Johnson J                     25    2    0
               3196 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 436    Carleton C                    25    1    0
               3198 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Volkova O                     25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
               3199 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 006    Palinkas K                    25    3    0
         CLSD 28942 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    M  356    Kaplin D                      25    0    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 214    Kaplin D
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3201          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 138    West K                        35    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
               3203          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    Dunkelberger D                35    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              28852 RSTR     07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 204    Hartsell A                    30    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS COAS REQUIREMENT OF CULTURE STUDIES
                 AND A & H
        CMLT-C 155  CUL/MOD EXP: INTERDIS/INTL APP (3 CR)
         CLSD 28995 RSTR     06:30P-08:45P   TR     BH 336    Dilworth S                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD  3206          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 246    Maiorino G                    25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
        CMLT-C 216  SCI FICTN, FANTASY & WEST TRAD (3 CR)
               3207          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 304    Reed K                        35    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 252  LITERARY & TELEVISION GENRES (3 CR)
         CLSD  3208          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 103    Bakioglu B                    35    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT AND THE OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
         CLSD  3210          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 322    Maiorino G                    25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT AND FULFILLS A &
                 H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               3211          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Lichi A                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 262  CROSS-CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS (3 CR)
              28165          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 011    Johnson J                     30   23    0
                 TOPIC : EUROPE MEETS THE WORLD: TRAVELS IN TRUTH AND FICTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
              25155 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 009    Marks H                       25   24    0
                 TOPIC : READING THE PROPHETS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 C 301 : MAY BE REPEATED TWICE WITH DIFFERENT TOPICS FOR CMLT
                 MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HON-H 303
              25181          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SE 240    Losensky P                    24    2    0
                 TOPIC : WORLD LITERATURE BEFORE 1500
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 C 301 : MAY BE REPEATED TWICE WITH DIFFERENT TOPICS FOR CMLT
                 MAJORS
              25183          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Manring R                     60   58    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL DEVOTIONAL LITERATURES OF INDIA
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES COAS CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H
                 REQUIREMENT
                 C 301 : MAY BE REPEATED TWICE WITH DIFFERENT TOPICS FOR CMLT
                 MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 645, REL-R 352, INST-I 371
                 AND 571
        CMLT-C 313  NARRATIVE (3 CR)
              25184          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 146    McGerr R                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE HISTORY AND THEORY OF NARRATIVE FORM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 513
        CMLT-C 321  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)
               3215          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    McGerr R                      25    6    0
                 TOPIC : LITERARY TRADITIONS IN MEDIEVAL EUROPE
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 523
        CMLT-C 337  20TH CENTURY: TRADITN & CHANGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25165          06:00P-08:30P   TR     OP 107    Marks H                       20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 340  WOMEN IN WORLD LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: DEATH AND MAIDEN
         CLSD 28937          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 003    Halloran V                    33    0    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   F      SY 103    Halloran V
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILS COAS A&H AND CULTURE STUDIES
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 603
        CMLT-C 347  LITERATURE AND IDEAS (3 CR)
              25159          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Halloran V                    25    4    0
                 TOPIC : SLAVERY IN THEORY AND LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 641
        CMLT-C 357  THE ARTS TODAY: 1950 TO PRES (3 CR)
              25189          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 139    Pao A                         20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 655
        CMLT-C 370  ARABIC-WESTERN LITERARY RELAT (3 CR)
              25198          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PV 275    Altoma S                      15   14    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN RECEPTION OF CONTEMPORARY ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H AND CULTURE STUDIES
                 REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 573, NELC-N 305 AND 701

        UNDERGRADUATE READINGS AND RSC (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
               3221 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Halloran V                     4    3    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
               3222 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Halloran V                     6    6    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               3223 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Halloran V                     6    5    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 501  INTRO CONTEMPORARY LIT STUDIES (3 CR)
               3224 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 331    Hertz D                       15    5    0
                 C 501 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 502
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS AND MINORS
                 C 501 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
        CMLT-C 502  FIELDS & METHODS OF COMP LIT (1 CR)
               3225 PERM     06:30P-07:20P   W      BH 222    Hertz D                       15    7    0
                 C 502 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 501
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 C 502 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
        CMLT-C 513  NARRATIVE (4 CR)
              28473          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 146    McGerr R                      15   11    0
                 TOPIC : THE HISTORY AND THEORY OF NARRATIVE FORM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 313
        CMLT-C 523  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (4 CR)
              25199          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    McGerr R                      25   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 321
        CMLT-C 529  THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY (4 CR)
              28061          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 019    Chaouli M                     20   12    0
                 TOPIC : THE FIVE SENSES IN THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-G 573
        CMLT-C 573  ARABIC-WESTERN STUDIES (4 CR)
              25201          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PV 275    Altoma S                      15   13    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN RECEPTION OF CONTEMPORARY ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 370, NELC-N 305 AND 701
        CMLT-C 603  TOPICS IN COMP LIT STUDIES (4 CR)
              25202          03:35P-06:00P   W      BH 335    Bondanella J                  20   17    0
                 TOPIC : PETRARCH AND EUROPEAN PETRARCHISM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-M 503
           VT: DEATH AND MAIDEN
              28936          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 003    Halloran V                    33   32    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   F      SY 103    Halloran V
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 340
        CMLT-C 641  LIT IN INTELLECT/CULTURL CNTXT (4 CR)
              25162          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Halloran V                    25   20    0
                 TOPIC : SLAVERY IN THEORY AND LIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 347
        CMLT-C 645  LITERARY STUDIES & RELIGION (4 CR)
              25203          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Manring R                     60   58    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL DEVIOTIONAL LITERATURES OF INDIA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301, REL-R 352, INST-I 371
                 AND 571
        CMLT-C 655  TOPICS IN INTER-ARTS STUDIES (4 CR)
              25204          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 139    Pao A                         20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 357

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
         CLSD  3228 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pao A                          4    0    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
               3229 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pao A                          2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 581  WKSHP IN LITERARY TRANSLATION (4 CR)
               3233 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
        CMLT-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 25163          ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
         CLSD  3234 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
               3241 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      3    3    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
               3242 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               3243 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3244 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY


        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
        NELC-N 709  CRITIC APPROACH/MOD ARABIC LIT (4 CR)
        


Computer Science (CSCI)


        COURSES FOR NON-MAJORS (010)

        CSCI-A 110  INTRO TO COMPUTERS & COMPUTING (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        A 110 : P - ONE YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR MATH-M 014
        A 110 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS USE IBM WITH WINDOWS
               3598 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 107    Pope C                        17    1    0
               3599 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SB 221    Pope C                        31   21    0
         CLSD  3602 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 125    Pope C                        17    0    0
               3603 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SE 045    Pope C                        25    1    0
         CLSD  3604 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 308    Pope C                        31    0    0
         CLSD  3605 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     LH 023    Pope C                        18    0    0
         CLSD  3606 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SE 045    Pope C                        19   18    1
         CLSD  3607 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     LI 503    Pope C                        18    0    0
         CLSD  3608 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     LH 025    Pope C                        18    0    0
         CLSD  3609 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     LH 023    Pope C                        18    0    0
         CLSD  3610 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 221    Pope C                        33    0    0
         CLSD  3611 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 023    Pope C                        18    0    0
         CLSD  3612 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 308    Pope C                        31    0    0
         CLSD  3613 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 107    Pope C                        18    0    1
               3614 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 025    Pope C                        18    8    0
               3615 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 308    Pope C                        31    9    0
               3616 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SB 221    Pope C                        30    2    0
               3617 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   MW     WY 125    Pope C                        27   16    0
         CLSD  3619 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     LH 025    Pope C                        18    0    0
         CLSD  3597 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 025    Pope C                        19    0    0
               3623 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 221    Pope C                        31    2    0
         CLSD  3624 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 108    Pope C                        19    0    0
         CLSD  3625 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 308    Pope C                        31    0    0
         CLSD  3626 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 025    Pope C                        19    0    1
         CLSD  3627 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 025    Pope C                        18    0    1
         CLSD  3628 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 503    Pope C                        31    0    1
         CLSD  3629 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 025    Pope C                        18    0    0
               3630 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 154    Pope C                        31    2    0
               3631 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 107    Pope C                        21    3    0
               3632 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 108    Pope C                        21    4    0
         CLSD  3633 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     LH 025    Pope C                        18    0    0
                 Lecture (LEC)
               3634 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MW     WH 100    Pope C                       363   99    1
               3635 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MW     JH 124    Pope C                       315  154    1
               3636 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   TR     CH 122    Kisling E                    350  119    2
                 ABOVE SECTIONS OF IBM LECTURES MEET WITH CSCI-A 110 MACINTOSH
                 LECTURES
        CSCI-A 110  INTRO TO COMPUTERS & COMPUTING (3 CR)
               3587          11:15A-12:30P   MW     LH 030    Pope C                        31   14    0
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        A 110 : P - ONE YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR MATH-M 014
        A 110 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS USE MACINTOSH
               3586          01:00P-02:15P   MW     LH 030    Pope C                        32    4    0
               3588          05:45P-07:00P   MW     LH 030    Pope C                        32   19    0
               3589          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 030    Pope C                        27   26    0
               3590          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 030    Pope C                        32    4    0
               3591          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 030    Pope C                        32    2    0
               3592          05:45P-07:00P   TR     LH 030    Pope C                        32   30    0
                 Lecture (LEC)
               3593          03:35P-04:25P   MW     WH 100    Pope C                       363  317    0
               3594          04:40P-05:30P   MW     JH 124    Pope C                       315  283    0
               3595          03:35P-04:25P   TR     CH 122    Kisling E                    350  309    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS OF MACINTOSH LECTURES MEET WITH CSCI-A 110 IBM
                 LECTURES
        CSCI-A 111  SURV OF COMPUTERS & COMPUTING (1.5 CR)
        A 111 : FOLLOWING SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               3637          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 304    Mills J                       70   37    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3638          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 503                                  33   17    0
               3639          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 025                                  19   11    0
               3640          02:30P-03:45P   WF     LI 503                                  35   26    0
        CSCI-A 112  PROGRAMMING CONCEPTS (1.5 CR)
        A 112 : FOLLOWING SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               3641          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 105    Mills J                       70   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INFO-I 110
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3642          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 503                                  33   11    0
               3643          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 023                                  19    6    0
               3644          02:30P-03:45P   WF     LI 503                                  34   19    0
        CSCI-A 113  DATA ANALYS USING SPREADSHEETS (1.5 CR)
               3645          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SB 221    German D                      77   47    0
                 A 113 : P - CSCI-A 110, 111 OR EQUIVALENT COMPUTER LITERACY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION USES IBM WITH WINDOWS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3646          09:30A-10:45A   WF     BH 108    German D                      19   11    0
               3647          11:15A-12:30P   WF     BH 308    German D                      33   23    0
               3648          04:00P-05:15P   WF     SE 045    German D                      25   13    0
        CSCI-A 114  INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (1.5 CR)
               3649          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SB 221    German D                      60   41    0
                 A 114 : P - CSCI-A 110, 111 OR EQUIVALENT COMPUTER LITERACY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION USES IBM WITH WINDOWS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INFO-I 111
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3650          09:30A-10:45A   WF     BH 108                                  19   15    0
               3651          11:15A-12:30P   WF     BH 308                                  33   23    0
               3652          04:00P-05:15P   WF     SE 045                                  25   20    0
        CSCI-A 115  USING THE WORLD WIDE WEB (1.5 CR)
               3653 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     LH 102    Whitmer J                     68   56    0
                 A 115 : P - CSCI-A 110, 111 OR EQUIVALENT COMPUTING
                 EXPERIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION USES IBM WITH WINDOWS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3654 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17   16    0
               3655 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17   15    0
               3656 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17   11    0
               3657 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17   14    0
        CSCI-A 116  MULTIMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS (1.5 CR)
               3658 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     LH 102    Whitmer J                     68   30    0
                 A 116 : P - CSCI-A 110, 111 OR EQUIVALENT COMPUTING
                 EXPERIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION USES IBM WITH WINDOWS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3659 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17    7    0
               3660 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17   10    0
               3661 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17    1    0
               3662 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 023    Whitmer J                     17   12    0
        CSCI-A 201  INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING I (4 CR)
        A 201 : P - TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR MATH-M 014
        A 201 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS
        A 201 : FOLLOWING SECTION REQUIRES EVENING MIDTERM 7-9P WED, OCT 13
        A 201 : THIS COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT IN THE JAVA PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE
               3663 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     MO 007    Menzel S                     236  117    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 597 AND INFO-I 210
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3664 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   R      BH 118    Menzel S                      35    3    0
               3665 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   R      WY 125    Menzel S                      29   12    0
               3666 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   F      WY 125    Menzel S                      27   22    0
               3668 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      SE 045    Menzel S                      25    3    0
               3669 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      LH 023    Menzel S                      19    6    0
               3670 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      LI 503    Menzel S                      33   26    0
               3671 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   F      BH 118    Menzel S                      33   15    0
               3672 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   F      LH 025    Menzel S                      19   14    0
        CSCI-A 202  INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING II (4 CR)
               3673 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     CH 001    Haynes C                      98   15    0
                 A 202 : P - CSCI-A 201 OR 304 OR INFO-I 210
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 598 AND INFO-I 211
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  3674 RSTR     01:25P-02:40P   F      WY 125                                  23    0    1
         CLSD  3675 RSTR     01:25P-02:40P   F      PV 151                                  29    0    0
               3676 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   F      BU 407                                  25    7    0
               3677 RSTR     03:45P-05:00P   F      BH 108                                  21   11    0
        CSCI-A 304  INTRO TO C++ PROGRAMMING (2 CR)
               3683 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      BH 118    Walker T                      27   15    0
                 A 304 : P - PROGRAMMING EXPERIENCE OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 504
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3684 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   F      BH 308    Walker T                      27   15    0
        CSCI-A 338  NETWORK TECH & SYSTEMS ADMIN (4 CR)
              25891 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     LH 102    Whitmer J                     72   41    0
                 A 338 : P - CSCI-A 110, EDUC-W 200 OR EQUIVALENT COMPUTER
                 LITERACY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 538
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25892 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      LH 115    Whitmer J                     18   13    0
         CLSD 25893 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      LH 115    Whitmer J                     18    0    0
              25894 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      LH 115    Whitmer J                     18   14    0
              25895 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 115    Whitmer J                     18   14    0
        CSCI-A 348  MASTERING THE WORLD WIDE WEB (4 CR)
               3685 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   TR     LH 102    German D                      92   64    0
                 A 348 : P - COMPLETION OF TWO PROGRAMMING COURSES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 548
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3686 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      LH 115                                  23   15    0
               3687 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      LH 115                                  23   12    0
               3688 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SE 045                                  23   20    0
               3689 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      HP 154                                  23   17    0
        CSCI-A 504  INTRODUCTORY C++ PROGRAMMING (2 CR)
               3690 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      BH 118    Walker T                      27   20    0
                 A 504 : P - PROGRAMMING EXPERIENCE OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 304
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3691 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   F      BH 308    Walker T                      27   20    0
        CSCI-A 538  NETWORK TECH & SYSTEMS ADMIN (3 CR)
              25896 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     LH 102    Whitmer J                     20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 338
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25897 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      LH 115    Whitmer J                      6    5    0
              25898 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      LH 115    Whitmer J                      6    4    0
              25899 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      LH 115    Whitmer J                      6    6    0
              25900 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 115    Whitmer J                      6    6    0
        CSCI-A 548  MASTERING THE WORLD-WIDE WEB (3 CR)
               3697 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   TR     LH 102    German D                      92   85    0
                 A 548 : P - COMPLETION OF TWO PROGRAMMING COURSES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 348
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3698 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      LH 115                                  23   19    0
               3699 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      LH 115                                  23   22    0
               3700 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SE 045                                  23   21    0
               3701 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      HP 154                                   2    2    0
        CSCI-A 591  INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE (3 CR)
        FOLLOWING SECTIONS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        A 591 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS
        A 591 : REQUIRES EVENING MIDTERM 7-9P TUE, OCT 19
        A 591 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS MEET WITH CSCI-C 211
        A 591 : STUDENTS WHO ENROLL IN THE 1P TR LECTURE SHOULD CHOOSE A LAB
        THAT COMES LATER THAN THE LECTURE ON THURSDAY OR FRIDAY
               3702 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     LH 102    Menzel S                      85   82    0
               3704 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 102    Sabry A                       85   84    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3705 RSTR     04:45P-06:40P   R      BH 308                                  32   31    0
               3708 RSTR     05:30P-07:25P   R      LI 503                                  32   32    0
               3709 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   R      SB 221                                  32   32    0
               3710 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      BU 407                                  32   31    0
               3711 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   F      SB 221                                  32   32    0
               3712 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   F      SE 045                                  24   22    0
        CSCI-A 592  INTRO TO SOFTWARE SYSTEMS (3 CR)
               3714 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Haynes C                      60   54    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-C 212
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3715 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   R      WY 125                                  20   18    0
               3717 RSTR     09:30A-11:25A   F      GR 103                                  34   32    0
               3718 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      LH 025                                  18   16    0
        CSCI-A 593  COMPUTER STRUCTURES (3 CR)
               3719 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Purdom P                      90   88    0
                 A 593 : P - CSCI-A 592
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-C 335 AND H 335
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3720 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      LH 035                                  20   19    0
               3721 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 035                                  20   19    0
               3722 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 035                                  20   20    0
        CSCI-A 594  DATA STRUCTURES (3 CR)
               3724 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 102    Rawlins G                     80   77    0
                 A 594 : P - CSCI-A 593
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-C 343
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3726 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      LH 019                                  20   17    0
               3725 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      GY 143                                  60   60    0
        CSCI-A 596  PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES (3 CR)
               3727 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 228    Friedman D                    70   69    0
                 A596 : P - CSCI A594
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI C311
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3728 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A105                                 30   30    0
               3729 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      WH 008                                  40   39    0
        CSCI-A 597  INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING I (3 CR)
        A 597 : FOLLOWING SECTION REQUIRES EVENING MIDTERMS 7-9P WED, OCT 13
        A 597 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS
        A 597 : FOLLOWING SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        A 597 : THIS COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT IN THE JAVA PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE
               3730 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     MO 007    Menzel S                     236  232    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 201 AND INFO-I 210
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3731 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   R      BH 118    Menzel S                      35   34    0
               3732 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   R      WY 125    Menzel S                      29   27    0
               3733 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   F      WY 125    Menzel S                      27   27    0
               3735 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      SE 045    Menzel S                      25   25    0
               3736 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      LH 023    Menzel S                      19   18    0
               3737 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      LI 503    Menzel S                      33   33    0
               3738 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   F      BH 118    Menzel S                      33   33    0
               3739 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   F      LH 025    Menzel S                      19   19    0
        CSCI-A 598  INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING II (3 CR)
               3740 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     CH 001    Haynes C                      98   97    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 202 AND INFO-I 211
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3741 RSTR     01:25P-02:40P   F      WY 125                                  23   23    0
               3742 RSTR     01:25P-02:40P   F      PV 151                                  29   29    0
               3743 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   F      BU 407                                  25   25    0
               3744 RSTR     03:45P-05:00P   F      BH 108                                  21   20    0

        COURSES FOR CSCI MAJORS (015)

        CSCI-C 211  INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE (4 CR)
        C 211 : P - TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR MATH-M 014
        C 211 : REQUIRES EVENING MIDTERM 7-9P TUE, OCT 19
        C 211 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS
        C 211 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS MEET WITH CSCI-A 591
        C 211 : STUDENTS WHO ENROLL IN THE 1P TR LECTURE SHOULD CHOOSE A LAB
        THAT COMES LATER THAN THE LECTURE ON THURSDAY OR FRIDAY
               3777 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     LH 102    Menzel S                      85   44    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3779 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 102    Sabry A                       85   37    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3780 RSTR     04:45P-06:40P   R      BH 308                                  32   18    0
               3783 RSTR     05:30P-07:25P   R      LI 503                                  32   22    0
               3784 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   R      SB 221                                  32    9    0
               3785 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      BU 407                                  32   20    0
               3786 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   F      SB 221                                  32   21    0
               3787 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   F      SE 045                                  24    5    0
        CSCI-H 211  INTRO TO CMPTR SCIENCE-HONORS (4 CR)
               3808 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 115    Dybvig R                      25    5    0
                 H 211 : REQUIRES EVENING MIDTERM 7-9P, TUE, OCT 19
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3809 PERM     01:00P-02:55P   F      LH 115                                  24    4    0
        CSCI-C 212  INTRO TO SOFTWARE SYSTEMS (4 CR)
               3789 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Haynes C                      60   26    0
                 C 212 : P - CSCI-C 211
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 592
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3790 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   R      WY 125                                  20    4    0
               3792 RSTR     09:30A-11:25A   F      GR 103                                  34   29    0
               3793 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      LH 025                                  18    5    0
        CSCI-C 241  DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CSCI (3 CR)
               3794          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 102    Leivant D                     80   45    0
                 C 241 : P - CSCI-C 211 OR H 211; P OR COREQUISITE - CSCI-C
                 212
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-H 241
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3795          11:15A-01:10P   F      BH 304                                  70   35    0
        CSCI-H 241  ELEM DISCRETE STRUCTURES:HON (3 CR)
               3810 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 102    Leivant D                     80   74    0
                 H 241 : P - CSCI-C 211 OR H 211; P OR COREQUISITE - CSCI-C
                 212 OR H 212
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-C 241
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3811 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   F      WY 115                                  30   24    0
        CSCI-C 311  PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES (4 CR)
               3796 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 228    Friedman D                    70   36    0
                 C 311 : P - CSCI-C 335; P OR COREQUISITE - CSCI-C 343
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 596
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3797 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A105                                 30    9    0
               3798 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      WH 008                                  40   27    0
        CSCI-C 335  COMPUTER STRUCTURES (4 CR)
               3799          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Purdom P                      90   56    0
                 C 335 : P - CSCI-C 212 OR A 202; P OR COREQUISITE - CSCI-C
                 241
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 593 AND H 335
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3800          05:45P-06:35P   R      LH 035                                  20    7    0
               3801          10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 035                                  20   16    0
               3802          11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 035                                  20    3    0
        CSCI-C 343  DATA STRUCTURES (4 CR)
               3804 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 102    Rawlins G                     80   50    0
                 C 343 : P - CSCI-C 212; P OR COREQUISITE - CSCI-C 241
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-A 594
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3806 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      LH 019                                  20    9    0
               3805 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      GY 143                                  60   41    0
        CSCI-B 351  INTRO ARTIF INTEL/COMP SIMLTN (3 CR)
        B 351 : P - CSCI-C 211
               3745          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 228    Cutu F                        65   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COGS-Q 351
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3746          02:30P-03:30P   W      LH 115                                  22    8    0
               3747          04:00P-05:00P   W      LH 115                                  32    9    0
               3748          07:00P-08:00P   W      LH 115                                  20   15    0
        CSCI-Y 390  UNDERGRADUATE INDPT STUDY (1-3 CR)
               3822 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lumsdaine A                    5    2    0
        CSCI-Y 391  UNDERGRADUATE IND SYSTEM DEV (1-3 CR)
               3823 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lumsdaine A                    5    5    0
        CSCI-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRAC (3-6 CR)
               3824 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lumsdaine A                    5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CSCI-Y 399  PROJ IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (3 CR)
               3825 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lumsdaine A                    5    5    0
        CSCI-B 403  INTRO ALGORITHM DES & ANALYS (3 CR)
              28454          01:00P-02:15P   MR     BU 203    Purdom P                      15    2    0
        CSCI-P 436  INTRO TO OPERATING SYSTEMS (4 CR)
               3814          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 244    Brown G                       55   14    0
                 P 436 : P - CSCI-C 311, 335, 343, OR HONORS EQUIVALENTS
                 P 436 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH CSCI-P 436 AND 536
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3815          11:15A-12:05P   F      M  242                                  55   14    0
        CSCI-B 441  DIGITAL DESIGN (3 CR)
              28482          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 116    Johnson S                     20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 541
        CSCI-B 461  DATABASE CONCEPTS (3 CR)
               3753          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 102    Van Gucht D                   55   18    0
                 B 461 : P - CSCI-C 241, 335 AND 343
                 B 461 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH CSCI-B 461 AND 561
        CSCI-P 465  SOFTWARE ENG FOR INFO SYS I (3 CR)
               3816          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 102    Robertson E                   60   50    0
                 P 465 : P - CSCI-C 343 AND P OR C - CSCI-B 461
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 P 465 : STUDENTS WILL RECEIVE "R" GRADE PENDING COMPLETION OF
                 CSCI-P 466
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-P 565
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3817          10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 102                                  60   50    0
        CSCI-B 490  SEMINAR IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: DESIGN PATTERNS IN JAVA
               3756          05:45P-07:00P   MW     LH 102    Rawlins G                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 629
           VT: VLSI DESIGN
               3757          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 006    Mills J                       60   38    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 644
        CSCI-B 490  SEMINAR IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (1-3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED COMPILERS
              25249          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 115    Dybvig R                      24   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 629
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               3826 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lumsdaine A                   10    9    0
                 Y 499 : P - APPROVAL OF DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1 CR)
              28911 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   M      LH 101    Springer G                    30   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN FOR CREDIT TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION 3.3 GPA REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION FACULTY MEMBERS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND
                 INFORMATICS PRESENT CURRENT RESEARCH. STUDENTS WISHING CREDIT
                 MUST WRITE REPORT ON ONE PRESENTED RESEARCH TOPIC.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INFO-I 499
        CSCI-B 501  THEORY OF COMPUTING (3 CR)
               3758          11:15A-12:30P   MW     LH 115    Leivant D                     42   18    0
        CSCI-B 521  PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE PRINC (3 CR)
               3759          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 115    Friedman D                    40   29    0
                 B 521 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR CSCI-B 521 AND C 311 OR H 311
                 AND C 511
        CSCI-P 536  ADVANCED OPERATING SYSTEMS (3 CR)
               3818          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 015    Lumsdaine A                   70   49    0
                 P 536 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH CSCI-P 536 AND 436
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3819          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 103                                  87   66    0
        CSCI-B 538  NETWORKS & DISTRIBUTED COMPUTG (3 CR)
              25251          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 205    Gupta M                       18    1    0
                 B 538 : P - CSCI-P 436 OR 536
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 438
        CSCI-B 541  HARDWARE SYSTEM DESIGN I (3 CR)
              28483          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 116    Johnson S                     20   11    0
                 TOPIC : DIGITAL DESIGN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 441
        CSCI-B 551  ELEM ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (3 CR)
               3763          07:00P-08:15P   TR     LH 102    Gasser M                      50   26    0
        CSCI-B 561  ADVANCED DATABASE CONCEPTS (3 CR)
               3764          08:00A-09:15A   MW     LH 102    Wyss C                        60   38    0
                 B 561 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH CSCI-B 561 AND 461
        CSCI-P 565  SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (3 CR)
               3820          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 102    Robertson E                   60   49    0
                 P 565 : P - CSCI-C 343, B 461 OR C 561
                 P 565 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH CSCI-P 565 AND 465
                 P 565 : DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD P DISTRIBUTION UNLESS CSCI-P
                 566 TAKEN AS WELL
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO CSCI MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 P 565 : STUDENTS WILL RECEIVE "R" GRADE PENDING COMPLETION OF
                 CSCI-P 566
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-P 465
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3821          10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 102                                  60   49    0
        CSCI-B 581  ADVANCED COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
               3765          01:00P-02:15P   MW     LH 115    Hanson A                      35   17    0
                 B 581 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH CSCI-B 581 AND 481
                 B 581 : P - CSCI-C 343, MATH-M 301 OR 303, OR EQUIVALENT
                 EXPERIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CSCI-B 599  TEACHING IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (1 CR)
               3766          05:45P-07:00P   T      SE 105    Kisling E                     50   25    0
        CSCI-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              27699 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
                 G 599 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED
        CSCI-B 619  TOPICS IN APPLIED LOGIC (3 CR)
           VT: TOPICS IN DATABASE & INFO SYST
              29562          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 009    Van Gucht D                   20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 669
        CSCI-B 629  TPCS IN PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES (3 CR)
              25238          05:45P-07:00P   MW     LH 102    Rawlins G                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 490
           VT: ADVANCED COMPILERS
              25252          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 115    Dybvig R                      24   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 490
        CSCI-B 644  VERY LARGE SCALE INTEGRATION (3 CR)
               3767          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 006    Mills J                       60   54    0
                 B 644 : P - CSCI-B 441 OR 541
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 490
        CSCI-B 649  TOPICS IN SYSTEMS (3 CR)
           VT: PERVASIVE COMPUTING
         CLSD  3771 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     I  107    Rogers Y                      15    0    0
                                                              Connelly K
                 B 649 : P - CSCI-P 436 AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: EMBEDDED & REAL-TIME SYSTEMS
              25255          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 204    Johnson S                     20   13    0
        CSCI-B 657  COMPUTER VISION (3 CR)
              25256          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1255   Cutu F                        25   11    0
        CSCI-B 659  TOPICS ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (3 CR)
               3772 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Leake D                       10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        CSCI-B 665  SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MGMT I (3 CR)
               3774 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 316    Robertson E                   12    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CSCI-B 669  TOPICS IN DATABASE & INFO SYST (3 CR)
              29563          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 009    Van Gucht D                   20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CSCI-B 619
        CSCI-B 673  ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING (3 CR)
               3775          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WH 112    Bramley R                     20   14    0
                 B 673 : P - MATH-M 303 OR 301, 343, AND CSCI-C 212 OR H 212
        CSCI-B 679  TOPICS IN SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING (3 CR)
              28097          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 106    Wise D                        20   14    0
                                                              Mart D
        CSCI-Y 790  GRADUATE INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
               3827 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Leake D                       45   13    0
              29036 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Leake D                       45   44    0
        CSCI-Y 798  PROFSNL PRACTICUM/INTERNSHP (0 CR)
               3828 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Leake D                       50   50    0
        CSCI-Y 890  THESIS READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               3829 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Leake D                       60   14    0
        CSCI-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3807 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Leake D                       25   12    0
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)


        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD  2851          01:25P-02:15P   TR     CH 122    Head W                       180    0    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2852 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 109    Kirkpatrick T                 30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO REGISTER FOR LLC-L 101
         CLSD  2857 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 238    Whitehead S                   30    0    0
         CLSD  2858 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 221    Thornton A                    30    0    0
         CLSD  2860 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 141    Whitehead S                   30    0    0
         CLSD  2861 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 011    Thornton A                    30    0    0
         CLSD  2862 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      JH 440    Whitehead S                   30    0    0
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               2864          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 124    Nickels E                    270   10    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2865 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 006    Liu H                         30    1    0
               2866 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 105    Eddington E                   30    1    0
         CLSD  2867 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 215    Liu H                         30    0    0
               2868 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 321    Salahuddin M                  30    2    0
         CLSD  2869 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 138    Liu H                         30    0    0
               2870 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005    Eddington E                   30    1    0
               2871 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 109    Salahuddin M                  30    3    0
         CLSD  2872 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SB 138    Eddington E                   30    0    0
               2873 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      WH 119    Salahuddin M                  30    2    0
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               2874          09:05A-09:55A   MW     WH 100    Head W                       360   81    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2875 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 141    Trahan A                      30    0    0
              27577 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      ED 1255   Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    9    0
              27578 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SB 138    Magno C                       30    6    0
         CLSD  2876 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      HP 012    Kirkpatrick T                 30    0    0
               2877 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 141    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              27579 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 011    Kirkpatrick T                 30    3    0
              27580 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 333    Trahan A                      30   19    0
         CLSD  2878 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 336    Magno C                       30    0    0
              27581 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 321    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30   15    0
         CLSD  2879 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SB 131    Trahan A                      30    0    0
              27582 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 005    Magno C                       30   19    0
               2880 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 241    Thornton A                    30    9    0
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
         CLSD  2881 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Oliver W                      40    0    7
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
               2882          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 013    Schlegel K                   359   56    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2883 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 016    Sledd T                       30    2    0
         CLSD  2884 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      GY 436    Sledd T                       30    0    0
         CLSD  2885 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 242    Baker R                       30    0    0
         CLSD  2886 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 121    Sledd T                       30    0    0
         CLSD  2887 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 322    Welker H                      30    0    0
               2888 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 140    Prejean D                     30    6    0
         CLSD  2889 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      HP 10     Baker R                       30    0    0
         CLSD  2890 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 241    Welker H                      30    0    0
               2891 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 140    Prejean D                     29    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
               2892 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 119    Baker R                       30    7    0
               2893 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 241    Welker H                      30   22    0
               2894 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 135    Prejean D                     30   18    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
              27583          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 340    Nickels E                     50    3    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
         CLSD  2902          10:10A-11:00A   TR     JH 124    Pepinsky H                   286    0    3
                                                              Li K
                                                              Tillotson S
                                                              Saleh-Hanna V
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2903          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 212    Li K                          33    0    0
         CLSD  2904          09:05A-09:55A   F      JH A105   Tillotson S                   34    0    0
         CLSD  2905          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 109    Li K                          32    1    2
         CLSD  2906          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 236    Saleh-Hanna V                 30    0    0
         CLSD  2907          11:15A-12:05P   F      JH 440    Li K                          30    0    0
         CLSD  2908          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 104    Saleh-Hanna V                 32    0    0
         CLSD  2909          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 109    Saleh-Hanna V                 32    0    1
         CLSD  2910          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 333    Tillotson S                   32    0    0
         CLSD  2911          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 016    Tillotson S                   30    0    1
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
               2912          09:05A-09:55A   MW     FA 015    Sandys M                     150   17    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2913          08:00A-08:50A   F      JH A107   McNair C                      25   17    0
         CLSD 27584          08:00A-08:50A   F      ARR                                      0    0    0
              27585          09:05A-09:55A   F      JH A107   Gray S                        25   11    0
         CLSD  2914          10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 108                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2915          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 134    McNair C                      25    0    0
         CLSD  2916          11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 108    Gray S                        25    0    2
              27586          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 335    Walsh S                       25    1    0
         CLSD  2917          01:25P-02:15P   F      BU 205    Walsh S                       25    0    0
         CLSD  2918          01:25P-02:15P   F      BU 108                                   0    0    0
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD  2846          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 228    Levesque H                    84    0   21
                 K 300 : P - CJUS-P 290
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2847          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 140    Kelley D                      28    0   10
         CLSD  2848          01:25P-02:15P   F      BU 327    Kelley D                      28    0    2
         CLSD  2849          02:30P-03:20P   F      BU 327    Kelley D                      28    0   10
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
              25562          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 006    Diekhoff M                    60    1    0
           VT: CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTIONS
               2923          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    Sundt J                      110    8    0
           VT: SEX OFFENDERS
         CLSD  2926          05:45P-08:15P   M      FA 102    Noble R                      100    0    1
        CJUS-P 301  POLICE IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY (3 CR)
              25561          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 239    Sommer A                     100    4    0
        CJUS-P 302  COURTS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               2928          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 004    Luskin M                      60    1    1
        CJUS-P 304  PROBATION & PAROLE (3 CR)
              25624          05:45P-08:15P   T      SW 007    Bingham R                    120   55    0
        CJUS-P 305  DEVIANT IMAGES/DEVIANT ACTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25558          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Kane S                        60    0    2
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
               2930          05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 101    Cohen C                      150   35    0
        CJUS-P 340  LAW/SOCIETY: CROSS-CULT PERSP (3 CR)
               2931          02:30P-05:00P   R      SW 221    Luskin M                      48   23    0
        CJUS-P 360  PSYCHOLOGY AND THE LAW (3 CR)
               2932          02:30P-05:00P   T      GL 101    Levesque R                    63    1    0
        CJUS-P 370  LEG ASPCTS CRIM JUSTICE SYST 1 (3 CR)
               2933          05:45P-08:15P   M      BH 204    Russell S                     60   24    0
        CJUS-P 380  DISPUTE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
               2934          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 148    Parnell P                     35    1    1
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               2935 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
                 P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  2936 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 139    Head W                        25    0    7
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CJUS-P 415  CRIME AND MADNESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 27587 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      ED 1204   Deaton R                      25    0   30
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 417  URBAN CRIME PATTERNS (3 CR)
         CLSD  2939 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 221    Pettiway L                    30    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 419  RACE, CLASS AND CRIME (3 CR)
         CLSD 26309 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F260   Pettiway L                    30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 423  SEXUALITY AND THE LAW (3 CR)
         CLSD 26807 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   W      SY 006    Kane S                        30    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 457  SEMINAR ON WHITE-COLLAR CRIME (3 CR)
         CLSD  2943 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   W      SY 105    Schlegel K                    25    0    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 461  LETHALITY: HOMICIDE/SELF-DESTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 26808 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 322    Parnell P                     30    0    9
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
               2944 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35   12    0
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: JUVENILE DELINQUENCY
         CLSD  2945 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 322    Herrera V                     29    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: RURAL CRIME & JUSTICE
               2948 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 147    Oliver W                      30   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: FEMINIST JUSTICE
         CLSD  2953 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      WH 119    Pepinsky H                    25    0   23
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
               2954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    6    0
                 P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIRPERSON
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               2955 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 501  PROSEMINAR: CRIMINAL JUSTICE I (3 CR)
               2956 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 146    Chermak S                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 594  INTRO TO RESEARCH METHODS (3 CR)
               2957 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 146    Sundt J                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
               2959 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 623  VIOLENT BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
              26310 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 146    Pridemore W                   15    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PSYCH IN CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
              26311 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 146    Levesque R                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH IN CRIM JUSTICE
               2963 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    5    0
              29823 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
               2964 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               2965 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    5    0
              29824 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               2966 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  2967 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      18    0    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  2845 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    0    0
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)


        CULS-C 601  INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
               3830 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 321    Samantrai R                   15    8    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 680
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25472 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 203    Rivero Y                       1    0    0
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION GENRES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CMCL-C 592
         CLSD 25639 RSTR     02:45P-05:15P   T      MJ 151    Goodman J                      1    0    0
                 TOPIC : IDENTITY AND DIFFERENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 610
              25473 RSTR     07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 340                                   2    2    0
                             09:30A-12:00P   R      MJ 112    Naremore J
                 TOPIC : ALFRED HITCHCOCK
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 792 AND AMST-G 751
         CLSD  3834 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   F      WI 109    Ivie R                         2    0    0
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRATIC DISSENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CMCL-C 705
              25640 RSTR     07:00P-09:30P   W      ED 1201   Pezzullo P                     2    1    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORICS OF TRANSGRESSION AND RESISTANCE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 611
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               3840          ARR             ARR    ARR       Foster T                       5    5    0
                 C 790 : DIRECTED READING WITH CULTURAL STUDIES ADJUNCT.
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND  DIRECTOR OF CULTURAL STUDIES
                 REQUIRED. OPEN TO STUDENTS COMPLETING MINORS IN CULTURAL
                 STUDIES ONLY.

