Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Thursday, June 09, 2005

The Spring 2005 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated.

RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Afro-American Studies (AFRO) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | College Of Arts And Sciences (COAS) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore (FOLK) | French & Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC) | Inst For Biblical Literary St (IBLS) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Kinsey Institute (KINS) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Living-Learning Center (LLC) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cult (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychology (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | Renaissance Studies (REN) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Victorian Studies (VICT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)


        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE-ANCIENT (3 CR)
               6381 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MR     BH 335    Remak H                       20    5    0
                                                              Cochran L
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 212  IDEAS & EXPERIENCE-MODERN (3 CR)
         CLSD  6382 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FR C238   Caswell A                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
               6383 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     EO 0005   Gubar E                       20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: WAR & PEACE & BROTHERS KARA
               6365 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     LH 019    Durkin A                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: READING & WRTNG CONTEMP POETRY
               6366 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 118    Cecil R                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: CAESAR
               6367 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 019    Maiorino G                    20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MAKING MEANING THROUGH STORIES
               6369 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Hedin R                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: DANGEROUS BOOKS:BANNED IN AMER
               6370 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 235    Gutjahr P                     20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: RECENT WOMEN WRITERS IN FRENCH
               6371 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 315    Berkvam M                     20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MEDICINE, MAGIC AND MORTALITY
               6372 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Rollins J                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: WOMEN IN LATIN AMER CULTURES
               6373 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 204    Karpa-Wilson S                20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH ETHICS
               6374 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 011    Koertge N                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MACHIAVELLI & MANAGEMENT
               6375 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C147B  Bondanella J                  20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: VISUALIZING WAR
               6376 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F256   Lucaites J                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: TRIALS AS THEATRE
               6378 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 235    Hodges E                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: GLOBALIZATION-READY OR NOT
              24545 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Winchester N                  25    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMAN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN HARLOS HOUSE
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: HOW LAW MATTERS
              26238 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     RE 2120B  Conrad S                      20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        HON-H 300  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
           VT: REPRESENTATION AND THE BODY
         CLSD 26239 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   R      HD TBA    Gremillion H                  12    0    0
                 H 300 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BE 300
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN GNDR-G 310 WITH H
                 GREMILLION
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: DETECTIVE FICTION
               6387 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 141    Davila L                      20    7    0
           VT: CONSTRUCT COMM, CREAT & CULTR
               6388 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     ME 003    Rollins J                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: DANTE & HIS TIME
               6389 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Bondanella J                  10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-M 333
           VT: JOB, FROM THE BIBLE TO KAFKA
              24550 PERM     06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 011    Marks H                       20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 405 AND IBLS-I 600
           VT: WESTERN CHRISTIAN MYSTICISM
              24551 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 319    Weaver M                      20    7    0
           VT: THE AMERICAN JEWISH EXPERIENCE
              24552 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 018    Rosenfeld A                   20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HON-H 304  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: LIBERTY & SEC IN POST-9/11 US
         CLSD  6390 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 114    Furniss N                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 396
        HON-H 400  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
           VT: SENIOR WELLS SCHOLARS SEMINAR
               6392 PERM     03:30P-05:00P   M      HD TBA    Gros-Louis K                  26    9    0
                 TOPIC : KING LEAR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SENIOR WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN HARLOS HOUSE

        HONORS DISCUSSION (030)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              24548 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   W      HD TBA    Glowacki K                    20   12    0
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BE 299
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN CLAS-C 206 WITH K
                 GLOWACKI

        HONORS TUTORIAL (040)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               6385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson K                       3    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-H 112  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP II (5 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-G 100  BUS IN INFORMTION AGE-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 201  TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 207  INTRO TO MANAGRL ACCT-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  MNGNG & BEHAV IN ORG: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 305  INTERPERS COMMUNICATNS IN BUS (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 118  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM II, HONORS (5 CR)
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 103  BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (3 CR)
        COAS-E 104  RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 212  INTRO TO SFTWR SYSTEMS-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-F 205  STY OF EDUC & PRACT OF TCHING (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 310  REPRESENTATION & THE BODY (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 200  REPORTING, WRITING & EDITING I (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 303  HONORS CRSE IN LINEAR ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        MATH-S 312  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS IV (3 CR)
        MATH-S 404  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 414  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS II (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 252  MUSIC THEORY & LITERATURE IV (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 100  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
        


College Of Arts And Sciences (COAS)


        TOPICS/FRESH SEMINAR CURRICULU (005)

        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: CLOAK & DAGGER
        COAS-E 103 TOPICS CARRY COAS A & H CREDIT
        E 103 : MAY BE TAKEN ONCE FOR CREDIT
         CLSD 23960          01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 007    Bondanella P                  60    0    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 340    Bondanella P
                 ABOVE SECTION FILMS SHOWN TUESDAY NIGHTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CLOAK & DAGGER
         CLSD 23962          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 331    Porcarelli A                  20    0    0
           VT: CLOAK & DAGGER
              23963          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 214    Porcarelli A                  20    2    0
           VT: CLOAK & DAGGER
         CLSD 23966          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 016    Porcarelli A                  20    0    0
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              23970          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 109    Halloran V                   120   21    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              23972          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 208    Chamberlain E                 30    4    0
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              23973          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 231    Chamberlain E                 30    5    0
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              23974          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 018    Hartsell A                    30    7    0
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              23975          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 018    Hartsell A                    30    5    0
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: IMAGES: JAPAN
              23977          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 340    Jones S                       60    7    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: IMAGES: JAPAN
              23978          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 140                                  30    7    0
           VT: IMAGES: JAPAN
         CLSD 23979          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 237                                  30    0    0
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE EXAMINED LIFE
               3121          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 006    Senchuk D                     60    2    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE EXAMINED LIFE
         CLSD  3122          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 142    Talcott D                     30    0    0
           VT: THE EXAMINED LIFE
               3125          12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 131    Talcott D                     30    2    0
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD  3102          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    Deliyannis D                  75    0    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD  3103          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 138                                  25    0    0
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD  3104          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 138                                  25    0    0
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD  3105          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 139                                  25    0    0
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
         CLSD 23983          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 007    Keller H                      60    0    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
              23985          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 235    Sanders J                     20    1    0
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
         CLSD 23986          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 112    Sanders J                     20    0    0
           VT: HOW THGHT DEPENDS ON LANGUAGE
         CLSD 23988          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 018    Sanders J                     20    0    2
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
               3113          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 204    Mickel E                      80   15    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
               3114          12:20P-01:10P   M      FA 005    Semk C                        26    3    0
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
               3115          12:20P-01:10P   W      JH 239    Semk C                        27    9    0
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
               3116          12:20P-01:10P   F      BU 108    Semk C                        27    3    0
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              23991          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 005    Schrempp G                    60    4    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              23992          10:10A-11:00A   F      GY 447    Peretti D                     30    2    0
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              23993          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 332    Peretti D                     30    2    0
        COAS-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION
              27460          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 340    Durkin A                      50   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 123
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 AND MAY NOT BE REPEATED FOR CREDIT
        COAS-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MADNESS
        COAS S 103 FRESHMAN SEMINAR COURSES CARRY A & H CREDIT
        COAS S 103 OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
              23994 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     LH 019    Wagschal S                    20    2    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FRESHMAN SEMINAR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: CLOCKS, CARS, & COMPOSERS
         CLSD  3209 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO 0005   Hawkes C                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: LEADERSHIP-BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
               3210 RSTR     01:00P-03:20P   W      SB 131    Pugh R                        20    1    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: LEADERSHIP-BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
         CLSD  3211 RSTR     04:00P-06:20P   W      SB 131    Pugh R                        20    0    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: CRIME, MASS MEDIA, & SOCIETY
               3127          12:20P-01:10P   MW     M  015    Chermak S                    120    2    0
                 COAS-E 104 TOPICS COURSES CARRY COAS S & H CREDIT
                 E 104 : MAY BE TAKEN ONCE FOR CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CRIME, MASS MEDIA, & SOCIETY
         CLSD  3128          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 015    Whitehead S                   30    0    0
           VT: CRIME, MASS MEDIA, & SOCIETY
         CLSD  3129          10:10A-11:00A   F      TV 226    Lawler M                      30    0    0
           VT: CRIME, MASS MEDIA, & SOCIETY
         CLSD  3130          11:15A-12:05P   F      M  356    Whitehead S                   30    0    0
           VT: CRIME, MASS MEDIA, & SOCIETY
               3131          11:15A-12:05P   F      TV 226    Lawler M                      30    2    1
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
               3132          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 007    King S                       120   19    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
         CLSD  3136          03:35P-04:25P   W      HD TBA                                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MATHERS MUSEUM
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
               3133          10:10A-11:00A   R      HD TBA                                  25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MATHERS MUSEUM
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
         CLSD  3134          11:15A-12:05P   R      HD TBA                                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MATHERS MUSEUM
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
         CLSD  3135          03:35P-04:25P   R      SE 010                                  25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MATHERS MUSEUM
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
              23998          01:25P-02:15P   MW     CH 033    Cat J                        120   62    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
              23999          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 105                                  30    1    0
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
              24001          01:25P-02:15P   F      SB 131                                  30    1    0
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 24003          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 310    Auger J                       90    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 113
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 24004          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 141                                  14    0    1
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 24005          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 314                                  20    0    1
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 24006          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 142                                  18    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
              24007          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 109                                  15    1    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
              24008          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 2280                                 20   13    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 24009          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 105                                  18    0    0
        COAS-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: LATINOS AND OTHER IMMIGRANTS
              24010          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 105    de la Cova A                  60    9    0
        COAS-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: BORN TO BE A GENIUS
        COAS TOPICS COURSES CARRY COAS N & M CREDIT
        E 105 : MAY BE TAKEN ONCE FOR CREDIT
         CLSD  3168          04:00P-05:15P   MW     OP 105    Musolino J                   122    0    3
           VT: THE CITY AS ECOSYSTEM
         CLSD 24011          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 005    Reynolds H                    60    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
           VT: DARWINIAN MEDICINE
              24013          02:30P-04:45P   WF     MO 007    Cook D                        90   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COAS-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
         CLSD  3336 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING MAR 8, 7-8:30P, CH 122
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING MAR 8
                 X 112 : THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS REQUIRED
         CLSD  3337 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                    300    0    0
                                                              Gieryn T
                                                              Capshew J
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING, MAR 7, 7-8:30P, CH 122
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING MAR 7
                 X 112 : THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS REQUIRED
        COAS-X 211  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (2 CR)
           VT: WHY PEOPLE RESPOND AS THEY DO
         CLSD 26296          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 106    Plaford G                     30    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        COAS-X 211  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
         CLSD  3339          03:35P-04:25P   M      SB 131    Volan S                       20    0    0
                                                              Orr K
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                                                              Orr K
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER X 211 CLASS ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
         CLSD 24015          04:40P-05:30P   M      SB 140    Volan S                       20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER X 211 CLASS ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS
        COAS-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
         CLSD 24014          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 205    Dowd-Higgins C                40    0    0
                                                              Hosek M
                 Q 275 : OPEN TO COAS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        COAS-X 311  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: WARTIME: ROLE OF INTELLIGENCE
         CLSD 25855          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    Coyle G                       30    0    0

        COAS COURSES (010)

        COAS-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD  3178 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 231    Vaughn S                      25    0    0
        COAS-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 2 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               3180 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 241    Smith D                       25    3    0
         CLSD  3181 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 337    Manack C                      25    0    0
         CLSD  3182 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      SE 245    Davis T                       25    0    0
         CLSD  3183 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 244    Bolus N                       38    0    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 142    Bolus N
                             02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 149    Bolus N
        COAS-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS WITH APPS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  3184 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 219    Kiernan M                     25    0    0
         CLSD  3186 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 135    Abu-Shammala W                25    0    0
        COAS-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
               3171 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012
        COAS-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
               3190 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3191 RSTR     01:25P-02:40P   MW     MN 001A   Disrud R                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3193 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Rodocker J                    28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3194 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C111   Roditis M                     28    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3195 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C111   Grossman J                    28    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3196 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3198 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Disrud R                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3199 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Pascoe D                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  3200 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Roditis M                     28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26033          02:30P-03:45P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        COAS-Q 398  INTERNSHIP OFF-CAMPUS (1-3 CR)
               3202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                    50    5    0
                 TOPIC : THEORY INTO PRACTICE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM COLLEGE OF ARTS
                 SCIENCES PLACEMENT OFFICE, (812) 855-5234
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COAS-Q 400  JOB SRCH STRAT LIB ARTS STDNTS (2 CR)
         CLSD  3204 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH A100   Swift Tharpe S               150    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3205 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     JH A100   Hume A                       150    9    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3206 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH A100   Hume A                       150   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               3207 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     MO 007    Podany J                     150   73    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        COAS-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               3340 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012
        COAS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT: OFF-CAMPUS (0 CR)
               3335 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   100   78    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM COLLEGE OF ARTS
                 SCIENCES PLACEMENT OFFICE, (812) 855-5234

        INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR PROGRAM (015)

        COAS-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
               3172 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       20   20    0
                 I 360 : REGULAR GRADING
                 I 360 : OPEN TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR
                 PROGRAM ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FROM IMP, (812)
                 855-9588.
        COAS-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
               3173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 I450 : OPEN TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR
                 PROGRAM ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FROM IMP, (812)
                 855-9588.
        COAS-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
               3174 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       50   10    0
                 I 460 : REGULAR GRADING
                 I 460 : OPEN TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR
                 PROGRAM ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FROM IMP, (812)
                 855-9588.
              29666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       25   22    0
                 I 460 : REGULAR GRADING
        COAS-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
               3175 PERM     05:30P-08:30P   R      WH 204    Gray D                        20   13    0
                 I 470 : REGULAR GRADING
                 I 470 : OPEN TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR
                 PROGRAM ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FROM IMP, (812)
                 855-9588.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               3176 PERM     02:30P-04:25P   M      LH 019    Aarstad P                     20    9    0
                 I 470 : REGULAR GRADING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COAS-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 26034 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Isom V                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CALL (812) 855-0507 FOR PERMISSION
        


Graduate (GRAD)


        GRAD-G 530  TEACHING IN THE U.S. CLASSROOM (3 CR)
         CLSD  5898          04:00P-05:15P   TR     KH 203    Merceron E                    12    0    2
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS AND AIS
                 G 530 : P - LING-T 101 COURSES (IF REQUIRED AS A RESULT OF
                 INDIANA ENGLISH PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION)

        AFRICAN STUDIES (100)

        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  5901          05:30P-07:30P   W      WH 218    Gondola C                      8    0    0
                 TOPIC : POPULAR CULTURES AND AFRICAN CITIES
        GRAD-G 732  BIBLIOG OF SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA (3 CR)
               5902          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 119    Frank-Wilson M                15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-G 496  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
               5896 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     50   45    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ROSE VONDRASEK, FRANKLIN HALL 311
        GRAD-I 702  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)
               5928          09:30A-11:30A   F      ARR       Winchester N                  15   15    0
                 TOPIC : MULTIDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR IN SOCIAL SCIENCE RESEARCH
                 IN LESS DEVELOPED COUNTRIES
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT 201 N INDIANA

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD  5904          ARR             ARR    ARR       Drew D                         5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
               5905          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown T                        5    5    0

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (550)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
               5903          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gantz W                       40   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
        


African Studies (AFRI)


        AFRICAN STUDIES PROGRAM (800)

        AFRI-L 232  CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (3 CR)
               1026          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 245    Goodman R                     37    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        APPAREL MERCH/INT DESIGN (AMID)
        AMID-H 401  CULTURAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 205  WEST AFRICA TODAY (1 CR)
        ANTH-E 307  SHAMANISM & SPIRIT POSSESSION (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 314  EARLY PREHISTORY OF AFRICA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 400  STUDIES IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 670  BLACK ARTISTS IN PARIS (4 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-G 785  TOPICAL SEM IN COUNS & GUID (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 356  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA (3 CR)
        FINA-A 556  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA III (4 CR)
        FINA-A 650  PROBLEMS IN AFRICAN ART (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 450  MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT AND EXPER (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 523  FIELDWORK IN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 527  BLACK RELIGIOUS MUSIC (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 545  INTERNATIONAL FOLK NARRATIVE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 714  PARADIGMS OF ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 755  MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT & EXP (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 804  SOUND QUALITY (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 650  LITTERATURE DU SENEGAL (3 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-I 702  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-E 333  CONFLICT IN SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (4 CR)
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (4 CR)
        LING-W 102  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (4 CR)
        LING-Z 102  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (4 CR)
        LING-B 202  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-H 202  INTERMEDIATE HAUSA 2 (3 CR)
        LING-S 202  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-W 202  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 202  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-B 302  ADVANCED BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-H 302  ADVANCED HAUSA 2 (3 CR)
        LING-S 302  ADVANCED SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-W 302  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 302  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-W 502  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 602  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 602  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-W 702  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 702  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 338  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 673  INST ANALYSIS & DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 312  EDUCATION AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
        


Afro-American Studies (AFRO)


        AFRO-A 100  AFRO-AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
               1027 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        30   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION.
                 AUDITIONS ARE TUE, JAN 13 AT 7P IN TH A217.
        AFRO-A 110  AFRO-AMER CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
               1028 PERM     12:20P-02:05P   TR     TH A201   Mumford J                     75   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AFRO-A 120  SOUL REVUE/BL POP ARTS ENSEM (2 CR)
               1029          03:35P-05:10P   TR     HD TBA    Cooper T                      30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1030          03:35P-05:10P   MW     HD TBA    Cooper T                      30   14    0
        AFRO-A 142  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 2 (4 CR)
               1031          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 033    McElroy F                     90   10    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1032          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 238    Ajayi F                       30    1    0
               1033          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 131    Hogue K                       30    2    0
               1034          01:25P-02:15P   MW     KH 312    Hogue K                       30    7    0
        AFRO-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
               1035          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 109    Williams V                   134    8    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS AND A & H
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1037          09:05A-09:55A   T      TE F256   Wolley M                      40   10    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               1038          10:10A-11:00A   T      TE F256   Wolley M                      36    3    1
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  1039          11:15A-12:05P   T      FR C238   Wilson-McCormick K            28    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  1040          01:25P-02:15P   T      SB 140    Wilson-McCormick K            30    0    1
        AFRO-A 169  INTRO TO AFRO-AMER LITERATURE (3 CR)
              23772          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GL 101    McCluskey J                   60   31    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CSA CREDIT AND MEETS A&H REQUIREMENT
        AFRO-A 265  SPORTS & AFRO-AMER EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD  1044          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 109    Sailes G                     140    0   16
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
        AFRO-A 278  CONTEMPORARY BLACK FILM (3 CR)
         CLSD  1049          01:00P-02:15P   T      WH 002    Vaubel N                      30    0    0
                             07:00P-09:15P   T      MY 130
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  1050          11:15A-12:30P   R      WH 104    Vaubel N                      30    0    0
        AFRO-A 290  SOCIO-CULT PERSP/AFRO-AMER MUS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1051          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 017    Orejuela F                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CSA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
        AFRO-A 355  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 23890          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 150    Assensoh A                    80    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S&H REQUIREMENTS
        AFRO-A 356  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 23891          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Assensoh A                    88    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S&H REQUIREMENTS
        AFRO-A 380  CONTEMP BLACK AMER WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD  1057          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 140    McElroy F                     55    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
        AFRO-A 393  HISTORY OF JAZZ (3 CR)
         CLSD  1058          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                       40    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MUS-M 393 AND Z 393
        AFRO-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN AMER ARTISTS IN PARIS
              23895          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 019    Julien E                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 590, CMLT-C 400, CMLT-C 670
           VT: CLASSIC TEXTS IN BLACK STUDIES
              23897          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 138    Williams V                    30   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 590
           VT: BLACK BODY:WOMEN&REPRESENTATN
         CLSD 26035          11:15A-01:45P   TR     BQ C238   Amine L                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AFRO-A 405  CIV RHTS/BLACK POW MVMNT 54-74 (3 CR)
              25443          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Chambliss Jr A                50   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 590
        AFRO-A 408  RACE, GENDER AND CLASS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1061          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    Keaton T                      49    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
        AFRO-A 452  HISTORICAL ISS IN BLACK EDUC (3 CR)
               1062          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 008    McCluskey A                   34   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 552
        AFRO-A 481  RACISM AND THE LAW (3 CR)
               1064          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 203    Motley F                      36   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
        AFRO-A 486  INTRNSHP IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
               1065 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 A 486 : SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 493  SR SEM IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McElroy F                      5    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM DEPARTMENT, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SENIOR AFRO MAJORS ONLY
        AFRO-A 495  INDIV RDGS AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
               1071 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
               1072 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM FOLKLORE
               1073 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
               1074 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
               1075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM POETRY
               1076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
               1077 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM SEC MUSIC
               1078 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISSUE
               1079 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         7    7    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AMR THTR & DRAMA
               1080 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT
                 HOURS OR MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
        AFRO-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               1081 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 503  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART 2 (3 CR)
               1082          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 447    Assensoh A                    20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 27865          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         1    0    0
        AFRO-A 552  HIST OF ED OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
               1083 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 008    McCluskey A                    4    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 452
        AFRO-A 580  CONTEMPORARY BLK AMER WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD  1084 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McElroy F                      1    0    0
        AFRO-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK POPULAR CULTURE
              23892 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      BH 140    McCluskey A                   20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: AFRICAN AMER ARTISTS IN PARIS
              23896          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 019    Julien E                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 400, CMLT-C 400, CMLT-C 670
           VT: CLASSIC TEXTS IN BLACK STUDIES
              23898          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 138    Williams V                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 400
           VT: CIVIL RIGHTS & BLACK POWER
              26520          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Chambliss Jr A                50   47    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRO-A 405
        AFRO-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
               1086 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 A 669 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  1087 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 A 689 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 690  CORE RDGS IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (4 CR)
               1088 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      WH 006    McCluskey J                   20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AFRO-A 693  SOC&BHV SCI AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
               1089 RSTR     03:00P-05:30P   R      SY 002    Keaton T                      20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AFRO-A 695  MASTER'S THESIS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
               1090 PERM     04:30P-07:00P   T      MM 39     Grim V                        20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AFRO-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
         CLSD  1091 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 A 689 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
               1092 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 699 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AFRO-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1093 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                        10    9    0
                                                              Cotner P
                 G 901 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        


American Studies (AMST)


        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25041          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Enck-Wanzer S                 35    0    0
                 TOPIC : IS FEMINISM DEAD?: CHALLENGES TO GENDER AND EQUALITY
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 25043          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 209    Trager K                      35    0    2
                 TOPIC : FROM WEST WING TO PEARL JAM: THE MEDIA AND THEIR
                 AUDIENCES
              25044          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 217    Elmwood V                     35    6    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICA AND ME: PROBLEMS OF IDENTITY AND NATION IN
                 SELF-NARRATION
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               1152 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 IN BH 520
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
               1153 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 IN BH 520
        AMST-G 604  PERSPECTIVES IN AMERICAN STDS (4 CR)
              25048 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 221    Hawkins J                     10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 626
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              25052 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Gremillion H                   2    1    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST KNOWLEDGE AND SCIENTIFIC PRACTICE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701, GNDR-G 402 AND 601
         CLSD 25053 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 305    Gamber W                       2    0    0
                                                              Dwyer E
                 TOPIC : 19TH CENTURY U.S. HISTORY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
         CLSD 26560          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 150    Demallie R                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 320
         CLSD 25055 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   F      TE F256   Ivie R                         1    0    0
                 TOPIC : PRODUCTIVE CRITICISM OF POLITICAL RHETORIC
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM AMST IN BH 520
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 505 AND CULS-C 701
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              25065 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   T      BH 235    Stein S                        5    5    0
                 TOPIC : JONATHAN EDWARDS:  THOUGHT AND INFLUENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 750 AND REL-R 735
              25066 RSTR     12:20P-03:30P   W      LI 1051   Gutjahr P                      2    1    0
                 TOPIC : (RE)FORMING THE UNITED STATES: AMERICA IN THE 1850'S
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 779
              25067 RSTR     11:30A-02:00P   M      MJ 112    Calloway-Thomas C              2    1    0
                 TOPIC : PILES OF STONES?: CULTURAL IDENTITIES, POWER AND
                 GLOBALIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 727 AND CULS-C 701
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
         CLSD  1162 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1163 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cherniavsky E                  1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)


        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
           VT: INTERDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR
               1009          ARR             ARR    ARR       Alberts J                      9    2    0
                 TOPIC : INTEGRATION & DIFFERENTIATION IN BEHAVIORAL
                 DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        


Anthropology (ANTH)


        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               1189          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SW 119    Pickering T                  180   72    0
                 ABOVE SECTION ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM'S BSG
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1190          11:15A-12:05P   T      ARR                                     30    5    0
               1191          01:25P-02:15P   T      ARR                                     30    8    0
               1192          02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 332                                  30   17    0
               1195          12:20P-01:10P   W      ARR                                     30    4    0
               1197          01:25P-02:15P   R      ARR                                     30   21    0
               1199          11:15A-12:05P   F      ARR                                     30   17    0
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               1187          07:00P-09:15P   M      SB 150    Garver L                      80   14    0
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               1215          01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Wilk R                       100    2    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  1218          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 018                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  1219          03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 115                                  25    0    0
               1220          09:05A-09:55A   R      RE 2120B                                25   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               1221          11:15A-12:05P   R      GG 101B                                 25   10    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               1222          02:30P-03:20P   R      WT D029B                                25    9    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               1223          04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 103                                  25   16    0
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               1213          07:00P-09:15P   T      LH 102    Fairbanks J                   80   59    0
              26145 RSTR     06:00P-08:15P   R      HD TBA    Chan P                        32   24    0
                 TOPIC : MIGRATION AND IDENTITY: FINDING A PLACE IN A WORLD ON
                 THE MOVE.
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH.
                 CALL (812)855-4991 FOR MORE INFORMATION AND THE ROOM NUMBER.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CONTINUING
                 STUDIES STUDENTS.
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: BUSINESS CULTURES
              24898          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Clark G                       90   62    0
           VT: EMOTION,CREATIVITY & AESTHETCS
         CLSD 27737          07:00P-09:15P   MW     WY 005    Minetti A                     60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: ENDANGERD LANG IN THE AMERICAS
         CLSD 27738          06:00P-08:15P   TR     SB 140    Suslak D                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 205  ANTHROPOLOGY TODAY: TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: WEST AFRICA TODAY
              26629          04:00P-06:00P   T      FQ 012B   Clark G                       25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN FOSTER-MARTIN (GLOBAL VILLAGE) 012B
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
               1200 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10    6    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
                 A 399 : MAY BE REPEATED ONCE
        ANTH-A 401  CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
              24900          05:45P-08:00P   W      HD TBA    Sievert A                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-A 403  INTRODUCTION TO MUSEUM STUDIES (3 CR)
              24901          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Kirk J                        30    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT MATHERS MUSEUM, 601 E. 8TH STREET
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
               1201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   20    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
               1202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25    3    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 A 495 : TOPIC VARIES. MAY BE REPEATED FOR CREDIT WITH CHANGE
                 OF TOPIC.
              27511 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25   23    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              27820 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    1    1    0
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
               1203 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10    8    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              26160 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    1    1    0
                                                              Wilkerson D
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE.
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
               1204          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   60   22    0
                                                              Wilkerson D
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1261 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   28    4    0
                                                              Wilkerson D

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1205          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    Kaestle F                     90    0   10
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1206          10:10A-11:55A   MW     SB 060    Egeland C                     19    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               1207          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Cowan M                       19    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MORTUARY PRACTICES
              26167          02:30P-04:45P   TR     SB 260    Cook D                        20    9    0
                 B 400 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 470  HUMAN ADAPTATN: BIOL APPRCHS (3 CR)
              24904          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 060    Jamison P                     20    6    0
                 B 470 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-B 570
        ANTH-B 525  GENETIC MTHD IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              24906 PERM     05:00P-06:15P   TR     SB 060    Kaestle F                     12    3    0
                             05:00P-06:15P   TR     SB 251
                 B 525 : P - ANTH-B 200 AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-B 570  HUMAN ADAPTATION: BIOL APPRCHS (3 CR)
              24909          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 060    Jamison P                     20   14    0
                 B 570 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-B 470
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: MORTUARY PRACTICES
              26175          02:30P-04:45P   TR     SB 260    Cook D                        20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               1225          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 150    Tucker C                      90    8    0
        ANTH-E 260  CULTURE, HEALTH AND ILLNESS (3 CR)
              24910          09:30A-11:45A   MW     BH 205    Phillips S                    49    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 307  SHAMANISM & SPIRIT POSSESSION (3 CR)
         CLSD 24911          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 209    Girshick P                    42    0    0
        ANTH-E 320  INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
               1227          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 150    Demallie R                    88   42    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        ANTH-E 323  INDIANS OF INDIANA (3 CR)
         CLSD 24913          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 002    Lesourd P                     40    0    1
        ANTH-E 328  CULTURAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              24915          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 104    Tucker C                      30   12    0
        ANTH-E 332  JEWISH WOMEN: ANTH PERSPECT (3 CR)
              24919          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Bahloul J                     25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 332
              24920 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Bahloul J                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 332
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY
              24923          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 140    Bahloul J                     30   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: ANTHROPOLOGY OF HUMAN RIGHTS
               1234          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 138    Sterling M                    25   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: ANTH OF CONTEMPORARY JAPAN
              24925          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 018    Sterling M                    25    9    0
           VT: FLD SEM CULTURAL DOCUMENTATION
              26177          06:00P-08:15P   M      HD TBA    Stafford P                    20    9    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 TOPIC : KIDS' SOCIAL ACTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND FOLK-F 404 AND F 804.
           VT: NATIVE AM FOLKLRE/FOLKLIFE/MUS
         CLSD 26188          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 321    Jackson J                      3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 352
        ANTH-E 412  ANTH OF RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (3 CR)
              24926          09:30A-11:45A   TR     LI 851    Phillips S                    19   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 612
        ANTH-E 420  ECONOMIC ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              24927          01:00P-02:15P   M      ARR       Wilk R                        30   20    0
                             12:30P-01:45P   W      ARR       Wilk R
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 500  PROSEMINAR CULTURAL & SOC ANTH (3 CR)
         CLSD  1243          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 138    Royce A                       15    0    0
                 E 500 : GRADUATE STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY
              24929          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 140    Bahloul J                     30   27    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: FLD SEM CULTURAL DOCUMENTATION
              26193          06:00P-08:15P   M      HD TBA    Stafford P                    20   18    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 TOPIC : KIDS' SOCIAL ACTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND FOLK-F 404 AND F 804
           VT: ANTHROPOLOGY OF HUMAN RIGHTS
              26197          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 138    Sterling M                    25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: NATIVE AM FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC
         CLSD 26198          01:00P-03:30P   M      SB 131    Jackson J                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 640
        ANTH-E 606  RES METH IN CULTURAL ANTH (3 CR)
         CLSD  1257          01:30P-03:45P   W      BH 146    Friedman S                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-E 612  ANTH OF RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (3 CR)
              24931          09:30A-11:45A   TR     LI 851    Phillips S                    19    9    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 412
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
              27750 RSTR     09:30A-11:45A   MW     ARR       Girshick P                    15   11    0
                 TOPIC : PUBLIC ART: MONUMENTS AND MEMORIALS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E 8TH

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 200  LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24938          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Lesourd P                     90    0    2
        ANTH-L 313  INTRMD LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG II (4 CR)
              24893          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   17    0
                 L 311 : P - ANTH-L 310, 311, AND 312
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-L 513
        ANTH-L 318  NAVAJO LANGUAGE & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27735          06:00P-08:15P   MW     SB 138    Lesourd P                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-L 518
        ANTH-L 500  PROSEMINAR IN LANG & CULTURE (3 CR)
              24940          06:00P-08:15P   W      LH 019    Suslak D                      20    9    0
        ANTH-L 513  INTRMD LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG II (3 CR)
              24895          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   29    0
                 L 511 : P - ANTH-L 510, 511, AND 512
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-L313
        ANTH-L 518  NAVAJO LANGUAGE & CULTURE (3 CR)
              27736          06:00P-08:15P   MW     SB 138    Lesourd P                     25   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-L 318

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               1267          04:00P-04:50P   MW     SB 150    Sievert A                     90   22    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24941 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   W      SB 050    Sievert A                     22   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
         CLSD 24943          02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 050                                  22    0    0
              24944          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 050                                  23    8    0
              24945          02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 050                                  23    4    0
        ANTH-P 314  EARLY PREHISTORY OF AFRICA (3 CR)
              24948          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 140    Pickering T                   25    1    0
        ANTH-P 330  HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24950          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Sievert A                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 350  ARCHAEOLOGY OF ANCIENT MEXICO (3 CR)
              24951          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 144    King S                        30   13    0
                 P 350 : P - ANTH-P 200 OR COAS-E 104 "RISE AND FALL OF
                 ANCIENT CIVILIZATIONS" OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-P 399  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN IN CIVILIZATION
              24955          01:00P-03:15P   TR     BQ C148A  Pyburn K                      12    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302 AND ANTH-P 600
           VT: MAYA SEMINAR
              26199 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pyburn K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 P 399 : LIMITED TO BELIZE ARCH PROGRAM ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CONTACT OVERSEAS STUDY PROGRAM FOR INFORMATION
                 (WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~OVERSEAS)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 405  FIELD WORK IN ARCHAEOLOGY (8 CR)
              26200 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pyburn K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 P 405 : LIMITED TO BELIZE ARCH PROGRAM ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CONTACT OVERSEAS STUDY PROGRAM FOR INFORMATION
                 (WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~OVERSEAS)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-P 406  LABORATORY MTHD IN ARCHAELOGY (1-6 CR)
              26201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pyburn K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 P 406 : LIMITED TO BELIZE ARCH PROGRAM ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CONTACT OVERSEAS STUDY PROGRAM FOR INFORMATION
                 (WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~OVERSEAS)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 409  ARCHAEOLOGICAL ETHICS (3 CR)
              24956          01:00P-03:15P   MW     HD TBA    Pyburn K                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 509
        ANTH-P 505  HIST OF THEORY IN ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              24959 RSTR     04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     30   29    0
                 P 505 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLENN BLACK LAB LIBRARY, 9TH AND FESS
        ANTH-P 509  ARCHAEOLOGICAL ETHICS (3 CR)
              24960          01:00P-03:15P   MW     HD TBA    Pyburn K                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 409
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY
              24963          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Sievert A                     30   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 330
           VT: CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
              24903          05:45P-08:00P   W      HD TBA    Sievert A                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-A 401
           VT: WOMEN IN CIVILIZATION
         CLSD 26203          01:00P-03:15P   TR     BQ C148A  Pyburn K                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399 AND GNDR-G 302
           VT: MAYA SEMINAR
              26202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pyburn K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 P 600 : LIMITED TO BELIZE ARCH PROGRAM ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CONTACT OVERSEAS STUDY PROGRAM FOR INFORMATION
                 (WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~OVERSEAS)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: PROFESSIONAL METHODS IN ARCH
              26204 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pyburn K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 P 600 : LIMITED TO BELIZE ARCH PROGRAM ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CONTACT OVERSEAS STUDY PROGRAM FOR INFORMATION
                 (WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~OVERSEAS)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)


        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
         CLSD  1096          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 310    Akou H                        80    0   14
                 H 203 : P - AMID-H 100 OR H 209
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  1098          11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    5
         CLSD  1097          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    5
         CLSD  1100          11:15A-12:30P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    2
         CLSD  1099          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    5
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               1101          04:00P-06:30P   W      BU 209    Bomberger D                   60    5    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 100 AND 203
        AMID-H 209  APPAREL INDUSTRIES (3 CR)
        H 209 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 209 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN AMID-H 209 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO
        MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES.
         CLSD  1102          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    Shaffer J                    246    0   10
        AMID-H 211  FASHION DES I: CONCEPTUALIZATN (1 CR)
               1103 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020E   Rowold K                      20    9    0
                 H 211 : FOR FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
        AMID-H 217  FASHION DES II: INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  1104 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   T      MM 020D   Rowold K                       5    0    0
        AMID-H 303  EXPERIMENTAL APPAREL STRUCTURE (3 CR)
               1108 PERM     09:15A-11:45A   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    5    0
                 H 303 : P - AMID-H 207
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 306  TAILORING (3 CR)
               1109          01:00P-03:00P   MW     MM 020E   Grusak M                      18    1    0
                 H 306 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  1110 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MM 020D   Rowold K                       4    0    0
                 H 306 : P - AMID-H 207
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 311  HIST OF TEXTILES & COSTUME I (3 CR)
              25794          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 347    Rowold K                      80    8    0
                 H 311 : P - AMID-H 100, H 203
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
         CLSD  1111          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 244    Shaffer J                     50    0    7
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203 AND 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 321  PRACTICUM IN APPAREL INDUSTRY (1-3 CR)
               1113 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      8    2    0
                 H 321 : P - AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
         CLSD  1114 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    0    0
                 H 328 : P - AMID-H 327 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (1 CR)
               1115 PERM     11:00A-12:15P   W      MM 250    Paul E                         7    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION ADVANCED CAD
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
               1147 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - BUS-M 300, AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE SECTION APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 401  CULTURAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1119          09:30A-10:45A   MW     JH 239    Akou H                        80    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES CULTURE STUDIES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        AMID-H 403  PRACTICUM-COLLECTION MGMT (1-3 CR)
               1121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       3    2    0
                 H 403 : P - AMID-H 402 AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 412  GLOBAL SOURCING (3 CR)
               1123          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 212    Paul E                        46    1    0
                 H 412 : P - AMID-H 100, 209 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 RECOMMENDED - AMID-H 404
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1125 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Paul E                        53    0    0
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 209, BUS-M 300; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414
                 ABOVE SECTION APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : TO REGISTER IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
         CLSD  1126 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      HD TBA    McKinley R                    26    0    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413
                 H 414 : TO REGISTER IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
               1127 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   R      HD TBA    McKinley R                    27    2    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413
                 H 414 : TO REGISTER IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
               1129 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       5    3    0
                 H 415 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 417  FASHION DES III: PRESENTATION (2 CR)
               1130 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MM 020D   Rowold K                       5    1    0
                 H 417 : FOR FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
               1131 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   W      LH 102    McKinley R                    60    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: RETAIL CASE STUDIES
               1135          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 204    McKinley R                    80   58    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
               1137 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                      20    1    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: ENTREPRENEURSHIP PROJECT
               1139 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   W      MM 020C   McKinley R                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
        H 168 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 168 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN AMID-H 168 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO
        MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES.
         CLSD  1094          09:30A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Mitchell C                    10    0    1
                                                              Lipsick-Newman M
         CLSD  1095          09:30A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Mitchell C                    10    0    0
                                                              Lipsick-Newman M
         CLSD 26037          01:00P-03:30P   TR     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              20    0    2
        AMID-H 264  BASIC AUTOCAD INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
               1105 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 108    Snyder O                      19    3    0
                 H 264 : P - AMID-H 271; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 272 AND 277
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 H 264 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 264
        AMID-H 272  INTERIOR DES II-SPACE DESIGN (3 CR)
               1106 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     KH 301    Benhamou R                    19    2    0
                 H 272 : P - AMID-H 271; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 264 AND 277
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 H 272 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 264
        AMID-H 277  MTLS & COMPONENTS OF INT DES (3 CR)
               1107 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MM 020C   Snyder O                      19    2    0
                 H 277 : P - INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 H 277 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 264 AND 272
                 H 277 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 264
        AMID-H 368  CONTEMP ISS IN ENVIRON DESIGN (3 CR)
               1117 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     HD TBA    Mitchell C                    10    1    0
                 H 368 : P - AMID-H 272, JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE - AMID-H
                 374
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 H 368 : TO REGISTER IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 368
        AMID-H 374  INTERIOR DES IV-THE WORKPLACE (3 CR)
               1118 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     BH 107    Landis C                      10    2    0
                 H 374 : P - AMID-H 373; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 368
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 H 374 : TO REGISTER IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 368
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
               1148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Landis C                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AMID-H 272
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 476  INTERIOR DES VI-SP POPULATNS (3 CR)
         CLSD  1132          01:00P-04:00P   TR     BH 107    Landis C                      15    0    0
                 H 476 : P - AMID-H 475
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
               1134 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Snyder O                       6    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
               1138 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Snyder O                      10    3    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: PREPARATION FOR AMID Y398
               1140          04:40P-06:30P   T      SY 106    Landis C                      30   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERIOR DESIGN SOPHOMORES AND JUNIORS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
              27121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Benhamou R                     5    4    0
                 DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        AMID-H 512  RECENT DEVELPMNTS IN TEXTILES (3 CR)
               1141 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       2    2    0
                 H 512 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 519  SPECIAL PROB: TEXTLS & APPAREL (3 CR)
         CLSD  1142 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       2    0    0
                 H 519 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 590  WKSHP IN APP MERCH & INT DES (1-3 CR)
               1143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Benhamou R                     3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 597  PROJECTS (1-4 CR)
               1144 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Benhamou R                     2    1    0
                 H 597 : P - AMID-H 550, GRADUATE STATUS AND PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 598  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  1145 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       2    0    0
                 H 598 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 599  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  1146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Benhamou R                     3    0    0
                 H 599 : P - AMID-H 550, GRADUATE STATUS AND PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        


Astronomy (AST)


        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
         CLSD  1278          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Cohn H                       232    0    0
                 A 100 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NON SCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 100 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 105 AND 115, BUT NOT 110.
         CLSD 24043          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 119    Honeycutt R                  225    0    0
         CLSD 24044          06:00P-07:15P   MW     SW 219    Boley A                       35    0    4
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  1280          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                     232    0    9
                 A 105 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NON SCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 105 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 100 AND 115, BUT NOT WITH AST-A
                 110.
         CLSD  1281          06:00P-07:15P   TR     SW 219    Michael S                     45    0    2
        AST-A 222  GENERAL ASTRONOMY II (4 CR)
               1283          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Deliyannis C                  40   31    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   R      SW 221    Deliyannis C
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               1285 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 452  EXTRAGALACTIC ASTROPHYSICS (3 CR)
              24045          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 219    Van Zee L                     15    6    0
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3-6 CR)
               1296 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    8    0
        AST-A 520  THE INTERSTELLAR MEDIUM (3 CR)
              24046          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 219    Durisen R                     10    2    0
        AST-A 540  STELLAR ATMOSPHERES (3 CR)
              24047          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 219    Pilachowski C                 10    2    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               1288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 780  SEMINAR IN ASTRONOMY (2 CR)
               1289          03:35P-05:15P   R      SW 219    Van Zee L                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1290          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               1291          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   20    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1292          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               1293          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   20    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1294 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               1295 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        


Inst For Biblical Literary St (IBLS)


        IBLS-I 600  COLLOQ IN BIBLICAL & LIT STDS (4 CR)
              26012 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 011    Marks H                       20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 405 AND HON-H 303
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)


        BIOC-B 504  BIOMOLECULAR CATALYSIS (3 CR)
               1297 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 344    Tolbert T                     24   17    0
                 B 504 : P - UNDERGRADUATE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO
                 CHEM-C 342), UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-
                 C 483 OR 484) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 582
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
               1298 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zaleski J                     10    4    0
                                                              Schwartz S
                 B 580 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               1299 RSTR     06:00P-07:30P   R      MY 140    Donahue T                     15    4    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CHEM-C 688
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
               1303          ARR             ARR    ARR       Burke D                       10    8    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH ETHICS AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION DESIGNED FOR BIOC, CHEM AND MED. SCI. STUDENTS
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               1304 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zaleski J                     50   33    0
                                                              Schwartz S

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-M 525  TPCS MICROBIAL BIOCHEM & PHYS (3 CR)
        BIOL-L 529  BIOINFO MOLEC BIOL & GENETICS (4 CR)
        BIOL-L 586  CELL BIOLOGY (4.5 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 612  ION CHANNELS AND RECEPTORS (3 CR)
        


Biology (BIOL)


        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF: BIOL-L 100, 104, E 112, S 115,
        OR Q 201
               1312          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MY 130    Berndtson A                  160    7    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN REPRODUCTION - FROM CONCEPTION TO BIRTH
               1313          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Taylor M                     130   14    2
                 TOPIC : VIRUSES AND HUMAN HISTORY
               1314          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 124    Hanratty P                   152    1    0
                 TOPIC : NEW GENETICS - NEW CHOICES: FROM DESIGNER GENES TO
                 DESIGNER BABIES
         CLSD 26047          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Holdeman R                   150    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF DEADLY DISEASES
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               1315          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Tansey M                     190   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
               1316          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Tansey M                     100   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1317          08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      25   12    0
         CLSD  1318          11:15A-12:05P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      25    0    0
         CLSD  1319          02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    0    0
               1320          03:35P-04:25P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    1    0
               1321          08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A106   Tansey M                      28   23    0
               1322          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    1    0
               1323          11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    1    0
               1324          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH A106   Tansey M                      27    2    0
               1325          04:40P-05:30P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   18    0
         CLSD  1326          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 440    Tansey M                      25    0    0
         CLSD  1327          12:20P-01:10P   R      JH 248    Tansey M                      25    0    0
               1328          01:25P-02:15P   R      JH A105   Tansey M                      25    6    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               1329          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Tansey M                     125   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
               1330          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Tansey M                     190  161    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               1331          08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A106   Tansey M                      28   23    0
               1332          03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A105   Tansey M                      25   15    0
               1333          04:40P-05:30P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      25   18    0
               1334          08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   26    0
               1335          09:05A-09:55A   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   16    0
               1336          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 322    Tansey M                      25    7    0
               1337          12:20P-01:10P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    9    0
               1338          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   15    0
               1339          03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A105   Tansey M                      27   22    0
               1340          08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A106   Tansey M                      27   18    0
         CLSD  1341          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 248    Tansey M                      25    0    0
               1342          02:30P-03:20P   R      JH 440    Tansey M                      25    3    0
        BIOL-H 112  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP II (5 CR)
         CLSD  1311 PERM     ARR             T      JH A013   Innes R                       16    0    0
                             ARR             R      JH A013   Rebec G
                 ABOVE SECTION REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
               1343          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Ybe J                         95    1    0
                                                              Danhorn T
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
               1344          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Ybe J                        177    9    0
                                                              Danhorn T
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY. FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. IN
                 ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK
                 LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9P ON MONDAYS,
                 FEB 7, MAR 7, AND APR 11.
         CLSD  1345          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Odle Y                        75    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
               1346          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Odle Y                       235    2    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY. FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. IN
                 ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK
                 LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; R - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES
        IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY. STUDENTS INTENDING
        TO ADD THIS COURSE DURING LATE SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT MUST ATTEND THE
        FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT.
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  1347          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Schultz P                     24    0    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440
               1348          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Schultz P                     24    1    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A105
               1349          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Schultz P                     24    1    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105
         CLSD  1350          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Schultz P                     24    0    1
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH 440
               1351          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Schultz P                     24    2    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107
         CLSD  1352          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Schultz P                     24    0    1
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440
         CLSD  1353          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Schultz P                     24    0    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 440
         CLSD  1354          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Schultz P                     24    0    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH A107
         CLSD  1355          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Schultz P                     24    0    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A106
               1356          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH 440                                  24    1    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109   Schultz P
         CLSD  1357          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440                                  24    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Schultz P
         CLSD  1358          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A105                                 24    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Schultz P
         CLSD  1359          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH 440                                  24    0    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Schultz P
         CLSD  1360          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440                                  24    0    0
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Schultz P
         CLSD  1361          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A105                                 24    0    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Schultz P
         CLSD  1362          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107                                 24    0    1
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Schultz P
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
        Q 201 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               1408          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A100   Ruesink A                    150   13    0
                 Q 201 : P - EDUC-Q 200
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, Q
                 201
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  1409          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Ruesink A                     25    0    2
               1410          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Ruesink A                     25    1    1
         CLSD  1411          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Ruesink A                     25    0    0
         CLSD  1412          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Ruesink A                     25    0    1
               1413          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Ruesink A                     25    2    1
               1414          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Ruesink A                     25   10    0
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  1364          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Kumar J                      315    0    1
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L
                 211 OR S 211
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-9P ON WED, FEB 9
                 AND MAR 30 (NO MAKE-UP EXAMS)
        BIOL-M 250  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
               1393 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Fuqua W                      150   18    0
                 M 250 : P - TWO SEMESTERS OF COLLEGE CHEMISTRY; BIOL-M 255
                 CONCURRENTLY. BIOL-L 211 RECOMMENDED PRIOR OR CONCURRENTLY.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR THE ABOVE SECTION FROM THE
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-M 255  MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (2 CR)
               1394 PERM     ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      190   64    0
                 M 255 : COREQUISITE - BIOL-M 250
                 M 255 : STUDENT MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TIME
                 BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: MON OR WED, 1:25-5:25P OR WED,
                 5:45-9:45P, TUE, 9A-1P OR TUE OR THU, 1-5P. EVENING EXAMS
                 REQUIRED 7-8P ON WEDS, MAR 9 AND APR 20.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-B 300  VASCULAR PLANTS (3 CR)
               1305          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 124    Gastony G                    112   49    0
                 B 300 : P - AN INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-8:30P WED, FEB 16
                 AND WED, MAR 23
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1306          01:00P-03:45P   M      JH 243    Gastony G                     28    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL NOT MEET ON MON, JAN 17(MARTIN LUTHER KING
                 DAY). MAKE-UP LAB WILL BE FRI, JAN 21 FROM 1:00-3:45P.
               1307          08:30A-11:15A   T      JH 243    Gastony G                     28   16    0
               1308          01:00P-03:45P   T      JH 243    Gastony G                     28   16    0
               1309          06:30P-09:15P   T      JH 243    Gastony G                     28   14    0
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
               1365          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A100   Michaels S                   150   66    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. SEE ALSO BIOL-L 319. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION TO
                 LECTURES, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A ONE HOUR DISCUSSION EACH
                 WEEK (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
               1366          09:30A-10:45A   TR     MY 130    Strome S                     150    1    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. SEE ALSO BIOL-L 319. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION TO THE
                 LECTURE, STUDENTS MUST SIGN UP FOR A DISCUSSION SECTION WHICH
                 WILL MEET ON MONDAYS THROUGHOUT THE SEMESTER. SECTIONS WILL
                 MEET AT 10:10A, 11:15A, 12:20P, 1:25P, 2:30P, AND 3:35P.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-9P ON THURSDAYS,
                 FEB 3, MAR 3 AND APR 7 (NO MAKE-UP EXAMS)
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               1367          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 347    Drummond J                    84   22    0
                 L312 : P - BIOL L211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL L312
                 OR L330.
        BIOL-L 313  CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              25753          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH 239    Surzycki J                    40    1    0
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND L 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR. RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484. COREQUISITE
                 - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSIONS/LABS. DISCUSSION SECTIONS
                 WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY OCCASIONALLY RUN PAST
                 SCHEDULED TIME.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25754          05:00P-06:00P   T      JH 440    Surzycki J                    20    0    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   R      JH A402   Surzycki J
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND L 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR. RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484. DISCUSSION
                 SECTIONS WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY OCCASIONALLY RUN
                 PAST SCHEDULED TIME.
              25755          05:00P-06:00P   W      JH A106   Surzycki J                    20    1    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   F      JH A402   Surzycki J
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND L 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR. RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484. DISCUSSION
                 SECTIONS WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY OCCASIONALLY RUN
                 PAST SCHEDULED TIME.
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
               1368          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Busch J                      150    6    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311
                 L 318 : THE TIME CONFLICT BETWEEN THIS SECTION AND THE ANAT-A
                 464 LABS WILL BE RESOLVED BY THE ANAT-A 464 INSTRUCTOR. TO
                 SUCCESSFULLY REGISTER FOR THESE SECTIONS YOU MUST OVERRIDE
                 THE TIME CONFLICT.
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
               1369          02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A106   Hershey H                     50   21    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENTLY - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF: BIOL-L 319 OR S 311.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1370          01:25P-04:00P   T      JH 333    Hershey H                     25    9    0
               1371          01:25P-04:00P   R      JH 333    Hershey H                     25   12    0
        BIOL-L 321  PRINCIPLES OF IMMUNOLOGY (3 CR)
               1372          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Odle Y                        56    1    0
                 L 321 : P - BIOL-L 211, AND CHEM-C 101 OR 105; RECOMMENDED -
                 BIOL-L 312
        BIOL-L 324  HUMAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
         CLSD  1374          01:00P-05:00P   MW     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  1375          01:00P-05:00P   TR     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    0    2
                 L 324 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. ABOVE
                 SECTIONS WAITLISTED STUDENTS SHOULD ATTEND THE FIRST
                 CLASS(ES) AND NOTIFY THE INSTRUCTOR OF THEIR STATUS; OPENINGS
                 OFTEN DEVELOP AND IT IS IMPORTANT NOT TO MISS THE INITIAL
                 CLASS.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 330  BIOLOGY OF THE CELL (3 CR)
               1376          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Ruesink A                     45   17    0
                 L 330 : P - ANY COLLEGE BIOLOGY COURSE. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF BIOL-L 330 OR 312; RECOMMENDED - COLLEGE CHEMISTRY.
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               1377          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Ruf E                         67    1    0

