Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Sunday, January 22, 2006

The Fall 2005 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated.

RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD) | Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | College of Arts & Sciences (COLL) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore (FOLK) | French & Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC) | Inst For Biblical Literary St (IBLS) | Individualized Major Program (IMP) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Microbiology (MBIO) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cult (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychology (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | School Of Continuing Studies (SCS) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Victorian Studies (VICT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)


        HON-H 304  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO AMERICAN PHILANTHROPY
         CLSD 28883 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 205    Pinede N                      17    2    0
                                                              Lenkowsky L
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE

        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE-ANCIENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 17526 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 116    Cecil R                       20    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 17527 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FR C238   Caswell A                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 17528 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              17529 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FR C147B  Bondanella J                  20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              17530 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 210    Burke R                       25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 212  IDEAS & EXPERIENCE-MODERN (3 CR)
              17531 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Davila L                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 22442 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 204    Furniss N                     19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: TRANSFORMATNS & METAMORPHOSES
         CLSD 17517 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     ME 008    Gubar E                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: AMER SOC PROTEST LIT 1799-PRES
              17518 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 204    Gutjahr P                     20    1    0
                 TOPIC : AMER SOC PROTEST LIT 1799 -PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: BEETHOVEN & HIS ERA
              17520 PERM     07:15P-08:30P   TR     M  267    Hertz D                       20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MEDICINE, MAGIC AND MORTALITY
         CLSD 17522 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF FOOD
         CLSD 23036 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 202    Barbour D                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: OUR "ORIGINAL" CULTURE WARS
              23485 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     RE 2-120B Conrad S                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 205  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: THEORY OF THE EARTH
              17525 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 436    Basu A                        20    3    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      GY 245
                 ABOVE SECTION HON-H 205 : LAB MEETS ON FRI
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: SCIENTIFIC REASONING
              22440 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 116    Koertge N                     20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: ORIGIN & HIST OF THE UNIVERSE
              23037 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Londergan J                   25    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FRESHMEN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 300  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
           VT: STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES
              17534 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 228    Hoffman C                     14    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN PSY-K 300 WITH C
                 HOFFMAN
                 ABOVE SECTION HON-H 300 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BF
                 300
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST
              22077 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 202    Rosenfeld A                   20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES STRONG WRITING SKILLS
           VT: POETICS OF BIBLICAL NARRATIVE
              22443 PERM     04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 221    Marks H                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301 AND ENG-L 470
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS WITH SOPH STANDING &
                 ABOVE
           VT: POWER & IMAG RENAISSANCE ITALY
         CLSD 26181 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 135    Bondanella J                  10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRIT-M 334

        HONORS DISCUSSION (030)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
         CLSD 17533 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   W      WH 112    Glowacki K                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN CLAS-C 206 WITH K
                 GLOWACKI
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BE 299
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              23086 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      HD TBA    Shorter D                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN FOLK-F 290 WITH D
                 SHORTER
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BH 299
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              27727 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   F      ED 1201   Guterl M                      20    7    0
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BI 299
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN AAAD-A 156 WITH M
                 GUTERL
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              27728 PERM     04:00P-04:50P   R      BH 305    Sterling M                    25    6    0
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BJ 299
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN ANTH-E 200 WITH M
                 STERLING
        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              27913 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson K                       5    5    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 156  JIM CROW AND APARTHEID (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-G 100  BUS IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
        BUS-X 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 202  TECHNOLOGY:  HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 207  INTRO TO MANAGRL ACCT-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  MNGNG & BEHAV IN ORG: HONORS (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 254  INTRO TO THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION & ADVOCACY (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT (3 CR)
        COLL-E 103  BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  LANGUAGE & POLITICS (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  PEOPLE AND ANIMALS (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 211  INTRO TO CMPTR SCIENCE-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 241  ELEM DISCRETE STRUCTURES:HON (3 CR)
        CSCI-H 335  COMPUTER STRUCTURES HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 290  MYTH, RITUAL, SYMBOL (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 110  FOUNDATNS OF JOUR & MASS COMM (3 CR)
        JOUR-BE 200  BE:JOUR-J 200/155 (4 CR)
        JOUR-J 200  REPORTING, WRITING & EDITING I (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 112  LANGUAGE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 251  MUSIC THEORY & LITERATURE III (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 242  APPLIED ETHICS (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 450  AMER. INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY (3 CR)
        


College of Arts & Sciences (COLL)


        COLL TOPICS CURRICULUM (005)

        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              25939          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 120    Brakke D                     120   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES TOPICS CREDIT AND A & H DISTRIBUTION
                 CREDIT
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              25940 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 105    Storin B                      30    1    0
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              25941 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      HP 012    Storin B                      30    1    1
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
         CLSD 25942 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 237    Smith III W                   30    0    0
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              25943 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 115    Smith III W                   30    4    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
              25944          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 005    Kousaleos N                   60    4    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
              25945 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 246    Jorgensen J                   30    1    0
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
         CLSD 25946 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 344    Jorgensen J                   30    0    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
              25947          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  75   13    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
         CLSD 25948 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 010                                  25    0    0
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
              25949          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 010                                  25    2    0
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
              25950 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005                                  25    2    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 25951          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 347    Franks S                      84   13    3
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 25952 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   R      BU 429    Franks S                      18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 E 103 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM THE HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE
                 (812) 855-3550
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 25953 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      JH A107   Rice H                        22    0    2
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              25954 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      JH A107   Rice H                        22    1    1
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 25955 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 006    Rice H                        22    0    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              25991          01:00P-01:50P   MW     WH 007    Schrempp G                    60   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT THE WHITTENBERGER AUDITORIUM DURING
                 THE 1ST WEEK OF CLASSES
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              25992 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SB 131    Estrada Z                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              25993 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 209    Estrada Z                     30    2    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              25994          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 228    Mickel E                      75   25    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              25997 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      BH 335    Amarie O                      25    4    0
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              25995 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 214    Amarie O                      25    5    0
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              25996 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 141    Amarie O                      25    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: GOD AND EVIL
              25998          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 228    O'Connor T                    84   42    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GOD AND EVIL
              25999 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 101    Crowley S                     22    3    0
           VT: GOD AND EVIL
              26000 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      TV 226    Palmer E                      18    3    0
           VT: GOD AND EVIL
              26001 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 140    Crowley S                     24    5    0
           VT: GOD AND EVIL
              26002 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 235    Palmer E                      20    4    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 26003          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 001    Fowler G                      98    1    6
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 26004 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 345    Mackenzie S                   19    5    1
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 26007 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 321    Chung B                        7    0    0
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 26005 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 008    Chung B                       19    2    1
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 26008 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      GY 436    Mackenzie S                    9    0    1
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 26006 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 138    Mackenzie S                   25    0    3
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 26009 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 003    Chung B                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              26010          02:30P-03:20P   MW     CH 033    Halloran V                   120   25    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
         CLSD 26011 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 237    Wyche S                       25    0    0
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              26012 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 141    Wyche S                       25    3    0
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              26014 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 018    Hartsell A                    25   10    0
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              26013 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      M  356    Hartsell A                    25    1    0
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              26015 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 327    Halloran V                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 E 103 : OBTAIN ON LINE PERMISSION FROM THE HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
              26016          02:30P-03:20P   MW     OP 105    Davis S                      120   17    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
              26018 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      LI 1051                                 20    1    0
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 26017 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BU 205                                  20    0    0
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 26019 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 018                                  20    0    0
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 26020 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 1250                                 20    0    1
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
              26021 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 400                                  20    5    0
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
              26022 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 325                                  20    3    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHO AM I? RACE,GNDR & IDENTY
              26023          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 228    Senchuk D                     60    2    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHO AM I? RACE,GNDR & IDENTY
              26024 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 247    Brooks T                      30    2    0
           VT: WHO AM I? RACE,GNDR & IDENTY
         CLSD 26025 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 101    Brooks T                      30    0    1
        COLL-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: ART OF THE ROMAN SPECTACLE
              26092          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 010    Van Voorhis J                 20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: BALKANS:YESTRDY,TODAY,TOMORROW
         CLSD 26155 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 011    Cooper H                      20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: WHAT IS TRAGEDY?
              26156 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 019    Brillaud J                    20    2    0
                 TOPIC : FROM THE GREEKS TO HOLLYWOOD
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: GENDER, RELIGION & HISTORY
              26158 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 106    Choksy J                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              26159 RSTR     04:00P-06:20P   W      SB 131    Pugh R                        20    9    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              26160 RSTR     01:00P-03:20P   W      SB 131    Pugh R                        20    1    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              26027          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 126    Gliboff S                    105   26    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              26028 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 005    Bodnar J                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              26032 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 305    Baker J                       30    3    0
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              26030 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 331    Bodnar J                      30    2    0
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              26034 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 322    Baker J                       30   13    0
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
              26036          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 033    Wilk R                       115    6    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
         CLSD 26038 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      WH 106                                  30    0    0
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
              26039 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 245                                  30    1    0
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
              26040 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      SW 103                                  27    1    0
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
         CLSD 26041 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SW 221                                  28    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26044          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 120    Obeng S                        0    0    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 112
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26046 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 0101   Purvis T                       0    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26047 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 1201   Purvis T                       0    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26048 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 105    Purvis T                       0    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26045 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 344    Obeng S                        0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26049 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 146    Das A                          0    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26050 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 333    Das A                          0    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 26051 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 221    Das A                          0    0    0
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              26052          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A100   Scheiber L                   120   16    1
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR CLLC-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              26054 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      HP 012                                  25    1    0
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
         CLSD 26055 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 344                                  25    0    1
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              26053 PERM     04:00P-04:50P   W      SB 050    Scheiber L                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              26056 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 336                                  25    2    0
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              26057 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      KH 312                                  25    3    0
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: VISIONS OF THE FUTURE: A HIST
              26058 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 004    Pace A                        65    8    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 26061          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 109    Herrera V                    120    5    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 26062 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 104    Trahan A                      30    0    0
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 26063 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 005    Welker H                      30    0    0
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 26064 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 106    Trahan A                      30    0    0
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 26065 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 005    Welker H                      30    0    0
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 26069          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 101    Dwyer E                      120    4    2
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
              26070 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 134    Whitehead S                   30    1    0
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 26071 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      FA 005    Whitehead S                   30    0    1
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 26072 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 214    McNair C                      30    0    0
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 26073 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 134    McNair C                      30    0    1
        COLL-E 104  TPCS IN SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SCI (3 CR)
           VT: LATINOS AND OTHER IMMIGRANTS
         CLSD 29243          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 005    de la Cova A                  60    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
        COLL-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: COMPARATIVE SLAVERY
         CLSD 26161          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 221    Assensoh A                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF FOOD
         CLSD 26077 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 006    Bonner J                      60   10    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, BIOL-L 104
                 (THE BIOLOGY OF FOOD), COLL-S 105 OR GLLC-S 105
           VT: READ MY LIPS!
              26078 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     ED 1120   Lentz J                      120   10    1
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              26081          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 109    Allen C                      120   38    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
         CLSD 26082 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 317    Karaca K                      30    0    0
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              26087 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 345    Glass L                       30    2    0
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              26088 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 242    Karaca K                      30   12    0
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              26089 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 336    Glass L                       30    1    0

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COLL-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
              26168 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    100   44    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING AUG 30, 7 - 830 P IN
                 BH103
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ONLINE BEGINNING AUG 30
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS FROM 6:50 -
                 7:40 PM ON SEP 14, SEP 28, AND OCT 19.
         CLSD 26169          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 24 7-8:30 P IN
                 CH122
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 24
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON NOV 2, NOV
                 16 AND DEC 7.
         CLSD 26170          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 25, 7 - 8:30 P IN
                 CH122
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 24
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON NOV 2, NOV
                 16, AND DEC 7
        COLL-Q 175  WELCOME TO THE COLLEGE (1 CR)
              26164 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 205    Haywood-Smith L               45   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR DIRECT ADMIT (DAP) STUDENTS,
                 TRANSFER STUDENTS, AND FRESHMEN PLANNING A MAJOR WITHIN THE
                 COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
                 Q 175 : TRANSFER UPPERCLASSMEN REQUEST ON-LINE PERMISSION
                 FROM LYHAYWOO@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              26165 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 215    Hosek M                       45   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR DIRECT ADMIT (DAP) STUDENTS,
                 TRANSFER STUDENTS, AND FRESHMEN PLANNING A MAJOR WITHIN THE
                 COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES.
                 Q 175 : TRANSFER UPPERCLASSMEN REQUEST ON-LINE PERMISSION
                 FROM MHOSEK@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COLL-X 211  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
              26172          04:40P-05:30P   M      WH 202    Volan S                       20    1    0
                             04:40P-06:35P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF X 211 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
         CLSD 26173          03:35P-04:25P   M      WH 202    Volan S                       20    0    0
                             04:40P-06:35P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF X 211 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS
        COLL-X 311  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: STUDY ABROAD:WHEN YOU RETURN
              26174 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ON-LINE PERMISSION FROM THE OFFICE OF
                 OVERSEAS STUDY.  CALL (812) 855-7003
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE LLC

        COLL COURSES (010)

        COLL-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
              26212 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN PERMISSION IN KH 012
        COLL-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
         CLSD 26166 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 205    Dowd-Higgins C                30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Q 275 : P - SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR OR SENIOR IN THE COLLEGE OF
                 ARTS & SCIENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COLL-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD 26180 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Podany J                      28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26182 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   MW     PC 001    Nickless J                    28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26183 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F258   Grossman J                    28    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26184 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Nickless J                    28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26185 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Pascoe D                      28    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST (FIG)
                 STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26186 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Pascoe D                      28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26187 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Williams N                    28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26188 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Pascoe D                      28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26189 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   MW     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26190 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Dowd-Higgins C                28    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26191 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F256   Hume A                        28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26192 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26193 RSTR     01:30P-02:45P   TR     PC 001    Williams N                    28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26194 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F258   Grossman J                    28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26195 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Podany J                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        COLL-Q 398  INTERNSHIP OFF-CAMPUS (1-3 CR)
              26196 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   200  176    0
                 TOPIC : THEORY INTO PRACTICE
                 Q 398 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 Q 398 : SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/students/courses/q398faq.php<
                 /A> FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COLL-Q 400  JOB SRCH STRAT LIB ARTS STDNTS (2 CR)
              26198          02:30P-03:45P   MW     MO 007    Hume A                        60    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26199          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PY 109    Vandyke J                     60    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26202          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 150    Podany J                      60   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26203          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 244    Dowd-Higgins C                56   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26205          02:30P-03:45P   MW     MO 007    Williams N                    60    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26207          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PY 109    Nickless J                    60    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26208          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 150    Podany J                      60   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 26209          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 244    Pascoe D                      56    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        COLL-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              26211 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION IN KH012
        COLL-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT: OFF-CAMPUS (0 CR)
              26210 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   200  193    0
                 W 499 : OBTAIN ON LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 W 499 : SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/students/courses/q398faq.php<
                 /A> FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES RECORDING FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COLL-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              26213 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Isom V                       125   75    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0276 OR (812) 855-0508 FOR ONLINE
                 PERMISSION
              26215 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   T      BU 205    Jenkins K                     25   12    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS NURSING SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              26216 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      WH 119    Kinebrew K                    30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              26220 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   TR     WT 12-029BIsom V                        20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 PERMISSION FROM GROUPS PROGRAM (812) 855-0508
         CLSD 26221 PERM     05:30P-07:00P   T      JH A107   Woodside D                    25    1    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS SCIENCE SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
              26223 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   R      WH 119    Hershey R                     30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY.
        . (500)

        COLL-X 111  FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP SEM (1 CR)
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23303 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      SY 100    Brooks M                       6    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23304 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      MN 001A   Heilers J                     14    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23305 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C238   Rohleder S                    16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23306 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      WT 12-029BPower J                       11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23307 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C147B  Winter H                      11    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23308 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      LI 851    Oates E                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23309 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      LI 851    Bacavis A                     11    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23310 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 202    Hoponick J                    11    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23311 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      WT 12-029BKaczmarek K                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23312 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      KH 212    Birne J                       14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23313 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      BU 108    Mehta M                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23314 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      FR C238   Ralston J                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23315 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      WT 12-029BZimmerman A                   12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23324 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 220    Mann J                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23325 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      SH 021    Peterson J                     9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23326 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 202    Herring M                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23327 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      SE 010    Veneck A                      14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23328 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      KH 312    Bernstein M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23329 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      SY 100    Perry L                        8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23340 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      WH 006    Hosier R                      14    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23341 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      WH 116    Osborne M                     13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23342 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 144    Collins J                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23343 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 112    Kluka J                       14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23344 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      MN 001A   Walker J                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23345 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BQ C148A  Newcomb J                     11    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23346 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      BQ C148A  Eagleman K                    14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23347 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      MN 001A   Jaworskyj P                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23348 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      WT 12-029BSternberg J                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              23349 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 218    Hunt M                        14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 23350 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      MN 001A   Ellerin B                     14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)

        COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER (CLLC)
        CLLC-S 103  CLOCKS, CARS AND COMPOSERS (3 CR)

        EAST ASIAN LANG & CULTURE (EALC)
        EALC-E 180  CROSS-CULTURAL EXPRNCE OF WAR (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)

        GEOLOGY (GEOL)
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)

        GLOBAL VILLAGE LVG-LRNG CENTER (GLLC)
        GLLC-S 104  GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 231  THE FAMILY IN HISTORY (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-S 104  LOCAL ECON & INDIVIDL CHOICES (3 CR)

        LDRSHIP ETH & SOC ACTION PROG (LESA)
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 112  LANGUAGE AND POLITICS (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 120  ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 222  STAR TREK AND RELIGION (3 CR)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 123  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
        


Graduate (GRAD)


        GRAD-G 521  FUND CONCEPTS & APPL IN STAT (3 CR)
              17182          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ARR       Miller T                      29   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE STAT/MATH CENTER ON PARK AVENUE
        GRAD-G 530  COMM SKILLS INTERNATIONAL A.I. (3 CR)
              17183          04:00P-05:15P   MW     KH 203    Merceron E                    12    5    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS
              17184          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 203    Merceron E                    12    6    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS

        AFRICAN STUDIES (100)

        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
              17185          05:30P-07:30P   W      BH 141    Julien E                      15    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      ED 3284   Julien E
                 TOPIC : IMAGING CULTURAL FORMS AND THEIR SOCIAL CONTEXT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 603, CULS-C 701 AND AAAD-A
                 590

        CIPEC (120)

        GRAD-G 515  HUM DIMEMSIONS GLOBAL ENV CHG (3 CR)
              27488          01:00P-04:00P   M      SB 014    Moran E                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 620

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-G 496  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
              17181 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     50   47    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM ROSE VONDRASEK,
                 FRANKLIN HALL 315, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)
              17211          09:30A-11:30A   F      HD TBA                                  20   20    0
                 TOPIC : MULTIDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR IN RESEARCH DESIGN IN
                 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT 201 N. INDIANA AVE.

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 17187          ARR             ARR    ARR       Drew D                         5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
              17188          ARR             ARR    ARR       Drew D                         5    5    0

        POPULATION STUDIES (528)

        GRAD-G 591  MTHDS OF POP ANAL & APPLICATNS (3 CR)
              27932          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 843    Stewart Q                     10    6    0
                 TOPIC : METHODS OF POPULATION ANALYSIS

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (700)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
              17186          ARR             ARR    ARR       Castronova E                  25    4    0
        


African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD)


        AAAD-A 100  AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
              24195 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   TR     LI E451   Rosa I                        20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION ON
                 TUESDAY, AUGUST 30 AT NMBCC
        AAAD-A 110  AFRICAN AMERCN CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
              24197 PERM     12:20P-02:05P   TR     TH A201   Mumford J                    100   57    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AAAD-A 120  SOUL REVUE (2 CR)
              24198          03:30P-05:30P   TR     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              24199          03:30P-05:30P   M      HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 15    6    0
        AAAD-A 141  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 1 (4 CR)
              24200          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 310    McElroy F                    130   49    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24201 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     FR C238                                 26   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              24206 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     FR C238                                 26    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 24202 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      ED 1230                                 26    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 208
         CLSD 24204 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     FR C238                                 26    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              24205 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WI C109                                 26   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
              24207          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MY 130    Stanfield J                  153   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26324          09:05A-09:55A   T      WI C109                                 39    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 26325          11:15A-12:05P   T      FR C238                                 37    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 26326          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 147                                  37    0    0
         CLSD 26327          02:30P-03:20P   T      SE 245                                  37    0    0
        AAAD-A 156  JIM CROW AND APARTHEID (3 CR)
              27694          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Guterl M                      45    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 100 AND ANOTHER AAAD-A 156
              27695 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Guterl M                      20    7    0
                 A 156 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BI 299
                 ABOVE CLASS COREQUISITE - HON-H 299
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 100 AND ANOTHER AAAD-A 156
        AAAD-A 201  INTRO AFR-AMER & AFR DIASPORA (3 CR)
         CLSD 31564          06:00P-08:00P   TR     BH 242    Grim V                        56    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 203  STUDYING BLACKS OF NEW WORLD (3 CR)
         CLSD 26330          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 004    Assensoh A                    68    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CSA AND S & H CREDIT
        AAAD-A 249  AFRO-AMERICAN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              24209          01:00P-02:15P   MW     JH A105   Jemie O                       34    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 265  SPORTS & AFRO-AMER EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24210          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 310    Sailes G                     144    0    4
        AAAD-A 278  CONTEMPORARY BLACK FILM (3 CR)
              24211          01:00P-02:15P   T      M  350    Vaubel N                      30    7    0
                             07:00P-09:15P   T      MY 130    Vaubel N
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24212          11:15A-12:30P   R      TE F256   Vaubel N                      30    3    0
        AAAD-A 290  SOCIO-CULT PERSP/AFRO-AMER MUS (3 CR)
         CLSD 24213          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 312    Miyake M                      10    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 252
              31613          ARR             ARR    ARR       Orejuela F                    50    3    0
                 TOPIC : SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT AS AN ONLINE COURSE ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED AT IUB IN ORDER TO ADD
                 THIS COURSE. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS COURSE MUST CONTACT
                 INSTRUCTOR BY EMAIL, FOREJUEL@INDIANA.EDU, TO GET THE
                 PASSWORD TO ACCESS COURSE MATERIALS THROUGH ONCOURSE. COURSE
                 MATERIALS A VAILABLE ONLINE OCT 24.
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR CULTURE STUDIES A AND A & H
                 DISTRIBUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 252
        AAAD-A 355  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 1 (3 CR)
              24216          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 144    Williams V                    49    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 379  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 24218          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 212    McElroy F                     43    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 579
        AAAD-A 387  BLACK MIGRATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 26331          01:30P-03:30P   TR     PV 270    Keaton T                      17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CSA AND S & H CREDIT
        AAAD-A 395  CONTEMPORARY JAZZ & SOUL MUSIC (3 CR)
              24219          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                       60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MUS-M 395 AND MUS-Z 395
        AAAD-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: DANCE IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA
         CLSD 31614          12:20P-02:20P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        20    0    0
           VT: BLACK MASCULINITY
         CLSD 31672          10:10A-12:30P   MW     MM 39     Wolley M                      20    0    0
        AAAD-A 486  INTRNSHP IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
              24227 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION MEMORIAL
                 HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 493  SR SEM IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
              24228 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 270    Keaton T                      20    9    0
                 A 493 : P - MUST BE AAAD MAJOR AND SENIOR STATUS TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
         CLSD 28202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McElroy F                      1    0    0
                                                              Grim V
        AAAD-A 495  INDIV RDGS AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
              24229 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
              24231 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FOLKLORE
              24232 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
              24233 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
              24234 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER POETRY
              24235 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
              24236 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SECULAR MUS
              24237 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISS
              24238 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS AFRO-AM THTR & DRAMA
              24239 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA
                 OR ABOVE TO ENROLL
        AAAD-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              24240 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 500  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART I (3 CR)
              24241 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      BH 148    McCluskey A                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 579  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 24242          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 212    McElroy F                      6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 379
        AAAD-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA
              26333          05:30P-07:30P   W      BH 141    Julien E                      15    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      ED 3284   Julien E
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GRAD-G 731, CMLT-C 603 AND CULS-C 701
              28090          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 036    Jackson-Brown G                3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLIS-L 620
        AAAD-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22438 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
        AAAD-A 602  VARIATIONS ON BLACKNESS,PART I (4 CR)
         CLSD 26334 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      MM 39     Guterl M                       6    0    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
         CLSD 24244 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
        AAAD-A 686  GRAD INTERNSHIP AFRO-AMER STDS (4 CR)
              24246          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                        25   25    0
        AAAD-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24247 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
        AAAD-A 690  CORE RDGS IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (4 CR)
              26335 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 147    Williams V                    15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 691  HIST STDYS AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              26336 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   W      MM 39     Assensoh A                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 693  SOC&BHV SCI AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              26337 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   M      GY 447    Stanfield J                   20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
              24254          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
        AAAD-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
              24255 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
        


African Studies (AFRI)


        AFRICAN STUDIES PROGRAM (800)

        AFRI-L 231  AFRICAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 13299          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 304    Hanson J                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 227

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 590  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 368  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  OLD WORLD ZOOARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 400  CURR RES ON PRIMATE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 490  DEVELOPMENT AND ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 568  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 600  CURR RES ON PRIMATE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  OLD WORLD ZOOARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 675  LAW AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 690  DEVELOPMENT AND ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 603  IMAG CULT FORM & SOCIAL CONTEX (4 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-L 520  ADV STUDY FOREIGN LANG TCH (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 453  ART SB-SAH AFR I:ARTS AF W.SUD (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE (3 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)
        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
        HIST-E 300  AFRICAN POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
        HIST-E 331  AFRI HIST: ANCNT/EMPIRE/CTY ST (3 CR)
        HIST-B 391  THEMES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
        HIST-E 531  AFRICAN HST-ANCIENT TO EMPIRES (3 CR)
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
        HIST-H 799  SEMINAR IN WORLD HISTORY (4 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 207  RITUALS & BELIEFS: INTL PERSP (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)
        JOUR-J 614  COMMUNICATION & NATIONAL DEV (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        LING-L 112  LANGUAGE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 523  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC 1 (3 CR)
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 657  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 535  INTL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        


American Studies (AMST)


        AMST-A 200  COMPARATIVE AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
              13345          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 436    Bose P                        35    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FALL SEMESTER ONLY
        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
        TOPIC : REPRESENTATION OF WAR IN AMERICA, FROM THE CIVIL WAR TO THE
        PRESENT
         CLSD 13346          11:15A-12:30P   MW     KH 212    Backer M                      35    4    0
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: PROPAGANDA FILMS
        TOPIC : HIDDEN IN SIGHT: PROPAGANDA FILMS AND THE SHAPING OF THE
        AMERICAN EXPERIENCE
              13347          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 200    Carroll N                     35    5    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      WH 008
                 FILM SCREENING
           VT: THE SUPERHERO IN AMERICA
         CLSD 13348          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 003    Yockey M                      35    3    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      WH 002
                 FILM SCREENING
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              13349 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
              13350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 603  INTRO TO AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 13351 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      MM 39     Guterl M                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FALL SEMESTER ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT ASHTON CENTER, MOENKHAUS HALL, M39.
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              26712 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 011    Sandweiss E                    1    1    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY IN PUBLIC
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
         CLSD 13354 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   F      MJ 112    Ivie R                         2    1    0
                 TOPIC : CRITIQUING THE WAR ON TERROR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 616 AND CULS-C 701
         CLSD 13355 RSTR     03:25P-04:20P   MWF    LW 214    Conrad S                       1    0    0
                 TOPIC : PERSPECTIVES IN AMERICAN LEGAL HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-B 659
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 13356 RSTR     11:45A-02:15P   R      LI 951    Rivero Y                       2    0    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND POPULAR CULTURES IN LATINO AMERICA AND
                 LATINO COMMUNITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 793
              13357 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   W      SY 100    Vogel S                        2    1    0
                 TOPIC : INTIMACY AND ALIENATION IN MODERN AMERICAN DRAMA
                 1900-1950
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 775
         CLSD 27482 RSTR     03:00P-06:00P   W      FA 007    Burns S                        2    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN ART
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 643
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 13359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
              28134 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
                 FOR A COMPLETE LIST OF CROSSLISTED COURSES CONTACT AMERICAN
                 STUDIES AT AMST@INDIANA.EDU
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)


        ABEH-A 495  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              29006 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Martins E                      5    3    0
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
              23022          02:30P-03:20P   MW     HD TBA    Suthers R                     20    1    0
                                                              Smith G
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN CISAB SEMINAR ROOM, 402 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHSL-P 548

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-B 600  CURR RES ON PRIMATE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)
        


Anthropology (ANTH)


        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              13382          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 310    Pickering T                  144   57    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13383 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      HD TBA                                  30    4    0
              13387 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      HD TBA                                  30   14    0
         CLSD 13384          11:15A-12:05P   W      HD TBA                                  30    0    0
              13386 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      HD TBA                                  30   15    0
              13388 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      HD TBA                                  30   20    0
              13389 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      HD TBA                                  30   16    0
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13381          07:00P-09:15P   MW     SB 150    Egeland C                     50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              13406          01:00P-01:50P   TR     BH 109    Tucker C                     130   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13408 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      GG 101B                                 21    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
              13409 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      WH 119                                  22    1    0
              13410 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WT 12-029B                              21    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD 13411 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      BQ C148A                                22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              13412 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 140                                  22    1    0
         CLSD 13407 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 150                                  22    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              28050 RSTR     06:00P-08:15P   T      HD TBA    Riall R                       32   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH. CALL
                 (812) 855-4991 FOR MORE INFORMATION AND THE ROOM NUMBER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR CONTINUING
                 STUDIES STUDENTS.
        ANTH-A 150  FRESH SEM IN ANTH: TPCS (S&B) (3 CR)
           VT: BRAVE NEW BIOLOGY
              26889          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Kaestle F                     18    3    0
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 28645          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 238    Greene L                      10    0    1
                 TOPIC : CULTURE, NATURE, PROPERTY, PATRIMONY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28646 PERM     04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 238    Greene L                      10    5    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE, NATURE, PROPERTY, PATRIMONY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
        ANTH-A 208  ANTH:ARTS&EXPRESSIVE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
           VT: RITUAL AND BELIEF
              27491          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 210    Stoeltje B                    30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INTL-I 207
         CLSD 28506          05:30P-07:45P   M      SB 140    Sullivan C                    30    6    0
                             04:00P-06:15P   W      SB 150    Sullivan C
                 TOPIC : ACTION ON STAGE: ANTHROPOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVES ON
                 PERFORMANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
              13393 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10    8    0
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
        ANTH-A 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR IN ANTH (3 CR)
              26891          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     10    5    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE IN CORPORATIONS; CORPORATIONS IN CULTURE
                 A 400 : P - BASIC ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-A 600
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LAB OF ARCHAEOLOGY
                 LIBRARY
        ANTH-A 403  INTRODUCTION TO MUSEUM STUDIES (3 CR)
              27494          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Kirk J                        30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
        ANTH-A 406  FLD WORK IN ETHNOGRAPHY & LING (1-4 CR)
              13394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    5    4    0
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
              13395 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   22    0
                 A 408 : P - ANTH-A 403 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
              13396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   50   21    0
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              28961 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   30   28    0
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
              13397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    5    1    0
                 A 496 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 521  INTERNSHIP-TEACHING ANTH (3 CR)
              13398          05:30P-07:45P   M      SB 050    Sievert A                     20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE
        ANTH-A 600  SEMINAR IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              26892          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     10    9    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE IN CORPORATIONS; CORPORATIONS IN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-A 400
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LAB OF ARCHAEOLOGY
                 LIBRARY
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
              13399          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                  100   68    0
              28962          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   50   31    0
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13421 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   35   25    0
              28963 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   35   19    0

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13400          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SB 150    Cook D                        90   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 27493          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 150    Fenn M                        45    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 31536          07:00P-09:15P   TR     CH 001    Ramos G                       50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              13402          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Cowan M                       19    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-B 368  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              27441          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Hunt K                        45    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 568
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 370  HUMAN VARIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 27443          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Kaestle F                     30    2    0
                 B 370 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: CURR RES ON PRIMATE BEHAVIOR
              13403          04:00P-06:15P   W      SB 332    Hunt K                        20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 528  DENTAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              27444 PERM     05:15P-06:30P   MW     SB 260    Cook D                        10    6    0
                 B 528 : P - ANTH-B 301 AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 568  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              27442          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Hunt K                        45    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 368
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: CURR RES ON PRIMATE BEHAVIOR
              13404          04:00P-06:15P   W      SB 332    Hunt K                        20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13416          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Sterling M                    70   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 200
         CLSD 27505 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Sterling M                    20    1    0
                 E 200 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BJ 299
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 200
        ANTH-E 260  CULTURE, HEALTH AND ILLNESS (3 CR)
              27447          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 330    Phillips S                    82   14    0
        ANTH-E 300  CULTURE AREAS & ETHNIC GROUPS (3 CR)
           VT: CHINA THROUGH ANTH EYES
              27448          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 140    Friedman S                    30   21    0
           VT: ANTH OF YOUTH & ADOLESCENCE
              27449          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 212    Suslak D                      32    5    0
        ANTH-E 302  LABORATORY IN ETHNOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              27496          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 114    Gage S                        20   14    0
        ANTH-E 323  INDIANS OF INDIANA (3 CR)
              27450          01:00P-02:15P   T      SB 131    Lesourd P                     30    9    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      M  350    Lesourd P
        ANTH-E 329  INDIANS IN U S IN 20TH CENTURY (3 CR)
              27457          01:00P-02:15P   M      FA 005    Thomas W                      30    9    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      HD TBA    Thomas W
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 397  PEOPLES & CULTURES OF MID EAST (3 CR)
              27458          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Shahrani N                    38    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 397, CEUS-U 520 AND NELC-N 397
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: FEMINIST THEORY - ANTHROPOLOGY
              27459          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Thomas W                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: GENDER & CONSUMER CULTURE
              27460          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 212    Wilk R                        10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498
        ANTH-E 417  AFRICAN WOMEN (3 CR)
              27461          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 240    Clark G                       30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 617
        ANTH-E 445  SEMINAR-MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              27462          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Phillips S                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 645
        ANTH-E 457  ETHNIC IDENTITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27463          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 138    Royce A                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 490  DEVELOPMENT AND ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              27464          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 222    Clark G                       30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 690
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: POWER, SUBJ, & THE STATE
              27465          01:00P-03:15P   W      KH 200    Friedman S                    15    2    0
           VT: FEMINIST THEORY IN ANTH
              27466          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Thomas W                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
              27467          02:30P-05:00P   R      GB 333    Shahrani N                    12    8    0
                 TOPIC: CENTRAL ASIAN NOMADIC PASTORAL SOCIETIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 798
           VT: MODERNITIES
              28457          06:30P-09:00P   M      ARR       Greene L                      30   23    0
        ANTH-E 617  AFRICAN WOMEN (3 CR)
              27495          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 240    Clark G                       30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 417
        ANTH-E 620  SEMINAR IN CULTURAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              27468          01:00P-04:00P   M      SB 014    Moran E                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GRAD-G 515
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-E 622  EMPIRICAL THRY & MTHDLGY: IFRI (4 CR)
              27469          02:00P-04:00P   M      HD TBA    Tucker C                      18   10    0
                             02:00P-05:00P   W      HD TBA    Tucker C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST NINE WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT WORKSHOP IN POLITICAL THEORY & POLICY
                 ANALYSIS SEMINAR ROOM (513 N. PARK)
        ANTH-E 645  SEMINAR MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              27470          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Phillips S                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 445
        ANTH-E 675  LAW AND CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27471          04:00P-06:15P   W      ARR       Stoeltje B                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 755
                 ABOVE CLASSES MEET IN THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E 8TH ST
        ANTH-E 690  DEVELOPMENT AND ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              27472          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 222    Clark G                       30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 490

        HISTORY OF ANTHROPOLOGY (040)

        ANTH-H 500  HIST ANTH THGHT 19TH-20TH CENT (3 CR)
              13422 RSTR     04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 138    Demallie Jr R                 22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 310  ELEM LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (4 CR)
              26887          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 510
        ANTH-L 320  AMERICAN INDIAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
              29427          ARR             ARR    ARR       Parks D                       20   20    0
                 TOPIC : ARIKARA: AN ENDANGERED NATIVE AMERICAN LANGUAGE OF
                 THE NORTHERN PLAINS OF NORTH AMERICA
                 L 320 : MEETS ONE TIME PER WEEK, LOCATION TO BE ARRANGED.
                 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: DOUGLAS R. PARKS, DEPARTMENT OF
                 ANTHROPOLOGY AND AISRI, PHONE (812) 855-4123, E-MAIL
                 PARKSD@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 520
        ANTH-L 407  LANGUAGE & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              27473          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Lesourd P                     30   17    0
                 L 407 : RECOMMENDED ANTH-L 200 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 600
        ANTH-L 510  ELEM LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (3 CR)
              26888          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 310
        ANTH-L 520  AMERICAN INDIAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
              29428          ARR             ARR    ARR       Parks D                       20   20    0
                 TOPIC : ARIKARA: AN ENDANGERED NATIVE AMERICAN LANGUAGE OF
                 THE NORTHERN PLAINS OF NORTH AMERICA
                 L 520 : MEETS ONE TIME PER WEEK, LOCATION TO BE ARRANGED.
                 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: DOUGLAS R. PARKS, DEPARTMENT OF
                 ANTHROPOLOGY AND AISRI, PHONE (812) 855-4123, E-MAIL
                 PARKSD@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 320
        ANTH-L 600  SEMINAR IN ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMM (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & PREHISTORY
              27474          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Lesourd P                     30   17    0
                 L 600 : RECOMMENDED ANTH-L 200 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 407
           VT: SEM: ETHNOG OF COMMUNICATION
              27475          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 202    Suslak D                      20    6    0

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              13423          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 340    King S                        67   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27476          11:15A-12:05P   W      SB 050                                  23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27477          02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 050                                  23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27478          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 050                                  22    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27479 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 050    King S                        25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 240  ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE MOVIES (3 CR)
              23608          04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 150    Sievert A                     90   49    0
                             04:00P-04:50P   R      SB 150
        ANTH-P 301  ARCH METHODS AND ANALYSES (3 CR)
              27480          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ARR       Pyburn K                      30   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E 8TH ST
        ANTH-P 360  PREHISTORY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
              27481          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 140    Scheiber L                    30   11    0
                 P 360 : ANTH-P 200 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-P 385  PALEOLITHIC TECHNOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
         CLSD 27483          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 050    Sievert A                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 399  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: OLD WORLD ZOOARCHAEOLOGY
              27484          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 050    Pickering T                   20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
           VT: ARCHAEOLOGY OF GENDER
         CLSD 27485          04:30P-06:45P   R      SB 140    Pyburn K                       2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402, GNDR-G 601 AND ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: HOUSEHOLD ARCHAEOLOGY
              27486          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 050    King S                        15   10    0
           VT: OLD WORLD ZOOARCHAEOLOGY
              27487          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 050    Pickering T                   20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: ARCHAEOLOGY OF GENDER
         CLSD 27524          04:30P-06:45P   R      SB 140    Pyburn K                       2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402, GNDR-G 601 AND ANTH-P 399

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 693  SOC&BHV SCI AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 500  INTRO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (1 CR)
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)


        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 100  INTRO TO APPAREL & TEXTILES (3 CR)
              13301 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 015    McKinley R                   244   25    6
                 H 100 : OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13304          01:25P-02:15P   MW     CH 033    Akou H                       100    0   10
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 13305          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        24    0    1
         CLSD 13306          02:30P-03:45P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        25    0    5
         CLSD 13307          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        25    0    1
         CLSD 13308          02:30P-03:45P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        25    0    4
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 13309          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GL 101    Shaffer J                     62    0    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 203
                 H 204 : APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS MAY TAKE THIS CLASS IN
                 PLACE OF AMID-H 207
        AMID-H 207  APPAREL STRUCTURE PRINCIPLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13310 PERM     09:15A-11:45A   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    0    0
                 H 207 : P - AMID-H 203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COSTUME CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 305  CREATV APP DES-PATTERN DRAFTNG (3 CR)
              13313          01:30P-03:30P   MW     MM 020E   Grusak M                      24    6    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
              13314 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   R      MM 020D   Rowold K                       6    3    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 308  APPAREL BRAND MGMT/ADVERTISING (3 CR)
         CLSD 13315          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 204    Embry M                       80    1    0
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
         CLSD 13316          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 006    Shaffer J                     60    0   15
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203 AND 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 317  FASHION DRAWING (3 CR)
         CLSD 29152          05:30P-08:00P   W      KH 301    Grusak M                      31    2    0
        AMID-H 319  PRO TECH IN APPAREL INDUSTRY (1 CR)
              13317          11:15A-12:30P   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30    5    0
                 H 319 : P - AMID-H 100 AND AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              23012          09:30A-10:45A   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30    4    0
                 H 319 : P - AMID-H 100 AND 209
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 321  PRACTICUM IN APPAREL INDUSTRY (1-3 CR)
              23013 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      8    5    0
                 H 321 : P - AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 327  PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
              13318          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 001    Paul E                        40    2    0
                 H 327 : P - AMID-H 315, JUNIOR STANDING, OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
              13319 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
              13343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      7    6    0
                 Y 398 : P - AMID-H 315, BUS-M 300 AND PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
              13324          04:00P-05:15P   MW     ED 1120   Akou H                       100   12    0
                 H 404 : P - AMID-H 203, BUS-M 300, ECON-E 202
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMID-H 504
        AMID-H 406  FASHION ANALYSIS AND THEORY (3 CR)
              28137          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LI 033    Rowold K                      80   33    0
        AMID-H 410  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
              23281 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 340    Bomberger D                   60   30    0
                 H 410 : P - JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMID-H 510
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 13325 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 205    Paul E                        44    0    0
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209 AND AMID-H 203;
                 COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414.
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
              26176 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 010    McKinley R                    45   25    0
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209 AND AMID-H 203;
                 COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414.
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
         CLSD 13326 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 118    McKinley R                    29    0    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 OR JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
              13327 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 108    McKinley R                    30   11    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 OR JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
              26177 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   W      BU 407    McKinley R                    30   19    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 OR JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 13328 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT
                 MUST COMPLETE APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
              13329          01:25P-02:15P   W      GL 101    Paul E                        60   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 13334 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                      20    0    0
                 H 490 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-2 CR)
           VT: SIFE
              13336 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   W      MM 020C   McKinley R                    20   11    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID-H 100 AND AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS - ADDITIONAL HOURS MAY BE REQUIRED
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: WAL-MART SHADOW TRIP
         CLSD 28237 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Paul E                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS OCT 6 - 8, 2005

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 13302          09:30A-12:00P   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M               5    0    1
                                                              Mitchell C
                 H 168 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 168 WHO DO NOT ATTEND
                 THE FIRST CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
                 ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 AMID-H 168 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND
                 ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO
                 ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
                 ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
                 RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
                 SCHEDULES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF AMID-H 168
         CLSD 13303          09:30A-12:00P   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M               5    0    0
                                                              Mitchell C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF AMID-H 168
        AMID-H 271  INTERIOR DES I: 3 DIM INT DES (3 CR)
              13311          09:05A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              17    3    0
                                                              Benhamou R
                 H 271 : P - "B-" OR ABOVE IN AMID-H 168 AND CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
              13312          09:05A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              17    8    0
                                                              Benhamou R
                 H 271 : P - "B-" OR ABOVE IN AMID-H 168 AND CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 335  LIGHTING INTERIOR SPACE (3 CR)
              13320 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 111    Shakespeare M                 18    2    0
                 H 335 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 363 AND AMID-H 373
                 H 335 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
        AMID-H 363  DESIGN METHODS (3 CR)
              13321 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   MW     WH 116    Mitchell C                    18    2    0
                 H 363 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335 AND AMID-H
                 373
                 H 363 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
        AMID-H 373  INTERIOR DES III-THE DWELLING (3 CR)
              13322 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     BH 108    Landis C                      18    2    0
                 H 373 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335 AND AMID-H
                 363
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 H 373 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
        AMID-H 394  ADV CAD APPL FOR INTERIOR DES (3 CR)
              13323          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 108    Snyder O                      21    7    0
                 H 394 : P - AMID-H 264
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
              13344 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Landis C                       5    2    0
                 Y 398 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 469  PROF PRAC IN INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 13330 PERM     04:45P-06:00P   MW     SY 103    Landis C                       8    0    0
                 H 469 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 475
                 H 469 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
        AMID-H 475  INTERIOR DESIGN V-COMP DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 13331 PERM     09:05A-12:00P   TR     LH 025    Snyder O                       8    0    0
                 H 475 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 469
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 H 475 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
              13332 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Snyder O                       5    2    0
                 H 480 : P - AMID-H 168, SIX ADDITIONAL CREDITS IN INTERIOR
                 DESIGN, CONSENT OF DEPARTMENT

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        AMID-H 504  TEXTILES/APPAREL IN GLOBAL EC (3 CR)
              13337 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     ED 1120   Akou H                         2    2    0
                 H 504 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMID-H 404
        AMID-H 510  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
         CLSD 28892 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 340    Bomberger D                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMID-H 410
        AMID-H 519  SPECIAL PROB: TEXTLS & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
              13338 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
        AMID-H 550  RSRCH METH APP MERCH & INT DES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13339          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     1    0    0
        AMID-H 590  WKSHP IN APP MERCH & INT DES (1-3 CR)
              23990 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        AMID-H 598  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              13341 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       5    5    0
                 H 598 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 599  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              13342 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     5    4    0
                 H 599 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        


Astronomy (AST)


        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
         CLSD 13424 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Deliyannis C                 225   20    0
                 A 100 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 100 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 105 BUT NOT WITH A 110.
         CLSD 13425 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   T      SW 219    Maxwell J                     30    4    1
         CLSD 13426 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T            225   19    0
        AST-A 103  SEARCH FOR HABITABLE PLANETS (3 CR)
              25482 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 119    Durisen R                    225  125    0
                 A 103 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR.
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13427 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Maxwell A                    225   11    1
                 A 105 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 105 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 100 BUT NOT WITH A 110.
         CLSD 28066 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   W      SW 219    Croxall K                     35   11    2
        AST-A 221  GENERAL ASTRONOMY I (4 CR)
              13428          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Van Zee L                     48   26    0
                 A 221 : COLLEGE ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY OR HIGH SCHOOL
                 EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
                 A 221 : PREREQUISITE FOR AST-A 222
        AST-A 305  MOD OBSERVATIONAL TECHNIQUES (4 CR)
              25484          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SW 219    Pilachowski C                 15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25485          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pilachowski C                 15    3    0
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
              13429          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                      5    4    0
                 A 390 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3 CR)
              13438 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      47   46    0
        AST-A 580  PHYS & OBSERV COSMOLOGY (3 CR)
              25486          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 221    Mufson S                      10    2    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
              13430          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                     10    9    0
                 A 590 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13432          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                     20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13433          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   19    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13434          ARR             ARR    ARR       Durisen R                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13435          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13437 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        


Inst For Biblical Literary St (IBLS)


        IBLS-I 600  COLLOQ IN BIBLICAL & LIT STDS (4 CR)
              28054          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 221    Marks H                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301, ENG-L 470 AND HON-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)


        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
              13439 RSTR     08:25A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Chen L                        40    4    0
                                                              Drummond J
                                                              Feig A
                 B 501 : P - UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM-C 483 OR 484 OR
                 EQUIVALENT) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOC-B 502  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 13440 RSTR     06:00P-09:00P   M      CX A500   Dimarchi R                    12    0    0
                 B 502 : P - GRADUATE STATUS AND CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
                 BIOC-B 501 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        BIOC-B 503  MACROMOLECLR STRUCT & INTERACT (3 CR)
         CLSD 13441 RSTR     08:30A-09:45A   TR     CH 001    Stone M                       50   19    0
                 B 503 : P - BIOC-B 501 OR UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY
                 (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 483 OR 484), ONE SEMESTER OF ORGANIC
                 CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 341) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 581
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
              13442 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       20    8    0
                 B 580 : GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
                 GRADUATE PROGRAM
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              13443 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Feig A                        15   10    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 688
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              22944          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walczak C                     15   11    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 B 680 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620 AND CHEM-C 687
              23474          09:00A-12:00P   R      MY 209    Stein B                        4    3    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
              29454          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ybe J                         10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROTEINS FROM AMINO ACID SEQUENCE TO
                 STRUCTURE/FUNCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (3-12 CR)
              13446 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       50   36    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
        


Biology (BIOL)


