Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Sunday, January 21, 2007

The Fall 2006 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated.

RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD) | Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | College of Arts & Sciences (COLL) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK) | French And Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC) | Human Biology (HUBI) | Individualized Major Program (IMP) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Microbiology (MBIO) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | School Of Continuing Studies (SCS) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Second Language Studies (SLST) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Victorian Studies (VICT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)


        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE I (3 CR)
              17593 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 321    Cecil R                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 17595 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     20    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 212  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE II (3 CR)
              17598 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 321    Davila L                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              21689 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     ME 008    Furniss N                     25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              26150 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 222    Burke R                       25    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL IDENTITIES
              17587 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     EO 0005   Gubar E                       22    4    1
                 TOPIC : 21ST CENTURY FICTION AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: CNTEMP LATIN AMER LIT IN TRANS
              17589 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 244    Salmon R                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: BEETHOVEN & HIS ERA
              17590 PERM     07:15P-08:30P   TR     M  267    Hertz D                       25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MEDICINE, MAGIC AND MORTALITY
         CLSD 17591 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     20    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: INTRO TO POSTCOLONIAL DRAMA
              28615 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F258   Cooper E                      25   21    0
                 TOPIC : PERFORMANCE, POWER, CULTURE AND IDENTITY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF FOOD
              22134 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 006    Barbour D                     22    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: OUR "ORIGINAL" CULTURE WARS
              22392 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     RE 2-120B Conrad S                      25    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 205  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              21688 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F260   Koertge N                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: ORIGIN & HIST OF THE UNIVERSE
              22135 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Londergan J                   25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRESHMEN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY



                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: BOTANY&ANAT IN THE RENAISSANCE
              27771 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 10     Bertoloni-Meli D              25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 226  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: TRADITN & INNOV IN GERMAN LIT
              27408 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 016    Weiner M                       9    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 255
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST
              26141 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 222    Rosenfeld A                   20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES STRONG WRITING SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HON-H 304  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: FACT, FICTION AND FILM
              26151 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   TR     EP 207    Gubar E                        8    2    0
                VT: FACT, FICTION AND FILM
                             07:00P-09:30P   R      EP 207    Gubar E
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FILM SHOWING THURSDAYS, 7:00P-9:30PM,
                 ERNIE PYLE 207
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JOUR-J 460 AND J 560

        HONORS DISCUSSION (030)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              23674 PERM     01:30P-02:20P   T      HD TBA    Johnson C                     15    6    0
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BL 299
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN GNDR-G 206 WITH C
                 JOHNSON
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST CHECK IN WITH RECEPTIONIST IN
                 KINSEY INSTITUTE, MORRISON 313, FOR FIRST CLASS MEETING.
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              23675 PERM     04:00P-04:50P   M      BH 208    Weber B                       20    2    0
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BM 299
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN GNDR-G 225 WITH B
                 WEBER
        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              23806 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson K                       5    5    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 205  CITIZENSHP,IMMIGRATN,GLOBALZTN (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-G 101  HONORS BUSINESS IN INFO AGE (3 CR)
        BUS-X 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 202  TECHNOLOGY:  HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 205  BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 207  INTRO TO MANAGRL ACCT-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  MNGNG & BEHAV IN ORG: HONORS (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 205  THE BOOK OF NATURE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  LIT & PWR IN EARLY MOD EUROPE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  MEMOIRS OF MADNESS (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  DON QUIXOTE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT (3 CR)



        COLL-E 104  LANGUAGE & POLITICS (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  BAD LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  LOST IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  CITIZN MEDIA FOR SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  BIOLOGY OF CANCER (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 211  INTRO TO CMPTR SCIENCE-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 241  ELEM DISCRETE STRUCTURES:HON (3 CR)
        CSCI-H 335  COMPUTER STRUCTURES HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 206  GAY HISTORIES, QUEER CULTURES (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY 1 (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 200  REPORTING, WRITING & EDITING I (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 261  MUSIC THEORY & LIT III HONORS (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 210  POLITICS OF THE INTERNET (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 382  WOMEN IN SOUTH ASIAN REL TRADS (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 160  NATIONAL & INTL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  AMER. INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 207  INTRO TO TELECOM INDUST & MGMT (3 CR)



        


College of Arts & Sciences (COLL)


        COLL TOPICS CURRICULUM (005)

        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              22720          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 101    Brakke D                     120   35    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              22722 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      HP 019    Brakke D                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              22723 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      HP 019    Brakke D                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              22721 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 240    Brakke D                      30   19    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: IMAGES OF JESUS IN W. CULTURE
              22724 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 138    Brakke D                      30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
              22725          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 005    Kousaleos N                   60    1    4
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
         CLSD 22726 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 209    Jorgensen J                   30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
         CLSD 22727 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 214    Jorgensen J                   30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
              22728          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  75    9    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
         CLSD 22729 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 010    Hurd J                        25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
              22730 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 010    Hurd J                        25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
              22731 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 010    Hurd J                        25    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              22732          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SW 007    Franks S                     120   16    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              22733 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   R      LI E451   Franks S                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 E 103 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM THE HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE
                 (812) 855-3550
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              22734 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BU 429    Rush Z                        17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              26061 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 333    Bolton L                      17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 22735 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 204    Rush Z                        17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS



           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              26062 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      BU 429    Bolton L                      17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 22736 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 137    Rush Z                        17    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 26063 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 205    Bolton L                      17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE IN EAST ASIA
         CLSD 22737          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 006    Robinson M                    60    0    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE IN EAST ASIA
         CLSD 22738 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 131                                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE IN EAST ASIA
         CLSD 22739 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 139                                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE EXAMINED LIFE
              22744          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 340    Senchuk D                     60   15    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE EXAMINED LIFE
              22745 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 217    Rings M                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE EXAMINED LIFE
              22746 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 244    Rings M                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 22749 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 109    Fowler G                     120    0    5
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 22750 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      RE 2-120B Chung B                       20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 22753 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WI C109   Fowler G                      20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 22751 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      RE 2-120B Chung B                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 22754 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C109   Fowler G                      20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 22752 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      RE 2-120B Chung B                       20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 22755 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WI C109   Fowler G                      20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              22756 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MW     RH 100    Weitzman S                   120   10    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS



                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              22757 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 247    Weitzman S                    30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              22758 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 0008   Weitzman S                    30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 22759 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 119    Weitzman S                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 22760 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 146    Weitzman S                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 22762          02:30P-03:20P   MW     CH 033    Davis S                      120    0    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 22764 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 006    Riordan B                     20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 22763 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 1084   Miller N                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
              22765 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      LH 019    Riordan B                     20    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 22766 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 135    Riordan B                     20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 22767 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Miller N                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY
         CLSD 22768 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 116    Miller N                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE
              22769          04:40P-05:30P   TR     BH 006    Marks H                       60   21    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE
              22770 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 331    Plunkett E                    30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE
              22771 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 217    Plunkett E                    30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN A & H (3 CR)
           VT: LIT & PWR IN EARLY MOD EUROPE
              22871 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 202    Scalabrini M                  20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: MEMOIRS OF MADNESS
         CLSD 22872 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 018    Capshew J                     22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: DON QUIXOTE



              22873 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 141    Wagschal S                    22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              22874 PERM     04:00P-06:20P   W      SB 140    Pugh R                        22    8    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              22875 PERM     01:00P-03:20P   W      SB 140    Pugh R                        22    7    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FOR THE ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              22772 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 101    Lloyd E                      120   20    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              22773 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SH 021    Best N                        30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              22775 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 147    Glass L                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              22774 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SH 021    Best N                        30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              22776 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 144    Glass L                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
              22777          01:25P-02:15P   MW     CH 033    Cat J                        120    9    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
         CLSD 22778 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      FR C147B  Fiss A                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
         CLSD 22779 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WI C109   Friesen S                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
              22780 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      FR C147B  Fiss A                        30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES?
         CLSD 22781 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      WI C109   Friesen S                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22782 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     RB 110    Obeng S                      120   13    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUPS (FIGS)



                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22784 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 111    Purvis T                      17    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22785 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      LI 1051   Purvis T                      17    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22786 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      LI 1051   Herring J                     17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 22783 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      PV 275    Obeng S                       18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22787 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 233    Purvis T                      17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22788 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 314    Herring J                     17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 22789 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 114    Herring J                     17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 22790          12:20P-01:55P   MW     FA 015    Pyburn K                     120    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR CLLC-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 22791 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      ED 1255   Zavala G                      20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 22792 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      JH A107   Ebbitt A                      20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 22793 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   R      BH 138    Zavala G                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              22794 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   R      BH 139    Ebbitt A                      20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 22795 RSTR     12:20P-01:35P   F      BH 319    Zavala G                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
         CLSD 26064 RSTR     12:20P-01:35P   F      BH 217    Ebbitt A                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: VISIONS OF THE FUTURE: A HIST
              22796 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MY 130    Pace A                       120   24    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUPS (FIGS)
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
              22798 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     SW 007    Herrera V                    120    5    0



                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
              22799 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FR C147B  Gray T                        30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 22800 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C111   Trahan A                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 22801 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      FR C147B  Gray T                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 22802 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WI C111   Trahan A                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
              22803          11:15A-12:05P   MW     CH 033    Dwyer E                      120    3    5
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 22804 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 238    Schept J                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 22805 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WI C109   Schept J                      30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
              22806 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 144    McNair C                      30    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
              22807 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 106    McNair C                      30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN S & H (3 CR)
           VT: BAD LANGUAGE
         CLSD 22876 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 011    Suslak D                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE HUTTON
                 HONORS COLLEGE (812) 855-3550
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
           VT: LOST IN TRANSLATION
              26067 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 209    Anderson R                    22    1    0
                 TOPIC : LOST IN TRANSLATION: DIALECT, LANGUAGE AND
                 COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FROM THE HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE (812)
                 855-3550
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
           VT: CITIZN MEDIA FOR SOCIAL CHANGE
              26068 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 308    Gillespie T                   22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FROM THE HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE (812)
                 855-3550
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: PHYSICS FOR POETS
              22808 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 007    Evans H                       60   11    1
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BORN TO BE A GENIUS
              22809 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 120    Musolino J                   120    5    2



                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: DARWINIAN MEDICINE
              22810 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Cook D                        90   17    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE CITY AS ECOSYSTEM
              28042 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     JH A100   Reynolds H                    60   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105,
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN N & M (3 CR)
           VT: BIOLOGY OF CANCER
              26069 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 242    Bender A                      22    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE PERMISSION FROM HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE (812)
                 855-3550
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 105

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COLL-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
              22881 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    100   36    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING AUG 29, 7:00-8:30 PM IN
                 BH 228
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ONLINE BEGINNING AUG 29
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS FROM 6:50 -
                 7:40 PM ON SEP 13, SEP 27, AND OCT 18.
              22882          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                    300    3    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 23, 7:00-8:30 PM IN
                 CH 122
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 23
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON NOV 1, NOV
                 15AND DEC 6.
         CLSD 22883          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 24, 7:00-8:30 PM IN
                 WH 100
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 23
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON NOV 1, NOV
                 15, AND DEC 6
        COLL-Q 175  WELCOME TO THE COLLEGE (1 CR)
              22879 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 109    Molnar A                      62   11    0
                                                              Bee T
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR DIRECT ADMIT (DAP) STUDENTS,
                 TRANSFER STUDENTS, AND FRESHMEN PLANNING A MAJOR WITHIN THE
                 COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES.
                 Q 175 : TRANSFER UPPERCLASSMEN REQUEST ON-LINE PERMISSION
                 FROM ABEDNARS@INDIANA.EDU OR TBEE@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COLL-X 311  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: STUDY ABROAD:WHEN YOU RETURN
              22887 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ON-LINE PERMISSION FROM THE OFFICE OF
                 OVERSEAS STUDY.  CALL (812) 855-7003
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE LLC
        COLL-X 311  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: INTELLIGENCE & NATL SECURITY
              29053          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 235    Coyle G                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY



        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (008)

        COLL-C 101  INTRODUCTION TO CHESS (1 CR)
              26065          04:40P-05:30P   M      SE 240    Volan S                       20    1    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 101 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS
         CLSD 26066          03:35P-04:25P   M      SE 240    Volan S                       20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 101 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS

        COLL COURSES (010)

        COLL-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
              22919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN PERMISSION IN KH 012
        COLL-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              22918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION IN KH012

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COLL-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              22920 PERM     ARR             ARR    WI C109   Isom V                       125   79    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0276 OR (812) 855-0508 FOR ONLINE
                 PERMISSION
              22921 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 335    Jenkins K                     25   11    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS NURSING SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              22922 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 141    Kinebrew K                    30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              22923 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   TR     WT 12-029BIsom V                        20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 PERMISSION FROM GROUPS PROGRAM (812) 855-0508
              22924 PERM     05:30P-07:00P   T      BH 335    Woodside D                    25    9    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS SCIENCE SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
              22925 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   R      BH 321    Hershey R                     30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY.

        . (500)

        COLL-X 111  FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP SEM (1 CR)
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22272 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      MN 001A   Mosher T                      14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22273 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 141    Schuenzel J                   15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22274 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      FR C238   Ernst S                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22275 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 314    Osborne M                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22276 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      MN 001A   Finklestein E                 12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22277 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 316    Crone K                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22278 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BQ C238   Brock J                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS



                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22279 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 105    Campbell C                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22280 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 109    Hoponick J                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22281 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WT 12-029BBastawros D                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22282 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 316    Zaragoza A                    11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22283 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C147B  Walker J                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22284 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WT 12-029BBranam K                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22292 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      FQ 012A   Oates E                       16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22293 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 205    Veneck A                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22294 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      WT 12-029BMcFarland A                   10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22295 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 115    Ralston J                     12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22296 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BU 421    Brier A                       12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22297 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SH 021    Warbelow R                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22305 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      PY 101    Bacavis A                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22306 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      WH 205    Mann J                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22307 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 335    Deakins A                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22308 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 335    Klem M                        15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22309 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BQ C238   Safir M                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22310 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BQ C238   Kirk A                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22311 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 347    Jaworskyj P                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22312 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FQ 012A   Newcomb J                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY



           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22313 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      WT 12-029BWeddle D                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
              22314 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BU 429    Zanes K                       12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
           VT: FRESHMEN INTEREST GROUP SEM
         CLSD 22315 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FQ 012A   Ellerin B                     14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)

        COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER (CLLC)
        CLLC-S 103  MUSIC : MIRROR OF THE MOMENT (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)

        GEOLOGY (GEOL)
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)

        GLOBAL VILLAGE LVG-LRNG CENTER (GLLC)
        GLLC-S 104  CONTEMPORARY WORLD AFFAIRS (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-B 204  MEDIEVAL HEROES (3 CR)
        HIST-H 231  THE FAMILY IN HISTORY (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-S 104  LAMP FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)

        LDRSHIP ETH & SOC ACTION PROG (LESA)
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 120  ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 270  THE LIVING AND THE DEAD (3 CR)



        


Graduate (GRAD)


        GRAD-I 500  TOPICS IN GLOBAL STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: INTL SECURITY IN 21ST CENTURY
              28809          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Albright D                    20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CONFERENCE ROOM AT 201 N INDIANA AVENUE
        GRAD-G 530  COMM SKILLS INTERNATIONAL A.I. (3 CR)
              17290          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 116    Merceron E                    12    1    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS
              17291          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 116    Merceron E                    12    1    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS

        AFRICAN STUDIES (100)

        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
              17292          05:30P-07:30P   W      WH 218    Stoeltje B                    15    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 118    Stoeltje B
                 TOPIC : TEMPORALITIES, POLITICS AND CULTURAL FORMATIONS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-G 496  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
              17288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     50   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM ROSE VONDRASEK,
                 FRANKLIN HALL 315, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS.

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 17294          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
              17295          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    5    0

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (700)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
              17293          ARR             ARR    ARR       Castronova E                  25   15    0



        


African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD)


        AAAD-A 100  AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
              22561 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION ON
                 TUESDAY, AUGUST 29 AT NMBCC
        AAAD-A 110  AFRICAN AMERCN CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
              22563 PERM     12:20P-02:05P   TR     TH A201   McCutchen K                  100   81    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AAAD-A 120  SOUL REVUE (2 CR)
              22564          03:30P-05:30P   TR     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   18    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22565          03:30P-05:30P   M      HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   18    0
        AAAD-A 141  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 1 (4 CR)
              22566          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 109    McElroy F                    130   79    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22567 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BQ C238                                 26   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22568 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     FR C147B                                26   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22569 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     WI C111                                 26    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22570 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WI C111                                 26   20    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
         CLSD 22572          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MY 130    Assensoh A                   160    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 23002          09:05A-09:55A   T      WI C109                                 40    0    0
         CLSD 23003          11:15A-12:05P   T      FR C238                                 40    0    2
         CLSD 23004          12:20P-01:10P   T      FR C238                                 40    0    0
         CLSD 23005          02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C238                                 40    0    0
        AAAD-A 154  HISTORY OF RACE IN AMERICAS (3 CR)
              28888          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 112    Williams V                    20    6    0
        AAAD-A 201  INTRO AFR-AMER & AFR DIASPORA (3 CR)
              23006          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 205    Berrey S                      25   13    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CSA AND S & H CREDIT
        AAAD-A 221  DANCE IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (3 CR)
         CLSD 31413          12:30P-02:30P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 249  AFRO-AMERICAN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 22574          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 242    McCluskey Jr J                25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 265  MODRN SPORTS & AFRO-AMER EXPER (3 CR)
              22575          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 007    Sailes G                     142    4    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25192          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 245                                  36    0    0
         CLSD 25193          01:25P-02:15P   R      PY 115                                  34    0    1
              25194          02:30P-03:20P   R      RB 110                                  36    1    0
              25195          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 208                                  36    3    0
        AAAD-A 278  CONTEMPORARY BLACK FILM (3 CR)
              28285          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F260   Bowdre K                      35   11    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 246    Bowdre K
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 334
        AAAD-A 290  SOCIO-CULT PERSP/AFRO-AMER MUS (3 CR)
              22578          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 119    Miyake M                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FOLK-F 252
              24587          ARR             ARR    ARR       Orejuela F                    50   10    3
                 TOPIC : SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT AS AN ONLINE COURSE ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED AT IUB IN ORDER TO ADD
                 THIS COURSE. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS COURSE MUST CONTACT
                 INSTRUCTOR BY EMAIL, FOREJUEL@INDIANA.EDU, TO GET THE
                 PASSWORD TO ACCESS COURSE MATERIALS THROUGH ONCOURSE. COURSE
                 MATERIALS A VAILABLE ONLINE OCT 24.
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR CULTURE STUDIES A AND A & H
                 DISTRIBUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS AT LEAST TWO TIMES THIS
                 SEMESTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 252



        AAAD-A 355  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 22579          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 121    Williams V                    55    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 379  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 22580          11:15A-12:30P   TR     OP 111    McElroy F                     43    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 579
        AAAD-A 384  BLCKS/AMER DRMA/THTR/1945-PRES (3 CR)
              25196          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0008   Jemie O                       32   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDITS
        AAAD-A 392  AFRO-AMERICAN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              25197          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 022    Jemie O                       25    5    0
        AAAD-A 395  CONTEMPORARY JAZZ & SOUL MUSIC (3 CR)
              22581          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                       60   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MUS-M 395 AND MUS-Z 395
        AAAD-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: BLK NEWS MEDIA-- PRESS TO WWW
              29063          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 229    Jackson-Brown G               30    2    0
           VT: BLK AMER POLITICS & EDUCATION
         CLSD 29099          05:30P-07:30P   TR     BH 345    Chambliss Jr A                15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590
        AAAD-A 480  THE BLACK NOVEL (3 CR)
              22582          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 235    McCluskey Jr J                40   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 680
        AAAD-A 486  INTRNSHP IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
              22583 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION MEMORIAL
                 HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 493  SR SEM IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
              22584 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 1051   Grim V                        19   10    0
                                                              McElroy F
                 A 493 : P - MUST BE AAAD MAJOR AND SENIOR STATUS TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 495  INDIV RDGS AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
              22585 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
              22586 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FOLKLORE
              22587 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
              22588 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
              22589 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER POETRY
              22590 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL



           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
              22591 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SECULAR MUS
              22592 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISS
              22593 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS AFRO-AM THTR & DRAMA
              22594 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - ABOVE SECTION STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA
                 OR ABOVE TO ENROLL
        AAAD-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              22595 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M33, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 500  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART I (3 CR)
              22596 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      OP 107    Assensoh A                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 579  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
              22597          11:15A-12:30P   TR     OP 111    McElroy F                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 379
        AAAD-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: BLK AMER POLITICS & EDUCATION
              29100          05:30P-07:30P   TR     BH 345    Chambliss Jr A                15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 400
        AAAD-A 594  BLACK MUSIC IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              28634          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        AAAD-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21687 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         0    0    0
        AAAD-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
              22598 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
        AAAD-A 680  THE BLACK NOVEL (3 CR)
         CLSD 22599          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 235    McCluskey Jr J                 5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 480
        AAAD-A 686  GRAD INTERNSHIP AFRO-AMER STDS (4 CR)
              22600          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                        25   25    0
        AAAD-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
              22601 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
        AAAD-A 690  CORE RDGS IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (4 CR)
              23012 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      WH 114    McElroy F                     15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 691  HIST STDYS AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              23013 RSTR     03:30P-05:30P   M      PY 113    Berrey S                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDITS
        AAAD-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
              22602          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
        AAAD-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
              22603 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0



        


African Studies (AFRI)


        AFRICAN STUDIES PROGRAM (800)

        AFRI-L 231  AFRICAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              13849          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Hanson J                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 227

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 310  INTRO TO CULTURES OF AFRICA (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 400  PRIMATE BEH: JANE GOODALL LGCY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 408  TALK,TALES,TV: AFRICA,EUR,U.S. (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 600  PRIMATE BEH: JANE GOODALL LGCY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  CIRCULATION AND VALUE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 618  GLOBALIZATION & CONSUMER CULTR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 663  EXHIBITING CULTURES (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 361  AFRICAN LITERARY TRADITIONS (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-L 520  ADV STUDY FOREIGN LANG TCH (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 301  MUSIC IN AFRICAN LIFE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 404  CONCEPT OF TRADITN IN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 501  ETHNOMUSICOLOGY COLLOQUY (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 609  BLACK MUSIC IN AMERICA (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 609  MUSIC IN AFRICAN LIFE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST WORLD VIEW & RELIG (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 722  PHENOMENOLOGY-ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)
        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)



        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 657  COMP INTL DEVELOPMENT POLICY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 665  COMP INTL DEVELOPMENT POLICY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 257  INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 465  ENVIR MGT IN THE TROPICS (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 535  INTL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 574  ENVIRONMENTAL MGMT IN TROPICS (3 CR)



        


American Studies (AMST)


        AMST-A 100  DEMOCRACY IN THE AMERICAS (3 CR)
              25541          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 004    Guterl M                      68   22    0
        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
           VT: DIARIES/GRAFFITI: RDG&WRTG
        TOPIC : FROM DIARIES TO GRAFFITI: READING AND WRITING AMERICA
              13893          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 219    McConnell K                   35    3    0
           VT: CRISIS AND AMERICAN DEMOCRACY
              25542          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Higgins D                     35    3    2
                 TOPIC : CRISIS AND AMERICAN DEMOCRACY
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: HOME/MADE:GNDR&PWR IN THE U.S.
        TOPIC : HOME/MADE: CRAFTING GENDER AND POWER IN THE UNITED STATES
              13894          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 340    Lindquist D                   35   10    0
           VT: BUGS BUNNY: AMERICAN FOLK ICON
              13895 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Aldred B                      35    1    2
                 TOPIC : BUGS BUNNY: AMERICAN FOLK ICON
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG)
        AMST-A 299  SPECIAL TOPICS IN S&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
              27665          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 007    Johnson C                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : GAY HISTORIES/QUEER CULTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 206 AND HIST-A 200
        AMST-A 350  TOPICS: INTERDISCIPLINARY AMST (3 CR)
              25543          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 344    Lofton K                      35   30    0
                 TOPIC : FINDING INDIANA
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              13896 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
              13897 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 603  INTRO TO AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              13898 RSTR     01:30P-04:00P   T      LI 1051   Gutjahr P                     16    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FALL SEMESTER ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              23198 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      WH 108    Dierks K                       2    1    0
                 TOPIC : EARLY AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
              23701 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   T      MJ 112    Rivero Y                       2    1    0
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION GENRES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 592
         CLSD 13900 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Stoeltje B                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : TALK, TALES AND TV: AFRICA, EUROPE, AND THE U.S.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 408
         CLSD 25544 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   M      WH 205    Pezzullo P                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINISM AND RHETORICAL THEORY: THE BODY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 619 AND CULS-C 701
              25545 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 204    Stowe S                        2    1    0
                 TOPIC : ACROSS THE CENTURY TO WAR : ANTEBELLUM U.S.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              13902 RSTR     01:00P-03:45P   M      ED 3004   Goodman J                      2    1    0
                 TOPIC : SEXUALITY EDUCATION IN THE UNITED STATES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EDUC-J 762
              25546 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 337    Sauer D                       15    6    0
                 TOPIC : SO CLOSE TO THE U.S.: ANXIETIES OF RACE, NATION, AND
                 IMPERIALISM IN MEXICO AND THE CARIBBEAN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAUGHT IN SPANISH OR ENGLISH LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 708
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 13903 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 13904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
                 FOR A COMPLETE LIST OF CROSSLISTED COURSES CONTACT AMERICAN
                 STUDIES AT AMST@INDIANA.EDU



        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)


        ABEH-A 495  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              24360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Martins E                      5    4    0
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
         CLSD 22122          01:30P-04:30P   T      HD TBA    Ketterson E                   15    0    0
                             12:30P-01:30P   R      HD TBA    Ketterson E
                 TOPIC : METHODS IN REPRODUCTIVE DIVERSITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CISAB SEMINAR ROOM, 402 N PARK

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-B 600  PRIMATE BEH: JANE GOODALL LGCY (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)



        


Anthropology (ANTH)


        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              13926          02:30P-03:20P   MW     MO 007    Sept J                       144   23    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13927 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      HD TBA                                  32    1    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13930 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      HD TBA                                  30    4    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13928          11:15A-12:05P   W      HD TBA                                  30    2    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
              13929 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      HD TBA                                  30    3    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13931 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      HD TBA                                  29   23    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13932 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      HD TBA                                  29   16    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13925          07:00P-09:15P   MW     BH 215    Salter-Pedersen E             30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              13946          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A100   Moran E                      150   37    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 13948 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      FQ 012A                                 20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 13949 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SY 210                                  25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13950 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BQ C238                                 25   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13951 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      FR C238                                 25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13952 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 140                                  25    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13947 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 140                                  27    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              23932          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 138    Johnson M                     30    6    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: CHANTING DOWN BABYLON
              25356          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Sterling M                    60   14    0
           VT: CITY LIFE
              28598          04:00P-06:15P   MW     BH 245    Boswell K                     30    4    0
                 TOPIC : ANTHROPOLOGY, PEOPLE, AND PLACE AT HOME AND ABROAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 205  ANTHROPOLOGY TODAY: TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: CITIZENSHP,IMMIGRATN,GLOBALZTN
              25357          04:00P-06:15P   TR     SB 131    Friedman S                    17    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SEX&GENDER:CROSS-CULTRL PERSP
         CLSD 25358          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 150    Hintlian P                     5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 215
           VT: CITIZENSHP,IMMIGRATN,GLOBALZTN
         CLSD 28435 PERM     04:00P-06:15P   TR     SB 131    Friedman S                    13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-A 205
           VT: TRIBES AND THE LEGAL TRIBE



              28486          05:45P-08:00P   MW     SB 131    Riall R                       30    3    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORICAL DIMENSIONS OF CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN INDIAN
                 ISSUES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: CULTURE AND AGRICULTURE
              28618          07:00P-09:15P   MW     BH 344    Adams R                       30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 306  ANTHROPOLOGICAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              25359          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 060    Jamison P                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-A 506
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
              13933 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10    9    0
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
        ANTH-A 403  INTRODUCTION TO MUSEUM STUDIES (3 CR)
              23523          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Kirk J                        30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
        ANTH-A 406  FLD WORK IN ETHNOGRAPHY & LING (1-4 CR)
              13934 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    5    5    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
              13935 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   23    0
                 A 408 : P - ANTH-A 403 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
              13936 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   50   33    0
                                                              Beeker C
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              25361 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   30   29    0
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              24348 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   30   30    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
              13937 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    5    5    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 496 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 506  ANTHROPOLOGICAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              25360          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 060    Jamison P                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-A 306
        ANTH-A 521  INTERNSHIP-TEACHING ANTH (3 CR)
              13938          05:30P-07:45P   W      SB 050    Sievert A                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21339 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
              13939          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                  100   62    0
              24349 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   50   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   35   26    0
              24350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   35   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              13940          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Hunt K                       120   12    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              23522          07:00P-09:15P   T      SB 150    Patrick R                     37    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              13941          10:10A-11:55A   MW     SB 060    Cowan M                       19    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
              13942          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Foster T                      19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: PRIMATE BEH: JANE GOODALL LGCY
         CLSD 13943          04:00P-06:15P   W      SB 332    Hunt K                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
           VT: PRIMATE GENETICS
              25362          05:30P-07:45P   R      SB 060    Kaestle F                     18    8    0
                 B 400 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 523  ANTHROPOMETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25363          05:30P-07:45P   T      SB 060    Jamison P                     10    0    0



                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 526  HUMAN OSTEOLOGY (3 CR)
              25364          02:30P-05:00P   F      SB 060    Cook D                        12    3    0
                 B 526 : UNDERGRADUATES: P - ANTH-B 301 AND PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: PRIMATE BEH: JANE GOODALL LGCY
         CLSD 13944          04:00P-06:15P   W      SB 332    Hunt K                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400
           VT: PRIMATE GENETICS
              25365          05:30P-07:45P   R      SB 060    Kaestle F                     18    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              13953          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    Greene L                      90    5    0
        ANTH-E 302  LABORATORY IN ETHNOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              23525          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 217    Bakoyema B                    20   16    0
        ANTH-E 310  INTRO TO CULTURES OF AFRICA (3 CR)
              25368          10:10A-11:25A   MW     PY 115    Buggenhagen B                 30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 323  INDIANS OF INDIANA (3 CR)
              23479          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 102    Lesourd P                     60   19    0
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              25373          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                     33    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
        ANTH-E 382  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              25375          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 131    Bahloul J                     31    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
        ANTH-E 398  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
              25383          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Shahrani N                    30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600, CEUS-U 398 AND U 598
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: INTENSIVE STUDY OF A CULTURE
              25392          04:00P-06:15P   T      ARR       Demallie Jr R                 18   12    0
                 TOPIC : THE LAKOTA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND AMST-G 620
           VT: WORLD FICTION/CULTURAL ANTHRO
              25393          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Sterling M                    18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: EXHIBITING CULTURES
              27677          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 138    Girshick P                    25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 663
           VT: CLOTH, GENDER, POWER
         CLSD 31436 RSTR     02:30P-04:45P   MW     SB 060    Buggenhagen B                 17    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS WITH JUNIOR OR SENIOR
                 STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF ANTH-E 400
           VT: CLOTH, GENDER, POWER
              31437 PERM     02:30P-04:45P   MW     SB 060    Buggenhagen B                  3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS WITH
                 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF ANTH-E 400
        ANTH-E 408  TALK,TALES,TV: AFRICA,EUR,U.S. (3 CR)
              25414          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Stoeltje B                    28   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 415 AND AMST-G 620
        ANTH-E 463  ANTHROPOLOGY OF DANCE (3 CR)
              28572          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Royce A                       65   15    0
                             06:00P-08:15P   W      SB 150    Royce A
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN JEWISH CULTURE&SOCIETY
              25416          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                     33    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 371
           VT: MEMORY AND CULTURE
              25417          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 131    Bahloul J                     31    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 382
           VT: INTENSIVE STUDY OF A CULTURE
              25420          04:00P-06:15P   T      ARR       Demallie Jr R                 10    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE LAKOTA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND AMST-G 620
           VT: PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA
              23721          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Shahrani N                    30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 398, CEUS-U 398 AND U 598