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 600  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 780  SEMINAR IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
               3889          02:30P-03:20P   TR     CH 122    Kasza G                      120    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION NO KNOWLEDGE OF AN EAST ASIAN LANGUAGE IS
                 REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  3890          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 344                                  30    0    1
               3891          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 217                                  30    2    0
               3892          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 217                                  30    1    0
         CLSD  3893          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 217                                  30    0    0
        EALC-E 203  ISS EAST ASIAN CULTURAL HIST (3 CR)
           VT: EMPIRES OF MODERN ASIA
               3896          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 003    O'Bryan S                     35   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 204  ISSUES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: GOVT AND BUSINESS IN EAST ASIA
              25671 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 205    Kennedy S                      5    2    0
                 E 204 : P - OVERALL GPA OF 3.5 OR BETTER AND AT LEAST ONE
                 PREVIOUS EALC COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: GOVT AND BUSINESS IN EAST ASIA
              25673 PERM     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 205    Kennedy S                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZED BY HONORS COLLEGE
        EALC-E 232  CHINA: THE ENDURING HERITAGE (3 CR)
              26423 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    FQ 012B   Eno R                         40   27    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING
                 CENTER AT FOSTER-MARTIN
        EALC-E 251  TRAD EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              25686          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    Struve L                      50   27    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 237. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF EALC-E 251 OR HIST-H 237.
        EALC-E 302  GEOGRAPHIC PATTERNS IN CHINA (3 CR)
         CLSD  3897          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 134    Greer C                       35    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 321  JAPANESE LITERATURE I (3 CR)
              26246 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HP 012    Sarra E                       35   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NO KNOWLEDGE OF JAPANESE IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 505 AND J 505
        EALC-E 332  CHINESE LITERATURE II (3 CR)
               3900 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 241    Zou L                         35   31    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NO KNOWLEDGE OF CHINESE IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 505
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: JAPANESE FAMILIES
               3901 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 138    Cornell L                     35    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: REPRESENTING JAPAN
              25668          07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 340                                  35   25    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Waller G
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 398
        EALC-E 352  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE GOOD LIFE IN MODERN JAPAN
               3902          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 140    O'Bryan S                     30   12    0
                 TOPIC: CULTURAL HISTORY OF "THE GOOD LIFE" IN MODERN JAPAN
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 505
        EALC-E 393  CHINA'S POLITCAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
              25620          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 139    Kennedy S                     35   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 505
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: JAPANESE LIT I IN TRANSLATION
              26247 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HP 012    Sarra E                       35   33    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 321
           VT: MOD CHINESE LIT IN TRANSLATION
              27683 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 241    Zou L                         35   32    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 332
           VT: CHINA'S POLITICAL ECONOMY
              27684 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 139    Kennedy S                     35   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 393
           VT: THE GOOD LIFE IN MODERN JAPAN
              28197          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 140    O'Bryan S                      5    2    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF "THE GOOD LIFE" IN MODERN JAPAN
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 352
           VT: EARLY CHINA
              29405 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 233    Eno R                         30   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-G 380
        EALC-E 600  SEMINAR IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (4 CR)
               3915 RSTR     04:35P-05:35P   T      GB 333    Rubinger R                    12    8    0
                 TOPIC : 18TH CENTURY JAPAN: PROBLEMS IN POPULAR CULTURE
                 E 600 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF EALC-E 600 AND HIST-H
                 675 ON THIS TOPIC
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 675
        EALC-E 604  EAST ASIAN STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP (4 CR)
              25622 RSTR     05:30P-08:00P   M      SY 210    Robinson M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
               3841 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 009    Liu J                         83   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
               3842 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 322                                  13    2    0
               3849 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200                                  13    7    0
               3844 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 210                                  13    3    0
         CLSD  3843 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 002                                  13    0    0
               3848 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     GB 333                                  13    2    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 305
         CLSD  3846 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 233                                  13    0    0
               3847 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 200                                  13    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION : STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
               3851 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 009    Liu J                         65   55    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
               3852 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 322                                  13   11    0
               3859 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200                                  13   10    0
               3854 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 210                                  13   10    0
               3853 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 002                                  13   13    0
               3858 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     GB 333                                  13   12    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 305
               3856 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 233                                  13   12    0
               3857 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 200                                  13   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION : STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
               3864 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 146    Chen Z                        40    4    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               3865 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005                                  16    3    0
               3867 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LH 019                                  13    1    0
               3868 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    2    0
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
               3870 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 146    Chen Z                        40   36    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               3871 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005                                  16   13    0
               3873 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LH 019                                  13   13    0
               3874 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316                                  13   12    0
        EALC-C 301  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 (3 CR)
               3876          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 241    Chen Z                        29    1    0
                 C 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3877          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 232                                  15    1    0
               3878          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 200                                  16    2    0
        EALC-C 306  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
               3880 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 103    Bokenkamp S                   12    8    0
                 C 306 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 506
        EALC-C 401  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
               3881 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 851    Chen Z                        15    6    0
                 C 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 501
        EALC-C 425  TEACHING CHINESE LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              27681 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 105    Liu J                         12   12    0
                 C 425 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 AND PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 525
        EALC-C 501  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
               3882 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 851    Chen Z                        15   13    0
                 C 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 401
        EALC-C 506  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
               3884 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 103    Bokenkamp S                   12    5    0
                 C 506 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 306
        EALC-C 525  TCHG CHINESE FOREIGN/SEC LANG (3 CR)
              27682 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 105    Liu J                         12    6    0
                 C 525 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 425
        EALC-C 651  SEM IN TRAD CHINESE LITERATURE (4 CR)
              25621 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 116    Bokenkamp S                   12    6    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   W      ED 1002   Bokenkamp S
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
               3920          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 347    Tsujimura N                   57   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3921          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 330    Tsujimura N                   57    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3922          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   57    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  3923          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 002                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3924          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 103                                  14    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3925          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 103                                  15    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3926          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 236                                  14    0    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 205
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3928          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 241                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3929          11:15A-12:05P   M      SY 022                                  14    1    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      SY 212
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 242
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3930          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 118                                  14    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3931          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3932          01:25P-02:15P   M      WH 004                                  14    4    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   WF     WH 205
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3933          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GB 333                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3934          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 242                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3935          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 347                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
               3936          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 347    Tsujimura N                   57   55    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3937          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 330    Tsujimura N                   57   56    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3938          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   57   54    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3939          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 002                                  15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3940          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 103                                  14   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3941          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 103                                  15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3942          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 236                                  14   14    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 205
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3944          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 241                                  14   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3945          11:15A-12:05P   M      SY 022                                  14   13    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      SY 212
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 242
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3946          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 118                                  14   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3947          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205                                  14   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3948          01:25P-02:15P   M      WH 004                                  14   14    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   WF     WH 205
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3949          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GB 333                                  14   14    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3950          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 242                                  15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3951          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 347                                  14   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
               3952 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 103    Watt Y                        86    6    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  3954 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     WY 111                                  15    2    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 134
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3953 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 204                                  20    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3955 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 321                                  13    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      ED 1201
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 1084
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3956 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 322                                  13    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   WF     ED 1204
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3957 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3958 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
               3960 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 103    Watt Y                        86   81    1
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               3962 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     WY 111                                  15   13    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 134
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3961 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 204                                  20   20    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3963 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 322                                  13   13    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   WF     ED 1204
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3964 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 321                                  13   12    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      ED 1201
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 1084
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3965 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  14   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3966 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427                                  13   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 301  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD  3968          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 345    Sajiki A                      40    0    0
                 J 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3969          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 321                                  19    2    2
               3970          12:20P-01:10P   TR     LI 851                                  13    2    0
         CLSD  3971          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 137                                  13    0    0
        EALC-J 401  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
               3972 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 344    Rubinger R                    20    1    0
                 J 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 501
        EALC-J 491  HUMANITIES TOPICS IN JAPANESE (3 CR)
           VT: ISSUES IN TRANSLATION
              25660 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      WH 108    Sarra E                       12    7    0
                 J 491 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 505
           VT: WORLD OF ANIME & MANGA
         CLSD 25661 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 141    Watt Y                        14    0    0
                 J 491 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 505
        EALC-J 501  FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
               3975 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 344    Rubinger R                    20   18    0
                 J 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 401
        EALC-J 505  TOPICS IN JAPANESE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: ISSUES IN TRANSLATION
              25662 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      WH 108    Sarra E                       12    5    0
                 J 505 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 491
           VT: WORLD OF ANIME & MANGA
              25664 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 141    Watt Y                        14   13    0
                 J 505 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 491
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
              28198 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                         5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
               3980 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 142    Lee H                         26    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
               3981 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 015                                  13    6    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 148
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               3982 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 139                                  13    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
               3983 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 142    Lee H                         26   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
               3984 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 015                                  13   11    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 148
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3985 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 139                                  13   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
               3986 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 209    Lee H                         13    5    0
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               3987 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236                                  13    5    0
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
               3988 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 209    Lee H                         13   12    0
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               3989 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236                                  13   12    0
        EALC-K 301  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 1 (3 CR)
               3990          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 212    Lee H                         15    3    0
                 K 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY

        THESIS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               3918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               3905 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
               3906 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               3919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
               3914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Keirstead T                   15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26482          ARR             ARR    ARR       Keirstead T                    0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 700  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3916 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3887 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               3888 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
               3979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Keirstead T                   10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  IMPERIALSM IN COMP PERSPECTIVE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  IMPERIALSM IN COMP PERSPECTIVE (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 305  KOREAN FOLKLORE (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 380  EARLY CHINA (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 334  JAPANESE POLITICS (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 369  THE TAOIST TRADITION (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 315  WORK AND OCCUPATIONS (3 CR)
        


Economics (ECON)


        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 201 OR S 201 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               3993          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 101    Murray J                      48    2    0
         CLSD  3994          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Garbolinska M                 48    0    1
         CLSD  3995          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 242    Liu F                         50    0    1
               3996          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 344    De Araujo P                   48   17    0
         CLSD  3997          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 242    Swart B                       51    0    1
               3998          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                       350   47    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS 7-9P SEP 23, OCT 28, AND NOV 18
         CLSD  3999          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Self J                       325    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS 7-9P SEP 23, OCT 28 AND NOV 18
               4000 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 100    Olson P                      348    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS 7-8:30P, SEP 22, OCT 20, NOV 17
                 A PORTION OF THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
               4001          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      325    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS 7-8:30P, SEP 22, OCT 20, NOV 17
               4002          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 344    Kang L                        48    1    0
         CLSD  4003          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 244    Yadav N                       51    0    0
               4007          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 244    Hyppolite J                   50    2    0
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
         CLSD  4094 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 232    Tchernis R                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
         CLSD  4095 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 205    Fertig A                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
               4096 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Walker J                      35    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 202 OR S 202 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
               4010          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 115    Van Alstine J                 48    6    0
         CLSD  4011          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 242    Faruq H                       53    0    0
               4012          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 305    Aytac O                       49    3    0
               4013          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 242    Jackson C                     53    4    2
               4014          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 244    Ahn J                         50   21    0
               4015          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 305    Schiopu I                     49    3    1
               4016          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 121    Arcalean C                    50    2    0
               4017          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 013    Witte W                      350   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS 7-9P, SEP 21, OCT 21 AND NOV 18
              25564          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 242    Sukpanich N                   52    3    1
               4019          05:30P-06:45P   TR     WY 015    Zeng H                        48    1    0

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 370 OR S 370 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 370 : P - MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING PROBABILITY
        CONCEPTS; P OR C - ECON-E 201 OR 202 AND MATH-M 119
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES
        FOR A SECTION IN WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE
        UNABLE TO REGISTER
        E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS OCT 4 AND NOV 8, 7:30-9P
               4035          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       261   88    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               4037          09:05A-09:55A   T      WY 125    Borah B                       29   18    0
               4038          10:10A-11:00A   T      WY 125    Borah B                       29    1    0
               4039          11:15A-12:05P   T      WY 125    Borah B                       29    2    0
         CLSD  4040          12:20P-01:10P   T      WY 125    Chung J                       29    0    0
         CLSD  4041          01:25P-02:15P   T      WY 125    Chung J                       29    0    0
               4042          02:30P-03:20P   T      WY 125    Chung J                       29    4    0
               4043          03:35P-04:25P   T      WY 125    Vitooraparb K                 29   14    0
               4046          04:40P-05:30P   T      WY 125    Vitooraparb K                 29   20    0
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
               4048          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       232  121    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               4051          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 125    Vitooraparb K                 29   14    0
               4052          11:15A-12:05P   R      WY 125    Yang G                        29    4    0
               4053          12:20P-01:10P   R      WY 125    Yang G                        29   13    0
               4054          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 118    Yang G                        29    1    0
               4055          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 118    Yin H                         29   21    0
               4056          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 118    Yin H                         29   19    0
              27693          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 118    Yin H                         25   16    0
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)
               4097 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 101    Alexeev M                     29    3    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 125
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (040)

        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
        E 303 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
         CLSD  4020          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Kelley H                      48    0    0
        ECON-E 305  MONEY AND BANKING (3 CR)
        E305 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
         CLSD  4021          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 121    Witte W                       52    0    0
        ECON-E 308  SURVEY OF PUBLIC FINANCE (3 CR)
        E 308 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
               4022          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 244    Black L                       50   17    0
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201 AND MATH-M 119, 120, 211, 212 OR 213
               4024          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Chamarbagwala R               48    3    0
         CLSD  4026          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 005    Williams A                    60    0    0
              25912          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Chang F                       50    7    0
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
              27694 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    Williams A                    30   16    0
                 S 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND E 321
               4027          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 109    Peterson B                    50   28    0
              25913          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Von Furstenberg G             40    1    0
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
        E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
         CLSD  4028          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 015    Becker R                      55    0    0
               4029          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 217    Klumpp T                      45    4    0
                 E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        E 331 : P - ECON E321
              25915          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Lopez R                       45    9    0
              27695          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 244    Peterson B                    40   10    0
                 E 331 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 332  INTL MONETARY ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 332 : P - ECON-E 322
               4030          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 005    Von Furstenberg G             50   35    0
        ECON-E 337  ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        E 337 : P - ECON-E 321
               4031          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Buffie E                      42   22    0
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
              27696          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 332    Fertig A                      33   15    0
                 E 341 : P - ECON-E 370 OR S 370 AND E 321
        ECON-E 361  PUBLIC FINANCE-GOV SPENDING (3 CR)
        E 361 : P - ECON-E 321
               4033          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 244    Self J                        30   16    0
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: HEALTH ECONOMICS
        E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
              25775          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 321    Tchernis R                    15    4    0
           VT: ECONOMICS OF EUROPE
        E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
         CLSD 26078          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     14    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 501
        ECON-E 425  FINANCIAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 425 : P - ECON-E 321 AND 370 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
               4062          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Becker R                      40    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
        E 471 : P - ECON0-E 370 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               4063          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 315    Becker W                      21    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED
        ECON-E 490  ADV UNDERGRAD SEM IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
               4064          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SW 221    Tyurin K                      20   19    0
                 TOPIC : FINANCIAL ECONOMETRICS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        UNDERGRAD READINGS AND RESEARC (050)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               4061 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      15    2    0
                 E 391 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
               4098 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
                 Y 398 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
               4065 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       2    2    0
                 E 496 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
               4066 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       7    4    0
                 E 499 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE COURSES (060)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              26131          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SW 221    Tyurin K                      15   15    0
                 TOPIC : FINANCIAL ECONOMETRICS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 490
              28424          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    Williams A                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-S 321
              28427          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Becker R                       4    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 425
        ECON-E 520  OPTIMIZATION THRY ECON ANALYS (3 CR)
               4068          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Kaganovich M                  35    6    0
        ECON-E 521  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 1 (3 CR)
               4069          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    Chang F                       45   14    0
        ECON-E 522  MACROECONOMIC THEORY I (3 CR)
               4070          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Glomm G                       37   10    0
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
               4071          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 111    Lopez R                       10    4    0
                 E 530 : P - ECON-E 521
        ECON-E 551  MONETARY ECONOMICS II (3 CR)
              28388          08:00A-10:30A   T      WY 329    Leeper E                      15   11    0
        ECON-E 571  ECONOMETRICS I-STAT FOUNDATNS (3 CR)
               4073          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      30    5    0
        ECON-E 626  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
               4075          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     21    2    0
                 E 626 : P - INTER MICROECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
        ECON-E 671  ECONOMET 3-NONLNEAR/SIMLT MDLS (3 CR)
               4076          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Li T                          28   12    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   W      WY 125
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN FIRST ROOM LISTED FIRST DAY OF CLASS

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (070)

        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       0    0    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
               4077          05:00P-07:30P   M      WY 111    Klumpp T                      15   10    0
                 TOPIC : PUBLIC MICRO
               4078          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 225    Kaganovich M                  15   11    0
                 TOPIC : GROWTH THEORY
              27697          01:00P-02:30P   TR     WY 111    Huynh K                       15   12    0
                 TOPIC : MACRO ECONOMICS
        ECON-E 770  SEMINAR IN ECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
               4079          01:00P-03:45P   W      WY 111    Trivedi P                     18   15    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED METRICS
        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               4080          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      25   25    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
               4081          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
               4082          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                     100   69    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               4083          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
               4084          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10   10    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
               4085          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10   10    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
               4086          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               4087          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               4088          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
               4089          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
               4090          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
               4091          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               4092 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   R      WY 125    Walker J                      20   20    0
               4093 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      60   42    0
        


English (ENG)


        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD  5242          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 141    Sokolowski J                  23    0    0
         CLSD  5243          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 011    Tomsyck S                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5244          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 135    Podsiadlik N                  23    0    0
         CLSD  5245          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 016    Melby B                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5247          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 333    Boast W                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5248          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 138    Thompson M                    23    0    1
         CLSD  5249          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 322    Noffsinger M                  23    0    0
         CLSD  5251          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 332    Miller A                      23    0    1
         CLSD  5252          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 208    Ottum L                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5253          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 022    Emery S                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5254          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 015    Sharif A                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5255          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 209    Luck C                        23    0    2
         CLSD  5256          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 209    Ottum L                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5257          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 208    Sokolowski J                  23    0    0
         CLSD  5259 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 146    Lehr B                        15    0    0
         CLSD  5260          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 212    Witt A                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5261 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 231    Horrocks J                    15    0    0
         CLSD  5262          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 345    Valverde A                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5263          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FR C147B  McDaniel L                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
         CLSD  5264          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 245    Rasmussen C                   23    0    1
         CLSD  5266 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 209    Marshall D                    23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5268          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 332    Gentry K                      23    0    1
         CLSD  5270 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TE F256   McTaggart U                   23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
               5271          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 331    Rubens A                      23    1    0
         CLSD  5272          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    LI E451   Strickland D                  19    0    0
         CLSD  5273 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    FQ 012B   Ling M                        23    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
         CLSD  5274 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 139    Speaker M                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5276 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    TE F256   McTaggart U                   23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
         CLSD  5277 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 245    Logemann A                    23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5278          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 148    Smith J                       23    0    1
         CLSD  5279          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Hartman M                     23    0    1
         CLSD  5280          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 215    Wallace J                     23    0    3
         CLSD  5281 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 011    Pamboukian S                  23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5282          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 245    Johnston R                    23    0    1
         CLSD  5283 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WI 111    Blandford J                   23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
         CLSD  5284 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 304    Diana K                       23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5285 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 344    Douglas M                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5286 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 209    Bluemle S                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5287 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 208    Sibony S                      23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5290          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 146    Gard G                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5291          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GY 436    Doak E                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5292          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WY 101    Valverde A                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5293          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 103    Wennerstrom C                 23    0    0
         CLSD  5295          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 221    Brown W                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5296          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 305    Peebles K                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5297          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 209    Bluemle S                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5298          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 221    Brezniak M                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5299          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    HP 012    Simpson G                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5300 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BQ C238   Brown D                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
         CLSD  5301          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 246    Sibony S                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5302          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    ED 1210   Johnson J                     23    0    0
               5303          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 305    Want J                        23    1    0
         CLSD  5304          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 209    Gard G                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5305          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 205    Jacobs L                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5306 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WI 111    Cohen J                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
         CLSD  5307          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 146    Smyth M                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5308          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 103    Wennerstrom C                 23    0    0
         CLSD  5309          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 221    Brown W                       23    0    0
               5310          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 200    Biggs Chaney S                23    1    0
         CLSD  5311          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 245    Kendall K                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5312          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 240    Barwick M                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5314          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    KH 212    Tobin N                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5315          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 314    Shackelford L                 23    0    1
         CLSD  5316 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WT D029B  Hillman J                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION - AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 14 FOR
                 FRESHMAN REGISTRATION
         CLSD  5317          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    HP 10     Peebles K                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5318          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 214    McAvoy D                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5319          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 232    Malcolm-Clarke D              23    0    0
         CLSD  5320          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 018    Theriault T                   23    0    0
         CLSD  5321          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 205    Reece V                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5323          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 236    Davis S                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5324 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 333    Raczkowski C                  23    0    1
         CLSD  5325          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 237    Shackelford L                 23    0    0
         CLSD  5326          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 137    Vermeiren K                   23    0    0
         CLSD  5327          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 236    Davis S                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5330 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 240    Baldanzi J                    23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5333          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 205    Stockton W                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5334          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 137    Libby A                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5336          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 245    Stockton W                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5337 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 315    Chaney M                      23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR SCS STUDENTS

        ALL ENG-W 131 SECTIONS LISTED BELOW ARE BASIC WRITING SECTIONS
        W 131 : OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        W 131 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT UNIVERSITY DIVISION
         CLSD  5339 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 108    Lehr B                        15    0    0
               5340 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 203    Ford M                        15    1    0
         CLSD  5341 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    KH 203    Horrocks J                    15    0    1
         CLSD  5342 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 205    Eveland J                     15    1    1
               5343 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WY 111    Davis S                       15    1    0
         CLSD  5344 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BU 108    Vogelzang R                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5346 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI E451   Levin K                       15    0    2
               5347 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 205    Eveland J                     15    1    0
         CLSD  5348 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI 951    Vogelzang R                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5349 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GG 101B   Gordon-Choate T               15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  5350 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI 851    Carroll S                     15    0    1
               5351 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Campbell T                    15    1    0
         CLSD  5352 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 205    Ford M                        15    0    1
         CLSD  5353 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BQ C148A  Doyle M                       15    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN THE BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  5354 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Campbell T                    15    0    4
         CLSD  5355 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BQ C148A  Doyle M                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN THE BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  5356 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI E451   Martin M                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5357 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GG 101B   Gordon-Choate T               15    0    2
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  5358 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 1051   Carroll S                     14    0    1
         CLSD  5360 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 200    Gillesse K                    15    0    0
         CLSD  5361 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 951    Patuleanu I                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5362 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 851    Takanashi K                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5363 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI E451   Pence A                       15    0    1
         CLSD  5364 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI 951    Findley J                     15    0    2
         CLSD  5365 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 006    Gillesse K                    15    0    1
         CLSD  5366 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI E451   Delgado L                     15    0    1
         CLSD  5367 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 245    Harse K                       15    0    0
         CLSD  5368 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI 851    Takanashi K                   15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5369 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PV 270    Martin M                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5370 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 005    Harse K                       15    0    1
         CLSD  5371 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MF     BH 015    Barker J                      15    0    0
                             03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 204    Barker J
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5372 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 006    Westover P                    15    0    0
         CLSD  5373 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    LI 951    Berkey J                      15    0    1
         CLSD  5376 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    PV 270    Berkey J                      15    0    0
         CLSD  5377 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    LI 851    Rytting E                     15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  5380 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 851    Pence A                       15    0    0
         CLSD 28448          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 022    Hermes M                      23    0    0
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
               5381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      322  127    0
                                                              Johnson J
                 ABOVE SECTION COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 145
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 145
                 W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5383 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    M  242    Adams M                       23    0    0
                 TOPIC: METHODOLOGIES OF CONSUMERISM: LOGIC OF CORPORATE
                 BRANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5384 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 149    Owusu-Tyo A                   23    0    0
                 TOPIC: THE EVOLUTION OF HIP HOP STYLE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5386 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 240    Hilson M                      23    0    0
                 TOPIC: LAUGHING ON THE OUTSIDE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5387 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    KH 203    Hilson M                      23    0    1
                 TOPIC: LAUGHING ON THE OUTSIDE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               5391 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SH 021    Brown M                       23    1    0
                 TOPIC: QUESTIONS OF TRAVEL: THE MODERN GLOBAL TOURIST
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               5394 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 205    Stasik T                      23    3    1
                 TOPIC: THE RECLUSE: DIVINITY, DREAMER, AND DEVIANT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5395 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 006    Hochman J                     22    0    0
                 TOPIC: ANIMAL BYTES: READING THE ANIMAL IN CONTEMPORARY
                 AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5396 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 006    Hochman J                     22    0    0
                 TOPIC: ANIMAL BYTES: READING THE ANIMAL IN CONTEMPORARY
                 AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRTG
         CLSD 28418          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Knott K                       22    0    1
                 TOPIC: THE PARANORMAL: EXPLORING THE BOUNDARIES OF SCIENCE
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRTG
         CLSD 28419          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 236    Knott K                       22    0    0
                 TOPIC: THE PARANORMAL: EXPLORING THE BOUNDARIES OF SCIENCE
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28443          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 205    Baumann R                     22    2    0
                 TOPIC: BETTER LIVING THROUGH FANTASY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 28444          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Erwin B                       22    0    0
                 TOPIC: THE LEGACY OF MEDIEVAL IN AMERICAN CULTURE
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 28445          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 005    Luck J                        22    0    2
                 TOPIC: MINDING BODIES/EMBODYING MINDS
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28446          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 205    Baumann R                     22    1    0
                 TOPIC: BETTER LIVING THROUGH FANTASY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 28447          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 205    Erwin B                       22    0    0
                 TOPIC: THE LEGACY OF MEDIEVAL IN AMERICAN CULTURES
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
         CLSD  5401          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 235    Luck J                        20    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  5402          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 235    Williamsen E                  20    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5429          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 212    Delucia J                     12    0    4
        W 231 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN BUS-X 204 AND/OR 420 MAY NOT REGISTER
        FOR W 231 BECAUSE OF REDUNDANT COURSE MATERIAL
         CLSD  5430          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 238    Manning A                     25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5431          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 229    Sartain J                     25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSIITON REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5432          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 335    Sartain J                     25    0    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5433 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 235    Manning A                     25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPEA AND HPER MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  5434          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 141    Wood J                        25    0    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5435          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 144    Wood J                        25    0    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5437          01:25P-02:15P   MW     KH 212    Delucia J                     25    0    3
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5439          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 237    Higgins R                     25    0    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5440          06:50P-08:45P   T      BH 229    Hartnett T                    25    0    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5441          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 233    Barlow R                      25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5442          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 015    Rogers L                      25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5443          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 305    Barlow R                      25    0    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5445          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 209    Goldstein K                   25    0    3
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5446 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 219    Goldstein K                   25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALLIED HEALTH MAJORS, SOCIAL WORK
                 MAJORS, OR SPEA STUDENTS ONLY
        ENG-W 240  COMMUNITY SERVICE WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 25984          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 322    Linton J                      25    0    0
                 TOPIC : WRITERS AS CITIZEN CRITICS ON POVERTY AND
                 POSSIBILITIES
                 W 240 : P - ENG W 131 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD  5447          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 149    Reardon B                     25    0    0
                 W 270 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
               5453          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 322    Leahey T                      25    1    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5454          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 209    Johnson M                     25    0    1
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5455          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 222    Schilb J                      25    0    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ABOUT AUTHORITY
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               5177          11:15A-12:05P   M      JH 239    Dorsey R                     110   41    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5178          09:05A-09:55A   WF     LI 1051   Carter P                      19    9    0
               5179          09:05A-09:55A   WF     WH 008    French A                      24   14    0
               5180          10:10A-11:00A   WF     ED 3284   Harvey C                      16    6    0
               5181          10:10A-11:00A   WF     LI 951    Savage M                      19   10    0
               5183          11:15A-12:05P   WF     WH 205    Martens A                     17    2    0
               5185          12:20P-01:10P   WF     ED 1204   Shurley B                     24    9    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               5186          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 310    Bowman C                     144   74    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5187          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI E451   Ainslie S                     19    9    0
               5190          12:20P-01:10P   WF     ED 0101   Colglazier M                  24   13    0
               5191          01:25P-02:15P   WF     LI 1051   DiGiovanni C                  19    9    0
               5192          01:25P-02:15P   WF     ED 1204   Harris M                      24   13    0
               5193          02:30P-03:20P   WF     ED 3004   Kwok R                        14    2    0
               5194          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 205    Truels T                      17    1    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  5404          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 118    Million C                     15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  5405          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108    Million C                     15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
               5406          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 108    Powell A                      15    2    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  5407          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 115    Scaife J                      15    0    1
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  5410          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 200    Harper M                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  5411          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Harper M                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  5412          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 200    Keener K                      16    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
               5413          07:15P-08:30P   TR     KH 200    Keener K                      15    2    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5415          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    KH 200    Jegede T                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5416          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 108    Kish R                        15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5417          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 203    Kish R                        15    0    1
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5418          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 205    Lamon J                       15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5420          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Solomon J                     15    0    1
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5421          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 205    Bledsoe R                     15    0    1
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5422          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 951    Solomon J                     15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  5423          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 108    Jegede T                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
         CLSD  5426          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 205    Scaife J                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND  POETRY
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
         CLSD  5427          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PV 270    Stoner S                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND POETRY
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
              25528          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 237    Dargan K                      18    8    0
         CLSD 25529          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 951    Stoner S                      18    0    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
               5449 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 205    Stanton M                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5451 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 148    Manning M                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 383  THE CRAFT OF POETRY (3 CR)
               5456          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 305    Dorsey R                      30    9    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 321    Dorsey R
                 W 383 : P - ENG-W 103, 203 OR L 205
        ENG-W 401  ADVANCED FICTION WRITING (3 CR)
               5457 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 108    Miller A                      15    1    0
                 W 401 : P - ENG-W 301
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD  5458 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     KH 200    Cecil R                       15    0    0
                 W 403 : P - ENG-W 303
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790TO PRES
               5063 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     OP 105    Gutjahr P                    144    1    1
                 TOPIC : BESTSELLERS IN AMERICA, 1790 TO THE PRESENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790TO PRES
               5064 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 218    Williamsen E                  24    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790TO PRES
         CLSD  5066 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 220    Beatty J                      24    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790TO PRES
         CLSD  5068 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 011    Williamsen E                  24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790TO PRES
         CLSD  5070 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 332    Beatty J                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790TO PRES
         CLSD  5072 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Riedesel E                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790TO PRES
         CLSD  5074 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     SY 003    Riedesel E                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: WRITING DISASTER
               5076 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     MY 130    Gubar S                      144    8    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING DISASTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WRITING DISASTER
         CLSD  5077 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 217    Lindquist J                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WRITING DISASTER
               5078 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 344    Stanton B                     24    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WRITING DISASTER
         CLSD  5079 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 233    Smith N                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WRITING DISASTER
         CLSD  5080 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     HP 10     Lindquist J                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WRITING DISASTER
               5081 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 221    Smith N                       24    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WRITING DISASTER
         CLSD  5082 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 015    Stanton B                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
              25902 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 310    Hedin R                       72   19    0
                 TOPIC : GENERATIONAL STORIES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
              25903 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 221    Macnamara K                   24   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
         CLSD 25904 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BU 108    Macnamara K                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
              25905 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 137    Dunbar A                      24    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5083 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 210    Murphy S                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD  5084 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 105    Heady C                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD 27691 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 404    Wood R                        25    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5086 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 235    Lochrie K                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD  5087 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 222    Heady C                       25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD  5088 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 138    Comentale E                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
         CLSD  5089 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 1084   Hutchinson G                  20    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
         CLSD  5090          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 244    Vogel S                       30    0    0
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5091 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 205    Pamboukian S                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5092 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 336    Pamboukian S                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5093 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 140    Evans G                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5094 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 331    Shackelford L                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5095 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 111    Kanwit J                      25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5096 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 237    Wilkinson C                   25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5097 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 105    Wilkinson C                   25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5098 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 241    Evans G                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               5099 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BU 205    Taylor R                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5100          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Crawford M                    25    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5101 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 205    Libby A                       25    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5102 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 238    Delucia J                     25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5103 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 111    Baldanzi J                    25    0    9
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5104 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 139    Libby A                       25    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5106 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 222    Baldanzi J                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5107          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 233    Zimmerman H                   25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5108          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 229    Marzahl K                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 208  TPCS IN ENG & AM LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 29971          05:45P-08:15P   MW     BH 317    Nash R                        30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-L 214  LITERARY MASTERPIECES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26049          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 331    Huntsman J                    30    0    0
                 TOPIC : WORLD ANGLOPHONE LITERATURE EXCLUSIVE OF ENGLAND AND
                 NORTH AMERICA
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               5114          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 007    Smith R                      120    4    0
        ENG-L 230  INTRO TO SCIENCE FICTION (3 CR)
               5115          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    Foster T                      70   30    0
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
         CLSD  5049 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 140    Ingham P                      30    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  5050 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 134    Anderson J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  5051 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HP 10     Huntsman J                    30    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
               5052 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 314    Jones M                       30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5053 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 233    Smith K                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
         CLSD  5054 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 001    Salerno A                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5055 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 134    Sterrenburg L                 30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
         CLSD  5056 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 240    Huntsman J                    30    0    1
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY ANGLOPHONE PROSE FROM AUSTRALIA AND NEW
                 ZEALAND
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5057 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 138    Foster T                      30    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE EFFECT OF CROSS-CULTURAL CONTACT ON LITERACY
                 FORMS AND GENRES IN ENGLISH THROUGHOUT THE TWENTIETH-CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5058 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 314    Raczkowski C                  30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 306  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5119 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 105    Brandolino G                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5120 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GY 447    Findley J                     30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5121 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 015    Charnes L                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 317  ENG POETRY OF EARLY 17TH CENT (3 CR)
               5122 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Anderson J                    30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 320  RESTORATN & EARLY 18TH-CEN LIT (3 CR)
               5123 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 138    Nash R                        30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 346  20TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 25929 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 332    Comentale E                   30    0    1
                 TOPIC : STYLE AND SUBCULTURE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 348  19TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5125 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 304    Marsh J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 351  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1865 (3 CR)
         CLSD  5126 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 447    Elmer J                       30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 358  20TH CENTURY AMERICAN FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5128 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 336    Crawford M                    30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 369  STDS IN BRITISH & AMR AUTHORS (3 CR)
              25932 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 149    Evans G                       30    6    0
                 TOPIC : CHARLES CHESNUTT, KATE CHOPIN, AND MARK TWAIN
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
               5130 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 238    Bose P                        30    7    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  5131 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 241    Elmer J                       30    0    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               5132 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 241    Sterrenburg L                 30    9    0
                 TOPIC : ENVIRONMENTAL CRITICISM
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  5133 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 135    Linton J                      30    0    3
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  5134 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 105    Brantlinger P                 30    0    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 374  ETHNIC AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
               5136 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 238    Chang Y                       30    7    0
                 TOPIC: CULTURE, CRIME, CURIOS AND CUISINE? REPRESENTATIONS OF
                 AMERICAN CHINATOWNS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ENG-L 381  RECENT WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD  5138 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 237    Sanders S                     30    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE CONTEMPORARY ESSAY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 383  STDS IN BRIT OR COMM WLTH CUL (3 CR)
         CLSD 25918 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 210    Samantrai R                   30    0    1
                 TOPIC : POST-WW II BRITISH LITERATURE AND CULTURE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: MEDIEVAL CULTURES
         CLSD 25943 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 106    Lindenbaum S                   1    0    1
                 TOPIC : THE MEDIEVAL COURT: ROMANCE AND REALITY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MEST-M 200
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
               5141          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 120    Lehr B                       140    3    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5142          08:00A-08:50A   F      PV 273    Johnson H                     23    2    0
         CLSD  5143          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 315    Cuthbertson T                 23    0    1
         CLSD  5144          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 315    Cuthbertson T                 23    0    0
         CLSD  5145          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 235    Johnson H                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5146          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 315    Johnson H                     24    0    0
               5147          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 335    Johnson H                     24    1    0
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
               5471 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 399  JUNIOR HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
               5148 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1002   Williams N                    15    2    0
                 TOPIC : UTOPIAN THOUGHT AND LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES APPROVAL FROM THE DIRECTOR
                 OF ENGLISH HONORS, JUDITH BROWN, JCB@INDIANA.EDU
        ENG-G 405  STUDIES IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
               5060          02:30P-04:00P   MW     BU 427    Kintgen E                      5    1    0
                 TOPIC : OLD ENGLISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-G 601
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  5150 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                      5    0    0
                 L 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  5152 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                      5    0    0
                 L 498 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY SPONSOR AND APPROVAL OF
                 DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
               5153 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                       20    5    0
                 L 499 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR OF
                 HONORS, JUDITH BROWN, JCB@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (3 CR)
               5459          01:00P-02:15P   R      BH 335    Farris C                      14    1    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
               5460          02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 335    Schilb J                      25   18    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
               5461 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                         5    5    0
                 W 501 : OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
              25852          01:00P-02:15P   W      BH 235    Schilb J                      25   16    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
              25853          02:30P-03:45P   W      BH 235    Farris C                      25   19    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
        ENG-W 554  TEACHING CREATIVE WRITING (2 CR)
         CLSD  5463          01:25P-03:30P   R      SE 009    Stanton M                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 611  WRITING FICTION 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD  5465 PERM     02:45P-05:45P   T      WY 111    Ardizzone A                   12    0    0
                 W 611 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 613  WRITING POETRY 1 (4 CR)
               5466 PERM     03:35P-06:35P   T      BH 018    Bowman C                      15    1    0
                 W 613 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 615  WRITING CREATIVE NONFICTION (4 CR)
         CLSD 24965 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   R      GB 333    Sanders S                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 664  TOPICS IN CURRENT LITERATURE (4 CR)
               5467 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   M      WH 108    Manning M                     15    6    0
                 TOPIC : POETIC JUSTICE
                 W 664 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 680  THEORY AND CRAFT OF WRITING (4 CR)
               5468 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   W      BH 214    Miller A                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : POINT OF VIEW
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
               5469 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ardizzone A                   10   10    0
                 W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE
                 WRITING
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
               5470          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ardizzone A                   20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (4 CR)
               5154          04:40P-06:10P   TR     WH 108    Ingham P                       7    2    0
        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
               5155 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MA AND PHD CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES ONLY
        ENG-L 590  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (4 CR)
               5156 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-G 601  OLD ENGLISH (4 CR)
               5061          02:30P-04:00P   MW     BU 427    Kintgen E                     10    7    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION OF ENGLISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-G 405
        ENG-L 613  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)
              25770          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 100    Clopper L                     10    5    0
                 TOPIC : THE LATE MEDIEVAL SCENE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 713
        ENG-L 625  SHAKESPEARE (4 CR)
              25953          03:35P-05:05P   TR     BH 332    Charnes L                     15    3    0
                 TOPIC : OPERATION ENDURING SHAKESPEARE
        ENG-L 645  ENG FICTION 1800-1900 (4 CR)
              29002          03:35P-05:05P   TR     LI 1051   Marsh J                       15    5    0
        ENG-L 649  BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1900 (4 CR)
         CLSD  5163          03:35P-05:05P   MW     PY 109    Brown J                       15    0    0
                 TOPIC : REGARDING NOTHING
        ENG-L 655  AMER LIT & CULTURE 1900-1945 (4 CR)
              25960          02:30P-04:00P   TR     BH 015    Hutchinson G                  15   10    0
        ENG-L 656  AMER LIT & CULTR 1950-PRESENT (4 CR)
              25964          11:15A-12:45P   TR     SY 100    Chang Y                       15    5    0
                 TOPIC : ASIAN AMERICAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE
        ENG-L 663  INTRO TO FEMINIST CRIT STDS (4 CR)
              25971          02:30P-04:00P   TR     BH 214    Lochrie K                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINISM MEETS QUEER THEORY
        ENG-L 671  MODERN BRITISH & IRISH DRAMA (4 CR)
              25973          11:15A-12:45P   TR     BH 231    Watt S                        15    1    0
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
              29003          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 331    Vogel S                       15    5    0
                 TOPIC : PERFORMATIVITY AND PERFORMANCE
               5168          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 321    Samantrai R                   15    5    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 601
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
               5170 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                         5    4    0
        ENG-L 699  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
               5171          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ENG-L 713  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)
              25771 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 100    Clopper L                     10    6    0
                 TOPIC : THE LATE MEDIEVAL SCENE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 613
        ENG-L 741  ROMANTIC LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD  5172 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   F      SE 009    Williams N                    10    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOLLSTONECRAFT, GODWIN, SHELLEY
        ENG-L 743  VICTORIAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 25772 PERM     09:05A-10:35A   TR     KH 200    Brantlinger P                 13    0    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIES OF HISTORY THEN AND NOW
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH VICT-V 711
        ENG-L 761  AMERICAN POETRY (4 CR)
         CLSD 25975 PERM     01:25P-03:00P   MW     SE 009    Gubar S                       12    0    0
                 TOPIC : CONCEPTUALIZING CULTURE AFTER AUSCHWITZ
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               5175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        10   10    0
                 L 790 : OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY. PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES REQUIRED.
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
               5176          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                       125   32    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5062 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        50   22    0
        