        BIOL-L 100  HUMANS & THE BIOLOGICAL WORLD (5 CR)
              13458          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Hengeveld S                   50   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE IS OFFERED
                 FIRST SEMESTER ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING CLASSES: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q
                 201.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13459 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   T      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   25   13    0
              13460 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   W      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   25    2    0
        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104,
        112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201
         CLSD 13461          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 105    Bender A                      42    1    0
                 TOPIC : STUDENTS' QUESTIONS ABOUT CURRENT BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH
              13462 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       152   38    1
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
              13464 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   151   32    1
                 TOPIC : NEW GENETICS - NEW CHOICES: FROM DESIGNER GENES TO
                 DESIGNER BABIES
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
         CLSD 13453 PERM     10:50A-12:05P   T      JH A008   Ellison V                     15    1    0
                             10:10A-01:10P   R      JH A008   Ellison V
                 H 111 : REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13466          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Wade M                        50    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              22937          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Wade M                       265   80    2
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 13467 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 440    Wade M                        26    0    0
         CLSD 13468 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      JH 440    Wade M                        27    0    2
              13469 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A106   Wade M                        27    1    1
              13470 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      JH A105   Wade M                        26    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              13471 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Wade M                        27   19    0
              13472          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH 440    Wade M                        26    1    1
              13473 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Wade M                        25    1    0
              13474 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A105   Wade M                        27   12    1
              13475 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      JH A105   Wade M                        27   18    0
              13476 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440    Wade M                        25   17    0
         CLSD 13477          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 440    Wade M                        25    0    0
         CLSD 13478 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      JH 440    Wade M                        27    0    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              13479          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                   55   12    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
              22983          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                  270  121    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP STUDENTS.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13480 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    9    0
         CLSD 13481 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
              13482 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   M      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   25    8    0
              13483 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27   11    0
         CLSD 13484          02:30P-03:20P   T      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    1
         CLSD 13485 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
              13486 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   25   19    0
              13487 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    8    0
              13488 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    1    0
              13489 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   W      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   25   19    0
              13491          09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 018    Hengeveld S                   26    5    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              13492          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Moyle L                      151   70    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13493 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A105   Moyle L                       25   18    0
              13494 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Moyle L                       24    2    0
         CLSD 13495 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      JH 440    Moyle L                       27    0    0
              13496 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   T      JH 440    Moyle L                       25    8    0
              13497 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Moyle L                       25    7    0
              13498 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      JH 440    Moyle L                       25   17    0
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
              13499          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                    260   75    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS,
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q 201. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS
                 ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP
                 (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
              23274 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                     55   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 13500          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Odle Y                       160   10    1
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201.  IN ADDITION,
                 STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING
                 GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
              22938          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Odle Y                       100   12    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201.  IN ADDITION,
                 STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING
                 GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES
        IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY.
        STUDENTS INTENDING TO ADD THIS COURSE DURING FINAL SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT
        MUST ATTEND THE FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT
         CLSD 13515          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    1    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 239    Holdeman R
         CLSD 13516          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    0    1
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440    Holdeman R
         CLSD 13517          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    1    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105   Holdeman R
         CLSD 13518          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    0    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A107   Holdeman R
         CLSD 13519          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    1    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
              13520          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    4    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107   Holdeman R
         CLSD 13521          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    1    3
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 440    Holdeman R
         CLSD 13522          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   25    2    1
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 248    Holdeman R
         CLSD 13523          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    1    5
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
              13524          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    25    4    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 13525          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH 440    Hengeveld J                   22    1    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A104   Holdeman R
         CLSD 13526          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440    Holdeman R                    25    0    1
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 13527          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    22    1    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 13528          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH A105   Holdeman R                    25    3    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              13529          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440    Holdeman R                    25    7    1
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 13530          01:10P-02:00P   T      JH 248    Holdeman R                    28    1    3
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 13531          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107   Holdeman R                    22    0    1
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Hengeveld J
        BIOL-M 200  MICROORGANSM IN NATURE/DISEASE (3 CR)
              13563 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH 124    Mower R                      300   59    0
                 M 200 : NO CREDIT IN THIS COURSE FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 ALREADY PASSED BIOL-M 440. STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE
                 QUIZ/REVIEW SESSIONS ON MON FROM 7:30-9P.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              13572          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   152    7    1
                                                              Ruesink A
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, Q 201, S
                 115.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 13573          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    0    6
                                                              Ruesink A
         CLSD 13574          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    3
                                                              Ruesink A
              13575          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    3    0
                                                              Ruesink A
         CLSD 13576          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    0
                                                              Ruesink A
         CLSD 13577          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    0
                                                              Ruesink A
         CLSD 13578          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    0
                                                              Ruesink A
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13532          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A100   Andrews J                    152    6   20
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
         CLSD 13533          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Kehoe D                      151    0   18
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-9P ON WED, SEP 21,
                 OCT 19 AND NOV 16. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO
                 ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE
                 ARRANGED).
        BIOL-M 215  MICROORGANISM LABORATORY (1 CR)
              13564 RSTR     ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      275   74    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7:30-8:30P, WED, OCT 12
                 AND NOV 30. STUDENTS MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TIME
                 BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: WED 12:20-2:15P OR 4:35-6:30P.
                 TUE OR THU 11:15A-1:15P OR TUE 2:30-4:25P. SOME LABS MAY BE
                 REASSIGNED BASED ON ENROLLMENT. MOST EXERCISES REQUIRE THAT
                 STUDENTS RETURN TO THE LAB TO CHECK RESULTS OR CONTINUE AN
                 EXPERIMENT AFTER 24 AND/OR 48 HOURS. STUDENTS NEED TO TAKE
                 THIS INTO CONSIDERATION WHEN CHOOSING A LAB TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
              13535          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    MO 007    Forrester W                  240  101    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              13536          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 102    Holdeman R                    92   31    0
                 L 312 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 313  CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              13537          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH 239    Surzycki J                    64    2    1
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484.
                 L 313 : COREQUISITE - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSIONS/LABS.
                 DISCUSSION SECTIONS WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY
                 OCCASIONALLY RUN PAST SCHEDULED TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 13538          05:00P-06:00P   M      JH A106   Surzycki J                    16    0    3
                             01:25P-04:40P   W      JH A402
              13539          05:00P-06:00P   T      JH 440    Surzycki J                    16    1    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   R      JH A402
         CLSD 13540          01:25P-04:40P   M      JH A402                                 16    0    1
                             05:00P-06:00P   W      JH 248    Surzycki J
              13541          01:25P-04:40P   T      JH A402                                 16    1    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   R      JH 440    Surzycki J
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 13542          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 310    Hahn M                       144    1    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 211 AND 311
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)
              13582          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A105   Bashey-Visser F               25    2    0
                 S 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. THERE WILL BE TWO ALL-DAY
                 SAT FIELD TRIPS. DATES TO BE ANNOUNCED.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13583 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   F      JH A110   Bashey-Visser F               25    1    0
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              13543          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 239    Donahue T                     56    6    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 319 OR S 311.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13544          01:00P-03:45P   W      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    1    0
         CLSD 13545          01:00P-03:45P   R      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    0    0
        BIOL-L 323  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13546 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   MW     MY 059    Surzycki S                    20    0    3
         CLSD 13547 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   TR     MY 059    Surzycki S                    20    1    4
                 L 323 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 L 323 : STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST ATTEND
                 FIRST WEEK LABORATORIES
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO BIOLOGY, MICROBIOLOGY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 331  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GENETICS (3 CR)
              13548          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Surzycki S                    45   22    0
                 L 331 : P - A COURSE IN GENETICS OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 340  BIOL BASIS OF SEX DIFFERENCES (3 CR)
              13549          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH A106   Smith G                       50   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              13550          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Ruf Jr E                     110   79    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-B 351  FUNGI (3 CR)
              13447          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Tansey M                      67    4    0
                 B 351 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112; RECOMMENDED - UPPERCLASS
                 STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        BIOL-B 352  FUNGI - LABORATORY (2 CR)
              13448 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      21    1    0
         CLSD 13449 RSTR     01:00P-02:55P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    2    0
                 B 352 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-B 351
                 B 352 : IMPORTANT NOTICE - STUDENTS MUST ATTEND LAB THE FIRST
                 WEEK OF CLASSES OR LOSE PLACE IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS UPPERCLASS STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 369  HEREDITY EVOLUTION & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              13551          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 239    Ruf Jr E                     110   65    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-B 373  MECHANISMS OF PLANT DEV (4 CR)
              13450          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A107   Hangarter R                   20    2    0
                 B 373 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 211
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13451          09:00A-12:00P   F      JH A402   Hangarter R                   20    1    0
        BIOL-Z 373  ENTOMOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27865          12:20P-01:10P   MW     JH 248    Moczek A                      24    1    1
                 Z 373 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 27866          02:00P-04:00P   W      JH A007   Moczek A                      24    0    1
        BIOL-Z 374  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              13584          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A106   Cotten C                      50   27    0
                 Z 374 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
        BIOL-Z 375  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY LAB (2 CR)
              13585          01:00P-05:00P   R      JH 129    Cotten C                      25   12    0
                 Z 375 : COREQUISITE - BIOL-Z 374
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              21621          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 006    Bender A                      60   16    0
                 TOPIC : TOPICS IN CANCER AND IMMUNOLOGY
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, 112, AND 113
        BIOL-M 440  MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
              13565          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A106   Winkler M                     50   13    0
                 TOPIC : BACTERIAL PATHOGENESIS AND ANTIBIOTIC CHEMOTHERAPY
                 M 440 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-M 310. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-M 440, 200 OR L
                 270.
        BIOL-M 445  MED MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              13566 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MWF    JH 451    Mower R                       20    2    0
                 M 445 : P - BIOL-M 255 AND 440 WHICH MAY BE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-Z 466  ENDOCRINOLOGY (3 CR)
              13586          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A106   Demas G                       55   14    0
                 Z 466 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 341.
        BIOL-L 473  ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              13552          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 248    Watson M                      40    4    0
                 L 473 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 318. CREDIT NOT
                 GIVEN FOR BOTH BIOL-L 473 AND 479.
        BIOL-L 474  FIELD & LABORATORY ECOLOGY (2 CR)
              13553          12:00P-05:00P   R      JH 031    Watson M                      22    1    0
                 L 474 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 473 OR
                 CONCURRENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-M 480  MICROBIAL & MOLECULAR GENETICS (3 CR)
              13567 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 440    Hardy G                       30    7    0
                 M 480 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211 AND M 250-255 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-M 485  MOLECULAR GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              13568 PERM     01:25P-05:00P   TR     JH 451    Brun Y                        25    6    0
                 M 485 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-M 480
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
              13554 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        85   33    0
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
              24082 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         2    2    0
                                                              Wise T
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
              13555 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   26    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
         CLSD 29583 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
              13556          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        45   35    0
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              13569          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        20   12    0
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
              13557          ARR             ARR    ARR       Clearwater G                  40   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 504  GENOME BIOL PHYS SCIENTISTS (3 CR)
              27867 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MY 209    Jakobsson S                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 L 504 : WILL ASSUME SOME FAMILIARITY WITH ELEMENTARY
                 CHEMISTRY, PHYSICS, MATH AND STATISTICS.
        BIOL-L 509  FIELD EXERCISES FOR BIOL EDUC (1-5 CR)
              13558          ARR             ARR    ARR       Clay K                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 519  BIOINFORMATICS: THEORY & APPL (3 CR)
              23033          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 245    Tang H                        35   18    0
                 L 519 : P - INFO-I 501, 502; BIOLOGY COURSES COVERING
                 GENETICS, MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND EVOLUTION; COMPUTER SCIENCES
                 COVERING PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              23034          04:00P-05:15P   F      I  109    Tang H                        35   18    0
        BIOL-L 523  CRIT ANALYS OF SCIENTIFIC LIT (1.5 CR)
           VT: CRITICAL ANALYSIS OF SCIEN LIT
              13559          07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 209    Kehoe D                       16    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MBG DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
              13560          11:30A-01:00P   T      JH 248    Clay K                        25    7    0
        BIOL-L 575  BIODIVERSITY/ECOSYSTEM FUNCTNG (3 CR)
              27868 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 248    Reynolds H                    20    6    0
                 L 575 : P - BIOL-L 473 AND L 474 (OR EQUIVALENT)
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)
              13561          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Fuqua W                       40   19    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                                                              Cherbas P
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21624          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         0    0    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1 CR)
              13589          12:20P-01:10P   M      JH 239    Ybe J                         30   22    0
                 TOPIC : REVIEW OF CURRENT LITERATURE IN MOLECULAR AND
                 CELLULAR BIOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS BIOLOGY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              13590          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ybe J                         15    8    0
                 TOPIC : PROTEINS : FROM AMINO ACID SEQUENCE TO
                 STRUCTURE/FUNCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
              13591          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walczak C                     20    5    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND CHEM-C 687
              23032          09:00A-12:00P   R      MY 209    Stein B                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              23415          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    MY 209    Housworth E                   20    5    0
                 TOPIC : PHYLOGENETICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR.
              27869 RSTR     02:00P-03:30P   TR     HD TBA    Ketterson E                   20   12    0
                 TOPIC : HORMONES AND ANIMAL SOCIAL BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT CISAB (402 N. PARK)
              27870 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Lynch M                       25   12    0
                 TOPIC : EVOLUTION OF GENES AND GENOMES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13562          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       200  140    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13570          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30   13    0
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
              13571          12:20P-01:10P   T      JH 440    Hardy R                       20    8    0
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13452          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        80   27    0

        DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSES (010)

        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        BIOLOGY OFFERS THE FOLLOWING COURSE VIA THE VIRTUAL INDIANA CLASSROOM
        (VIC) AND INDIANA HIGHER EDUCATION TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM (IHETS).
        VIC AND IHETS PROVIDE LIVE, INTERACTIVE TELEVISION. TO PARTICIPATE IN
        THIS COURSE, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A LOCAL RECEIVE SITE. FOR MORE
        INFORMATION, CONTACT J. LAFUZE AT JLAFUZE@INDIANA.EDU
              13465          03:15P-04:45P   TR     ED 1120   Lafuze J                      60    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF MENTAL ILLNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AUG 29 - DEC 10

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 500  INTRO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (1 CR)

        ANATOMY (ANAT)
        ANAT-A 215  BASIC HUMAN ANATOMY (5 CR)
        ANAT-A 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        ANAT-A 550  GROSS HUMAN ANATOMY 1 (4 CR)
        ANAT-A 560  CELL BIOLOGY & HISTOLOGY (4 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-R 280  NATURAL HISTORY (3 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 450  UNDERGRAD RSRCH BIOMEDICAL SCI (1-6 CR)

        PHYSIOLOGY (PHSL)
        PHSL-P 215  BASIC HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (5 CR)
        PHSL-P 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        PHSL-P 531  HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PHSL-P 550  SEMINAR IN PHYSIOLOGY (1 CR)
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 254  INTRO TO THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST (3 CR)
         CLSD 26930          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 121    Choksy J                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CEUS-U 284  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              22275          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 238    Sperling E                    30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: TPC: INNER ASIA B/F MONGOL CNT
              26934          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Atwood C                      20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
              27036          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 221    Harding C                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: HISTORY OF XINJIANG TO 1949
              27043          02:30P-05:00P   W      GY 407    Bovingdon G                   10    7    0
                 TOPIC : FROM KINGDOM TO COLONY TO PROVINCE: THE HISTORY IF
                 XINJIANG TO 1949
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: POLITICS IN XINJIANG
              27071          02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 141    Bovingdon G                   20    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: ISLAMIZATION IN INNER ASIA
              27081          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 006    Deweese D                     15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: NAQSHBANDI: SUFI TRADITION CA
              27082          01:00P-03:45P   T      WH 116    Deweese D                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: BUDAPEST IN 19TH & 20TH CENT
         CLSD 27083          04:00P-06:00P   T      SY 003    Hooker L                      25    8    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   R      ED 1255   Hooker L
                 TOPIC : BUDAPEST IN THE 19TH AND 20TH CENTURIES: THE
                 EVOLUTION OF A EUROPEAN CAPITAL.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: HUNGARIAN ART & MUSIC
              27085          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 235    Hooker L                      15   12    0
                 TOPIC: ART & MUSIC OF 19TH & 20TH CENTURY HUNGARY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CULT HIST OTTOMAN EMP/MOD TURK
              27086          02:30P-05:00P   R      WH 116    Silay K                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC: CULTURAL HISTORY OF THE OTTOMAN EMPIRE AND MODERN
                 TURKEY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: WWII HUNGARY DIPLOMCY/GENOCIDE
              27087          02:30P-03:45P   M      KH 200    Borhi L                       15   11    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      GB 238    Borhi L
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: INTRO TO CENTRAL ASIAN HISTORY
              28653          02:30P-03:45P   M      WH 204    Sela R                        20   18    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      ED 3004   Sela R
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: HUNGARY&GREAT POWERS 1867-1990
              28655          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 105    Borhi L                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 333  FINLAND IN THE 20TH CENTURY (3 CR)
              26936          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 114    Raun T                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 533
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
              22266          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 103    Atwood C                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS NO PREREQUISITE BUT SHOULD HAVE GOOD READING
                 SKILLS
        CEUS-U 397  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF MID EAST (3 CR)
              26915          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Shahrani N                    38    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, ANTH-E 397 AND NELC-N 397
        CEUS-U 490  SINO-TIBETAN RELATIONS (3 CR)
              26938          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Sperling E                    15   10    0
        CEUS-U 494  CENTR ASIA UNDER RUSSIAN RULE (3 CR)
              28652          04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A107   Sela R                        20   17    0
        CEUS-U 519  SOV/POST-SOV NAT'Y POL & PROB (3 CR)
         CLSD 26939          02:30P-05:00P   W      WH 108    Fierman W                      7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 U 519 : STUDENTS WISHING TO ENROLL MUST APPEAL TO INSTRUCTOR
                 FOR PERMISSION
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: TPC: INNER ASIA B/F MONGOL CNT
              26935          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Atwood C                      20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
              27032          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 221    Harding C                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: HISTORY OF XINJIANG TO 1949
              27049          02:30P-05:00P   W      GY 407    Bovingdon G                   10    7    0
                 TOPIC: FROM KINGDOM TO COLONY TO PROVINCE: THE HISTORY OF
                 XINJIANG TO 1949
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: POLITICS IN XINJIANG
              27070          02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 141    Bovingdon G                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: ISLAMIZATION IN INNER ASIA
              27072          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 006    Deweese D                     15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: NAQSHBANDI: SUFI TRADITION CA
              27073          01:00P-03:45P   T      WH 116    Deweese D                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: BUDAPEST IN 19TH & 20TH CENT
              27074          04:00P-06:00P   T      SY 003    Hooker L                      25    8    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   R      ED 1255   Hooker L
                 TOPIC : BUDAPEST IN THE 19TH AND 20TH CENTURIES: THE
                 EVOLUTION OF A EUROPEAN CAPITAL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: HUNGARIAN ART & MUSIC
              27075          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 235    Hooker L                      15   12    0
                 TOPIC: ART & MUSIC OF 19TH & 20TH CENTURY HUNGARY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: CULT HIST OTTOMAN EMP/MOD TURK
              27076          02:30P-05:00P   R      WH 116    Silay K                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC: CULTURAL HISTORY OF THE OTTOMAN EMPIRE AND MODERN
                 TURKEY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: RUS, KHAZARS & BULGARS 8-13 C
              27060          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 321    Lazzerini E                   15    9    0
                 TOPIC: THE RUS, KHAZARS, AND BULGARS: AMBITION AND
                 COMPETITION IN THE HEART OF CENTRAL EURASIA, 8TH-13TH
                 CENTURIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 640
           VT: TPC: INTRO ANCIENT NEAR EAST
         CLSD 26931          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 121    Choksy J                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 254
           VT: PEOPLE/CULTURES OF MIDEAST
              27063          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Shahrani N                    38    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 397, ANTH-E 397 AND NELC-N 397
           VT: WWII HUNGARY DIPLOMCY/GENOCIDE
              27078          02:30P-03:45P   M      KH 200    Borhi L                       15   11    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      GB 238    Borhi L
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: INTRO TO CENTRAL ASIAN HISTORY
              28654          02:30P-03:45P   M      WH 204    Sela R                        20   18    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      ED 3004   Sela R
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: HUNGARY&GREAT POWERS 1867-1990
              28656          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 105    Borhi L                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
        CEUS-U 533  FINLAND IN THE 20TH CENTURY (3 CR)
              26937          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 114    Raun T                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 333
        CEUS-U 544  THE BALTIC STATES SINCE 1918 (3 CR)
              26916          02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 100    Raun T                        10    5    0
        CEUS-U 564  MONGOLIAN LIT AND FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              22530          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         6    4    0
                 TOPIC : MONGOLIAN TRADITIONAL LITERATURE AND FOLKLORE
        CEUS-U 568  MONGOLIAN LANGUAGES & DIALECTS (3 CR)
              26941          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    3    0
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
              23959 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB157
        CEUS-U 798  CENTR ASIA NOMADIC PASTORALISM (3 CR)
              26942          02:30P-05:00P   R      GB 333    Shahrani N                    12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 211  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14398          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Kivik P                        6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 441
        CEUS-U 441  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14424          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Kivik P                        6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 211
        CEUS-U 541  ADVANCED ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14439          10:10A-11:00A   M      WH 202    Kivik P                        6    5    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   WF     MM 004    Kivik P

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 121  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (4 CR)
              14389          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Pajunen A                      7    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 331
        CEUS-U 221  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14399          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Pajunen A                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 431
        CEUS-U 331  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14413          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Pajunen A                      7    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 121
        CEUS-U 431  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14423          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Pajunen A                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 221
        CEUS-U 531  ADVANCED FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14438          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 233    Pajunen A                      5    4    0

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 131  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
              14390          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 114    Varga V                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 321
        CEUS-U 231  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14400          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 104    Varga V                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 421
        CEUS-U 321  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14412          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 114    Varga V                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 131
        CEUS-U 421  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14421          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 104    Varga V                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 231
        CEUS-U 521  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14437          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 004    Varga V                        6    4    0

        MONGOLIAN (025)

        CEUS-U 141  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
              14391          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 006    Legden T                       8    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 361
        CEUS-U 241  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14401          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ARR       Legden T                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 461
        CEUS-U 361  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14418          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 006    Legden T                       8    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 141
        CEUS-U 461  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14427          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ARR       Legden T                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 241
        CEUS-U 561  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14442          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    ARR       Legden T                       4    1    0
        CEUS-U 566  CLASSICAL MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              23394          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    3    0
        CEUS-U 567  CLASSICAL MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
              28657          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    3    0

        PERSIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
         CLSD 14397 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      LI 851    Daneshgar S                   16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
              14406 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 200    Daneshgar S                   14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I
         CLSD 14432 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      LI 851    Daneshgar S                   16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 177
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I
              14433          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 200    Daneshgar S                   14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 277
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN I
              22270 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 207    Losensky P                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CEUS-U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN OR
                 EQUIVALENT

        TIBETAN (035)

        CEUS-U 151  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (4 CR)
         CLSD 14392          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Gyal Y                         5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 381
        CEUS-U 251  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14402          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 109    Rabsal G                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 486
        CEUS-U 381  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14420          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Gyal Y                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 151
        CEUS-U 486  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14428          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 109    Rabsal G                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 251
        TURKISH (040)

        CEUS-U 161  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
              14393 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      GY 407    Tatari M                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 351
        CEUS-U 261  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14403 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 002    Karakaya A                    15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 451
        CEUS-U 351  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14415 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      GY 407    Tatari M                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 161
        CEUS-U 451  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14425          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 002    Karakaya A                    15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 261
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIA TURKISH I
         CLSD 28658          06:00P-08:30P   M      PV 270    Silay K                        4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL IMPROVE LINGUISTIC SKILLS FOR CONTEMPORARY
                 JOURNALISTIC TURKISH
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE AT LEAST TWO YEARS OF MODERN
                 TURKISH BEFORE ENROLLING
        CEUS-U 551  ADVANCED TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14440          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 333    Colak I                        6    2    0

        UZBEK (045)

        CEUS-U 171  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (4 CR)
              14394          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 108    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
              28660 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   D      TV 180    Azimova N                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA NTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 171 CLASS
                 NUMBER 14394.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
        CEUS-U 271  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14404          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 006    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 453
        CEUS-U 353  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14416          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 108    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO IU GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
              28661 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   D      TV 180    Azimova N                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 353 CLASS
                 NUMBER 14416.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
        CEUS-U 453  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14426          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 006    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 271
        CEUS-U 556  ADVANCED UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14441          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 100    Hodjaev M                      7    1    0

        OTHER LANGUAGES (050)

        CEUS-U 175  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH I (4 CR)
              14396          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 100    Batayeva Z                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 575
        CEUS-U 275  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH I (3 CR)
              14405          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 106    Batayeva Z                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 675
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH I
              23296          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 103    Batayeva Z                     5    4    0
           VT: ADVANCED UYGUR I
              29473          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nazarova G                     8    6    0
        CEUS-U 575  INTRODUCTORY KAZAK I (3 CR)
              23017          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 100    Batayeva Z                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 175
        CEUS-U 591  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR I (3 CR)
              29468 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nazarova G                     8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 115
        CEUS-U 675  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK I (3 CR)
              23018          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 106    Batayeva Z                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 275
        CEUS-U 691  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR I (3 CR)
              29472 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nazarova G                     8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 215

        ADVANCED READINGS/RESEARCH (055)

        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22684          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CEUS-G 599 : REQUIRES SECTION AUTHORIZATION FROM
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
                 WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA DEGREE
                 EXCEPT THESIS
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
              14445 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
              23959 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB157
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
              14446 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 800  RES IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (1-6 CR)
              14447 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        


Chemistry (CHEM)


        CHEM-C 100  THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: THE WORLD AS CHEMISTRY
              14448          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    Stowell C                     90   26    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14449          02:30P-03:20P   W      SE 245    Fullmer B                     31    1    0
              14450          05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 149    Fullmer B                     29    8    0
              14451          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 242    Fullmer B                     30    1    0
         CLSD 14452          05:45P-06:35P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14457          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Edwards M                    240   23    0
                 C 101 : COREQUISITE - CHEM-C 121
                 C 101 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P TUE, SEP 20, OCT 18, AND
                 NOV 15; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14463 PERM     09:00A-09:50A   M      GY 447    Edwards M                     30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS PROGRAM ONLY
         CLSD 14458          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 140    Brinton M                     30    0    0
         CLSD 14459          01:25P-02:15P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14460          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 236    Walstrom A                    30    0    0
         CLSD 14461          02:30P-03:20P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
              14462          03:35P-04:25P   T      SY 006    Brinton M                     30    2    0
              14464          07:00P-07:50P   T      BH 134    Walstrom A                    30    4    0
         CLSD 14465          07:00P-07:50P   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14466          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1225   Brinton M                     30    0    0
         CLSD 14467          01:25P-02:15P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14468          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 002    Brinton M                     30    0    0
         CLSD 14469          02:30P-03:20P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
              14470          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 134    Walstrom A                    30    5    0
         CLSD 14471          03:35P-04:25P   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14472          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 013    Lumbley W                    280   48    1
                                                              Aumann K
                 C 103 : ATTENDANCE AT ALL THREE LECTURE TIMES REQUIRED
                 C 103 : THIS CLASS ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO PLAN ON TAKING
                 CHEM-C 117 WHO DO NOT MEET THE ENROLLMENT CRITERIA FOR CHEM-C
                 117
                 C 103 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED: 7-9P, WED, SEP 21, OCT 19,
                 NOV 16; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14481          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    DuFort C                      34    0    1
         CLSD 14473          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 221    Starace A                     36    0    1
         CLSD 14474          02:30P-03:20P   TR     ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14475          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 214    Borden M                      36    0    1
         CLSD 14482          03:35P-04:25P   TR     ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14476          04:40P-05:30P   TR     SW 218    Borden M                      42    0    0
         CLSD 14480          04:40P-05:30P   TR     ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14477          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 147    DuFort C                      33    0    0
              14478          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 245    Dixit S                       40   13    0
         CLSD 14479          06:50P-07:40P   TR     BH 138    Dixit S                       35    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14483          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 041    Kilgore U                     24    0    0
         CLSD 14484          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 045    Sumner I                      24    0    0
         CLSD 14493          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 047                                   0    0    0
         CLSD 14485          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 041    Lindberg T                    24    0    0
         CLSD 14486          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 045    Nickl C                       24    0    1
         CLSD 14494          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 047                                   0    0    0
         CLSD 14487          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 041    Lee J                         24    0    0
              14488          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 045    Kilgore U                     24    7    0
         CLSD 14495          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 047                                   0    0    0
              21655          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 041    Li Y                          24    1    0
              21656          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 045    Sumner I                      24   11    0
         CLSD 14489          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Lee J                         24    0    0
         CLSD 14490          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045    Lindberg T                    24    0    1
         CLSD 14491          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    Li Y                          24    0    1
         CLSD 14492          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045                                   0    0    0
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14513          08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Stone T                      204   16    0
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Robinson J
                 C 117 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 6:50-8:30P, THU, SEP 15, OCT
                 6, OCT 27, AND DEC 1; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A PASSING
                 SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN
                 DURING SUMMER ORIENTATION AND AUG 25, 2005) AND MEET ONE OF
                 THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON THE
                 MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE ON
                 THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE
                 ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A "C-" OR ABOVE
                 IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
                 C 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14514          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Stone T                      300   18    1
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Robinson J
                 C 117 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 6:50-8:30P, THU, SEP 15, OCT
                 6, OCT 27, AND DEC 1; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A PASSING
                 SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN
                 DURING SUMMER ORIENTATION AND AUG 25, 2005) AND MEET ONE OF
                 THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON THE
                 MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE ON
                 THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE
                 ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A "C-" OR ABOVE
                 IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
                 C 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14515          10:10A-11:00A   M      PY 109    Barry K                       39    0    2
         CLSD 14516          02:30P-03:20P   M      BU 313    Buschhorn D                   40    0    0
         CLSD 14517          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 217    Barry K                       40    0    0
         CLSD 14518          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 147    Buschhorn D                   40    0    0
         CLSD 14519          08:00A-08:50A   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14520          09:05A-09:55A   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14521          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 340    Barry K                       40    0    2
              14522          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 007    Lord R                        40    1    0
              14523          04:40P-05:30P   T      BU 406    Maze J                        40   32    0
         CLSD 14524          12:20P-01:10P   W      WH 002    Maze J                        40    0    1
         CLSD 14525          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 147    Maze J                        40    0    1
         CLSD 14526          02:30P-03:20P   W      BU 201    Maze J                        40    0    1
              14527          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 205    Buschhorn D                   40    3    0
         CLSD 14528          08:00A-08:50A   R      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 14529          04:40P-05:30P   R      TH A201   Lord R                        40    0    0
         CLSD 14530          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 205    Lord R                        40    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              21657 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 047    De R                          24   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21658 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 049    Shelley J                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14531 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 047    Zhao G                        24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14532 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    Huang X                       24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14533 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 049    Shansky E                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14534 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 047    Richer S                      23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14535 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 049    Black J                       24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14536 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 049    Huang X                       24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14537 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 047    Shansky E                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14548 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 047    Bohrer B                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14549 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 049    Goicochea N                   23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14538 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 047    Black J                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14539 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 049    Yang X                        24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14540 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 047    Bohrer B                      24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14541 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    Shelley J                     24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14542 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 047    Zhou K                        24    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14543 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    De R                          24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14544 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 047    Goicochea N                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14545 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   F      CH 049    Richer S                      23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UD ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14546 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 047    Yang X                        24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14547 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   F      CH 049    Vieweger M                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
         CLSD 14665 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 033    Reilly J                      48    4    3
                                                              Raghavachari K
                 S 117 : ATTENDANCE AT ALL FOUR LECTURES IS REQUIRED
                 S 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS TAKE THE CHEMISTRY
                 PLACEMENT EXAM. THIS EXAM IS GIVEN DURING SUMMER ORIENTATION
                 AND AUG 25, 2005. STUDENTS WHO THINK THEY MAY QUALIFY TO TAKE
                 THIS COURSE BUT HAVE NOT YET TAKEN THE EXAM ARE ADVISED TO
                 ENROLL IN THE 9:05AM LECTURE SECTION OF CHEM-C 117, AND A
                 CHEM-C 117 DISCUSSION, AND A CHEM-C 117 LAB, BUT ALSO KEEP
                 ONE OF THE CHEM-S 117 DISCUSSION AND S 117 LAB TIMES FREE.
                 S 117 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
                 S 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 S 117 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLED OR INTERESTED IN ENROLLING MUST
                 ATTEND A MEETING SAT AUG 27, 2005 AT 10AM IN CHEMC003.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14666 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 209    Herbert H                     30    3    2
              14667 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 015    Herbert H                     30    9    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14668 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 047    Aniagyei S                    24    0    1
         CLSD 14670 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 049                                   0    0    0
         CLSD 14669 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 047    Aniagyei S                    24    0    2
        CHEM-C 118  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM II (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              21669          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   CH 122    Robinson J                   335   71    1
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 118 : THREE EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, MON, SEP 19, OCT
                 10, OCT 31, NOV 21. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 C 118 : STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR ONE OF THE ABOVE LECTURE
                 CLASSES AND ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSION AND LABORATORY
                 CLASSES
                 C 118 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 118 : THIS COURSE REQUIRES LECTURE, LAB, DISCUSSION
                 C 118 : THIS IS THE ONLY SEMESTER THIS COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT
                 THIS YEAR
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 21671          02:30P-03:20P   M      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 21672          02:30P-03:20P   M      HP 019    Kukuch A                      40    0    0
              21673          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 205    Kimani K                      40   15    1
         CLSD 21674          03:35P-04:25P   M      ARR                                      0    0    0
              21675          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 149    Meyers J                      40   28    0
         CLSD 21676          08:00A-08:50A   T      ARR                                      0    0    0
         CLSD 21677          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 208    Meyers J                      39    0    0
         CLSD 21678          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 220    Kukuch A                      40    0    1
         CLSD 21679          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 220    Kimani K                      40    0    1
              21680          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 217    Meyers J                      40   25    0
         CLSD 21681          10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 217    Kukuch A                      40    0    0
              21682          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 345    Kimani K                      40   19    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 21683 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   W      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21684 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   W      CH 045                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21685 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 041    Waldman V                     24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21686 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 045    Tatge T                       23    0    1
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21687 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 041    Wibowo A                      24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21688 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 045    Li X                          22    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21689 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21690 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 045    Mantri Y                      24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21691 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 041    Li X                          24   17    1
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21695 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 045    Du P                          24    1    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21692 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 041    Waldman V                     24   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21697 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 045    Carrillo A                    24    1    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21693 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 041    Carrillo A                    24    9    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21694 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 045    Mantri Y                      24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21696 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21699 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 045    Tatge T                       24    1    1
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21698 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   F      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21700 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   F      CH 045    Du P                          24   18    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21701 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   F      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              21702 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   F      CH 045    Wibowo A                      24    1    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21703 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   F      CH 041                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21704 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   F      CH 045                                   0    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR C
                 105/C 125 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER; OR S 117 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
        C 121 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS; ONLINE
        FINAL EXAM TIME IS NOT VALID
              14554          08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 122    Arnold R                     120    8    0
                 C 121 : P OR COREQUISITE - CHEM-C 101. IMPORTANT NOTICE:
                 STUDENTS MUST REGISTER FOR THE LABORATORY LECTURE AND ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING LABORATORY SECTIONS.
                 C 121 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14555          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 027    Adhikari D                    24    2    0
              14556          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 027    Wallace S                     24    1    0
         CLSD 14557          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 027    Zhao G                        24    0    0
         CLSD 14558          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 027    Zhao G                        24    0    0
              14559          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Adhikari D                    24    2    0
         CLSD 14560          06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 027                                   0    0    0
        CHEM-G 207  CHEMICAL SCHOLARSHP&PRESENTATN (1 CR)
         CLSD 25626 RSTR     05:30P-06:20P   T      CX A400   Reck C                        12    0    0
                 G 207 : P - SOPHOMORE STANDING
         CLSD 21661          06:35P-07:25P   T      CX A400   Reck C                         9    0    0
                 G 207 : P - SOPHOMORE STANDING
        CHEM-C 240  PREP FOR ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              14578          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 033    Pellerito A                   50   26    0
                 C 240 : P - CHEM-C 118OR S 118
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14579          05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 134    Chow N                        25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              14580          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 134    Chow N                        25   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-A 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS & LAB (2 CR)
              25627          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Jacobson S                    54   18    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317 AND C 318 WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER
                 A 315 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN IN THE LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25628          01:30P-05:15P   W      CH 133    Jacobson S                    18   13    0
         CLSD 25629          01:30P-05:15P   R      CH 133                                   0    0    0
        CHEM-C 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB I (3 CR)
              14581 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Jacobson S                    54   18    0
                 C 315 : P - CHEM-C 318 AND 317 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 C 315 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN IN THE LAB
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14582 RSTR     01:30P-05:15P   M      CH 133    Jacobson S                    18    1    0
              14583 RSTR     01:30P-05:15P   T      CH 133    Jacobson S                    18    4    0
        CHEM-R 340  SURVEY OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              27521          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 002    Reck C                        40   15    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 106 OR S106 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR WITH C- OR BETTER
                 R 340 : ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE EVENING EXAMS ON WED, SEP 21,
                 OCT 26, NOV 30 FROM 7-9P
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27522 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      JH A106   Boerner L                     50   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 27523 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   W      ARR                                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LECTURES (3 CR)
              14586          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       350   33    0
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 106 OR S 106 WITH A
                 GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 341 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, MON, SEP 26, OCT 31, AND
                 WED, NOV 30
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14587 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A106   Fultz M                       40    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14588 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 149    Fultz M                       40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14589 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 218    Fultz M                       40    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14590 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 215    Riddle J                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14591 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      WH 002    Riddle J                      40    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14592 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 215    Riddle J                      40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14593 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 005    Pitcock Jr W                  40    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14594 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 149    Pitcock Jr W                  31   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14595 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 149    Pitcock Jr W                  39    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
              14671          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Williams D                    50   38    0
                 S 341 : OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED CHEM-C 117 OR S
                 117 OR C 106 OR S 106 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER. ELIGIBLE
                 CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER IN THIS
                 COURSE. THE CLASS WILL BE LIMITED TO 50 STUDENTS.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14672          02:30P-03:20P   T      CH 001    Miller N                      25    8    0
              14673          03:35P-04:25P   R      CH 311    Miller N                      25   23    0
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
              14596          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 124    Pellerito A                  240   83    0
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 C 342 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 342 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, MON, SEP 19, OCT 17,
                 FRI, NOV 7, DEC 1
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14597 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 214    Opsitnick E                   30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14598 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 148    Opsitnick E                   30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14599 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 314    Opsitnick E                   30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14600 PERM     07:00P-07:50P   T      BH 139    Opsitnick E                   30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14601 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 322    Clizbe E                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14602 PERM     07:00P-07:50P   W      BH 134    Clizbe E                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14603 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 240    Clizbe E                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14604 PERM     07:00P-07:50P   R      BH 134    Clizbe E                      30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
              14605          11:15A-12:05P   TR     M  015    Johnson D                    176   19    6
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341. OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED
                 CHEM-C 341 WITH AT LEAST A C-.  P OR COREQUISITE - CHEM-C
                 342.  TWO EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:15-8:45P, THU, OCT 27 AND
                 DEC 8.  NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 343 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 A PORTION OF THE FOLLOWING CLASSES RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 343 : NOT INTENDED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM.  THESE
                 MAJORS TAKE S 343.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14606 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 147    McNitt K                      16    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14607 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 149    Chang J                       16    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14611 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 147    Vaughn J                      16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14612 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 149    Shen B                        16    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14613 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 147    Rahul R                       16    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14614 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 149    Mukherjee M                   16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14610 PERM     06:30P-10:30P   W      CH 147    Pinchman J                    16    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 21659 PERM     06:30P-10:30P   W      CH 149    Share A                       16    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14616 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 147    Gupta A                       16    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 14617 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 149    Cui X                         16    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14618 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   F      CH 149    Chandra A                     16    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)
              25630          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 138    Pellerito A                   32   11    1
                 S 343 : GRADE OF B OR BETTER IN CHEM-S 341 OR C 341;
                 COREQUISITE - CHEM-S 342 OR C 342.
                 S 343 : REQUIRED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM; OPTION FOR BA
                 CHEM  AND STUDENTS IN CHEMISTRY HONORS TRACK
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25631 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 145    McCoy M                       16    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
         CLSD 25632 PERM     06:30P-10:30P   M      CH 145                                   0    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              25633 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 145    Cusak A                       16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 344  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 2 (2 CR)
              14619          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Montgomery L                  48    7    0
                 C 344 : P - CHEM-C 341/S 341 AND C 343/S 343 WITH A GRADE OF
                 C- OR BETTER. A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR
                 CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS.
                 C 344 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 344 : THIS IS THE ONLY TIME THIS CLASS WILL BE OFFERED THIS
                 YEAR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-S 344
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 28311 PERM     12:30P-05:15P   W      CH 145    Green J                       16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14621 PERM     12:30P-05:15P   R      CH 145    Srinivasan J                  16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14622 PERM     12:30P-05:15P   F      CH 145    Troyer T                      16    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-2700 TO  OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 360  INTRODUCTORY PHYSICAL CHEM (3 CR)
              14623          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 340    Jarrold C                     64   10    0
                 C 360 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 106 OR S 106 WITH A
                 GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND PHYS-P 201 OR 221 AND MATH-M 119 OR
                 211, ALL WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14624          04:40P-05:30P   T      JH A105   Mabbett S                     32    1    1
              14625          04:40P-05:30P   W      GY 447    Mabbett S                     32    2    0
        CHEM-C 361  PHYSICAL CHEM OF BULK MATTER (3 CR)
              14626          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 001    Dragnea B                     98   51    0
                 C 361 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 AND PHYS-P 202
                 OR 222 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER) AND MATH-M 212
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14627          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 208    Yoder B                       49    4    0
                 C 361 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 AND PHYS-P 202
                 OR 222 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER) AND MATH-M 212
              14628          06:50P-07:40P   R      BH 208    Yoder B                       49   46    0
                 C 361 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR 118 OR S 106 OR 118 AND PHYS-P 202
                 OR 222 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER) AND MATH-M 212
        CHEM-C 372  CHEM INFO II: MOLEC MODELING (2 CR)
              27492          05:45P-06:35P   W      CH 001    Fioroni M                     20   15    0
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
              14676 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wietstock S                    2    2    0
                 Y 398 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-5 CR)
              14630 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      65   29    0
                                                              Wietstock S
                 C 409 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-G 410  CHEMICAL RESEARCH CAPSTONE (2 CR)
              27490          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wietstock S                   12   12    0
                                                              Peters D
        CHEM-C 430  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14631          09:45A-11:00A   TR     CH 001    Lee D                         40    2    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 342; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 362 WITH C- OR
                 BETTER
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14633          02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 104    Jiang X                       20    0    1
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 342; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 362 WITH C- OR
                 BETTER
         CLSD 14632          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 147    Jiang X                       20    0    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 342; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 362 WITH C- OR
                 BETTER
        CHEM-C 432  SPECTRSC MTHDS INORGANIC CHEM (3 CR)
              14634          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Mindiola D                    14    7    0
                 C 432 : P - CHEM-C 360 OR 361 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 502
        CHEM-C 443  ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
              14635          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Evans P                        8    8    0
                 C 443 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND CHEM-C 362 (ALL WITH C-
                 OR BETTER)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 503
        CHEM-C 460  NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              14637          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 033    De Souza R                   125  109    0
                 C 460 : P OR C - CHEM-C 360 OR C 361
        CHEM-C 484  BIOMOLECULES AND CATABOLISM (3 CR)
              14639 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Tolbert T                     98    4    0
                 C 484 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 (ALL WITH C- OR BETTER)
                 C 484 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, WED, SEP 21, OCT 19, NOV
                 16
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS/MINORS
        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (3 CR)
              22644 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wietstock S                   15    8    0
                                                              Stone M
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
              14640          07:00P-10:00P   W      CH 122    Stone M                       60   25    0
                                                              Baugh R
                                                              Lady T
        CHEM-C 501  CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION (4 CR)
              14641 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     CX A400   Hieftje G                     15   10    0
                 C 501 : ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 TUE LAB CLASS . PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER
                 IN THU LAB SECTION.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14642 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   M      CX A202                                  5    5    0
              14643 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   T      CX A202                                  5    5    0
              14644 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   W      CX A202   Wetzel W                       5    1    0
              14645 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   R      CX A202                                  5    5    0
              14646 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   F      CX A202   Schilling G                    5    4    0
        CHEM-C 502  INORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
              14647          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Mindiola D                    14    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 432
        CHEM-C 503  SPECTROSC METH STRUC DETERM (3 CR)
              14648          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Evans P                       24   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 443
        CHEM-C 509  SPECIAL LABORATORY PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
              14649 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone T                        1    1    0
        CHEM-C 540  ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              14650          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CX A400   Montgomery L                  20    9    0
        CHEM-C 543  ORGANIC REACTIONS (3 CR)
              14651          09:10A-10:40A   MW     CH 311    Johnston J                    24   10    0
        CHEM-C 561  ATOMIC & MOL QUANTUM THEORY (3 CR)
              14652          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A300   Iyengar S                     12    7    0
        CHEM-C 567  CHEMICAL STATISTICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
              14653          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A300   Ortoleva P                    12    6    0
        CHEM-C 581  MACROMOLECULAR STRUCT/INTERACT (3 CR)
              14655          08:30A-09:45A   TR     CH 001    Stone M                       50   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 503
        CHEM-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22445 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
        CHEM-C 611  ELECTROANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1.5-3 CR)
              25634          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 311    Peters D                      20   12    0
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              14657          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Peters D                      15    9    0
        CHEM-C 630  STRUCTURE & BONDING (3 CR)
              25635          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CX A400   Baik M                        18   13    0
                 C 630 : P - CHEM-C 502 AND C 561
        CHEM-C 636  ORGANOMETALLIC CHEM/CATALYSIS (3 CR)
              27489          09:30A-10:45A   TR     CX A400   Caulton K                     40   19    0
        CHEM-C 668  SEMINAR PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              28958          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CX A300   Flood A                       18   13    0
                 TOPIC : FUNDAMENTALS OF MATERIALS I
        CHEM-C 687  SEM ADV TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              22996          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walczak C                     24   24    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND BIOL-Z 620
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              14658          ARR             ARR    ARR       Feig A                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-A 800  2ND YR ANALYTICAL CHEM REVIEW (1 CR)
              28894 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hieftje G                     60   60    0
                 A 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENT FOR ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY.
        CHEM-B 800  BIOLOGICAL CHEM RESCH SEMINAR (1 CR)
              28904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone M                       60   60    0
                 B 800 : P - SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS FOR BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY.
        CHEM-N 800  INORGANIC CHEM RESEARCH SEMINR (1 CR)
              28895 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Caulton K                     60   60    0
                 N 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS OF INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
        CHEM-P 800  PHYSICAL CHEM RESEARCH SEM (1 CR)
              28896 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Parmenter C                   60   60    0
                 P 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS FOR PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
        CHEM-R 800  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY RESEARCH SEM (1 CR)
              28897 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Montgomery L                  60   60    0
                 R 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF FIRST YEAR REQUIREMENTS
                 FOR ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              14659          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Stone M                       60   29    0
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              14660          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Stone M                       40   27    0
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              14661          04:00P-05:45P   M      CH 033    Stone M                       60   37    0
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              14662          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Stone M                       40   19    0
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              14663          03:45P-05:30P   W      CH 033                                  45   23    0
                             01:25P-05:30P   F      CH 033    Stone M
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14664 PERM     05:45P-06:45P   D      CH 033    Stone M                      100   59    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOCHEMISTRY (BIOC)
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)