                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-M 350  MICROBIAL PHYS & BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               1395          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Chen L                        60   12    0
                 M 350 : P - BIOL-L 112 AND CHEM-C 341
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-M 525
        BIOL-M 360  MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
         CLSD  1396          01:25P-05:00P   MW     JH A402   Brun Y                        20    0    0
                 M 360 : P OR COREQUISITE - BIOL-M 350 OR CONSENT OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION RESTRICTED TO MICROBIOLOGY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-M 375  HUMAN PARASITOLOGY (4 CR)
               1397          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A105   Mower R                       33    5    0
                             03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A105
                 M 375 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-M 575
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1398          01:25P-04:25P   F      JH 451    Mower R                       33    5    0
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
               1378          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 440    Hengeveld S                   25    3    1
                 L 376 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 27520          08:00A-09:15A   R      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   12    0    1
                 STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FOUR THURSDAY MORNING FIELD TRIPS
                 (7AM  - 12PM) AND FOUR LABS FROM 8 AM - 12 PM
               1379          08:00A-12:00P   F      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   25   15    0
                 L 376 : STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FOUR FRI MORNING FIELD
                 TRIPS STARTING AT 7A
        BIOL-Z 406  VERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (5 CR)
               1416          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Cotten C                      48    9    0
                 Z 406 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112, UPPERCLASS STANDING, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1417          01:00P-05:00P   T      JH 129    Cotten C                      24    2    0
               1418          01:00P-05:00P   W      JH 129    Cotten C                      24    7    0
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26048          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 005    Bender A                      50   34    0
                 TOPIC : PRIORITIES IN BIOMEDICAL AND BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112 AND L 113
        BIOL-M 430  VIROLOGY LECTURE (3 CR)
               1399          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    MY 130    Hardy R                      100   50    0
                 M 430 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 311 AND
                 312
        BIOL-M 435  VIRAL-TISSUE-CULTURE LAB (3 CR)
         CLSD  1400 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   MW     JH 451    Taylor M                      20    0    0
               1401 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   TR     JH 451    Taylor M                      20   10    0
                 M 435 : P - OR CONCURRENT: BIOL-M 430, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTIONS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-Z 460  ETHOLOGY (3 CR)
               1419          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Dzieweczynski T               30    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION UPPERCLASS STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
               1380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       100   44    0
                                                              Wise T
                 L 490 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
         CLSD 29529 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         1    0    0
                                                              Wise T
                 L 490 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
               1381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   51    0
                                                              Wise T
                 L 499 : P - CONSENT OF DEPARTMENTAL CHAIRPERSON
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
               1382          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        25   16    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               1402          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30   23    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
               1383          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        25   11    0
                                                              Clearwater G
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-M 525  TPCS MICROBIAL BIOCHEM & PHYS (3 CR)
               1403          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Chen L                        10    4    0
                 M 525 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND CHEM-C 483 OR BIOL-M 350 OR
                 EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-M 350
        BIOL-L 529  BIOINFO MOLEC BIOL & GENETICS (4 CR)
              26633          04:00P-05:30P   M      I  107    Kim S                         30   21    0
                 L 529 : P - INFO-I 501, I 502, BIOL-L 519 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              26634          04:00P-05:15P   W      I  109    Kim S                         30   21    0
                 L 529 : P - INFO-I 501, I 502, BIOL-L 519 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
               1389          11:30A-01:00P   T      JH 248    Brodie E                      25   12    0
                 L570 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 573  QUANT GENETICS&MICROEVOLUTION (1.5-3 CR)
              26049          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A107   Brodie E                      20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-M 575  HUMAN PARASITOLOGY (4 CR)
               1404          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A105   Mower R                        1    1    0
                             03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A105
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-M 375
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               1405          01:25P-04:25P   F      JH 451    Mower R                        1    1    0
        BIOL-L 579  COMMUNITY ECOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26050          01:00P-02:15P   MW     JH 248    Bever J                       25    0    0
                 L 579 : P - ECOLOGY AND GENETICS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 586  CELL BIOLOGY (4.5 CR)
               1390          09:00A-10:15A   MWF    JH 248    Kehoe D                       40   21    0
                                                              Zolan M
                                                              Saxton W
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 587  DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (4.5 CR)
               1391          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Kumar J                       40   26    0
                                                              Forrester W
                                                              Michaels S
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
               1422          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hangarter R                   15   11    0
                 TOPIC : CURRENT TOPICS IN PLANT GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               1424          ARR             ARR    ARR       Donahue T                     30   19    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH ETHICS AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
               1429          ARR             ARR    ARR       Lynch M                       20    9    0
                 TOPIC : GENETICS AND ANALYSIS OF QUANTITATIVE TRAITS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
              26647 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds H                    20   13    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND SOCIETY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1392          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       175  110    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               1406          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30   16    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
               1407          12:20P-01:10P   T      JH 440    Fuqua W                       30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               1310          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   23    0
                                                              Clearwater G
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: MONGOLIA'S MIDDLE AGES
               2405          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 137    Atwood C                      25   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: CULTS AND CIVS OF XINJIANG
              25357          12:00P-02:30P   R      WH 118    Bovingdon G                   15   13    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURES AND CIVILIZATIONS OF XINJIANG
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS
              25365          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 305    Hooker L                      30   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, FOLK-F 312 AND FOLK-F
                 635
           VT: EXAMINING OPERETTA
              25368          01:15P-03:45P   T      M  263    Hooker L                      20   18    0
                 TOPIC : EXAMINING OPERETTA: FRENCH, ENGLISH AND
                 AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN TRADITIONS AND THEIR ECHOS IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS
                 MUSIC MAJORS MUST ENROLL UNDER MUSIC SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: HUNGARIAN CHILD LANGUAGE
              25374          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GB 238    Pleh C                        10   10    0
                 TOPIC : HUNGARIAN CHILD LANGUAGE IN TYPICAL AND IN IMPAIRED
                 POPULATIONS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: INTRO TO TIBETAN MEDICINE
              25394          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 100    Gyal Y                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: TOPICS IN PERSIAN LITERATURE
              25397          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 204    Losensky P                    20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 U 320 : CARRIES AHLA, CSA DISTRIBUTIONAL CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION PREVIOUSLY OFFERED AS NELC-N 385.  CREDIT GIVEN
                 FOR ONLY ONE.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM
              25401          12:00P-02:30P   T      WH 116    Bovingdon G                   18   17    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIZING CENTRAL EURASIA : THE PROBLEMS OF
                 NATIONALISM
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520 AND POLS-Y 657
           VT: STRUCTURE OF HUNGARIAN
              25404          01:00P-02:15P   MW     JH A107   Pleh C                        25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, LING-L 490, AND LING-L
                 590
           VT: TURKISH LIT IN TRANSLATION
              25411          03:30P-06:00P   R      GB 220    Silay K                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
                 ABOVE SECTION PREVIOUSLY OFFERED AS NELC-N 225.  CREDIT GIVEN
                 FOR ONLY ONE.
           VT: SURVEY TIBETAN LIT IN TIBETAN
              25415          10:05A-11:05A   W      GB 337    Rabsal G                       5    5    0
                             10:05A-11:25A   F      GB 337    Rabsal G
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 COURSE WILL BE CONDUCTED PRIMARILY IN TIBETAN LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
              26149          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 316    Balim C                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY TURKEY: SOCIETY, CULTURE AND POLITICS
           VT: CONTEMP SOCIETY CENTRAL ASIA
              26152          01:00P-03:30P   F      WH 204    Whitsel C                     20   19    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY IN CENTRAL ASIA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR S&H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: COMPARATIVE TURKIC LINGUISTICS
              26681          12:20P-02:45P   F      SY 100    Balim C                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 690
        CEUS-U 426  MODERN HUNGARIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25421          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 427    Szegedy-Maszak M              10    5    0
        CEUS-U 427  HUNGARY FROM 1945 TO PRESENT (3 CR)
               2429          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 316    Szegedy-Maszak M              10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS REQUIREMENTS SHSI AND CSA
        CEUS-U 498  RELIGION/POWER ISLAMIC C ASIA (3 CR)
              25424          01:00P-02:15P   MW     OP 107    Deweese D                     15    9    0
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: STATE BLG CENTRAL ASIA & TRANS
              25347          03:35P-05:30P   M      WH 218    Hale H                         7    1    0
                 TOPIC : STATE BUILDING IN CENTRAL ASIA AND TRANSCAUSIA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
           VT: MONGOLIA'S MIDDLE AGES
               2440          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 137    Atwood C                      25   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: CULTS AND CIVS OF XINJIANG
              25363          12:00P-02:30P   R      WH 118    Bovingdon G                   15   10    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURES AND CIVILIZATIONS OF XINJIANG
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS
              25367          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 305    Hooker L                      30   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, FOLK-F 312 AND FOLK-F
                 635
           VT: EXAMINING OPERETTA
              25370          01:15P-03:45P   T      M  263    Hooker L                      20   20    0
                 TOPIC : EXAMINING OPERETTA: FRENCH, ENGLISH AND
                 AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN TRADITIONS AND THEIR ECHOS IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MUSIC MAJORS MUST ENROLL UNDER MUSIC SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND MUS-M 510
           VT: HUNGARIAN CHILD LANGUAGE
              25392          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GB 238    Pleh C                        10    6    0
                 TOPIC : HUNGARIAN CHILD LANGUAGE IN TYPICAL AND IN IMPAIRED
                 POPULATIONS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: INTRO TO TIBETAN MEDICINE
              25395          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 100    Gyal Y                        15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: TOPICS IN PERSIAN LITERATURE
              25400          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 204    Losensky P                    20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM
              25402          12:00P-02:30P   T      WH 116    Bovingdon G                   18    9    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIZING CENTRAL EURASIA : THE PROBLEM OF
                 NATIONALISM
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND POLS-Y 657
           VT: STRUCTURE OF HUNGARIAN
              25407          01:00P-02:15P   MW     JH A107   Pleh C                        25   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, LING-L 490, AND LING-L
                 590
           VT: TURKISH LIT IN TRANSLATION
              25412          03:30P-06:00P   R      GB 220    Silay K                       15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: SURVEY TIBETAN LIT IN TIBETAN
              25416          10:05A-11:05A   W      GB 337    Rabsal G                       5    2    0
                             10:05A-11:25A   F      GB 337    Rabsal G
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 COURSE WILL BE CONDUCTED PRIMARILY IN TIBETAN LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: RUSSIA'S ORIENT 1552-1924
              25417          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Lazzerini E                   15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 640
           VT: CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
              26168          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 316    Balim C                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY TURKEY: SOCIETY,CULTURE AND POLITICS
           VT: CONTEMP SOCIETY CENTRAL ASIA
              26161          01:00P-03:30P   F      WH 204    Whitsel C                     20   18    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY IN CENTRAL ASIA
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO MA LEVEL GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
        CEUS-U 535  MODERN FINNISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25425          ARR             ARR    GB 233    Pajunen A                      5    5    0
        CEUS-U 569  MODERN INNER MONGOLIA (3 CR)
               2468          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 203    Atwood C                      15   13    0
        CEUS-U 570  ORDOS DOCUMENTS (3 CR)
              25426          ARR             ARR    GB 321    Atwood C                       6    4    0
        CEUS-U 690  COMPARATIVE TURKIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              26169          12:20P-02:45P   F      SY 100    Balim C                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
        CEUS-U 720  SEM IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO CHINESE SRCS TIBETAN STD
              27140          ARR             ARR    GB 143    Sperling E                     5    4    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE SOURCES FOR TIBETAN STUDIES
        CEUS-U 785  SEMINAR IN TIBETAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25429          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     5    2    0

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 112  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN II (4 CR)
               2383          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Kivik P                       10    8    0
                             08:20A-09:15A   TR     SY 105    Kivik P
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 342
        CEUS-U 212  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               2394          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 009    Kivik P                        6    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 442
        CEUS-U 342  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               2420          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Kivik P                       10    9    0
                             08:20A-09:15A   TR     SY 105    Kivik P
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 112
        CEUS-U 442  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               2431          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 009    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 212
        CEUS-U 542  ADVANCED ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               2460          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 04     Kivik P                        6    5    0

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 122  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH II (4 CR)
               2384          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Pajunen A                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 332
        CEUS-U 222  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH II (3 CR)
               2395          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Pajunen A                      8    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 432
        CEUS-U 332  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH II (3 CR)
               2419          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Pajunen A                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 122
        CEUS-U 432  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH II (3 CR)
               2430          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Pajunen A                      8    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 222
        CEUS-U 532  ADVANCED FINNISH II (3 CR)
               2459          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 233    Pajunen A                      6    6    0

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 132  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN II (4 CR)
               2385          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Bengi L                        8    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 322
        CEUS-U 232  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               2396          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 333    Bengi L                        8    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 422
        CEUS-U 322  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               2417          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Bengi L                        8    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 132
        CEUS-U 422  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               2428          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 333    Bengi L                        8    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 232
        CEUS-U 522  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               2457          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 333    Bengi L                        6    5    0
        MONGOLIAN (025)

        CEUS-U 142  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN II (4 CR)
               2386          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 009    Legden T                       6    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 362
        CEUS-U 242  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               2397          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112    Legden T                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 462
        CEUS-U 362  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               2424          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 009    Legden T                       6    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 142
        CEUS-U 462  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               2434          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112    Legden T                       6    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 242
        CEUS-U 562  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               2462          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    5    0

        PERSIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 178  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN II (4 CR)
               2392 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      BU 427    Daneshgar S                   14    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 278  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN II (3 CR)
               2403          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 427    Daneshgar S                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN II
               2449          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 427    Daneshgar S                   10    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 278
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN II
               2450 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      BU 427    Daneshgar S                   14    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 178
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN II
              25418          12:30P-03:00P   M      GB 333    Choksy J                       6    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN OR EQUIVALENT
                 STUDENTS MUST CONTACT INSTRUCTOR BEFORE ENROLLING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        TIBETAN (035)

        CEUS-U 152  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN II (4 CR)
               2387          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 316    Gyal Y                        12    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 382
        CEUS-U 252  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               2398          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 487
        CEUS-U 382  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               2425          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 316    Gyal Y                        12   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 152
        CEUS-U 487  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               2437          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 252
        CEUS-U 587  ADVANCED TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               2471          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 337    Gyal Y                        10    9    0

        TURKISH (040)

        CEUS-U 162  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH II (4 CR)
               2388          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 011    Colak Z                       12   12    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 407    Colak Z
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 352
        CEUS-U 262  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH II (3 CR)
               2400          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 116    Karakaya A                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 452
        CEUS-U 352  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH II (3 CR)
               2421          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 011    Colak Z                       12    9    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 407    Colak Z
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 162
        CEUS-U 452  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH II (3 CR)
               2432          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 116    Karakaya A                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 262
        CEUS-U 555  INTRO OTTOMAN TURKISH II (3 CR)
              26376          03:30P-06:00P   F      GB 220    Silay K                        3    2    0

        UZBEK (045)

        CEUS-U 172  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (4 CR)
               2389          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 175    Hodjaev M                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND THE UNIVERSITY
                 OF IOWA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 354
               2390 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 175    Hodjaev M                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY
                 OF IOWA UNDERGRADUATES ONLY (NO FEES PAID TO IU).
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 354
        CEUS-U 272  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
               2401          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Hodjaev M                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 454
        CEUS-U 354  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (3 CR)
               2422          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 175    Hodjaev M                     10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND IS SHARED
                 BY INTERACTIVE TV WITH OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY
                 OF IOWA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 172
               2423 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 175    Hodjaev M                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AND THE
                 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA GRADUATES ONLY (NO FEES PAID TO IU).
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 172
        CEUS-U 454  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
               2433          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Hodjaev M                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 272
        CEUS-U 557  ADVANCED UZBEK II (3 CR)
               2461          09:05A-10:05A   MWF    BU 427    Hodjaev M                     10    7    0

        OTHER LANGUAGES (050)

        CEUS-U 176  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH II (4 CR)
               2391          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 100    Mawkanuli T                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 576
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN STATE
                 UNIVERSITY
              25435          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   BU 429    Mawkanuli T                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS LIMITED TO UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND
                 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY UNDERGRADUATES (NO FEES PAID TO IU)
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 576
        CEUS-U 276  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH II (3 CR)
               2402          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 429    Mawkanuli T                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 676
        CEUS-U 399  TOPICS STDS IRANIAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
           VT: OLD IRANIAN LANGUAGE: AVESTAN
              25431          03:30P-06:00P   M      KH 200    Choksy J                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 STUDENTS MUST CONTACT INSTRUCTOR BEFORE ENROLLING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: OLD IRANIAN LANGUAGE: AVESTAN
              25433          03:30P-06:00P   M      KH 200    Choksy J                       6    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 STUDENTS MUST CONTACT INSTRUCTOR BEFORE ENROLLING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 399
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH II
         CLSD 26157          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BU 429    Mawkanuli T                    1    0    0
        CEUS-U 576  INTRODUCTORY KAZAK II (3 CR)
               2469          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   TV 100    Mawkanuli T                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 176
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT ON BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS AND SHARED BY
                 INTERACTIVE TV WITH UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND MICHIGAN STATE
                 UNIVERSITY
              25438          05:30P-06:30P   MTWR   BU 429    Mawkanuli T                   10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS LIMITED TO UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AND
                 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY (NO FEES
                 PAID TO IU)
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 176
        CEUS-U 593  CHAGHATAY (3 CR)
              25430          02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 100    Deweese D                      6    3    0
        CEUS-U 676  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK II (3 CR)
               2476          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 429    Mawkanuli T                   10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 276

        ADV. READINGS/RESEARCH (055)

        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               2381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     4    3    0
                 G 599 : NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA DEGREE EXCEPT
                 THESIS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM THE DEPARTMENT
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
               2473 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
              26176 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               2474 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 800  RES IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (1-6 CR)
               2478 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        


Chemistry (CHEM)


        CHEM-C 100  THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: THE WORLD AS CHEMISTRY
               2479          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    Wetzel W                     102   34    0
                 C 100 : SELECT ONE OF FOUR DISCUSSION PERIODS BELOW
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2480          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 229    Merenbloom S                  27    4    0
               2481          05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 105    Merenbloom S                  25   17    0
         CLSD  2482          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 345    Merenbloom S                  25    0    0
               2483          05:45P-06:35P   R      BU 108    Carrick J                     25   13    0
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               2484          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Edwards M                    180   34    0
                 C 101 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-8:45P, THU, FEB 10, MAR 10,
                 APR 14. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 C 101 : COREQUISITE - CHEM-C 121
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2485          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 015    Rawlinson N                   30    0    0
         CLSD  2486          02:30P-03:20P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
               2487          03:35P-04:25P   T      SY 106    Shreif Z                      30    4    0
               2488          07:00P-07:50P   T      SY 105    Rawlinson N                   30   14    0
         CLSD  2489          02:30P-03:20P   R      GY 436    Shreif Z                      30    0    0
               2491          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 139    Shreif Z                      30   10    0
         CLSD  2490          04:40P-05:30P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
               2492          05:45P-06:35P   R      SY 241    Rawlinson N                   30    6    0
        CHEM-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 2 (3 CR)
               2493          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 033    Stowell C                     50   27    0
                 C 102 : TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH CHEM-C 122
                 C 102 : THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN CHEM-C 102
                 AND CHEM-C 122
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2494          03:35P-04:25P   T      WH 119    Carrick J                     25   15    0
               2495          04:00P-04:50P   R      BH 134    Carrick J                     25   12    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
               2496          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 013    Lumbley W                    168    8    3
                 C 103 : THIS SECTION IS ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO PLAN ON
                 TAKING CHEM-C 117 WHO DO NOT MEET ENROLLMENT CRITERIA FOR
                 CHEM-C 117
                 C 103 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, WED, FEB 2, MAR 2, APR
                 13. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIME WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 C 103 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2497          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 322    Kovarik M                     34    6    0
         CLSD  2498          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SE 245    Kovarik M                     40    0    5
         CLSD  2499          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SE 010    Kovarik M                     40    0    0
         CLSD  2500          04:40P-05:30P   TR     BH 139    Lerch M                       37    3   -1
               2501          05:45P-06:35P   TR     SE 245    Lerch M                       34   20    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2503          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 047    Zhao L                        24    0    0
         CLSD  2504          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 045    Liu X                         24    0    3
         CLSD  2505          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 041                                   0    0    1
         CLSD  2506          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 047    Lerch M                       24    0    2
         CLSD  2507          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 045    Liu X                         24    0    2
         CLSD  2508          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 041    Jiang X                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2509          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 047    Jiang X                       24    0    0
         CLSD  2510          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 041                                   0    0    2
               2511          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 045    Zhao L                        24    9    0
        CHEM-C 107  FRONTIERS OF CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1 CR)
               2515          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 033    Robinson J                   125  115    0
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               2516 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Iyengar S                    176   23    2
                                                              Robinson J
                                                              Jarrold M
                 C 117 : EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7:15-8:45P, THU, FEB 3,
                 FEB 24, MAR 31, APR 21. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE THREE MATH
                 REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR BETTER ON THE MATH SKILLS
                 ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR BETTER ON THE MATH SAT,
                 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE ABOVE M 014
                 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER, 3) A "C-" OR BETTER IN CHEM-C
                 103 AND A PASSING SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT
                 EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN ONLY ON DEC 6 AND 7, 7-9P) TO ENROLL
                 IN THIS COURSE.  ROOM TO BE ANNOUNCED.
                 C 117 : STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE LECTURES, ONE
                 OF THE DISCUSSION SECTIONS, AND ONE OF THE LABORATORY
                 SECTIONS.
                 C 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 117 : MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               2517 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Iyengar S                    325   74    7
                                                              Robinson J
                                                              Jarrold M
                 C 117 : EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7:15-8:45P, THU, FEB 3,
                 FEB 24, MAR 31, APR 21. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE THREE MATH
                 REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR BETTER ON THE MATH SKILLS
                 ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR BETTER ON THE MATH SAT,
                 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE ABOVE M 014
                 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER, 3) A "C-" OR BETTER IN CHEM-C
                 103 AND A PASSING SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT
                 EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN ONLY ON DEC 6 AND 7, 7-9P) TO ENROLL
                 IN THIS COURSE.  ROOM TO BE ANNOUNCED.
                 C 117 : STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE LECTURES, ONE
                 OF THE DISCUSSION SECTIONS, AND ONE OF THE LABORATORY
                 SECTIONS.
                 C 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 117 : MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2518 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   M      ARR                                      0    0    2
         CLSD  2519 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 219    DuFort C                      40    0    2
               2520 PERM     06:50P-07:40P   M      WH 008    DuFort C                      40   21    0
         CLSD  2521 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 220    DuFort C                      40    0    2
         CLSD  2522 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   T      CH 001    Sumner I                      40    0    3
         CLSD  2523 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   T      JH 239    Sharon L                      40    0    1
               2524 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 345    Sumner I                      40    1    0
               2525 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 317    Ferguson G                    40    4   -1
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               2526 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 219    Sharon L                      40   11    0
               2527 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 217    Ferguson G                    39   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2528 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD  2529 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      ARR                                      0    0    1
         CLSD  2530 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   W      CH 001    Ferguson G                    40    0    1
               2531 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 219    Sharon L                      39    7    0
         CLSD  2532 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   W      ARR                                      0    0    0
               2533 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 218    Sumner I                      39   10    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2554 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045                                   0    0    2
         CLSD  2534 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 041    Qu K                          23    0    0
                                                              Cera E
         CLSD  2535 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 045    Du P                          24    1    1
         CLSD  2536 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   W      CH 041    Zhang Y                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2537 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   W      CH 045    Xun Z                         24    0    2
         CLSD  2538 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   W      CH 041    Du P                          24    0    4
         CLSD  2539 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   W      CH 045    Huang X                       24    0    2
         CLSD  2540 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   W      CH 041    Goicochea N                   24    1    1
         CLSD  2541 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   W      CH 045    Dixit S                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2542 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 041    Zhang Y                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2543 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 045    Xun Z                         24    0    2
         CLSD  2544 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 041    Kurulugama R                  24    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2545 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 045    Huang X                       24    0    2
         CLSD  2546 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 041    Dixit S                       24    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2547 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 045    Goicochea N                   24    0    1
               2550 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 041    Kurulugama R                  22    3    1
         CLSD  2551 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 045    Qu K                          24    0    1
         CLSD  2552 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 041                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2553 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 045    Kellogg R                     24    0    0
        CHEM-C 118  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM II (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  2555          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   CH 122    Gurnon D                     200    0    6
                                                              Jarrold C
                                                              Robinson J
                 C 118 : P CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR CHEM-C 105/C 125, S 105/S
                 125
                 C 118 : FOUR EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:30-9:30P, TUES, FEB 8,
                 MAR 1, MAR 29, AND APR 19. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 C 118 : STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE ABOVE LECTURE
                 SECTIONS AND ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSION AND LABORATORY
                 SECTIONS
                 C 118 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               2556          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   CH 122    Gurnon D                     152    8    5
                                                              Jarrold C
                                                              Robinson J
                 C 118 : FOUR EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:30-9:30P, TUES, FEB 8,
                 MAR 1, MAR 29, AND APR 19. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 C 118 : STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE ABOVE LECTURE
                 SECTIONS AND ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSION AND LABORATORY
                 SECTIONS
                 C 118 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR CHEM-C 105/C 125, S 105/S
                 125
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2557          08:00A-08:50A   T      WH 008    Fullmer B                     40    0    1
               2558          09:30A-10:45A   T      HD TBA                                   8    6    1
                             01:25P-03:05P   T      CH 311    Aniagyei S
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. STUDENTS MUST
                 ENROLL IN LESA-L 101 FOR 1 CREDIT HOUR.  LESA-L 101 MEETS AT
                 SAME TIME WITH ABOVE SECTION.
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS WILL BE OFFERED A SERVICE OPPORTUNITY
                 AND AN ADDITIONAL CREDIT THROUGH LESA-L 101.  ASK INSTRUCTOR
                 FOR INFORMATION.
         CLSD 26108          01:25P-03:05P   T      CH 311    Zhang L                        8    0    0
                             10:30A-11:45A   R      HD TBA    Fullmer B
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.  STUDENTS MUST
                 ALSO ENROLL IN LESA-L 101 FOR 1 CREDIT HOUR.  LESA-L 101
                 MEETS AT SAME TIME WITH ABOVE SECTION.
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS WILL BE OFFERED A SERVICE OPPORTUNITY
                 AND AN ADDITIONAL CREDIT THROUGH LESA-L 101.  ASK INSTRUCTOR
                 FOR INFORMATION.
         CLSD  2559          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 149    Aniagyei S                    40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2560          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 345    Aniagyei S                    40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               2561          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 245    Wallace S                     40    1    0
               2562          05:45P-06:35P   T      TV 226    Wallace S                     40   15    2
         CLSD  2563          08:00A-08:50A   W      WH 008    Wallace S                     40    0    1
         CLSD  2564          01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A100   Davis A                       40    0    4
         CLSD  2565          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 245    Davis A                       40    0    0
               2566          05:45P-06:35P   W      SY 001    Davis A                       39    7    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2567          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 047                                   0    0    1
         CLSD  2568          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 049    He Y                          24    0    0
         CLSD  2569          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 047    Adhikari D                    24    0    2
                                                              Mertz R
         CLSD  2570          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    Zhao G                        24    0    3
         CLSD  2572          08:00A-11:00A   W      CH 047    Miao Y                        24    0    1
         CLSD  2573          08:00A-11:00A   W      CH 049                                   0    0    2
         CLSD  2574          02:30P-05:30P   W      CH 047    Li X                          24    0    1
         CLSD  2575          02:30P-05:30P   W      CH 049    Zhao G                        24    0    1
                                                              Fuchs M
         CLSD  2576          06:30P-09:30P   W      CH 047    Li X                          24    0    3
                                                              Schmidt B
         CLSD  2577          06:30P-09:30P   W      CH 049    Zhang L                       24    2    3
         CLSD  2578          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 047    He Y                          24    0    1
         CLSD  2579          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 049    Miao Y                        24    0    1
         CLSD  2580          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 047    Adhikari D                    24    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2581          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    Yang X                        24    0    3
         CLSD  2582          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 047    Yang X                        24    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD  2583          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    Moore C                       23    0    1
               2584          06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 047    Malhi B                       24    6    0
         CLSD  2585          08:00A-11:00A   F      CH 047                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2586          08:00A-11:00A   F      CH 049                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2587          02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 047                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2588          02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 049                                   0    0    0
        CHEM-S 118  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM II, HONORS (5 CR)
               2715 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Mindiola D                    48    7    0
                                                              O'dea T
                             05:30P-06:20P   T      CH 001
                 S 118 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 S 118 : P - GRADE OF B IN CHEM-S 117 OR A IN CHEM-C 117
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2716 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 142    Kilgore U                     24    5    0
               2717 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 214    Kilgore U                     24    2    0
         CLSD  2718 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2719 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 049    Regan J                       24    0    0
                             06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 033
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED
               2720 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 049    Regan J                       24    7    0
                             06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 033
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
         CLSD  2589          01:25P-02:15P   R      CH 122    Wietstock S                   72    0    2
                 C 121 : P OR CONCURRENT - CHEM-C 101. STUDENTS MUST REGISTER
                 FOR THE ABOVE LABORATORY LECTURE AND ONE OF THE FOLLOWING
                 LABORATORY SECTIONS.
                 C 121 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 121 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2590          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 045                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2591          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 041    Katona C                      24    0    0
         CLSD  2592          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Viswanathan R                 24    0    3
         CLSD  2593          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045                                   0    0    2
         CLSD  2594          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    Viswanathan R                 24    0    0
         CLSD  2595          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045                                   0    0    0
        CHEM-C 122  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 2 (2 CR)
               2596          10:10A-11:00A   R      CH 001    Oakley M                      24   11    0
                 C 122 : P - CHEM-C 101 AND 121; P OR C - CHEM-C 102. STUDENTS
                 MUST REGISTER FOR THE ABOVE LABORATORY LECTURE AND ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING LABORATORY SECTIONS.
                 C 122 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 122 : THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN CHEM-C 102
                 AND 122
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2597          08:00A-11:00A   M      CH 027                                   0    0    0
               2598          12:30P-03:30P   M      CH 027    De A                          24   11    0
        CHEM-G 307  CHEMICAL CAREER PLANNING (1 CR)
              22924 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      CX A400   Reck C                        24   10    0
                 G 307 : P - JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING
        CHEM-C 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB I (3 CR)
               2626          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 001    Novotny M                     36   17    0
                 C 315 : P - CHEM-C 317 AND 318 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2627          01:25P-05:15P   MW     CH 133    Alley Jr W                    18    9    0
                                                              Starkey J
                                                              Byun C
               2628          01:25P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    Alley Jr W                    18    8    0
                                                              Byun C
                                                              Starkey J
        CHEM-C 317  EQUILIBRIA & ELECTROCHEMISTRY (2 CR)
               2629          09:05A-09:55A   TR     CH 033    Peters D                     120   45    0
                                                              Smith B
                                                              Baugh R
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7:15-8:45P, TUE, FEB
                 15 AND APR 5. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAMS WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 P OR C : CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 AND MATH-M 211 OR M 215
        CHEM-C 335  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY (1-3 CR)
               2630 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Caulton K                      3    2    0
                 C 335 : APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 1 (3 CR)
               2631 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Pellerito A                  320   45    0
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR CHEM-C 118 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 BETTER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 341 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, MON JAN 31, FEB 28, MAR
                 28, APR 18. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIME WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2632          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 219    McCoy M                       40    0    4
         CLSD  2634          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 219    McCoy M                       40    0    2
               2635          07:00P-07:50P   T      WH 008    Miller N                      40    1    0
         CLSD  2636          04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 005    Miller N                      40    0    2
               2633          07:00P-07:50P   W      WH 008    McCoy M                       40    1    0
         CLSD  2637          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 345    Miller N                      40    0    2
               2638          07:00P-07:50P   R      WH 008    Miller N                      40   22    0
               2639          04:40P-05:30P   F      WH 008    McCoy M                       40   24    0
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  2640 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 013    Oakley M                     304    0    0
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 342 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, WED FEB 2, MAR 2, MAR
                 30, APR 20. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIME WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2641          03:35P-04:25P   M      WH 002    Clizbe E                      38    0    6
         CLSD  2642          07:00P-07:50P   M      BU 304    Clizbe E                      38    0    1
         CLSD  2643          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 149    Clizbe E                      38    0    3
               2644          07:00P-07:50P   T      BU 304    Simpson L                     38    1    2
         CLSD  2645          03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 002    Simpson L                     38    1    2
         CLSD  2646          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 317    Simpson L                     38    0    2
         CLSD  2647          07:00P-07:50P   R      BU 304    Walsh M                       38    0    0
         CLSD  2648          03:35P-04:25P   F      BU 304    Walsh M                       38    0    0
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
               2721 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 033    Johnston J                    48   25    0
                 S 342 : P - CHEM-S 341 WITH A GRADE OF B OR BETTER OR C 341
                 WITH A GRADE OF A OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2722          06:50P-07:40P   M      CH 001    Troyer T                      24   13    0
               2723          06:50P-07:40P   T      ED 2280   Troyer T                      24   12    0
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
         CLSD  2649 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 013    Pellerito A                  180    0   10
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341. OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED
                 CHEM-C 341 WITH AT LEAST A C-. P OR COREQUISITE - CHEM-C 342.
                 TWO EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:15-8:45P, THU, MAR 10 AND APR
                 28. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 343 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 A PORTION OF THE FOLLOWING SECTIONS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 343 : NOT INTENDED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM. THESE MAJORS
                 SHOULD TAKE S 343.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2650          01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 147    Lindberg T                    18    0    0
         CLSD  2651          01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 149    Singh A                       18    0    0
         CLSD  2653          06:30P-10:30P   M      CH 147                                   0    0    1
         CLSD  2654          06:30P-10:30P   M      CH 149                                   0    0    1
         CLSD  2655          06:30P-10:30P   M      CH 145                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2652          01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 147    Chow N                        18    0    0
         CLSD  2656          01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 149    Cui X                         18    0    0
         CLSD  2661          06:30P-10:30P   T      CH 147    Pitcock Jr W                  18    0    2
         CLSD  2662          06:30P-10:30P   T      CH 149    Fultz M                       18    0    1
         CLSD  2657          01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 147    Hong K                        18    0    1
         CLSD  2658          01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 149    Alexander T                   18    0    1
         CLSD  2659          01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 149    Shen B                        18    0    3
         CLSD  2660          01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 147    Opsitnick E                   18    0    2
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)
               2724 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 001    Evans P                       54    4    0
                 S 343 : P - REQUIRED GRADE OF B OR BETTER IN CHEM-S 341 OR C
                 341; COREQUISITE - CHEM-S 342 OR C 342.
                 S 343 : REQUIRED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM; OPTION FOR BA
                 CHEM AND STUDENTS IN CHEMISTRY HONORS TRACK.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2725          01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 145                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2726          01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 145    Dancevic A                    18    0    0
         CLSD 26030          06:30P-10:30P   T      CH 145                                   0    0    1
              22926          01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 145    Cusak A                       18    3    0
              22927          01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 145    Ebrahimian G                  18    1    0
        CHEM-C 362  PHYSICAL CHEM OF MOLECULES (3 CR)
               2667          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 008    Reilly J                      40    9    0
                 C 362 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR CHEM-C 118, MATH-M 212, M 216, AND
                 PHY-P 202 OR P 222.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2668          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 321    Chen C                        20    5    0
               2669          11:15A-12:05P   T      WH 202    Chen C                        20    4    0
        CHEM-C 364  INTRO TO BASIC MEASUREMENTS (3 CR)
               2670          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A105   De Souza R                    24    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 364 : P - CHEM-C 361
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2671          01:30P-05:15P   MW     CH 133    Onuta T                        9    0    0
         CLSD  2672          01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    Peters N                       8    0    0
               2673          01:30P-05:15P   F      CH 133    McIntosh A                     8    4    0
                             09:00A-01:00P   S      CH 133    McIntosh A
        CHEM-C 372  CHEM INFO II: MOLEC MODELING (1 CR)
               2674          04:40P-05:30P   M      CX A400   Fioroni M                     20   14    0
                                                              Wiggins G
                 C 372 : P - CHEM-C 341
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  2727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                       2    0    0
                 Y 398 : APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-5 CR)
               2675 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      65   21    0
                 C 409 : APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 437  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY (2 CR)
               2676          08:00A-08:50A   T      CH 001    Reck C                        12    2    0
                 C 437 : P - CHEM-C 430
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               2677          01:30P-06:15P   F      CH 145    Koepke T                      12    2    0
        CHEM-C 445  ADV ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB (1-3 CR)
               2678 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                       2    2    0
                 C 445 : APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 472  COMPUTER SOURCES FOR CHEM INFO (1 CR)
         CLSD  2679          04:40P-05:30P   W      CX A400   Wiggins G                      0    0    1
                 C 472 : - CHEM-C 400 OR C 471
        CHEM-C 481  PHYSICAL BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2680          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Stone T                       60   44    0
                                                              Jarymowycz L
                 C 481 : P - CHEM-C 361 AND C 484
        CHEM-C 483  BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               2681          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 013    Dimarchi R                   191    4    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2682          04:40P-05:30P   M      SW 217    Worthington M                 48    0    0
         CLSD  2683          04:40P-05:30P   T      SW 217    Ford J                        48    0    1
         CLSD  2684          04:40P-05:30P   W      SW 217    Worthington M                 48    0    0
               2685          04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 005    Ford J                        48    8    1
        CHEM-C 485  BIOSYNTHESIS AND PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
               2686          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 001    Burke D                       98   52    0
                                                              Ford J
                 C 485 : P - CHEM-C 484
        CHEM-C 487  BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY (3 CR)
               2687          12:20P-01:10P   M      CH 001    Feig A                        36    1    0
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 484
                 C 487 : IMPORTANT NOTICE: STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ABOVE
                 LABORATORY LECTURE AND ANY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING LABORATORY
                 SECTIONS
                 C 487 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2688          08:00A-12:00P   T      CH 027                                   0    0    0
         CLSD  2689          01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 027    Copes A                       12    0    0
         CLSD  2690          01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 027    Li Y                          12    0    0
         CLSD  2691          08:00A-12:00P   R      CH 027                                   0    0    0
               2692          01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 027    Weitzel C                     12    1    0
        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (1-3 CR)
              22925 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      15   10    0
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
               2695          03:45P-10:00P   W      CH 122    Zaleski J                     60   29    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baugh R
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 509  SPECIAL LABORATORY PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
               2696          ARR             ARR    ARR       Zaleski J                     10   10    0
                 C 509 : APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE  OFFICE
        CHEM-C 562  COMPUTATIONAL QUANTUM CHEM (3 CR)
               2697          08:50A-10:05A   MW     CX A400   Raghavachari K                20   10    0
                                                              Herbert H
        CHEM-C 566  MOLECULAR OPTICAL SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               2698          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CH 311    Parmenter C                   15   11    0
                                                              Yoder B
                 C 566 : P - CHEM-C 561 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 582  BIOMOLECULAR CATALYSIS (3 CR)
               2700          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 344    Tolbert T                     24   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 504
        CHEM-C 612  SPECTRO CHEM METH OF ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               2702          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 436    Dragnea B                     30   19    0
        CHEM-C 614  CHROMATOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              22928          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 311    Jacobson S                    20   11    0
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               2703          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Peters D                      50   49    0
        CHEM-C 638  SEMINAR INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              22930          09:30A-10:45A   TR     CX A400   Caulton K                     20    3    0
        CHEM-C 639  CHARACTRZN OF PARAMAGNETIC MOL (3 CR)
              22931          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 311    Lee D                         15    2    0
        CHEM-C 643  ORGANIC NATURAL PRODUCTS (3 CR)
               2705          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CX A400   Williams D                    20   12    0
                                                              Klein J
                 C 643 : P - CHEM-C 540, 543, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 644  PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              22932          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A400   Montgomery L                  20   12    0
                                                              Wang W
                 C 644 : P - CHEM-C 342, 362
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               2708          06:00P-07:30P   R      MY 140    Donahue T                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2709          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Zaleski J                     70   40    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2710          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Zaleski J                     60   46    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2711          04:00P-05:30P   M      CH 033    Zaleski J                     90   61    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2712          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Zaleski J                     50   31    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baugh R
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               2713          01:25P-03:30P   F      CH 033    Zaleski J                     50   37    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baugh R
                             03:45P-05:30P   F      CH 033
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2714 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zaleski J                     80   46    0
                                                              Lady T
                                                              Baugh R
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)


        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  2826          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Glowacki K                   143    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  2827          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 120    Long T                       140    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  2829          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 101    Nagle B                      150    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  2831          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 310    Bannon C                     100    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2832          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 335    Branscome D                   25    0    0
         CLSD  2833          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 235    Sears G                       25    0    2
         CLSD  2834          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 235    Branscome D                   25    0    0
         CLSD  2835          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 335    Sears G                       25    0    0
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               2836          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Glowacki K                    99   63    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 206
              24102 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Glowacki K                    99   91    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COREQUISITE WITH HON-H 299
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 206
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
         CLSD  2837          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 007    Roe E                         60    0   11
         CLSD  2838          02:30P-03:20P   TR     WH 007    Kadleck S                     60    0   10
        CLAS-C 308  ROMAN LAW (3 CR)
              25829          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 135    Bannon C                      28    4    1
              27846          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 135    Bannon C                      28   23    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CLAS-C 310  CLASSICAL DRAMA (3 CR)
              25830          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 317    Goh M                         25   12    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 310
              25831          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 317    Goh M                         25   10    3
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 310
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               2846 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 405  COMPARATIVE MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25832          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 241    Hansen W                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 405
        CLAS-C 405  COMPARATIVE MYTHOLOGY (4 CR)
              25833          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 241    Hansen W                      25   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 405
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 405
        CLAS-C 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (3 CR)
              24109          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       24   15    4
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 414 AND
                 FINA-A 414
        CLAS-C 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (4 CR)
              24110          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       24   23    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 414 AND
                 FINA-A 414
        CLAS-C 419  THE ART & ARCH OF POMPEII (4 CR)
               2847          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 102    Franklin J                    45   44    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 419 AND
                 FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 419  THE ART & ARCH OF POMPEII (3 CR)
               2848          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 102    Franklin J                    45   30    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 419 AND
                 FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
               2850 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               2852 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                       5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 501  INTRO GRAD ST:LIT/CULTURL THRY (3 CR)
              25834          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 009    Leach E                       10    2    0
        CLAS-C 502  BIBLIO/RSCH RESRCES CLAS STDS (1 CR)
              27341          ARR             ARR    ARR       Leach E                        5    2    0
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
               2855 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               2857 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 150  ELEMENTARY GREEK II (4 CR)
               2858          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 337    Goh M                         25   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 550
        CLAS-G 250  GREEK POETRY: HOMER (3 CR)
               2859          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 018    Christ M                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 650
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
               2861 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-G 537  SURVEY OF GREEK LITERATURE 2 (4 CR)
              25835          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 011    Christ M                      20   12    0
        CLAS-G 550  ELEMENTARY GREEK II (2 CR)
               2862          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 337    Goh M                         25   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 150
        CLAS-G 650  INTERMEDIATE GREEK II (3 CR)
               2864          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 018    Christ M                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-G 250
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               2865 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
         CLSD  2867          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 016    Morse L                       23    0    0
         CLSD  2868          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 241    Giddings C                    23    0    0
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
         CLSD  2870          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 222    Congrove J                    25    0    0
               2871          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SB 140    Illias C                      25    1    0
         CLSD  2872          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   HP 10     St. John B                    25    0    0
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
               2873          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 116    Zariwala N                    20   14    0
               2874          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 116    Taylor M                      20    5    0
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
               2875          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 215    Chicken J                     22   10    0
               2876          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 241    Shirley C                     23    1    0
        CLAS-L 305  OVID (3 CR)
              25836          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 114    Nagle B                       21    8    0
        CLAS-L 400  INTENSIVE STUDY LITERARY LATIN (5 CR)
              24107          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119    Curry S                       25   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        CLAS-L 400  INTENSIVE STUDY LITERARY LATIN (3 CR)
              24108          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119    Curry S                       25   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CLAS-L 424  SILVER AGE HISTORIANS (3 CR)
              26038          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 202    Franklin J                    20    2    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
               2880 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     ARR       Hansen W                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 602  SEMINAR IN LATIN COMEDY (4 CR)
              25838          04:00P-06:15P   M      SY 100    Long T                        10    3    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               2882 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2866 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hansen W                      10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)


        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
         CLSD  3341          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 411    Abramson D                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  3342          10:10A-12:05P   F      FR C238   Wang H                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        COGS-Q 250  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
         CLSD 25487          02:30P-03:45P   MW     I  109    Eberle R                      20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WTIH INFO-I 201
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 25488          12:20P-01:10P   F      I  109    Eberle R                      20    0    1
        COGS-Q 301  BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
               3343 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 111    Knapp B                       25    5    1
                 Q 301 : RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 101
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 320  COMPUTATION IN COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               3344          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 030    Gasser M                      21    6    0
                 Q 320 : P - ONE SEMESTER OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING OR
                 EQUIVALENT EXPERIENCE AND MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL
                 ALGEBRA OR THE EQUIVALENT; RECOMMENDED - CSCI-A 201 OR C 212.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               3345          05:30P-06:45P   T      LH 030                                  19    4    0
        COGS-Q 400  SR SEM COGNITIVE/INFO SCIENCES (2 CR)
               3346          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 335    Allen C                       20    6    0
                 Q 400 : P - FOUR CLASSES FROM COGS-Q 240, 250, 270, 301, AND
                 320
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS WITH JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING WHO
                 HAVE COMPLETED OR NEARLY COMPLETED THEIR COGS MAJOR
                 COURSEWORK
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               3347 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       20   17    0
              25931 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
               3348 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       20   19    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
               3349 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               3350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       20   19    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
               3351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       20   17    0
        COGS-Q 550  MODELS IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              25490          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111    Kruschke J                    20    1    0
                 P : COGS-Q 530 AND Q 560
        COGS-Q 580  INTRO TO DYN SYS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              25491          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 228    Townsend J                    25   18    0
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
               3354          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 111    Port R                        15   15    0
                 TOPIC : PHONOLOGY, THE ALPHABET AND HUMAN COGNITION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 700
           VT: EMPIR & COMP LING & MACH LRNG
              25492          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MM 401    Cavar D                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 700
           VT: THEORETICAL ISS IN ANIMAL COG
              25493          04:00P-06:30P   W      GB 107    Allen C                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 755
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
               3355          03:35P-05:30P   M      PY 101    Gold J                        96   65    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-3 CR)
               3356 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shiffrin R                    30   28    0
                                                              Towle S
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               3357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shiffrin R                    30   30    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 522  PROGRMG LANGUAGE FOUNDATIONS (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 553  BIOMORPHIC COMPUTATION (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-P 540  LEARNING & COGNITION IN EDUC (3 CR)
        EDUC-P 550  COGNITION AND SEMIOTICS (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 561  EVAL/CHANGE IN INST DEV PROC (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 604  HIST OF THE FRENCH LANGUAGE 2 (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 400  TOPICS IN INFORMATICS (3 CR)
        INFO-I 590  TOPICS IN INFORMATICS (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 541  INTRODUCTORY PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 545  COMPUTATN & LINGUISTIC ANALYS (3 CR)
        LING-L 546  SEMANTICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 642  ADV PHONOLOGICAL DESCRIPTION (3 CR)
        LING-L 643  ADVANCED SYNTAX (3 CR)
        LING-L 700  EMPIR & COMP LING & MACH LRNG (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 551  PHIL & FOUNDATIONS OF MATH (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 438  LANGUAGE AND COGNITION (3 CR)
        PSY-P 557  REPRESENT OF STRCT IN PSY DATA (3 CR)
        PSY-P 657  MACHINE LEARNING (1-4 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-L 570  ONLINE INFORMATION RETRIEVAL (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 578  USER INTERFACE DES INFO SYS (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 652  TOPICS IN QUALITATIVE METHODS (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 520  PHONOLOGICAL TREATMENT (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 674  ADVANCED SEMINAR IN AUDIOLOGY (1-3 CR)
        


Living-Learning Center (LLC)


        LLC-L 100  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: VOLCANOES SEMINAR
               7635 PERM     06:50P-08:40P   T      GY 220    Hamburger M                    9    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY, AND IS OPEN TO
                 THOSE STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PARTICIPATING IN THE TWO-WEEK (3
                 CR) FIELD COURSE, VOLCANOES OF EASTERN SIERRA NEVADA (LLC-L
                 130) DURING SUMMER I. CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED IN
                 ADVANCE. FOR MORE INFORMATION AND TO OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION,
                 STUDENTS MUST APPLY ON-LINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~sierra/
           VT: SPRING BREAK FOR KIDS
               7640          06:00P-08:30P   R      ME 003    Simonton M                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS MAR 3, 10 AND 24 AND INCLUDES A SPRING
                 BREAK FIELD EXPERIENCE WORKING WITH CHILDREN AT THE RISE,
                 MON-FRI, 9A-5P
        LLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
               7661          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hawkes C                     100   85    0
        LLC-L 210  LLC SOPHOMORE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: BARBARIANS IN GREECE AND ROME
               7647          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    ME 008    Chicken J                     20    3    0
           VT: DANCE IN AFRICAN DIASPORA
               7648          12:20P-01:50P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        20    5    0
           VT: ART AND COMMUNITY
               7649          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CB 001    Cluver Y                      20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
           VT: UTOPIA THEN AND NOW
         CLSD  7650          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    ME 008    Sears R                       20    0    1
           VT: VIDEO SPACE/EVERYDAY SPACE
         CLSD  7651 PERM     05:30P-07:30P   TR     CB 001    Smith J                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CULVER AT
                 812-855-7354 OR YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
        LLC-L 230  LLC SOPHOMORE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: BIOLOGY OF HUMAN DISEASE
              23155          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    ME 008    Koch A                        20    1    0
        LLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (2 CR)
               7662 PERM     05:00P-06:30P   M      ME 008    Hawkes C                      30   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 10-MAR 7
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        LLC-L 310  LLC JR/SR SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: LIFE AND TIMES OF THE NOVEL
              26234          03:35P-04:50P   MW     ME 008    Varga A                       20   10    0
        LLC-L 320  LLC JR/SR SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF KNOWLEDGE
               7655          10:10A-11:25A   TR     ME 008    Stevick E                     20    1    0
        LLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
               7658 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dwyer E                       30   30    0
        LLC-L 402  IND STDY LOCAL ENV STEWARDSHIP (3 CR)
               7660 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schneller P                   20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION. FOR INFORMATION CONTACT
                 PAUL SCHNELLER, PSCHNELL@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)


        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
               2883          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Bradfield S                   24    5    0
               2884          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0013   Lander C                      24    5    0
         CLSD  2886          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Donovan J                     24    0    0
         CLSD  2887          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   Lander C                      24    0    0
         CLSD  2888          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Ringenberg A                  24    0    0
         CLSD  2889          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Lahey M                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2890          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    Segal S                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2891          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Ringenberg A                  24    0    0
         CLSD  2892          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Lahey M                       24    0    1
         CLSD  2893          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    Segal S                       24    0    0
               2894          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Nam Y                         24    3    0
         CLSD  2895          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Benedetti M                   24    0    0
         CLSD  2896          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    Williams K                    24    0    1
               2897          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Berry A                       24    1    0
               2898          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Nam Y                         24    3    0
         CLSD  2899          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Benedetti M                   24    0    0
         CLSD  2900          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 037    Enck-Wanzer D                 24    0    0
         CLSD  2901          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   Berry A                       24    0    0
         CLSD  2902          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Williams K                    24    0    0
         CLSD  2903          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   Donovan J                     24    0    1
               2904          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 037    Enck-Wanzer D                 24    5    0
               2905          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Hain M                        24    1    0
         CLSD  2907          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 037    Friedman S                    24    0    0
         CLSD  2908          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Hain M                        24    0    0
               2909          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Rawlins J                     24    1    0
               2910          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Coon D                        24    1    0
               2911          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    Budziszewski P                24    6    1
         CLSD  2912          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   Rawlins J                     24    0    0
         CLSD  2913          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Friedman S                    24    0    0
               2914          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Budziszewski P                24    1    0
         CLSD  2915          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   Smith A                       24    0    2
         CLSD  2916          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Sawrey J                      24    0    0
         CLSD  2917          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Mozisek K                     24    0    0
         CLSD  2918          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Smith A                       24    0    0
               2919          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    Sawrey J                      24    1    0
               2920          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Zhang X                       24    1    0
         CLSD  2921          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Downing E                     24    0    1
               2922          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    Mozisek K                     24    2    0
               2923          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Zhang X                       24    1    0
               2924          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 004    Downing E                     24    1    0
         CLSD  2926          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Amsden B                      24    0    0
               2927          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 004    Amsden B                      24    4    0
              23799          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Bradfield S                   24    2    0
              27259          05:45P-08:15P   TR     SY 0013   Rehak R                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 27291          05:45P-08:15P   MW     SY 0009   Hamel K                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               2928          08:00A-09:15A   MW     MN 001    Young B                       25    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2929          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001    Young B                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               2930          09:30A-10:45A   MW     GG 101B   McKaskle D                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE SCETION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               2931          11:15A-12:30P   MW     GG 101B   McKaskle D                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2932          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C238   Holbrook G                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  2933          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C238   Holbrook G                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2934          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WI C111   Florini S                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  2935          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WI C111   Florini S                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               2936          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BQ C238   Gencheva Y                    25   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               2937          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BQ C238   Gencheva Y                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               2938          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C238   Dimitrova A                   25   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               2939          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FR C238   Dimitrova A                   25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2940          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Hollis D                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2941          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MN 001    Sorensen K                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               2942          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C111   Hollis D                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2943          01:00P-02:15P   TR     MN 001    Sorensen K                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  2944          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GG 101B   Wilson T                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               2945          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Kaptan Y                      22    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE
               2946          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Wilson T                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               2947          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Kaptan Y                      22    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
               2951          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    TE F258   Cavallero J                   25    5    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2952          07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA                                  25    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Chmielewska K
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2953          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TE F258   Cavallero J                   25    0    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2954          07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA                                  25    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C109   Chmielewska K
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2955          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 215    Heinricy S                    25    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2956          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 137    Heinricy S                    25    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
               2957          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 003    Ruh B                         25    2    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2958          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 218    Ruh B                         25    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2959          07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA                                  25    0    1
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 404    Yockey M
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
               2960          07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA                                  25    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Yockey M
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 202  MEDIA IN THE GLOBAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
         CLSD  2961          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 212    Hitchcock L                   35    0    2
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      BH 204
                 C 202 : FILMS SHOWN ON WED EVENINGS, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD  2962          04:00P-05:15P   MW     HP 013    Ritsma N                      50    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2963          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MJ 124    McConnell K                   50    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2964          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Motter J                      50    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2965          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MJ 124    Naze D                        50    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               2966          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0009   Heinz T                       24    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2967          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Heinz T                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2968          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   Gepfert S                     24    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2969          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   Gepfert S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               2970          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0009   Harrison M                    24    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               2971          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Harrison M                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2972          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Secrease C                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               2973          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Secrease C                    24    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2974          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Sinwell S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  2975          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Sinwell S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 225  DISCUSSION AND DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
         CLSD  2976          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RE 2120B  Rossing J                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  2977          01:00P-02:15P   MW     RE 2120B  Rossing J                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               2978          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C109   Trice J                       25   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               2979          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C109   Trice J                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 227  INTERCOLLEGIATE FORENSICS (1 CR)
               2980 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   M      MJ 124    Craig B                       30   26    0
                 C 227 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR/S
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPEECH TEAM MEMBERS ONLY
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION & ADVOCACY (3 CR)
         CLSD  2981          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F256   West I                        35    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 229  WAYS OF SPEAKING (3 CR)
              23801          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F260   Monaghan L                    35    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 229 : P - CMCL-C 122
        CMCL-C 292  HOLLYWOOD II (3 CR)
               2982          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 013    Boyd K                       100    6    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      HD TBA
                 C 292 : FILMS SHOWN TUE EVENINGS, 7 - 10:30 P.M. IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 E KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 304  COMMUNICATION & SOC CONFLICT (3 CR)
         CLSD  2983 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F260   Ivie R                        35    0    5
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRATIC DISSENT AND THE WAR ON TERRORISM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 305  RHETORICAL CRITICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD  2984 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Smith C                       25    0    7
                 C 305 : RECOMMENDED - CMCL-C 121
                 C 305 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH CMCL-S 305 AND C 305
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE SH REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 315  ADVERTISING & CONSUMER CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  2985 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F258   Deuze M                       35    0   24
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 321  RHETORIC, LAW AND CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 23802 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F258   Wiethoff W                    35    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 23803 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F258   Wiethoff W                    25    0    7
                 C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 324  PERSUASION (3 CR)
         CLSD  2987          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F256   Makstenieks S                 35    0    2
                 C 324 : RECOMMENDED - CMCL-C 121 OR 130 AND 223 OR 225 OR 228
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: SEXUALITY & GENDR IN THE MEDIA
         CLSD  2988 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Gray M                        25    0   13
                 TOPIC : QUEERING SEXUALITY AND GENDER IN THE MEDIA
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  2989          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WI C111   Kaplan M                      35    0    3
                 TOPIC : POLITICS OF STYLE
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD  2993          01:00P-03:30P   T      MJ 124    Smith J                       36    0    1
                 TOPIC : MUSIC VIDEOS
                 C 335 : P - CMCL-C 190
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  2995          01:30P-04:30P   W      MJ 151                                  12    0    0
               2996          01:30P-04:30P   R      MJ 151                                  12    1    2
         CLSD  2994          09:30A-12:30P   F      MJ 151                                  12    0    0
        CMCL-C 337  NEW MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 23804 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 146    Gray M                        35    0    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND CONTEMPORARY EXPERIENCES OF NEW MEDIA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
         CLSD  2997 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Guschwan M                    14    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 361  INTERMED MOTION PICTURE PROD (4 CR)
               2998 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 151    Schwibs S                     12    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 561
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
               2999 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              27821 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     20   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR,
                 (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CMCL-C 392  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
         CLSD  3001 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 004    Boyd K                        35    0    5
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      BH 228
                 TOPIC : THE MUSICAL
                 ABOVE SECTION FILMS SHOWN WED EVENINGS, 7-10:30P
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               3003 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    6    0
                 C 399 : P - JUNIOR STANDING AND APPROVAL OF CMCL FACULTY
                 MEMBER
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3004          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 115    Striphas T                    25    0    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES
        CMCL-C 410  MEDIA THEORY (3 CR)
               3006          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F260   Mallapragada M                35    3    0
                 TOPIC : WEB CULTURES
        CMCL-C 415  TPCS COMM & CULT IN COMP PERSP (3 CR)
           VT: COMM, EDUC & CREAT OF WRLD VWS
         CLSD  3008          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Monaghan L                    22    0    7
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION, EDUCATION AND THE ONGOING CREATION OF
                 WORLD VIEWS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CMCL-C 417  POWER & VIOLENCE IN ETHN PERSP (3 CR)
         CLSD  3009 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F256   Goodman J                     35    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COUNTS AS COAS S & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 420  TOPICS IN MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: INDEPENDENT CINEMA
         CLSD 23805 RSTR     07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 228    Boyd K                        25    0    4
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 137    Boyd K
                 C 420 : REQUIRES SCREENINGS MON, 7-10:30P
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION COUNS AS AN S & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 425  CULTR, IDENTITY, RHET OF PLACE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3010 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MJ 124    Smith C                       35    0    2
                 TOPIC : THE RHETORIC OF ARCHITECTURE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COUNTS AS AN A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               3011          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI C111   Calloway-Thomas C             35    2    0
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  3012          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F260   Kaplan M                      35    0    1
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  3013 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               3014 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        CMCL-C 505  PRODUCTIVE CRIT POLIT RHETORIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 23806 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   F      TE F256   Ivie R                        13    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 506  METHODS OF MEDIA RESEARCH (3 CR)
              23807 RSTR     07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 340    Waller G                      16    1    0
                             01:00P-03:30P   T      LI 851    Waller G
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FILMS SHOWN MON, 7-10P
        CMCL-C 507  MTHDS ETHN/RSCH COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
               3016          10:00A-12:30P   W      MJ 112    Goodman J                     16    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 513  RHETORIC/SOCIO-POLIT JUDGMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 23808 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      TE F237   Lucaites J                    14    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 552  MEDIA INST & THE PROD OF CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 23809 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   T      WH 204    Striphas T                    19    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE SOCIAL MATRIX OF MASS CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 561  INTERMED MOTION PICTURE PROD (4 CR)
               3018 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 151    Schwibs S                     12   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 361
        CMCL-C 594  MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: (POST-)MODERN STORIES & BEYOND
              23810 RSTR     07:15P-10:00P   M      WH 106    Breger C                       3    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 018    Breger C
                 TOPIC : (POST-) MODERN STORIES AND BEYOND: NARRATIVE IN
                 CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE, FILM, AND THEORY
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENINGS TUE, 7:15-10P
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND GER-G 577
        CMCL-C 618  RHETORIC/CRITICL HEREMENEUTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23811 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      ED 1006   Terrill R                     20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 626  STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY COMM (3 CR)
               3021          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 221    Hawkins J                     15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 604
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
               3022          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hawkins J                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               3023 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      10    4    0
        CMCL-C 710  RESEARCH SEMINAR (1-3 CR)
              23812          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 221    Bondanella P                  20   19    0
                 TOPIC : UMBERTO ECO: FICTION, SEMIOTICS, CULTURAL AND
                 LITERARY THEORY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-M 605, CMLT-C 641, AND CULS-C
                 701
        CMCL-C 727  SEMINAR IN CROSS CULTURAL COMM (3 CR)
               3025          11:30A-02:00P   M      MJ 112    Calloway-Thomas C             11    5    0
                 TOPIC : PILES OF STONES? CULTURAL IDENTITIES, POWER AND
                 GLOBALIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 751, CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 792  ADV SEMINAR IN MEDIA THEORY (3 CR)
               3026          01:00P-03:30P   R      SY 100    Mallapragada M                10    2    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   R      BH 340    Mallapragada M
                 TOPIC : MEDIA, DIASPORA AND MIGRANT IDENTITIES
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SCREENING EVERY THU, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 793  SEMINAR IN MEDIA (3 CR)
               3027          07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 304    Klinger B                     12    1    0
                             02:30P-05:00P   W      BH 335    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : RECEPTION STUDIES THEN AND NOW
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
               3028          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      35   17    0