           VT: MODERNITIES
              24105          06:00P-08:15P   M      SB 140    Greene L                      20   10    0
              23496          02:30P-05:00P   R      ED 3284   Shahrani N                    12    2    0
                 TOPIC: SEMINAR ON STATES AND SOCIETIES IN MUSLIM CENTRAL AND
                 SOUTHWESTERN ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 797 AND NELC-N 695
           VT: WORLD FICTION/CULTURAL ANTHRO
              25426          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Sterling M                    18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
              25428          05:30P-07:30P   W      WH 218    Stoeltje B                    15    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 118    Stoeltje B
                 TOPIC : TEMPORALITIES, POLITICS AND CULTURAL FORMATION IN
                 AFRICA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GRAD-G 731
        ANTH-E 618  GLOBALIZATION & CONSUMER CULTR (3 CR)
              25434          12:20P-02:50P   F      SB 131    Wilk R                        15    3    0
                 E 618 : P - ADVANCED UNDERGRADUATES, WITH PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR OR GRADUATE STANDING
        ANTH-E 648  POWER, SUBJECTIVITY,&THE STATE (3 CR)
              28038          01:00P-03:15P   MW     BH 344    Friedman S                    11    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C701
        ANTH-E 663  EXHIBITING CULTURES (3 CR)
              25435          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 138    Girshick P                    25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400

        HISTORY OF ANTHROPOLOGY (040)

        ANTH-H 500  HIST ANTH THGHT 19TH-20TH CENT (3 CR)
              13955 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 138    Girshick P                    20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 312  INTERMED LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (4 CR)
              25436          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 512
        ANTH-L 512  INTERMED LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (3 CR)
              25437          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 312
        ANTH-L 600  SEMINAR IN ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMM (3 CR)
           VT: LINGUISTICS-ANTH FIELD METHODS
              23504          06:00P-08:15P   T      BH 141    Suslak D                      15    1    0

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              13956          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SB 150    King S                        90   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23505          11:15A-12:05P   W      SB 050                                  25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 23506          02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 050                                  25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              23508 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 050    King S                        20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27678          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 050                                  22    7    0
        ANTH-P 330  HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              25439          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Sievert A                     27    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 361  PREHISTORY OF MIDWESTERN U.S. (3 CR)
              27679          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 149    Alt S                         30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-P 385  PALEOLITHIC TECHNOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
              23512          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 050    Sievert A                     20    5    0
                 P 385 : P - ANTH-P 200, AN UPPER LEVEL ARCHAEOLOGY COURSE, OR
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 399  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE MAYA
              23514          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Pyburn K                      30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
           VT: CONSTRUCTING COMPLEXITIES
              25441          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 149    Alt S                         30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 406  LABORATORY MTHD IN ARCHAELOGY (3 CR)
              27680          04:00P-06:15P   W      HD TBA    Peterson S                    14    5    0



                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT GLENN A. BLACK LABORATORY OF
                 ARCHAEOLOGY, 9TH AND FESS
                 P 406 : RECOMMENDED - ANTH-P 200 OR P 405
        ANTH-P 425  FAUNAL OSTEOLOGY (5 CR)
              25444          09:30A-12:00P   MWF    SB 025    Scheiber L                     9    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 500  PROSEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              27681 RSTR     02:30P-04:45P   R      SB 050    Scheiber L                    12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-P 505  HIST OF THEORY IN ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              25446          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     20   16    0
                 P 505 : P - ADVANCED UNDERGRADUATE OR GRADUATE STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLEN BLACK LAB OF ARCHAEOLOGY
                 LIBRARY
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE MAYA
              23538          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Pyburn K                      30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY
              25448          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Sievert A                      2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 330
           VT: CONSTRUCTING COMPLEXITIES
              25452          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 149    Alt S                         30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 693  SOC&BHV SCI AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 500  INTRO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (1 CR)
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)



        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)


        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 100  INTRO TO APPAREL & TEXTILES (3 CR)
              13850 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PY 100    Rowold K                     255   14    5
                 H 100 : OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13853          01:25P-02:15P   MW     LI 033    Akou H                        80    0   13
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 13854          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    4
         CLSD 13855          02:30P-03:45P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    3
         CLSD 13856          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    4
         CLSD 13857          02:30P-03:45P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        20    0    3
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              13858          01:00P-03:30P   W      BH 005    Bomberger D                   60    2    3
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 203
                 H 204 : APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS MAY TAKE THIS CLASS IN
                 PLACE OF AMID-H 207
        AMID-H 207  APPAREL STRUCTURE PRINCIPLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13859 PERM     09:15A-11:45A   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    0    0
                 H 207 : P - AMID-H 203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COSTUME CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 211  FASHION DES I: CONCEPTUALIZATN (1 CR)
         CLSD 25190 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020C   Rowold K                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 305  CREATV APP DES-PATTERN DRAFTNG (3 CR)
              13862          01:30P-03:30P   MW     MM 020E   Rall J                        22    3    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 13863 PERM     09:00A-11:00A   T      MM 020E   Rowold K                       6    0    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
         CLSD 13865          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 340    Shaffer J                     60    0   19
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203 AND 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 319  PROF TECHNQ IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (1 CR)
              13866          09:30A-10:45A   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30    2    0
                 H 319 : P - AMID-H 100 AND AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28170          11:15A-12:30P   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 321  PRACTICUM IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 22117 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      8    0    0
                 H 321 : P - AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 325  APPAREL SHAPE AND FOUNDATION (3 CR)
              25457 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   TR     MM 020E   Rall J                        24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 327  PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
              13867          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 001    Paul E                        40    2    2
                 H 327 : P - AMID-H 315, JUNIOR STANDING, OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
              13868 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              25186 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 118    Winge T                       24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
              13890 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      7    4    0
                 Y 398 : P - AMID-H 315, BUS-M 300 AND PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 403  PRACTICUM-COLLECTION MGMT (2 CR)
              25191 PERM     03:30P-05:00P   TR     MM 020E   Richardson K                  24   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
         CLSD 13873          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TH A201   Embry M                      101    0   13
                 H 404 : P - AMID-H 203, BUS-M 300, ECON-E 202
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMID-H 504
        AMID-H 406  FASHION ANALYSIS AND THEORY (3 CR)



              23984          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 330    Winge T                       80   34    0
        AMID-H 410  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
              22259 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      SE 105    Bomberger D                   60   24    0
                 H 410 : P - JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMID-H 510
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              13874 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 242    Paul E                        53    4    0
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209 AND AMID-H 203;
                 COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
              13875 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 118    Embry M                       27    4    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413
              13876 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 118    Embry M                       26    2    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 13877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT
                 MUST COMPLETE APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 417  FASHION DES III: PRESENTATION (2 CR)
         CLSD 28369 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020D   Rowold K                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 13878          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 244    Paul E                        51    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
              13882 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                      20    3    0
                 H 490 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-2 CR)
           VT: SIFE
              13884          09:30A-10:45A   W      MM 020C   Embry M                       30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - ADDITIONAL HOURS MAY BE REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: RETAIL MARKETING
              22265          05:30P-08:00P   M      BH 005    Reed M                        50   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: CORPORATE SHADOWING
              24012 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Paul E                        20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE INSTRUCTOR VIA
                 APPLICATION PROCESS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS TBA

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
              13851          09:30A-12:00P   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              20   13    1
                                                              Wu J
                 H 168 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 168 WHO DO NOT ATTEND
                 THE FIRST CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
                 ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 AMID-H 168 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND
                 ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO
                 ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
                 ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
                 RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
                 SCHEDULES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF AMID-H 168
              13852          09:30A-12:00P   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              20   13    0
                                                              Wu J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF AMID-H 168
        AMID-H 271  INTERIOR DES I: 3 DIM INT DES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13860          09:05A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              17    0    0
                 H 271 : P - "B-" OR ABOVE IN AMID-H 168 AND CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 335  LIGHTING INTERIOR SPACE (3 CR)
              13869 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 108    Shakespeare M                 23    4    0
                 H 335 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
                 H 335 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 363 AND AMID-H 373
        AMID-H 363  DESIGN METHODS (3 CR)



              13870 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 108    Mitchell C                    23    5    0
                 H 363 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
                 H 363 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335 AND AMID-H
                 373
        AMID-H 373  INTERIOR DES III-THE DWELLING (3 CR)
              13871 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     BH 118    Landis C                      23    5    0
                 H 373 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 335
                 H 373 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335 AND AMID-H
                 363
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 394  ADV CAD APPL FOR INTERIOR DES (3 CR)
              13872          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 107    Young B                       21    5    0
                 H 394 : P - AMID-H 264
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
         CLSD 13891 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Landis C                       5    0    0
                 Y 398 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 469  PROF PRAC IN INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
              13879 PERM     04:45P-06:00P   MW     SY 103    Landis C                      16    1    0
                 H 469 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
                 H 469 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 475
        AMID-H 475  INTERIOR DESIGN V-COMP DESIGN (3 CR)
              13880 PERM     09:05A-12:00P   TR     BH 108    Young B                       16    1    0
                 H 475 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
                 H 475 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 469
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
              13881 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     5    1    0
                 H 480 : P - AMID-H 168, SIX ADDITIONAL CREDITS IN INTERIOR
                 DESIGN, CONSENT OF DEPARTMENT

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        AMID-H 504  TEXTILES/APPAREL IN GLOBAL EC (3 CR)
              13885 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TH A201   Embry M                        2    2    0
                 H 504 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH AMID-H 404
        AMID-H 510  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
              24321 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   W      SE 105    Bomberger D                    1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMID-H 410
        AMID-H 519  SPECIAL PROB: TEXTLS & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
              13886 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
        AMID-H 598  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              13888 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       5    4    0
                 H 598 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 599  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              13889 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     5    5    0
                 H 599 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.



        


Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS)


        COLL COURSES (010)

        ASCS-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
              22880 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PC 001    Dowd-Higgins C                30    7    0
                                                              Williams N
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Q 275 : P - SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR OR SENIOR IN THE COLLEGE OF
                 ARTS & SCIENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
              22891 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Pascoe Aguilar D              28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22893 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PC 001    Dowd-Higgins C                28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22894 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PC 001    Williams N                    28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22895 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22896 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22897 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Nickless J                    28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
              22898 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Pennington-Busick S           28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22899 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Erwin E                       28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22900 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PC 001    Kreitl B                      28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22901 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    9    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY



                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22902 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22903 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Wayland A                     28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22904 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     PC 001    Nickless J                    28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22905 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PC 001    Dowd-Higgins C                28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22906 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 299  JOB SRCH STRAT LIB ARTS STDNTS (2 CR)
              28174 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 103    Hume A                        60    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28175 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 005    Erwin E                       60   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28176 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 006    Grossman J                    60   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28177 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Kreitl B                      40   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28178 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 103    Erwin E                       60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28179 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 005    Williams N                    60   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28180 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 006    Pennington-Busick S           60   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE



              28181 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Vandyke J                     40   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 398  INTERNSHIP OFF-CAMPUS (1-3 CR)
        Q 398 : FOR FURTHER INFORMATION SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/students/courses/q398faq.php
              22907 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   200  175    0
                                                              Grossman J
                 TOPIC : THEORY INTO PRACTICE
                 Q 398 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT: OFF-CAMPUS (0 CR)
        W 499 : FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/students/courses/q398faq.php
              22917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams N                   200  186    0
                                                              Grossman J
                 W 499 : OBTAIN ON LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES RECORDING FEE - SEE FEE PAGE



        


Astronomy (AST)


        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
              13958 RSTR     06:00P-07:15P   TR     SW 219    Lubell G                      40    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13959 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T            232   20    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26461 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 119    Mufson S                     232   20    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
              13960 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Pilachowski C                225   28    0
                 A 105 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 105 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 100 BUT NOT WITH A 110.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23940 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   W      SW 219    Cummings J                    37    7    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26462 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                     225   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN STUDENTS
        AST-A 221  GENERAL ASTRONOMY I (4 CR)
              13961          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Deliyannis C                  42   20    0
                 A 221 : COLLEGE ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY OR HIGH SCHOOL
                 EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
                 A 221 : PREREQUISITE FOR AST-A 222
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
              13962          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                       5    4    0
                 A 390 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 451  STELLAR ASTROPHYSICS (3 CR)
              25188          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 219    Cohn H                        35   26    0
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3 CR)
              13971 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      47   45    0
        AST-A 575  STRUCT & EVOLUTION OF GALAXIES (3 CR)
              25185          03:30P-04:45P   TR     SW 219    Van Zee L                     10    2    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
              13963          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
                 A 590 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13965          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13966          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   17    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13967          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13968          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13969 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13970 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0



        


Biochemistry (BIOC)


        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
              13972 RSTR     08:25A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Chen L                        40   13    0
                                                              Drummond J
                                                              Zhang F
                 B 501 : P - UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM-C 483 OR 484 OR
                 EQUIVALENT) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 584
        BIOC-B 502  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 13973 RSTR     06:00P-09:00P   M      CX A500   Dimarchi R                    15    0    0
                 B 502 : P - GRADUATE STATUS AND CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
                 BIOC-B 501 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 583
        BIOC-B 503  MACROMOLECLR STRUCT & INTERACT (3 CR)
              13974 RSTR     08:30A-09:45A   TR     CH 001    Stone M                       50   27    0
                                                              Zhu J
                 B 503 : P - BIOC-B 501 OR UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY
                 (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 483 OR 484), ONE SEMESTER OF ORGANIC
                 CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 341) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 581
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
              13975 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       20    9    0
                 B 580 : GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
                 GRADUATE PROGRAM
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              13976 RSTR     06:45P-08:45P   W      BH 205    Oakley M                      20   11    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 688
        BIOC-B 604  STRUCTURAL METHODS (1.5 CR)
              28109          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ybe J                         15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              22072          07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 140    Hangarter R                   18    9    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 B 680 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 687 AND BIOL-Z 620
              22387          09:00A-12:00P   R      MY 209    Stein B                        6    6    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
              28638          09:55A-11:10A   TR     CX A500   Oakley M                      10    6    0
                 TOPIC : CHEMICAL BIOLOGY
                 B 680 : P - BIOC-B 503 AND C 581 OR B 504 AND C 582 OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 687
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              13978 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       50   34    0
        BIOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              25207 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       50   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)



        


Biology (BIOL)


        BIOL-L 100  HUMANS & THE BIOLOGICAL WORLD (5 CR)
              13990          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Hengeveld S                   50   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE IS OFFERED
                 FIRST SEMESTER ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING CLASSES: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q
                 201.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13991 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   T      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   25   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13992 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   W      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   25   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
           VT: HUMAN REPRODUCTN:CONCPTN-BIRTH
        TOPIC : HUMAN REPRODUCTION - FROM CONCEPTION TO BIRTH
              13993          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FA 015    Berndtson A                  100   15    0
                 L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
              13994 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       152   50    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
              25212          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       150   67    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
              13995 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MY 130    Mojonnier L                  151   36    1
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
         CLSD 13985 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      ARR       Ellison V                     15    0    0
                                                              Shaw S
                             09:30A-12:30P   R      ARR       Ellison V
                                                              Shaw S
                 H 111 : REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              13997          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Wade M                        50    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
              22065          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Wade M                       265   56    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 13998 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 440    Wade M                        26    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 13999 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      JH 440    Wade M                        27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14000 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A106   Wade M                        27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14001 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      JH A105   Wade M                        26    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14002 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Wade M                        27   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14003          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH 440    Wade M                        26    3    0
         CLSD 14004 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Wade M                        25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14005 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A105   Wade M                        27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14006 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      JH A105   Wade M                        27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14007 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440    Wade M                        25    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14008          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 248    Wade M                        25    0    0
              14009 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      JH 440    Wade M                        27    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)



              14010 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                   65    4    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
              22098          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                  248   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14011 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14012 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14013 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   M      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14014 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14015          02:30P-03:20P   T      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
         CLSD 14016 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14017 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   22   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14018 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14019 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD 14020 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   W      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14021 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A106   Hengeveld S                   22    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14022          09:05A-09:55A   R      SW 217    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              14023          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Moyle L                      151   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14024 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A105   Moyle L                       25   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14025 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Moyle L                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14026 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      JH 248    Moyle L                       27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14027 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   T      JH 440    Moyle L                       25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14028 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Moyle L                       25    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14029 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      JH 440    Moyle L                       25    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
              14031          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      140   10    1
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201. PREFERENCE WILL BE
                 GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7P-9P ON MONDAYS, SEP
                 25, OCT 23 AND NOV 20. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO
                 PARTICIPATE IN AT LEAST FOUR MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM
                 7P-9P.
              22066          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      100    8    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9PM ON MONDAYS,
                 SEPT 25, OCT 23 AND NOV 20. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO
                 PARTICIPATE IN AT LEAST FOUR MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM
                 7-9PM.



                 Discussion (DIS)
              27728          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 140    Zolan M                       24    1    0
         CLSD 27729          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 237    Zolan M                       24    0    0
              27730          04:40P-05:30P   T      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    1    0
         CLSD 27732          07:00P-07:50P   T      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    0    0
              27733          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 147    Zolan M                       24    1    1
         CLSD 27734          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 146    Zolan M                       24    0    0
         CLSD 27735          04:40P-05:30P   W      SY 006    Zolan M                       24    0    0
         CLSD 27736          07:00P-07:50P   W      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    0    0
         CLSD 27737          03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    0    1
              27739          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    3    0
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
              14030          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                    260   66    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS,
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q 201. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS
                 ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP
                 (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
              22254 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                     55   18    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES
        IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY.
        STUDENTS INTENDING TO ADD THIS COURSE DURING FINAL SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT
        MUST ATTEND THE FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT
         CLSD 14032          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    0    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 248    Holdeman R
              14033          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    1    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440    Holdeman R
              14034          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    9    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105   Holdeman R
              14035          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    3    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A107   Holdeman R
              14036          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    6    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
              14037          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22   10    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107   Holdeman R
         CLSD 14038          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    0    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 440    Holdeman R
              14039          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   25    1    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 248    Holdeman R
              14040          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    3    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
              14041          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    25   11    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              14042          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH 440    Hengeveld J                   22   17    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A104   Holdeman R
         CLSD 14043          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440    Holdeman R                    25    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 14044          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    22    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104   Hengeveld J
              14045          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH A105   Holdeman R                    25    4    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              14046          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440    Holdeman R                    25    9    0
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 14047          01:10P-02:00P   T      JH 248    Holdeman R                    28    0    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD 14048          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107   Holdeman R                    22    0    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Hengeveld J
        BIOL-M 200  MICROORGANSM IN NATURE/DISEASE (3 CR)
              14079 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH 124    Mower R                      312   34    0
                 M 200 : NO CREDIT IN THIS COURSE FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 ALREADY PASSED BIOL-M 440. STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE
                 QUIZ/REVIEW SESSIONS ON MON FROM 7:30-9P.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              14088          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   152   28    0
                                                              Ruesink A
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, Q 201, S
                 115.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14089          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    1    1



                                                              Ruesink A
              14090          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    1    0
                                                              Ruesink A
              14091          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    4    0
                                                              Ruesink A
         CLSD 14092          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    1
                                                              Ruesink A
              14093          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    4    1
                                                              Ruesink A
              14094          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    6    0
                                                              Ruesink A
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14049          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A100   Andrews J                    152    6    6
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
         CLSD 14050          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Kehoe D                      151    0    1
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-9P ON WED, SEP 20,
                 OCT 18 AND NOV 15. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO
                 ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE
                 ARRANGED).
        BIOL-M 215  MICROORGANISM LABORATORY (1 CR)
              14080 RSTR     ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      275   64    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7:30-8:30P, WED, OCT 11
                 AND NOV 29. STUDENTS MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TIME
                 BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: WED 12:20-2:15P OR 4:35-6:30P.
                 TUE OR THU 11:15A-1:15P OR TUE 2:30-4:25P. SOME LABS MAY BE
                 REASSIGNED BASED ON ENROLLMENT. MOST EXERCISES REQUIRE THAT
                 STUDENTS RETURN TO THE LAB TO CHECK RESULTS OR CONTINUE AN
                 EXPERIMENT AFTER 24 AND/OR 48 HOURS. STUDENTS NEED TO TAKE
                 THIS INTO CONSIDERATION WHEN CHOOSING A LAB TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 301  INFORMATN LITERACY IN BIOLOGY (1 CR)
              27744          02:30P-03:30P   W      JH 248    Winterman B                   25   15    0
                 L 301 : ENROLLMENT IN AN UPPER-LEVEL BIOLOGY LECTURE, FIELD,
                 OR LABORATORY COURSE
        BIOL-T 310  BIOTECHNOLOGY LECTURE (3 CR)
              27745          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Fuqua W                       25   17    0
                 T 310 : P - BIOL-L 211, M 250, M 255. C - T 315
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
              25213          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   150   17    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING :
                 BIOL-L 311 OR S 311
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER
                 WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED)
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9PM ON THURS. SEPT
                 21, OCT. 19 AND TUES. NOV. 14
              14051          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    MO 007    Forrester W                  240  164    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14052          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 239    Holdeman R                    92   43    0
                 L 312 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 313  CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              14053          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH 239    Surzycki J                    66    2    1
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484.
                 L 313 : COREQUISITE - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSIONS/LABS.
                 DISCUSSION SECTIONS WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY
                 OCCASIONALLY RUN PAST SCHEDULED TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14054          05:00P-06:00P   M      JH A106   Surzycki J                    16    1    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   W      JH A402
         CLSD 14055          05:00P-06:00P   T      JH 440    Surzycki J                    17    0    1
                             01:25P-04:40P   R      JH A402
         CLSD 14056          01:25P-04:40P   M      JH A402                                 16    0    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   W      JH 248    Surzycki J
         CLSD 14057          01:25P-04:40P   T      JH A402                                 17    0    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   R      JH 440    Surzycki J
        BIOL-T 315  BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              27746          02:00P-05:00P   MF     JH 333    Magill N                      25   14    0
                             02:00P-05:00P   W      MY 209    Magill N
                 T 315 : P - BIOL-L 211, M 250, M 255; C - T 310.



                 T 315 :  WEDNESDAYS WILL BE DESIGNATED FOR DISCUSSIONS,
                 REVIEWS, AND TESTS.
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
              14058          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 310    Bailey M                     144    7    6
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 211 AND 311
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)
         CLSD 14095          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A105   Wood T                        25    0    0
                 S 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. THERE WILL BE TWO ALL-DAY
                 SAT FIELD TRIPS. DATES TO BE ANNOUNCED.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14096 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   F      JH A110   Wood T                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              14059          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 239    Donahue T                     56    5    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 319 OR S 311.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14060          01:00P-03:45P   W      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    0    0
         CLSD 14061          01:00P-03:45P   R      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    0    0
        BIOL-L 322  WRITING WORKSHOP IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              27747          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Malacinski G                  25    7    0
                 L 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        BIOL-L 323  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14062 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   MW     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    0    3
              14063 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   TR     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    1    1
                 L 323 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 L 323 : STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST ATTEND
                 FIRST WEEK LABORATORIES
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO BIOLOGY, MICROBIOLOGY AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 331  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GENETICS (3 CR)
              14064          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Surzycki S                    45   24    0
                 L 331 : P - A COURSE IN GENETICS OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 340  BIOL BASIS OF SEX DIFFERENCES (3 CR)
              14065          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH A106   Smith G                       50   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14066          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Ruf Jr E                      50   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-B 351  FUNGI (3 CR)
              13979          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 239    Tansey M                     110   31    0
                 B 351 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112; RECOMMENDED - UPPERCLASS
                 STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        BIOL-B 352  FUNGI - LABORATORY (2 CR)
              13980 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    2    2
         CLSD 13981 RSTR     01:00P-02:55P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    0    2
                 B 352 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-B 351
                 B 352 : IMPORTANT NOTICE - STUDENTS MUST ATTEND LAB THE FIRST
                 WEEK OF CLASSES OR LOSE PLACE IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS UPPERCLASS STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 369  HEREDITY EVOLUTION & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              14067          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A107   Ruf Jr E                      27    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 373  ENTOMOLOGY (3 CR)
              23759          12:20P-01:10P   MW     JH 248    Moczek A                      24    1    0
                 Z 373 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              23760          02:00P-04:00P   W      JH A007   Moczek A                      24    1    0
        BIOL-Z 374  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              14097          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A106   Cotten C                      50   22    0
                 Z 374 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
        BIOL-Z 375  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY LAB (2 CR)
              14098          01:00P-05:00P   R      JH 129    Cotten C                      25   11    0
                 Z 375 : COREQUISITE - BIOL-Z 374
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 390  LEARNING ENHANCEMENT IN BIOL (1 CR)
              28417 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Magill N                      30   17    0
                 TOPIC : BIOTECHNOLOGY SEMINARS
                 ABOVE CLASS PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR ONLY
              28418 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                     6    6    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY SEMINARS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED



        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              21282          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 006    Bender A                      60    3    0
                 TOPIC : PREVENTING CANCER
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, 112, AND 113
        BIOL-M 440  MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
              14081          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A106   Winkler M                     50   22    0
                 TOPIC : BACTERIAL PATHOGENESIS AND ANTIBIOTIC CHEMOTHERAPY
                 M 440 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-M 310. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-M 440, 200 OR L
                 270.
        BIOL-M 445  MED MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14082 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MWF    JH 451    Mower R                       20    0    0
                 M 445 : P - BIOL-M 255 AND 440 WHICH MAY BE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-P 451  INTEGRATIVE HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (4 CR)
              25458          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 347    Schlegel W                    65    1   27
                             09:05A-11:00A   F      BH 347    Schlegel W
                 P 451 : P - SENIOR STANDING OR PERMISSON OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-Z 466  ENDOCRINOLOGY (3 CR)
              14099          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A106   Demas G                       55   27    0
                 Z 466 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 341.
        BIOL-L 473  ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              14068          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 319    Watson M                      40    4    0
                 L 473 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 318. CREDIT NOT
                 GIVEN FOR BOTH BIOL-L 473 AND 479.
        BIOL-L 474  FIELD & LABORATORY ECOLOGY (2 CR)
              14069          12:00P-05:00P   R      JH 031    Watson M                      22    4    0
                 L 474 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 473 OR
                 CONCURRENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-M 480  MICROBIAL & MOLECULAR GENETICS (3 CR)
              14083          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 440    Foster P                      30    8    0
                 M 480 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211 AND M 250-255 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-M 485  MOLECULAR GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              14084          01:25P-05:00P   TR     JH 451    Kulow C                       25    6    0
                 M 485 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-M 480
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
              14070 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        85   18    0
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
              22548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         2    1    0
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
              14071 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
              24539 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
              14072          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        45   37    0
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              14085          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        20   10    0
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
              14073          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        40   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 504  GENOME BIOL PHYS SCIENTISTS (3 CR)
              28452 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MY 209    Jakobsson S                   20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 L 504 : WILL ASSUME SOME FAMILIARITY WITH ELEMENTARY
                 CHEMISTRY, PHYSICS, MATH AND STATISTICS.
        BIOL-L 509  FIELD EXERCISES FOR BIOL EDUC (1-5 CR)
              14074          ARR             ARR    ARR       Clay K                        10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 519  BIOINFORMATICS: THEORY & APPL (3 CR)
              22132          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH A105   Dalkilic M                    35   20    0
                 L 519 : P - INFO-I 501, 502; BIOLOGY COURSES COVERING
                 GENETICS, MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND EVOLUTION; COMPUTER SCIENCES
                 COVERING PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22133          04:00P-05:15P   F      I  109    Dalkilic M                    35   19    0



        BIOL-L 523  CRIT ANALYS OF SCIENTIFIC LIT (1.5 CR)
           VT: CRITICAL ANALYSIS OF SCIEN LIT
              14075          07:00P-10:00P   TF     MY 209    Hangarter R                   16    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MBG DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 567  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 27748          11:00A-12:15P   TR     JH 440    Lively C                      30    0    0
                 L 567 : P - GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR BIOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
              14076          01:15P-02:15P   W      JH 239    Ketterson E                   25    8    0
        BIOL-L 579  COMMUNITY ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              28189          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 248    Clay K                        25   14    0
                 L 579 : P - ECOLOGY AND GENETICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)
              14077          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Foster P                      40   22    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                                                              Cherbas P
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21283          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         5    4    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1 CR)
              14100          12:20P-01:10P   M      JH 239    Strome S                      30   21    0
                 TOPIC : REVIEW OF CURRENT LITERATURE IN MOLECULAR AND
                 CELLULAR BIOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS BIOLOGY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              14101          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ybe J                         15    9    0
                 TOPIC : PROTEINS: FROM AMINO ACID SEQUENCE TO
                 STRUCTURE/FUNCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 604
              14102          07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 140    Hangarter R                   15    1    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND CHEM-C 687
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              27751          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 220    Housworth E                   15    1    0
                 TOPIC : BIOSTATISTICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 467
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              22131          09:00A-12:00P   R      MY 209    Stein B                        9    1    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
              22361          02:00P-03:30P   R      ARR       Martins E                     20    7    0
                 TOPIC : BEHAVIORAL EVOLUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT CISAB (402 N PARK STREET)
              23763          02:30P-04:00P   TR     MY 209    Andrews J                     20   15    0
                 TOPIC : FROM SYSTEMS BIOLOGY TO THE BENCH: UNDERSTANDING AND
                 MINING OMICS DATA TO INFORM QUESTION DRIVEN BIOLOGICAL
                 RESEARCH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              14078          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       200  137    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              14086          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30   12    0
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 14087          12:20P-01:10P   T      JH 440    Fuqua W                       20    0    0
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13984          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        80   28    0

        DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSES (010)