Fine Arts (FINA)


        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5565 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 102    Mednick T                     98    0    0
                                                              Siegrist S
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 H 100 : THIS SECTION DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
               5566          11:15A-12:05P   TR     FA 015    Davezac S                    150   42    0
                                                              Smith L
                                                              Lemay K
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES ONE DISCUSSION SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5567 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      FA 010    Smith L                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
               5568 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      FA 005    Lemay K                       25    1    0
               5569 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      FA 005    Smith L                       25    4    0
               5570 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FA 005    Smith L                       25    9    0
               5572 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FA 005    Lemay K                       25   12    0
              27976          04:40P-05:30P   W      FA 005    Lemay K                       25   13    0

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
               5472          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Kleinbauer W                 225   32    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5473 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      FA 005    Backer K                      25    1    0
         CLSD  5474 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      FA 005    Backer K                      25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5475 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      FA 005    Backer K                      25    0    1
         CLSD  5476 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FA 005    Cordes L                      25    0    0
               5477 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      FA 005    Methric T                     25    2    0
               5478 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      FA 005    Methric T                     25   16    0
               5479 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      FA 005    Kleinbauer W                  20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
               5480 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 010    Methric T                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
               5481 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005    Cordes L                      25    8    0
               5482 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005    Cordes L                      30   14    0
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
         CLSD  5483          03:35P-04:25P   MW     FA 102    Tal G                         75    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5484 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    Silvers H                     25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5485 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005    Silvers H                     25    0    3
         CLSD  5486 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 010    Silvers H                     25    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
        FINA-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: WARTIME AMER:CIVIL WAR-PRESENT
         CLSD 28935          12:20P-02:50P   MW     FA 010    Backer M                      39    0    0
                 TOPIC : WARTIME AMERICA: ART AND CULTURE FROM THE CIVIL WAR
                 TO THE PRESENT
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
               5488          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Glowacki K                    98   41    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 226  SURVEY OF MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
              25922          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Stewart C                     52    1    0
        FINA-A 312  ART OF ROMN EMPIRE AUGST-CONST (3 CR)
         CLSD 25923          03:05P-05:25P   MW     FA 010    Van Voorhis J                 39    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FINA-A 341  19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN ART (3 CR)
               5497          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 102    Facos M                       98    7    0
                 A 341 : P - FINA-A 102 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        FINA-A 347  PICASSO (3 CR)
         CLSD 25925          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 102    Kennedy J                     98    0    2
                 A 347 : P - FINA-A 101, 102, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        FINA-A 360  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN ART (3 CR)
           VT: JAPANESE ART:REVIVAL & REINTER
         CLSD 25679          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    Stubbs J                      39    0    4
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3-4 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              26073          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 503    Leach E                        5    2    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 495, 875, HON-H 400, AND
                 ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 410
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
         CLSD 26074          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 503    Leach E                       10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 495, 875, HON-H 400, AND
                 ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 410
        FINA-A 421  EARLY CHRISTIAN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 25926          11:15A-12:45P   TR     FA 010    Kleinbauer W                  39    0    1
        FINA-A 441  19TH CENTURY PAINTING 2 (4 CR)
              25927          02:30P-04:00P   TR     FA 010    Facos M                       41    1    0
                 A 441 : P - ANY 300-LEVEL ART HISTORY COURSE OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        FINA-A 452  ART OF PRE-COLUMBIAN AMERICA (4 CR)
         CLSD 25928          09:30A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  55    0    0
        FINA-A 458  TPCS IN THE ETHNOGRAPHIC ARTS (3-4 CR)
           VT: FROM TARZAN TO THE HOT HEADS
              25768          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  66   12    1
                 TOPIC : THE USE OF FILM IN THE STUDY OF ART
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: FROM TARZAN TO THE HOT HEADS
              25769          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  66   52    0
                 TOPIC : THE USE OF FILM IN THE STUDY OF ART
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
               5509 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                       20    8    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED AT LEAST
                 FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. PERMISSION FORMS AVAILABLE IN
                 FINE ARTS 132.
              30053          ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                       10    9    0
                                                              Brooks K
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               5510 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   ARR    FA 007    Van Voorhis J                 10    9    0
                 A 499 : P - APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
        FINA-A 575  RESEARCH SOURCES IN ART HIST (2 CR)
               5513          09:00A-11:00A   R      FA 102    Irvine B                      28   13    0
                 A 575 : REQUIRED OF ALL ENTERING MA DEGREE CANDIDATES.
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED FOR NON-MA ART HISTORY
                 CANDIDATES.
        FINA-A 590  MUSEUM STUDIES (4 CR)
               5514 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy J                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR NEEDED BEFORE
                 ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION GIVEN
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               5515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                        8    8    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 A 595 : P - APPROVAL OF ART HISTORY GRADUATE DIRECTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26853          ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                        0    0    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO DEGREE
                 AND HAVE COMPLETED ALL REQUIREMENTS.
        FINA-A 616  PROBLEMS IN ROMAN ART (4 CR)
              26315          01:00P-03:15P   R      FA 007    Van Voorhis J                 12    3    0
                 TOPIC : HELLENISTIC AND ROMAN PAINTING
        FINA-A 625  PROBLEMS IN LATE GOTHIC ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 27979          09:00A-11:00A   W      ARR       Merback M                     13    0    0
                 TOPIC : PASSION IMAGE, PASSION CULT, PASSION DRAMA:
                 ICONOGRAPHY AND PATTERNS OF RESPONSE IN THE MIDDLE AGES,
                 RENAISSANCE AND REFORMATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE FINE ARTS LIBRARY SEMINAR ROOM
        FINA-A 643  PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 26156          02:30P-05:30P   M      FA 007    Burns S                       12    0    3
                 TOPIC: POPULAR ART: CLASS, TASTE, AND CULTURAL POLITICS, C.
                 1830-1930
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        FINA-A 673  PROBLEMS IN ART THEORY 3 (4 CR)
              26327          04:00P-06:00P   W      FA 007    Davezac S                     12    3    0
                 TOPIC : 18TH CENTURY ENGLAND AND GERMANY: BACKGROUND TO 19TH
                 CENTURY ART
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
               5519 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                       10   10    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-12 CR)
               5520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                        5    5    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               5521 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Facos M                       25   10    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        .
        FINE ARTS STUDIO: STUDENTS REQUIRING AN AUTHORIZATION SHOULD FIRST
        SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR OF THE COURSE. STUDENTS SHOULD NOTE THAT SOME
        CLASSES REQUIRE A PORTFOLIO REVIEW IN ORDER TO RECEIVE AUTHORIZATIONS.
        AUTHORIZED STUDENTS MUST STILL TAKE ACTION AND REGISTER FOR A COURSE.
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               5523 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Combs J                       20    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
         CLSD  5524 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Ballou M                      20    0    1
               5525 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    Whightsel B                   20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  5526 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Son S                         20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5527 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Macleish M                    19    0    0
         CLSD  5528 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Itter W                       19    0    0
         CLSD  5529 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    King S                        18    0    2
         CLSD  5530 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 175    Archambault B                 20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5531 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Van Kerkhove J                20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               5532          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 175    Cowgill J                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28502 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 175    Schmeltz L                    20    1    0
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               5534 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 173    Roberts M                     20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5535 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Radermacher J                 17    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5536          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Radermacher J                 17    0    1
         CLSD  5537 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Gardner D                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
               5538 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Perkins C                     20    1    1
         CLSD  5539 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Taguchi M                     18    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               5540          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 173    Hash A                        20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               5541 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    22    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5542 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               5543 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    El-Shamy J                    22    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               5544          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Estrin R                      22    3    0
               5545 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 174    Itter W                       22    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
         CLSD  5546 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Sterrenburg J                 22    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5547 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Choberka M                    21    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               5548          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 174    Prado I                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS
        SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE
        COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR
        WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE
        COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
               5574          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FX 202    Bookwalter D                  18    3    0
         CLSD  5575          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 202    Arthur I                      18    0    0
               5576          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 202    Glenn A                       18    3    0
               5577          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 202    Crow J                        18    2    0
               5578          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FX 202    Jacquard N                    18    1    0
         CLSD  5579          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 202    Markwith A                    18    0    1
               5580          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 202    Smith B                       18    2    0
                 N 110 : CLASSES MEET AT MCCALLA SCHOOL, 9TH ST AND INDIANA
                 AVE
                 N 110 : DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 N 110 : REQUIRED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
                 N 110 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE -SEE FEE PAGE
              28501          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FX 202    Schmeltz L                    18    4    0
                 N 110 : CLASSES MEET AT MCCALLA SCHOOL, 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE SECTION DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28842          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 201    Sy K                          18    3    0
                 N 110 : CLASSES MEET AT MCCALLA SCHOOL, 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE SECTION DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        COMPUTER ART/DIGITAL IMAGERY (040)

        FINA-N 130  DIGITAL IMAGERY FOR NONMAJORS (3 CR)
               5581          07:00P-08:15P   TR     FA 102    Sharpe L                      60    1    0
        FINA-T 230  COMPUTER ART: SURV & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-T 230 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES
        TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER
        SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
               5686          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Sharpe L                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
               5687          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lowther C                     20    8    0
                                                              Liou J
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
         CLSD  5688          11:15A-02:00P   TR     HP 155    Coffman M                     18    0    1
                                                              Liou J
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 320  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
               5689 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18    4    0
                 T 320 : P - FINA-T 230 AND F 100, 101 OR 102; OR PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 330  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               5690 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 215    Liou J                        18    8    0
                 T 330 : P - FINA-T 230
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 340  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
               5691 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Scott J                       18    8    0
                                                              Dolinsky M
                 T 340 : P - FINA 101, T 230, 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED;
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 440 AND U 539
        FINA-T 440  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (3 CR)
               5692 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Scott J                       18   17    0
                                                              Dolinsky M
                 T 440 : P - FINA-T 340
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340 AND U 539
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
               5700 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Sharpe L                      18   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               5701          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lowther C                     20   20    0
                                                              Liou J
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               5702 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 320
               5703 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     HP 155    Coffman M                     18   18    0
                                                              Liou J
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               5704 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 215    Liou J                        18   14    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 U 539 : FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 330
               5705 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Scott J                       18   15    0
                                                              Dolinsky M
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 U 539 : FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340 AND 440
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5693 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dolinsky M                     5    2    0
                                                              Scott J
                 T 730 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5694 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         5    4    0
                 T 730 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 732  THEMES RESEARCH TECHNOLOGIES (3 CR)
              28122 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   W      FA 235    Dolinsky M                    12    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
        THE FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE SECTIONS OF THE CERAMICS COURSES FINA-S 260 AND
        361 MEET WITH THE CORRESPONDING JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTIONS.
         CLSD  5598 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Stamps W                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD 27960 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Stamps W                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
               5600 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Stahly G                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD  5601 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Stahly G                       8    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
               5602 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 152    Graf R                         9    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD  5603 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 152    Graf R                         7    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD  5604 RSTR     06:15P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    allen j                        8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD  5605 RSTR     06:15P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    allen j                        6    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  5631          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                        8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
               5632          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                       10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
               5633          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Mather T                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
         CLSD  5634          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Mather T                       8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
               5656          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                       16    5    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED CERAMICS
                 S 461 : STUDENTS TAKING FINA-S 461 FOR THE FIRST TIME ARE
                 LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
               5657          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                        9    4    0
                 S 462 : OPEN TO BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5658          06:00P-09:00P   M      ARR       Smith M                        9    5    0
                             02:30P-05:30P   TR     ARR
                 S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA CANDIDATES
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
               5677          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      10    1    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 561 : OPEN TO MFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 564  BASIC GLAZE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
               5678          02:30P-05:30P   MW     CS 128    Smith M                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5679          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Mather T                      10    1    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 569 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA CERAMICS
                 CANDIDATES
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5710 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 U 760 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS
        SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE
        COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR
        WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE
        COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD  5584          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Cline A                       20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5585          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Hagarty I                     20    0    1
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5586          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Marshall A                    20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5587          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Mugnolo C                     20    1    1
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
               5620          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Winship A                     20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
               5621          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
               5641          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Winship A                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
               5642          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (1-6 CR)
               5643          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 TOPIC : SPECIAL PROJECTS
                 S 405 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (3 CR)
               5674          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Gealt B                       22    1    0
                 S 535 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS
        SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE
        COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR
        WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE
        COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
        S 250 : STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO ENROLL
               5595          06:00P-08:45P   MW     FA 137    Molina A                      20    1    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5596          02:30P-05:15P   TR     HP 155    Walton N                      20    0    2
                 S 250 : STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO ENROLL
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5597          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Prakash A                     18    1    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
         CLSD  5627 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 245    Wolske D                      20    0    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FOR THE FOLLOWING GRAPHIC DESIGN COURSES - SEE INSTRUCTOR FOR
        AUTHORIZATION AND PORTFOLIO GUIDELINES. AUTHORIZATION APPROVAL MUST BE
        OBTAINED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE
        BY INSTRUCTOR.
         CLSD  5628 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Reidhaar J                    20    0    1
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
         CLSD  5629 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     HP 155    Hooker A                      15    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE HPER BUILDING
         CLSD  5630 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    15    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-6 CR)
               5653 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    17    3    0
                 TOPIC : PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-12 CR)
               5654 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 215    Reidhaar J                    21   11    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEM SOLVING
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
               5655 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    Reidhaar J                    14    1    0
                 S 452 : OPEN TO BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. REQUIRES
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
               5550          06:00P-08:45P   R      FA 215    Brown P                       22   15    0
                             09:15A-12:00P   F      FA 215
                 G 551 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 750  GRAPHIC DES ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
               5709 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                        5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN GRAPHIC DESIGN
                 U 750 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS
        SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE
        COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR
        WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE
        COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD  5609          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Garrott J                     18    0    1
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5610          02:00P-04:45P   MW     FA 210    Swol C                        20    0    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
               5638          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 203    Jacquard N                    18    5    0
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-8 CR)
               5663          11:30A-02:15P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        18    7    0
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-12 CR)
               5664 PERM     11:30A-02:15P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        18   13    0
                 S 482 : OPEN TO BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND METALSMITHING STUDENTS
                 ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5665          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                         6    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5682          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         6    0    0
                 S 581 : BEGINNING GRADUATE STUDENTS ENROLL IN FINA-S 481
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELERY DES/SLVRSMTH (1 CR)
               5683          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
               5712 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         3    2    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 U 780 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS
        SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE
        COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR
        WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE
        COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD  5590          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Lowrance M                    20    0    1
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS; NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5591          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20    0    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS; NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
               5623          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Winship A                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
               5624          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
               5646          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Winship A                     20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
               5647          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
               5648          01:30P-04:15P   TR     MR 010    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 S 432 : OPEN TO BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
         CLSD  5671          01:30P-04:15P   TR     ARR       Mansdorf E                    20    0    0
                 S 531 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5672          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gealt B                       22    0    0
                 S 531 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  5673          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Gealt B                       20    0    0
                                                              Mansdorf E
                 S 532 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5707 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 U 730 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
        PLEASE NOTE: SOME PHOTOGRAPHY AUTHORIZATION APPROVAL IS
        BASED ON PORTFOLIO REVIEW. PLEASE SEE INSTRUCTOR FOR
        AUTHORIZATION AND PORTFOLIO GUIDELINES. STUDENTS REGISTERED
        FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES
        TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER
        SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY
        BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
               5611          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 020    RAYMER E                      18    2    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5612 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Jesionowski R                  9    1    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
               5613          02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Urbanski J                     8    2    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               5614          02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Urbanski J                     8    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  5615          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 020    Nilan J                        9    0    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  5616          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Jesionowski R                  9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  5617          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 020    Nilan J                        9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIOR ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               5618          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Foley R                        9    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               5619          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Foley R                        9    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               5639 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 020    Nilan J                       16    2    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5640 PERM     08:15A-11:15A   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       16    0    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
               5666 PERM     02:00P-04:45P   MW     FA 020    Nakagawa O                    14    4    0
                 TOPIC : COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (1-6 CR)
               5667 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 137    Nilan J                       20    3    0
                 TOPIC : DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY/PHOTOSHOP
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5668 PERM     ARR             ARR    FA 021    Wolin J                       15   14    0
                 TOPIC : THIS IS AN INDEPENDENT STUDY COURSE
                 S 491 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
               5669 PERM     05:00P-07:00P   MW     FA 020    Nakagawa O                    13    2    0
                 S 492 : OPEN TO BFA PHOTO STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
               5684 PERM     02:15P-04:15P   TR     FA 021    Wolin J                       12    2    0
                 S 591 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ADDITIONAL LABS ARRANGED
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               5713 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wolin J                        5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 U 790 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING SECTION WITH
        PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE
        FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE.
        IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER
        SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
               5592          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Elko S                        18    8    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5593          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Immen J                       18    0    1
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5594          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Drew A                        18    5    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 341  PRINTMAKING II INTAGLIO (3 CR)
               5625          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    8    0
                 S 341 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 441
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
               5626          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      20    5    0
                 S344 : P - FINA S240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING I
                 S344 : STUDENTS MUST INITIALLY MEET IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT
                 WORKSHOP, CORNER OF 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA S444
        FINA-S 441  PRINTMAKING III INTAGLIO (1-6 CR)
               5649          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    3    1
                 S 441 : P - FINA-S 341 OR 343 OR 344 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 341
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
               5650          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      27   18    0
                 S 442 : OPEN TO BFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
               5651          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      20   13    0
                 S 444 : P - FINA-S 341 OR 343 OR 344 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING II
                 S 444 : STUDENTS MUST INITIALLY MEET IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT
                 WORKSHOP, CORNER OF 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 344
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5652          08:30A-11:30A   TR     ARR       Bernstein E                   27   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
               5675          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   27   12    0
                 S 541 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
               5676          ARR             ARR    CS 018B   Calman W                      15    5    0
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               5708 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                    5    5    0
                 U 740 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 U 740 : MFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS REGISTER IN S 541.
                 INDEPENDENT STUDY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS
        SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE
        COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR
        WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE
        COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
               5606          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 141    Mandell R                     15    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5607          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 141    Schmeltz L                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
               5608          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Moncayo  Asan G               15    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MC CALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
               5635          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   16    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
               5636          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Moncayo  Asan G               15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MC CALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 271
               5637          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Wsol M                        18   13    0
                 TOPIC : METAL FABRICATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
               5659          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   13    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 S 471 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
               5660          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Wsol M                        18   15    0
                 TOPIC : METAL FABRICATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO BFA AND MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  5661          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wsol M                        10    1    0
                 S 472 : OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  5662          09:00P-11:00P   T      FX 154A   Wsol M                        10    2    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 472 AND 572
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
               5680          ARR             ARR    FX 154A   Wsol M                        10    7    0
                 S 571 : OPEN TO MFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
               5681          09:00P-11:00P   T      FX 154A   Wsol M                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 472 AND 479
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5711 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wsol M                        10    0    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN SCULPTURE
                 U 770 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS
        SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE
        COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR
        WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE
        COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO
        CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
               5588 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                    8    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
         CLSD  5589 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                    7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
         CLSD 27962 RSTR     06:15P-09:15P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    8    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
         CLSD 27963 RSTR     06:15P-09:15P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
        FINA-S 311  PRINTED & DYED TEXTILE DES 2 (3 CR)
              27964          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                   18   10    0
                 S 311 : P - FINA S 220 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 411, 412, 511
        FINA-S 411  PRINTED & DYED TEXTILE DES 3 (1-6 CR)
              27965          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                   18   17    0
                 S 411 : P - FINA-S 311 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 311, 412, 511
        FINA-S 412  BFA PRINTED&DYED TEXTILE DES (1-12 CR)
              27966          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                   18   17    0
                 S 412 : OPEN TO BFA TEXTILES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 311, 411, 511
        FINA-S 511  GRAD TEXTILE DESIGN-PRINTED (1-12 CR)
              27967          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                   18   16    0
                 S 511 : OPEN TO MFA TEXTILES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5706 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nickolson A                    1    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN TEXTILES
                 U 720 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
               5714 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN
                 FINE ARTS 123
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL PREVIEW (0 CR)
               5549          ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     20    5    0
                 G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE TO FA 123.
                 GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS REPORTED.
                 G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5699 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     10    0    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL - TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH
                 FACULTY
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS. FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 400  SOURCES & RES: PROF SKLS FINA (2 CR)
         CLSD  5695          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 005    Stirratt E                    17    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-R 590
        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
         CLSD  5696          02:30P-04:30P   TR     CB 001    Cluver Y                      15    0    4
                 U 401 : SOME KNOWLEDGE OR EXPERIENCE IN COURSES (HIGH SCHOOL
                 OR UNIVERSITY LEVEL) DEALING WITH VISUAL MATERIAL OR CREATIVE
                 WRITING IS HELPFUL.
                 U 401 : DOES NOT COUNT TWARD THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN COLLINS CLUBHOUSE
                 U 401 : NOT FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LLC-L 310
        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
         CLSD  5697          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA G750
         CLSD  5698          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 150    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
        FINA-R 408  CONTEMP ART ISS & CULT THEMES (3 CR)
         CLSD 28465          06:00P-08:00P   R      FA 007    Cluzeau M                      7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-R 508
        FINA-R 508  CONTEMP ART ISSUES/CULTRL THMS (3 CR)
              28466          06:00P-08:00P   R      FA 007    Cluzeau M                      8    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-R 408
        FINA-R 590  SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS (2 CR)
               5583          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 005    Stirratt E                     3    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 400
        FINA-S 695  A. I. TRAINING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5685          06:00P-08:00P   W      FA 010    Sterrenburg J                 30    3    0
                 S 695 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY. THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO
                 CHANGE.
                 S 695 : REQUIRED OF ALL FINE ARTS  MFA STUDIO STUDENTS PRIOR
                 TO APPOINTMENT AS ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5551 PERM     05:30P-10:00P   MW     FA 215    Strange G                      1    1    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      FA 215
                             09:15P-10:00P   R      FA 215
                             01:00P-06:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5552 PERM     09:00P-10:00P   MW     FA 137    Strange G                      1    1    0
                             06:00P-10:00P   TR     FA 137    Strange G
                             09:00A-10:00P   F      FA 137    Strange G
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5553 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                      5    2    0
                 G 750 : GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT TAKEN WITH A SPECIFIC
                 AREA OF CONCENTRATION. REQUIRES WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
               5554          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    2    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
         CLSD  5555          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 150    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING SHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  5564 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy J                      3    0    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY.  60 CREDIT HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA
                 DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        


Folklore (FOLK)


        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
               5716          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 100    Dolby S                      240   27    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5717 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 233    McGuire G                     35    0    0
               5720          09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 006    Livni E                       20   14    0
         CLSD  5718 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      SY 022    Horn J                        20    0    0
         CLSD  5721 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 140    Horn J                        35    0    0
               5722 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SY 003    Livni E                       35    1    0
               5723 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 321    McGuire G                     30   16    0
         CLSD  5724 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 333    Clarke C                      27    0    0
         CLSD  5726 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 015    Clarke C                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5727 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 106    Clarke C                      17    0    2
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
         CLSD 29913          06:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 332    Dass R                        30    0    0
                                                              Horn J
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
               5729          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 100    Burdette A                   180   64    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5732 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SB 131    Okigbo A                      28    0    0
               5733 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      GY 436    Chang Y                       28    7    0
               5734 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BU 325    Okigbo A                      28   20    0
               5735          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 241    Deo A                         28   16    0
               5736 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 1006   Deo A                         28    9    0
         CLSD  5737          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 137    Chang Y                       28    0    0
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 29914          06:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 331    Turner J                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
               5738          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MO 007    Kousaleos N                  180   24    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5739 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 105    Forgacs K                     30    0    0
         CLSD  5740 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 141    Draper T                      30    0    0
               5742 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 002    Walter R                      25    1    0
               5743 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 142    Forgacs K                     31   19    0
         CLSD  5744 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 141    Walter R                      30    0    0
               5741 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 238    Draper T                      30    1    0
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
              26425          06:00P-08:30P   T      ARR       Kiss E                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH.
                 FOR SITE INFORMATION PHONE (812) 855-4991.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION IS EVENING DIVISION
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
         CLSD 25511          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Johnson J                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
         CLSD  5746          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 404    Miyake M                      20    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 290
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC IN AFRICAN LIFE
              25688          02:30P-05:00P   M      WH 204    Reed D                        10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 609
           VT: AFRICAN FOLKLORE
              25691          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 121    Johnson J                     30    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 609
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: KOREAN FOLKLORE
         CLSD  5749          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 246    Janelli R                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: ARAB & MID EASTERN MYTHOLOGY
               5750          03:00P-05:30P   R      BH 305    El-Shamy H                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 617
        FOLK-F 312  EUR FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: ROMA (GYPSY) HIST/CULTURE
              26785          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 146    Hooker L                      20    1    2
                 F 312 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR ABOVE (OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H AND CULTURE STUDIES REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
        FOLK-F 315  LATIN AM FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: LATIN AMERICAN FOLKLORE
         CLSD 28062          09:30A-12:00P   TR     SY 002    McDowell J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FOLK-F 352  NATIVE AM FOLKLRE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: NATIVE AMER VISIBLE MYTHOLOGY
               5751          04:00P-06:30P   M      SB 150    Shorter D                     25    3    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   W      SB 150
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
               5753 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                        5    1    0
        FOLK-F 401  METHODS AND THEORIES (3 CR)
               5754          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 149    Tuohy S                       20    9    0
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
               5756 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                        4    3    0
        FOLK-F 410  MULTIMEDIA IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              25810          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  373    Sykes C                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 510
        FOLK-F 440  FOLKLIFE & MTL CULTURE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: ARTS, CRAFT, AND COMMERCE
         CLSD 29956          08:00A-10:30A   TR     ARR       Jackson J                     18    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 540
        FOLK-F 497  ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              25513          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ARR       Tuohy S                       15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION CALL SUSAN HARRIS FOR AUTHORIZATION, 855-0389
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT 501 N. PARK AVENUE
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE
               5763          09:05A-11:30A   W      ARR       Dolby S                       18    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
           VT: ETHNOMUSICOLOGY COLLOQUY
               5764          09:05A-11:30A   W      ARR       Stone R                       11    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 510  MULTIMEDIA IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25811          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  373    Sykes C                        6    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 410
        FOLK-F 516  FOLKLORE THEORY IN PRACTICE (3 CR)
               5765          04:00P-06:30P   M      WH 109    Glassie H                     25    7    0
                             07:00P-08:30P   M      SY 006
                 F 516 : STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH SESSIONS
        FOLK-F 540  MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
           VT: ARTS, CRAFT, AND COMMERCE
              29957          08:00A-10:30A   TR     ARR       Jackson J                     18   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 440
        FOLK-F 545  FOLK NARRATIVE (3 CR)
           VT: NARRATIVE POETICS
              28063          10:00A-12:30P   F      ARR       McDowell J                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26483 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        FOLK-F 609  AFRI & AFRO-AMER FOLK/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC IN AFRICAN LIFE
         CLSD 25689          02:30P-05:00P   M      WH 204    Reed D                         6    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 301
           VT: AFRICAN FOLKLORE
              25690          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 121    Johnson J                     25   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 301
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: ARAB & MID EASTERN MYTHOLOGY
               5770          03:00P-05:30P   R      BH 305    El-Shamy H                     6    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 307
        FOLK-F 635  EUROPEAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: ROMA GYPSINESS
              26786          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 221    Hooker L                      20   14    0
                 TOPIC : THE ROMA AND GYPSINESS THROUGH HISTORY, MUSIC, AND
                 FILM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        FOLK-F 638  LATIN AMER FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: AFRO LATINO MUSIC
              26136          04:00P-06:30P   R      ARR       Jaquez C                      12    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        FOLK-F 750  PERFORMANCE STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26133          04:00P-06:30P   W      ARR       Bauman R                      10    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 502
        FOLK-F 755  FOLKLORE, CULTURE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: IDENTITY & THE INTERNET
              26426          01:25P-03:55P   M      ARR       Janelli R                     12    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
               5779 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       20    8    0
        FOLK-F 801  TEACHING FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
               5780          01:00P-03:30P   T      ARR       Dolby S                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
               5782 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 804  SPEC TPCS IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: CONTESTING CULTURE AS PROPERTY
              27714          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 141    Jackson J                     20    8    0
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-15 CR)
               5783          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       99   40    0
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5784 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       60   42    0
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)


        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
               5715          ARR             ARR    SH 021    Galuska J                    180  160    0
        


French And Italian (FRIT)