        . (030)

        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  3029 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      12    0    0
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)


        GENERAL UNDERGRADUATE (001)

        CMLT-C 146  MAJOR THEMES IN WESTERN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: TO HELL AND BACK
        C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
               3031 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    HD TBA    Shen L                        28    9    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 TOPIC : TO HELL AND BACK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: TO HELL AND BACK
               3032 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    HD TBA    Karahan B                     28    3    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 TOPIC : TO HELL AND BACK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: TO HELL AND BACK
               3033 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     HD TBA    Li L                          28    1    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 TOPIC : TO HELL AND BACK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: TO HELL AND BACK
               3034 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    HD TBA    Palinkas K                    28    7    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 TOPIC : TO HELL AND BACK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: TO HELL AND BACK
         CLSD  3035 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     HD TBA    Privalskaya L                 28    0    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 TOPIC : TO HELL AND BACK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: TO HELL AND BACK
         CLSD  3037 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Johnson J                     28    0    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 TOPIC : TO HELL AND BACK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: TO HELL AND BACK
               3038 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Volkova O                     28    1    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 TOPIC : TO HELL AND BACK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 147  IMGS OF THE SELF: EAST & WEST (3 CR)
              25995 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 144    Wang Y                        25   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3041          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 244    Dunkelberger D                35    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD  3042          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F256   Amundson C                    35    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               3044          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 148    Macphail A                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A REQUIRED COURSE FOR CMLT MAJORS
        CMLT-C 217  DETECTIVE, MYSTERY,/HORROR LIT (3 CR)
               3045          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 144    Dilworth S                    38    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 219  ROMANCE & THE WSTRN TRADITION (3 CR)
              25996 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 215    Reed K                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 251  LYRICS & POPULAR SONG (3 CR)
         CLSD  3046          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 347    Hertz D                       70    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT AND THE OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
         CLSD  3047          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 146    Lichi A                       30    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: ANTIQUITY TO RENAISSANCE
              22894 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 149    Johnson J                     25   13    0
                 TOPIC : EPIC POETRY: ANTIQUITY TO RENAISSANCE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
           VT: GENDR,FORM & LANG LYRIC POETRY
         CLSD 29900          04:00P-06:15P   MW     SE 240    Segal M                       25    0    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER, FORM AND LANGUAGE IN LYRIC POETRY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEES WITH CMLT-C 611
        CMLT-C 305  COMP APP TO LIT: THEORY & MTHD (3 CR)
               3050          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 235    Halloran V                    25    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
        CMLT-C 310  FILM AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3051          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 144    Kinsman R                     35    0    1
                 C 310 : SOME MONDAY NIGHT FILM SHOWINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 325  THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26024          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Maiorino G                    25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 335  REALISM NATURALISM & SYMBOLISM (3 CR)
              22891          11:15A-12:30P   MTW    WH 104    Pao A                         30    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 535
        CMLT-C 340  WOMEN IN WORLD LITERATURE (3 CR)
               3055          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 209    Varga A                       35    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 355  LIT-ARTS&THEIR INTERRELATNSHIP (3 CR)
         CLSD  3058          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 655
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
              26011          04:00P-06:30P   MW     WH 008    Kerler D                      40   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT AND CARRIES
                 CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 350 AND 506
        CMLT-C 400  STUDIES IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
              22899 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 019    Julien E                      15   11    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK ARTISTS IN PARIS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 670, AFRO-A 400 AND A 590
        CMLT-C 405  SENIOR SEM IN COMP LITERATURE (3 CR)
               3063 PERM     06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 011    Marks H                       20   16    0
                 TOPIC : JOB FROM THE BIBLE TO KAFKA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM HONORS COLLEGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH IBLS-I 600 AND HON-H 303
        CMLT-C 417  MEDIEVAL NARRATIVE (3 CR)
               3065          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 141    McGerr R                      20    5    0
                 TOPIC : ARTHURIAN LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 611

        READINGS AND RESEARCH (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
               3066 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     10    9    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
               3067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                      5    1    0
        CMLT-C 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN COMP LIT (3-8 CR)
               3068 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                      5    5    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               3069 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                      5    1    0
        CMLT-C 611  TOP IN LIT GENRES MODES/FORMS (4 CR)
           VT: GENDR,FORM & LANG LYRIC POETRY
              29901          04:00P-06:15P   MW     SE 240    Segal M                       25   24    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER, FORM AND LANGUAGE IN LYRIC POETRY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301

        GRADUATE (003)

        CMLT-C 523  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (4 CR)
              22896 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 1051   McGerr R                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MEST-M 502
        CMLT-C 535  LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURIES (4 CR)
              22892          11:15A-12:30P   MTW    WH 104    Pao A                         30   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 335
        CMLT-C 546  SEXUALITY AND THE ARTS (4 CR)
         CLSD 22895 RSTR     03:35P-06:35P   W      WY 111    Jones S                        8    0    0
        CMLT-C 580  HIST & THEORY OF TRANSLATION (4 CR)
              22893          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 118    Losensky P                    15    4    0
        CMLT-C 602  CONTEM THEOR ISS & APPROACHES (4 CR)
              22897 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 321    Chaitin G                     20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-F 647
        CMLT-C 611  TOP IN LIT GENRES MODES/FORMS (4 CR)
               3078          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 141    McGerr R                      20   19    0
                 TOPIC : ARTHURIAN LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 417
        CMLT-C 641  LIT IN INTELLECT/CULTURL CNTXT (4 CR)
           VT: UMBERTO ECO
              26026          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 221    Bondanella P                  20   11    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION, SEMIOTICS, CULTURAL AND LITERARY THEORY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701, CMCL-C 710 AND FRIT-M
                 605
        CMLT-C 655  TOPICS IN INTER-ARTS STUDIES (4 CR)
               3082          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 355
        CMLT-C 670  TOPICS IN CROSS-CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
           VT: BLACK ARTISTS IN PARIS
              22898 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 019    Julien E                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400, AFRO-A 400 AND A 590

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
               3070 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                      7    7    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
               3071 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                      7    7    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
               3076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     10    6    0
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               3085 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     25   25    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
               3086 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               3087 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3088 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaitin G                     25   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  TOPICS IN PERSIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 426  MODERN HUNGARIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  TOPICS IN PERSIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)

        EAST ASIAN LANG & CULTURE (EALC)
        EALC-C 522  RDGS IN CHINESE LITERATUR II (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 305  POETRY & SOCIETY: ARABIC ODE (3 CR)
        NELC-N 701  POETRY & SOCIETY: ARABIC ODE (3 CR)
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)


        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD  2735          01:25P-02:15P   MW     JH 124    Chermak S                    315    0    2
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2736          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 138    Sledd T                       30    0    0
         CLSD  2737          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 138    Sledd T                       30    0    0
               2738          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 134    Welker H                      30    1    0
         CLSD  2739          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 331    Prejean D                     30    0    0
               2740          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 232    Salahuddin M                  30    1    0
               2741          12:20P-01:10P   F      HP 10     Welker H                      30    1    0
               2742          12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 140    Sledd T                       30    9    1
               2743          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005    Prejean D                     30   20    0
         CLSD  2744          01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 005    Welker H                      30    0    1
         CLSD  2745          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 231    Salahuddin M                  30    0    0
               2746          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 105    Salahuddin M                  30    5    0
               2747          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 137    Prejean D                     30    8    0
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               2748          12:20P-01:10P   TR     FA 015    Head W                       245    1    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2749          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 134    Eddington E                   30    0    0
               2750          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 237    Kirkpatrick T                 30   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS IN THE SERVICE-LEARNING SECTION MAY
                 ADD LESA-L 101, SECTION 3115, INSTRUCTOR HEAD, FOR ONE CREDIT
                 IF DESIRED
               2751          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 003    Eddington E                   30    1    0
         CLSD  2752          11:15A-12:05P   F      JH A105   Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
         CLSD  2753          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 314    Eddington E                   30    0    1
         CLSD  2754          12:20P-01:10P   F      ED 1255   Kirkpatrick T                 30    0    0
               2755          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 222    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    2    0
         CLSD  2756          01:25P-02:15P   F      ED 1255   Kirkpatrick T                 30    0    1
         CLSD  2757          02:30P-03:20P   F      SB 140    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
               2758          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 100    Schlegel K                   360   67    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2759          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 137    Thornton A                    30   13    0
               2760          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 106    Baker R                       30   24    0
               2761          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 003    Trahan A                      30   10    0
               2762          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 217    Thornton A                    30   14    0
         CLSD  2763          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 240    Thornton A                    30    0    0
               2764          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 105    Liu H                         30    1    0
               2765          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 002    Trahan A                      30    2    0
               2766          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 144    Baker R                       30    3    0
         CLSD  2767          12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 138    Liu H                         30    0    0
         CLSD  2768          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 321    Trahan A                      30    0    0
         CLSD  2769          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 141    Liu H                         30    0    0
         CLSD  2770          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 241    Baker R                       30    0    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
               2771          09:05A-09:55A   MW     RH 100    Parnell P                    270   58    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2772          09:05A-09:55A   F      HP 012    Li K                          30    2    0
               2773          09:05A-09:55A   F      M  356    Eckhardt K                    30    7    0
               2778          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 214    Li K                          30    4    0
         CLSD  2774          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 134    Saleh-Hanna V                 30    0    1
               2775          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 322    Eckhardt K                    30   11    0
               2776          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 231    Saleh-Hanna V                 30    1    0
               2777          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 222    Li K                          30   17    0
               2779          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 141    Eckhardt K                    30   16    0
         CLSD  2780          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 011    Saleh-Hanna V                 30    0    0
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
         CLSD  2781          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 101    Sundt J                      150    0    4
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  2782          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 221    McNair C                      25    0    3
         CLSD  2783          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 016    McNair C                      25    0    0
               2784          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 222    McNair C                      25    1    0
         CLSD  2785          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 016    Walsh S                       25    0    1
         CLSD  2786          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH A107   Walsh S                       25    0    1
         CLSD  2787          01:25P-02:15P   F      PV 273    Walsh S                       25    1    2
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD  2729          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 330    Levesque H                    75    0   21
                 Discussion (DIS)
               2731          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 241    Kelley D                      25    2   12
         CLSD  2732          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 241    Kelley D                      25    0    6
         CLSD  2733          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 241    Kelley D                      25    0    4
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: CHILD MALTREATMENT & THE LAW
              24731          02:30P-05:00P   T      LI 033    Levesque R                    89    7    0
           VT: SEX OFFENDERS
         CLSD  2789          05:45P-08:15P   R      BH 304    Noble R                       70    0    3
           VT: SOCIOLOGY OF LAW
              24730          02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 146    Pridemore W                   49   13    0
           VT: CAREERS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE
              24732          05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 330    Gray S                        70    2    1
        CJUS-P 301  POLICE IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24735          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 330    Sommer A                      75    0    1
        CJUS-P 302  COURTS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD  2790          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 003    Luskin M                      67    0    2
        CJUS-P 305  DEVIANT IMAGES/DEVIANT ACTS (3 CR)
         CLSD  2792          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 143    Kane S                        60    0    1
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  2793          05:45P-08:15P   M      CH 033    Cohen C                      120    0    4
        CJUS-P 371  LEG ASPCTS CRIM JUSTICE SYST 2 (3 CR)
               2795          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 304    Russell S                     60   10    0
        CJUS-P 381  HIST OF SOCIAL CONTROL IN U S (3 CR)
         CLSD  2796          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 241    Kraus D                       25    0   15
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               2797 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    4    0
                 P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  2798          05:45P-08:15P   T      TE F260   Head W                        25    0   15
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CJUS-P 412  SEX, DRUGS, AIDS & CRIM LAW (3 CR)
         CLSD 24737          05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 200    Kane S                        30    0   12
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 414  ADOLESCENTS AND THE LAW (3 CR)
         CLSD  2799          02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 003    Levesque R                    30    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 418  STREET CRIME (3 CR)
         CLSD  2800          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 241    Pettiway L                    30    0    9
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 439  SEMINAR IN CORRECTIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 24733          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 212    Oliver W                      30    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
               2805 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: UNEQUAL JUSTICE
              24736          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 210    Oliver W                      30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: GIRLS, VIOLENCE/ANTI-SOC BEHAV
         CLSD  2808          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 200    Herrera V                     31    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: THE NATURE OF VIOLENCE
              24739          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 241    Pridemore W                   30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: FAMILY ORIGINS OF CRIME
         CLSD 24740          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 228    Herrera V                     34    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: INNOCENCE
         CLSD 24741 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 210    Sandys M                      30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
               2812 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   13    0
                 P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIR
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               2813 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 502  PROSEMINAR: CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
               2814 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   W      SY 146    Schlegel K                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 595  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE I (3 CR)
              26137 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      BH 108    Verma A                       15    7    0
        CJUS-P 596  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              24743 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 108    Verma A                       15    9    0
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
               2817 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 610  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              24749 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 146    Parnell P                     15    4    0
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: RACE
              24755 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 146    Pettiway L                    15    9    0
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               2821 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    1    0
                 P 694 : P - CJUS-P 594 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIR OR
                 DEPARTMENTAL COMMITTEE ON GRAD AFFAIRS
              26138 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   14    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
               2822 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               2823 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    8    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              26139 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   15    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               2824 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    8    0
              26140 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   15    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  2825 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    0    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               2728 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15    6    0
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)


        CULS-C 601  INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
               3583 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 118    Foster T                      15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 680
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
               3584 RSTR     10:00A-12:30P   W      MJ 112    Goodman J                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : METHODS OF ETHNOGRAPHIC RESEARCH IN COMMUNICATION AND
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 507
         CLSD  3585 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      TE F237   Lucaites J                     0    0    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORIC AND SOCIOPOLITICAL JUDGMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 513
               3586 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 221    Bondanella P                  20   19    0
                 TOPIC : UMBERTO ECO: FICTION, SEMIOTICS, CULTURAL AND
                 LITERARY THEORY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 641, CMCL-C 710 AND FRIT-M
                 605
         CLSD  3587 RSTR     11:30A-02:00P   M      MJ 112    Calloway-Thomas C              1    0    0
                 TOPIC : PILES OF STONES? CULTURAL IDENTITIES, POWER AND
                 GLOBALIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CMCL-C 727
         CLSD  3588 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   F      TE F256   Ivie R                         0    0    0
                 TOPIC : PRODUCTIVE CRITICISM OF POLITICAL RHETORIC
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CMCL-C 505
         CLSD  3589 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Gremillion H                   2    0    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST KNOWLEDGE AND SCIENTIFIC PRACTICE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620, GNDR-G  402 AND 601
               3590 RSTR     07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 304    Klinger B                      2    1    0
                             02:30P-05:00P   W      BH 335    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : RECEPTION STUDIES THEN AND NOW
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 793
              26415          07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 321    Gould J                        2    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 765 AND LTAM-L 501
              23823 RSTR     07:15P-10:00P   M      WH 106    Breger C                       3    3    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 018    Breger C
                 TOPIC : (POST-) MODERN STORIES AND BEYOND: NARRATIVE IN
                 CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE, FILM, AND THEORY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 594 AND GER-G 577
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               3591 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Foster T                       5    4    0
                 C 790 : DIRECTED READING WITH CULTURAL STUDIES ADJUNCT.
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CULTURAL STUDIES
                 REQUIRED. OPEN TO STUDENTS COMPLETING MINORS IN CULTURAL
                 STUDIES ONLY.

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AMERICAN STUDIES (AMST)
        AMST-G 604  PERSPECTIVES IN AMERICAN STDS (4 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 612  ANTH OF RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 647  CONT FRENCH THEORY & CRITICISM (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 564  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES II (3 CR)
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
               3629          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 109    Eno R                        120   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               3630          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 337                                  30   14    0
         CLSD  3631          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 321                                  30    0    0
         CLSD  3632          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 321                                  30    0    0
               3633          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 337                                  30    5    0
        EALC-E 101  THE WORLD AND EAST ASIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 24195          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 242    Fuqua J                       56    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 201  ISS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: LITERATURE OF CLASSICAL JAPAN
              24196          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 134    Sarra E                       35    9    0
                 TOPIC : WARRIORS, LADIES, AND HERMITS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 204  ISSUES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC/CULTR:CONTEMPORARY JAPAN
         CLSD  3637          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 138    Prescott A                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CONTEMPORARY CHINESE SOCIETY
              24197          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 138    Michelson E                   35    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 231  JAPAN: THE LIVING TRADITION (3 CR)
              24198          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 138    Rubinger R                    35    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 252  MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              24201          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Wasserstrom J                 75   38    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 207
        EALC-E 316  CMPTR ENHANCED LANG LEARNING (3 CR)
              24205          01:00P-02:15P   T      BH 141    Liu J                         12    8    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      BH 108    Liu J
                 EALC-E 316 : P - BASIC COMPUTER LITERACY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 526
        EALC-E 331  CHINESE LITERATURE I (3 CR)
              24207          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 140    Bokenkamp S                   25    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 384  EAST ASIAN NATLISM/CULT IDENT (3 CR)
              24225          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 138    Robinson M                    35    2    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 395  JAPAN IN WORLD TRADE&POLITICS (3 CR)
              24226          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35   18    0
                 E 395 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF EALC-E 395 AND POLS-Y
                 362 ON THIS TOPIC
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 362
        EALC-E 497  OVERSEAS STUDY TOUR (3 CR)
               3653 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      ED 1084   Ross H                        20   12    0
                                                              Rubinger R
                 TOPIC : EDUCATION REFORM IN CHINA AND JAPAN
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL TOUR CHINA AND JAPAN MAY 9-25, 2005. TOUR
                 IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS MUST PAY $600 DEPOSIT PRIOR TO
                 REGISTRATION. SINCE THE CLASS IS PARTIALLY FUNDED BY THE
                 FREEMAN FOUNDATION, ONLY U.S. CITIZENS MAY PARTICIPATE.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EDUC-F 401
              26377 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   R      BU 421    Harbaugh R                    25    5    0
                 TOPIC : CHINESE BUSINESS AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: TOPICS IN LEARNING ABOUT ASIA
               3657 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nelson S                     100   86    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZED BY EASC
        EALC-E 600  SEMINAR IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (4 CR)
               3664 RSTR     03:35P-06:00P   R      BH 214    Roseman M                      7    4    0
                                                              O'Bryan S
                 TOPIC : RISE AND FALL OF RACIAL EMPIRES IN GERMANY AND JAPAN
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 620, 675 AND WEUR-W 605
              24227          06:00P-08:00P   T      LI 851    Struve L                      15   13    0
                 TOPIC : PREMODERN EAST ASIA: INTEGRATIVE ISSUES
                 E 600 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF EALC-E 600 AND HIST-H
                 675 ON THIS TOPIC
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 675

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 2 (4 CR)
               3592 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 340    Liu J                         65   25    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF EALC-C 102 AND 104
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3593 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 148                                  13    4    0
               3594 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 005                                  13    3    0
               3595 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 245                                  13    3    0
               3596 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS
        EALC-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 2 (2 CR)
               3598 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 340    Liu J                         65   55    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3599 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 148                                  13    9    0
               3600 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 005                                  13    9    0
               3601 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 245                                  13   11    0
               3602 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202                                  13   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS
        EALC-C 202  2ND YEAR CHINESE 2 (4 CR)
               3607 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 345    Chen Z                        39   11    0
                 C 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3608 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 149                                  13    4    0
               3610 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 312                                  13    6    0
               3611 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 009                                  13    1    0
        EALC-C 202  2ND YEAR CHINESE 2 (2 CR)
               3612 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 345    Chen Z                        39   34    0
                 C 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3613 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 149                                  13   10    0
               3615 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 312                                  13   12    0
               3616 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 009                                  13   12    0
        EALC-C 302  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 2 (3 CR)
               3617          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 135    Chen Z                        26    4    0
                 C 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3618          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006                                  13    4    0
         CLSD  3619          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114                                  13    0    0
        EALC-C 307  LITERARY CHINESE II (3 CR)
              24228          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 141    Bokenkamp S                   12    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 EALC-C 307 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 306
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 507
        EALC-C 320  BUSINESS CHINESE (3 CR)
               3620 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 202    Chen Z                        20   11    0
                 C 320 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 301, OR EQUIVALENT
                 V
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 C 320 : STUDENTS MAY ENROLL CONCURRENTLY IN EALC-C 302 AND
                 320
        EALC-C 402  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE II (3 CR)
               3621 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 2280   Zou L                         15   13    0
                 C 402 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 401 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 502
        EALC-C 502  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE II (3 CR)
               3622 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 2280   Zou L                         15   12    0
                 C 502 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 501 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 402
        EALC-C 507  LITERARY CHINESE II (3 CR)
              24229          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 141    Bokenkamp S                   12    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 EALC-C 507 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 506
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 307
        EALC-C 522  RDGS IN CHINESE LITERATUR II (3 CR)
              24230          02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 333    Zou L                         12    9    0
                 TOPIC : AESTHETIC THEORY AND MODERN IMAGE CREATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 571  READ IN CHINESE PHIL TEXTS I (3 CR)
              24231          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SE 009    Eno R                         12    7    0
                 TOPIC : METHODOLOGICAL ISSUES IN THE STUDY OF EARLY CONFUCIAN
                 TEXTS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 600  SEM IN CHINESE STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: CHINESE GARDENS:IMAGES & TEXTS
               3626          01:00P-03:00P   W      FA 007    Nelson S                      10    5    0
                 TOPIC  :  REFUGE, STAGE SET, REAL ESTATE:  CHINESE GARDENS IN
                 IMAGES AND TEXTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 662

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 102  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 2 (4 CR)
               3669 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 006    Tsujimura N                   52   12    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  3670 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 006    Tsujimura N                   52    0    2
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  3671 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246                                  13    0    0
               3672 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005                                  13    7    0
         CLSD  3673 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 006                                  13    0    1
               3674 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 003                                  13    3    1
               3675 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI 851                                  13    4    0
         CLSD  3676 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 006                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  3677 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112                                  13    0    0
               3678 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 205                                  13    1    0
        EALC-J 102  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 2 (2 CR)
               3679 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 006    Tsujimura N                   52   51    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               3680 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 006    Tsujimura N                   52   50    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3681 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246                                  13   13    0
               3682 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005                                  13   12    0
               3683 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 006                                  13   13    0
               3684 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 003                                  13   13    0
               3685 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI 851                                  13   13    0
               3686 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 006                                  13   12    0
               3687 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112                                  13   13    0
               3688 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 205                                  13   12    0
        EALC-J 202  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 2 (4 CR)
               3689 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 204    Watt Y                        78    9    0
                 J 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3691 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 317                                  13    6    0
         CLSD  3690 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 138                                  13    0    1
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 131
         CLSD  3692 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  3693 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  3694 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 319                                  13    0    0
              26310 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 006                                  13    3    0
        EALC-J 202  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 2 (2 CR)
               3695 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 204    Watt Y                        78   74    0
                 J 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3697 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 317                                  13   12    0
               3696 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 138                                  13   12    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 131
               3698 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203                                  13   13    0
               3699 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  13   13    0
               3700 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 319                                  13   13    0
              26311 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 006                                  13   11    0
        EALC-J 302  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  3701          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 336    Sajiki A                      32    0    0
                 J 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  3704          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SH 021                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  3703          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BU 205                                  19    0    0
        EALC-J 402  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE II (3 CR)
               3705 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 003    Tsujimura N                   20    8    0
                 J 402 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 401 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 502
        EALC-J 461  LITERARY JAPANESE (3 CR)
              24232          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 148    Watt Y                        12    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 EALC-J 461 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR
                 PERMISSION OR INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 506
        EALC-J 502  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE II (3 CR)
               3708 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 003    Tsujimura N                   20   18    0
                 J 502 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 501 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 402
        EALC-J 506  LITERARY JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              24234          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 148    Watt Y                        12    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 EALC-J 506 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 461
        EALC-J 653  SEMINAR IN TRAD JAPANESE LIT (4 CR)
              24235          02:30P-05:00P   W      GB 333    Sarra E                       12    7    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER, CLASS, AND FANTASY IN POST-GENJI COURT
                 FICTION

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 102  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 2 (4 CR)
               3717 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 140    Lee H                         16    4    0
                 K 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3718 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 240                                  16    4    0
        EALC-K 102  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 2 (2 CR)
               3719 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 140    Lee H                         16   15    0
                 K 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               3720 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 240                                  16   15    0
        EALC-K 202  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 2 (4 CR)
               3721 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     GB 333    Lee H                         15    8    0
                 K 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               3722 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GY 407                                  15    8    0
        EALC-K 202  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 2 (2 CR)
               3723 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     GB 333    Lee H                         15   15    0
                 K 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               3724 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GY 407                                  15   15    0
        EALC-K 302  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 2 (3 CR)
               3725          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 315    Lee H                         12    5    0
                 K 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 301, OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY

        READINGS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               3667 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                       10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               3651 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                       10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
               3652 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               3668 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kasza G                       10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
               3661 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-E 526  COMPUTER ENH E ASIAN LANG LRNG (3 CR)
              24206          01:00P-02:15P   T      BH 141    Liu J                         12    3    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      BH 108    Liu J
                 EALC-E 526 : P - BASIC COMPUTER LITERACY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 316
        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               3624          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               3713          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-K 527  PRACT IN KOREAN LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               3728          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
               3662          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               3625          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               3714          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-K 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               3729          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
               3663 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-E 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
               3665 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3627 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
               3715 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               3628 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               3716 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 400  ANTH OF CONTEMPORARY JAPAN (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  CULTS AND CIVS OF XINJIANG (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  CULTS AND CIVS OF XINJIANG (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 569  MODERN INNER MONGOLIA (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 305  EAST ASIAN POPULAR RELIGION (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 369  MODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
        HIST-G 372  MODERN KOREA (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 557  COMPAR POL: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 300  CHINESE RELIGION THRGH STORIES (3 CR)
        REL-R 350  EAST ASIAN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 750  CHINESE BUDDHIST TEXTS (4 CR)
        


Economics (ECON)


        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 201 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               3730          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Hyppolite J                   52    1    0
         CLSD  3731          11:15A-12:30P   MW     KH 312    Yadav N                       49    0    2
         CLSD  3732          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 005    Schiopu I                     54    0    2
         CLSD  3733          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 015    De Araujo P                   57    0    0
         CLSD  3734          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 015    Murray J                      56    0    0
         CLSD  3735          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 005    Liu F                         53    0    0
         CLSD  3736          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Garbolinska M                 52    0    0
         CLSD  3737          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 312    Jung J                        49    0    2
         CLSD  3738          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Jackson C                     48    0    2
               3739          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Walker J                     354    4    4
               3740          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 100    Self J                       376    7    1

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
         CLSD 25935 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     20    0    0
                 TOPIC : ECONOMICS OF EUROPEAN INTEGRATION
                 S 201 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ALL HONORS SECTION
                 FROM HONORS DIVISION
        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 202 OR S 202 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 202 : P - ECON-E 201
               3742          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 101    Zeng H                        48   17    0
         CLSD  3743          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Aytac O                       50    0    0
         CLSD  3744          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 103    Witte W                       87    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS TUES, FEB1, THU, MAR 3 AND TUE,
                 APR 12, 7:00-9:00P
               3745          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Olson P                      315   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS WED, FEB 9, MAR 9 AND APR 13,
                 7-8:45P
               3747          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      325   91    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS WED, FEB 9, MAR 9 AND APR 13,
                 7-8:45P
               3748          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 100    Self J                       325  137    0
         CLSD  3749          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 015    Faruq H                       48    0    0
        ECON-S 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        S 202 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS FOR ALL HONORS SECTIONS BELOW
        FROM HONORS DIVISION
               3836 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Leeper E                      30   13    0
               3837 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Witte W                       30    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EVENING EXAMS TUE, FEB 1, THU, MAR 3 AND TUE,
                 APR 12, 7:00-9:00P
               3838 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Buffie E                      30    6    0

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 370 OR S 370 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 370 : P - MATH-M 118 AND/OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING PROBABILITY
        CONCEPTS; P OR CONCURRENT - ECON-E 201 OR 202 AND MATH-M 119
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES
        FOR A SECTION IN WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE
        SUMMARILY DROPPED FROM THAT SECTION
        E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS FEB 21 AND APR 4, 7:30-9P
         CLSD  3764          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       348    0   19
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  3765          09:05A-09:55A   T      WY 125    Arcalean C                    29    0    0
         CLSD  3766          10:10A-11:00A   T      WY 125    Arcalean C                    29    0    5
         CLSD  3767          11:15A-12:05P   T      WY 125    Arcalean C                    29    0    3
         CLSD  3768          12:20P-01:10P   T      WY 125    Swart B                       29    0    4
         CLSD  3769          01:25P-02:15P   T      WY 125    Swart B                       29    0    3
         CLSD  3770          02:30P-03:20P   T      WY 125    Swart B                       29    0    4
         CLSD  3771          03:35P-04:25P   T      WY 125    Raghav M                      29    0    1
               3772          04:40P-05:30P   T      WY 125    Raghav M                      29    1    1
         CLSD  3773          05:45P-06:35P   T      WY 125    Raghav M                      29    0    0
         CLSD  3774          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 125    Chung J                       29    0    2
         CLSD  3775          11:15A-12:05P   R      WY 125    Chung J                       29    0    1
         CLSD  3776          12:20P-01:10P   R      WY 125    Chung J                       29    0    2
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
         CLSD  3777          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       348    0    9
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  3778          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 308    Yin H                         29    0    1
         CLSD  3779          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 308    Yin H                         29    0    0
         CLSD  3780          11:15A-12:05P   T      BH 308    Yin H                         29    0    0
         CLSD  3781          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 308    Vitooraparb K                 29    0    2
               3782          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 308    Vitooraparb K                 29    1    0
         CLSD  3783          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 308    Vitooraparb K                 29    0    4
         CLSD  3784          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 308    Yang G                        29    0    1
         CLSD  3785          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 308    Yang G                        29    0    0
         CLSD  3786          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 308    Yang G                        29    0    1
         CLSD  3787          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 308    Borah B                       29    0    1
         CLSD  3788          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 308    Borah B                       29    0    0
         CLSD  3789          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 308    Borah B                       29    0    2

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (050)

        ECON-E 308  SURVEY OF PUBLIC FINANCE (3 CR)
              26786          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Van Alstine J                 30    2    0
                 E 308 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
        ECON-E 309  TOPICS IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  3751          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     22    0    0
                 TOPIC : LAW AND ECONOMICS
                 E 309 : P - ECON-E 201 AND 202
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
               3753          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 005    Williams A                    60    1    0
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
         CLSD 24169          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 005    Williams A                    50    0    0
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
               3754          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 005    Chamarbagwala R               60   28    0
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
              24172          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Huynh K                       50    4    0
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
               3755          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    Von Furstenberg G             50   41    0
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
               3756          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Peterson B                    50   17    0
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
        E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
               3757          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 015    Klumpp T                      57    1    0
        E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
               3758          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     48    4    0
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
         CLSD  3760          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Lopez R                       54    0    0
                 E 331 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 332  INTL MONETARY ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              24173          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Von Furstenberg G             45   36    0
                 E 332 : P - ECON-E 322
        ECON-E 337  ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  3761          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Buffie E                      28    0    0
                 E 337 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
              24174          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Fertig A                      50    9    0
                 E 341 : P - ECON-E 370 OR S 370 AND E 321
        ECON-E 362  PUBLIC FINANCE-TAXATION (3 CR)
               3763          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 1230   Self J                        50   19    0
                 E 362 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: SEM APPLIED ECON INTL TRAD DEV
               3799          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 111    Chamarbagwala R               15    5    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN APPLIED ECONOMICS: INTERNATIONAL TRADE
                 DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS : P - ECON-E 321 AND E 370
           VT: LAW AND ECONOMICS
               3800          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     31   17    0
                 TOPIC : LAW AND ECONOMICS
                 E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
              25936          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WH 204    Huynh K                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : FOUNDATIONS OF DYNAMIC ECONOMICS
                 E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
         CLSD 25937          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Tchernis R                    20    0    0
                 TOPIC : HEALTH ECONOMICS
                 E 390 - P : ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 425  FINANCIAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 425 : P - ECON-E 321 AND 370 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
               3803          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 101    Tyurin K                      37   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 472  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT II (3 CR)
        E 472 : P - ECON-E 471
               3806          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Becker W                      21   13    0
        ECON-E 490  ADV UNDERGRAD SEM IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              26787          05:45P-07:00P   TR     LH 019    Tyurin K                       5    2    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO EMPIRICAL FINANCE

        UNDERGRAD READINGS & RESEARCH (060)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
        E 391 : P - ECON-E 321 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD  3802 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10    0    0
                 E 391 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
        Y 398 : P - JUNIOR STANDING
               3840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
                 Y 398 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 FROM ECON
                 ADVISOR
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
               3808 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
                 E 496 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
         CLSD  3809 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       7    0    0
                 E 499 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE COURSES (070)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
               3810          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 101    Tyurin K                      12    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 425
              26766          05:45P-07:00P   TR     LH 019    Tyurin K                      20   18    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO EMPIRICAL FINANCE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E490
              27177          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                      5    4    0
                 TOPIC : GAME THEORY
        ECON-E 502  TCHNG UNDERGRADUATE ECONOMICS (3 CR)
               3811          09:05A-11:30A   F      BH 242    Becker W                      26    8    0
                             09:05A-11:30A   F      BH 107
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED
        ECON-E 550  MONETARY THEORY & ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
              24175          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 111    Peterson B                    10    4    0
        ECON-E 572  ECONOM 2-REGRS/TIME SERIES (3 CR)
        E 572 : P - ECON-E 571 OR EQUIVALENT
               3813          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 208    Li T                          30    2    0
        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              24181          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      15   15    0
        ECON-E 621  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 2 (3 CR)
        E 621 : P - ECON-E 521, CALCULUS AND LINEAR ALGEBRA
               3815          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Becker R                      35    6    0
        ECON-E 622  MACROECONOMIC THEORY II (3 CR)
        E 622 : P - ECON-E 522, CALCULUS AND LINEAR ALGEBRA
               3816          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 115    Leeper E                      35   13    0
        ECON-E 630  INTERNATIONAL TRADE II (3 CR)
        E 630 : P - ECON-E 530
               3819          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kelley H                      10    7    0
        ECON-E 672  MACROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
        E 672 : P - ECON-E 671 OR EQUIVALENT
               3820          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      30   21    0
        ECON-E 673  MICROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
        TOPIC : MICROECONOMETRICS
               3821          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Li T                          20   12    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 125
                 E 673 : P - ECON-E 572 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST RM LISTED

        GRADUATE READINGS & RESEARCH (080)

        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
              24177          05:30P-08:00P   M      WY 101    Klumpp T                      10    5    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED GAME THEORY
              24178          08:30A-11:00A   F      WY 111    Glomm G                       10    3    0
                 TOPIC : GROWTH THEORY AND MACRO PUBLIC ECONOMICS
        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               3822          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10   10    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
               3823          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
               3824          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      50   19    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               3825          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
               3826          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
               3827          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10   10    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
               3828          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               3829          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               3830          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
               3831          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
               3832          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
               3833          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    4    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               3834 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      30   11    0
        


English (ENG)


        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD  4994          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 319    Thompson M                    23    0    0
         CLSD  4995          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 113    Diana K                       23    0    1
         CLSD  4996          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 105    Logemann A                    23    0    0
         CLSD  4997          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 115    Podsiadlik N                  23    0    0
         CLSD  4998          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BQ C238   Sharif A                      23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  4999          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 106    Simpson G                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5000          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 436    Noffsinger M                  23    0    0
         CLSD  5001          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200    Tomsyck S                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5002          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 215    Witt A                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5003          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 115    Brezniak M                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5004          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RE 2120B  Ling M                        23    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5005          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 106    Malcolm-Clarke D              23    0    0
         CLSD  5006          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 002    McAvoy D                      23    0    1
         CLSD  5007          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 008    Smyth M                       23    0    1
         CLSD  5008          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005    Strickland D                  23    0    1
         CLSD  5009          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WI C109   Speaker M                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5010          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WT D029B  Reece V                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  5011          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 221    Doak E                        23    0    1
         CLSD  5012          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ME 008    Smyth M                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR RESIDENTS OF COLLINS LLC
         CLSD  5013          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 210    Smith J                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5014          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 147    Witt A                        23    0    3
         CLSD  5015          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BQ C148A  Barwick M                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  5016          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 113    Malcolm-Clarke D              23    0    1
         CLSD  5017          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    MN 001A   Hartman M                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5018          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 015    McAvoy D                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5019          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 345    Melby B                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5020          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 246    Miller A                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5021          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 149    Strickland D                  23    0    0
         CLSD  5022          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 148    Brezniak M                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5023          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BQ C148A  Barwick M                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  5024          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 212    Douglas M                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5025          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 119    Tobin N                       23    0    1
         CLSD  5026          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106    Valverde A                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5027          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 115    Melby B                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5028          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GY 436    Smith J                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5029          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 147    Tobin N                       23    0    0
               5030          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 210    Simpson G                     23    1    0
         CLSD  5031          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 106    Douglas M                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5032          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 002    Miller A                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5033          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 005    Rubens A                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5034          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 247    Hartman M                     23    0    1
               5035          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 246    Wallace J                     23    1    0
         CLSD  5036          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 333    Blandford J                   23    0    0
         CLSD  5037          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 336    Want J                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5038          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 314    Gentry K                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5039          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 237    Cohen J                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5040          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 229    Emery S                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5041          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 200    Kendall K                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5042          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 106    Rubens A                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5044          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SY 137    Blandford J                   23    0    0
         CLSD  5045          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    FA 005    Cohen J                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5046          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SY 210    Emery S                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5048          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 139    Kendall K                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5049          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 015    Wennerstrom C                 23    0    2
         CLSD  5050          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 319    Marzahl K                     23    0    1
               5052          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 146    Boast W                       23    1    1
         CLSD  5053          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 015    Delgado L                     23    0    1
         CLSD  5056          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 322    Sibony S                      23    0    1
         CLSD  5057          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 331    Gard G                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5058          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 105    Johnston R                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5059          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 113    Snodgrass M                   23    0    1
         CLSD  5065 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 114    Takanashi K                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5066 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PV 270    Davis S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5067 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 200    Rasmussen C                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5068 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RE 2120B  Ford M                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5069 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 205    Davis S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5070 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI E451   Doyle M                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5071 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    LI 951    Lingle-Martin M               15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5072 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    LI 851    Cuthbertson T                 15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5073 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    LI 1051   Berkey J                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5074 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 204    Horrocks J                    15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5075 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108    Cuthbertson T                 15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5076 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 270    Davis S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5077 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 108    Riedesel E                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5078 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205    Pence A                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5080 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 951    Pamboukian S                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5081 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SH 021    Lingle-Martin M               15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5082 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 851    Westover P                    15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5083 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 205    McTaggart U                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5084 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 111    Westover P                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5085 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 951    Vogelzang R                   15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5086 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GY 436    Harse K                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5089 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 141    Pamboukian S                  15    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5091 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 108    Beatty J                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
               5092 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 006    Patuleanu I                   15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5093 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    LI 851    Patuleanu I                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4985          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BU 205    Diana K                       23    0    0
         CLSD  4986          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    JH A107   Logemann A                    23    0    0
         CLSD  4987          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PY 113    Podsiadlik N                  23    0    0
         CLSD  4989          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 018    Tomsyck S                     23    0    0
         CLSD  4990          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 240    Thompson M                    23    0    0
         CLSD  4992          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 118    Sokolowski J                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD  4993          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    TE F260   Reece V                       23    0    2
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
               5062          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 105    Johnston R                    23    1    0
         CLSD  5063          07:15P-08:30P   TR     PY 113    Snodgrass M                   23    0    0
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
               5101 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      300  130    0
                                                              Johnson J
                 ABOVE SECTION COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 146
                 W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5102 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 008    Brown M                       22    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5103 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    HP 019    Brown M                       22    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5104 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Baumann R                     22    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               5105 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WI C109   Ottum L                       22    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5106 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SH 021    Bluemle S                     22    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5107 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 114    Dunbar A                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5108 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FR C238   McDaniel L                    22    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5109 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 314    McDaniel L                    22    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5110 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 237    Dunbar A                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  5111 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 006    Carroll S                     22    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
         CLSD  5112          07:15P-08:05P   TR     WH 202    Beatty J                      20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  5113          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 137    Williamsen E                  20    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  5114          02:30P-03:20P   MW     LH 019    Scaife J                      20    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5140          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 147    Lehr B                        25    0    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5141          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 147    Lehr B                        25    0    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5142          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 319    Goldstein K                   25    0    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5143          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 217    Sartain J                     25    1    3
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5144          12:20P-01:10P   MW     HP 013    Barlow R                      25    0    1
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5145          12:20P-01:10P   MW     FQ 012B   Peebles K                     25    0    1
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5146          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 319    Mann A                        25    0    3
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5147          02:30P-03:20P   MW     FA 010    Manning A                     25    0    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5148          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 217    Higgins R                     25    0    3
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5149          04:40P-05:30P   MW     SY 212    Brown W                       25    0    1
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5150          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 336    Wood J                        25    0    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5151          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 335    Baldanzi J                    25    0    3
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5152          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 137    Adams M                       25    0    4
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5153          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 332    Adams M                       25    0    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5154          02:30P-03:20P   TR     WH 119    Higgins D                     25    0    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5155          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SY 105    Heady C                       25    0    1
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5156          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 135    Higgins D                     25    0    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  5157          06:00P-08:30P   M      HD TBA    Shackelford L                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 10- APRIL 25
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE, 450
                 LANDMARK AVE, CLASSROOM 1
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS SHOULD CONTACT SCS AT (812) 855-4991
                 FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD  5158          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 232    Heady C                       25    0    3
                 W270:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPLSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 321  ADVANCED TECHNICAL WRITING (3 CR)
              26220 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 005    Anderson D                    30   19    0
                 TOPIC : VISUAL LITERACY AND DOCUMENT DESIGN
                 W 321 : P - ENG-W 231 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
               5163          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 203    Johnson J                     25    2    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5164          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Raczkowski C                  25    0    2
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  5165          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 200    Leahey T                      25    0    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               4948          11:15A-12:05P   M      LH 102    Upadhyay S                    90   14    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               4949          09:05A-09:55A   WF     LI 951    Carter P                      18    1    0
               4950          10:10A-11:00A   WF     ED 3284   Truels T                      18    8    0
         CLSD  4951          11:15A-12:05P   WF     WY 111    Harvey C                      18    0    0
               4952          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI 951    Harris M                      18    1    0
               4953          12:20P-01:10P   WF     ED 1084   Ainslie S                     18    4    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               4955          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 347    Stanton M                     84   21    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  4958          01:25P-02:15P   WF     LI 851    French A                      13    0    0
              24748          01:25P-02:15P   WF     WH 116    Kwok R                        18    1    0
         CLSD  4959          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 116    Colglazier M                  18    0    0
         CLSD  4960          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 202    DiGiovanni C                  15    0    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               5115          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 003    Jegede T                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
               5116          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 108    Doak E                        15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
         CLSD  5117          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    KH 200    Ling M                        15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
               5118          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 200    Wallace J                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
         CLSD  5119          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WY 111    Savage M                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
         CLSD  5120          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 118    Sharif A                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
               5121          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 108    Solomon J                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
               5122          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 270    Bledsoe R                     15    2    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
               5123          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 108    Miller A                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
               5124          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Stoner S                      15    2    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
         CLSD  5125          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 108    Kish R                        15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
         CLSD  5126          07:15P-08:30P   TR     KH 200    Speaker M                     15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
               5128          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Martens A                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
               5129          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WY 111    Million C                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
               5132          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 200    Powell A                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
         CLSD  5133          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 205    Noffsinger M                  15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
         CLSD  5134          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 205    Shurley B                     15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
         CLSD  5135          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 205    Harper M                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
               5136          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 205    Keener K                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND POETRY
         CLSD  5137          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 203    Scaife J                      15    0    2
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND POETRY
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
               5159          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PV 270    Dargan K                      15    4    0
               5160          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI E451   Locklin A                     15    3    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5161 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 111    Wilkinson C                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 24750 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 247    Martinez M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
               5162 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 205    Cecil R                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 24752 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 205    Bowman C                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 311  WRITING CREATIVE NONFICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 24753 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 200    Sanders S                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 401  ADVANCED FICTION WRITING (3 CR)
               5167 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 113    Ardizzone A                   15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
               5168 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 118    Manning M                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
               4841          01:25P-02:15P   TR     CH 033    Kreilkamp I                  130    6    0
                 TOPIC : METAMORPHOSIS AND SELF-TRANSFORMATION
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26217          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 016    Stockton W                    13    0    0
               4842          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 238    Macnamara K                   24    2    0
               4843          11:15A-12:05P   TR     GY 436    Knott K                       24    1    0
         CLSD  4844          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 240    Johnson H                     21    0    0
               4845          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 241    Hilson M                      24    2    0
         CLSD  4846          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 336    Lindquist J                   23    0    0
        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
               4848          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 310    Ingham P                     144   33    0
                 TOPIC : READING MONSTROSITY: LITERATURE, CULTURE, AND THE
                 GROTESQUE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               4850          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 142    Williamsen E                  24    8    0
               4851          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 147    Eveland J                     24   13    0
               4852          10:10A-11:00A   MW     M  344    Erwin B                       24    5    0
              26216          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 142    Jacobs L                      24    2    0
               4853          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 148    Jacobs L                      24    1    0
               4854          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ED 1255   Gillesse K                    24    4    0
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
               4862 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 247    Marzahl K                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD  4863 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 232    Chaney M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
         CLSD  4864 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 246    Murphy S                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
         CLSD  4866 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 149    Samantrai R                   25    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
         CLSD  4867 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Baldanzi J                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
         CLSD  4868 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 336    Baldanzi J                    25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
               4869 PERM     07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 335    Sterrenburg L                 20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
         CLSD  4870          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Vogel S                       30    0    3
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  4871          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 345    Evans G                       25    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4872          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 245    Kanwit J                      25    0    7
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4873          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 246    Salerno A                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4874          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 322    Libby A                       25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4875          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 317    Kanwit J                      25    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4876          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 015    Libby A                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4877          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 229    Taylor R                      25    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4878          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RE 2120B  Hartnett T                    25    0    7
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4879          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 319    Delucia J                     25    0   10
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4880          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 015    Shackelford L                 25    0   10
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4881          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 332    Menely T                      25    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4882          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 336    Shackelford L                 25    0    7
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4883          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 333    Raczkowski C                  25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD  4884          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 247    Manning M                     25    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  4885          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 245    Zimmerman H                   25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 208  TPCS IN ENG & AM LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              24757          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 018    Lehr B                        30   19    0
                 TOPIC:  TOPICS IN AMERICAN LITERATURE:  PURITANISM AND THE
                 MAKING OF THE AMERICAN LITERARY SOUL
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD  4889          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 322    Jones M                       30    0    0
        ENG-L 240  LITERATURE AND PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24758          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 148    Sanders S                     25    0    3
                 TOPIC : THE FATE OF THE EARTH: WRITING ABOUT THE NATURAL
                 WORLD
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 295  AMERICAN FILM CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26218          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 009    Marsh J                       30    0    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 204    Marsh J
                 L 295 : REQUIRED FILM SHOWINGS ON MONDAYS, 7-10P
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
         CLSD  4827 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 219    Lochrie K                     30    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  4828 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 214    Brandolino G                  30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
               4833 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236    Findley J                     30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               4834 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 148    Sorensen J                    30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC:  LITERATURES AND LANGUAGE OF CONTACT
        ENG-G 302  STRUCTURE OF MODERN ENGLISH (3 CR)
         CLSD 26413          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Huntsman J                    28    0    0
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
               4835 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 149    Salerno A                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 24760 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 147    Heady C                       30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
         CLSD  4836 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 332    Marsh J                       30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  4837 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 314    Samantrai R                   30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               4838 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 332    Marsh J                       30    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC:  REPRESENTATIONS OF ASIA AND THE ASIAN DIASPORA
        ENG-L 305  CHAUCER (3 CR)
         CLSD  4891 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Ingham P                      30    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 308  ELIZABETHAN & 17TH CENT DRAMA (3 CR)
              24763 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 332    Mackay E                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC:  STAGING ENGLAND AND ANTI-ENGLAND
        ENG-L 309  ELIZABETHAN POETRY (3 CR)
              24761 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 319    Smith K                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD  4894 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 149    Findley J                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               4895 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 322    Linton J                      30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 318  MILTON (3 CR)
               4896 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 246    Anderson J                    30    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 328  RESTORATION & 18TH CENT DRAMA (3 CR)
              24764 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344    Mackay E                      30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 348  19TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
              24765 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 219    Pamboukian S                  30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 351  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1865 (3 CR)
               4898 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 317    Hutchinson G                  30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 352  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1865-1914 (3 CR)
               4899 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 138    Evans G                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 355  AMERICAN FICTION TO 1900 (3 CR)
              24766 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 135    Elmer J                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 357  20TH CENTURY AMERICAN POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24768 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 322    Brown J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 360  AMER PROSE-EXCLUDING FICTION (3 CR)
              26219 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 247    Anderson D                    30   16    0
                 TOPIC : AUTOBIOGRAPHY, CONVERSION, AND THE SELF
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 364  NATIVE AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
               4901 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 245    Huntsman J                    30    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 366  MOD DR:ENG IRISH AM POST-COLON (3 CR)
              24769 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 149    Watt S                        30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 369  STDS IN BRITISH & AMR AUTHORS (3 CR)
               4904 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 148    Hutchinson G                  30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC:  WALT WHITMAN AND LANGSTON HUGHES
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
         CLSD  4905 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 217    Comentale E                   30    0    7
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 TOPIC:  CRITICAL THEORY AND THE COEN BROTHERS
         CLSD  4906 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 215    Cherniavsky E                 30    0    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               4907 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 222    Miller A                      30    6    0
                 TOPIC : LAW AND NARRATIVE: STORIES IN AND ABOUT LAW
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               4908 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 317    Williams N                    30    2    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  4909 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 246    Vogel S                       30    0    1
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 373  INTERDIS APPRCH ENG & AMER LIT (3 CR)
              24770 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Foster T                      30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC:  THE LITERATAURE OF CYBERSPACE
        ENG-L 380  LITERARY MODERNISM (3 CR)
               4911 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 345    Brown J                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 384  STUDIES IN AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  4913 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 135    Crawford M                    30    0    0
                 TOPIC : BREAKING BOUNDARIES:  LITERATURE OF THE SIXTIES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
               4915          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 101    Libby A                      150    3    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24771          08:00A-08:50A   F      BU 108    Gordon-Choate T               25    2    0
         CLSD  4916          09:05A-09:55A   F      BU 327    Gordon-Choate T               25    0    0
         CLSD 24773          09:05A-09:55A   F      BU 325    Stanton B                     25    0    0
         CLSD  4917          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 018    Stanton B                     25    0    0
         CLSD 24774          10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 327    Campbell T                    25    0    0
              24776          11:15A-12:05P   F      PV 273    Campbell T                    25    1    1
        ENG-L 391  LITERATURE FOR YOUNG ADULTS (3 CR)
         CLSD  4918 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 247    Dorsey R                      30    0    7
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  4919 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 317    Dorsey R                      30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
               5177 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 399  JUNIOR HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
               4920 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 235    Anderson J                    15    8    0
                 TOPIC : ALLEGORY AND METAPHOR: INTERPRETING TEXTS AND MAKING
                 MEANING
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 L 399 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPT DIRECTOR OF HONORS
        ENG-L 470  SEMINAR: LIT & INTERDIS STDS (3 CR)
               4922 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   T      WH 118    Charnes L                     15    7    0
                                                              Arsenault K
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      WH 114    Charnes L
                 TOPIC :  SHAKESPEARE AND DEMOCRACY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
               4923 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                     15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR AND THE
                 DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  4924 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR
                 OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
         CLSD  4925 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 137    Brown J                       10    0    0
                 L 499 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPT DIRECTOR OF HONORS,
                 JUDITH BROWN, JCB@INDIANA.EDU

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (1-2 CR)
               5170 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        10   10    0
                 W 501 : OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES RECOMMENDED BY
                 THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES AND MFA CANDIDATES
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE WRITING
                 W 501 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-L 502  CONTEXTS FOR STUDY OF WRITING (4 CR)
              24779          04:00P-05:30P   TR     BH 147    Farris C                      15   12    0
                 ABOVER SECTION MEETS WITH ENG W602
                 TOPIC:  PRIVATE LIVES AND PROFESSIONAL GENRES
        ENG-W 513  WRITING POETRY (4 CR)
              24778 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   W      WH 118    Young K                       15    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 612  WRITING FICTION 2 (4 CR)
               5171 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      LI 951    Wilkinson C                   15    3    0
                 W 612 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 612 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 614  WRITING POETRY 2 (4 CR)
               5172 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      GY 436    Stanton M                     15    1    0
                 W 614 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 614 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 664  TOPICS IN CURRENT LITERATURE (4 CR)
               5173 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      LI 951    Young K                       15    6    0
                 TOPIC :  THE LONG POEM
                 W 664 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 680  THEORY AND CRAFT OF WRITING (4 CR)
               5174 PERM     03:35P-06:35P   M      PY 113    Upadhyay S                    15    2    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING THE NOVEL
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
               5175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ardizzone A                    5    4    0
                 W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE
                 WRITING
                 W 697 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
               5176          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ardizzone A                   20    7    0