        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF MENTAL ILLNESS



        BIOLOGY OFFERS THE FOLLOWING COURSE VIA THE VIRTUAL INDIANA CLASSROOM
        (VIC) AND INDIANA HIGHER EDUCATION TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM (IHETS).
        VIC AND IHETS PROVIDE LIVE, INTERACTIVE TELEVISION. TO PARTICIPATE IN
        THIS COURSE, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A LOCAL RECEIVE SITE. FOR MORE
        INFORMATION, CONTACT J. LAFUZE AT JLAFUZE@INDIANA.EDU.
              13996          03:15P-04:45P   TR     ED 1120   Lafuze J                      65    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AUG 28-DEC 8

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 500  INTRO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (1 CR)

        ANATOMY (ANAT)
        ANAT-A 215  BASIC HUMAN ANATOMY (5 CR)
        ANAT-A 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        ANAT-A 550  GROSS HUMAN ANATOMY 1 (4 CR)
        ANAT-A 560  CELL BIOLOGY & HISTOLOGY (4 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-R 280  NATURAL HISTORY (3 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 450  UNDERGRAD RSRCH BIOMEDICAL SCI (1-6 CR)

        PHYSIOLOGY (PHSL)
        PHSL-P 215  BASIC HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (5 CR)
        PHSL-P 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        PHSL-P 531  HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PHSL-P 550  SEMINAR IN PHYSIOLOGY (1 CR)



        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 284  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              21594          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0006   Sperling E                    25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COAS S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEET WITH INST-I 212
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: SCANDINAVIA & BALTIC STATES
              25220          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 236    Raun T                        25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-B 303 AND D 300
           VT: TRAVEL LIT IN CENTRAL ASIA
              25442          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 202    Sela R                        20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: RURAL HUNGARIAN SOC/FOLK CLTR
         CLSD 25445          05:45P-08:15P   TR     SY 108    Fulemile A                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, FOLK-F 330 AND FOLK-F 635
           VT: ROMA (GYPSY) HISTORY & CULTURE
              23383          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 209    Hooker L                      35    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 312
           VT: INTRO TO CENTRAL ASIAN HISTORY
              24169          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 208    Sela R                        20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              27659          04:00P-05:15P   T      WH 004    Daneshgar S                   30    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   R      WH 002    Daneshgar S
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WTIH CEUS-U 320, INTL-I 300, NELC-N 305,
                 AND NELC-N 695
           VT: MOD MONGOLIA:TALE OF 2 REVLTNS
              31513 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   MW     SY 200    Newyear T                     20    1    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN MONGOLIA: A TALE OF TWO REVOLUTIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        CEUS-U 392  SHRINE/PILGRIMAGE-CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
              25218          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 202    Deweese D                     15    8    0
                 TOPIC : SHRINE AND PILGRIMAGE - CENTRAL ASIAN ISLAM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A&H, CSA DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 398  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF CENTR ASIA (3 CR)
              25222          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Shahrani N                    30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 598, ANTH-E 398 AND E 600
        CEUS-U 459  SEMINAR IN TURKISH STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: SEM: EDUC & SOC CHGE IN TURKEY
              28871          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basgoz M                      10    9    0
        CEUS-U 489  TIBET AND THE WEST (3 CR)
              25223          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 333    Sperling E                    12    7    0
        CEUS-U 493  ISLAMIC CENTRAL ASIA 16-19TH C (3 CR)
              25217          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LI E451   Deweese D                     15    3    0
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: TRAVEL LIT IN CENTRAL ASIA
              25231          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 202    Sela R                        20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: ADV RDGS MODERN MONGOL POETRY
              25244          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    4    0
           VT: EVENKI GRAMMAR
              25246          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         3    2    0
           VT: SHRINE&PILGRIM CNTR ASIA ISLAM
              23376          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 202    Deweese D                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 392
           VT: ROMA THRU HISTORY/MUSIC/FILM
              23377          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 322    Hooker L                      15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 635
           VT: RSCH METHODS IN HUNGRN STDS
              23378          01:00P-02:15P   MW     PY 113    Hooker L                      15   15    0
           VT: TRANSLATING TURKISH LITERATURE



              23379          07:00P-08:15P   TR     GB 220    Silay K                        5    3    0
           VT: RUSSIA'S ORIENT 1552-1924
              23370          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 221    Lazzerini E                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 640
           VT: INTRO TO CENTRAL ASIAN HISTORY
              24170          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 208    Sela R                        20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: RURAL HUNGARIAN SOC/FOLK CULTR
         CLSD 25454          05:45P-08:15P   TR     SY 108    Fulemile A                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, FOLK-F 330 AND FOLK-F 635
           VT: TRNSL ISLAM: MUSLIMS IN WEST
              27650          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 002    Harding C                     25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND NELC-N 204
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              27651          04:00P-05:15P   T      WH 004    Daneshgar S                   30    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   R      WH 002    Daneshgar S
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WTIH CEUS-U 320, INTL-I 300, NELC-N 305 AND
                 NELC-N 695
           VT: ETHNCTY/SOC/CLT HUNGARY-PART 1
         CLSD 31416          ARR             ARR    GB 238    Fulemile A                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNICITY, SOCIETY AND CULTURE IN HUNGARY PART I:
                 FROM THE BEGINNINGS TO THE END OF THE 17TH CENTURY
           VT: MOD MONGOLIA:TALE OF 2 REVLTNS
              31514 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     20   20    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN MONGOLIA: A TALE OF TWO REVOLUTIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO MA LEVEL
        CEUS-U 595  INTRO TO CENTRAL EURASIAN HIST (3 CR)
              25449          04:00P-05:15P   TR     ED 3004   Beckwith C                    10    8    0
        CEUS-U 596  POST-SOVIET TRANSITN CTRL ASIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 25232 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      WH 104    Fierman W                     11    0    0
                 TOPIC : POST-SOVIET TRANSITN CTRL ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        CEUS-U 598  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF CENTR ASIA (3 CR)
              28970          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Shahrani N                    30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 398, ANTH-E 398, AND ANTH-E 600
        CEUS-U 673  CENTRAL EURASIAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
              25451          01:00P-03:45P   W      SY 100    Beckwith C                    10    3    0
        CEUS-U 785  SEMINAR IN TIBETAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              28872          ARR             ARR    GB 337    Shastri L                      4    4    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN TIBETAN HISTORICAL LITERATURE
        CEUS-U 797  COMP STY C ASIA & M EAST (3 CR)
           VT: SEM MUSLIM STS/SOC:CEN/SW ASIA
              25248          02:30P-05:00P   R      ED 3284   Shahrani N                    12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CL ASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND NELC-N 695

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 111  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
              14837          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 202    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 341
        CEUS-U 211  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14846          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 441
        CEUS-U 341  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14857          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 202    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 111
        CEUS-U 441  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14866          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 211
        CEUS-U 541  ADVANCED ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14875          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 202    Kivik P                        6    4    0

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 121  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (4 CR)
              14838          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 116    Tibbs M                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 331



        CEUS-U 221  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14847          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Tibbs M                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 431
        CEUS-U 331  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14856          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 116    Tibbs M                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 121
        CEUS-U 431  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14865          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Tibbs M                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 221
        CEUS-U 531  ADVANCED FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14874          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 233    Tibbs M                        5    4    0

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 131  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
              14839          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 009    Varga V                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 321
        CEUS-U 231  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14848          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 009    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 421
        CEUS-U 321  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14855          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 009    Varga V                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 131
        CEUS-U 421  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14863          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 009    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 231
        CEUS-U 521  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14873          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 009    Varga V                        6    3    0

        MONGOLIAN (025)

        CEUS-U 141  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
              14840          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 361
        CEUS-U 241  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14849          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 461
        CEUS-U 361  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14860          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 141
        CEUS-U 461  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14869          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 241
        CEUS-U 561  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14878          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    HD TBA    Legden T                       4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN THE INSTRUCTORS OFFICE, MEMORIAL
                 HALL WEST 006

        PERSIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
              14845 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 104    Daneshgar S                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
              14854 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Daneshgar S                   17    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I
              14871 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 104    Daneshgar S                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 177
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I
              14872          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Daneshgar S                   17    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 277
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN I



              21590          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 100    Losensky P                    10    1    0
                 U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN OR EQUIVALENT

        TIBETAN (035)

        CEUS-U 151  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (4 CR)
              14841          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 114    Rabsal G                       7    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 381
        CEUS-U 251  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14850          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 340    Rabsal G                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 486
        CEUS-U 381  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14862          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 114    Rabsal G                       3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 151
        CEUS-U 486  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14870          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 340    Rabsal G                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 251
        CEUS-U 586  ADVANCED TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14880          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                       6    3    0

        TURKISH (040)

        CEUS-U 161  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
              14842 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 006    Trainham R                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 351
        CEUS-U 261  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14851 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 270    Karakaya A                    15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 451
        CEUS-U 351  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14858 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 006    Trainham R                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 161
        CEUS-U 451  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14867          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 270    Karakaya A                    15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 261
        CEUS-U 551  ADVANCED TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14876          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 427    Jones D                        6    3    0
        CEUS-U 554  INTRODUCTORY OTTOMAN TURKISH I (3 CR)
         CLSD 25262          07:00P-08:15P   MW     GB 333    Silay K                        6    0    0

        UZBEK (045)

        CEUS-U 171  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (4 CR)
              14843          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 203    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
              24176 PERM     05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   EG 717    Azimova N                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 171 CLASS
                 NUMBER 14843.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
        CEUS-U 271  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14852          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Hodjaev M                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 453
        CEUS-U 353  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14859          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 203    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO IU GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
              24177 PERM     05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   EG 717    Azimova N                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 353 CLASS
                 NUMBER 14859.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
        CEUS-U 453  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14868          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Hodjaev M                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 271
        CEUS-U 556  ADVANCED UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14877          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203    Hodjaev M                      7    3    0



        OTHER LANGUAGES (050)

        CEUS-U 115  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR I (4 CR)
              24511 RSTR     09:10A-10:00A   D      GB 103    Nazarova G                     8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 U 115 : CONTACT INSTRUCTOR GNAZAROV@INDIANA.EDU TO ARRANGE
                 CLASS TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 591
        CEUS-U 175  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH I (4 CR)
              14844          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 105    Batayeva Z                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 575
        CEUS-U 215  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR I (3 CR)
              24513 RSTR     08:15A-09:05A   MWF    GB 103    Nazarova G                     5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 U 591 : CONTACT INSTRUCTOR GNAZAROV@INDIANA.EDU TO ARRANGE
                 CLASS TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 691
        CEUS-U 275  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH I (3 CR)
              14853          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 100    Batayeva Z                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 675
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH I
              22269          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 116    Batayeva Z                     5    3    0
           VT: ADVANCED UYGUR I
              24515          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GB 103    Nazarova G                     8    7    0
                 U 591 : CONTACT INSTRUCTOR GNAZAROV@INDIANA.EDU TO ARRANGE
                 CLASS TIME.
           VT: DAUR IN CYRILLIC SCRIPT
              25455          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Kara G                         1    1    0
        CEUS-U 575  INTRODUCTORY KAZAK I (3 CR)
              22118          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 105    Batayeva Z                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 175
        CEUS-U 591  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR I (3 CR)
              24512 RSTR     09:10A-10:00A   D      GB 103    Nazarova G                     8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 U 591 : CONTACT INSTRUCTOR GNAZAROV@INDIANA.EDU TO ARRANGE
                 CLASS TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 115
        CEUS-U 675  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK I (3 CR)
              22119          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 100    Batayeva Z                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 275
        CEUS-U 691  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR I (3 CR)
              24514 RSTR     08:15A-09:05A   MWF    GB 103    Nazarova G                     5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 U 591 : CONTACT INSTRUCTOR GNAZAROV@INDIANA.EDU TO ARRANGE
                 CLASS TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 215

        ADVANCED READINGS/RESEARCH (055)

        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21855          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CEUS-G 599 : REQUIRES SECTION AUTHORIZATION FROM
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
                 WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA DEGREE
                 EXCEPT THESIS
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
              14881 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
              22484 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    25   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB157
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
              14882 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 800  RES IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (1-6 CR)
              14883 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14836 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157



        


Chemistry (CHEM)


        CHEM-C 100  THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: THE WORLD AS CHEMISTRY
              14884          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    Aumann K                      79   24    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14885          02:30P-03:20P   W      SY 006    Smith B                       30    0    0
              14886          05:45P-06:35P   W      KH 203    Smith B                       49   18    0
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14893          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Edwards M                    226   24    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 101 : RECOMMEND TAKING CHEM-C 121 CONCURRENTLY
                 C 101 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P TUE, SEP 19, OCT
                 24, AND NOV 14; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14894          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 331    He K                          33    0    0
         CLSD 14896          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 219    He K                          35    0    0
         CLSD 14898          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 229    He K                          33    0    1
              14899 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   R      OP 111    Edwards M                     49   13    0
                                                              Chabenne J
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS PROGRAM ONLY. CALL (812) 855-2700 FOR
                 PERMISSION.
         CLSD 14902          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 331    Chabenne J                    33    0    1
         CLSD 14904          02:30P-03:20P   R      CH 001    Chabenne J                    43    0    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14908          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 013    Lumbley W                    288   28    6
                                                              Ford J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 103 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED: 7P-9P, TUE, SEP 19,
                 OCT 24, NOV 14; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14916          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 208    Liu X                         49    4    2
                                                              Robinson B
              14917          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Smith J                       40    1    2
         CLSD 14909          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 219    Henriksen D                   41    0    1
                                                              Smith J
         CLSD 14911          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 134    Henriksen D                   35    0    0
              14912          04:40P-05:30P   TR     KH 203    Robinson B                    41    1    1
         CLSD 14913          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 144    Li Y                          41    0    0
                                                              Weitzel C
              14914          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 146    Liu X                         41    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14919          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 041    Hansen R                      24    0    0
         CLSD 14920          11:15A-02:15P   M      CH 045    Kinsella A                    24    0    0
         CLSD 14921          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 041    Hansen R                      24    0    0
                                                              Retrum J
         CLSD 14922          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 045    Mann B                        24    0    0
              21296          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 041    Hossain E                     24    1    2
         CLSD 21297          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 045    Chen C                        24    0    0
         CLSD 14925          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Warrick J                     24    0    1
         CLSD 14926          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045    Hossain E                     24    0    0
         CLSD 14927          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    Warrick J                     24    0    2
              14928          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045    Chen C                        24    1    1
              14930          11:00A-02:00P   W      CH 027    Mann B                        24    5    1
         CLSD 14923          02:30P-05:30P   W      CH 027    Kinsella A                    24    0    1
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14949 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Jarrold M                    227   29    0
                                                              Reck C
                                                              Stone T
                             06:50P-08:30P   T      HD TBA
                             06:50P-08:30P   T      HD TBA
                             06:50P-08:30P   T      HD TBA
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 6:50-8:30P, TUE, SEP
                 19, OCT 24, AND NOV 28; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS.



                 C 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A PASSING
                 SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN APR
                 24 AND APR 25, 6-7P IN CH 122 AND DURING SUMMER ORIENTATION
                 AND AUG 24, 8-11A) AND MEET ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS:
                 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST
                 AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN
                 INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF
                 "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A "C-" OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14950 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Jarrold M                    274   37    1
                                                              Reck C
                                                              Stone T
                             06:50P-08:30P   T      HD TBA
                             06:50P-08:30P   T      HD TBA
                             06:50P-08:30P   T      HD TBA
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 6:50-8:30P, TUE, SEP
                 19, OCT 24, AND NOV 28; NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES CONSIDERED.
                 C 117 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A PASSING
                 SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION (EXAM GIVEN APR
                 24 AND APR 25, 6-7P IN CH 122 AND DURING SUMMER ORIENTATION
                 AND AUG 24, 8-11A) AND MEET ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS:
                 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST
                 AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN
                 INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF
                 "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A "C-" OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14951 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   M      BH 347    Bohrer B                      49    0    1
         CLSD 14952 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   M      KH 312    Mantri Y                      49    0    1
              14953 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 149    Bohrer B                      39    3    0
              14954 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   M      KH 203    Mantri Y                      41   10    0
         CLSD 14957 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 003    Mantri Y                      49    0    2
         CLSD 14958 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 233    Bohrer B                      34    0    0
              14959 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      BU 400    Zhou K                        40    9    0
         CLSD 14960 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   W      CH 122    Zhou K                        46    0    0
              14961 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   W      HP 013    Zhou K                        45    6    0
              14962 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      KH 312    Qu K                          45    4    0
              14963 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 246    Qu K                          40    6    0
              14965 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 007    Qu K                          24    4    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 21298 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 047    Bird S                        24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21299 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 049    Turner A                      24    1    0
              14967 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 047    Perry J                       24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14968 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    Mayhall N                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14969 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 049    Brinton M                     24    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              25371 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 047    Schadle C                     24    6    0
         CLSD 14970 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 047    Vydha S                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14971 PERM     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 049    Rask K                        24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14972 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 049    Mayhall N                     24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14973 PERM     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 047    Rask K                        24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14984 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 047    Turner A                      24    0    0
              14985 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 049    Bird S                        24    7    0
         CLSD 14974 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 047    Miao Y                        24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14975 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 049    Brinton M                     23    0    0



                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14976 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 047    Hoffman M                     23    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14977 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    Forsythe Z                    24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14978 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 047    Vydha S                       24    0    0
                                                              Prather B
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14979 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    Perry J                       23    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14980 PERM     10:10A-01:10P   F      CH 047    Forsythe Z                    24    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14981 PERM     10:10A-01:10P   F      CH 049    Hoffman M                     24    3    0
              14982 PERM     01:25P-04:30P   F      CH 047    Miao Y                        24    7    0
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
              15094 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 033    Reilly J                      55    4    0
                                                              Raghavachari K
                 S 117 : ATTENDANCE AT ALL FOUR LECTURES IS REQUIRED
                 S 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS TAKE THE CHEMISTRY
                 PLACEMENT EXAM. EXAM GIVEN APR 24 & 25, 6:00-7:00 PM IN RM
                 CHEM122 AND DURING SUMMER ORIENTATION AND AUG 24, 8-11 AM.
                 STUDENTS WHO THINK THEY MAY QUALIFY TO TAKE THIS COURSE BUT
                 HAVE NOT YET TAKEN THE EXAM ARE ADVISED TO ENROLL IN THE
                 9:05A LECTURE SECTION OF CHEM-C 117, AND A CHEM-C 117
                 DISCUSSION, AND A CHEM-C 117 LAB, BUT ALSO KEEP ONE OF THE
                 CHEM-S 117 DISCUSSION AND S 117 LAB TIMES FREE.
                 S 117 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 S 117 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLED OR INTERESTED IN ENROLLING MUST
                 ATTEND A MEETING SAT, AUG 26, 2006 AT 10:00AM IN CH 033.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15095 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      SY 006    Spencer J                     27    0    0
              15096 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 237    Spencer J                     28    3    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15097 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 047    Aniagyei S                    28    2    0
                                                              Richer S
              15098 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 047    Aniagyei S                    27    1    0
                                                              Richer S
        CHEM-C 118  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM II (5 CR)
              21304          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   CH 122    Peters D                     163   21    0
                                                              Caulton K
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 118 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, TUE, SEP 19, OCT
                 10, OCT 31, NOV 28. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 118 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              21306          01:25P-02:15P   M      HP 013    Meyers J                      43    1    0
         CLSD 21307          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 246    Meyers J                      36    0    0
              21311          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 245    Meyers J                      27    7    0
              21312          01:25P-02:15P   T      BU 406    Chen R                        32    1    0
              21315          10:10A-11:00A   W      FA 010    Chen R                        25    4    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              21319          11:15A-02:15P   W      CH 041    Du P                          24    4    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
         CLSD 21320          11:15A-02:15P   W      CH 045    Cheng S                       24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              21321          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 041    Tatge T                       19    1    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
         CLSD 21322          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 045    Wibowo A                      24    0    0



                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              21329          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 045    Wibowo A                      24    8    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              21331          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 045    Du P                          24    1    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
         CLSD 21328          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 045    Tatge T                       24    0    0
                                                              Cheng S
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
              14990          08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 122    Arnold R                     120   19    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 121 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14992          10:10A-01:10P   M      CH 027    Kimani K                      24    9    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
         CLSD 14991          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 027    Kimani K                      24    0    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              14993          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 027    Liu X                         24    1    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
         CLSD 14994          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 027    Li X                          24    0    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              14995          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Liu X                         24    1    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-G 201  SERVICE LEARNING IN CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              25372 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      CH 122    Aumann K                      18    4    0
                                                              Barter E
                 G 201 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117.  MAY BE REPEATED FOR A
                 MAXIMUM OF 3 UNITS.
                 G 201 : IN ADDITION TO LECTURE, 25 HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE
                 IS REQUIRED. COMMUNITY SERVICE OCCURS EITHER MONDAY,
                 WEDNESDAY, OR THURSDAY LATE AFTERNOONS DEPENDING ON STUDENTS
                 SCHEDULES. PLEASE CONTACT THE PROFESSOR OF THE COURSE WITH
                 SCHEDULING CONCERNS.
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CHEM-G 207  CHEMICAL SCHOLARSHP&PRESENTATN (1 CR)
              21302 PERM     06:45P-08:00P   R      CX A400   Pellerito A                   16    9    0
                 G 207 : P - SOPHOMORE STANDING, CHEM-C 341 OR CHEM-S 341.
                 G 207 : RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY OR BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
        CHEM-A 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS & LAB (2 CR)
              22673 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Baker L                       54    4    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317 AND C 318 WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER
                 A 315 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN IN THE LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 25374 PERM     01:30P-05:15P   M      CH 133    Foley M                       18    0    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317 AND C 318 WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER
              25376 PERM     01:30P-05:15P   T      CH 133    Jones T                       18    2    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317 AND C 318 WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER
              22674 PERM     01:30P-05:15P   W      CH 133    Zilch L                       18    1    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317 AND C 318 WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER
        CHEM-R 340  SURVEY OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              23535 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 001    Johnson D                     50   11    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 R 340 : ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS ON TUE,
                 SEP 19, OCT 17, NOV 28 FROM 7P-9P
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23536 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 337    Chang J                       25    1    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              23537 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   W      KH 312    Chang J                       25    2    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LECTURES (3 CR)
              15021 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       200   21    1
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 341 : N & M P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER



                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:00P-9:00PM , TUE,
                 SEP 26, OCT 31 AND NOV 28
              25377 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       214   21    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 341 : N & M P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:00P-9:00PM TUE, SEPT
                 26, OCT 31,  NOV 28
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25378 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 244    Wallace S                     46    0    0
         CLSD 15022 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   M      RH 100    Barry K                       50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 15024 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 220    Barry K                       48    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              25381 PERM     04:25P-05:15P   T      BU 306    Wallace S                     40    1    0
         CLSD 15026 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 310    Barry K                       50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              25384 PERM     04:25P-05:15P   W      SW 218    Koepke T                      39    1    0
         CLSD 25385 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   R      HP 019    Koepke T                      42    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              15028 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   R      PY 109    Wallace S                     50    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 25387 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 144    Koepke T                      49    0    0
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
              25398 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 013    Pellerito A                  215   81    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9PM, TUE, SEPT. 26,
                 OCT 31 AND NOV 28
              15031 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 013    Pellerito A                  240   87    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7P-9P, TUE, SEP 26,
                 OCT 31 AND NOV 28
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15032 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   M      KH 312    Zhang B                       47    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              15033 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   M      KH 212    Park B                        45    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 25404 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   M      KH 212    Park B                        40    0    0
              15034 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   T      GL 101    Zhang B                       40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              25401 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      KH 212    Zhang B                       40    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              27261 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      SW 217    Park B                        40    2    0
              15036 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      KH 312    Parimal K                     45    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              25402 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   W      KH 212    Parimal K                     40    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              15037 PERM     07:00P-07:50P   W      KH 212    Parimal K                     38   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              15038 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      OP 111    Orlando J                     40    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              25403 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   R      KH 212    Orlando J                     40   18    0
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
              25411 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 305    Pellerito A                   28    5    0
                 S 342 : P - CHEM-S 341 WITH A GRADE OF B OR BETTER OR C 341
                 WITH A GRADE OF A OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25412 PERM     06:50P-07:40P   M      CH 033    De R                          28    3    0
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
              15040 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   TR     M  015    Johnson D                    192   10    2
                             07:15P-09:30P   T      HD TBA
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER.  R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342



                 C 343 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY
                 AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 343 : CONTACT LENSES ARE NOT TO BE WORN UNDER ANY
                 CIRCUMSTANCES IN THE LABORATORY
                 C 343 : NOT INTENDED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM.  THESE
                 MAJORS TAKE S 343.
                 C 343 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAM REQUIRED 7:15-9:30P, TUE, OCT
                 17.  NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIME WILL BE CONSIDERED.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 15041 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 147    Lindberg T                    16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15042 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 149    Schmitz A                     16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15046 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 147    Burgan D                      16    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15047 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 149    Mondal P                      16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15048 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 147    Rahul R                       16    0    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15049 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 149    Witlicki E                    16    0    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15050 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 147    Fullmer B                     16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 15051 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 149    Ke P                          16    0    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 25424 PERM     05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 147    Binder R                      16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 25425 PERM     05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 149    Pinchman J                    16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15052 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   F      CH 149    Borden M                      16    0    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 21301 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   F      CH 147    Atwater B                     16    0    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)
              22676 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   TR     TH A201   Williams D                    80   16    1
                                                              Fultz M
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
                 S 343 : REQUIRED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM; OPTION FOR BA
                 CHEM  AND STUDENTS IN CHEMISTRY HONORS TRACK
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 22677 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 145    Share A                       16    0    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
         CLSD 22679 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 145    Carrillo A                    16    0    5
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
              29192 PERM     12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 145    Buschhorn D                   16   12    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
         CLSD 25427 PERM     05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 145    Wang W                        16    0    2
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
         CLSD 29193 PERM     05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 145    Kareth J                      16    0    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
        CHEM-C 360  INTRODUCTORY PHYSICAL CHEM (3 CR)
              15056 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 340    Flood A                       64   28    0



                 C 360 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR C 106 OR S
                 117 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 119, OR M 211 AND PHYS-P 201 OR P
                 221; OR EQUIVALENTS; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15057 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   T      SW 218    Neal C                        32    9    0
              15058 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   W      KH 203    Neal C                        32   10    0
        CHEM-C 361  PHYSICAL CHEM OF BULK MATTER (3 CR)
              15059 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 001    Dragnea B                     62    4    0
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15060 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 340    Dixit S                       62    1    0
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
        CHEM-C 372  CHEM INFO II: MOLEC MODELING (2 CR)
              23521 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   MW     CX A400   Baik M                        20   15    0
                 C 372 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INFO-I 372
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
              15103 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dobie-Galuska A                2    1    0
                 Y 398 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              15062 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      65   28    0
                 C 409 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-G 410  CHEMICAL RESEARCH CAPSTONE (2 CR)
              23519 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      12   12    0
                 G 410 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE; TWO SEMESTERS OF CHEM-C 409
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 430  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              15063 PERM     09:45A-11:00A   TR     CH 001    Lee D                         50   23    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR S 106, C 118 OR S 118, N 330 OR S
                 330, AND C 342 OR S 342, WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER. R -
                 CHEM-C 362.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15065 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 005    Jiang X                       50   22    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR S 106, C 118 OR S 118, N 330 OR S
                 330, AND C 342 OR S 342, WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER. R -
                 CHEM-C 362.
        CHEM-C 432  SPECTRSC MTHDS INORGANIC CHEM (3 CR)
              15066 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                     14    6    0
                                                              Boerner L
                 C 432 : P - CHEM-C 360 OR 361 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 502
        CHEM-C 443  ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
              15067 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Williams D                     8    8    0
                                                              Pitcock Jr W
                                                              Opsitnick E
                 C 443 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND CHEM-C 362 OR S 362, WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 503
        CHEM-C 460  NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              15069 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 033    De Souza R                   125  103    0
                                                              Black J
                 C 460 : P OR C - CHEM-C 360 OR C 361 OR S 361, WITH A GRADE
                 OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 484  BIOMOLECULES AND CATABOLISM (3 CR)
              15070 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Tolbert T                     98   34    0
                                                              Waldman V
                                                              Patterson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 484 : P - 18 HOURS OF CHEMISTRY, INCLUDING CHEM-C 342 OR S
                 342, WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 484 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7P-9P, TUE, SEP 19,
                 OCT 17 AND NOV 14
                 C 484 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR
                 MAJORS/MINORS
        CHEM-C 497  SPECIAL LAB PROJECTS IN CHEM (1-3 CR)
              25429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
                 C 497 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. CALL (812) 855-2700
                 FOR PERMISSION.
        CHEM-C 498  SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              24086 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     1    1    0
                 C 498 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. CALL (812) 855-2700
                 FOR PERMISSION.