        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT HOMEPAGE ADDRESS: http://www.indiana.edu/~frithome/  COURSE DESCRIPTIONS: http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blfal04/frit/
        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595)
        FOR TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  5785          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 231    Amarie O                      22    0    0
         CLSD  5787          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 135    Amarie O                      22    0    0
         CLSD  5789          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 205    McVey A                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5790          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 333    Seck M                        22    0    0
               5791          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Trotter B                     17    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 PORTION OF ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5792          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 238    McVey A                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5793          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 336    Seck M                        22    0    0
         CLSD  5794          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 237    Price J                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5795          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 237    Halicki E                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5797          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 314    Jarlot L                      22    0    0
         CLSD  5798          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 135    Candido J                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5800          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 135    Price J                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5802          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 134    Renaud C                      22    0    0
               5803          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 105    Halicki E                     22    1    0
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
         CLSD  5804 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 238    Lysack C                      18    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               5805          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 337    Ribal S                       22    9    0
                                                              Scully L
         CLSD  5806          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   FA 005    Montano F                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5807          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 006    Lemrow E                      22    0    0
               5808          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   KH 203    Schaal M                      22    3    0
         CLSD  5809          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 314    Lemrow E                      22    0    0
         CLSD  5810          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 333    Smith J                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5811          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 333    Schaal M                      22    0    0
               5813          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 332    Smith J                       22    1    0
         CLSD  5814          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 331    Liljestrand A                 22    0    0
               5815          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 336    Liljestrand A                 22    2    0
               5817          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 219    Sax K                         22    1    0
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
              25625          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Lindner T                     22    1    0
               5820          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Strobbe C                     22    1    0
               5821          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 222    Graff C                       22    4    0
         CLSD  5822          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 337    Strobbe C                     22    0    0
               5823          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A107   Graff C                       22    2    0
         CLSD  5824          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Beschea F                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5825          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A107   Beschea F                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5826          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 337    Barnett C                     22    0    0
               5827          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    ED 0101   Lindner T                     22    8    0
               5828          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 337    Barnett C                     22    4    0
         CLSD  5829          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 231    Pittman Petrush R             22    0    0
               5830          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 238    Semk C                        22    4    0
               5831          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 006    Pittman Petrush R             22    9    0
         CLSD  5832          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 135    Semk C                        22    0    0
         CLSD  5833          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 337    Swanson K                     22    0    0
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               5835          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 103    Matheis E                     22    4    0
         CLSD  5836          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 203    Mulot F                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5837          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 238    Teillard-Clemmer J            22    0    0
         CLSD  5838          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Saugera V                     22    0    0
               5839          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 006    Teillard-Clemmer J            22    3    0
         CLSD  5840          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 135    Villeneuve A                  22    0    0
         CLSD  5841          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 231    Saugera V                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5842          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 003    Fache C                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5843          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 231    Matheis E                     22    0    4
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        F 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR 255
        F 300 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
               5844          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 231    Lloyd R                       22    2    0
               5845          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 241    Macphail E                    22    2    0
         CLSD  5846          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 006    Merceron J                    22    0    0
               5847          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 006    Chaitin G                     22    2    0
         CLSD  5848          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Ansart G                      22    0    0
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)
        S 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR 255
        S 300 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
               5923 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Berkvam M                     22    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300
        F 305 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
               5849          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 241    Brillaud J                    26    1    0
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
        F 306 : P - FRIT-F 300
        F 306 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
               5850          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 114    Panaite O                     22    7    0
               5851          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 114    Ansart G                      22    1    0
        FRIT-F 313  ADV GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
        F 313 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR 255
         CLSD  5852          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 229    Macphail E                    20    0    0
               5853          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114    Rottet K                      20    1    0
         CLSD  5854          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 112    Swanson K                     20    0    0
        FRIT-F 315  PHONETICS & PRONUNCIATION (3 CR)
        F 315 : P - FRIT-F 250
               5855          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 217    Dekydtspotter L               44   21    0
                 Drill (DRL)
               5856 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 142    Halicki S                     22    9    0
               5857 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 314    Halicki S                     22   12    0
        FRIT-F 362  INTRO HIST CIVIL FRANCAISE II (3 CR)
              25626          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 337    Brillaud J                    30    3    0
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               5859 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 402  INTRO TO FREN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              25654          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 135    Vance B                       20    4    0
        FRIT-F 451  FRENCH STUDIES-LITERATURE/ARTS (3 CR)
           VT: COLLOQ IN FRANCOPHONE STUDIES
               5862          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 204    Panaite O                     20    5    0
                 F 451 : FULFILLS A & H AND CSB REQUIREMENTS
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
               5864          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 231    Hinkle W                      30   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               5865          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 231    Hinkle W                      30    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 F 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
               5866 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
              29923          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    3    0
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               5867 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 572  PRACTICUM-COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (1 CR)
               5870          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 315    Sax K                         22   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FRIT-F 574  THEME ET VERSION COURS AVANCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25628          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 006    Berkvam M                     20    0    0
        FRIT-F 577  FRENCH LINGUISTICS 2 (3 CR)
               5871          03:35P-04:50P   MW     BH 333    Dekydtspotter L               20   10    0
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
               5872          05:00P-05:50P   MW     BH 140    Rottet K                      15   10    0
        FRIT-F 615  STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
           VT: LA VIERGE ET LES SAINTS
              25629          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 105    Merceron J                    15    5    0
                 TOPIC : POETIQUE ET POLITIQUE DU MIRACULEUX AU MOYEN AGE
        FRIT-F 650  ETUDES DE LITERATURE CONTEMP (3 CR)
           VT: LA POESIE CONTEMPORAINE
               5875          04:00P-06:00P   T      KH 200    Lloyd R                       15    3    0
        FRIT-F 672  FRENCH DIALECTOLOGY (3 CR)
              25630          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 229    Auger J                       10    4    0
        FRIT-F 676  STRUC/SOCLI ASP HAIT CREO & FR (3 CR)
              26848          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 316    Valdman A                     10    5    0
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
               5877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  12    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-9 CR)
               5878          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  40   11    0
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5879 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20   13    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST
        TAKE A PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU
        (855-1595) FOR TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               5881          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 222    Stoner A                      22    2    0
         CLSD  5882          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 333    Stoner A                      22    0    0
         CLSD  5884          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 135    Gulizia S                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5885          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 106    Mulugeta B                    22    0    1
         CLSD  5886          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 332    Todorovic J                   22    0    1
         CLSD  5887          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 331    Gulizia S                     22    0    1
               5888          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 238    Benassi M                     22    1    0
         CLSD  5889          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 336    Salvadori R                   22    0    0
               5890          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 238    Salvadori R                   22    1    0
               5891          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 336    Scapolo A                     22    1    2
         CLSD  5892          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 238    Chiaruttini R                 22    0    1
         CLSD  5893          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 222    Qiu R                         22    0    0
         CLSD  5894          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 139    Qiu R                         22    0    0
         CLSD  5895          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 135    Rowe M                        22    0    0
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        M 115 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM DEPARTMENT
         CLSD  5896 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SE 009    Chiaruttini R                 12    0    0
         CLSD  5897 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 319    Balma P                       18    0    0
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
         CLSD  5898          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 105    Pacioni M                     22    0    0
               5899          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 208    Larco I                       22    2    0
               5900          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 333    Larco I                       22    2    0
               5901          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 333    Pacioni M                     22    3    0
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
         CLSD  5902          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 139    Balma P                       22    0    0
               5903          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 337    Albanese N                    22    1    0
         CLSD  5904          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 006    Arduini B                     22    0    1
               5905          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 006    Roncalli Di Montorio M        22    2    0
               5906          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 337    Roncalli Di Montorio M        22    2    0
         CLSD  5907          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 238    Arduini B                     22    0    1
               5908          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 233    Conti E                       22    3    0
        FRIT-M 235  ROME, THE CITY & THE MYTH (3 CR)
              25368          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Bondanella P                  13    2    0
              25369 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Bondanella P                  12    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
               5909          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A107   Conti E                       22    2    0
         CLSD  5910          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 238    Benincasa F                   22    0    0
         CLSD 25631          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 335    Benincasa F                   22    0    0
        FRIT-M 300  ITALIAN CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 25633          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 336    Albanese N                    18    0    0
        FRIT-M 307  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        M 307 : P - FRIT-M 250
        M 307 : FULFILLS A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
               5911          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 2280   Storey H                      23    2    0
        FRIT-M 450  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: THE ITALIAN SHORT STORY
         CLSD 25642          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 10     Storey H                      20    0    0
                 TOPIC : FROM BOCCACCIO TO PETRIGNANI
                 M 450 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-M 491  ELEM ITALIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
               5915          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 337    Haaland T                     30   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FRIT-M 491  ELEM ITALIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               5916          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 337    Haaland T                     30   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 M 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
         CLSD  5917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3-12 CR)
               5918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 503  MEDIEVAL ITALIAN LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: PETRARCH&EUROPEAN PETRARCHISM
              25782          03:35P-06:00P   W      BH 335    Bondanella J                  20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 603
        FRIT-M 605  SEMINAR IN MODERN ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: IL TEMA DELLA FRONTIERA
              27914          03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 344    Ciccarelli A                  14    2    0
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
               5921 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               5922          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20    5    0
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5880 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 103  FILM&FANTASY:FEDERICO FELLINI (3 CR)
        COAS-S 103  LIT & PWR IN EARLY MOD EUROPE (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE-ANCIENT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 720  SOCIOLINGUISTIC VARIATION (3 CR)
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)


        GNDR-G 101  WOMEN, GENDER & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  6184 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 103    Sinex L                       45    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS, MINORS, OR JUNIORS AND SENIORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H CREDIT
         CLSD  6186 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 304    Thomas J                      60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H CREDIT
         CLSD  6188          11:15A-12:30P   MW     GL 101    Sinex L                       60    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H CREDIT
         CLSD  6189          09:30A-10:45A   MW     GL 101    Sinex L                       60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H CREDIT
         CLSD  6190          05:30P-06:45P   TR     WH 007    Thomas J                      60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 102  SEXUAL POLITICS (3 CR)
               6193          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 340    Christen K                    55    2    1
               6195          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GL 101    Christen K                    60    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
               6196          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WY 015    Hart K                        60    4    0
         CLSD  6198          04:00P-05:15P   MW     OP 111    Hart K                        60    0    0
        GNDR-G 215  CROSS-CULTURAL GND FORMATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD  6201 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 201    Gremillion H                  60    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  6203          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Maher J                       80    0    8
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H AND CSA CREDIT
         CLSD  6207          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Maher J                       80    0   12
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H AND CSA CREDIT
         CLSD  6209          04:00P-05:15P   MW     CH 001    Weber B                       80    0   10
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H AND CSA CREDIT
         CLSD  6210          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 330    Maher J                       80    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H AND CSA CREDIT
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: TRANSNATIONAL FEMINISMS
               6216          09:30A-10:45A   MW     GY 436    Christen K                    36    9    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL FEMINISMS AND POLITICS OF GLOBALIZATION
        GNDR-G 310  REPRESENTATION & THE BODY (3 CR)
         CLSD  6218 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 111    Hart K                        30    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS COAS A & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 335  EXPLAINING SEX/GENDER DIFFRNCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25681          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 244    Sanders S                     50    0    0
        GNDR-G 402  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: STUDYING GENDER & SEXUALITY
               6220          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 105    Gremillion H                  25    1    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND THERAPIES
                 G 402 : P - 12 CREDITS IN GENDER STUDIES
        GNDR-G 410  INTERNATIONAL FEMINIST DEBATES (3 CR)
               6222 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 019    Thomas J                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS
                 ABOVE SECTION HAS PREREQUISITE OF SIX CREDITS IN GENDER
                 STUDIES
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
         CLSD  6224 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GENDER STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        GNDR-G 485  GENDER AND DISCOURSE (3 CR)
           VT: BILL,HILL&OTHER BODIES POLITIC
         CLSD  6225          09:30A-11:30A   T      MM 130    Malti-Douglas F                7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
              27935          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 304    Weber B                       25   18    0
                 TOPIC : IMAGINED SPACES: THE DISCOURSE OF GENDER, GEOGRAPHY,
                 AND THE BODY
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               6226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM MEMORIAL E130
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-6 CR)
               6232 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    5    0
                 G 695 : P - ARRANGED WITH CHAIR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM MEMORIAL E130
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: BILL,HILL&OTHER BODIES POLITIC
         CLSD  6234          09:30A-11:30A   T      MM 130    Malti-Douglas F                8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G 485
        


Geography (GEOG)


        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
               5925          02:30P-03:20P   MW     SW 119    Zlotin R                     180    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5926 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 131    Gentry C                      30    0    0
         CLSD  5927 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 131    Davis M                       30    0    0
         CLSD  5928 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SB 131    Davis M                       30    0    1
         CLSD  5929 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 131    Gentry C                      30    0    3
         CLSD  5930 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 131    Davis M                       30    0    0
               5931 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SB 131    Gentry C                      30    3    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
               5932          10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 015    Schmid H                     180   32    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5933 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 131    Crawford B                    30    0    2
         CLSD  5934 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      SB 131    Crawford B                    30    0    0
               5935 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      SB 131    Crawford B                    30    1    0
               5936 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 131    Tang Z                        30    2    0
               5937 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SB 131    Tang Z                        30   17    0
               5938 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      SB 131    Tang Z                        30   13    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
              25840          01:25P-02:15P   WF     BU 111    Brown C                      101   31    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25841 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      SB 131    Froelich N                    30   25    0
              25842 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      SB 131    Froelich N                    30   15    0
              25843 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      SB 131    Froelich N                    30   14    0
         CLSD 25844 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 131    Ensor L                       30    0    0
              25845 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 131    Ensor L                       30   29    0
              25846 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      SB 131    Ensor L                       30   27    0
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               5940          02:30P-03:20P   MW     CH 122    Knudsen D                    180   28    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5942 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      SW 238    Johnson B                     28    2    0
         CLSD  5943 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      SB 131    Johnson B                     28    0    0
               5944 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      SB 131    Lindley T                     27    3    1
               5945 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 332    Kim H                         27    3    0
               5941 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 131    Kim H                         28    1    1
               5946 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 104    Lindley T                     27    4    0
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               5954          01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 015    Odland J                     180   30    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5960 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      SW 238    Mathenge C                    28   10    0
         CLSD  5955 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      JH 440    Marshalek F                   27    0    0
               5956 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 137    Mathenge C                    27    1    0
         CLSD  5957 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      BU 421    Mathenge C                    27    0    0
               5958 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SY 200    Marshalek F                   28    1    0
               5959 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      FA 005    Marshalek F                   28    4    0
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
               5961          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 150    Timms B                       90   16    0
         CLSD 27207          09:30A-12:00P   S      ARR       Timms B                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT WORKONE, 450 LANDMARK AVE
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS SHOULD CONTACT SCS, (812) 855-4991 FOR
                 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
        GEOG-G 235  INTRO GEOGRAPHICAL METHODS (3 CR)
               5962 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 140    Metro-Roland M                30    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
               5963          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Donnelly S                    25   13    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5964          11:15A-12:30P   R      SB 221                                  19    7    0
        GEOG-G 250  COMPUTER METHODS IN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               5965          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 221    Robeson S                     19    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 577
        GEOG-G 302  INTRO TO TRANSPORTATION ANALYS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5966          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Black W                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 502
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
               5967          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 121    Pryor S                       30    7    0
                 G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 306  THE GEOGRAPHY OF CURR ISSUES (3 CR)
               5968          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A107   Unruh J                       25    1    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL ECOLOGY: ENVIRONMENT AND SECURITY IN AFRICA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
        GEOG-G 316  ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5969          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Odland J                      30    0    0
        GEOG-G 317  GEOGRAPHY OF DEVELOPNG COUNTRS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25934          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 140    Conway D                      30    0    7
        GEOG-G 326  GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 29961          02:30P-05:00P   MW     BU 108    Greer C                       27    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GEOG-G 338  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE (3 CR)
               5970          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       25   15    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 538
        GEOG-G 427  RUSSIA AND ITS NEIGHBORS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5974          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 116    Zlotin R                      20    0    1
        GEOG-G 433  SYNOPTIC METEOROLGY/CLIMATOLGY (3 CR)
              25762          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 116    Pryor S                       20    8    0
                 G 433 : P - GEOG-G 304 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 533
        GEOG-G 439  SEM IN GEOGRAPHIC INFO SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25767 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                        3    0    0
                 G 439 : P - GEOG-G 336, 338, AND 436 OR 438
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 639
        GEOG-G 440  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
               5977          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 014    Unruh J                       20   11    0
                 TOPIC : ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
              25765          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 247    Grimmond C                    25   20    0
                 TOPIC : PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT OF THE CITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  5978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              28887 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-6 CR)
               5979          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    2    0
                 G 460 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 488  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
               5982          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 202    Robeson S                     20    7    0
                 G 488 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPHY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 588
        GEOG-G 500  RESEARCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY (4 CR)
               5983 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MR     SB 014    Conway D                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        GEOG-G 502  INTRO TO TRANSPORTATION ANALYS (3 CR)
               5984          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Black W                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 302
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
               5985          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 121    Pryor S                        8    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 533  SYNOPTIC METEOROLGY/CLIMATOLGY (3 CR)
              25761          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 116    Pryor S                       20   19    0
                 G 533 : P - GEOG-G 304 OR 532 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 433
        GEOG-G 538  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              28133          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       25    8    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 338
        GEOG-G 540  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
               5989          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 014    Unruh J                       20   16    0
                 TOPIC : ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 440
              25766          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 247    Grimmond C                    25   19    0
                 TOPIC : PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT OF THE CITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 440
              26101          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A107   Unruh J                       25   25    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL ECOLOGY: ENVIRONMENT AND SECURITY IN AFRICA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 306
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
               5992 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
                 G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 577  TOPICS IN ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: COMPUTER METHODS IN GEOGRAPHY
               5995          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 221    Robeson S                     19   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 250
        GEOG-G 588  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
               5996          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 202    Robeson S                     20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 488
        GEOG-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26485 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        0    0    0
        GEOG-G 602  TOPICAL SEM IN ATMOSPHERIC SCI (3 CR)
              27700          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 118    Schmid H                      15   10    0
        GEOG-G 639  TOPICAL SEM IN GEOG INFO SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 25967 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                        3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 439
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  6000 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    0    0
                 G 830 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              28888 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    7    0
                 G 830 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 29691          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               6001 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    2    0
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               6002 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    5    0
                 G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
              28889 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
               6003          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6004 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    6    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               6005 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    6    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6006 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    5    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)

        EAST ASIAN LANG & CULTURE (EALC)
        EALC-E 302  GEOGRAPHIC PATTERNS IN CHINA (3 CR)
        


Geology (GEOL)


        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
               6007          05:45P-06:35P   TR     JH 124    Brophy J                     231   58    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE-SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6008          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214                                  21    2    0
         CLSD  6009          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  6010          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214                                  21    0    0
               6011          09:05A-11:00A   T      GY 214                                  21   11    0
               6012          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214                                  21    1    0
               6013          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214                                  21    1    0
               6014          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214                                  21    9    0
               6015          06:50P-08:45P   T      GY 214                                  21    7    0
               6016          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214                                  21    7    0
               6018          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 214                                  21    6    0
               6019          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214                                  21   14    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
               6020          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Pratt L                      105   11    0
               6021          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 126    Pratt L                       84   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  6022 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 210                                  21    0    0
               6023 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 210                                  21    1    0
         CLSD  6024 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 210                                  21    0    0
               6025 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   T      GY 210                                  21    8    0
               6026 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   T      GY 210                                  21   11    0
         CLSD  6027 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      GY 210                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  6028 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210                                  21    0    0
               6029 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 210                                  21    1    0
         CLSD  6030 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   W      GY 210                                  21    0    0
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
              27133          12:20P-01:10P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                     42    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27731          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 220                                  21    3    0
              27733          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 220                                  21    2    0
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
               6034          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GY 126    Basu A                       105   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        GEOL-G 131  OCEANS & OUR GLOBAL ENVIR (3 CR)
               6035          11:15A-12:15P   TR     GY 126    Brassell S                   105   61    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES ONE 50 MINUTE DISCUSSION
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6036          05:45P-06:35P   T      GY 143                                  53   29    0
               6037          05:45P-06:35P   W      GY 143                                  52   32    0
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
               6038          01:25P-02:15P   TR     GY 126    Hamburger M                   84   12    0
               6039          02:30P-03:20P   TR     GY 126    Hamburger M                   63   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  6040          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 220                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  6041          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 220                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  6042          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 220                                  21    0    0
               6043          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 220                                  21    3    1
               6046 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 220                                  21   13    0
               6047 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 220                                  21    7    0
               6048 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 220                                  21    8    0
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  6050          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 143    Person M                      63    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  6052          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 214                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  6053          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 214                                  21    0    0
               6055          12:20P-02:15P   F      GY 214                                  21    1    0
        GEOL-G 221  INTRODUCTORY MINERALOGY (4 CR)
               6056          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 143    Merino E                      40   20    0
                                                              Bish D
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6057          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 245                                  20    6    0
               6058          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 245                                  20   14    0
        GEOL-G 225  EARTH MATERIALS (4 CR)
               6059          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 447    Brophy J                      32   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6060          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 245                                  16    5    0
               6061          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 245                                  16    9    0
        GEOL-G 334  PRINC SEDIMNTSTRATIGRAPHY (4 CR)
               6062          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 143    Johnson C                     20    6    0
                 G 334 : P - GEOL-G 222 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6063          02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 518                                  15    1    0
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               6065          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    9    0
        GEOL-G 406  INTRODUCTION TO GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              27728          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 338    Merino E                      16   10    0
                                                              Zhu C
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
               6068          ARR             ARR    GY 345    Basu A                        10    6    0
        GEOL-G 415  PRINCIPLES OF GEOMORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
               6069          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 518    Olyphant G                    11    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6070          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 518                                  11    3    0
        GEOL-G 417  OPTICAL MINERALOGY (3 CR)
              26328          ARR             ARR    GY 338    Ripley E                      12    1    0
                 G 417 : P - GEOL-G 222
        GEOL-G 444  MTHD ANALYTICAL GEOCHEMISTRY (2 CR)
         CLSD  6072          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 407    Elswick E                      3    0    0
                 G 444 : GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR-G 690
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOL-G 690
        GEOL-G 451  PRINCIPLES OF HYDROGEOLOGY (3 CR)
              28066          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 447    Person M                      30   16    0
                                                              Zhu C
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
               6077          ARR             ARR    GY 420    Basu A                        10    8    0
        GEOL-G 504  METAMORPHIC PETROLOGY (3 CR)
              26489          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wintsch R                     10    4    0
                 G 504 : P - GEOL-G 418, 503
        GEOL-G 514  GEOPHYSICAL SIGNAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              25939          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 407    Pavlis G                      10    7    0
                 G 514 : P - PHYS-P 222; MATH-M 343 OR 313
        GEOL-G 587  ORGANIC GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              26330          01:00P-02:15P   RF     GY 507    Brassell S                    12    1    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26488          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                         0    0    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS WHO HAVE ENROLLED
                 IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (1-12 CR)
               6083          11:15A-12:05P   T      GY 338    Bish D                        15    1    0
        GEOL-G 601  CLAY MINERALOGY (3 CR)
              26486          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bish D                        16   10    0
        GEOL-G 633  ADVANCED GEOPHYSICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               6085          12:20P-01:35P   W      GY 407    Hamburger M                   10    6    0
                                                              Pavlis G
        GEOL-G 637  SEMINAR IN TECTONICS (1 CR)
               6086          04:00P-05:15P   W      GY 407    Hamburger M                   10    5    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: COMPUTATIONAL METHODS
              27729          ARR             ARR    ARR       Person M                       8    1    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: SEM TECHNIQUES
         CLSD 28675          ARR             ARR    GY 507    Schieber J                    11    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - ONE COURSE EACH IN MINEROLOGY AND PETROLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1 CR)
               6090          ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: METHODS IN ANALYTICAL GEOCHEM
               6092          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 407    Elswick E                      7    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOL-G 444
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
               6097          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               6102          ARR             ARR    GY 514    Basu A                        30   19    0
                             ARR             ARR    GY 522
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL - SEDIMENT
               6103          ARR             ARR    GY 245    Basu A                        30    6    0
                             ARR             ARR    GY 410
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY - GEOPHYSICS
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6104 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   24    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  THEORY OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
        


Germanic Languages (GER)


        GER HOMEPAGE ADDRESS: http://www.indiana.edu/~germanic/  COURSE DESCRIPTIONS: http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blfal04/ger/  STUDENTS WHO HAVE
        TAKEN TWO OR MORE YEARS OF GERMAN IN HIGH SCHOOL OR WHO HAVE ACQUIRED
        GERMAN PROFICIENCY AT HOME ARE REQUIRED TO TAKE THE FOREIGN LANGUAGE
        PLACEMENT EXAM BEFORE REGISTERING IN ANY GERMAN COURSE. THE PLACEMENT
        TEST WILL BE GIVEN PRIOR TO CONTINUING STUDENT REGISTRATION.  CONTACT
        THE TESTING BUREAU AT 855-1595 FOR SPECIFIC TEST DATES.
        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 100 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
         CLSD  6105 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTRF   BH 105    Foulks J                      23    0    0
         CLSD  6107 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BU 108    Fraser C                      23    0    0
         CLSD  6108 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MF     FA 010    Foulks J                      23    0    1
                             10:00A-11:00A   TR     BH 148
               6110 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 141    Hafen T                       23    1    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     M  344
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 319
         CLSD  6111 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   WI 111    Meyertholen A                 23    0    0
               6112 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 217    Gilboa Z                      23    2    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Gilboa Z
                             01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 147    Gilboa Z
               6113 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 305    Hafen T                       23    2    0
        GER-K 100  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (4 CR)
               6168 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI 951    Haaland T                     15    7    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   T      LI E451   Haaland T
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 501
        GER-N 100  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (4 CR)
               6170          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   SY 212    Ham E                         23    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 401
        GER-G 105  ACCELERATED ELEM GERMAN 1 (5 CR)
               6114 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      BH 141    Kiss O                        24    1    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 205
                             09:05A-09:55A   WF     WH 004
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
               6116 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      SY 022    Weber C                       23    4    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 209
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 144
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               6117 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 317    Weber C                       23    1    0
               6118 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      FA 005    Meyer T                       23    4    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   T      BH 146
                             11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 335
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      SW 217
               6119 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 314    Meyer T                       23   11    0
               6120 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MF     HP 10     Mills A                       23    9    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 208
               6121 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BU 400    Weber A                       23    7    0
        GER-G 200  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 200 : A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 150 REQUIRED
               6122 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 336    Ortloff J                     23    7    0
         CLSD  6123 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 317    Ortloff J                     23    0    1
         CLSD  6124 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 317    Byler T                       23    0    1
         CLSD  6125 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 317    Byler T                       23    0    1
         CLSD  6126 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 331    Klocke S                      23    0    1
               6128 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    FA 005    Klocke S                      23    1    0
        GER-K 200  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              24994          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 114    Gade K                        20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 503
        GER-N 200  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV I (3 CR)
               6171          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447    Ham E                         23   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 403
        GER-G 250  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ II (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 250 : A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 200 REQUIRED
               6129 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 317    Kahnke C                      23   11    0
               6130 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FA 010    Langjahr N                    23    3    0
         CLSD  6131 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FA 010    Kahnke C                      23    0    0
         CLSD  6132 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 317    Langjahr N                    23    0    1
               6133 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 142    Graff A                       23    1    0
        GER-G 255  TRADITN & INNOV IN GERMAN LIT (3 CR)
         CLSD 24993          04:00P-05:15P   MTWR   BH 148    Breithaupt F                  30    0    0
                 TOPIC : GERMAN HEROES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
               6135 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 114    Vander Lugt K                 22   10    0
               6136 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FQ 012A   Langjahr N                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING
                 CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
               6137 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 229    Bachmann R                    22    2    0
        GER-G 305  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-TYPES (3 CR)
         CLSD  6138 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MTWR   BH 149    Thayer T                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-G 330  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE II (3 CR)
         CLSD  6139 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 114    Lawson J                      20    0    0
         CLSD  6140 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 114    Robinson B                    20    0    0
        GER-G 362  DEUTSCHE LANDESKUNDE (3 CR)
               6142          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 217    Breger C                      45    7    0
        GER-G 390  GERMAN FILM CULTURE (3 CR)
              24998          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 244    Breger C                      25   18    0
                             07:15P-10:00P   W      BH 228
                 TOPIC : GERMAN HISTORIES ON SCREEN: 1919-2004
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 398 AND WEUR-W 406
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
               6143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24995 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 116    Chaouli M                     18    0    0
               6144 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 241    Lawson J                      18    2    0
        GER-N 401  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (3 CR)
               6172 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   SY 212    Ham E                         23   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 100
        GER-G 403  DT LT:MITTELALTER BIS ROMANTIK (3 CR)
              24990          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     22    2    0
        GER-N 403  DUTCH READ, COMP AND CONV I (3 CR)
               6173 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447    Ham E                         23   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 200
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               6175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
               6146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-N 450  THE GOLDEN AGE DUTCH CULTURE (3 CR)
               6174          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   BH 144    Ham E                         40   15    0
                 TOPIC : THE CULTURE OF THE DUTCH GOLDEN AGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406 AND 605
        GER-G 458  PRINCIPLES GERM WORD FORMATION (3 CR)
              24999          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 116    Hall T                        20    4    0
        GER-G 464  KULTUR UND GESELLSCHAFT (3 CR)
               6148          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 002    Rasch W                       18    2    0
                             07:15P-10:00P   T      WY 005
                 TOPIC : GERMAN EXPERIENCES OF WAR
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
         CLSD  6149 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                      1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               6150 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     27    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
               6151 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               6180          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
        GER-G 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN GERMAN (3-8 CR)
               6152 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               6153 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 500  COLLEGE GERMAN TEACHING (3 CR)
               6154          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Fraser C                      15    9    0
        GER-K 501  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
               6169          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI 951    Haaland T                     15   14    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   T      LI E451   Haaland T
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 100
        GER-K 503  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              25949          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 114    Gade K                        20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 200
        GER-G 558  PRINCIPLES OF GER MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              24991          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 203    Hall T                        12    5    0
        GER-G 563  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES I (3 CR)
               6156          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 664    Rasch W                       15    8    0
                 TOPIC : CLASSICAL GREECE AND THE GERMAN IMAGINARY
        GER-G 573  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT II (3 CR)
              24996          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 019    Chaouli M                     20   14    0
                 TOPIC : MANAGING THE SENSES IN THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 529
        GER-G 577  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT IV (3 CR)
              25946          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 202    Robinson B                    20   13    0
                 TOPIC : ALTERNATE MODERNITIES IN GERMAN MODERNISM
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 24997 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         0    0    0
        GER-G 632  GOTHIC (3 CR)
              24992          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 664    Gade K                        12    5    0
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               6160 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
               6176 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
               6183 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               6161 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3-4 CR)
               6162          05:45P-08:15P   TR     SE 009    Sykora K                      10    4    0
                                                              Giffin J
                 TOPIC : LEBENSREFORM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
               6163 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   TR     SE 009    Sykora K                      10   10    0
                                                              Giffin J
                 TOPIC : LEBENSREFORM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
               6164 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (0-12 CR)
               6165 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    2    0
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (0-12 CR)
               6166 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6167 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        16    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        


History (HIST)


        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        COURSE DESCRIPTIONS:    http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blfal04/hist/    HIST HOMEPAGE :
        http://www.indiana.edu/~histweb/
        HIST-D 101  ICON & AXE: RUSS THROUGH AGES (3 CR)
         CLSD  6521 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 006    Ransel D                      45    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-H 101  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT I (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6531 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Guardino P                    55   41    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD  6533 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 319    Milanesio N                    2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6534 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SH 021    Ling A                         2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD  6535 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 147    Rodriguez F                    2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD  6536 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 149    Milanesio N                    2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6538 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 317    Ling A                         5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6539 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F256   Rodriguez F                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6541 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      RE 2120B  Ling A                         2    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6542 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 237    Rodriguez F                    3    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6544 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 247    Milanesio N                    5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
        HIST-H 101  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT I (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
               6532 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Guardino P                   170   50    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26105 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 319    Milanesio N                   16    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26106 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SH 021    Ling A                        13    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26107 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 147    Rodriguez F                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26108 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 149    Milanesio N                   11    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26110 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 317    Ling A                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26111 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F256   Rodriguez F                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26113 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      RE 2120B  Ling A                        10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 26114 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 237    Rodriguez F                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              26116 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 247    Milanesio N                   15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        HIST-H 103  EUROPE:RENAISSANCE TO NAPOLEON (3 CR)
               6545 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     BU 201    Sheehan J                     59    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  6547 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 246    Williams S                    15    0    0
         CLSD  6549 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      MN 001A   Williams S                    15    0    1
         CLSD  6551 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 319    Williams S                    15    0    1
         CLSD  6554 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 345    Williams S                    10    0    1
        HIST-H 103  EUROPE:RENAISSANCE TO NAPOLEON (3 CR)
         CLSD  6546 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     BU 201    Sheehan J                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26117 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 246    Williams S                     5    0    0
              26119 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      MN 001A   Williams S                     5    3    0
              26121 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 319    Williams S                     5    3    0
              26124 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 345    Williams S                     5    4    0
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6559 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MY 130    Bieder R                     150    3    0
                                                              Elson A
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD  6560 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     MY 130    Gamber W                     150    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
        H 105 : NEED STUDY SKILLS HELP? THEN REGISTER FOR PROFESSOR DIERKS'
        HIST-H 105 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT ACADEMIC CENTER (855-7313) FOR
        ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY,
        2 ADDITIONAL CREDITS) THAT WILL BE OFFERED 2:30P MW.

               6561 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     WH 100    Dierks K                     300  104    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD  6563 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      FR C238   Mares N                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6564 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      LH 019    Heisser C                     15    1    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD  6565 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SH 021    Mickute J                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD  6566 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      TE F256   Pasqualini M                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN ASHTON ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6568 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      WH 119    Dierks K                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORE HONORS
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6569 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BQ C238   Mares N                       15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD  6570 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 203    Pasqualini M                  15    0    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6571 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FR C148   Mickute J                     18   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6572 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      LI 851    Heisser C                     18    8    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD  6573 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 219    Mickute J                     18    0    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6575 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BQ C148A  Mares N                       18    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6576 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FR C238   Pasqualini M                  18   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6578 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      FR C238   Pasqualini M                  18    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD  6579 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      BU 429    Mickute J                     12    0    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6580 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      BQ C148A  Mares N                       12    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
               6581 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      RE 2120B  Heisser C                     18    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              27952          06:00P-08:00P   R      ARR       Stone C                       30    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS OFF-CAMPUS AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
                 NORTH, ROOM 604.
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
         CLSD  6584 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  015    Yaudes C                     150    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 25557 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 204    Wake N                        75    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
        H 106 : NEED STUDY SKILLS HELP? THEN REGISTER FOR PROFESSOR TAYSOM'S
        HIST-H 106 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT ACADEMIC CENTER (855-7313) FOR
        ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY,
        2 ADDITIONAL CREDITS) THAT WILL BE OFFERED 2:30P TUTH.