        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14764 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 101    Branscome D                  165    5    0
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              14765 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 239    Anderson W                   100   23    0
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14766 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 101    Long T                       160   11    0
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14767          10:10A-11:00A   MW     TH A201   Balint B                     100   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14768 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 333    Roe N                         25    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 14769 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 004    Roe N                         25    0    0
         CLSD 14770 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 240    Taylor M                      25    0    0
         CLSD 14771 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 140    Taylor M                      25    0    0
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              14772          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Glowacki K                    50   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206 AND FINA-A 206
         CLSD 14773 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Glowacki K                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN HON-H 299
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206 AND FINA-A 206
                 ABOVE CLASS CLAS-C 206 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BE
                 299
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
         CLSD 14775 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 109    Sears G                      120    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 310  CLASSICAL DRAMA (3 CR)
              26263          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Long T                        29    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 310
              28263          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Long T                        29    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 310
        CLAS-C 311  CLASSICAL EPICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26267          11:15A-12:30P   MW     PY 115    Nagle B                       30    4    0
        CLAS-C 351  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ATHENS (3 CR)
              26268          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 229    Christ M                      25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 351
              28264          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 229    Christ M                      25    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 351
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              14776 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (4 CR)
              26273          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Glowacki K                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 412 AND
                 FINA-A 412
        CLAS-C 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (3 CR)
              26274          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Glowacki K                    25    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CLAS-C 412 : P - CLAS-C 206, FINA-A 206, OR
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 412 AND
                 FINA-A 412
        CLAS-C 421  TOPO & MONUMENTS OF ANCNT ROME (3 CR)
         CLSD 26275          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 31    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 503 AND FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 494  PRBLMS IN CLASSICAL CIVILIZTN (3 CR)
         CLSD 14777 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 218    Bannon C                      19    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
              14778 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              14779 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
        CLAS-C 500  TCHNG OF CLASSICS IN COLLEGE (1 CR)
              14780 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 503  THE ANCIENT CITY (4 CR)
         CLSD 26276          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 31    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 421 AND FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
              14781 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              14782 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 100  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (4 CR)
              14783          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 322    Goh M                         26    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 500
        CLAS-G 200  GRK PROSE:PAGANS & CHRISTIANS (3 CR)
              14784          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 316    Branscome D                   14    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 600
        CLAS-G 305  GREEK TRAGEDY (3 CR)
              26277          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 111    Goh M                         20    8    0
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
              14785          ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
        CLAS-G 500  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (2 CR)
              14786          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 322    Goh M                         26    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 100
        CLAS-G 600  INTERMEDIATE GREEK I (3 CR)
              14787          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 316    Branscome D                   14    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 200
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
              14788 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
              14790 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 214    Boothe M                      23    8    0
              14791 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 240    Northrup K                    23    5    0
              14792 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 336    Illias C                      23    8    0
              14793 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 138    Warren B                      23    4    0
              14794 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 105    Kadleck S                     23    5    0
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
              26269 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 006    Edirisinghe V                 20   16    0
         CLSD 21977          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 015    Morse L                       23    3    0
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
              14796          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 142    Balint B                      23    7    0
         CLSD 14797          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 142    Congrove J                    23    0    1
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
         CLSD 31633          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   HP 012    Shirley C                     35    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
              14798          10:10A-11:00A   MF     SE 009    Giddings C                    20    9    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   W      SW 221    Giddings C
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (5 CR)
              22204 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 222    Nagle B                       25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (3 CR)
              22205          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 222    Nagle B                       25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 308  CAESAR CIVIL WAR (3 CR)
              26270          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 134    Franklin Jr J                 25    5    0
        CLAS-L 410  ADVANCED PROSE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              26271          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Bannon C                      23    6    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
              14799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 505  LATIN GRAMMAR COMP & RAPID RDG (4 CR)
              29453          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Bannon C                      23    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-L 410
        CLAS-L 536  SURVEY OF LATIN LITERATURE I (4 CR)
              26278          02:30P-03:45P   MW     PV 275    Leach E                       15    7    0
        CLAS-L 600  SEMINAR IN LATIN EPIC (4 CR)
              23044          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 200    Anderson W                    15    4    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
              14800 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14789 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)


        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
         CLSD 15028          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 119    Demir H                       25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15029          10:10A-12:05P   F      FR C238                                 25    0    0
        COGS-Q 250  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
              26401          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 023    Eberle R                      19   10    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              26402          09:05A-09:55A   F      LH 023    Eberle R                      19   10    0
        COGS-Q 270  EXPERIMNTS & MODELS IN COGNITN (4 CR)
              15030          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 115    Goldstone R                   25   15    0
                 Q 270 : P - MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR
                 THE EQUIVALENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15031          09:05A-09:55A   W      LH 030                                  25   14    0
        COGS-Q 351  INTRO TO ART INTEL/COMP SIMUL (3 CR)
              15032          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 102    Gasser M                       8    7    0
                 Q 351 : P - CSCI-C 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 351
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15033          02:30P-03:30P   W      SE 045                                   2    1    0
              15034          04:00P-05:00P   W      BH 118                                   3    2    0
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
              15036 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10    3    0
              28051 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
              15037 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10    6    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
              15038 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
              15039 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
              15040 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Busey T                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 15041 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LI 951    Allen C                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
              15042          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 111    Busey T                       25    5    0
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              15043          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 100    Port R                         5    4    0
                 TOPIC : SPEECH AND PHONOLOGY: DO WE PERCEIVE PHONEMES?
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 700
              22864          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Hofstadter D                  25    8    0
                 TOPIC : ERRORS, WORDS, WIT, AND CREATIVITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N FESS
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
              15044          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Gold J                        63   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-6 CR)
              15045 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      20   16    0
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              15046 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shiffrin R                    20   20    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-S 535  ADV TOPICS IN MGMNT INFO SYS (1.5 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 501  THEORY OF COMPUTING (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 551  ELEM ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 603  HIST OF THE FRENCH LANGUAGE 1 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 677  FRENCH LEXICOLOGY/LEXICOGRAPHY (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 201  MATH FOUNDATNS OF INFORMATICS (4 CR)
        INFO-I 400  STRUCTURE OF INFORMATION ENVIR (3 CR)
        INFO-I 400  BIOLOGICALLY INSPIRED COMPUTG (3 CR)
        INFO-I 590  STRUCTURE OF INFORMATION ENVIR (3 CR)
        INFO-I 590  BIOLOGICALLY INSPIRED COMPUTG (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 630  LEXICOLOGY (3 CR)
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 645  ADV NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 560  APPLIED STOCHASTIC PROCESSES (3 CR)
        MATH-M 571  ANLYS OF NUMERICAL METHODS I (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 570  PHILOSOPHICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PSY-P 657  TARGETED & INTERCEPTVE ACTIONS (3 CR)
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-L 542  INTRO: HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACT (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 546  USER-CENTERED DATABASE DESIGN (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 570  ONLINE INFORMATION RETRIEVAL (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 642  ISSUES:HUMAN-COMPUTR INTERACTN (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 501  NEURAL BASES OF SPCH & LANG (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 538  ATYPICAL LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 545  ADULT COG-COMMUNICATN DISORD (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 550  STUTTERING (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 555  MOTOR SPEECH DISORDERS (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 578  AUDIOLOGICAL INSTR & CALIBRATN (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 696  LANG RES SPCH LANG/HEARING SCI (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 571  APPL COGNITIVE & EMOTIONAL PSY (3 CR)
        TEL-T 602  TOP SEM TEL PROCESSES/EFFECTS (3 CR)
        TEL-T 641  CHILDREN AND MEDIA (3 CR)
        


Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC)


        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY
         CLSD 27906          10:10A-11:00A   TR     EO 0005   Tong J                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: BASIC DIGITAL MEDIA & THE SELF
         CLSD 28915          02:30P-04:30P   TR     FA 141    Kim S                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 TOPIC : BASIC DIGITAL MEDIA AND THE SELF
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS:FALL
         CLSD 23070          02:30P-04:30P   TR     ME 003    Bertuccio L                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SEP 13 - OCT 6
        CLLC-S 103  CLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: CLOCKS, CARS AND COMPOSERS
         CLSD 27908          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO 0005   Hawkes C                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E
                 103, GLLC-S103, OR CLLC-S 103
        CLLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              18558          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hawkes C                     250   38    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
        CLLC-L 210  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: RESURRECTING ABRAHAM
         CLSD 26854          01:25P-03:25P   MWF    EO 0005   Halverson T                   20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: DRAWING IN THE DIGITAL AGE
         CLSD 26855          05:30P-07:30P   TR     CB 001    Pessl E                       15    0    0
        CLLC-L 220  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER IN TURKISH CINEMA
              26856          02:30P-05:00P   TR     CB 001    Cicek F                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS ON TUESDAYS
           VT: VIDEO KILLED THE RADIO STAR
         CLSD 26857 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    ME 008    Kerchner M                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
        CLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              28402 PERM     05:00P-06:30P   M      ME 008    Hawkes C                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AUTHORIZATION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 310  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
         CLSD 26858 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     EO 0005   Cluver Y                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        CLLC-L 320  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF EROTIC LITERATURE
         CLSD 26859          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ME 008    Eckhart T                     20    0    0
           VT: BODIES IN CONTEMPORARY CINEMA
         CLSD 26862          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ME 008    Sinwell S                     20    0    0
                             07:30P-09:30P   W      ME 008    Sinwell S
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS W, 7:30-9:30P
        CLLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
              26860 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Cluver Y                      30   30    0
        CLLC-L 402  IND STDY LOCAL ENV STEWARDSHIP (1-3 CR)
              26861 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schneller P                   20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION.  FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
                 CONTACT PAUL SCHNELLER, SCHNELLE@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)


        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
         CLSD 14801 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 037    Lander C                      24    2    0
         CLSD 14802 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Hollis D                      24    2    0
         CLSD 14803 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0013   Sawrey J                      24    0    0
         CLSD 14805 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Lander C                      24    1    0
         CLSD 14806 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Meyers C                      24    0    0
         CLSD 14807 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   Sawrey J                      24    0    0
         CLSD 14808 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Krieger M                     24    0    0
         CLSD 14809 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    Morgan G                      24    2    1
         CLSD 14810 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Segal S                       24    1    1
         CLSD 14811 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Young B                       24    0    0
              14812 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   Keeler A                      24    1    0
         CLSD 14813 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    Morgan G                      24    4    1
         CLSD 14814          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Segal S                       24    1    1
         CLSD 14815 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Young B                       24    2    0
         CLSD 14816          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   Rawlins J                     24    6    0
         CLSD 14817 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    O'Donnell V                   24    2    0
              14818 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Pritchett T                   24    3    0
         CLSD 14819 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Green M                       24    0    0
              14820          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Rawlins J                     24    2    0
         CLSD 14821 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 037    Pritchett T                   24    1    0
         CLSD 14822 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Keeler A                      24    0    0
         CLSD 14823 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Green M                       24    1    1
         CLSD 14824 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   Ringenberg A                  24    4    0
         CLSD 14825 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 037    O'Donnell V                   24    0    0
              14826 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Mozisek K                     24    2    0
         CLSD 14827          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   Makstenieks S                 24    2    0
         CLSD 14828 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0009   Feaster P                     24    0    0
         CLSD 14830 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 037    Hollis D                      24    0    0
              14831 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Bradfield S                   24    3    0
         CLSD 14832          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0013   Smith A                       24    1    0
         CLSD 14834 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Mozisek K                     24    2    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 14835 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Bradfield S                   24    0    0
         CLSD 14836 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Berry A                       24    1    0
         CLSD 14837 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Bangstad K                    24    1    0
         CLSD 14838 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Harrison M                    24    2    1
         CLSD 14839 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    Berry A                       24    2    0
         CLSD 14840 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   Ringenberg A                  24    0    0
         CLSD 14841          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Bangstad K                    24    2    0
         CLSD 14842 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Harrison M                    24    2    0
         CLSD 14843 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Meyers C                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 14844          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   McAvoy D                      24    2    0
         CLSD 14845 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Smith A                       24    2    0
              14846          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    McAvoy D                      24    4    0
         CLSD 14847          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Meyers C                      24    1    0
         CLSD 14848 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Smith C                       24    0    0
         CLSD 14849 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Krieger M                     24    3    0
         CLSD 14850          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Sperb J                       24    1    0
         CLSD 14851          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    Naze D                        24    0    0
              14852 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Harrison M                    24    4    0
         CLSD 14853 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Krieger M                     24    1    0
         CLSD 14854          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Sperb J                       24    4    1
         CLSD 14855          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 004    Naze D                        24    0    0
         CLSD 14856 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 0013   Makstenieks S                 24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED PRIMARILY FOR CONTINUING STUDIES
         CLSD 14857          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Hain M                        24    1    0
         CLSD 28386          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0013   Friedman S                    24    2    0
         CLSD 28387          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 0013   Friedman S                    24    0    0
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              14859 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SH 021    Kaptan Y                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 14860 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     RE 2-120B Williams K                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 14861 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001A   Smith J                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 14862 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C238   Smith J                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14863          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RE 2-120B Williams K                    25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14864 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C238   Nam Y                         25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 14865 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FR C147B  Livni E                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14866 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GG 101B   Nam Y                         25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14867 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     GG 101B   Kaptan Y                      25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14868 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F258   Livni E                       25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 14870          11:11A-12:30P   TR     RE 2-120B Dimitrova A                   25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14871          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C111   Gencheva Y                    25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 14872 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     RE 2-120B Dimitrova A                   25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14873 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MN 001A   Roberts K                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14874 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Gencheva Y                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 14875          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BQ C238   Roberts K                     25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14876 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C111   Tian L                        25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14877          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FR C147B  Krieger M                     25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14878          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C109   Kocer S                       25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 14879 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Wilson T                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14880 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C111   Tian L                        25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14881          04:00P-05:15P   TR     MN 001A   Wilson T                      25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
              14882          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C111   Kocer S                       25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION STARTS JUNE 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
              14885          01:25P-02:15P   MW     FA 015    Striphas T                   250   18    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      HD TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 190 : FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 EAST KIRKWOOD AVENUE
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14886          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 037    Cavallero J                   25    6    0
         CLSD 14887          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 037    Cavallero J                   25    0    0
              14888          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 004    Beck C                        25    1    0
              14889          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 004    Beck C                        25    1    0
         CLSD 14890          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 037    Benedetti M                   25    0    0
              14891          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0013   Ritsma N                      25    1    0
         CLSD 14892          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 037    Benedetti M                   25    0    0
         CLSD 14893          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0013   Ritsma N                      25    0    0
              14894          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 004    Budziszewski P                25    3    0
         CLSD 14895 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 004    Budziszewski P                26    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 22097          04:00P-05:15P   TR     OP 111    Rivero Y                      75    5    0
        CMCL-C 203  WOMEN, CULTURE, & THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 14896          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A106   Chmielewska K                 32    3    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      WH 106
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING THUR 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 14897          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MO 007    Terrill R                    220   39    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14898 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F258   Terrill R                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
         CLSD 14899          11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F258   McKaskle D                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 14900          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F258   McKaskle D                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 14901          12:20P-01:10P   F      MN 001A   Zhang X                       25    0    1
         CLSD 14902          01:25P-02:15P   F      MN 001A   Zhang X                       25    0    0
              14903          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F258   Amsden B                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 14904          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 0009   Loehwing M                    25    0    0
         CLSD 14905          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 0009   Loehwing M                    25    0    0
         CLSD 22946          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F258   Amsden B                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14906          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0009   Craig B                       24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S&H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 14907          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TV 226    Craig B                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              14908          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F258   Secrease C                    24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 14909          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F258   Secrease C                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 14910          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0009   Sinwell S                     24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 14911          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 112    Sinwell S                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
              14913          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MN 001A   Heinricy S                    24    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 14914          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C109   Florini S                     24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
              14915          04:00P-05:30P   TR     WI C109   Florini S                     24    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 23397          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MN 001A   Craig B                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 225  DISCUSSION AND DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
              14916          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI C109   Motter J                      35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              14917          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WI C109   Downing E                     35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION & ADVOCACY (3 CR)
              14921          12:20P-01:10P   MW     MY 130    Lucaites J                    70   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22449          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F260   McConnell K                   25    5    0
              22450          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F260   McConnell K                   25    1    0
              26281 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F260   Lucaites J                    20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
        CMCL-C 290  HOLLYWOOD I (3 CR)
              14922          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 111    Anderson C                   100   22    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      HD TBA    Anderson C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 290 : FILM SCREENING TUES, 7-10:30P IN THE
                 BUSKIRK-CHUMLEY THEATER, 114 EAST KIRKWOOD AVENUE
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 22143 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Wiethoff W                    25    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 324  PERSUASION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14924 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     MJ 124    Rossing J                     35    3    6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 326  AUTHORSHIP IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 14925 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 003    Klinger B                     35    4    2
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 204    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : ALFRED HITCHCOCK AND THE THRILLER
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUE, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: SEXUALITY & GENDR IN THE MEDIA
         CLSD 14927 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F260   Gray M                        25    0   10
                 TOPIC : QUEERING SEXUALITY AND GENDER IN THE MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14928          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F258   Kaplan M                      35    1    4
                 TOPIC : POLITICS OF STYLE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 14929          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 436    Goodman J                     35    4    1
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHY AS CULTURAL CRITIQUE
           VT: INTERNATIONAL DEAF CULTURE
         CLSD 26301 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Monaghan L                    35    0    1
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL DEAF CULTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES A CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
              14930          01:00P-03:30P   T      MJ 124    Ingvoldstad B                 36   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14931          01:30P-04:30P   W      MJ 151    Ingvoldstad B                 12    6    0
              14933          01:30P-04:30P   R      MJ 151    Lahey M                       12    1    0
              14932          09:30A-12:30P   F      MJ 151    Lahey M                       12    8    0
        CMCL-C 336  USING POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27835          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Kaplan M                      35    1    7
                 TOPIC : VISUAL RHETORIC
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
              14935 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Schwibs S                     28    5    0
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 151
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 560
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 14936 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              23980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        CMCL-C 392  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
              26282          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 204    Bondanella P                  75    7    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P
                 TOPIC : HOLLYWOOD ITALIANS
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS MON, 7-10 P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 391 AND CMLT-C 310
         CLSD 26292          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Hawkins J                     50    2    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      BH 304    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : THE HISTORY AND POLITICS OF THE HORROR FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS SCREENING WED, 7 - 10:30 P
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              14937 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 399 : APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
              14938 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F260   Ivie R                        20    4    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORIC AND DEMOCRACY IN THE ELECTRONIC REPUBLIC
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 406  THE STUDY OF PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14939          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MJ 124    Calloway-Thomas C             35    5    4
        CMCL-C 412  RACE, GENDER & REPRESENTATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 22136          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 002    Gershon I                     35    3    2
                 TOPIC : ETHNICITY, CLASS AND THE MODEL U.S. CITIZEN
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMCL-C 414  TPCS IN PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
              14941          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F256   Monaghan L                    35    8    0
                 TOPIC : PERFORMANCE AS ETHNOGAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 414 : P - CMCL-C 122 OR C 229
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 415  TPCS COMM & CULT IN COMP PERSP (3 CR)
              27525          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Malitsky J                    35   13    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 330
                 TOPIC : FILM AND PROPAGANDA
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUE, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 420  TOPICS IN MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 22857 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 003    Hawkins J                     35    2    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 228    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : NIGHTMARE MOVIES
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUES, 7 - 10:30 P
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              27526          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F258   Malitsky J                    35   21    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      BH 006
                 TOPIC : THE HISTORY OF DOCUMENTARY
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 420 : ABOVE COURSE FILMS SHOWN 7-10:30P
                 WED
        CMCL-C 425  CULTR, IDENTITY, RHET OF PLACE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27837          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Smith C                       35    0    1
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14942          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MJ 124    Calloway-Thomas C             35    8    1
        CMCL-C 435  DOC FILMMAKING: THEORY & PRAC (4 CR)
         CLSD 14943 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   T      MJ 155    Clift R                       12    0    0
                             03:00P-05:00P   R      MJ 151
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 435 : P - CMCL-C 335 OR 360 OR TEL-T 238
                 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 444  POLITICAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              27839          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Gershon I                     35    7    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURES OF DEMOCRACY
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
              14944          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Gray M                        35    5    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA, SOCIAL MOVEMENTS AND THE POLITICS OF
                 REPRESENTING DISSENT
        CMCL-C 450  GENDER & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 26293 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FR C147B  Pezzullo P                    20    0   12
                 TOPIC : RHETORICAL BODIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 14945 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                      5    0    0
         CLSD 32092          ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                      1    0    0
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              14946 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    6    0
        CMCL-C 501  INTRO RHETORIC & PUBL CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26295          09:30A-12:00P   W      SE 009    Pezzullo P                    12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 601
        CMCL-C 502  INTRO PERFRMNCE COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 22420          04:00P-06:30P   W      HD TBA    Bauman R                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 750
        CMCL-C 503  INTRO MEDIA THRY & AESTHETICS (3 CR)
              22112          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 228    Klinger B                     15    2    0
                             01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 137    Klinger B
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 545  PEDAGOGY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (3 CR)
              14947 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     MJ 112    Terrill R                     16    9    0
                 TOPIC : INSTRUCTION IN SPEECH COMMUNICATION FOR AI'S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CMCL-C 560  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
              14948 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Schwibs S                     28    5    0
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 151
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 360
        CMCL-C 592  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
              14949          04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 235    Bondanella P                  20   13    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P
                 TOPIC : HOLLYWOOD ITALIANS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 500
        CMCL-C 594  MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14950 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      ARR       Anderson C                    13    0    0
                 TOPIC : ADVERSTISING, MEDIA AND CONSUMER CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE HERMAN B. WELLS LIBRARY IN THE
                 MEDIA SHOWING ROOM, E174.
              26296          07:00P-10:30P   M      MJ 151                                  15   11    0
                             09:30A-12:00P   T      MJ 112    Waller G
                 TOPIC : SILENT AMERICAN FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING MON, 7 - 10:30 P
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 614  RHETORIC, IDEOLOGY, & HEGEMONY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26297          ARR             ARR    ARR       Lucaites J                    12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND AMST-G 620
        CMCL-C 616  RHETORICAL CRITQUES OF WAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 26298          09:30A-12:00P   F      MJ 112    Ivie R                         7    0    0
                 TOPIC : CRITIQUING THE WAR ON TERROR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND AMST-G 751
        CMCL-C 645  TPCS COMP STUDY COMMUN/CULTURE (3 CR)
              26299          09:00A-11:30A   R      MJ 112    Goodman J                     14    3    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHY, SOCIAL THEORY AND THE MIDDLE EAST
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
              14951          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hawkins J                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              14952          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      10    5    0
        CMCL-C 792  ADV SEMINAR IN MEDIA THEORY (3 CR)
              14953          09:30A-12:00P   M      ED 3004   Striphas T                    12    7    0
                 TOPIC : THE PROBLEM OF THE MEDIA IN DELEUZE AND GUATTARI
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 793  SEMINAR IN MEDIA (3 CR)
              26300          11:45A-02:15P   R      LI 951    Rivero Y                       9    1    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND POPULAR CULTURES IN LATINO AMERICA AND
                 LATINO COMMUNITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
              14954          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      50   32    0
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14955 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-BE 145  BE:CMLT-C 145/ENG-W 143 (4 CR)
              28969          06:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 138    Palinkas K                    25   25    0
                VT: MAJOR CHARACTERS IN WEST LIT
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                VT: INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 145  MAJOR CHARACTERS IN WEST LIT (3 CR)
        C 145 : FOLLOWING CLASSES COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
        C 145 : FOLLOWING CLASSES SATISFY A & H REQUIREMENT
        C 145 : FOLLOWING CLASSES MEET COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THE FOLLOWING CLASSES SEE CMLT-BE 145
              14956 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 106    Shen L                        25    1    0
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
              14957 PERM     06:00P-07:15P   TR     BH 016    Karahan B                     25    6    0
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
         CLSD 14958 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 237    Rasmussen J                   27    3    0
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
              14960 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 447    Gipe A                        25    5    0
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
         CLSD 14961 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 002    Johnson J                     25    2    0
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
              14962 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PY 109    McVey A                       25    4    0
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
              14965 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Volkova O                     25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
         CLSD 14966 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A105   Li L                          25    0    0
                 TOPIC : LEADERS, FOLLOWERS AND OUTLAWS
           VT: LEADERS, FOLLOWERS, & OUTLAWS
         CLSD 28970 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 138    Palinkas K                    25    2    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14967          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 003    Carleton C                    35    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              28511 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 447    Chamberlain E                 31    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H CREDIT.
              14968          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 003    Valverde A                    35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 200  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LEONARDO DA VINCI/MICHELANGELO
              26454          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 103    Maiorino G                    25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              14969          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 210    Losensky P                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO CMLT MAJORS AND HONORS STUDENTS
              28073          11:15A-12:30P   MW     KH 203    Segal M                       25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMLT-C 216  SCI FICTN, FANTASY & WEST TRAD (3 CR)
              14970          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 200    Witt A                        35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 251  LYRICS & POPULAR SONG (3 CR)
         CLSD 26456          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 304    Hertz D                       70    6    3
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COAS CULTURAL STUDIES & A & H
                 REQUIREMENTS
        CMLT-C 252  LITERARY & TELEVISION GENRES (3 CR)
         CLSD 28513          06:00P-08:30P   T      WH 111    Johnston K                    30    3    0
                             06:00P-08:30P   R      BH 005    Johnston K
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A AND H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT AND THE OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 14972          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 006    Maiorino G                    25    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT AND FULFILLS A & H
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 14973          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 210    Clark E                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 261  INTRO TO AFRICAN LIT (3 CR)
              14974          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 109    Adesokan A                    25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 262  CROSS-CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS (3 CR)
              23298          02:30P-03:45P   MW     CH 001    Adesokan A                    30   18    0
                 TOPIC : LOVE AND WAR ACROSS BORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
              21870          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 221    Marks H                       25    2    0
                 TOPIC : POETICS OF BIBLICAL NARRATIVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CMLT-C 301 : MAY BE REPEATED TWICE WITH DIFFERENT
                 TOPICS FOR CMLT MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303, ENG-L 470 AND IBLS-I 600
        CMLT-C 310  FILM AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
              26443          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 204    Bondanella P                  75    7    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P
                 TOPIC : HOLLYWOOD ITALIANS
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS ON MONDAY EVENINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 392 AND FRIT-M 391
        CMLT-C 311  DRAMA (3 CR)
              26457          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 112    Pao A                         20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 511
        CMLT-C 321  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14975          01:00P-02:15P   M      PY 115    Johnson J                     22    2    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      LI 031    Johnson J
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL EPIC AND HEROIC POETRY
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 337  20TH CENTURY: TRADITN & CHANGE (3 CR)
              21877          06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 221    Marks H                       20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COAS A & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 340  WOMEN IN WORLD LITERATURE (3 CR)
              23587          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 306    Amine L                       33   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILS COAS A&H AND CULTURE STUDIES REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
              14976          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Kerler D                      40   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 350 AND Y 506
        CMLT-C 400  STUDIES IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: COMP PERSPECT THE TALE OF GENJ
              26449          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 205    Jones S                       10    6    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVE ON THE TALE OF GENJI
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 574

        UNDERGRADUATE READINGS AND RSC (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
              14977 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      4    4    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 14978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      6    0    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
              14979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      6    6    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 501  INTRO CONTEMPORARY LIT STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 14980 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 114    Pao A                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CMLT-C 501 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 502
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CMLT-C 501 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE
                 501
        CMLT-C 502  FIELDS & METHODS OF COMP LIT (1 CR)
              14981 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 116    Pao A                         15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CMLT-C 502 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 501
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CMLT-C 502 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE
                 501
        CMLT-C 511  DRAMA (4 CR)
              26458          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 112    Pao A                         20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 311
        CMLT-C 574  JAPANESE-WESTERN STUDIES (4 CR)
              26451          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 205    Jones S                        5    1    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVE ON THE TALE OF GENJI
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400
        CMLT-C 581  WKSHP IN LITERARY TRANSLATION (4 CR)
         CLSD 14985          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GB 333    Johnston B                    12    0    0
        CMLT-C 603  TOPICS IN COMP LIT STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: IMAG CULT FORM & SOCIAL CONTEX
              26452          05:30P-07:30P   W      BH 141    Julien E                      15    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      ED 3284   Julien E
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590, CULS-C 701 AND GRAD-G 731
        CMLT-C 641  LIT IN INTELLECT/CULTURL CNTXT (4 CR)
           VT: BLACKNESS
         CLSD 28069          01:00P-04:00P   F      MM 39     Guterl M                       6    0    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 TOPIC : BLACKNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 602
        CMLT-C 647  LITERARY STUDIES & PHILOSOPHY (4 CR)
              26459          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Kenshur O                     20    6    0
                 TOPIC : AESTHETICS, ETHICS AND IDEOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 680 AND CULS-C 701
        CMLT-C 693  FILM ADAPTATIONS OF LITERATURE (4 CR)
              26460          02:30P-04:30P   MW     GB 333    Diniz de Aiala Serodio Perei  10    7    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      SY 100
                 TOPIC : RESHAPING SHAKESPEARE FOR THE 20TH CENTURY'S STAGE
                 AND SCREEN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
              14983 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson J                      4    4    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
              14984 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pao A                          2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21876          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      0    0    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
              14986 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
              14987 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      3    3    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
              14988 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              14989 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                     30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14990 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                     15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)

        JEWISH STUDIES (JSTU)
        JSTU-J 303  ARTS&HUMANITIES TPCS-JEWISH (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 695  REPRESENTATIONS IN JEWISHNESS (3 CR)
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)


        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14682 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 105    Pettiway L                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14683          01:25P-02:15P   TR     MO 007    Kearns A                     180    2    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14684 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 219    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
         CLSD 26617 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 219    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
         CLSD 14685 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 219    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
         CLSD 14686 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 146    Prejean D                     30    0    0
         CLSD 14687 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 139    Prejean D                     30    0    0
         CLSD 14689 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 139    Prejean D                     30    0    0
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14690 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 013    Head W                       270    7    3
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14691 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 147    Burnett G                     30    1    0
         CLSD 14693 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 144    Burnett G                     30    0    0
         CLSD 26619 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 144    Burnett G                     30    0    0
         CLSD 14694 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 144    Salahuddin M                  30    0    2
         CLSD 14695 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 144    Salahuddin M                  30    0    0
         CLSD 14696 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 140    Pruss H                       30    0    0
         CLSD 14697 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 144    Salahuddin M                  30    0    1
         CLSD 14698 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 146    Pruss H                       30    0    0
         CLSD 14699 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 146    Pruss H                       30    0    1
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              14700 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     WH 100    Head W                       360  139    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14701 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 322    Jovanovic A                   30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 22953 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 245    Meskill K                     30    0    0
         CLSD 14702 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 245    Meskill K                     30    0    0
         CLSD 26620 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 322    Jovanovic A                   30    0    0
              14703 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 245    Meskill K                     30    1    0
              22955 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 322    Jovanovic A                   30    5    0
              22956 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 319    Liu H                         30   21    0
              14704 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 305    Liu H                         30    5    0
              14705 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 305    Liu H                         30    2    0
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
              14708          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 013    Schlegel K                   359   52    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVD FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14709 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 015    Sledd T                       30    2    0
         CLSD 14710 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 015    Sledd T                       30    0    0
         CLSD 14711 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 214    Saleh-Hanna V                 30    0    0
         CLSD 14712 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 015    Sledd T                       30    0    0
              14713 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 214    Saleh-Hanna V                 30    2    0
              14714 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 331    Baker R                       30    2    0
         CLSD 14715 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 233    Saleh-Hanna V                 30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 14716 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 236    Baker R                       30    0    0
         CLSD 14717 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 105    Funderburk B                  29    0    0
              14718 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 238    Baker R                       30    1    0
              14719 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 138    Funderburk B                  30   13    0
              26622          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 139    Funderburk B                  30    1    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
              14721          10:10A-11:00A   TR     JH 124    Pepinsky H                   286   22    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26623          02:30P-03:20P   R      JH A105   Magno C                       30    0    1
         CLSD 14722          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 246    Li K                          33    0    0
         CLSD 14723          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 149    Magno C                       34    0    0
         CLSD 14724          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 240    Li K                          32    0    0
         CLSD 14725          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 148    Tillotson S                   30    0    0
         CLSD 14726          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 317    Li K                          30    0    0
         CLSD 14727          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 149    Tillotson S                   32    0    0
         CLSD 14728          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 103    Tillotson S                   32    0    1
         CLSD 14730          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 103    Magno C                       30    0    2
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
              14731          09:05A-09:55A   MW     MY 130    Sundt J                      150   25    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14732          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 148    Colanese J                    25    3    0
         CLSD 22961          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 146    Colanese J                    25    0    0
              14733          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Colanese J                    25   16    0
         CLSD 14734          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 147    Walsh S                       25    0    0
         CLSD 14735          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 147    Walsh S                       25    0    1
         CLSD 22962          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 146    Walsh S                       25    0    0
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 14678          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 003    Levesque H                    75    0   12
                 ABOVE CLASS CJUS-K 300 : P - CJUS-P 290
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26625          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 138    Nickels E                     25    0    4
              14680          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 015    Nickels E                     28    2    3
              14681          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 015    Nickels E                     28    2    7
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
              22055          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 006    Diekhoff M                    60    2    0
           VT: SEX OFFENDERS
              14739          05:45P-08:15P   M      WH 120    Noble R                      100    7    0
        CJUS-P 301  POLICE IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY (3 CR)
              28204          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 006    Sommer A                      60    3    0
        CJUS-P 302  COURTS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14740          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 005    Luskin M                      60    1    2
        CJUS-P 303  CORRECTIONS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26626          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 211    Oliver W                      60    2    1
        CJUS-P 304  PROBATION & PAROLE (3 CR)
              22102          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 109    Bingham R                    120   61    0
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
              14741          05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 101    Cohen C                      150   29    0
        CJUS-P 330  CRIMINAL JUSTICE ETHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26627          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 106    Russell S                     25    2    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 340  LAW/SOCIETY: CROSS-CULT PERSP (3 CR)
         CLSD 14742          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 241    Parnell P                     25    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 370  LEG ASPCTS CRIM JUSTICE SYST 1 (3 CR)
              14744          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 143    Russell S                     67   12    0
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
              14746 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CJUS-P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 14747 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 106    Head W                        25    0   11
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CJUS-P 412  SEX, DRUGS, AIDS & CRIM LAW (3 CR)
         CLSD 26628 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 105    Kane S                        30    0    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 418  STREET CRIME (3 CR)
         CLSD 26631 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 241    Pettiway L                    30    0    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 461  LETHALITY: HOMICIDE/SELF-DESTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 28659 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 241    Parnell P                     30    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 462  CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT (3 CR)
         CLSD 26635 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 105    Levesque R                    30    4    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
              14750 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: JUVENILE DELINQUENCY
         CLSD 14751 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 137    Herrera V                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
         CLSD 14752 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 241    Oliver W                      30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: FEMINIST JUSTICE
         CLSD 14753 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 241    Pepinsky H                    25    0   15
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: DISCRETION IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE
              26640 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 006    Luskin M                      30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
              14754 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CJUS-P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF
                 CHAIRPERSON
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              14755 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CJUS-P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 502  PROSEMINAR: CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              26641 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 146    Schlegel K                    15    4    0
        CJUS-P 594  INTRO TO RESEARCH METHODS (3 CR)
              14757 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 146    Sandys M                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 596  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              26642 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 108    Verma A                       15    6    0
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              14758 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 670  CROSS-CULTURAL STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26644 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 146    Kane S                        15    0    0
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PUNISHMENT AND CORRECTIONS
              27910 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 146    Sundt J                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH IN CRIM JUSTICE
              14759 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
              24033 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
              14760 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
              14761 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    7    0
              24034 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
              14762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 14763 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      18    0    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    4    0
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)


        CULS-C 601  INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 28026 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   W      SE 009    Pezzullo P                    12    0    1
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RHETORIC AND PUBLIC CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 501
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15252          09:30A-12:00P   F      MJ 112    Ivie R                         2    0    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORICAL CRITIQUES OF WAR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CMCL-C 616
              26721          ARR             ARR    ARR       Lucaites J                     2    1    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORIC, IDEOLOGY, AND HEGEMONY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 614 AND AMST-G 620
              26722          09:30A-12:00P   M      ED 3004   Striphas T                     2    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE PROBLEM OF THE MEDIA IN DELEUZE AND GUATTARI
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 792
              26723          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Lynch D                       24    3    0
                                                              Wasserstrom J
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND FICTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 680 AND ENG-L 681
              28024 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Kenshur O                     20    6    0
                 TOPIC : AESTHETICS, ETHICS AND IDEOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 647 AND ENG-L 680
              28025 RSTR     05:30P-07:30P   W      BH 141    Julien E                      15    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      ED 3284   Julien E
                 TOPIC : IMAGING CULTURAL FORMS AND THEIR SOCIAL CONTEXTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 603, AAAD-A 590 AND GRAD-G 731
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              15254          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bose P                         5    4    0
                 C 790 : DIRECTED READING WITH CULTURAL STUDIES ADJUNCT.
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND  DIRECTOR OF CULTURAL STUDIES
                 REQUIRED. OPEN TO STUDENTS COMPLETING MINORS IN CULTURAL
                 STUDIES ONLY.

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 670  CROSS-CULTURAL STUDIES (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 600  CONCEPTS OF GENDER (3 CR)
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
              15290          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 120    Kasza G                      120   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NO KNOWLEDGE OF AN EAST ASIAN LANGUAGE IS
                 REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15291          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 119                                  30    1    0
              15292          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 119                                  30    1    0
              15293          01:25P-02:15P   F      SB 140                                  30    2    0
              15294          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 241                                  30    4    0
        EALC-E 180  CROSS-CULTURAL EXPRNCE OF WAR (3 CR)
              27542          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137    Robinson M                    28    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27543          10:10A-11:00A   W      FQ 012B   Robinson M                    14    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
              27544          11:15A-12:05P   W      FQ 012A   Robinson M                    14    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
        EALC-E 201  ISS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: LITERATURE OF MEDITATION
              26228          04:00P-05:15P   TR     HP 012    Bokenkamp S                   35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 202
        EALC-E 271  20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26230          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 112    Jones S                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 332  CHINESE LITERATURE II (3 CR)
              15297 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MU 205    Zou L                         35   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NO KNOWLEDGE OF CHINESE IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: JAPANESE FAMILIES
              15298 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 200    Cornell L                     35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 354  SOCIETY & EDUCATION IN JAPAN (3 CR)
              26238 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 002    Rubinger R                    35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 554
        EALC-E 374  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26240 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 146    Eno R                         45    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 574 AND PHIL-P 374
        EALC-E 385  ASIAN AMER: CULTRL CONFL/IDENT (3 CR)
              26242 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 002    Robinson M                    35   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 386  UNITED STATES-EAST ASIAN RELTN (3 CR)
         CLSD 26243 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 140    Kennedy S                     35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 394  BUSINESS & PUB POLICY IN JAPAN (3 CR)
              26244 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 401
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: MOD CHINESE LIT IN TRANSLATION
              22994 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MU 205    Zou L                         35   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 332
           VT: BUSINESS/PUBLIC POL IN JAPAN
              28222          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 394 AND POLS-Y 401
        EALC-E 554  SOCIETY & EDUCATION IN JAPAN (3 CR)
              26239 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 002    Rubinger R                    35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 354
        EALC-E 574  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26241 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 146    Eno R                         45    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 374 AND PHIL-P 374
        EALC-E 600  SEMINAR IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              26245 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 137    Kennedy S                     12    8    0
                 TOPIC : ISSUES IN CHINESE POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
              15255 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 103    Chen Z                        78   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15256 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 429                                  13    0    0
              15262 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 114                                  13    2    0
         CLSD 15258 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    OP 107                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15257 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 241                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15259 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 006                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15260 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS : STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
              15263 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 103    Chen Z                        78   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15264 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 429                                  13    0    0
              15270 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 114                                  13    2    0
         CLSD 15266 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    OP 107                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15265 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 241                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15267 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 006                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15268 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS : STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
              15271 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 209    Chen Z                        39    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EALC-C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C
                 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15272 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 112                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15274 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    OP 107                                  13    0    0
              15275 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 112                                  13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
              15276 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 209    Chen Z                        39    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EALC-C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C
                 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15277 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 112                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15279 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    OP 107                                  13    0    0
              15280 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 112                                  13    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 301  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 (3 CR)
              15281          12:20P-01:10P   TR     WH 119    Luo C                         26    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EALC-C 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C
                 202 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
              15282          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316                                  13    4    0
              15283          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    1    0
        EALC-C 306  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15284 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 009    Hudson W                      12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EALC-C 306 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C
                 202, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 506
        EALC-C 401  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15285 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 275    Chang Y                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EALC-C 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C
                 302 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 501
        EALC-C 501  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15286 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 275    Chang Y                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EALC-C 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C
                 302 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 401
        EALC-C 505  TOPICS IN CHINESE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION AND MAGIC
         CLSD 31480 RSTR     03:45P-05:45P   T      SY 224    Campany R                      1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 602 AND REL-R 780
        EALC-C 506  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15287 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 009    Hudson W                      12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EALC-C 506 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C
                 202, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-C 306
        EALC-C 521  RDGS IN CHINESE LITERATURE I (3 CR)
              26246 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 214    Bokenkamp S                   12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 671  SEM IN MODERN CHINESE LIT (4 CR)
              26247 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 333    Zou L                         12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
              15309          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 005    Tsujimura N                   60   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15310          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 242    Tsujimura N                   56   12    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15311          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 242    Tsujimura N                   56    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15312          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 427                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15313          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    ED 3284                                 14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15314          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 116                                  14    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15315          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 3284                                 14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15316          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006                                  15    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15317          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114                                  15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15318          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 429                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15319          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203                                  15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15320          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 429                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15321          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15322          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 116                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15323          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 202                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
              15324          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 005    Tsujimura N                   60   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15325          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 242    Tsujimura N                   56   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15326          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 242    Tsujimura N                   56    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15327          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 427                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15328          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    ED 3284                                 14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15329          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 116                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15330          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 3284                                 14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15331          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15332          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15333          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 429                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15334          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15335          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 429                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15336          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15337          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 116                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15338          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 202                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD 15339 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     LI 033    Sarra E                       89    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J
                 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15341 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203                                  15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15340 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 203                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15342 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 429                                  16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15343 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 3284                                 15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15344 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15345 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
         CLSD 15346 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     LI 033    Sarra E                       89    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J
                 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15348 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15347 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 203                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15349 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 3284                                 16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15350 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 429                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15351 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15352 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 301  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 15353          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002    Watt Y                        40    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-J 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J
                 202 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15354          11:15A-12:05P   TR     ED 1201                                 14    0    0
         CLSD 15355          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 316                                  13    0    1
         CLSD 15356          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 316                                  13    0    0
        EALC-J 401  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              15357 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Rubinger R                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-J 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J
                 302 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 501
        EALC-J 425  TEACHING JAPANESE LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              26248 PERM     03:35P-06:00P   M      PV 270    Watt Y                        15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-J 425 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J
                 302 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 525
        EALC-J 491  HUMANITIES TOPICS IN JAPANESE (3 CR)
           VT: RDGS: CLASSICAL JAPANESE LIT
              28376 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      SE 009    Sarra E                       12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 505
        EALC-J 501  FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              15358 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Rubinger R                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-J 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J
                 302 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 401
        EALC-J 505  TOPICS IN JAPANESE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: RDGS: CLASSICAL JAPANESE LIT
              26254 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      SE 009    Sarra E                       12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 491
        EALC-J 522  READINGS IN JAPANESE LIT II (3 CR)
              28015 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 009    Suzuki M                      12    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-J 522 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J
                 502 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 525  TCH JAPANESE FOREIGN/SEC LANG (3 CR)
              26252 RSTR     03:35P-06:00P   M      PV 270    Watt Y                        15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 425
        EALC-J 600  SEM IN JAPANESE STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: PREMODERN JAPAN
              28385          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 137    Keirstead T                   12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 675

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
              15361 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     JH A107   Lee H                         27    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15362 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15363 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203                                  13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
              15364 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     JH A107   Lee H                         27    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15365 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15366 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203                                  13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
              15367 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     WH 203    Park Y                        13    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K
                 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15368 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    ED 3004   Park Y                        13    3    0
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
              15369 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     WH 203    Park Y                        13    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K
                 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15370 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    ED 3004   Park Y                        13    3    0
        EALC-K 301  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 1 (3 CR)
              15371          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    ED 3004   Lee H                         13    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION EALC-K 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K
                 202 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        THESIS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
              15307 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Keirstead T                   10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
              15300 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Keirstead T                   15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
              15301 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Keirstead T                   10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              15308 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Keirstead T                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
              15303 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
              28017 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
              23323 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
              28018 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              28020 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              28021 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
              28023 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22685          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 700  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15305 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
              15289 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
              15360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15306 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 300  CHINA THROUGH ANTH EYES (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  HISTORY OF XINJIANG TO 1949 (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  POLITICS IN XINJIANG (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  HISTORY OF XINJIANG TO 1949 (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  POLITICS IN XINJIANG (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 400  COMP PERSPECT THE TALE OF GENJ (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 574  JAPANESE-WESTERN STUDIES (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 305  KOREAN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 305  CHINESE FILM MUSIC (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 600  IDENTITY & TRANSNATIONALISM (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 357  PREMODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
        HIST-G 382  CHINA: THE AGE OF GLORY (3 CR)
        HIST-H 675  COLLOQUIUM IN EAST ASIAN HIST (4 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 350  EAST ASIAN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 369  THE TAOIST TRADITION (3 CR)
        REL-R 450  PERFECTION OF WISDOM LIT (3 CR)
        REL-R 552  PERFECTION OF WISDOM LIT (3 CR)
        


Economics (ECON)


        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR
        ANY ECON-E 201 OR S 201 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              15372          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 005    Murray J                      50   13    0
              15373          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Hyppolite J                   50   19    0
         CLSD 15374          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 005    Swetz M                       50    4    3
         CLSD 15375          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 005    Li Q                          50   10    0
         CLSD 15376          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 015    Swart B                       50    1    0
              15377          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                       350  175    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 8-10P SEP 22, OCT 20, AND NOV 17
              15378          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 013    Self J                       350   46    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 8-10P SEP 22, OCT 20 AND NOV 17
         CLSD 15379          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      348   61    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 15383          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Gilpin G                      50    6    0
              15380          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      325   57    1
              15382          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 015    De Araujo P                   52    7    0
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
         CLSD 15458 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 126    Ranger M                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
         CLSD 25904 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Rotella E                     30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 15459 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Tchernis R                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
         CLSD 15460 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Walker J                      31    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR
        ANY ECON-E 202 OR S 202 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
         CLSD 15385          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 003    Yadav N                       50    1    0
         CLSD 15386          11:15A-12:45P   MW     WY 115    Faychuk V                     48    0    4
         CLSD 15387          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Faruq H                       49    0    0
         CLSD 15388          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 005    Liu F                         50    6    1
              15389          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 015    Garbolinska M                 50    5    1
              15390          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 005    Jackson C                     50    4    0
         CLSD 15392          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MO 007    Witte W                      239   35    1
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 7-9P, SEP 20, OCT 20 AND NOV 17
              22056          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 005    Kang L                        52   16    0

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR
        ANY ECON-E 370 OR S 370 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 370 : P - MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING
        PROBABILITY CONCEPTS; P OR C - ECON-E 201 OR 202 AND MATH-M 119
        ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES FOR A
        SECTION IN WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE UNABLE TO REGISTER
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS SEPT 26 AND NOV 7,
        7:30-9P
              15406          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       348  151    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              15408          09:05A-09:55A   T      WY 125    Plante M                      29    7    0
              15409          10:10A-11:00A   T      WY 125    Plante M                      29    1    1
         CLSD 15410          11:15A-12:05P   T      WY 125    Plante M                      29    0    0
              15411          12:20P-01:10P   T      WY 125    Yin H                         29    1    0
         CLSD 15412          01:25P-02:15P   T      WY 125    Yin H                         29    0    0
              15413          02:30P-03:20P   T      WY 125    Yin H                         29    3    0
              15414          03:35P-04:25P   T      WY 125    Yang G                        29    2    0
              15415          04:40P-05:30P   T      WY 125    Yang G                        29    2    0
              25905          05:45P-06:35P   T      WY 125    Yang G                        15   10    0
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
              15416          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       261  147    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 15419          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 118    Raghav M                      29    0    0
              15420          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 118    Raghav M                      29    6    0
              15421          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 118    Raghav M                      29   12    0
         CLSD 15422          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 118    Li B                          29    0    0
              15423          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 125    Li B                          29   11    0
              15424          12:20P-01:10P   F      WY 125    Li B                          29   18    0
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)
              15461 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     25    4    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 045
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM HONORS
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (040)