        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (3 CR)
              21821 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dobie-Galuska A               15   13    0
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
              15071          04:00P-05:45P   W      CH 122    Stone M                       60   28    0
        CHEM-C 501  CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION (4 CR)
              15072 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     CX A400   Hieftje G                     15    2    0
                                                              Jacobson S
                 C 501 : ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 TUESDAY LAB SECTION.
                 C 501 : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 THURSDAY LAB SECTION.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15073 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   M      CX A202                                  5    5    0
              15074 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   T      CX A202                                  5    5    0
         CLSD 15075 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   W      CX A202   Schilling G                    5    0    0
         CLSD 15076 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   R      CX A202   Shelley J                      5    0    0
              15077 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   F      CX A202   Rogers D                       5    2    0
        CHEM-M 501  FUNDAMENTALS OF MATERIALS I (3 CR)
              27699          09:45A-11:00A   TR     CX A400   Li L                          15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 UNDERGRADUATES WISHING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST GET
                 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 502  INORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
              15078          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                     14    6    0
                                                              Boerner L
                 C 502 : P - CHEM-C 361
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 432
        CHEM-C 503  SPECTROSC METH STRUC DETERM (3 CR)
              15079          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Williams D                    24   17    0
                                                              Pitcock Jr W
                                                              Opsitnick E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 443
        CHEM-C 543  ORGANIC REACTIONS (3 CR)
              15082          09:10A-10:40A   MW     CH 311    Williams D                    20   13    0
                                                              Chow N
        CHEM-C 561  ATOMIC & MOL QUANTUM THEORY (3 CR)
              15083          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A300   Iyengar S                     12    3    0
                                                              Sumner I
                 C 561 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 567  CHEMICAL STATISTICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
              15084          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A300   Ortoleva P                    12    8    0
                                                              Shreif Z
                 C 567 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 581  MACROMOLECULAR STRUCT/INTERACT (3 CR)
              15085          08:30A-09:45A   TR     CH 001    Stone M                       50   27    0
                                                              Zhu J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 503
        CHEM-C 583  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 28228          06:00P-09:00P   M      CX A500   Dimarchi R                    15    0    0
                 C 583 : P OR C : CHEM-C 584 OR BIOC-B 501. CREDIT GIVEN FOR
                 ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CHEM-C 583 OR BIOC-B 502.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 502
        CHEM-C 584  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
              28229          08:25A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Chen L                        12    6    0
                                                              Drummond J
                                                              Zhang F
                 C 584 : P : UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C
                 483 OR C 484). CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING
                 CHEM-C 584 OR BIOC-B 501.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 501
        CHEM-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21691 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone M                       10    8    0
        CHEM-C 613  MASS SPECTRO & STABLE ISOTOPES (1.5-3 CR)
              26166          08:00A-10:00A   MW     CX A400   Clemmer D                     23    2    0
                                                              Plasencia M
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              15086          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Hieftje G                     15   11    0
                                                              Jacobson S
        CHEM-C 633  INORG CHEM OF MAIN GRP ELEM (3 CR)
              27700          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 001    Mindiola D                    25    7    0
                                                              Fout A
        CHEM-C 687  SEM ADV TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              22105          07:00P-10:00P   T      MY 140    Hangarter R                   24   23    0
                                                              Kaufman T
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND BIOL-Z 620



        CHEM-C 687  SEM ADV TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              28639          09:55A-11:10A   TR     CX A500   Oakley M                      10    7    0
                 TOPIC : CHEMICAL BIOLOGY
                 C 687 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              28607          06:45P-08:45P   W      BH 205    Oakley M                      12   10    0
                 C 688 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15088          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Stone M                       60   31    0
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15089          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Stone M                       40   26    0
              26552          12:30P-02:30P   R      CH 001    Stone M                       60   58    0
                                                              Canfield R
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15090          04:00P-05:45P   M      CH 033    Stone M                       60   43    0
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15091          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Stone M                       40   24    0
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15092          03:45P-05:30P   W      CH 033                                  45   27    0
                             01:25P-05:30P   F      CH 033    Stone M
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15093 PERM     05:45P-06:45P   D      CH 033    Stone M                      100   49    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOCHEMISTRY (BIOC)
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)



        


Classical Studies (CLAS)


        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
              15176 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 101    Goh M                        165   25    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              15177 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 120    Franklin Jr J                140   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
              15178 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    MY 130    Long T                       160   15    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
              15179          09:05A-09:55A   MW     FA 102    Bannon C                     100   21    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15180          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 330    Congrove J                    25    0    0
              15181 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 330    Grabarek G                    25    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15182 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 246    Congrove J                    25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15183 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 344    Grabarek G                    25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              15184          04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 015    Kramer-Hajos M               100   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 206
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
              15186          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 005    Holstead M                    60    2    2
         CLSD 15187 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 005    Taylor M                      60    0   11
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 311  CLASSICAL EPICS (3 CR)
              22951          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Ready J                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLAS-C 350  GREEK LIT IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
              25849          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 331    Nagle B                       30    2    0
                 TOPIC : MYTH IN FILM
        CLAS-C 360  ROMAN LIT IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
              25850          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 241    Balint B                      25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 360
              25851          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 241    Balint B                      25    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 360
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              15188 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 420  TOPO & MONUMENTS OF ATHENS (3 CR)
              25852          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 314    Kramer-Hajos M                31   13    0
                 C 420 : P - CLAS-C 206, FINA-A 206, OR PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 503  AND FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 494  PRBLMS IN CLASSICAL CIVILIZTN (3 CR)
              15189 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 142    Leach E                       21    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
              15190 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              15191 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
        CLAS-C 500  TCHNG OF CLASSICS IN COLLEGE (1 CR)
              15192 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 502  BIBLIO/RSCH RESRCES CLAS STDS (1 CR)
              25856          04:00P-05:15P   T      BH 232    Leach E                       15    8    0
        CLAS-C 503  THE ANCIENT CITY (4 CR)
           VT: ATHENS
              22960          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 314    Kramer-Hajos M                31   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 420 AND FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
              15193 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT



        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              15194 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 100  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (4 CR)
              15195          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 314    Ready J                       26    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 500
        CLAS-G 200  GRK PROSE:PAGANS & CHRISTIANS (3 CR)
              15196          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316    Long T                        14    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 600
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
              15197          ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (3 CR)
           VT: GREEK PROSE COMPOSITION
              27702          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Christ M                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 803
        CLAS-G 500  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (2 CR)
              15198          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 314    Ready J                       26    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 100
        CLAS-G 536  SURVEY OF GREEK LITERATURE I (4 CR)
              25860          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 108    Goh M                         15    8    0
        CLAS-G 600  INTERMEDIATE GREEK I (3 CR)
              15199          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316    Long T                        14    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 200
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
              15200 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (4 CR)
           VT: GREEK PROSE COMPOSITION
              27703          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Christ M                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 495

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
              15203 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 332    Valverde A                    23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15204 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 138    Illias C                      23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15205 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 105    Yokell IV M                   23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15206 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 236    Roe E                         23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
              22953 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 137    Kadleck S                     20   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21462          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 316    Warren B                      23   10    0
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
         CLSD 15207          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 231    Northrup K                    23    0    0
         CLSD 15208          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 337    Morse L                       23    0    1
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
              15209          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 204    Edirisinghe V                 20    5    0
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (5 CR)
              21574 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 241    Franklin Jr J                 25   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (3 CR)
              21575          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 241    Franklin Jr J                 25   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 307  CICERO (3 CR)
              25853          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 142    Bannon C                      25   10    0
        CLAS-L 407  ROMAN LYRIC AND ELEGY (3 CR)
              25854          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 337    Nagle B                       23    8    0
        CLAS-L 409  READINGS IN MEDIEVAL LATIN (3 CR)
              25859          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 141    Balint B                      20    8    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
              15210 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 509  CICERO HIS LIFE AND WORKS (4 CR)
              25855          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 345    Leach E                       15    4    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)



              15211 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT



        


Cognitive Science (COGS)


        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
              15389          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 325    Stotz K                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15390          10:10A-12:05P   F      FR C238   Goodrich G                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        COGS-Q 250  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
              23058          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 202    Eberle R                      19    6    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              23059          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 108    Eberle R                      19    4    0
                                                              Troyer M
        COGS-Q 270  EXPERIMNTS & MODELS IN COGNITN (4 CR)
              15391          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 113    Goldstone R                   25   15    0
                 Q 270 : P - MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR
                 THE EQUIVALENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15392          09:05A-09:55A   W      LH 030    Goldstone R                   25   12    0
                                                              Hendrickson A
        COGS-Q 351  INTRO TO ART INTEL/COMP SIMUL (3 CR)
              15393          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 105    Bogaerts S                     8    3    0
                 Q 351 : P - CSCI-C 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 351
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15394          02:30P-03:30P   W      LH 115                                   4    3    0
         CLSD 15395          04:00P-05:00P   W      LH 115                                   4    0    0
        COGS-Q 450  TOPICS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (3 CR)
              25239          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 030    Gasser M                      25   15    0
                 TOPIC : HOW LANGUAGE WORKS: A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY OVERVIEW
                 Q 450 : P - COGS-Q 320 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 490
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
              15397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    6    0
              23933 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
              15398 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    6    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
              15399 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
              15400 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
              15401 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 530  PROGRAMMING METHODS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              25242          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 111    Yu C                          25   18    0
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 15402 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 113    Allen C                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
              15403          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 115    Newman S                      25    4    0
        COGS-Q 580  INTRO TO DYN SYS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              25243          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 108    Beer R                        20    5    0
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              15404          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MM 402    Port R                         5    1    0
                 TOPIC : REPRESENTATION OF WORDS IN MEMORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 700
              22008          11:30A-02:00P   T      EG 821    Stotz K                        5    3    0
                 TOPIC : NATURE-NURTURE DEBATE IN STUDY OF BEHAVIOR AND
                 COGNITION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT COGS, EIGENMANN 821
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 570
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
              15405          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Gold J                        63   35    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-6 CR)
              15406 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      20   17    0
              31239 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      30   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM INSTRUCTOR
              31509 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      10    9    0
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              15407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      20   19    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-P 540  LEARNING & COGNITION IN EDUC (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (1-3 CR)
        EDUC-P 591  COGNITIVE ASSESS & INTERVENTN (4 CR)
        EDUC-P 600  TOPIC SEM IN LRNG COG & INSTR (3 CR)



        EDUC-R 622  LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS DESIGN (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 695  TPC INQUIRY SEM INSTR SYS TECH (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 604  HIST OF THE FRENCH LANGUAGE 2 (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 675  STUDIES IN FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 551  SURV OF THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 590  SEEK AND FIND: SRCH STRATEGIES (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 625  BILINGUALISM/LANGUAGE CONTACT (3 CR)
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 645  ADV NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG (3 CR)
        LING-L 714  SEMINAR IN SYNTAX (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 560  APPLIED STOCHASTIC PROCESSES (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PSY-P 647  DECISN MAKNG UNDER UNCERTAINTY (3 CR)
        PSY-P 648  CHOICE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-L 542  INTRO: HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACT (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 546  USER-CENTERED DATABASE DESIGN (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 642  ISSUES:HUMAN-COMPUTR INTERACTN (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 501  NEURAL BASES OF SPCH & LANG (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 520  PHONOLOGICAL TREATMENT (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 538  ATYPICAL LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 539  SEC LANG ACQ & BILING CHILDRN (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 550  STUTTERING (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 555  MOTOR SPEECH DISORDERS (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 578  AUDIOLOGICAL INSTR & CALIBRATN (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 674  ADVANCED SEMINAR IN AUDIOLOGY (1-3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 602  TOP SEM TEL PROCESSES/EFFECTS (3 CR)



        


Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC)


        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: SEX, TATTOOS AND ROCK N' ROLL
              23800          03:35P-04:25P   MW     ME 008    Dass R                        20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: EXOTIC & BANAL: STUDIO PRACT
         CLSD 24334          01:25P-03:25P   MW     EO 0005   Hasnas I                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS:FALL
              22149          02:30P-04:30P   TR     ME 003    Bertuccio L                   15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SEP 12-OCT 5
        CLLC-S 103  CLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC : MIRROR OF THE MOMENT
              23802 PERM     04:40P-05:55P   TR     EO 0005   Viera-Vargas H                20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E
                 103, GLLC-S103, OR CLLC-S 103
        CLLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
         CLSD 18541          12:20P-01:10P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25512          12:20P-01:10P   MW     ME 008    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              25513          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              25514          01:25P-02:15P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              25515          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25516          03:35P-04:25P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25517          05:45P-06:35P   MW     EO 0005   Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              25518          04:40P-05:30P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY



                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              25519          05:45P-06:35P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25520          06:50P-07:40P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25521          07:55P-08:45P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25522          01:25P-02:15P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25523          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25524          04:40P-05:30P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              25525          05:45P-06:35P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25526          06:50P-07:40P   TR     EO 0005   Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25527          07:55P-08:45P   TR     EO 0005   Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 25528          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY



                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
        CLLC-L 210  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER IN FASCIST FANTASIES
              28103          04:40P-05:55P   TR     ME 008    Kahnke C                      20    7    0
                             06:45P-08:45P   T      ME 008    Stewart F
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS TUESDAYS, 6:45-8:45P
           VT: MARCH OF DAMNED:OCCULT CULTURE
              23263          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    ME 008    Baumann R                     20    5    2
           VT: TECHNOLOGY AND THE HUMAN
              23264          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO 0005   Weber C                       20    3    0
                                                              Lehleiter C
        CLLC-L 220  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: DANCING MUMMIES AND HOT POTS
         CLSD 23265          10:10A-12:10P   TR     ME 008    McGill D                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: AFRICAN EXPRESSIVE CULTURE
              23266          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    EO 0005   Plageman N                    20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              24073          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Kerchner M                    20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AUTHORIZATION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 310  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
         CLSD 23267 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     EO 0005   Cluver Y                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        CLLC-L 320  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: HANDWRITING ON THE WALL
              23268          11:15A-12:30P   TR     EO 0005   Stasik T                      20    5    0
        CLLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
              23269 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dwyer E                       30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENT ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
        CLLC-L 402  IND STDY LOCAL ENV STEWARDSHIP (1-3 CR)
              23270 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dwyer E                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE



        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)


        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
              15212 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 037    Harvey E                      24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15213 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Zolkover A                    24    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15215 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Harvey E                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15216 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Zolkover A                    24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15217 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   Jimenez R                     24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15218 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Meyers C                      24    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15219 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    Lahey M                       24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15220 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Schick S                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15221 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Jimenez R                     24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15222 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   McAvoy D                      24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15223 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    Lahey M                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15224          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Stoll J                       24    1    0
              15225 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Schick S                      24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15226          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   McAvoy D                      24    2    0
         CLSD 15227 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    Smith A                       24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15228 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Stoll J                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15229 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Rawlins J                     24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15230          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Ruh B                         24    3    0
              15231 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 037    Smith A                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15232 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Vogan T                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15233 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Rawlins J                     24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15234 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   O'Donnell V                   24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15235 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 037    Vogan T                       24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15236 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Smith A                       24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15237          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   Hall-Araujo L                 24    3    0
              15238 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0009   O'Donnell V                   24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15239 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 037    Rohlman A                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15240 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Burnetts C                    24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15241          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0013   Meyers C                      24    1    0
              15242 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    2    1



                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15243 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Friedman S                    24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15244 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Meyers C                      24    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15245 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Burnetts C                    24    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15246 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    1    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15247 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    Friedman S                    24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15248 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   Rohlman A                     24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15249          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Bakioglu B                    24    3    0
         CLSD 15250 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Smith C                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15251 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Sarfati L                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15252          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   Myers S                       24    3    2
              15253 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Cavallero J                   24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15254          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    Sarfati L                     24    3    0
              15255          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Silvestri L                   24    3    0
         CLSD 15256 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Myers S                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15257 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Green M                       24    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15258          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Green M                       24    1    0
              15259          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    Silvestri L                   24    1    0
              15260 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Sartiano III G                24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15261 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Heusel J                      24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15262          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Fleming A                     24    4    0
              15263          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 004    Sartiano III G                24    2    0
              15264          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 0009   Hall-Araujo L                 24    6    0
              24069          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Heusel J                      24    2    0
              24070          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 037    Fleming A                     24    5    0
              31179          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0013   Craig B                       24    1    0
              31180          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 0013   Craig B                       24    8    0
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              15266 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SH 021    Kaptan Y                      24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15267 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     RE 2-120B Krieger M                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15268          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001A   Kocer S                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              15269 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C238   Kocer S                       24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15270          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RE 2-120B Krieger M                     24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15271 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C238   Kaptan Y                      24    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS



                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15272 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FR C147B  Krieger M                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15273 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GG 101B   Tian L                        24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15274 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     GG 101B   Tian L                        24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15275 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WI C111   Krieger M                     24   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15276          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RE 2-120B Gencheva Y                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15277          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C111   Dimitrova A                   24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15278 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     RE 2-120B Gencheva Y                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15279 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MN 001A   Williams K                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15280 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Dimitrova A                   24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15281 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BQ C238   Williams K                    24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              15282 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C111   Chmielewska K                 24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15283          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FR C147B  Feaster P                     24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15284          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C109   Guschwan M                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15285 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Chmielewska K                 24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15286 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C111   Guschwan M                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15287          04:00P-05:15P   TR     MN 001A   Feaster P                     24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              15288          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C111   Guschwan M                    24    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
              15289 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Striphas T                   250   26    1



                             07:00P-10:30P   M      PY 100
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 190 : FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10:30P
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15290          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 037    Bradfield S                   25    1    0
              15291          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 037    Bradfield S                   25    1    2
              15292          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 004    Hain M                        25    1    0
              15293          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 004    Hain M                        25    4    0
              15294          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 037    Donovan J                     25    5    1
         CLSD 15295          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0013   Ritsma N                      25    0    0
         CLSD 15296          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 037    Donovan J                     25    0    0
              15297          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0013   Ritsma N                      25    3    0
         CLSD 15298          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 004    Segal S                       25    0    0
         CLSD 15299 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 004    Segal S                       26    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              21528          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 009    Rivero Y                      75    2    1
        CMCL-C 203  GENDER, SEXUALITY, & THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              15300          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C147A  Gray M                        35   10    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 003    Gray M
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO QUEER REPRESENTATIONS IN POPULAR US
                 CINEMA
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENING TUE, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
        CMCL-C 204  TOPICS IN MEDIA, CULTURE & SOC (3 CR)
              25651          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F258   Livni E                       35    9    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      TE F260
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL MEDIA AND LOCAL PERSPECTIVES: THE MIDDLE EAST
                 AND THE BALKANS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS ON WEDNESDAY EVENINGS, 7-10P
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
              15301 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Terrill R                    244   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15302 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F258   Terrill R                     20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
         CLSD 15303 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F258   Ringenberg A                  28    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 15304          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F258   Ringenberg A                  28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15305          12:20P-01:10P   F      MN 001A   Young B                       28    1    0
              15306          01:25P-02:15P   F      MN 001A   Young B                       28    4    0
         CLSD 15307          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F258   Hollis D                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15308          01:25P-02:15P   F      WI C111   Zhang X                       28    2    0
              15309          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F256   Zhang X                       28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              22073          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F258   Hollis D                      28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              15310          08:00A-09:15A   MW     TE F256   Mozisek K                     24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S&H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 15311          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F256   Makstenieks S                 24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 15312          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F258   Makstenieks S                 24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15313          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F258   Mozisek K                     24    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15314          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0009   Pritchett T                   24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 15315          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C147B  Pritchett T                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S&H REQUIREMENT



                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 15316          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MN 001A   Harrison M                    24    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              15317          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C109   Wilz K                        24    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
              15318          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C109   Wilz K                        24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
              22351          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MN 001A   Harrison M                    25    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 225  DISCUSSION AND DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
              15319          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI C109   Motter J                      35    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15320          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Downing E                     35    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
              15322          12:20P-01:10P   MW     MY 130    Lucaites J                    70   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              21692          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F260   Amsden B                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              21693          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F260   Amsden B                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              22963 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F260   Lucaites J                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 238  COMMUNICATION IN BLACK AMERICA (3 CR)
              25657          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MJ 124    Calloway-Thomas C             35    9    1
        CMCL-C 290  HOLLYWOOD I (3 CR)
              15323          04:00P-05:15P   MW     EP 220    Booth M                      100   13    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      WH 101    Booth M
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 290 : FILM SCREENING TUES, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 313  PERFRMNCE AS COMMUNICATVE PRAC (3 CR)
              25658          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MJ 124    Seizer S                      25    8    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   R      TE F258   Seizer S
                 TOPIC : STIGMA: CULTURE, DEVIANCE, IDENTITY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENINGS 7-10PM THURSDAYS
        CMCL-C 314  COMMUNICATN/CULTR/SOCIAL FORM (3 CR)
         CLSD 25662          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Gershon I                     35    0    1
        CMCL-C 315  ADVERTISING & CONSUMER CULTURE (3 CR)
              25664 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MJ 124    Beck C                        35    5   14
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 21543 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 006    Wiethoff W                    25    0    7
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 324  PERSUASION (3 CR)
              15324 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     MJ 124    Loehwing M                    35    9    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 326  AUTHORSHIP IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              15325 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Bowdre K                      35    1    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 217
                 TOPIC : THE FILMS OF SPIKE LEE
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN MON, 7-10:30P
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
              15326 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F260   Striphas T                    35    4    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURES OF BOOKS AND READING
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15327          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Kaplan M                      25    2    8
                 TOPIC : POLITICS OF STYLE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              15328          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F260   Bowdre K                      35   11    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 246    Bowdre K
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN-AMERICAN CINEMA
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN 7-10P, TUE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 278
           VT: COMM MEDIA - BL PRIDE FILM FES



         CLSD 22982 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     MJ 112    Gray M                        12    0    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNITY BASED MEDIA PRODUCTION OF THE 4TH ANNUAL
                 BLOOMINGTON PRIDE FILM FESTIVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION, CALL ADVISOR (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
              15329          01:00P-03:30P   T      MJ 124    Coon D                        24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15330          01:30P-04:30P   W      MJ 151    Keeler A                      12    2    0
         CLSD 15332          01:30P-04:30P   R      MJ 151    Keeler A                      12    0    0
        CMCL-C 340  RHETORIC OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25674          02:30P-03:45P   MW     MJ 124    Secrease C                    35    0    5
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
              15333 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Schwibs S                     28    2    0
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 151
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 560
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
              15334 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-5443
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              22494 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-5443
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CMCL-C 392  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
              22964          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Malitsky J                    35   17    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      TE F260
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF DOCUMENTARY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS TUES, 7-10 P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 28983          05:45P-08:00P   MW     WH 002    Booth M                       35    0    0
                             05:30P-08:00P   T      WH 008    Booth M
                 TOPIC : THE HOLLYWOOD ACTION FILM: 1970 TO PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING 5:30-8:00P, TUESDAYS
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
              25675          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Sadlier D                      9    2    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 006    Sadlier D
                 TOPIC : LATIN AMERICAN FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 596 AND LTAM-L 420 & L 520
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUES 6:30-9PM
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              15335 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CMCL-C 399 : APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
              15336          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F256   Simons J                      21    5    0
                 TOPIC : WORDS AND IMAGES IN POLITICS AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 410  MEDIA THEORY (3 CR)
              25683          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 305    Hawkins J                     25    2    1
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 305    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA THEORY AND AESTHETICS
                 ABOVE CLASS SCREENINGS TUE, 7-10PM
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 414  TPCS IN PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
              15338          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 305    Hawkins J                     35   14    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 305    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : EXPERIMENTAL FILM, THEATER & PERFORMANCE ART
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AH REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS SCREENING 7-10PM WED
        CMCL-C 415  TPCS COMM & CULT IN COMP PERSP (3 CR)
              23539          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Stoeltje B                    30   16    0
                 TOPIC : TALK, TALES AND TELEVISION: AFRICA, EUROPE AND THE
                 U.S.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-A 408 AND AMST-A 620
        CMCL-C 417  POWER & VIOLENCE IN ETHN PERSP (3 CR)
              25684          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F258   Goodman J                     35    6    1
                 C 417 : FULFILLS COLL S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER



        CMCL-C 425  CULTR, IDENTITY, RHET OF PLACE (3 CR)
              23731          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Smith C                       35    1    2
                 C 425 : FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              15339          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MJ 124    Calloway-Thomas C             35    5    0
        CMCL-C 432  VISUAL RHETORIC (3 CR)
              31395          04:00P-06:30P   M      ED 1255   Kaplan M                      30    7    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 215    Kaplan M
                             04:00P-06:30P   W      ED 1230   Kaplan M
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENING TUESDAY EVENINGS 7-10P
        CMCL-C 435  DOC FILMMAKING: THEORY & PRAC (4 CR)
              15340 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   T      MJ 151    Clift R                       12    1    0
                             03:00P-05:00P   R      MJ 112
                 C 435 : P - CMCL-C 335 OR 360 OR TEL-T 238 OR EQUIVALENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR, (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 446  CULTURES OF DEMOCRACY (3 CR)
              27666          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 319    Gershon I                     35    9    0
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 15342 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                      5    0    0
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              15343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10   10    0
        CMCL-C 501  INTRO RHETORIC & PUBL CULTURE (3 CR)
              22976          02:30P-05:00P   W      MJ 109    Lucaites J                    12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 502  INTRO PERFRMNCE COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
              21674          09:05A-11:35A   W      BH 139    Bauman R                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 750
        CMCL-C 503  INTRO MEDIA THRY & AESTHETICS (3 CR)
              21534          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 305    Klinger B                     15    3    0
                             12:50P-03:20P   T      BH 137    Klinger B
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 545  PEDAGOGY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (3 CR)
              15344 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     MJ 112    Terrill R                     16    7    0
                 TOPIC : INSTRUCTION IN SPEECH COMMUNICATION FOR AI'S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CMCL-C 560  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
              15345 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Schwibs S                     28    2    0
                             ARR             ARR    MJ 151
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 360
        CMCL-C 592  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
              15346          09:30A-12:00P   T      MJ 112    Rivero Y                      12    3    0
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION GENRES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        CMCL-C 596  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
              25685          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Sadlier D                      6    3    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 006    Sadlier D
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 398, LTAM-L 420 AND 520
        CMCL-C 606  MEDIA CRITICISM (3 CR)
              25693          04:00P-06:30P   T      WY 111    Malitsky J                    12    1    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   R      BH 305    Malitsky J
                 TOPIC : DOCUMENTARY STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS SCREENINGS 7-10PM THURS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADS ONLY
        CMCL-C 610  IDENTITY AND DIFFERENCE (3 CR)
              25692 RSTR     09:00A-11:30A   R      MJ 112    Goodman J                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 619  FEMINISM & RHETORICAL THEORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25733 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   M      WH 205    Pezzullo P                    14    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE BODY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND AMST-G 620
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
              15348          ARR             ARR    ARR       Goodman J                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              15349          ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     10    3    0
        CMCL-C 705  RSCH SEM RHET & PUBLIC CULTURE (3 CR)
              25748          09:30A-12:00P   F      MJ 112    Simons J                      12    6    0
                 TOPIC : AESTHETICIZED POLITICS: POSTMODERNISM AND DEMOCRACY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
              15351          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      50   20    0



              31444          ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     25   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15352 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              31445 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     25   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT



        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-C 100  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: NARR IN AGE OF MEDIA CONVRGNCE
              28943 RSTR     04:30P-06:45P   MW     MN 001A   Bakioglu B                    25    4    0
                 TOPIC : FROM PRINT TO DIGITAL MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCNUTT 001A
        CMLT-C 145  MAJOR CHARACTERS IN WEST LIT (3 CR)
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
              15353 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 108    Reed K                        25    3    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES  COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
              15355 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0006   McVey A                       27    5    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
         CLSD 15356 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Whyde J                        0    0    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
              15357 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 344    Volkova O                     25    9    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
         CLSD 15358 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 319    Johnson J                     25    0    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
              15359 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 104    Rosenthal M                   25   12    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
              15361 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 106    Li L                          25    3    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE SURVIVOR
              15362 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 149    Oliver G                      25    7    0
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 C 145 : SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 145 : MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 147  IMGS OF THE SELF: EAST & WEST (3 CR)
              27684          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 1250   Shen L                        25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              15363 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 233    Amine L                       35    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE : ALIENS
              24134 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Karahan B                     31    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H CREDIT.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE : PORNOGRAPHY
         CLSD 15364          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 106    Chamberlain E                 35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE : SPIES



        CMLT-C 200  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              23090          04:00P-05:30P   TWR    SW 103    Peretz E                      25    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE FORCES OF CHARACTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
           VT: THE BOOK OF NATURE
              15365          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 002    Johnson J                     25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO CMLT MAJORS AND HONORS STUDENTS
        CMLT-C 216  SCI FICTN, FANTASY & WEST TRAD (3 CR)
              15366          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 200    Witt A                        35    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 251  LYRICS & POPULAR SONG (3 CR)
              23091          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 347    Hertz D                       70    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H
                 REQUIREMENTS
        CMLT-C 252  LITERARY & TELEVISION GENRES (3 CR)
              24135          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 240    Gipe A                        30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT AND THE OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
              15367          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 109    Maiorino G                    25    2    4
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND  A & H
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              15368          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Lichi A                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
              21418          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 109    Jones S                       20    6    0
                 TOPIC : CITY AS LABYRINTH
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT AND CULTURE STUDIES
                 CREDIT
                 C 301 : MAY BE REPEATED TWICE WITH DIFFERENT TOPICS FOR CMLT
                 MAJORS
        CMLT-C 313  NARRATIVE (3 CR)
              27424          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    McGerr R                      25    5    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND THEORY OF NARRATIVE FORMS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A&H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 513
        CMLT-C 321  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)
              15370          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 219    McGerr R                      30   10    0
                 TOPIC : LITERARY TRADITIONS IN MEDIEVAL EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 523 AND MEST-M 390
        CMLT-C 333  ROMANTICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 26003          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 427    Peretz E                      18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 533
        CMLT-C 355  LIT-ARTS&THEIR INTERRELATNSHIP (3 CR)
              27423          04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A107   Maiorino G                    25    5    0
                 TOPIC : ART AND MONEY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMLT-C 357  THE ARTS TODAY: 1950 TO PRES (3 CR)
              25886          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 219    Pao A                         18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 655
        CMLT-C 361  AFRICAN LIT & OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN LITERARY TRADITIONS
              27421          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Adesokan A                    20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 571
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 15371          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 215    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : GHETTO, SHTETL AND BEYOND: MILLENNIUM OF HISTORY AND
                 SOCIOLOGY OF YIDDISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT AND A & H
                 CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 350 AND Y 506
        CMLT-C 400  STUDIES IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: WALLACE STEVENS&THEORY POETRY
              23087          06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 321    Marks H                       15    1    0
                 TOPIC : WALLACE STEVENS AND THE THEORY OF POETRY



                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 603 AND ENG-L 460

        UNDERGRADUATE READINGS AND RSC (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
              15372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      4    4    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
              15373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      6    3    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
              15374 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      6    4    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 501  INTRO CONTEMPORARY LIT STUDIES (3 CR)
              15375 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Adesokan A                    17    3    0
                 C 501 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
                 C 501 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 502
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS AND MINORS
        CMLT-C 502  FIELDS & METHODS OF COMP LIT (1 CR)
              15376 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   R      SY 212    Adesokan A                    17    4    0
                 C 502 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
                 C 502 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 501
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
        CMLT-C 513  NARRATIVE (4 CR)
              27425          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    McGerr R                      25    5    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND THEORY OF NARRATIVE FORMS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 313
        CMLT-C 523  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (4 CR)
              25887          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 219    McGerr R                      30   10    0
                 TOPIC : LITERARY TRADITIONS IN MEDIEVAL EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 321 AND MEST-M 390
        CMLT-C 529  THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY (4 CR)
         CLSD 25885          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Kenshur O                     14    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE MODERN SELF
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 680 AND CULS-C 701
        CMLT-C 533  ROMANTICISM (4 CR)
         CLSD 26002          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 427    Peretz E                      18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 333
        CMLT-C 571  AFRICAN LIT & CULTURES I (4 CR)
              27685          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Adesokan A                    20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 361
        CMLT-C 580  HIST & THEORY OF TRANSLATION (4 CR)
         CLSD 25884          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 112    Losensky P                    13    0    0
        CMLT-C 581  WKSHP IN LITERARY TRANSLATION (4 CR)
              15379          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 011    Johnston B                    12    1    0
        CMLT-C 601  HISTORY OF THEORY & CRITICISM (4 CR)
           VT: AESTHETICS, TECHNICS,&NIHILISM
              25883          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 108    Dove P                        15    6    0
        CMLT-C 603  TOPICS IN COMP LIT STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: WALLACE STEVENS/THEORY-POETRY
              31367          06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 321    Marks H                       15    1    0
                 TOPIC : WALLACE STEVENS AND THE THEORY OF POETRY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400 AND ENG-L 460
        CMLT-C 655  TOPICS IN INTER-ARTS STUDIES (4 CR)
              21422          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 219    Pao A                         18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 357

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
              15377 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson J                      4    4    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
              15378 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pao A                          2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21420          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      0    0    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 15380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
              15381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      3    2    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
              15382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              15383 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                     30   18    0



                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kenshur O                     15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY



        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)