               6586 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 100    Taysom M                     300  122    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6587 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      FR C238   Stanley K                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               6588 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      PY 113    Warren J                      15    2    0
               6589 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      LH 019    Moya-Fabregas J               18    7    0
               6590 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      SH 021    Coppejans M                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               6592 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BQ C148A  Warren J                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6593 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      GG 101B   Coppejans M                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               6594 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      MN 001A   Stanley K                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6596 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 335    Moya-Fabregas J               15    0    0
               6597 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      TE F256                                 18   15    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN ASHTON ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               6599 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BQ C238                                 18   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               6601 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BH 018    Warren J                      18    6    0
         CLSD  6602 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 235    Stanley K                     15    0    0
               6603 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      SY 022    Moya-Fabregas J               20    8    0
         CLSD  6605 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 137    Coppejans M                   20    0    1
        HIST-H 205  ANCIENT CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
               6607 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A100   Watts E                      150    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-H 206  MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 25609 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 109    Peterson J                   143    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
               6608 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Diaz A                        30    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 300
        HIST-H 213  THE BLACK DEATH (3 CR)
               6609          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MO 007    Carmichael A                 225   39    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25724 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 332    Najar J                       20    0    1
         CLSD 25725 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 237                                  20    0    1
              25726 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 221                                  20    1    0
         CLSD 25727 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 319    Najar J                       20    0    0
              25728 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 137                                  20    2    0
              25729 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 116                                  20    5    0
              25730 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      OP 107                                  20    1    0
         CLSD 25731 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 137                                  20    0    0
              25732 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 221    Najar J                       20   12    0
              25733 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      ARR       Najar J                       20    2    0
              25734 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 112                                  20   13    0
              25735 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      ARR                                     20   18    0
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
               6610 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 321    McMahon E                     45   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRI-L 231
        HIST-H 237  TRADITNAL E ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              25687 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    Struve L                      50   26    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 251
        HIST-H 251  JEWISH HIST: BIBLE TO CRUSADES (3 CR)
               6611 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 007    Lehmann M                    148   49    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-B 391  THEMES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  6519 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Brooks G                      35    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 B 391 : OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE STUDENTS

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 100  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO LATINOS IN THE U.S.
              27953          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    de la Cova A                  69   46    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 102
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MOVEMENT IN 20TH CENTURY U.S.
         CLSD  6490 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 241    Elson A                       20    0    0
                                                              Kahrl A
                 TOPIC:  PEOPLE IN MOTION, CULTURES IN CONTACT: MOVEMENT IN
                 THE 20TH CENTURY UNITED STATES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: HIST OF LATINOS IN US EDUC
              26962 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 115    Nieto-Phillips J              35   29    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 396 AND LTAM-L 526
           VT: AMERICA'S WARS & ARMED FORCES
         CLSD  6492 RSTR     07:00P-08:15P   MW     MY 130    Taysom M                     150    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: LATINO IMMIGRNTS IN US SOCIETY
              27024 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 345    de la Cova A                  40   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 301
        HIST-A 309  THE SOUTH BEFORE THE CIVIL WAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 25611 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 101    Stowe S                      145    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 313  ORIG OF MOD AMERICA 1865-1917 (3 CR)
              25612 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 003    Thelen D                      75    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 380  THE VIETNAM WAR (3 CR)
              25791 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 122    Cullather N                  250   27    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25792 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 137    Dunak K                       16    0    0
         CLSD 25793 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      LI E451                                 16    0    0
         CLSD 25794 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 141    Anklin M                      16    0    0
              25795 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 011                                  15    7    0
              25796 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 238    Catris S                      16    1    0
         CLSD 25797 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 231    Dunak K                       17    0    0
         CLSD 25798 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      ED 1002                                 17    0    0
              25799 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      ED 1250                                 15    6    0
              25800 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      LI 851                                  15   12    0
         CLSD 25801 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 335    Catris S                      17    0    1
         CLSD 25802 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 235    Anklin M                      17    0    1
         CLSD 25803 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      WY 111    Dunak K                       17    0    1
         CLSD 25804 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 232                                  17    0    1
              25805 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SY 002    Catris S                      17    1    0
         CLSD 25806 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 015    Anklin M                      17    0    0
              25807 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      ARR                                     15   11    0

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 300  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: ANTISEMITISM IN EUROPE
               6508 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Roseman M                     61    3    0
                 TOPIC:  ANTI-SEMITISM IN EUROPE SINCE ENLIGHTENMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: ANTISEMITISM IN EUROPE
              27954 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Roseman M                      9    1    0
                 TOPIC : ANTISEMITISM IN EUROPE SINCE ENLIGHTENMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC
                 ADVISOR
           VT: MODERN SCANDINAVIA & BALTIC
         CLSD 25701 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 134    Raun T                         6    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-D 300 AND CEUS-U 320
           VT: WEST EUROPN INTELLECTUAL HIST
               6512 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   T      BH 232    Douglas A                     25    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 401
        HIST-B 351  WSTRN EUROPE-EARLY MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
         CLSD 25613 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 005    Elliott D                     60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        ANCIENT WORLD (040)

        HIST-C 300  ISSUES IN ANCIENT HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF THE OTTOMAN EMPIRE
         CLSD 25817 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 236    Grehan J                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 305
        HIST-C 388  ROMAN HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25453 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 109    Watts E                      143    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 300  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN SCANDINAVIA & BALTIC
              25700 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 134    Raun T                         7    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-B 300 AND CEUS-U 320
        HIST-D 308  EMPIRE OF THE TSARS (3 CR)
         CLSD  6523 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Eklof A                       35    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 D 308 : REEI GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR REEI-R 500

        AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST (060)

        HIST-E 300  ISSUES IN AFRICAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN POPULAR CULTURE
         CLSD 25614 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 236    Moorman M                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-E 331  AFRI HIST: ANCNT/EMPIRE/CTY ST (3 CR)
         CLSD  6525 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 236    Brooks G                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 E 331 : GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR HIST-E 531

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 300  ISSUES IN LATIN AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MEXICO & U.S.:CULTURAL HISTORY
              29959          08:00A-09:30A   T      BH 148    Guardino P                    35    3    0
                             08:00A-09:30A   W      SY 003    Guardino P
                             08:00A-09:30A   R      BH 246    Guardino P
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
        HIST-F 336  MODERN CENTRAL AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
         CLSD 25682 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    Gould J                       20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 403 AND 503

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 200  ISSUES IN ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO SOUTH ASIAN HISTORY
              28326 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Dodson M                      35   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 380  EARLY CHINA (3 CR)
              25616 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 233    Eno R                         33    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 505

        INTRODUCTORY SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: STRUGGLE, COMPETITION/CONFLICT
         CLSD  6645 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 204    Pace A                        20    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: WRTNG & POWER IN EARLY AMERICA
         CLSD  6646 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      LH 019    Dierks K                      20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
         CLSD  6647 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      BH 335    Roseman M                     13    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
         CLSD 27955 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   T      BH 335    Roseman M                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC
                 ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: U.S. MIDDLE EAST RELATIONS
         CLSD  6648 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 204    Parker C                      20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: MIDDLE EAST & WORLD ECONOMY
         CLSD  6650 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      LH 019    Grehan J                      14    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 305
           VT: MEMORY AND THE AMERICAN DREAM
         CLSD 25820 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 204    Nieto-Phillips J              20    0    0
                 TOPIC :  LATINO NARRATIVES OF MIGRATION & COMMUNITY,
                 1848-2000
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: THE BRITISH EMPIRE
         CLSD 25821 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   R      PY 113    Dodson M                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: AFRICAN WOMEN'S SOCIAL HISTORY
              28825 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      BH 018    Moorman M                     15    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: ORAL HISTORY IN LATIN AMERICA
               6651 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      BH 335    James D                       20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
           VT: HAUNTED AMERICA
               6652 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 019    Andrews S                     20    6    0
                 TOPIC : RADICAL RELIGI0N AND THE AMERICAN FASCINATION WITH
                 THE OCCULT
                 J 400 : P - HIST J 300
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: HISTORY OF READING
               6653 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      ARR       Field A                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE LILLY LIBRARY ELLISON ROOM

        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 392  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD  6656 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   W      BH 321    Struve L                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : PATHWAYS TO HISTORY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM UNDERGRAD ADVISOR IN BH 706
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               6657 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                       5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM BH 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (1-3 CR)
               6658 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      20   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM BH 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               6659 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      15    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM BH 706

        SPECIAL COURSES (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
               6660 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM BH 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               6612 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                       5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM BH 706
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (110)

        HIST-E 531  AFRICAN HIST-ANCIENT - EMPIRES (3 CR)
               6526 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 236    Brooks G                       3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-E 331

        PREPARING FUTURE FACULTY (115)

        HIST-H 591  TEACHING WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
              25452 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   M      BH 011    Shopkow L                     10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 594  TEACHING U.S. HIST II: PRACT (3 CR)
              25483 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossberg M                    4    2    0
                 H 594 : P - HIST-H 593 WITH PROFESSOR GROSSBERG
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 601  INTRO TO PROF STUDY OF HISTORY (4 CR)
               6618 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 018    Eklof A                       15    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 H601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD  6619 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 221    Sheehan J                     15    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 H601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        HIST-H 610  COLLOQ-MED EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
               6620 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   W      BH 321    Elliott D                     10    2    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL HERESY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 615  COLLOQ-EARLY MOD WEST EUR HIST (4 CR)
               6621 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   W      GB 107    Carmichael A                  15   10    0
                 TOPIC : BODIES, TEXTS AND MACHINES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 705
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD  6622 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      WH 205    Ipsen C                       10    0    1
                 TOPIC : EUROPE IN THE 19TH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
         CLSD  6623 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 221    Lehmann M                      8    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE JEWS IN MODERN EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 720 AND JSTU-H 520
         CLSD 27956          01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 118    Craiutu A                      3    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE FRENCH REVOLUTION AND ITS INTERPRETORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 675
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD  6626 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 221    Bucur-Deckard M               10    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEMS IN EAST EUROPEAN HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD  6627 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   M      BH 321    Bodnar J                      12    0    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICA IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               6628 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   W      BH 221    Cullather N                   15    8    0
                 TOPIC : FOREIGN RELATIONS IN THE AMERICAN CENTURY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
               6629 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 335    James D                       10    1    0
                 TOPIC : PERONISM IN WORDS AND IMAGES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  6630 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 011    Diaz A                        10    0    0
                 TOPIC : CITIZENSHIP, RACE, AND GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 675  COLLOQUIUM IN EAST ASIAN HIST (4 CR)
               6631 RSTR     04:35P-05:35P   T      GB 333    Rubinger R                    12   11    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEMS IN POPULAR CULTURE IN 18TH CENTURY JAPAN
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 600
        HIST-H 699  COLLOQ IN COMPARATIVE HISTORY (4 CR)
         CLSD  6637 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 011    Clegg C                       10    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE AFRICAN DIASPORA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 720  SEM MOD WEST EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
               6639 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 221    Lehmann M                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE JEWS IN MODERN EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 620 AND JSTU-H 520
        HIST-H 750  SEMINAR IN U.S. HISTORY (4 CR)
               6641 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 221    Thelen D                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : MICROHISTORICAL METHODS OF HISTORICAL RESEARCH
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 780  SEMINAR IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
               6642 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 335    Wasserstrom J                 10    4    0
                 TOPIC : URBAN CULTURES, EAST AND WEST
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
               6613 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
               6614 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      75   59    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              26546 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6643 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               6644 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                     125   42    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6530 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                     100   73    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 104  VISIONS OF THE FUTURE: A HIST (3 CR)
        COAS-E 104  CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-X 101  LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR MATH (2 CR)
        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)


        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
               7438 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 006    Willis R                      30    5    0
                 TOPIC : SERVANTS OF THE STATE?: SCIENTISTS AND THE STATE,
                 1600-2000
               7439          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 105    Ekholm K                      30   17    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND CONCEPTUAL FOUNDATIONS OF MATHEMATICS
                 FROM EUCLID TO DESCARTES
               7440 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Lee J                         30   15    0
                 TOPIC : PROOF AND EXPERIMENT: WHY SCIENCE MATTERS TO
                 PHILOSOPHY
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
         CLSD  7441 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 138    Johnson J                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD  7442 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 305    Dassatti S                    30    0    0
         CLSD 28899          10:10A-12:05P   MW     GG 101B   Smith S                       27    0    0
        HPSC-X 123  PERSPECTIVES SCI:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
         CLSD 28932          11:15A-12:55P   MW     MN 001A   Schickore J                   30    0    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO ISSUES IN HIST AND PHIL OF BIOLOGY 19TH C -
                 20TH C
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
               7443          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 0101   Hood S                        30   16    0
               7444          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 241    Fagan M                       30    2    0
        HPSC-X 220  ISSUES IN SCI:  HUMANISTIC (3 CR)
         CLSD  7445          01:00P-02:40P   TR     BU 108    Cat J                         35    0    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENTIFIC IDEAS IN THE LAST THREE CENTURIES: WHAT
                 HAS CHANGED AND WHY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
               7446 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    3    0
        HPSC-X 320  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:  HUMANISTIC (3 CR)
         CLSD  7448          12:20P-02:00P   MW     GB 107    Allen C                       15    0    0
                 TOPIC : PHILOSOPHY OF BIOLOGY AND MEDICINE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7449 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     GB 107    Lloyd E                       15    6    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN AND NATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
               7450          12:30P-03:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                      10    1    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF ASTROLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 521
        HPSC-X 451  SCIENTIFIC UNDERSTANDING (3 CR)
         CLSD 25812 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 107    Martin C                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 551
        HPSC-X 521  RES TPCS IN HIST & PHIL OF SCI (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 25607          12:30P-03:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                       5    0    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF ASTROLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 320
        HPSC-X 551  SURV OF THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
              25813          02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 107    Martin C                      14    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 451
        HPSC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26854          ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
               7457 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    8    0
        HPSC-X 642  HISTORY OF PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              26357          09:30A-12:00P   F      GB 107    Capshew J                     15    7    0
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  7459          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (4 CR)
               7460          09:30A-12:00P   W      GB 107    Carmichael A                  15    8    0
                 TOPIC : TEXTS, BODIES AND MACHINES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 615
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
               7462          12:00P-02:30P   T      GB 107    Lloyd E                       15    6    0
                 TOPIC :  PRAGMATISM
               7463          03:00P-05:30P   M      GB 107    Cat J                         15   11    0
                 TOPIC : CAUSALITY
              28442          12:20P-02:00P   MW     GB 107    Allen C                        5    1    0
                 TOPIC : PHILOSOPHY OF BIOLOGY AND MEDICINE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 320
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               7464          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7437 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 103  QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE (3 CR)
        COAS-S 103  MEMOIRS OF MADNESS (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  THEORY OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
        


India Studies (INST)


        INST-I 508  SECOND YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
         CLSD 29538 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      1    0    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        INST-I 101  BEGINNING HINDI I (5 CR)
              25458          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 147    Manring R                     25   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 506
        INST-I 320  CONTEMP INDIA:HIST POL & SOC (3 CR)
              26199          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 007    Ganguly S                     55   42    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 200
        INST-I 371  MEDIEVAL DEVOTNAL LIT OF INDIA (3 CR)
              25461          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Manring R                     60   58    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES COLLEGE CULTURE STUDIES OPTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 571, REL-R 352, CMLT-C 301
                 AND 645
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               7540 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        INST-I 506  BEGINNING HINDI I (4 CR)
              25460          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 147    Manring R                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 101
        INST-I 561  INTERMEDIATE SANSKRIT I (3 CR)
              25459          ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                     10    5    0
        INST-I 571  MEDIEVAL DEV LIT INDIA-IN TRAN (3 CR)
              25462          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Manring R                     60   57    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 371, REL-R 352, CMLT-C 301
                 AND 645
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
               7546 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      5    5    0
               7547 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      5    4    0
        


International Studies (INTL)


        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 25947 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 001    Tuohy S                       98    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        INTL-I 202  GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 25944          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SE 010    Brondizio E                   37    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-A 150
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL MARKETS AND GOVERNANCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26363          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Hart J                        25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 28428 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FQ 012B   Hart J                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
        INTL-I 205  INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 26753          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 217    Obeng S                       45    0    0
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL POVERTY
         CLSD 26453          08:00A-08:55A   D      ARR       Steuer K                      15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 201 N INDIANA
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              25945 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   W      BH 141    Knudsen D                     30   24    0
                 I 400 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 26549 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 415 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 26550 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 498 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)


        JSTU-C 240  CONTEMPORARY ISRAELI CULTURE (3 CR)
              28384          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 236    Segal M                       30    4    0
        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
               7640 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                     5    5    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND HONORS ADVISOR
                 REQUIRED
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               7641 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    8    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               7643 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 520  COLLOQUIUM IN JEWISH HISTORY (4 CR)
         CLSD 27763          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 221    Lehmann M                      5    0    0
                 TOPIC : JEWS OF MODERN EUROPE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 620 AND 720
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS TO JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               7644 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 595 : TOPIC, CREDIT HOURS, AND READINGS TO BE DETERMINED IN
                 CONSULTATION WITH THE FACULTY MEMBER WITH WHOM THE STUDENT
                 WISHES TO WORK

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
               7628 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 149    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
               7629 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 144    Gilboa Z                      23    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
               7630 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   D      KH 212    Leibovich H                   23   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
         CLSD  7632 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 344    Leibovich H                   19    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
        JSTU-B 200  INTERMEDIATE BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
              25598          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 224    Muehlberger E                 25   17    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      SE 009    Muehlberger E
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 473
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
               7633 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 344    Livni E                       23    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
               7634          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 209    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
         CLSD  7636 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 205    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
        JSTU-H 300  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD  7637          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 015    Katz S                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 670
        JSTU-H 375  INTRO READINGS IN HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
               7639 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWR    SW 220    Segal M                       20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        JSTU-L 390  BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
              26135 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MWF    SE 010    Katz S                        40    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        JSTU-H 497  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN HEBREW (1-4 CR)
               7642 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Katz S                        10   10    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 591

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 103  WHO WROTE THE BIBLE? (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 251  JEWISH HIST: BIBLE TO CRUSADES (3 CR)
        HIST-B 300  ANTISEMITISM IN EUROPE (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 591  DIRECTED READINGS IN HEBREW (1-6 CR)
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  INTRO READINGS IN HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 205  MODERN JEWISH PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
        REL-R 245  INTRODUCTION TO JUDAISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 317  JUDAISM IN THE MAKING (3 CR)
        REL-R 345  CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN JUDAISM (3 CR)
        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)


        LTAM-L 300  THE LATIN AMERICAN EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
               7960          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Diaz A                        45    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN OPTIONAL SPANISH
                 DISCUSSION, LTAM-L 305
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 211
        LTAM-L 403  CONTEMPORARY CENTRAL AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 25683          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    Gould J                       17    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 503 AND HIST-F 336
        LTAM-L 425  LAT AMER & CARIBBEAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
           VT: QUECHUA:INGA LANUGAGE & CULTR
               7963          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 100    Tandioy Jansasoy F            19   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 525
           VT: QUECHUA: INTERMEDIATE INGA
               7964          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 237    Tandioy Jansasoy F            10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 525
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
               7968 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 503  CONTEMPORARY CENTRAL AMERICA (3 CR)
              25684          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    Gould J                        8    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 403 AND HIST-F 336
        LTAM-L 525  LATINA/LATIN AMERICAN RES ISS (3 CR)
           VT: QUECHUA:INGA LANUGAGE & CULTR
               7970          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 100    Tandioy Jansasoy F            19   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 425
           VT: QUECHUA: INTERMEDIATE INGA
               7971          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 237    Tandioy Jansasoy F            10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 425
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: PERSPECTIVS ON LATINO IMMIGRTN
               7973          02:30P-05:30P   W      BH 215    Chapa J                       24   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
           VT: LATINOS IN THE MEDIA
              25632          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 003    Rivero Y                      35   32    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 302 AND CMCL-C 334
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1-3 CR)
           VT: HIST OF LATINOS IN US ED
              26963          09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 115    Nieto-Phillips J              35   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-A 300 AND LATS-L 396
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
               7975 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 150  FRESH SEM IN ANTH: TPCS (S&B) (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 200  CHANTING DOWN BABYLON (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 321  PEOPLES OF MEXICO (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 370  CIVILIZATIONS OF THE ANDES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 527  ENVIRONMENTAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  THEORIES OF MATERIAL CULTURE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  ANTH OF THE PERFORMING ARTS (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  THEORIES OF MATERIAL CULTURE (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-S 103  LATINO POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        COAS-S 104  VOICES FRM SOUTH OF THE BORDER (3 CR)
        COAS-S 104  ETHNICITY&RACE IN LAT AMERICA (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-M 300  TCHNG IN PLURALISTIC SOCIETY (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 452  ART OF PRE-COLUMBIAN AMERICA (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 638  AFRO LATINO MUSIC (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-P 317  READING & CONV IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 418  HISPANIC DRAMA (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 428  APPLIED SPANISH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 471  SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE 1 (3 CR)
        HISP-S 480  ARGENTINE LITERATURE (3 CR)
        HISP-P 495  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
        HISP-S 678  TOPICS IN CONTEMP SPAN AM LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-P 695  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
        HISP-S 708  SEMINAR IN HISPANIC STUDIES (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
        HIST-F 336  MODERN CENTRAL AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        LATINO STUDIES (LATS)
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
        LATS-L 302  LATINOS IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
        LATS-L 396  LATINOS IN US EDUCATION (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-M 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-M 513  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 465  ENVIR MGT IN THE TROPICS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 574  ENVIRONMENTAL MGMT IN TROPICS (3 CR)
        


Latino Studies (LATS)


        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
               7655          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    de la Cova A                  69   40    0
                 L 102 : CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
        LATS-L 301  LATINO IMMIGRANTS U.S. SOCIETY (3 CR)
              27026 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 345    de la Cova A                  40   31    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-A 300
        LATS-L 302  LATINOS IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              25920          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 003    Rivero Y                      35   26    0
                 L 302 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 334 AND LTAM-L 526
        LATS-L 396  SEMINAR IN LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: LATINOS IN US EDUCATION
              26912          09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 115    Nieto-Phillips J              35   31    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-A 300 AND LTAM-L 526
           VT: MEXICO & U.S.:CULTURAL HISTORY
              29962          08:00A-09:30A   T      BH 148    Guardino P                    35   30    0
                             08:00A-09:30A   W      SY 003    Guardino P
                             08:00A-09:30A   R      BH 246    Guardino P
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-F 300
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
               7657          ARR             ARR    SY 044    Chapa J                        3    3    0
                 L490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY,
                 POLITICS, AND SOCIAL ISSUES
        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)


        LESA-L 101  SUPPLEMENT SVC LRNG COMPONENT (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 26559          ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS ENROLLED IN CJUS-P 100 (HEAD), TUE
                 AND THU, 1:25P-2:15P, WITH DISCUSSION 2852
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 101 : FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747
        LESA-L 101  SUPPLEMENT SVC LRNG COMPONENT (1 CR)
         CLSD 29541 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirkpatrick T                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLED IN CJUS-P 100 (HEAD),
                 MEETING MW, 9-9:55A. DETAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED IN THAT CLASS.
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
              29542 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   F      BH 222    Saleh-Hanna V                 25   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLED IN CJUS-P 202
                 (PEPINSKY). DETAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED IN THAT CLASS.
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
               7800 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 242    Schonemann N                  34    6    0
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : 2 HOURS WEEKLY SERVICE IN A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
                 REQUIRED
                 A PORTION OF THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 TO ADD THIS CLASS, ATTEND THE FIRST MEETING AND ASK THE
                 INSTRUCTOR OR E-MAIL LESA@INDIANA.EDU
               7802 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   M      BH 217    Bergonzi J                    35    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : 2 HOUR WEEKLY SERVICE IN A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
                 REQUIRED
                 L 105 : FULFILLS COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 TO ADD THIS CLASS, ATTEND THE FIRST MEETING AND ASK THE
                 INSTRUCTOR OR E-MAIL LESA@INDIANA.EDU
        LESA-L 401  IND STUDY IN SERVICE LEARNING (1 CR)
              29543 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   W      BH 105    Tilton T                      30   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 401 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT TO ENROLL. CONTACT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747.
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-W 240  COMMUNITY SERVICE WRITING (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 170  RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 105  CURRENT SOCIAL CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)
        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)


        ALL LAMP COURSES ARE LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS
        & MANAGEMENT PROGRAM. OBTAIN AUTH IN WYLIE 245.
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
               7647 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 229    Wiethoff W                    27    7    0
                 TOPIC : CRISIS MANAGEMENT AND SPEECH COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
               7648 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 241    Gamber W                      27   10    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND AMERICAN BUSINESS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
               7649 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SW 219    Klugman J                     40   24    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BU 407
                 TOPIC : AN INTRO TO STATISTICAL CONCEPTS AND REASONING
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIDAY COMPUTER LAB RECOMMENDED
         CLSD  7650 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 304    Wiethoff C                    10    0    0
                 TOPIC : MANAGEMENT CONSULTING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BUS-X 484
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
               7653 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE
                 DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
               7651 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      WY 115    Madison J                     27    4    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN LEADERS & LEADERSHIP
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
               7652 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   M      WH 204    Furniss N                     27   11    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      WH 116    Furniss N
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITIES
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-A 100  BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 CR)
        BUS-A 201  INTRO TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        BUS-K 201  THE CMPTR IN BUSINESS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 201  LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 302  MANAGING & BEHAVR IN ORGANIZTN (3 CR)
        BUS-X 333  MANAGING BUSINESS FUNCTIONS (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-S 104  UNDERSTANDING A LOCAL ECONOMY (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        


Linguistics (LING)


        CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANG TRAINI (010)

        LING-T 100  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (0-12 CR)

        THE FOLLOWING COURSE IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLING IN THE INTENSIVE
        ENGLISH PROGRAM. A SEPARATE REGISTRATION WILL BE HELD THU, AUG 26,
        2004, FOR ALL STUDENTS IN THIS PROGRAM. EVERY NEW STUDENT IN THE
        INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM MUST TAKE THE PLACEMENT TEST WED, AUG 25,
        2004.  CONTACT THE CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE TRAINING (855-6457) FOR
        FURTHER INFORMATION.
               7893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     450  295    0
                                                              Long J
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD  7895          08:00A-08:50A   MWRF   WH 116    Abe L                         16    0    0
                 TOPIC : PRONUNCIATION AND LISTENING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        THE FOLLOWING SECTIONS OF LING-T 101 ARE FOR IU STUDENTS WHOSE NATIVE
        LANGUAGE IS NOT ENGLISH. NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THE INDIANA ENGLISH
        PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT. STUDENTS SHOULD REGISTER
        FOR THE EXAMINATION AT THE INTERNATIONAL CENTER ON JORDAN AVENUE.
        CONTACT RICHARD BIER IN MEMORIAL HALL 301 (855-0033) FOR FURTHER
        INFORMATION.
         CLSD  7896          09:05A-11:00A   MW     BH 215    Abe L                         20    0    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD  7897          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WT D029B  Rolfs-Ruiz B                  16    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 108
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
               7898          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   GY 436    Bier R                        25    1    0
                 TOPIC : READING SKILLS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
               7899          02:30P-04:25P   MW     BH 148    Bier R                        19    1    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD  7900          09:05A-11:00A   TR     SY 003    Abe L                         21    0    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
               7901          02:30P-04:25P   TR     SE 240    Abe L                         22    1    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (1 CR)
         CLSD  7902          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 003    Rolfs-Ruiz B                  23    0    0
                 TOPIC : ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVISION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
               7903          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BU 429    Abe L                         16    4    0
                 TOPIC : PRONUNCIATION/LISTENING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
               7904          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BU 427    Bier R                        16    4    0
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
               7905          09:05A-11:00A   MW     BH 215    Abe L                         20    2    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
               7906          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   GY 436    Rolfs-Ruiz B                  25    4    0
                 TOPIC : EXPOSITORY READING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
               7907          02:30P-04:25P   MW     BU 429    Bier R                        20    3    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD  7908          09:05A-11:00A   TR     SY 003    Abe L                         21    0    1
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD  7909          11:15A-01:10P   T      SE 010    Abe L                         19    0    0
                             11:15A-01:10P   R      LI E451   Abe L
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (1 CR)
               7910          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    HP 10     Rolfs-Ruiz B                  22    1    0
                 TOPIC : ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVISION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY

        TESOL & APPLIED LINGUISTICS (020)

        LING-T 510  APPL TRAD & STRUC ENGL GRAMMAR (3 CR)

        THE FOLLOWING LINGUISTICS COURSES REQUIRE AT LEAST LING-L 503 OR
        EQUIVALENT AS PREREQUISITES. LING-L 503 MAY BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH
        SOME OF THESE COURSES.

               7911          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 119    Hartford B                    30   18    0
        LING-T 514  PHONLGY & 2ND LANG LEARN & TCH (3 CR)
               7912          02:30P-03:45P   M      BH 215    Hardy J                       30   21    0
                             11:00A-12:15P   T      BH 229
                 ABOVE SECTION CANNOT BE USED TO SATISFY THE PHONOLOGY
                 REQUIREMENT OF THE PH.D. IN LINGUISTICS
        LING-T 532  SECOND LANGUAGE ACQUISITION (3 CR)
               7913 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 009    Bardovi-Harlig K              12    3    0
                 T 532 : P - LING-T 511, L 543, OR EQUIVALENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-T 534  METH TCHNG ESL/EFL TO ADULTS (3 CR)
               7914 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   M      OP 107    Hardy J                       19   12    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   T      LI E451
                 T 534 : P - LING-T 532
                 T 534 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH LING-T 535
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        LING-T 535  TESOL PRACTICUM (3 CR)
               7915          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MM 317    Greer S                       10    5    0
                 T 535 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH LING-T 534
        LING-T 560  AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)
               7916          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Bier R                        22   13    0
                 T 560 : P - FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        LING-T 600  TOPICS IN TESOL & APPLIED LING (3 CR)
           VT: APPLIED SOCIOLINGUISTICS
         CLSD 27564 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI E451   Hartford B                    15    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        LING-T 632  CUR RSCH SEC LANG ACQUISITION (3 CR)
              25948 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 100    Bardovi-Harlig K              15    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        LING-T 690  ADV RDGS IN TESOL/APPLIED LING (1-4 CR)
               7918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gradman H                     15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 WILLING TO SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-T 695  MA THESIS RSCH TESOL/APPL LING (1-4 CR)
               7919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gradman H                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 WILLING TO SUPERVISE THESIS

        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 399  RDGS IN LINGUISTICS (HONORS) (1-4 CR)
               7855 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               7860 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
               7809          05:30P-06:45P   T      BU 205    Leger F                       15    4    0
                             06:15P-07:30P   R      BU 205    Leger F
                 C 101 : THIS COURSE IS THE FIRST PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER
                 COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-C 501
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
               7824          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 120    Cavar M                      130   17    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7825          09:05A-09:55A   R      ED 3284                                 14    2    0
               7826          10:10A-11:00A   R      LI 951                                  18    1    0
         CLSD  7827          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 118                                  14    0    0
         CLSD  7828          12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 118                                  14    0    0
         CLSD  7829          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 316                                  14    0    0
               7830          03:35P-04:25P   R      ED 3004                                 14    4    0
               7831          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 316                                  14    8    0
               7832          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 3004                                 14    2    0
         CLSD  7833          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 118                                  14    0    0
        LING-L 112  LANGUAGE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
              25602          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 109    Obeng S                      140  111    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COAS-E 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25604          10:10A-11:00A   R      LH 019    Rose M                        20   13    0
              25605 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      LI 031    Juhasz A                      20   19    0
              25603          01:25P-02:15P   R      GY 436    Juhasz A                      20   13    0
              25606 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      PV 270    Obeng S                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
              25826          03:35P-04:25P   R      M  356    Juhasz A                      20   17    0
              25827          09:05A-09:55A   F      LH 019    Rose M                        20   15    0
              25828          11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 019    Rose M                        20   18    0
        LING-L 114  LANGUAGE AND RELIGION (3 CR)
         CLSD 27674          04:00P-06:30P   TR     KH 212    Port R                        10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COAS-E 103
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7848          02:30P-03:45P   T      SE 105    Kitagawa Y                    35    7    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 503
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7847          02:30P-03:45P   R      SY 002    Kitagawa Y                    15    5    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
               7849          02:30P-03:45P   R      BU 429    Kitagawa Y                    11    1    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
               7850          02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 108    Kitagawa Y                    10    2    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
        LING-L 307  PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              25527          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 229    Silbert N                     25    8    0
        LING-L 315  INTRO TO SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              27675          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 241    Jose B                        25   11    0
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
               7856 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 WILLING TO SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
               7857 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 140    Newman P                      20   13    0
                 L 431 : P - LING-L 307; RECOMMENDED - LING-L 310
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 653
        LING-L 445  THE CMPTR & NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
               7858 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 107    Cavar D                       15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)
               7810          05:30P-06:45P   T      BU 205    Leger F                       10    9    0
                             06:15P-07:30P   R      BU 205    Leger F
                 C 501 : THIS COURSE IS THE FIRST PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER
                 COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-C 101
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
               7862          02:30P-03:45P   T      SE 105    Kitagawa Y                    13    8    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 303
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7861 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   R      SY 002    Kitagawa Y                     5    3    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
         CLSD  7863          02:30P-03:45P   R      BU 429    Kitagawa Y                     2    0    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
               7864          02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 108    Kitagawa Y                     2    1    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
        LING-L 520  SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
               7867          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SW 221    Clements J                    30    9    0
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
               7868          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    De Jong K                     30    3    0
                 L 530 : P - LING-L 542
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7869          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 212    Dinnsen D                     30    8    0
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7870          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Vance B                       25    6    0
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
               7874          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 317    De Jong K                     25   13    0
                 L 641 : P - LING-L 541
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
               7875 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 140    Newman P                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 431
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1 CR)
               7876          01:20P-03:30P   F      BH 314    Davis S                       26   26    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR: THE IU LINGUISTICS CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
               7877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
               7878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING
                 TO SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON A REGULAR BASIS
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1 CR)
           VT: SYNTAX READING GROUP
              25856 PERM     12:30P-01:30P   F      BH 137                                  20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-L 695  A M THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               7879 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 714  SEMINAR IN SYNTAX (3 CR)
           VT: ELLIPSIS IN SYNTAX
               7884          04:00P-06:30P   F      SY 210    Kitagawa Y                    10    6    0
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7885 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       60   41    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7819 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
               7804 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
               7866 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE FIRST PART OF
        A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
         CLSD  7886 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 111    Mohamed K                     19    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               7887 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BU 429    Mohamed K                     20    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 006
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
               7888 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 111    Mohamed K                      1    1    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               7889 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BU 429    Mohamed K                      2    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 006
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
               7890          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 340    Mazrui A                      30   14    0
                 S 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
               7891          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 148    Mazrui A                      30   18    0
                 S 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
               7892 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        10    3    0
                 S 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-S 201 AND 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        HAUSA (080)

        LING-H 201  INTERMEDIATE HAUSA 1 (3 CR)
               7822          09:45A-11:00A   TR     ED 3004   Ahmed U                       10    8    0
                 H 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-H 101 AND 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-H 301  ADVANCED HAUSA 1 (3 CR)
               7823 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ahmed U                       10    9    0
                 H 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-H 201 AND 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        BAMBARA (090)

        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        EACH OF THE FOLLOWING BAMBARA COURSES IS THE FIRST OF A
        TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
               7805          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 146    Diakite B                     15   13    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 237
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
               7806          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 146    Diakite B                     10    9    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 237
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
               7807          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ARR       Diakite B                     14   12    0
                 B 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 AND 102
                 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
               7808          ARR             ARR    ARR       Diakite B                     15   14    0
                 B 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 201 AND 202
                 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        TWI (150)

        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        EACH OF THE FOLLOWING TWI COURSES IS THE FIRST PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER
        COURSE
              25600 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 118    Ofori S                       15    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 322
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              26750          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002    Ofori S                       10    7    0
                 W 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-F 101 TWI AND 102
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              26479 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ofori S                        6    5    0
                 W 301 : P - GRAD OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-F 201 TWI AND 202
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              27666 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 118    Ofori S                        5    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 322
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              27668 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002    Ofori S                        5    4    0
                 W 601 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-W 101 TWI AND 102
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
         CLSD 27669 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ofori S                        4    0    0
                 W 701 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-W 201 TWI AND 202
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        EACH OF THE FOLLOWING ZULU COURSES IS THE FIRST PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER
        COURSE
              26819          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SW 221    Hadebe M                      10    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              26752          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ARR       Hadebe M                      20   19    0
                 Z 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-F 101 ZULU AND
                 LING-F 102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              26480 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                 Z 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-F 201 ZULU AND 202
                 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
              27670          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SW 221    Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              27671 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     ARR       Hadebe M                       5    4    0
                 Z 601 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-Z 101 ZULU AND 102
                 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              27672 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                 Z 701 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-Z 201 ZULU AND 202
                 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA (3 CR)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 577  FRENCH LINGUISTICS 2 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 672  FRENCH DIALECTOLOGY (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 676  STRUC/SOCLI ASP HAIT CREO & FR (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 458  PRINCIPLES GERM WORD FORMATION (3 CR)
        GER-G 558  PRINCIPLES OF GER MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 428  APPLIED SPANISH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 509  SPANISH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
        HISP-S 614  TOPICS IN ACQUISITION SPANISH (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 324  INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LING (3 CR)
        NELC-N 524  INTRO TO ARABIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-L 501  STRUC RUS I: PHON & MORPH (3 CR)
        SLAV-L 504  COMP SLAVIC MORPHOSYNTAX (3 CR)
        


Mathematics (MATH)


        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES  FOR A SECTION IN
        WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE  SUMMARILY DROPPED FROM THAT SECTION
        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
        M 014 : CREDIT FOR MATH-M 014 MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN
        COAS, BUS, EDUC, HPER, MUS, SCS, OR SPEA
        M 014 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE MATH-M 118 AND/OR 119
         CLSD  7994          08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 245    Mauntel M                     36    0    0
               7995          05:30P-06:45P   MTWR   BH 345    Eggleston B                   36    7    0
               7996          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   BQ C238   O Connell J                   36   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               7999          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 245    Kim Y                         36    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8000          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 247    Orzel S                       36    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8001          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 219    Vaughn S                      36    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8002          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 005    Brownell K                    36    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8003          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 219    Foster K                      36    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8004          12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 245    Yazinski J                    36    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8006          01:25P-02:15P   D      WH 002    Murray III J                  36    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8007          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 245    Klueber S                     36    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8009          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 245    Foster K                      36    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8011          03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 245    Hoffman C                     36    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-X 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
               8310          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   FR C147B  Franko J                      32    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8311          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   FR C147B  Franko J                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8312          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 140    Salvaterra N                  32    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  8313          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 140    Salvaterra N                  24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               8314          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 138    Franko J                      32    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  8315          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 138    Franko J                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               8316          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   SY 200    Ellies R                      32    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               8317          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   SY 200    Ellies R                      24    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               8318          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   SY 002    Keele J                       32    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  8319          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   SY 002    Keele J                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              26862          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   BH 345    Andrade B                     32   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              26863          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   BH 345    Andrade B                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        MATH-A 025  COMPUTER-BASED PRECALC MATH (3 CR)
        A 025 : WILL OFFER COMPUTER ASSISTED INSTRUCTION. IMPORTANT: STUDENTS
        MUST ATTEND FIRST CLASS MEETING TO RECEIVE LAB INSTRUCTIONS.
        A 025 : REQUIRES A SOFTWARE FEE OF $65
        A 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-A 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 20, FROM 7-8:30P
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7976          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 105    Hendrickson J                 20    8    0
               7977          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 105    Hendrickson J                 20    3    0
               7978          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 105    Hendrickson J                 20    6    0
               7979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hendrickson J                 20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR STUDENTS WITH SCHEDULING CONFLICTS
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 20, FROM 7-8:30P
        M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
        M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN FOREST
        AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK,
        CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COAS, AND A GRADE
        OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COAS MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
               8012          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 219    Belinschi S                   35    3    0
               8014          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 214    Khan Q                        35    8    1
         CLSD  8015          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 240    Khan Q                        35    0    0
         CLSD  8016          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 214    Johri R                       35    0    0
               8017          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 015    You E                         35    3    0
               8018          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 240    Steinmetz K                   35    1    0
               8019          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 214    Tone C                        35    1    0
         CLSD  8020          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 240    Steinmetz K                   35    0    0
         CLSD  8021          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WI 111    Altok S                       35    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8022          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 214    Yavuz O                       35    0    0
               8023          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 240    Tone C                        35    2    0
         CLSD  8024          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 002    Sack J                        35    0    0
               8025          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 015    You E                         35    7    0
         CLSD  8026          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 240    Baydil B                      35    0    0
               8027          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    ME 008    Johri R                       35    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR RESIDENTS OF COLLINS LLC
         CLSD  8028          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 214    Baydil B                      35    0    0
               8029          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 240    Sack J                        35    4    0
               8030          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 015    Yavuz O                       35    6    0
         CLSD  8031          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 240    Altok S                       35    0    0
               8032          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 214    Belinschi S                   35    7    0
         CLSD  8034          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 214    Poppeliers J                  35    0    0
         CLSD  8035          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 002    Yari M                        35    1    1
         CLSD  8036          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 214    Poppeliers J                  35    0    0
         CLSD  8037          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 240    Yari M                        35    0    0
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
        M 026 : DOES NOT MEET FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS REQUIREMENT OR DIVISIONAL
        DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENT IN COAS
        M 026 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COAS
               8039          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 015    Nam J                         30   17    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
               8041          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 219    Dorn K                        30    6    0
         CLSD  8042          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 245    McAtee J                      30    0    0
               8043          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 245    Basyrov A                     30    4    0
               8044          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 219    Basyrov A                     30    5    0
               8045          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 219    Wang J                        30    1    0
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
               8292          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 033    Kattner G                     89    1    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
         CLSD  8293          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 232    Weyhaupt A                    30    0    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
         CLSD  8294          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 337    Weyhaupt A                    30    0    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
         CLSD 28673          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 033    Kattner G                     60    0    0
         CLSD  8297          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 105    Shonia G                      30    0    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
         CLSD  8298          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 210    Shonia G                      30    0    1
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 25272          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 238    Bowman D                      24    0    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
              25273          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 204    Polly K                       80   34    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
         CLSD 25275          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 337    Mazur J                       24    0    2
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
         CLSD 25276          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 331    Mazur J                       24    0    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
              25277          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 447    Crawford J                    24   13    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              25278          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 104    Hagge T                       24    7    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              25280          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 237    Crawford J                    24    6    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              25282          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 208    Boggess J                     80   33    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-T 104  MATH ELEM TCHRS VIA PROB SOLV (4 CR)
         CLSD  8306          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   BH 229    Al-Salouli M                  33    0    1
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  7980 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 003    Kattner G                     50    0    0
         CLSD  7981 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 009    Kattner G                     50    0    0
         CLSD  7982 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 006    Viglizzo I                    50    0    0
         CLSD  7983 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 330    Dabrowski A                   50    0    0
         CLSD  7984 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 330    Viglizzo I                    50    0    0
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7987          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 204    Gash J                        65   13    0
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
         CLSD  7988          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 204    Gash J                        65    0    0
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              27708          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    ARR       Jolly M                       25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS TAKING THE GRE THIS FALL
        MATH-M 568  TIME SERIES ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              28706          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 104    Bradley R                     20    3    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
              26806          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ARR       Hofstadter D                  15   12    0
                 TOPIC : MATHEMATICAL THINKING IN GEOMETRY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N FESS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700