        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
              25910          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 115    Kelley H                      34   15    0
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 303 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
              15394          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PV 272    Kelley H                      48   22    0
        ECON-E 305  MONEY AND BANKING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E305 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
         CLSD 15395          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Witte W                       48    0    2
        ECON-E 308  SURVEY OF PUBLIC FINANCE (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 308 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
              15396          11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 238    Van Alstine J                 30   15    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   R      WY 329    Van Alstine J
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201 AND MATH-M 119, 120,
        211, 212 OR 213
              15397          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Chamarbagwala R               50   33    0
              15398          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 101    Chamarbagwala R               50   23    0
              15399          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Chang F                       50   25    0
         CLSD 22305          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 005    Williams A                    50    9    0
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
              23000 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Williams A                    30   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION ECON-S 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR
                 211
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND E 321
              15400          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 005    Peterson B                    50   13    0
              22306          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Von Furstenberg G             40   25    0
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
              15401          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 015    Becker R                      50    7    1
              15402          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Klumpp T                      50   34    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 331 : P - ECON E321
         CLSD 22307          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Lopez R                       50    2    0
        ECON-E 332  INTL MONETARY ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 332 : P - ECON-E 322
              15403          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 005    Von Furstenberg G             50   37    0
        ECON-E 359  ECONOMIC HISTORY OF THE U.S. (3 CR)
        E 359 : P - ECON - E 321
         CLSD 25911          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Rotella E                     48    4    1
        ECON-E 361  PUBLIC FINANCE-GOV SPENDING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 361 : P - ECON-E 321
              15405          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Self J                        48   30    0
        ECON-E 386  SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANSITION (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 386 : P - ECON-E 321
              15425          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: HEALTH ECONOMICS
        E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
              22203          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 225    Tchernis R                    15   10    0
           VT: FOUNDATION OF DYNAMIC ECONOMIC
              25912          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 225    Huynh K                       20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
           VT: ECONOMICS OF EUROPE
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
              22383          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 501
        ECON-E 425  FINANCIAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 425 : P - ECON-E 321 AND 370 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
         CLSD 15427          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Becker R                      40    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 471 : P - ECON-E 370 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 15428          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Becker Jr W                   21    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        ECON-E 490  ADV UNDERGRAD SEM IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              15429          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tyurin K                      20   18    0
                 TOPIC : FINANCIAL ECONOMETRICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501

        UNDERGRAD READINGS AND RESEARC (050)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 391 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE
                 OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF
                 SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
              15462 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-Y 398 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE
                 OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF
                 SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
              15430 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 496 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE
                 OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF
                 SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
              15431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       7    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 499 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE
                 OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF
                 SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE COURSES (060)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              15432          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     10    4    0
                 TOPIC : SOVIET-TYPE ECONOMIES IN TRANSITION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 386
              22419          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tyurin K                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FINANCIAL ECONOMETRICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 490
              23425          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Becker R                       4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 425
              23423          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Williams A                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-S 321
        ECON-E 520  OPTIMIZATION THRY ECON ANALYS (3 CR)
              15433          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Kaganovich M                  35   13    0
        ECON-E 521  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 1 (3 CR)
              15434          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    Chang F                       45   14    0
        ECON-E 522  MACROECONOMIC THEORY I (3 CR)
              15435          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 101    Glomm G                       37   17    0
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
              15436          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 111    Lopez R                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 530 : P - ECON-E 521
        ECON-E 571  ECONOMETRICS I-STAT FOUNDATNS (3 CR)
              15438          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      30    7    0
        ECON-E 591  MACRO TOPICS IN ECON DEV (3 CR)
              25918          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 111    Buffie E                      20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-P 591 : P - E 521, 522
        ECON-E 626  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
              15439          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 329    Gardner R                     19    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-E 626 : P - INTER MICROECONOMICS AND
                 STATISTICS
        ECON-E 629  OPEN ECONOMY MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
              25919          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 225    Peterson B                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ECON-P 629 : ECON-E 622 OR EQUIVALENT
        ECON-E 671  ECONOMET 3-NONLNEAR/SIMLT MDLS (3 CR)
              15440          11:00A-12:15P   MW     WY 101    Trivedi P                     28    9    0
                             11:00A-12:15P   W      WY 125
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FIRST ROOM LISTED FIRST DAY OF CLASS

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (070)

        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22649 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       0    0    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
              15441          05:30P-08:00P   M      WY 111    Klumpp T                      15   11    0
                 TOPIC : PUBLIC MICRO
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3-6 CR)
              23003          05:30P-08:00P   W      WY 329    Huynh K                       15    8    0
                 TOPIC : TOPICS IN EMPIRICAL MACRO ECONOMICS
        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15444          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      25   24    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
              15445          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    4    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              15446          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                     100   73    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              15447          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
              15448          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10   10    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
              15449          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10    9    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
              15450          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15451          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    4    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15452          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
              15453          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
              15454          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
              15455          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       5    5    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15457 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      60   42    0
        


English (ENG)


        ENG-J 102  INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              26802 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 209    Rogers L                      20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS
                 OFFICE, (812) 855-0508
              26803 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 114    Sears R                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS
                 OFFICE, (812) 855-0508

        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 16393          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    GY 447    Logemann A                    23    4    0
         CLSD 16396          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BU 205    French A                      23    2    0
         CLSD 16398          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 103    Long D                        23    6    1
         CLSD 16399          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 119    Maley P                       23    3    0
         CLSD 16400          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 137    Pryor Ackerman E              23    0    0
         CLSD 16402          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 106    Houlik E                      23    3    0
         CLSD 16403          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 105    Peters-Golden R               23    2    0
         CLSD 16404          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 006    Martens A                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16405          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    MN 001A   Harvey C                      23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 16406          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 212    Rasmussen C                   23    3    0
         CLSD 16407          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FR C147B  Tomsyck S                     23    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 16408          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 106    Libby A                       23    0    0
         CLSD 16411          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 105    Marshall D                    23    0    0
         CLSD 16413          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 006    Emery S                       23    2    0
         CLSD 16415          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 325    Luck C                        23    3    0
         CLSD 16416          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 106    Emery S                       23    2    1
         CLSD 16417 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 137    Wennerstrom C                 23    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16418          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 105    Wennerstrom C                 23    0    1
         CLSD 16420          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FQ 012B   Hartman M                     23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 16422          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 119    Lewis M                       23    2    1
         CLSD 16423 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WT 12-029BArenstein J                   23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 16424 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 106    Malcolm-Clarke D              23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              16425 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GG 101B   Dunkelberger D                23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 16426 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 006    Reece V                       23    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16427          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SB 138    Tomsyck S                     23    0    2
              16428          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 011    Ainslie S                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16429          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 109    Anglin R                      23    3    0
         CLSD 16430 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 119    Brezniak M                    23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16431          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 241    Hartman M                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16433 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 137    Diana K                       23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16434 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106    Simpson G                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16435 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 203    Larson A                      23    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16436 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 235    Garry A                       23    0    0
         CLSD 16438          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 006    Kendall K                     23    3    1
         CLSD 16439          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 212    Brezniak M                    23    2    0
         CLSD 16440          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    FA 005    Rasmussen B                   23    2    0
         CLSD 16441          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 109    Reece V                       23    7    0
         CLSD 16442          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 242    Simpson G                     23    2    0
         CLSD 16443          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 244    Fritz M                       23    2    0
         CLSD 16444          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 212    Englade L                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16445          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH A105   Shurley B                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16446          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 106    Nash L                        23    0    0
         CLSD 16447          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 011    Disrud R                      23    0    0
         CLSD 16448 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SH 021    Dodge P                       23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 16449          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 003    Johnson L                     23    0    0
         CLSD 16450          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 337    Colglazier M                  23    1    0
         CLSD 16451          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 105    Harris M                      23    2    0
         CLSD 16452          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 006    Yaggi M                       23    1    0
         CLSD 16453          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 016    Brooks S                      23    1    0
         CLSD 16455          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 109    Kendall K                     23    0    0
         CLSD 16456          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 104    Neal C                        23    0    0
         CLSD 16457          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 210    DiGiovanni C                  23    0    0
         CLSD 16458          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    GY 447    Bache L                       23    2    0
         CLSD 16459          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 212    Renzi K                       23    1    0
         CLSD 16460          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 115    Mann A                        23    3    0
         CLSD 16461          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 106    Barlow R                      23    5    0
              16463 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WT 12-029BCarter P                      23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION WILL BEGIN ON JUN 13 FOR FRESHMAN
                 REGISTRATION. NO AUTH REQUIRED BEFORE THAT DATE.
         CLSD 16464          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 109    Barlow R                      23    5    0
         CLSD 16465          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    JH A107   Withers S                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16466          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SW 103    Savage M                      23    3    0
         CLSD 16467          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 119    Wilkes L                      23    0    0
         CLSD 16468          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SY 241    Kwok R                        23    1    0
         CLSD 16470          05:45P-07:00P   MW     FA 005    Theriault T                   23    1    0
              16471          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 016    Lehr B                        23    6    0
              16474          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 149    Lehr B                        23    6    0
         CLSD 16477          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 247    Strickland D                  23    2    2
         CLSD 16480          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 319    Smith J                       23    2    1
         CLSD 16483          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 106    Smith J                       23    1    0
         CLSD 16484          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SW 103    Strickland D                  23    1    0
        ABOVE CLASS AND ALL ENG-W 131 SECTIONS LISTED BELOW ARE BASIC WRITING
        SECTIONS
        ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 131 : OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 131 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT UNIVERSITY DIVISION
              16486 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    FA 005    Davis S                       15    1    0
         CLSD 16487 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 140    Conner S                      15    0    0
         CLSD 16488 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 203    Barwick M                     15    1    0
         CLSD 16489 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 104    Ford M                        15    5    0
              16490 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    KH 200    Melby B                       15    2    0
         CLSD 16491 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    GG 101B   Sokolowski J                  15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16493 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI E451   Davis S                       15    0    0
         CLSD 16494 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI 951    Blandford J                   15    1    0
         CLSD 16495 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GG 101B   Sokolowski J                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16496 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WT 12-029BBerkey J                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD 16497 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI 851    Bluemle S                     15    0    0
         CLSD 16498 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 205    Wood R                        15    1    1
         CLSD 16499 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Bluemle S                     15    0    0
         CLSD 16500 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BQ C148A  Hillman J                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN THE BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 16501 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108    Blandford J                   15    0    0
         CLSD 16502 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BQ C148A  Hillman J                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN THE BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 16503 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 118    Vermeiren K                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
              16504 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    FQ 012A   Smyth M                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 16505 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 108    McTaggart U                   15    1    0
         CLSD 16506 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 312    McTaggart U                   15    1    0
         CLSD 16507 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 108    Tobin N                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16508 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 006    Vermeiren K                   15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16509 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI E451   Peebles K                     15    2    0
         CLSD 16510 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI E451   Thompson M                    15    2    0
         CLSD 16511 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI 851    Johnston R                    15    0    0
         CLSD 16512 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI 1051   Smyth M                       15    1    0
         CLSD 16513 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 112    Miller A                      15    2    0
         CLSD 16514 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    OP 107    Rogers L                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16515 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 114    Tobin N                       15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16516 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    LI E451   Thompson M                    15    0    0
         CLSD 16517 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    OP 107    Oliver G                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16518 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    LI 851    Gordon-Choate T               15    0    0
         CLSD 16519 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 006    Miller A                      15    1    0
         CLSD 16520 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 116    Beatty J                      15    1    0
         CLSD 16521 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    LI 951    Beatty J                      15    0    0
         CLSD 16522 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    TE F256   Patuleanu I                   15    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
         CLSD 16523 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 1051   Peebles K                     15    0    0
              16410 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Barwick M                     15    1    0
              16412 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 200    Melby B                       15    1    0
         CLSD 16414          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 205    Carney C                      15    0    0
         CLSD 28456          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 137    Hermes M                      23    1    0
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
              16524 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      322  154    0
                                                              Johnson J
                 ABOVE CLASS COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 145
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 145
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE
                 145
              28971 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                       25   19    0
                                                              Johnson J
                 W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 W 143 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 145
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 145
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16525 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A107   Pence A                       23    2    0
                 TOPIC : FOURTH AND INCHES : RACE AND GENDER IN FOOTBALL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16526 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 241    Baumann R                     23    3    0
                 TOPIC : THE MONSTER SHOW: CULTURAL ANXIETIES IN THE HORROR
                 GENRE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16527 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 312    Pence A                       23    2    0
                 TOPIC : FOURTH AND INCHES: RACE AND GENDER IN FOOTBALL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16528 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH A107   Owusu-Tyo A                   23    2    1
                 TOPIC : HIP HOP AND THE PERFORMANCE OF AUTHENTICITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16529 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 113    Stasik T                      23    8    0
                 TOPIC : THE RECLUSE: DIVINITY, DREAMER, AND DEVIANT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16530 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C109   Sartain J                     23    3    0
                 TOPIC : THE MONSTER SHOW: CULTURAL ANXIETIES IN THE HORROR
                 GENRE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16531 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     JH A105   Stockton W                    23    2    0
                 TOPIC : QUEER "I"S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16532 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A107   Sibony S                      23    3    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN JEWS IN THE CULTURAL MELTING POT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16533 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 137    Stockton W                    23    4    0
                 TOPIC : QUEER "I"S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16534 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 215    Sibony S                      23    4    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN JEWS IN THE CULTURAL MELTING POT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRTG
         CLSD 23420 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Rubens A                      23    0    0
                 TOPIC : TELL ME A STORY: SELF, CULTURE, AND NATION IN
                 CONTEMPORARY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRTG
         CLSD 23421 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 109    Rubens A                      23    3    0
                 TOPIC : TELL ME A STORY: SELF, CULTURE, AND NATION IN
                 CONTEMPORARY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 23435 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 105    Owusu-Tyo A                   23    1    0
                 TOPIC : HIP HOP AND THE PERFORMANCE OF AUTHENTICITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 23438 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 212    Baumann R                     23    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE MONSTER SHOW: CULTURAL ANXIETIES IN THE HORROR
                 GENRE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 23439 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 137    Gillesse K                    23    1    1
                 TOPIC : "OTHER" FASCINATIONS: DETECTIVES, SPIES, PARANOIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 28422 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 200    Gillesse K                    23    0    0
                 TOPIC : "OTHER" FASCINATIONS: DETECTIVES, SPIES, PARANOIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28423 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 106    Erwin B                       23    5    0
                 TOPIC : THE LEGACY OF MEDIEVAL IN MODERN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 28424 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119    Erwin B                       23    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE LEGACY OF MEDIEVAL IN MODERN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28425 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WI C111   Carroll S                     23    3    0
                 TOPIC : IMAGINED NATION: THE FANTASY GENRE IN CONTEMPORARY
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28426 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WI C109   Carroll S                     23    6    0
                 TOPIC : IMAGINED NATION: THE FANTASY GENRE IN CONTEMPORARY
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 28427 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 119    Hilson M                      23    0    0
                 TOPIC : LAUGHING ON THE OUTSIDE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 28428 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 246    Hilson M                      23    0    1
                 TOPIC : LAUGHING ON THE OUTSIDE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
         CLSD 16537          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 137    Williamsen E                  25    4    5
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 16538          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 137    Williamsen E                  25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
         CLSD 16561          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SE 010    Hokanson C                    25    0    0
        ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN BUS-X 204 AND/OR 420
        MAY NOT REGISTER FOR W 231 BECAUSE OF REDUNDANT COURSE MATERIAL
         CLSD 16562          08:00A-08:50A   MW     SY 210    Hartnett T                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16563          08:00A-08:50A   MW     WH 109    Hokanson C                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSIITON
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16564          09:05A-09:55A   MW     SB 131    Podsiadlik N                  25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16565 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     MU 204    Goldstein K                   25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEA AND HPER MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 16566          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 208    Salrin J                      25    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16567          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BU 205    Finn J                        25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16568          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BU 325    Brown W                       25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16569          04:40P-05:30P   MW     SY 137    Harse K                       25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16570          06:50P-08:45P   T      BH 241    Wood J                        25    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
              16571          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 340    Manning A                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16572          08:00A-08:50A   TR     PV 273    Liggett L                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16573          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BU 205    Liggett L                     25    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16574          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 119    Mann A                        25    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16575          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 142    Anderson D                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 240  COMMUNITY SERVICE WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 22359          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 149    Linton J                      25    0    0
                 TOPIC : WRITERS AS CITIZEN CRITICS ON POVERTY AND
                 POSSIBILITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 240 : P - ENG W 131 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              16576          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 148    Doyle M                       25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 270 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 16579          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 147    Leahey Jr T                   25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH
                 COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16580          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 106    Johnson M                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH
                 COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16581          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 006    Schilb J                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH
                 COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              16332          11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 310    Dorsey R                     144   15    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16333          09:05A-09:55A   WF     LI 1051   Wyatt S                       18    1    0
              16334          09:05A-09:55A   WF     LH 019    Dolence S                     18    1    0
         CLSD 16335          10:10A-11:00A   WF     WY 111    Andrus C                      18    0    0
         CLSD 16336          10:10A-11:00A   WF     LI E451   Mancinelli V                  18    0    0
         CLSD 16337          11:15A-12:05P   WF     WY 111    Reddy R                       18    0    0
         CLSD 27003          11:15A-12:05P   WF     BU 427    Perry N                       18    0    0
         CLSD 16338          12:20P-01:10P   WF     BH 018    Douglas M                     18    0    0
         CLSD 27004          12:20P-01:10P   WF     BU 427    Ling M                        18    0    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              16339          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 310    Wilkinson C                  144   31    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16340          12:20P-01:10P   WF     LI E451   Whetzel C                     18    1    0
         CLSD 16341          12:20P-01:10P   WF     LI 951    Shakur A                      18    0    0
              16342          01:25P-02:15P   WF     BU 427    Brown III J                   18    1    0
         CLSD 16343          01:25P-02:15P   WF     LI 951    Notess H                      18    0    0
         CLSD 16344          02:30P-03:20P   WF     JH A107   Debus B                       18    0    0
         CLSD 16345          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 006    Weinstein A                   18    0    0
              27005          03:35P-04:25P   WF     WH 204    Noffsinger M                  18    1    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16540          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 011    Sharif A                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16543          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 321    Sharif A                      15    3    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD 16544          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 009    Want J                        12    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16545          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 448    Doak E                        15    2    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16546          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 321    Want J                        15    2    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16549          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 137    Gentry K                      15    6    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16550          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 335    Gentry K                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16551          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 335    Truels T                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD 16553          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 200    Doak E                        15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16554          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 321    Speaker M                     15    7    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD 16555          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 141    Wallace J                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
              16558          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 321    Ling M                        15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND  POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
         CLSD 22036          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 235    Bledsoe R                     18    0    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 16577 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   M      ED 1201                                 15    1    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   W      ED 1230   Upadhyay S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 16578 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 321    Stanton M                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 401  ADVANCED FICTION WRITING (3 CR)
              16583 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 141    Stanton M                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 401 : P - ENG-W 301
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
              16584 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 321    Dean D                        15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 403 : P - ENG-W 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16256 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH 124    Gutjahr P                    288   22    0
                 TOPIC : BESTSELLERS IN AMERICA, 1790 TO THE PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16257 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 022    Davis S                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16264 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 137    Wadewitz A                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16265 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 137    Eveland J                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16258 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 022    Eveland J                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16266 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 106    Adams M                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16267 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 105    Vogelzang R                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16259 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     ED 2280   Vogelzang R                   24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16268 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 022    Jacobs L                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16269 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 106    Brown M                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16260 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 106    Brown M                       24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16261 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Westover P                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16262 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     LI 033    Westover P                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: VICTORIAN MONSTERS
         CLSD 22296          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BU 111    Marsh J                       96    8    0
                 TOPIC : VICTORIAN MONSTERS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: VICTORIAN MONSTERS
         CLSD 22297          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 106    Horrocks J                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: VICTORIAN MONSTERS
         CLSD 22298          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 006    Campbell T                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: VICTORIAN MONSTERS
         CLSD 22299          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 119    Delgado L                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: VICTORIAN MONSTERS
         CLSD 22300          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 105    Stanton B                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
              16270 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 147    Wood R                        22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              16271 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 016    Murphy S                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              22997 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Findley J                     24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY
              16272 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 229    Findley J                     25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              16273 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A107   Salerno A                     25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD 16274 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 205    Smith N                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY
              16275 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 232    Taylor R                      25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              27872 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 305    Wood R                        25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
              16276          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Watt S                        70   39    0
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 16277 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 139    Baldanzi J                    25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16278 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 205    Baldanzi J                    25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16279 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 119    Shackelford L                 25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16280 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 241    Libby A                       25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16281 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A107   Evans G                       25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16282 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 241    Libby A                       25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16283 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 209    Evans G                       25    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16284 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 138    Shackelford L                 25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16285 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 337    Canfield-Fuller S             25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16286          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 331    Kanwit J                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16287 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 314    Moberly B                     25    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16288 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 237    Williamsen E                  25    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16289 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 314    Rasmussen B                   25    4    6
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16290 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 244    Locklin A                     25    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16291 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 229    Shere J                       25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 16292          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 205    Johnson H                     25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16293          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 215    Luck J                        25    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 208  TPCS IN ENG & AM LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              31623          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 236    Dean D                        30    6    0
                             03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 237    Dean D
                             02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 005    Dean D
                             03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 344    Dean D
                             02:30P-04:25P   F      BH 317    Dean D
        ENG-L 213  LITERARY MASTERPIECES (3 CR)
         CLSD 27007          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 137    Gayk S                        30    9    0
        ENG-L 214  LITERARY MASTERPIECES (3 CR)
              22371          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 331    Huntsman J                    30   16    0
                 TOPIC : WORLD ANGLOPHONE LITERATURE EXCLUSIVE OF ENGLAND AND
                 NORTH AMERICA
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16294          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 001    Smith R                       90   12    0
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
              16243 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 345    Gayk S                        30    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 16244 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 147    Fulk R                        30    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
         CLSD 16247 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 331    Charnes L                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
         CLSD 16248 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 333    Favret M                      30    1    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 16249 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 209    Kanwit J                      30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              27008 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 245    Sterrenburg L                 30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
              16250 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Bose P                        30    3    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16251 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 205    Baldanzi J                    30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16252 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 006    Marzahl K                     30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 306  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16296 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 314    Lochrie K                     30    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 307  MEDIEVAL & TUDOR DRAMA (3 CR)
         CLSD 27009 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 006    Mackay E                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
              16297 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 217    Mackay E                      30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16298 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 336    Findley J                     30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 317  ENG POETRY OF EARLY 17TH CENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 16299 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 016    Smith K                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 327  LATER 18TH-CENTURY LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27010 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 237    Sorensen J                    30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 332  ROMANTIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 22310 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 245    Favret M                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 335  VICTORIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27012 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 217    Salerno A                     30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 352  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1865-1914 (3 CR)
              27874 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 208    Evans G                       30   12    0
                 TOPIC : HENRY JAMES
        ENG-L 354  AMERICAN LITERATURE SINCE 1914 (3 CR)
         CLSD 27011 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 319    Kates J                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 364  NATIVE AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27013 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 238    Huntsman J                    30    2    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
         CLSD 16304 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 333    Williams N                    30    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16305 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 205    Kates J                       30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 16306 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 219    Vogel S                       30    2    3
                 TOPIC : ENVIRONMENTAL CRITICISM
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16307 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 003    Shackelford L                 30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 16308 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 332    Ingham P                      30    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 375  STUDIES IN JEWISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27014 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Gubar S                       23    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE HOLOCAUST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ENG-L 375
         CLSD 27875 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Gubar S                        7    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE HOLOCAUST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH
                 STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR
        ENG-L 378  STUDIES IN WOMEN & LIT (3 CR)
           VT: TPC: IMAGINING VICTORIAN WOMN
              27015 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 138    Marsh J                       30   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 380  LITERARY MODERNISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 27016 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 332    Brown J                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16311          11:15A-12:05P   MF     SW 007    Miller A                     144    9    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16313          09:05A-09:55A   W      JH A105   Salrin J                      24    0    0
         CLSD 16314          10:10A-11:00A   W      SB 131    Salrin J                      24    0    0
         CLSD 16315          11:15A-12:05P   W      SY 022    Goldstein K                   24    0    0
         CLSD 16316          12:20P-01:10P   W      GY 447    Goldstein K                   24    0    0
         CLSD 16317          01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 138    Harse K                       24    0    0
         CLSD 16312          02:30P-03:20P   W      BU 313    Harse K                       24    0    0
        ENG-L 396  AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27017 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 337    Hutchinson G                  30    9    0
                 TOPIC : HARLEM RENAISSANCE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
              16595 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 399  JUNIOR HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16318 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LL 005    Lynch D                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES APPROVAL FROM THE DIRECTOR OF ENGLISH
                 HONORS, JUDITH BROWN, JCB@INDIANA.EDU
        ENG-G 405  STUDIES IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16253          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 235    Fulk R                         5    3    0
                 TOPIC : OLD ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-G 601
        ENG-L 470  SEMINAR: LIT & INTERDIS STDS (3 CR)
           VT: POETICS OF BIBLICAL NARRATIVE
              27877          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 221    Marks H                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303 AND CMLT-C 301
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
              16319 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                      5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 16320 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nordloh D                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 498 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY SPONSOR AND
                 APPROVAL OF DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
              16321 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown J                       20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 499 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
                 DIRECTOR OF HONORS, JUDITH BROWN, JCB@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (3 CR)
         CLSD 16586 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 118    Farris C                      12    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              16587 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 501 : OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D.
                 CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF
                 GRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              22264 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   W      BH 221    Farris C                      12    6    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              22265 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   W      BH 221    Farris C                      12    3    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              28852 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      WH 118    Farris C                      12    4    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-W 513  WRITING POETRY (4 CR)
              28403 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   W      BH 141                                  15   15    0
        ENG-W 554  TEACHING CREATIVE WRITING (2 CR)
         CLSD 16588 RSTR     11:15A-01:15P   T      GB 333    Ardizzone A                   12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 602  CONT THEORIES RHET & COMP (4 CR)
              27019 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 235    Anderson D                    15    7    0
        ENG-W 611  WRITING FICTION 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD 16589 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      BH 011    Upadhyay S                    12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 611 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 613  WRITING POETRY 1 (4 CR)
              16590 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      WH 118    Cecil R                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 613 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 664  TOPICS IN CURRENT LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 16591 PERM     05:45P-08:30P   W      BH 235    Wilkinson C                   15    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE SHORT STORY CYCLE
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 664 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 680  THEORY AND CRAFT OF WRITING (4 CR)
              16592 PERM     03:35P-06:35P   M      WH 118    Bowman C                      15    7    0
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
              16593 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE WRITING
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
              16594 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (4 CR)
              16322 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 009    Schilb J                       7    3    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY CONCEPTS OF GENRE
        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
              16323 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MA AND PHD CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES ONLY
        ENG-L 590  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (4 CR)
              16324 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-G 601  OLD ENGLISH (4 CR)
              16254 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 235    Fulk R                        10    7    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION OF ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-G 405
        ENG-L 607  HIST: LIT CRIT TO ENLIGHTENMNT (4 CR)
              27020 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Anderson J                    15    1    0
                                                              Linton J
        ENG-L 613  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)
              27021 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 335    Ingham P                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : ROMANCING TROY
        ENG-L 622  SPENSER & MILTON (4 CR)
              27022 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 321    Charnes L                     13    5    0
                 TOPIC : MILTON AND THE SUBLIME OBJECT
        ENG-L 631  ENGLISH LITERATURE 1660-1790 (4 CR)
              27878 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Sorensen J                    15    5    0
        ENG-L 641  ENGLISH LITERATURE 1790-1900 (4 CR)
         CLSD 27024 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 335    Williams N                    15    0    1
        ENG-L 656  AMER LIT & CULTR 1950-PRESENT (4 CR)
              22344 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 019    Crawford M                    15    2    0
                 TOPIC : PRIMITIVISM IN AMERICAN MODERNISM
        ENG-L 663  INTRO TO FEMINIST CRIT STDS (4 CR)
         CLSD 22348 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   TR     WH 108    Gubar S                       15    0    1
                 TOPIC : FEMINISM MEETS QUEER THEORY
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
              27881 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Kenshur O                     20    6    0
                 TOPICS : AESTHETICS, ETHICS AND IDEOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 647 AND CULS-C 701
        ENG-L 681  GENRE STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: HISTORY AND FICTION
              27886 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Lynch D                       24    3    0
                                                              Wasserstrom J
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND FICTION - FRAUDS, FORGERIES, IMPOSTERS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 680
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
              16327 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                     5    1    0
        ENG-L 699  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
              16328 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                    15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ENG-L 707  STUDIES LIT THEORY & CRITICISM (4 CR)
              27025 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   W      BH 321    Lochrie K                     10    5    0
        ENG-L 743  VICTORIAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
              22201 PERM     05:45P-08:30P   W      BH 018    Sterrenburg L                 13    3    0
                 TOPIC : IMPERIAL TRAVEL NARRATIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH VICT-V 711
        ENG-L 769  LITERATURE AND SCIENCE (4 CR)
              27026 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   M      BH 221    Kilgore D                     10    2    0
                 TOPIC : NEW LIFE, NEW CIVILIZATIONS
        ENG-L 775  STUDIES IN MODERN DRAMA (4 CR)
              27027 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   W      SY 100    Vogel S                       10    3    0
                 TOPIC : INTIMACY AND ALIENATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
              16330 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-L 790 : OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY.
                 PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE
                 STUDIES REQUIRED.
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
              16331          ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   125   40    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16255 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                    50   12    0
        


Fine Arts (FINA)


        FINA-A 340  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (3 CR)
              28099          04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Bowles J                      88   52    0
                                                              Mandel S
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF AFRICAN AMERICAN ART
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 540
        FINA-A 540  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 28110 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Bowles J                      10    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   R      FA 007    Bowles J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 340

        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 16654 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 102    Rauscher J                    98    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-H 100 : THIS SECTION DOES NOT REQUIRE
                 STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A DISCUSSION SECTION
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
              16655          11:15A-12:05P   TR     JH 239    Schilb H                      98   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES ONE DISCUSSION SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16656 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      FA 005                                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
         CLSD 16657 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      FA 005                                  25    0    0
              16658 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      FA 005                                  25   15    0
              16659 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FA 005                                  25    3    0
              16660 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FA 005                                  25   16    0
              23169          04:40P-05:30P   W      FA 005                                  25   19    0

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
              16596          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Kleinbauer W                 225   47    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16597 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      FA 005    Lichi A                       25    0    0
         CLSD 16598          11:15A-12:05P   T      FA 005    Loechle A                     25    0    0
         CLSD 16599 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      FA 005    Loechle A                     25    0    0
         CLSD 16600 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FA 005    Loechle A                     25    0    0
              16601 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      FA 005    Lichi A                       25    1    0
              16602 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      FA 005    Lichi A                       25   15    0
         CLSD 16604 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    Methric T                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              26681          11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005    Methric T                     25    6    0
              16605 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005    Methric T                     25   13    0
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
         CLSD 16607          04:40P-05:30P   MW     FA 102    Tal G                         79    5    5
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16608 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005    Lemay K                       25    0    1
         CLSD 16609 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005    Lemay K                       25    0    1
         CLSD 16610 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005    Lemay K                       25    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
        FINA-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF DESIGN
         CLSD 23585          05:45P-07:30P   TR     FA 102    Nazarian A                    39    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 16611          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Glowacki K                    50    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 214  ART AND LIFE IN ANCIENT ROME (3 CR)
         CLSD 26682          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 010    Deliyannis D                  39    0    0
        FINA-A 226  SURVEY OF MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
              22311          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 010    Silvers H                     45    7    0
        FINA-A 316  ANCNT ART ALEX GREAT-AUGUSTUS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26683          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 010    Van Voorhis J                 42    1    1
        FINA-A 325  MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE (3 CR)
              26684          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 102    Kleinbauer W                  98   19    0
        FINA-A 327  SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART (3 CR)
         CLSD 26685          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Gruber C                      40    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 527, NELC-N 305 AND 695
        FINA-A 341  19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN ART (3 CR)
              16612          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Facos M                       98   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-A 341 : P - FINA-A 102 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
         CLSD 27528          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 31    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (GR), CLAS-C 421/503
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 27529          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 31    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (GR), CLAS-C 421/503
        FINA-A 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (3 CR)
              26687          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Glowacki K                    25    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-A 412 : P - CLAS-C 206, FINA-A 206 OR
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION :  P:  AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 412 AND
                 CLAS-C 412
        FINA-A 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (4 CR)
              26688          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Glowacki K                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLAS-C 412
        FINA-A 426  THE MEDIEVAL CITY (4 CR)
         CLSD 26697          02:30P-04:00P   MW     FA 010    Reilly D                      29    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADUATES REGISTER FOR FINA-A 520
        FINA-A 436  ITALIAN ART OF THE 15TH CENT (4 CR)
         CLSD 26689          04:00P-05:30P   TR     FA 010    Knox G                        39    0    0
        FINA-A 453  ART SB-SAH AFR I:ARTS AF W.SUD (4 CR)
              26690          01:00P-02:30P   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  50    9    0
        FINA-A 490  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & GENIUS IN 20TH C. ART
         CLSD 26695          01:00P-02:30P   TR     FA 010    Kennedy J                     39    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
              16613 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION
                 REQUIRED AT LEAST FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. PERMISSION
                 FORMS AVAILABLE IN FINE ARTS 132.
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              16614 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   ARR    ARR       Van Voorhis J                 10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-A 499 : P - APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS
                 COMMITTEE BEFORE OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
        FINA-A 520  TOPICS IN MEDIEVAL ART (4 CR)
           VT: THE MEDIEVAL CITY
              26699          02:30P-04:00P   MW     FA 010    Reilly D                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION UNDERGRADUATES REGISTER FOR FINA-A 426
        FINA-A 527  FORMATION OF ISLAMIC ART (4 CR)
              27999          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Gruber C                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 327, NELC-N 305 AND 695
        FINA-A 575  RESEARCH SOURCES IN ART HIST (2 CR)
              16615          09:00A-11:00A   R      FA 102    Irvine B                      28    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-A 575 : REQUIRED OF ALL ENTERING MA DEGREE
                 CANDIDATES. PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED FOR NON-MA ART
                 HISTORY CANDIDATES.
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              16617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                   8    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-A 595 : P - APPROVAL OF ART HISTORY
                 GRADUATE DIRECTOR BEFORE OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22883          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                   0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS
                 WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK
                 APPLICABLE TO DEGREE AND HAVE COMPLETED ALL REQUIREMENTS.
        FINA-A 624  PROBLEMS IN EARLY GOTHIC ART (4 CR)
              26707          11:00A-01:00P   M      FA 007    Reilly D                      12    3    0
                 TOPIC : ART AND ARCHITECTURE OF THE CISTERCIANS
        FINA-A 639  PROB 17TH C. ART OUTSIDE ITALY (4 CR)
              26708          12:30P-02:30P   T      FA 007    Knox G                        12    3    0
                 TOPIC : DIEGO VELAZQUEZ
        FINA-A 643  PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 22429          03:00P-06:00P   W      FA 007    Burns S                       11    0    2
                 TOPIC : A LA MODE: VISUAL AND MATERIAL CULTURES OF THE BODY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        FINA-A 645  PROB 19TH 20TH CENT EUROPN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 26709          12:30P-02:30P   W      FA 007    Facos M                       12    0    1
                 TOPIC : ART AND CULTURAL IDENTITY
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
              16618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16619 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                   5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              16620 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kleinbauer W                  25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FINE ARTS STUDIO: STUDENTS REQUIRING AN AUTHORIZATION
        SHOULD FIRST SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR OF THE COURSE. STUDENTS SHOULD
        NOTE THAT SOME CLASSES REQUIRE A PORTFOLIO REVIEW IN ORDER TO RECEIVE
        AUTHORIZATIONS. AUTHORIZED STUDENTS MUST STILL TAKE ACTION AND
        REGISTER FOR A COURSE. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES
        WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE
        THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD
        THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO
        THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS
        AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16621 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Bruns J                       20    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
         CLSD 16622 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Mugnolo C                     20    2    0
         CLSD 16623          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    Swanson G                     20    4    0
         CLSD 16624 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Markwith A                    20    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16625 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Itter W                       20    7    0
         CLSD 16626 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Marshall A                    20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16627 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    Cline A                       20    1    0
         CLSD 16628 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 175    Held J                        20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16629 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Van Kerkhove J                20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16630          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 175    Murphy-Price A                20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD 16631 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 173    Stumpf J                      20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 16632 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Satake S                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 16633          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Satake S                      18    0    1
              16634 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Potter A                      20    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
         CLSD 16635 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Younkins-Herzog J             18    1    2
         CLSD 16636 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Harris S                      20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 16637          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 173    Schmeltz L                    20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD 16638 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    21    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16639 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    22    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16640 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    Murphy-Price A                22    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16641          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Hagarty I                     22    9    0
              16642 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 174    Speer E                       22    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN
                 AND FINE ARTS MAJORS
         CLSD 16643 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Itter W                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16644 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Schmeltz L                    22    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16645          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 174    Prado I                       22   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS
        AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16661          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FX 202    Bookwalter D                  20    4    0
              16662          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 202    Vitale Jr M                   20    9    0
              16663          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 202    Anderson N                    20    4    0
              16664          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 202    Whitmore I                    20    4    0
              16665          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FX 202    Jacquard N                    20    4    0
              16666          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 202    Jacquard N                    19    2    1
              16667          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 202    Meade M                       20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-N 110 : CLASSES MEET AT MCCALLA SCHOOL,
                 9TH ST AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-N 110 : DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD THE FINE
                 ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-N 110 : REQUIRED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
                 MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-N 110 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE -SEE FEE PAGE

        COMPUTER ART/DIGITAL IMAGERY (040)

        FINA-N 130  DIGITAL IMAGERY FOR NONMAJORS (3 CR)
              16668          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Sharpe L                      60   16    0
        FINA-T 230  COMPUTER ART: SURV & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-T 230 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS
        AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE.  STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16767          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Tate J                        18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
         CLSD 16768          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lowther C                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
         CLSD 16769          11:15A-02:00P   TR     HP 155    Powers M                      18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 320  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
              16770 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-T 320 : P - FINA-T 230 AND F 100, 101 OR
                 102; OR PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 330  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
              16771 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 215    Liou J                        18    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-T 330 : P - FINA-T 230
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 340  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
              16772 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-T 340 : P - FINA 101, T 230, 330 STRONGLY
                 RECOMMENDED; PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 440, FINA-U 539 AND FINA-T
                 730
        FINA-T 440  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (3 CR)
              16773 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-T 440 : P - FINA-T 340
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340 AND U 539 AND T 730
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16781 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Tate J                        18    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16782 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lowther C                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16784 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     HP 155    Powers M                      18    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16783 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 320
              16785 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 215    Liou J                        18    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 539 : FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 330
              16786 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 539 : FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340 AND 440 AND T 730
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16774 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-T 730 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, 440 AND U 539
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16775 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-T 730 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sharpe L                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-T 730 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 731  DIGITAL SEMINAR (2 CR)
              28184 PERM     05:00P-08:00P   M      FA 235    Sharpe L                      10    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
        ABOVE SECTION AND THE FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE SECTIONS OF THE CERAMICS
        COURSES FINA-S 260 AND 361 MEET WITH THE CORRESPONDING JUNIOR/SENIOR
        SECTIONS.
         CLSD 16684 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Taguchi M                      8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              23154          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Taguchi M                     10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16685          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Gardner D                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16686 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Gardner D                      8    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD 16687 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Frakes M                       8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16688 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Frakes M                       9    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16689 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Allen J                        6    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD 16690 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Allen J                        8    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 16715          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Smith M                        8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16716          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Smith M                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16717          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Boger C                       10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16718          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Boger C                        8    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
              16738          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                       16    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 461 : STUDENTS TAKING FINA-S 461 FOR THE
                 FIRST TIME ARE LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
         CLSD 16739          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                        9    1    0
                                                              Mather T
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 462 : OPEN TO BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 16740          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       15    0    0
                                                              Mather T
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA
                 CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 569
        FINA-R 478  HISTORY OF CERAMICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26396          09:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 007    Mather T                      15    0    0
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
              16758          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                       10    2    0
                                                              Mather T
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 561 : OPEN TO MFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 16760          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       15    0    0
                                                              Mather T
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 569 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA
                 CERAMICS CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 469
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16791 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    0    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 760 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS
        AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD 16670          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Kelly K                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR
                 MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16671          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Ragucci A                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR
                 MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16672          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Jansen B                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR
                 MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16673          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Stillion M                    20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR
                 MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
              16705          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
              16706          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
              16725          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
              16726          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (1-6 CR)
              16727          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Mansdorf E                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 405 : OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16755          07:00P-10:00P   R      FA 315    Sklarski B                    22    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 535 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
        ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 250 : STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO
        ENROLL
              16681          08:00A-10:45A   MW     HP 155    Huber L                       20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16682          02:30P-05:15P   TR     HP 155    Hinchman H                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 250 : STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT
                 PORTFOLIO TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16683          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Walton N                      18    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
              16711 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 245    Hanson J                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ABOVE SECTION AND FOR THE FOLLOWING GRAPHIC DESIGN COURSES - SEE
        INSTRUCTOR FOR AUTHORIZATION AND PORTFOLIO GUIDELINES. AUTHORIZATION
        APPROVAL MUST BE OBTAINED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT UNLESS
        INDICATED OTHERWISE BY INSTRUCTOR.
              16712 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Wolske D                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
              16713 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     HP 155    El-Shamy J                    15    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE HPER BUILDING
         CLSD 16714 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    15    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (3 CR)
         CLSD 16735 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    16    0    1
                 TOPIC : PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-12 CR)
              16736 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 215    Reidhaar J                    20    4    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEM SOLVING
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
              16737 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    Reidhaar J                    14    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 452 : OPEN TO BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN
                 STUDENTS ONLY. REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 16647          06:00P-08:45P   R      FA 215    Brown P                       10    0    0
                             09:15A-12:00P   F      FA 215
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-G 551 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 750  GRAPHIC DES ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
              16790 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                        5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN GRAPHIC DESIGN
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 750 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE
        IN THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16694          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Franker S                     18   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND 101 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16695          02:00P-04:45P   MW     FA 210    Perkins C                     18    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND 101 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
              16722          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 203    Jacquard N                    18    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-8 CR)
              16745          11:30A-02:15P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        18    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-12 CR)
              16746          11:30A-02:15P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 482 : OPEN TO BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND
                 METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16747          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16763          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         6    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 581 : BEGINNING GRADUATE STUDENTS ENROLL
                 IN FINA-S 481
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELRY DES/SILVRSMTH (1 CR)
              16764          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
              16793 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         3    2    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 780 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE
        IN THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS
        AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16676          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Meanley J                     20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR
                 MAJORS; NO PREREQUISITES FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16677          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Colonna-Romano J              20    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR
                 MAJORS; NO PREREQUISITES FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
              16707          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
              16708          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
              16728          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
              16729          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
              16730          01:30P-04:15P   TR     MR 010    Mansdorf E                    20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 432 : OPEN TO BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
              16752          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy T                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 531 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16753          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                    22    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 531 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 16754          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Sklarski B                    20    0    0
                                                              Kennedy T
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 532 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16788 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 730 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION : PLEASE NOTE: SOME PHOTOGRAPHY AUTHORIZATION APPROVAL
        IS BASED ON PORTFOLIO REVIEW. PLEASE SEE INSTRUCTOR FOR AUTHORIZATION
        AND PORTFOLIO GUIDELINES.
        ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE
        IN THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD 16696          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 020    Raymer E                      18    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM
                 WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16697          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Coffman M                      9    2    2
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM
                 WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16701          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Coffman M                      8    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM
                 WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16698          02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Mooney K                       9    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM
                 WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16699          02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Mooney K                       9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIOR AND SENIORS ONLY
              16700          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 020    Reilly M                       9    1    2
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM
                 WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16702          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 020    Reilly M                       9    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM
                 WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIOR ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16703          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Roberts M                      9    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16704          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Roberts M                      9    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16723 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 020    Ewing J                       16    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16724 PERM     08:15A-11:15A   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       16    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
              16748 PERM     02:00P-04:45P   MW     FA 020    Reilly M                      14    1    0
                 TOPIC : ALTERNATIVE PROCESSES
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 16749 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 137    Nakagawa O                    20    0    0
                 TOPIC : DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY / PHOTOSHOP
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
              16751 PERM     10:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 020    Nakagawa O                    13    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 492 : OPEN TO BFA PHOTO STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
              16765 PERM     02:15P-04:15P   TR     FA 021    Wolin J                       12    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 591 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN
                 PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ADDITIONAL LABS ARRANGED
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              16794 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wolin J                        5    4    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 790 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING SECTION
        WITH PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE
        IN THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS
        AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16678          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Rozic M                       18   12    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16679          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Immen J                       18    2    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16680          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Whetzel D                     18   13    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 341  PRINTMAKING II INTAGLIO (3 CR)
              16709          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 341 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 441
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
              16710          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Dotson S                      20    2    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 344 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING I
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 344 : STUDENTS MUST INITIALLY MEET IN
                 CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF 11TH AND WALNUT
                 GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 444
        FINA-S 441  PRINTMAKING III INTAGLIO (1-6 CR)
              16731          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 441 : P - FINA-S 341 OR 343 OR 344 OR
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 341
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              16732          ARR             ARR    ARR       Dotson S                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 442 : OPEN TO BFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
              16733          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Dotson S                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 444 : P - FINA-S 341 OR 343 OR 344 OR
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING II
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 444 : STUDENTS MUST INITIALLY MEET IN
                 CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF 11TH AND WALNUT
                 GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 344
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16734          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              16756          ARR             ARR    ARR       Dotson S                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 541 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN
                 PRINTMAKING ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16757          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15   10    0
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              16789 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                    5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 740 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 740 : MFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS REGISTER
                 IN S 541. INDEPENDENT STUDY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE
        IN THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.  IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16691          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 141    Mandell R                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16692          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 141    Schmeltz L                    15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16693          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Tobar C                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MC CALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
              16719          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 371 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
         CLSD 16720          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Tobar C                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MC CALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 271
              16721          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Wsol M                        18    7    0
                 TOPIC : METAL FABRICATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
              16741          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 471 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
              16742          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Wsol M                        18    7    0
                 TOPIC : METAL FABRICATION
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO BFA AND MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
              16743          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wsol M                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 472 : OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS
                 ONLY
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16744          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Wsol M                        10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 572
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
              16761          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wsol M                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 571 : OPEN TO MFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
              16762          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Wsol M                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 479
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16792 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               10   10    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 770 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT
        ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE
        IN THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT
        THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ABOVE SECTION ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        ABOVE SECTION IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS
        AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16674 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                    5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
         CLSD 16675 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                   10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
              23155 RSTR     02:15P-05:15P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                    5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
         CLSD 23156 RSTR     02:15P-05:15P   MW     FA 230    Nickolson A                   10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
        FINA-S 325  TEXTILE DESIGN II-PRNTD & DYED (3 CR)
              27859          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                   11    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 325 : P - FINA-S 220 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 425 AND S 422
        FINA-S 422  B.F.A. TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
              27861          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                    2    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 422 : OPEN TO BFA TEXTILE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND S 425
        FINA-S 425  TEXTILE DESIGN III-PRINTD&DYED (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 27862          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 230    Nickolson A                    5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 425 : P - FINA-S 325 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND S 422
        FINA-S 521  GRADUATE TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 27863 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nickolson A                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 521 : OPEN TO MFA TEXTILES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16787 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nickolson A                    1    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN TEXTILES
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 720 : OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 820  MFA THESIS IN TEXTILES (1-8 CR)
              28444          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nickolson A                    2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN TEXTILES ONLY.