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
               4927 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES WHO HAVE
                 BEEN RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 590  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (4 CR)
               4928 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-W 602  CONT THEORIES RHET & COMP (4 CR)
              26221          04:00P-05:30P   TR     BH 147    Farris C                      15   12    0
                 TOPIC : PRIVATE LIVES AND PROFESSIONAL GENRES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 502
        ENG-L 612  CHAUCER (4 CR)
              24782          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 118    Lochrie K                     15    5    0
                 TOPIC:  CHAUCER AND PREMODERN UTOPIA
        ENG-L 631  ENGLISH LITERATURE 1660-1790 (4 CR)
              24783          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI E451   Sorensen J                    15    2    0
        ENG-L 674  STUDIES IN INTL ENGLISH LIT (4 CR)
         CLSD 24784          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 200    Bose P                        15    0    0
                 TOPIC:  GENDER AND GLOBALIZATION
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
         CLSD 26223          02:30P-05:30P   R      LI 1051   Comentale E                   15    0    0
                 TOPIC : MODERNISM AND ANTI-HUMANISM
               4936          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 118    Foster T                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 601
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
               4938 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 AND DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 699  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
               4939          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ENG-L 730  RENAISSANCE POETRY AND PROSE (4 CR)
         CLSD 24785 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   M      GY 407    Linton J                      10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 TOPIC:  MAKINGS OF A PUBLIC SPHERE IN EARLY MODERN ENGLAND
        ENG-L 751  MAJOR AMER WRITERS 1700-1855 (4 CR)
         CLSD 24791 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   T      SY 100    Elmer J                       10    0    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND SOVERIEGNTY IN THE ANGLOPHONE ATLANTIC
                 WORLD, 1688-1891
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        ENG-L 763  AMERICAN FICTION (4 CR)
              24793 PERM     05:45P-08:30P   R      BH 018    Martinez M                    10    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        ENG-L 769  LITERATURE AND SCIENCE (4 CR)
              24794 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   M      BH 321    Nash R                        10    6    0
                 TOPIC :  ANIMALITY AND ENLIGHTENMENT SUBJECTIVITY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
              26222 PERM     05:45P-08:30P   W      BH 221    Sterrenburg L                 10    1    0
                 TOPIC : SEXUAL SELECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH VICT-V 711
        ENG-L 779  LITERATURE AND SOCIETY (4 CR)
              24797 PERM     12:20P-03:30P   W      LI 1051   Gutjahr P                     12    3    0
                 TOPIC : (RE)FORMING THE UNITED STATES:  AMERICA IN THE 1850'S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 779
              24798 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   R      GB 333    Crawford M                    10    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 TOPIC:  THE BLACK ARTS MOVEMENT AND CONTEMPORARY AFERICAN
                 AMERICAN LITERATURE
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               4946 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        10    8    0
                 L 790 : OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY. P - PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES.
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
               4947          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                       150   61    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               4840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nash R                        50   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT (900)

        ENG-A 202  LIT INTERP-ADV COLLEGE PROJ (3 CR)
         CLSD 30073 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hughes S                       0    0    0
                                                              Powell K
                                                              Mart D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT AT JENNINGS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
        


Fine Arts (FINA)


        FINA-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: POL, PROPAGANDA&POWER OF IMAGE
         CLSD 27296          05:45P-07:00P   TR     FA 102    Backer K                      53    0    0
        FINA-A 650  PROBLEMS IN AFRICAN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 26300          12:15P-02:15P   M      FA 007    McNaughton P                  10    0    0

        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5271          06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 102    Mednick T                     98    0    1
                                                              Lemay K
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAJORITY SCS
                 ABOVE SECTION DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
               5272          11:15A-12:05P   TR     FA 015    Davezac S                    150   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5273          10:10A-11:00A   W      FA 005                                  25    2    0
         CLSD  5274          11:15A-12:05P   W      FA 005                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  5275          12:20P-01:10P   W      FA 005                                  26    0    0
         CLSD  5276          01:25P-02:15P   W      FA 005                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  5277          02:30P-03:20P   W      FA 005                                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
         CLSD  5178          01:25P-02:15P   MW     FA 102    Silvers H                     75    0    2
                                                              Nazarian A
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5179          10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    Nazarian A                    25    0    0
         CLSD  5180          02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005    Nazarian A                    25    0    1
         CLSD  5181          03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005    Nazarian A                    25    0    1
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
         CLSD  5183          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Bowles J                     225    0    3
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22985          10:10A-11:00A   T      FA 005                                  25    0    1
         CLSD  5184          11:15A-12:05P   T      FA 005                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  5185          12:20P-01:10P   T      FA 005                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  5186          01:25P-02:15P   T      FA 005                                  25    0    1
               5187          02:30P-03:20P   T      FA 005                                  25    2    1
         CLSD  5188          03:35P-04:25P   T      FA 005                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  5191          11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005                                  25    0    0
         CLSD  5192          12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005                                  25    0    0
               5193          01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005                                  25    1    0
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
               5199          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Glowacki K                    99   32    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 330  ART OF RENAISSANCE & BAROQUE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25757          04:00P-06:30P   MW     FA 102    Tal G                         98    0    6
                 TOPIC  :  WITCHES, DWARFS, AND FREAKS:  THE SOCIAL OTHER IN
                 RENAISSANCE AND BAROQUE ART
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FINA-A 340  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (3 CR)
           VT: VAN GOGH,GAUGUIN&ORIGINS MODRN
         CLSD 22989          04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Davezac S                     98    0    4
                 TOPIC : VAN GOGH, GAUGUIN AND THE ORIGINS OF MODERNISM
        FINA-A 356  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 22987          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Pelrine D                     54    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 556
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF POMPEII
              26305          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 102    Franklin J                    45   18    4
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 419 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 FINA-A 410
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (4 CR)
           VT: ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF POMPEII
              26306          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 102    Franklin J                    45   45    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 419 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 FINA-A 410
        FINA-A 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (3 CR)
              26307          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       24    5   11
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 414 AND
                 CLAS-C 414
        FINA-A 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (4 CR)
              26308          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       24   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 414 AND
                 CLAS-C 414
        FINA-A 425  BYZANTINE ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 22992          11:15A-12:45P   MW     FA 010    Kleinbauer W                  40    0    3
        FINA-A 437  EARLY NETHERLANDISH PAINTING (4 CR)
         CLSD  5210          01:00P-02:30P   TR     FA 010    Merback M                     39    0    0
        FINA-A 446  AMERICAN ART, 1860-1900 (4 CR)
         CLSD 22995          04:00P-05:30P   TR     FA 010    Burns S                       39    0    1
                 TOPIC:  THE GILDED AGE
        FINA-A 450  HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY (4 CR)
         CLSD 22993          11:15A-12:45P   TR     FA 010    Burns S                       30    0    9
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR FINA-A 550
        FINA-A 480  RUSSIAN ART (3 CR)
         CLSD 25758          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 010    Kennedy J                     39    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
               5214 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  45   35    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED AT LEAST
                 FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. FORMS AVAILABLE IN ART HISTORY
                 OFFICE, FA 132.
              26936          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  10    9    0
                                                              Brooks K
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               5215 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Voorhis J                  7    4    0
                 A 499 : APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
        FINA-A 550  HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY (4 CR)
         CLSD 22994          11:15A-12:45P   TR     FA 010    Burns S                        9    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR FINA-A 450
        FINA-A 556  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA III (4 CR)
              22988          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Pelrine D                      5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 356
        FINA-A 590  MUSEUM STUDIES (4 CR)
               5221 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy J                     10    8    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION OF DEPARTMENT ONLY
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               5222 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  10    6    0
                                                              Brooks K
        FINA-A 626  PROBLEMS IN BYZANTINE ART (4 CR)
              26332          01:00P-03:00P   R      FA 007    Kleinbauer W                  10    3    0
                 TOPIC : ART OF BYZANTINE THESSALONIKI, 300-1430
        FINA-A 647  PROB CONT EUROPEAN&AMERICN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD  5225          03:00P-06:00P   W      FA 007    Bowles J                      10    0    0
        FINA-A 662  PROB IN CHINESE PAINTING (4 CR)
               5227          01:00P-03:00P   W      FA 007    Nelson S                      10    5    0
                 TOPIC : REFUGE, STAGE SET, REAL ESTATE:  CHINESE GARDENS IN
                 IMAGES AND TEXTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 600
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               5228 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  15   14    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 775 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-6 CR)
               5229 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  10    9    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 779 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               5230 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  25   10    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 879 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 100 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 100
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
               5231          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Combs J                       20    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5232          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Ballou M                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5233          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    Whightsel B                   19    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5234          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Son S                         20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5236          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Macleish M                    20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5237          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Archambault B                 20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5238          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    King S                        20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5239          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Molotiu A                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5240          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 175    Van Kerkhove J                20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 101, WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 101
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
               5241          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 173    Roberts M                     20    3    0
         CLSD  5242          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Hash A                        18    0    0
         CLSD  5243          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Radermacher J                 16    0    0
               5244          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Gardner D                     20    9    0
         CLSD  5245          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Perkins C                     18    0    0
               5246          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Taguchi M                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS
               5247          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 141    Schmeltz L                    20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 102, WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 102
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
               5248          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    Cunningham D                  20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5249          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Prado I                       20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5250          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    Weintraub C                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5251          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Estrin R                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5252          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 174    McKenna C                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5253          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Macleish M                    20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5254          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Choberka M                    20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-N 110, WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA N110
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
        N 110 MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND INDIANA.
               5280          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FX 202    Bookwalter D                  20    2    0
               5281          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 202    Meanley J                     20    2    0
               5282          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 202    Markwith A                    20    5    0
               5283          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 202    Crow J                        20    1    0
               5284          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FX 202    Schmeltz L                    20    2    0
         CLSD  5285          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 202    Held J                        20    0    0
               5286          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 202    Smith B                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26414          05:45P-08:45P   MTWR   FX 201    Glenn A                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT-WEEKS ONLY

        COMPUTER ART/DIGITAL IMAGERY (040)

        FINA-T 230  COMPUTER ART: SURV & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        T 230 : A BEGINNING CLASS ON DIGITAL MEDIA'S ROLE IN WORLD OF ART
        PRODUCTION AND RECEPTION. CLASS EMPHASIZES USE OF DIGITAL MEDIA TO
        PRODUCE ORIGINAL, CREATIVE ART WORK. TOPICS: IMAGING, COMMUNICATIVE
        ART AND INTERACTIVITY WITH PRACTICE OF PHOTOSHOP, HTML, DIRECTOR AND
        SOUND EDITING SOFTWARE.
         CLSD  5399          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Coffman M                     18    0    0
                 T 230 : FORMERLY CALLED FINA-U 230
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
               5400          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 137    Powers M                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
               5401          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lowther C                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 320  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
              24803 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Liou J                        18   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 T320 : P FINA-T 230 AND F100, 101, OR 102; OR PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH. FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA U539
        FINA-T 330  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               5402 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 215    Sharpe L                      15    3    0
                 T 330 : P - 1) FINA-T 230 OR 2) FINA-N 110, 198, F 100, OR
                 101 WITH DIGITAL IMAGING AND WEB AUTHORING EXPERIENCE, AND
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
                 TOPIC: TECHNIQUES OF CREATING INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA ON LOCAL
                 MACHINE BASED PLATFORMS AND ON THE INTERNET. MACROMEDIA
                 FLASH, DREAMWEAVER, HTML AND OTHER GRAPHIC/IMAGING PROGRAMS
                 ARE USED TO CREATE PROJECTS THAT EXPLORE POTENTIAL FOR
                 CRITICAL ARTISTIC EXPRESSION.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 338  SPECIAL TPCS IN DIGITAL MEDIA (3 CR)
              24807 PERM     10:00A-01:00P   MW     FA 235    Sharpe L                      15   13    0
                 TOPIC : ROLE OF MOBILE TECHNOLOGIES IN CONTEMPORARY ART,
                 USING WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES AND/OR MOBILE DEVICES SUCH AS
                 CELLPHONES, PDAS, AND LAPTOPS TO CREATE ARTWORKS ADDRESSING
                 SUCH TOPICS AS SPACE, BODY AND COMMUNITY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 340  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
               5403 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Scott J                       15    9    0
                                                              Dolinsky M
                 TOPIC : TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT OF THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER
                 GRAPHICS FOR STATE-OF-THE-ART DISPLAY SYSTEMS. INVESTIGATION
                 OF USER INTERFACE DESIGN, 3-D GRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS AND
                 INTEGRATION OF CONTENT AND VISUAL AESTHETICS.
                 T 340 : P - FINA-F 101, T 230, 330. PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BY PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 440, 730 AND U 539
        FINA-T 420  DIGITAL VIDEO (3 CR)
               5404 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 215    Liou J                        15   11    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 104    Liou J
                 TOPIC : TECHNIQUES OF GENERATING AND EDITING DIGITAL IMAGERY,
                 SOUND AND VIDEO. STUDENTS APPLY CONCEPTS TO NON-LINEAR
                 DIGITAL EDITING SYSTEMS WHILE LEARNING A NEW VISUAL
                 VOCABULARY. CLASS ALSO COVERS SPECIAL EFFECTS, ANIMATION
                 PROGRAMS, AND THE AESTHETICS OF TIME BASED MEDIA.
                 T 420 : P - FINA-T 320 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 430, D 731 AND U 539
        FINA-T 430  ADVANCED MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               5405 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 215    Liou J                        15   14    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 104    Liou J
                 TOPIC : BROAD RANGE OF AESTHETIC AND CONCEPTUAL ISSUES
                 RELATING TO DIGITAL MATERIAL AND ELECTRONIC INTERACTIVITY.
                 STUDENTS DEVELOP EXPERIMENTAL NARRATIVES BASED ON DIGITAL
                 MULTIMEDIA, VIDEO, HYPERTEXT OR INCORPORATION OF OBJECT-
                 BASED MEDIA SUCH AS KINETIC SCULPTURE AND INSTALLATION.
                 RESEARCH AND PRESENTATION ON RELATED TOPICS ARE REQUIRED.
                 T 430 : P - FINA-T 330, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 420, D 731 AND U 539
        FINA-T 440  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (1-6 CR)
               5406 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Scott J                       15    7    0
                                                              Dolinsky M
                 TOPIC : INTERMEDIATE-LEVEL PRODUCTION COURSE INVESTIGATING
                 THREE DIMENSIONAL REAL-TIME COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND
                 STATE-OF-THE-ART COMPUTER DISPLAY SYSTEMS. STUDENTS
                 INVESTIGATE USER INTERFACE, 3-D GRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS, CONTENT
                 CREATION, PERCEPTION, INTERACTION AND NARRATIVE AND
                 NON-NARRATIVE PERFORMANCE.
                 T 440 : P - FINA-T 340
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, 730 AND U 539
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
               5416 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Coffman M                     18   18    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               5417          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 137    Powers M                      20   19    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               5418 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lowther C                     20   18    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               5419 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 215    Sharpe L                      15   15    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 330
                 ABOVE SECTION UNDERGRADUATES : P - FINA-T 330
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 330
               5420 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 215    Liou J                        15   12    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 104    Liou J
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 420 AND 430
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 420, T 430, AND D 731
               5421 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Scott J                       15   14    0
                                                              Dolinsky M
                 TOPIC : 3-D MODELING/CAVE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, 440 AND 730
              24806 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Liou J                        18   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 U539 : FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH T320
              26644          10:00A-01:00P   MW     FA 235    Sharpe L                      15   13    0
                 TOPIC : ROLE OF MOBILE TECHNOLOGIES IN CONTEMPORARY ART,
                 USING WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES AND/OR MOBILE DEVICES SUCH AS
                 CELLPHONES, PDAS, AND LAPTOPS TO CREATE ARTWORKS ADDRESSING
                 SUCH TOPICS AS SPACE, BODY AND COMMUNITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 338
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              27727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         5    2    0
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5408 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Scott J                       15   15    0
                                                              Dolinsky M
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, 440 AND U 539
        FINA-D 731  DIGITAL SEMINAR (2 CR)
              24841 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 215    Liou J                        15   14    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 104    Liou J
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 420, T 430, AND U 539.

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
               5309 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Stamps W                       9    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 260 JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION
         CLSD  5310 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Stamps W                       8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 260 FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
                 SECTION
         CLSD  5311 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Stahly G                       8    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 260
                 FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION
         CLSD  5312 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Stahly G                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 260
                 JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION
         CLSD  5313 RSTR     02:15P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Graf R                        10    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 260
                 FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION
               5314 RSTR     02:15P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Graf R                         8    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 260
                 JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION
         CLSD  5315 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    allen j                        8    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 260
                 FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION
         CLSD  5316 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    allen j                        8    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 260
                 JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  5339 RSTR     02:15P-05:15P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                        3    0    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 361
                 JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION
               5340 RSTR     02:15P-05:15P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                       15    1    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 361
                 FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION
         CLSD  5341          11:15A-02:00P   TR     CS 105    Mather T                       8    0    1
                 TOPIC : MOLD MAKING / SLIPCASTING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 461
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27364          11:15A-02:00P   MW     CS 105    Smith M                       16    7    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED THROWING AND HANDBUILDING TECHNIQUES
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 461
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
               5368          11:15A-02:00P   MW     CS 105    Smith M                       16   10    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED THROWING AND HANDBUILDING TECHNIQUES
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 361
         CLSD 25756          11:15A-02:00P   TR     CS 105    Mather T                      10    0    1
                 TOPIC : MOLD MAKING/SLIPCASTING
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
               5369          ARR             ARR    CS 105    Smith M                        8    3    0
                 S 462 : P - BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5370          02:15P-05:15P   MW     CS 105    Smith M                        8    3    0
                 S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA CANDIDATES
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
               5391          ARR             ARR    ARR       Boger C                       10    2    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 561 : P - MFA CERAMIC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5392          06:30P-09:15P   M      CS 106    Boger C                       10    2    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 569 : P - REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA CANDIDATES IN
                 CERAMICS
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5425 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       3    1    0
                 U 760 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 U 760 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 860  MFA THESIS IN CERAMICS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5266 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       3    0    0
                 G 860 : P - OPEN TO MFA GRADUATE STUDENTS IN CERAMICS ONLY.
                 STUDENTS MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR DRAWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN DRAWING
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD  5294          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Cline A                       20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5295          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Hagarty I                     20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5296          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Marshall A                    20    1    1
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITE FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5297          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Mugnolo C                     20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
               5329          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Winship A                     20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
               5330          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
               5350          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Winship A                     20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
               5351          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (3-6 CR)
               5353          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Kennedy T                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MORGAN HALL
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              24772          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Gealt B                       22    3    0
                 S535 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY.

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
         CLSD  5306          08:00A-10:45A   MW     HP 155    Molina A                      20    0    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5307          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Prakash A                     18    0    1
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5308          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Walton N                      20    0    1
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
               5336 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 245    Brown P                       15    1    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5337 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Wolske D                      15    2    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
         CLSD  5338 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J                    17    0    0
                 S 352 : P - FINA-S 351
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24801 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     HP 155    Hooker A                      21    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 S352 : P - FINA S351
                 ABOVE SECTION : PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR TO
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH.
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  5364 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 245    Brown P                       14    0    2
                 TOPIC : LETTERPRESS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5365 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    Reidhaar J                    21    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
               5366 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    14    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRAPHIC DESIGN BFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
               5256 PERM     06:00P-08:45P   R      FA 215    Reidhaar J                    12    8    0
                             09:30A-12:15P   F      FA 215
                 G 551 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN DESIGN ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 850  MFA THESIS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
               5265 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                        4    1    0
                 G 850 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN ONLY. STUDENTS
                 MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR JEWELRY/METALS COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN
        COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
        JEWELRY/METALS COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST
        AND EITHER ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        IT IS THE STUDENTS' RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO
        ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION
        CHANGES WITHIN A COURSE.
               5320          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Garrott J                     20    4    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100, 101 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5321          02:00P-04:50P   MW     FA 210    Swol C                        20    2    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100, 101 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
               5347          11:30A-02:20P   TR     FA 203    Jacquard N                    20    6    2
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-6 CR)
               5375          11:30A-02:20P   TR     FA 203    Jacquard N                    20    8    1
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-8 CR)
               5376          11:30A-02:20P   TR     HD TBA    Jacquard N                    20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND SILVERSMITHING
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  5377          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Jacquard N                    15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND METALSMITHING
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
               5395          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jacquard N                     6    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELERY DES/SLVRSMTH (1 CR)
         CLSD  5396          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Jacquard N                    15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
               5427 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jacquard N                     2    2    0
                 U 780 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 U 780 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 880  MFA THESIS METALSM & JEWEL DES (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5268 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jacquard N                     3    0    0
                 G 880 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN METALSMITHING ONLY. STUDENTS
                 MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR PAINTING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PAINTING
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD  5301          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Lowrance M                    20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5302          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20    0    1
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 230 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
               5332          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Winship A                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
               5333          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
               5356          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Winship A                     20   11    0
                 S 431 : P - FINA-S 331
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
               5357          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
               5358          01:30P-04:15P   TR     MR 010    Kennedy T                     20    2    0
                 S 432 : P - BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
               5384          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                    22    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5385          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gealt B                       22    1    0
                 S 531 : P - MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5386          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Mansdorf E                    22    1    0
                                                              Gealt B
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5423 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gealt B                        3    3    0
                 U 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 U 730 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 830  MFA THESIS IN PAINTING (1-12 CR)
               5263 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gealt B                       12    9    0
                 G 830 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-N 198  INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY NON-MAJ (3 CR)
               5287          08:00A-08:50A   MW     FA 102    Nilan J                      100   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5288          08:00A-08:50A   R      FA 007    Tate J                        20    4    1
               5289          06:50P-07:40P   R      FA 020    Tate J                        20    4    0
               5290          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 020    Tate J                        20    1    0
               5291          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 020    Tate J                        20    2    0
               5292          01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 020    Tate J                        20    4    0
        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               5322 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    RAYMER E                       8    1    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  5323 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    RAYMER E                       9    0    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  5324          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Jesionowski R                 18    0    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35 MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5325 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Foley R                        8    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  5326 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Foley R                        8    0    2
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  5327 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Reeves J                      18    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5328          02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 021    Urbanski J                    18    3    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5348 PERM     11:00A-02:00P   MW     FA 020    Nilan J                       16    0    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5349 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Nilan J                       16    0    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 S 392 : ALSO ONE LAB SESSION PER WEEK TO BE ANNOUNCED
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
         CLSD  5378 PERM     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 020    Nakagawa O                    16    0    0
                 TOPIC : COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 24781 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       12    0    0
                 TOPIC : VIEW CAMERA
                 S491: P - FINA - S392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.  ABOVE
                 SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW.  SEE INSTRUCTOR TO OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTH.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
               5381          03:00P-05:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       12    1    0
                 S 492 : OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
               5397          02:15P-04:15P   MW     FA 020    Nakagawa O                    12    5    0
                 S 591 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               5428 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nakagawa O                     3    3    0
                 U 790 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 U 790 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 890  MFA THESIS IN PHOTOGRAPHY (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5269          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wolin J                        5    0    0
                 G 890 : OPEN TO MFA PHOTOGRAPHY STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        NOTE: NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING COURSE WITH
        PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR PRINTMAKING COURSES
        WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR,
        MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS.
        STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PRINTMAKING COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS' RESPONSIBILITY TO
        MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES. THESE
        INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A COURSE.
               5303          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Elko S                        18    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5304          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Immen J                       18    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5305          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Drew A                        18    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 343  PRINTMAKING II LITHOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               5334          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 018    Winship A                     15    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 443
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
         CLSD  5335          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING: I
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5359          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   10    0    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY PROJECTS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 443  PRINTMAKING III LITHOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               5360          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 018    Winship A                     15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 343
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  5361          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                       4    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING: II
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 445  RELIEF PRINTMAKING MEDIA (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  5362          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   15    0    1
                 TOPIC : MONOTYPE, WOODCUT, COLLOGRAPH
                 S 445 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 S 445 : GRADUATE STUDENTS PLEASE REGISTER IN THIS SECTION.
                 THE GRADUATE LEVEL OF THIS COURSE WILL BE ADDED AFTER THE
                 SCHEDULE GOES TO PRINT. ONCE THE GRADUATE LEVEL COURSE IS
                 ADDED, THE FINE ARTS OFFICE WILL ASSIST WITH ANY NECESSARY
                 SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  5363          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      10    0    0
                 S 449 : P - OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-6 CR)
               5387          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      20    7    0
                 S 541 : P - MFA STUDENTS ONLY. GRADUATE STUDENTS WHO ARE NOT
                 IN OTHER GRADUATE LEVEL PRINTMAKING COURSES SHOULD SEE THE
                 UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL BULLETIN.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
               5388          09:00A-10:00A   R      CS 028    Bernstein E                   20   12    0
        FINA-S 546  RELIEF PRINTMAKING MEDIA (1-6 CR)
               5389          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   11    1    0
                 TOPIC : MONOTYPE, WOODCUT, COLLOGRAPH
                 S 546 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               5424 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                       2    2    0
                 U 740 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 U 740 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PRINTMAKING FOR NON-MAJORS. MFA
                 PRINTMAKING STUDENTS ENROLL IN FINA-S 541
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 840  MFA THESIS IN PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5264 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                       3    0    0
                 G 840 : P - OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY.
                 STUDENTS MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO
                 REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR SCULPTURE COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN SCULPTURE
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD  5317          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 141    Wsol M                        15    0    0
                 TOPIC : SCULPTURE FABRICATION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5318          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 141    Mandell R                     15    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
               5319          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Strange G                     15    2    0
                 S 271 : MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
               5344          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 001    Wsol M                        10    7    0
                 TOPIC : CASTING
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270 OR 271 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH
                 AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
         CLSD  5345          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Strange G                      5    0    0
                 TOPIC : FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH
                 AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 271
               5346          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               10    6    0
                 TOPIC : EXPANDED FORMATS
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270 OR 271 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3 CR)
         CLSD  5371          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 001    Wsol M                         5    0    0
                 TOPIC : CASTING
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
         CLSD  5372          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G                5    0    0
                 TOPIC : EXPANDED FORMATS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  5373          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G                5    0    0
                 S 472 : OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS IN THE
                 BFA PROGRAM SHOULD TAKE FINA-S 471 WITH 472.
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5374          06:00P-08:30P   TR     HD TBA    Moncayo  Asan G               10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 572
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
               5393          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
               5394          06:00P-08:30P   TR     HD TBA    Moncayo  Asan G                5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 479
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5426 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Moncayo  Asan G                3    0    0
                 U 770 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR TEXTILE COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN TEXTILE
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD  5299          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 220
         CLSD  5300          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 220
        FINA-S 321  WOVEN & CONSTR TEXTILE DES 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 24786          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    9    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 421 AND 422
        FINA-S 421  WOVEN & CONSTR TEXTILE DES 3 (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 24790          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 321 AND 422
        FINA-S 422  BFA WOVEN&CONSTR TEXTILE DES (1-12 CR)
              24795          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 321 AND 421
        FINA-S 521  GRADUATE TEXTILE DESIGN-WOVEN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 24799          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nickolson A                    1    0    0
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  5422 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nickolson A                    2    0    0
                 U 720 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  5429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                      7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN
                 FINE ARTS 127
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL PREVIEW (0 CR)
               5255          ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     41   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 G 400 : OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS DURING THEIR LAST SEMESTER
                 G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE TO FA 123
                 G 400 : GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS
                 REPORTED
                 G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5413 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     18    9    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL-TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH FACULTY
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS.  FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 400  SOURCES & RES: PROF SKLS FINA (2 CR)
         CLSD  5409          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 005    Stirratt E                    20    0    0
                 U 400 : ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THE
                 SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS' BA OR BFA PROGRAM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-R 590
        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
         CLSD  5410          11:15A-02:15P   MW     SE 045    Radermacher J                 16    0    2
                 TOPIC : 3D COMPUTER MODELING
                 ABOVE SECTION DOES NOT CARRY GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
               5414          11:15A-02:15P   MW     SE 045    Radermacher J                 16   14    1
                 TOPIC : 3D COMPUTER MODELING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        FINA-R 590  SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS (2 CR)
         CLSD  5293          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 005    Stirratt E                     5    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 400

        TECHNICAL RESOURCES (129)

        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
         CLSD  5411          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 150    Lauderback S                   5    0    1
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOPS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS SHOULD SEE FINA-G 750
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5412          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA METALSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATE STUDENTS SHOULD SEE FINA-G 750
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
               5260          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 150    Lauderback S                   5    1    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP/TECHNICAL RESOURCES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
               5261          01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    4    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP/TECHNICAL RESOURCES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA METALSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 402

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               5257 PERM     09:00P-10:00P   MWR    FA 215    Strange G                     18   18    0
                             05:45P-10:00P   T      FA 215
                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : HOMEWORK LABS
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FINA/TELECOM STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5258 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTWR   FA 137    Strange G                      0    0    0
                             08:00A-10:00P   F      FA 137
                 TOPIC : HOMEWORK LABS
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR FINA/TELECOM STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5259 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                      2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT TAKEN WITH A
                 SPECIFIC AREA OF INTEREST
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM THE PERSON
                 WITH WHOM YOU WILL BE WORKING
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5270 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy J                     30   21    0
                                                              Brooks K
                 ABOVE SECTION ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS AVAILABLE IN FA 123
                 G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY. 60 CREDIT HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA
                 DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.
        


Folklore (FOLK)


        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              26208          06:00P-08:30P   M      WH 111    El-Shamy H                    25    2    0
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5433          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 100    Dolby S                      180    0    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5434          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 219    McGuire G                     30    0    0
         CLSD  5436          03:35P-04:25P   R      GY 436    Horn J                        30    0    0
         CLSD  5437          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH A105   Horn J                        30    0    0
         CLSD  5441          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 001    Livni E                       30    0    0
         CLSD  5443          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 001    Livni E                       30    0    0
         CLSD  5444          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 245    McGuire G                     30    0    1
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27005          01:00P-03:30P   TR     KH 312    Dass R                        39    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 29527          06:45P-09:00P   TR     BH 148    Clarke C                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO WORLD MUSIC & CULTURE
               5446          11:15A-12:05P   TR     M  015    Burdette A                   180   42    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5447          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 237    Okigbo A                      27    0    0
         CLSD  5448          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 003    Chang Y                       30    0    0
               5449          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 240    Chang Y                       30    1    1
               5450          09:05A-09:55A   F      TV 226    Deo A                         30   19    0
               5451          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 212    Deo A                         33    8    0
               5452          10:10A-11:00A   F      JH A105   Okigbo A                      34   20    0
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24762          06:00P-08:30P   T      HD TBA    Kiss E                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH.
                 CONTACT (812) 855-4991 FOR SITE INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS.
                 ABOVE SECTION IS EVENING DIVISION.
         CLSD 26209          06:00P-08:30P   MW     GY 436    Turner J                      23    0    0
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE US
               5453          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MO 007    Shukla P                     180    6    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5454          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 314    Draper T                      32    0    0
         CLSD  5455          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 217    Draper T                      30    0    1
         CLSD  5456          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 236    Walter R                      30    0    0
               5457          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 212    Walter R                      33   17    0
         CLSD  5458          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 105    Forgacs K                     33    0    0
         CLSD  5459          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 011    Forgacs K                     30    0    0
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
         CLSD  5460          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 205    Johnson J                     32    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
         CLSD  5461          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GL 101    Miyake M                      30    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
        FOLK-F 253  FOLKLORE & THE SOCIAL SCIENCES (3 CR)
           VT: POPULAR RELIGION & CYBERSPACE
               5466          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 137    Janelli R                     25   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H REQUIREMENT
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: TRADITIONAL MUSIC OF AFRICA
         CLSD 29518          06:00P-08:15P   TR     WH 104    Fales C                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS A & H CREDIT
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: EAST ASIAN POPULAR RELIGION
               5468          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 022    Janelli R                     21    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES AHTI, CSA
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: TALES MIDDLE EASTRN WOMEN TELL
               5469          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1225   El-Shamy H                    25    4    0
                 TOPIC : TALES MIDDLE EASTERN WOMEN TELL
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 545
        FOLK-F 312  EUR FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS
         CLSD 24742          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 305    Hooker L                      30    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 635, CEUS-U 320 AND U 520
        FOLK-F 352  NATIVE AM FOLKLRE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
         CLSD 24767          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 321    Jackson J                     27    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 356  CHICANO FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MARIACHI PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
              24775          06:30P-09:00P   T      WH 204    Jaquez C                      22    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COAS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 638
        FOLK-F 363  WOMEN'S FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN'S FOLKLORE & EMBODIMENT
         CLSD 24780          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 221    Kousaleos N                   30    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
               5473 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       10    6    0
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
               5475 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 404  TPCS IN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: FLD SM:CULTUR DOC:KIDS SOC ACT
              26210          06:00P-08:15P   M      HD TBA    Stafford P                    20   16    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, E 600 AND FOLK-F 804
        FOLK-F 430  FOLKLORE & RELATED DISCIPLINES (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGIOUS FOLKLORE & AMERICAS
              24787          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 137    Shorter D                     25   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS S & H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 440  FOLKLIFE & MTL CULTURE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: TURKISH ART & ARCHITECTURE
              24792          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 331    Glassie H                     25   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 540
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
           VT: MUSEUMS & MATERIAL CULTURE
              24796          01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 114    Shukla P                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 540
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A&H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 450  MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT AND EXPER (3 CR)
              25683          08:45A-10:00A   MW     HD TBA    Reed D                        20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 755
        FOLK-F 517  HISTORY OF FOLKLORE STUDY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24813          04:00P-06:30P   R      ARR       Schrempp G                    15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 523  FIELDWORK IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: FIELDWORK IN FOLKLORE
               5481          09:30A-12:00P   W      BH 244    Johnson J                     20    9    0
           VT: FIELDWORK IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY
              24800          10:30A-01:00P   W      HD TBA    Tuohy S                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 527  FOLK POETRY AND FOLKSONG (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK RELIGIOUS MUSIC
               5483          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 305    Burnim M                      20   13    0
        FOLK-F 540  MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
           VT: TURKISH ART & ARCHITECTURE
              24802          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 331    Glassie H                     25    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 440
           VT: MUSEUM & MATERIAL CULTURE
              24814          01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 114    Shukla P                      20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 440
        FOLK-F 545  FOLK NARRATIVE (3 CR)
           VT: INTERNATIONAL FOLK NARRATIVE
               5484          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1225   El-Shamy H                    25   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 307
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              24812          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                        1    1    0
        FOLK-F 635  EUROPEAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS
              24744          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 305    Hooker L                      30   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 312, CEUS-U 320 AND U 520
        FOLK-F 638  LATIN AMER FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: MARIACHI PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
              24804          06:30P-09:00P   T      WH 204    Jaquez C                      22   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 356
        FOLK-F 640  NATIVE AM FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
              24805          01:00P-03:30P   M      SB 131    Jackson J                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH E600
        FOLK-F 714  PARADIGMS OF ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              24815          09:00A-11:30A   T      HD TBA    Stone R                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 734  FOLKLORE AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
              26211          01:00P-03:30P   W      HD TBA    Dolby S                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 755  FOLKLORE, CULTURE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT & EXP
              24816          08:45A-10:00A   MW     HD TBA    Reed D                        20   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 450
           VT: ETHNOGRAPHY OF/AS COLONIALISM
              24818          04:00P-06:30P   W      HD TBA    Shorter D                     20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
               5495 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       10    2    0
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
               5497 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 804  SPEC TPCS IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: FLD SM:CULTUR DOC:KIDS SOC ACT
              26212          06:00P-08:15P   M      HD TBA    Stafford P                    20   20    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, E 600 AND FOLK-F 404
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               5501          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       99   49    0
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5502 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone R                       60   43    0
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)


        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
               5431          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                     25   12    0
        FLLC-F 250  SEMINAR ON INTL ISSUES (1 CR)
               5430 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                     30   30    0
                 TOPIC : GREAT CULTURES OF THE WORLD
                 F 250 : FOR AUTHORIZATION CONTACT  JGALUSKA@INDIANA.EDU
        


French And Italian (FRIT)


        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT HOMEPAGE ADDRESS: http://www.indiana.edu/~frithome/crse DSCRPTNS:   http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blspr05/frit/
        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST TAKE A PLACEMENT
        EXAMINATION.  CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  5505          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 240    Jarlot L                      22    0    0
         CLSD  5506          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 105    Jarlot L                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5507          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 140    Price J                       22    0    0
         CLSD  5508          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 336    Candido J                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5509          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 240    Price J                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5510          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 337    Candido J                     22    0    0
         CLSD  5511          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 135    Saugera V                     22    0    0
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
               5512 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 112    Liljestrand A                 20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               5513          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 333    McVey A                       22    3    0
               5515          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 314    Lemrow E                      23    1    0
               5516          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 214    Montano F                     23    2    0
               5517          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Trotter B                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 PORTION OF ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5518          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 134    Montano F                     23    0    1
         CLSD  5521          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 240    Halicki E                     23    0    2
               5522          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 332    Matheis E                     23    1    2
         CLSD  5524          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 105    Ribal S                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5525          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 233    Matheis E                     23    0    1
               5526          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 231    Ribal S                       23    1    0
               5527          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 240    Trotter B                     22    3    0
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD  5529          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 333    Seck M                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5530          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 203    Mulot F                       23    0    0
         CLSD  5532          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 203    Mulot F                       23    0    1
               5531          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 237    Lindner T                     23    1    0
               5533          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 333    Hinkle W                      23    3    1
               5534          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 238    Swanson K                     23    1    0
         CLSD  5535          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 333    Hinkle W                      23    0    1
               5536          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 222    Amarie O                      23    5    0
               5537          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 135    Schaal M                      23    2    0
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               5538          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 222    Lysack C                      23    2    0
               5539          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 232    Lysack C                      23    1    0
         CLSD  5540          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 232    Strobbe C                     23    0    1
               5541          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 314    Renaud C                      23    1    0
         CLSD  5542          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 232    Renaud C                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5543          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 233    Pittman Petrush R             23    0    0
         CLSD  5544          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 237    Barnett C                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5545          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 135    Sax K                         23    0    0
               5547          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 337    Teillard-Clemmer J            23    1    0
               5548          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 231    Pittman Petrush R             23    2    0
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        F300:  P - FRIT-F250, F255, OR F265
        F300:  FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
               5553          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 138    Panaite O                     22    2    0
         CLSD  5551          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 015    Merceron J                    20    0    1
               5552          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 238    Brillaud J                    22    3    0
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300 OR EQUIVALENT
        F 305 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
               5554          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 232    Brillaud J                    20    3    0
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
        F 306 : P - FRIT-F 300 OR EQUIVALENT
        F 306 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
               5555          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 332    Panaite O                     20   10    0
         CLSD  5556          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 016    Lloyd R                       20    0    0
        FRIT-F 313  ADV GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
        F 313 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  5558          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 219    Macphail E                    21    0    1
               5559          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 240    Macphail E                    20    3    0
               5560          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 016    Swanson K                     20    8    0
        FRIT-F 316  CONVERSATIONAL PRACTICE (3 CR)
        F 316 : P - FRIT-F 250
               5562          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 331    Villeneuve A                  16    3    0
               5563          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 011    Beschea F                     16    1    0
               5564          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 142    Villeneuve A                  18    1    0
         CLSD  5565          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 232    Rottet K                      15    0    0
        FRIT-F 317  FRENCH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        F 317 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR EQUIVALENT
               5567          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 322    Ansart G                      22    6    0
                 F 317 : FULFILLS S & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 363  INTRO A LA FRANCE MODERNE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25733          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 144    Berkvam M                     39    0    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      CH 001    Berkvam M
                 F 363 : P - FRIT-F 300 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FILMS SHOWN WEDS NIGHTS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               5568 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 401  STRUCTURE & DEVEL OF FRENCH (3 CR)
               5569          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 138    Rottet K                      20    7    0
        FRIT-F 410  FRENCH LIT OF THE MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
         CLSD 25734          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 333    Merceron J                    20    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 443  GREAT NOVELS OF THE 19TH CENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 25735          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 333    Mickel E                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 492  READING FRENCH FOR GRAD STDNTS (4 CR)
               5573          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 317    Halicki S                     30   26    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-F 492
        FRIT-F 492  READING FRENCH FOR GRAD STDNTS (3 CR)
               5574          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 317    Halicki S                     30    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 F 492 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-F 492
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
               5575 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  12    9    0
                                                              Piedmont I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               5576 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    4    0
                                                              Piedmont I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 536  LE ROMAN AU XVIII SIECLE (3 CR)
              25736          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 221    Ansart G                      15    3    0
        FRIT-F 573  METH OF COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (3 CR)
               5578          10:10A-12:05P   F      SY 100    Sax K                         15    9    0
        FRIT-F 579  INTRO TO FRENCH MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              27058          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Auger J                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-F 678
        FRIT-F 604  HIST OF THE FRENCH LANGUAGE 2 (3 CR)
              25737          04:00P-06:00P   W      BH 134    Vance B                       15   10    0
        FRIT-F 640  STDS IN 19TH-CENT FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
           VT: BAUDELAIRE IN CONTEXT
         CLSD 25738          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 321    Lloyd R                       17    0    0
        FRIT-F 647  CONT FRENCH THEORY & CRITICISM (3 CR)
              25731          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 321    Chaitin G                     20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 602
        FRIT-F 667  STUDIES IN FRANCOPHONE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: LITTERATURE DU SENEGAL
              27298          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 316    Julien E                      10    5    0
        FRIT-F 678  ADVANCED FRENCH MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25740          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Auger J                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-F 579
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
               5584 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  25   23    0
                                                              Piedmont I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-12 CR)
               5586          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  60   29    0
                                                              Piedmont I
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5587 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  30   26    0
                                                              Piedmont I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FRENCH PHD CANDIDATES
        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR
        TESTING DATES.
               5589          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 237    Qiu R                         22    5    0
               5590          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 015    Kilpatrick R                  23    2    0
               5591          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Chiaruttini R                 20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 PORTION OF ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5595          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 214    Kilpatrick R                  23    0    0
         CLSD  5592          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 331    Benassi M                     22    0    1
         CLSD  5593          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 139    Benassi M                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5594          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 332    Benincasa F                   23    0    0
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        M 115 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM DEPARTMENT
               5596 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   JH A105   Balma P                       18    1    0
         CLSD  5597 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 006    Balma P                       18    0    0
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  5598          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 238    Rowe M                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5599          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 134    Rowe M                        23    0    0
         CLSD  5600          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 231    Mulugeta B                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5601          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 142    Mulugeta B                    23    0    1
         CLSD  5603          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 314    Scapolo A                     22    1    1
         CLSD 27234          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 237    Larco I                       22    0    1
         CLSD  5605          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 214    Todorovic J                   23    1    1
               5606          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 333    Todorovic J                   23    1    1
               5607          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 238    Scapolo A                     23    5    0
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
               5608          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 240    Salvadori R                   22    5    0
         CLSD  5610          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 345    Salvadori R                   23    0    1
         CLSD  5609          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 134    Arduini B                     23    0    0
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
         CLSD  5612          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 140    Albanese N                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5613          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Albanese N                    23    0    0
         CLSD  5614          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 214    Gulizia S                     23    0    3
               5615          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 138    Haaland T                     23    3    0
         CLSD  5616          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 147    Conti E                       18    0    0
              27714          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 015    Roncalli Di Montorio M        20    6    0
        FRIT-M 301  ITALIAN READING & EXPRESSION (4 CR)
              25741          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 345    Pollack T                     22    2    1
                 M 301 : P - FRIT-M 250
        FRIT-M 308  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
        M 308 : P - FRIT-M 307
               5617          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 238    Scalabrini M                  21    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 M 308 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-M 333  DANTE AND HIS TIMES (3 CR)
         CLSD  5618          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Bondanella J                  15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 M 333 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 M 333 : TAUGHT IN ENGLISH, NO CREDIT FOR ITALIAN MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HON-H 303
        FRIT-M 474  TEMI E VERSIONI (3 CR)
         CLSD 26106          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 229    Lebano E                      22    0    1
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
               5622 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  30   23    0
                                                              Piedmont I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               5623 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 603  SEM IN MEDIEVAL ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: MANUSCRIPT CULTURE
              25729          03:35P-05:30P   R      HD TBA    Storey H                      20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT AT LILLY LIBRARY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MEST-M 600
        FRIT-M 604  SEM IN RENAISSANCE ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS ITALIAN PASTORAL?
               5625          03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 137    Scalabrini M                  15    5    0
                 TOPIC : PASTORAL TRADITION AND ITALIAN RENAISSANCE
        FRIT-M 605  SEMINAR IN MODERN ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: UMBERTO ECO
              25730          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 221    Bondanella P                  20   12    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION, SEMIOTICS, CULTURAL AND LITERARY THEORY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 641, CMCL-C 641, CULS-C 701,
                 AND CMCL-C 710
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
               5626 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    3    0
                                                              Piedmont I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               5628          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20    6    0
                                                              Piedmont I
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5588 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  30   28    0
                                                              Piedmont I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR ITALIAN PHD CANDIDATES

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 670  BLACK ARTISTS IN PARIS (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 103  CLOAK & DAGGER (3 CR)
        COAS-E 103  A QUESTION OF LOVE (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  RECENT WOMEN WRITERS IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        HON-H 204  MACHIAVELLI & MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)


        GNDR-G 101  WOMEN, GENDER & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5851 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 340    Thomas J                      60    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5853          05:30P-06:45P   TR     OP 111    Thomas J                      60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
         CLSD  5854 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 103    Sinex L                       60    0    7
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5856 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 010    Sinex L                       45    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
         CLSD  5859 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 340    Sinex L                       60    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
        GNDR-G 102  SEXUAL POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5860 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 244    Christen K                    50    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS SH CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD  5862 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 006    Christen K                    60    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5865          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 005    Luedke T                      50    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS, JUNIORS, OR SENIORS ONLY
         CLSD  5867          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 003    Luedke T                      60    0    1
        GNDR-G 215  CROSS-CULTURAL GND FORMATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5868          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 244    Friedman S                    50    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS SH, CSA CREDIT
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5869          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Maher J                       40    0   22
                                                              Shin J
                                                              Cicek F
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
         CLSD  5870          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Maher J                       40    0   20
                                                              Shin J
                                                              Cicek F
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
         CLSD  5871          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 204    Maher J                       40    1    5
                                                              Shin J
                                                              Cicek F
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
         CLSD  5872          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 204    Maher J                       40    1    2
                                                              Shin J
                                                              Cicek F
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
         CLSD  5873          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Maher J                       40    0    5
                                                              Shin J
                                                              Cicek F
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GNDR MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
         CLSD  5874 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Maher J                       40    0    2
                                                              Shin J
                                                              Cicek F
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
         CLSD  5876 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 102    Weber B                       40    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
         CLSD  5877          04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 102    Weber B                       40    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 225
        GNDR-G 235  SCI UNDERSTANDNGS SEX & GENDER (3 CR)
              25621          01:00P-02:15P   TR     HP 013    Sanders S                     55    5    0
        GNDR-G 290  2 CENTURIES OF FEMINIST THGHT (3 CR)
         CLSD 25620          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 212    Thomas J                      35    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS AH CREDIT
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: CONSTRUCTIONS OF MASCULINITY
         CLSD  5880          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 011    Weber B                       25    0   13
                 TOPIC : CONSTRUCTIONS OF MASCULINITY FROM 1950 TO PRESENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               5881          06:30P-09:00P   W      SY 200    Cornell L                     35    2    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER PERSPECTIVES ON POPULATION PROBLEMS
              25622          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 008    Christen K                    40   11    0
                 TOPIC ; TRANSNATIONAL FEMINISMS AND POLITICS OF
                 GLOBALIZATIONS
           VT: WOMEN IN CIVILIZATION
         CLSD 25623          01:00P-03:15P   TR     BQ C148A  Pyburn K                      16    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399 AND 600
        GNDR-G 310  REPRESENTATION & THE BODY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5882          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 217    Luedke T                      45    0    1
         CLSD 25624          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 100    Gremillion H                  40    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 310
              25625 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 100    Gremillion H                  12    1    0
                 G 310 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BE 300
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN HON-H 300
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 310
        GNDR-G 402  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  5884 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Gremillion H                  19    0    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST KNOWLEDGE AND SCIENTIFIC PRACTICE
                 ABOVE SECTION P - GNDR-G 101 OR 105
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G620, CULS-C701, AND GNDR-G 601
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
         CLSD  5885 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   W      WI C109   Walters S                     10    0    1
                 TOPIC : ALL GAY ALL THE TIME: SEXUALITY AND CITIZENSHIP IN
                 THE AGE OF VISIBILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G601
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS MAJORING IN GENDER
                 STUDIES
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
         CLSD  5887 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 DEPARTMENT OFFICE, MEMORIAL E130
        GNDR-G 485  GENDER AND DISCOURSE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5888          08:45A-10:50A   T      LW 219    Malti-Douglas F                4    0    0
                 TOPIC : DISABILITY BETWEEN LAW AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701 AND LAW-B 594
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               5889 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 DEPARTMENT OFFICE, MEMORIAL E130
        GNDR-G 601  RSRCH GENDER ST: SOC/BEHAV SC (3 CR)
         CLSD  5890 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Gremillion H                   1    0    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST KNOWLEDGE AND SCIENTIFIC PRACTICE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G620, CULS-C701, AND GNDR-G 402
               5891 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   W      WI C109   Walters S                     25   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALL GAY ALL THE TIME: SEXUALITY AND CITIZENSHIP IN
                 THE AGE OF VISIBILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G402
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-6 CR)
               5893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 OFFICE, MEMORIAL E130
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER AND DISCOURSE
               5894 RSTR     08:45A-10:50A   T      LW 219    Malti-Douglas F                5    1    0
                 TOPIC : DISABILITY BETWEEN LAW AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G 485 AND LAW-B 594

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 332  JEWISH WOMEN: ANTH PERSPECT (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 334  SEXUALITY & GENDR IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-H 637  GENDER AND EDUCATION (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-A 265  GENDER & SEXUALITY IN AM HIST (3 CR)
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 364  WOMEN&GENDER IN ANCNT CHRSTNTY (3 CR)
        


Geography (GEOG)


        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
               5629          10:10A-11:00A   MW     MO 007    Pryor S                      180   25    1
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5635          08:00A-08:50A   R      SB 131    Crawford B                    30   15    0
               5630          09:05A-09:55A   R      SB 131    Crawford B                    30   10    0
         CLSD  5631          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 131    Crawford B                    30    0    0
         CLSD  5632          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 131    Gentry C                      30    0    1
         CLSD  5633          12:20P-01:10P   R      SB 131    Gentry C                      30    0    0
         CLSD  5634          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 131    Gentry C                      30    0    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
         CLSD  5636          10:10A-11:00A   TR     MO 007    Brown C                      180    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5637          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 131    Froelich N                    30    0    0
         CLSD  5638          12:20P-01:10P   T      SB 131    Froelich N                    30    0    0
         CLSD  5639          01:25P-02:15P   T      SB 131    Froelich N                    30    0    0
         CLSD  5640          02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 131    Ensor L                       30    0    0
         CLSD  5641          03:35P-04:25P   T      SB 131    Ensor L                       30    0    0
         CLSD  5642          04:40P-05:30P   T      SB 131    Ensor L                       30    0    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27169          02:30P-04:10P   MW     LI 033    Hutton J                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 27170          02:30P-04:10P   F      SB 131    Hutton J                      30    0    0
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               5643          09:05A-09:55A   TR     MO 007    Timms B                      180    6    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5644          09:05A-09:55A   M      FA 005    Mathenge C                    30    4    0
         CLSD  5645          10:10A-11:00A   M      FA 005    Mathenge C                    30    0    0
         CLSD  5646          11:15A-12:05P   M      FA 005    Johnson B                     30    0    0
               5647          12:20P-01:10P   M      BH 244    Johnson B                     30    1    0
               5648          01:25P-02:15P   M      FA 005    Mathenge C                    30    1    1
         CLSD  5649          02:30P-03:20P   M      GY 447    Johnson B                     30    0    0
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5650          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 101    Zlotin R                     162    0    6
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5651          09:05A-09:55A   W      FA 005    Marshalek F                   30    8    0
         CLSD  5652          10:10A-11:00A   W      HP 10     Marshalek F                   30    0    2
         CLSD  5653          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 244    Marshalek F                   30    0    3
         CLSD  5654          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 140    Lindley T                     30    0    3
         CLSD  5655          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 321    Lindley T                     30    0    5
         CLSD  5656          03:35P-04:25P   W      HP 012    Lindley T                     30    0    1
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  5657          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 150    Lane B                        90    0    0
        GEOG-G 235  INTRO GEOGRAPHICAL METHODS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5658          02:30P-03:45P   M      SB 138    Robeson S                     30    0    2
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 138
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
         CLSD  5659          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Donnelly S                    25    0    2
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5660          05:30P-07:00P   W      SB 221                                  25    0    2
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
               5661          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 242    Robeson S                     50    7    0
                 G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 315  ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  5665          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 119    Greer C                       25    0   12
                 G 315 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GEOG-G 323  GEOGRAPHY OF LATIN AMERICA (3 CR)
              24611          09:30A-12:00P   S      HD TBA    Timms B                       24    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT WORKONE, 450 LANDMARK AVE, CLASSROOM 1
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS SHOULD CONTACT SCS, (812) 855-4991,
                 FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.
        GEOG-G 324  GEOGRAPHY OF THE CARIBBEAN (3 CR)
         CLSD 25444          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 143    Conway D                      69    0    2
        GEOG-G 326  GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD  5667          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Greer C                       25    0    6
        GEOG-G 332  GEOGRAPHICAL GLOBALIZATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 24063          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Odland J                      30    0    0
                 GEOG-G 332 : P - GEOG-G 110 OR 120
        GEOG-G 350  INSTR & FLD MTHDS IN ATMOS SCI (3 CR)
              24017          02:30P-06:00P   R      SB 131    Grimmond C                    16    5    1
                 G 350 : P - GEOG-G 304
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 550
        GEOG-G 412  URBAN TRANSPORTATION ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              26929          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Black W                       25   22    0
                 G 412 : P - GEOG-G 302 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 512
        GEOG-G 415  SUSTAINABLE URBANISM (3 CR)
              25681          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 002    Conway D                      20    6    0
                 G 415 : P - GEOG-G 314 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 515
        GEOG-G 421  ENVIRONMENTS OF TROPICAL LANDS (3 CR)
              29720          04:00P-05:15P   MTWR   WY 101    Keating P                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GEOG-G 428  GEOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)
               5668          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Metro-Roland M                30    5    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND 605
        GEOG-G 431  DYNAMIC METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              25446          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 210    Schmid H                      25   15    0
                 G431 : P - GEOG-G 304 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR, MATH-M 211 OR
                 M 212, PHYS-P 201 OR P 221; RECOMMENDED - PHYS-P 221
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 531
        GEOG-G 438  ADV GEOGRAPHIC INFO SCIENCE (3 CR)
              23904          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       20   15    0
                 GEOG-G 438 : P - GEOG-G 338
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 539
        GEOG-G 440  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
              23906          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 140    Brown C                       25   21    0
                 G 440 : P - GEOG-G 305 OR G 315
                 TOPIC : SEMI-ARID HYDRO-MICROMETEOROLOGY: A DELICATE BALANCE
                 OR ECOSYSTEM OVERLOAD
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
               5669 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    7    0
                 G 450 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              26109 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    5    0
                 G 450 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (3-6 CR)
               5670          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    2    0
                 G 460 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 501  RSCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY II (3 CR)
               5673          09:00A-12:00P   F      SB 014    Conway D                       9    4    0
                 G 501 : P - GEOG-G 500
        GEOG-G 504  ADV QUANTITATIVE METH IN GEOG (3 CR)
               5674          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 014    Odland J                      10    4    0
                 G 504 : P - MATH-K 300 OR EQUIVALENT
        GEOG-G 512  URBAN TRANSPORTATION ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              26930          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Black W                       25   21    0
                 G512 : P - GEOG-G 302 OR G 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 412
        GEOG-G 515  SUSTAINABLE URBANISM (3 CR)
              25682          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 002    Conway D                      20   15    0
                 G 515 : P - GEOG-G 314 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 415
        GEOG-G 531  DYNAMIC METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              25450          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 210    Schmid H                      25   22    0
                 G 531 : P - GEOG-G 304 OR G 532 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR,
                 MATH-M 211 - M 212, PHYS-P 201 OR P 221; RECOMMENDED - PHYS-P
                 221
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 431
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
               5675          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 242    Robeson S                     50   50    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 539  ADV GEOGRAPHIC INFO SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              23905          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       20   14    0
                 GEOG-G 539 : P - GEOG-G 338
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 438
        GEOG-G 540  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
              23907          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 140    Brown C                       25   22    0
                 TOPIC : SEMI-ARID HYDRO-MICROMETEOROLOGY: A DELICATE BALANCE
                 OR ECOSYSTEM OVERLOAD
                 G 540 : P - GEOG-G 305 OR G 315
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 440
        GEOG-G 550  INSTR & FLD MTHDS IN ATMOS SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 24018          02:30P-06:00P   R      SB 131    Grimmond C                    16   13    0
                 GEOG-G 550 : P - GEOG-G 304
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 350
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
               5678          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
                 G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
               5682 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    9    0
                 G 830 : P - ADVANCED COURSES IN GEOG OR CLOSELY RELATED
                 FIELDS
              26110 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    5    0
                 G 830 : P - ADVANCED COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY OR CLOSELY RELATED
                 FIELDS
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               5683          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    5    0
                 G 831 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-12 CR)
               5684 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       20   17    0
                 G 840 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
              26111 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    4    0
                 G 840 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
               5685 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    2    0
                 G 845 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               5686 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    3    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               5687 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       15    8    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5688 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    6    0
        