        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15108 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 335    Pettiway L                    20    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15109          09:05A-09:55A   TR     MO 007    Lauger T                     180    5    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15110 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 221    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 23151 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 221    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15111 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 221    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15112 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 015    Scott J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15113 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 015    Scott J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15114 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 015    Scott J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15115          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 124    Head W                       270   20    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG)
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15116 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 108    Miles T                       30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15117 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 108    Miles T                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 23152 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 108    Miles T                       31    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15118 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 210    Edge C                        31    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG)
         CLSD 15119 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 210    Edge C                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15120 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 108    Pruss H                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15121 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 210    Edge C                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15122 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 108    Pruss H                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15123 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 108    Pruss H                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15124          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 013    Head W                       270   99    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15125 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 245    Kirkpatrick T                 30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTIONS RESERVED FOR UDIV ORIENTATION STUDENTS
              22075 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 105    Salahuddin M                  30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15126 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 105    Salahuddin M                  30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23153 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 245    Kirkpatrick T                 30   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS



              15127 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 105    Salahuddin M                  30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22076 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 245    Kirkpatrick T                 30   26    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22077 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 229    Meskill K                     30   23    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15128 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 229    Meskill K                     30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15129 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 229    Meskill K                     30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
              15130          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 013    Schlegel K                   360   58    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG)
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15131 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 015    Evans D                       31    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15132 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 011    Evans D                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15133 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 003    Baker R                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15134 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 011    Evans D                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15135 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 003    Baker R                       30   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15136 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 141    Zhan J                        30   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15137 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 003    Baker R                       31    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UDIV ORIENTATION AND
                 FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 15138 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 141    Zhan J                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15139 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 011    Tillotson S                   30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15140 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 141    Zhan J                        30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15141 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 011    Tillotson S                   30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 23154          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 011    Tillotson S                   30    0    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
              15142          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 122    Pepinsky H                   276   15    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 23155          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 103    Snowden A                     30    0    0
         CLSD 15143          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 103    Snowden A                     30    0    0
         CLSD 15144          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 237    Magno C                       30    0    0
         CLSD 15145          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 103    Snowden A                     30    0    0
         CLSD 15146          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 237    Magno C                       31    0    0
              15147          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 319    Magno C                       32    1    0
              15148          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 240    Liu H                         32    1    1
         CLSD 15149          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 240    Liu H                         30    0    0
         CLSD 15150          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 240    Liu H                         31    0    0
        CJUS-P 210  SERVICE LRNG EXPR CRIMINL JUST (1 CR)
         CLSD 31530 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        30    0    0
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
              15151          09:05A-09:55A   MW     MY 130    Walsh S                      150   41    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15152          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 003    Funderburk B                  25   21    0
         CLSD 22078          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 003    Funderburk B                  25    0    0
              15153          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 003    Funderburk B                  25    1    0
              15154          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 006    Whitehead S                   25    4    0
         CLSD 15155          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 006    Whitehead S                   25    0    1
              22079          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 006    Whitehead S                   25    2    0
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              15105          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 003    Levesque H                    75    3    3
                 K 300 : P - CJUS-P 290
                 Discussion (DIS)



         CLSD 23156          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 149    Li K                          25    0    1
         CLSD 15106          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 149    Li K                          25    0    2
         CLSD 15107          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 148    Li K                          25    0    0
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
              21507          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 340    Diekhoff M                    63    1    0
           VT: CHILD MALTREATMENT & THE LAW
              25889          02:30P-05:00P   R      WH 004    Levesque R                    60    7    0
           VT: SEX OFFENDERS
              15156          05:45P-08:15P   M      BH 340    Noble R                       60    2    0
        CJUS-P 301  POLICE IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24002          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 340    Sommer A                      60    0    0
        CJUS-P 302  COURTS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15157          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Luskin M                      60    2    0
        CJUS-P 304  PROBATION & PAROLE (3 CR)
              21529          05:45P-08:15P   T      SW 007    Bingham R                     90   46    0
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
              15158          05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 101    Cohen C                      110    6    0
        CJUS-P 370  LEG ASPCTS CRIM JUSTICE SYST 1 (3 CR)
              15160          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 006    Russell S                     60   10    0
        CJUS-P 380  DISPUTE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
              25890          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 005    Parnell P                     60    4    0
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
              15161 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
                 P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 15162 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 137    Head W                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CJUS-P 414  ADOLESCENTS AND THE LAW (3 CR)
              25891 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 105    Levesque R                    30    4    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 419  RACE, CLASS AND CRIME (3 CR)
              25892 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 105    Pettiway L                    30    3    7
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 437  AMERICAN INDIAN JUSTICE POLICY (3 CR)
              25894 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 137    Russell S                     25    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 439  SEMINAR IN CORRECTIONS (3 CR)
              25895 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 137    Oliver W                      30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
              15163 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: VIOLENCE
              27742 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 137    Pridemore W                   30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: CRIME MAPPING
              25896 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     HP 154    Verma A                       25    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: EXPLAINING POLICE BEHAVIOR
              25897 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 006    Spano R                       30   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC : EXPLAINING POLICE BEHAVIOR
           VT: DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
              15165 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Oliver W                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: FEMINIST JUSTICE
         CLSD 15166 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 137    Pepinsky H                    25    0   18
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: DISCRETION IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE
              23162 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 105    Luskin M                      30   22    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
              15167 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
                 P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIRPERSON
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              15168 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CJUS-P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 501  PROSEMINAR: CRIMINAL JUSTICE I (3 CR)
              25898 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 146    Spano R                       15   10    0
        CJUS-P 594  INTRO TO RESEARCH METHODS (3 CR)
              15169 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 146    Sandys M                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 596  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              23164 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 108    Verma A                       15    9    0
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)



              15170 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 610  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              25899 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 146    Parnell P                     15    3    0
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED THEORY
              25900 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 146    Schlegel K                    15    5    0
           VT: SEMINAR: FEMINIST JUSTICE
              28463 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 137    Pepinsky H                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CJUS-P 493
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH IN CRIM JUSTICE
              15171 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
              22526 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
              15172 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
              15173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    8    0
              22527 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
              15174 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    8    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 15175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      18    0    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 15104 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    0    0



        


Cultural Studies (CULS)


        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15566 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   M      WH 205    Pezzullo P                     1    0    0
                 TOPIC : ON BODIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 619
         CLSD 23208 RSTR     09:00A-11:30A   R      MJ 112    Goodman J                      2    0    0
                 TOPIC : COLONIAL AND POSTCOLONIAL FORMATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 610
              23209 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 138    Wilk R                         2    1    0
                 TOPIC : EXTREME MASCULINITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
              23916 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 214    Breger C                       2    2    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      BH 219    Breger C
                 TOPIC : REPRESENTATIONS OF GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN MODERN
                 EUROPEAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
              26072 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 141    Gould J                       15    5    0
                 TOPIC: COLLECTIVE MEMORY AND REPRESSION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 765
              26073 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 205    Jackson J                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC: CONTESTING CULTURE AS PROPERTY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 804
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
         CLSD 26074 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Kenshur O                     14    0    0
                 TOPIC: THE MODERN SELF
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 529 AND ENG-L 680
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              26076 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 019    Miller A                       2    2    0
                 TOPIC: INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDY OF 19TH CENTURY BRITAIN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH VICT-V 611
              27704 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 011    Rasch W                       15    1    0
                VT: LECTURE
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 317    Rasch W
                VT: FILM SHOWING
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL VIOLENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 563
              28475          01:00P-03:15P   MW     BH 344    Friedman S                     4    4    0
                 TOPIC : POWER, SUBJECTIVITY AND THE STATE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 648
              28524 RSTR     05:30P-08:00P   W      WH 108    Weber B                        1    1    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER DIMENSIONS OF CULTURAL PRODUCTION AND
                 CRITICISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 602
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              15567          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bose P                         5    3    0
                 C 790 : DIRECTED READING WITH CULTURAL STUDIES ADJUNCT.
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND  DIRECTOR OF CULTURAL STUDIES
                 REQUIRED. OPEN TO STUDENTS COMPLETING MINORS IN CULTURAL
                 STUDIES ONLY.

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 600  CONCEPTS OF GENDER (3 CR)



        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
              15599          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 006    O'Bryan S                     60    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS NO KNOWLEDGE OF AN EAST ASIAN LANGUAGE IS
                 REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15600          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 148                                  30    0    2
         CLSD 15602          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 148                                  30    0    0
        EALC-E 231  JAPAN: THE LIVING TRADITION (3 CR)
              26788          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Rubinger R                    35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 251  TRAD EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              26789          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    Struve L                      50    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 237
        EALC-E 252  MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              28905          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WY 115    Kory S                        35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 321  TRADITIONAL JAPANESE LIT (3 CR)
              26791          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 119    Sarra E                       25    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: JAPANESE FAMILIES
              15605 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 322    Cornell L                     35   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 352  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: TOKYO
              26799          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 005    Keirstead T                   35   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, SAME TOPIC, AND HIST-G 300
           VT: TRAD'L CHINESE CULTURE VIA LIT
              26800          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 015    Struve L                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-J 300, SAME TOPIC
           VT: THE PACIFIC WAR: WORDS & IMGS
              26801          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Rubinger R                    35   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, SAME TOPIC
        EALC-E 372  JAPANESE FICTION AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              26798          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Suzuki M                      35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505
        EALC-E 395  JAPAN IN WORLD TRADE&POLITICS (3 CR)
              26804          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, POLS-Y 362 AND Y 657, SAME
                 TOPIC
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: TOKYO
              26806          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 005    Keirstead T                   35   12    0
                 TOPIC : TOKYO
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 352, SAME TOPIC, AND HIST-G 300
           VT: THE PACIFIC WAR: WORDS & IMAGE
              26807          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Rubinger R                    35   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 352, SAME TOPIC
           VT: JAPAN IN WRLD TRADE & POLITICS
              26809          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 395, POLS-Y 362 AND Y 657, SAME
                 TOPIC
           VT: EARLY CHINA
              26810          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 219    Eno R                         35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-G 380, SAME TOPIC
           VT: JAPANESE FICTION AND CULTURE



              26811          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Suzuki M                      35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 372

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
              15568 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 310    Liu J                        120   36    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 29242 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 112                                  15    0    0
              29243 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 116                                  15    3    0
         CLSD 15569 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005                                  15    0    0
         CLSD 15574 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 002                                  15    0    3
         CLSD 15571 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005                                  15    0    1
         CLSD 15570 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137                                  15    0    1
         CLSD 15572 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112                                  15    0    1
              15573 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 116                                  15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS : STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
              15575 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 310    Liu J                        120   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 29244 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 112                                  15    0    0
              29245 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 116                                  15    3    0
         CLSD 15576 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005                                  15    0    0
         CLSD 15581 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 002                                  15    0    0
         CLSD 15578 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005                                  15    0    0
         CLSD 15577 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137                                  15    0    0
         CLSD 15579 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112                                  15    0    0
              15580 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 116                                  15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS : STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD 15582 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 004    Luo C                         39    0    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15583 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 008                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15584 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105                                  13    0    1
         CLSD 15585 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
         CLSD 15586 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 004    Luo C                         39    0    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15587 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 008                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15588 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105                                  13    0    0
         CLSD 15589 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 301  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 (3 CR)
              15590          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 004    Luo C                         26    6    0
                 C 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
              15591          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006                                  13    3    0
              15592          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 108                                  13    2    0
        EALC-C 306  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15593 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 019    Bokenkamp S                   12    2    0
                 C 306 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 506
        EALC-C 401  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
         CLSD 15594 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 427    Zou L                         15    0    0
                 C 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 501
        EALC-C 501  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
         CLSD 15595 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 427    Zou L                         15    0    0
                 C 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY



                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 401
        EALC-C 506  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15596 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 019    Bokenkamp S                   12    2    0
                 C 506 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 306
        EALC-C 651  SEM IN TRAD CHINESE LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 31200 RSTR     04:40P-05:55P   MW     BH 141    Bokenkamp S                   12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
              15613          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52   10    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15614          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15615          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15616          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 212                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15617          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447                                  13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15618          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 219                                  13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15619          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002                                  13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15620          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 208                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15621          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 209                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15622          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15623          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15624          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116                                  13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15625          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15626          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 429                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15627          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
              15628          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15629          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15630          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15631          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 212                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15632          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15633          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 219                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15634          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15635          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 208                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15636          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 209                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15637          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15638          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15639          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15640          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15641          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 429                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15642          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD 15643 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     LH 102    Watt Y                        84    0    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY



                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15645 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15644 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BU 427                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15646 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 305                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15647 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 427                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15648 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15649 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203                                  14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
         CLSD 15650 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     LH 102    Watt Y                        84    0    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15652 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15651 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BU 427                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15653 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 427                                  14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15654 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 305                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15655 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203                                  14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15656 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203                                  14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 301  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 1 (3 CR)
              15657          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 004    Watt Y                        51    2    0
                 J 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15659          10:10A-11:00A   MW     CH 033                                  14    0    0
              15658          11:15A-12:05P   MW     HP 10                                   19    3    0
              15660          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SY 137                                  19    3    1
        EALC-J 401  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              15661 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Suzuki M                      20    4    0
                 J 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 501
        EALC-J 461  LITERARY JAPANESE (3 CR)
              26819          02:30P-05:00P   W      GB 333    Sarra E                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 506
        EALC-J 491  HUMANITIES TOPICS IN JAPANESE (3 CR)
           VT: ACADEMIC&PROFESSIONAL WRITING
              26822          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 108    Jones S                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 581
        EALC-J 501  FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              15662 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Suzuki M                      20    4    0
                 J 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 401
        EALC-J 506  LITERARY JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              26820          02:30P-05:00P   W      GB 333    Sarra E                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 461
        EALC-J 581  MOD ACAD/PROFESSNL JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              26821          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 108    Jones S                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 491

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
              15665 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 105    Lee H                         27   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15666 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 3004                                 14    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY



              15667 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 3004                                 13    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
              15668 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 105    Lee H                         27   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15669 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 3004                                 14    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15670 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 3004                                 13    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
              15671 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 316    Kim B                         13    3    0
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15672 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316    Kim B                         13    3    0
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
              15673 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 316    Kim B                         13    3    0
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15674 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316    Kim B                         13    3    0
        EALC-K 301  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 1 (3 CR)
              15675          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 002    Lee H                         13    9    0
                 K 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY

        THESIS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
              15611 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
              15606 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
              15607 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              15612 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
              15608 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
              23908 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    8    0
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
              22291 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-C 535  CHINESE CURRICULUM & MATL DES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26816          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 228    Liu J                          6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
              23909 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    8    0
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              23911 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              23912 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
              23914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21856          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 700  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)



              15609 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15597 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  A M THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15663 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
              15598 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
              15664 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15610 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 600  PRODUCING EAST ASIAN ETHNOGRPY (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 369  MODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
        HIST-G 380  EARLY CHINA (3 CR)



        


Economics (ECON)


        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR
        ANY ECON-E 201 OR S 201 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              15676          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Plante M                      50    8    1
              15677          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Gilpin G                      48    3    0
         CLSD 15678          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 005    Kolodchak I                   50    0    1
              15679          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 005    Song Y                        50    6    0
              15680          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 015    Gao X                         50    4    0
              15681          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                       363   80    1
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 8-10P SEP 21, OCT 19, AND NOV 16
              15682          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 013    Self J                       363   65    1
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 8:00P-10:00P SEP 21, OCT 19, AND
                 NOV 16
              15683          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      368   46    3
              15684          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      365   53    3
              15685          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 005    Faychuk V                     52    6    0
              29083          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 115    Shin D                        48   12    1
         CLSD 29084          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 101    Lee C                         48    0    2
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
         CLSD 15754 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Rotella E                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
              22707 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Walker J                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 15755 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Tchernis R                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
              15756 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Walker J                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 202 : NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY
        ECON-E 202 OR S 202 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
              15688          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 101    Hyppolite J                   48   26    0
              15689          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 101    Jackson C                     48    7    0
              15690          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 005    Murray J                      56    7    0
              15691          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Sengupta M                    50    1    2
         CLSD 15692          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 015    Swart B                       53    0    0
              15693          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CH 122    Witte W                      300   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 7:00P-9:00P, SEP 19, OCT 19, AND
                 NOV 16
              15694          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 005    Rahman M                      50    4    0
              21508          05:30P-06:45P   TR     WY 015    Traum N                       54    4    0

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        E 370 : NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY
        ECON-E 370 OR S 370 CLASS
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 370 : P - MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING PROBABILITY
        CONCEPTS; P OR C - ECON-E 201 OR E 202 AND MATH-M 119
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES FOR A SECTION IN
        WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE UNABLE TO REGISTER
        E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS SEPT 25 AND NOV 6, 7:30P-9:00P
              15706          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       261   61    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              15707          09:05A-09:55A   R      WY 125    Li B                          29   16    0
              15708          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 125    Li B                          29    1    0
              15709          11:15A-12:05P   R      WY 125    Li B                          29    1    1
         CLSD 15710          12:20P-01:10P   R      WY 125    Raghav M                      29    0    0
              15711          01:25P-02:15P   R      WY 125    Raghav M                      29    1    1
         CLSD 15712          02:30P-03:20P   R      WY 125    Raghav M                      29    0    0
              15713          03:35P-04:25P   R      WY 125    Yang G                        29    1    0
              15714          04:40P-05:30P   R      WY 125    Yang G                        29    1    0
              22708          05:45P-06:35P   R      WY 125    Yang G                        29   15    0
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
              15715          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 109    Camp M                       143   74    0



                 Recitation (RCT)
              15718          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 308    Du Z                          23    3    0
              15721          10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 125    Ramalingam A                  24   22    0
              15719          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 308    Du Z                          24    5    0
              15722          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 125    Ramalingam A                  24   17    0
              15720          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 308    Du Z                          24   11    0
              15723          12:20P-01:10P   F      WY 125    Ramalingam A                  24    5    0
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)
              27662          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 045    Lee Y                         21    1    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 329    Lee Y
                 S 370 : P - MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING
                 PROBABILITY CONCEPTS. P OR C - ECON-E 201 OR E 202 AND MATH-M
                 119.

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (040)

        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
              22712          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 005    Faruq H                       35    4    0
        ECON-E 305  MONEY AND BANKING (3 CR)
        E 305 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
         CLSD 15696          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Witte W                       35    0    0
        ECON-E 308  SURVEY OF PUBLIC FINANCE (3 CR)
        E 308 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
              15697          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Van Alstine J                 30    5    0
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201 AND MATH-M 119, 120, 211, 212 OR 213
              15698          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       30    6    0
              15699          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0008   Chamarbagwala R               30    6    0
              15700          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Chamarbagwala R               30    6    1
              21619          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Williams A                    35    4    1
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
              22108 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Williams A                    30    6    0
                 S 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND E 321
              15701          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    De Araujo P                   20   10    0
              21620          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Peterson B                    40   16    0
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
              15703          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Yoon Y                        36    7    0
                 E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        E 331 : P - ECON E 321
              21621          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Lopez R                       50   22    0
        ECON-E 337  ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
              25226          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Buffie E                      30   12    0
                 E 337 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
              27663          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Olson P                       30   14    0
                 E 341 : P - ECON-E 370 OR S 370 AND E 321
        ECON-E 359  ECONOMIC HISTORY OF THE U.S. (3 CR)
        E 359 : P - ECON - E 321
              22713          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 146    Rotella E                     46   11    0
        ECON-E 361  PUBLIC FINANCE-GOV SPENDING (3 CR)
        E 361 : P - ECON-E 321
              15705          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Self J                        48   34    0
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: HEALTH ECONOMICS
        E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
              21573          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 111    Tchernis R                    15   10    0
           VT: ECONOMICS OF EUROPE
        E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
              21652          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Gardner R                     29    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 501
           VT: SPORTS ECONOMICS
              25227          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 225    Walker T                      15    1    0
                 E 390 : ECON-E 321 AND E 370
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
        E 471 : P - ECON-E 370 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              15727          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Becker Jr W                   21    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 214    Becker Jr W
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED

        UNDERGRAD READINGS AND RESEARC (050)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 15725 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       15    0    0



                 E 391 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
              15758 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
                 Y 398 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
              15729 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        2    2    0
                 E 496 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
              15730 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        7    5    0
                 E 499 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE COURSES (060)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: GAME THEORY
              28172          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Gardner R                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 626
              22364          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Williams A                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-S 321
        ECON-E 520  OPTIMIZATION THRY ECON ANALYS (3 CR)
              15732          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 015    Kaganovich M                  35    9    0
        ECON-E 521  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 1 (3 CR)
              15733          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       45   19    0
        ECON-E 522  MACROECONOMIC THEORY I (3 CR)
              15734          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 005    Walker T                      37   14    0
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
              15735          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 111    Lopez R                       10    2    0
                 E 530 : P - ECON-E 521
        ECON-E 551  MONETARY ECONOMICS II (3 CR)
              22355          08:00A-10:30A   MW     WY 225    Leeper E                      15    9    0
        ECON-E 571  ECONOMETRICS I-STAT FOUNDATNS (3 CR)
              15736          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      30   11    0
        ECON-E 591  MACRO TOPICS IN ECON DEV (3 CR)
              22715          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 111    Buffie E                      20   14    0
                 E 591 : P - ECON-E 521, E 522
        ECON-E 626  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
              15737          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Gardner R                     19    4    0
                 E 626 : P - INTER MICROECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
        ECON-E 629  OPEN ECONOMY MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
              22716          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 111    Peterson B                    15   10    0
                 E 629 : ECON-E 622 OR EQUIVALENT
        ECON-E 671  ECONOMET 3-NONLNEAR/SIMLT MDLS (3 CR)
              15738          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 111    Escanciano J                  16    2    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      WY 125
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FIRST ROOM LISTED FIRST DAY OF CLASS
        ECON-E 673  MICROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              25229          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Trivedi P                     20    3    0
                 E 673 : P - ECON-E 572 OR EQUIVALENT

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (070)

        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21825 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        0    0    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
              15739          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 225    Kaganovich M                  15   10    0
                 TOPIC : GROWTH THEORY
           VT: ADVANCED ECONOMETRICS SEMINAR
              27664          04:00P-06:30P   T      WY 101    Tyurin K                      15   12    0
        ECON-E 770  SEMINAR IN ECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              25230          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 111    Trivedi P                     10    4    0
        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15740          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       25   25    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
              15741          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              15742          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                      100   63    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              15743          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
              15744          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
              15745          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
              15746          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15747          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)



              15748          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
              15749          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
              15750          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
              15751          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15753 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       60   42    0



        


English (ENG)


        ENG-J 102  INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              23247 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 345    Brandolino G                  20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS
                 OFFICE, (812) 855-0508
              23248 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 200    Davis S                       20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS
                 OFFICE, (812) 855-0508
        ENG-L 599  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
              31292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
              24104          07:15P-08:30P   TR     ED 2280   Doyle M                       23    3    0
              16587          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 011    Lewis M                       23    4    1
              16588          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 103    Cassello M                    23    2    1
              16589          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 137    Long D                        23    1    1
              16590          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 119    Zervos P                      23    6    1
              16591          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 137    Han J                         23    1    1
              16592          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 109    Ozment C                      23    1    1
              16593          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 018    Peretti D                     23    1    1
              16594          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 006    Ling M                        23    1    1
              16595          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    MN 001A   Kraft J                       23    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              16596 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 240    Englade L                     23    4    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              16597          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FR C238   Reddy R                       23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              16598          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 141    Ling M                        23    3    1
              16599          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FA 005    Renzi K                       23    1    0
              16601          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 011    Lewis M                       23    2    1
              16603          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 115    Andrus C                      23    1    1
              16605          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 212    Rasmussen C                   23    2    0
              16606          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 022    Trollinger R                  23    4    2
         CLSD 16607 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 138    Martens A                     23    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              16608          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 103    Long D                        23    2    2
              16609          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FQ 012B   Reece V                       23    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
              16610          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 134    Anglin R                      23    3    0
         CLSD 16611 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WT 12-029BBryant J                      23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              16612          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 103    Shakur A                      23    4    0
              16613 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GG 101B   Hattrup M                     23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16614 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    HP 019    Renzi K                       23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16615          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 247    Wallace J                     23    0    1
              16616          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 148    Simek L                       23    4    1
              16617          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 147    Fritz M                       23    3    1
         CLSD 16618 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 215    Fritz M                       23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              16619          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 111    Johnston R                    23    6    0
              16620 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WT 12-029BHardenberg W                  23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16621          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 101    Reece V                       23    3    0
         CLSD 16622 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 103    Emery S                       23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              16623          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 312    Weinstein A                   23    3    0
              16624 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 305    Brezniak M                    23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16625          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 247    Wallace J                     23    1    1
         CLSD 16626          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 246    Nash L                        23    0    0



         CLSD 16627          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 149    Brown III J                   23    0    2
              16628          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 147    Dolence S                     23    2    0
              16629          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 319    Notess H                      23    1    0
              16630          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 215    Perry N                       23    2    0
         CLSD 16631          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 305    Brezniak M                    23    0    1
         CLSD 16632          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    FA 005    Wyche S                       23    0    0
              16633          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 208    Wyatt S                       23    1    0
         CLSD 16634          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 205    Emery S                       23    0    0
         CLSD 16635 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    FR C238   Allen I                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16636          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 317    Mancinelli V                  23    2    0
              16637          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 005    Oler S                        23    5    1
              16638          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 332    Debus B                       23    1    0
              16639          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 331    Azuolas A                     23    1    0
              16640          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 314    Patterson M                   23    2    0
         CLSD 16641 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    FR C238   Taylor A                      23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16642          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 237    Miller N                      23    2    0
         CLSD 16643          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 232    Whetzel C                     23    0    0
              16644          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 229    McFarland B                   23    2    0
              16645          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH A107   Wilson A                      23    3    0
         CLSD 16646          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 236    Nash L                        23    0    0
              16647          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 233    Dodge P                       23    1    0
         CLSD 16648 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 140    Harris M                      15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 812-855-1430 OR BH 446
              16649          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 238    Harvey C                      23    3    0
         CLSD 16650 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    FR C147B  Dillon K                      23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16652          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BU 325    Marzahl K                     23    0    0
         CLSD 16653          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 119    Dodge P                       23    0    0
              16654          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SY 105    Anglin R                      23    1    0
              16655          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 109    Van Den Heuvel S              23    1    0
              16656          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 134    Yaggi M                       23    3    1
              16657          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BU 325    Theriault T                   23    1    0
              16658          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 104    Marshall D                    23    3    1
         CLSD 16659          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 105    DiGiovanni C                  23    0    0
              16660 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SW 221    Colglazier M                  23    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16661          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 010    Strickland D                  23    0    1
              16662          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH A107   Strickland D                  23    1    2
              16663          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 138    Englade L                     23    3    0
              16664 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 118    Peters-Golden R               15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16665 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 108    Conner S                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16666 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 203    Shurley B                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16667 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PV 270    Stasik T                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16668 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    KH 200    Carney C                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16669 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WI C109   Ottum L                       15    3    0



                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16670 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WY 111    Pryor Ackerman E              15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16671 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI E451   Stasik T                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16672 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GG 101B   Rogers L                      15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16673 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WT 12-029BConaway C                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16674 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 149    Barwick M                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16675 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 108    Melby B                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16676 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Bache L                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16677 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GG 101B   Neal C                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16678 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 118    Bluemle S                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16679 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GG 101B   Neal C                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16680 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 305    Peebles K                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16681 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WI C111   Reardon B                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16682 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 209    Wood J                        15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS



         CLSD 16683 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 1051   Wilkes L                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16684 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 212    Peebles K                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16685 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 121    Houlik-Ritchey E              15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16686 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 118    Withers S                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16687 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 146    Wood J                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16688 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH A106   Davis S                       15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16689 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 121    Wilkes L                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16690 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 111    Withers S                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16691 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 340    Vermeiren K                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16692 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 106    Houlik-Ritchey E              15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16693 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    HP 012    Hillman J                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16694 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BQ C238   Rogers L                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16695 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 015    Mann A                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.