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
              16795 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS FROM
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FINE ARTS 123
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL PREVIEW (0 CR)
              16646          ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE
                 TO FA 123. GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS
                 REPORTED.
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16780 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                     10    8    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL - TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH
                 FACULTY
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS. FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE SECTION CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 400  SOURCES & RES: PROF SKLS FINA (2 CR)
              16776          10:00A-12:00P   F      FA 005    Stirratt E                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-R 590
        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
         CLSD 16777          02:30P-04:30P   TR     EO 0005   Cluver Y                       8    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 401 : SOME KNOWLEDGE OR EXPERIENCE IN
                 COURSES (HIGH SCHOOL OR UNIVERSITY LEVEL) DEALING WITH VISUAL
                 MATERIAL OR CREATIVE WRITING IS HELPFUL.
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-U 401 : NOT FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CLLC-L 310
           VT: ASIAN CONTMP ARTISTS&ART WORLD
         CLSD 28299          10:00A-12:30P   T      FA 007    Kim S                          8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 TOPIC : ASIAN CONTEMPORARY ARTISTS & ART WORLDS
        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
         CLSD 16778 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   2    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
         CLSD 16779 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 150    Lauderback S                   3    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
        FINA-R 408  CONTEMP ART ISS & CULT THEMES (3 CR)
         CLSD 28301 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   W      FX 201    Moncayo  Asan G                4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-R 508
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: ASIAN CONTMP ARTISTS&ART WORLD
              28300          10:00A-12:30P   T      FA 007    Kim S                          7    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 TOPIC : ASIAN CONTEMPORARY ARTISTS & ART WORLDS
        FINA-R 508  CONTEMP ART ISSUES/CULTRL THMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 28302 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   W      FX 201    Moncayo  Asan G                8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-R 408
        FINA-R 590  SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS (2 CR)
              16669          10:00A-12:00P   F      FA 005    Stirratt E                    10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 400
        FINA-S 695  A. I. TRAINING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16766          06:00P-08:00P   W      FA 010    Macleish M                    35    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 695 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY. THIS SCHEDULE
                 IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-S 695 : REQUIRED OF ALL FINE ARTS  MFA
                 STUDIO STUDENTS PRIOR TO APPOINTMENT AS ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16648 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTW    FA 215    Strange G                      1    1    0
                             09:00P-10:00P   R      FA 215
                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16649 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTWR   FA 137    Strange G                      1    1    0
                             08:00A-10:00P   F      FA 137    Strange G
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16650 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Strange G                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-G 750 : GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT
                 TAKEN WITH A SPECIFIC AREA OF CONCENTRATION. REQUIRES WRITTEN
                 FACULTY APPROVAL.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
         CLSD 16651 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    0    1
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
         CLSD 16652 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 150    Lauderback S                   5    0    1
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING SHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 16653 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy J                      3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FINA-G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY.  60 CREDIT
                 HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO
                 FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        


Folklore (FOLK)


        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              16797          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Kousaleos N                  180   20    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16798 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      M  340    Gingging F                    30    1    0
         CLSD 16799 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 322    Clarke C                      30    0    0
         CLSD 16801 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 209    Clarke C                      30    0    0
         CLSD 16802 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      JH A105   Ashton C                      30    0    0
         CLSD 16804 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 109    Gingging F                    30    0    0
         CLSD 27937          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 148    Ashton C                      30    0    0
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16809          11:15A-12:05P   TR     TH A201   Burnim M                     105    5    2
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27938          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 236    Vidaver M                     30    0    0
              16812 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 219    Moore R                       30    3    1
              16813 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 219    Moore R                       30   22    0
              27939          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 141    Vidaver M                     30   24    0
              16816 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 235    Deo A                         30   17    1
              16817          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 215    Deo A                         30    9    0
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
              16818          01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 120    Shukla P                     140   19    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16819 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SE 240    Hertz C                       30    0    0
              16820 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      HP 019    Hertz C                       30    1    0
         CLSD 16822 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 005    Forgacs K                     25    0    0
              16823 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 240    Lash S                        31   21    0
              16824 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 106    Lash S                        30   17    0
              16821 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 131    Forgacs K                     30    4    1
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
              22021          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 119    Johnson J                     29    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
         CLSD 16825          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 312    Miyake M                      20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
         CLSD 31601          ARR             ARR    ARR       Orejuela F                   147    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT AS AN ONLINE COURSE ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED AT IUB IN ORDER TO ADD
                 THIS COURSE. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS COURSE MUST CONTACT
                 INSTRUCTOR BY EMAIL, FOREJUEL@INDIANA.EDU, TO GET THE
                 PASSWORD TO ACCESS COURSE MATERIALS THROUGH ONCOURSE. COURSE
                 MATERIALS A VAILABLE ONLINE OCT 24.
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR CULTURE STUDIES A AND A & H
                 DISTRIBUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290
        FOLK-F 253  FOLKLORE & THE SOCIAL SCIENCES (3 CR)
           VT: BODY ART
         CLSD 26674          03:35P-05:00P   MW     WH 002    Shukla P                      22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 F 253 : DOES NOT REQUIRE A DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 540
        FOLK-F 290  MYTH, RITUAL, SYMBOL (3 CR)
              26691          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Shorter D                     40   27    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HONORS SECTION OF FOLK-F 290
              26692 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Shorter D                     20    4    0
                 F 290 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BH 299
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN HON-H 299
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION DISCUSSION MEETS 2:30-3:20P R AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 290
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: KOREAN FOLKLORE
              16826          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 210    Janelli R                     25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
           VT: CHINESE FILM MUSIC
              26696          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 436    Tuohy S                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL A&H, CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 600
        FOLK-F 351  N AMER FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 31683          08:30A-11:00A   TR     HD TBA    McDowell J                    18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A&H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 TOPIC : FOLKLORE OF STUDENT LIFE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK AVE
        FOLK-F 356  CHICANO FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: SALSA ENSEMBLE
         CLSD 28700          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 322    Jaquez C                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 358  JEWISH FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: JEWISH FOLKLORE
         CLSD 30377          09:00A-11:05A   MW     ED 1084   Sarfati L                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
        FOLK-F 360  INDIANA FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: INDIANA FOLKLORE
         CLSD 26700          06:00P-08:30P   T      HD TBA    Dass R                        25    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH FOR
                 SITE INFORMATION PHONE (812) 855-4991
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL A & H, CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION IS EVENING DIVISION
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
              16829 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       5    3    0
        FOLK-F 401  METHODS AND THEORIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 16830          11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    McDowell J                    21    2    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
              16831 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       4    4    0
        FOLK-F 430  FOLKLORE & RELATED DISCIPLINES (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOMUSICOLOGY & PUBL SECTOR
         CLSD 26705          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 740
        FOLK-F 494  TRANSCRIPTN & ANAL TRADNL MUS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26706          12:20P-01:10P   MW     HD TBA    Sykes C                        2    0    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      M  373    Sykes C
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOLK-F 494 : LECTURE PORTION OF CLASS MEETS
                 12:20P-1:10P, MON AND WED AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION FOLK-F 494 : LAB PORTION OF CLASS MEETS
                 9:30-10:45A, THURDAYS
                 ABOVE SECTION FOLK-F 494 : STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH LECTURES
                 AND LAB
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 794
        FOLK-F 497  ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              22022          09:30A-10:45A   MW     HD TBA    Dolby S                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CALL SUSAN HARRIS FOR AUTHORIZATION, 855-0389
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT 501 N. PARK AVENUE
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE
              16832          01:20P-03:50P   W      HD TBA    Dolby S                       18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
           VT: ETHNOMUSICOLOGY COLLOQUY
              16833          01:20P-03:50P   W      HD TBA    Jaquez C                      11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 516  FOLKLORE THEORY IN PRACTICE (3 CR)
              16834          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 319    Glassie H                     25   12    0
                             07:00P-08:30P   M      BH 304
                 ABOVE SECTION FOLK-F 516 : STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH SESSIONS
        FOLK-F 528  ADVANCED FIELDWORK (3 CR)
              27831          09:30A-12:00P   W      WH 118    Reed D                        15    5    0
                 F 528 : P - FOLK-F 523
        FOLK-F 540  MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
           VT: BODY ART
         CLSD 26680          03:35P-05:00P   MW     WH 002    Shukla P                      13    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 253
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22686 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        FOLK-F 600  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: IDENTITY & TRANSNATIONALISM
              26710          01:25P-03:55P   M      HD TBA    Janelli R                     12    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
           VT: CHINESE FILM MUSIC
              28239          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 436    Tuohy S                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 305
        FOLK-F 640  NATIVE AM FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: INDIGENOUS RELIGIONS
              26744          06:20P-08:50P   T      HD TBA    Shorter D                     16    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 740  HIST OF IDEAS IN FOLK/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOMUSICOLOGY & PUBL SECTOR
         CLSD 26724          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 430
        FOLK-F 750  PERFORMANCE STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 22421          04:00P-06:30P   W      HD TBA    Bauman R                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 502
        FOLK-F 755  FOLKLORE, CULTURE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: LAW & CULTURE
         CLSD 26746          04:00P-06:15P   W      ARR       Stoeltje B                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 675
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E 8TH ST
        FOLK-F 794  TRANS/ANAL IN FOLK/ETHNOMUSIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 26728          12:20P-01:10P   MW     HD TBA    Sykes C                       15    0    1
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      M  373    Sykes C
                 ABOVE SECTION FOLK-F 794 : LECTURE PORTION OF CLASS MEETS
                 12:20-1:10P, MON AND WED AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE SECTION FOLK-F 794 : LAB PORTION OF CLASS MEETS
                 9:30-10:45A, THURSDAYS
                 ABOVE SECTION FOLK-F 794 : STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH LECTURES
                 AND LAB
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 494
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
              16836 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      20   10    0
        FOLK-F 801  TEACHING FOLK/ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              16837          01:00P-03:30P   T      HD TBA    Johnson J                     10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
              16838 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-15 CR)
              16839          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      99   48    0
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      60   39    0
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)


        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              16796          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                    180   90    0
        


French And Italian (FRIT)


        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST
        TAKE A PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595)
        FOR TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16841          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 332    Valcke E                      22    2    0
         CLSD 16842          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 219    Valcke E                      22    3    0
         CLSD 16844          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 317    Dobrenn A                     22    2    0
         CLSD 16845          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 247    Klein I                       22    3    0
              16846          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Baskin F                      20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR GLOBAL
                 VILLAGE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 16847          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 147    Ortz J                        22    3    0
              16848          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 319    Dobrenn A                     22    3    0
              16850          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 140    Ortz J                        22    4    0
         CLSD 16851          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 138    Fiorani C                     22    3    0
         CLSD 16852          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 322    Campbell K                    22    0    0
              16853          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 345    Casey E                       22    3    0
         CLSD 16854          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 214    Casey E                       22    2    0
         CLSD 16856          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 332    Saugera V                     22    3    0
         CLSD 16857          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 331    Klein I                       22    4    0
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
         CLSD 16858 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 214    Liljestrand A                 22    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16859          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 331    Lewis J                       22    9    0
              16860          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 317    Matheis E                     22    7    0
              16861          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 322    Macphail A                    22    4    0
              16862          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 246    Gereboff A                    22    8    0
              16863          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 322    Macphail A                    22    2    0
              16864          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 246    Gereboff A                    23    6    0
         CLSD 16865          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 134    Thomas J                      22    1    0
              16867          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 245    De Ridder A                   22    1    0
              16868          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 015    Candido J                     22    5    0
         CLSD 16869          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 015    Candido J                     22    0    0
         CLSD 16870          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 336    Lewis J                       22    3    0
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
              16872          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 314    Fache C                       22   13    0
              16873          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 203    Mulot F                       22   11    0
         CLSD 16874          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 332    Trotter III B                 22    2    0
              16875          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 203    Mulot F                       22    3    0
         CLSD 16876          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 333    Lorente-Lapole A              23    1    0
         CLSD 22103          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 314    Teillard-Clemmer J            23    4    0
              16877          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 231    Lorente-Lapole A              22    2    0
              16878          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 314    Teillard-Clemmer J            22    3    0
              16879          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 332    Leger F                       23    4    0
              16880          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 314    Brewster A                    22    6    0
              16881          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 332    Leger F                       22    4    0
              16882          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 336    Brewster A                    22   12    0
              16884          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 336    Fache C                       22    2    0
         CLSD 16885          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 105    Trotter III B                 22    4    0
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16890          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 222    Strobbe C                     23    1    0
              16887          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 232    Strobbe C                     23    2    0
              16888          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 331    Hinkle W                      23    6    0
              16889          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 237    Hinkle W                      23    3    0
         CLSD 16891          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 135    Schaal M                      23    0    0
              16892          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 331    Semk C                        23    3    0
         CLSD 16893          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 333    Schaal M                      23    0    0
              16886          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 337    Semk C                        23    2    0
         CLSD 16894          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 332    Sax K                         23    2    0
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR 255
         CLSD 16895          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 231    Wilkin R                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 300 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
              16896          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 333    Matheis E                     22    7    0
         CLSD 16897          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 336    Ansart G                      22    5    0
         CLSD 16898          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 135    Panaite O                     23    6    0
              16899          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 135    Macphail E                    22    8    0
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-S 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR 255
              16960 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 238    Berkvam M                     22    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIT-S 300 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300
              16900          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Merceron J                    22    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 305 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 306 : P - FRIT-F 300
              16901          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Panaite O                     22    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 306 : FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
              16902          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 241    Ansart G                      22    6    0
        FRIT-F 313  ADVANCED GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 313 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR 255
         CLSD 16903          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 142    Saugera V                     22    0    0
         CLSD 16904          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 231    Wilkin R                      22    2    0
         CLSD 16905          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 222    Vance B                       22    1    0
        FRIT-F 315  PHONETICS & PRONUNCIATION (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 315 : P - FRIT-F 250
              16906          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 345    Dekydtspotter L               40   15    0
                 Drill (DRL)
              16907 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 142    Renaud C                      20    3    0
              16908 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 142    Renaud C                      20   11    0
        FRIT-F 361  INTRO HIST A LA CIVIL FRAN 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 361 : P - FRIT - F 300
              25784          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 142    Merceron J                    30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              16909 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 451  FRENCH STUDIES-LITERATURE/ARTS (3 CR)
           VT: ECRITS FEMININS RECENTS
              16910          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 016    Berkvam M                     23    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 451 : FULFILLS A & H AND CSB
                 REQUIREMENTS
        FRIT-F 460  LA FRANCOPHONIE NORD-AMERICAIN (3 CR)
         CLSD 25787          03:35P-04:50P   MW     BH 317    Auger J                       23    0    1
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
              16911          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 331    Liljestrand A                 30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              16912          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 331    Liljestrand A                 30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIT-F 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
              16913 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              16914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 501  MEDIEVAL FRENCH LITERATURE 1 (3 CR)
              25789          09:05A-11:00A   TR     BH 016    Mickel E                      15    8    0
        FRIT-F 513  FRENCH RENAISSANCE PROSE (3 CR)
              25790          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 335    Macphail E                    15    1    0
        FRIT-F 572  PRACTICUM-COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (1 CR)
              16915          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 141    Sax K                         15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FRIT-F 576  INTRO TO FRENCH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              27774          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 316    Dekydtspotter L               15    4    0
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              16917          04:00P-05:15P   TR     KH 200    Rottet K                      15    5    0
        FRIT-F 603  HIST OF THE FRENCH LANGUAGE 1 (3 CR)
              25793          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 139    Vance B                       20    3    0
        FRIT-F 640  STDS IN 19TH-CENT FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
           VT: ROMAN ET SOCIETE
              25900          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 137    Lloyd R                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : BALZAC, FLAUBERT, ZOLA ET VALLES
        FRIT-F 677  FRENCH LEXICOLOGY/LEXICOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              25794          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Rottet K                       7    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 630
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
              16919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  12   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 825  SEMINAR IN FRENCH LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: LA TRAGEDIE CLASSIQUE
              25795          06:00P-08:00P   W      BH 335    Brillaud J                    15    8    0
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-9 CR)
              16920          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  40   21    0
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16921 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR FRENCH PHD STUDENTS

        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR
        TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16923          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 245    Sajder R                      23    1    0
         CLSD 16924          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 245    Pacchioni F                   22    3    1
         CLSD 16926          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 141    Pacchioni F                   22    1    0
         CLSD 16927          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 245    Overstreet M                  22    0    0
              16928          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 149    Polegato A                    24    3    0
         CLSD 16929          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 148    Cappozzo V                    22    4    0
         CLSD 16930          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 233    Arduini B                     22    0    0
         CLSD 16931          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   FQ 012B   Chiaruttini R                 15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR GLOBAL
                 VILLAGE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 16932          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 240    Conti E                       23    0    0
         CLSD 16933          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 214    Todorovic J                   23    0    0
         CLSD 16934          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 140    Conti E                       23    2    0
         CLSD 16935          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 134    Todorovic J                   22    0    0
              16936          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 333    Zelenkauskaite A              23    8    0
              16937          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 238    Conti E                       23    2    0
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION FRIT-M 115 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM DEPARTMENT
         CLSD 16938 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 235    Chiaruttini R                 16    0    0
         CLSD 16939 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 219    Arduini B                     16    0    0
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
              16940          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 219    Benassi M                     22   11    0
              16941          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 317    Benassi M                     22   12    0
              16942          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 219    Scapolo A                     22    5    0
              16943          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 240    Scapolo A                     22    9    0
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
              16945          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 331    Roncalli Di Montorio M        22   16    0
              16946          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 314    Roncalli Di Montorio M        22    4    0
         CLSD 16947          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 238    Roncalli Di Montorio M        22    6    0
              16949          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 336    Benincasa F                   23    8    1
         CLSD 16948          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 231    Mulugeta B                    23    0    0
              16944          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 333    Mulugeta B                    22    5    0
              16950          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 238    Larco I                       22    6    0
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
         CLSD 16951          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 232    Gulizia S                     23    3    0
              16952          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 336    Gulizia S                     22    4    0
              22108          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 222    Larco I                       22   10    0
        FRIT-M 300  ITALIAN CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
              22110          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 344    Benincasa F                   22    5    0
        FRIT-M 307  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS FRIT-M 307 : P - FRIT-M 250
        ABOVE CLASS FRIT-M 307 : FULFILLS A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
              16953          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 315    Scalabrini M                  20    2    0
        FRIT-M 334  POWER/IMAGINATION RENAIS ITALY (3 CR)
              25796          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 135    Bondanella J                  15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HON - H 303
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
        FRIT-M 391  HOLLYWOOD ITALIANS (3 CR)
              25797          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 204    Bondanella P                  75    7    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SHOWINGS ON MONDAY EVENINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 392 AND CMLT-C 310
        FRIT-M 450  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: DANTE
              27775          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 241    Storey H                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
              16956 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3-12 CR)
              16957 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 500  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN CINEMA (3 CR)
           VT: HOLLYWOOD ITALIANS
              25799          04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 235    Bondanella P                  20   13    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SHOWINGS MONDAY EVENINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION FILM SHOWINGS WITH FRIT - M 391
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CMCL-C 592
        FRIT-M 550  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN POETRY (3 CR)
              25800          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 018    Ciccarelli A                  15    4    0
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
              16958 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 825  SEMINAR ITALIAN LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: BOCCACCIO
              25801          04:30P-06:30P   T      BH 241    Storey H                      15    7    0
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
              16959          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20    7    0
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16922 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR ITALIAN PHD STUDENTS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  A QUESTION OF LOVE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  WHAT IS TRAGEDY? (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE-ANCIENT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)


        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 17158          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 101    Gremillion H                 165    7    2
                 ABOVE CLASS A PORTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES
                 AND HONORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION SECTION AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26758          02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 006    Gremillion H                  25    0    1
              26759          04:00P-04:50P   T      BH 135    Gremillion H                  25    2    0
              26760          09:30A-10:20A   W      ED 1235   Gremillion H                  25    1    0
              26761          04:00P-04:50P   W      BH 149    Gremillion H                  25    5    0
         CLSD 26762          09:30A-10:20A   R      BH 241    Gremillion H                  25    0    0
              26763          04:00P-04:50P   R      BH 208    Gremillion H                  25    2    1
         CLSD 26764 PERM     04:00P-04:50P   R      BH 205    Gremillion H                  25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 17160          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 003    Thomas J                      60    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
         CLSD 17162          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WH 007    Thomas J                      60    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 102  SEXUAL POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 17163          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 340    Thomas J                      60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
              17164          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 143    Thomas J                      65    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
              17165          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 006    Comella L                     60    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
         CLSD 17166          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 015    Johnson C                     60    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 205  THEMES IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
              26902          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 006    Johnson C                     60   13    0
                 TOPIC : GAY HISTORIES AND QUEER CULTURES
         CLSD 26903          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 007    Comella L                     60    4    0
                 TOPIC : PUBLIC CULTURE AND SEXUALITY
        GNDR-G 215  CROSS-CULTURAL GND FORMATIONS (3 CR)
              17167 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 005    Hintlian P                    60   10    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S&H CREDIT AND COLL CSA CREDIT
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 17168          04:00P-05:15P   TR     CH 001    Maher J                       95   10    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H
         CLSD 28013          09:30A-10:45A   MW     GL 101    Comella L                     60    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
         CLSD 17169          05:30P-06:45P   TR     CH 001    Maher J                       95    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
              17170          04:00P-05:15P   MW     CH 001    Weber B                       95    8    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
         CLSD 17171 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   MW     CH 122    Weber B                       95   12    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        GNDR-G 290  2 CENTURIES OF FEMINIST THGHT (3 CR)
         CLSD 26904          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 001    Maher J                       40    5    0
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: TELEVISION AND GENDER
              17172          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 217    Maher J                       45    4    1
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION AND GENDER: FORMS, MEANINGS AND
                 TECHNOLOGIES
           VT: MARRIAGE AND THE NATION
         CLSD 26905 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   R      BH 137    Sword K                       13    5    3
                 TOPIC : MARRIAGE AND THE NATION: HOUSEHOLD GOVERNMENT IN
                 AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-J 300
        GNDR-G 303  KNOWLEDGE AND SEX (3 CR)
              27725          04:45P-06:45P   TR     BH 310    Allen J                       40   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS WITH RESEARCH PROJECTS
                 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 402  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF GENDER
              26906          04:30P-06:45P   R      SB 140    Pyburn K                      30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
              28930          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Thomas W                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, ANTH-E 600 AND GNDR-G 601
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST THEORY - ANTHROPOLOGY
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
         CLSD 17176 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GENDER STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              17178 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM MEMORIAL E130
        GNDR-G 498  CRITICAL ISSUES IN GENDER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER AND CONSUMER CULTURE
              26907          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 212    Wilk R                        30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
        GNDR-G 600  CONCEPTS OF GENDER (3 CR)
              26908          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 106    Gremillion H                  30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 661
        GNDR-G 601  RSRCH GENDER ST: SOC/BEHAV SC (3 CR)
              28929          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Thomas W                       5    1    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST THEORY - ANTHROPOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, ANTH-E 600 AND GNDR-G 402
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-6 CR)
              17179 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    6    0
                 G 695 : P - ARRANGED WITH CHAIR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM MEMORIAL E130
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
              28926          03:25P-04:20P   MTW    LW 120    Williams S                     3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-B 789
                 ABOVE CLASS BEGINS AUG 24, ONE WEEK EARLIER THAN MOST IUB
                 CLASSES
        GNDR-G 702  RESEARCHING GENDER ISSUES (3 CR)
              26909          12:00P-02:15P   TR     MO 228    Allen J                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS WITH RESEARCH PROJECTS
                 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS
                 G 702 : WHEN ATTENDING CLASS, PLEASE CHECK IN AT MORRISON
                 HALL ROOM 313
        


Geography (GEOG)


        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              16961          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 013    Zlotin R                     180   71    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16962 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 131                                  30    2    0
              16963 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 131                                  30    7    0
              16964 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SB 131                                  30   13    0
              16965 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 131                                  30    8    0
              16966 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 131                                  30    8    0
              16967 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SB 131                                  30   20    0
        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              27531          04:40P-05:30P   TR     RH 100    Caylor K                      90   62    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27532          10:10A-11:00A   T      SB 131    Davis M                       30   17    0
              27533          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 131    Davis M                       30   11    0
         CLSD 27534          12:20P-01:10P   T      SB 014    Davis M                        1    0    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16968          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 122    Brown C                      180   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 16974 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      SB 131    Deng B                        30    0    0
              16969 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      SB 131    Deng B                        30    1    0
         CLSD 16970 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      SB 131    Deng B                        30    0    0
         CLSD 16971 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    0
         CLSD 16972 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    0
         CLSD 16973 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    0
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16975          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 109    Knudsen D                    143   19    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16977 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BH 147    Dahn D                        28   12    0
              16978 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 215    Dahn D                        28    7    0
              16979 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      WH 009    Dahn D                        27    8    2
         CLSD 16980 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      HP 012    Xu L                          27    0    1
         CLSD 16976 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 236    Xu L                          28    0    0
              16981 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 011    Xu L                          27    8    0
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26302          05:30P-08:00P   TR     BH 003    Johnson B                     60    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28187 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Soper A                       24   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT WORKONE, 450 LANDMARK AVE, CLASSROOM
                 1. STUDENTS SHOULD CONTACT SCS, (812) 855-4991, FOR
                 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16982          01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 015    Odland J                     180   35    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16983 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      SW 221    Shultz B                      27    1    0
         CLSD 16984 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 335    Shultz B                      25    0    0
         CLSD 16988 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      HP 012    Kobayashi T                   28    0    0
         CLSD 16985 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 138    Kobayashi T                   27    0    1
         CLSD 16986 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SY 210    Kobayashi T                   28    0    0
              16987 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 134    Shultz B                      28    1    0
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              26303          02:30P-05:00P   MW     BU 321    Marshalek F                   60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              16989          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 150    Soper A                       90   25    0
        GEOG-G 235  INTRO GEOGRAPHICAL METHODS (3 CR)
              16990 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 140    Knudsen D                     30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
              16991          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Lindley T                     25    9    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 16992          01:00P-02:15P   W      SB 221                                  19    0    0
        GEOG-G 250  COMPUTER METHODS IN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16993          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 221    Grimmond C                    33   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 577
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              16995          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 005    Pryor S                       35    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE
                 COURSE OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 305  ENVIR CHANGE: NATURE & IMPACT (3 CR)
              26304          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 221    Brown C                       34    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 305 : P - GEOG-G 107 OR G 109 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 307  BIOGEOGRAPHY: DIST OF LIFE (3 CR)
              26305          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Keating P                     25    4    0
        GEOG-G 320  POPULATION GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26306          09:30A-10:45A   M      BH 321    Conway D                      30    0    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   W      WH 009    Conway D
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 320 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 324  GEOGRAPHY OF THE CARIBBEAN (3 CR)
         CLSD 31708 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conway D                       2    0    0
        GEOG-G 332  GEOGRAPHICAL GLOBALIZATION (3 CR)
              26307          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Odland J                      30   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 332 : P - GEOG-G 110 OR G 120 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 336  REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
              22345          02:30P-03:45P   T      SB 131    Keating P                     20    2    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   R      SB 221    Keating P
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 336 : P - AN INTRODUCTORY COURSE IN
                 SCIENCE OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 535
        GEOG-G 338  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE (3 CR)
              16998          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       25    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 538
        GEOG-G 406  SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORTATION (3 CR)
              26308          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Black W                       25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 506
        GEOG-G 427  RUSSIA AND ITS NEIGHBORS (3 CR)
         CLSD 16999          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 140    Zlotin R                      20    0    0
        GEOG-G 434  AIR POLLUTION METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26313          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 140    Pryor S                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 434 : P - GEOG-G 304 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITIH GEOG-G 534
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 17001 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
              23570 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 17002          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 460 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 470  MICROMETEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              26315          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 014    Schmid H                      25   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 470 : P - GEOG-G 304, MATH-M 211-M 212,
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 570
        GEOG-G 500  RESEARCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY (4 CR)
              17004 RSTR     09:00A-12:00P   F      SB 014    Schmid H                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        GEOG-G 506  SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORTATION (3 CR)
              26310          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Black W                       25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 406
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              17006          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 005    Pryor S                        8    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 534  AIR POLLUTION METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26314          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 140    Pryor S                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 534 : P - GEOG-G 304 OR G 532 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH  GEOG-G 434
        GEOG-G 535  INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
              23020          02:30P-03:45P   T      SB 131    Keating P                     20    2    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   R      SB 221    Keating P
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 336
        GEOG-G 538  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              23287          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       25    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 338
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
              17008 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN
                 GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 570  MICROMETEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              26316          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 014    Schmid H                      25   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 570 : P - GEOG-G 304 OR G 532, MATH-M
                 211-M 212, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 470
        GEOG-G 577  TOPICS IN ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: COMPUTER METHODS IN GEOGRAPHY
              17009          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 221    Grimmond C                    33   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 250
        GEOG-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22687 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        0    0    0
        GEOG-G 603  TOP SEM IN URB & REGIONAL SYS (3 CR)
           VT: MIGRATION AND DEVELOPMENT
              26317          02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 100    Conway D                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 603 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
              17012 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 830 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              23571 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 830 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 23994          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
              17013 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    3    0
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
              17014 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
              23572 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
              17015          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17016 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    9    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              17017 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    5    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17018 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    3    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        


Geology (GEOL)


        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
              17019          05:45P-06:35P   TR     RH 100    Dunning J                    210   40    1
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE-SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17020          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 17021          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
              17022          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    6    0
              17023          09:05A-11:00A   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    3    0
         CLSD 17024          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
              17025          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    3    0
         CLSD 17026          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    1
              17028          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    2    0
              17030          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    9    0
              17031          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21   10    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
         CLSD 17032          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Millen D                     105    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17034 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    0
         CLSD 17035 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    0
         CLSD 17036 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    1
         CLSD 17037 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   T      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    0
         CLSD 17039 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    0
        GEOL-G 111  PHYSICAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              17044          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 447    Wintsch R                     25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR SCIENCE MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17045          02:30P-05:30P   W      GY 524    Wintsch R                     25   12    0
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
              22919          12:20P-01:10P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                     84   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              23027          09:05A-09:55A   T      GY 518    Dunning J                     21    5    0
         CLSD 23028          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 518    Dunning J                     21    0    0
              23029          09:05A-09:55A   W      GY 518    Dunning J                     21   11    0
         CLSD 23030          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 518    Dunning J                     21    0    0
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
              17046          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GY 126    Basu A                       107   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        GEOL-G 131  OCEANS & OUR GLOBAL ENVIR (3 CR)
              17047          11:15A-12:15P   TR     GY 143    Brassell S                    69   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES ONE 50 MINUTE DISCUSSION
                 Discussion (DIS)
              17048          05:45P-06:35P   T      GY 143    Brassell S                    35    2    0
              17049          05:45P-06:35P   W      GY 143    Brassell S                    34   15    0
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
              17050          01:25P-02:15P   TR     GY 126    Hamburger M                   95   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              17051          02:30P-03:20P   TR     GY 126    Hamburger M                   73   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17052          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
              17053          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21    1    0
         CLSD 17054          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
         CLSD 17055          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
              17056 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   T      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21    8    0
              17057 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21    2    0
              17059 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21    4    0
              17060 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 220    Hamburger M                   21   11    0
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              17062          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 126    Zhu C                        105    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27956          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210    Zhu C                         20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27957          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 210    Zhu C                         20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27958          04:40P-06:35P   W      GY 210    Zhu C                         18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 17063          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 210    Zhu C                         20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 17064          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 210    Zhu C                         18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 17065          05:45P-07:40P   R      GY 210    Zhu C                          9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GEOL-G 221  INTRODUCTORY MINERALOGY (4 CR)
              17066          09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 245    Bish D                        40   30    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      GY 338    Bish D
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17067          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        20   16    0
              17068          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        20   11    0
        GEOL-G 334  PRINC SEDIMNTSTRATIGRAPHY (4 CR)
              17072          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 143    Pratt L                       30   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOL-G 334 : P - GEOL-G 222 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17073          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 518    Pratt L                       15    0    0
              17074          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 518    Pratt L                       15   10    0
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
              17075          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
        GEOL-G 406  INTRODUCTION TO GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              23025          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 338    Merino E                      16    8    0
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
              17076          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    7    0
        GEOL-G 415  PRINCIPLES OF GEOMORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              17077          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17078          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 518                                  15    5    0
        GEOL-G 418  IGNEOUS/METAMORPHIC PETROLOGY (3 CR)
              27960          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 338    Brophy J                      16    4    0
                                                              Wintsch R
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27961          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 338    Brophy J                      16    4    0
                                                              Wintsch R
        GEOL-G 490  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (1-2 CR)
              26351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOL-G 490 : OPEN TO JUNIOR AND SENIOR MAJORS
                 WITH PERMISSION OF ADVISOR
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              17080          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    9    0
        GEOL-G 513  SEISMOLOGY (3 CR)
              26419          01:00P-02:10P   TR     GY 416    Pavlis G                      10    7    0
        GEOL-G 515  ANAL OF EARTHQUAKE SEISMOGRAMS (1 CR)
              26420          04:30P-05:30P   W      GY 416    Pavlis G                      10    7    0
                                                              Hamburger M
        GEOL-G 524  CARBONATE FACIES & ENVIR (3 CR)
              27963          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 507    Keith B                       10    6    0
        GEOL-G 571  PRIN OF PETROLEUM GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              26434          08:00A-09:15A   TR     GY 447    Person M                      10    2    0
        GEOL-G 581  SURFICIAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              26435          ARR             ARR    ARR       Olyphant G                    10    6    0
        GEOL-G 582  COMPTL METHDS EARTH SCIENTISTS (3 CR)
              29222          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 407    Person M                      10    5    0
                                                              Pavlis G
        GEOL-G 591  PHYSICAL SEDIMENTOLOGY (3 CR)
              26436          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schieber J                    10    4    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              22690          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOL-G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS
                 WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK
                 APPLICABLE TO THE DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER
                 REQUIREMENTS OF THE DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT
                 OR PERFORMANCE
        GEOL-G 633  ADVANCED GEOPHYSICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              17083          04:00P-05:00P   R      GY 407    Pavlis G                      10    2    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: TECTONICS OF ASIA
              23026          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ritts B                       10    4    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: PROCESS IN MAFIC MAGMA CHAMBER
              28371          03:30P-06:00P   M      GY 338    Ripley E                       8    1    0
                                                              Brophy J
                             09:00A-10:30A   F      GY 338    Ripley E
                                                              Brophy J
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1 CR)
              17085          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
              17088          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    6    0
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              17089          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   22    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL - SEDIMENT
              17090          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   10    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY - GEOPHYSICS
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17091 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   20    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  THEORY OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
        


Germanic Languages (GER)


        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE SECTION GER-G 100 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
         CLSD 17092 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTRF   BH 105    Dickie E                      23    4    0
         CLSD 17094 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 148    Barrett M                     23    3    0
         CLSD 17095 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 215    Barrett M                     23    2    1
         CLSD 17097 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 208    Byler T                       23    3    0
         CLSD 17098 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 214    Sponsler C                    23    2    0
         CLSD 17099 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 147    Goetting L                    23    3    0
         CLSD 17100 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 314    Goetting L                    23    2    0
        GER-K 100  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (4 CR)
              17147 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTF    WH 118    Gjellstad M                   15    8    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      LI 851    Gjellstad M
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 501
        GER-N 100  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (4 CR)
              17149          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 214    Ham E                         25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 401
        GER-Y 100  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (4 CR)
              26364          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 664    Kerler D                      23   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 501
        GER-G 105  ACCELERATED ELEM GERMAN 1 (5 CR)
         CLSD 17101 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 319    Kahnke C                      23    1    0
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
              17102 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 147    Westphal W                    23    9    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              17103 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 217    Hafen T                       23    2    0
         CLSD 17104 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 209    Hafen T                       23    3    1
              17105 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 015    Cesaratto T                   23   11    0
              17106 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 148    Cesaratto T                   23    8    0
        GER-G 200  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE SECTION GER-G 200 : A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 150
        REQUIRED
              17108 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 138    Weber A                       23   16    0
              17109 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 332    Wailes S                      23    5    0
         CLSD 17110 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 337    Meyertholen A                 23    0    0
              17111 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 337    Meyertholen A                 23    3    0
              17112 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 241    Gilboa Z                      23    4    0
              17113 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 241    Gilboa Z                      23   10    0
        GER-K 200  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              21736          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 231    Gjellstad M                   20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 503
        GER-N 200  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV I (3 CR)
              17150          01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 319    Ham E                         23    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 403
        GER-G 250  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ II (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE SECTION GER-G 250 : A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 200
        REQUIRED
              17114 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 315    Westphal M                    23    8    0
         CLSD 17115 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 222    Westphal M                    23    2    0
         CLSD 17116 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 222    Langjahr N                    23    2    0
              17117 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 142    Langjahr N                    23    2    0
              17118 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 315    Byler T                       23    9    0
        GER-Y 250  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH II (3 CR)
         CLSD 26362          ARR             ARR    BH 670    Kerler D                       1    0    0
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
              17120 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241    Weber C                       20   10    0
              17121 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LH 019    Lawson J                      20    7    0
              17122 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 337    Klocke S                      20    8    0
        GER-G 305  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-TYPES (3 CR)
              17123          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 345    Lawson J                      25    5    0
        GER-G 330  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE II (3 CR)
              17124 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 241    Kiss O                        20   11    0
              17125 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 315    Petrescu M                    20    8    0
        GER-N 350  DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD WAR II FILM & LITERATURE
         CLSD 26359          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   BH 149    Ham E                         40    0    0
                 TOPIC : WWII FILM AND LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND 605
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
              26361          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Kerler D                      40   29    0
                 TOPIC : YIDDISH IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 506 AND CMLT-C 378
        GER-G 362  DEUTSCHE LANDESKUNDE (3 CR)
              17127          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    Robinson B                    45   24    0
                 TOPIC : VOLKSWAGEN/AUTOBAHN: TRAFFICKING MODERNITY
        GER-G 364  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27947          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   BH 148    Stewart F                     25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 G 364 : TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 TOPIC : THE CHANGING FACE OF BERLIN IN THE 20TH CENTURY
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
              17128 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
              17129 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 315    Lehleiter C                   18    3    0
              21737 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 337    Lehleiter C                   18    8    0
        GER-N 401  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (3 CR)
              17151 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 214    Ham E                         25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 100
        GER-G 403  DT LT:MITTELALTER BIS ROMANTIK (3 CR)
              21732          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     25    7    0
        GER-N 403  DUTCH READ, COMP AND CONV I (3 CR)
              17152 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 319    Ham E                         23    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-N 200
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              17154 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
              17130 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 448  THE SOUNDS OF MODERN GERMAN (3 CR)
              26355          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 232    Hall T                        25    5    0
        GER-G 464  KULTUR UND GESELLSCHAFT (3 CR)
              17131          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 222    Weiner M                      18    7    0
                 TOPIC : ORPHEUS/OEDIPUS: FANTASIEN DES TODES IM ZEITALTER
                 GESELLSCHAFTLICHEN UMBRUCHS
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
              17132 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 208    Hall T                         1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              17133 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 208    Hall T                        27    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 17134 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              17156          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
        GER-G 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN GERMAN (3-8 CR)
              17135 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              17136 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 500  COLLEGE GERMAN TEACHING (3 CR)
              17137          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 139    Roehrs D                      15   11    0
        GER-K 501  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              17148          11:15A-12:05P   MTF    WH 118    Gjellstad M                   15    8    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      LI 851    Gjellstad M
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 100
        GER-Y 501  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              26363          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 664    Kerler D                      23   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 100
        GER-K 503  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              22331          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 231    Gjellstad M                   20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 200
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: YIDDISH IN AMERICA
              26360          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Kerler D                      40   29    0
                 TOPIC : YIDDISH IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 350 AND CMLT-C 378
        GER-G 532  HIST OF THE GERMAN LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              26358          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     15    5    0
        GER-G 548  GERMAN PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              26367          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 147    Hall T                        15   12    0
        GER-G 563  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES I (3 CR)
              17138          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 315    Weiner M                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : HARBINGERS OF DECADENCE: SHADOWS IN THE AGE OF
                 INDUSTRY
        GER-G 571  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT I (3 CR)
              26366          02:30P-05:00P   MW     WH 203    Keller Burkard H              15   11    0
                 TOPIC : BOOK AND BODY: TOPICS IN GERMAN MYSTICISM IN THE
                 MIDDLE AGES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MEST-M 502
        GER-G 577  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT IV (3 CR)
              22328          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 316    Robinson B                    20   12    0
                 TOPIC : WEIMAR REPUBLIC: OBJECTIVITY/PERFORMANCE/PATHOS
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21739 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         0    0    0
        GER-G 635  OLD ICELANDIC (3 CR)
              26365          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 664    Gade K                        15    9    0
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
              17139 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
              17155 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
              17157 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              17140 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 26353          07:15P-09:45P   T      BH 316    Chaouli M                     10    0    0
                 TOPIC : JUDGMENT I: KANT'S KRITIK DER URTEILSKRAFT (CRITIQUE
                 OF JUDGMENT)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26354 PERM     07:15P-09:45P   T      BH 316    Chaouli M                     10    0    0
                 TOPIC : JUDGMENT I: KANT'S KRITIK DER URTEILSKRAFT (CRITIQUE
                 OF JUDGMENT)
                 OBTAIN ON -LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
              17143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 17144 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    0    0
         CLSD 27948 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING THE FALL
                 SEMESTER
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (1-12 CR)
              17145 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    9    0
              27949 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING FALL SEMESTER
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        16   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)


        GLLC-S 104  GLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES
         CLSD 26841 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   M      FQ 012A   Terry H                       20    1    0
                             07:00P-08:15P   W      FQ 012A   Terry H
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES ON THE UNITED STATES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS. RESIDENTS CONTACT CENTER, 855-4264 OR
                 SEMCGUIR@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE SECTION FEATURES INVITED GUEST SPEAKERS ON WEDNESDAY
                 EVENINGS
        GLLC-Q 199  INTRO TO THE GLOBAL VILLAGE (1 CR)
              25640 RSTR     05:45P-06:45P   M      FQ 012B   Terry H                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS EVERY OTHER WEEK BEGINNING THE WEEK OF
                 AUGUST 29, 2005
         CLSD 25642 RSTR     07:15P-08:15P   T      FQ 012B   Terry H                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS EVERY OTHER WEEK BEGINNING THE WEEK OF
                 AUGUST 29, 2005
              25643 RSTR     07:55P-08:55P   W      FQ 012B   Terry H                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS EVERY OTHER WEEK BEGINNING THE WEEK OF
                 AUGUST 29, 2005
         CLSD 28443          05:45P-06:45P   R      FQ 012B   Terry H                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS EVERY OTHER WEEK BEGINNING THE WEEK OF
                 AUG 29, 2005
        GLLC-G 291  STUDY ABROAD: BEFORE YOU GO (1 CR)
              25644 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM OFFICE OF
                 OVERSEAS STUDY, 855-7003.
        GLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (2 CR)
              26842 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terry H                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 Q 299 : FOR PERMISSION CONTACT CENTER, 855-4264 OR
                 SEMCGUIR@INDIANA.EDU.
        