Geology (GEOL)


        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
               5689          05:45P-06:35P   TR     PY 100    Dunning J                    231   48    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5690          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214                                  21   10    0
               5691          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214                                  21    4    0
         CLSD  5692          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  5694          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214                                  21    0    0
               5695          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214                                  21    1    0
         CLSD  5696          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214                                  21    0    0
               5697          06:50P-08:45P   T      GY 214                                  21    7    0
               5698          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214                                  21    8    0
               5699          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 214                                  21    5    0
               5700          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 214                                  21    4    0
               5701          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214                                  21   10    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
               5708          12:20P-01:10P   MW     GY 126    Schieber J                    95    1    0
         CLSD  5709          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Schieber J                    94    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5710          10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 220                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  5711          12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 220                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  5712          02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 220                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  5713          04:40P-06:35P   T      GY 220                                  21    0    0
               5714          10:10A-12:05P   W      GY 220                                  21    1    0
         CLSD  5715          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 220                                  21    0    1
               5716          04:40P-06:35P   W      GY 220                                  21    2    0
         CLSD  5718          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 220                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  5719          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 220                                  21    0    0
        GEOL-G 114  DINOSAURS AND THEIR RELATIVES (3 CR)
               5720          10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 126    Johnson C                     84   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5721          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 518                                  21    2    0
               5722          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 518                                  21    4    0
               5723          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 518                                  21    5    0
               5725          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 518                                  21    2    0
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
              23867          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                     63    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 23869          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 210                                  21    0    0
              23870          09:05A-09:55A   W      GY 210                                  21    5    0
         CLSD 23871          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 210                                  21    0    1
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5726          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GY 126    Basu A                       105    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS TOPICS CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
               5727          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 126    Merino E                      84    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COAS TOPICS CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5728          10:10A-12:05P   R      GY 214                                  21    1    0
         CLSD  5729          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 214                                  21    0    0
               5730          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 214                                  21    3    0
               5732          10:10A-12:05P   F      GY 214                                  21    3    0
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5733          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 126    Bish D                       105    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5734          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210                                  20    0    0
         CLSD  5735          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 210                                  16    0    0
         CLSD  5736          04:40P-06:35P   W      GY 210                                  14    0    0
         CLSD  5737          12:35P-02:25P   R      GY 210                                  21    0    0
         CLSD  5738          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 210                                  16    0    0
         CLSD  5739          04:30P-06:35P   R      GY 210                                  15    0    0
        GEOL-G 190  THE EVOLVING EARTH (1 CR)
           VT: VOLCANOES SEMINAR
         CLSD  5740 PERM     06:50P-08:40P   T      GY 220    Hamburger M                    9    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY, AND IS OPEN ONLY
                 TO THOSE STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PARTICIPATING IN THE 2-WEEK
                 (3 CR) FIELD COURSE, VOLCANOES OF THE EASTERN SIERRA NEVADA
                 DURING SUMMER I. CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED IN
                 ADVANCE. FOR MORE INFORMATION AND TO OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION,
                 STUDENTS MUST APPLY ON-LINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~sierra/.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LLC-L 100
        GEOL-G 222  INTRODUCTION TO PETROLOGY (4 CR)
        G 222 : P - GEOL-G 221
               5741          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 143    Wintsch R                     40   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5742          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 245    Wintsch R                     20   16    0
               5743          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 245    Wintsch R                     20    4    0
        GEOL-G 323  STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY (4 CR)
               5745          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 447    Douglas B                     26    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOL G700
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5746          02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 447    Douglas B                     13    0    0
               5747          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 447    Douglas B                     13    6    0
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               5750          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    9    0
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
               5752          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        15   10    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
        GEOL-G 416  ECONOMIC GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              26751          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 338    Ripley E                      16    1    0
        GEOL-G 420  REGIONAL GEOLOGY FIELD TRIP (1-2 CR)
           VT: REGIONAL PETROLOGY FIELD TRIP
               5753 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wintsch R                     12    3    0
                 G 420 : P - GEOL-G 222 (323 RECOMMENDED); AUTHORIZATION OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        GEOL-G 423  METHODS IN APPLIED GEOPHYSICS (4 CR)
               5754          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 416    Pavlis G                      10    2    0
                 G 423 : COURSE INCLUDES FIVE ALL-DAY SAT FIELD TRIPS TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 490  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: GEOSPATIAL DATA ANALYSIS
         CLSD 26129          01:00P-05:00P   R      GY 226    Olyphant G                     8    0    0
                                                              Letsinger S
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOL-G 690
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
               5755          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    6    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
        GEOL-G 550  SURFACE WATER HYDROLOGY (3 CR)
               5756          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 518    Olyphant G                    10    3    0
        GEOL-G 554  FUNDMNTLS OF PLATE TECTONICS (3 CR)
              26132          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 407    Hamburger M                   10    6    0
        GEOL-G 583  ISOTOPE GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              26133          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 338    Ripley E                      16    7    0
                                                              Pratt L
        GEOL-G 586  GEOCHEMICAL MODELING (3 CR)
         CLSD 26134          02:00P-03:40P   MW     GY 226    Zhu C                         14    0    1
        GEOL-G 588  PALEOBIOGEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              26135          ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson C                     10    6    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              26136          ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS WHO HAVE ENROLLED
                 IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE.
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (2 CR)
           VT: ELECTRON MICROPROBE ANALYSIS
              23878          ARR             ARR    GY 241B   Li C                          10    5    0
        GEOL-G 633  ADVANCED GEOPHYSICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5759          04:00P-05:15P   W      GY 407    Pavlis G                      10    5    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: COAL GEOLOGY
               5760 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Murray H                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: GEOSPATIAL DATA ANALYSIS
         CLSD  5768          01:00P-05:00P   R      GY 226    Olyphant G                     4    0    0
                                                              Letsinger S
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOL-G 490
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
               5770          ARR             ARR    ARR                                      8    8    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               5775          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   27    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : APPLIED GEOL-GEOMORPHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               5776          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   28    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL-SEDIMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               5777          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   11    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY-GEOPHYSICS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5778 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   22    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  GEOLOGY OF SCULPTORS' MATERIAL (3 CR)
        


Germanic Languages (GER)


        GER HOMEPAGE ADDRESS:  http://www.indiana.edu/~germanic/course DESCRIPTIONS:  http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blspr04/ger      STUDENTS WHO
        HAVE TAKEN TWO OR MORE YEARS OF GERMAN IN HIGH SCHOOL OR WHO HAVE
        ACQUIRED GERMAN PROFICIENCY AT HOME ARE REQUIRED TO TAKE THE FOREIGN
        LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAM BEFORE ENROLLING IN ANY UNDERGRADUATE GERMAN
        COURSE.  THE PLACEMENT TEST WILL BE GIVEN PRIOR TO CONTINUING STUDENT
        REGISTRATION.  CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU AT 855-1595 FOR SPECIFIC
        TEST DATES.
        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        G 100 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               5779          09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 139    Foulks J                      23    2    1
               5780          10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 236    Gilboa Z                      23    1    0
               5781          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 236    Gilboa Z                      23    2    1
               5782          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 236    Ortloff J                     23    4    0
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 150 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
               5784          10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 229    Weber A                       23    2    0
               5785          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 229    Weber A                       23    4    0
         CLSD  5786          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 139    Meyertholen A                 23    0    0
               5787          01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 139    Meyertholen A                 23    1    0
               5788          01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 229    Hafen T                       23    1    0
               5789          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 139    Kiss O                        23    6    0
        GER-K 150  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN II (4 CR)
               5835          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 135    Haaland T                     25   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 502
        GER-N 150  INTENSIVE DUTCH II (4 CR)
               5837          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 245    Ham E                         35   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 402
        GER-G 200  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 200 : GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 150 REQUIRED
               5790          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 135    Byler T                       23    3    0
               5791          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 135    Lawson J                      23    2    0
         CLSD  5792          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 140    Lawson J                      23    0    2
         CLSD  5793          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 134    Weber C                       23    0    0
               5794          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 229    Kahnke C                      23    5    0
        GER-Y 200  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              23776 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MF     BH 664    Kerler D                      12   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 503
        GER-G 250  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ II (3 CR)
         CLSD  5796          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 236    Klocke S                      23    0    0
         CLSD  5797          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 233    Graff A                       23    0    4
         CLSD  5798          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Langjahr N                    23    0    1
               5799          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 134    Graff A                       23    6    0
        GER-N 250  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV II (3 CR)
               5838 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 140    Ham E                         35   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 404
        GER-K 251  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
              23780 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 112    Gade K                        20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 504
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
        G 300 : GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 250, OR EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
               5800          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 139    Vander Lugt K                 20    4    0
               5801          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 240    Mills A                       20   11    0
        GER-G 306  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-THEMES (3 CR)
        G 306 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER REQUIRED
               5802          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 006    Robinson B                    20    2    0
        GER-G 330  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE II (3 CR)
        G 330 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR EQUIVALENT
               5804          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 229    Fraser C                      20    4    0
               5805          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 229    Fraser C                      20    2    0
        GER-N 350  DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5839          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 005    Ham E                         50   35    0
                 TOPIC : ANNE FRANK: HER DIARY IN PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406, 605 AND ANOTHER SECTION
                 OF GER-N 350
         CLSD 23775 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 005    Ham E                         50   48    0
                 TOPIC : ANNE FRANK: HER DIARY IN PERSPECTIVE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM  JEWISH STUDIES
                 ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406, 605 AND ANOTHER SECTION
                 OF GER-N 350
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
              23782 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   MW     WH 008    Kerler D                      40   15    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND SOCIOLOGY OF YIDDISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 506 AND CMLT-C 378
        GER-G 363  DEUTSCHE KULTURGESCHICHTE (3 CR)
        G 363 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER
               5807          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    Robinson B                    50   20    0
        GER-G 364  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26107          11:15A-12:30P   MTRF   WH 109    Weiner M                      25    0    0
                 TOPIC : OPERA AND GERMAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
        GER-G 375  CONVERSATIONAL GERMAN (2 CR)
               5808          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 229    Langjahr N                    30   18    0
        GER-G 397  RESIDENTIAL WORKSHOP (1-2 CR)
               5809 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
               5810 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
               5811          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 139    Bachmann R                    30    8    0
        GER-N 402  INTENSIVE DUTCH II (3 CR)
               5840 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 245    Ham E                         35   32    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 150
        GER-G 404  DT LIT: SEIT DER ROMANTIK (3 CR)
              23638          09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   BH 305    Weiner M                      15    3    0
                 TOPIC : LIEBESTOD
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-N 404  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV II (3 CR)
               5841 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 140    Ham E                         35   35    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 250
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               5843 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 418  GERMAN FILM & POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
               5813          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 116    Breithaupt F                  20    1    0
                             05:15P-07:00P   M      WH 106    Breithaupt F
               5814          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 112    Breger C                      20    4    0
                             05:45P-08:00P   W      WH 106    Breger C
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
               5815 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 451  INTRO - STRUCT OF MOD GERMAN (3 CR)
         CLSD 23639          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     24    0    0
        GER-G 492  READ IN GER FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               5817 PERM     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 138    Hall T                        25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 492
        GER-G 492  READ IN GER FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
               5818 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 138    Hall T                         1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 492
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
               5819 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               5847 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN GERMAN (3-8 CR)
               5820 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 G 496 : CREDIT GIVEN ONCE ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               5821 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-K 502  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
               5836          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 135    Haaland T                     25   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 150
        GER-Y 503  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              23777 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MF     BH 664    Kerler D                      12   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 200
        GER-K 504  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
              23781 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 112    Gade K                        20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 251
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
               5849          04:00P-06:30P   R      HD TBA    Kerler D                      15   15    0
                 TOPIC : FANTASY, REALISM, AND FICTION: IN EARLY MODERN AND
                 MODERN "CLASSIC" YIDDISH LITERATURE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS BY VIDEO CONFERENCE WITH CLASS FROM
                 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT URBANA-CHAMPAIGN
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
              23783 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   MW     WH 008    Kerler D                      40   38    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND SOCIOLOGY OF YIDDISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 350 AND CMLT-C 378
        GER-G 540  ACQ OF GER AS 1ST/2ND LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              23644          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     15    8    0
        GER-G 564  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES II (3 CR)
               5823          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 237    Rasch W                       15    3    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      WY 015    Rasch W
                 TOPIC : GERMANY AND THE WORLD WARS
        GER-G 577  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT IV (3 CR)
               5825          07:15P-10:00P   M      WH 106    Breger C                      14    6    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 018    Breger C
                 TOPIC : (POST-) MODERN STORIES AND BEYOND: NARRATIVE IN
                 CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE, FILM, AND THEORY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 594 AND CULS-C 701
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              23785 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               5827 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        20   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
               5844 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
               5850 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               5828 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
               5829          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 203    Breithaupt F                  15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
               5830 PERM     05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 203    Breithaupt F                  15   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 835  SEM IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (4 CR)
           VT: THE SYLLABLE IN GERMANIC
              23786          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 232    Hall T                        15   15    0
                 TOPIC : THE SYLLABLE IN GERMANIC
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 712
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
         CLSD  5831 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         3    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (0-12 CR)
               5832 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (0-12 CR)
               5833 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5834 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)


        GLLC-G 110  LIVING-LNG CENTER FRESHMAN SEM (3 CR)
           VT: VARIATION IN WORLD LANGUAGES
              25456 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FQ 012A   Triano Lopez M                20   16    0
                 TOPIC : VARIATION IN WORLD LANGUAGES: WHY DO THEY TALK LIKE
                 THAT?
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM VILLAGE DIRECTOR:
                 (812)855-4264
        GLLC-Q 199  INTRO TO THE GLOBAL VILLAGE (1 CR)
              25453 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terry H                       15   15    0
                 Q 199 : OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY. GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS MUST COMPLETE 1.0 CREDIT OF GLLC-Q 199 EACH
                 ACADEMIC YEAR. CONTACT VILLAGE DIRECTOR: (812)855-4264.
        GLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (2 CR)
              25454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terry H                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN ONLY TO APPROVED GLLC-Q 199 INSTRUCTORS
                 Q 299 : CONSENT OF GLOBAL VILLAGE DIRECTOR REQUIRED:
                 (812)855-4264
        


History (HIST)


        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        HIST HOMEPAGE : http://www.indiana.edu/~histweb/        COURSE DESCRIPTIONS:
        http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blspr05/hist/
        HIST-H 102  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT II (3 CR)
        HISTORY HOMEPAGE: http://www.indiana.edu/~histweb/
        COURSE DESCRIPTIONS:
        http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blspr04/hist/
               6201 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 015    Ipsen C                      130   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6202 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 103                                  20    6    1
               6203 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 208                                  20    2    0
               6205 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 116                                  20    3    0
               6206 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 209                                  20    3    0
               6208 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 241                                  20    9    0
               6209 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 321                                  20   20    0
               6211 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 140                                  20    2    0
         CLSD  6212 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 325                                  20    0    0
        HIST-H 102  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT II (3 CR)
               6214 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 015    Ipsen C                       20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6215 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 103                                  20   13    0
               6216 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 208                                  20   20    0
               6218 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 116                                  20   17    0
               6219 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 209                                  20   18    0
               6221 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 241                                  20   20    0
               6222 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 321                                  20   20    0
               6224 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 140                                  20   18    0
               6225 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 325                                  20   20    0
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
         CLSD  6253          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 310    Yaudes C                     144    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
        H 105 : NEED STUDY SKILLS HELP? THEN REGISTER FOR PROFESSOR ANDREW'S
        HIST-H 105 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT ACADEMIC CENTER (855-7313) FOR
        ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY,
        TWO ADDITIONAL CREDITS) THAT WILL BE OFFERED 2:30-3:45P TR.
               6254 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     RH 100    Andrews S                    225   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  6255 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      WT D029B  Mickute J                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  6256 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FR C238                                 20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6257 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      BQ C238                                 20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               6260 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      WH 204    Mickute J                     20    2    0
               6261 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      WH 202                                  20   13    0
               6262 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      WH 112    Manzano A                     20   13    0
               6265 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      MN 001A   Manzano A                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6266 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 202    Mickute J                     20    0    0
         CLSD  6267 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      LH 019    Catris S                      20    0    0
         CLSD  6270 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 204    Catris S                      20    0    0
         CLSD  6271 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 202    Mickute J                     20    0    0
               6272 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      OP 107                                  20    3    0
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
         CLSD  6281          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 120    Nieto-Phillips J             140    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
         CLSD  6284 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 228    Thelen D                      75    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  6285 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 142                                  20    0    0
         CLSD  6286 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      GG 101B                                 20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               6287 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      LH 019                                  20    2    1
               6288 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      ED 1084                                 20    2    0
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
        H 106 : NEED STUDY SKILLS HELP? THEN REGISTER FOR PROFESSOR TAYSOM'S
        HIST-H 106 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT ACADEMIC CENTER (855-7313) FOR
        ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY,
        TWO ADDITIONAL CREDITS) THAT WILL BE OFFERED 2:30P MW.
               6289 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 119    Taysom M                     225   33    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6295 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      SY 022                                  20    5    0
               6296 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BQ C148A                                20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               6298 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      WI C109                                 20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  6290 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      LH 019                                  20    0    0
         CLSD  6291 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      ED 1084                                 20    0    0
               6294 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FR C238                                 20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               6300 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 113                                  20    3    0
               6301 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BU 108                                  20    7    0
               6302 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 104                                  20   10    0
               6304 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 018    Taysom M                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
               6306 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 006                                  20    9    0
         CLSD  6307 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      GG 101B                                 20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  6308 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 235                                  20    0    0
        HIST-H 207  MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              24916          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Wasserstrom J                 75   34    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 252
        HIST-H 212  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 2 (3 CR)
               6312          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    James D                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 H 212 : STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN OPTIONAL SPANISH SPEAKING
                 DISCUSSION, LTAM-L 305
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 301
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: CRUSADES TO PRES (3 CR)
               6313          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 310    Veidlinger J                 120   54    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 252
               6314 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 310    Veidlinger J                  20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC
                 ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 252

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-W 200  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBALIZATION
              24921          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 011    Riley J                       20    1    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HIST-W 300  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE INVENTION OF EAST AND WEST
         CLSD 26040 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 140    Baesler J                     24    0    0
                                                              Kanig C
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: REVOLUTION IN THE MODERN WORLD
         CLSD 26039 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Anklin M                      24    0    1
                                                              Clasby D
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY
              26638 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    Bieder R                      35    3    0
                                                              Bryant R
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-W 325  WORLD WAR II: THE PEOPLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 24928 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     MY 130    Madison J                    118    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-W 325
         CLSD 24936 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     MY 130    Madison J                     25    0    0
                 TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HIST-BE 325 (BLOCK MUST BE AUTH)
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION SOCIAL
                 STUDIES STUDENTS.  ENROLLMENT IN OTHER HISTORY AND EDUCATION
                 COURSES IS REQUIRED.  CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064
                 FOR ONLINE AUTHORIZATION AND INFORMATION.
        HIST-H 333  EPIDEMICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  6315 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     CH 001    Carmichael A                  75    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-B 391  THEMES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
              26041 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 106    Carmichael A                  35    9    0
                                                              Struve L
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1 CR)
         CLSD 24942 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   M      BH 245    Madison J                     25    0    0
                 TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HIST-BE 325 (BLOCK MUST BE AUTH)
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION SOCIAL
                 STUDIES STUDENTS.  ENROLLMENT IN OTHER HISTORY AND EDUCATION
                 COURSES IS REQUIRED.  CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064
                 FOR ONLINE AUTHORIZATION AND INFORMATION

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 200  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: IMAGES OF LABOR THROUGH FILM
         CLSD 26051          05:45P-09:15P   M      MO 007    Ashby S                       10    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LSTU-L 290/ L 390
        HIST-A 225  ELVIS AND POSTWAR AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 24947          01:00P-02:15P   TR     MO 007    Bodnar J                     231    0    0
        HIST-A 265  GENDER & SEXUALITY IN AM HIST (3 CR)
              24954          11:15A-12:05P   TR     MY 130    Gamber W                     150   44    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 24958          01:25P-02:15P   R      GY 436    Dunak K                       20    0    0
         CLSD 24965          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 240                                  20    0    0
         CLSD 24967          02:30P-03:20P   R      GY 447    Dunak K                       20    0    0
              24969          02:30P-03:20P   R      JH A106                                 20    1    1
              24971          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 241    Dunak K                       20   13    0
              24974          11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 325                                  20   14    0
              24976          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 137                                  20    6    0
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF POVERTY IN THE U.S.
               6153 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A100   Taysom M                     150   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 346  AMERICAN DIPLOMATIC HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
              24979 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 228    Cullather N                   67    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 352  HIST OF LATINOS IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
              24980 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 245    Nieto-Phillips J              20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 300  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: WAR & COMIC STRIPS
         CLSD  6165 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   T      BH 235    Douglas A                     17    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND 605
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
               6166 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 101    Roseman M                    225   73    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-B 323
               6167 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 101    Roseman M                    225  203    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC
                 ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-B 323
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  6168 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      LI 951    Goodman R                     15    0    1
               6169 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 204    Pasqualini M                  20    2    1
               6170 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      LH 019    Rodriguez F                   20    1    2
         CLSD  6171 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SE 245    Pasqualini M                  20    0    0
               6172 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 2280   Goodman R                     20    1    0
               6173 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 140    Rodriguez F                   20    1    0
               6174 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 204    Goodman R                     20    7    0
               6175 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 112    Rodriguez F                   20   13    0
               6176 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      OP 107    Pasqualini M                  20   12    0
               6177 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 204    Goodman R                     20    3    0
               6178 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 019    Pasqualini M                  20   11    0
               6179 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 1084   Rodriguez F                   20   10    0
        HIST-B 352  WEST EUROPE-HIGH/LATE MID AGE (3 CR)
               6180 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 003    Deliyannis D                  75   42    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-B 353  THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
               6181 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     CH 001    Field A                       75    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405
        HIST-B 366  PARIS-BERLIN 1920'S CULTRL HST (3 CR)
               6182 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Pace A                       140   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND 605

        ANCIENT WORLD & MIDDLE EAST (040)

        HIST-C 300  ISSUES IN ANCIENT HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE MODERN MIDDLE EAST
         CLSD  6183 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Grehan J                      32    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 305
        HIST-C 390  DECLINE & FALL OF ROMAN EMPIRE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24982 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 130    Watts E                      150    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 302  GORBACHEV REV/COLLAPSE SOV EMP (3 CR)
         CLSD  6185 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 204    Eklof A                       73    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
        HIST-D 330  EASTERN EUROPE:1944-PRESENT (3 CR)
               6189 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Bucur-Deckard M               75    5    1
                 TOPIC : FROM THE IRON CURTAIN TO THE VELVET REVOLUTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 500

        AFRICA (060)

        HIST-E 333  CONFLICT IN SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
         CLSD  6191 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Moorman M                     36    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 E 333 : GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR HIST-E 533
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 346  MODERN MEXICO (3 CR)
               6197 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Guardino P                    25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 400 AND 500

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 300  ISSUES IN ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: MOD SOUTH ASIA 18TH-20TH CENT
         CLSD 26042 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 322    Dodson M                      35    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 369  MODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
         CLSD 24985 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 149    O'Bryan S                     35    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC
        HIST-G 372  MODERN KOREA (3 CR)
              24987 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 219    Robinson M                    40    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: CHIVALRY & COURTLINESS
         CLSD  6342 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 321    Shopkow L                     20    0    9
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 J 300 : ALSO OPEN TO NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: HISTORY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
         CLSD 26052 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Riley J                       23    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 J 300 : ALSO OPEN TO NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: INDIVIDUALS IN AMERICAN HIST
         CLSD  6346 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 335    Thelen D                      20    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: U.S. FOREIGN RELATIONS
         CLSD  6348 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Cullather N                   20    0   13
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 J 300 : ALSO OPEN TO NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: LATE ANTIQUE PAGANISM
         CLSD  6354 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 137    Watts E                       20    0    2
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: THE MEDIEVAL MISFIT
         CLSD  6355 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 331    Elliott D                     20    0    1
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: SLAVERY IN LATIN AMERICA
         CLSD  6358 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      BH 221    Diaz A                        20    0    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               6359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (1-3 CR)
               6360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6361 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706

        UNDERGRAD READINGS/INTERNSHIPS (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
               6362 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               6316 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (110)

        HIST-E 533  CONFLICT IN SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
               6194 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Moorman M                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-E 333

        PREPARING FUTURE FACULTY (115)

        HIST-H 580  THE TEACHING OF COLLEGE HIST (1-2 CR)
               6319 PERM     05:00P-07:00P   W      BH 018    Pace A                        15    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        HIST-H 592  TCHNG WORLD HIST II:PRACTICUM (3 CR)
              26043 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shopkow L                      5    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 615  COLLOQ-EARLY MOD WEST EUR HIST (4 CR)
              24989 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   W      HD TBA    Sheehan J                     15    2    0
                 TOPIC :   THE ENLIGHTENMENT: CRITIQUE AND CRISIS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 715
              26044          01:30P-03:30P   T      BH 321    Field A                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : THE CULTURE OF THE RENAISSANCE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REN-R 501
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
               6321 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 221    Douglas A                     12    8    0
                 TOPIC : EUROPE IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
               6322 RSTR     03:35P-06:00P   R      BH 214    Roseman M                     10    1    0
                                                              O'Bryan S
                 TOPIC : RISE AND FALL OF RACIAL EMPIRES IN GERMANY AND JAPAN,
                 1870-1955
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605, HIST-H 675 AND EALC-E
                 600
         CLSD 29975 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 233    Ipsen C                        2    0    0
                                                              Eklof A
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              24990 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      BH 235    Eklof A                       15    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              26752 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Lazzerini E                    5    2    0
                 TOPIC : RUSSIA'S ORIENT 1552-1924
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD  6325 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 305    Gamber W                      13    0    0
                                                              Dwyer E
                 TOPIC : 19TH CENTURY US HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
               6326          04:30P-06:30P   T      LW 216    Grossberg M                   28   24    0
                                                              Criswell J
                                                              McCoy-Lawrence S
                 TOPIC : CHILDREN AND THE LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 13-MAY 6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-L 766
               6327 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 235    Stowe S                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : ILLNESS, HEALTH, AND AMERICAN CULTURE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              24991 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      WY 111    Guardino P                    15    5    0
                 TOPIC :  COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              24992 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 141    James D                       15    2    0
                 TOPIC :  MODERN LATIN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 675  COLLOQUIUM IN EAST ASIAN HIST (4 CR)
              25006 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   T      LI 851    Struve L                      15   12    0
                 TOPIC :  PREMODERN EAST ASIA, INTEGRATIVE ISSUES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 600
              25010 RSTR     03:35P-06:00P   R      BH 214    Roseman M                      8    3    0
                                                              O'Bryan S
                 TOPIC :  RISE AND FALL OF RACIAL EMPIRES IN GERMANY AND
                 JAPAN, 1870 - 1955
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 620, WEUR-W 605 AND EALC-E
                 600
        HIST-H 680  COLLOQUIUM IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
               6328 RSTR     03:35P-06:00P   R      BH 137    Dodson M                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : POSTCOLONIAL THEORY AND HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 685  COLLOQ IN NEAR EASTERN HIST (4 CR)
              26045 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 235    Grehan J                       7    5    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORIOGRAPHY - MODERN MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              25011 RSTR     05:45P-07:45P   R      BH 233    Moorman M                     15    2    0
                 TOPIC :  GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN AFRICAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 710  SEM-MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              25016 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   M      BH 235    Shopkow L                     15   10    0
                 TOPIC:  HISTORICAL WRITING IN MIDDLE AGES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 715  SEM EARLY MOD EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              26680 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   W      HD TBA    Sheehan J                     15   14    0
                 TOPIC : THE ENLIGHTENMENT: CRITIQUE AND CRISIS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 615
        HIST-H 740  SEM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
               6332 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      BH 235    Eklof A                       15   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 750  SEMINAR IN U.S. HISTORY (4 CR)
               6335 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   T      BH 235    Stein S                        5    1    0
                 TOPIC : JONATHAN EDWARDS:  THOUGHT AND INFLUENCE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 735 AND AMST-G 751
        HIST-H 765  SEM IN LATIN AMER HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD 26046 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 321    Gould J                        9    0    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND LTAM-L 501

        GRADUATE READINGS & RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
               6317 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
               6318 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      70   57    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
         CLSD 29630 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wahrman D                      4    0    0
                                                              Bodnar J
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6340 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               6341 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                     125   42    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6200 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      75   45    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)


        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD  7155          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 221    Willis R                      30    0    0
                 TOPIC : SERVANTS OF THE STATE?: SCIENTISTS AND THE STATE,
                 1600-2000
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
               7158          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 106    Smith S                       30    4    0
               7159          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 022    Dassatti S                    24    1    0
        HPSC-X 110  SCI AT WORK:FRANKEN - EINSTEIN (3 CR)
              22907          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 005    Capshew J                     60   17    0
        HPSC-X 126  PERSPECTIVES SCI:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
              22905          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 149    Ekholm K                      30   16    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND CONCEPTUAL FOUNDATIONS IN MATH
         CLSD 22906          10:10A-12:05P   MW     BH 205    Lee J                         30    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROOF AND EXPERIMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
               7161          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 317    Fagan M                       30   15    0
         CLSD  7162          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 210    Dunn M                        30    0    0
         CLSD  7163          01:25P-03:20P   TR     SY 006    Hood S                        30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 223  ISSUES IN SCI: SOCIAL & HIST (3 CR)
         CLSD 22908          09:30A-11:10A   TR     BH 208    Bertoloni-Meli D              30    0    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE REVOLUTIONS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 226  ISSUES IN SCI: NATURAL & MATH (3 CR)
              22909          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 209    Gliboff S                     30    7    0
                 TOPIC : THE ORIGIN OF DARWINISM
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
               7166 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   13    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 320  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:  HUMANISTIC (3 CR)
           VT: PHILOSOPHY OF MEDICINE
         CLSD 27323          10:10A-11:50A   TR     GB 105    Lloyd E                       15    0    0
        HPSC-X 326  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
         CLSD 27324          11:15A-12:55P   MW     WH 104    Schickore J                   30    0    0
                 TOPIC : TOOLS OF SCIENCE
        HPSC-X 407  SURV OF HIST OF SCI SINCE 1750 (3 CR)
         CLSD  7171 PERM     09:30A-12:00P   W      GB 107    Capshew J                      0    0    0
                                                              Gliboff S
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 507
        HPSC-X 452  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              22911          03:00P-05:30P   T      GB 107    Cat J                          5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 552
        HPSC-X 507  SURV OF HIST OF SCI SINCE 1750 (3 CR)
               7173          09:30A-12:00P   W      GB 107    Capshew J                     15    2    0
                                                              Gliboff S
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 407
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 22912          03:00P-05:30P   T      GB 107    Cat J                         10    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 452
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
               7175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1 CR)
              27262 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 27263 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
               7176          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
               7177          11:00A-01:30P   M      GB 107    Bertoloni-Meli D              15    9    0
                                                              Newman W
                 TOPIC : NEWTON AND HIS WORLD
           VT: OF FROGS & MEN:HIST OF PHYSIOL
              26975          10:30A-01:00P   T      GB 107    Schickore J                   15   11    0
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
               7178          12:00P-02:30P   T      GB 107    Lloyd E                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : PHILOSOPHY OF BIOLOGY
         CLSD  7179          04:00P-06:30P   W      GB 107    Allen C                        5    0    0
                 TOPIC : THEORETICAL ISSUES IN ANIMAL COGNITION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               7180          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7153 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        


India Studies (INST)


        INST-I 202  SECOND-YEAR HINDI II (3 CR)
         CLSD 26832 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        INST-I 509  SECOND YEAR HINDI II (3 CR)
              30127          ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      1    1    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
              26700 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dodson M                       2    2    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (005)

        INST-I 102  BEGINNING HINDI II (5 CR)
               7255          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 222    Manring R                     19   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 507
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               7259 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      5    5    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (020)

        INST-I 507  BEGINNING HINDI II (4 CR)
               7261          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 222    Manring R                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 102
        INST-I 562  INTERMEDIATE SANSKRIT II (3 CR)
              25828          12:20P-02:15P   R      SE 009    Manring R                      6    1    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
               7263 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      5    5    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 399  OLD IRANIAN LANGUAGE: AVESTAN (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ADVANCED PERSIAN II (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  OLD IRANIAN LANGUAGE: AVESTAN (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 300  MOD SOUTH ASIA 18TH-20TH CENT (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
        REL-R 450  ISSUES IN SOUTH ASIAN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        


International Studies (INTL)


        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  7264          02:30P-03:20P   TR     CH 122    Tuohy S                       90    0    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25814          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 233    Haas C                        30    0    2
              25815          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 314    Haas C                        30    1    0
         CLSD 25816          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 147    Haas C                        30    0    1
        INTL-I 201  CULTURE & ARTS: INTL PERSPECT (3 CR)
         CLSD  7266          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 209    Tuohy S                       32    0    0
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)
         CLSD  7267          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FQ 012B   Woken D                       35    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
        INTL-I 206  NATIONS, STATES & BOUNDARIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  7268          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 226    Affe R                        30    0    0
              25809          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 344    Gregory H                     30    1    0
                                                              Knudsen D
        INTL-I 207  RITUALS & BELIEFS: INTL PERSP (3 CR)
              25810          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FQ 012B   Cronk M                       30    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: INFORMATION,COMMUNICATION &DEV
               7269          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Pervez A                      15    7    0
                 I 300 : MEETS AT 201 N INDIANA
        INTL-I 325  INTL ISSUES THRU FOREIGN LANG (1 CR)
           VT: ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN
               7271          12:00P-12:50P   F      HD TBA    Zlotin R                      15   14    0
                 I 325 : MEETS AT 201 N INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN RUSSIAN
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              26016 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   W      WH 118    Knudsen D                     15    2    0
                 I 400 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7274 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   F      WH 118    Knudsen D                     15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               7275 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     35   31    0
                 I 415 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: SEA POWER & GLOBALIZATION
              27662          08:00A-09:30A   TR     ARR       Steuer K                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 201 N. INDIANA
              29926          ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     10    8    0
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              25811 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      6    5    0
                 I 498 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)


        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
               7362 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND HONORS ADVISOR PRIOR
                 TO REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               7363 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               7365 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS TO JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               7366 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    7    0
                                                              Lipson-Walker C
                 H 595 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-H 150  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (4 CR)
               7353 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 241    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
               7354 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      GY 447    Leibovich H                   23    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
               7356 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   D      BU 205    Leibovich H                   23    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
        JSTU-B 250  INTERMED BIBLICAL HEBREW II (3 CR)
              25636          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 116    Muehlberger E                 20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 517
        JSTU-H 250  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
         CLSD  7357 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 104    Livni E                       23    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
               7358 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   JH A107   Ben  Yehuda N                 23    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
               7359 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 006    Ben  Yehuda N                 23   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
        JSTU-H 350  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
               7361 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 138    Segal M                       23    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 680
        JSTU-L 395  S.Y. AGNON & THE JEWISH EXPER (3 CR)
              27711          02:30P-03:45P   MWF    WH 008    Katz S                        40    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WTIH NELC-N 695
        JSTU-H 497  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN HEBREW (1-4 CR)
               7364 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   MW     BH 137    Katz S                        10    7    0
                 H 497 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 591

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 332  JEWISH WOMEN: ANTH PERSPECT (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 405  SENIOR SEM IN COMP LITERATURE (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-N 350  DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS (3 CR)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: CRUSADES TO PRES (3 CR)
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 303  JOB, FROM THE BIBLE TO KAFKA (3 CR)
        HON-H 303  THE AMERICAN JEWISH EXPERIENCE (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 517  BIBLICAL HEBREW IV (3 CR)
        NELC-H 550  ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (2 CR)
        NELC-N 591  DIRECTED READINGS IN HEBREW (1-6 CR)
        NELC-H 650  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
        NELC-H 680  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 305  TOPICS IN PHIL OF JUDAISM (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 535  PHENOMENOLOGY & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
        REL-R 345  HASIDISM & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 474  THE BIBLE & ITS INTERPRETERS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 345  JEWISH CHARACTERS IN RUSS LIT (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 545  JEWISH CHARACTERS IN RUSS LIT (3 CR)
        


Kinsey Institute (KINS)


        KINS-K 690  SEXUAL SCIENCE RSRCH SEMINAR (1-3 CR)
               7368          02:30P-05:00P   R      MO 228    Janssen H                     15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)


        LTAM-L 301  CONTEMP PROB LATIN AMERICA (3 CR)
               7688          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    James D                       50    2    0
                 TOPIC : LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION II
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN OPTIONAL SPANISH
                 DISCUSSION, LTAM-L 305
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 212
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH ACROSS THE CURRICULUM (1 CR)
              29923          ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 L 305 : MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN HIST-H 212 OR LTAM-L 301
        LTAM-L 400  CONTEMPORARY MEXICO (3 CR)
         CLSD  7690          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Guardino P                    14    0    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN MEXICO
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 500 AND HIST-F 346
        LTAM-L 402  CONTEMPORARY BRAZIL (3 CR)
              25719          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    Sadlier D                     10    3    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 347    Sadlier D
                 TOPIC : BRAZIL: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 412 AND LTAM-L 502
        LTAM-L 426  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1-3 CR)
              25722          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 007    Razo A                        55   54    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526 AND POLS-Y 337
           VT: QUECHUA:INTERMEDIATE INGA
              26508          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 3004   Tandioy Jansasoy F            10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
               7692 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 500  CONTEMPORARY MEXICO (3 CR)
               7693          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Guardino P                     6    2    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN MEXICO
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 400 AND HIST-F 346
        LTAM-L 501  SEMINAR: CONTEMP LATIN AMER (3 CR)
           VT: RACE & RACISM IN LATIN AMERICA
               7694          07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 321    Gould J                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND HIST-H 765
        LTAM-L 502  CONTEMPORARY BRAZIL (3 CR)
              25720          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    Sadlier D                     10    3    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 347    Sadlier D
                 TOPIC : BRAZIL: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 412 AND LTAM-L 402
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: LATINO POLICY ISSUES
               7695          05:45P-08:25P   W      TV 180    Chapa J                       15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 396 AND SPEA-V 550 AT IUPUI
                 FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
           VT: LATINO ED ACROSS THE AMERICAS
               7696          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 3284   Levinson B                    15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EDUC-H 380 AND LATS-L 380
           VT: LATINO HISTORY 1848-PRESENT
               7697 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 245    Nieto-Phillips J               3    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-A 352 AND LATS-L 396
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1-3 CR)
              25723          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 007    Razo A                        55   51    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426 AND POLS-Y 337
           VT: QUECHUA:INTERMEDIATE INGA
              26509          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 3004   Tandioy Jansasoy F            10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
               7698 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 150  FRESH SEM IN ANTH: TPCS (S&B) (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 200  BUSINESS CULTURES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 328  CULTURAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 350  ARCHAEOLOGY OF ANCIENT MEXICO (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-S 103  LATINO POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-M 300  TCHNG IN PLURALISTIC SOCIETY (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 111  INTRO TO WORLD MUSIC & CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 638  MARIACHI PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-P 311  ADV GRAMMAR/COMP IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-P 401  LIT OF PORTUGUESE SPEAK WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-P 412  BRAZIL: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 472  SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE 2 (3 CR)
        HISP-S 495  HISPANIC COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
        HISP-P 501  LIT OF PORT-SPEAKING WORLD II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 501  SPANISH HISTORICAL GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        HISP-S 558  COLONIAL SPANISH AMERICAN LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 668  TOPICS 19TH CENT SPAN AMER LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 712  SPAN & PORT CONTACT OTHER LANG (3 CR)
        HISP-S 716  RES DESIGN&STATIS ANALYS SPAN (3 CR)
        HISP-P 751  SEMINAR-BRAZILIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-M 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-M 513  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        


Latino Studies (LATS)


        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
              22889          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 144    de la Cova A                  49   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
        LATS-L 380  LATINO ED ACROSS THE AMERICAS (3 CR)
               7377          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 3284   Levinson B                    15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EDUC-H 380
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526 FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
        LATS-L 396  SEMINAR IN LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF LATINOS IN THE U.S.
              22890          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 245    Nieto-Phillips J              15   11    0
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 352 AND LTAM-L 526 FOR GRADUATE
                 CREDIT
           VT: LATINO POLICY ISSUES
              24689          05:45P-08:25P   W      TV 180    Chapa J                       15   11    0
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526 AND SPEA-V 550 (TAUGHT AT
                 IUPUI)
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
               7379 PERM     ARR             ARR    SY 046B   Chapa J                        2    2    0
                 L 490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY, AND
                 POLITICS
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)


        LESA-L 101  SUPPLEMENT SVC LRNG COMPONENT (1 CR)
               7520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wietstock S                   25   21    0
                 L 101 : FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS DOING SERVICE PROJECT IN CHEM-C
                 118
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25934 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grubbs A                      30   23    0
                 L 101 : FOR MORE INFORMATION, CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS DOING SERVICE LEARNING PROJECT IN
                 HISP-S 275 (6084)
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27362 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        30   16    0
                 L 101 : FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747, OR INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION INVOLVES SERVICE PROJECT FOR STUDENTS IN CJUS-P
                 100 WITH PROF HEAD
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27363 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Saleh-Hanna V                 30   21    0
                 L 101 : FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747, OR INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION INVOLVES SERVICE PROJECT FOR STUDENTS IN CJUS-P
                 202 WITH PROF PARNELL
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
               7524 PERM     05:30P-08:00P   T      BH 244    Bergonzi J                    35    3    0
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 L 105 : MINIMUM TWO HOURS WEEKLY SERVICE IN A COMMUNITY
                 ORGANIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : FOR QUESTIONS, CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747.
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
               7525 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 002    Schonemann N                  40    8    0
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 L 105 : MINIMUM TWO HOURS WEEKLY SERVICE IN A COMMUNITY
                 ORGANIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : FOR QUESTIONS, CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747.
                 ABOVE SECTION ALL STUDENTS WHO WISH TO ADD THIS CLASS MUST
                 ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LESA-L 401  IND STUDY IN SERVICE LEARNING (1 CR)
              27192 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   T      BH 321    King C                        30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY. CONTACT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
               7527 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   W      BH 321    Tilton T                      30   16    0
                 L 405 : FOR AUTHORIZATION OR QUESTIONS, CONTACT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747
                 L 405 : CAPSTONE PROPOSAL IS DUE BY DEC 15, 2004
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 242  APPLIED ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 384  AMERICAN POLITICAL IDEAS 2 (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 105  CURRENT SOCIAL CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)
        SOC-S 309  THE COMMUNITY (3 CR)
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 414  PUBLIC COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS (3 CR)
        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)


        ALL LAMP COURSES ARE LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS
        & MANAGEMENT PROGRAM.  OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN WYLIE 245.
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        TOPIC : THE PRICE OF PROSPERITY
        LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIB ARTS & MGMT PROGRAM. OBTAIN
        ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245.
               7369 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 411    Metzler E                     27    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7370 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 406    Neher D                       24    2    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND GENDER IN BUSINESS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BUS-X 305
        LAMP-X 298  CAREER DEVELOPMENT FOR LAMP (2 CR)
              25817 PERM     08:00A-08:55A   MW     BH 109    Rogan J                      100   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
              26631 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 321    Klugman J                     30   22    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BU 407    Klugman J
                 TOPIC : AN INTRO TO STATISTICAL CONCEPTS AND REASONING
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIDAY COMPUTER LAB RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION FROM WYLIE HALL 245
               7372 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 118    Maki D                        22    1    0
                 TOPIC : MATHEMATICAL MODELS FOR DECISION MAKING IN BUSINESS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 348
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
               7375 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 X 398 : STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE DIRECTOR
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
         CLSD  7373 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   M      WH 118    Craiutu A                      1    0    0
                 TOPIC : HAPPINESS IN MARKET SOCIETY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7374 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Becker R                      27   12    0
                 TOPIC : ECONOMIC MYTHS AND MARKET FAILURES
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        


Linguistics (LING)


        CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANG TRAINI (010)

        LING-T 100  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (0 CR)
        THE FOLLOWING SECTION OF LING-T 100 IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLING IN THE
        INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM. A SEPARATE REGISTRATION WILL BE HELD ON
        THU, JAN 6, 2005, FOR ALL STUDENTS IN THIS PROGRAM. EVERY NEW STUDENT
        IN THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM MUST TAKE THE PLACEMENT TEST ON WED,
        JAN 5, 2005. CONTACT THE CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE TRAINING
        (855-6457) FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.
               7613 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     400  275    0
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
        THE FOLLOWING SECTIONS OF LING-T 101 ARE FOR STUDENTS WHOSE NATIVE
        LANGUAGE IS NOT ENGLISH. NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THE INDIANA ENGLISH
        PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT. STUDENTS SHOULD REGISTER
        FOR THE EXAMINATION AT THE INTERNATIONAL CENTER ON JORDAN AVENUE. CALL
        855-0033 OR 855-7951 FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.
         CLSD  7614          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   WH 119    Abe L                         22    0    0
                 TOPIC : READING SKILLS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7615          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WH 109    Abe L                         14    1    0
                 TOPIC : PRONUNCIATION REVISION AND LISTENING COMPREHENSION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7616          02:30P-04:25P   MW     JH A107   Abe L                         15    7    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7617          02:30P-04:25P   MW     OP 107    Rolfs B                       16    2    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7618          09:05A-11:00A   TR     WH 203    Abe L                         15    4    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (1 CR)
               7619          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    ED 2280   Rolfs B                       20    2    0
                 TOPIC : ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVISION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD  7620          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   WH 119    Abe L                         15    0    1
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7621          02:30P-04:25P   MW     OP 107    Abe L                         16    6    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  7622          09:05A-11:00A   TR     WH 203    Abe L                         16    0    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7623          01:00P-02:55P   TR     BU 108    Abe L                         15    8    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        TESOL & APPLIED LINGUISTICS (020)

        LING-T 511  APPL ALTERNTE ENGLISH GRAMMARS (3 CR)
        THE FOLLOWING COURSES REQUIRE AT LEAST LING-L 503 (OR ITS EQUIVALENT)
        AS PREREQUISITES. LING-L 503 MAY BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SOME OF
        THESE COURSES.
               7624          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 016    Gradman H                     30   23    0
                                                              Reed D
        LING-T 532  SECOND LANGUAGE ACQUISITION (3 CR)
               7625 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 203    Bardovi-Harlig K              19    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        LING-T 534  METH TCHNG ESL/EFL TO ADULTS (3 CR)
               7626 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   M      WH 202    Hardy J                       18   11    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   T      SB 131
                 T 534 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH LING-T 535
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        LING-T 535  TESOL PRACTICUM (3 CR)
               7627          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PV 270    Bier R                        16    9    0
                 T 535 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH LING-T 534
        LING-T 550  LANGUAGE TESTING (3 CR)
               7628          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A107   Gradman H                     27    5    0
                                                              Reed D
        LING-T 600  TOPICS IN TESOL & APPLIED LING (3 CR)
           VT: ENGLISH FOR SPECIFIC PURPOSES
               7629 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MT     BH 016    Hardy J                       30   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        LING-T 690  ADV RDGS IN TESOL/APPLIED LING (1-4 CR)
               7631 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gradman H                     15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 WILLING TO SUPERVISE READINGS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        LING-T 695  MA THESIS RSCH TESOL/APPL LING (1-4 CR)
               7632 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gradman H                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 WILLING TO SUPERVISE THESIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        LING-T 711  SEMINAR IN APPLIED LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
           VT: SEMINAR IN SECOND LANG ACQ
              22934 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SE 009    Bardovi-Harlig K              15   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR

        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-6 CR)
               7579 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Franks S                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-C 102  HAITIAN CREOLE II (4 CR)
               7538 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   TR     JH A107   Leger F                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-C 502
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
               7553          10:10A-11:00A   MW     CH 033    Cavar M                      122   21    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7554          09:05A-09:55A   R      ED 3004   Cavar M                       13    3    0
               7556          10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 3004   Cavar M                       13    3    0
         CLSD  7557          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 3004   Cavar M                       13    0    0
         CLSD  7558          12:20P-01:10P   R      LI 851    Cavar M                       13    0    0
         CLSD  7555          01:25P-02:15P   R      LI 851    Cavar M                       13    0    1
         CLSD  7559          02:30P-03:20P   R      LI 851    Cavar M                       13    0    0
         CLSD 26205          03:35P-04:25P   R      LI 851    Cavar M                       13    0    0
              25586          09:05A-09:55A   F      ED 3004   Cavar M                       13    8    0
              25587          11:15A-12:05P   F      KH 200    Cavar M                       13    2    0
        LING-L 113  LANGUAGE AND GENDER (3 CR)
         CLSD 25588          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 310    Auger J                       30    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COAS-E 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25589          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 141                                   7    0    1
         CLSD 25590          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 314                                   0    0    0
         CLSD 25591          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 142                                   2    0    0
         CLSD 25592          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 109                                   6    0    0
              25593          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 2280                                 20   12    0
         CLSD 25594          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 105                                   3    0    0
        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: ENDANGERED LANGUAGES
              27384          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WY 115    Fowler G                      46    8    0
                             04:00P-07:00P   W      PY 111    Fowler G
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWING ON WED, 4-7P
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              25581 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 205    Kitagawa Y                    49   12    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7569 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 015    Kitagawa Y                    30   12    0
               7570 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 015    Kitagawa Y                    19   14    0
              26206 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 205    Kitagawa Y                    15    1    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
        LING-L 306  PHONETICS (3 CR)
              25599          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 148    Port R                        30   11    0
        LING-L 310  SYNTAX (3 CR)
         CLSD 25600          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 144    Fowler G                      30    0    0
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
         CLSD  7573          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 205    Botne R                       18    0    0
                 L 367 : P - LING-L 103 OR 303
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
               7575 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 L 408 : RECOMMENDED - 12 CREDIT HOURS OF LINGUISTICS OR
                 LING-L 103 AND ADVANCED WORK IN A FOREIGN LANGUAGE
        LING-L 481  LANGUAGES IN AFRICA (3 CR)
         CLSD  7577 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 212    Omar A                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-A 502
        LING-L 490  LINGUISTIC STRUCTURES (3 CR)
           VT: STRUCTURE OF HUNGARIAN
               7578          01:00P-02:15P   MW     JH A107   Pleh C                        25   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, U 520 AND LING-L 590
        LING-A 502  LANGUAGE IN AFRICA (3 CR)
               7529          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 212    Omar A                        10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 481
        LING-C 502  HAITIAN CREOLE II (3 CR)
               7539 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   TR     JH A107   Leger F                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-C 102
        LING-L 541  INTRODUCTORY PHONETICS (3 CR)
               7582          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 015    Port R                        36   17    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7584          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 401    Silbert N                     12    4    0
               7585          09:30A-10:45A   F      MM 401    Silbert N                     12    7    0
               7583          11:15A-12:30P   F      MM 401    Silbert N                     12    6    0
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7586          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 119    Kitagawa Y                    16    3    0
        LING-L 545  COMPUTATN & LINGUISTIC ANALYS (3 CR)
              25601          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 105    Cavar D                       15    7    0
        LING-L 546  SEMANTICS (3 CR)
              25602          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Moss L                        25    5    0
        LING-L 590  LINGUISTIC STRUCTURE (3 CR)
           VT: STRUCTURE OF HUNGARIAN
               7588          01:00P-02:15P   MW     JH A107   Pleh C                        25   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, U 520 AND LING-L 490
        LING-L 620  ADVANCED SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
               7590          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 212    Hartford B                    25   16    0
        LING-L 642  ADV PHONOLOGICAL DESCRIPTION (3 CR)
               7592          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Davis S                       25   16    0
                 L 642 : P - LING-L 542 OR EQUIVALENT
        LING-L 643  ADVANCED SYNTAX (3 CR)
               7593          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 205    Kitagawa Y                    25   17    0
                 L 643 : P - LING-L 543
        LING-L 670  LANGUAGE TYPOLOGIES (3 CR)
              25691          11:15A-12:30P   MW     OP 107    Botne R                       15    9    0
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
               7596 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7597 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION REGULAR GRADING
        LING-L 695  A M THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               7598 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 700  SEMINAR ON CURRENT ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: EMPIR & COMP LING & MACH LRNG
               7599          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MM 401    Cavar D                       15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
           VT: PHONOLGY, ALPHABET & HUMAN COG
              25684          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 111    Port R                        15   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
        LING-L 712  SEMINAR IN PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: THE SYLLABLE IN GERMANIC
              25692          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 232    Hall T                        15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-G 835
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7605 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       50   30    0
                 L 800 : DEPARTMENT AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       30   19    0
                 G 901 : DEPARTMENT AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
               7528 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
               7581 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (4 CR)
        EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE SECOND PART OF A
        TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
               7606 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 144    Mohamed K                     25    8    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 208
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               7607 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 247    Mohamed K                     25   12    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 109
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
               7608 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 144    Mohamed K                     10    8    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 208
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               7609 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 247    Mohamed K                      7    7    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 109
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 202  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
               7610          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    HP 012    Mazrui A                      20    7    0
                 S 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
               7611          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Mazrui A                      20    3    0
                 S 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 302  ADVANCED SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
               7612 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      ARR       Omar A                        10    9    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      ED 3004
                 S 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 201 AND 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        HAUSA (080)

        LING-H 202  INTERMEDIATE HAUSA 2 (3 CR)
               7551          09:45A-11:00A   TR     HD TBA    Ahmed U                       10    8    0
                 H 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-H 102 AND 201 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LING-H 302  ADVANCED HAUSA 2 (3 CR)
               7552 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ahmed U                       15   15    0
                 H 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-H 202 AND 301 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        BAMBARA (090)

        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (4 CR)
              27786 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A107   Diakite B                      5    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 108    Diakite B
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 B 102 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (3 CR)
              27787          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A107   Diakite B                      5    4    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 108    Diakite B
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 B 102 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH UNERGRAD SECTION LING-B 102
        LING-B 202  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA II (3 CR)
               7536          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ARR       Diakite B                     10    9    0
                 B 202 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 102 AND 201 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
        LING-B 302  ADVANCED BAMBARA II (3 CR)
               7537 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Diakite B                     10    9    0
                 B 302 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 202 AND 301 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        TWI (150)

        LING-W 102  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (4 CR)
              25694          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ED 1084   Ofori S                       10    2    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 951    Ofori S
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 502
        LING-W 202  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              25603          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PV 275    Ofori S                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 602
        LING-W 302  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              25605          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ofori S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 702
        LING-W 502  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              25695          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ED 1084   Ofori S                       10   10    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 951    Ofori S
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 102
        LING-W 602  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              25604          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PV 275    Ofori S                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 202
        LING-W 702  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              25606          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ofori S                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 302