                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16696 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 219    Pryor Ackerman E              15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16697 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 317    Carter P                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16698 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WY 111    Mann A                        15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16699 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    LI E451   Rowe M                        15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16700 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 108    Bluemle S                     15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16600 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 118    Peters-Golden R               15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16602 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Melby B                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16604 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 200    Bache L                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 28820 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 118    Conner S                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 28821 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 118    Want J                        15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 28822 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 108    Want J                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 28864 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 015    Hillman J                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              29235 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 0006   Vermeiren K                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
              16701 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      322  173    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE
                 145
                 ABOVE CLASS COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 145
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 145
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16702 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 137    Hartman M                     23    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE GROWTH OF A HERO: HEROISM IN MODERN FANTASY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16703 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 245    Kendall K                     23    0    0
                 TOPIC : ANIMAL RIGHTS AND HUMAN PLIGHTS: RACE, GENDER, AND
                 SPECIESISM IN CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING



              16704 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 008    Sibony S                      23    3    1
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN JEWS IN THE CULTURAL MELTING POT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16705 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 108    Diana K                       23    3    0
                 TOPIC : HOW THE WEST WAS WILD: CONSTRUCTING AND
                 DECONSTRUCTING THE AMERICAN FRONTIER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 16706 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     ED 1255   Rubens A                      23    0    0
                 TOPIC : WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE? SELF AND SOCIETY IN MEMOIR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16707 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FR C147B  Rubens A                      23    5    0
                 TOPIC : WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE? SELF AND SOCIETY IN MEMOIR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16708 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     PY 113    Beatty J                      23    1    1
                 TOPIC : PULP FICTIONS: READING POPULAR TEXTS IN 20TH CENTURY
                 AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16709 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 319    Davis S                       23    4    1
                 TOPIC : PULP FICTIONS: READING POPULAR TEXTS IN 20TH CENTURY
                 AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16710 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 113    Beatty J                      23    5    0
                 TOPIC : PULP FICTIONS: READING POPULAR TEXTS IN 20TH CENTURY
                 AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              16711 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 241    Davis S                       23    2    0
                 TOPIC : PULP FICTIONS: READING POPULAR TEXTS IN 20TH CENTURY
                 AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRTG
              22362 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 143    Carroll S                     23    3    0
                 TOPIC : IMAGINED NATION: THE FANTASY GENRE IN CONTEMPORARY
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRTG
         CLSD 22363 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 103    Owusu-Tyo A                   23    0    0
                 TOPIC : HIP-HOP AND THE PERFORMANCE OF AUTHENTICITY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              22370 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 115    Hartman M                     23    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE GROWTH OF A HERO: HEROISM IN MODERN FANTASY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              22371 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 221    Kendall K                     23    2    0
                 TOPIC : ANIMAL RIGHTS AND HUMAN PLIGHTS: RACE, GENDER, AND
                 SPECIESISM IN CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              22372 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 106    Maley P                       23    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEARCHING FOR THE GHOST OF MUDDY WATERS: THE RHETORIC
                 AND REPRESENTATION OF ROCK AND ROLL CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              24079 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    ED 1220   Erwin B                       23    1    0
                 TOPIC : I'M GONNA LIVE FOREVER: CONTEMPORARY SECULAR
                 CONSTRUCTIONS OF IMMORTALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 24080 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 235    Gillesse K                    23    0    0
                 TOPIC : OTHER FASCINATIONS: DETECTIVES, SPIES, PARANOIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              24081 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 137    Gillesse K                    23    1    0
                 TOPIC : OTHER FASCINATIONS: DETECTIVES, SPIES, PARANOIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              24082 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 008    Sibony S                      23    2    1
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN JEWS IN THE CULTURAL MELTING POT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              24083 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 109    Baumann R                     23    2    0
                 TOPIC : MONSTER SHOW: CULTURAL ANXIETIES IN THE HORROR GENRE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING



              24084 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BU 421    Sartain J                     23    4    0
                 TOPIC : SWIMMING THE DATA STREAM: CULTURE, TECHNOLOGY, AND
                 THE DISCOURSE OF INFORMATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              24085 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 210    McTaggart U                   23    1    1
                 TOPIC : RADICAL CHIC: TERRORISM, OR SOCIAL JUSTICE:
                 REPRESENTATIONS OF PROTEST IN AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28385 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 105    Maley P                       23    3    0
                 TOPIC : SEARCHING FOR THE GHOST OF MUDDY WATERS: THE RHETORIC
                 AND REPRESENTATION OF ROCK AND ROLL CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28386 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    JH A107   Diana K                       23    3    0
                 TOPIC : HOW THE WEST WAS WILD: CONSTRUCTING AND
                 DECONSTRUCTING THE AMERICAN FRONTIER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
              16712          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 235    Williamsen E                  25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16713          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 235    Williamsen E                  25    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
              16730          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 0008   Johnson L                     25    1    4
        W 231 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN BUS-X 204 AND/OR 420 MAY NOT REGISTER
        FOR W 231 BECAUSE OF REDUNDANT COURSE MATERIAL
              16731          08:00A-08:50A   MW     SB 140    Brown W                       25    1    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16732          08:00A-08:50A   MW     SB 138    Dunbar A                      25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSIITON REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16733          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 345    Brown W                       25    0    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16734 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 208    Dunbar A                      25    1    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEA AND HPER MAJORS ONLY
              16735          12:20P-01:10P   MW     GY 436    Conaway C                     25    2    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16736          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 222    Barlow R                      25    2    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16737          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SY 0008   Johnson L                     25    0    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16738          04:40P-05:30P   MW     SY 108    Delgado L                     25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16739          06:50P-08:45P   T      BH 139    Eveland J                     25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16740          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 335    Malcolm-Clarke D              25    3    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16741          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 237    Logemann A                    25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16742          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 235    Logemann A                    25    2    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16743          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 106    Hokanson C                    25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16744          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 137    Delgado L                     25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              16745          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 336    Doyle M                       25    4    3
                 W 270 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
              16748          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 146    Leahey Jr T                   25    2    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16749          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Canfield-Fuller S             25    5    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16750          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 235    Anderson D                    25    2    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 16524          11:15A-12:05P   M      ED 1120   Dorsey R                      90    0    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16525          09:05A-09:55A   WF     WH 204    Burdge J                      18    0    0
              16527          10:10A-11:00A   WF     WY 111    Nguyen D                      18    3    0
              16529          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI E451   Nightingale D                 18    2    0
         CLSD 23335          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI 851    Nusbaumer M                   18    0    0
              16530          12:20P-01:10P   WF     M  242    Johnson W                     18    1    1



              23336          12:20P-01:10P   WF     BH 244    Cazan R                       18    1    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              16531          01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 310    Bledsoe R                    102    8    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16532          12:20P-01:10P   WF     LI 1051   Citro C                       18    0    0
              16533          12:20P-01:10P   WF     SE 009    Anderson C                    12    1    0
         CLSD 16534          01:25P-02:15P   WF     HP 10     Hoover E                      18    0    0
         CLSD 16535          01:25P-02:15P   WF     BH 147    Kennedy K                     18    0    0
         CLSD 23338          01:25P-02:15P   WF     WH 112    Russell K                     18    0    0
         CLSD 16537          02:30P-03:20P   WF     JH A107   Hankins S                     18    0    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16718          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 118    French A                      15    3    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16719          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI E451   Colglazier M                  15    3    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16723          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 200    Harris M                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD 16724          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 108    Kwok R                        15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16726          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ED 1255   Savage M                      15    2    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
              16728          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 235    Ainslie S                     15    2    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND  POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 AND W 131
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
              21494          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 008    Bledsoe R                     18    2    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
              27759 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     LI 851    Westmoreland T                15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
              16747 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 851    Dean D                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              27760          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 200    Bowman C                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 311  WRITING CREATIVE NONFICTION (3 CR)
              26005 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 118    Sanders S                     15    3    0
                 W 311 : P - ENG-W 103 OR 203
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 383  THE CRAFT OF POETRY (3 CR)
              27762          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 270    Manning M                     15    2    0
                 W 383 : P - ENG-W 103, W 203 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 401  ADVANCED FICTION WRITING (3 CR)
              27763 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PV 270    Westmoreland T                15    5    0
                 W 401 : P - ENG-W 301
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 16752 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     LI 851    Cecil R                       15    0    0
                 W 403 : P - ENG-W 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR



        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16459 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH 124    Gutjahr P                    288   22    0
                 TOPIC : BESTSELLERS IN AMERICA, 1790 TO THE PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16460 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     FA 005    Berkey J                      24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16466 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 001    Goldstein K                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16467 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 119    Smith J                       24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16461 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 015    Tomsyck S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16468 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 022    Goldstein K                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16469 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 229    Blandford J                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16462 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 336    Miller A                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
              16470 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 321    Gordon-Choate T               24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16471 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 011    Tomsyck S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16463 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 138    Mann A                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16464 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 336    Harse K                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: BESTSLLRS/AMERICA,1790-PRESENT
         CLSD 16465 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 018    Harse K                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
              21612          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 239    Hedin R                       96   11    0
                 TOPIC :
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
              21613          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 006    Macnamara K                   24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
         CLSD 21614          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 240    Macnamara K                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
         CLSD 21615          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 314    Smyth M                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
              21616          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 105    Smyth M                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
              16472 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 242    Smith K                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              16473 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Nash R                        20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
              22106 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 005    Luck J                        25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY
         CLSD 16474 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Gayk S                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              16475 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 305    Nash R                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              16476 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 119    Smith N                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY



              16477 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 246    Luck J                        25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
              16478          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 247    McDaniel L                    30    6    0
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
              16479 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BU 108    Harrison M                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16480 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 247    Shackelford L                 25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16481 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 106    Kanwit J                      25    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16482 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 119    Halloran W                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16483 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 0008   Moberly B                     25    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16484 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 103    Kanwit J                      25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16485 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 214    Findley J                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16486 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 006    Findley J                     25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16487 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     PV 273    Hokanson C                    25    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16488          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 247    Evans G                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16489 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 238    Salerno A                     25    4    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16490 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 109    Stanton B                     25    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16491 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Evans G                       25    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16492 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 205    Salerno A                     25    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16493 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 210    Canfield-Fuller S             25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
              16494          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 005    Delucia J                     25    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16495          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 222    Kanwit J                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 213  LITERARY MASTERPIECES (3 CR)
              27938          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 106    Adams M                       30    3    0
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
              16496          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GY 126    Sears R                       40    2    2
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
         CLSD 16447 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 245    Smith R                       30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16448 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Fulk R                        80   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
              16450 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 209    Lynch D                       30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS



              27765 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 244    Charnes L                     30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
              16451 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 121    Kreilkamp I                   30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23340 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 108    Evans G                       30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
              16453 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Marzahl K                     30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16454 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 109    Shackelford L                 30   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16455 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Shackelford L                 30   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 306  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              16497 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 147    Lochrie K                     30    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
              16498 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 238    Charnes L                     30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
              16499 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 212    Findley J                     30    7    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 318  MILTON (3 CR)
              26007 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 209    Anderson J                    30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 347  BRITISH FICTION TO 1800 (3 CR)
              27756 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 149    Shapira Farkas Y              30   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 348  19TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
              26008 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 205    Miller A                      30    5    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 350  EARLY AMER WRTNG & CUL TO 1800 (3 CR)
              27757 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 208    Elmer J                       30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 351  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1865 (3 CR)
         CLSD 26009 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 135    Hutchinson G                  30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 352  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1865-1914 (3 CR)
              23768 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Fleissner J                   30    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 358  20TH CENTURY AMERICAN FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 26010 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Luck J                        30    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 369  STDS IN BRITISH & AMR AUTHORS (3 CR)
           VT: FAULKNER
              26011 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 447    Comentale E                   30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
         CLSD 16501 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 146    Crawford M                    30    0    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16502 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 148    Rasmussen B                   30   17    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16503 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 205    Salerno A                     30   19    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16504 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 220    Bose P                        30   13    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16505 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 146    Crawford M                    30    3    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 375  STUDIES IN JEWISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              23346 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 237    Gubar S                       26    3    0
                 TOPIC : THE HOLOCAUST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ENG-L 375
         CLSD 23769 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 237    Gubar S                        4    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE HOLOCAUST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH
                 STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR
        ENG-L 383  STDS IN BRIT OR COMM WLTH CUL (3 CR)
              26013 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 209    Bose P                        30   13    0
                 TOPIC : THE POST-COLONIAL NOVEL
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS



        ENG-L 389  FEMINIST LIT/CULTURAL CRIT (3 CR)
              26016 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 002    Lochrie K                     20   13    0
                 TOPIC : QUEER THEORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
              16506          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SW 007    Lehr B                       144   75    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16509          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 2280   Manning A                     24    1    0
              16510          11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 2280   Manning A                     24    1    0
         CLSD 16511          12:20P-01:10P   F      ED 2280   Wennerstrom C                 24    0    0
              16507          02:30P-03:20P   F      ED 2280   Wennerstrom C                 24    5    0
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
              16762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 399  JUNIOR HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16513 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 118    Linton J                      15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES APPROVAL FROM THE DIRECTOR OF ENGLISH
                 HONORS
        ENG-G 405  STUDIES IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              16456          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 344    Fulk R                         5    4    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO MIDDLE ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-G 602
        ENG-L 460  SEMINAR: LIT FORM MODE & THEME (3 CR)
           VT: WALLACE STEVENS:THRY OF POETRY
              27754          06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 321    Marks H                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400 AND CMLT-C 603
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 16514 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                      5    0    0
                 L 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 16515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                      5    0    0
                 L 498 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY SPONSOR AND APPROVAL OF
                 DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
              16516 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Comentale E                   20    3    0
                 L 499 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR OF
                 HONORS, ED COMENTALE, ECOMENTA@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE GRAMMAR (040)

        ENG-G 205  INTRO TO THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              27766          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 319    Adams M                       23    3    0

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (3 CR)
              16754 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Farris C                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES WHO HAVE
                 BEEN RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21586 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   W      BH 448    Farris C                      12    0    1
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21587 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   W      BH 448    Farris C                      12    3    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              24312 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      BH 448    Farris C                      12    2    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-W 513  WRITING POETRY (4 CR)
              24074 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      LI 1051   Manning M                     15    9    0
        ENG-W 554  TEACHING CREATIVE WRITING (2 CR)
         CLSD 16755 RSTR     03:35P-06:35P   M      KH 200    Stanton M                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 611  WRITING FICTION 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD 27764          02:30P-05:30P   T      LI E451   McCluskey Jr J                15    0    0
                 W 611 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 613  WRITING POETRY 1 (4 CR)
         CLSD 16757 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      LH 019    Stanton M                     15    0    0
                 W 613 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 664  TOPICS IN CURRENT LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 16758 PERM     06:30P-09:00P   T      KH 200    Sanders S                     15    0    0
                 TOPIC : RECENT MEMOIR AND AUTOBIOGRAPHY
                 W 664 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
              16760 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      10    6    0



                 W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE
                 WRITING
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
              16761 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
              16518 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MA AND PHD CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES ONLY
        ENG-G 602  MIDDLE ENGLISH (4 CR)
              26004 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 344    Fulk R                        10    1    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO MIDDLE ENGLISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ENG-G 405
        ENG-L 613  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)
              23352 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LL 105    Gayk S                        15   10    0
        ENG-L 621  ENGLISH LITERATURE 1500-1660 (4 CR)
              26017          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Linton J                      15    1    0
        ENG-L 649  BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1900 (4 CR)
              26018          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 018    Samantrai R                   16    5    0
                 TOPIC : NEW ENGLAND
        ENG-L 651  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1609-1800 (4 CR)
              26019          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Elmer J                       15    4    0
        ENG-L 663  INTRO TO FEMINIST CRIT STDS (4 CR)
         CLSD 21631 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   TR     KH 200    Gubar S                       15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINISM MEETS QUEER THEORY
        ENG-L 674  STUDIES IN INTL ENGLISH LIT (4 CR)
           VT: NARRATING AUSTRALIA
              23774 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 270    Lloyd R                       15   12    0
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
           VT: THE MODERN SELF
         CLSD 27758          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Kenshur O                     14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 529 AND CULS-C 701
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
              16520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    1    0
        ENG-L 699  MA THESIS (1-4 CR)
              16521 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15   14    0
        ENG-L 705  PBLMS IN COMP, LIT & CULTURE (4 CR)
              26021 PERM     12:45P-03:45P   R      BH 141    Schilb J                      15    9    0
                 L 705 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-L 741  ROMANTIC LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 26022 PERM     12:20P-03:20P   W      LI E451   Lynch D                       15    0    0
                 L 741 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-L 779  LITERATURE AND SOCIETY (4 CR)
              26023 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   M      LI E451   Fleissner J                   15    7    0
                 L 779 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
              16522 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY. PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES REQUIRED.
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
              16523          ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                  125   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16458 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   50    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY



        


Fine Arts (FINA)


        FINA-A 234  RENAISSANCE FLORENCE (3 CR)
              27708          04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Lichi A                       98   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FINA-A 335  BAROQUE ART IN ITALY 1580-1700 (3 CR)
              28621          05:45P-07:00P   TR     FA 010    Tal G                         45   20    0
        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
              28923 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISOR IN FINE ARTS 123
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR STUDENTS NOT ATTENDING CLASSES ON THE
                 BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS
        FINA-A 540  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (4 CR)
              27811          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Facos M                       10    4    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN ARTISTS : FROM HILDEGARD OF BINGEN TO KIKI
                 SMITH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 340

        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 16819 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 102    Methric T                     98    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 H 100 : THIS CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
              16820          11:15A-12:05P   TR     FA 015    Davezac S                    150   52    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ONE DISCUSSION SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16821 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      FA 005    Johnson K                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16822 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      FA 005    Tate L                        25    8    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16823 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      FA 005    Tate L                        25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16824 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FA 005    Johnson K                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16825 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FA 005    Tate L                        25   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22197          04:40P-05:30P   W      FA 005    Tate L                        25   14    0

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
              16763 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Van Voorhis J                225   50    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16765          11:15A-12:05P   T      FA 005    Coffey H                      25    0    0
              16766 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      FA 005    Coffey H                      26    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16767 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FA 005    Mandel S                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16768 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      FA 005    Mandel S                      25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16769 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      FA 005    Mandel S                      25   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              31247          04:40P-05:30P   T      FA 005    Coffey H                      25   18    0
         CLSD 16770          10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    0    0
              23171          11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    2    0
              16771 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005    McGoey E                      25   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)



              16772          04:40P-05:30P   MW     FA 102    Tal G                         79    2    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16773 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005    Silvers H                     27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16774 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005    Silvers H                     27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16775 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005    Silvers H                     27    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
              16776          04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 015    Kramer-Hajos M               100   13    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 324  THE GOTHIC CATHEDRAL (3 CR)
              25823 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 102    Reilly D                      98   30    0
        FINA-A 327  SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART (3 CR)
              23175          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                      50   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 527, NELC-N 305 AND 695
        FINA-A 340  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (3 CR)
              23966          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 102    Bowles J                      98   34    0
                 TOPIC : PUBLIC ART IN AMERICA
           VT: WOMEN IN ART
              25824 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Facos M                       85   14    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN ARTISTS : FROM HILDEGARD OF BINGEN TO KIKI
                 SMITH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 540
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: TOPOGRAPHY/MONUMENTS OF ATHENS
              23541          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 314    Kramer-Hajos M                31   13    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOGRAPHY AND MONUMENTS OF ATHENS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (GR), CLAS-C 420/503
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (4 CR)
              23542          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 314    Kramer-Hajos M                31   13    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOGRAPHY AND MONUMENTS OF ATHENS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (GR), CLAS-C 420/C 503
        FINA-A 417  ROMAN SCULPTURE (4 CR)
              25825 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   MW     FA 010    Van Voorhis J                 30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 518
        FINA-A 423  ROMANESQUE ART (4 CR)
              25826          02:30P-04:00P   TR     FA 010    Reilly D                      30    4    0
        FINA-A 449  20 C ART 1925-PRESENT (4 CR)
         CLSD 25827          04:00P-05:30P   MW     FA 010    Bowles J                      39    0    4
        FINA-A 452  ART OF PRE-COLUMBIAN AMERICA (4 CR)
              25828          01:00P-02:30P   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  98   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FINA-A 472  ART THEORY 2 (4 CR)
           VT: ITALIAN RENAISSANCE
              25829          04:00P-05:30P   TR     FA 010    Davezac S                     30   17    0
                 TOPIC : THE TURNING TIDE : THE RENAISSANCE REVOLUTION, FROM
                 PETRARCH TO ALBERTI & GIOTTO TO MASACCIO
        FINA-A 481  WRLD ART HIST:ACAD/MUSEUM/COMM (4 CR)
         CLSD 25830          10:00A-12:00P   W      FA 007    Facos M                       15    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ART HISTORY JUNIORS OR SENIORS ONLY
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
              16778 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      20   16    0
                 A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED AT LEAST
                 FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. PERMISSION FORMS AVAILABLE IN
                 FINE ARTS 132.
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              16779 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   ARR    FA 007    Van Voorhis J                 10   10    0
                 A 499 : P - APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
        FINA-A 518  ROMAN SCULPTURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 25831 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   MW     FA 010    Van Voorhis J                  9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 417
        FINA-A 527  FORMATION OF ISLAMIC ART (4 CR)
              23890          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 327, NELC-N 305 AND 695
        FINA-A 575  RESEARCH SOURCES IN ART HIST (2 CR)
              16780          09:00A-11:00A   R      FA 102    Irvine B                      28   17    0
                 A 575 : REQUIRED OF ALL ENTERING MA DEGREE CANDIDATES.
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED FOR NON-MA ART HISTORY
                 CANDIDATES.
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)



              16782 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       8    6    0
                 A 595 : P - APPROVAL OF ART HISTORY GRADUATE DIRECTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 22021          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 ENROLLED IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK
                 APPLICABLE TO DEGREE AND HAVE COMPLETED ALL REQUIREMENTS.
        FINA-A 643  PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN ART (4 CR)
              21678          10:00A-01:00P   T      FA 007    Burns S                       13    3    0
                 TOPIC : LOOKING AT WINSLOW HOMER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        FINA-A 645  PROB 19TH 20TH CENT EUROPN ART (4 CR)
              23195          12:30P-02:30P   W      FA 007    Kennedy J                     12    2    0
                 TOPIC : EYE OF THE BEHOLDER : ART AND PERCEPTION
        FINA-A 667  PROBLEMS IN ISLAMIC ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 25832 RSTR     03:00P-05:00P   W      HD TBA    Gruber C                      10    0    0
                 TOPIC : FROM PEN TO PAPER : THE ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT TRADITION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
              16783 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16784 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              16785 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        FINE ARTS STUDIO: STUDENTS REQUIRING AN AUTHORIZATION SHOULD FIRST
        SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR OF THE COURSE. STUDENTS SHOULD NOTE THAT SOME
        CLASSES REQUIRE A PORTFOLIO REVIEW IN ORDER TO RECEIVE AUTHORIZATIONS.
        AUTHORIZED STUDENTS MUST STILL TAKE ACTION AND REGISTER FOR A COURSE.
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16786 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Varner J                      20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16787 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Bruns J                       20    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16788          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    Backhus II S                  20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16789 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Mandell R                     20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16790 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Nguyen L                      20    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16791 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Nguyen L                      20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16792 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    Stillion M                    20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS



                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16793 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 175    Colonna-Romano J              20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16794 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Nikolova E                    20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16795          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 175    Rajagopal S                   20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16796 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 173    Ferrero T                     18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16797 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Satake S                      18    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16798          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Younkins-Herzog J             16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16799 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Vitale Jr M                   18    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16800 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Frahm T                       18    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16801 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Satake S                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16802          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 173    Frakes M                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16803 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    22    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16804 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Salyards S                    22    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16805 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    Nguyen L                      22    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16806          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Meade M                       20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16807 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 174    Dotson S                      22    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16808 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Dotson S                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS



                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16809 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Murphy-Price A                20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16810          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 174    Summers B                     22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16826          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FX 202    Busick L                      20   13    0
              16827          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 202    Dawkins Z                     20    3    0
              16828          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 202    Anderson N                    20    5    0
              16829          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 202    Dotson S                      20    6    0
              16830          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FX 202    Kim I                         20    7    0
              16831          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 202    Jacquard N                    20    3    0
              16832          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 202    Chan S                        20    4    0
                 N 110 : CLASSES MEET AT MCCALLA SCHOOL, 9TH ST AND INDIANA
                 AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        COMPUTER ART/DIGITAL IMAGERY (040)

        FINA-N 130  DIGITAL IMAGERY FOR NONMAJORS (3 CR)
              16833          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Sharpe L                      60    8    1
        FINA-T 230  COMPUTER ART: SURV & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-T 230 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE
        CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES WILL BE
        GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE.
        STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT
        ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16930          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Lowther C                     18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
              16931          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lester H                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
              16932          11:15A-02:00P   TR     HP 155    Matusek C                     18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 320  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
              16933 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18    3    0
                 T 320 : P - FINA-T 230 AND F 100, 101 OR 102; OR PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 330  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
              16934 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Powers M                      18    3    0
                 T 330 : P - FINA-T 230
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 340  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 16935 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    0    0
                 T 340 : P - FINA 101, T 230, 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED;
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 440, 730 AND U 539
        FINA-T 440  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (3 CR)
         CLSD 16936 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    0    0
                 T 440 : P - FINA-T 340



                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, 730 AND U 539
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16944 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Lowther C                     18    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16945 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lester H                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16947 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     HP 155    Matusek C                     18    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16946 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 320
              16948 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Powers M                      18    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 330
         CLSD 16949 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, 440 AND 730
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16937 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, 440 AND U 539
              16938 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              23758 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sharpe L                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 732  THEMES RESEARCH TECHNOLOGIES (3 CR)
              27710 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   M      FA 235    Sharpe L                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : SURVEILLANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-R 508

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
        THE FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE SECTIONS OF THE CERAMICS COURSES FINA-S 260 AND
        361 MEET WITH THE CORRESPONDING JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTIONS.
              16849 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Campana J                      8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD 22192 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Campana J                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD 16850 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Parker T                       8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260



              16851 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Parker T                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16852 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Harris S                       8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD 16853 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Harris S                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16854 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Potter A                       8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16855 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Potter A                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
              16880 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Satake S                       8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16881 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Satake S                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16882 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Boger C                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16883 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Boger C                        8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
              16903          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 152    Smith M                       16    2    0
                 S 461 : STUDENTS TAKING FINA-S 461 FOR THE FIRST TIME ARE
                 LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
              16904          02:30P-05:30P   TR     CS 105    Boger C                       12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16905          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       30   10    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 569
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 16922          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                       10    0    0
                                                              Mather T
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 564  BASIC GLAZE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              27711          02:30P-05:30P   MW     CS 105    Mather T                      25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16923          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       30   10    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 569 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA CERAMICS
                 CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 469
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)



        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16835          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Swanson G                     20    1    1
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16836          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Litt R                        20    4    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16837          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Jansen B                      20    1    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16838          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Schireson S                   20    3    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS. NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
              16870          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 315    Kennedy T                     20    2    0
                 TOPIC : WATERCOLOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
              16871          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
              28017          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
              16890          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 315    Kennedy T                     20    2    0
                 TOPIC : WATERCOLOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
              16891          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
              28018          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (1-6 CR)
              16892          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Gealt B                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16919          07:00P-10:00P   R      FA 315    Sklarski B                    22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD 16846          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Sacic V                       20    0    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO
                 ENROLL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16847          02:30P-05:15P   TR     HP 155    Huber L                       20    5    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO
                 ENROLL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16848          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Irvin R                       18    1    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102



                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
              16876 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 245    Hanson J                      20    5    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FOR THE FOLLOWING GRAPHIC DESIGN COURSES - SEE INSTRUCTOR FOR
        AUTHORIZATION AND PORTFOLIO GUIDELINES. AUTHORIZATION APPROVAL MUST BE
        OBTAINED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE
        BY INSTRUCTOR.
              16877 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    Wolske D                      20    9    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
              16878 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     HP 155    El-Shamy J                    15    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE HPER BUILDING
              16879 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Wolske D                      15    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (3 CR)
              16900 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     HP 155    El-Shamy J                    20    7    0
                 TOPIC : PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16901 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 215    Reidhaar J                    16    0    0
                 TOPIC : GRAPHIC DESIGN AND NEW MEDIA
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
              16902 PERM     06:00P-08:45P   R      FA 215    Reidhaar J                    14    1    0
                             09:15A-12:00P   F      FA 215    Reidhaar J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY.
                 REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
              28023          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J                    20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 S 551 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN ONLY
        FINA-U 750  GRAPHIC DES ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
              16953 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reidhaar J                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN GRAPHIC DESIGN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16859          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Luttin S                      18    7    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16860          02:00P-04:50P   MW     FA 210    Franker S                     18    3    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
              16887          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 203    Jacquard N                    18   10    0
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-8 CR)
              16910          11:30A-02:15P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        18   11    0
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-12 CR)
              16911          11:30A-02:15P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        10    2    0



                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND METALSMITHING
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16912          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16926          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         6    0    0
                 S 581 : BEGINNING GRADUATE STUDENTS ENROLL IN FINA-S 481
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELRY DES/SILVRSMTH (1 CR)
              16927          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
              16956 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         3    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16841          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Engler D                      20    6    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS; NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16842          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    6    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102 FOR MAJORS; NO PREREQUISITES
                 FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
              16872          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20   10    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
              16873          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20    8    0
                 TOPIC : NON-OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
              16893          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20   10    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
              16894          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20    8    0
                 TOPIC : NON-OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
              16895          01:30P-04:15P   TR     MR 010    Gealt B                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 16916          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16917          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 16918          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Mansdorf E                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16951 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR



                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16861          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    Given M                       18    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16862 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                         9    1    2
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16866 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                         9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16863 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Tate J                         9    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16864 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Tate J                         9    2    2
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIOR AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16865 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Whitmore I                     9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16867 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Whitmore I                     9    5    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIOR ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16868 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Scott G                        9    1    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16869 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Scott G                        9    4    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16888 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 020    Mooney K                      16    4    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16889 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       16    3    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)



              16913 PERM     02:00P-04:45P   MW     FA 020    Tres M                        16    9    0
                 TOPIC : ALTERNATIVE PROCESSES
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (1-6 CR)
              16914 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 137    Nakagawa O                    20    5    0
                 TOPIC : DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY / PHOTOSHOP
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
         CLSD 16915 PERM     10:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 020    Nakagawa O                    13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PHOTO STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
              16928 PERM     02:15P-04:15P   TR     FA 021    Wolin J                       12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS ADDITIONAL LABS ARRANGED
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              16957 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wolin J                        5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING SECTION WITH PERMISSION
        OF INSTRUCTOR.
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16843          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Bohensky III P                18    7    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16844          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Rozic M                       18   14    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16845          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Rosenbaum D                   18   11    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 341  PRINTMAKING II INTAGLIO (3 CR)
         CLSD 16874          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    0    0
                 S 341 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 441
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
         CLSD 16875          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      20    0    1
                 S 344 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING I
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF
                 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 444
        FINA-S 441  PRINTMAKING III INTAGLIO (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 16896          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    0    0
                 S 441 : P - FINA-S 341 OR 343 OR 344 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 341
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              16897          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      15    5    0
                                                              Bernstein E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS ONLY



                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 16898          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      20    0    0
                 S 444 : P - FINA-S 341 OR 343 OR 344 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING II
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF
                 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 344
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16899          ARR             ARR    ARR       Murphy-Price A                15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              16920          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      15    6    0
                                                              Bernstein E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16921          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      15    6    0
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              16952 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 U 740 : MFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS REGISTER IN S 541.
                 INDEPENDENT STUDY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.  IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16856          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 141    Moncayo  Asan G               18    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16857          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 141    Tobar C                       18   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
              16858          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371 AND S 471
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
              16884          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   12    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
              16885          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271 AND S 471
              16886          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Wsol M                        18    4    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO COMPUTER CONTROLLED (CNC) PROCESSES IN THE
                 CREATION OF FINE ART
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
              16906          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   12    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 S 471 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
              16907          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Wsol M                        18    4    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO COMPUTER CONTROLLED (CNC) PROCESSES IN THE
                 CREATION OF FINE ART
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA AND MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371



              28411          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271 AND S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
              16908          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wsol M                        12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16909          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Wsol M                        12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 572
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
              16924          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wsol M                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
         CLSD 16925          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Wsol M                        10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 479
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16955 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               10    9    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16839 RSTR     09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
         CLSD 16840 RSTR     09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                11    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
         CLSD 22193 RSTR     03:00P-05:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
              22194 RSTR     03:00P-05:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
        FINA-S 325  TEXTILE DESIGN II-PRNTD & DYED (3 CR)
              23753          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                11    3    0
                 S 325 : P - FINA-S 220 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 422 AND 425
        FINA-S 422  B.F.A. TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 23755          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA TEXTILE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND 425
        FINA-S 425  TEXTILE DESIGN III-PRINTD&DYED (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 23756          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 5    0    0
                 S 425 : P - FINA-S 325 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND 422
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16950 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts III R                 1    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN TEXTILES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)



              16958 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS FROM UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISOR IN FINE ARTS 123
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL PREVIEW (0 CR)
              16811          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                       20    7    0
                 G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE TO FA 123.
                 GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS REPORTED.
                 G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16943 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                       10    6    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL - TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH
                 FACULTY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS. FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 400  SOURCES & RES: PROF SKLS FINA (2 CR)
              16939          09:00A-11:00A   M      FA 010    Stirratt E                    25   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
         CLSD 16940          02:30P-04:30P   TR     EO 0005   Cluver Y                       8    0    3
                 U 401 : SOME KNOWLEDGE OR EXPERIENCE IN COURSES (HIGH SCHOOL
                 OR UNIVERSITY LEVEL) DEALING WITH VISUAL MATERIAL OR CREATIVE
                 WRITING IS HELPFUL.
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLLC-L 310
         CLSD 24037          09:00A-11:30A   M      FA 007    Hasnas I                      12    0    0
                 TOPIC : CROSSING CULTURES: IMAGES AND PRACTICES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
              16941 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   2    1    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
              16942 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   3    1    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
              24038          09:00A-11:30A   M      FA 007    Hasnas I                       3    3    0
                 TOPIC : CROSSING CULTURES: IMAGES AND PRACTICES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        FINA-R 508  CONTEMP ART ISSUES/CULTRL THMS (3 CR)
              24040 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   M      FA 235    Sharpe L                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : SURVEILLANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 732
        FINA-S 695  A. I. TRAINING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16929          06:00P-08:00P   W      FA 010    Macleish M                    35    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY. THIS SCHEDULE IS
                 SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
                 S 695 : REQUIRED OF ALL FINE ARTS  MFA STUDIO STUDENTS PRIOR
                 TO APPOINTMENT AS ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16813 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTW    FA 215    Brown P                        1    1    0
                             09:00P-10:00P   R      FA 215