History (HIST)


        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        HIST-D 101  ICON & AXE: RUSS THROUGH AGES (3 CR)
         CLSD 17405 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 330    Ransel D                      45    6    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-H 101  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT I (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17410 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A100   Guardino P                    25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17412 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 217    Manzano A                      4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17413 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 237    Muller A                       4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17415 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 242    Manzano A                      4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17421 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FQ 012A   Manzano A                      4    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17423 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SY 002    Muller A                       4    0    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   R      BQ C148A  Muller A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17419 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BQ C238   Muller A                       4    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        HIST-H 101  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT I (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17411 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A100   Guardino P                   125   41    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              22395 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 217    Manzano A                     17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 22396 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 237    Muller A                      17    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              22398 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 242    Manzano A                     17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              22404 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FQ 012A   Manzano A                     17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              22406 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SY 002    Muller A                      17    4    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   R      BQ C148A  Muller A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              22403 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BQ C238   Muller A                      17    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        HIST-H 103  EUROPE:RENAISSANCE TO NAPOLEON (3 CR)
              17424 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 003    Field A                       70   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 17426 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 319    Koke A                        18    0    0
              17428 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FR C238   Koke A                        17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 17430 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 007    Koke A                        18    0    0
              17433 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 240    Koke A                        17    1    0
        HIST-H 103  EUROPE:RENAISSANCE TO NAPOLEON (3 CR)
              17425 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 003    Field A                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22407 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 319    Koke A                         1    0    0
              22409 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FR C238   Koke A                         2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 22411 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 007    Koke A                         1    0    0
         CLSD 22414 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 240    Koke A                         1    0    0
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17438 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MY 130    Knott S                      150    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17439 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 015    Andrews S                    150    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17440 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     MO 007    Stowe S                      225   52    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-H 105 : NEED STUDY SKILLS? THEN REGISTER
                 FOR PROFESSOR STOWE'S HIST-H 105 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT
                 ACADEMIC CENTER (855-7313) FOR ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR
                 EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY, 2 ADDITIONAL
                 CREDITS) THAT WILL BE OFFERED 2:30P MW
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17441 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      GG 101B   Creed L                       18    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17442 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      WH 204    Carter S                      19    0    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17443 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      TE F256   Stinson J                     19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17450 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 233    Creed L                       19    0    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17451 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FQ 012B   Carter S                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17452 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FR C238   Stinson J                     19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17454 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      FR C147B  Creed L                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17455 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 209    Stinson J                     19    1    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17456 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      WT 12-029BCarter S                      19    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17446 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 134    Creed L                       18    3    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17447 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 333    Carter S                      19    5    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17448 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BQ C238   Stinson J                     18   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              28603          07:15P-08:45P   MW     BH 330    Parker C                      30   13    0
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              22052 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     CH 122    Taysom M                     225   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17460 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     FA 015    Cullather N                  200   74    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-H 106 : NEED STUDY SKILLS? THEN REGISTER
                 FOR PROFESSOR CULLATHER'S HIST-H 106 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT
                 ACADEMIC CENTER (855-7313) FOR ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR
                 EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY, 2 ADDITIONAL
                 CREDITS) THAT WILL BE OFFERED 2:30P TR
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17465 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      SH 021    Duarte M                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17466 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      GG 101B   Hoang A                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17467 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      FR C238   Stanley K                     20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17469 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      TE F256   Duarte M                      18   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17471 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BQ C238   Hoang A                       18   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17472 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      SY 241    Stanley K                     18    5    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17473 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      ED 1235   Duarte M                      18    2    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17474 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 242    Hoang A                       19    4    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17476 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      ED 1210   Stanley K                     18    5    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17461 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      FR C238   Stanley K                     18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17462 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      OP 107    Hoang A                       20    4    0
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17463 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      LI 851    Duarte M                      20   11    0
        HIST-H 210  BRITAIN'S ROAD TO MODERNITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 28481          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 204    Wahrman D                     60    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 17478 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Diaz A                        30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 300
        HIST-H 213  THE BLACK DEATH (3 CR)
              17479          02:30P-03:20P   MW     FA 015    Carmichael A                 225   62    0
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22180 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 219    Williams S                    20    0    0
         CLSD 22181 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 214    Hoshino M                     20    0    0
              22182 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WT 12-029BGoodman R                     20    5    0
         CLSD 22183 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FR C238   Hoshino M                     20    0    0
         CLSD 22184 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FR C147B  Williams S                    20    0    0
         CLSD 22186 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 208    Goodman R                     20    0    0
              22188          12:20P-01:10P   R      GG 101B   Hoshino M                     20    8    0
              22189 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      KH 312    Goodman R                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 22190 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      RE 2-120B Williams S                    15    0    0
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
              17480 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 304    Hanson J                      40   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AFRI-L 231
        HIST-H 231  WOMEN, MEN AND FAMILY IN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE FAMILY IN HISTORY
         CLSD 26943 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 150    Alter G                       75   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
              17481 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Veidlinger J                 148   66    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-W 200  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: ISSUES IN JAMAICAN HISTORY
              26944          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 333    Riley J                       22    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HIST-B 391  THEMES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
              17404 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Brooks Jr G                   35   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-B 391 : OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 100  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK LIBERATION STRUGGLES
         CLSD 23150          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Guterl M                      10    2    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK LIBERATION STRUGGLES AGAINST JIM CROWE AND
                 APARTHEID
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AAAD-A 156
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY
              28350          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 304    de la Cova A                  69   38    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 102.
        HIST-A 200  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: CRIME&PUNISHMENT IN U.S. HIST
         CLSD 26945 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    Muhammad K                    75   10    1
        HIST-A 225  ELVIS AND POSTWAR AMERICA (3 CR)
              26946 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     CH 122    Bodnar J                     225    7    0
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MIGRATION-CARIBBEAN & MEXICO
         CLSD 22892 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Nieto-Phillips J              40    8    0
                 TOPIC : LATINO IMMIGRATION FROM CARIBBEAN AND MEXICO
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 396 AND LTAM-L 526
        HIST-A 310  SURVEY OF AMERICAN INDIANS I (3 CR)
         CLSD 27807 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 003    Bieder R                      75    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 313  ORIG OF MOD AMERICA 1865-1917 (3 CR)
         CLSD 22092 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 003    Thelen D                      75    6    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 369  ISSUES IN EARLY U. S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN-AMERICAN HIST TO 1865
              27811 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 233    Myers A                       35    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 379  ISSUES IN MODERN U.S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICA'S NATIONS
              27793          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 204    Cullather N                   75   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICA'S NATIONS
         CLSD 27794          10:10A-11:00A   W      M  350    Catris S                      20    0    0
           VT: AMERICA'S NATIONS
         CLSD 27798          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 015    Catris S                      20    0    0
           VT: AMERICA'S NATIONS
              27801          09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 114    Catris S                      20    8    0
           VT: AMERICA'S NATIONS
         CLSD 27804          11:15A-12:05P   R      SH 021    Catris S                      19    0    0

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 300  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE FAMILY IN EUROPE & ASIA
              22165 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 233    Alter G                       35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-B 303  ISSUES MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: ANTI-SEMITISM IN EUROPE
              27722 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 005    Roseman M                     43   10    0
                 TOPIC : ANTI-SEMITISM IN EUROPE SINCE ENLIGHTENMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: ANTI-SEMITISM IN EUROPE
              27723          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 005    Roseman M                     43   10    0
                 TOPIC : ANTI-SEMITISM IN EUROPE SINCE ENLIGHTENMENT
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
         CLSD 26975          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MO 007    Roseman M                    225   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-B 323
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26977 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SH 021    Heisser C                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              26978 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 240    Rodriguez F                   21    1    0
         CLSD 26979 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WI C111   Henry R                       20    0    0
              26981 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      ED 1201   Heisser C                     20    3    0
              26982 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      LI 951    Rodriguez F                   20   10    0
              26983 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WI C109   Henry R                       20    7    0
         CLSD 26984 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 319    Heisser C                     20    0    0
         CLSD 26985 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 344    Rodriguez F                   20    0    0
         CLSD 26987          12:20P-01:10P   R      SH 021    Henry R                       20    0    0
         CLSD 26988 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 146    Heisser C                     20    0    2
         CLSD 26989 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 204    Rodriguez F                   20    0    0
              26990          02:30P-03:20P   R      FR C238   Henry R                       20    1    0
        HIST-B 351  WSTRN EUROPE-EARLY MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
              22093 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 100    Deliyannis D                  75   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-B 368  MODERN ITALY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27808 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 319    Ipsen C                       30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 300  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: INTERWAR EASTERN EUROPE
              22164 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 003    Shore M                       70   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-D 300 : REEI GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER
                 FOR REEI-R 500
        HIST-D 308  EMPIRE OF THE TSARS (3 CR)
              17406 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 208    Eklof A                       43    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 D 308 : REEI GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR REEI-R 500
        HIST-D 320  MODERN UKRAINE (3 CR)
              27718 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 345    Kuromiya H                    35   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-D 320 : REEI GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER
                 FOR REEI-R 500

        AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST (060)

        HIST-E 300  ISSUES IN AFRICAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN POPULAR CULTURE
              22094 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 244    Moorman M                     45    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-E 331  AFRI HIST: ANCNT/EMPIRE/CTY ST (3 CR)
              17407 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 236    Brooks Jr G                   25    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-E 331 : GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR
                 HIST-E 531

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 300  ISSUES IN LATIN AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN ARGENTINA
              24088 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 200    James D                       35    8    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 200  ISSUES IN ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO SOUTH ASIAN HISTORY
              23377 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Dodson M                      35    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH INST-I 211
        HIST-G 357  PREMODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
              26994 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 005    Keirstead T                   40    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 382  CHINA: THE AGE OF GLORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26995 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    Struve L                      40    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        INTRODUCTORY SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN IN THE RENAISSANCE
         CLSD 17506 RSTR     03:30P-05:30P   M      BH 018    Field A                       20    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: POLISH-JEWISH RLATNS IN 20TH C
         CLSD 26999 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 337    Shore M                       17    1    2
                 TOPIC : UNEASY NEIGHBORS: POLISH-JEWISH RELATIONS IN 20TH
                 CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300
           VT: POLISH-JEWISH RLATNS IN 20TH C
         CLSD 27909 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 337    Shore M                        3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC
                 ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300
           VT: STRUGGLE, COMPETITION/CONFLICT
         CLSD 17503 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 018    Pace A                        20    0    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: LITERATURE OF THE CIVIL WAR
         CLSD 17504 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 235    Stowe S                       20    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: MEMORY AND THE AMERICAN DREAM
              22244 PERM     08:00A-10:00A   W      BH 335    Nieto-Phillips J              25    6    0
                 TOPIC : LATINO NARRATIVES OF MIGRATION AND COMMUNITY,
                 1848-2000
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION  SOCIAL STUDIES
                 STUDENTS. ENROLLMENT IN OTHER HISTORY AND EDUCATION COURSES
                 REQUIRED. CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 FOR ONLINE
                 AUTHORIZATION AND INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: MARRIAGE & THE AMERICAN NATION
         CLSD 22245 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   R      BH 137    Sword K                       11    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: BLACK WOMEN IN AMERICAN HIST
         CLSD 27000 RSTR     01:25P-03:45P   R      BH 137    Myers A                       20    2    0
                 TOPIC : FROM COLONIAL SETTLEMENT TO CONTEMPORARY ISSUES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: MEDICINE AND WAR
         CLSD 17508 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 018    Carmichael A                  20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
           VT: INEQUALITY IN NATIONS&PEOPLES
              17509 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Riley J                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-J 400 : P - HIST J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: REPRESSION & MEMORY-LATIN AMER
         CLSD 17510 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      BH 018    James D                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-J 400 : P - HIST-J 300

        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 392  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              17512 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   W      BH 335    Struve L                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : PATHWAYS TO HISTORY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM UNDERGRAD ADVISOR IN BH 706
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              17513 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (1-3 CR)
              17514 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              17515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
        SPECIAL COURSES (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
              17516 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              17482 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (110)

        HIST-E 531  AFRICAN HST-ANCIENT TO EMPIRES (3 CR)
              17408 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 236    Brooks Jr G                    3    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-E 331

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 601  INTRO TO PROF STUDY OF HISTORY (4 CR)
              17485 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 137    Eklof A                       15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ONLY
              17486 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 011    Thelen D                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 ABOVE SECTION HIST-H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ONLY
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              27809 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 204    Roseman M                     15    5    0
                 TOPIC : NAZISM IN GERMANY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 720 AND WEUR-W 605
        HIST-H 630  COLLOQ BRIT/BRIT IMPERIAL HIST (4 CR)
              28483          06:00P-08:00P   M      BH 235    Wahrman D                     15    3    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      BH 235    Wahrman D
                 TOPIC : BRITAIN IN THE 18TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              27724 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 321    Lazzerini E                   15    9    0
                 TOPIC : THE RUS, KHAZARS, & BULGARS: AMBITION & COMPETITION
                 IN HEART OF CENTRAL EURASIA, 8TH-13TH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              17491 RSTR     02:00P-04:00P   F      BH 018    Bucur-Deckard M               15    6    0
                 TOPIC : ROMANIAN HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD 17493 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 011    Sandweiss E                   13    0    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY IN PUBLIC
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        HIST-H 661  COLLOQ IN GENDER & SEXUALITY (4 CR)
         CLSD 27726 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 106    Gremillion H                   4    0    0
                 TOPIC : CONCEPTS OF GENDER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GNDR-G 600
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              17494 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 137    Gould J                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORY LATIN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LTAM-L 501
              17495 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 018    Diaz A                        15    4    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER IN LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 675  COLLOQUIUM IN EAST ASIAN HIST (4 CR)
              17496 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 137    Keirstead T                   12    8    0
                 TOPIC : PREMODERN JAPAN
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-J 600
        HIST-H 680  COLLOQUIUM IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
              27089 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Lynch D                       24    3    0
                                                              Wasserstrom J
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND FICTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-L 681
              27090 RSTR     03:30P-05:30P   T      BH 018    Dodson M                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : BRITISH IMPERIALISM IN SOUTH ASIA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              27091 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 018    Moorman M                     15    7    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICS AND CULTURE IN AFRICAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 720  SEM MOD WEST EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              27092 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 204    Roseman M                     15    5    0
                 TOPIC : NAZISM IN GERMANY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 620 AND WEUR-W 605
        HIST-H 740  SEM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              27721 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 335    Veidlinger J                  15    7    0
                 TOPIC : RUSSIA AND ITS EMPIRE IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 750  SEMINAR IN U.S. HISTORY (4 CR)
              17499 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   T      BH 018    Knott S                       15    9    0
                 TOPIC : THE ATLANTIC EIGHTEENTH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 799  SEMINAR IN WORLD HISTORY (4 CR)
              27093 RSTR     03:30P-05:30P   M      BH 011    Clegg C                       15    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE AFRICAN DIASPORA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
              17483 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
              17484 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      75   66    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
         CLSD 28454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              22736 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17501 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              17502 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                     125   57    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17409 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bodnar J                     100   66    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-X 101  LEARNING STRATEGIES FOR MATH (2 CR)
        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)


        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
              18184 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Smith S                       30    9    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND OCCULT
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
              18187          11:15A-12:30P   MW     GL 101    Ragland E                     30   11    0
              18188          01:00P-02:15P   TR     MN 001A   Goodrich G                    30   10    0
        HPSC-X 123  PERSPECTIVES SCI:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              28093          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PV 273    Fagan M                       26    7    0
                 TOPIC : WHOSE VIEW OF LIFE? CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN BIOETHICS
        HPSC-X 126  PERSPECTIVES SCI:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
              26405          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 141    Hood S                        30    8    0
                 TOPIC : INTELLIGENCE FOR EVERYONE
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
              18189          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 104    Dunn M                        30   19    0
              18190          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 203    Mannouris C                   30   18    0
        HPSC-X 226  ISSUES IN SCI: NATURAL & MATH (3 CR)
         CLSD 26407          11:15A-12:30P   MW     GY 143    Martin C                      31    2    0
                 TOPIC : EINSTEIN FOR EVERYONE
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
              18192 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    2    0
        HPSC-X 308  HISTORY OF BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26408          09:30A-12:00P   W      GB 107    Schickore J                    7    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 508
        HPSC-X 320  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:  HUMANISTIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 18193          02:30P-04:10P   MW     BU 427    Cat J                         15    0    0
                 TOPIC : IMAGES AND METAPHORS IN SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 452  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              26410          02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 107    Cat J                          7    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 552
        HPSC-X 508  HISTORY OF BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26409          09:30A-12:00P   W      GB 107    Schickore J                    8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 308
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              26411          02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 107    Cat J                         15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HPSC-X 452
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
              18198 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    5    0
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              18199          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (4 CR)
              18200          12:30P-03:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : ALCHEMY AND ITS OFFSPRING
        HPSC-X 706  SP TOPCS IN HIST & PHIL OF SCI (3 CR)
           VT: ORGANISMS & EXPERIMENTS
              26412          09:30A-12:00P   R      GB 107    Gliboff S                     15    8    0
                                                              Schickore J
                 TOPIC : ORGANISMS AND EXPERIMENTS: TOPICS IN THE HIST AND
                 PHIL OF LIFE SCI
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
              18201          02:30P-05:00P   M      GB 107    Martin C                      15    1    0
                                                              Lloyd E
                 TOPIC :  NATURALISM, PRAGMATISM AND PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              18203          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              18183 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 104  EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        COLL-E 105  RATIONAL DECISION MAKING (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  THEORY OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
        


India Studies (INST)


        INST-I 303  ISSUES-INDIAN CULTURE&SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: THEATRE OF LIFE:INDIAN CULTURE
              29144          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 112    Lal A                         20   12    0
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 29542 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      1    0    0
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 31840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      1    0    0
        INST-I 561  INTERMEDIATE SANSKRIT I (3 CR)
         CLSD 29543 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      1    0    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (3-4 CR)
              29515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bhowmik S                      1    1    0
         CLSD 29516 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bhowmik S                      1    0    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 31538 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         1    0    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        INST-H 100  BEGINNING HINDI I (5 CR)
              28606          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 138    Hong S                        25    1    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 105    Hong S
                 ABOVE CLASS REPLACES INST-I 101
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 100 AND I 506
        INST-L 100  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (5 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              28613          01:25P-02:15P   D      SE 009    Bhowmik S                     10    8    0
        INST-U 100  BEGINNING URDU I (5 CR)
              28609          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 138    Hong S                        25    1    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 105    Hong S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100 AND I 506
        INST-H 200  SECOND-YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              28608          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Hong S                        25   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INST-H 200 : P - INST-I 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS REPLACES INST-I 201
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 200 AND I 508
        INST-U 200  SECOND-YEAR URDU I (3 CR)
              28612          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Hong S                        25   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INST-U 200 : P - INST-U 150 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 200 AND I 508
        INST-I 211  INTRO TO SOUTH ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
              28016          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Dodson M                      35    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-G 200
        INST-I 212  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              28019          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 238    Sperling E                    30   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS COLL S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 284
        INST-I 339  ELEMENTARY SANSKRIT I (5 CR)
              26439          10:10A-11:00A   D      LI 951    Manring R                     14    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 501

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        INST-I 501  ELEMENTARY SANSKRIT I (4 CR)
              26440          10:10A-11:00A   D      LI 951    Manring R                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 339
        INST-I 506  BEGINNING HINDI I (4 CR)
              21982          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 138    Hong S                        25    1    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 105    Hong S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100 AND U 100
        INST-I 508  SECOND YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              23960          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Hong S                        25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 200 AND U 200

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 680  COLLOQUIUM IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 358  HINDUISM (3 CR)
        


Individualized Major Program (IMP)


        INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR PROGRAM (015)

        IMP-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
              14991 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       30   26    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IMP-I 360 : REGULAR GRADING
        IMP-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
              14992 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        IMP-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
              14993 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       70   53    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IMP-I 460 : REGULAR GRADING
        IMP-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
              14994 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      BU 427    Aarstad P                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION IMP-I 470 : REGULAR GRADING
        


International Studies (INTL)


        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 22329          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 102    Tuohy S                       90    8    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26713          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 238    Walter R                      30    0    0
         CLSD 26714 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 246    Walter R                      30    0    2
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 26715          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 219    Walter R                      30    0    0
        INTL-I 201  CULTURE & ARTS: INTL PERSPECT (3 CR)
         CLSD 26716          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 436    Tuohy S                       25    3    0
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL MARKETS AND GOVERNANCE (3 CR)
              22582          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Glomm G                       35   11    0
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)
         CLSD 26717          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FQ 012B   Stevick E                     30    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
        INTL-I 205  INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 22860          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 109    Hartford B                    30    0    1
        INTL-I 206  NATIONS, STATES & BOUNDARIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26718          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 404    Affe R                        30    1    1
        INTL-I 207  RITUALS & BELIEFS: INTL PERSP (3 CR)
              26719          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 210    Stoeltje B                    30    7    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-A 208
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: SEA POWER & GLOBALIZATION
              22658          08:00A-09:15A   TR     HD TBA    Steuer K                      17    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT 201 N. INDIANA AVE.
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              22327 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   W      WH 118    Knudsen D                     15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTL-I 400 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 31484 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      1    0    0
                 I 400 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTL HONORS TRACK STUDENTS ONLY
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 22737 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTL-I 415 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 22738 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTL-I 498 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION
        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)


        JSTU-J 303  ARTS&HUMANITIES TPCS-JEWISH (3 CR)
              27715          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 143    Segal M                       40   32    0
                 TOPIC : MIDRASH AND THE ART OF INTERPRETATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
              18344 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 HONORS ADVISOR REQUIRED
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              18345 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 497  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN HEBREW (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 28004 RSTR     06:30P-07:45P   T      BH 246    Katz S                        10    0    0
                             05:30P-06:45P   R      BH 246
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              18347 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS TO JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              18348 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 595 : TOPIC, CREDIT HOURS, AND READINGS
                 TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH THE FACULTY MEMBER WITH
                 WHOM THE STUDENT WISHES TO WORK

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-B 100  INTRO TO BIBLICAL HEBREW I (4 CR)
         CLSD 27684          09:30A-10:45A   MF     ED 2280   Muehlberger E                 24    1    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   W      ED 1210   Muehlberger E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 471
        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
         CLSD 18333 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 141    Weiss A                       23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
              18334 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 148    Weiss A                       23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
              18335 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   D      SY 002    Weiss A                       23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
              18337 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 447    Sapir B                       23    5    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     PY 113    Sapir B
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
              18338          11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 332    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    2    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 236
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      WH 106
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
              18340 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 105    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
        JSTU-H 300  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
              18341          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Katz S                        24   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 670
         CLSD 29172          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 427    Ben  Yehuda N                 18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 670
        JSTU-L 380  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              27716          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 246    Katz S                        40   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 587

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER (CLLC)
        CLLC-L 210  RESURRECTING ABRAHAM (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 375  STUDIES IN JEWISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        ENG-L 470  POETICS OF BIBLICAL NARRATIVE (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 100  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (4 CR)
        GER-Y 250  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH II (3 CR)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
        GER-Y 501  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  YIDDISH IN AMERICA (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  POLISH-JEWISH RLATNS IN 20TH C (3 CR)
        HIST-B 303  ANTI-SEMITISM IN EUROPE (3 CR)
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 303  LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HON-H 303  POETICS OF BIBLICAL NARRATIVE (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-N 471  BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 587  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
        NELC-N 591  DIRECTED READINGS IN HEBREW (1-4 CR)
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  REPRESENTATIONS IN JEWISHNESS (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 305  JUDAISM & CONTEMPORARY PHIL (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
        REL-R 325  PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI (3 CR)
        REL-R 410  TOPICS ANCIENT ISRAELITE REL (3 CR)
        REL-R 430  THE BIBLE AND SLAVERY (3 CR)
        REL-R 541  JUDAISM AND GENDER (3 CR)
        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)


        LTAM-L 300  THE LATIN AMERICAN EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
              18577          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Diaz A                        45    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN OPTIONAL SPANISH
                 DISCUSSION, LTAM-L 305
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 211
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
              18580 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 501  SEMINAR: CONTEMP LATIN AMER (3 CR)
              28112          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 137    Gould J                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 665
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1-3 CR)
           VT: MIGRATION-CARIBBEAN & MEXICO
              22893          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Nieto-Phillips J              40    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-A 300 AND LATS-L 396
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
              18584 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 793  SEMINAR IN MEDIA (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-P 317  READING & CONV IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        LATINO STUDIES (LATS)
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
        LATS-L 396  MIGRATION-CARIBBEAN & MEXICO (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-M 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-M 513  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        


Latino Studies (LATS)


        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
              25648          01:00P-02:15P   MW     HP 013    Chapa J                       84   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 101
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
              18356          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 304    de la Cova A                  69   38    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LATS-L 102 : CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES
                 CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
        LATS-L 396  SEMINAR IN LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: MIGRATION-CARIBBEAN & MEXICO
              22891          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Nieto-Phillips J              40    8    1
                 TOPIC : MIGRATION FROM THE CARIBBEAN AND MEXICO
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.indiana.edu/~latino/courses_latino.htm
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-A 300 AND LTAM-L 526
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
              18357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chapa J                        3    3    0
                 L 490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY,
                 POLITICS, AND SOCIAL ISSUES
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)


        LESA-L 101  SUPPLEMENT SVC LRNG COMPONENT (1-3 CR)
              22744 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLED IN CJUS-P 100 (HEAD)
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 101 : FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
              23962 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 137    Tillotson S                   25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLED IN CJUS-P 202 (PEPINSKY).
                 SEE INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
              29343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gage S                        25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLED IN ANTH-E 302. SEE
                 INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
        LESA-L 101  SUPPLEMENT SVC LRNG COMPONENT (1 CR)
              31711 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Good C                        20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLED IN HISP-S 412, CLASS
                 26597. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
              18468 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GL 101    Schonemann N                  35    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LESA-L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION LESA-L 105 : 2 HOURS WEEKLY SERVICE IN A
                 COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION REQUIRED
              18469 PERM     05:30P-08:00P   W      WH 106    Bergonzi J                    34    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION LESA-L 105 : 2 HOUR WEEKLY SERVICE IN A
                 COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE SECTION LESA-L 105 : FULFILLS COLLEGE TOPICS
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              26397 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   W      WH 204    Robinson J                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION LESA-L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 TO ENROLL.  CONTACT JOELENE BERGONZI, LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LESA-L 405
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (4 CR)
              26398 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   W      WH 204    Robinson J                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE SECTION LESA-L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 TO ENROLL.  CONTACT JOELENE BERGONZI, LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LESA-L 405

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 170  RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)


        LAMP-S 104  LAMP FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LOCAL ECON & INDIVIDL CHOICES
              26741 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 205    Peterson-Veatch R             20    9    0
                VT: UNDERSTANDING A LOCAL ECONOMY
                 TOPIC : LOCAL ECONOMIES AND INDIVIDUAL CHOICES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION LAMP-S 104 : RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS MAJORING
                 IN THE COLLEGE AND PROSPECTIVE LIBERAL ARTS AND MANAGEMENT
                 PROGRAM (LAMP) STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION LAMP-S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE SOCIAL
                 HISTORICAL FRESHMAN SEMINAR OR TOPICS COURSE INCLUDING COLL-E
                 104, COLL-S 104, GLLC-S 104, LAMP-S 104
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
              18349 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Wiethoff W                    27    8    0
                 TOPIC : CRISIS MANAGEMENT AND SPEECH COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
              18350 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      SB 140    Gamber W                      27   10    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND AMERICAN BUSINESS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
              18351 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 008    Nelson S                      40   19    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 417
                 TOPIC : AN INTRO TO STATISTICAL CONCEPTS AND REASONING
                 ABOVE SECTION FRIDAY COMPUTER LAB RECOMMENDED
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
              18355 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE
                 DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
              18353 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 115    Elson A                       27   10    0
                 TOPIC : LAW, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
              18354 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 106    Furniss N                     27    8    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-A 100  BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 CR)
        BUS-A 201  INTRO TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        BUS-L 201  LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 302  MANAGING & BEHAVR IN ORGANIZTN (3 CR)
        BUS-X 333  MANAGING BUSINESS FUNCTIONS (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        


Linguistics (LING)


        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 28722          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Trix F                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANG TRAINI (010)

        LING-T 100  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (0 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION THE FOLLOWING COURSE IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLING IN THE
        INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM. A SEPARATE REGISTRATION WILL BE HELD THU,
        AUG 25, 2005, FOR ALL STUDENTS IN THIS PROGRAM. EVERY NEW STUDENT IN
        THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM MUST TAKE THE PLACEMENT TEST WED, AUG
        24, 2005.  CONTACT THE CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE TRAINING (855-6457)
        FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.
              18525 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     450  308    0
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD 18526          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   ED 3284   Abe L                         16    1    3
                 TOPIC : PRONUNCIATION AND LISTENING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        ABOVE SECTION THE FOLLOWING SECTIONS OF LING-T 101 ARE FOR IU STUDENTS
        WHOSE NATIVE LANGUAGE IS NOT ENGLISH. NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THE
        INDIANA ENGLISH PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT. STUDENTS
        SHOULD REGISTER FOR THE EXAMINATION AT THE INTERNATIONAL CENTER ON
        JORDAN AVENUE. CONTACT RICHARD BIER IN MEMORIAL HALL 301 (855-0033)
        FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.
         CLSD 18527          09:05A-11:00A   MW     ED 1084   Bier R                        20    4    2
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
              18528          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 205    Abe L                         16    1    1
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 203
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
              18529          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 011    Bier R                        29    2    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 134
                 TOPIC : READING SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
              18530          02:30P-04:25P   MW     BH 344    Abe L                         24    1    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 18531          09:05A-11:00A   TR     WH 202    Uhrig K                       21    1    2
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 18532          02:30P-04:25P   TR     BH 016    Uhrig K                       22    0    1
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (1 CR)
              18533          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200    Abe L                         31    1    0
                 TOPIC : ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD 18534          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   ED 3284   Bier R                        16    0    1
                 TOPIC : PRONUNCIATION/LISTENING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
              18535          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BU 108    Abe L                         16    4    0
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 18536          09:05A-11:00A   MW     KH 312    Abe L                         20    0    1
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 18537          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BU 108    Bier R                        25    1    1
                 TOPIC : EXPOSITORY READING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 18538          02:30P-04:25P   MW     BU 108    McCafferty M                  20    0    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 18539          09:05A-11:00A   TR     BU 108    Abe L                         21    0    4
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 18540          11:15A-01:10P   T      LI 951    Abe L                         19    3    3
                             11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 134
                             12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 215
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        LING-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (1 CR)
              18541          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200    McCafferty M                  22    3    0
                 TOPIC : ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY

        TESOL & APPLIED LINGUISTICS (020)

        LING-T 510  APPL TRAD & STRUC ENGL GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION AND THE FOLLOWING LINGUISTICS COURSES REQUIRE AT LEAST
        LING-L 503 OR EQUIVALENT AS PREREQUISITES. LING-L 503 MAY BE TAKEN
        CONCURRENTLY WITH SOME OF THESE COURSES.
              18542          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 212    Hartford B                    30    9    0
        LING-T 514  PHONLGY & 2ND LANG LEARN & TCH (3 CR)
              18543          11:15A-12:30P   M      FA 005    Hardy J                       30   11    0
                             08:00A-09:15A   T      WH 119    Hardy J
                 ABOVE SECTION CANNOT BE USED TO SATISFY THE PHONOLOGY
                 REQUIREMENT OF THE PH.D. IN LINGUISTICS
        LING-T 532  SECOND LANGUAGE ACQUISITION (3 CR)
              18544 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 205    Bardovi-Harlig K              19    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-T 532 : P - LING-T 511, L 543, OR
                 EQUIVALENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-T 534  METH TCHNG ESL/EFL TO ADULTS (3 CR)
              18545 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   M      WY 111    Johnston B                    18    4    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   W      WH 205    Johnston B
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-T 534 : P - LING-T 532
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-T 534 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH
                 LING-T 535
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        LING-T 535  TESOL PRACTICUM (3 CR)
              18546          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 407    Greer S                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-T 535 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH
                 LING-T 534
        LING-T 538  SECOND LANGUAGE WRITING (3 CR)
              28674          04:00P-05:15P   M      SB 140    Hardy J                       30   22    0
                             11:00A-12:15P   T      SY 002    Hardy J
        LING-T 560  AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              18547          01:00P-02:15P   T      WH 204    Bier R                        17    3    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      M  340    Bier R
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-T 560 : P - FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
                 ONLY
        LING-T 640  DISCOURSE ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              26368 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 019    Bardovi-Harlig K              15    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        LING-T 690  ADV RDGS IN TESOL/APPLIED LING (1-4 CR)
              18548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gradman H                     15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-T 695  MA THESIS RSCH TESOL/APPL LING (1-4 CR)
              18549 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gradman H                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR  WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS

        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 399  RDGS IN LINGUISTICS (HONORS) (1-4 CR)
              18495 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              18499 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 18480          11:15A-12:05P   MW     CH 033    Silbert N                    130   13    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 18481          09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 108    Lee D                         14    0    0
         CLSD 18482          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 111    Lee D                         18    0    1
         CLSD 18483          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 118    Ivanova S                     14    0    0
         CLSD 18484          12:20P-01:10P   R      BU 429    Ivanova S                     14    0    1
         CLSD 18485          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 203    Ivanova S                     14    0    0
         CLSD 18486          03:35P-04:25P   R      PV 270    Ikuta T                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18487          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 006    Lee D                         14    0    0
         CLSD 18488          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 202    Ikuta T                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18489          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 205    Ikuta T                       14    0    0
        LING-L 112  LANGUAGE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 22083          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 120    Obeng S                        0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COLL-E 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22085 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 0101   Purvis T                       0    0    0
         CLSD 22086 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 1201   Purvis T                       0    0    0
         CLSD 22084 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 105    Purvis T                       0    0    0
         CLSD 22087 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 344    Obeng S                        0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
         CLSD 22247 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 146    Das A                          0    0    0
         CLSD 22248 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 333    Das A                          0    0    0
         CLSD 22249 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 221    Das A                          0    0    0
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18491          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 310    Kitagawa Y                    90   45    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 503
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22140          11:15A-12:30P   R      WH 108                                  11    0    0
              18490          02:30P-03:45P   R      PY 113                                  15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
              18492          02:30P-03:45P   R      LI 851                                  12    1    0
              18493          02:30P-03:45P   R      LI 951                                  11    1    0
              18494          09:30A-10:45A   F      SB 138                                  11    1    0
        LING-L 307  PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              22034          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 447    De Jong K                     25    7    0
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              18496 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
              18497 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 003    Botne R                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-L 431 : P - LING-L 307; RECOMMENDED -
                 LING-L 310
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 653
        LING-L 445  THE CMPTR & NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              28002          04:00P-05:15P   MW     HD TBA    Daniels M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 515
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              18501          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 310    Kitagawa Y                    10    8    0
                                                              Dinnsen D
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 303
                 Discussion (DIS)
              18500          02:30P-03:45P   R      PY 113                                   8    6    0
        LING-L 515  THE COMPUTER&NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              28003          04:00P-05:15P   MW     HD TBA    Daniels M                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 445
        LING-L 520  SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              18506          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 121    Auger J                       30    6    0
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              18507          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 447    De Jong K                     30   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-L 530 : P - LING-L 542
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18508          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 212    Dinnsen D                     30    4    0
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18509          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Kitagawa Y                    25   12    0
        LING-L 611  MODELS OF LINGUISTIC STRUCTURE (3 CR)
              28374          05:30P-06:45P   TR     OP 107    Paolillo J                    15    4    0
        LING-L 630  LEXICOLOGY (3 CR)
              26318          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Rottet K                       7    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-F 677
        LING-L 636  PIDGINS AND CREOLES (3 CR)
              26319          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Clements J                    15    8    0
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
              18510          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 436    Port R                        25   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-L 641 : P - LING-L 541
        LING-L 645  ADV NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG (3 CR)
              26320          02:30P-03:45P   M      ARR       Daniels M                     15   10    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      GL 101    Daniels M
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              18511 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 003    Botne R                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 431
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              18513 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
              18514 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE SECTION GRADED ON A REGULAR BASIS
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1 CR)
           VT: PHONOLOGY READING GROUP
              22267 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 332    Davis S                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-L 695  A M THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              18515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 700  SEMINAR ON CURRENT ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICAL DISCOURSE ANALYSIS
              26321          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 003    Obeng S                       15    8    0
           VT: TENSE, ASPECT, MOOD
              26322          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 111    Botne R                       19   11    0
           VT: SP&PHONOLOGY:PHONEME PERCEPTN
              26323          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 100    Port R                         5    2    0
                 TOPIC : SPEECH AND PHONOLOGY: DO WE PERCEIVE PHONEMES?
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
        LING-L 714  SEMINAR IN SYNTAX (3 CR)
           VT: CASE
              18516          ARR             ARR    ARR       Franks S                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-L 714 : PROFESSOR WILL BE IN TOUCH WITH
                 STUDENTS REGARDING MEETING LOCATION AND TIME
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              18517 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       60   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              18477 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
              18470 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
              18505 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 427    Omar A                        15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE FIRST
        PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
         CLSD 18518 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 112    Mazrui A                      20    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 104
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              18519 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 114    Mazrui A                      19    2    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI E451
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 18520 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 112    Mazrui A                      20    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 104
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              18521 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 114    Mazrui A                      19    2    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI E451
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              18522          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 104    Mohamed K                     30   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-S 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-S 101 AND 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
              18523          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 436    Mohamed K                     30   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-S 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-S 101 AND 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              18524 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PV 275    Omar A                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-S 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-S 201 AND 202 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        BAMBARA (090)

        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING BAMBARA COURSES IS THE FIRST
        OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              18471          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 436    Diakite B                     15   14    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 312
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18472          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 436    Diakite B                     10    8    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 312
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18473          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A105   Diakite B                     14   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-B 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-B 101 AND 102 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18474          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ARR       Diakite B                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-B 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-B 201 AND 202 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        TWI (150)

        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING TWI COURSES IS THE FIRST PART
        OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              22082 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 138    Ofori S                       15   10    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 1084
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              22858 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 212    Ofori S                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-W 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-W 101 TWI AND W 102 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              22982 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 138    Ofori S                        5    4    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 1084
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              22984 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 212    Ofori S                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-W 601 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-W 101 TWI AND 102 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING ZULU COURSES IS THE FIRST PART
        OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              22871          10:10A-11:00A   MW     M  344    Hadebe M                      20   15    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 436
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              22859 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 316    Hadebe M                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-Z 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-Z 101 ZULU AND LING-Z 102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              22683 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hadebe M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-Z 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-Z 201 ZULU AND Z 202 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
              22986          10:10A-11:00A   MW     M  344    Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 436
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              22987 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 316    Hadebe M                       4    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-Z 601 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-Z 101 ZULU AND 102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              22988 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hadebe M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-Z 701 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-Z 201 ZULU AND 202 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-L 407  LANGUAGE & PREHISTORY (3 CR)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 548  GERMAN PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-L 501  STRUC RUS I: PHON & MORPH (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-L 597  SEMANTIC WEB (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 696  LANG RES SPCH LANG/HEARING SCI (3 CR)
        


Mathematics (MATH)


        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 014 : CREDIT FOR MATH-M 014 MAY NOT BE APPLIED
        TOWARD A DEGREE IN COAS, BUS, EDUC, HPER, MUS, SCS, OR SPEA
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 014 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE
        MATH-M 118 AND/OR 119
              18603          08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 245    Lodge R                       32    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18604          05:30P-06:45P   MTWR   SE 245    Ferris J                      32    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18605          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   BQ C238   Niichel R                     32   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              18608          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 215    Barker B                      32    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18609          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 344    Gottemoller J                 32   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 18610          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 305    Morrow S                      32   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18611          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 209    Druivenga N                   32    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18612          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 105    Johnson T                     32    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18613          12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 317    Mah O                         32   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 18614          12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 219    Poppeliers J                  32    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 18615          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 209    Poppeliers J                  32    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18616          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 208    Yasamin S                     32    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18617          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 217    Wampler K                     32    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18618          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 215    Ai D                          32    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 HOLD ROOM UNTIL MID-AUGUST
              18620          03:35P-04:25P   D      SW 217    Drury M                       32   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 HOLD ROOM UNTIL MID-AUGUST
        MATH-X 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
              18875          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   FR C147B  Sack J                        30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 18876          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   FR C147B  Sack J                        32    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              18877          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 105    Jordan D                      30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 18878          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 105    Viglizzo I                    32    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 18879          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 305    Shonia G                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 18880          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 305    Shonia G                      32    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              18881          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   BH 242    Li J                          30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 18882          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   BH 242    Kim Y                         32   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              18883          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   BH 148    Kim Y                         30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              18884          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   BH 344    Abu-Shammala W                32    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              22889          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   TE F260   Li J                          30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
              22890          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   TE F260   Viglizzo I                    32    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
        MATH-A 025  COMPUTER-BASED PRECALC MATH (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-A 025 : WILL OFFER COMPUTER ASSISTED INSTRUCTION.
        IMPORTANT: STUDENTS MUST ATTEND FIRST CLASS MEETING TO RECEIVE LAB
        INSTRUCTIONS.
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-A 025 : REQUIRES A SOFTWARE FEE OF $95
        AABOVE SECTION MATH-025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-A 025 MUST BE
        ABLE TO TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 19, FROM 7-8:30P
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18585          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 103    Hendrickson J                 20   14    0
              18586          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 103    Hendrickson J                 20   12    0
         CLSD 18587          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Hendrickson J                 20    6    0
              18588 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hendrickson J                 20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR STUDENTS WITH SCHEDULING CONFLICTS
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST
        BE ABLE TO TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 19, FROM 7-8:30P
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS
        TI-83
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP
        AVAILABLE IN FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
        HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE
        IN COAS, AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COAS MATH
        FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
         CLSD 18621          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 219    Hackman M                     30   10    1
              18623          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 218    Ma Q                          30   12    0
              18624          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 220    Ma Q                          30    7    0
         CLSD 18625          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 010    Hobbs J                       30    1    0
         CLSD 18626          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 240    Alspaugh S                    30    6    0
              18627          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 010    Basyrov A                     30   11    1
         CLSD 18628          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 240    Alspaugh S                    30    9    0
         CLSD 18629          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 010    Kwon B                        30    8    1
         CLSD 18630          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 240    Brownell K                    30    9    0
         CLSD 18631          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Davis T                       30    7    0
         CLSD 18632          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Brownell K                    30    9    1
         CLSD 18633          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 221    Kwon B                        30    9    0
         CLSD 18634          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 345    Wennstrom E                   30    6    1
              18635          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WI C109   Zamani Forooshani M           30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              18636          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 220    Wennstrom E                   30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR RESIDENTS OF COLLINS LLC
         CLSD 18637          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 221    Hackman M                     30    7    0
         CLSD 18638          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 220    Hong P                        30    9    0
         CLSD 18639          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 010    Long T                        30    8    0
              18640          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 245    Long T                        30    9    0
              18641          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 219    Hong P                        30    9    0
              18642          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 220    Kim Y                         30   10    0
         CLSD 18643          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GG 101B   Hobbs J                       30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES
         CLSD 18644          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 010    Basyrov A                     30    7    1
         CLSD 18645          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 240    Davis T                       30    7    0
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 026 : DOES NOT MEET FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
        REQUIREMENT OR DIVISIONAL DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENT IN COAS
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 026 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE
        IN COAS
              18646          11:15A-12:05P   MW     HP 10     Foster K                      30   19    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
              18648          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 217    Khan Q                        30   14    0
         CLSD 18649          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 149    Zhou C                        30    9    0
         CLSD 18650          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 103    Kearney M                     30   17    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 140
              18651          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 215    Wang J                        30   14    0
              18652          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 319    Wang J                        30   12    0
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 18865          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 330    Kattner G                     80    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118,
                 119, 211, D 116, OR 117
              18866          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 218    Shieh T                       30    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118,
                 119, 211, D 116, OR 117
         CLSD 18867          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 103    Shieh T                       28    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118,
                 119, 211, D 116, OR 117
              23525          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 330    Kattner G                     80    6    0
         CLSD 18868          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Gash J                        30    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118,
                 119, 211, D 116, OR 117
         CLSD 18869          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 245    Gash J                        30    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118,
                 119, 211, D 116, OR 117
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
              21912          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 228    Chamanara R                   84   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
         CLSD 21913          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 109    Yari M                        32    2    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
         CLSD 21914          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Yari M                        32    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
         CLSD 21915          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Dabrowski A                   84    1    2
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
         CLSD 21917          05:45P-07:00P   M      SW 219    Yarahmadian S                 32    0    3
                             05:45P-07:00P   W      SW 218    Yarahmadian S
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
                 HOLD ROOM UNTIL LATE REGISTRATION
         CLSD 21918          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    Yarahmadian S                 32    0    2
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              26375 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 236    Bateman M                     35   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              26376 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 233    Ellies R                      35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              26377 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 246    Goto Y                        35   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              26378 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      SH 021    Vaughn S                      35   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              26379 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 236    Ellies R                      35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              26380 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 140    Quinley J                     35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              29550 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SW 221    Salak S                       30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH II (3 CR)
         CLSD 26381 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 231    Eggleston B                   25    4    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
         CLSD 26383 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      GG 101B   O'Connell R                   25    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
         CLSD 26384 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      SW 221    Murray III J                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS W/ APPLICATN (3 CR)
              26385 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 336    Wilson E                      32   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
         CLSD 26386 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 149    Kiernan M                     32   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
         CLSD 26387 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 109    Manack C                      32    5    1
                             01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 105
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
              18590 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 330    Kattner G                     60   11    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18591 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 330    Kattner G                     60    9    0
         CLSD 18592 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 009    Dabrowski A                   60    7    0
         CLSD 18593 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 009    Dabrowski A                   60    5    0
         CLSD 18594 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 137    Aliyari S                     30    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   R      SY 137    Aliyari S
              18595 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     TH A201   Aliyari S                     60    8    0
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18596          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 105    Milleville B                  60   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER
              18597          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 105    Foster K                      60   24    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER
        MATH-A 118  FINITE MATH FOR SOC & BIOL SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 26388          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    280   35    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 24, OCT 15, NOV 5, AND DEC 3.
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
         CLSD 26389          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    280   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 24, OCT 15, NOV 5, AND DEC 3.
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
              31688 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        10    9    0
              31689 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        10    9    0

        . (020)

        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 15, 9-10:30A
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18653          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    ED 1120   Wilson C                      80   21    0
         CLSD 18656          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 007    Torchinsky A                  80   17    0
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 15, 9-10:30A
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 18657          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 204    Salvaterra N                  80   14    2
         CLSD 18660          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     284   54    0
         CLSD 18661          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 228    Jordan D                      70    9    2
              18663          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 228    Meyer D                       80   23    0
         CLSD 18665          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH 124    Klein T                      284   60    0
              18667          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     284   72    1
              18669          08:00A-09:15A   TR     RH 100    Thompson M                   284   60    0
         CLSD 18670          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 204    Texier B                      80   19    1
         CLSD 18671          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Texier B                      80   22    3
         CLSD 18674          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    Dadok J                      284   56    1
         CLSD 18675          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   284   39    0
         CLSD 18676          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 330    Abu-Shammala W                80   14    0
         CLSD 21920          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    TE F258   Franko J                      40    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON,TETER,WRIGHT,EIGENMANN RES

        . (030)

        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
              18856 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 247    Livingston C                  42   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS
         CLSD 18857 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Deodhar V                     42   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS

        . (040)

        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST
        BE ABLE TO TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 22, 9-10:30A
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS
        TI-83 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 119 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 18679          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 204    Judge C                       80   10    0
         CLSD 18680          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     260   69    0
         CLSD 18681          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     260   50    0
              18684          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 347    Petcu M                       80   17    0
         CLSD 18688          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 347    Altok S                       80   14    0
         CLSD 18689          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 007    Onica C                       80   13    0
              18691          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Levenberg N                   80   24    0
              18692          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    Levenberg N                  260   85    0
         CLSD 18693          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 100    Steele J                     260   53    0
         CLSD 18694          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LI 033    Huff R                        80   14    1
         CLSD 18695          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 124    Boggess J                    260   59    0
              18696          04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH 124    Boggess J                    260   83    0
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
              18702          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 140    Dascaliuc R                   60   27    0
              18703          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Hersh P                       60   11    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 18737          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 105    Pankavich S                   54   18    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18738          08:00A-08:50A   R      SE 010    Zhu L                         18    0    0
         CLSD 18739          08:00A-08:50A   R      SE 240    Keele J                       18    0    0
         CLSD 18740          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 222    Zhou C                        18    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
         CLSD 18745          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 244    McKinley L                    54   10    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18746          09:05A-09:55A   T      SE 240    Nam J                         18    0    0
         CLSD 18747          09:05A-09:55A   T      WH 114    Keele J                       18    0    0
              18748          09:05A-09:55A   T      OP 107    Klueber S                     18    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18749          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 244    Weber M                       54   17    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18750          10:10A-11:00A   T      BU 429    Erbes C                       18    0    0
         CLSD 18751          10:10A-11:00A   T      WY 111    Klueber S                     18    0    0
              18752          10:10A-11:00A   T      HP 10     Zhou C                        18    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18753          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 006    Katz N                        54   24    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18754          10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 1201   Zamani Forooshani M           18    2    0
         CLSD 18755          10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 205    Chen Q                        18    0    0
              18756          10:10A-11:00A   R      SE 240    Erbes C                       18    4    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18757          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 244    Mandell M                     54   14    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18758          11:15A-12:05P   R      FR C238   Hong S                        18    0    0
              18759          11:15A-12:05P   R      GG 101B   Zamani Forooshani M           18    2    0
         CLSD 18760          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 3284   Nam J                         16    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18761          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 340    Bowen L                       54   10    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18762          11:15A-12:05P   R      WT 12-029BBalci N                       18    1    0
         CLSD 18763          11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012B   Alan M                        18    0    0
              18764          11:15A-12:05P   R      LI E451   O Connell J                   18    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18765          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 242    Bowen L                       54   21    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18766          12:20P-01:10P   R      SE 345    Kuo J                         18    4    0
              18767          12:20P-01:10P   R      SE 340    Balci N                       18    2    0
              18768          12:20P-01:10P   R      SE 320    Alan M                        18    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18769          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 244    Bennett G                     54    9    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18770          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 217    O Connell J                   18    0    0
              18771          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 220    Kuo J                         18    1    0
              18772          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 319    Balci N                       18    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18773          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 340    Chamanara R                   54   21    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18774          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 236    O Connell J                   18    2    0
              18775          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 233    Kuo J                         18    1    0
              18776          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 140    Zhu L                         18    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18777          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 244    Housworth E                   54   15    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18778          01:25P-02:15P   R      WY 111    Klueber S                     18    0    0
         CLSD 18779          01:25P-02:15P   R      LI 851    Zhou C                        18    0    0
              18780          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 116    Erbes C                       18    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18781          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      54   10    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18782          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 220    Zhu L                         18    1    0
              18783          02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 1201   Nam J                         18    3    0
         CLSD 18784          02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 2280   Keele J                       18    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18786          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Davis J                       48   12    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18787          10:10A-11:00A   T      SE 240    Holmes W                      16    0    0
              18788          10:10A-11:00A   T      KH 200    Kashyap N                     16    2    0
              18789          10:10A-11:00A   T      LH 019    Abrams III S                  16    1    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18790          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 344    Sha J                         48   23    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18791          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 217    Holmes W                      16    1    0
              18792          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 220    Smith D                       16    4    0
              18793          12:20P-01:10P   R      RH 316    Abrams III S                  16   13    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18794          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 105    Solomon B                     48   16    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18795          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 146    Holmes W                      16    0    0
         CLSD 18796          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 204    Smith D                       16    0    0
              18797          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 203    Kashyap N                     16    2    0
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 212 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS OF EXCELLENT ABILITY
        AND BACKGROUND. INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M
        211 VIA AN ADVANCED PLACEMENT EXAM.
              18858 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 344    Orr K                         35   21    0
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 213 : ADMISSION BASED ON PLACEMENT EXAM. DESIGNED
        FOR STUDENTS WITH ONE YEAR OF CALCULUS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL. STUDENTS
        COMPLETING MATH-0 M213 WITH AN A OR B MAY ALSO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR
        MATH-M 211. CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-M 213 AND 212.
              18798          10:10A-12:05P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      70   26    0
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE
        MATHEMATICS FACULTY WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10   10    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE
        MATHEMATICS FACULTY WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18859 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10    9    0
        MATH-K 300  STAT TECHNQS HLTH PROFESSIONS (3 CR)
           VT: STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-K 300 : P - MATH-M 014 OR ITS EQUIVALENT
              18599          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 228    Steele J                      60   25    0
                             08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 118
                             08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 108
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
        M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18800          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 221    Hruska J                      25    5    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 221    Hruska J
              18801          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 010    Ding P                        25   19    0
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 303 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18802          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 103    Lindenstrauss A               27    7    0
         CLSD 18803          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 245    Solomon B                     27    4    0
        MATH-K 305  STATISTICS FOR JOURNALISM (3 CR)
              18600          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 135    Picard F                      30   14    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 308
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
         CLSD 18601          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 140    Picard F                      30    0    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 308
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
         CLSD 18602          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 330    McKinley S                    80    8    0
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
         CLSD 18804          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 105    Hersh P                       25    4    0
              18805          11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 321    Koh J                         25    3    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 233    Koh J
                             11:15A-12:05P   WF     SB 131    Koh J
         CLSD 18806          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 149    Fisher D                      25    0    0
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
              18860 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 139    Connell C                     25   18    0
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18807          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Sternberg P                   40   13    0
        MATH-T 336  TOPICS IN EUCLIDEAN GEOMETRY (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 336 : P - MATH-M 212
              18872          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Edmonds A                     21   14    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      WY 125
              18873          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 245    Edmonds A                     21    4    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 125
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
              18808          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 247    Pilgrim K                     35   16    0
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
         CLSD 18809          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 010    Gerber M                      25   11    0
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              23277 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 010    Gerber M                      15   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-M 343 AND IS INTENDED FOR
                 STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 365 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18810          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 104    Goodman V                     30   16    0
         CLSD 18811          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Gerber M                      30    8    0
        MATH-M 380  HISTORY OF MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26390          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 135    Hruska J                      25    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
              18885 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                        5    5    0
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              18812          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 220    Dadok J                       35   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS
                 ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F
                 401, "ALGEBRA THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM". PLEASE CONTACT AN
                 EDUCATION ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
              18813          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Haile D                       25   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 403
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              18861 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Haile D                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 403 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH
                 SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 403 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 403 SECTION
        MATH-T 403  MOD ALGEBRA FOR SECNDRY TCHRS (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 391 OR CONSENT
        OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18874          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    Rowell E                      35    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-T 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS
                 ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F
                 401, "ALGEBRA THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM". PLEASE CONTACT AN
                 EDUCATION ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 413  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18814          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 245    Challifour J                  40   11    0
              21925          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 240    Sha J                         30   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 413
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              21926 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 240    Sha J                         15    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 413 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 413 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH
                 SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PRECEDING MATH-M 413 SECTION
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 441 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311, AND 343 OR
        CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18816          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Sternberg P                   30   13    0
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 447 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311, AND 360 OR 365
        OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18817          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 221    Thompson M                    25   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 447 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS
                 ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F
                 401, "MATHEMATICAL MODELING THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM".
                 PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR
                 MORE INFORMATION.
         CLSD 26391          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Jolly M                       25    0    0
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 311 OR CONSENT
        OF THE INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 18820          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 105    Tran L                        35    4    0
              18821          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 217    Bradley R                     30   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH MATH-S 463
        . (050)