        . (020)

        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH M118 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 16, 9-10:30A
        M 118 : STUDENTS NEEDING ADDITIONAL SUPPORT FOR MATH-M 118 MIGHT
        CONSIDER EDUC-X 101, "LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR MATH". SEE SCHOOL OF
        EDUCATION STUDENT ACADEMIC CENTER LISTINGS FOR SPECIFIC SECTIONS.
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               8046          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    RH 100    Steele J                     284   27    0
               8048          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 100    Steele J                     284    3    3
               8050          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 239    You E                         80    6    0
         CLSD  8052          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 003    Rowell E                      80    0    1
         CLSD  8053          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 330    Dabrowski A                   80    0    2
         CLSD  8054          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 007    Polly K                       80    0    1
         CLSD  8055          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 347    Dabrowski A                   80    0    2
               8056          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 103    Polly K                       80    1    0
         CLSD  8057          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 003    Brown S                       80    0    1
               8058          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    CH 001    Klein T                       80    3    0
         CLSD  8062          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 003    Miller J                      80    0    0
               8063          08:00A-09:15A   TR     RH 100    Thompson M                   284    5    0
               8064          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 003    Texier B                      80    1    0
         CLSD  8065          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Texier B                      80    0    1
               8066          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 100    Zumbrun K                    284    5    1
         CLSD  8067          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 103    Kurt Y                        80    0    1
         CLSD  8069          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   284    0    0
         CLSD  8072          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 009    Brookman J                    80    0    0
         CLSD 25283          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012B   Kurt Y                        40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL BE TAUGHT IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 LIVING-LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS

        . (030)

        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
               8282 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A106   Livingston C                  42    7    0
               8283 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Deodhar V                     42    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS

        . (040)

        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD  8079          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     284    0    1
               8080          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 003    Ma'u S                        80    2    1
         CLSD  8081          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     284    0    0
               8084          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  284   11    0
               8085          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     284   21    0
               8086          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 228    Levenberg N                   80    2    0
               8087          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 103    Orrick W                      80    2    0
               8092          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    Koh J                        284    2    0
               8093          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 347    Boggess J                     80    3    1
               8094          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Boggess J                     80    1    3
               8096          04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH 239    Boggess J                     80    1    0
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
        M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
               8102          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Hruska J                      68    9    0
               8103          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 304    Hruska J                      68    2    1
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               8137          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 003    Bowen L                       63    7    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8138          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 241    Kwon B                        21    2    0
               8139          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 142    Balci N                       21    2    0
               8140          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 135    Mah O                         21    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8149          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 204    Bennett G                     63    5    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  8150          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 336    Balci N                       21    0    0
               8151          09:05A-09:55A   T      SY 106    Abrams S                      21    3    0
               8152          09:05A-09:55A   T      SY 105    Hong S                        21    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8153          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 228    McKinley L                    63    1    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  8154          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 305    Abrams S                      21    0    0
         CLSD  8155          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 209    Kwon B                        21    0    0
               8156          10:10A-11:00A   T      SY 137    Kuo J                         21    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8157          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 103    Goodman V                     63    4    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8158          10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 104    Kuo J                         21    1    0
               8159          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 232    Abrams S                      21    2    0
               8160          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 138    Lee S                         21    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
         CLSD  8161          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Wheeler W                     48    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE EVENING EXAMS ON THURSDAY EVENINGS
                 SEP 23, OCT 14, NOV 4, AND DEC 2, AT 7-8:15P. STUDENTS IN
                 THIS SECTION SHOULD HAVE A TI-89, TI-92, OR TI-VOYAGE 200
                 CALCULATOR.
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8162          11:15A-12:05P   R      ARR                                     18    2    0
         CLSD  8163          11:15A-12:05P   R      SE 010                                  18    0    0
               8164          11:15A-12:05P   R      ARR                                     18    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8169          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 347    Sha J                         63    9    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8170          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 147    Kim Y                         21    3    0
               8171          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 018    Balci N                       21    6    0
         CLSD  8172          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 146    Lee C                         21    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8173          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 347    Sha J                         63    5    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8174          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 220    Kim Y                         21    1    0
               8175          12:20P-01:10P   R      SE 010    Hsia C                        21    3    0
               8176          12:20P-01:10P   R      KH 312    Li J                          21    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8177          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 228    Weber M                       63   11    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8178          12:20P-01:10P   T      WH 104    Kim Y                         21    3    0
               8179          12:20P-01:10P   T      SY 200    Li J                          21    5    0
               8180          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 218    Hong S                        21    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8181          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 321    Bowen L                       63   10    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8182          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 217    Li J                          21    5    0
               8183          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 200    Lee C                         21    4    0
               8184          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 147    Hsia C                        21    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8185          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Wheeler W                     48   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE EVENING EXAMS ON THURSDAY EVENINGS
                 SEP 23, OCT 14, NOV 4, AND DEC 2, AT 7-8:15P. STUDENTS IN
                 THIS SECTION SHOULD HAVE A TI-89, TI-92, OR TI-VOYAGE 200
                 CALCULATOR.
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8186          01:25P-02:15P   R      ARR                                     18    5    0
               8187          01:25P-02:15P   R      SE 010                                  18    7    0
               8188          01:25P-02:15P   R      ARR                                     18   12    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
               8189          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 204    Huff R                        63    9    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  8190          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 119    Lee C                         21    0    0
               8191          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 231    Hsia C                        21    5    0
               8192          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 103    Mah O                         21    4    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
               8202          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 003    Brothers J                    54    1    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8203          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 138    Aliyari S                     18    2    0
         CLSD  8204          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 219    Ma'u S                        18    0    0
         CLSD  8205          10:10A-11:00A   T      HP 019    Mout E                        18    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
               8206          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 003    Solomon B                     54    6    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  8207          12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 104    Aliyari S                     18    0    0
               8208          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 218    Ma'u S                        18    5    0
               8209          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 147    Mout E                        18    1    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
               8210          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 203    Peters G                      48    9    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8211          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 221    Aliyari S                     16    1    0
               8212          01:25P-02:15P   R      JH A107   Ma'u S                        16    8    0
         CLSD  8213          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 237    Mout E                        16    0    0
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        S 212 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS OF EXCELLENT ABILITY AND BACKGROUND.
        INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211 VIA AN
        ADVANCED PLACEMENT EXAM.
               8284 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 233    Larsen M                      28    5    0
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        M 213 : ADMISSION BASED ON PLACEMENT EXAM. DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS WITH
        ONE YEAR OF CALCULUS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL. STUDENTS COMPLETING MATH-0
        M213 WITH AN A OR B MAY ALSO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211. CREDIT NOT
        GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-M 213 AND 212.
               8214          10:10A-12:05P   MWF    BH 340    Peters G                      60   19    0
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               8215 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10    7    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               8285 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10   10    0
        MATH-K 300  STAT TECHNQS HLTH PROFESSIONS (3 CR)
           VT: STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES
        K 300 : P - MATH-M 014 OR ITS EQUIVALENT
               7990          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 228    Andersson S                   60   19    0
                             08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 118
                             08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 108
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
        M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               8217          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 139    Wang Z                        28    8    0
         CLSD  8218          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 233    Rubinstein J                  28    0    1
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        M 303 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               8219          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 008    Judge C                       32   14    0
               8220          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 214    Davis J                       32    1    0
        MATH-K 305  STATISTICS FOR JOURNALISM (3 CR)
               7991          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 005    Picard F                      28    3    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BU 417
                 K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
         CLSD  7992          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 220    Picard F                      28    0    1
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 417
                 K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
               7993          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 003    McKinley S                    76    8    0
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
               8221          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 139    Lindenstrauss A               30    3    0
               8222          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 140    Lindenstrauss A               30    9    0
               8223          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 140    Bennett G                     30    6    0
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
               8286 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 139    Pilgrim K                     25   10    0
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8224          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 236    Brown S                       32    5    0
        MATH-T 336  TOPICS IN EUCLIDEAN GEOMETRY (3 CR)
        T 336 : P - MATH-M 212
               8307          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 217    Orr K                         25    5    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      SE 045
         CLSD  8308          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 220    Orr K                         25    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 125
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
               8225          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 140    Gerber M                      35    6    0
        M343 : P - MATH M212
               8226          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 214    Glassey R                     25    1    0
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              28107 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 214    Glassey R                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WTIH MATH-M 343, CLASS NUMBER 8226, AND
                 IS INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
        M 365 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8227          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 008    Klein T                       35    3    0
         CLSD  8228          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 002    Tran L                        35    0    2
        MATH-X 384  MODAL LOGIC (3 CR)
              27286          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 108    Moss L                        20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHIL-P 550
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
               8320 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                        5    5    0
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8230          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 138    Livingston C                  30   14    0
                 M 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401, "ALGEBRA
                 THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM". PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
               8231          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 240    Deodhar V                     25   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH S403
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
               8287 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 240    Deodhar V                     15    4    0
                 S 403 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 S 403 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 403 SECTION
        MATH-T 403  MOD ALGEBRA FOR SECNDRY TCHRS (3 CR)
        T 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 391 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8309          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Dadok J                       38    6    0
                 T 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401, "ALGEBRA
                 THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM". PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 413  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
               8232          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 147    Challifour J                  40    6    0
               8233          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 106    Dadok J                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 413
              25288          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 109    Katz N                        20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 413
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
               8288 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 106    Dadok J                       10    8    0
                 S 413 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 S 413 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 413 SECTION
              25289          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 109    Katz N                        10    7    0
                 S 413 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 S 413 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PRECEDING MATH-M 413 SECTION
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        M 441 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311, AND 343 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
               8234          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 106    Rubinstein J                  35   11    0
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        M 447 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311, AND 360 OR 365 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
               8235          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 228    Thompson M                    52    1    0
                 M 447 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401,
                 "MATHEMATICAL MODELING THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM". PLEASE
                 CONTACT AN EDUCATION ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 451  THE MATHEMATICS OF FINANCE (3 CR)
               8236          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 008    Goodman V                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 551
        MATH-M 455  QUANTUM COMPUTING I (3 CR)
               8237          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Wang Z                        30   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 555
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 311 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8238          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 233    Ball K                        35   10    0
               8239          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 008    Tran L                        30   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 463

        . (050)

        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)
               8289 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 008    Tran L                        10    6    0
                 S 463 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 S 463 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PRECEDING MATH-M 463 SECTION
        MATH-M 467  ADV STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES 1 (3 CR)
               8240          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 111    Housworth E                   30    4    0
        MATH-M 471  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
        M 471 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311 AND 343, OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
        M 471 : RECOMMENDED - CSCI-C 301 OR 201
               8241          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 106    Glassey R                     30   17    0
        MATH-M 491  PUTNAM EXAM SEMINAR (1 CR)
               8242          ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis J                       15    2    0
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        S 499 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               8290 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10    9    0
        MATH-M 501  SURVEY OF ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        M 501 : P - MATH-M 403 AND 404, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8243          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 231    Haile D                       30    2    0
        MATH-M 511  REAL VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
               8244          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Torchinsky A                  35    8    0
        MATH-M 513  COMPLEX VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
               8245          02:30P-03:45P   MW     RH 104    Pinchuk S                     30   17    0
        MATH-M 521  TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
               8246          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 241    Ding P                        30    9    0
        MATH-M 533  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
               8247          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 231    Connell C                     30    9    0
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)
              25268          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 006    Zumbrun K                     20   13    0
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
              25287          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 319    Wang S                        20    4    0
        MATH-M 551  MARKETS AND ASSET PRICING (3 CR)
               8249          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 008    Goodman V                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 451
        MATH-M 555  QUANTUM COMPUTING I (3 CR)
               8250          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Wang Z                        30   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 455
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)
        M 563 : P - MATH-M 463 AND 512, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8252          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 104    Bradley R                     30    5    0
        MATH-M 566  MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        M 566 : P - MATH-M 466 AND 512, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
               8253          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 104    Andersson S                   20    3    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
               8256 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        10   10    0
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
               8258          04:00P-05:00P   F      RH 100                                  20    8    0
                             04:00P-05:00P   D      SE 140    Bradley R
                 M 599 : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 611  FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
               8260          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 316    Bedford E                     15   10    0
        MATH-M 621  ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              25269          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 104    Davis J                       20    5    0
        MATH-M 682  MODEL THEORY (3 CR)
               8262          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    Moss L                        15    5    0
        MATH-M 701  SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              25286          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Larsen M                      18    3    0
        MATH-M 711  SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
               8263          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 104    Bercovici H                   15    9    0
        MATH-M 732  SEL TPCS IN DIFFER GEOMETRY 2 (3 CR)
              25285          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 104    Weber M                       15    5    0
        MATH-M 741  SEL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 (3 CR)
               8264          05:00P-06:30P   R      RH 104    Temam R                       15    5    0
                             11:15A-12:15P   F      SW 221
        MATH-M 761  SELCTD TPCS STAT&PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)
              25270          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 232    Lyons R                       15    7    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
               8267          04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Haile D                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
               8268          04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 105    Rubinstein J                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC :  P.D.E. SEMINAR
               8269          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
               8270          02:30P-04:00P   F      RH 104    Pilgrim K                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS
               8272          04:00P-05:30P   W      LH 019    Moss L                        10    8    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
               8273          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
               8274          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX ANALYSIS SEMINAR
               8275          03:00P-04:00P   R      SE 245    Goodman V                     10    9    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - FINANCE SEMINAR
               8276          04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Weber M                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
               8277          04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 316    Bercovici H                   10    9    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
               8278          04:00P-05:00P   T      RH 104    Andersson S                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - STATISTICS SEMINAR
               8279          02:30P-04:00P   F      SE 320    Temam R                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS SEMINAR
               8280          04:00P-05:00P   T      WH 118    Lyons R                       10    8    0
                 TOPIC : ANALYSIS
         CLSD  8281 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        25    0    0
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7989 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        20    2    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 790  SEM IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)
        


Medieval Studies (MEST)


        MEST-M 200  MEDIEVAL CULTURES (3 CR)
         CLSD  8328 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 106    Lindenbaum S                   1    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE MEDIEVAL COURT: ROMANCE AND REALITY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 383
        MEST-M 815  RDGS IN MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATN (1-4 CR)
              28120 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Storey H                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 311  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  GLORIFICATION OF JIHAD (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ADVANCED PERSIAN I (3 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
        CLAS-L 103  INTERMEDIATE LATIN (4 CR)
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (5 CR)
        CLAS-L 409  READINGS IN MEDIEVAL LATIN (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 321  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 513  MEDIEVAL EPIC (4 CR)
        CMLT-C 513  NARRATIVE (4 CR)
        CMLT-C 523  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-S 103  GREAT WALL OF CHINA (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
        ENG-L 306  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        ENG-L 383  MEDIEVAL CULTURES (3 CR)
        ENG-G 405  STUDIES IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        ENG-G 601  OLD ENGLISH (4 CR)
        ENG-L 713  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        FINA-A 226  SURVEY OF MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        FINA-A 421  EARLY CHRISTIAN ART (4 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-M 307  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 615  LA VIERGE ET LES SAINTS (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 632  GOTHIC (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 518  SPANISH MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 206  MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
        HIST-H 213  THE BLACK DEATH (3 CR)
        HIST-H 251  JEWISH HIST: BIBLE TO CRUSADES (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  U.S. MIDDLE EAST RELATIONS (3 CR)
        HIST-B 351  WSTRN EUROPE-EARLY MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
        HIST-H 610  COLLOQ-MED EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 406  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 506  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 521  RES TPCS IN HIST & PHIL OF SCI (1-3 CR)
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (4 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-M 558  MEDIEVAL MUSIC PERFORMANCE (1 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 365  ISLAMIC PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 680  ISLAMIC PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 401  HIST OF PHIL: SPECIAL TOPICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 515  MEDIEVAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 327  CHRISTIANITY, 50-450 (3 CR)
        REL-R 352  RELIGION & LITERATURE IN ASIA (3 CR)
        REL-R 430  CATHOLIC CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
        REL-R 521  CHRISTIANITY 50-450 (3 CR)
        REL-R 665  INTERPRETATIONS OF RELIGION (4 CR)
        


Near Eastern Lang & Cult (NELC)


        NELC-N 205  TPCS NEAR EASTERN CULTURE/LIT (3 CR)
           VT: IN PRAISE OF PROPHET MUHAMMAD
         CLSD 29888          04:00P-05:15P   MTW    BH 149    Stetkevych S                  42    0    0
                 TOPIC : IN PRAISE OF THE PROPHET MUHAMMAD: THE THREE MANTLE
                 ODES
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        GENERAL NELC (007)

        NELC-U 100  ELEMENTARY URDU I (4 CR)
              28547          03:35P-04:25P   D      PV 270    Sheikh F                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-U 500
        NELC-N 305  TOPICS IN NEAR EASTERN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: AMER RECEP OF CONTEMP ARAB LIT
              27745          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PV 275    Altoma S                      15   12    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN RECEPTION OF CONTEMPORARY ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H AND CULTURE STUDIES
                 REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 701, CMLT-C 370 AND 573
           VT: INTRA-STATE CONFLICT&STATE BLD
              27748          04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 204    Sinno A                       20   16    0
                 TOPIC : INTRA-STATE CONFLICT AND STATE BUILDING
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: MIDDLE EAST & WORLD ECONOMY
              28408          10:10A-12:05P   W      LH 019    Grehan J                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-J 300
           VT: HISTORY OF THE OTTOMAN EMPIRE
              28409          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 236    Grehan J                      30   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-C 300
        NELC-N 324  INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LING (3 CR)
              26197          12:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1201   Alani S                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 524
        NELC-N 365  ISLAMIC PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26125          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    Walbridge J                   30   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 680 AND PHIL-P 401
        NELC-U 500  ELEMENTARY URDU I (2 CR)
              28549          03:35P-04:25P   D      PV 270    Sheikh F                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-U 100
        NELC-N 524  INTRO TO ARABIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              25709          12:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1201   Alani S                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 324
        NELC-N 680  ISLAMIC PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26126          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    Walbridge J                   30   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 365 AND PHIL-P 401
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO READINGS IN HEBREW LIT
               9742 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWR    SW 220    Segal M                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 375
           VT: BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT
               9743 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MWF    SE 010    Katz S                        40   39    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-L 390
           VT: HISTORY OF THE OTTOMAN EMPIRE
              29692 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 236    Grehan J                      30   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-C 300 AND NELC-N 305
        NELC-N 701  TOPICS IN ARABIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: AMER RECEP OF CONTEMP ARAB LIT
              27746          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PV 275    Altoma S                      15   11    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN RECEPTION OF CONTEMPORARY ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 305, CMLT-C 370 AND 573

        ARABIC LANGUAGE & LINGUISTICS (020)

        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
               9693          05:30P-06:40P   MW     BH 015    Sauer J                       23    5    0
                             05:30P-06:40P   TR     BH 314    Sauer J
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
               9694          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 319    Gibrill M                     22    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
               9695 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 221    Swelam H                      22    1    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TRF    BH 146
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
               9696 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      LI 851    Jomaa K                       19    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
               9719          08:00A-09:15A   MTWR   ED 1201   Istrabadi Z                   20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 502
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
               9697 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 1250   Mermer Y                      20    9    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      WH 116    Mermer Y
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
         CLSD  9698          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Khaldi B                      12    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      GB 333    Khaldi B
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
        NELC-N 223  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I (3 CR)
              29849          03:00P-05:00P   TR     KH 212    Alani S                       14    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 523
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
               9699          09:30A-10:45A   TRF    WT D029B  Istrabadi Z                   25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 660
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
               9700          05:30P-06:40P   MW     BH 015    Sauer J                       23   21    0
                             05:30P-06:40P   TR     BH 314    Sauer J
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
               9701          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 319    Gibrill M                     22   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
               9702 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 221    Swelam H                      22   20    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TRF    BH 146
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
               9703 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      LI 851    Jomaa K                       19   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
               9731          08:00A-09:15A   MTWR   ED 1201   Istrabadi Z                   20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 181
        NELC-N 523  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC 1 (3 CR)
              29851          03:00P-05:00P   TR     KH 212    Alani S                       14   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 223
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
               9704 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 1250   Mermer Y                      20   14    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      WH 116    Mermer Y
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
               9705          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Khaldi B                      12   11    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      GB 333    Khaldi B
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
               9706          09:30A-10:45A   TRF    WT D029B  Istrabadi Z                   25   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 300
        NELC-N 709  SEMINAR IN MODERN ARABIC LIT (4 CR)
           VT: CRITIC APPROACH/MOD ARABIC LIT
               9745          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 149    Stetkevych S                  12   11    0

        BIBLICAL HEBREW (030)

        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
              25599          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 224    Muehlberger E                 25   23    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      SE 009    Muehlberger E
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-B 200

        HEBREW (040)

        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
               9708 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 149    Ben  Yehuda N                 23   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
               9709 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 144    Gilboa Z                      23   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
               9710 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   D      KH 212    Leibovich H                   23   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
               9712 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 344    Leibovich H                   19   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
        NELC-N 591  DIRECTED READINGS IN HEBREW (1-6 CR)
               9738          ARR             ARR    ARR       Katz S                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 497
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
               9713 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 344    Livni E                       23   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
               9714          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 209    Ben  Yehuda N                 23   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
               9715 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   ARR                                     23   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
               9716 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 205    Ben  Yehuda N                 23   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
               9717          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 015    Katz S                        24   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 300
               9718 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     19   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 300

        READINGS, MA & PHD (060)

        NELC-N 393  INDV RDNGS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              26142          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 345    Stetkevych S                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : I ' JAZ AL-QUR'AN: INIMITABILITY OF THE QUR'AN
                 N 393 : P - NELC-A 350, 670 OR READING KNOWLEDGE OF CLASSICAL
                 ARABIC
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 690
        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
               9728 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alani S                        4    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        NELC-N 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               9729 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alani S                        3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
               9737 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stetkevych S                   5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        NELC-N 593  INDV RDNGS CLASSICL ARABIC LIT (1-6 CR)
               9739 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stetkevych S                   5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        NELC-N 598  READINGS IN ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
               9740 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alani S                        6    4    0
        NELC-N 690  RSRCH IN CLASSICAL ARABIC TXTS (3 CR)
           VT: INIMITABILITY OF THE QUR'AN
              26143          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 345    Stetkevych S                  10    6    0
                 TOPIC : I ' JAZ AL-QUR'AN: INIMITABILITY OF THE QUR'AN
                 N 690 : P - NELC-A 350, 670 OR READING KNOWLEDGE OF CLASSICAL
                 ARABIC
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 393
        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
               9746 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
               9747 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9707 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 398  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  COMPARATIVE STDY C ASIA&M EAST (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 161  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
        CEUS-U 261  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 311  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 351  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 451  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 493  ISLAMIC CENTRAL ASIA 16-19TH C (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 511  PROPHETS POETS KINGS:IRAN CIV (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  GLORIFICATION OF JIHAD (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ADVANCED PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 554  INTRODUCTORY OTTOMAN TURKISH I (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 251  JEWISH HIST: BIBLE TO CRUSADES (3 CR)

        JEWISH STUDIES (JSTU)
        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
        JSTU-B 200  INTERMEDIATE BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
        JSTU-H 300  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
        JSTU-H 375  INTRO READINGS IN HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
        JSTU-L 390  BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
        REL-R 245  INTRODUCTION TO JUDAISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 300  ISLAM IN AFRICA (3 CR)
        REL-R 317  JUDAISM IN THE MAKING (3 CR)
        REL-R 327  CHRISTIANITY, 50-450 (3 CR)
        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)


        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)
               9749 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 111    Smith G                       40   21    0
        NEUS-N 650  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
               9752 PERM     03:35P-05:00P   F      PY 128    Rebec G                       20    8    0
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
               9753 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       15   14    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               9754 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       20   11    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                        6    3    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 644  VERY LARGE SCALE INTEGRATION (3 CR)

        PHARMACOLOGY (PHAR)
        PHAR-F 605  PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 1 (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 504  LEARNING AND MOTIVATION (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 531  TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 545  ADULT COG-COMMUNICATN DISORD (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 571  AUDITORY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
        


Overseas Studies (OVST)


        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
               9877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
               9884 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9885 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (9 CR)
               9886 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
               9887 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
               9900 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
               9901 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
           VT: CIC LONDON INTERN PROGRAM
         CLSD  9908 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
               9910 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    6    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
               9914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
               9915 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   26    0
               9916 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    1    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
               9941 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
               9961 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
         CLSD  9962 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
               9874 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      14    4    0
               9875 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   17    0
               9876 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
               9878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    3    0
               9879 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
         CLSD  9880 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    0    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
               9904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
              27702 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
              26631 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   13    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
               9917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
               9922 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
               9923 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
               9924 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
               9926 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    1    0
               9927 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   26    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
               9930 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
               9932 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
              26587 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-Q 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROTTERDAM (15 CR)
               9935 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
               9936 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
               9942 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
               9943 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
               9944 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9945 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
         CLSD  9947 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
               9948 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
               9949 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    3    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
               9959 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    5    0
               9960 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
               9967 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   25    0
               9968 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   23    0
              26629 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   56    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
               9881 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
               9882 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
               9888 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    1    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
               9891 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
         CLSD  9892 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    0    0
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
               9897 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-F 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN FREIBURG (16 CR)
               9902 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
               9905 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
         CLSD  9911 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    0    0
        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
               9925 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    8    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
               9928 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   12    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
               9934 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    9    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
               9937 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
               9938 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-T 497  IAS OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
               9951 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    2    0
               9952 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
               9953 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
               9957 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    5    0
               9958 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
               9963 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    2    0
               9964 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
               9965 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9966 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
               9972 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
               9973 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
               9889 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      16   11    0
               9890 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    4    0
        OVST-D 498  OVST AT DELFT U OF TECHNOLOGY (12 CR)
               9893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
               9894 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-D 498  OVST AT DELFT U OF TECHNOLOGY (9 CR)
               9895 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9896 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
               9898 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
               9899 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
               9903 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
               9906 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    2    0
         CLSD  9907 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    0    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
         CLSD  9909 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    0    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (16 CR)
               9912 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
               9918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    6    0
               9919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
               9920 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
               9921 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
               9929 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
               9931 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
               9933 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
               9939 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9940 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
               9946 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
               9950 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
               9954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9955 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
               9969 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   53    0
               9970 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   54    0
              26624 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   59    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
              26615 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     15   15    0
        OVST-B 499  LAW EXCHANGE BUCERIUS (15 CR)
              28431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              28432 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              28434 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              28435 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-D 499  LAW EXCHANGE PARIS (15 CR)
              28436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              28437 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
               9913 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
               9956 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
               9971 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
               9883 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        


Performance Studies (PRST)


        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (3 CR)
              10297 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OF PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU, FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Philosophy (PHIL)


        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9981 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 002    Swain S                       40    0    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9987          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Jacobs J                      89    0    2
                 TOPIC :
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9988 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SW 221    Palmer E                      35    6    0
         CLSD  9989 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SE 240    Palmer E                      30    0    0
         CLSD  9990 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SE 140    Palmer E                      30    0    2
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
               9991          11:15A-12:05P   TR     LI 033    Kimble K                      89    1    0
                 TOPIC :
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9992 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      KH 312    Lopez J                       30    0    0
         CLSD  9993 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      KH 312    Lopez J                       30    0    0
               9994 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      KH 312    Lopez J                       30    2    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
               9995          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 003    Kirchner D                    89   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9996 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      KH 212    McAninch A                    30   11    0
               9997 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      KH 212    McAninch A                    30   17    0
               9998 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 232    McAninch A                    30    1    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
         CLSD 10000 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Cheung K                      40    0    0
         CLSD 10001 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 200    Tropman E                     35    0    0
         CLSD 10002 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 109    Harris S                      30    0    0
              10003          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 119    Wang H                        30    4    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              10004          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 103    Theiner G                     87   25    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10005 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 1004   Vandewalker I                 35   25    0
              10006 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 1004   Vandewalker I                 30    6    0
              10007 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      ED 1004   Vandewalker I                 30    2    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              10008          10:10A-11:00A   MW     LI 033    Savion L                      84   31    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10009 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 135    Aumann A                      30   14    0
              10010 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 332    Aumann A                      30    6    0
              10011 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      M  149C   Aumann A                      30   17    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              27576          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 200    Alexander J                   35    1    0
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
              25695          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 204    Spade P                       80    4    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25697          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 344    Fraser R                      20    0    0
              25698          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 115    Fraser R                      30    5    0
         CLSD 25699          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 344    Fraser R                      30    0    1
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              10014 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 008    McCrary J                     40    1    0
              10015 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 005    Yahng L                       42    2    1
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              10016          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 204    Shapshay S                    80    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10017 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 221    Tillman C                     30    1    0
              10018 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 208    Tillman C                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              10019 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 332    Tillman C                     30   11    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              10020          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 204    Shapshay S                    80   37    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10021 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 212    Buckner C                     30   21    0
              10022 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SE 010    Buckner C                     30   18    0
              10023 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SE 010    Buckner C                     42   20    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              10024          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 103    McCarty D                     87   47    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10025 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 011    Brown J                       30   13    0
              10026 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 238    Brown J                       30   26    0
              10027 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 103    Brown J                       30   11    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              10028          10:10A-11:00A   TRF    BH 347    Gonnerman C                   84   43    0
        PHIL-P 201  ANCIENT GREEK PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              10032 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Morgan M                      74    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 205  MODERN JEWISH PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              10033          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      39    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF PHIL-P 205
              10034 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF PHIL-P 205
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              10038          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 009    Savion L                      80    1    1
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              25703          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 330    Senchuk D                     80   11    0
                                                              Lee J
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25705          09:05A-09:55A   F      BU 300                                  30   12    0
              25706          10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 300                                  30    7    0
              25707          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 131                                  30    2    0
        PHIL-P 310  TOPICS IN METAPHYSICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25710          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 222    O'connor T                    30    0    2
                 P 310 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 343  CLASSICS IN SOC & POLIT PHIL (3 CR)
         CLSD 25957          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Toh K                         30    0    9
        PHIL-P 352  LOGIC AND PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              10045          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 241    McCarty D                     30    2    0
        PHIL-P 360  INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY OF MIND (3 CR)
         CLSD 25959          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 447    Weinberg J                    30    0    2
                 P 360 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 401  HIST OF PHIL: SPECIAL TOPICS (3 CR)
              26127          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    Walbridge J                   30   15    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAMIC PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 365 AND 680
        PHIL-P 470  SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              28093          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 322    Spade P                       16    1    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF THE PROBLEM OF UNIVERSALS IN THE MIDDLE
                 AGES
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              10047 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      20   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
              10048 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              10049 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                       3    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
              10050 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              10051 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
              10052 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 114    Weiner J                      20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 515  MEDIEVAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25961 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 322    Spade P                       13    0    0
        PHIL-P 520  PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              10053 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 022    Weiner J                      24   19    0
        PHIL-P 540  CONTEMPORARY ETHICAL THEORIES (3 CR)
              10054 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 022    Toh K                         24   14    0
        PHIL-P 550  SYSTEMS OF MODAL LOGIC (3 CR)
              28456          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 108    Moss L                         7    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-X 384
        PHIL-P 560  METAPHYSICS (3 CR)
              25962 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 022    O'connor T                    24   16    0
        PHIL-P 562  THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
              25963 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 022    Kaplan M                      24   17    0
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
              10059 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      20   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
              10060          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              10061          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              10062          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26637          ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
              10064          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
              10065          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      50   18    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      25   16    0
        


Physics (PHYS)


        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
              10086 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 007    Bacher A                     148   61    0
        PHYS-P 108  INTERMEDIATE ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
              10087          01:25P-05:30P   M      SW 102    Kesmodel L                    16    7    0
                 P 108 : P OR C - PHYS-P 105 OR MUS-T 593
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10088          01:25P-05:30P   T      SW 102    Kesmodel L                    16    4    0
                 P 108 : P OR C - PHYS-P 105 OR MUS-T 593
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
         CLSD 10089          01:25P-04:25P   W      SW 102    Kesmodel L                    16    0    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10090          05:45P-08:45P   W      SW 102    Kesmodel L                    16    8    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 110  ENERGY (2 CR)
              10091          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Horowitz C                    30   13    0
                 P 110 : MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY (AUG 30-NOV 5)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 120
        PHYS-P 120  ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
              10092          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Horowitz C                   110   38    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 110
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
              10093          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 119    Carini J                     200   89    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              10187          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C                      232    1    1
                 Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE SKILLS
                 Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED MON, SEP 27, 6:30-8:30P; OCT
                 25, 6:30-8:30P; AND NOV 22, 6:30-8:30P
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10189          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110                                  27    3    3
         CLSD 10190          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110                                  24    0    0
         CLSD 10191          06:20P-09:05P   T      SW 110                                  25    0    0
              10193          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110                                  24    1    1
              10194          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110                                  25    1    1
              10195          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110                                  24    1    0
         CLSD 10196          06:00P-08:45P   W      SW 110                                  16    0    0
         CLSD 10197          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110                                  24    0    0
              10198          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110                                  27    2    2
              10200          03:20P-06:05P   R      SW 110                                  24    1    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 201 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
        P 201 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS SEP 23, OCT 21, NOV 18, 7-9P
        P 201 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10094          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 119    Tayloe R                     174   24    3
                                                              Heinz R
              10095          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 119    Tayloe R                     186   14    4
                                                              Heinz R
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10096          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 218                                  35    0    1
         CLSD 10097          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 219                                  33    0    3
         CLSD 10098          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 219                                  33    5    2
         CLSD 10099          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 219                                  33    0    0
         CLSD 10100          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 219                                  33    0    2
              10101          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 219                                  33   13    0
              10103          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 219                                  33    1    0
              10104          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 219                                  33    9    2
         CLSD 10105          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 219                                  33    0    1
         CLSD 10106          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 219                                  33    0    0
              10102          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 219                                  33   25    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 201 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD 10108 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 150                                  24    0    0
         CLSD 10109 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 150                                  24    0    2
         CLSD 10110 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   M      SW 150                                  24    0    2
         CLSD 10111 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   M      SW 150                                  24    0    1
         CLSD 10112 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   M      SW 150                                  24    1    2
         CLSD 10113 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 150                                  24    0    0
         CLSD 10107 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 150                                  24    0    2
         CLSD 10115          01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 150                                  24    0    2
         CLSD 10116 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 150                                  24    0    1
         CLSD 10117 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 150                                  24    0    0
         CLSD 10119 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   W      SW 150                                  24    0    1
         CLSD 10120 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      SW 150                                  24    0    0
         CLSD 10121 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      SW 150                                  24    0    3
         CLSD 10122          05:45P-07:40P   W      SW 150                                   0    0    0
         CLSD 10123          07:55P-09:50P   W      SW 150                                   0    0    1
        PHYS-P 202  GENERAL PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 202 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
        P 202 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10124          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 119    Lee S                        232   88    6
                                                              Calderon De La Barca M
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10126          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 218                                  30   12    1
         CLSD 10127          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 218                                  30    0    3
         CLSD 10128          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 218                                  30    0    0
              10129          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 218                                  33    1    5
         CLSD 10130          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 218                                  33    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 202 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD 10131 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 166                                  24    0    0
         CLSD 10132 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 166                                  24    0    6
         CLSD 10133 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      SW 166                                  24    0    2
         CLSD 10134          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 166                                   0    0    2
         CLSD 10135 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 166                                  24    0    1
              10136 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 166                                  24    1    1
         CLSD 10137 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 166                                  24    1    2
        PHYS-P 310  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10159          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Brabson B                     30   21    0
                 P 310 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR 221 AND MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 510