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 102  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (4 CR)
              25607          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 022    Hadebe M                      10    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 3284   Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 502
        LING-Z 202  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
              25608          01:30P-02:45P   MW     LI E451   Hadebe M                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-Z 602
        LING-Z 302  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
              25610          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-Z 702
        LING-Z 502  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (3 CR)
              26207          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 022    Hadebe M                      10   10    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 3284   Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 102
        LING-Z 602  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
              25609          01:30P-02:45P   MW     LI E451   Hadebe M                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-Z 202
        LING-Z 702  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
              25611          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-Z 302

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 150  FRESH SEM IN ANTH: TPCS (S&B) (3 CR)
        ANTH-L 500  PROSEMINAR IN LANG & CULTURE (3 CR)
        


Mathematics (MATH)


        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES FOR A SECTION IN
        WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE SUMMARILY DROPPED FROM THAT SECTION.
        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
               7713          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 002    Crawford J                    23    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7714          11:15A-12:05P   D      SW 103    Tone C                        23    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7715          12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 142    Mah O                         23    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7716          02:30P-03:20P   D      SW 103    Eggleston B                   23    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-X 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
               7915          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   BH 233    Jordan D                      35    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  7916          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   BH 233    Jordan D                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        MATH-A 025  COMPUTER-BASED PRECALC MATH (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        A 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-A 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, MAR 2, FROM 7-8:30P
               7699          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 217    Hendrickson J                 40    9    0
                 A 025 : IMPORTANT - STUDENTS MUST ATTEND FIRST CLASS MEETING
                 TO RECEIVE LAB INSTRUCTIONS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN FOREST
        AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK,
        CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
        M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COAS AND A GRADE
        OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COAS MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
        M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, MAR 2, FROM 7-8:30P
        M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
               7717          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 245    Steinmetz K                   32   11    0
               7719          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Kwon B                        32    1    0
         CLSD  7722          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 220    Steinmetz K                   32    0    0
               7723          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 221    Baydil B                      32    8    0
               7725          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 221    Kwon B                        32    1    0
         CLSD  7726          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Baydil B                      32    0    0
               7728          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 217    Wang J                        32    1    0
               7729          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 245    Wang J                        32    3    1
         CLSD  7730          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 218    Murray III J                  32    0    1
         CLSD  7731          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 245    Murray III J                  32    0    0
               7732          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 010    Park J                        32    3    0
         CLSD  7733          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 220    Park J                        32    0    0
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
               7734          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SE 010    Jung C                        30    8    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7735          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 015    Pham D                        35    1    0
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD  7895          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 220    Brownell K                    36    0    1
         CLSD  7896          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Sengupta A                    36    0    0
         CLSD  7897          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 330    Kattner G                     82    0    0
         CLSD  7898          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 221    Sengupta A                    36    0    1
         CLSD  7899          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 218    Brownell K                    36    0    2
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
               7901          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 104    Shonia G                      32    2    1
               7902          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 330    Polly K                       82    1    0
               7903          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 221    Ellies R                      34    1    0
               7904          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 217    Ellies R                      34    3    0
               7905          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 219    Shonia G                      34    4    0
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
         CLSD 25742          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 245    Yavuz O                       20    0    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              25743          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 106    Yavuz O                       20    2    0
              25744          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 330    Boggess J                     80    1    0
              25746          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 112    Kim Y                         20    6    0
                 HOLD ROOM UNTIL LATE REGISTRATION
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  7700 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 105    Sack J                        60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
         CLSD  7701 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    O'Connell R                   60    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
               7702 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 347    Salvaterra N                  60   31    0
                 HOLD ROOM UNTIL LATE REGISTRATION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C-"
               7703          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 204    Kattner G                     50   12    0
               7704          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 204    Kattner G                     50    6    0
         CLSD  7705          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 007    Dabrowski A                   50    0    0
               7706          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 244    Yarahmadian S                 50    3    0
               7707          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 105    Hoffman C                     50   18    0
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
               7740          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  250   53    0
               7742          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  250    3    2
               7744          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     250   90    0
         CLSD  7746          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 003    Dabrowski A                   70    0    3
               7747          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 103    Whelan T                      70    1    0
               7748          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     250   38    0
               7749          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 103    Balci N                       70    1    1
         CLSD  7750          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 003    Dabrowski A                   70    0    1
         CLSD  7752          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    Steele J                     250    0    6
               7754          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 009    Pinchuk S                     70    1    1
         CLSD  7756          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    Brookman J                    70    0    1
               7757          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 003    Pinchuk S                     70    2    0
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
               7887 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 344    Whelan T                      40   20    0
        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
               7759          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 204    Tone F                        80    3    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 5, AT 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7761          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 009    Aliyari S                     80    6    0
               7763          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 347    Altok S                       80    1    1
         CLSD  7764          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 330    Polly K                       80    0    1
               7765          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 001    Klein T                       80    2    0
               7767          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 100    Polly K                      270   13    0
               7770          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   270    3    0
         CLSD 24850          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Sha J                         80    0    1
         CLSD  7772          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 103    Boggess J                     80    0    3
         CLSD  7773          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Boggess J                     80    0    1
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
        M 120 : P - MATH-M 119 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7775          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 330    Whelan T                      60    2    0
               7776          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 105    McKinley S                    60   27    0
               7777          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 330    Deodhar V                     60    5    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  7780          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 140    Brothers J                    40    0    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  7781          10:10A-11:00A   T      WH 202    Yari M                        20    0    1
         CLSD  7782          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 332    Zamani Forooshani M           20    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7783          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 010    Texier B                      40    1    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               7784          11:15A-12:05P   R      OP 107    Keele J                       20    1    0
         CLSD  7785          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 1084   Yari M                        20    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7786          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 240    Haghverdi E                   40    8    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  7787          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 331    Keele J                       20    0    0
               7788          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 314    Mauntel M                     20    8    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  7789          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      40    0    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  7790          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 116    Mauntel M                     20    0    0
         CLSD  7791          01:25P-02:15P   R      OP 107    Keele J                       20    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7792          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 220    Katz N                        40   10    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               7793          02:30P-03:20P   R      OP 107    Kuo J                         20    4    0
               7794          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 006    Yari M                        20    6    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  7795          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 105    McKinley L                    40    0    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  7796          09:05A-09:55A   T      FA 005    O Connell J                   20    0    0
         CLSD  7797          09:05A-09:55A   T      SY 006    Kuo J                         20    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  7798          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 105    Connell C                     40    2    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  7799          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 220    O Connell J                   20    2    1
         CLSD  7800          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 332    Kuo J                         20    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7801          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Wheeler W                     40    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE EVENING EXAMS
                 Recitation (RCT)
               7802          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 239    Kim Y                         40    7    0
                                                              Zhu L
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7804          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 105    Brown S                       40    2    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  7805          12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 116    Kim Y                         20    0    0
               7806          12:20P-01:10P   R      HP 10     Mauntel M                     20    2    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7807          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Wheeler W                     40   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE EVENING EXAMS
                 Recitation (RCT)
               7808          01:25P-02:15P   R      HP 10     O Connell J                   30    2    0
                                                              Zhu L
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               7810 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10    9    0
        M 295 : THIS SECTION INTENDED AS A PROBLEM SOLVING SEMINAR FOR
        UNDERGRADUATES
               7811          ARR             ARR    ARR       Larsen M                      10   10    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               7888 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10   10    0
        MATH-K 300  STAT TECHNQS HLTH PROFESSIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD  7709          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 003    Steele J                      48    0    1
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 503
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
        M 301 : P - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: MATH-M 212, 216 OR CSCI-C 241
        M 301 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-M 301 AND 303
        M 301 : FULFILLS THE SAME MATH MAJOR REQUIREMENTS AS DOES MATH-M 303
               7812          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 245    Hersh P                       25    5    0
         CLSD  7813          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 221    Ding P                        25    1    1
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        M 303 : P - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: MATH-M 212, 216 OR CSCI-C 241
               7814          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 220    Edmonds A                     30   18    0
               7815          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 240    Solomon B                     30    5    0
        MATH-S 303  HONORS CRSE IN LINEAR ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        S 303 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR TOP STUDENTS
        S 303 : P - MATH-M 212, S 212, OR M 213
               7889 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Gerber M                      30   12    0
        MATH-K 305  STATISTICS FOR JOURNALISM (3 CR)
        K 305 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-K 300 AND 310, OR MATH-K 300
        AND ECON-E 270. SEE ALSO PSY AND SPEA.
               7710          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Picard F                      25    6    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 118
                 ABOVE SECTION P - MATH-M 025 OR 118 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
         CLSD 24825          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 217    Picard F                      25    0    1
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      LI 503
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
        K 310 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-K 300 AND 310, OR 310 AND
        ECON-E 270. SEE ALSO PSY AND SPEA.
        K 310 : P - MATH-M 119
         CLSD  7711          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 347    McKinley S                    82    0    2
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
         CLSD  7816          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 322    Huff R                        35    0    0
               7817          11:15A-12:05P   D      SY 200    Katz N                        35    8    0
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7818          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 105    Sha J                         40   13    0
        MATH-S 312  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS IV (3 CR)
               7890 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 109    Pilgrim K                     30   16    0
        MATH-M 321  INTUITIVE TOPOLOGY (3 CR)
              25747          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 240    Kirk P                        35   22    0
                 M 321 : P - MATH-M 212 OR EQUIVALENT
        MATH-M 330  EXPLORING MATHEMATICAL IDEAS (3 CR)
         CLSD  7820          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Weber M                       25    0    2
                 M 330 : P - MATH-M 119 OR 211. FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT
                 TAKEN MATH-M 211, MATH-M 118 IS ALSO RECOMMENDED.
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 M 330 : WE WILL EXPLORE WEIRD SHAPES, EMBARK INTO HIGHER
                 DIMENSIONS, DECIPHER CODES, AND MUCH MORE. THE GENERAL THEME
                 WILL BE: "MATHEMATICS CONNECTS." SEEMINGLY UNRELATED SUBJECTS
                 WILL BECOME CLOSE FRIENDS. STUDENTS WILL ACTIVELY CONTRIBUTE
                 TO THIS CLASS THROUGH INDIVIDUAL READING ASSIGNMENTS,
                 EXPERIMENTS, A PROJECT, AND PRESENTATIONS.
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7822          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Bennett G                     30   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 343
         CLSD  7823          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 010    Brown S                       30    0    0
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              24827          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Bennett G                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 343
        MATH-M 344  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 344 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 343
               7824          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 220    Gerber M                      30    6    0
        MATH-M 348  DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL MODELS (3 CR)
               7826          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 118    Maki D                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LAMP-L 316
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
        M 365 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7827          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 240    Dadok J                       33    1    0
         CLSD  7828          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 212    Tran L                        33    0    4
        MATH-M 371  ELEMENTARY COMPUTATIONAL MTHD (3 CR)
               7829          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 105    Bowen L                       48    9    0
        MATH-M 391  INTRO MATHEMATICAL REASONING (3 CR)
        M 391 : P - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: MATH-M 212, 216, OR CSCI-C 241
               7831          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Haile D                       45    5    0
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
               7917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-M 404  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        M 404 : P - MATH-M 403 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7832          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 010    Deodhar V                     25   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 404 AND IS INTENDED FOR
                 MATHEMATICS GRADUATE STUDENTS
        MATH-S 404  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        S 404 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT. SPECIAL SECTION FOR
        STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY.
        S 404 : MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 404 SECTION
               7891 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 010    Deodhar V                     15    4    0
        MATH-M 409  LINEAR TRANSFORMATIONS (3 CR)
               7834          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 240    Rowell E                      30   14    0
        MATH-M 414  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
        M 414 : P - MATH-M 413 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7835 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 220    Dadok J                       40   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 414 AND IS INTENDED FOR
                 GRADUATE STUDENTS
        MATH-S 414  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS II (3 CR)
        S 414 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT. SPECIAL SECTION FOR
        STUDENTS OF SUPERIOR ABILITY.
        S 414 : MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 414 SECTION
               7892 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 220    Dadok J                       40   33    0
        MATH-M 415  ELEM COMPLEX VARIABLES WITH AP (3 CR)
        M 415 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7836          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 010    Challifour J                  38    2    0
        MATH-M 435  INTRO TO DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY (3 CR)
        M 435 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303 AND 311
               7837          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 245    Solomon B                     25    6    0
        MATH-M 442  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT W/ APPL II (3 CR)
               7838          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 245    Rubinstein J                  25   18    0
        MATH-M 448  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 2 (3 CR)
               7839          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 140    Thompson M                    19   11    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      LH 023
        MATH-M 453  CRYPTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               7840          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 221    Koh J                         20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 553
        MATH-M 456  QUANTUM COMPUTING II (3 CR)
               7841          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    Wang Z                         5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 556
        MATH-M 464  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 2 (3 CR)
        M 464 : P - MATH-M 463 OR S 463 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7842          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 010    Ball K                        30   16    0
        MATH-M 466  INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL STATS (3 CR)
               7843          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Lyons R                       40   24    0
        MATH-M 468  ADV STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES 2 (3 CR)
               7844          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 010    Housworth E                   30   22    0
        MATH-M 472  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
        M 472 : P - MATH-M 471 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7845          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 010    Glassey R                     30   18    0
        MATH-M 490  PROBLEM SEMINAR (3 CR)
               7846          04:00P-05:00P   T      RH 316    Rubinstein J                  30   26    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS LABORATORY
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        S 499 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               7893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10    8    0
        MATH-M 502  COMMUTATIVE ALGEBRA (3 CR)
               7847          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 221    Larsen M                      30    7    0
        MATH-M 512  REAL VARIABLES 2 (3 CR)
        M 512 : P - MATH-M 511 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7848          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 240    Torchinsky A                  30    8    0
        MATH-M 514  COMPLEX VARIABLES 2 (3 CR)
        M 514 : P - MATH-M 513 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7849          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Pilgrim K                     20    7    0
        MATH-M 522  TOPOLOGY II (3 CR)
        M 522 : P - MATH-M 521 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7850          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Livingston C                  25    5    0
        MATH-M 534  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 2 (3 CR)
               7851          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 103    Connell C                     20    8    0
        MATH-M 540  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 1 (3 CR)
        M 540 : P - MATH-M 540 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7852          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 245    Wang S                        20    8    0
        MATH-M 542  NONLINEAR PARTIAL DIFF EQUATNS (3 CR)
               7853          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 202    Zumbrun K                     20   12    0
        MATH-M 545  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 2 (3 CR)
              25748          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 316    Jolly M                       25   18    0
        MATH-M 553  CRYPTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               7855          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 221    Koh J                         20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH M453
        MATH-M 556  QUANTUM COMPUTING II (3 CR)
               7856          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    Wang Z                        15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 456
        MATH-M 560  APPLIED STOCHASTIC PROCESSES (3 CR)
              24829          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 104    Goodman V                     26    2    0
        MATH-M 564  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 2 (3 CR)
               7857          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Bradley R                     15    3    0
        MATH-M 567  MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 2 (3 CR)
               7858          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 104    Andersson S                   20    5    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
               7861          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Hofstadter D                  15   15    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N FESS
               7862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        15   15    0
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
               7864          04:00P-05:30P   F      RH 100    Pilgrim K                     25    3    0
                             04:00P-05:30P   D      SE 140    Pilgrim K
                 TOPIC : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 612  FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
               7866          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 320    Bedford E                     15    7    0
        MATH-M 622  ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY II (3 CR)
              25749          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 106    Lindenstrauss A               15    5    0
        MATH-M 702  SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
              25750          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 316    Haile D                       15    3    0
        MATH-M 712  SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
               7869          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 104    Bercovici H                   15   10    0
        MATH-M 742  SEL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 2 (3 CR)
              25751          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 320    Wang S                        15    5    0
        MATH-M 762  SELCTD TPCS STAT&PROBABILITY 2 (3 CR)
              26455          02:30P-03:45P   MW     RH 104    Lyons R                       15   10    0
        MATH-M 781  SEL TPCS MATHEMATICAL LOGIC I (3 CR)
              24831          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 009    Miller J                      10    3    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
               7871          ARR             ARR    ARR       Livingston C                  12   11    0
                 TOPIC : KNOT THEORY
               7872          04:00P-05:00P   W      SW 103    Goodman V                     20   11    0
                 TOPIC : MATHEMATICAL FINANCE
               7873          04:00P-05:30P   W      SY 241    Moss L                        25   24    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHIL-P 590
         CLSD  7874 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        50    0    0
               7875          04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Larsen M                      10    9    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
               7876          04:00P-05:00P   M      SW 103    Rubinstein J                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ANALYSIS - GEOMETRY/PDE SEMINAR
               7877          02:30P-03:30P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
               7878          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 238    Bercovici H                   10   10    0
                             04:00P-05:00P   T      BH 240
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
               7879          04:00P-05:00P   T      SE 105    Torchinsky A                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : HARMONIC ANALYSIS
               7881          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
               7882          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX DYNAMICS
               7883          04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 316    Andersson S                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - STATISTICS SEMINAR
               7884          04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Judge C                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
               7885          ARR             ARR    ARR       Challifour J                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS
               7886          04:00P-05:00P   M      ARR       Wheeler W                     15   15    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR ON LEARNING AND TEACHING IN THE SCIENCES,
                 MATHEMATICS, AND INFORMATICS
              26926          04:00P-05:30P   T      RH 104    Hersh P                       15   15    0
                 TOPIC : COMBINATORICS
              27815          02:30P-03:30P   F      RH 104    Connell C                     15   15    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICS
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  7708 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        15    0    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 546  SEMANTICS (3 CR)
        


Medieval Studies (MEST)


        MEST-M 502  COLLOQUIUM IN MEDIEVAL STUDIES (4 CR)
              25819          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 1051   McGerr R                      15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 523
        MEST-M 600  MEDIEVAL MANUSCRIPTS (4 CR)
              25728          03:35P-05:30P   R      HD TBA    Storey H                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT LILLY LIBRARY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-M 603
        


Near Eastern Lang & Cult (NELC)


        GENERAL NELC COURSES (007)

        NELC-U 150  ELEMENTARY URDU II (4 CR)
              22886          03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 337    Sheikh F                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-U 550
        NELC-N 205  TPCS NEAR EASTERN CULTURE/LIT (3 CR)
           VT: MILITARY HIST OF MIDDLE EAST
               9273          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 209    Walbridge J                   30    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 701
           VT: CONTEMP MID EAST IN WORLD POL
              25151          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                      120  100    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 200
        NELC-A 250  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
               9250          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 106    Mermer Y                      11    5    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      WY 115    Mermer Y
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 650
        NELC-N 255  MULTIMEDIA ARABIC (3 CR)
              25475          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Alani S                       16    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 555
        NELC-N 305  TOPICS IN NEAR EASTERN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: POETRY & SOCIETY: ARABIC ODE
         CLSD 25154          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 016    Stetkevych S                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE SECTION SATISFIES COAS A & H AND CULTURE STUDIES LIST A
                 REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 701
           VT: THE MODERN MIDDLE EAST
              25482          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Grehan J                      17    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-C 300
        NELC-A 310  ARABIC DIALECTS (3 CR)
              26289          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Swelam H                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 610
        NELC-N 312  ARABIC GRAMMAR (3 CR)
              25480          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PV 275    Alani S                       16   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 512
        NELC-N 394  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1 CR)
              25149          06:00P-07:00P   MW     ARR       Sinno A                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : READINGS IN ARABIC ON CONFLICT
        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
               9276 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Istrabadi Z                    5    3    0
        NELC-N 512  ARABIC GRAMMAR (3 CR)
              25481          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PV 275    Alani S                       16   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 312
        NELC-U 550  ELEMENTARY URDU II (2 CR)
              22887          03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 337    Sheikh F                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-U 150
        NELC-N 555  MULTIMEDIA ARABIC (3 CR)
              25478          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Alani S                       16   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 255
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
               9284          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    3    0
        NELC-N 594  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              27619          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stetkevych S                  10    9    0
        NELC-A 610  ARABIC DIALECTS (3 CR)
              26290          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Swelam H                      15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 310
        NELC-A 650  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
               9257          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 106    Mermer Y                      11    6    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      WY 115    Mermer Y
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 250
        NELC-N 690  RSRCH IN CLASSICAL ARABIC TXTS (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAMIC FOUNDT'L TEXTS: ARABIC
              25458          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 316    Stetkevych S                  12    6    0
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
              25157          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    ARR       Katz S                        20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-L 395
           VT: HISTORIOGRAPHY-MOD MID EAST
              25485          07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 235    Grehan J                       8    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 685
           VT: INTRA-STATE CONFLICT
              26251          03:30P-06:30P   T      WH 204    Sinno A                       15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
              27712          02:30P-03:45P   MWF    WH 008    Katz S                        40   39    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-L 395
        NELC-N 701  TOPICS IN ARABIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: MILITARY HIST OF MIDDLE EAST
               9289          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 209    Walbridge J                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 205
           VT: POETRY & SOCIETY: ARABIC ODE
              25152          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 016    Stetkevych S                  10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS COAS A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 305

        ARABIC LANGUAGE COURSES (020)

        NELC-A 150  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (4 CR)
               9246          05:30P-06:40P   MTW    WH 202    Sauer J                       20    6    0
                             05:30P-06:40P   R      WH 202    Sauer J
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
               9247          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316    Mullins C                     12    6    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 316    Mullins C
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
               9248 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 116    Jomaa K                       20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
               9249 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      BU 205    Gibrill M                     19    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
        NELC-N 182  QUR'ANIC ARABIC II (5 CR)
               9270          08:00A-09:15A   MTWR   BH 331    Istrabadi Z                   20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 552
        NELC-A 250  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
               9251 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Khaldi B                      16    8    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      ED 3284   Khaldi B
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 650
        NELC-A 350  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
               9252          09:30A-10:45A   TRF    BH 142    Istrabadi Z                   15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 670
        NELC-A 550  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (2 CR)
               9253          05:30P-06:40P   MTW    WH 202    Sauer J                       20   19    0
                             05:30P-06:40P   R      WH 202    Sauer J
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
               9254          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316    Mullins C                     12   11    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 316    Mullins C
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
               9255          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 116    Jomaa K                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
               9256          11:15A-12:05P   D      BU 205    Gibrill M                     19   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
        NELC-N 552  QUR'ANIC ARABIC II (3 CR)
               9281          08:00A-09:15A   MTWR   BH 331    Istrabadi Z                   20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 182
        NELC-A 650  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
               9258 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Khaldi B                      16   15    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      ED 3284   Khaldi B
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 250
        NELC-A 670  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
               9259          09:30A-10:45A   TRF    BH 142    Istrabadi Z                   15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 350

        MODERN HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES (030)

        NELC-N 517  BIBLICAL HEBREW IV (3 CR)
              25156          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 116    Muehlberger E                 20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-B 250
        NELC-H 550  ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (2 CR)
               9261 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 241    Ben  Yehuda N                 23   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
               9262 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      GY 447    Leibovich H                   23   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
               9264 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   D      BU 205    Leibovich H                   23   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
        NELC-N 591  DIRECTED READINGS IN HEBREW (1-6 CR)
               9285 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   MW     BH 137    Katz S                        10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 497
        NELC-H 650  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
               9265 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 104    Livni E                       23   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
               9266 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   JH A107   Ben  Yehuda N                 23   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
               9267 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 006    Ben  Yehuda N                 23   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
        NELC-H 680  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
               9269 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 138    Segal M                       23   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 350

        READINGS & THESIS (060)

        NELC-N 393  INDV RDNGS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC (1 CR)
              26249          05:00P-06:00P   W      BU 108    Stetkevych S                  12   10    0
                 TOPIC : ARABIC POETRY TEXT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 590
        NELC-N 495  DIRECTED READINGS IN NELC (3-4 CR)
               9279 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    5    0
        NELC-N 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               9280          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    4    4    0
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1 CR)
              26250          05:00P-06:00P   W      BU 108    Stetkevych S                  12    8    0
                 TOPIC : ARABIC POETRY TEXT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 393

        DIRECTED READINGS, THESIS (070)

        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
               9291 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    5    0
        NELC-N 720  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
               9292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    2    2    0
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
               9293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    6    5    0
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9260 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    6    5    0
        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)


        NEUS-N 501  NEURAL SCIENCE II (4 CR)
               9295 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     PY 111    Heath M                       40   17    0
        NEUS-N 510  CELLULAR/MOLECULR NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD  9296 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 228    Prieto A                      12    0    0
        NEUS-N 612  ION CHANNELS AND RECEPTORS (3 CR)
              25808 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 228    Farley J                      20   18    0
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
               9298 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       10   10    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  9299 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       10    0    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9294 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       10    8    0
        


Overseas Studies (OVST)


        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
               9424 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
               9434 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9435 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (9 CR)
               9436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9437 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
               9460 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
               9461 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
         CLSD  9468 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
               9471 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
               9477 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    5    0
               9478 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   30    0
        OVST-K 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN COSTA RICA (3 CR)
               9486 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    7    0
               9487 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
               9512 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
               9530 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
         CLSD  9531 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
               9421 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      14    1    0
               9422 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
               9423 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
               9425 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    5    0
         CLSD  9426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    0    0
               9427 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
               9428 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
               9429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9430 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-E 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BELIZE (9 CR)
         CLSD  9449 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    0    0
               9450 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    4    0
               9451 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
               9452 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-E 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BELIZE (6 CR)
               9453 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9455 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9456 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
               9464 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
              26788 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
         CLSD  9472 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
               9479 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (3 CR)
               9480 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
               9488 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
         CLSD  9489 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS MAR 15-JUL 15, 2005
               9490 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS MAR 15-JUL 15, 2005
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
         CLSD  9492 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
               9493 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    7    0
               9494 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
               9495 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
               9498 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   11    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
               9500 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9501 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 25-JUN 25, 2005
        OVST-Q 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROTTERDAM (15 CR)
               9504 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9505 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
               9506 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      35   35    0
               9507 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
               9513 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      32   19    0
               9514 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      35   35    0
               9515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
               9516 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
         CLSD  9518 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
               9519 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    5    0
               9520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
              22900 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   39    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
               9534 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   12    0
         CLSD  9535 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
               9536 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   50    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
               9431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
               9432 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
         CLSD  9438 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    0    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
               9443 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
         CLSD  9444 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
               9457 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-F 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN FREIBURG (16 CR)
               9462 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
               9465 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
               9473 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
               9474 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
         CLSD  9491 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    0    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
               9496 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
               9503 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    5    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
               9508 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9509 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-T 497  IAS OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
               9522 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS MAR 28-JUL 28, 2005
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
               9526 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
               9527 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 15-JUL 15, 2005
              26789 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-V 497  OVERSEAS STUDY-ITESM MONTERREY (15 CR)
               9528 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
               9529 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
         CLSD  9532 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    0    0
               9533 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
               9541 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    6    0
               9542 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
               9543 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
               9544 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
               9439 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
               9440 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
               9441 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    6    0
               9442 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      16   16    0
        OVST-D 498  OVST AT DELFT U OF TECHNOLOGY (12 CR)
               9445 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
               9446 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-D 498  OVST AT DELFT U OF TECHNOLOGY (9 CR)
               9447 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
               9448 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
               9458 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
               9459 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
               9463 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
               9466 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    2    0
               9467 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (6 CR)
              26241 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
              26242 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
               9469 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   10    0
               9470 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (15 CR)
               9475 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS MAR 2-JUL 20, 2005
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
               9481 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    6    0
               9482 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
               9483 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
               9484 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
               9485 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
               9497 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
               9499 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
               9502 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
               9510 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
               9511 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
         CLSD  9517 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
               9521 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
               9523 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
               9524 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FEB 25-JUN 30, 2005
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
               9537 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75    5    0
               9538 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                     350  306    0
               9539 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   31    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
         CLSD 26036 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    0    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              27064 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-E 499  LAW EXCHANGE ESADE (BARCELONA) (15 CR)
              22901 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
              22902 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-F 499  LAW EXCHANGE CHINA (15 CR)
              22903 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
              22904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-H 499  AUC OVERSEAS STUDY IN CAIRO (15 CR)
              26625 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-I 499  OVERSEAS STDY IN OAXACA MEXICO (2 CR)
              26626 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
               9476 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
               9525 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
               9540 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
               9433 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        


Performance Studies (PRST)


        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               9879 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       3    3    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OF PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION.
        


Philosophy (PHIL)


        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 22938          09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   SY 003    Leite A                       36    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL
         CLSD 22940          11:15A-12:30P   MTWR   SY 002    Leite A                       30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COUSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
               9557          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 003    Harris S                      89    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100 LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9558          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 305    Lopez J                       30    3    0
               9559          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 305    Lopez J                       30    1    0
               9560          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 305    Lopez J                       30    1    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
               9561          09:05A-09:55A   MW     LI 033    Jacobs J                      89   62    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100 LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9562          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 006    Palmer E                      29   26    0
               9563          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 241    Palmer E                      30   16    0
               9564          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 210    Palmer E                      31   21    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
               9565          01:25P-02:15P   MW     JH 239    Kimble K                      90   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100 LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9566          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 103    Gonnerman C                   30    6    0
               9567          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 103    Gonnerman C                   30    6    0
         CLSD  9568          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 103    Gonnerman C                   30    0    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
         CLSD 22942          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 241    Aumann A                      30    0    1
         CLSD  9570          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Theiner G                     40    0    1
         CLSD  9571          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137    Alexander J                   30    0    0
               9572          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 001    Rinella K                     40    1    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
               9573          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 347    Savion L                      76   20    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9574          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Kirchner D                    30    2    0
               9575          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 146    Kirchner D                    30   15    0
               9576          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 146    Kirchner D                    30   17    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9581          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 006    Shapshay S                    60    0    0
               9583          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 002    Brown J                       40    1    0
         CLSD  9584          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 103    McCrary J                     40    0    1
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
               9585          11:15A-12:05P   TR     TH A201   Toh K                         89    9    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9586          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 209    McAninch A                    30    8    0
               9587          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 209    McAninch A                    30    1    0
               9588          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 209    McAninch A                    30    1    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9589          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Swain S                       40    0    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
         CLSD  9593          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Cheung K                      40    0    4
         CLSD  9594          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 001    Tillman C                     40    0    3
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
               9598          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SW 007    McCarty D                     90   33    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9599          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 332    Demir H                       30   27    0
               9600          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 247    Demir H                       30    2    0
               9601          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 344    Demir H                       30    4    0
        PHIL-P 211  EARLY MODERN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 22943          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 003    Spade P                       30    0    0
        PHIL-P 242  APPLIED ETHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9602          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 005    Shapshay S                    41    0    1
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
         CLSD  9603          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 103    Kaplan M                      40    0    4
         CLSD  9604          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Weiner J                      40    0    1
         CLSD  9605          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 103    Savion L                      48    0    4
                                                              Lee J
        PHIL-P 251  INTERMEDIATE SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
               9609          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 002    Savion L                      35    1    0
        PHIL-P 301  MEDIEVAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9610          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 001    Spade P                       30    0    0
        PHIL-P 305  TOPICS IN PHIL OF JUDAISM (3 CR)
               9611          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      30    4    1
                 TOPIC : EMANUEL LEVINAS: ETHICS AS FIRST PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 345 AND PHIL-P 535
              26056 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      30   30    0
                 TOPIC : EMANUEL LEVINAS: ETHICS AS FIRST PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF PHIL-P 305,
                 PHIL-P 535 AND REL-R 345
        PHIL-P 312  TOPICS IN THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
         CLSD  9612          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 210    Schmitt F                     32    0    1
                 TOPIC : SKEPTICISM AND VIRTUE EPISTEMOLOGY
                 P 312 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 366  PHILOSOPHY OF ACTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 22945          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 002    Senchuk D                     30    0    2
                 P 366 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 371  PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION (3 CR)
         CLSD 22946          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    O'connor T                    30    0    2
                 P 371 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 375  PHILOSOPHY OF LAW (3 CR)
         CLSD  9616          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 002    Toh K                         35    0    2
                 P 375 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 401  HIST OF PHIL: SPECIAL TOPICS (3 CR)
              22948          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Schmitt F                     30    3    0
                 TOPIC : HUME: METAPHYSICS, EPISTEMOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY OF
                 RELIGION
                 P 401 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS IN PHILOSOPHY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHIL-P 470  SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
               9617          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 137    Baron M                       25    3    0
                 TOPIC : KANTIAN ETHICS
                 P 470 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS IN PHILOSOPHY
           VT: FREE WILL
              22949          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 105    O'connor T                    30    2    0
                 P 470 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
               9618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
               9619 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                       3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
               9620 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               9621 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 522  TOPICS IN HIST OF MODERN PHIL (3 CR)
              22950          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 120    Morgan M                      20   10    0
                 TOPIC : DESCARTES, SPINOZA, AND LEIBNIZ
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 535  PHENOMENOLOGY & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
               9625 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      30   23    0
                 TOPIC : EMANUEL LEVINEA: ETHICS AS FIRST PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHIL-P 305 AND REL-R 345
        PHIL-P 545  LEGAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              22951          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 022    Baron M                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
               9629 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      40   34    0
           VT: INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEM
               9630 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      SY 241    Moss L                        25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 P 590 : STUDENTS IN ABOVE SECTION CANNOT REGISTER FOR CSCI-C
                 690 OR MATH-M 800
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 800
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
               9631          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
               9632          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
               9633          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
               9635          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
               9636          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      50   22    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9554 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      30   20    0
        


Physics (PHYS)


        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 101  PHYSICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 1 (4 CR)
               9660          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 007    Kesmodel L                    56    5    0
                 P 101 : NO CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE PASSED
                 PHYS-P 201-202 OR 221-222
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9661          10:10A-12:05P   W      SW 150                                  28    2    0
               9662          01:25P-03:20P   W      SW 150                                  28    3    0
        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
               9663          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 007    Urheim J                     148   69    0
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
               9664          01:25P-04:25P   M      SW 166    Urheim J                      19   13    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9665          05:45P-08:45P   M      SW 166    Urheim J                      19   12    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 125  ENERGY IN THE 21ST CENTURY (3 CR)
              24095          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Bacher A                     148  111    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
               9770          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C                      232    4    0
                 Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE SKILLS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS ON MON, FEB 7, MAR 7 AND APR 11,
                 6:30-8:30P
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9771          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110                                  24    0    0
         CLSD  9772          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110                                  24    0    1
               9773          06:20P-09:05P   T      SW 110                                  24    6    0
               9774          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110                                  24    1    0
               9775          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110                                  24    1    0
         CLSD  9776          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110                                  24    0    0
               9777          06:00P-08:45P   W      SW 110                                  24    4    0
         CLSD  9778          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110                                  24    0    0
         CLSD  9779          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110                                  24    0    1
         CLSD  9780          03:20P-06:05P   R      SW 110                                  24    0    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 201 : EVENING EXAMS WED, FEB 9, MAR 9 AND APR 6, 7-8:30P
         CLSD  9666          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 119    Ogren H                       80    0    0
                                                              Beggs J
               9667          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 119    Ogren H                      150    1    2
                                                              Beggs J
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9668          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 218                                  42    7    0
               9669          09:05A-09:55A   R      SW 218                                  42    6    0
         CLSD  9670          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 218                                  42    0    0
               9671          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 218                                  42    1    1
               9673          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 218                                  42    6    1
         CLSD  9674          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 218                                  42    0    2
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        LAB MAKEUPS/TRANFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH
        REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD  9675          11:15A-01:10P   M      SW 150                                  24    0    1
         CLSD  9676          01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 150                                  28    0    1
         CLSD  9677          03:35P-05:30P   M      SW 150                                  28    0    1
               9678          05:45P-07:40P   M      SW 150                                  28    3    0
               9679          07:55P-09:50P   M      SW 150                                  28    7    1
               9680          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 150                                  28    5    1
         CLSD  9682          01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 150                                  28    0    1
               9683          03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 150                                  28    3    1
         CLSD  9684          05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 150                                  28    0    1
        PHYS-P 202  GENERAL PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : EVENING EXAMS THU, FEB 3, MAR 3, AND APR 7, 7:00-9:00P
               9685          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 119    de Ruyter R                   80   19    2
                                                              Heinz R
                 P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  9686          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 119    de Ruyter R                  180    0    1
                                                              Heinz R
                 P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE-SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9687          08:00A-08:50A   T      SW 218                                  42   21    0
               9688          09:05A-09:55A   T      SW 218                                  42   20    0
         CLSD  9689          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 218                                  42    0    0
         CLSD  9690          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 218                                  42    0    0
               9691          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 218                                  42    3    3
               9692          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 218                                  42    2    1
               9693          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 218                                  42    6    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        LAB MAKEUPS/TRANFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH
        REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
               9695          10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 152                                  26   15    1
               9696          12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 152                                  26    1    1
               9697          02:30P-04:25P   M      SW 152                                  26    2    3
               9698          04:40P-06:35P   M      SW 152                                  26    1    2
               9699          06:50P-08:45P   M      SW 152                                  26    1    0
               9700          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 152                                  26   11    0
               9701          12:20P-02:15P   T      SW 152                                  26    1    0
               9702          02:30P-04:25P   T      SW 152                                  26    1    2
               9703          04:40P-06:35P   T      SW 152                                  26    3    1
               9704          06:50P-08:45P   T      SW 152                                  26    7    0
               9706          01:25P-03:20P   W      SW 152                                  26    1    1

        COURSES FOR PHYSICS MAJORS (030)

        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
               9708          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 007    Zieminski A                   48   10    0
                 P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9709          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 220                                  24    8    0
               9710          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 219                                  24    2    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH
        REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
               9711          12:20P-02:15P   R      SW 150                                  24    5    0
               9712          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 150                                  24    5    0
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
               9713          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 007    Vigdor S                      96   19    0
                                                              Bossev D
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9714          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 217                                  32    0    0
               9715          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 217                                  32   19    0
               9716          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SW 219                                  32    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        LAB MAKEUPS/TRANFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH
        REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
               9717          11:15A-01:10P   R      SW 152                                  26    1    0
               9718          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 152                                  26    1    0
         CLSD  9719          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 152                                  26    0    0
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
               9721 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 135    Szczepaniak A                 25   14    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN 9:05A DISCUSSION AND
                 ARRANGED LAB LISTED BELOW
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9722 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 103    Szczepaniak A                 25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9723 PERM     ARR             ARR    SW 135    Carini J                      25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
        PHYS-P 301  PHYSICS 3 (3 CR)
               9724          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Tayloe R                      42   29    0
                 P 301 : P - PHYS-P 222 (OR 202 WITH CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR)
        PHYS-P 309  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (2 CR)
               9725          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 137    Carini J                      14    2    0
                 P 309 : P OR COREQUISITE - PHYS-P 301
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 321  TECHNIQUES THEORETICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
               9726          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Challifour J                  42   30    0
                 P 321 : P OR COREQUISITE - PHYS-P 301
        PHYS-P 332  THEORY OF ELECT & MAGNET 2 (3 CR)
               9727          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 218    Nann H                        30   21    0
                 P 332 : P - PHYS-P 331 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 340  THERMODYNAMC &STATISTICAL MECH (3 CR)
               9728          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 217    Lee S                         42   20    0
                 P 340 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR 222; COREQUISITE - MATH-M 311
        PHYS-P 360  MODERN OPTICS (3 CR)
              24097          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SW 103    Meyer H                       18   10    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              24098          02:30P-04:25P   T      SW 102    Meyer H                       18   10    0
        PHYS-S 405  READINGS IN PHYSICS (1-3 CR)
               9781 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10    8    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
        PHYS-S 406  RESEARCH & INTERNSHIP PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
               9782 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      20   17    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-P 408  CURRENT RESEARCH IN PHYSICS (1 CR)
               9731 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 103    Musser J                      48   48    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 508
        PHYS-P 442  ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 2 (3 CR)
               9732          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 217    Dzierba A                     30   21    0
                 P 442 : P - PHYS-P 201-202 OR 221-222, MATH-M 343
        PHYS-P 451  EXPERIMENTS IN MOD PHYSICS 1 (3 CR)
               9733          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Baxter D                       2    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 551
        PHYS-P 453  INTROD TO QUANTUM MECHANICS (3 CR)
               9734          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 219    Wissink S                     30   20    0
                 P 453 : P - PHYS-P 301 AND 331 OR EQUIVALENT
        PHYS-P 470  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
               9735 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
               9736 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 10 - JAN 21

        GRADUATE COURSES (040)

        PHYS-P 500  PHYSICS COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
               9737          04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 119    Gottlieb S                    40   40    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 507  ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM II (4 CR)
               9738          01:25P-03:20P   TR     SW 217    Schaich W                     40   30    0
        PHYS-P 508  CURRENT RESEARCH IN PHYSICS (1 CR)
               9739          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 103    Musser J                      48   38    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 408
        PHYS-P 512  QUANTUM MECHANICS II (4 CR)
               9740          10:10A-12:05P   TR     SW 217    Snow W                        40   28    0
        PHYS-P 548  MATHEMATICAL METHODS FOR BIOL (3 CR)
               9743          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 219    Glazier J                     15    9    0
        PHYS-P 551  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
               9744          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Baxter D                       8    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 451
        PHYS-P 556  STATISTICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
               9745          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 217    Horowitz C                    40   26    0
        PHYS-P 570  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
               9746 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    4    0
               9747 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 10 - JAN 21
        PHYS-P 571  SPEC TPCS IN PHYSICS OF BEAMS (3 CR)
               9748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    8    0
               9749 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 10 - JAN 21
        PHYS-P 610  COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              24099          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 230    Gottlieb S                    18   12    0
        PHYS-P 616  PHYSICS OF THE SOLID STATE 2 (3 CR)
               9750          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 103    Fertig H                      20   13    0
        PHYS-P 622  RELATIVISTIC QUANTUM FLD TH II (4 CR)
               9751          12:20P-02:15P   TR     SW 103    Berger M                      25   15    0
        PHYS-P 641  SUBATOMIC PHYSICS II (3 CR)
               9754          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 218    Serot B                       25   19    0
        PHYS-P 671  SP TPCS IN ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
               9755 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    6    0
               9756 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 10 - JAN 21
        PHYS-P 672  SP TPCS IN ACCEL TECH & INSTR (3 CR)
               9757 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
               9758 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JAN 10 - JAN 21
        PHYS-P 700  TOPICS IN THEORETICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)
           VT: PHYSICS OF COLD ATOMS
              27527          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schwenk A                     20   18    0
        PHYS-P 704  SEMINAR IN NUCLEAR REACTIONS (1 CR)
               9761          04:15P-05:15P   F      AB 141    Tayloe R                      15   15    0
        PHYS-P 705  SEM HIGH ENERG PHYS & ELEM PT (1 CR)
               9762          04:00P-05:15P   M      SW 238    Musser J                      15   15    0
        PHYS-P 706  SEM IN SOLID STATE PHYSICS (1 CR)
               9763          12:15P-01:10P   F      SW 151    Fertig H                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 790  SEM IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)
               9764          04:00P-05:15P   R      SW 238    Challifour J                  15   15    0
        PHYS-P 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               9765 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      40   26    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 801  READINGS (1-12 CR)
               9766 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      25   23    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 802  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  9767 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30    0    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
               9768 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 803  READINGS (1-12 CR)
               9769 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      25   25    0
                                                              Dizer J
                                                              McGookey T
        PHYS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9658 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   26    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
               9659 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   22    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Political Science (POLS)


        POLS-Y 100  AMERICAN POLIT CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  9784          03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 101    Koloen G                      44    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD  9785 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 101    Koloen G                     125    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD  9786          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 101    Hanks L                      165    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 102  INTL POL CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  9787          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 121    Wilkening B                   55    0    0
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9789 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 109    Barbour D                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9790          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FA 102    Wright G                     100    0    1
                                                              Barbour D
                 Y 103 : DISCUSSION SECTIONS AND FRI LECTURE WILL NOT MEET IN
                 THE SAME WEEK
                 Y 103 : OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15-9:15P
         CLSD  9791          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 101    Barbour D                    150    0    1
                                                              Wright G
                 Y 103 : DISCUSSION SECTIONS AND FRI LECTURE WILL NOT MEET IN
                 THE SAME WEEK
                 Y 103 : OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15-9:15P
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9794          04:40P-05:30P   W      BQ C238                                 30    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               9795          04:40P-05:30P   W      SB 140                                  30    6    0
               9796          05:45P-06:35P   W      TE F258                                 30   16    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
               9803          05:45P-06:35P   W      TE F258                                 30   19    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
         CLSD  9792          04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 005                                  30    0    0
               9804          04:40P-05:30P   R      GY 447                                  30    3    0
               9793          05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 119                                  30    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
               9805          05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 119                                  30   25    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
               9797          10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C109                                 30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
               9798          10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C109                                 30   20    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
               9799          10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C109                                 30   25    2
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
               9800          11:15A-12:05P   F      MN 001A                                 32   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
               9801          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 215                                  30    1    1
               9802          11:15A-12:05P   F      MN 001A                                 32   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 103
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9806          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 003    Craiutu A                     89    0    0
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9807          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 004    Hale H                        55    0    1
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9808          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 003    Spechler D                    89    0    0
        POLS-Y 200  CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: DYNAMICS OF US PRES ELECTIONS
               9810          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 033    Burmila E                     89    1    0
           VT: WORLD SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT
         CLSD  9811          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 111    Thompson W                    55    0    0
           VT: CONTEMP MID EAST IN WORLD POL
               9812          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                      120   28    0
                 TOPIC : THE CONTEMPORARY MIDDLE EAST IN WORLD POLITICS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 205
           VT: DEMOCRACY IN EAST ASIA
               9814          05:45P-08:15P   TR     WH 121    Payne J                       55    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: LIBERTY AND ITS ENEMIES
         CLSD 29882          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 344    Furniss N                     48    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 204  POL THEORY & POLICY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23404          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 111    McGinnis M                    55    0    1
        POLS-Y 301  POL PARTIES & INTEREST GROUPS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9816          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 120    Hershey M                    140    0    0
        POLS-Y 305  AMERICAN CONSTITUTIONAL LAW II (3 CR)
         CLSD  9817          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LI 033    Failer J                      89    0    4
        POLS-Y 307  INDIANA STATE GOV & POLITICS (3 CR)
               9818 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waltenburg E                  20    9    0
                                                              Anderson M
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN ONLY TO INTERNS WITH THE INDIANA
                 LEGISLATURE. SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR (WH 210) FOR INFORMATION
                 ABOUT THIS COURSE.
        POLS-Y 315  POLITICAL PSYCH & SOC (3 CR)
         CLSD 23405          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 120    Carmines E                   140    0    2
        POLS-Y 318  THE AMERICAN PRESIDENCY (3 CR)
         CLSD 23406          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 120    Faber M                      140    0    4
        POLS-Y 325  BLACK POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23407          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Hanks L                       55    0    1
        POLS-Y 326  AMERICAN SOCIAL WELFARE POLICY (3 CR)
         CLSD 23408          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 009    Tilton T                      55    0    1
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9823          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 121    McFillen B                    48    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR W301
        POLS-Y 337  LATIN AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              23409          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 007    Razo A                        55    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426 AND L 526
        POLS-Y 338  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23410          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 009    Morris MacLean L              60    3    1
        POLS-Y 350  POLITICS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
         CLSD  9828          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 004    Sissenich B                   51    0    8
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND 605
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: MODEL EUROPEAN UNION
         CLSD  9829          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Clark N                       16    0    1
                 TOPIC : MODEL EUROPEAN UNION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 304 AND 504
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS (1-3 CR)
           VT: POLITICAL SIMULATIONS:MODEL UN
               9830 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Spechler D                    20    5    0
                 TOPIC : MODEL UNITED NATIONS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN APPLICATION FORM IN WH 210 AND CONTACT
                 INSTRUCTOR AS SOON AS POSSIBLE IN FALL
        POLS-Y 362  INTL POLITICS SELECTED REGIONS (3 CR)
           VT: JAPAN IN WORLD POLITICS/TRADE
               9831          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 395
        POLS-Y 368  RUSSIAN & SOVIET FOREIGN POL (3 CR)
         CLSD 23411          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 007    Spechler D                    55    0    1
        POLS-Y 375  WAR & INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT (3 CR)
               9833          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 003    Rasler K                      89    1    1
        POLS-Y 376  INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9834          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 121    Hart J                        55    0    1
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              27565          04:00P-06:30P   TR     WH 004    Failer J                      55    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 382  HISTORY OF POLITICAL THEORY 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  9835          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 121    Shaffer T                     55    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        POLS-Y 384  AMERICAN POLITICAL IDEAS 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  9836          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 009    Hanson R                      83    0    3
        POLS-Y 396  SEMINAR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: LIBERTY & SEC IN POST-9/11 US
         CLSD  9837 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 114    Furniss N                     10    0    1
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUAL LIBERTIES AND HOMELAND SECURITY IN
                 POST-9/11 AMERICA
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HON-H 304
           VT: SOCIAL MOVEMENTS
         CLSD  9838 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 112    Sissenich B                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
           VT: POLITICAL PSYCHOLOGY
               9839 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   T      WH 204    Braman E                      20    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
           VT: RACE, POLITICS & PUBLIC POLICY
         CLSD  9840 RSTR     09:00A-11:00A   R      WH 204    Alex-Assensoh Y               20    0    2
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH AND WRITING IN RACE, POLITICS AND PUBLIC
                 POLICY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
           VT: PARTIES & MEDIA IN 04 ELECTION
         CLSD  9841 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   R      WH 202    Hershey M                     20    0    5
                 TOPIC : THE PARTIES AND THE MEDIA IN THE 2004 ELECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
           VT: POL VIOLENCE, REVOL/TERRORISM
         CLSD  9842 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   R      BH 141    Rasler K                      20    0    3
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL VIOLENCE, REVOLUTION, AND TERRORISM
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
           VT: SOCIAL MOVEMENTS & FILM
         CLSD 27359 RSTR     04:40P-06:45P   W      WH 205    Sissenich B                   17    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
           VT: EVOLUTION OF WAR
         CLSD 27360 RSTR     04:45P-06:40P   M      WH 005    Thompson W                    20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        POLS-Y 401  STUDIES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: TWC SEMINAR
               9843 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN WASHINGTON, D.C. OPEN TO WASHINGTON
                 CENTER INTERNS ONLY.
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS COLLOQUIUM
               9846 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   M      WH 108    Wright G                      15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS WRITING POLITICAL SCIENCE
                 HONORS THESES
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
               9847 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    30   10    0
                                                              Anderson M
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
              23412 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   M      WH 104    Hanson R                      25   12    0
                 Y 480 : RESERVED FOR SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION MAJORS WHO WILL
                 ALSO ENROLL IN POLS-Y 384. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM
                 DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 (856-8528).
        POLS-Y 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
               9848 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    25   16    0
                                                              Anderson M
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 484  PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
               9849 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    25   17    0
                                                              Anderson M
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING INTERNS
        POLS-Y 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN POLITICAL SCI (3-8 CR)
               9850 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
        POLS-Y 499  HONORS THESIS (1-12 CR)
               9851 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20    9    0
                                                              Anderson M
        POLS-Y 557  COMPAR POL: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
               9852 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   W      WH 112    Kasza G                       15    3    0
        POLS-Y 570  INTRO TO STUDY OF POLITICS (3 CR)
               9854 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   T      WH 218    Isaac J                       20    8    0
        POLS-Y 576  POLITICAL DATA ANALYSIS II (3 CR)
               9856 PERM     10:00A-12:05P   T      WH 218    Ensley M                      20   11    0
        POLS-Y 657  COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: INTRA-STATE CONFLICT
               9858 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   T      WH 204    Sinno A                       15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
           VT: STATE-BLDG IN C ASIA & TRANSC
         CLSD  9859 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   M      WH 218    Hale H                         8    0    0
                 TOPIC : STATE-BUILDING IN CENTRAL ASIA AND TRANSCAUCASIA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: INTERNAL WAR, CIV VIOL & REPR
              25932 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   W      WH 205    Ganguly S                     15    3    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNAL WAR, CIVIL VIOLENCE AND STATE REPRESSION
           VT: PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM
              25933          12:00P-02:30P   T      WH 116    Bovingdon G                   18   16    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIZING CENTRAL EURASIA: THE PROBLEM OF
                 NATIONALISM
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND 520
        POLS-Y 661  AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: NEW INSTITUTIONALISM IN US POL
               9862 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 108    Ensley M                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL ECONOMY, INSTITUTIONS, AND PUBLIC POLICY
        POLS-Y 669  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY
               9866 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   R      WH 204    Hart J                        15    5    0
        POLS-Y 673  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INST ANALYSIS & DEVELOPMENT
               9867 PERM     03:35P-05:35P   T      HD TBA    Sawyer A                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 675  POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN POLITICAL TRADITIONS
               9869 PERM     03:35P-05:35P   W      WH 108    Hanson R                      15    9    0
        POLS-Y 681  READINGS IN COMP POLITICS (1-4 CR)
               9871 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 683  READINGS IN AMER POLITICS (1-4 CR)
               9872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 685  READ IN PUBLIC ADMIN,LAW & POL (1-4 CR)
               9873 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 687  READINGS IN INTL RELATIONS (1-4 CR)
               9874 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 689  READ IN POLITIC THEORY & MTHD (1-4 CR)
               9875 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               10    8    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 780  DIR RES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (1-4 CR)
               9876 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 880  THESIS A M (1-4 CR)
               9877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               10    9    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 890  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
               9878          ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               90   51    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9783 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               45   24    0
                                                              Laroche S
        


Psychology (PSY)