        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)
              18863 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 217    Bradley R                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 463 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH
                 SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 463 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PRECEDING MATH-M 463 SECTION
        MATH-M 467  ADV STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES 1 (3 CR)
              18822          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Klein T                       30   22    0
        MATH-M 471  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 471 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311 AND 343, OR
        CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 471 : RECOMMENDED - CSCI-C 301 OR 201
              18823          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 221    Glassey R                     30   18    0
        MATH-M 491  PUTNAM EXAM SEMINAR (1 CR)
              18824          ARR             ARR    ARR       Larsen M                      15   11    0
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-S 499 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE
        MATHEMATICS FACULTY WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jolly M                       10    8    0
              23011          05:15P-07:15P   R      RH 104    Jolly M                       25   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS TAKING THE GRE THIS FALL
        MATH-M 501  SURVEY OF ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 501 : P - MATH-M 403 AND 404, OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              18825          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 105    Lunts V                       35    7    0
        MATH-M 507  LIE ALGEBRAS & LIE GROUPS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26392          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 138    Deodhar V                     30    0    0
        MATH-M 511  REAL VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              18826          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 218    Katz N                        35    7    0
        MATH-M 513  COMPLEX VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              18827          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 139    Pinchuk S                     30    9    0
        MATH-M 521  TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
         CLSD 18828          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 010    Mandell M                     33    0    0
        MATH-M 529  INTRO TO DIFFERENTIAL TOPOLOGY (3 CR)
              28207          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 217    Livingston C                  30   11    0
        MATH-M 533  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              18829          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Judge C                       30   20    0
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)
              21907          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 103    Wang S                        20   14    0
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
              21924          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 103    Zumbrun K                     20   13    0
        MATH-M 560  APPLIED STOCHASTIC PROCESSES (3 CR)
              26370          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 006    Goodman V                     30   19    0
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 563 : P - MATH-M 463 AND 512, OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              18832          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 220    Bradley R                     30    8    0
        MATH-M 566  MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 566 : P - MATH-M 466 AND 512, OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              18833          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 104    Andersson S                   20    9    0
        MATH-M 571  ANLYS OF NUMERICAL METHODS I (3 CR)
              26393          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 138    Glassey R                     25   10    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
              18834 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        10   10    0
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              18835          04:00P-05:00P   F      RH 100                                  20    3    0
                             04:00P-05:00P   D      SE 140    Housworth E
                 ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 599 : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 611  FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18836          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 245    Bercovici H                   20   12    0
        MATH-M 623  GEOMETRIC TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              26371          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 212    Kirk P                        20    8    0
        MATH-M 701  SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              21923          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 103    Larsen M                      20    8    0
        MATH-M 711  SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18838          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 245    Bedford E                     20   11    0
        MATH-M 731  SEL TPCS IN DIFFER GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              26373          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 220    Connell C                     20   12    0
        MATH-M 741  SEL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 (3 CR)
              18839          04:00P-05:00P   R      SE 320    Temam R                       20   11    0
                             02:30P-03:30P   F      SE 320
        MATH-M 781  SEL TPCS MATHEMATICAL LOGIC I (3 CR)
              26374          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 103    Moss L                        20   14    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
              18841 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Haile D                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
              18842 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 105    Sternberg P                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC :  P.D.E. SEMINAR
              18843 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              18844 PERM     02:30P-04:00P   F      RH 104    Pilgrim K                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS
              18846 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      BH 235    Moss L                        10   10    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
              18847 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              18848 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              18849 PERM     03:00P-04:00P   R      SE 245    Goodman V                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - FINANCE SEMINAR
              18850 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Weber M                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
              18851 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 316    Bercovici H                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              18852 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   T      RH 316    Andersson S                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - STATISTICS SEMINAR
              18853 PERM     02:30P-04:00P   F      SE 320    Temam R                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS SEMINAR
              18854 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   T      RH 104    Hersh P                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMBINATORICS
         CLSD 18855 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        25    0    0
              26394          03:00P-04:00P   M      SE 009    Pilgrim K                     10    9    0
                 TOPIC : CONFORMAL DYNAMICS
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              18598 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kirk P                        20    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 790  SEM IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)
        


Medieval Studies (MEST)


        MEST-M 502  COLLOQUIUM IN MEDIEVAL STUDIES (4 CR)
              26291          02:30P-05:00P   MW     WH 203    Keller Burkard H              15   11    0
                 TOPIC : BOOK AND BODY: GERMAN MYSTICISM IN THE MIDDLE AGES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-G 571
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        MEST-M 815  RDGS IN MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATN (1-4 CR)
              23282 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Storey H                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        FINA-A 226  SURVEY OF MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        


Near Eastern Lang & Cult (NELC)


        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
              28447          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 134    Wang Y                        30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
        NELC-N 597  PEOPLES/CULTRS OF MIDDLE EAST (3 CR)
              31589          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Shahrani N                    38    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 397, ANTH-E 397, CEUS-U 397 AND
                 U-520

        GENERAL NELC (007)

        NELC-N 204  TOPICS-NEAR EAST CULTR&SOCIETY (3 CR)
              28445          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                      120   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 200
        NELC-N 205  TPCS NEAR EASTERN CULTURE/LIT (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAM IN PAKISTAN-HISTORY
         CLSD 27636          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 205    Sheikh F                      20    3    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAM IN PAKISTAN & POLITICAL, CULTURAL HISTORY
                 (1857-2004)
           VT: POETRY AND SOCIETY
              27888          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 203    Spector N                     25   18    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY AND SOCIETY: CULTURAL PLURALISM IN ISLAMIC
                 SPAIN
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS COLL A&H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        NELC-N 265  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              27894          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 344    Cipa H                        28    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION FULFILLS COLL A&H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE COURSE MEETS WITH NELC-N 565
        NELC-N 305  TOPICS IN NEAR EASTERN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART
              26919          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Gruber C                      50   44    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 327, 527 AND NELC-N 695
           VT: MUSLIMS IN WESTERN POLITICS
              27895          04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 202    Sinno A                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 695, POLS-Y 401, AND WEUR-W
                 405
        NELC-N 397  PEOPLES/CULTRS OF MIDDLE EAST (3 CR)
              26921          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Shahrani N                    38    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 397, U 520, ANTH-E 397,
                 NELC-N 397
        NELC-N 565  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              27896          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 344    Cipa H                        15    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 265
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: MUSLIMS IN WESTERN POLITICS
              27899          06:30P-08:30P   T      WH 205    Sinno A                       15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
           VT: SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART
              27902 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Gruber C                      60   58    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-A 327, FINA-A 527, AND NELC-N
                 305

        ARABIC LANGUAGE & LINGUISTICS (020)

        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
              20161          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 333    Almallah A                    23    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
         CLSD 20163 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 134    Swelam H                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              20164 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      LI 1051   Fakhreddine H                 19    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              28446          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 134    Wang Y                        30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              31473          08:00A-09:00A   MTWR   BH 345    Istrabadi Z                   20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
              20187          09:30A-10:45A   M      WH 118    Mermer Y                      14    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   T      BH 018    Mermer Y
                             09:30A-10:45A   W      ED 3004   Gibrill M
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      LI E451   Mermer Y
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 502
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20165 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 141    Gibrill M                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
              20166          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    WH 116    Jomaa K                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
        NELC-N 223  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I (3 CR)
         CLSD 29247          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 3284   Alani S                       13    0    0
                 TOPIC : CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N523
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20167 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BU 205    Istrabadi Z                   25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 660
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-A 310  ARABIC DIALECTS (3 CR)
           VT: IRAQI DIALECT
              26923          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    HP 017    Istrabadi Z                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 610
        NELC-N 329  ARABIC PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              26925          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 427    Alani S                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 529
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
              20168          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 333    Almallah A                    23    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
         CLSD 20170 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 134    Swelam H                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              20171 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      LI 1051   Fakhreddine H                 19    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              31474          08:00A-09:00A   MTWR   BH 345    Istrabadi Z                   20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20192          09:30A-10:45A   M      WH 118    Mermer Y                      14    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   T      BH 018    Mermer Y
                             09:30A-10:45A   W      ED 3004   Gibrill M
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      LI E451   Mermer Y
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 181
        NELC-N 523  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 29246          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 3284   Alani S                        3    0    0
                 TOPIC : CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 223
        NELC-N 529  ARABIC PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              26926          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 427    Alani S                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 329
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20172 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 141    Gibrill M                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
              20173          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    WH 116    Jomaa K                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
        NELC-A 610  ARABIC DIALECTS (3 CR)
           VT: IRAQI DIALECT
              26924          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    HP 017    Istrabadi Z                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 310
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20174 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BU 205    Istrabadi Z                   25    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 300
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 690  RSRCH IN CLASSICAL ARABIC TXTS (3 CR)
           VT: SOURCES AND METHODS
              20198          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 1051   Walbridge J                   15   10    0

        BIBLICAL HEBREW (030)

        NELC-N 471  BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
              26927 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MF     ED 2280   Muehlberger E                 24    1    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   W      ED 1210   Muehlberger E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-B 100
        NELC-N 587  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              26928          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 246    Katz S                        40   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-L 380

        HEBREW (040)

        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
              20177 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 141    Weiss A                       23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              20178 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 148    Weiss A                       23   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              27905 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   D      SY 002    Weiss A                       23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
        NELC-H 550  ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (2 CR)
              28893          ARR             ARR    ARR       Weiss A                       23   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-N 591  DIRECTED READINGS IN HEBREW (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 27907 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Katz S                         1    0    0
                 N 591 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
              20181 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 447    Sapir B                       23    5    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     PY 113    Sapir B
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
              20182          11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 332    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    2    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 236
                             11:15A-12:05P   W      WH 106
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
              20184 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 105    Ben  Yehuda N                 23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
              20185          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Katz S                        24   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 300
              29233          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 427    Ben  Yehuda N                 18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 300
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: REPRESENTATIONS IN JEWISHNESS
              26933          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 143    Segal M                       40   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-H 303

        READINGS, MA & PHD (060)

        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              20190 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alani S                        4    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 N 398 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              20191 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alani S                        3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 N 399 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 20194 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stetkevych S                   5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 590 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 593  INDV RDNGS CLASSICL ARABIC LIT (1-6 CR)
              20196 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stetkevych S                   5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 593 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 594  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              31435 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stetkevych S                   5    3    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 598  READINGS IN ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              20197 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alani S                        6    5    0
                 N 598 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              20202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 710 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
              20203 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 810 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20175 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 161  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
        CEUS-U 261  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 351  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 451  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ADVANCED PERSIAN I (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)

        JEWISH STUDIES (JSTU)
        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
        JSTU-H 300  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULT (NELC)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)


        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)
              20205 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 111    Prieto A                      40   15    0
        NEUS-N 650  NEUROSCIENCE COLLOQUIUM SERIES (1 CR)
              20206 PERM     03:35P-05:25P   M      PY 101    Sporns O                      20    4    0
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
              20207 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       15   15    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20208 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       20   10    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20204 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                        6    3    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 644  VERY LARGE SCALE INTEGRATION (3 CR)

        PHARMACOLOGY (PHAR)
        PHAR-F 605  PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 1 (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGY (PSY)
        PSY-P 667  NEUROPSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 531  TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 545  ADULT COG-COMMUNICATN DISORD (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 571  AUDITORY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
        


Overseas Studies (OVST)


        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
              20323 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
              20330 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
              20346 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
           VT: CIC LONDON INTERN PROGRAM
         CLSD 20354 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
              20356 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    6    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
              20360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
              20361 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   27    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
              20387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
              20407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
         CLSD 20408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
              20320 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      14    3    0
              20322 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
              20324 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
              20325 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    3    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
              20350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
              23007 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
              22806 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   15    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
              20363 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
              20368 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
         CLSD 20369 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    0    0
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
         CLSD 20372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
              20373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   28    0
              29104 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
              20376 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
              20378 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
              22765 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
              20388 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
              20393 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
         CLSD 20394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    0    0
              20395 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
         CLSD 20405 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
              20413 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   13    0
              20414 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   27    0
              22805 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   70    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
              20327 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
              20328 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
              20334 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    2    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
              20337 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
         CLSD 20338 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    0    0
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
              20343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-F 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN FREIBURG (16 CR)
              20348 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
              20351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
              20357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    2    0
        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
              20371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   13    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
              20374 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   12    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
              20380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    6    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
              20383 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-T 497  IAS OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
              20397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    3    0
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
              20403 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    5    0
              20404 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
         CLSD 20409 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
              20410 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
              20418 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    4    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
              20335 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      16    8    0
        OVST-D 498  OVST AT DELFT U OF TECHNOLOGY (12 CR)
              20339 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-D 498  OVST AT DELFT U OF TECHNOLOGY (9 CR)
              20341 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
              20344 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
              20349 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
         CLSD 20352 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
              20355 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    5    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (16 CR)
              20358 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
              20364 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
              20375 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
              20377 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
              20379 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
              20385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
              20392 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
              20396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
              20400 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              20401 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
              20415 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   48    0
              20416 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   47    0
              22801 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   65    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
              22792 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-B 499  LAW EXCHANGE BUCERIUS (15 CR)
              23427 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              23429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-D 499  LAW EXCHANGE PARIS (15 CR)
              23431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-H 499  AUC OVERSEAS STUDY IN CAIRO (15 CR)
         CLSD 25842 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    0    0
        OVST-J 499  LAW EXCHANGE GERMANY (15 CR)
              25843 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-N 499  LAW EXCHANGE NEW ZEALAND (15 CR)
              28022 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
              20359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (8 CR)
              32105 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   20    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (16 CR)
              32106 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   24    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
              20402 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
              20417 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
              20329 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        


Performance Studies (PRST)


        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (3 CR)
              20677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OF PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU, FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Philosophy (PHIL)


        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20427 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 212    Yahng L                       40   11    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20428          09:05A-09:55A   TR     MO 007    O'Connor T                    90   37    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27883          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 212    Carlson M                     23    2    0
              20429 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 212    Carlson M                     23    1    0
              20430 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 321    Im S                          23    2    0
              20431 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 212    Im S                          23    3    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20432          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    Jacobs J                      89    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27884          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 241    Rings M                       23    1    0
         CLSD 20433 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 137    Rings M                       23    0    0
              20434 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 335    Theurer K                     23    1    1
         CLSD 20435 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 105    Theurer K                     23    0    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20436          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 033    Leite A                       89   35    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27885          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 002    Chang P                       23   19    0
         CLSD 20437 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 115    Chang P                       23    0    0
              20438 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 011    Buckner C                     23    7    0
              20439 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 210    Buckner C                     23    7    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20440          12:20P-01:10P   MW     JH A100   Klein A                       89   35    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20441 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 003    Phillips L                    30    8    0
              20442 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      KH 212    Phillips L                    30   19    0
         CLSD 20443 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 002    Phillips L                    30    0    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26249          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 200    Abramson K                    35    4    0
         CLSD 26250          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 002    Leite A                       35    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              20444 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Swain S                       40    3    0
              20445 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 200    Tillman C                     35    7    0
         CLSD 20446 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 137    Alexander J                   30    1    0
         CLSD 20447          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 241    Talcott D                     30    3    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              20448          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 310    Harris S                      87   23    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27887          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 210    Lee J                         23    6    0
              20449 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 210    Lee J                         23    4    0
              20450 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SW 217    Churchill J                   23    1    1
              20451 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 208    Churchill J                   23    1    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              22952          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 002    Gonnerman C                   35    5    0
         CLSD 26251          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 137    Weinberg J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
              22160          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 204    Spade P                       80   12    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22161          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 001    Lopez J                       20    0    0
              22162          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 001    Lopez J                       30    2    0
              22163          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 001    Lopez J                       30    1    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 20456 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 001    Brown J                       40    6    1
         CLSD 20457 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 103    McDonald B                    42    5    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 20458          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 304    Shapshay S                    70    7    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20459 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 002    Bergen S                      30    7    1
              20460 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      KH 203    Bergen S                      30    6    0
              20461 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 003    Bergen S                      30    7    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              20462          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 001    Wang H                        40   11    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              20466          09:05A-09:55A   MW     FA 102    Savion L                      87   29    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20467 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 103    Han G                         30   10    0
              20468 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 103    Han G                         30    7    0
              20469 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 105    Han G                         30    2    0
        PHIL-P 201  ANCIENT GREEK PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20471 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Morgan M                      74   20    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 242  APPLIED ETHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 27890 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 022    Shapshay S                    20    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS.  OBTAIN
                 PERMISSION FROM HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE.
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 20474          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Savion L                      80    9    0
         CLSD 22167          01:00P-02:15P   MW     LI 033    Savion L                      80   15    0
        PHIL-P 305  TOPICS IN PHIL OF JUDAISM (3 CR)
           VT: JUDAISM & CONTEMPORARY PHIL
         CLSD 26253          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      30    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PHIL-P 312  TOPICS IN THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26255          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 200    Kaplan M                      35    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION PHIL-P 312 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 335  PHENOMENOLOGY & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 26256          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 200    Spade P                       35    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION PHIL-P 335 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 343  CLASSICS IN SOC & POLIT PHIL (3 CR)
         CLSD 27892          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 200    Toh K                         35    2    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PHIL-P 343 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 374  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              27893          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 146    Eno R                         45    5    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 374 AND E 574
        PHIL-P 401  HIST OF PHIL: SPECIAL TOPICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 22417          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 022    Abramson K                    24    3    2
                 TOPIC : ARISTOTLE'S AND HUME'S ETHICS
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              20476 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      20   16    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20477 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20478 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                       3    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
              20479 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              20480 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
              20481 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 241    Weiner J                      20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 546  PHILOSOPHY OF ART (3 CR)
              26258          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 022    Weinberg J                    20    7    0
        PHIL-P 570  PHILOSOPHICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              26259          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 022    Senchuk D                     20   15    0
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
              20484 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      20   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
              20485          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              20486          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              20487          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22812          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                       0    0    0
        PHIL-P 710  SEM TOPICS IN HIST OF PHIL (3 CR)
              26260          04:00P-06:30P   W      SY 022    Weiner J                      20   12    0
        PHIL-P 730  SEM CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              27897          05:30P-08:00P   R      SY 022    Leite A                       20    5    0
                                                              Toh K
                 TOPIC : NATURALISM AND NORMATIVITY
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
              20488          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      10   10    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
              20489          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      50   21    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kaplan M                      25   11    0
        


Physics (PHYS)


        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
              20510 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 007    Bacher A                     148   84    0
        PHYS-P 108  INTERMEDIATE ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
         CLSD 20511          01:25P-05:30P   M      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    14    0    0
                 P 108 : P OR C - PHYS-P 105
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20512          01:25P-05:30P   T      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    14    4    0
                 P 108 : P OR C - PHYS-P 105
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
              20513          01:25P-04:25P   W      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    19    3    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 110  ENERGY (2 CR)
              20515          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                      30   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 110 : MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY (AUG
                 29-NOV 4)
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 120
        PHYS-P 120  ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
              20516          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                     110   84    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 110
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
              20517          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 119    Ogren H                      200  100    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              20605          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C                      232   70    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE
                 SKILLS
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED MON, SEP
                 26, 6:30-8:30P; OCT 24, 6:30-8:30P; AND NOV 21, 6:30-8:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 20606          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    0    0
         CLSD 20607          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    0    0
              20608          06:20P-09:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    6    0
              20609          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    6    0
              20610          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    4    0
              20611          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    9    0
              20613          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    7    0
         CLSD 20614          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    0    1
              20615          03:20P-06:05P   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    8    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 201 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB
        BELOW
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 201 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS SEP 22,
        OCT 20, NOV 17, 6:30-8:30P
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 201 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20518          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 119    Calderon De La Barca M       170   30    1
                                                              Schaich W
              20519          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 119    Calderon De La Barca M       191   14    3
                                                              Schaich W
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 20520          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 219                                  36    0    3
         CLSD 20521          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 219                                  36    0    1
         CLSD 20522          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 219                                  36    0    1
              20523          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 219                                  36    2    2
         CLSD 20524          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 219                                  36    0    1
              20525          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 218                                  36   13    0
              20527          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 219                                  36    8    1
              20528          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 219                                  36   17    0
         CLSD 20529          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 219                                  36    0    0
         CLSD 20530          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 219                                  36    0    0
              20526          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 218                                  36   24    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 201 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED
        DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN
        OTHER COURSES. CHECK CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO
        VERIFY NO SUCH CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              20532 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    5    0
         CLSD 20533 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    8
         CLSD 20534 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    1
         CLSD 20535 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    0
              20536 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    5    0
              20537 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    3    0
         CLSD 20531 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    2
         CLSD 20538 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    1
              20539 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    1    0
         CLSD 20540 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    0
              20541 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    5    0
              20542 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      26   11    1
         CLSD 20543 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    2
         CLSD 29426          03:35P-05:30P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    0
        PHYS-P 202  GENERAL PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              26511          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 119    Nann H                        60   10    3
                                                              Liu C
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 202 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB
        BELOW
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS, SEP 22,
        OCT 20, NOV 17, 7-8:30P
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 202 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20546          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 119    Nann H                       140   22    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20547          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 218                                  36    4    0
         CLSD 20548          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 219                                  36    0    2
         CLSD 20549          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 218                                  36    0    2
         CLSD 20550          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 220                                  36    0    2
         CLSD 20551          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 218                                  36    0    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 202 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED
        DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN
        OTHER COURSES. CHECK CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO
        VERIFY NO SUCH CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              20552 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    2    0
         CLSD 20553 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    2
         CLSD 20554 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    3
              20555          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    3    0
              20556 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    1    2
         CLSD 20557 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    2
         CLSD 20558 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    1
        PHYS-P 310  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20580          03:35P-04:50P   TR     SW 220    Brabson B                     30   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 310 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR 221 AND MATH-M
                 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 510

        COURSES FOR PHYSICS MAJORS (030)

        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF
        INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 221 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20561          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 007    Bossev D                     120   36    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20562          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 219                                  35    3    0
              20563          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 219                                  35    7    0
              20564          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 220                                  35    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 20569          09:05A-11:00A   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    0
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 221 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED
        DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN
        OTHER COURSES. CHECK CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO
        VERIFY NO SUCH CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              20565          11:15A-01:10P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    2    0
         CLSD 20566          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 20567          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    0
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF
        INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 221 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20570 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 135    Szczepaniak A                 28   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN 9:05A DISCUSSION AND
                 THE ARRANGED LAB LISTED BELOW
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM HONORS DIVISION
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20571 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 103    Szczepaniak A                 24    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM HONORS DIVISION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20572 PERM     ARR             ARR    SW 135    Carini J                      24    8    0
                                                              Zieminski A
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM HONORS DIVISION
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              20573          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 007    Setayeshgar S                 40   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 20574          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 103                                  20    0    0
              20575          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 103                                  20    7    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 222 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED
        DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN
        OTHER COURSES. CHECK CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO
        VERIFY NO SUCH CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              20576          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    4    0
              20577          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      24   11    0
        PHYS-P 301  PHYSICS 3 (3 CR)
              20578          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 218    Urheim J                      42   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 301 : P - PHYS-P 222 OR 202 AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 309  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (2 CR)
         CLSD 20579          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 137    Messier M                     12    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 309 : P OR CONCURRENT - PHYS-P 301
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 331  THEORY OF ELECT & MAGNET I (3 CR)
              20581          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Tayloe R                      42   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 331 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR 222, MATH-M 312
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 400  ANALOG AND DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (3 CR)
              22364          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 103    Van Kooten R                  16    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 540
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22365          01:25P-04:25P   T      SW 135    Van Kooten R                  16    9    0
        PHYS-S 405  READINGS IN PHYSICS (1-3 CR)
              20616 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10    9    0
        PHYS-S 406  RESEARCH & INTERNSHIP PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
              20617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   27    0
        PHYS-P 410  COMPUTING APPLICATIONS IN PHYS (3 CR)
              20582          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 230    Gottlieb S                    18   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 410 : P - PHYS-P 332 OR EQUIVALENT AND
                 CSCI-C 301 OR EQUIVALENT; OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 609
        PHYS-P 441  ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 1 (3 CR)
              20583          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 219    Dzierba A                     42   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 441 : P - PHYS-P 201 AND 202 OR 221 AND
                 222 AND MATH-M 343
        PHYS-P 451  EXPERIMENTS IN MOD PHYSICS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 20584          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Meyer H                        8    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 551
        PHYS-P 454  MODERN PHYSICS (4 CR)
              20585          12:45P-01:55P   MWF    SW 217    Wissink S                     42   36    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PHYS-P 454 : P - PHYS-P 453 OR EQUIVALENT

        GRADUATE COURSES (040)

        PHYS-P 500  PHYSICS COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              20586          04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 119    Gottlieb S                    42   42    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 504  PRACT: PHYSICS LAB INSTR (1 CR)
              20587 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   F      SW 150    Beeker D                      35   19    0
        PHYS-P 506  ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM I (4 CR)
              20588          01:25P-03:20P   TR     SW 217    Hess M                        40   21    0
        PHYS-P 510  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20589          03:35P-04:50P   TR     SW 220    Brabson B                     30   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 310
        PHYS-P 511  QUANTUM MECHANICS I (4 CR)
              20590          10:10A-12:05P   TR     SW 217    Snow W                        40   22    0
        PHYS-P 521  CLASSICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
              20591          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 218    Serot B                       42   23    0
        PHYS-P 540  DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (3 CR)
              21627          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 103    Van Kooten R                  16    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 400
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22367          01:25P-04:25P   T      SW 135    Van Kooten R                  16    9    0
        PHYS-P 551  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 23381          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Meyer H                        8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 451
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
              21625          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SW 217    de Ruyter R                   20   15    0
        PHYS-P 582  BIOLOGL&ARTIFICL NEURAL NTWKS (3 CR)
              28229          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 218    Beggs J                       42   30    0
        PHYS-P 609  COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20592          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 230    Gottlieb S                    18   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PHYS-P 410
        PHYS-P 621  RELATIVISTIC QUANTUM FLD TH I (4 CR)
              20594          12:20P-02:15P   TR     SW 218    Horowitz C                    30   22    0
        PHYS-P 635  FRONTIER PARTICLE PHYSICS I (3 CR)
              26512          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Berger M                      42   28    0
        PHYS-P 637  THEORY OF GRAVITATION I (3 CR)
              26513          08:30A-09:55A   MWF    SW 217    Kostelecky V                  43   35    0
        PHYS-P 640  SUBATOMIC PHYSICS I (3 CR)
              20595          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 217    Vigdor S                      25   19    0
        PHYS-P 704  SEMINAR IN NUCLEAR REACTIONS (1 CR)
              20596          04:00P-05:15P   F      AB 141    Tayloe R                      15   15    0
        PHYS-P 705  SEM HIGH ENERG PHYS & ELEM PT (1 CR)
              20597          04:00P-05:15P   M      SW 251    Messier M                     15   15    0
        PHYS-P 706  SEM IN SOLID STATE PHYSICS (1 CR)
              20598          12:20P-01:25P   F      SW 238    Fertig H                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 790  SEM IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)
              20599          04:00P-05:15P   R      SW 238    Challifour J                  10   10    0
        PHYS-P 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20600 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      40   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 801  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              20601 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      15   15    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 802  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20603 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      50    9    0
        PHYS-P 803  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              20604 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10    9    0
        PHYS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20508 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              20509 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   26    0
        


Political Science (POLS)


        POLS-Y 100  AMERICAN POLIT CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
              20619 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 101    Combellick-Bidney S          165   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 20620 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 101    Hanks L                      165   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 20621 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 013    Barbour D                    300   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 103: OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM
                 7:15-9:15P
           VT: INTRO TO AMER POLITICS
         CLSD 20622 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     OP 105    Burmila E                    125   10    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              27843 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   W      HD TBA    Clark J                       30    8    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH, ROOM
                 A106
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20632 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 003    Hanson R                      89   17    3
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 20633 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 009    Morris MacLean L              83    2    9
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 20634 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 120    Thompson W                   125   23    2
        POLS-Y 200  CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF DIVERSITY
         CLSD 26431          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 007    Hanks L                       55    2    0
           VT: LIBERTY & ITS ENEMIES
         CLSD 26432          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 121    Furniss N                     55    5    2
           VT: CONTEMP MIDDLE EAS IN WORL POL
              20637          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                      120   24    0
                 TOPIC : THE CONTEMPORARY MIDDLE EAST IN WORLD POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204
           VT: POLITICS AND FILM
         CLSD 22350          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 120    McFillen B                    55    8    1
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      WH 007
           VT: CONTROVERSY IN EUROPEAN UNION
         CLSD 23961          05:45P-08:15P   TR     WH 121    Clark N                       53    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 304  AMERICAN CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 20638          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 009    Braman E                      83    9    0
              27848          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Braman E                      89   15    1
        POLS-Y 311  DEMOCRACY & NATIONAL SECURITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 22005          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 120    Nissen S                     125    8    4
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
              20640          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 003    Hershey M                     89    5    0
        POLS-Y 319  THE UNITED STATES CONGRESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 22352          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 009    Ensley M                      83    2    3
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              20642          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 003    Rohrschneider R               70    2   12
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 301
        POLS-Y 348  THE POLITICS OF GENOCIDE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26423          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 009    Bielasiak J                   83    1    3
        POLS-Y 360  UNITED STATES FOREIGN POLICY (3 CR)
              20643          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 003    Rasler K                      89   13    1
        POLS-Y 366  CURR FOREIGN POLICY PROBLEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 20644          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 121    Butcher C                     55    3    3
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27849          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 121    Failer J                      58    2    7
        POLS-Y 381  HISTORY OF POLITICAL THEORY 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 20645          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 120    Tilton T                     113   10    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        POLS-Y 383  AMERICAN POLITICAL IDEAS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 20646          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 003    Hanson R                      89    6    1
        POLS-Y 396  SEMINAR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICAL TYRANNY
         CLSD 20647 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 104    Bielasiak J                   20    1    9
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: REGULATING MORALITY
         CLSD 20648 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 104    Robinson J                    25    2    7
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN LAW
         CLSD 20650 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      WH 106    Failer J                      25    0   10
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WILDERNESS AND PUBLIC LANDS
         CLSD 29557          04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 205    Tilton T                      17    5    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        POLS-Y 401  STUDIES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: WASHINGTON CENTER INTERNSHIP
              20651 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 401 : TWC INTERNS ONLY
           VT: MUSLIMS IN WESTERN POLITICS
              22355          04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 202    Sinno A                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405, NELC-N 305, AND N 695
           VT: POLITICS IN XINJIANG
              22385          02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 141    Bovingdon G                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657, CEUS-U 320 AND 520
           VT: BUS & PUBLIC POLICY IN JAPAN
              26424          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35    8    2
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 394
           VT: RETHINKING POL PARTIES
              26425 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   W      PY 115    Hershey M                     25    7    0
                 TOPIC : RETHINKING POLITICAL PARTIES IN THE AMERICAN
                 DEMOCRACY
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 401 : RESERVED FOR SOCIAL STUDIES
                 EDUCATION MAJORS.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM DOROTHY
                 SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 (856-8528)
        POLS-Y 405  MODELS&THEORIES POL DEC MAKING (3 CR)
              27850          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 121    Razo A                        55   28    0
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (2 CR)
           VT: HONORS COLLOQUIUM
              20652 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      WH 204    Wright G                      17    3    0
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              20653 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    25   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 480 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              20654 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 481 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 484  PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              20655 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TEACHING INTERNS ONLY
        POLS-Y 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN POLITICAL SCI (3-8 CR)
              20656 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 496 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 499  HONORS THESIS (1-8 CR)
              20657 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 499 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 550  POLS & PROFESSIONAL DEV (2 CR)
              20658 PERM     11:00A-01:00P   M      WH 218    Isaac J                       20    4    0
        POLS-Y 561  AMERICAN POL: APPROACH & ISS (3 CR)
              26426 PERM     12:00P-02:00P   R      WH 205    Alex-Assensoh Y               15    7    0
        POLS-Y 569  INTL RELNS: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
              22356 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   W      WH 204    Ganguly S                     15    4    0
        POLS-Y 573  INTRO TO FORMAL POLIT THEORY (3 CR)
              28246          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 121    Razo A                        55   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 405
        POLS-Y 575  POLITICAL DATA ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              20660 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 218    Razo A                        20    7    0
        POLS-Y 577  TOPICS IN DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
           VT: MAXIMUM LIKELIHOOD ESTIMATION
              26427 PERM     09:00A-11:00A   T      WH 205    Ensley M                      15    4    0
        POLS-Y 591  CMPTR APPLICATIONS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
              20661 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schwennicke A                 20    8    0
        POLS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              22818 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                1    1    0
        POLS-Y 657  COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: ISSUES IN CHINESE POLITICS
              26428          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 137    Kennedy S                     12    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 600
           VT: ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL SOCIETIES
         CLSD 20662 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   R      WH 204    Rohrschneider R                7    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
           VT: POLITICS IN XINJIANG
              22386          02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 141    Bovingdon G                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH POLS-Y 401, CEUS-U 320 AND 520
           VT: AFRICAN POLITICS
         CLSD 23461 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 218    Morris MacLean L              17    0    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN POLITICS & POLICYMAKING
           VT: BUS & PUBLIC POLICY IN JAPAN
              28241          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 394, EALC-E 505 AND POLS-Y
                 401
           VT: MUSLIMS IN WESTERN POLITICS
              29558          06:30P-08:30P   T      WH 205    Sinno A                       15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        POLS-Y 661  AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: LEGISLATIVE PROCESS
              20663 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   M      WH 205    Wright G                      10    5    0
           VT: PARTISAN TRANSFORM IN US POL
              23138 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 205    Carmines E                    10    5    0
                 TOPIC : PARTISAN TRANSFORMATIONS IN AMERICAN POLITICS
        POLS-Y 669  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: THEORIES OF US FOREIGN POLICY
         CLSD 20664 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   R      WH 204    Rasler K                      10    0    0
        POLS-Y 673  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INST ANALYSIS & DVPT: MICRO
              20665 PERM     03:30P-05:30P   T      HD TBA    Ostrom E                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 675  POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20667 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   T      WH 218    Isaac J                       10    0    0
        POLS-Y 681  READINGS IN COMP POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              20668 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
        POLS-Y 683  READINGS IN AMER POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              20669 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
              31681 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
        POLS-Y 685  READ IN PUBLIC ADMIN,LAW & POL (1-4 CR)
              20670 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 687  READINGS IN INTL RELATIONS (1-4 CR)
              20671 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 689  READ IN POLITIC THEORY & MTHD (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 20672 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    0    0
        POLS-Y 780  DIR RES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (1-4 CR)
              20674 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 880  THESIS A M (1-4 CR)
              20675 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               10    9    0
        POLS-Y 890  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              20676          ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               80   31    0
        POLS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               46   29    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 622  EMPIRICAL THRY & MTHDLGY: IFRI (4 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 519  SOV/POST-SOV NAT'Y POL & PROB (3 CR)
        


Psychology (PSY)


        PSY-P 101  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              20684          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 100    Moore C                      255   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD 20685          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 100    Sklar B                      255    8    1
                 BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
         CLSD 20686          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 100    Sklar B                      255    9    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
         CLSD 20687          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 100    Tracy J                      255   21    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
         CLSD 20688          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 100    Wager L                      255   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
              20689          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 100    Weiskopf R                   416   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
         CLSD 20690 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 100    Farley J                     255   13    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 20691          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    6
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
         CLSD 20692          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
         CLSD 20693 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MO 007    Summers P                    245    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 20694          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 100    Thomassen L                  255   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101
                 AND 151
        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              20700          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 100    Sinex L                      255   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102
                 AND 152
         CLSD 20701          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 100    Sinex L                      255    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102
                 AND 152
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)
         CLSD 20702 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 111    Jones S                       46    1    0
                             11:15A-01:10P   F      PY 111    Jones S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 106 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR PSY-P 106 AND
                 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (3 CR)
              20703          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 226    Garraghty P                   80   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151
                 AND 101
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 153
         CLSD 20707 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 101    Nosofsky R                    96    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151
                 AND 101
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 153
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 20711 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 101    Zapf J                        80    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151
                 AND 101
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 153
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              20715          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 101    James T                       96   28    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151
                 AND 101
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 151 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 153
        PSY-P 152  INTRO TO PSY II FOR MAJORS (3 CR)
         CLSD 20719          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151; COREQUISITE -
                 PSY-P 154.
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 152 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 152
                 AND 102
        PSY-P 153  INTRO PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY I (1 CR)
              26514          12:20P-02:15P   M      PY 111    Samuelson D                   33    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
         CLSD 26515 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   M      PY 111    Chadderdon G                  33    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              26516          06:00P-07:55P   M      PY 111    Pereira A                     33    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
         CLSD 26517          04:00P-05:55P   T      PY 115    Mowery T                      33    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
              26518          06:30P-08:25P   T      PY 111    Mowery T                      33   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
              26519          12:20P-02:15P   W      PY 111    Pereira A                     33    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
         CLSD 26520 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   W      PY 111    Pereira A                     33    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              26521          06:00P-07:55P   W      PY 111    Chadderdon G                  33   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
         CLSD 26522          04:00P-05:55P   R      PY 115    Mowery T                      33    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
              26523          06:15P-08:10P   R      PY 115    Samuelson D                   33   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
         CLSD 26524          11:15A-01:10P   F      PY 109    Samuelson D                   33    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
              26525          01:25P-03:20P   F      PY 111    Chadderdon G                  33   22    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 153 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 151
        PSY-P 154  INTRO PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY II (1 CR)
              26527          09:05A-11:00A   M      PY 111    Kato G                        33    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
              26528          06:00P-07:55P   M      PY 109    Kato G                        33    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
              26529          07:00P-08:55P   T      PY 109    Kato G                        33   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
        PSY-P 199  PLANNING YOUR PSYCH CAREER (1 CR)
         CLSD 20723 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   T      PY 100    Hoffman C                    255   10    0
                 TOPIC : PLANNING YOUR FUTURE CAREER IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 199 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR PSY-P 151
                 AND 152. PSY-P 152 CAN BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH 199.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        PSY-P 201  BIOL BASES OF HUMAN BEHAV (3 CR)
         CLSD 26530          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111    Sengelaub D                   46    8    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 201 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 106
        PSY-P 211  METH OF EXPERIMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 211 : P - PSY-P 101, OR 151, OR 106 AND MATH-M 014
        OR EQUIVALENT; RECOMMENDED - PSY-K 300 OR EQUIVALENT.
         CLSD 20724          09:05A-09:55A   MW     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              160    4    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 20725 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      PY 113    Staples A                     20    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20726 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   M      PY 113    Staples A                     20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20727 RSTR     05:30P-07:25P   T      PY 113    Hendrix K                     20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20728 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      PY 113    Hendrix K                     20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20729 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      PY 113    Hendrix K                     20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20730 RSTR     05:30P-07:25P   R      PY 113    Hendrix K                     20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20731 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 113    Staples A                     20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20732 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   F      PY 113    Staples A                     20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              20679          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 226    Guth S                        80   23    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              20680          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 109    Guth S                        63   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 20681          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 226    Sporns O                      80    1    3
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 20682          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Hoffman C                     66    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF PSY-K 300
         CLSD 20683          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 226    Stevens F                     80    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              27940 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Hoffman C                     14    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION COREQUISITE - HON-H 300
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ONLINE AUTH FROM HONORS. NON-HONORS
                 STUDENTS CONTACT PSYCHOLOGY ADVISORS FIRST.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF PSY-K 300
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-K 300 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BF
                 300
        PSY-P 303  HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26531          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 226    Walker B                      80    0    6
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 303 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND
                 152 OR 106
        PSY-P 315  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20733          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 101    Honeycutt H                   96    1    3
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 315 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 315
                 AND 316
              20734          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 226    Maoune-Cavin J                80   33    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 315 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 315
                 AND 316
        PSY-P 319  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20735          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 101    Weiskopf R                    96    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 319 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 320  SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20736          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 226    Hirt E                        80    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20737          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 226    Thompson S                    80    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20738          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 109    Thompson S                    63    1    9
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20739          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 226    Tormala Z                     80    2    4
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 324  ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20740          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 101    Hetrick W                     96    8    6
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20741          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 101    Viken R                       96    9    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20742          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 101    Gilkey W                      96    9    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20743          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 101    O'donnell B                   96    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20744          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    3    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 325  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING (3 CR)
         CLSD 20745          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 101    Honeycutt H                   96   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
         CLSD 20746          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 109    Farley J                      63    4    2
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
        PSY-P 326  BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 20747          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 109    Prieto A                      63    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 326 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 106, AND
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 111,L112, ANAT-A 215,
                 PHSL-P 215 OR EQUIVALENT
        PSY-P 327  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF MOTIVATION (3 CR)
              20748          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 109    Garraghty P                   63   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 327 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
        PSY-P 329  SENSATION AND PERCEPTION (3 CR)
              20749          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 109    Gold J                        63   14    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 329 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - MATH-M 026 OR 119 OR INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS
        PSY-P 335  COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              20750          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 109    Pisoni D                      63   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20751          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 226    Gruenenfelder T               80    5    1
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
              20752          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 226    Newman S                      80   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
         CLSD 20753          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 226    Hockema S                     80    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 402  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              31841 PERM     09:05A-10:20A   MW     PY 230    Smith L                        1    1    0
                 TOPIC : STRESS EFFECTS ON BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 402 : P - PSY-P 326
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 457 AND 657
        PSY-P 404  COMPUTER & STAT MODELS IN PSY (3 CR)
              27941 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MW     PY 113    Nosofsky R                    20    2    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      PY A287   Nosofsky R
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 404 : P - PSY-K 300
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 421  LABORATORY IN SOC PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              22596 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY A287   Thompson S                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 421 : P - PSY-P 151 AND 152, OR 101/151
                 AND 102/152 AND 211, OR 106 AND 211, AND K 300/310/MATH-K
                 300/310/M 365/ECON-E 370/SPEA-K 300/SOC-S 371/CJUS-K
                 300/LAMP-L 316, AND PSY-P 320
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 423  HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26533 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 113    James K                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 423 : P - PSY-P 326
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PSY-P 425  BEH DISORDERS CHLDHD & ADOL (3 CR)
              26555 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 111    Bates J                       46    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 425 : P - PSY-P 324
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 447  SOCIAL INFLUENCE PROCESSES (3 CR)
              26556 PERM     09:45A-11:00A   MW     PY 228    Sherman S                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 447 : P - PSY-P 320
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              26559 PERM     09:05A-10:20A   MW     PY 230    Wellman C                     10    3    0
                 TOPIC : STRESS EFFECTS ON BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 326
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 657
           VT: NEUROPSYCHOLOGY OF LANGUAGE
              26560 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PY 113    Newman S                      10    5    0
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 335
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 657
           VT: STEREOTYPING AND PREJUDICE
              26561 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 115    Tormala T                     34   11    0
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 320
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
           VT: INTIMATE RELATIONS
              26562          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 101    Brehm S                       96    7    0
                 P 457 : RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 320
        PSY-P 459  HIST & SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              22597 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 228    Bingham G                     25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 459 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102, OR 151 AND
                 152, OR 106, AND SIX ADDITIONAL CREDIT HOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 493  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 1 (2-3 CR)
              20756 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; PSY-P 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20757 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   10    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; PSY-P 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20758 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   20    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; PSY-P 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20759 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    8    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; PSY-P 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD 20760 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; PSY-P 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20761 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    5    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR
                 152, OR 106; PSY-P 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 494  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 2 (2-3 CR)
              20762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20763 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20764 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   36    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20765 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20766 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    9    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20767 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   11    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 495  READINGS AND RES IN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
           VT: READINGS & RES IN PSYCHOLOGY
              20768 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20769 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   17    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR,
                 JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20770 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   46    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20771 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20772 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   20    0
                                                              Crouch P
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20773 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   19    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 499  HONORS THESIS RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20774 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      PY 113    Sengelaub D                   25    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL
                 HONORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              20776 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 109    Kruschke J                    63   27    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 553 : P - PSY-K 300 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20777 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      PY 111                                  46   19    0
              22598 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 228                                  25   13    0
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
              20778 RSTR     01:45P-04:00P   W      PY 128    West M                        24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 605  INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL PSYCH (3 CR)
              26563          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 113    Townsend J                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 605 : P - PSY-P 553 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 624  PRINCIPLES OF PSYCHOPATHOLOGY (3 CR)
              26564 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 137C   Finn P                        15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 648  CHOICE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
              26586          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 113    Busemeyer J                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 648 : P - PSY-P 553 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
              26588 RSTR     01:30P-03:30P   M      PY 228    Busey T                       10    2    0
                 TOPIC : ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY IN PERCEPTION AND COGNITION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              26589          09:05A-10:20A   MW     PY 230    Wellman C                     10    8    0
                 TOPIC : STRESS EFFECTS ON BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 657 : P - NEUS-N 500 OR 501 OR PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 457
           VT: NEUROPSYCHOLOGY OF LANGUAGE
              26590 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PY 113    Newman S                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 457
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: CLINICAL SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM
              20779          10:00A-11:30A   F      PY 137C   O'donnell B                   30   29    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PSY-P 657 : P - GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 667  NEUROPSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26592 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 115    Rebec G                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 NEURAL SCIENCE OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              20780 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker B                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              20781 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Viken R                       10    9    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUALIZED PRACTICA
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              20782 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lokken C                      10    9    0
                 TOPIC : ANXIETY DISORDERS
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 27942 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Holtzworth-Munroe A            5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL
                 PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26593 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   F      PY 228    Smith E                       10    0    0
                                                              Goldstone R
                 TOPIC : ADAPTIVE AND MULTIAGENT MODELS OF SOCIAL BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
              26594          09:00A-11:00A   W      PY 111    Kruschke J                    30   20    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO BAYESIAN STATISTICS
                 ABOVE SECTION  PSY-P 747 : P - PSY-P 553 AND 554 OR
                 EQUIVALENT OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              27943 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      PY 113    Townsend J                    10   10    0
                 TOPIC : NEUROSCIENCE AND BEHAVIOR IN FACE AND CONFIGURAL
                 OBJECT PERCEPTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 895  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
        FOLLOWING SECTIONS REQUIRE GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT
        OF INSTRUCTOR
              20784 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   16    0
              20785 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   17    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
              20786 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   12    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
              20787 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    6    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
              20788 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
              20789 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   12    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
        PSY-P 898  MASTERS DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20790 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10   10    0
                                                              Crouch P
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 899  PHD DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20791 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20678 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       40   31    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 515  ASL TWO FOR GRAD SPHS (3 CR)
        


Religious Studies (REL)


        REL-R 521  STUDIES IN EARLY CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI
              27823          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Harrill J                      5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 325