        COURSES FOR PHYSICS MAJORS (030)

        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        P 221 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10140          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 007    Vigdor S                     120   26    1
                                                              Bossev D
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10141          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 219                                  35    3    0
              10142          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 219                                  35    3    0
              10143          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 220                                  35    5    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10148          09:05A-11:00A   R      SW 150                                  25    3    0
        P 221 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              10144          11:15A-01:10P   R      SW 150                                  25    1    0
              10145          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 150                                  25    2    0
         CLSD 10146          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 150                                  25    0    0
         CLSD 10147          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 150                                   0    0    1
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        P 221 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10149 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 135    Szczepaniak A                 28   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN 9:05A DISCUSSION AND
                 THE ARRANGED LAB LISTED BELOW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS DIVISION
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10150 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 103    Szczepaniak A                 28   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS DIVISION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10151 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Carini J                      28   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS DIVISION
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              10152          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 007    Hess M                        40    6    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10153          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 103                                  20    5    0
              10154          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 103                                  20    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 222 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              10155          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 166                                  24    1    0
              10156          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 166                                  24   13    0
        PHYS-P 301  PHYSICS 3 (3 CR)
              10157          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 218    Urheim J                      42   22    0
                 P 301 : P - PHYS-P 222 OR 202 AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 309  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (2 CR)
         CLSD 10158          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 137    Messier M                     14    0    2
                 P 309 : P OR CONCURRENT - PHYS-P 301
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 331  THEORY OF ELECT & MAGNET I (3 CR)
              10160          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Nann H                        42   22    0
                 P 331 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR 222, MATH-M 312 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 400  DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (3 CR)
              25989          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 103    Van Kooten R                  10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 540
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25990          01:25P-04:25P   T      SW 135    Van Kooten R                  10    4    0
        PHYS-S 405  READINGS IN PHYSICS (1-3 CR)
              10201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10    5    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
        PHYS-S 406  RESEARCH & INTERNSHIP PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
              10202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   26    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
        PHYS-P 410  COMPUTING APPLICATIONS IN PHYS (3 CR)
              10161          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 230    Gottlieb S                    18   17    0
                 P 410 : P - PHYS-P 332 OR EQUIVALENT AND CSCI-C 301 OR
                 EQUIVALENT; OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 609
        PHYS-P 441  ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 1 (3 CR)
              10162          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Dzierba A                     42   27    0
                 P 441 : P - PHYS-P 201 AND 202 OR 221 AND 222 AND MATH-M 343
        PHYS-P 451  EXPERIMENTS IN MOD PHYSICS 1 (3 CR)
              10163          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Meyer H                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 551
        PHYS-P 454  MODERN PHYSICS (4 CR)
              10164          12:45P-01:55P   MWF    SW 217    Wissink S                     42   32    0
                 P 454 : P - PHYS-P 453 OR EQUIVALENT

        GRADUATE COURSES (040)

        PHYS-P 500  PHYSICS COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              10165          04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 119    Gottlieb S                    42   41    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 504  PRACT: PHYSICS LAB INSTR (1 CR)
              10166 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   F      SW 150    Beeker D                      35   25    0
        PHYS-P 506  ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM I (4 CR)
              10167          02:10P-03:20P   MWF    SW 217    Schaich W                     40   28    0
        PHYS-P 510  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10168          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Brabson B                     30   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 310
        PHYS-P 511  QUANTUM MECHANICS I (4 CR)
              10169          10:10A-12:05P   TR     SW 217    Snow W                        40   26    0
        PHYS-P 521  CLASSICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
              10170          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 218    Setayeshgar S                 42   30    0
        PHYS-P 540  DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (3 CR)
              24855          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 103    Van Kooten R                   8    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 400
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25992          01:25P-04:25P   T      SW 135    Van Kooten R                   8    1    0
        PHYS-P 551  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              28339          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Meyer H                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 451
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
              24853          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SW 217    de Ruyter R                   20    8    0
        PHYS-P 609  COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10172          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 230    Gottlieb S                    18    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS P410
        PHYS-P 615  PHYSICS OF THE SOLID STATE 1 (3 CR)
              10173          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 217    Fertig H                      20   13    0
        PHYS-P 621  RELATIVISTIC QUANTUM FLD TH I (4 CR)
              10174          12:20P-02:15P   TR     SW 217    Berger M                      30   14    0
        PHYS-P 625  QUANTUM MANY-BODY THEORY I (3 CR)
              24854          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 218    Serot B                       30   25    0
        PHYS-P 640  SUBATOMIC PHYSICS I (3 CR)
              10176          08:30A-09:55A   MWF    SW 218    Kostelecky V                  25   12    0
        PHYS-P 704  SEMINAR IN NUCLEAR REACTIONS (1 CR)
              10178          04:00P-05:15P   F      AB 141                                  15   15    0
        PHYS-P 705  SEM HIGH ENERG PHYS & ELEM PT (1 CR)
              10179          04:00P-05:15P   M      SW 251                                  15   15    0
        PHYS-P 706  SEM IN SOLID STATE PHYSICS (1 CR)
              10180          12:20P-01:25P   F      SW 238                                  15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 790  SEM IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)
              10181          04:00P-05:15P   R      SW 238    Challifour J                  10    8    0
        PHYS-P 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10182 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      40   30    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 801  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              10183 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      15   10    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 802  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 10185 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30    0    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-P 803  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              10186 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10    9    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
        PHYS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10084 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   26    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10085 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   16    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        


Political Science (POLS)


        POLS-Y 100  AMERICAN POLIT CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10204 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 101    Faber M                      165    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10205 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 101    Failer J                     165    0    1
                 TOPIC: GREAT CONSTITUTIONAL DEBATES  ABOVE SECTION MEETS
                 FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              10207          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 013    Barbour D                    125    2    0
                                                              Wright G
                 Y 103: FRIDAY LECTURES AND DISCUSSION SECTIONS WILL NOT MEET
                 IN THE SAME WEEK
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 10208          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Barbour D                    270    0    0
                                                              Wright G
                 Y 103 : FRIDAY LECTURES AND DISCUSSION SECTIONS WILL NOT MEET
                 IN THE SAME WEEK
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              10209 RSTR     04:25P-05:15P   R      GG 101B                                 30    1    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              25517 RSTR     04:25P-05:15P   R      WH 005                                  30    1    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              25518 RSTR     04:25P-05:15P   R      BH 345                                  30    2    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              10210 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 109                                  31    1    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              10211 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      SY 241                                  30   20    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 25519 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 119                                  30    0    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 25520 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      SY 137                                  30    0    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              25523 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   R      WH 002                                  30   23    1
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              25524 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   R      SY 006                                  30   29    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              25525 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   R      SY 105                                  30   25    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 10212 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      MN 001A                                 30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              10213 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 105                                  30    2    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 10214 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 335                                  25    0    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              25521 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 106                                  30   18    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              10215 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      RE 2120B                                31   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 10216 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 016                                  31    0    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
              10217 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 109                                  32    6    0
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 25522 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 336                                  30    0    0
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              27906 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   W      ARR       Wagner M                      30    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH, ROOM
                 A102
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              10220 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 109    Hanson R                      80    2    0
         CLSD 27907 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 109    Hanson R                      20    0    0
                 Y 105 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BF 299
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY; OBTAIN ONLINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM HONORS
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10222 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 003    Sinno A                       55    0    0
                 TOPIC: COMPARING POLITICAL SYSTEMS
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10223 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 109    Thompson W                   143    0    4
        POLS-Y 200  CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMPORARY INDIA
              10224 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 007    Ganguly S                     55   32    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY INDIA: HISTORY, POLITICS AND SOCIETY
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 Y 200 : FRESHMEN SHOULD CONTACT INDIA STUDIES PROGRAM FOR
                 PERMISSION TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 320
           VT: ETHNIC & NATIONALIST CONFLICT
              10226          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 242    Hale H                        55    1    0
           VT: ELECTION 2004
         CLSD 10227          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 101    Carmines E                   165    0    8
           VT: POLITICS AND FILM
              25974          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 120    Hart J                       120   21    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      WH 120
           VT: NON-STATE ACTORS
         CLSD 29540          05:45P-08:15P   MW     WH 003    McFillen B                    55    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 212  MAKING DEMOCRACY WORK (3 CR)
         CLSD 27908          06:00P-08:30P   TR     WH 121    Schwab D                      55    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 304  AMERICAN CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 10235          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 310    Braman E                     144    1    3
        POLS-Y 306  STATE POLITICS IN THE U S (3 CR)
              10236          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 007    Wright G                      55    1    1
        POLS-Y 311  DEMOCRACY & NATIONAL SECURITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25485          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 126    McLaughlin E                  89    0    2
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10237          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Hershey M                     79    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 313
              26194 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Hershey M                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS IN THE LESA PROGRAM. CONTACT
                 JOELENE BERGONZI (856-1747) OR LESA@INDIANA.EDU FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 313
        POLS-Y 319  THE UNITED STATES CONGRESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25976          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 003    Ensley M                      89    0    0
        POLS-Y 320  JUDICIAL POLITICS (3 CR)
              25486          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 003    Braman E                      89    1    0
        POLS-Y 332  RUSSIAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              25977          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 121    Hale H                        55    1    0
        POLS-Y 334  JAPANESE POLITICS (3 CR)
              10241          07:15P-08:30P   TR     ED 1210   Kasza G                       35   15    0
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              10242          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 347    Poloni-Staudinger L           48    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 301
        POLS-Y 360  UNITED STATES FOREIGN POLICY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10248          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 003    Rasler K                      89    0    2
        POLS-Y 363  COMPARATIVE FOREIGN POLICY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25978          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 007    Spechler D                    55    0    1
        POLS-Y 366  CURR FOREIGN POLICY PROBLEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10249          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 006    Butcher C                     55    0    1
        POLS-Y 367  INTERNATIONAL LAW (3 CR)
              32097 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                   9999 9998    0
        POLS-Y 381  HISTORY OF POLITICAL THEORY 1 (3 CR)
              10251          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 101    Craiutu A                    123    5    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        POLS-Y 383  AMERICAN POLITICAL IDEAS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10252          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 003    Hanson R                      89    0    1
        POLS-Y 391  NEGOTIATION AND MEDIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 27909          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Razo A                        55    0    4
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL DECISION MAKING
        POLS-Y 396  SEMINAR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: INTRA-STATE CONFLICT&STATE BLD
              10255 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 204    Sinno A                       20    1    7
                 TOPIC : INTRA-STATE CONFLICT AND STATE BUILDING
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 305
           VT: FORCE&DIPLOMACY IN NUCLEAR AGE
         CLSD 10256 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   R      WH 116    Spechler D                    20    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY
         CLSD 10257 RSTR     10:30A-12:30P   T      PY 113    Failer J                      20    0   12
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: AUTHORITARIAN GOVERNMENT
         CLSD 25659 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 018    Razo A                        20    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: BUSINESS & PUBLIC POLICY IN US
         CLSD 27910 RSTR     04:15P-06:15P   R      ED 1225   Ensley M                      20    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        POLS-Y 401  STUDIES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: WASHINGTON CENTER INTERNSHIP
              10258 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Isaac J                       10   10    0
                 Y 401 : TWC INTERNS ONLY
           VT: SELLING THE AMERICAN DREAM
         CLSD 25979          01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 004    Goehlert R                    20    0    0
           VT: IMPERIALSM IN COMP PERSPECTIVE
              26094          01:00P-03:30P   M      WY 111    Bovingdon G                   18   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657, CEUS-U 320 AND 520
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (2 CR)
           VT: HONORS COLLOQUIUM
              10259 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 205    Wright G                      17    5    0
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              10260 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    25   24    0
                 Y 480 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              10261 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20   11    0
                                                              Anderson M
                 Y 481 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 484  PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              10262 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20    8    0
                                                              Anderson M
                 ABOVE SECTION TEACHING INTERNS ONLY
        POLS-Y 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN POLITICAL SCI (3-8 CR)
              10263 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
                 Y 496 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 499  HONORS THESIS (1-8 CR)
              10264 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    15    4    0
                                                              Anderson M
                 Y 499 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 550  POLS & PROFESSIONAL DEV (2 CR)
              10265 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   M      WH 112    Furniss N                     20    8    0
        POLS-Y 565  PUB ADM, LAW & POL: APP & ISS (3 CR)
              10266 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 114    Ringquist E                    4    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPEA-V 690
        POLS-Y 569  INTL RELNS: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25980 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   M      WH 203    Thompson W                    15    0    0
        POLS-Y 575  POLITICAL DATA ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              10267 PERM     08:00A-10:00A   W      WH 218    Feickert S                    20    6    0
        POLS-Y 591  CMPTR APPLICATIONS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
              10269 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   W      WH 320    Moskowitz J                   20    6    0
        POLS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26643 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                0    0    0
        POLS-Y 657  COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: EUROPEAN INTEGRATION
         CLSD 10271 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 118    Sissenich B                    7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
           VT: IMPERIALSM IN COMP PERSPECTIVE
              26095          01:00P-03:30P   M      WY 111    Bovingdon G                   18   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 401, CEUS-U 320 AND 520
        POLS-Y 661  AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: PARTIES, INT GROUPS, SOC MVMTS
         CLSD 10273 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   R      WH 108    Hershey M                     10    0    0
           VT: RACE,ETHNICITY,POL & PARTICIP
              27911          11:00A-01:00P   R      WH 218    Alex-Assensoh Y               10    1    0
                 TOPIC : RACE, ETHNICITY, POLITICS AND PARTICIPATION IN
                 AMERICAN POLITICS
        POLS-Y 669  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: THEORIES OF POLITICAL CONTENTN
              10275 PERM     02:30P-04:25P   R      WH 205    Rasler K                      15    2    0
        POLS-Y 673  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INST ANALYSIS & DVPT: MICRO
         CLSD 10276 PERM     03:30P-05:30P   T      ARR       Ostrom E                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 675  POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: FRENCH REVOL & ITS INTERPRETRS
              10277 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 118    Craiutu A                      9    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 620 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: THEORIES OF DEMOCRACY
         CLSD 10278 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   T      WH 205    Isaac J                       10    0    0
           VT: CONSERVATVE CRIT OF WELFARE ST
              27912 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      GY 407    Tilton T                      10    3    0
                 TOPIC : CONSERVATIVE CRITICISMS OF THE WELFARE STATE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPEA-V 550 AND V 710
        POLS-Y 681  READINGS IN COMP POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              10279 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    3    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 683  READINGS IN AMER POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              10280 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    3    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 685  READ IN PUBLIC ADMIN,LAW & POL (1-4 CR)
              10281 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 687  READINGS IN INTL RELATIONS (1-4 CR)
              10282 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    3    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 689  READ IN POLITIC THEORY & MTHD (1-4 CR)
              10283 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 773  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: EMPIRICL THEORY&METHODLGY-IFRI
              10284 PERM     09:00A-11:00A   M      ARR       Ostrom E                      10    4    0
                             09:00A-12:00P   W      ARR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 513 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FIELDWORK TBA
        POLS-Y 780  DIR RES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (1-4 CR)
              10285 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 880  THESIS A M (1-4 CR)
              10286 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               10   10    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 890  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              10287          ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               80   42    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10203 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               46   27    0
                                                              Laroche S

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 394  ISLAM IN THE FRMR SOVIET UNION (3 CR)
        


Psychology (PSY)


        PSY-P 101  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              10304          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 100    Wager L                      255   70    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE SECTION
              10305          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 100    Frommer G                    255    2    0
                 BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              10306 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 100    Tracy J                      253    1    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 10307 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 10308          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
         CLSD 10309          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 100    Weiskopf R                   416    0    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              10310          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 100    Quirk P                      255   52    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
         CLSD 10311          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    0
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
         CLSD 10312          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 100    Hoffman C                    255    0    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
         CLSD 10313 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MO 007    Summers P                    245    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              10314          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 100    Quirk P                      255    1    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10320          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 100    Hoffman C                    255    0    1
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE SECTION
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
         CLSD 10321          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 100    Finn P                       255    0    2
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)
         CLSD 10322 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PY 111    Jones S                       46    0    0
                             10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 111
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 P 106 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR PSY-P 106 AND 101 OR 151 AND 102
                 OR 152
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (4 CR)
              10323          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 101    Busey T                       96    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10324          12:20P-02:15P   M      PY 111    McDowell A                    33    1    0
              10325          12:20P-02:15P   W      PY 111    McDowell A                    33    3    0
              10326          12:20P-02:15P   F      PY 111    McDowell A                    33    7    0
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (4 CR)
              10327          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 100    Wellman C                     96    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10328          02:30P-04:25P   M      PY 111    Anderson J                    33    2    0
              10329          02:30P-04:25P   W      PY 111    Anderson J                    33    1    0
              10330          02:30P-04:25P   F      PY 111    Anderson J                    33    2    0
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (4 CR)
              10331          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 226    Garraghty P                   80   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10332          11:15A-01:10P   M      PY 115    Kantner J                     27    7    0
              10333          11:15A-01:10P   W      PY 115    Kantner J                     26    8    0
              10334          11:15A-01:10P   F      PY 115    Kantner J                     27   15    0
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (4 CR)
              10335          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 101    James T                       96   31    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10336 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      PY 109    Mason W                       33   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              10337          10:10A-12:05P   W      PY 109    Mason W                       33   20    0
              10338 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 109    Mason W                       33    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        PSY-P 152  INTRO TO PSY II FOR MAJORS (4 CR)
              10339          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 100    Roberts A                     96   35    0
                 P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 152 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 152 AND 102
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10340          01:25P-03:20P   M      PY 109    Steury E                      33    8    0
              10341          01:25P-03:20P   W      PY 109    Steury E                      33   14    0
              10342          01:25P-03:25P   F      PY 109    Steury E                      33   16    0
        PSY-P 199  PLANNING YOUR PSYCH CAREER (1 CR)
              10343 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   T      PY 100    Hoffman C                    255    6    0
                 TOPIC : PLANNING YOUR FUTURE CAREER IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 199 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR PSY-P 151 AND 152. PSY-P 152
                 CAN BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH 199.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        PSY-P 211  METH OF EXPERIMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
        P 211 : P - PSY-P 101, OR 151, OR 106 AND MATH-M 014 OR EQUIVALENT;
        RECOMMENDED - PSY-K 300 OR EQUIVALENT.
         CLSD 10344          04:40P-05:30P   MW     PY 100    Brine T                      160    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10346 RSTR     09:00A-10:55A   R      PY 230    Farris C                      20    0    3
         CLSD 10345 RSTR     01:00P-02:55P   R      PY 230    Krishnan G                    20    0    4
         CLSD 10347 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   F      PY 115    Krishnan G                    20    0    0
         CLSD 10352 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   F      PY 230    Carroll C                     20    0    1
         CLSD 10348 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 113    Son J                         20    0    0
         CLSD 10351 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      PY 230    Son J                         20    0    0
         CLSD 10349 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   F      PY 113    Farris C                      20    1    3
              10350 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   F      PY 228    Carroll C                     20    1    0
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10299          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 226    Guth S                        80    0    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 10300          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Guth S                        80    0    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 10301          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 226    Sporns O                      80    0    5
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              10302          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 226    Yu C                          80    5    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 10303          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 226    Queller S                     80    0    5
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
        PSY-P 315  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10354          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 226    Honeycutt H                   80    0   10
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
                 P 315 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 315 AND 316
         CLSD 10355          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 101    Maoune-Cavin J                80    0    0
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
                 P 315 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 315 AND 316
        PSY-P 319  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10356          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 101    Weiskopf R                    96    0    4
                 P 319 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 320  SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10357          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 226    Hirt E                        80    0    0
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10358          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 109    Thompson S                    63    0    6
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10359          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 101    Thompson S                    96    0    4
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10360          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 101    Tormala Z                     96    0    3
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 324  ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10361          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 101    Viken R                       96    0    2
                                                              Cantrell E
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10362          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    0    0
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10363          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 101    Gilkey W                      96    0    0
                                                              Cantrell E
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10364          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 101    O'donnell B                   96    0    0
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10365          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    0    1
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 325  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING (3 CR)
         CLSD 10366          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 226    Honeycutt H                   80    0    0
                 P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
         CLSD 10367          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 226    Farley J                      80    0    6
                 P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
        PSY-P 326  BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              10368          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 109    Prieto A                      63    2    1
                 P 326 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 106, AND ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 111,L112, ANAT-A 215, PHSL-P 215 OR
                 EQUIVALENT
        PSY-P 327  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF MOTIVATION (3 CR)
              10369          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 109    Garraghty P                   63    2    1
                 P 327 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
        PSY-P 329  SENSATION AND PERCEPTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10370          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 109    Gruenenfelder T               63    0    5
                 P 329 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - MATH-M
                 026 OR 119 OR INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS
        PSY-P 335  COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10371          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 101    Newman S                      96    4    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              10372          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 226    Gruenenfelder T               80   16    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10373          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 109    Stanton R                     63    0    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 10374          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 101    Bowdle B                      96    0    1
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 402  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 29997 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                    1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 404  COMPUTER & STAT MODELS IN PSY (3 CR)
              10376 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MW     PY 113    Nosofsky R                    20    1    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      PY A287
                 P 404 : P - PSY-K 300
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 407  DRUGS AND THE NERVOUS SYSTEM (3 CR)
         CLSD 25982 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 228    Rebec G                       25    0    0
                 P 407 : P - PSY-P 326 OR BIOL-L 111/112/113 AND CHEM-C
                 101/105
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
         CLSD 10378 PERM     11:00A-12:20P   T      PY 115    Timberlake W                  25    0    0
                             11:00A-12:55P   R      PY 115    Timberlake W
                 P 417 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - INTRO
                 BIOLOGY AND PSY-P 325, 326, OR 327
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 421  LABORATORY IN SOC PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              26381 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY A287   Thompson S                    20    1    0
                 P 421 : P - PSY-P 151 AND 152, OR 101/151 AND 102/152 AND
                 211, OR 106 AND 211, AND K 300/310/MATH-K 300/310/M
                 365/ECON-E 370/SPEA-K 300/SOC-S 371/CJUS-K 300/LAMP-L 316,
                 AND PSY-P 320
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 459  HIST & SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              26382 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 115    Bingham G                     25    4    0
                 P 459 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102, OR 151 AND 152, OR 106, AND
                 SIX ADDITIONAL CREDIT HOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 493  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 1 (2-3 CR)
              10383 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   12    0
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD 10384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20    0    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   50   25    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   10    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD 10387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20    0    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10388 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20    3    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 494  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 2 (2-3 CR)
              10389 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10390 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   12    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10391 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   50   42    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10392 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   14    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10393 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20    8    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   13    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 495  READINGS AND RES IN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
           VT: READINGS & RES IN PSYCHOLOGY
              10395 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR, JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   50   44    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10398 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   12    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10399 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
              10400 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 499  HONORS THESIS RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10401 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      PY 111    Sengelaub D                   25    8    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 504  LEARNING AND MOTIVATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 25983          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 115    Timberlake W                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 530  CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10403 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 137C   Hetrick W                     10    6    0
                 P 530 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10404 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 111    Busemeyer J                   34    0    0
                 P 553 : P - PSY-K 300 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10405 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      PY 111                                  34   14    0
              26383 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 228                                  25   10    0
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
              10407 RSTR     01:45P-04:00P   W      PY 128    West M                        24    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PSY-P 620  ATTITUDES & ATTITUDE CHANGES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26384 RSTR     10:00A-12:30P   W      PY 228    Tormala Z                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 641  ASSESSMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 26385 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 137C   Viken R                       10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 647  DECISN MAKNG UNDER UNCERTAINTY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25985 RSTR     01:30P-04:30P   M      PY 115    Hirt E                        15    0    0
                 P 647 : P - PSY-P 553
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 651  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
              26386 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 228    Bingham G                     15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING
                 P 651 : TO VIEW A PAST SYLLABUS GO TO: http://php.indiana.edu/~gbingham
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: CLINICAL SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM
              10412 RSTR     10:00A-11:30A   F      PY 137C   O'donnell B                   30   30    0
                 P 657 : P - GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              10416 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              10417 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Viken R                       10    9    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUALIZED PRACTICA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              10418 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lokken C                      10    6    0
                 TOPIC : ANXIETY DISORDERS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10421 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 113    Townsend J                    15   14    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE OF FACE PROCESSING
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 COGNITIVE SCIENCE OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
        PSY-P 895  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
        FOLLOWING SECTIONS REQUIRE GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
        CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              10423 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   16    0
              10424 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   17    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
              10425 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   15    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
              10426 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20    7    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
              10427 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   12    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
              10428 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   13    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
        PSY-P 898  MASTERS DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10429 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 899  PHD DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10430 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10298 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   40   27    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 515  ASL TWO FOR GRAD SPHS (3 CR)
        


Religious Studies (REL)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        REL-R 102  RELIGION AND POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: JESUS IN POPULAR CULTURE
              10440          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 013    Brakke D                     180   19    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: JESUS IN POPULAR CULTURE
              10441          09:05A-09:55A   R      SB 131                                  30   15    0
           VT: JESUS IN POPULAR CULTURE
         CLSD 10442          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 221                                  30    0    0
           VT: JESUS IN POPULAR CULTURE
              10443          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 141                                  30    2    0
           VT: JESUS IN POPULAR CULTURE
              10444          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 221                                  30    2    0
           VT: JESUS IN POPULAR CULTURE
         CLSD 10445          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 016                                  30    0    0
           VT: JESUS IN POPULAR CULTURE
         CLSD 10446          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 247                                  30    0    0
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
              10447          12:20P-01:10P   MW     MO 007    Drewes D                     180   32    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10449          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 141    Drewes D                      30    0    0
         CLSD 10450          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 011    Drewes D                      30    0    0
         CLSD 10451          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 321    Drewes D                      30    0    0
              10452          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 016    Drewes D                      30   11    0
              10453          04:30P-05:20P   R      LI 031    Drewes D                      30   11    0
              10454          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 135    Drewes D                      30   12    0
        REL-R 160  RELIGION AND AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: THE CULT CONTROVERSY
              10455          12:20P-01:10P   TR     FA 015    Stein S                       88    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE CULT CONTROVERSY
              10456          03:35P-04:25P   R      WH 104                                  30    1    0
           VT: THE CULT CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 10457          04:40P-05:30P   R      M  356                                  30    0    0
           VT: THE CULT CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 10459 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 142                                  28    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        REL-R 170  RELIGION, ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              10462          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 013    Bangert B                    180   33    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              10463          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 011                                  30    3    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
         CLSD 10464          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 229                                  30    0    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
         CLSD 10465          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 141                                  30    0    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              10466          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 011                                  30    3    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              10467          04:30P-05:20P   R      SY 001                                  30   17    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              10468          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 345                                  30   10    0
        REL-R 202  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: MYTHS OF GOOD & EVIL
         CLSD 28629          02:00P-04:00P   TR     SE 240    Hart J                        40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
         CLSD 10470          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 109    Weitzman S                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              10471          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 109    Weitzman S                    70   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10472          03:35P-04:25P   R      WH 119    Weitzman S                    30    1    0
              10473 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 011    Weitzman S                    30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              10474 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      GY 436    Weitzman S                    30   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        REL-R 222  STAR TREK AND RELIGION (3 CR)
              10475          11:15A-12:30P   M      ED 1230   Weaver M                      50    2    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   W      BH 305    Weaver M
                 TOPIC : RELIGION AND SCIENCE FICTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        REL-R 245  INTRODUCTION TO JUDAISM (3 CR)
              25392          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 105    Magid S                       83   22    0
              27573 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 105    Magid S                        7    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTH FROM CAROLYN LIPSON-WALKER, JEWISH STUDIES.
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              10476          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TH A201   Drewes D                     105    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        REL-R 264  INTRO TO THE STUDY OF RELIGION (3 CR)
              10478          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Levene N                      40    6    0
        REL-R 300  STUDIES IN RELIGION (3 CR)
              28389          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 001    Stalnaker A                   40   17    0
                 TOPIC : FRIENDSHIP, BENEVOLENCE, AND LOVE
        REL-R 317  JUDAISM IN THE MAKING (3 CR)
              25393          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Harrill J                     30    8    0
         CLSD 27574 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Harrill J                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTH FOR FROM CAROLYN LIPSIN-WALKER, JEWISH STUDIES.
        REL-R 325  PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI (3 CR)
              10482          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 215    Harrill J                     40    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 521
        REL-R 327  CHRISTIANITY, 50-450 (3 CR)
         CLSD 26261          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ED 1230   Brakke D                      40    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 521
        REL-R 335  RELIGION IN EARLY AMERICA (3 CR)
              25396          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GL 101    Stein S                       50   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 532
        REL-R 340  CONTEMPORARY RELIGIOUS THOUGHT (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMP RELIGIOUS THOUGHT
              25398          09:30A-10:45A   MW     ED 1210   Levene N                      40   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 581
        REL-R 345  REL ISSUES IN CONTEMP JUDAISM (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN JUDAISM
              25401          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 217    Magid S                       26    2    0
           VT: CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN JUDAISM
         CLSD 27575 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 217    Magid S                        4    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTH FOR FROM CAROLYN LIPSIN-WALKER, JEWISH STUDIES.
        REL-R 352  RELIGION & LITERATURE IN ASIA (3 CR)
              25402          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Manring R                     60   50    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL DEVOTIONAL LITERATURES OF INDIA
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES COLLEGE CULTURE STUDIES OPTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301, 645, INST-I 371 AND 571
        REL-R 358  HINDUISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 10485          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Haberman D                    50    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 551
        REL-R 369  THE TAOIST TRADITION (3 CR)
              10486          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Campany R                     40    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        REL-R 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              10491 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    8    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 430  TOPICS IN HIST OF CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: CATHOLIC CONTROVERSIES
         CLSD 10493          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 224    Furey C                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : CATHOLIC CONTROVERSIES: FROM TRENT TO PRESENT
        REL-R 474  CAPSTONE SEMINAR IN RELIGION (3 CR)
              25407          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 436    Stalnaker A                   25   15    0
                 TOPIC : SELF CULTIVATION AND SPIRITUAL EXERCISES
                 R 474 : RECOMMENDED FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
        REL-R 494  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              10497 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   13    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 495  INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              10498 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   12    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 496  SERVICE LEARNING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              10499 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   14    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 499  SENIOR HONOR ESSAY (1-6 CR)
              10501 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        REL-R 521  STUDIES IN EARLY CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: PAUL AND HIS INFLUENCE
              10503          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 215    Harrill J                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 325
           VT: CHRISTIANITY 50-450
              25394          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ED 1230   Brakke D                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 327
        REL-R 531  STUDIES IN CHRISTIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: CATHOLIC CONTROVERSIES
              27572          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 224    Furey C                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL- R 430
        REL-R 532  STUDIES OF REL IN AMER CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGIONS IN EARLY AMERICA
              10505          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GL 101    Stein S                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 335
        REL-R 551  RELIGIONS OF SOUTH ASIA (3 CR)
           VT: HINDUISM
              10506          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Haberman D                     5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 358
        REL-R 581  PHILOSOPHICAL APPRCHES TO REL. (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMPORARY RELIGIOUS THOUGHT
              25400          09:30A-10:45A   MW     ED 1210   Levene N                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 340
        REL-R 590  DIR READINGS IN RELIGIOUS STDS (1-3 CR)
              10508 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20   16    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 25412 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dowd-Higgins C                 0    0    0
                 G 599 : ONLY FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ENROLLED IN 30 PLUS
                 CREDITS OF GRADUATE WORK AND COMPLETED ALL OTHER DEGREE
                 REQUIREMENTS EXCEPT FINAL THESIS
        REL-R 662  CROSS-CULTURAL ST OF RELIGION (4 CR)
              25409          04:00P-06:00P   T      SY 224    Campany R                     10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 762
        REL-R 665  INTERPRETATIONS OF RELIGION (4 CR)
              10512          04:30P-06:30P   W      SY 224    Furey C                       11    1    0
        REL-R 698  MASTER'S RESEARCH PROJECT (3-6 CR)
              10514 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 699  THESIS (M.A.) (1-6 CR)
              10515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    6    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 762  CROSS-CULTURAL ST OF RELIGION (4 CR)
              25411          04:00P-06:00P   T      SY 224    Campany R                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 662
        REL-R 790  DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING PRACT (1 CR)
              10518 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    7    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 791  ADV CRITICAL & ETHICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10519 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20   20    0
        REL-R 792  ADVANCED CROSS-CULTURAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    30   28    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-R 793  ADVANCED BIBLICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10522 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    30   30    0
        REL-R 794  ADVANCED HISTORICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10523 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
        REL-R 799  THESIS (PH.D.) (1-30 CR)
              10524 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20    7    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
        REL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10439 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    4    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 311  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 511  PROPHETS POETS KINGS:IRAN CIV (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  SPIRITUAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  INTRO READINGS IN HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
        


Renaissance Studies (REN)


        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-L 409  READINGS IN MEDIEVAL LATIN (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 104  CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
        ENG-L 730  RENAISSANCE POETRY AND PROSE (4 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-M 307  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        FRIT-M 503  PETRARCH&EUROPEAN PETRARCHISM (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 403  DT LT:MITTELALTER BIS ROMANTIK (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 615  COLLOQ-EARLY MOD WEST EUR HIST (4 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 406  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 506  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (4 CR)

        MEDIEVAL STUDIES (MEST)
        MEST-M 200  MEDIEVAL CULTURES (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 430  CATHOLIC CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
        REL-R 665  INTERPRETATIONS OF RELIGION (4 CR)
        


Russian & East European Inst (REEI)


        UNDERGRADUATE (REEI) (010)

        REEI-R 300  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (1 CR)
           VT: CUR ISSUES:RUSSIA&ITS NEIGHBOR
              10431          12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 3284   Zlotin R                      14   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
        REEI-R 495  RDGS IN RUSS & E EUROPE STDY (1-3 CR)
              10432 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 R 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPT SECRETARY

        GRADUATE (REEI) (030)

        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: EMPIRE OF THE TSARS
              10433          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Eklof A                        4    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-D 308
        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (1 CR)
           VT: CUR ISSUES:RUSSIA&ITS NEIGHBRS
              10435          12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 3284   Zlotin R                      14   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 300
        REEI-R 575  GRAD RDS IN RUSS & E EUR STDY (1-3 CR)
              10436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 R 575 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPT SECRETARY
        REEI-R 600  PROSEM IN RUSS/E EUR AREA STDS (3 CR)
              10437 PERM     05:45P-07:45P   M      WH 112    Blackwell M                   20    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        REEI-R 601  INTERDIS COLLOQ IN REE STUDIES (3 CR)
              10438 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 398  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  CHERNOBYL:LEGACIES OF A MLTDWN (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  CHERNOBYL:LEGACIES OF A MLTDWN (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)
        BUS-M 401  INTERNATIONAL MARKETING (3 CR)
        BUS-F 494  INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (3 CR)
        BUS-D 503  INTERNATIONAL BUS ENVIRONMENT (1.5 CR)
        BUS-D 504  OPERATIONS OF INTL BUSINESS (1.5 CR)
        BUS-F 570  INTL FINANCIAL MARKETS (1.5 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  SCANDINAVIA & BALTIC STATES (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  LANGS & CLTURES OF CEN ASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  AGGLUTINATIVE LANG PROC (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  ROMA (GYPSY) HISTORY & CULTURE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 394  ISLAM IN THE FRMR SOVIET UNION (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 423  HUNGARY BETWEEN 1890 AND 1945 (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 493  ISLAMIC CENTRAL ASIA 16-19TH C (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  AGGLUTINATIVE LANG PROC (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ROMA GYPSINESS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 534  CLASSICAL FINNISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 543  ESTONIAN CULTR & CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 386  SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANSITION (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 427  RUSSIA AND ITS NEIGHBORS (3 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-D 101  ICON & AXE: RUSS THROUGH AGES (3 CR)
        HIST-H 251  JEWISH HIST: BIBLE TO CRUSADES (3 CR)
        HIST-D 308  EMPIRE OF THE TSARS (3 CR)
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 200  ETHNIC & NATIONALIST CONFLICT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 332  RUSSIAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 396  SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 123  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 263  RUS LIT: PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 334  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 353  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
        SLAV-P 363  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-S 363  LIT & CULTURE SOUTHERN SLAVS 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 405  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 407  READ IN RUSS CULT, HIST/SOC I (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 500  PROSEMINAR IN RUSSIAN LIT (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 507  TWENTIETH-CENTURY RUSS LIT I (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 534  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 553  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
        SLAV-P 563  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 563  PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-S 563  LIT&CULTR OF SOUTHERN SLAVS 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-12 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 535  INTL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        


Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV)


        SLAV-R 398  SPECIAL CREDIT IN SLAVIC LANG (3 CR)
              10567 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Holdeman J                    20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NEEDS AUTHORIZATION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 26654 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0