        PSY-P 101  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD  9887          10:10A-11:10A   MWF    PY 100    Frommer G                    255    0    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
               9888          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 100    Gros-Louis J                 255    2    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
         CLSD  9889          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 100    Tracy J                      255    1    3
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 BRISCOE, FOSTER AND MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ENROLL
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD  9890          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 100    Farley J                     255    0    5
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 ENROLL IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD  9892 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MO 007    Summers P                    246    0    9
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 FOREST, READ AND WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ENROLL
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
               9891          07:00P-08:15P   TR     PY 100    Gruenenfelder T              255    3    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
               9893          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 100    Hoffman C                    255   33    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 ENROLL IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD  9894          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 100    Weiskopf R                   417    0    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
         CLSD  9895          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    1
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
         CLSD  9896          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    8
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
                 BRISCOE, FOSTER AND MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ENROLL
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (3 CR)
               9901          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 101    Hoffman C                     96   52    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
                 P 151 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 153
                 P 151 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 153 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 151
               9905          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 101    James T                       96   55    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
                 P 151 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 153
                 P 151 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 153 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 151
        PSY-P 152  INTRO TO PSY II FOR MAJORS (3 CR)
               9913          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96   51    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 152 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 152 AND 102
                 P 152 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 154
                 P 152 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 154 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 152
               9909          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 101    Jones S                       96    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 152 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 152 AND 102
                 P 152 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 154
                 P 152 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 154 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 152
               9917          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 100    Brehm S                       96   14    0
                                                              Clarkson J
                                                              Kato G
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 152 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 152 AND 102
                 P 152 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 154
                 P 152 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 154 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 152
        PSY-P 153  INTRO PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY I (1 CR)
              24553          11:15A-01:10P   M      PY 115    Donaldson B                   33   25    0
                 P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 P 153 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 151 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 153
              24554          11:15A-01:10P   W      PY 115    Vogel R                       33   27    0
                 P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 P 153 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 151 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 153
              24555          11:15A-01:10P   F      PY 111    Vogel R                       33   23    0
                 P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 P 153 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 151 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 153
              24556          01:25P-03:20P   M      PY 111    Vogel R                       33    9    0
                 P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 P 153 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 151 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 153
              24557          01:25P-03:20P   W      PY 111    Donaldson B                   33   17    0
                 P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 P 153 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 151 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 153
              24558          01:25P-03:20P   F      PY 111    Donaldson B                   33   17    0
                 P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 P 153 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 151 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 153
        PSY-P 154  INTRO PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY II (1 CR)
              24559          09:05A-11:00A   M      PY 111    Petrocelli J                  33   15    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
              24560          09:05A-11:00A   W      PY 111    Goodnight J                   33   10    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
              24561          09:05A-11:00A   F      PY 111    Wallace C                     33   21    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
              24562          11:15A-01:10P   M      PY 111    Petrocelli J                  33    3    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
              24563          11:15A-01:10P   W      PY 111    Goodnight J                   33    7    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
              24564          11:15A-01:10P   F      PY 115    Wallace C                     33   19    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
         CLSD 24565          05:30P-07:25P   M      PY 109    Petrocelli J                  33    0    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
         CLSD 24566          01:25P-03:20P   W      PY 109    Wallace C                     33    0    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
              24567          01:25P-03:20P   F      PY 109    Goodnight J                   33    6    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
                 P 154 : IMPORTANT NOTE - STUDENTS WHO DO NOT ENROLL IN PSY-P
                 152 WILL BE DROPPED FROM PSY-P 154
        PSY-P 199  PLANNING YOUR PSYCH CAREER (1 CR)
               9921          04:00P-05:15P   T      PY 100    Thompson S                   255    9    0
                 TOPIC : PLANNING YOUR FUTURE CAREER IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 199 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152 (152 CAN BE
                 TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH 199)
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 211  METH OF EXPERIMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9922          09:05A-09:55A   MW     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              160    0    3
                 P 211 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106 AND MATH-M 014 OR
                 EQUIVALENT; R - PSY-K 300 OR EQUIVALENT.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9924          10:10A-12:05P   W      PY 113    Ball K                        20    0    2
         CLSD  9923          11:15A-01:10P   W      PY 230    Seay S                        20    0    1
         CLSD  9925          01:25P-03:20P   W      PY 230    Seay S                        20    0    0
               9927          11:15A-01:10P   R      PY 230    Fernandez E                   20    1    0
         CLSD  9926          02:30P-04:25P   R      PY 230    Ball K                        20    0    1
         CLSD  9928          10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 113    Roberts M                     20    0    0
         CLSD  9929          11:15A-01:10P   F      PY 230    Fernandez E                   20    0    0
               9930          01:25P-03:20P   F      PY 230    Roberts M                     20    2    3
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
         CLSD  9883          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 109    Queller S                     63    0    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD  9881          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 226    Queller S                     80    0    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
               9882          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 109    Guth S                        63    1    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD  9884          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 109    Sporns O                      63    0   10
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD  9885          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 226    Kruschke J                    80    1    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 24568          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 226    Yu C                          80    0    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
        PSY-P 303  HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24569          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 226    Wellman C                     80    0    9
                 P 303 : P - PSY-P 101 AND P 102 OR P 151 AND P 152 OR P 106
              27011          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Walker B                      82    7    1
                 P 303 : P-PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152 OR 106
        PSY-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
         CLSD  9886          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 109    Rickert M                     63    0   13
                 K 310 : P - MATH-M 119 OR EQUIVALENT
        PSY-P 315  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
               9931          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 109    Maoune-Cavin J                63    1    1
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
               9932          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 226    Yoshida H                     80   13    0
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 26744          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Honeycutt H                   80    0    1
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 319  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9933          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    0   12
                 P 319 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 320  SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9938          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 226    Hirt E                        80    0    0
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD  9936          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 101    Thompson S                    96    0    8
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD  9937          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 226    Tormala Z                     80    0    9
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 323  INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSY (3 CR)
               9939          05:45P-07:00P   MW     PY 101    Cooper M                      96    2    1
                 P 323 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 324  ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9942          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    0    3
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD  9940          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 101    Weiskopf R                    96    0    1
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD  9941          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 101    Hetrick W                     96    0    2
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD  9943          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 101    O'donnell B                   96    0    3
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 325  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING (3 CR)
         CLSD  9944          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 226    Honeycutt H                   80    0    0
                 P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211.
         CLSD  9945          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 226    Hoffman C                     80    0   13
                 P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211.
        PSY-P 326  BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD  9946          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 109    Sengelaub D                   63    0    0
                 P 326 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - INTRO
                 BIOL OR EQUIVALENT.
        PSY-P 327  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF MOTIVATION (3 CR)
               9947          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 109    Garraghty P                   63    2    0
                 P 327 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211.
        PSY-P 329  SENSATION AND PERCEPTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  9948          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 109    Gold J                        63    0    0
                 P 329 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - MATH-M
                 026 OR 119 OR INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS.
        PSY-P 335  COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9950          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 226    Newman S                      80    0    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD  9951          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 101    Goldstone R                   96    0    8
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 340  HUMAN MEMORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27288          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 113    Pisoni D                      23    0    0
                 P340 : P - PSY - P101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152, OR 106 AND
                 K300.  R : P335
        PSY-P 350  HUMAN FACTORS/ERGONOMICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26256          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 109    Gruenenfelder T               63    0    0
                 P 350 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 402  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              26746 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 115    Hetrick W                     30   28    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 457
              26747 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                    1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 429  LAB IN DEVELOPMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
               9955 PERM     11:15A-01:45P   R      PY 228    Gros-Louis J                  20    3    0
                 P 429 : P - PSY-P 211, K 300 OR 310, AND EITHER P 315 OR 316
        PSY-P 435  LAB: HUMAN LEARN & COGNITION (3 CR)
               9956 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY A287   Busey T                       20    1    0
                 P 435 : P - PSY-P 211 AND K 300 OR 310, AND P 325 OR 335
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 438  LANGUAGE AND COGNITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 24570 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 230    Bowdle B                      20    0    0
                 P 438 : P - PSY-P 101 AND P 102 OR P 151 AND P 152 OR P 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 335
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 448  SOC JUDGMENT & PERSON PERCEPT (3 CR)
              24571 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 113    Thompson S                    20    1    0
                 P 448 : P - PSY-P 320
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: NEUROIMAGING METHODS & STATS
              24573 PERM     01:30P-03:30P   M      PY A287   James T                       10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 657
           VT: INTIMATE RELATIONSHIPS
         CLSD 24574 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 115    Brehm S                       30    0    0
                                                              Kato G
                 P 457 : RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 320
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
           VT: INFANT DEVELOPMENT
         CLSD 24575 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 115    Jones S                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PSY-P 315
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
           VT: EVIDENCE-BASED PSYCHOTHERAPY
              24576 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 115    Hetrick W                     30    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PSY-P 324
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 402
        PSY-P 459  HIST & SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
               9963 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 228    Bingham G                     25    2    0
                 P 459 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102, OR 151 AND 152, OR 106; AND
                 SIX ADDITIONAL CREDIT HOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 466  MOLECULAR&CELLULR NEUROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24637 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 115    Prieto A                      20    0    0
                 P 466 : P - PSY-P 326 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 493  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 1 (2-3 CR)
               9964 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   17    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD  9965 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20    0    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9966 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   50   30    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9967 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   23    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9968 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   16    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9969 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   16    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 494  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 2 (2-3 CR)
               9970 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9971 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20    3    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9972 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   50   23    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9973 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   13    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9974 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   10    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
               9975 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   19    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 495  READINGS AND RES IN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
               9976 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               9977 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   19    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               9978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   50   43    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               9979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   22    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               9980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   25    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               9981 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   30   28    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 499  HONORS THESIS RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               9982 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      PY 109    Sengelaub D                   25   10    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 554  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
               9984 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 111    Busemeyer J                   35    1    0
                 P 554 : P - PSY-P 553
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9985 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      PY 111                                  23    6    0
               9986 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      BH 217                                  23    6    0
        PSY-P 557  REPRESENT OF STRCT IN PSY DATA (3 CR)
              24638 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 113    Nosofsky R                    20   11    0
                 P 557 : P - PSY-P 553 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
               9988 RSTR     01:45P-04:00P   W      PY 128    West M                        40   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 654  MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              24639 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 113    Wasserman S                   20    5    0
                 P 654 : P - PSY-P 553 AND P 554
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (1-4 CR)
           VT: MACHINE LEARNING
              24646 RSTR     10:00A-12:00P   W      PY 228    Yu C                          20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LAW/PSY-CRIME,CULPABILITY&PUN
              24647 RSTR     04:30P-06:30P   W      LW 122    Sherman S                     50   42    0
                 TOPIC : LAW AND PSYCHOLOGY OF CRIME, CULPABILITY AND
                 PUNISHMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LAW-L 748
           VT: NEUROIMAGING METHODS & STATS
         CLSD 24648 PERM     01:30P-03:30P   M      PY A287   James T                       10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 457
           VT: MOOD DISORDERS
               9992 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 137C   O'donnell B                   15    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
           VT: TIME SERIES & SIGNAL PROCESSNG
              24649          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 111    Busemeyer J                   20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PSY-P 553 AND P 554 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
           VT: CLINICAL SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM
               9995 RSTR     10:00A-11:30A   F      PY 137C   O'donnell B                   30   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (1-4 CR)
           VT: CURRENT ISSUES IN CHILD DEVEL
              26262 RSTR     01:30P-03:30P   M      PY 137C   Smith L                       20    6    0
                                                              Bates J
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: BIOCHEM & PHYSIOLOGY OF PAIN
              27287          09:00A-11:00A   W      PY 130    Walker J                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 660  THE TEACHING OF PSYCHOLOGY (1 CR)
               9996 RSTR     01:25P-02:55P   W      PY 113    Mix K                         20    2    0
                                                              Bowdle B
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 P 660 : REGULAR CLASS TIME IS WED, 1:25-2:55P. ADDITIONAL
                 CLASS TIME TO BE ARRANGED WITH INSTRUCTOR.
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-12 CR)
               9998 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Viken R                        3    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUALIZED PRACTICA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
               9999 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lokken C                      10    6    0
                 TOPIC : ANXIETY DISORDERS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              27713          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker B                       7    4    0
                 TOPIC : HEADACHE MANAGEMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 721  GROUP PROCESSES (3 CR)
              24661 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      PY 115    Smith E                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              26748 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   W      PY 228    Townsend J                    10    7    0
                 TOPIC : HOLISTIC OBJECT AND FACE PERCEPTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 895  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
        P 895 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS REQUIRE GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
        CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10005 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   40   36    0
                                                              MacKrell M
              10006 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   18    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10007 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   13    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10008 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   14    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10009 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   15    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10010 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   20   16    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 898  MASTERS DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10011 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 899  PHD DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10012 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   25   20    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9880 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Steinmetz J                   40   28    0
                                                              MacKrell M
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT (900)

        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 24042 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Caudell D                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT STUDENTS ONLY
        


Religious Studies (REL)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
              10021          12:20P-01:10P   MW     MO 007    Magid S                      180   34    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10022          03:35P-04:25P   W      BU 404                                  30    0    1
              10023          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 237                                  30   12    0
              10024          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 229                                  30    8    0
         CLSD 10025          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 210                                  30    0    0
              10026          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 238                                  30    2    0
              10027          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 104                                  30   13    0
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
         CLSD 10028          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 239    Manring R                    110    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10030          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 233                                  30    9    0
              10031          10:10A-11:00A   R      SY 002                                  30   18    0
              10032          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 011                                  30    2    0
              10029          12:20P-01:10P   R      JH A105                                 30    9    0
              10033          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 002                                  30    9    1
              10034          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 331                                  30   23    0
        REL-R 180  INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CHRISTIANITY
              10042          12:20P-01:10P   MW     FA 015    Furey C                      180   36    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10043          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 139                                  30    2    0
         CLSD 10044          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 135                                  30    0    0
              10045          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 233                                  30    9    0
              10046          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 233                                  30    6    0
              10047          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 210                                  30   10    0
              10048          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 148                                  30   10    0
        REL-R 201  HONORS PROSEMINAR IN RELIGION (3 CR)
           VT: THE REFORMATION: BODY & WORD
              22963 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 344    Furey C                       25    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        REL-R 202  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: CONCEPTIONS OF SELF:EAST& WEST
              10049          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 144    Stalnaker A                   40   18    0
           VT: REL DISSENT IN EARLY AMERICA
         CLSD 22964          04:00P-06:00P   TR     KH 212    Taysom S                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: GOD & THE HUMAN CONDITION
              22965          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 008    Levene N                      40    4    0
        REL-R 220  INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT (3 CR)
              10050          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 100    Harrill J                    170   63    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        REL-R 236  RELIGION, ECOLOGY & THE SELF (3 CR)
              10051          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TH A201   Haberman D                    90   22    0
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              22966          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 239    Drewes D                     110   14    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        REL-R 270  THE LIVING AND THE DEAD (3 CR)
              10054          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 126    Campany R                     90   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MAY CHOOSE AN OPTIONAL
                 SERVICE-LEARNING PROJECT, AND MAY ADD LESA-L 101 CREDIT FOR
                 THAT COMPONENT. FOR MORE INFORMATION, CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
                 AT CAMPANYR@INDIANA.EDU OR JOELENE BERGONZI AT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10056          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 016                                  30    0    0
         CLSD 10055          02:30P-03:20P   R      JH A105                                 30    0    0
              10057          03:35P-04:25P   R      GY 447                                  30   18    0
        REL-R 300  STUDIES IN RELIGION (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CHINESE ETHICAL THGHT
              10059          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 242    Stalnaker A                   40   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 571
           VT: CHINESE RELIGION THRGH STORIES
              10061          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BU 411    Campany R                     36    1    0
           VT: FREUD AND RELIGION
         CLSD 29537          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 215    Levene N                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        REL-R 320  JESUS AND THE GOSPELS (3 CR)
              10062          01:00P-02:15P   MW     PV 273    Harrill J                     26    7    0
                 R 320 : P - REL-R 220 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 521
        REL-R 336  RELIGION IN MODERN AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 22957          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HP 013    Stein S                       55    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 532
        REL-R 338  AMERICAN CATHOLIC HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 22967          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 144    Weaver M                      40    0    2
        REL-R 345  REL ISSUES IN CONTEMP JUDAISM (3 CR)
           VT: HASIDISM & EXISTENTIALISM
              10065          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 245    Magid S                       25   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR RELIGIOUS STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 345
           VT: HASIDISM & EXISTENTIALISM
              22968 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 245    Magid S                       15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 345
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
           VT: EMMANUEL LEVIANS:ETHCS AS PHIL
              25904          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      30   25    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHIL-P 305 AND 535
        REL-R 350  EAST ASIAN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              22969          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 1220   McRae J                       50   30    0
                 R 350 : P - REL-R 153 OR 250 (MAY BE TAKEN SIMULTANEOUSLY)
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 552
        REL-R 364  TOPICS IN GENDER & WESTERN REL (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN&GENDER IN ANCNT CHRSTNTY
         CLSD 22958          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 143    Brakke D                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 521
        REL-R 376  WAR/PEACE IN WESTERN RELIGION (3 CR)
         CLSD 22970          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 146    Miller R                      40    0    0
        REL-R 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              10067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   14    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 450  TPCS IN THE BUDDHIST TRADITION (3 CR)
           VT: ISSUES IN SOUTH ASIAN BUDDHISM
              10069          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 109    Drewes D                      20   12    0
                 TOPIC : BUDDHIST SUTRAS
                 R 450 : P - REL-R 250
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 552
        REL-R 474  CAPSTONE SEMINAR IN RELIGION (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIBLE & ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 10072 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Weitzman S                    10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 474
           VT: THE BIBLE & ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 22980 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Weitzman S                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 474
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM ADVISOR
        REL-R 494  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              10074 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   14    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 495  INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              10075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    7    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 496  SERVICE LEARNING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              10076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   11    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 499  SENIOR HONOR ESSAY (1-6 CR)
              10079 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    9    0
                                                              Lane A

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        REL-R 521  STUDIES IN EARLY CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN&GENDER IN ANCNT CHRSTNTY
              10080          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 143    Brakke D                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 364
           VT: JESUS AND THE GOSPELS
              26627          01:00P-02:15P   MW     PV 273    Harrill J                     26   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 320
        REL-R 532  STUDIES OF REL IN AMER CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION IN MODERN AMERICA
              10083          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HP 013    Stein S                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 336
        REL-R 552  STUDIES IN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
           VT: ISSUES IN SOUTH ASIAN BUDDHISM
              10085          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 109    Drewes D                       5    3    0
                 TOPIC : BUDDHIST SUTRAS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 450
           VT: EAST ASIAN BUDDHISM
              26739          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 1220   McRae J                       50   48    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 350
        REL-R 571  STUDIES IN RELIGIOUS ETHICS (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CHINESE ETHICAL THGHT
              22954          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 242    Stalnaker A                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 300
        REL-R 590  DIR READINGS IN RELIGIOUS STDS (1-6 CR)
              27074 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                     5    2    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 602  CROSS-CULTURAL TOPICS (4 CR)
           VT: RELIGIOUS ASCETICISM
              10088          04:00P-06:00P   T      SY 224    Brakke D                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 780
        REL-R 698  MASTER'S RESEARCH PROJECT (3-6 CR)
              10092 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20   20    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 699  THESIS (M.A.) (1-6 CR)
              10093 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    3    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 735  SEM -- NORTH AMER RELIGIONS (4 CR)
           VT: JONATHAN EDWARDS-THGHT&INFLNCE
              10094          06:00P-08:00P   T      BH 235    Stein S                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND HIST-H 750
        REL-R 750  ADV RDGS IN ASIAN REL TEXTS (4 CR)
           VT: CHINESE BUDDHIST TEXTS
              22981          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ED 3004   McRae J                       10    5    0
        REL-R 780  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS PHILOSOPHY (4 CR)
           VT: RELIGIOUS ASCETICISM
              22962          04:00P-06:00P   T      SY 224    Brakke D                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 602
        REL-R 790  DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING PRACT (1 CR)
              10098 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20   19    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 791  ADV CRITICAL & ETHICAL STUDY (1-3 CR)
              10099 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 792  ADVANCED CROSS-CULTURAL STUDY (1-3 CR)
              10100 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 793  ADVANCED BIBLICAL STUDY (1-3 CR)
              10101 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 794  ADVANCED HISTORICAL STUDY (3 CR)
              10102 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-R 799  THESIS (PH.D.) (1-30 CR)
              10103 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20    9    0
                                                              Lane A
        REL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 10020 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                     5    0    0
                                                              Lane A
        


Renaissance Studies (REN)


        REN-R 501  THE CULTURE OF THE RENAISSANCE (4 CR)
              24092          01:30P-03:30P   T      BH 321    Field A                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 615
        


Russian & East European Inst (REEI)


        UNDERGRADUATE (REEI) (010)

        REEI-R 495  RDGS IN RUSS & E EUROPE STDY (1-3 CR)
              10013 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 R 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPARTMENT
                 SECRETARY

        GRADUATE (REEI) (030)

        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: GORBACHEV REVOLUTION
              10014          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 204    Eklof A                        2    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-D 302
         CLSD 10015          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Bucur-Deckard M                2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-D 330
           VT: USA VS RUSSIA: ESPIONAGE GAME
              27153          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 106    Coyle G                       28   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPEA-V 550
        REEI-R 575  GRAD RDS IN RUSS & E EUR STDY (1-3 CR)
              10017 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 R 575 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPARTMENT
                 SECRETARY
        REEI-R 601  INTERDIS COLLOQ IN REE STUDIES (3 CR)
              10018 PERM     05:30P-07:30P   R      WH 108    Ransel D                      20    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 412  ANTH OF RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 612  ANTH OF RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  EXAMINING OPERETTA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 426  MODERN HUNGARIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 427  HUNGARY FROM 1945 TO PRESENT (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 498  RELIGION/POWER ISLAMIC C ASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  STATE BLG CENTRAL ASIA & TRANS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  EXAMINING OPERETTA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  RUSSIA'S ORIENT 1552-1924 (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 535  MODERN FINNISH LITERATURE (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: CRUSADES TO PRES (3 CR)
        HIST-D 302  GORBACHEV REV/COLLAPSE SOV EMP (3 CR)
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HIST-D 330  EASTERN EUROPE:1944-PRESENT (3 CR)
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
        HIST-H 740  SEM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 350  POLITICS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 351  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS:MODEL UN (1-3 CR)
        POLS-Y 368  RUSSIAN & SOVIET FOREIGN POL (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 657  STATE-BLDG IN C ASIA & TRANSC (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 123  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 264  RUS LIT:TOLSTOY - SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 352  RUSSIAN AND SOVIET FILM (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 406  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 508  TWENTIETH-CENTURY RUSS LIT II (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 535  CHEKHOV (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 552  RUSSIAN AND SOVIET FILM (3 CR)
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-3 CR)
        


Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV)


        RUSSIAN (010)

        SLAV-R 101  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I (5 CR)
              10128          10:10A-11:00A   D      BU 205    Kim B                         20    2    0
        SLAV-R 102  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II (5 CR)
              10130          11:15A-12:05P   D      SY 006    Khawaldah L                   20    5    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101
              10131          12:20P-01:10P   D      GY 436    Moussinova E                  20   11    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101
        SLAV-R 123  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
              27461 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 340    Durkin A                      50   33    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COAS-E 103
        SLAV-R 201  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I (4 CR)
              10133          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   GY 447    Mackenzie S                   20   13    0
                 R201 : P - SLAV R102
        SLAV-R 202  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (4 CR)
              10134          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 112    Beaver A                      17   12    0
                 R 202 : P - SLAV-R 201
              10135          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   JH A105   Beaver A                      20    6    0
                 R 202 : P - SLAV-R 201
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              10136          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 242    Perlina N                     30   21    0
         CLSD 10137          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 242    Perlina N                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        SLAV-R 264  RUS LIT:TOLSTOY - SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
              10138          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 105    Kiziria D                     30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 564
              10139          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 105    Kiziria D                     30   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 564
        SLAV-R 302  ADV INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (3 CR)
              10140 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A105   Richter L                     35   24    0
                 R 302 : P - SLAV-R 301; COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 326
                 R 302 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 302
        SLAV-R 326  ADV INTERMED ORAL RUSSIAN II (2 CR)
              10141 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 116    Kolodziej J                   20   13    0
                 R 326 : P - SLAV-R 325; COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 302
                 R 326 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 302
        SLAV-R 345  JEWISH CHARACTERS IN RUSS LIT (3 CR)
              25851          04:00P-06:45P   M      BH 316    Perlina N                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 545
        SLAV-R 352  RUSSIAN AND SOVIET FILM (3 CR)
              10142          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 105    Kiziria D                     34   20    0
                             07:00P-09:30P   W      BH 105
                 ABOVE SECTION ATTENDANCE REQUIRED AT WED VIEWING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 552
        SLAV-R 398  SPECIAL CREDIT IN SLAVIC LANG (1-3 CR)
              10143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Holdeman J                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED
        SLAV-R 402  ADVANCED RUSSIAN II (3 CR)
              10144          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203    Krivonos G                    14    7    0
                 R 402 : P - SLAV-R 401
        SLAV-R 403  RUSSIAN PHONETICS (3 CR)
              10145          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Richter L                     12    7    0
        SLAV-R 406  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
              10146          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 429    Kolodziej J                   15    6    0
        SLAV-R 408  READ IN RUSS CULT, HIST/SOC II (3 CR)
              25928          09:30A-10:45A   TR     OP 107    Richter L                     10    5    0
        SLAV-R 492  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 2 (3 CR)
              10148          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 100    Keller H                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-R 492  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 2 (4 CR)
              10149          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 100    Keller H                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-R 502  ADV RUS SYNTAX & STYLISTICS II (3 CR)
              10150          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 429    Perlina N                     15   15    0
        SLAV-R 508  TWENTIETH-CENTURY RUSS LIT II (3 CR)
              24086          12:00P-01:15P   TR     BH 505    Beaver A                      10    6    0
                 TOPIC : PASTERNAK AND CONTEMPORARIES
        SLAV-R 535  CHEKHOV (3 CR)
              24090          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 575    Durkin A                      10    8    0
        SLAV-R 545  JEWISH CHARACTERS IN RUSS LIT (3 CR)
              25852          04:00P-06:45P   M      BH 316    Perlina N                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 345
        SLAV-R 552  RUSSIAN AND SOVIET FILM (3 CR)
              10152          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 105    Kiziria D                     34   30    0
                             07:00P-09:30P   W      BH 105
                 ABOVE SECTION ATTENDANCE REQUIRED AT WED VIEWING
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 352
        SLAV-R 564  TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
              10153          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 105    Kiziria D                     30   30    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES WITH MAJORS OTHER THAN SLAVIC
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 264

        SLAVIC LINGUISTICS (020)

        SLAV-L 502  STRUC RUSS II:SYNTAX/SEMANTICS (3 CR)
              10114          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ARR       Fowler G                      10   10    0
        SLAV-L 573  HISTORY OF EAST SLAVIC (3 CR)
              24091          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 203    Feldstein R                   10    3    0

        CZECH AND SLOVAK (030)

        SLAV-C 102  ELEMENTARY CZECH II (5 CR)
              10105          11:15A-12:05P   D      LI E451   Holdeman J                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 502
        SLAV-C 502  ELEMENTARY CZECH II (3 CR)
              10109          11:15A-12:05P   D      LI E451   Holdeman J                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 102

        POLISH (040)

        SLAV-P 102  ELEMENTARY POLISH II (5 CR)
              10121          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 316    Chung B                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 502
        SLAV-P 202  INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10122          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Jankowicz G                   12    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 504
        SLAV-P 302  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10123          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jankowicz G                   15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 506
        SLAV-P 364  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 2 (3 CR)
              26501          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 429    Jankowicz G                   10    6    0
        SLAV-P 502  ELEMENTARY POLISH II (3 CR)
              10124          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 316    Chung B                       12   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 102
        SLAV-P 504  INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10125          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Jankowicz G                   12   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 202
        SLAV-P 506  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10126          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jankowicz G                   15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 302
        SLAV-P 564  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 2 (3 CR)
              26503          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 429    Jankowicz G                   10    9    0

        ROMANIAN (050)

        SLAV-M 102  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN II (5 CR)
              10116          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 575    Illias C                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 502
        SLAV-M 202  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              10117          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 504
        SLAV-M 502  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              10118          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 575    Illias C                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 102
        SLAV-M 504  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              10119          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 202
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-3 CR)
              10120          ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      76   74    0
        SOUTH SLAVIC (060)

        SLAV-S 102  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (5 CR)
              10155          08:50A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 575    Cooper H                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 502
        SLAV-S 202  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10156          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 575    Stimac V                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 504
        SLAV-S 302  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10157 RSTR     01:00P-02:30P   MW     BH 575    Stimac V                      20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 506
        SLAV-S 364  LIT & CULTURE SOUTHERN SLAVS 2 (3 CR)
              25929          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 429    Cooper H                      10    6    0
        SLAV-S 502  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10160          08:50A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 575    Cooper H                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 102
        SLAV-S 504  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10161          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 575    Stimac V                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 202
        SLAV-S 506  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10162 RSTR     01:00P-02:30P   MW     BH 575    Stimac V                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 302
        SLAV-S 564  LIT&CULTR OF SOUTHERN SLAVS 2 (3 CR)
              25930          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 429    Cooper H                      10    6    0

        GENERAL SLAVIC (080)

        SLAV-S 498  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL READING (1-3 CR)
              10158 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                        5    3    0
        SLAV-S 499  SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR (1-6 CR)
              10159 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10    9    0
        SLAV-S 540  GRAD RDGS IN SLAVIC STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              10163 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-S 801  PH D DISSERTATION (1-10 CR)
              10164 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        SLAV-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10113 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10    9    0
        


Sociology (SOC)


        SOC-S 100  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10231          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 330    Dixon J                       70    0    0
         CLSD 10232          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 304    Harger B                      70    0    0
                 BRISCOE, FOSTER AND MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ENROLL
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD 10233          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 006    Dagaz M                       60    0    1
         CLSD 10234          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 304    Everitt J                     70    0    2
         CLSD 10235          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 304    Koch B                        70    0    1
         CLSD 10236          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 103    Jeffers G                     70    0    2
         CLSD 10237          06:30P-09:00P   M      BH 304    Hamilton L                    70    0    0
              10238          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 100    Wilde M                      418   11    0
                                                              Thomas B
         CLSD 10240          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Hallett T                     80    0    0
         CLSD 10241          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 330    Garnier M                     70    0    1
         CLSD 10242          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 102    Fischer J                     70    0    3
              10243          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Hallett T                     80    7    0
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 ENROLL IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD 10244          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 228    Rowland N                     70    0    0
         CLSD 26031 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      HD TBA    Perry B                       32    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
        SOC-S 101  SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND POLICIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10247          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 003    Semu L                        70    0    0
                 TOPIC : RICH AND POOR : INEQUALITY IN AMERICA AND BEYOND
         CLSD 10248          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 109    Saulsbury C                   80    0    0
                 TOPIC : MEDICINE IN AMERICA: PHYSICIANS, PATIENTS, AND THEIR
                 PROBLEMS
         CLSD 10249          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 204    Vonderhaar C                  76    0    3
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AND SOCIETY
         CLSD 10250          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 003    Whitsel C                     70    0    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL SOCIETY
         CLSD 10251          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 204    Thomassen L                   80    0    2
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AND SOCIETY
         CLSD 10252          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 304    Rosenbaum M                   70    0    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 304
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PROBLEMS THROUGH CINEMA
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A WEEKLY MOVIE SHOWING ON
                 WEDNESDAYS, 6:30-9P
        SOC-S 105  CURRENT SOCIAL CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10253          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 134    Blouin D                      35    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TWO HOUR WEEKLY COMMUNITY SERVICE REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 TOPIC: UNDERSTANDING SOCIAL PROBLEMS
        SOC-S 110  CHARTS, GRAPHS & TABLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10254 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 204    Heacock I                     70    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        SOC-S 210  THE ECONOMY, ORGNZTNS & WORK (3 CR)
              10255          02:30P-03:45P   MW     CH 001    Rojas F                       80   23    0
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
              24933          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 006    Brooks E                      60   33    0
         CLSD 25926          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Bowman E                      70    0    0
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10256          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 103    Alderson A                    73    0    0
         CLSD 10257          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Junisbai A                    60    0    0
        SOC-S 230  SOCIETY & THE INDIVIDUAL (3 CR)
              10258          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 228    Kim P                         70   20    0
         CLSD 10259          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 304    Jackson P                     70    0    0
         CLSD 10260          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 003    Jackson P                     76    0    0
        SOC-S 309  THE COMMUNITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10261          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 126    Perry E                       70    0    2
        SOC-S 312  EDUCATION AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10262          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Garnier M                     80    0    0
        SOC-S 315  WORK AND OCCUPATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10264 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Michelson E                   67    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 316  THE FAMILY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10266 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 340    Berkowitz A                   67    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 321  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10269 RSTR     03:35P-06:05P   W      BH 228    Weinberg M                    80    0    2
                 S 321 : FORMER TITLE WAS VARIATIONS IN HUMAN SEXUALITY I
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
        SOC-S 324  MENTAL ILLNESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10270 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 340    Mossakowski K                 67    0    9
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 338  GENDER ROLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10272 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 340    Schmitt A                     67    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 10274 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 003    Powell B                      70    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 340  SOCIAL THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10276 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 137    Vonderhaar C                  25    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 10277 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 018    Vonderhaar C                  25    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 344  SOCIOLOGY OF CHILDHOOD (3 CR)
         CLSD 10278 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 228    Corsaro W                     82    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
              10279          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 236    Cornell L                     35    2    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL ACTION SEMINAR
                 S360: FULFILLS THE SOCIAL ACTION SEMINAR REQUIREMENT FOR THE
                 MINOR IN LEADERSHIP, ETHICS, AND SOCIAL ACTION.  FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION,CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, 812-856-1747.
        SOC-S 370  RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10280 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 217    Kaiser K                      45    1    0
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10281 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 108    Kaiser K                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 10282 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 108    Kaiser K                      15    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 10283 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      BH 108    Kaiser K                      15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 371  STATISTICS FOR SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10284 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 001    Bartley T                     33   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10285 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BH 118    Bartley T                     15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              10286 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 118    Bartley T                     15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              10287 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 118    Bartley T                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 371  STATISTICS FOR SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10288 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 147    Bartley T                     42   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10289 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 108    Bartley T                     12    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              10290 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 108    Bartley T                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              10291 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 108    Bartley T                     15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (3 CR)
              10320 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Eder D                        20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        SOC-S 410  TOPICS IN SOCIAL ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
           VT: MENTAL ILLNESS IN SOC PERSPECT
         CLSD 25927 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 138    McLeod J                      25    0    0
                 TOPIC : MENTAL ILLNESS IN SOCIOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        SOC-S 422  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10293 PERM     01:00P-03:35P   R      BH 321    Weinberg M                    20    0    0
                 S 422 : FOR GRADUATE CREDIT, REGISTER FOR SOC-S 522
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 522
        SOC-S 431  TOPICS IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: ADOLESCENCE & YOUTH SUBCULTURE
         CLSD 24939 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 137    Eder D                        25    0    2
                 TOPIC : ADOLESCENCE AND YOUTH SUBCULTURES
                 S431 : MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 491  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (3 CR)
              10295 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      S7 100    Brooks E                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 566 AND 660
        SOC-S 494  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 10296 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    20    0    0
                 S 494 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 S 494 : APPLICATION DEADLINE TO DEPT FIRST WEEK OF OCT
        SOC-S 495  INDIV READNGS/RES IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              10297 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    20   10    0
                 S 495 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 S 495 : APPLICATION DEADLINE TO DEPT FIRST WEEK OF OCT
        SOC-S 498  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              10298 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    10    8    0
                 S 498 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-S 499  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              10299 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Eder D                        10    4    0
                 S 499 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
        SOC-S 501  SOCIOLOGY AS A VOCATION (1 CR)
              10300 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      S7 100    Alderson A                    25   12    0
        SOC-S 510  INTRO TO SOCIAL ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
              25793 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   W      S7 100    Rojas F                       25    6    0
        SOC-S 522  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              24935 PERM     01:00P-03:35P   R      BH 321    Weinberg M                     5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 422
        SOC-S 554  STAT TECHNIQUES IN SOCIOLOGY I (3 CR)
         CLSD 10301 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 019    McManus P                     20    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10302 PERM     04:45P-06:45P   TR     BH 118    McManus P                     20    0    0
        SOC-S 566  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (3 CR)
              10303 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      S7 100    Brooks E                      20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 491 AND 660
        SOC-S 569  A M THESIS (3 CR)
              10304 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    25   25    0
        SOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 24977 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                     0    0    0
        SOC-S 606  SOC ISSUES IN COLLEGE PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24964 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pescosolido B                  0    0    0
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10308 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 022    McManus P                     21    6    0
                 TOPIC : LONGITUDINAL METHODS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10309 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   TR     BH 118    McManus P                     21    6    0
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              24847 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Wasserman S                   25   12    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL NETWORK ANALYSIS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              24848 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     BH 118    Wasserman S                   25   12    0
        SOC-S 652  TOPICS IN QUALITATIVE METHODS (3 CR)
              10310 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   M      BH 342A   Armstrong E                   25   13    0
                 TOPIC : IN-DEPTH INTERVIEWING
        SOC-S 660  ADVANCED TOPICS (3 CR)
              10311 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   F      S7 100    Eder D                        25   10    0
                 TOPIC : RACE,CLASS, AND GENDER
              10312 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      S7 100    Pavalko E                     25   11    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF LIFE COURSE
              10314 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      S7 100    Brooks E                      25   16    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL SOCIOLOGY AND OPINION RESEARCH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 491 AND 566
        SOC-S 700  TOPICAL SEMINAR 1 (3 CR)
              10315 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   T      S7 100    Corsaro W                     25   17    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL INTERACTION AND SOCIAL STRUCTURE
        SOC-S 864  READINGS IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              10317 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    25   21    0
                 S 864 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION
        SOC-S 866  RESEARCH IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              10318 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    25   24    0
                 S 866 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION
        SOC-S 869  PH D THESIS (0-12 CR)
              10319 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    75    1    0
                 S 869 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION
        SOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10230 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    60   43    0
        


Spanish & Portuguese (HISP)


        CATALAN (010)

        HISP-C 803  IND RDG IN CATALAN LIT OR LANG (1-3 CR)
               5930 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sobrer J                       5    5    0

        PORTUGUESE (020)

        HISP-P 135  INTENSIVE PORTUGUESE (4 CR)
               5932          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 337    Mundo Rios M                  23    9    0
                 P 135 : STUDENTS ARE ELIGIBLE FOR HISP-P 100 CREDIT UPON
                 SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF HISP-P 135
        HISP-P 150  ELEMENTARY PORTUGUESE II (4 CR)
               5933          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 105    Alvim R                       23   14    0
        HISP-P 250  SECOND-YEAR PORTUGUESE II (3 CR)
               5934          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 114    Castro V                      20    8    0
        HISP-P 311  ADV GRAMMAR/COMP IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
               5935          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 141    Alvim R                       12    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 492
        HISP-P 401  LIT OF PORTUGUESE SPEAK WORLD (3 CR)
              24029          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 236    Karpa-Wilson S                10    7    0
                 P 401 : MEETS WITH HISP-P 501 AND P 498
        HISP-P 412  BRAZIL: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
              24038          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    Sadlier D                      8    3    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 347    Sadlier D
                 ABOVE SECTION IS TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 402, L 502
        HISP-P 492  READIN PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               5937          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 141    Alvim R                        8    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 311
        HISP-P 494  READINGS IN LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
               5938 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 498  PORTUGUESE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
               5940 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 236    Karpa-Wilson S                 2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P  401 AND P 501
        HISP-P 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN PORTUGUESE (1-3 CR)
               5941 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 5    4    0
        HISP-P 501  LIT OF PORT-SPEAKING WORLD II (3 CR)
              24028          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 236    Karpa-Wilson S                10    1    0
                 HISP-P 501 MEETS JOINTLY WITH HISP-P 401 AND P 498
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              25980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 751  SEMINAR-BRAZILIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              24036 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 316    Sadlier D                     10    7    0
                 TOPIC : GUIMARAES ROSA
        HISP-P 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               5944 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-P 803  INDIV READ PORT/BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
               5945 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    4    0
        HISP-P 805  PH D THESIS (1-5 CR)
               5946          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        SPANISH (030)

        HISP-S 100  ELEMENTARY SPANISH (4 CR)
         CLSD  5950 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 109    Arreola V                     23    0    2
         CLSD  5951 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 231    Arreola V                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5952 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SB 140    Feldman J                     23    0    0
         CLSD  5954 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 229    Feldman J                     23    0    1
         CLSD  5957 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 241    Schoonmaker-Gates E           23    0    0
        HISP-S 105  FIRST YEAR SPANISH (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  5958          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 142    Wendt A                       23    0    2
         CLSD  5962          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 336    McNinch E                     23    0    2
         CLSD  5966          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 006    Sherman R                     23    0    3
         CLSD  5967          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 134    O'Daniel J                    23    0    2
         CLSD  5968          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 222    McNinch E                     23    0    3
         CLSD  5969          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 331    O'Daniel J                    23    0    1
         CLSD  5970          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 314    Wendt A                       23    0    1
         CLSD  5973          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 332    Hallows R                     23    0    3
         CLSD  5974          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 237    Moreno V                      23    0    3
         CLSD  5975          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 231    Garcia Amaya L                23    0    2
         CLSD  5976          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 222    Lynch J                       23    0    2
         CLSD  5978          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 231    Garcia Amaya L                23    0    1
         CLSD  5979          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 222    Sherman R                     23    0    2
         CLSD  5980          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 241    Lynch J                       23    0    3
         CLSD  5981          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 337    Hallows R                     23    0    3
         CLSD  5982          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 241    Adams S                       23    0    1
         CLSD  5983          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 231    Hernandez C                   23    0    2
         CLSD  5984          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   SY 105    Adams S                       23    0    2
         CLSD  5986          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   SY 006    Sprague J                     23    0    1
         CLSD  5989          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 238    Sprague J                     23    0    3
         CLSD  5993          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 336    Hernandez C                   23    0    0
        HISP-S 150  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               5994          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 241    Richardson A                  23   13    0
               5995          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 140    Tolan M                       23    1    0
         CLSD  5996          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 232    Tolan M                       23    0    1
               5998          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 222    McNulty E                     23    2    0
         CLSD  5999          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 337    Corbitt W                     23    0    0
        HISP-S 200  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               6000          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 138    Nicholson B                   23    4    0
               6002          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 315    Figert S                      23    4    0
               6005          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 238    Woody S                       23    2    0
         CLSD  6007          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 315    Newall G                      23    0    0
               6008          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 314    Figert S                      23    1    0
         CLSD 25709          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 436    Brondell J                    23    0    0
         CLSD  6009          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 336    Maqueda Jimenez R             23    0    0
         CLSD 25712          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 214    Bransdorfer E                 23    0    0
         CLSD  6010          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 336    Wangler C                     23    0    0
               6011          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 315    Ostos M                       23    3    0
               6012          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 337    Ibarra R                      23    1    0
         CLSD  6013          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 241    Reynolds A                    23    0    0
               6014          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 103    Ibarra R                      23    3    0
         CLSD 25713          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 337    Jimenez-Pons E                23    0    0
         CLSD  6015          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 219    Ruhlin M                      23    0    0
         CLSD  6016          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 332    Kadas V                       23    0    0
               6017          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 331    Nicholson B                   23    1    0
               6018          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 314    O'Connor K                    23    2    0
               6020          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 241    Wangler C                     23    3    0
               6021          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 315    Woody S                       23    4    0
               6023          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    WH 006    Shkatulo O                    23    3    0
         CLSD  6024          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 149    Wangler C                     23    0    0
               6025          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    WH 006    Pina R                        23    1    0
               6027          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 315    Bayas N                       23    4    0
               6028          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    JH A107   Brondell J                    23    2    0
               6029          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 140    Chappetto E                   23    2    0
               6030          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 241    Reynolds A                    23    7    0
         CLSD  6031          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 237    Bransdorfer E                 23    0    0
         CLSD  6032          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 305    Ruhlin M                      23    0    0
              27143          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 231    Escorcia J                    23    2    0
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               6033          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 241    Setsma R                      23    7    0
               6034          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 231    Aguilar Sanchez J             23    8    0
               6036          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 337    Ansa-Goicoechea E             23   12    0
         CLSD  6039          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 137    Kanczuzewski P                23    0    0
         CLSD  6041          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 106    Smith J                       23    0    0
               6042          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 119    Wren D                        23    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION DESIGNATED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO MINOR OR
                 MAJOR IN SPANISH
         CLSD  6043          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 333    Gudmestad A                   23    0    1
         CLSD  6044          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 137    Brim C                        23    0    0
         CLSD  6045          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 119    Gudmestad A                   23    0    2
         CLSD  6046          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 106    Mendez Vallejo D              23    0    1
         CLSD  6047          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 137    Contreras Y                   23    0    1
               6048          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 238    Wren D                        23   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION DESIGNATED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO MINOR OR
                 MAJOR IN SPANISH
         CLSD  6049          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 333    Vincent D                     23    0    1
         CLSD  6050          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WT D029B  Navarro  Galisteo I           23    0    0
         CLSD  6051          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 119    Nickels E                     23    0    0
         CLSD  6052          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105    Alarcon I                     23    0    1
         CLSD  6053          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 015    Smith J                       23    0    1
         CLSD  6055          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 140    Ward S                        23    0    0
         CLSD  6056          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 106    Ansa-Goicoechea E             23    0    0
              25715          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 016    Contreras Y                   23    1    0
         CLSD 25716          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 119    Navarro  Galisteo I           23    0    0
         CLSD  6058          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 222    Wren D                        23    0    0
               6061          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    WT D029B  Ward S                        23    1    0
                 ABOVE SECT PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD  6062          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    WH 119    Alvis Barranco C              23    0    0
         CLSD  6063          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 222    Navarro  Galisteo I           23    0    0
               6064          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    WH 119    Leonard B                     23    3    0
               6065          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 142    Ratcliff C                    23    5    0
               6066          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 135    Bahena M                      23    4    0
               6067          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    SY 106    Grimsley S                    23    6    0
               6068          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    SY 105    Neira-Adasme M                23    4    0
               6069          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 142    Nickels E                     23    4    0
               6070          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 016    Grimsley S                    23    1    0
               6073          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 231    Grimsley S                    23    2    0
              27144          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    SY 106    Alarcon I                     23    3    0
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               6074          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 336    Feldman H                     18    3    0
               6077          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 011    Urdangarain G                 18    1    0
               6078          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 322    Feldman H                     18    4    0
               6079          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 141    Castro V                      19    1    0
         CLSD  6080          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 238    Grubbs A                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 275 HONORS SECTION
         CLSD  6081 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 238    Grubbs A                      11    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER HISP-S 275 SECTION
               6082          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 331    Urdangarain G                 18    1    0
               6083          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 332    Park A                        18    1    0
         CLSD  6084          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    FQ 012A   Grubbs A                      18    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL BE OFFERED IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 LIVING-LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES THE OPTION OF A SERVICE LEARNING
                 COMPONENT
         CLSD  6085          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 238    McCloskey J                   18    0    0
         CLSD  6090          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 141    Garcia P                      18    0    0
         CLSD  6086          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 314    Montgomery Z                  18    0    0
                             04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 105    Montgomery Z
         CLSD  6087          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 141    McCloskey J                   18    0    0
         CLSD  6089          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 137    Garcia P                      19    0    0
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               6091          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 016    Greenslade T                  23    1    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6102          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 106    Malovrh P                     23    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6097          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 105    Alarcon I                     23    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6092          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 333    Greenslade T                  23    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6093          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 106    File-Muriel R                 23    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
               6094          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    FQ 012B   Ruiz-Sanchez M                23    2    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL BE OFFERED IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 LIVING-LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER-QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  6095 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 336    Soto J                        16    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HISP-S 310
               6096          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 336    Soto J                         7    1    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 310 HONORS SECTION
         CLSD  6100          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 142    File-Muriel R                 23    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6098          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    SY 006    Hamilton J                    23    0    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6099          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Henriksen N                   23    0    2
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD  6101          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 015    Harzman E                     23    0    1
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
        HISP-S 312  INTRO EXPOS WRITING IN SPANISH (3 CR)
         CLSD  6105          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 202    Woolsey D                     17    0    0
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
               6106          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202    Lamanna S                     17    1    1
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6107          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 238    Smith J                       17    0    0
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
         CLSD  6109          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 315    Falconi S                     23    0    1
                 S 315 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  6110          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 202    Ward S                        17    0    0
                 S 317 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  6112          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 245    Geeslin K                     23    0    3
                 S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD  6113          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 135    Felix-Brasdefer C             23    0    5
                 S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
              27106          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Triano Lopez M                23    1    0
                 S326 : P HISP-S310
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
         CLSD  6118          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Maguire E                     23    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6122          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 321    Slater J                      23    0    2
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6115          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 006    Slater J                      23    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
               6119          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    Slater J                      23    3    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
               6116          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Good C                        12    3    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 331 HONORS SECTION AND IS
                 GEARED TO HONORS STUDENTS
         CLSD  6117 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Good C                        11    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER HISP-S 331 SECTION
         CLSD  6121          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Karpa-Wilson S                23    0    4
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD  6123          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 333    Correa J                      23    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 332  THE HISPANIC WORLD II (3 CR)
               6125          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 335    Sainz G                       23    2    0
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
               6127          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 335    Sainz G                       23    9    0
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
               6124          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 235    Wagschal S                    23    1    1
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
         CLSD  6126          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Impey O                       23    0    0
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
        HISP-S 411  SPAIN: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
               6128          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 335    Dinverno M                    23    4    0
                 S 411 : P - HISP-S 331 OR EQUIVALENT IF MATRICULATED TO IU
                 FALL 2001 OR AFTER
                 S 411 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT IF MATRICULATED TO IU
                 BEFORE FALL 2001
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION HIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO GO
                 ON THE OVST MADRID ACADEMIC YEAR PROGRAM
               6129          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 335    Mejias-Lopez A                23    1    0
                             06:00P-08:30P   T      SE 140
                 S 411 : P - HISP-S 331 OR EQUIVALENT IF MATRICULATED TO IU
                 FALL 2001 OR AFTER
                 S 411 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT IF MATRICULATED TO IU
                 BEFORE FALL 2001
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION HIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO GO
                 ON THE OVST MADRID ACADEMIC YEAR PROGRAM
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
         CLSD  6132          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 105    Geeslin K                     21    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 498, READINGS FOR HONORS
        HISP-S 470  WOMEN & HISPANIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
              24035          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 315    Impey O                       23    1    0
                 HISP-S 470 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS JOINTLY WITH HISP-S 498, READINGS FOR
                 HONORS
        HISP-S 472  SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE 2 (3 CR)
              24034          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 221    Maguire E                     23    3    0
                 HISP-S 472 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332 OR EQUIVALENT
        HISP-S 494  INDIV RDGS IN HISPANIC STDS (1-3 CR)
               6136 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clements J                     5    4    0
        HISP-S 495  HISPANIC COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
              24030          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 011    Felix-Brasdefer C             23   13    0
                 TOPIC : PRAGMATIC DEVELOPMENT IN A SECOND LANGUAGE
                 HISP-S 495 : P - HISP-S 326 OR EQUIVALENT
                 HISP-S 495 WILL COUNT AS THE 400-LEVEL LINGUISTICS
                 REQUIREMENT FOR SPANISH MAJORS
        HISP-S 498  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               6139 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 105    Geeslin K                      2    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 425
               6138 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 315    Impey O                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 470
        HISP-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN SPANISH (1-3 CR)
               6141 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Karpa-Wilson S                 5    1    0
        HISP-S 501  SPANISH HISTORICAL GRAMMAR (3 CR)
              24037          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Lopez-Morillas C              15    3    0
        HISP-S 512  THEORY AND CRITICSM (3 CR)
              24027          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 221    Wagschal S                    15    4    0
        HISP-S 548  SPAN LIT 20TH & 21ST CENTURIES (3 CR)
              24026          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 235    Dinverno M                    15    2    0
        HISP-S 558  COLONIAL SPANISH AMERICAN LIT (3 CR)
              24025          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ARR       Myers K                       12    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET IN THE LILLY LIBRARY
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              25981 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers K                        5    5    0
        HISP-S 668  TOPICS 19TH CENT SPAN AMER LIT (3 CR)
              24024          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 235    Mejias-Lopez A                15    4    0
                 TOPIC : 19TH CENTURY LATIN AMERICAN WOMEN WRITERS
        HISP-S 695  GRADUATE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
              24023          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 018    Good C                        15    9    0
                 TOPIC : BREAKS IN THE VOICE
        HISP-S 712  SEM: THEMES IN SPAN LING (3 CR)
           VT: SPAN & PORT CONTACT OTHER LANG
              24022 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 335    Clements J                    15    5    0
                 TOPIC : SPANISH AND PORTUGUESE IN CONTACT WITH OTHER
                 LANGUAGES
        HISP-S 716  SEM: SEC LANGUAGE ACQUISITION (3 CR)
           VT: RES DESIGN&STATIS ANALYS SPAN
              24020 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 219    Lee J                         15    2    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH DESIGN AND STATISTICAL ANALYSIS IN SPANISH
                 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION RESEARCH
        HISP-S 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6147 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers K                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-S 803  INDIV READ SP OR SP AM LIT/LAN (1-4 CR)
               6148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers K                       15   15    0
        HISP-S 805  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               6149          ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers K                       40   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5931 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Myers K                       30   22    0
        


Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS)


        SPHS-A 100  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL ONE (4 CR)
         CLSD 10572          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    31    0   11
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 10573          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    31    0    7
         CLSD 10574          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    31    0    8
         CLSD 10575          02:30P-03:45P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    31    0   17
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 25992          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 344    Jackson G                     31    0   10
        SPHS-S 110  SURV OF COMMUNICATION DISORDER (3 CR)
              10592          02:30P-03:45P   TR     OP 105    Hipskind N                   110   42    0
                                                              Rademacher J
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 111  PHONETICS OF AMERICAN SPEECH (3 CR)
         CLSD 10593          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 111    Rogers D                      64    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 511
        SPHS-A 150  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL TWO (4 CR)
              10577          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 331    Jackson G                     25    2    0
              10578          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 200    Mnich W                       25    1    0
         CLSD 10579          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 137    Mnich W                       25    0    3
         CLSD 10580          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 228    Jackson G                     25    0    2
        SPHS-A 200  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL THREE (3 CR)
         CLSD 10581          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Murray J                      20    0    0
                 A 200 : P - SPHS-A 150
         CLSD 10582          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 105    Murray J                      20    0    0
                 A 200 : P - SPHS-A 150
         CLSD 10583          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 212    Murray J                      20    0    2
                 A 200 : P - SPHS-A 150
         CLSD 10585          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 344    Jackson G                     20    0    2
                 A 200 : P - SPHS-A 150
        SPHS-S 201  SPEECH ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10594          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C018   Anderson J                    41    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 275  HUMAN HEARING & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              10595          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C141   Amos N                        56   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 575
        SPHS-A 300  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL FOUR (3 CR)
         CLSD 10586          01:00P-03:30P   M      SY 200    Mnich W                       18    0    2
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
         CLSD 10587          01:00P-03:30P   T      SY 003    Jackson G                     18    0    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
         CLSD 10588          01:00P-03:30P   T      SY 210    Mnich W                       18    0    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
              10589          01:00P-03:30P   W      SY 200    Mnich W                       18    1    2
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
              10590          01:00P-03:30P   R      SY 106    Murray J                      18    3    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
              24984          01:00P-03:30P   T      SY 106    Murray J                      17    4    1
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
        SPHS-S 302  ACOUSTICS FOR SPCH/HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              10596 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C141   Withnell R                    40   18    0
                 S 302 : P - SPHS-S 319
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUAGE ADVISOR AFTER MEETING
                 WITH INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S515
        SPHS-S 307  COGNITN/COMMUNICATION IN AGING (3 CR)
              10597          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 103    Kean J                        45   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 319  MATH FOR SPEECH & HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              10598          02:30P-03:20P   MW     M  C141   Kewley-Port D                 35    5    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      LI 503    Kewley-Port D
                 S 319 : P - MATH-A 118, D 116 AND D 117, M 118, M 119, M 120,
                 OR ANY 200 LEVEL MATH COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 519
        SPHS-S 333  SURV OF CHILDREN'S LANG DEVEL (3 CR)
              10599 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     M  C141   Musolino J                    55   21    0
                 S 333 : OPEN TO SPHS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 524
        SPHS-S 370  CLINICAL ISSUES IN AUDIOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              10600 PERM     12:30P-01:20P   T      M  C054H  Barlow N                      15   15    0
                 S 370 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 570
        SPHS-S 373  LABORATORY IN AMPLIFICATION (1 CR)
              10601 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   F      M  C054H  Garner C                      15   14    0
                 TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE SPHS-BE 373
                 S 373 : COREQUISITE - SPHS-S 376
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 573
        SPHS-S 376  AMPLIFICATION HEARING IMPAIRED (3 CR)
              10602 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   M      M  C018   Withnell R                    15   14    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   W      M  C141   Withnell R
                 TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS, SEE SPHS-BE 373
                 S 376 : COREQUISITE - SPHS-S 373
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 576
        SPHS-S 378  INTRO TO PSYCHOACOUSTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10603          08:00A-09:15A   TR     M  C141   Lentz J                        5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 678
        SPHS-S 415  SEM IN SPEECH & HEARING SCI (1-6 CR)
              10604 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    25   17    0
                 S 415 : P - JUNIOR STANDING AND APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPHS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM SPHS UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR
              10605 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                     5    5    0
                 S 415 : P - MINIMUM GPA - 3.0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM SPHS
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR
        SPHS-S 420  PHONOLOGICAL ACQ & DISORDERS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10606          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C141   Gierut J                      49    0    0
                 S 420 : P - SPHS-S 111 OR LING-L 103 OR LING-L 303
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 521
        SPHS-S 433  CHILDHOOD LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              10607          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 007    Bammel A                      80   45    0
        SPHS-S 444  VOICE AND FLUENCY IN CHILDREN (3 CR)
         CLSD 10608          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    BURNETT T                     50    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 548
        SPHS-S 461  INTRO TO SUP CLIN PRACTICE (2 CR)
              10609          04:00P-05:40P   T      M  C141   McCrea E                      40   25    0
                 S 461 : P - SPHS-S 333 OR SPHS-S 433
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 462  SEMINAR/PRACTICUM (1-3 CR)
              10610          ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   15    0
        SPHS-S 473  SPEECH & LANGUAGE DIAGNOSTICS (3 CR)
              10611          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C018   Anderson J                    45    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 509
        SPHS-S 475  ADVANCED AUDIOLOGICAL TESTING (3 CR)
              10612          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C141   Withnell R                    25   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 478  REHABILITATIVE AUDIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10613          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C141   Hipskind N                    50   30    0
                 S 478 : P - SPHS-S 275
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 480  IND ST IN SPEECH & HEARING SCI (1-3 CR)
              10614 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   11    0
                 S 480 : P  SPHS-S 275
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR
        SPHS-S 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (1 CR)
              10615 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Connell P                     15    9    0
                 S 499 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        SPHS-S 506  COUNSELING (2 CR)
              24981          08:00A-08:50A   WR     M  C054H  Barlow N                      12    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 508  PHYSIOLOGICAL MODELS (3 CR)
              10616          01:00P-02:15P   MW     M  C018   Forrest K                     59   26    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 509  SPEECH & LANGUAGE DIAGNOSTICS (2 CR)
              10617 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C018   Anderson J                    10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 473
        SPHS-S 511  PHONETICS OF AMERICAN SPEECH (2 CR)
         CLSD 10618 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 111    Rogers D                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 111
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO ASL FOR GRADUATE SPHS
         CLSD 10619 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                     1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPHS GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-A 100
           VT: COG FACS REL TO COMM DISORDERS
              10621          06:00P-07:15P   TR     M  C141   Anderson R                    59   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
           VT: INTRO TO ASL FOR GRAD STUDENTS
              10622          02:30P-03:45P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                     1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-A 100
           VT: EARLY COM DEV:INTERVEN & THRY
              10623          06:30P-09:00P   M      M  C141   Gershkoff L                   40   23    0
                                                              Manuel B
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO ACOUSTICS
              10624          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C141   Withnell R                     6    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 302
           VT: SEM REHAB TECHN/HEAR IMP
              10625          09:00A-10:40A   T      HD TBA    Kirk K                        50   40    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT AT IU MED CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
           VT: RDG RES IN AUDIOLOGY
              10626          12:35P-01:25P   MW     M  C108   Kidd G                        15    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
           VT: CLIN PROB IN SPEECH LANG PATH
              10628          09:30A-11:10A   R      ARR       Banks-Stewart A                6    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH INTERNSHIP
              10630          ARR             ARR    ARR       Connell P                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: CLINICAL GRAND ROUNDS IN AUD
              25993          04:15P-06:45P   R      M  C018   Amos N                        25   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SECOND-YEAR SPHS AUD STUDENTS ONLY
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: SPEECH ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY
         CLSD 27295          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C018   Anderson J                     1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 201
        SPHS-S 519  MATH FOR SPEECH & HEARING SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 10631 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     M  C141   Kewley-Port D                  0    0    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      LI 503    Kewley-Port D
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 319
        SPHS-S 520  PHONOLOGICAL TREATMENT (3 CR)
              24983          01:00P-03:30P   R      M  C141   Gierut J                      59   53    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 521  PHONOL ACQ&DISORDERS-CHILDREN (2 CR)
         CLSD 10632          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C141   Gierut J                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 420
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY
        SPHS-S 524  SURVEY OF CHILD LANG DEVELOP (2 CR)
              10633          01:00P-02:15P   MW     M  C141   Musolino J                     4    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 333
        SPHS-S 537  DIAG & MGMT OF ADULT APHASIA (3 CR)
              10634          01:00P-03:30P   T      M  C141   Murray L                      50   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 548  VOICE & FLUENCY IN CHILDREN (2 CR)
         CLSD 10635          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    BURNETT T                      9    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 444
        SPHS-S 561  TOP ISSUES IN CLIN PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
              10636          12:25P-01:15P   F      M  C141   Karcher L                     59   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 563  EXTERNSHIP IN SLP SERVICES (1-3 CR)
              10637          04:00P-05:15P   R      M  C141   McCrea E                      38   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 570  CLINICAL ISSUES IN AUDIOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              10638          12:30P-01:20P   T      M  C054H  Barlow N                      15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 370
        SPHS-S 573  LABORATORY IN AMPLIFICATION (1 CR)
              10639          08:00A-08:50A   F      M  C054H  Garner C                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 373
        SPHS-S 574  CLINICL GRAND ROUNDS AUDIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10640          05:30P-08:00P   W      M  C141   Amos N                        10    6    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED CLINICAL SEMINAR: AMPLIFICATION AND
                 REHABILITATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO THIRD-YEAR SPHS AUD STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 575  HUMAN HEARING & COMMUNICATION (2 CR)
         CLSD 10641 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C141   Amos N                         3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 275
        SPHS-S 576  AMPLIFICATN HEARING IMPAIRED (3 CR)
              10642          04:00P-05:15P   M      M  C018   Withnell R                    15    5    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   W      M  C141   Withnell R
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 376
        SPHS-S 673  ADVANCED EXTERNSHIP AUDIOLOGY (1-5 CR)
              26685          ARR             ARR    ARR       Humes L                        5    2    0
        SPHS-S 674  ADVANCED SEMINAR IN AUDIOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              24988          04:15P-05:30P   TR     BH 217    Miller J                      12    6    0
        SPHS-S 678  INTRO TO PSYCHOACOUSTICS (3 CR)
              10643          08:00A-09:15A   TR     M  C141   Lentz J                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 378
        SPHS-S 680  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
              10644          ARR             ARR    ARR       Connell P                     30   25    0
        SPHS-S 683  RESEARCH FORUM (0-1 CR)
              10645          08:00A-10:00A   F      M  C141   Kidd G                        30   26    0
        SPHS-S 685  RSCH & ETH IN SPCH LANG & H S (3 CR)
              24986          09:00A-10:15A   MW     M  C108   Kewley-Port D                 12    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 780  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10647          ARR             ARR    ARR       Connell P                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        SPHS-S 880  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10648          ARR             ARR    ARR       Connell P                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        SPHS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10591 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Connell P                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (COAS)
        COAS-E 105  BORN TO BE A GENIUS (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
        