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
         CLSD 27098          01:25P-02:15P   MW     ED 1120   Magid S                      147   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27099 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      HP 012                                  30    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 27100 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 1225                                 20    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 27102          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1250                                 30    0    0
              27104          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 314                                  30    1    0
              27101          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 134                                  30    4    0
              27103          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 214                                  22    8    0
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
              20807          02:30P-03:20P   MW     SW 119    Manring R                    180   75    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20809          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1204   Manring R                     30    2    0
              27094 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 106    Manring R                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
              20811          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 332    Manring R                     30    1    0
              20812          03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A105   Manring R                     30   24    0
              20813          04:30P-05:20P   R      SY 003    Manring R                     30   19    0
              20808          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 104    Manring R                     30   17    0
              20810          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 322    Manring R                     30   21    0
        REL-R 170  RELIGION, ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20821          10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 015    Sideris L                    180   29    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20825          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 0101   Sideris L                     30    4    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20826          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 331    Sideris L                     30    1    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20827          03:35P-04:25P   R      WH 002    Sideris L                     30    1    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20822          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 242    Sideris L                     30    1    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
         CLSD 20823          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 008    Sideris L                     30    0    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20824          12:20P-01:10P   F      SE 240    Sideris L                     30    2    0
        REL-R 202  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: ALTERNATIVE REL IN MOD AMERICA
         CLSD 23513          04:00P-06:00P   T      WY 115    Rapport J                     40    0    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   R      SE 105    Rapport J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28088          04:00P-05:15P   TR     HP 012    Bokenkamp S                   35   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH EALC-E 201
        REL-R 203  ZEN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              27105          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH 239    McRae J                       90   46    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27106          09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 006                                  30   22    0
              27107          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 241                                  30    4    0
              27108          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 200                                  30    7    0
        REL-R 222  STAR TREK AND RELIGION (3 CR)
         CLSD 20833          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 001    Weaver M                      40    2    1
                 TOPIC : RELIGION AND SCIENCE FICTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 20834          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Nattier J                     90    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27095          11:15A-12:05P   R      SY 002                                  30    0    0
              27097          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 242                                  30    1    0
         CLSD 27096          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 217                                  30    0    0
        REL-R 257  INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM (3 CR)
              27109          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 004    Jaques R                      60   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 553
        REL-R 264  INTRO TO THE STUDY OF RELIGION (3 CR)
         CLSD 20835          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 210    Levene N                      30    9    0
        REL-R 300  STUDIES IN RELIGION (3 CR)
              23408          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ED 1120   Stalnaker A                   40    6    0
                 TOPIC : FRIENDSHIP, BENEVOLENCE, AND LOVE
        REL-R 325  PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI (3 CR)
              20837          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Harrill J                     40    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 521
        REL-R 350  EAST ASIAN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              27115          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 224    McRae J                       35   24    0
                 R 350 : P - REL-R 250, 153, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 552
        REL-R 358  HINDUISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 20838          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 240    Haberman D                    49    8    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 551
        REL-R 364  TOPICS IN GENDER & WESTERN REL (3 CR)
           VT: FEMINIST CRITICS & CHRISTIANTY
         CLSD 27118          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GL 101    Weaver M                      30    2    0
        REL-R 369  THE TAOIST TRADITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 20839          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 111    Campany R                     45    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        REL-R 371  RELIGION, ETHICS & ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              28086          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Sideris L                     40   16    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 571
        REL-R 374  CHRISTIAN ETHICS TO SOC CRIT I (3 CR)
              27119          11:15A-12:30P   MW     PY 109    Miller R                      50   23    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 574
        REL-R 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              20840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    8    0
        REL-R 421  JUDAISM AND GENDER (3 CR)
              27824          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 242    Magid S                       40   11    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 541
        REL-R 425  GNOSTIC RELIGION & LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27360          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 340    Brakke D                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 521
        REL-R 430  TOPICS IN HIST OF CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND SLAVERY
              20841          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 203    Harrill J                     26   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 430
           VT: THE BIBLE AND SLAVERY
         CLSD 27825 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 203    Harrill J                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 430
        REL-R 450  TPCS IN THE BUDDHIST TRADITION (3 CR)
           VT: PERFECTION OF WISDOM LIT
              27362          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 002    Nattier J                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REL-R 450 : P - REL-R 250 OR R 350 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 552
        REL-R 456  TOPICS IN ISLAMIC STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: KNOWING WILL OF GOD IN ISLAM
              27828          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 224    Jaques R                      30   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 553
        REL-R 473  PROBLEMS IN SOCIAL ETHICS (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION AND VIRTUE ETHICS
              27364          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 224    Stalnaker A                   25   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 571
        REL-R 494  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              20842 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   14    0
        REL-R 495  INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              20843 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   13    0
        REL-R 496  SERVICE LEARNING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              20844 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    15   14    0
        REL-R 499  SENIOR HONOR ESSAY (1-6 CR)
              20845 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    9    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        REL-R 521  STUDIES IN EARLY CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: GNOSTIC RELIGION & LITERATURE
              27361          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 340    Brakke D                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 425
        REL-R 541  STDS IN THE JEWISH TRADITION (3 CR)
           VT: JUDAISM AND GENDER
              27117          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 242    Magid S                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 421
        REL-R 551  RELIGIONS OF SOUTH ASIA (3 CR)
           VT: HINDUISM
         CLSD 20848          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 240    Haberman D                    49    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 358
        REL-R 552  STUDIES IN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
           VT: PERFECTION OF WISDOM LIT
              27363          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 002    Nattier J                     10    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REL-R 552 : P - REL-R 350, 354, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 450
           VT: EAST ASIAN BUDDHISM
              29145          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 224    McRae J                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 350
        REL-R 553  STUDIES IN ISLAM (3 CR)
           VT: KNOWING WILL OF GOD IN ISLAM
              27829          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 224    Jaques R                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 456
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM
              29285          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 004    Jaques R                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 257
        REL-R 571  STUDIES IN RELIGIOUS ETHICS (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION AND VIRTUE ETHICS
              27830          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 224    Stalnaker A                    5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 473
              28121          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Sideris L                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 371
        REL-R 574  CHRISTN ETHICS TO SOC CRIT I (3 CR)
              27120          11:15A-12:30P   MW     PY 109    Miller R                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 374
        REL-R 590  DIR READINGS IN RELIGIOUS STDS (1-3 CR)
              20849 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20   13    0
        REL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21945 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                     0    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REL-G 599 : ONLY FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ENROLLED
                 IN 30 PLUS CREDITS OF GRADUATE WORK AND COMPLETED ALL OTHER
                 DEGREE REQUIREMENTS EXCEPT FINAL THESIS
        REL-R 602  CROSS-CULTURAL TOPICS (4 CR)
           VT: RELIGION AND MAGIC
              27365          03:45P-05:45P   T      SY 224    Campany R                      8    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 780
        REL-R 664  RELIGIOUS HISTORIOGRAPHY (4 CR)
              27367          04:00P-06:00P   M      SY 224    Weitzman S                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 764
        REL-R 665  INTERPRETATIONS OF RELIGION (4 CR)
              20850          04:30P-06:30P   W      SY 224    Levene N                      12    5    0
        REL-R 698  MASTER'S RESEARCH PROJECT (3-6 CR)
              20851 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10   10    0
        REL-R 699  THESIS (M.A.) (1-6 CR)
              20852 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    5    0
        REL-R 764  RELIGIOUS HISTORIOGRAPHY (4 CR)
              27368          04:00P-06:00P   M      SY 224    Weitzman S                     5    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 664
        REL-R 780  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS PHILOSOPHY (4 CR)
           VT: RELIGION AND MAGIC
              27366          03:45P-05:45P   T      SY 224    Campany R                      4    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REL-R 602
        REL-R 790  DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING PRACT (1 CR)
              20853 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    9    0
        REL-R 791  ADV CRITICAL & ETHICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              20854 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20   20    0
        REL-R 792  ADVANCED CROSS-CULTURAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              20855 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    30   29    0
        REL-R 793  ADVANCED BIBLICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              20856 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    30   30    0
        REL-R 794  ADVANCED HISTORICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              20857 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    9    0
        REL-R 799  THESIS (PH.D.) (1-30 CR)
              20858 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    20    3    0
        REL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Haberman D                    10    4    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 254  INTRO TO THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  TPC: INTRO ANCIENT NEAR EAST (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  GENDER, RELIGION & HISTORY (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  TRANSFORMATNS & METAMORPHOSES (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 305  JUDAISM & CONTEMPORARY PHIL (3 CR)
        


Russian & East European Inst (REEI)


        UNDERGRADUATE (REEI) (010)

        REEI-R 300  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (1 CR)
           VT: CUR ISSUES:RUSSIA&ITS NEIGHBOR
              20792          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 564    Zlotin R                      14   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
           VT: SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANS:DISC
              28055          02:30P-03:20P   T      ARR       Alexeev M                      5    5    0
                 TOPIC : SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANSITION: DISCUSSION IN RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
        REEI-R 495  RDGS IN RUSS & E EUROPE STDY (1-3 CR)
              20793 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REEI-R 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE
                 DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPT SECRETARY

        GRADUATE (REEI) (030)

        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: EMPIRE OF THE TSARS
         CLSD 20794          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 208    Eklof A                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-D 308
           VT: INTERWAR EASTERN EUROPE
              26703          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 003    Shore M                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-D 300
        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (1 CR)
           VT: CUR ISSUES:RUSSIA&ITS NEIGHBRS
              20795          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 564    Zlotin R                      14   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION TAUGHT IN RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 300
           VT: SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANS:DISC
              28056          02:30P-03:20P   T      ARR       Alexeev M                      5    5    0
                 TOPIC : SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANSITION: DISCUSSION IN RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH REEI-R 300
        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN UKRAINE
         CLSD 28057          06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 345    Kuromiya H                     5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-D 320
        REEI-R 575  GRAD RDS IN RUSS & E EUR STDY (1-3 CR)
              20796 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REEI-R 575 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE
                 DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPT SECRETARY
        REEI-R 600  PROSEM IN RUSS/E EUR AREA STDS (3 CR)
              20797 PERM     05:45P-07:45P   M      BH 137    Fairbanks J                   20    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        REEI-R 601  INTERDIS COLLOQ IN REE STUDIES (3 CR)
              20798 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)
        BUS-M 401  INTERNATIONAL MARKETING (3 CR)
        BUS-F 494  INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (3 CR)
        BUS-D 503  INTERNATIONAL BUS ENVIRONMENT (1.5 CR)
        BUS-D 504  OPERATIONS OF INTL BUSINESS (1.5 CR)
        BUS-F 570  INTL FINANCIAL MARKETS (1.5 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  ISLAMIZATION IN INNER ASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  BUDAPEST IN 19TH & 20TH CENT (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  HUNGARIAN ART & MUSIC (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  CULT HIST OTTOMAN EMP/MOD TURK (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 333  FINLAND IN THE 20TH CENTURY (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 423  HUNGARY BETWEEN 1890 AND 1945 (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 519  SOV/POST-SOV NAT'Y POL & PROB (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ISLAMIZATION IN INNER ASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  BUDAPEST IN 19TH & 20TH CENT (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  HUNGARIAN ART & MUSIC (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  CULT HIST OTTOMAN EMP/MOD TURK (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  RUS, KHAZARS & BULGARS 8-13 C (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 533  FINLAND IN THE 20TH CENTURY (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 534  CLASSICAL FINNISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 544  THE BALTIC STATES SINCE 1918 (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 798  CENTR ASIA NOMADIC PASTORALISM (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 386  SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANSITION (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 427  RUSSIA AND ITS NEIGHBORS (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-D 101  ICON & AXE: RUSS THROUGH AGES (3 CR)
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
        HIST-D 300  INTERWAR EASTERN EUROPE (3 CR)
        HIST-D 308  EMPIRE OF THE TSARS (3 CR)
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 396  POLITICAL TYRANNY (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 123  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 263  RUS LIT: PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 334  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 353  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
        SLAV-C 363  HIST OF CZECH LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
        SLAV-P 363  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 405  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 407  READ IN RUSS CULT, HIST/SOC I (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 500  PROSEMINAR IN RUSSIAN LIT (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 505  19TH CENT RUSSIAN LITERATURE I (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 534  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 553  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
        SLAV-C 563  HISTORY OF CZECH LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
        SLAV-P 563  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 563  PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-12 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 535  INTL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        


Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV)


        SLAV-R 592  METH OF RUSS LANG INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
              26826          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 427    Holdeman J                    12   12    0
        SLAV-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22828 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                        0    0    0

        RUSSIAN (010)

        SLAV-R 101  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I (5 CR)
              20880          10:10A-11:00A   D      LI 1051   Moussinova E                  19    2    0
              20881          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI E451   Kim B                         19   10    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 105
              20882          12:20P-01:10P   D      LI 851    Holdeman J                    19    8    0
        SLAV-R 102  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II (5 CR)
              20883          09:05A-09:55A   D      GY 407    Vernikov Y                    10    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101
        SLAV-R 201  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I (4 CR)
              20885          10:10A-11:00A   MWR    BU 429    Fowler G                      18   10    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   T      LI E451   Fowler G
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 201 : P - SLAV-R 102
              20886          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   ED 1084   Khawaldah L                   20    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 201 : P - SLAV-R 102
        SLAV-R 202  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (4 CR)
              20887          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 509    Beaver A                      20   15    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 011    Beaver A
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 202 : P - SLAV-R 201
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              20888          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 222    Perlina N                     35   26    0
              20889          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 222    Perlina N                     35   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        SLAV-R 263  RUS LIT: PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
              20890          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 305    Kiziria D                     17    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 563
              20891          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 305    Kiziria D                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 563
        SLAV-R 301  ADV INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I (3 CR)
         CLSD 20892 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Richter L                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 301 : P - SLAV-R 202; COREQUISITE -
                 SLAV-R 325
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 301 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE
                 SLAV-BE 301
        SLAV-R 325  ADV INTERMED ORAL RUSSIAN I (2 CR)
              20893 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 139    Kolodziej J                   15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 325 : COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 301
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 325 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE
                 SLAV-BE 301
        SLAV-R 334  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
              20894          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 237    Perlina N                     25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 534
        SLAV-R 353  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
              20895          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 215    Kiziria D                     34   19    0
                             07:15P-09:45P   W      BH 340    Kiziria D
                 ABOVE SECTION ATTENDANCE REQUIRED AT WED VIEWING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 553
        SLAV-R 398  SPECIAL CREDIT IN SLAVIC LANG (1-3 CR)
              20896 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Holdeman J                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NEEDS AUTHORIZATION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-R 401  ADVANCED RUSSIAN I (3 CR)
              20897          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 106    Krivonos G                    19    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 401 : P - SLAV-R 302
        SLAV-R 404  STRUCTURE OF RUSSIAN (3 CR)
              20898          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 505    Feldstein R                   10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-L 501
        SLAV-R 405  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
              20899          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Kolodziej J                   16    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 405 : P - SLAV-R 302
        SLAV-R 407  READ IN RUSS CULT, HIST/SOC I (3 CR)
              20900          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 203    Richter L                     16   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 407 : P - SLAV-R 302
        SLAV-R 491  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 1 (3 CR)
              20901          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 116    Richter L                     14    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF SLAV-R 491
        SLAV-R 491  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 1 (4 CR)
              20902          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 116    Richter L                     14    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF SLAV-R 491
        SLAV-R 501  ADV RUS SYNTAX & STYLISTICS I (3 CR)
              20904          11:15A-12:45P   TR     BH 575    Perlina N                     14   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-R 501 : P - SLAV-R 402
        SLAV-R 504  EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY RUSSIAN LIT (3 CR)
              28124          01:00P-03:15P   F      BH 505    Beaver A                      12    7    0
        SLAV-R 505  19TH CENT RUSSIAN LITERATURE I (3 CR)
              26821          04:00P-05:15P   TR     ED 3004   Beaver A                      12    1    0
        SLAV-R 534  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
              20905          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 237    Perlina N                     25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 334
        SLAV-R 553  CENTRAL EUROPEAN CINEMA (3 CR)
              20906          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 215    Kiziria D                     34   19    0
                             07:15P-09:45P   W      BH 340    Kiziria D
                 ABOVE SECTION ATTENDANCE REQUIRED AT WED VIEWING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 353
        SLAV-R 563  PUSHKIN TO DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20907          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 305    Kiziria D                      4    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS WITH MAJORS OTHER
                 THAN SLAVIC LITERATURES
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 263

        SLAVIC LINGUISTICS (020)

        SLAV-L 501  STRUC RUS I: PHON & MORPH (3 CR)
              20864          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 505    Feldstein R                   10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-R 404
        SLAV-L 572  COMPARATIVE SLAVIC (3 CR)
              26829          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 505    Feldstein R                   10    4    0

        CZECH AND SLOVAK (030)

        SLAV-C 101  ELEMENTARY CZECH I (5 CR)
              20859          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 512    Volkova B                     15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 501
        SLAV-C 201  INTERMEDIATE CZECH I (3 CR)
              20860          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     20   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-C 201 : P - SLAV-C 102
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 503, SLAV-C 301, AND SLAV-C
                 505
        SLAV-C 301  ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CZECH I (3 CR)
              28067          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 505, C 201, AND C 503
        SLAV-C 363  HIST OF CZECH LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26822          01:00P-03:00P   TR     BU 108    Volkova B                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 563
        SLAV-C 501  ELEMENTARY CZECH I (3 CR)
              20861          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 512    Volkova B                     15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 101
        SLAV-C 503  INTERMEDIATE CZECH I (3 CR)
              20862          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 201, SLAV-C301, AND SLAV-C
                 505
        SLAV-C 505  ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CZECH I (3 CR)
              28089          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 201, SLAV-C 301, SLAV-C 503
        SLAV-C 563  HISTORY OF CZECH LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26825          01:00P-03:00P   TR     BU 108    Volkova B                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-C 363

        POLISH (040)

        SLAV-P 101  ELEMENTARY POLISH I (5 CR)
              20871          09:05A-09:55A   D      HD TBA    Bilczewski T                  12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 501
        SLAV-P 201  INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
         CLSD 20872          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Beinek J                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-P 201 : P - SLAV-P 102
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 503
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
        SLAV-P 301  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
              20873          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    HD TBA    Bilczewski T                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-P 301 : P - SLAV-P 202
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 505
        SLAV-P 363  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
              20874          04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Beinek J                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 563
        SLAV-P 501  ELEMENTARY POLISH I (3 CR)
              20875          09:05A-09:55A   D      HD TBA    Bilczewski T                   3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 101
        SLAV-P 503  INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
         CLSD 20876          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Beinek J                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 201
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
        SLAV-P 505  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH I (3 CR)
              20877 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    HD TBA    Bilczewski T                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 301
        SLAV-P 563  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
              20878          04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Beinek J                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-P 363

        ROMANIAN (050)

        SLAV-M 101  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN I (5 CR)
              20866          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 247    Illias C                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 501
        SLAV-M 201  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN I (3 CR)
              20867          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-M 201 : P - SLAV-M 102
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 503
        SLAV-M 501  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN I (3 CR)
              20868          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 247    Illias C                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 101
        SLAV-M 503  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN I (3 CR)
              20869          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-M 201
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-12 CR)
              20870          ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                       5    3    0

        SOUTH SLAVIC (060)

        SLAV-S 101  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (5 CR)
              20908          09:05A-09:55A   D      WY 111    Cooper H                      12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 501
        SLAV-S 201  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              20909          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 505    Cvikic L                      10    2    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     SE 009    Cooper H
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-S 201 : P - SLAV-S 102
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION ENROLLMENT BY PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 503
        SLAV-S 301  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              20910          ARR             ARR    ARR       Cvikic L                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SLAV-S 301 : P - SLAV-S 202
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 505
        SLAV-S 501  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              20913          09:05A-09:55A   D      WY 111    Cooper H                      12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 101
        SLAV-S 503  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              20914          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 505    Cvikic L                      10    2    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     SE 009    Cooper H
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 201
        SLAV-S 505  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN I (3 CR)
              20915          ARR             ARR    ARR       Cvikic L                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SLAV-S 301

        GENERAL SLAVIC (080)

        SLAV-S 498  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL READING (1-3 CR)
              20911          ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10    9    0
        SLAV-S 499  SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR (1-6 CR)
              20912          ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10   10    0
        SLAV-S 540  GRAD RDGS IN SLAVIC STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              20916          ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 801  PH D DISSERTATION (1-10 CR)
              20917          ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       25   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20863 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10    9    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-S 103  BALKANS:YESTRDY,TODAY,TOMORROW (3 CR)

        RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN INST (REEI)
        REEI-R 300  CUR ISSUES:RUSSIA&ITS NEIGHBOR (1 CR)
        REEI-R 500  CUR ISSUES:RUSSIA&ITS NEIGHBRS (1 CR)
        


Sociology (SOC)


        SOC-S 100  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              20980 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 304    Dodson K                      70    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 100 : BRISCOE, FOSTER AND MCNUTT
                 RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD 20981 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     LI 033    Hallett T                     80    4    2
         CLSD 20982 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     LI 033    Hallett T                     80    1    1
         CLSD 20983 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 105    Bedford S                     70    7    0
         CLSD 20984 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 140    Rosenbaum M                   70    7    2
         CLSD 20986 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 304    Everitt J                     70    0    1
         CLSD 20988 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 003    Yebei V                       70    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 100 : FOREST, READ AND WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD 20990 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 100    Gieryn T                     408   33    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 20991 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 304    Thompson M                    70    0    2
         CLSD 20992 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 100    Garnier M                     76    9    0
         CLSD 20995 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 003    Irizarry Y                    70    4    0
         CLSD 20996 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 228    Janney J                      70    6    0
              26729 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 100    Wilde M                      425  148    1
        SOC-S 101  SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND POLICIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 20999 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 228    Whitsel C                     70    7    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL SOCIETY
              21000 RSTR     03:35P-06:15P   M      BH 228    Vonderhaar C                  80   21    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AND SOCIETY
                 S 101 : BRISCOE, FOSTER AND MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED
                 TO REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
         CLSD 21002 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 228    Rowland N                     70    2    1
                 TOPIC : THE SOCIOLOGY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
         CLSD 21003 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 103    Vonderhaar C                  80    2    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AND SOCIETY
              21004 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 310    Pescosolido B                115    9    0
                 TOPIC : MEDICINE IN AMERICA: PHYSICIANS, PATIENTS AND THEIR
                 PROBLEMS
                 S 101 : FOREST, READ AND WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
              23066          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 245    Cornell L                     40   10    0
                 TOPIC : ENVISIONING THE CITY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
              26730          01:00P-02:15P   MW     HP 013    Chapa J                       84   10    0
                 TOPIC : THE LATINO EXPERIENCE IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LATS-L 101
        SOC-S 110  CHARTS, GRAPHS & TABLES (3 CR)
              21006 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 204    Heacock I                     70    6    1
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 26731          06:30P-08:30P   MW     BH 347    Stewart Q                     80    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SOC-S 210  THE ECONOMY, ORGNZTNS & WORK (3 CR)
              22361 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 103    Rojas F                       50   13    0
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 22096          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 347    Bowman E                      70    6    0
        SOC-S 230  SOCIETY & THE INDIVIDUAL (3 CR)
         CLSD 21009 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 003    Harger B                      70    5    1
         CLSD 21010 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 304    Rosow J                       70    3    1
         CLSD 21011 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Eder D                        80    5    1
        SOC-S 302  ORGANIZATIONS IN SOCIETY (3 CR)
              21012          09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 115    Garnier M                     34    9    0
        SOC-S 308  GLOBAL SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26732          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    Hung H                        45   11    0
        SOC-S 313  RELIGION AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              26733 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Koch B                        70   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 316  THE FAMILY (3 CR)
         CLSD 21015 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 228    McManus P                     80    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD 21016 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 347    McManus P                     80    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              21017 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 003    Dagaz M                       70   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SOC-S 320  DEVIANT BEH & SOCIAL CONTROL (3 CR)
              26734 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     JH 239    Scull M                       70   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 321  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 21019 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 347    Armstrong E                   80    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 321 : THIS COURSE WAS FORMERLY TITLED
                 VARIATIONS IN HUMAN SEXUALITY I
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              21020 RSTR     03:35P-06:15P   W      BH 228    Weinberg M                    75   34    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 321 : THIS COURSE WAS FORMERLY TITLED
                 VARIATIONS IN HUMAN SEXUALITY I
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 521
        SOC-S 324  MENTAL ILLNESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 21021 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TH A201   McLeod J                      80    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              21022 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   W      BH 204    Kim P                         70   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 325  CRIMINOLOGY (3 CR)
              26735 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 347    Christian J                   70    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 326  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              22362          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 330    Michelson E                   80   10    0
        SOC-S 335  RACE AND ETHNIC RELATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26736 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 103    James D                       80    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              21023          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 304    Jeffers G                     70   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SOC-S 338  GENDER ROLES (3 CR)
              21024 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Cott A                        70    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 21025 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 005    Schmitt A                     70    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 339  MEDIA AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              21026 RSTR     03:35P-06:15P   W      BH 347    Vonderhaar C                  80   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 340  SOCIAL THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 21027 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 140    Rojas F                       25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 21028 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 242    Steensland B                  25    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 344  SOCIOLOGY OF CHILDHOOD (3 CR)
              22363          09:30A-10:45A   MW     GY 126    Corsaro W                     80   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
           VT: MORAL CONFLICT IN THE U.S.
              26737 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 203    Steensland B                  49   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              28005          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 008    Blouin D                      40   23    0
                 TOPIC : LEARNING AND DOING SOCIOLOGY: HUMAN AND ANIMAL
                 RELATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        SOC-S 370  RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 21030 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 217    Kaiser K                      45    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 21031 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 107    Kaiser K                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 21032 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 107    Kaiser K                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 21033 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 107    Kaiser K                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
              21068 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        SOC-S 410  TOPICS IN SOCIAL ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 21042 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 233    James D                       25    1    0
                 TOPIC : RACE IDENTITIES AND INEQUALITIES
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 410 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 422  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              21043 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   R      S7 100    Weinberg M                    23    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 422 : MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 522
        SOC-S 431  TOPICS IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              21044 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 015    Eder D                        25    2    0
                 TOPIC : RACE, CLASS AND GENDER
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 431 : MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE
                 CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 492  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT II (3 CR)
              21045 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brooks E                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 494  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 21046 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                     5    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 494 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 495  INDIV READNGS/RES IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 21047 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 495 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 498  HONORS THESIS (3-12 CR)
              21048 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 498 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 500  PROSEMINAR IN SOCIOLOGY (1 CR)
              21050 PERM     11:30A-01:20P   M      S7 100    Alderson A                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 502  LAUNCHING YOUR ACADEMIC CAREER (1 CR)
              21051 PERM     11:30A-12:30P   T      S7 100    Alderson A                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 506  TCHNG OF UNDERGRAD SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              21052 PERM     09:00A-11:00A   F      S7 100    Powell B                      20   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 521  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              29422 PERM     03:35P-06:15P   W      BH 228    Weinberg M                     5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 321
        SOC-S 522  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 23542 PERM     01:00P-03:30P   R      S7 100    Weinberg M                     3    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SOC-S 422
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 530  INTRO TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              21053 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      S7 100    Jackson P                     20    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 540  SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              21054 PERM     09:00A-11:25A   M      S7 100    Gieryn T                      20    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 558  ADVANCED RESEARCH TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              21055 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   W      S7 100    Pavalko E                     20    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 566  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (1 CR)
              21056 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Powell B                      20   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 567  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT II (1-3 CR)
              21057 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brooks E                      20   14    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 569  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              21058 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    20   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 569 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              22886 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    50   50    0
                                                              Platter S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 650  STAT TECHNQS IN SOCIOLOGY II (3 CR)
         CLSD 21059 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 019    Long J                        20    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 21060 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     SE 045    Long J                        20    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              22366 PERM     02:30P-04:40P   T      S7 100    Wasserman S                   20   15    0
                 TOPIC : COVARIANCE STRUCTURE AND LATENT GROWTH MODELS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22368 PERM     04:45P-06:45P   TR     SE 045    Wasserman S                   20   14    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 652  TOPICS IN QUALITATIVE METHODS (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOGRAPHY
              26738 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      S7 100    Corsaro W                     20    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 660  ADVANCED TOPICS (3 CR)
              21061 PERM     09:00A-12:00P   R      S7 100    Stryker S                     20    6    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF SELF
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              21062 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   T      S7 100    Wilde M                       20   10    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
         CLSD 21063 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   W      S7 100    Armstrong E                   20    0    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF CULTURE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              22615 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      S7 100    Michelson E                   20   12    0
                 TOPIC : LAW AND GLOBALIZATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 706  SOC RESEARCH IN HIGHER EDUC (3 CR)
              26739 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pescosolido B                 20   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 864  READINGS IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              21065 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    30   25    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 864 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 866  RESEARCH IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              21066 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    25   25    0
                                                              Platter S
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 866 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 869  PH D THESIS (0-12 CR)
              21067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    85   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SOC-S 869 : MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson R                    60   40    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Spanish & Portuguese (HISP)


        CATALAN (010)

        HISP-C 450  CATALAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              26595 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 316    Sobrer J                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-C 550
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-C 450 : MAY BE USED TO SATISFY THE 300-400
                 LEVEL ELECTIVE IN THE SPANISH MAJOR DEGREE
        HISP-C 494  INDIV RDGS IN CATALAN STUDYS (1-3 CR)
              17212 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sobrer J                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-C 494 : CALL HISP DEPARTMENT, (812)
                 855-8612, CONCERNING AUTHORIZATION
        HISP-C 550  CATALAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              26596 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 316    Sobrer J                      12    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-C 450
        HISP-C 803  IND RDG IN CATALAN LIT OR LANG (1-3 CR)
              17213 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sobrer J                       5    5    0

        PORTUGUESE (020)

        HISP-P 100  ELEMENTARY PORTUGUESE I (4 CR)
              17215          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 240    Mundo Rios M                  23   12    0
        HISP-P 135  INTENSIVE PORTUGUESE (4 CR)
              17216          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 322    Montgomery Z                  13    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 491
        HISP-P 200  SECOND-YEAR PORTUGUESE I (3 CR)
              17217          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    LH 019    Mundo Rios M                  20   14    0
        HISP-P 317  READING & CONV IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
              17218          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 011    Castro V                      15    9    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 304    Castro V
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 492
        HISP-P 476  PROSE IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
              26809          04:00P-06:30P   TR     BH 337    Sadlier D                      8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 498 AND 576
        HISP-P 491  ELEM PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              17219          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 322    Montgomery Z                  10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 135
        HISP-P 492  READIN PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              17220          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 011    Castro V                       5    2    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 304    Castro V
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 317
        HISP-P 494  READINGS IN LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
              17221 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 498  PORTUGUESE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              17223 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   TR     BH 337    Sadlier D                      2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 476 AND 576
        HISP-P 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN PORTUGUESE (1-3 CR)
              17224 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      2    2    0
        HISP-P 576  PROSE IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
              27656          04:00P-06:30P   TR     BH 337    Sadlier D                     14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-P 476 AND 498
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21635 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      2    2    0
        HISP-P 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17225 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-P 803  INDIV READ PORT/BRAZILIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
              17226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 805  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              17227          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        SPANISH (030)

        HISP-S 100  ELEMENTARY SPANISH (4 CR)
         CLSD 17229 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 247    Alvim R                       25    1    3
         CLSD 23141 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 246    Brondell J                    25    1    2
         CLSD 17230 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 245    Pina R                        25    4    8
         CLSD 17232 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 214    Brondell J                    25    0    3
        HISP-S 105  FIRST YEAR SPANISH (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 17234          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 232    Neal T                        25    2    0
         CLSD 17235          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 237    Trent T                       25    3    0
              17237 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 229    Tolan M                       25    6    0
         CLSD 17238 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 314    Balbachan F                   25    6    0
         CLSD 17239 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 246    Shabani A                     25    5    1
         CLSD 17240          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 148    Lampert A                     25    4    2
         CLSD 17241          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 147    Lavin E                       25    0    0
         CLSD 17242 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 217    Erickson M                    25    1    0
         CLSD 17243 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 215    Franklin J                    25    1    0
         CLSD 17244 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 344    Kirby A                       25    2    0
         CLSD 17245 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 236    Killam J                      25    0    2
         CLSD 17246 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 240    Hasler M                      25    1    1
         CLSD 17247          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 317    Schoonmaker-Gates E           25    3    3
         CLSD 17248 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 219    File-Muriel R                 25    1    0
         CLSD 17249 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 317    Sanmartin P                   25    2    0
         CLSD 17251 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 247    Richardson A                  25    2    0
         CLSD 17252 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 246    Tolan M                       25    3    0
         CLSD 17253 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 322    Schoonmaker-Gates E           25    1    1
         CLSD 17254 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 336    File-Muriel R                 25    2    0
         CLSD 17255 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 332    Sanmartin P                   25    2    0
         CLSD 23515 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 331    Henriksen N                   25    0    0
         CLSD 17256 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 138    Sanmartin P                   25    4    0
         CLSD 17257 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 015    Mosier M                      25    2    0
         CLSD 17258 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 233    Useche O                      25    1    0
         CLSD 17259 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 140    Valero Puertas P              25    1    0
              17260 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 134    Richardson A                  25    3    0
         CLSD 17261 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 240    Henriksen N                   25    2    0
              17262 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 232    Killam J                      25    6    1
        HISP-S 150  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II (4 CR)
              21636          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 149    Chappetto E                   24    5    0
         CLSD 17264          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 305    Chappetto E                   25    2    1
         CLSD 21637          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 247    Pina R                        25    1    0
              17266          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 322    Escoriza-Gallardo F           25    9    0
        HISP-S 200  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 17267 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 142    Espericueta J                 25    2    0
              17268 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 135    Sprague J                     25    2    0
              17269 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 016    Wendt A                       25    7    0
         CLSD 17271 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 229    Sherman R                     25    2    0
              17272 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 105    Arreola V                     25    3    0
              17273 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BQ C148A  Nickels E                     25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              17274 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012B   Sprague J                     25    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL BE OFFERED IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING
                 LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 23516          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 236    Wendt A                       25    0    0
         CLSD 17275 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 236    Soto J                        25    1    1
         CLSD 17276 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 138    O'Daniel J                    25    2    0
         CLSD 23047          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Arreola V                     25    2    0
         CLSD 17277          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 016    Ansa-Goicoechea E             25    0    0
              17278 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 236    Bayas N                       25    3    0
         CLSD 17279 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 240    Maqueda Jimenez R             25    1    1
         CLSD 17280 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 142    Maqueda Jimenez R             25    1    0
         CLSD 17281 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 229    Shkatulo O                    25    0    0
         CLSD 17282 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 016    Bayas N                       25    2    0
              17283 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 332    Hickman D                     25    1    0
              17284 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 222    Nickels E                     25    1    0
              17285 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 232    McNinch E                     25    2    0
         CLSD 17286 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RE 2-120B O'Daniel J                    25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 17287 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 229    Figert S                      25    1    0
              17288 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 241    Hickman D                     25    1    0
              17289 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 142    Fernandez P                   25    2    0
         CLSD 17290 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 016    McNinch E                     25    1    0
         CLSD 23046          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 331    Figert S                      25    1    0
         CLSD 17291 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 241    Ruhlin M                      25    0    0
         CLSD 17292 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 231    Garcia Amaya L                25    0    0
         CLSD 17296 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 016    Ratcliff C                    25    2    0
         CLSD 17297 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 336    Fernandez P                   25    3    0
              17298 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 332    Ansa-Goicoechea E             25    3    0
              17299 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 331    Shkatulo O                    25    5    0
              17300 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 314    Ruhlin M                      25    2    0
              17301 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 237    Espericueta J                 25    3    0
         CLSD 17302 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 142    Garcia Amaya L                25    2    0
              17303 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 135    Sherman R                     25    5    0
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
         CLSD 17308 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    FR C238   Bransdorfer E                 25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 17309 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 333    Kadas V                       25    0    0
         CLSD 17311 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Ostos M                       25    0    0
         CLSD 17312 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 140    Alvis Barranco C              25    1    0
              17313 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 209    Wren D                        25    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR. OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE.
              17314 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 140    Wren D                        25    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR. OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE.
              23048          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 139    Alvis Barranco C              25    3    0
         CLSD 17315 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 233    Bahena M                      25    1    0
         CLSD 17316 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 139    Adams S                       25    0    1
         CLSD 17317          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 138    D'amico J                     25    0    0
              17318 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 237    Wren D                        25   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR. OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE.
         CLSD 17319          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 232    Bahena M                      25    0    1
         CLSD 17306 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 105    Adams S                       25    1    1
         CLSD 23049          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Ostos M                       25    3    1
         CLSD 17320 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 233    Castro V                      25    2    0
         CLSD 17321 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 237    Hallows R                     25    0    2
         CLSD 17322 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 140    Ward S                        25    0    1
         CLSD 17323 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 314    Kadas V                       25    1    0
         CLSD 17324 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 237    Hernandez C                   25    0    0
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 17304 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 232    Sledge D                      25    2    0
         CLSD 17325 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 142    Hallows R                     25    1    0
         CLSD 17326 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 222    Hernandez C                   25    1    0
              17327          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 229    Aguilar Sanchez J             25    4    0
         CLSD 17328 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 219    Bransdorfer E                 25    2    0
         CLSD 17329          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 105    Nicholson B                   25    0    0
         CLSD 17330          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 236    Ward S                        25    1    1
         CLSD 17332          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 245    Sledge D                      25    1    0
              17333          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 015    Nicholson B                   25    1    0
         CLSD 29021          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 135    D'amico J                     25    2    1
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              17335 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 018    Kanczuzewski P                18    3    0
         CLSD 23517          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 137    Gudmestad A                   18    4    0
         CLSD 17338 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 016    Gudmestad A                   18    2    0
              17339 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012A   Smith J                       18    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL BE OFFERED IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 LIVING-LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES THE OPTION OF A SERVICE LEARNING
                 COMPONENT
              17340 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 335    Kanczuzewski P                18    4    0
         CLSD 23518          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 016    Mendez Vallejo D              18    1    1
         CLSD 17341 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137    Smith J                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RECOMMENDED FOR HONORS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE HONORS COLLEGE FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES THE OPTION OF A SERVICE LEARNING
                 COMPONENT
         CLSD 17343 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 018    Newall G                      18    2    2
         CLSD 17344 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 241    Navarro  Galisteo I           18    1    1
         CLSD 17345 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 011    Reynolds A                    18    2    0
         CLSD 23519          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 137    Woody S                       18    0    1
              17346 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 137    Newall G                      18    1    0
         CLSD 17347 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 314    Contreras Y                   18    2    2
         CLSD 17348 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 335    Navarro  Galisteo I           18    0    0
              17350 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 142    Contreras Y                   18    3    0
              17351 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 222    Reynolds A                    18    4    0
              17352 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 231    Mendez Vallejo D              18    6    0
              17353 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 222    Moreno V                      18    4    0
              29022          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 315    Woody S                       18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD 29023          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 241    Moreno V                      18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              23051          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 336    Greenslade T                  23    5    0
              17356 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 229    Schelonka G                   23    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
              17359 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 232    Maguire E                     23    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
              17358 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 134    Lopez-Morillas C              23    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD 23050          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 135    Sobrer J                      23    1    0
              23520          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 315    Schelonka G                   23    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD 17360          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 015    Wagschal S                     6    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH THE HONORS SECTION OF HISP-S 310
         CLSD 17361 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 015    Wagschal S                    17    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE HONORS COLLEGE FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HISP-S 310
         CLSD 17365          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 229    Harzman E                     23    5    1
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD 17363          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 222    Ruiz-Sanchez M                23    4    2
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
         CLSD 17364 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 345    Ruiz-Sanchez M                23    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT
        HISP-S 312  INTRO EXPOS WRITING IN SPANISH (3 CR)
         CLSD 17366          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 315    Ward S                        16    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              17367          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Urdangarain G                 16    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD 17368 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 140    Garcia P                      16    2    1
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD 23522          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 315    Schelonka G                   16    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD 17369          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    McCloskey J                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD 28705          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 337    Robles O                      16    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 312 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
         CLSD 17370          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Falconi S                     23    2    2
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 315 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 17371          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 011    Ibarra R                      16    1    1
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 317 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 17372          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 336    Greenslade T                  23    0    3
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 17373          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 229    Lamanna S                     23    2    3
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 28352 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Malovrh P                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
              17374          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 238    Vila-Belda R                  23    5    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              17376          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 238    Vila-Belda R                  23    3    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              17380          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 238    Sainz G                       23    6    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD 17381          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 135    Dinverno M                    23    2    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              17377          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 139    Robles O                      10    6    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HONORS SECTION OF HISP-S 331
         CLSD 17378 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 139    Robles O                      13    4    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE HONORS COLLEGE FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HISP-S 331
         CLSD 17382          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 237    Davila L                      23    0    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
         CLSD 17384          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 139    Impey O                       23    1    2
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
              28353          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 202    Robles O                      15    5    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HONORS SECTION OF HISP-S 331
              28986 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 202    Robles O                       6    2    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE HONORS COLLEGE FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HISP-S 331
        HISP-S 332  THE HISPANIC WORLD II (3 CR)
              17385          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 135    Bieder M                      23    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
              17386          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 135    Bieder M                      23    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
         CLSD 17387          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 331    Conde J                       23    2    3
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 332 : P - HISP-S 331
        HISP-S 407  SURVEY OF SPANISH LITERATURE 1 (3 CR)
              21638          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 135    Sobrer J                      23    4    0
        HISP-S 411  SPAIN: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
              21639          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 333    Dinverno M                    23    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 411 : P - HISP-S 275 OR EQUIVALENT FOR
                 THOSE STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED PRIOR TO FALL 2001; HISP-S
                 331 OR EQUIVALENT FOR THOSE STUDENTS WHO MATRICULATED FALL
                 2001 OR AFTER.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HISP-S 412  SPANISH AMER: CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
         CLSD 26597          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 231    Good C                        23    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 412 : P - HISP-S 331
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES THE OPTION OF A SERVICE LEARNING
                 COMPONENT
        HISP-S 420  MODERN SPAN-AMER PROSE FICTION (3 CR)
              26598          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 231    Sainz G                       23    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 420 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
              17389          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 139    Diaz-Campos M                 20    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 425 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310 FOR STUDENTS
                 WHO MATRICULATED BEFORE SUMMER 2003; HISP-S 326 FOR STUDENTS
                 WHO MATRICULATED SUMMER 2003 OR AFTER.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 498 HONORS
        HISP-S 428  APPLIED SPANISH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              21642          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 142    Felix-Brasdefer C             23    7    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 428 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310 FOR STUDENTS
                 WHO MATRICULATED BEFORE SUMMER 2003; HISP-S 326 FOR STUDENTS
                 WHO MATRICULATED SUMMER 2003 OR AFTER.
        HISP-S 450  DON QUIJOTE (3 CR)
              26599          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 231    Larson C                      23    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 450 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 498 HONORS
        HISP-S 494  INDIV RDGS IN HISPANIC STDS (1-3 CR)
              17391 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clements J                     5    5    0
        HISP-S 498  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
         CLSD 17393 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 139    Diaz-Campos M                  2    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION HISP-S 498 : P - HISP-S 311 OR 310 FOR STUDENTS
                 WHO MATRICULATED BEFORE SUMMER 2003; HISP-S 326 FOR STUDENTS
                 WHO MATRICULATED SUMMER 2003 OR AFTER.
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.  CONTACT HISP
                 DEPARTMENT FOR PERMISSION.
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HISP-S 425
        HISP-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN SPANISH (1-3 CR)
              17394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davila L                       5    4    0
        HISP-S 504  BIBLIOGRAPHY & METHODS OF RES (3 CR)
              26600          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 235    Conde J                       15    8    0
        HISP-S 508  INTRO TO HISPANIC PRAGMATICS (3 CR)
              27944          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 235    Felix-Brasdefer C             15    4    0
        HISP-S 511  SPANISH SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26601          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 235    Clements J                    15    0    0
        HISP-S 517  METH OF TCHNG COLLEGE SPANISH (3 CR)
              21646 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 139    Diaz-Campos M                 25    4    0
        HISP-S 528  SPAN LIT 16TH & 17TH CENTURIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26602          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 221    Wagschal S                    15    0    0
        HISP-S 578  20TH & 21ST CENT SPAN AMER LIT (3 CR)
              26607          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Sauer D                       15    6    0
              28478          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 231    Good C                        15    3    0
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21654 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                        0    0    0
        HISP-S 618  TOPICS IN SPAN MEDIEVAL LIT (3 CR)
              26608          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 221    Impey O                       15    9    0
                 TOPIC : SENTIMENTAL NARRATIVE: CONTINUITY AND CHANGE
        HISP-S 688  TOPICS U.S. LATINO LITERATURE (3 CR)
              26609          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 235    Maguire E                     15    5    0
                 TOPIC : EXILE AND DIASPORA IN U.S. CARIBBEAN LITERATURE
        HISP-S 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17395 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-S 803  INDIV READ SP OR SP AM LIT/LAN (1-6 CR)
              17396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                       10    7    0
        HISP-S 805  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              17397          ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                       40   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17214 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conde J                       40   32    0
        


Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS)


        SPHS-A 100  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL ONE (4 CR)
         CLSD 21259          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    0    5
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 21260          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    2   10
         CLSD 21261          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    0    5
         CLSD 21262          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 144    Jackson G                     30    1    2
         CLSD 21263          02:30P-03:45P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    30    0    7
        SPHS-S 110  SURV OF COMMUNICATION DISORDER (3 CR)
              21279          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 109    Rademacher J                 114   12    0
                                                              Lentz J
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 111  PHONETICS OF AMERICAN SPEECH (3 CR)
              21280          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Vargas S                      82   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 511
        SPHS-A 150  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL TWO (4 CR)
              21264          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 146    Mnich W                       22    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 21265          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 146    Mnich W                       22    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 21266          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 146    Mnich W                       22    1    0
         CLSD 21267          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 146    Jackson G                     22    0    0
        SPHS-A 200  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL THREE (3 CR)
         CLSD 21268          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 146    Murray J                      18    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 21269          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 146    Murray J                      18    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
              21270          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 146    Murray J                      18    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 21271          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 144    Jackson G                     18    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
         CLSD 21272          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 144    Jackson G                     18    0    0
        SPHS-S 201  SPEECH ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
              21281          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 103    Miller J                      40    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 275  HUMAN HEARING & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              21282          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 103    Humes L                       41    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 575
        SPHS-A 300  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL FOUR (3 CR)
              21274          01:00P-03:30P   M      BH 144    Murray J                      16    2    0
         CLSD 21275          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 144    Mnich W                       16    0    0
         CLSD 21276          01:00P-03:30P   W      BH 144    Murray J                      16    0    0
              21277          01:00P-03:30P   R      BH 144    Mnich W                       16    4    0
              26986          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 146    Jackson G                     16    2    0
        SPHS-S 302  ACOUSTICS FOR SPCH/HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              21283 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     M  C018   Withnell R                    36    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION SPHS-S 302 : P - SPHS-S 319
                 ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST RECEIVE AUTHORIZATION FROM SPHS
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR AFTER MEETING WITH INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 319  MATH FOR SPEECH & HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              21284          11:15A-12:05P   MW     M  C141   Kewley-Port D                 38   20    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      LI 503    Kewley-Port D
        SPHS-S 333  SURV OF CHILDREN'S LANG DEVEL (3 CR)
              21285 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C141   Musolino J                    40    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 524
        SPHS-S 370  CLINICAL ISSUES IN AUDIOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              21286          12:30P-01:20P   W      M  C054H  Barlow N                      10    4    0
        SPHS-S 371  AUDITORY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
              21287          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C141   Shofner Jr W                  25   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 571
        SPHS-S 399  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (1 CR)
              21288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SPHS-S 415  SEM IN SPEECH & HEARING SCI (1-6 CR)
              23009          ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO SPHS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              21289 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SPHS-S 436  LANGUAGE DISORDERS IN CHILDREN (3 CR)
         CLSD 21291 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C141   Connell P                     52    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 547
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
        SPHS-S 461  INTRO TO SUP CLIN PRACTICE (2 CR)
              21292          09:05A-10:45A   F      M  C141   McCrea E                      40   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 462  SEMINAR/PRACTICUM (1-3 CR)
              21293          ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   15    0
        SPHS-S 474  INTRO TO AUDIOLOGICAL TESTING (3 CR)
              27935 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     M  C108   Amos N                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESTRICTED TO SPHS GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 474  INTRO TO AUDIOLOGICAL TESTING (4 CR)
              21294 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     M  C108   Amos N                        15    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESTRICTED TO SPHS UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 477  AUDITORY DISORDERS (3 CR)
              22971          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C108   Amos N                        15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 478  REHABILITATIVE AUDIOLOGY (3 CR)
              21295          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C141   Holt R                        60    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 480  IND ST IN SPEECH & HEARING SCI (1-3 CR)
              23010          ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15    5    0
        SPHS-S 501  NEURAL BASES OF SPCH & LANG (3 CR)
              21296          01:00P-02:15P   MW     M  C141   Anderson J                    40    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 505  CLIN APPLICATION OF LING THRY (4 CR)
              21297          04:00P-05:40P   TR     M  C141   Connell P                     50   15    0
                                                              Gierut J
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 511  PHONETICS OF AMERICAN SPEECH (2 CR)
         CLSD 21298 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Vargas S                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 111
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO ASL FOR GRADUATE SPHS
         CLSD 21300          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                     1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-A 100
              27936 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 146    Mnich W                        2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (1-6 CR)
           VT: ASL TWO FOR GRAD SPHS
              24032          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 146    Mnich W                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-A 150
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: ASL THREE FOR GRAD STUDENTS
              21302 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 146    Murray J                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-A 200
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (1-6 CR)
           VT: SPEECH ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY
         CLSD 21301          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 103    Miller J                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 201
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO ACOUSTICS
              21303          02:30P-03:45P   TR     M  C018   Withnell R                     8    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-S 302
           VT: ASL THREE FOR GRAD STUDENTS
              21304 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 144    Jackson G                      1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH SPHS-A 200
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (3 CR)<