        RUSSIAN (010)

        SLAV-R 101  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I (5 CR)
              10551          10:10A-11:00A   D      LI 1051   Wu C                          19    4    0
              10552          11:15A-12:05P   D      LI 1051   Khawaldah L                   19    5    0
              10553          12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 208    Holdeman J                    20    4    0
        SLAV-R 102  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II (5 CR)
              10554          09:05A-09:55A   D      SW 220    Moussinova E                  20   10    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101
        SLAV-R 123  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
              10555 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 007    Durkin A                      50   40    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COAS-E 103
        SLAV-R 201  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I (4 CR)
              10556          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   KH 312    Kim B                         20   11    0
                 R 201 : P - SLAV-R 102
              10557          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 205    Beaver A                      20    9    0
                 R 201 : P - SLAV-R 102
        SLAV-R 202  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (4 CR)
              10558          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   KH 212    Fowler G                      20   12    0
                 R 202 : P - SLAV-R 201
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              10559          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Durkin A                      30    4    0
         CLSD 10560          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Durkin A                      25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        SLAV-R 263  RUS LIT: PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10561          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 005    Kiziria D                     17    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 563
              10562          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 005    Kiziria D                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 563
        SLAV-R 301  ADV INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I (3 CR)
              10563 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 322    Richter L                     15    2    0
                 R 301 : P - SLAV-R 202; COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 325
                 R 301 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 301
        SLAV-R 325  ADV INTERMED ORAL RUSSIAN I (2 CR)
              10564 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 210    Kolodziej J                   15    2    0
                 R 325 : COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 301
                 R 325 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 301
        SLAV-R 334  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
              10565          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Perlina N                     25   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 534
        SLAV-R 353  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
              10566          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 105    Kiziria D                     34   27    0
                             07:00P-09:30P   W      BH 204    Kiziria D
                 ABOVE SECTION ATTENDANCE REQUIRED AT WED VIEWING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 553
        SLAV-R 401  ADVANCED RUSSIAN I (3 CR)
              10569          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 149    Krivonos G                    19   11    0
                 R 401 : P - SLAV-R 302
        SLAV-R 404  STRUCTURE OF RUSSIAN (3 CR)
              10570          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 247    Feldstein R                   10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-L 501
        SLAV-R 405  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
              10571          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 319    Kolodziej J                   16    5    0
                 R4 05 : P - SLAV-R 302
        SLAV-R 407  READ IN RUSS CULT, HIST/SOC I (3 CR)
              10572          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 015    Richter L                     16   10    0
                 R 407 : P - SLAV-R 302
        SLAV-R 491  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 1 (3 CR)
              10573          12:30P-01:45P   MW     BH 575    Keller H                      14   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF SLAV-R 491
        SLAV-R 491  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 1 (4 CR)
              10574          12:30P-01:45P   MW     BH 575    Keller H                      14   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF SLAV-R 491
        SLAV-R 500  PROSEMINAR IN RUSSIAN LIT (3 CR)
              10575          11:00A-01:00P   W      BH 575    Durkin A                      10    9    0
        SLAV-R 501  ADV RUS SYNTAX & STYLISTICS I (3 CR)
              10576          11:15A-12:45P   TR     BH 575    Perlina N                     14   10    0
                 R 501 : P - SLAV-R 402
        SLAV-R 507  TWENTIETH-CENTURY RUSS LIT I (3 CR)
              25526          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 100    Beaver A                      10    6    0
        SLAV-R 534  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
              10579          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Perlina N                     25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 334
        SLAV-R 553  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
              10580          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 105    Kiziria D                     34   32    0
                             07:00P-09:30P   W      BH 204    Kiziria D
                 ABOVE SECTION ATTENDANCE REQUIRED AT WED VIEWING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 353
        SLAV-R 563  PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
              10581          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 005    Kiziria D                      4    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS WITH MAJORS OTHER
                 THAN SLAVIC LITERATURES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 263

        SLAVIC LINGUISTICS (020)

        SLAV-L 501  STRUC RUS I: PHON & MORPH (3 CR)
              10534          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 247    Feldstein R                   10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 404
        SLAV-L 504  COMP SLAVIC MORPHOSYNTAX (3 CR)
              26649          01:00P-02:15P   M      BH 235    Franks S                       5    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      BH 505    Franks S
        SLAV-L 575  HISTORY OF WEST SLAVIC (3 CR)
              28279          ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                    5    2    0

        CZECH AND SLOVAK (030)

        SLAV-C 101  ELEMENTARY CZECH I (5 CR)
              10525          09:05A-09:55A   D      KH 312    Holdeman J                    15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 501
        SLAV-C 501  ELEMENTARY CZECH I (3 CR)
              10529          09:05A-09:55A   D      KH 312    Holdeman J                    15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 101

        POLISH (040)

        SLAV-P 101  ELEMENTARY POLISH I (5 CR)
              10542          09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 240    Chung B                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 501
        SLAV-P 201  INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
              10543          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ARR       Jankowicz G                   10    7    0
                 P 201 : P - SLAV-P 102
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 503
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
        SLAV-P 301  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
              10544          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ARR       Jankowicz G                   15   13    0
                 P 301 : P - SLAV-P 202
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 505
        SLAV-P 363  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
              10545          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 220    Jankowicz G                   15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 563
        SLAV-P 501  ELEMENTARY POLISH I (3 CR)
              10546          09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 240    Chung B                       15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 101
        SLAV-P 503  INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
              10547          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ARR       Jankowicz G                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 201
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
        SLAV-P 505  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
              10548 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ARR       Jankowicz G                   15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 301
        SLAV-P 563  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
              10549          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 220    Jankowicz G                   15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 363

        ROMANIAN (050)

        SLAV-M 101  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN I (5 CR)
              10537          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 336    Illias C                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 501
        SLAV-M 201  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN I (3 CR)
              10538          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    8    0
                 M 201 : P - SLAV-M 102
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 503
        SLAV-M 501  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN I (3 CR)
              10539          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 336    Illias C                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 101
        SLAV-M 503  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN I (3 CR)
              10540          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 201
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-12 CR)
              10541          ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      10    5    0

        SOUTH SLAVIC (060)

        SLAV-S 101  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (5 CR)
              10582          09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 010    Cooper H                      20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 501
        SLAV-S 201  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              10583          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SE 240    Stimac V                      10    7    0
                 S 201 : P - SLAV-S 102
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 503
        SLAV-S 301  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              10584          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stimac V                       5    3    0
                 S 301 : P - SLAV-S 202
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 505
        SLAV-S 363  LIT & CULTURE SOUTHERN SLAVS 1 (3 CR)
              25704 RSTR     10:10A-11:15A   M      BH 505    Cooper H                      10    9    0
                             02:20P-03:30P   M      BH 505    Cooper H
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 563
        SLAV-S 501  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              10587          09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 010    Cooper H                      20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 101
        SLAV-S 503  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              10588          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SE 240    Stimac V                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 201
        SLAV-S 505  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              10589          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stimac V                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 301
        SLAV-S 563  LIT&CULTR OF SOUTHERN SLAVS 1 (3 CR)
              25708 RSTR     10:10A-11:15A   M      BH 505    Cooper H                      10    4    0
                             02:20P-03:30P   M      BH 505    Cooper H
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 363

        GENERAL SLAVIC (080)

        SLAV-S 498  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL READING (1-3 CR)
              10585          ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                   10    8    0
        SLAV-S 499  SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR (1-6 CR)
              10586          ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                   10   10    0
                                                              Scott S
        SLAV-S 540  GRAD RDGS IN SLAVIC STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              10590          ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                   10    5    0
                                                              Scott S
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 801  PH D DISSERTATION (1-10 CR)
              10591          ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                   25   21    0
                                                              Scott S
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10533 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                   10    9    0
                                                              Scott S
        


Sociology (SOC)


        SOC-S 100  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10672 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 304    Everitt J                     70    4    0
                 S 100 : BRISCOE, FOSTER AND MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED
                 TO REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD 10673 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 330    Nelson S                      70    0    0
         CLSD 10674 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Dagaz M                       70    0    0
         CLSD 10675 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 330    Fischer J                     70    0    2
              10679 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 304    Hamilton L                    70    1    0
         CLSD 10681 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 007    Semu L                        60    0    0
         CLSD 10682 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 100    Gieryn T                     408    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 10683 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 102    Cebulko K                     70    0    1
         CLSD 10684 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 310    Garnier M                     80    0    1
         CLSD 10686 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 228    Koch B                        70    0    4
              10687 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 204    Hallett T                     80    2    0
              10688 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 033    Harger B                      70    1    0
         CLSD 10689 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 105    Jeffers G                     70    0    0
         CLSD 10690 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 304    Rowland N                     70    0    0
        SOC-S 101  SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND POLICIES (3 CR)
              10692 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 103    Bartley T                     80    1    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF THE ENVIRONMENT
              10693 RSTR     03:35P-06:15P   M      BH 228    Vonderhaar C                  80    4    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AND SOCIETY
                 S 101 : BRISCOE, FOSTER AND MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED
                 TO REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
              10694 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 347    Whitsel C                     70    2    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL SOCIETY
              10695          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 001    Cornell L                     80    8    0
                 TOPIC : ENVISIONING THE CITY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
              10696 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Rosenbaum M                   70   38    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 347
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PROBLEMS THROUGH CINEMA
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A WEEKLY MOVIE SHOWING ON
                 WED, 6:30-9P
              10697 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     MY 130    Pescosolido B                 98    1    1
                 TOPIC : MEDICINE IN AMERICA: PHYSICIANS, PATIENTS AND THEIR
                 PROBLEMS
                 S 101 : FOREST, READ AND WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 27775 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     RB 110    Walters P                    104    0    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER, WORK AND FAMILY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        SOC-S 105  CURRENT SOCIAL CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
              10699 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 345    Blouin D                      40    9    0
                 TOPIC: UNDERSTANDING SOCIAL PROBLEMS
                 ABOVE SECTION TWO HOUR WEEKLY COMMUNITY SERVICE REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        SOC-S 110  CHARTS, GRAPHS & TABLES (3 CR)
              10700 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 005    Heacock I                     70   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        SOC-S 210  THE ECONOMY, ORGNZTNS & WORK (3 CR)
              10702          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 144    Rojas F                       49   16    0
              25986          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 005    Rojas F                       76   25    0
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
              25617          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Bowman E                      67    3    0
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10704          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Junisbai A                    67    0    0
        SOC-S 230  SOCIETY & THE INDIVIDUAL (3 CR)
              10705 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 310    Vonderhaar C                  76    1    0
         CLSD 10706 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 005    Vonderhaar C                  74    0    0
         CLSD 10707 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    Kim P                         70    0    0
        SOC-S 302  ORGANIZATIONS IN SOCIETY (3 CR)
              10708          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 330    Garnier M                     80   39    0
        SOC-S 309  THE COMMUNITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10709          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 304    Perry E                       70    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        SOC-S 315  WORK AND OCCUPATIONS (3 CR)
              10710          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 228    Michelson E                   80   26    0
        SOC-S 316  THE FAMILY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10712 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    McManus P                     80    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10714 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      WY 005    Berkowitz A                   70    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SOC-S 321  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10717 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 105    Sweeney B                     70    0    1
                 S321 : THIS COURSE WAS FORMERLY TITLED VARIATIONS IN HUMAN
                 SEXUALITY I
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              10719 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      WH 009    Armstrong E                   80    1    0
                 S321 : THIS COURSE WAS FORMERLY TITLED VARIATIONS IN HUMAN
                 SEXUALITY I
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              10720 RSTR     03:35P-06:15P   W      BH 347    Weinberg M                    76   15    0
                 S321 : THIS COURSE WAS FORMERLY TITLED VARIATIONS IN HUMAN
                 SEXUALITY I
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
        SOC-S 324  MENTAL ILLNESS (3 CR)
              10721 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 304    Saulsbury C                   70    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 10722 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 304    Mossakowski K                 70    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 326  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              25987          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TH A201   Michelson E                   80    9    0
        SOC-S 335  RACE AND ETHNIC RELATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10725 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SE 105    Stewart Q                     68    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SOC-S 338  GENDER ROLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10727 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 003    Schmitt A                     74    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 10728 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 005    Powell B                      74    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 339  MEDIA AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              10729 RSTR     03:35P-06:15P   W      WH 009    Vonderhaar C                  83   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 340  SOCIAL THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10730 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 217    Steensland B                  25    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 10731 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 106    Steensland B                  25    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION COAS INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        SOC-S 344  SOCIOLOGY OF CHILDHOOD (3 CR)
         CLSD 10732 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     CH 001    Corsaro W                     80    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              25988          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 005    Corsaro W                     74    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 370  RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10735          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 121    Henderson K                   45   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10736 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 108    Henderson K                   15    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              10737 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 108    Henderson K                   15    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              10738 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      LH 025    Henderson K                   15    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        SOC-S 370  RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10739          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 111    Kaiser K                      45    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10740 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      LH 025    Kaiser K                      15    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              10741 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      LH 025    Kaiser K                      15    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              10742 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 118    Kaiser K                      15    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        SOC-S 371  STATISTICS FOR SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10743          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Bartley T                     45    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10744 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      LH 023    Bartley T                     15    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 10745 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      LH 023    Bartley T                     15    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              10746 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      LH 025    Bartley T                     15    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        SOC-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
              10773 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    10    8    0
                                                              Platter S
        SOC-S 410  TOPICS IN SOCIAL ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
              10747 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 335    Walters P                     25    4    0
                 TOPIC : EDUCATION AND THE AMERICAN DREAM
                 S 410 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 422  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              10748 PERM     01:00P-03:30P   R      S7 100    Weinberg M                    23    4    0
                 S 422 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 522
        SOC-S 431  TOPICS IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10749 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 105    Eder D                        25    3    0
                 TOPIC : RACE, CLASS AND GENDER
                 S 431 : MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 492  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT II (3 CR)
              10750 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jackson P                      5    5    0
        SOC-S 494  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 10751 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                     5    0    0
                                                              Platter S
                 S 494 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-S 495  INDIV READNGS/RES IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              10752 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    10    3    0
                                                              Platter S
                 S 495 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-S 498  HONORS THESIS (3-12 CR)
         CLSD 10753 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                     5    0    0
                                                              Platter S
                 S 498 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-S 499  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              10754 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                     5    5    0
                                                              Platter S
        SOC-S 500  PROSEMINAR IN SOCIOLOGY (1 CR)
              10755 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   M      S7 100    Pavalko E                     20    6    0
        SOC-S 502  LAUNCHING YOUR ACADEMIC CAREER (1 CR)
              10756 PERM     11:15A-12:15P   W      S7 100    Pavalko E                     20    8    0
        SOC-S 506  TCHNG OF UNDERGRAD SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10757 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      S7 100    Powell B                      20    6    0
        SOC-S 522  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 28729 PERM     01:00P-03:30P   R      S7 100    Weinberg M                     3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 422
        SOC-S 530  INTRO TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10758 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   M      S7 100    Jackson P                     20    5    0
        SOC-S 540  SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              10759 PERM     09:00A-11:30A   F      S7 100    Gieryn T                      18    1    0
        SOC-S 558  ADVANCED RESEARCH TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              10760 PERM     01:25P-03:50P   M      BH 003    McLeod J                      25    7    0
        SOC-S 566  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (1 CR)
              10761 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brooks E                      25   15    0
        SOC-S 567  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT II (1-3 CR)
              10762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jackson P                     20   11    0
        SOC-S 569  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10763 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    20   18    0
                                                              Platter S
                 S 569 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              26856 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    50   50    0
                                                              Platter S
        SOC-S 650  STAT TECHNQS IN SOCIOLOGY II (3 CR)
              10764 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Long J                        25    3    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10765 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     BH 308    Long J                        25    3    0
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              25991 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 140    Long J                        25   18    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25993 PERM     04:45P-06:45P   TR     SE 045    Long J                        25   18    0
        SOC-S 660  ADVANCED TOPICS (3 CR)
              10766 PERM     09:00A-12:00P   R      S7 100    Stryker S                     20   12    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF SELF
              10767 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   T      S7 100    McManus P                     20   12    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF THE WELFARE STATE
              10768 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      S7 100    Stewart Q                     20   13    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND ETHNICITY
         CLSD 26400 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      S7 100    Pescosolido B                 20    0    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL NETWORKS
        SOC-S 700  TOPICAL SEMINAR 1 (3 CR)
              10769 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      S7 100    Robinson R                    20    7    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN SOCIAL STRATIFICATION
        SOC-S 864  READINGS IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              10770 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    30   22    0
                                                              Platter S
                 S 864 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-S 866  RESEARCH IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              10771 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    25   24    0
                                                              Platter S
                 S 866 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-S 869  PH D THESIS (0-12 CR)
         CLSD 10772 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    65    0    0
                                                              Platter S
                 S 869 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10671 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    60   42    0
                                                              Platter S
        


Spanish & Portuguese (HISP)


        CATALAN (010)

        HISP-C 494  INDIV RDGS IN CATALAN STUDYS (1-3 CR)
               6273 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sobrer J                       5    5    0
                 C 494 : CALL HISP DEPARTMENT, (812) 855-8612, CONCERNING
                 AUTHORIZATION
        HISP-C 613  CATALAN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              24868          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 018    Sobrer J                      10    5    0
        HISP-C 803  IND RDG IN CATALAN LIT OR LANG (1-3 CR)
               6274 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sobrer J                       5    5    0

        PORTUGUESE (020)

        HISP-P 100  ELEMENTARY PORTUGUESE I (4 CR)
               6276          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 241    Montgomery Z                  23    7    0
        HISP-P 135  INTENSIVE PORTUGUESE (4 CR)
         CLSD  6278          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 142    Mundo Rios M                  16    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 491
        HISP-P 200  SECOND-YEAR PORTUGUESE I (3 CR)
               6279          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 111    Castro V                      20   11    0
        HISP-P 317  READING & CONV IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
               6280          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Alvim R                       13    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 492
        HISP-P 400  LITS OF PORTUGESE-SPKG WLD I (3 CR)
              24869          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Karpa-Wilson S                10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 498 AND 500
        HISP-P 491  ELEM PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               6282          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 142    Mundo Rios M                   7    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 135
        HISP-P 492  READIN PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               6283          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Alvim R                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 317
        HISP-P 494  READINGS IN LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
               6284 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 5    5    0
        HISP-P 495  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
               6285          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 114    Karpa-Wilson S                10   10    0
                 TOPIC : AFTER MODERNISM: "BRAZILIAN FICTION INTHE LATE
                 TWENTIETH CENTURY"
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 695
        HISP-P 498  PORTUGUESE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
               6287 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Karpa-Wilson S                 2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 400 AND 500
        HISP-P 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN PORTUGUESE (1-3 CR)
               6288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 2    2    0
        HISP-P 500  LIT OF PORT-SPEAKING WORLD I (3 CR)
              24870          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Karpa-Wilson S                10    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 400 AND 498
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 24872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 0    0    0
        HISP-P 695  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
              24871          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 114    Karpa-Wilson S                10    5    0
                 TOPIC : AFTER MODERNISM: "BRAZILIAN FICTION IN THE LATE
                 TWENTIETH CENTURY"
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 495
        HISP-P 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6291 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-P 803  INDIV READ PORT/BRAZILIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
               6292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 5    5    0
        HISP-P 805  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               6293          ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        SPANISH (030)

        HISP-S 100  ELEMENTARY SPANISH (4 CR)
         CLSD  6295 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   SY 210    Figert S                      23    0    2
         CLSD 27915 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 109    Feldman J                     23    0    1
         CLSD  6298 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 332    Arreola V                     23    0    2
         CLSD  6300 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 337    Feldman J                     23    0    2
        HISP-S 105  FIRST YEAR SPANISH (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  6302          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 139    Wendt A                       22    0    1
               6304 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   FR C147B  McNinch E                     23    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6305 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   SY 006    Garcia Amaya L                23    0    0
         CLSD  6308 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 104    Bransdorfer E                 23    0    4
         CLSD  6309 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 142    Falconi S                     21    0    1
         CLSD  6310          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 016    Hernandez C                   23    0    1
         CLSD  6311 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WH 109    Mundo Rios M                  23    0    2
         CLSD  6312 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WH 104    Hallows R                     23    0    1
         CLSD  6313 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 210    Sprague J                     23    0    1
         CLSD  6314 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 016    Bayas N                       23    0    0
         CLSD  6315 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   WH 109    Shkatulo O                    23    0    0
         CLSD  6316 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 016    Bayas N                       23    0    8
         CLSD  6317 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 142    Shkatulo O                    23    0    0
         CLSD  6318 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 016    O'Daniel J                    23    0    1
         CLSD  6319 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   WH 109    Nicholson B                   23    0    1
         CLSD  6320 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   WH 104    Brondell J                    23    0    0
         CLSD  6321 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   SY 210    Reynolds A                    23    0    1
         CLSD  6323 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 231    Sherman R                     23    0    1
               6324 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 222    Ruhlin M                      23    1    0
         CLSD  6325 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   SY 105    Adams S                       23    0    0
         CLSD  6326 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   SY 006    Ronquest R                    23    0    0
         CLSD  6330 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 315    O'Connor K                    23    0    2
         CLSD  6332 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   SY 106    Nickels E                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6333 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   SY 137    Lynch A                       23    0    0
         CLSD 28645          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 142    O'Connor K                    23    0    0
        HISP-S 150  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               6334          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   SY 105    Tolan M                       23    4    0
         CLSD  6335          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 016    Woody S                       23    0    5
         CLSD  6336          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 142    Puga A                        23    0    1
               6337          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   SY 137    Corbitt W                     23    3    0
              24873          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 016    Corbitt W                     23    2    0
        HISP-S 200  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  6338 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 119    Jimenez-Pons E                23    1    3
         CLSD  6339 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 241    Newall G                      23    0    1
         CLSD  6340 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 137    Pina R                        23    0    1
         CLSD  6341 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 106    Maqueda Jimenez R             23    0    1
         CLSD  6342 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 105    Puga A                        23    0    1
               6343 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 006    Neira-Adasme M                23    1    0
               6344 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BQ C148A  Moreno V                      23    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ASC
         CLSD  6345 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 140    Alarcon I                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6346 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 241    Ostos M                       23    0    2
         CLSD  6347 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 137    Navarro  Galisteo I           23    0    1
         CLSD  6349 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 241    Montgomery Z                  23    0    4
         CLSD  6350 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 106    Moreno V                      23    0    2
         CLSD  6351 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 105    Aguilar Sanchez J             23    0    0
         CLSD  6353 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SB 131    Navarro  Galisteo I           23    0    0
         CLSD  6354 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      BH 217    Castro V                      23    0    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   W      HP 017    Castro V
                             12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 322    Castro V
         CLSD  6355 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 105    Alarcon I                     23    0    2
         CLSD  6356 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 006    Neira-Adasme M                23    0    0
         CLSD  6357 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 210    Mendez Vallejo D              23    0    1
         CLSD  6358 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    FR C238   Chappetto E                   23    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6360 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 142    Newall G                      23    0    2
         CLSD  6361 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SB 140    Aguilar Sanchez J             23    0    1
         CLSD  6362 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 011    Henriksen N                   23    0    1
         CLSD  6363 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 241    Mendez Vallejo D              23    0    1
         CLSD  6364 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 137    Chappetto E                   23    0    1
         CLSD  6365 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 106    Kanczuzewski P                23    0    1
         CLSD  6366 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 105    Pina R                        23    0    1
         CLSD  6367 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 006    Kadas V                       23    0    2
         CLSD  6368 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 016    Henriksen N                   23    0    0
         CLSD  6370 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 222    Escorcia J                    23    0    1
         CLSD  6371 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 142    Puga A                        23    0    0
               6372 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 233    Bahena M                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6373 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 135    Kadas V                       23    0    0
         CLSD  6374 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 016    Kanczuzewski P                23    0    0
               6375 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    WH 104    Navarro  Galisteo I           23    1    0
         CLSD  6376 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    WH 119    Escorcia J                    23    0    1
               6377 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    SY 241    Ostos M                       23    2    1
         CLSD 27752          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 203    Bahena M                      23    0    1
         CLSD 27753          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 005    Jimenez-Pons E                23    0    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      KH 203    Jimenez-Pons E
         CLSD 28646          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 221    Maqueda Jimenez R             23    0    0
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  6378 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 137    Wangler C                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6379 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119    Wren D                        22    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO MINOR OR
                 MAJOR IN THE LANGUAGE
         CLSD  6380 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106    Ruiz-Sanchez M                23    0    0
         CLSD  6381 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 106    Ward S                        23    0    1
         CLSD  6382 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    TE F256   Alvis Barranco C              23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  6383 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 237    Leonard B                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6384 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 103    Vincent D                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6385 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 241    Ruiz-Sanchez M                23    0    0
         CLSD  6386 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 137    Smith J                       23    0    0
         CLSD  6387 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 106    Brim C                        23    0    0
               6388 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 119    Wren D                        23    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO MINOR OR
                 MAJOR IN THE LANGUAGE
         CLSD  6389 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 105    Soto J                        23    0    1
         CLSD  6390 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 006    Vincent D                     23    0    1
         CLSD  6391 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 138    D'amico J                     23    0    2
               6392 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 137    Wren D                        23    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO MINOR OR
                 MAJOR IN THE LANGUAGE
         CLSD  6393 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 106    Ruiz-Sanchez M                23    0    1
         CLSD  6394 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105    D'amico J                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6396 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 140    Leonard B                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6397 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 105    Brim C                        23    0    0
         CLSD  6398 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 006    Setsma R                      23    0    0
         CLSD  6400 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 119    Wangler C                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6401 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 231    Ward S                        23    0    2
         CLSD  6403 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 229    Ratcliff C                    23    0    1
         CLSD  6404 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 241    Malovrh P                     23    0    2
         CLSD  6405 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SW 103    Setsma R                      23    0    0
         CLSD  6406 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 119    Wangler C                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6407 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    JH A107   Malovrh P                     23    1    1
         CLSD 27754          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 002    Alvis Barranco C              23    0    1
         CLSD 27755          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 141    Smith J                       23    0    0
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  6409 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 204    Correa J                      20    0    0
               6411 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 114    McNulty E                     20    1    0
         CLSD  6412 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 228    McNulty E                     20    0    0
               6413 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012A   Grubbs A                      17    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL BE OFFERED IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 LIVING-LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               6414 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 007    Grimsley S                    20    3    0
         CLSD  6415 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 337    Grubbs A                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR HONORS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE HONORS COLLEGE FOR AUTHORIZATION
               6417 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 1250   Lamanna S                     20    1    0
         CLSD  6419 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 115    Harzman E                     20    0    0
         CLSD  6420 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 212    Harzman E                     20    0    0
         CLSD  6421 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 238    Park A                        20    0    0
                             03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 218    Park A
               6423 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 135    Grimsley S                    20    2    0
               6425 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 219    Park A                        20    1    0
               6426 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 317    Grimsley S                    20    1    0
         CLSD  6427 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 245    Hamilton J                    20    0    0
               6428 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    SY 106    Hamilton J                    18    1    0
         CLSD 28420 PERM     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    SY 106    Hamilton J                     1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR HONORS STUDENTS
         CLSD 28647          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 315    McCloskey J                   20    0    0
         CLSD 28648          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Correa J                      20    0    0
              28649          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 006    Lamanna S                     20    1    0
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
               6431 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 232    Felix-Brasdefer C             24    2    1
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
               6432 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 229    Ibarra R                      24    3    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
               6434 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 137    Triano Lopez M                24    1    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
               6436 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 142    Greenslade T                   8    1    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH THE HONORS SECTION OF HISP-S 310
         CLSD  6437 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 142    Greenslade T                  16    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE HONORS COLLEGE FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HISP-S 310
         CLSD  6438 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    Lynch J                       24    1    1
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6439 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 315    Woolsey D                     24    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
              27756          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    SW 217    Triano Lopez M                24    1    0
              27757          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 003    Greenslade T                  24    2    0
              28650          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    SY 200    Woolsey D                     24   10    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
        HISP-S 312  INTRO EXPOS WRITING IN SPANISH (3 CR)
         CLSD  6442 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203    Ansa-Goicoechea E             16    0    0
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6443          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 203    Smith J                        1    0    1
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6444 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Garcia P                      16    0    1
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6445          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 112    Urdangarain G                 16    0    0
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              28651          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    LI E451   Ward S                        16    6    0
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              28652          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 427    Gudmestad A                   16    1    0
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
               6447          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 222    Vila-Belda R                  23    2    0
                 S 315 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              28532          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 119    Feldman H                     23    7    0
                 S 315 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  6448          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 232    Alarcon I                     16    0    7
                 S 317 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  6449          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 241    Clements J                    25    0    0
                 S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD  6450          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 340    Geeslin K                     25    1    1
                 S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
         CLSD  6452          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 003    Lopez-Morillas C              23    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
               6453          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 209    Good C                        23    1    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
               6454          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 236    Maguire E                     11    2    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HONORS SECTION OF HISP-S 331
               6455 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 236    Maguire E                      9    3    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE HONORS COLLEGE FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HISP-S 331
         CLSD  6456          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 321    Slater J                      22    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
               6457          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 137    Maguire E                     25    1    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6459          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 018    Slater J                      23    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6460          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 319    Dove P                        23    0    3
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 332  THE HISPANIC WORLD II (3 CR)
         CLSD  6463          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 109    Slater J                      23    0    0
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
               6464          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Impey O                       23    2    0
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
               6465          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 018    Conde J                       23    8    0
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
        HISP-S 407  SURVEY OF SPANISH LITERATURE 1 (3 CR)
              24875          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 140    Sobrer J                      23   11    0
        HISP-S 411  SPAIN: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
              24876          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 215    Vila-Belda R                  23    9    0
                 S 411 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT FOR THOSE STUDENTS WHO
                 MATRICULATED PRIOR TO FALL 2001; HISP-S 331 OR EQUIVALENT FOR
                 THOSE STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED FALL 2001 OR AFTER.
        HISP-S 413  HISPANIC CULTURE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
         CLSD 24877          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 006    Davila L                      23    0    1
                 S 413 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT FOR THOSE STUDENTS WHO
                 MATRICULATED PRIOR TO FALL 2001; HISP-S 331 OR EQUIVALENT FOR
                 THOSE STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED FALL 2001 OR LATER.
        HISP-S 418  HISPANIC DRAMA (3 CR)
              24878          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Larson C                      20    7    0
                 S 418 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 498
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
               6471          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Clayton M                     18    5    0
                 S 425 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 BEFORE SUMMER 2003; HISP-S 326 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 SUMMER 2003 OR AFTER.
        HISP-S 428  APPLIED SPANISH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  6472          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 134    Diaz-Campos M                 23    0    0
                 S 428 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 BEFORE SUMMER 2003; HISP-S 326 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 SUMMER 2003 OR AFTER.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 498
              24879          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Felix-Brasdefer C             14    1    0
                 S 428 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 BEFORE SUMMER 2003; HISP-S 326 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 SUMMER 2003 OR AFTER.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 498
        HISP-S 471  SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE 1 (3 CR)
              24880          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 315    Good C                        23   13    0
                 S 471 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332
        HISP-S 480  ARGENTINE LITERATURE (3 CR)
              24881          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Sainz G                       23    3    0
                 S 480 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332
        HISP-S 494  INDIV RDGS IN HISPANIC STDS (1-3 CR)
               6474 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clements J                     5    4    0
        HISP-S 498  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               6475 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Larson C                       3    1    0
                 S 498 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 418
         CLSD  6476 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 134    Diaz-Campos M                  1    0    0
                 S 498 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 BEFORE SUMMER 2003; HISP-S 326 FOR STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED
                 SUMMER 2003 OR AFTER.
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 428
         CLSD 28531 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Felix-Brasdefer C              1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 428
        HISP-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN SPANISH (1-3 CR)
               6478 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 5    4    0
        HISP-S 509  SPANISH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              24882          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 335    Clayton M                     15   12    0
        HISP-S 513  INTR-HISPANIC SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 24884          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Diaz-Campos M                 18    0    0
        HISP-S 517  METH OF TCHNG COLLEGE SPANISH (3 CR)
              24883 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 241    Lee J                         25    1    0
        HISP-S 518  SPANISH MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)
              24885          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 321    Conde J                       16    2    0
        HISP-S 588  U.S. LATINO LITERATURE (3 CR)
              24886          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 203    Davila L                      15    6    0
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 24891 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                        0    0    0
        HISP-S 614  TOPICS IN ACQUISITION SPANISH (3 CR)
              24887          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 109    Geeslin K                     15    5    0
                 TOPIC : SECOND LANGUAGE VARIATION
        HISP-S 628  TOPICS IN EARLY MODRN SPAN LIT (3 CR)
              24888          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 235    Impey O                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : "PASTORAL LITERATURE IN THE SPANISH GOLDEN AGE"
        HISP-S 678  TOPICS IN CONTEMP SPAN AM LIT (3 CR)
              24889          08:00A-09:15A   T      BH 229    Sainz G                       15    1    0
                             12:20P-02:15P   F      BH 109
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY LATIN AMERICAN CINEMA
        HISP-S 708  SEMINAR IN HISPANIC STUDIES (3 CR)
              24890 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 335    Dove P                        15    3    0
                 TOPIC : DICTATORSHIP, TERROR AND MEMORY
        HISP-S 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6486 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-S 803  INDIV READ SP OR SP AM LIT/LAN (1-6 CR)
               6487 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                       10    9    0
        HISP-S 805  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               6488          ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                       40   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6275 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                       40   31    0
        


Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS)


        SPHS-A 100  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL ONE (4 CR)
         CLSD 11013          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    0   16
         CLSD 11014          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    0   17
         CLSD 11015          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    0   32
         CLSD 11017          02:30P-03:45P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    0   25
        SPHS-S 110  SURV OF COMMUNICATION DISORDER (3 CR)
              11033          02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH A100   Hipskind N                   114   19    0
                                                              Rademacher J
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 111  PHONETICS OF AMERICAN SPEECH (3 CR)
              11034          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 150    Bammel A                      82   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 511
        SPHS-A 150  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL TWO (4 CR)
              11018          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 134    Jackson G                     22    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 11019          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 134    Mnich W                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 11020          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 134    Mnich W                       25    0    1
         CLSD 11021          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 134    Mnich W                       25    0    1
        SPHS-A 200  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL THREE (3 CR)
              11022          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 314    Jackson G                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 11023          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 315    Murray J                      20    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 11024          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Murray J                      20    0    3
         CLSD 11025          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 315    Murray J                      20    0    0
         CLSD 11026          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 314    Jackson G                     20    0    0
         CLSD 11027          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 139    Jackson G                     20    0    0
        SPHS-S 201  SPEECH ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
              11035          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 242    Bohnenkamp T                  40    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 275  HUMAN HEARING & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              11036          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 144    Coughlin M                    41    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 575
        SPHS-A 300  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL FOUR (3 CR)
         CLSD 11028          01:00P-03:30P   M      FA 005    Murray J                      18    0    1
         CLSD 11029          01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 116    Mnich W                       18    0    1
         CLSD 11030          01:00P-03:30P   W      ED 1255   Murray J                      18    0    0
         CLSD 11031          01:00P-03:30P   R      LI 1051   Mnich W                       18    0    0
              28459          04:00P-06:30P   W      M  C141   Jackson G                     18    1    0
        SPHS-S 302  ACOUSTICS FOR SPCH/HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              11037 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     M  C018   Withnell R                    36    6    0
                 S 302 : P - SPHS-S 319
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST RECEIVE AUTHORIZATION FROM SPHS
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR AFTER MEETING WITH INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 319  MATH FOR SPEECH & HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              11038          11:15A-12:05P   MW     M  C141   Kewley-Port D                 38   11    1
                                                              Welsh M
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      LI 503
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 519
        SPHS-S 333  SURV OF CHILDREN'S LANG DEVEL (3 CR)
              11039 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C018   Musolino J                    40    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 524
        SPHS-S 370  CLINICAL ISSUES IN AUDIOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              11040          12:30P-01:20P   W      M  C054H  Barlow N                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 570
        SPHS-S 371  AUDITORY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
              11041          08:00A-09:15A   TR     M  C141   Withnell R                    25   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 571
        SPHS-S 399  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (1 CR)
              11042 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        SPHS-S 415  SEM IN SPEECH & HEARING SCI (1-6 CR)
              27706          ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPHS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
              11044 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        SPHS-S 433  CHILDHOOD LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              11045          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 400    Musolino J                    50   25    0
        SPHS-S 436  LANGUAGE DISORDERS IN CHILDREN (3 CR)
              11046          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C141   Connell P                     52    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 547
        SPHS-S 461  INTRO TO SUP CLIN PRACTICE (2 CR)
              11047          09:05A-10:45A   F      M  C141   McCrea E                      40    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 462  SEMINAR/PRACTICUM (1-3 CR)
              11048          ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   15    0
        SPHS-S 474  INTRO TO AUDIOLOGICAL TESTING (3-4 CR)
              11049          04:00P-05:15P   TR     M  C108   Amos N                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 477  AUDITORY DISORDERS (3 CR)
              27627