Telecommunications (TEL)


        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 10671          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TV 251    Cronk M                      123    0    4
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10672          08:00A-08:50A   F      FR C147B  Cronk M                       20    1    0
              10673          09:05A-09:55A   F      FR C147B  Cronk M                       20    1    0
         CLSD 10674          10:10A-11:00A   F      FR C147B  Cronk M                       21    0    2
         CLSD 10675          11:15A-12:05P   F      FR C147B  Cronk M                       21    0    1
         CLSD 10676          12:20P-01:10P   F      FR C147B  Cronk M                       21    0    0
         CLSD 10677          01:25P-02:15P   F      FR C147B  Cronk M                       20    0    1
        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
              10678          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TV 251    Cronk M                      123    6    0
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10679          08:00A-08:50A   F      FR C238   Cronk M                       20    2    0
              10680          09:05A-09:55A   F      FR C238   Cronk M                       20    3    1
         CLSD 10681          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 1210   Cronk M                       21    0    0
         CLSD 10682          11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 1210   Cronk M                       21    0    0
              10683          12:20P-01:10P   F      FR C238   Cronk M                       21    2    0
         CLSD 10684          01:25P-02:15P   F      FR C238   Cronk M                       20    0    0
        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
              10685          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TV 251    Cronk M                      123    2    2
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10686          08:00A-08:50A   F      WH 002    Cronk M                       20    0    1
              10687          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 002    Cronk M                       20    1    0
         CLSD 10688          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 109    Cronk M                       21    0    0
         CLSD 10689          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 138    Cronk M                       21    0    0
              10690          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 140    Cronk M                       21    1    2
         CLSD 10691          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 221    Cronk M                       20    0    0
        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 29914          05:30P-06:45P   MTWR   TE F256   Bucy E                        40    0    0
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
        TEL-T 192  WOMEN IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 10692          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 109    Kelly S                      120    0    2
        TEL-T 195  TOPICAL SEMINAR IN TELECOMM (3 CR)
              10693          09:00A-09:55A   MWF    TV 251    Castronova E                 123   74    0
                 TOPIC : THE VIDEOGAME INDUSTRY
        TEL-T 205  INTRO TO MEDIA & SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10694          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TV 251    Schwartz N                    82    0    0
                 T 205 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 10695          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TV 251    Paul B                       123    0    1
                 T 205 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 10696          05:45P-07:00P   MW     TV 251    Chock T                       86    0    1
                 T 205 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23156          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TV 245    Chock T                       76    0    4
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10697          05:45P-07:00P   TR     TV 251    Kelly S                      123    0    4
                 T 206 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10699          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 247    Kelly S                       21    0    2
              10698          10:10A-11:00A   F      HP 10     Kelly S                       21    1    0
         CLSD 10700          11:15A-12:05P   F      HP 10     Kelly S                       21    0    0
         CLSD 10701          12:20P-01:10P   F      RE 2120B  Kelly S                       20    0    0
         CLSD 10702          01:25P-02:15P   F      RE 2120B  Kelly S                       20    0    1
         CLSD 10703          02:30P-03:20P   F      RE 2120B  Kelly S                       20    0    1
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
              10704          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TV 251    Krahnke S                     73    7    0
                 T 206 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10706          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 1255   Krahnke S                     21    0    0
         CLSD 10707          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 241    Krahnke S                     21    0    1
         CLSD 10708          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 214    Krahnke S                     20    0    0
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10711          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TV 251    Herber N                     123    1    3
                 T 206 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10712          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F256   Herber N                      21    0    0
              10713          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F256   Herber N                      21    1    0
         CLSD 10714          11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F256   Herber N                      21    0    1
         CLSD 10715          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F256   Herber N                      20    0    1
         CLSD 10716          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F256   Herber N                      20    0    1
              10717          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F256   Herber N                      20    2    0
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
              26513 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F256   Bucksbarg A                   40   18    0
                 T 206 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM HONORS
        TEL-T 207  INTRO TO TELECOM INDUST & MGMT (3 CR)
         CLSD 10718          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TV 245    MacArthur P                   55    0    1
                 T 207 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 10719          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TV 251    MacArthur P                   88    0    0
                 T 207 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 10720          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 251    McGregor M                   123    0    9
                 T 207 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
        TEL-T 211  WRITING FOR ELECTRONIC MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 10721          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TV 226    Myers J                       25    0    1
              10722          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WT D029B  Harrell J                     25    1    0
         CLSD 10723          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TV 226    Haywood-Smith L               25    0    1
        TEL-T 283  INTRO TO PROD TECHNQS & PRAC (3 CR)
         CLSD 10724          02:30P-03:45P   M      TV 251    Osgood R                     112    0    4
                 T 283 : P - TEL-T 206
                 ABOVE SECTION MUST ATTEND LAB SELECTED
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10725          08:00A-12:00P   T      TV 127    Osgood R                      14    0    2
         CLSD 10726          08:00A-12:00P   T      TV 157    Osgood R                      14    0    0
         CLSD 10727          01:00P-05:00P   T      TV 127    Osgood R                      14    0    1
         CLSD 10728          01:00P-05:00P   T      TV 157    Osgood R                      14    0    2
         CLSD 10729          08:00A-12:00P   R      TV 127    Osgood R                      14    0    0
         CLSD 10730          08:00A-12:00P   R      TV 157    Osgood R                      14    0    0
         CLSD 10731          01:00P-05:00P   R      TV 127    Osgood R                      14    0    1
         CLSD 10732          01:00P-05:00P   R      TV 157    Osgood R                      14    0    1
        TEL-T 284  INTRO INTERACTIVE MEDIA DESIGN (3 CR)
              10733          02:30P-03:45P   W      TV 251    Herber N                      54   16    0
                 T 284 : P - TEL-T 206 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10734          09:05A-11:00A   F      TV 250    Herber N                      18    0    0
         CLSD 10735          12:20P-02:15P   F      TV 250    Herber N                      18    0    0
         CLSD 10736          02:30P-04:25P   F      TV 250    Herber N                       0    0    0
        TEL-T 311  MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10737          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 009    Hallett K                     68    0    0
                 T 311 : P - TEL-T 205 OR 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 312  POLITICS AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 29940          07:00P-09:30P   TR     TV 251    Bucy E                        68    0    0
                 T 312 : P - TEL-T 205 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 313  COMPARATIVE MEDIA SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              10739          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TV 245    Beaudoin C                    76   17    0
                 T 313 : P - TEL-T 205 OR 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 314  TELECOMM PROCESSES & EFFECTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10740          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 245    Schwartz N                    76    0    3
                 T 314 : P - TEL-T 205 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 316  MEDIA ETHICS (3 CR)
              23157          08:00A-09:15A   TR     TV 245    Terry H                       76   32    0
                 T 316 : P - TEL-T 205 OR 207, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 317  CHILDREN & MEDIA (3 CR)
              10741          08:00A-09:15A   MW     TV 245    Bryant J                      76   51    0
                 T 317 : P - TEL-T 205 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
         CLSD 10742          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TV 245    Chock T                       76    0    0
                 T 317 : P - TEL-T 205 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
         CLSD 10743          05:45P-07:00P   MW     TV 245    Schwartz N                    76    0    0
                 T 317 : P - TEL-T 205 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 322  TELECOMMUNICATIONS NETWORKS (3 CR)
              10744          02:30P-05:15P   T      WH 111    Forkner T                     60    7    0
                 T 322 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 327  DATA COMMUNICATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10745          05:45P-08:30P   T      TV 245    Forkner T                     40    0    0
                 T 327 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 331  SCRIPT WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 10747          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TV 226    Brower K                      25    0    5
                 T 331 : P - TEL-T 206 OR 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 10748          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 119    Raad G                        25    0    1
                 T 331 : P - TEL-T 206 OR 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 340  ELECTRONIC MEDIA ADVERTISING (3 CR)
         CLSD 10749          11:15A-12:45P   TR     TV 245    Affe R                        76    0    4
                 T 340 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 10750          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TV 245    Affe R                        76    0    3
                 T 340 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 344  PROGRAMMING STRATEGIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10752          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TV 245    MacArthur P                   54    0    0
                 T 344 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 347  PROMOTION & MRKNG IN TELECOM (3 CR)
         CLSD 10753          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SB 150    Meyer P                       83    0    0
                 T 347 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 10754          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TV 245    Owen S                        76    0    1
                 T 347 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 351  VIDEO FIELD & POST PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10755 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   M      TV 127    Krause J                      12    0    0
                             08:30A-12:00P   W      TV 157
                 T 351 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~
                 TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10756 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   M      TV 127    Krause J                      12    0    0
                             08:30A-12:00P   F      TV 157
                 T 351 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 353  AUDIO PRODUCTION (3 CR)
              10757 PERM     05:45P-09:30P   M      TV 250    Castillo R                    16    2    0
                 T 353 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10758 PERM     05:45P-09:30P   W      TV 250    Castillo R                    16    0    0
                 T 353 : TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT
                 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 354  PROGRAM GRAPHICS & ANIMATION (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 10759 PERM     10:10A-12:10P   TR     TV 250    Krause J                      16    0    0
                 T 354 : P - TEL-T 238 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 26291 PERM     05:45P-09:30P   T      TV 250    Carmichael S                  16    0    0
                 T 354 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON.  APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        TEL-T 355  MOTION GRAPHICS & COMPOSITING (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 10762 PERM     05:45P-09:30P   T      TV 250    Carmichael S                  16    0    0
                 T 355 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        TEL-T 356  TV STUDIO PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10763 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   M      TV 127    Krause J                      14    0    0
                             01:15P-05:15P   M      TV 127    Krause J
                 T 356 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10764 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   M      TV 127    Krause J                      14    0    0
                             01:15P-05:15P   W      TV 127
                 T 356 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON.  APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 358  DVD AUTHORING (1.5 CR)
              10765 PERM     10:10A-12:10P   TR     TV 250    Krause J                      16    1    0
                 T 358 : P - TEL-T 206, 283, 354, CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT 15 AT NOON.
                 APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 361  INTERACTIVE TRANSMEDIA DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 10766 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 250    Bertozzi E                    16    0    0
                 T 361 : P - TEL-T 283 OR 284, 354, AND APPLICATION FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 364  INTRO TO 3D DIGTL MDLG/ANIMATN (3 CR)
              10767 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 155    Gillespie T                   22    9    0
                 T 364 : P - TEL-T 283 AND 284 AND APPLICATION FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 365  ADV 3D DIGITAL MODLG & ANIMATN (3 CR)
              10768 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TV 250    Gillespie T                   16   14    0
                 T 365 : P - TEL-T 364 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT 15  AT NOON.
                 APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 367  THEORY & PRACTICE/GAME DESIGN (3 CR)
              10769          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TV 226    Bertozzi E                    40   22    0
                 T 367 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND THREE
                 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COURSES
        TEL-T 369  DESIGNG SOUND INTERACT LIN MED (3 CR)
              23160 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   MW     TV 250    Bucksbarg A                   16    3    0
                 T 369 : P - TEL-T 353 AND 361, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT 15 AT NOON.
                 APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 414  PUBLIC COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10770          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TV 226    Beaudoin T                    32    0    0
                 T 414 : P - TEL-T 205 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT BY T. HONG
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION IS RESERVED FOR STUDENTS
                 COMPLETING THE SOCIAL ACTION SEMINAR REQUIREMENT FOR THE LESA
                 MINOR. FOR PERMISSION TO ENROLL, CONTACT JOELENE BERGONZI,
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747.
        TEL-T 422  BUS APPL OF TELCOMMUNICATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23161          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TV 226    Waterman D                    32    0    6
                 T 422 : P = TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 424  TELECOMM & THE CONSTITUTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10773          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TV 226    McGregor M                    25    0   14
                 T 424 : P - TEL-T 205 OR 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        TEL-T 435  DOCUMENTARY PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10774 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      TV 180    Osgood R                      15    0    0
                             02:30P-05:00P   R      TV 180
                 T 435 : P - TEL-T 206, 283 AND EITHER 351 OR 354, OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR, AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT 15
                 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION
                 ABOVE SECTION IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 436  ADVANCED PRODUCTION WORKSHOP (3 CR)
         CLSD 10775 PERM     05:45P-10:30P   M      TV 127    Winninger J                   36    0    0
                 TOPIC : SLOW CHILDREN AT PLAY
                 T 436 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 437  WTIU PRODUCTION WORKSHOP (1-3 CR)
              10776 PERM     08:30A-12:00P   F      TV 127    McGregor M                    14    4    0
                 TOPIC : NEWS FORUM
                 T 437 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON. APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGregor M                    10    8    0
                 TOPIC : FRIDAY ZONE
                 T 437 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON.  APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGregor M                    10    6    0
                 TOPIC : OUR TOWN
                 T 437 : P - TEL-T 283 AND APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE
                 OCT 15 AT NOON.  APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 438  PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
              23162          08:00A-09:15A   TR     TV 226    Krahnke S                     40   27    0
                 T 438 : P - TEL-T 283 OR 284 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 441  ADV ADVERTISING STRATEGIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10777          05:45P-07:00P   MW     TV 226    Gantz W                       36    0    2
                 T 441 : P - TEL-T 207 AND 340 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 445  SPORTS & TELEVISION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10778          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TV 226    Gantz W                       40    0   17
                 T 445 : P - TEL-T 205 OR 207 OR 271 OR 274
        TEL-T 446  TELECOMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 10779          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TV 245    MacArthur P                   35    0    1
                 T 446 : P - TEL-T 207 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-S 451  HONORS SEM IN MEDIA & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              23163          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TV 169    Derryberry A                  15    4    0
                 TOPIC : BODY, MIND AND MEDIA: THE PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY OF
                 MEDIATED EXPERIENCE
                 S 451 : P - CONSENT OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT BY A. LANG
        TEL-T 451  TOPICAL SEM IN MEDIA & SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 29920          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BU 304    Castronova E                  30    0    0
                 TOPIC : GAME ANALYSIS AND CRITIQUE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        TEL-T 453  TOPICAL SEM IN INDUSTRY & MGMT (1 CR)
         CLSD 10783          ARR             ARR    ARR       Snyder B                      40    1    2
                                                              Theodore T
                 TOPIC : ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY IN THE 21ST CENTURY
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS THE FOLLOWING NON-STANDARD DATES
                 FEB 25-27
        TEL-T 453  TOPICAL SEM IN INDUSTRY & MGMT (1-3 CR)
              10784 PERM     07:15P-09:45P   T      TV 226    Gantz W                       40   22    0
                 TOPIC : NATIONAL STUDENT ADVERTISING COMPETITION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        TEL-T 471  APPLYING THRY TO MEDIA DESIGN (3 CR)
              10785          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TV 226    Fox J                         40    2    0
                 T 471 : P - TEL-T 205 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 495  NEW MEDIA CERTIFICATE PROJECT (3 CR)
              10786 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGregor M                    15   15    0
                 T 495 : P - ADVANCE APPROVAL OF PROJECT BY FACULTY SUPERVISOR
                 AND DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN TELECOMM (1-3 CR)
              10787 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGregor M                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 497  TELECOMMUNICATIONS INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              10788 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haywood-Smith L               50   15    0
                 T 497 : P - MUST SUBMIT APPLICATION FOR INTERNSHIP CREDIT TO
                 INSTRUCTOR FOR APPROVAL BEFORE REGISTERING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        TEL-T 498  PROJECTS IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS (1-3 CR)
              10789 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGregor M                    25   13    0
                 T 498 : P - ADVANCE APPROVAL OF PROJECT BY FACULTY SUPERVISOR
                 AND DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 499  INDEPENDENT STUDY FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              10790 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sawhney H                      5    5    0
                 T 499 : P - ADVANCE APPROVAL BY HONORS ADVISOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 502  INTRO TO RSRCH METH TELECOMM (3 CR)
              10791 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     TV 169    Paul B                        15    4    0
                 T 502 : REQUIRED FOR FIRST-YEAR GRAD STUDENTS - PART OF CORE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 503  TELECOMMUNICATIONS THEORY (3 CR)
              10792 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     TV 169    Potter R                      15    4    0
                 T 503 : REQUIRED FOR FIRST-YEAR GRAD STUDENTS - PART OF CORE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 540  SPEC PROJ IN TELECOMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
              10795          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gantz W                       20    7    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT PROJECTS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF FACULTY ADVISOR AND
                 GRADUATE DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
        TEL-T 540  SPEC PROJ IN TELECOMMUNICATNS (3 CR)
              23165 PERM     08:00A-09:55A   TR     TV 250    Herber N                      16   11    0
                 TOPIC : SOUNDS, IMAGES AND INTERACTIVITY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
              25469          04:00P-06:30P   T      TV 169    Bryant J                      15   11    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT
        TEL-T 560  BUS STRAT OF COMMUNICATNS FRMS (3 CR)
              23167          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 169    Waterman D                    15    5    0
        TEL-T 571  APPL COGNITIVE & EMOTIONAL PSY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10798 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TV 169    Fox J                         15    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 575  DIRECTED GRP NEW MEDIA DES PRJ (3 CR)
              10799          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gillespie T                   25   19    0
                 T 575 : P - ADMISSION TO MIME AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 576  NEW MEDIA PRODUCTION (1-2 CR)
              10800          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gantz W                       20   18    0
                 T 576 : P - APPLICATION FOR AUTHORIZATION DUE OCT 15 AT NOON.
                 APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE AT WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~TELECOM/PRODUCTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR
                 OF GRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
        TEL-T 580  INTERACT STRYTLLNG/CMPTR GAMES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10801          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TV 250    Gillespie T                   16    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 597  INTERNSHIP (0-3 CR)
              10802 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gillespie T                   15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR
                 OF GRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        TEL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              23168 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gantz W                        8    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF GRADUATE DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        TEL-T 600  PROSEMINAR IN TELECOMM RSRCH (1 CR)
              10803          12:20P-02:15P   F      TV 226    Waterman D                    25    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        TEL-T 601  TOP SEM IN TELECOM TECH & POL (3 CR)
              23169          05:45P-08:15P   R      TV 169    Sawhney H                     15    5    0
                 TOPIC : ORIGINS OF THE INFORMATION AGE
        TEL-T 602  TOP SEM TEL PROCESSES/EFFECTS (3 CR)
              23170          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TV 169    Beaudoin C                    15    8    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL EFFECTS OF THE MASS MEDIA
        TEL-T 642  COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS (3 CR)
              23171          01:00P-03:45P   R      ARR       Beaudoin T                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT BY T. HONG
        TEL-T 800  THESIS:  TELECOMMUNICATIONS (1-6 CR)
              10805          ARR             ARR    ARR       Gantz W                       20   12    0
                 T 800 : P - PERMISSION OF GRADUATE DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
        TEL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10668 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gantz W                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SUPERVISED BY A. LANG
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Theatre & Drama (THTR)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        THTR-T 100  INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE (4 CR)
        T 100 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST, ATTEND THE CLASS, AND EMPHASIZE
        TO THE INSTRUCTOR THEIR INTEREST IN THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO MAKE THE EFFORT TO ATTEND AND CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
              10807          09:05A-11:00A   TR     TH A201   Railsback C                   50    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS AHLA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        THTR-T 115  ORAL INTERPRETATION 1 (3 CR)
              10809          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F258   Curley E                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS AHLA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER
         CLSD 10810          01:00P-02:15P   MW     AD 150    Bertrand N                    18    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS AHLA REQUIREMENTS
        THTR-T 120  ACTING I: FUNDMNTLS OF ACTING (3 CR)
              10813          04:30P-06:15P   MW     TH A200   Madore S                      18    3    0
              10814          10:30A-12:15P   MW     AD 125    Wootten S                     18    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 10815          12:30P-02:15P   MW     AD 125    Madore S                      18    0    1
         CLSD 10817          02:30P-04:15P   MW     AD 125    Pentzell B                    18    0    1
              10822          10:30A-12:15P   TR     TA 101    Murphree P                    18    5    0
              10823          10:30A-12:15P   TR     AD 125    Rodriguez T                   18    2    0
         CLSD 10824          12:30P-02:15P   TR     AD 125    Brenchley V                   18    0    0
              10825          02:30P-04:15P   TR     AD 125    Pentzell B                    18    1    0
              10826          02:30P-04:15P   TR     TH A200   Rodriguez T                   18    3    0
              10828          04:30P-06:15P   TR     TH A200   Kreilkamp E                   18    1    0
        THTR-T 210  APPRECIATION OF THE THEATRE (3 CR)
        T 210 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST, ATTEND THE CLASS, AND EMPHASIZE
        TO THE INSTRUCTOR THEIR INTEREST IN THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO MAKE THE EFFORT TO ATTEND AND CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
         CLSD 10830          02:30P-03:45P   MW     AD 150    Bertrand N                    25    0    0
                 T 210 : MAY NOT BE COUNTED TOWARD CONCENTRATION REQUIREMENT
                 IN THEATRE AND DRAMA
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS AHLA REQUIREMENTS
              10831          02:30P-03:45P   TR     AD 150    Grace J                       25    2    0
                 T 210 : MAY NOT BE COUNTED TOWARD CONCENTRATION REQUIREMENT
                 IN THEATRE AND DRAMA
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS AHLA REQUIREMENTS
              10832          04:00P-05:15P   TR     AD 150    Grace J                       25    8    0
                 T 210 : MAY NOT BE COUNTED TOWARD CONCENTRATION REQUIREMENT
                 IN THEATRE AND DRAMA
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS AHLA REQUIREMENTS
         CLSD 27804          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   AD 240    Kreilkamp E                   25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 MAY NOT BE COUNTED TOWARD CONCENTRATION REQUIREMENT IN
                 THEATRE & DRAMA
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS ALL LA REQUIREMENTS
        THTR-T 220  ACTING II: SCENE STUDY (3 CR)
              10833          02:30P-04:15P   MW     AD 300    Batty A                       18    7    0
                 T 220 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD
                 ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST, ATTEND THE CLASS,
                 AND EMPHASIZE TO THE INSTRUCTOR THEIR INTEREST IN THE CLASS.
                 ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO MAKE THE EFFORT TO
                 ATTEND AND CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR
                 ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
                 T 220 : P - THTR-T 120 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION
              10834          08:30A-10:15A   MW     TH A200   Wootten S                     18    6    0
                 T 220 : P - THTR-T 120 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION
              10835          02:30P-04:15P   MW     TA 101    Brenchley V                   18    2    0
                 T 220 : P - THTR-T 120 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION
         CLSD 10836 RSTR     12:30P-02:15P   MW     AD 300    Burgun B                      18    0    0
                 T 220 : P - THTR-T 120 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              10837          02:30P-04:15P   TR     AD 300    Purkeypile S                  18    2    0
                 T 220 : P - THTR-T 120 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION
         CLSD 10838          12:30P-02:15P   TR     AD 300    Purkeypile S                  18    0    0
                 T 220 : P - THTR-T 120 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION
        THTR-T 225  STAGECRAFT 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10839          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    TH A201   Bovard R                      35    0    1
                 T 225 : STUDENTS MAY REGISTER FOR ONLY ONE OF THE TECHNICAL
                 THEATRE COURSES (THTR-T 225, 230, 335). STUDENTS WHO REGISTER
                 FOR MORE THAN ONE MAY BE ADMINISTRATIVELY DROPPED.
        THTR-T 230  STAGE COSTUMING 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10840          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    TH A201   Pisano L                      35    0    5
                 T 230 : STUDENTS MAY REGISTER FOR ONLY ONE OF THE TECHNICAL
                 THEATRE COURSES (THTR-T 225, 230, 335). STUDENTS WHO REGISTER
                 FOR MORE THAN ONE MAY BE ADMINISTRATIVELY DROPPED.
        THTR-T 320  ACTING III: SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
        T 320 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST, ATTEND THE CLASS, AND EMPHASIZE
        TO THE INSTRUCTOR THEIR INTEREST IN THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO MAKE THE EFFORT TO ATTEND AND CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
         CLSD 10841          10:30A-12:15P   MWF    TH A207   Burgun B                      18    0    6
                 T 320 : P - THTR-T 220 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 10842          12:30P-02:15P   MWF    TH A207   Mc Gibbon M                   18    0    0
                 T 320 : P - THTR-T 220 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        THTR-T 325  VOICE AND SPEECH (3 CR)
         CLSD 10843 RSTR     09:00A-10:15A   TR     TH A200   Batty A                       18    0    1
                 T 325 : P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING AND THTR-T 120
                 T 325 : OPEN TO COAS THEATRE MAJORS ONLY; OTHERS SEE ADVISOR
                 IN AD 230 FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
         CLSD 10844 RSTR     10:30A-11:45A   TR     AY 195    Harding M                     18    0    5
                 T 325 : P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING AND THTR-T 120
                 T 325 : OPEN TO COAS THEATRE MAJORS AND THEATRE GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS ONLY OR OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM TH 210
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        THTR-T 326  SCENE DESIGN I (3 CR)
         CLSD 10845          08:40A-09:55A   MW     TH A205   Duer F                        15    0    0
        THTR-T 335  STAGE LIGHTING (3 CR)
              10846 RSTR     08:40A-09:55A   MW     TH A009   Shakespeare R                 26    3    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      TH A205   Shakespeare R
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED - THTR-T 225, 100
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 T 335 : STUDENTS MAY REGISTER FOR ONLY ONE OF THE TECHNICAL
                 THEATRE COURSES (THTR-T 225, 230, 335). STUDENTS WHO REGISTER
                 FOR MORE THAN ONE MAY BE ADMINISTRATIVELY DROPPED.
        THTR-T 340  DIRECTING 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10847          12:30P-02:15P   TR     TH A200   Burgun B                      18    0    2
                 T 340 : P - THTR-T 120 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED
                 - THTR-T 225, 230, 335
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 10848          02:30P-04:15P   MW     TH A207   McFadden D                    18    0    1
                 T 340 : P - THTR-T 120 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED
                 - THTR-T 225, 230, 335
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        THTR-T 370  HIST OF WESTERN THTR & DRAMA I (3 CR)
         CLSD 10850 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F260   Wainscott R                   45    0    0
                 TOPIC : BEGINNINGS TO CIRCA 1700
                 T 370 : FULFILLS AHLA AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
        THTR-T 371  HIST OF WSTRN THTR & DRAMA II (3 CR)
         CLSD 10851 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F258   Curley E                      30    0    4
                 TOPIC : CIRCA 1700 TO PRESENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS AHLA AND CSB REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
        THTR-T 399  READ RES PERFORMANCE FOR HON (1-12 CR)
              10852 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McFadden D                    10   10    0
                 T 399 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM TH 210
        THTR-T 410  MOVEMENT FOR THE THEATRE (3 CR)
        T 410 : IF THE CLASS IS CLOSED, INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST, ATTEND THE CLASS, AND EMPHASIZE
        TO THE INSTRUCTOR THEIR INTEREST IN THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO MAKE THE EFFORT TO ATTEND AND CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
         CLSD 10853          10:30A-12:15P   MWF    AD 300    Pinney G                      18    0    1
                 T 410 : P - THTR-T 120
                 T 410 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        THTR-T 420  ACTING IV: REALISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 10854          02:30P-04:15P   MWF    TH A200   Jensen H                      19    0    3
                 T 420 : P - THTR-T 320 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION OR
                 AUDITION
                 T 420 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        THTR-T 423  ACTING V: PERIOD COMEDY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10855 RSTR     10:30A-12:15P   MWF    TH A200   Mc Gibbon M                   18    0    0
                 T 423 : P - THTR-T 420 AND INSTRUCTOR RECOMMENDATION OR
                 AUDITION
                 T 423 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        THTR-T 433  COSTUME DESIGN (3 CR)
              10857 RSTR     11:30A-12:45P   MW     TH A205   Pisano L                      15    8    0
                 T 433 : P - THTR-T 230 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 T 433 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        THTR-T 443  DIRECTING III: STYLE (3 CR)
              10858 RSTR     12:30P-02:15P   TR     TH A207   Jensen H                      18    5    0
                 T 443 : P - THTR-T 442 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 T 443 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        THTR-T 445  VOICE AND DIALECTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10859 RSTR     09:00A-10:15A   TR     TH A207   Harding M                     12    0    3
                 TOPIC : VOICE AND DIALECTS
                 T 445 : P - THTR-T 325 OR WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH THTR-T 545
        THTR-T 454  PLAYWRITING 2 (3 CR)
              10860          01:00P-02:15P   TR     AD 240    Reardon D                     12    6    0
                 T 454 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 T 454 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        THTR-T 462  DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMATIC ART 3 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10861 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TH A201   Solomon R                     25    0    1
                 TOPIC : MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY DRAMA
                 T 462 : FULFILLS AHLA AND CSB REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        THTR-T 483  TOPICS IN THEATRE AND DRAMA (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 10862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Duer F                         1    0    0
                                                              Pursley M
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        THTR-T 483  TOPICS IN THEATRE AND DRAMA (3 CR)
           VT: STAGE MANAGING MUSICAL EVENTS
              23137          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TH A205   Grindle D                     12    7    0
                                                              Pursley M
        THTR-T 490  INDPT STDY IN THTR & DRAMA (1-4 CR)
              10863 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   10    2    0
                                                              Pursley M
                 T 490 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM TH 210
        THTR-T 499  READ RES PERFORMANCE FOR HON (1-4 CR)
              10864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McFadden D                     5    5    0
                 T 499 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM TH 210

        GRADUATE COURSES (020)

        THTR-T 510  MOVEMENT FOR THE THEATRE II (3 CR)
              10865 RSTR     10:30A-12:15P   TR     TH A200   Pinney G                      15    6    0
                 T 510 : P - THTR-T 410
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 522  STUDIES IN ACTING III (3 CR)
              10866 RSTR     12:30P-02:15P   MWF    TH A200   Jensen H                      18    8    0
                 TOPIC : NON-REALISM
                 T 522 : P - THTR-T 521
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 528  STUDIES IN STAGE SCENERY (3 CR)
              23138          10:05A-11:20A   TR     TH A205   Duer F                        14    1    0
                 TOPIC : RENDERING
                 T 528 : P - THTR-T 526 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              23139          11:30A-12:45P   MW     TH A103   Duer F                        14   13    0
                 TOPIC : SCENE PAINTING
                 T 528 : P - THTR-T 526 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 529  STUDIES IN THEATRE TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
              10868 RSTR     11:30A-12:45P   MWF    TH A002   Bovard R                      12    9    0
                 TOPIC : SOUND DESIGN
                 T 529 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              10869 RSTR     08:40A-09:55A   TR     TH A002   Bovard R                      12    9    0
                 TOPIC : MECHANIZED SCENERY
                 T 529 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 538  STUDIES IN STAGE LIGHTING (3 CR)
              10871 RSTR     10:05A-11:20A   MW     TH A205   Shakespeare R                 12    7    0
                 TOPIC : AESTHETICS OF LIGHTING DESIGN
                 T 538 : P - THTR-T 438, ANOTHER 538, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 543  STUDIES IN DIRECTING 2 (3 CR)
              10872 RSTR     10:30A-12:15P   TR     TH A207   McFadden D                     5    3    0
                 T 543 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 545  VOICE AND DIALECTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26456          09:00A-10:15A   TR     TH A207   Harding M                      4    0    0
                 T 545 : OPEN TO THEATRE MFA GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH THTR-T 445
        THTR-T 553  STUDIES IN PLAYWRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 10874          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reardon D                      2    0    0
                 T 553 : OPEN TO MFA CANDIDATES IN PLAYWRITING AND
                 SCREENWRITING ONLY
        THTR-T 571  STDS IN REN & BAROQUE THEATRE (3 CR)
         CLSD 23140          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    AD 240    Herzel R                      16    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        THTR-T 572  STDS IN ROMNTC & REAL THEATRE (3 CR)
              23141          09:30A-10:45A   TR     AD 150    Wainscott R                   15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 583  TOPICS IN THEATRE & DRAMA (1-3 CR)
              10877 RSTR     04:15P-05:30P   MW     TH A201   Solomon R                     19    9    0
                 TOPIC : SEX, CLASS AND POLITICS: NEW ENGLISH AND IRISH
                 THEATRE, 1990-2005.
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 600  DIRECTED RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              10878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   10   10    0
                 T 600 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM TH 210
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 700  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
              10879 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   20    6    0
                                                              Pursley M
                 T 700 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 701  RDGS IN THEATRE HIST & DRAMA (1-6 CR)
              10880 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 895  M.A. THESIS (1-5 CR)
              10882 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 897  M.F.A. THESIS (1-10 CR)
              10883 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-T 899  PH D THESIS (1-10 CR)
              10884 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        THTR-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10806 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wainscott R                   10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM TH 210
        


Victorian Studies (VICT)


        VICT-V 711  SOC SCI/SOC PHIL VICTORIAN AGE (4 CR)
              26712 PERM     05:45P-08:30P   W      BH 221    Sterrenburg L                 10    8    0
                 TOPIC : SEXUAL SELECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 769
        VICT-V 805  READINGS IN VICTORIAN ENGLAND (1-6 CR)
              10908          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kreilkamp I                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


West European Studies (WEUR)


        WEUR (010)

        WEUR-W 210  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO ECONOMICS
              26285 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-S 201
        WEUR-W 301  MOD EUROPN POLITICS & SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10925 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 121    McFillen B                     7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 335
        WEUR-W 304  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10926 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Clark N                        3    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 351 AND WEUR-W 504
        WEUR-W 405  SPECIAL TOPICS IN W EUR STDS (3 CR)
           VT: WAR & COMIC STRIPS
         CLSD 10927 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   T      BH 235    Douglas A                      1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-B 300 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: PARIS & BERLIN IN THE 1920S
              10928 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Pace A                         4    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-B 366 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: POLITICS OF THE EU
         CLSD 10929 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 004    Sissenich B                    2    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 350 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: GEOGRAPHY OF EUROPE
              10930 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Metro-Roland M                 3    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 428 AND WEUR-W 605
        WEUR-W 406  SPECL TOPICS IN WEST EUR STDS (3 CR)
           VT: GERMAN FILM & POPULAR CULTURE
              10934 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 112    Breger C                      20   20    0
                             05:45P-08:00P   W      WH 106    Breger C
                 TOPIC : GERMAN FILM AND POPULAR CULTURE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-G 418
           VT: HISTORY OF POLITICAL THEORY 2
              10935 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 121    Shaffer T                      2    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 382
           VT: DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS
              10937 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 005    Ham E                         50   49    0
                 TOPIC : ANNE FRANK: HER DIARY IN PERSPECTIVE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 350 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: LIT-ARTS&THEIR INTERRELATNSHP
              10938 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     25   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 355, 655 AND WEUR-W 605
        WEUR-W 415  INDIV READING IN W EUROPN STDS (1-3 CR)
              10939 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F                   3    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        WEUR-W 496  FOREIGN STUDY OF WSTRN EUROPE (3-8 CR)
              10940 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F                   2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        WEUR-W 504  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
              10941 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Clark N                        2    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 351 AND WEUR-W 304
        WEUR-W 605  SELECT TOPICS IN W EUROP STDS (4 CR)
           VT: EUROPE IN THE 20TH CENTURY
              10942 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 221    Douglas A                      5    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 620, 675 AND EALC-E 600
           VT: RISE & FALL OF RACIAL EMPIRES
              10943 PERM     03:35P-06:00P   R      BH 214    Roseman M                      5    5    0
                                                              O'Bryan S
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 620, 675 AND EALC-E 600
        WEUR-W 605  SELECT TOPICS IN W EUROP STDS (3 CR)
           VT: WAR & COMIC STRIPS
              10945 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   T      BH 235    Douglas A                      2    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-B 300 AND WEUR-W 405
           VT: DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS
         CLSD 10946 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 005    Ham E                         50   48    0
                 TOPIC : ANNE FRANK: HER DIARY IN PERSPECTIVE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 350 AND WEUR-W 406
           VT: PARIS & BERLIN IN THE 1920'S
              10947 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Pace A                         3    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-B 366 AND WEUR-W 405
           VT: POLITICS OF THE EU
         CLSD 10948 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 004    Sissenich B                    1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 350 AND WEUR-W 405
           VT: GEOGRAPHY OF EUROPE
              10949 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Metro-Roland M                 2    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 428 AND WEUR-W 405
           VT: LIT-ARTS&THEIR INTERRELATNSHIP
              10951 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     25   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 355, 655 AND WEUR-W 406
        WEUR-W 800  MA THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F                  20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        WEUR-W 805  INDIV READINGS W EUROP STUDIES (1-8 CR)
              10955 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F                  20   20    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
        WEUR-W 875  RES IN WEST EUROPEAN STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              10956 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F                   2    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT

        MODERN GREEK (020)

        WEUR-E 150  BEGINNING MODERN GREEK II (4 CR)
              10922          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 018    Kalentzidou O                 14    6    0
        WEUR-E 250  RDGS IN MODERN GREEK WRITERS (3 CR)
              10923          11:15A-12:05P   MTR    BH 018    Kalentzidou O                 10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-E 492
        WEUR-E 492  READ IN MOD GRK FOR GRAD STDS (3 CR)
              10924          11:15A-12:05P   MTR    BH 018    Kalentzidou O                 10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-E 250

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        APPAREL MERCH/INT DESIGN (AMID)
        AMID-H 311  HIST OF TEXTILES & COSTUME I (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 332  JEWISH WOMEN: ANTH PERSPECT (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)
        BUS-F 494  INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-H 340  EDUCATION & AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        FRIT-M 301  ITALIAN READING & EXPRESSION (4 CR)
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
        FRIT-M 308  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 313  ADV GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 314  ADV GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION 2 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 316  CONVERSATIONAL PRACTICE (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 317  FRENCH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        FRIT-M 333  DANTE AND HIS TIMES (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 363  INTRO A LA FRANCE MODERNE (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 401  STRUCTURE & DEVEL OF FRENCH (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 410  FRENCH LIT OF THE MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 443  GREAT NOVELS OF THE 19TH CENT (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
        GER-G 306  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-THEMES (3 CR)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-G 363  DEUTSCHE KULTURGESCHICHTE (3 CR)
        GER-G 364  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
        GER-G 375  CONVERSATIONAL GERMAN (2 CR)
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
        GER-G 404  DT LIT: SEIT DER ROMANTIK (3 CR)
        GER-G 451  INTRO - STRUCT OF MOD GERMAN (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-P 311  ADV GRAMMAR/COMP IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 312  INTRO EXPOS WRITING IN SPANISH (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 332  THE HISPANIC WORLD II (3 CR)
        HISP-P 401  LIT OF PORTUGUESE SPEAK WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-S 411  SPAIN: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 470  WOMEN & HISPANIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 495  HISPANIC COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HIST-W 325  WORLD WAR II: THE PEOPLES (3 CR)
        HIST-B 352  WEST EUROPE-HIGH/LATE MID AGE (3 CR)
        HIST-B 353  THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 452  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 300  INFORMATION,COMMUNICATION &DEV (3 CR)
        INTL-I 300  SEA POWER & GLOBALIZATION (3 CR)
        INTL-I 325  ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN (1 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 211  EARLY MODERN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 301  MEDIEVAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 305  TOPICS IN PHIL OF JUDAISM (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 375  WAR & INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 376  INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 345  HASIDISM & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 364  WOMEN&GENDER IN ANCNT CHRSTNTY (3 CR)
        REL-R 376  WAR/PEACE IN WESTERN RELIGION (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 313  COMPARATIVE MEDIA SYSTEMS (3 CR)

        THEATRE & DRAMA (THTR)
        THTR-T 370  HIST OF WESTERN THTR & DRAMA I (3 CR)
        THTR-T 371  HIST OF WSTRN THTR & DRAMA II (3 CR)
        THTR-T 462  DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMATIC ART 3 (3 CR)
        


Business (BUS)


        NOTE : I-CORE ORIENTATION WILL BE AT 3P, ON SUN, JAN 9, WHITTENBERGER
        AUDITORIUM (IMU).  ALL I-CORE STUDENTS MUST ATTEND.  STUDENTS MUST
        APPLY FOR I-CORE CERTIFICATION IN FALL 2004 AND BE ADMITTED TO THE
        KELLEY SCHOOL OF BUSINESS BY JAN 2005 FOR SPRING I-CORE.  APPLICATIONS
        FOR KSB ADMISSION MUST BE SUBMITTED BY NOV 1, 2004, AND I-CORE
        APPLICATIONS ARE REQUIRED BY OCT 15, 2004.  BOTH APPLICATIONS ARE
        AVAILABLE ON THE KSB WEBSITE.  SEE I-CORE APPLICATION INFORMATION PAGE
        FOR PREREQUISITES/GRADE REQUIREMENTS BEFORE ATTEMPTING TO REGISTER.
        STUDENTS MAY ONLY ENROLL IN ONE OF THE FOLLOWING SCHEDULES THROUGH
        AUTHORIZATION BY APPLYING FOR I-CORE BY OCT 15, 2004. CORE COURSES
        WILL HAVE EVENING EXAMS ON JAN 29 AND DURING THE PERIODS OF FEB 19-26
        AND APR 9-15.

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 1 (010)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1584 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   13    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1712 PERM     08:00A-09:35A   F      BU 203    Greiner D                     35   13    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1728 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   13    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1887 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   13    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1955 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   13    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 2 (020)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1585 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35    3    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1713 PERM     09:40A-11:15A   F      BU 203    Greiner D                     35    3    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1729 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35    3    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1888 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35    3    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1956 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35    3    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 3 (030)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1586 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35    3    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1714 PERM     11:20A-12:55P   F      BU 203    Greiner D                     35    3    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1730 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35    3    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1889 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35    3    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1957 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35    3    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 4 (040)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1587 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   31    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1715 PERM     08:00A-09:35A   F      BU 404    Greiner D                     35   31    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1731 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   31    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1890 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   31    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1958 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   31    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 5 (050)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1588 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   10    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1716 PERM     09:40A-11:15A   F      BU 404    Greiner D                     35   10    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1732 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   10    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1891 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   10    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1959 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   10    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 6 (060)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1589 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   14    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1717 PERM     11:20A-12:55P   F      BU 404    Greiner D                     35   14    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1733 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   14    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1892 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   14    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1960 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   14    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 7 (070)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1590 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35    6    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1718 PERM     11:20A-12:55P   F      BU 421    Greiner D                     35    6    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1734 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35    6    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1893 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35    6    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1961 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35    6    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 8 (080)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1591 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35    7    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1719 PERM     09:40A-11:15A   F      BU 304    Greiner D                     35    7    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1735 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35    7    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1894 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35    7    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1962 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35    7    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 9 (090)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1592 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   18    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1720 PERM     09:40A-11:15A   F      BU 411    Greiner D                     35   18    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1736 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   18    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1895 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   18    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1963 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   18    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 10 (100)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1593 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   30    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1721 PERM     08:00A-09:35A   F      BU 411    Greiner D                     35   34    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1737 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   32    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1896 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   33    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1964 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   30    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 11 (110)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1594 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35    7    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1722 PERM     11:20A-12:55P   F      BU 411    Greiner D                     35    7    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1738 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35    7    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1897 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35    7    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1965 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35    7    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 12 (120)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1595 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   25    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1723 PERM     08:00A-09:35A   F      BU 421    Greiner D                     35   25    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1739 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   25    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1898 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   25    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1966 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   25    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 13 (130)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1596 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   35    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1724 PERM     09:40A-11:15A   F      BU 421    Greiner D                     35   35    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1740 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   35    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1899 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   35    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1967 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   35    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        INTEGRATIVE CORE --SCHEDULE 14 (140)

        BUS-F 370  I-CORE - FINANCE COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1597 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 219    Greiner D                     35   35    0
                 F 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-I 370  I-CORE - DISCUSSION (0 CR)
               1725 PERM     08:00A-09:35A   F      BU 304    Greiner D                     35   35    0
                 I 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-J 370  I-CORE - STRAT MGT COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1741 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   TR     BU 219    Rubinstein D                  35   35    0
                 J 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-M 370  I-CORE - MARKETING COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1900 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BU 223    Walters R                     35   35    0
                 M 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370
        BUS-P 370  I-CORE - OPERATIONS COMPONENT (3 CR)
               1968 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   MW     BU 223    Cutshall R                    35   35    0
                 P 370 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE BUS-BE 370

        ACCOUNTING & INFORMATION SYSTE (200)

        BUS-A 100  BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 CR)
        A 100 : A NECESSARY PREREQUISITE FOR BOTH BUS-A 201 AND 202 AND THE
        INTEGRATIVE CORE. FRESHMEN SHOULD TAKE BUS-A 100 PRIOR TO THEIR
        SOPHOMORE YEAR.
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               1431          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BU 219    Tiller M                     220   58    0
               1432          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BU 219    Tiller M                     220   76    1
               1433          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BU 219    Tiller M                     220   53    0
               1434          01:00P-01:50P   MW     BU 111    Schrimper R                   95   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS MEET FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTIONS FINAL EXAM WILL BE 6-8P ON SUN, FEB 27
         CLSD  1435          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BU 219    Tiller M                     200    0    0
               1436          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BU 219    Tiller M                     240    6    0
               1437          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BU 219    Tiller M                     240    5    0
         CLSD  1438          01:00P-01:50P   MW     BU 111    Schrimper R                  100    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTIONS WILL MEET SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTIONS FINAL EXAM WILL BE ACCORDING TO FINAL EXAM
                 SCHEDULE
        BUS-A 200  FOUNDATIONS OF ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        A 200 : NO PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BUS-A 200 IS PARTICULARLY
        APPROPRIATE FOR STUDENTS WHO SEEK THE CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS OR A
        BUSINESS MINOR.
         CLSD  1439          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 109    Schrimper R                  170    0    7
               1440          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 223    Schrimper R                  250   13    0
        BUS-A 201  INTRO TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        A 201 : STUDENTS MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE EXAMS ON SUNDAYS AT 6P. BUS-A
        201 STUDENTS MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR BUS-A 201 LECTURE SECTION BELOW.
        BUS-A 100 IS A PREREQUISITE TO BUS-A 201 AND 202.
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  1441          02:30P-03:45P   R      BU 313    Proebsting A                  40    0    4
         CLSD  1444          04:00P-05:15P   R      BU 313    Proebsting A                  40    0    3
         CLSD  1447          04:00P-05:15P   R      BU 300    Rearick T                     40    0    2
         CLSD  1442          05:30P-06:45P   R      BU 300    Rearick T                     40    0    3
         CLSD  1443          05:30P-06:45P   R      BU 313    Proebsting A                  40    0    1
         CLSD  1458          07:00P-08:15P   R      BU 313    Li Y                          40    0    2
               1456          08:30P-09:45P   R      BU 313    Li Y                          40    6    0
         CLSD  1446          08:00A-09:15A   F      BU 313    Price M                       40    0    0
         CLSD  1448          09:30A-10:45A   F      BU 313    Price M                       40    0    0
         CLSD  1449          09:30A-10:45A   F      BU 300    Rearick T                     40    0    0
               1450          09:30A-10:45A   F      BU 423    Billings M                    40    1    0
               1445          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 209    Rutkowski-Nazarian J          40    2    0
         CLSD  1451          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 300    Li Y                          40    0    2
         CLSD  1452          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 423    Billings M                    40    0    0
         CLSD  1453          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 313    Price M                       40    0    2
         CLSD  1454          01:00P-02:15P   F      ARR       Billings M                    40    0    2
         CLSD  1455          01:00P-02:15P   F      BU 209    Rutkowski-Nazarian J          40    0    0
               1457          02:30P-03:45P   F      BU 209    Rutkowski-Nazarian J          40    2    0
                 Lecture (LEC)
               1459          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BU 219    Rearick T                    243    7    1
               1460          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BU 219    Rearick T                    243    6    1
         CLSD  1461          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BU 219    Rearick T                    243    0    1
                 A 201 : P - BUS-A 100
        BUS-A 202  INTRO TO MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        A 202 : INTRO TO MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING-HONORS - SEE HONORS PROGRAM
        A 202 : STUDENTS MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR BUS-A 202 LECTURE SECTION
        BELOW.  STUDENTS MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE EXAMS ON SUNDAYS AT 6P. BUS-A
        100 IS A PREREQUISITE TO BUS-A 201 AND 202.
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD  1465          04:00P-05:15P   R      BU 400    Law Q                         39    0    5
         CLSD  1471          04:00P-05:15P   R      BU 102    Keenan S                      39    0    7
         CLSD  1484          04:00P-05:15P   R      BU 213    Swaim M                       39    0    6
         CLSD  1466          05:30P-06:45P   R      BU 400    Law Q                         39    0    2
         CLSD  1467          05:30P-06:45P   R      BU 102    Keenan S                      39    0    3
         CLSD  1468          05:30P-06:45P   R      BU 213    Swaim M                       39    0    3
         CLSD  1469          07:00P-08:15P   R      BU 400    Law Q                         39    0    0
         CLSD  1470          07:00P-08:15P   R      BU 102    Keenan S                      39    0    3
               1472          08:00A-09:15A   F      BU 400    Keenan S                      39   25    0
               1473          09:30A-10:45A   F      BU 400    Keenan S                      39    2    0
               1474          09:30A-10:45A   F      BU 213    Wittstein K                   39    2    1
         CLSD  1475          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 400    Fischesser M                  39    0    0
         CLSD  1476          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 213    Wittstein K                   39    0    0
         CLSD  1477          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 306    Swaim M                       39    0    2
               1478          11:15A-12:30P   F      BU 406    Cowan A                       39   12    3
               1479          01:00P-02:15P   F      BU 400    Fischesser M                  39    2    1
               1480          01:00P-02:15P   F      BU 213    Cowan A                       39    3    1
               1481          01:00P-02:15P   F      BU 306    Wittstein K                   39    3    2
         CLSD  1482          02:30P-03:45P   F      BU 400    Fischesser M                  39    0    1
               1483          02:30P-03:45P   F      BU 213    Cowan A                       39    1    3
                 Lecture (LEC)
               1487          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BU 219    Keenan S                     260   50    0
         CLSD  1488          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BU 219    Keenan S                     260    0   10
         CLSD  1489          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BU 219    Keenan S                     260    0   19

        . (215)

        BUS-A 305  ACCTG SMALL & MEDIUM ENTERP (3 CR)
               1490          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 321    Head J                        35    5    0
                 A 305 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 202 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
        BUS-A 310  MGMT DECISIONS & FINANCL RPTG (3 CR)
         CLSD  1491          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 100    Falk C                        84    0    1
                 A 310 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 202 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
               1492          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BU 100    Falk C                        84    1    3
                 A 310 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 202 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
        BUS-A 311  INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  1493          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BU 423    Salamon G                     38    0    0
                 A 311 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 201 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
         CLSD  1494          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 423    Salamon G                     38    0    2
                 A 311 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 201 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
         CLSD  1495          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 423    Salamon G                     38    0    6
                 A 311 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 201 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
               1496          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BU 423    Oler D                        38    4    0
                 A 311 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 201 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
               1497          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 423    Oler D                        38    1    1
                 A 311 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 201 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
         CLSD  1498          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 100    Oler D                        38    0    4
                 A 311 : P - BUS-A 201 OR A 205, AND A 201 WITH MINIMUM "C"
                 GRADES
        BUS-A 312  INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               1499          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 306    Picconi M                     41    3    1
                 A 312 : P - BUS-A 311 WITH MINIMUM "C" GRADE
         CLSD  150