                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16814 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTWR   FA 137    Brown P                        1    1    0
                             08:00A-10:00P   F      FA 137    Brown P
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16815 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                        5    0    0
                 G 750 : GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT TAKEN WITH A SPECIFIC
                 AREA OF CONCENTRATION. REQUIRES WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
         CLSD 16816 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
         CLSD 16817 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   6    0    2
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING SHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 16818 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy J                      3    0    0
                 G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY.  60 CREDIT HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA
                 DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR



        


Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK)


        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              16960          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MO 007    Kousaleos N                  180   24    3
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16961 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 134    Vidaver M                     30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16962 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 140    Yun K                         30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16963 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 217    Yun K                         30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16964 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 218    Gingging F                    30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16965 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      KH 212    Gingging F                    30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 23829          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 015    Vidaver M                     30    0    1
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              16966          09:05A-09:55A   TR     FA 015    Burnim M                     180   89    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 23830          02:30P-03:20P   R      JH A105   Guest-Scott A                 30    0    0
              16967 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 232    Gomez-Davidson J              30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16968 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 245    Guest-Scott A                 30   19    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23831          09:05A-09:55A   F      WY 015    Dalphond D                    30   19    0
              16969 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 101    Gomez-Davidson J              30   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16970          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 101    Dalphond D                    30    3    0
        FOLK-F 121  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26077          11:15A-12:30P   MW     GY 447    Jackson J                     28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A&H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
              16971          02:30P-03:20P   MW     FA 015    Shukla P                     180   71    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16972 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 105    Lash S                        30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16973 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BQ C238   Hertz C                       30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16974 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SE 240    Hertz C                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16975 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SB 140    Lash S                        25    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16976 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 217    Gonzalez R                    31   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16977 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 115    Gonzalez R                    30   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
              21490          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 317    Johnson J                     30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
              28495          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 119    Miyake M                      20    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
              24585          ARR             ARR    ARR       Orejuela F                   150   33    6
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT AS AN ONLINE COURSE ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED AT IUB IN ORDER TO ADD
                 THIS COURSE. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS COURSE MUST CONTACT
                 INSTRUCTOR BY EMAIL, FOREJUEL@INDIANA.EDU, TO GET THE
                 PASSWORD TO ACCESS COURSE MATERIALS THROUGH ONCOURSE.
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H
                 DISTRIBUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET THREE TIMES ON CAMPUS, FROM
                 7:15-8:30PM, ON THE FOLLOWING DATES : AUGUST 29, OCT 12 AND
                 ONCE ON FINALS WEEK.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290



        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC IN AFRICAN LIFE
              26078          09:00A-11:30A   W      BH 140    Reed D                        25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 609
           VT: AFRICAN MUSIC AND MOVEMENT
              28708          07:00P-09:15P   TR     WH 106    Matiure S                     20    2    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN MUSIC AND MOVEMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST PURCHASE $210 INSTRUMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: KOREAN FOLKLORE
              16979          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 208    Janelli R                     25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MID EAST WORLD VIEWS/RELIGIONS
              26079          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    El-Shamy H                    20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 617
        FOLK-F 312  EUR FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: ROMA (GYPSY) HIST/CULTURE
              26080          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 209    Hooker L                      35    9    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
        FOLK-F 330  FOLK CULTURE & RELATED FIELDS (3 CR)
         CLSD 31540          05:45P-08:15P   TR     SY 108    Fulemile A                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSB AND S & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, CEUS-U 520, AND FOLK-F 635
        FOLK-F 351  N AMER FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN REGIONAL MUSICS
              26081          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 011    Burdette A                    30    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A&H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 358  JEWISH FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: EXPLORNG JEWISH IDENTITY TODAY
              24545          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 335    Cohen J                       13    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 358
           VT: EXPLORNG JEWISH IDENTITY TODAY
         CLSD 27888 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 335    Cohen J                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM CAROLYN
                 LIPSON-WALKER, (812) 855-0453.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 358
        FOLK-F 360  INDIANA FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: INDIANA FOLKLORE
         CLSD 23187          06:00P-08:30P   M      HD TBA    Dass R                        30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH FOR
                 SITE INFORMATION PHONE (812) 855-4991
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES COLL A & H, CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION IS EVENING DIVISION
        FOLK-F 389  HIP-HOP MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26083          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 103    Orejuela F                    25    0   10
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A&H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
              16980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       5    4    0
        FOLK-F 401  METHODS AND THEORIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 16981          11:15A-12:30P   MW     HD TBA    McDowell J                    21    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
              16982 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       4    3    0
        FOLK-F 404  TPCS IN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: CONCEPT OF TRADITN IN FOLKLORE
              26084          01:00P-03:30P   T      HD TBA    Johnson J                     20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A&H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 740
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 410  MULTIMEDIA IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26086          01:00P-02:15P   TR     M  373    Sykes C                       15    0    0



                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR:
                 CSYKES@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 510
        FOLK-F 497  ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 21491          09:30A-10:45A   MW     HD TBA    Tuohy S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL SUSAN HARRIS FOR AUTHORIZATION, 855-0389
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT 501 N. PARK AVENUE
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE
              16983          01:00P-03:30P   W      HD TBA    Dolby S                       18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
           VT: ETHNOMUSICOLOGY COLLOQUY
              16984          01:00P-03:30P   W      HD TBA    Stone R                       11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 510  MULTIMEDIA IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26090          01:00P-02:15P   TR     M  373    Sykes C                       15    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR:
                 CSYKES@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 410
        FOLK-F 516  FOLKLORE THEORY IN PRACTICE (3 CR)
              16985          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 214    Glassie H                     25    8    0
                             07:30P-08:30P   M      BH 319
                 F 516 : STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH SESSIONS
        FOLK-F 527  FOLK POETRY AND FOLKSONG (3 CR)
           VT: COMMEMORATIVE SONG
              26097          10:00A-12:30P   R      HD TBA    McDowell J                    18    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 540  MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
           VT: FOOD:  ART AND CULTURE
         CLSD 23170          01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 112    Shukla P                      13    0    0
        FOLK-F 545  FOLK NARRATIVE (3 CR)
           VT: ANALYSIS OF MYTH
              26101          06:30P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Schrempp G                    18    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21857 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        FOLK-F 600  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: PRODUCING EAST ASIAN ETHNOGRPY
              23196          01:30P-04:00P   R      HD TBA    Janelli R                     12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 609  AFRI & AFRO-AMER FOLK/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK MUSIC IN AMERICA
              26103          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
           VT: MUSIC IN AFRICAN LIFE
              26105          09:00A-11:30A   W      BH 140    Reed D                        25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 301
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: MID EAST WORLD VIEW & RELIG
              26110          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    El-Shamy H                    20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 307
        FOLK-F 635  EUROPEAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: ROMA THRU HISTORY/MUSIC/FILM
              26113          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 322    Hooker L                      15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: RURAL HUNGARIAN SOC/FOLK CLTR
         CLSD 31504          05:45P-08:15P   TR     SY 108    Fulemile A                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, CEUS-U 520 AND FOLK-F 330
        FOLK-F 722  COLLOQ IN THEORET FLK/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: PHENOMENOLOGY-ETHNOMUSICOLOGY
              26127          09:00A-11:30A   M      HD TBA    Stone R                       18   11    0
                 ABOV E CLASS MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N. FESS
        FOLK-F 740  HIST OF IDEAS IN FOLK/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: CONCEPT OF TRADITN IN FOLKLORE
              26128          01:00P-03:30P   T      HD TBA    Johnson J                     20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 404
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 750  PERFORMANCE STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 21675          09:05A-11:35A   W      BH 139    Bauman R                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 502
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
              16986 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      20   14    0
        FOLK-F 801  TEACHING FOLK/ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              16987          04:00P-06:30P   T      HD TBA    Dolby S                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)



              16988 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 804  SPEC TPCS IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: MUSICAL RESPNS TO AIDS EPIDMIC
              26129          01:00P-03:30P   M      OP 107    Cohen J                       20   13    0
           VT: CONTESTING CULTURE AS PROPERTY
              26130          04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 205    Jackson J                     15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-15 CR)
              16989          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      99   31    0
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16990 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      60   41    0



        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)


        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              16959          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                    180   64    0



        


French And Italian (FRIT)


        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST TAKE A PLACEMENT
        EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16991          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 139    Baskin F                      22   10    0
              16992          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 322    Baskin F                      22    3    0
              16993          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 138    Renaud C                      22    4    0
              16994          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 134    Teillard-Clemmer J            22    1    0
              16995          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Gaillard E                    18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS
              16996          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 217    Renaud C                      22    2    0
              16997          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 247    Teillard-Clemmer J            22    1    0
              16998          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 015    Loisseau F                    22    1    0
              16999          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 322    Brunet M                      23    4    0
              17000          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 134    Obergfell Y                   22    1    0
              17001          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 015    Haileselassie A               22    2    0
              17002          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 138    Sohier B                      22    1    0
         CLSD 17004          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 331    Saugera V                     24    0    0
              17003          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 238    Saugera V                     22    5    0
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
              17005 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 245    Trotter III B                 21    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              17006          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 105    Campbell K                    22   12    0
              17007          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 245    Fiorani C                     22    6    0
              17008          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 232    Ortz J                        22    1    0
              17009          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 105    Campbell K                    22    3    0
              17010          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 246    Ortz J                        22    2    1
              17011          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 319    Casey E                       22    4    0
              17012          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 214    Matheis E                     22    5    0
              17013          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 214    Matheis E                     22    4    1
              17014          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 240    Casey E                       22    1    0
              17015          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 139    Villeneuve A                  22    5    0
              17016          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 336    Fiorani C                     22    3    0
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              17017          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 237    Thomas J                      22   10    0
              17018          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119    Thomas J                      22    4    0
              17020          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 109    Lysack C                      22    1    0
              17021          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 447    Gereboff A                    22    2    0
         CLSD 17022          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 222    Lysack C                      22    0    0
              21530          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 138    Mulot F                       23    3    0
              17023          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    KH 312    Mulot F                       22    4    0
              17025          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 205    Amarie O                      22    5    0
              17026          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 108    Fache C                       22    2    0
              17027          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 205    Amarie O                      22    5    0
              17028          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 108    Fache C                       22    2    0
              17029          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 135    Gereboff A                    22    4    0
              17030          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 331    Petrush R                     22    5    0
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
              17032          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 134    Lorente-Lapole A              23    3    0
              17033          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 345    Lorente-Lapole A              22    3    0
              17034          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 0006   Dobrenn A                     22    1    0
              17036          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 232    Dobrenn A                     22    1    0
              17037          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 109    Macphail A                    22    4    0
         CLSD 17038          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 109    Macphail A                    22    0    0
              17031          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 336    Schaal M                      22    4    0
              17039          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 238    Schaal M                      22    5    0
        FRIT-F 251  SERVICE LEARNING FRENCH PRACT (1 CR)
              28349 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                         20    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        F 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR F 255
              17040          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 015    Wilkin R                      22    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
              17041          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 105    Ansart G                      22    5    1
              17042          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 231    Stephens S                    22   13    0
              17043          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 135    Panaite O                     22    1    1
              17044          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 231    Bray P                        22    5    0
              28994          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Bray P                        20   10    0



        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)
        S 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR F 255
              17102 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 332    Gray M                        22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300
              17045          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 016    Merceron J                    22    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
              17047          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Lloyd R                       22    6    0
        FRIT-F 313  ADVANCED GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        F 313 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR 255
              17048          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 315    Wilkin R                      23    3    0
              17049          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    Macphail E                    22    2    0
         CLSD 17050          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 315    Brillaud J                    22    0    2
        FRIT-F 315  PHONETICS & PRONUNCIATION (3 CR)
        F 315 : P - FRIT-F 250
              17051          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 345    Sax K                         40   11    0
                 Drill (DRL)
              17053          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 142    Fultz A                       20   11    0
         CLSD 17052          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 142    Fultz A                       20    0    0
        FRIT-F 363  INTRO A LA FRANCE MODERNE (3 CR)
              25836          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 222    Panaite O                     30    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              17054 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 402  INTRO TO FREN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              25837          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 315    Vance B                       20    2    0
        FRIT-F 413  THE FRENCH RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
              25838          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 335    Macphail E                    20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 451  FRENCH STUDIES-LITERATURE/ARTS (3 CR)
           VT: THE LIBERTINE NOVEL
              17055          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Brillaud J                    20    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H AND CSB REQUIREMENTS
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
              17056          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 135    Strobbe C                     30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              17057          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 135    Strobbe C                     30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 F 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
              17058 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              17059 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 541  POESIE AU DIX-NEUVIEME SIECLE2 (3 CR)
              25839          03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 221    Stephens S                    15    5    0
        FRIT-F 555  LE ROMAN AU 20E SIECLE I (3 CR)
              25840          03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 221    Gray M                        15    6    0
        FRIT-F 572  PRACTICUM-COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (1 CR)
              17060          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 222    Sax K                         15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FRIT-F 577  INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH SYNTAX (3 CR)
              25841          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108    Dekydtspotter L               15    5    0
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              17061          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 142    Rottet K                      15    7    0
        FRIT-F 615  STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
              25843          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 321    Merceron J                    15   11    0
        FRIT-F 675  STUDIES IN FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25844          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Rottet K                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 625
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
              17062 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  12    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 825  SEMINAR IN FRENCH LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: WRITING HISTORY IN FRANCE
              22698          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 321    Ansart G                      15   10    0
                 TOPIC : FROM ENLIGHTENMENT TO ROMANTICISM
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-12 CR)
              17063          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  40   18    0
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17064 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRENCH PHD STUDENTS



        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR
        TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              17066          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 232    Conti E                       22    4    0
              17067          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 015    Conti E                       24    1    0
              17068          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 331    Muscarello M                  23    3    0
              17069          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 314    Nussmeier A                   23    2    0
              17070          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 015    Pecchioli E                   24    1    0
              17071          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 214    Pecorelli J                   22    1    0
         CLSD 17072          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 240    Hackett R                     22    0    0
              17073          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Chiaruttini R                 18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS
              17074          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 139    Todorovic J                   22    3    1
              17075          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 138    Polegato A                    22    2    0
         CLSD 17076          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 233    Zelenkauskaite A              22    0    0
              17077          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 140    Hackett R                     22    2    0
              17078          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 332    Zelenkauskaite A              22    5    0
              17079          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 332    Chiaruttini R                 22    1    0
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        M 115 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM DEPARTMENT
              17080 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 148    Overstreet M                  20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17081 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 147    Polegato A                    20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
              17082          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 237    Pacchioni F                   23    2    0
              17083          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 240    Pacchioni F                   23    2    0
              17084          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 345    Sajder R                      24    3    1
              17085          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 134    Sajder R                      24    5    1
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
              17087          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 219    Mulugeta B                    23    4    0
         CLSD 17088          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 240    Mulugeta B                    24    0    1
              17089          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 237    Roncalli Di Montorio M        24    8    0
              17091          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 231    Roncalli Di Montorio M        23    7    0
              17090          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 231    Benassi M                     26    9    0
              17086          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 336    Benassi M                     27   10    0
        FRIT-M 222  TOPICS IN ITALIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: ADVENTURE IN ITAL LIT & CULTR
              25845          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 214    Arnaudo M                     22    5    0
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
              17093          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 231    Cappozzo V                    22    1    0
              17094          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 134    Cappozzo V                    22    3    0
              21531          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 345    Todorovic J                   22   11    0
        FRIT-M 300  ITALIAN CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
              21533          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 322    Larco I                       20   12    0
        FRIT-M 307  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        M 307 : P - FRIT-M 250
        ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
              17095          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 222    Arnaudo M                     20   13    0
        FRIT-M 403  ITALIAN RENAISSANCE LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25846          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 116    Scalabrini M                  20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-M 491  ELEM ITALIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
              17096          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 242    Overstreet M                  15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FRIT-M 491  ELEM ITALIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              17097          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 242    Overstreet M                  15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 M 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
              17098 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              17099 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 603  SEM IN MEDIEVAL ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL PROVENCE AND ITALY
              25847          03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 018    Storey H                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 502
        FRIT-M 605  SEMINAR IN MODERN ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: THE ITALIAN NOVEL
              25848          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 235    Ciccarelli A                  15    1    0
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)



              17100 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
              17101          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20    6    0
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 17065 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ITALIAN PHD STUDENTS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-S 103  LIT & PWR IN EARLY MOD EUROPE (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)



        


Gender Studies (GNDR)


        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              17272          02:30P-03:20P   MW     PY 100    Johnson C                    175   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION CLASS AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 23228          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 016    Johnson C                     25    0    0
         CLSD 23232          09:30A-10:20A   R      BH 147    Johnson C                     25    0    0
         CLSD 23234 PERM     09:30A-10:20A   R      OP 107    Johnson C                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE
         CLSD 23230          11:15A-12:05P   R      GG 101B   Johnson C                     27    0    0
         CLSD 23231          01:00P-01:50P   R      ED 1250   Johnson C                     27    0    0
         CLSD 23233          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 333    Johnson C                     26    0    0
              23229          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 219    Johnson C                     25    1    0
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              28830          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 340    Thomas J                      60    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
              17273 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 007    Frazier L                     60   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES ONLY
              17274 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 007    DeRose M                      60    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES ONLY
        GNDR-G 102  SEXUAL POLITICS (3 CR)
              17275          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 310    Hua A                         62   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
              17276          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GL 101    Hua A                         60    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
              27803          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 111    DeRose M                      62    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S&H CREDIT
              17278          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 111    DeRose M                      62    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 205  THEMES IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER, SEXUALITY & THE MEDIA
              25465          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C147A  Gray M                        35   10    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 003    Gray M
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS A REQUIRED FILM SHOWING TUESDAYS, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 203
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS AT BRISCOE FITNESS AND WELLNESS CENTER
        GNDR-G 206  GAY HISTORIES, QUEER CULTURES (3 CR)
         CLSD 25466          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 007    Johnson C                     37    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR HONORS STUDENTS
                 AND REQUIRES A SEPARATE ONE CREDIT HOUR HONORS DISCUSSION
                 WHICH MEETS ON TUESDAYS, 1:30P-2:20P, IN THE KINSEY
                 CONFERENCE ROOM, MORRISON HALL 313.  HONORS STUDENTS ENROLL
                 IN HON-BL 299.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 200 AND AMST-A 299
        GNDR-G 215  SEX & GNDR:CROSS CLTRL PERSPCT (3 CR)
              17279          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 150    Hintlian P                    55    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT AND COLL CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-A 205
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
              17280          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TH A201   Maher J                       95   14    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
              23904          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 228    Comella L                     84    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
              17281          05:30P-06:45P   TR     TH A201   Maher J                       95   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
         CLSD 17282          12:45P-02:00P   MW     BQ C147A  Weber B                       60    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR HONORS STUDENTS AND
                 REQUIRES A SEPARATE ONE CREDIT HOUR HONORS DISCUSSION WHICH
                 MEETS ON MONDAYS, 4-4:50P. HONORS STUDENTS ENROLL IN HON-BM
                 299.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
              27804          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Comella L                     67    2    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A&H AND CSA CREDIT
        GNDR-G 290  HIST:FEMINIST THGHT & PRACTICE (3 CR)
              23279          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    Maher J                       40   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN OF COLOR LIT & FILM
              27806          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 205    Hua A                         60   30    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN OF COLOR IN LITERATURE AND FILM



           VT: FEM LIT & CULTURAL CRITICISM
              27807          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 002    Lochrie K                     10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 389
        GNDR-G 310  REPRESENTATION & THE BODY (3 CR)
              25467          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 007    Sinwell S                     60    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 402  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GNDR/SEXLTY & CONSUMER CULTURE
              25468          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 228    Comella L                     30    3    0
                 TOPIC : CONSUMING PLEASURES: GENDER, SEXUALITY AND CONSUMER
                 CULTURE
                 G 402 : P - GNDR-G 101 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GNDR-G 410  INTERNATIONAL FEMINIST DEBATES (3 CR)
              27809          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 332    Frazier L                     30   13    0
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
              17285 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GENDER STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              17286 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 498  CRITICAL ISSUES IN GENDER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: EXTREME MASCULINITIES
              23282          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 138    Wilk R                        15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701 AND CULS-C 701
         CLSD 28245          08:45A-10:45A   T      HD TBA    Malti-Douglas F                5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS CHECK IN AT MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM
                 130, GENDER STUDIES FOR FIRST CLASS MEETING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
                 TOPIC : ART, GENDER AND PSYCHOLOGY
        GNDR-G 600  CONCEPTS OF GENDER (3 CR)
         CLSD 23283          11:00A-01:30P   T      HD TBA    Sanders S                      5    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT KINSEY INSTITUTE, MORRISON HALL 313.
        GNDR-G 602  GNDR DIMENSNS CULTRL PROD&CRIT (3 CR)
         CLSD 25469          05:30P-08:00P   W      WH 108    Weber B                        8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 17287 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: REPR GNDR/SEX: EURO CULTURES
              24337          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 214    Breger C                       4    3    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      BH 219    Breger C
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS A REQUIRED FILM SHOWING TUESDAYS, 7:15P-9:15P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
           VT: ART, GENDER & PSYCHOLOGY
              25470          08:45A-10:45A   T      HD TBA    Malti-Douglas F                7    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS CHECK IN AT MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM
                 130, GENDER STUDIES FOR FIRST CLASS MEETING.
           VT: EXTREME MASCULINITIES
         CLSD 25471          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 138    Wilk R                         4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498 AND CULS-C 701



        


Geography (GEOG)


        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              17103          03:35P-04:25P   MW     RH 100    Zlotin R                     180   60    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17108 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      SB 131    Dahn D                        30   26    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17105 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      SB 131    Dahn D                        30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17106 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30   20    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17107 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17109 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 131    Dahn D                        30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17104 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
              17110          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 101    Brown C                      180   32    3
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17116 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      SB 131    Howe J                        30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17111 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17112 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17113 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17114 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17115 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              26757          09:05A-09:55A   MW     SB 150    Shultz B                      70    7    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 17121 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      M  350    Kobayashi T                   23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17122 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 018    Kobayashi T                   24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17118 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      GY 436    Kobayashi T                   23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 17117 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Donnelly S                    70    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 17119 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      SB 140                                  23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17120 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      SB 140                                  23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 17123 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SB 131                                  24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              28384 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Johnson B                     25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT WORKONE, 450 LANDMARK AVE, CLASSROOM 1.
                 STUDENTS SHOULD CONTACT SCS, (812) 855-4991, FOR ADDITIONAL
                 INFORMATION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CONTINUING STUDIES
                 STUDENTS ONLY



        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              17124          02:30P-03:20P   TR     JH 124    Odland J                     180   21    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 17125 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      SB 140                                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17126 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      FA 005                                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17130 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      WH 121                                  30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17127 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 140                                  30    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17128 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 140                                  30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17129 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      SB 140                                  30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              17131          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 150    Lane B                        90    7    2
        GEOG-G 235  INTRO GEOGRAPHICAL METHODS (3 CR)
              17132 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Metro-Roland M                30    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
              17133          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Hayes J                       25   11    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17134          02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 221                                  19    1    0
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              17136          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Pryor S                       35    9    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE
                 COURSE OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 305  ENVIR CHANGE: NATURE & IMPACT (3 CR)
              28778          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Brown C                       25   20    0
                 G 305 : P - GEOG-G 107 OR G 109 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 306  THE GEOGRAPHY OF CURR ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY
              26114          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 131    Knudsen D                     30    5    0
                 G306: P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 314  URBAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              26727          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Grubesic A                    30    4    0
                 G 314 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 315  ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 26115          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 131    Greer C                       25    0    0
                 G 315 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GEOG-G 316  ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              26116          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 131    Odland J                      30    3    0
        GEOG-G 317  GEOGRAPHY OF DEVELOPNG COUNTRS (3 CR)
              26728          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 121    Biles J                       15   10    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INTL-I 203
        GEOG-G 326  GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
              26117          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 229    Lindley T                     25    1    1
        GEOG-G 338  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE (3 CR)
              17137          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       25    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 538
        GEOG-G 350  INSTR & FLD MTHDS IN ATMOS SCI (3 CR)
              26118          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 014    Schmid H                      20   10    0
                 G350 : P OR C - GEOG-G304 OR CONSENT OF INSTURCUTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 550
        GEOG-G 411  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SYSTMS (3 CR)
              26119          04:00P-06:30P   W      BU 209    Evans T                        7    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 511
        GEOG-G 427  RUSSIA AND ITS NEIGHBORS (3 CR)
         CLSD 17138          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 140    Zlotin R                      27    0    0
        GEOG-G 440  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
              26121          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 221    Caylor K                      25   17    0
                 TOPIC : ECOLOGICAL SYSTEMS & SIMULATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
              26122          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 014    Caylor K                      25   15    0
                 TOPIC : ECOHYDROLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 17139 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              22441 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    9    0



                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-6 CR)
              17140          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 460 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 475  CLIMATE CHANGE (3 CR)
              26125          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 014    Pryor S                       25   17    0
                 G 475: P - AT LEAST TWO UNDERGRADUATE PHYSICAL SCIENCE
                 COURSES OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 575 AND G 602
        GEOG-G 488  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              26383          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Robeson S                     25   13    0
                 G 488 : P - 6 CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPHY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 588
        GEOG-G 500  RESEARCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY (4 CR)
              17141          09:00A-12:00P   F      SB 014    Schmid H                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        GEOG-G 511  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMNT SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              26120          04:00P-06:30P   W      BU 209    Evans T                       10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 411
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              17142          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Pryor S                        8    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 538  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              22264          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       25    4    1
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GEOG-G 338
        GEOG-G 540  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
           VT: ECOLOGICAL SYS & SIMULATIONS
              26123          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 221    Caylor K                      25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 440
           VT: ECOHYDROLOGY
              26124          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 014    Caylor K                      25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 440
        GEOG-G 550  INSTR & FLD MTHDS IN ATMOS SCI (3 CR)
              27315          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 014    Schmid H                      20   10    0
                 G 550 : P OR C - GEOG-G 304 OR G 532 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 350
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 17143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN
                 GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 575  CLIMATE CHANGE (3 CR)
              26126          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 014    Pryor S                       25   17    0
                 G 575: P - AT LEAST TWO UNDERGRADUATE COURSES IN PHYSICAL
                 SCIENCES OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 475 AND G 602
        GEOG-G 588  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              26395          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Robeson S                     25   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 488
        GEOG-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21858 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        0    0    0
        GEOG-G 602  TOPICAL SEM IN ATMOSPHERIC SCI (3 CR)
              27713          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 014    Pryor S                       25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 475 AND G 575
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
              17145 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    3    0
                 G 830 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              22442 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    9    0
                 G 830 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              22498 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
                 G 830 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
              17146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    3    0
                 G 831 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
              17147 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
              22443 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOG-G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
              17148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17149 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    8    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              17150 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    3    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17151 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    6    0



        


Geology (GEOL)


        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
              17152          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 013    Dunning J                    252   58    0
                 ABOVE SECTIONS REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE-SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17153          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    7    0
         CLSD 17154          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
              17155          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    1    0
              17156          09:05A-11:00A   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    5    0
         CLSD 17157          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
              17158          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     22    2    0
              17159          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    1    0
              17160          06:50P-08:45P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    8    0
              17161          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    7    0
              17162          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    3    0
              17163          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    8    0
              17164          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    9    0
        GEOL-G 104  EVOLUTION OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
              26285          10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 126    Brassell S                   105   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 26286          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    0    0
              26287          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    2    0
              26288          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    3    0
              26289          11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    9    0
              26290          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    9    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
              26298 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     GY 126    Douglas B                    105   49    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              17165          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Douglas B                    105   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17166 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     21    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17167 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     21    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17168 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     21    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17169 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     21   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17170 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     21    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 26299          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     21    0    1
              26300          04:40P-06:35P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     21   17    0
              26301          10:10A-12:05P   R      GY 220    Douglas B                     21   14    0
              26302          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 220    Douglas B                     21   10    0
              26303 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 220    Douglas B                     21    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        GEOL-G 111  PHYSICAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              17171          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 447    Brophy J                      32   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR SCIENCE MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17172          02:30P-05:30P   W      GY 338    Brophy J                      32   21    0
        GEOL-G 114  DINOSAURS AND THEIR RELATIVES (3 CR)
              26304          12:20P-01:10P   TR     GY 126    Johnson C                     84   12    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 26305          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    0    0
              26306          03:35P-05:30P   M      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    1    0
         CLSD 26307          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    0    0
              26308          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    5    0
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
              22050          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                    105   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22126          09:05A-09:55A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    1    0
         CLSD 22127          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
              22128          09:05A-09:55A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    2    0
         CLSD 22129          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     26    0    0
              22130          09:05A-09:55A   R      GY 210                                  19    5    0
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
              17173          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GY 126    Basu A                       107   17    1



                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              17189          11:15A-12:05P   TR     GY 126    Zhu C                         42   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 23848          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210    Zhu C                         21    0    0
              17191          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 210    Zhu C                         21    7    0
        GEOL-G 221  INTRODUCTORY MINERALOGY (4 CR)
              17193          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 245    Bish D                        40   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17194          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        20   10    0
              17195          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        20   15    0
        GEOL-G 334  PRINC SEDIMNTSTRATIGRAPHY (4 CR)
              17196          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 518    Pratt L                       30   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOL-G 334 : P - GEOL-G 222 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17197          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 518    Pratt L                       15   11    0
              17198          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 518    Pratt L                       15    8    0
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
              17199          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    9    0
        GEOL-G 404  GEOBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26309          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 518    Johnson C                     15   10    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              26310          02:30P-03:45P   R      GY 518    Johnson C                     15    9    0
        GEOL-G 406  INTRODUCTION TO GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              22124          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 338    Brophy J                      16    5    0
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
              17200          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    7    0
        GEOL-G 415  PRINCIPLES OF GEOMORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              17201          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17202          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    8    0
        GEOL-G 444  MTHD ANALYTICAL GEOCHEMISTRY (1-2 CR)
              26292          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 338    Elswick E                      6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 690
        GEOL-G 490  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (1-2 CR)
              23015 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOL-G 490 : OPEN TO JUNIOR AND SENIOR MAJORS
                 WITH PERMISSION OF ADVISOR
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              17203          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
        GEOL-G 514  GEOPHYSICAL SIGNAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              27715          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pavlis G                      10    5    0
        GEOL-G 554  FUNDMNTLS OF PLATE TECTONICS (3 CR)
              27716          11:15A-02:15P   R      GY 416    Hamburger M                   12    4    0
        GEOL-G 587  ORGANIC GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26295          ARR             ARR    GY 507    Brassell S                    10    0    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21860          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        20   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION GEOL-G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS
                 WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK
                 APPLICABLE TO THE DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER
                 REQUIREMENTS OF THE DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT
                 OR PERFORMANCE
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (1 CR)
         CLSD 26296          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schieber J                     8    0    0
        GEOL-G 601  CLAY MINERALOGY (3 CR)
              26297          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 245    Bish D                        16    8    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27718          02:30P-04:30P   R      GY 241    Bish D                        10    2    0
        GEOL-G 633  ADVANCED GEOPHYSICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              17204          12:00P-01:10P   T      GY 407    Pavlis G                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: METHODS IN ANALYTICAL GEOCHEM
         CLSD 26294          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 338    Elswick E                      9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 444
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
           VT: MECHANICS FOR EARTH SCIENCES
              27721          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 416    Johnson K                     15    1    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1 CR)
              17205          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
              17206          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    9    0
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (2 CR)
           VT: ADV FINITE ELEMENT SEMINAR
              29131          ARR             ARR    ARR       Person M                       7    3    0
                 G 700 : P - G 582 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR



        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              17207          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   14    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL - SEDIMENT
              17208          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30    9    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY - GEOPHYSICS
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17209 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY



        


Germanic Languages (GER)


        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
              17211 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 139    Oreggioni L                   23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17212 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 140    Glover J                      23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17213 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 139    Kostakis A                    23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17214 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 139    Slieker L                     23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17215 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 139    Even S                        23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17216 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 140    Rasmussen J                   23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17217 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 140    Scott J                       23    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-K 100  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (4 CR)
              17262 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 109    May G                         15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 501
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 100  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (4 CR)
              17264          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 322    Ham E                         25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 401
              27727          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 139    Goff M                        23   16    0
        GER-G 105  ACCELERATED ELEM GERMAN 1 (5 CR)
              17218 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 138    Lehleiter C                   23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
              17220 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 233    Barrett M                     23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17221 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 140    Barrett M                     23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17222 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 140    Allingham L                   23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17223 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 233    Allingham L                   23   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17224 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 142    Mills A                       23    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 200  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 200 : P - A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 150 REQUIRED
              17225 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 233    Lawson J                      23   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17226 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Sponsler C                    23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17227 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 233    Cesaratto T                   23    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17228 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236    Sponsler C                    23    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17229 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 233    Cesaratto T                   23    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17230 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 233    Hafen T                       23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-K 200  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              21341          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 236    May G                         20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 503
        GER-N 200  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV I (3 CR)
              17265          01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 147    Ham E                         23   13    0



                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 403
        GER-Y 200  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              26085          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 664    Kerler D                      23   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 503
        GER-G 250  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ II (3 CR)
              17232 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 236    Gilboa Z                      23    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17233 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 236    Gilboa Z                      23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17234 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Klocke S                      23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17235 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 236    Kahnke C                      23   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 255  TRADITN & INNOV IN GERMAN LIT (3 CR)
              26089          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 016    Weiner M                       9    6    0
                 TOPIC : ADAPTATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 226
              31515          04:00P-06:00P   MW     SY 0008   Turk J                        32   10    0
                 TOPIC : ACCIDENT, CATASTROPHE AND TRAUMA IN LITERATURE AND
                 FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
              17236 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 016    Byler T                       20   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17238 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 232    Byler T                       20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17239 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 331    Byler T                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 300  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              28155          04:40P-06:10P   MW     BH 219    Ham E                         23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        GER-G 305  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-TYPES (3 CR)
              17240          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 229    Lawson J                      25    5    0
        GER-G 330  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE II (3 CR)
              17241 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Langjahr N                    20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17242 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 315    Langjahr N                    20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 23023          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 215    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : GHETTO, SHTETL AND BEYOND: MILLENNIUM OF HISTORY AND
                 SOCIOLOGY OF YIDDISH
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 506 AND CMLT-C 378
        GER-G 362  DEUTSCHE LANDESKUNDE (3 CR)
              17244          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 209    Breger C                      45   33    0
                             05:45P-07:45P   W      BH 217    Breger C
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL CONDUCT FILM SHOWING DURING THE WEDNESDAY
                 MEETING
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
              17245 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
              17246 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202    Weber A                       18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21342 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 148    Westphal W                    18    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 401  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (3 CR)
              17266 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 322    Ham E                         25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 100
        GER-N 403  DUTCH READ, COMP AND CONV I (3 CR)
              17267 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 147    Ham E                         23   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 200
        GER-G 415  PERSPECTIVES ON GERMAN LIT (3 CR)
              26092          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 016    Weiner M                      18   11    0
                 TOPIC : ADAPTATION, UBERTRAGUNG, BEARBEITUNG



        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              17268 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
              17247 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 448  THE SOUNDS OF MODERN GERMAN (3 CR)
              23019          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 322    Hall T                        25    9    0
        GER-N 450  THE GOLDEN AGE DUTCH CULTURE (3 CR)
              26094          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   BH 244    Ham E                         23    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE DUTCH-AMERICA CONNECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406 AND W 605
        GER-G 464  KULTUR UND GESELLSCHAFT (3 CR)
              17248          09:30A-10:45A   MW     PV 275    Turk J                        18    8    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 214    Turk J
                VT: FILM SHOWING
                 TOPIC :  LEGACIES OF THE ENLIGHTENMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWING ON TUESDAYS FROM 7:00-9:00 PM
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
              17249 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 208    Petrescu M                     3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              17250 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 208    Petrescu M                    27   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
              17251 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              17270          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
        GER-G 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN GERMAN (3-8 CR)
              17252 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              17253 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 500  COLLEGE GERMAN TEACHING (3 CR)
              17254          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 116    Even S                        15    8    0
        GER-K 501  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              17263          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   WH 109    May G                         15    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 100
        GER-K 503  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              21627          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 236    May G                         20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 200
        GER-Y 503  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              26095          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 664    Kerler D                      23   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 200
        GER-N 505  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              29009          04:40P-06:10P   MW     BH 219    Ham E                         23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 300
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: GHETTO, SHTELTO AND BEYOND
         CLSD 23022          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 215    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : GHETTO, SHTETL AND BEYOND: MILLENNIUM OF HISTORY AND
                 SOCIOLOGY OF YIDDISH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 350 AND CMLT-C 378
           VT: READINGS IN YIDDISH
              26100          06:00P-08:15P   T      BH 664    Kerler D                      15    6    0
                 TOPIC : READINGS IN YIDDISH ETHNOGRAPHY, FOLKLORE, AND
                 DIALECTOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        GER-G 558  PRINCIPLES OF GER MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              26107          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 322    Hall T                        15    8    0
        GER-G 563  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES I (3 CR)
              17255          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 011    Rasch W                       15    1    0
                VT: LECTURE
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 317    Rasch W
                VT: FILM SHOWING
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL VIOLENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         0    0    0
        GER-G 620  REP GNDR&SEXLITY MOD EUR CLTR (3 CR)
              26108          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 214    Breger C                       9    1    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      BH 219    Breger C



                 TOPIC : REPRESENTATIONS OF GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN MODERN
                 EUROPEAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701 AND CULS-C 701
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
              17256 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
              17269 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
              17271 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                       5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              17257 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
              23017          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 018    Lethen H                      10    3    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING THE SELF : AUTOBIOGRAPHY IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              23018 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 018    Lethen H                      10    3    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING THE SELF : AUTOBIOGRAPHY IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 OBTAIN ON -LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
              17258 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 17259 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    0    0
         CLSD 23840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING THE FALL
                 SEMESTER
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (1-12 CR)
              17260 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
              23841 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING FALL SEMESTER
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17261 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        16   13    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT



        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)


        GLLC-S 104  GLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMPORARY WORLD AFFAIRS
              23256 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    FQ 012B   Terry H                       20    1    0
                 TOPIC : CONVERSATIONS ON CONTEMPORARY WORLD AFFAIRS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS.
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FROM KATE O'SHEA AT 856-2305
        GLLC-Q 199  INTRO TO THE GLOBAL VILLAGE (1 CR)
              22682 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terry H                      100    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENT WILL SIGN UP FOR A SPECIFIC TIME UPON
                 ARRIVAL TO CAMPUS IN AUGUST.
        GLLC-G 220  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: EXPORTING AMERICA
              26071          04:40P-05:55P   MTWR   FQ 012B   Goehlert R                    21    3    0
                 TOPIC : EXPORTING THE AMERICAN DREAM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H DISTRIBUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN SUNDAY EVENINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS.
        GLLC-G 291  STUDY ABROAD: BEFORE YOU GO (1 CR)
              22685 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM OFFICE OF
                 OVERSEAS STUDY, 855-7003.



        


History (HIST)


        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        HIST-D 101  ICON & AXE: RUSS THROUGH AGES (3 CR)
              17501 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 209    Kuromiya H                    40    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 101  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT I (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17506 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     MY 130    Guardino P                   150   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17512 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 139    Muller A                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17513 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SH 021    Moore C                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17508 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 208    Muller A                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17509 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SH 021    Moore C                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17510 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 106    Moore C                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17511 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      FQ 012A   Muller A                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17514 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FR C238   Moore C                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17515 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 134    Muller A                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 103  EUROPE:RENAISSANCE TO NAPOLEON (3 CR)
              17516 RSTR     06:30P-07:20P   MW     BH 204    Field A                       75   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              17520 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 108    Aloe R                        15    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17519 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      MN 001A   Aloe R                        20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17518 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 332    Aloe R                        20    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17521 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 331    Aloe R                        20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)



           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17527 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH 124    Taysom M                     300   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17528 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 100    Dierks K                     225   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 H 105 : NEED STUDY SKILLS? THEN REGISTER FOR PROFESSOR
                 DIERK'S HIST-H 105 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT ACADEMIC CENTER
                 (855-7313) FOR ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING
                 STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY, 2 ADDITIONAL CREDITS) THAT WILL BE
                 OFFERED 2:30-3:45P, MW.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17535 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FQ 012A   Petenbrink E                  19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17536 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 333    Koke A                        18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17537 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FR C238   Stinson J                     19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              26193 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 002    Dierks K                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17538 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      ED 3115   Koke A                        18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17539 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      WH 204    Stinson J                     19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17540 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      SH 021    Petenbrink E                  19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17532 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 247    Petenbrink E                  18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17533 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 209    Stinson J                     19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17534 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FR C147B  Koke A                        18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17529 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SH 021    Petenbrink E                  18    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17530 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 212    Stinson J                     19    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17531 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WT 12-029BKoke A                        19    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              21506 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 100    Rogers P                     150   31    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)



           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17542 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 015    McGerr M                     229   11    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 H 106 : NEED STUDY SKILLS? THEN REGISTER FOR PROFESSOR
                 MCGERR'S HIST-H 106 AND CONTACT THE STUDENT ACADEMIC CENTER
                 (855-7313) FOR ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR EDUC-X 101 (LEARNING
                 STRATEGIES FOR HISTORY, 2 ADDITIONAL CREDITS) THAT WILL BE
                 OFFERED 4-5:15P, MW.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17546 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      GG 101B   Creed L                       21    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17547 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      SH 021    Eiten C                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17548 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 247    Seaver J                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17543 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F258   Seaver J                      18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17544 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 237    Creed L                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17545 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 333    Eiten C                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17552 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      WH 112    Creed L                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17554 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BU 429    Seaver J                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17549 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      MN 001A   Creed L                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17550 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 305    Seaver J                      20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17551 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 344    Eiten C                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17553 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 209    Eiten C                       19    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 205  ANCIENT CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              26195 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SW 119    Watts E                      150   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
              17555 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Diaz A                        30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 300
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 213  THE BLACK DEATH (3 CR)
              17556          10:10A-11:00A   TR     MO 007    Carmichael A                 225   50    0
                 Discussion (DIS)



         CLSD 21565 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 1220   Rodriguez F                   20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21566 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 3284   Prosser C                     16    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21567 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      GG 101B   Plozay M                      20    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 21562 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 305    Rodriguez F                   20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 21563 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SH 021    Plozay M                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21564 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FR C147B  Prosser C                     20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21568          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 344    Prosser C                     20    1    0
              21569 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 336    Plozay M                      15    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21570 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WT 12-029BRodriguez F                   15   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 21559 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 322    Plozay M                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21560 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 336    Rodriguez F                   20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21561 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      RE 2-120B Prosser C                     20    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
              17557 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Hanson J                      40   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AFRI-L 231
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 231  WOMEN, MEN AND FAMILY IN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE FAMILY IN HISTORY
              23309 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Alter G                       75   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 237  TRADITNAL E ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              26196          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    Struve L                      50    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 251
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
              17558 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 007    Lehmann M                    148   92    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-W 300  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: MEDICINE AND WAR
              26198 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 317    Carmichael A                  35    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: SOCIAL GROWTH-POOR COUNTRIES
              26199 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Riley J                       20   10    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL GROWTH IN LOW INCOME COUNTRIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 100  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY
              24054          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 319    de la Cova A                  35    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 102.
        HIST-A 200  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)



           VT: GAY HISTORIES/QUEER CULTURES
              26131          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 007    Johnson C                      6    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 206 AND AMST-A 299
        HIST-A 222  LAW IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              26200 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Grossberg M                  150   31    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        HIST-A 309  THE SOUTH BEFORE THE CIVIL WAR (3 CR)
              26204 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 101    Stowe S                      150   28    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 356  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
              27692 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    Myers A                       45   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A 356 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONE OF HIST-A 356 OR AFRO-A 356
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-A 369  ISSUES IN EARLY U. S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE OLD SOUTH
              23719 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Myers A                       30    8    0
                 TOPIC : OLD SOUTH: RACE, CLASS, AND GENDER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 383  RAGTIME TO RAP (3 CR)
              26205 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MO 007    McGerr M                     154    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 200  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MAFIA/OTHER ITALIAN MYSTERIES
              26206          01:00P-02:15P   TR     EP 220    Ipsen C                      154   15    1
                 TOPIC : MAFIA AND OTHER ITALIAN MYSTERIES
        HIST-B 204  MEDIEVAL HEROES (3 CR)
              26208          02:30P-03:20P   MW     MY 130    Shopkow L                    150   38    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26209 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      SW 217    Musgrave M                    20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 26210 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      SY 002    Carassai Sr S                 20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26211 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 112    Musgrave M                    20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26212 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 236    Carassai Sr S                 20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26213 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SY 003    Musgrave M                    20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26214 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 220    Carassai Sr S                 20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26215 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 244    Musgrave M                    18    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 26216 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 242    Carassai Sr S                 12    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-B 303  ISSUES MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: WAR AND COMIC STRIPS
              26223 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      BH 208    Douglas A                     30    2    0
                 TOPIC : WAR AND COMIC STRIPS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM
              26224 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   T      FA 102    Douglas A                     23    1    0
                 TOPIC : WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: MODERN SCANDINAVIA AND BALTIC
              26225 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 236    Raun T                        25    5    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN SCANDINAVIA & BALTIC
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-D 300 AND CEUS-U 320
        HIST-B 321  JEWISH HIST: EXPULSION TO REV (3 CR)



              26226 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 215    Lehmann M                     38   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-B 321
              26230 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 215    Lehmann M                      7    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-B 321
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
              23313 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     SW 119    Roseman M                    225   23    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23315 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WI C109   Lambert E                     20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23316 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 205    Shapiro A                     21    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23317 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BU 205    Duarte M                      20    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23319 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 116    Duarte M                      20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23320 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 202    Shapiro A                     18    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23321 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 140    Lambert E                     20    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23322 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 147    Lambert E                     20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23323 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      JH A107   Shapiro A                     20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23325 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SH 021    Duarte M                      20    0    0
              23326 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 016    Lambert E                     20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23327 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 237    Duarte M                      20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23328 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      TE F258   Shapiro A                     20    2    0
        HIST-B 351  WSTRN EUROPE-EARLY MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
              21525 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 002    Deliyannis D                  40    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-B 358  INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION (3 CR)
              26231 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 246    Alter G                       35   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-B 377  HIST OF GERMANY SINCE 1648 1 (3 CR)
              26238 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 332    Roos J                        33    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        ANCIENT WORLD (040)

        HIST-C 386  GRK HIST-MINOANS TO ALEXANDER (3 CR)
              28067 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 130    Robinson E                    75   24    0
                 TOPIC : THE BRONZE AGE TOT HE PERSIAN WARS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-C 390  DECLINE & FALL OF ROMAN EMPIRE (3 CR)
              26243 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 101    Watts E                      150   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 300  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN SCANDINAVIA & BALTIC
              21552 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 236    Raun T                        25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-B 303 AND CEUS-U 320
        HIST-D 308  EMPIRE OF THE TSARS (3 CR)
         CLSD 28591 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 209    Eklof A                       29    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-D 330  EASTERN EUROPE:1944-PRESENT (3 CR)



              26244 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 003    Bucur-Deckard M               68    8    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500

        AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST (060)

        HIST-E 300  ISSUES IN AFRICAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN POPULAR CULTURE
              27691 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Moorman M                     35   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 300  ISSUES IN LATIN AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN ARGENTINA
         CLSD 28768 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 148    James D                       30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 300  ISSUES IN ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: EDO/TOKYO
              26245 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 005    Keirstead T                   35   12    0
                 TOPIC : EDO/TOKYO
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 352 AND E 505
        HIST-G 350  MODERN SOUTH ASIA:18-20TH CENT (3 CR)
              26248 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 002    Dodson M                      35   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 369  MODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
              26250 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 215    O'Bryan S                     35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 380  EARLY CHINA (3 CR)
              26252 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 219    Eno R                         35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505

        INTRODUCTORY SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN IN THE RENAISSANCE
              17576 RSTR     03:30P-05:30P   M      BH 235    Field A                       20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: STRUGGLE, COMPETITION/CONFLICT
              17573 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Pace A                        20    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: HISTORY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
              17574          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 235    Riley J                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 NON-MAJORS WITH AN INTEREST IN THE SCIENCES SHOULD CONTACT
                 INSTRUCTOR FOR ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS
           VT: CHINESE-SOCIETY LITERATURE
              22438 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 015    Struve L                      20   10    0
                 TOPIC : TRADITIONAL CHINESE SOCIETY THROUGH LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 352
           VT: WORLD WAR II
              17577 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   W      BH 235    Kuromiya H                    20    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY



           VT: THE FALL OF THE ROMAN REPUBLIC
              26256 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      BH 018    Robinson E                    20    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: MARRIAGE & THE AMERICAN NATION
              21577 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   R      BH 335    Sword K                       20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: COMTEMP AMER RELIGIOUS HIST
              23333 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 018    Linenthal E                   20    7    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN RELIGIOUS HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              23331 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      BH 333    Moorman M                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN HISTORY AND FILM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        21ST CENTURY TEACHERS SEMINAR (093)

        HIST-J 301  SEMINAR:  HISTORY FOR TEACHERS (3 CR)
           VT: U.S. HOME FRONT DURING WWII
              26259 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   W      WI C109   Madison J                     25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION SOCIAL STUDIES
                 STUDENTS. ENROLLMENT IN OTHER EDUCATION COURSES REQUIRED.
                 CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 FOR ONLINE
                 AUTHORIZATION AND INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: HOW HAVE WE BECOME MODERN?
              17578 RSTR     02:30P-04:30P   M      BH 335    Wahrman D                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 TOPIC : HOW HAVE WE BECOME MODERN?
           VT: HISTORY IN PUBLIC
              17579 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   T      BH 141    Sandweiss E                   20   11    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 TOPIC : HISTORY IN PUBLIC
           VT: BRITISH EMPIRE IN ASIA/AFRICA
              17580 RSTR     02:30P-04:30P   T      BH 245    Dodson M                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 TOPIC : BRITISH EMPIRE IN ASIA AND AFRICA
           VT: ANGLO-SAXON ENGLAND
              17581 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 335    Deliyannis D                  20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 TOPIC : ANGLO-SAXON ENGLAND
           VT: PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
              26257 RSTR     10:10A-12:00P   W      BH 018    Roseman M                     19    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 400
           VT: PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
              26258 PERM     10:10A-12:00P   W      BH 018    Roseman M                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR JEWISH STUDIES ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 400

        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 392  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              17582 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   W      WH 205    Keirstead T                   15    2    0
                 TOPIC : PATHWAYS TO HISTORY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM UNDERGRAD ADVISOR IN BH 706
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION



        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              17583 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (1-3 CR)
              17584 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              17585 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706

        SPECIAL COURSES (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
              17586 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              17559 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM BH 706
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        PREPARING FUTURE FACULTY (115)

        HIST-H 591  TEACHING WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
              26260 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 221    Shopkow L                     15    7    0
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 593  TEACHING UNITED STATES HISTORY (3 CR)
              26261 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      WH 118    Grossberg M                   15   10    0
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FROM THE GRADUATE SECRETARY

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 601  INTRO TO PROF STUDY OF HISTORY (4 CR)
              17563 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 137    Schneider R                   15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              23717 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   M      BH 335    Ipsen C                       12    3    0
                 TOPIC : 19TH CENTURY EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
              26262 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 141    Roos J                        12    2    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN EUROPE THROUGH LENS OF GENDER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              26263 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 205    Veidlinger J                  15    6    0
                 TOPIC : JEWS IN RUSSIA AND EASTERN EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              23671 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 221    Lazzerini E                   15    1    0
                 TOPIC : RUSSIA'S ORIENT, 1552-1924
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
              17565 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 204    Stowe S                       13    5    0
                 TOPIC : ACROSS THE CENTURY TO WAR: ANTEBELLUM U.S.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
              17566 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      WH 108    Dierks K                      13    1    0
                 TOPIC : EARLY AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              23389 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 108    Hanson J                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : MUSLIM IDENTITIES IN AFRICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 705  SEMINAR IN ANCIENT HISTORY (4 CR)
         CLSD 28397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watts E                        3    0    0
                 TOPIC : WORLDS OF LATE ANTIQUITY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        HIST-H 740  SEM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              23668 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 335    Kuromiya H                    15   11    0
                 TOPIC : RUSSIAN HISTORY



                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 750  SEMINAR IN U.S. HISTORY (4 CR)
              17570 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   M      BH 011    Clegg C                       15   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 765  SEM IN LATIN AMER HIST (4 CR)
              26265 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 141    Gould J                       15    5    0
                 TOPIC : REPRESSION AND MEMORY - LATIN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS CULS-C 701

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
              17560 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
              17561 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       75   60    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              24102 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17571 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              17572 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      125   55    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17505 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      100   63    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-E 300  AFRICAN POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)



        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)


        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
              18236 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0008   Dunn M                        30    3    8
                 TOPIC : THE ART AND SCIENCE OF BEER: HISTORY, TECHNOLOGY AND
                 CULTURE
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              28402          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 105    Smith S                       30   19    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND THE OCCULT IN WESTERN CIVILIZATION
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
              18237          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GB 107    Ekholm K                      30   21    0
              18238          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 312    Schmelzer M                   30    8    0
        HPSC-X 123  PERSPECTIVES SCI:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              23960          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Ragland E                     26   12    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND CHRISTIANITY IN WESTERN HISTORY
        HPSC-X 126  PERSPECTIVES SCI:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
              27814 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 105    Hood S                        30   21    0
                 TOPIC : INTELLIGENCE FOR EVERYONE
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR SCS STUDENTS
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
              18239          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 006    Valles S                      30    4    0
              18240          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A105   Karaca K                      30   17    0
        HPSC-X 220  ISSUES IN SCI:  HUMANISTIC (3 CR)
           VT: PHILOSOPHY OF PHYSICS
              25098          09:30A-11:10A   TR     M  344    Hagar A                       45    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
              18241 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    1    0
        HPSC-X 326  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
              25100          09:05A-10:45A   MW     BH 344    Schickore J                   45    3    0
                 TOPIC : SENSE PERCEPTION AND OBSERVATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 406  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
              25102          04:00P-06:30P   W      GB 107    Bertoloni-Meli D               2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 506
        HPSC-X 506  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
              25104          04:00P-06:30P   W      GB 107    Bertoloni-Meli D              14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 406
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
              18243 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    9    0
              25122 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    5    0
        HPSC-X 632  SEM-HIST PRB IN EVOLUTNRY BIOL (3 CR)
              25123          02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 107    Gliboff S                     15    9    0
                 TOPIC : THE MEANING OF DARWINISM
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET FRIDAY SEP 8 ONLY, 8:30A-11:00A, GB 107
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              18244          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: ISAAC NEWTON & HIS CHYMISTRY
              27815          12:30P-03:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                      15   13    0
        HPSC-X 706  SP TOPCS IN HIST & PHIL OF SCI (3 CR)
              26313          09:30A-12:00P   R      GB 107    Capshew J                     15    8    0
                                                              Schickore J
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
              18246          04:00P-06:30P   M      GB 107    Cat J                         15    7    0
                 TOPIC :  CAUSALITY
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              18247          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              18235 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-S 103  MEMOIRS OF MADNESS (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  WHAT IS SCIENCE? &, WHO CARES? (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  RATIONAL DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
        HON-H 205  BOTANY&ANAT IN THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)



        


Human Biology (HUBI)


        HUBI-B 101  THE HUMAN ORGANISM (3 CR)
              28482          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A007   Kaestle F                     40   23    0
                                                              Schlegel W
        HUBI-B 102  SEMINAR IN HUMAN ORGANISMS (1 CR)
              28381          02:30P-03:45P   T      JH A007   Pimple K                      20   10    0
                 TOPIC : EVOLUTION AND MORALITY
                 B 102 : TO BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 101
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HUBI-B 102
        HUBI-B 460  PEER INSTRUCTION-HUMAN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              28483 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    Schlegel W                    10   10    0
                 B 460 : REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR



        


India Studies (INST)


        INST-I 212  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              26671          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0006   Sperling E                    25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 284
        INST-I 380  WMN IN S ASIAN RELIGIOUS TRADS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25091          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Manring R                     25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 580 AND REL-R 382
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 24528 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      1    0    0
              31271 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         3    1    0
              31272 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    3    0
        INST-L 500  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              27816          ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 100
        INST-U 500  BEGINNING URDU I (3 CR)
              27817          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 105    Hong S                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100, I 506 AND U 100
        INST-U 510  SECOND YEAR URDU I (2 CR)
              27819          11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 137    Hong S                        10    2    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   R      SY 100    Hong S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 200
        INST-I 561  INTERMEDIATE SANSKRIT I (3 CR)
              24529          ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                     10    8    0
                 I 561 : P - INST-I 502 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        INST-I 580  WMN IN S ASIAN RELIGIOUS TRAD (3 CR)
         CLSD 25090          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Manring R                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 380 AND REL-R 382
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (3-4 CR)
         CLSD 24525 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      1    0    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
              31274 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                        3    2    0
         CLSD 24574 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         1    0    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        INST-H 100  BEGINNING HINDI I (5 CR)
              24145          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 105    Hong S                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 100,  I 506 AND U 500
        INST-L 100  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (5 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              24149          ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 500
        INST-U 100  BEGINNING URDU I (5 CR)
              24147          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 105    Hong S                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100,  I 506 AND U 500
        INST-H 200  SECOND-YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              24146          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 011    Hong S                        15    8    0
                             10:10A-11:10A   F      BH 340    Hong S
                 H 200 : P - INST-H 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 508
        INST-U 200  SECOND-YEAR URDU I (3 CR)
              24148          11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 137    Hong S                        10    2    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   R      SY 100    Hong S
                 U 200 : P - INST-U 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 200 AND I 508

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        INST-I 506  BEGINNING HINDI I (4 CR)
              21464          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 105    Hong S                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100,  U 100 AND U 506
        INST-I 508  SECOND YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              22485          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 011    Hong S                        15    8    0
                             10:10A-11:10A   F      BH 340    Hong S
                 I 508 : P - INST-U 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFIECIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 200

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-X 293  HONORS SEMINAR IN BUSINESS (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 350  MODERN SOUTH ASIA:18-20TH CENT (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 657  TERRORISM & POLITICAL VIOLENCE (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)



        


Individualized Major Program (IMP)


        INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR PROGRAM (015)

        IMP-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
              15385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       30   28    0
                 I 360 : REGULAR GRADING
        IMP-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
              15386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        IMP-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
              15387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       70   47    0
                 I 460 : REGULAR GRADING
        IMP-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
              15388 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      PY 113    Aarstad P                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 I 470 : REGULAR GRADING



        


International Studies (INTL)


        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              21626 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     LI 033    Tuohy S                       89    5    0
                                                              Van Hoose M
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23199          11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012B   Van Hoose M                   30    1    0
                                                              Tuohy S
              23201          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 333    Van Hoose M                   30    1    0
                                                              Tuohy S
         CLSD 23200 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 144    Van Hoose M                   30    0    1
                                                              Tuohy S
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              29248          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 144    Gonzalez-Velez Y              33    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL SH REQUIREMENT
        INTL-I 201  CULTURE & ARTS: INTL PERSPECT (3 CR)
         CLSD 23202          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 010    Tuohy S                       30    0    2
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL MARKETS AND GOVERNANCE (3 CR)
              21789          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 121    Biles J                       25    4    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 317
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)
         CLSD 23203          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Rathbun B                     30    0    4
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
        INTL-I 205  INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              22006          11:15A-12:30P   TR     HP 10     Heinricy S                    30    6    1
        INTL-I 206  NATIONS, STATES & BOUNDARIES (3 CR)
              23204          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 336    Hung H                        33    4    2
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: INTL MEDIA:ST POL & CORP STRAT
              23206          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 008    Affe R                        30    8    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL MEDIA: INSTRUMENTS OF STATE POLICY AND
                 CORPORATE STRATEGY
           VT: GLOBALIZATION & INTL LAW
              27821          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Winchester N                  20    1    0
                                                              Lope Sola M
                 TOPIC : GLOBALIZATION AND INTERNATIONAL LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 201 N. INDIANA AVE.
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              27822          04:00P-05:15P   T      WH 004    Daneshgar S                   30    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   R      WH 002    Daneshgar S
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320,  U 520,  NELC-N 305 AND N
                 695
              28430          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Rathbun B                     83   38    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION: POLITICAL AND SECURITY
                 ASPECTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 364
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              21624 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   W      WH 203    Knudsen D                     12    6    0
                 I 400 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 24563 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 400 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTL HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 21894 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 415 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
         CLSD 26149 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 21895 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 498 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION



        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)


        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
              28815 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WT 12-029BSarfati L                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
              28901 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WT 12-029BSarfati L                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
        JSTU-B 200  INTERMEDIATE BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
              25459          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 137    Muehlberger E                 23   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 473
        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
              18373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 HONORS ADVISOR REQUIRED
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              18374 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BEFORE REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              18375 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 520  COLLOQUIUM IN JEWISH HISTORY (4 CR)
              25460 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      WH 118    Magid S                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : THEORY, METHOD AND HISTORIOGRAPHY IN THE STUDY OF
                 JUDAISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS TO JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              18376 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION JSTU-H 595 : TOPIC, CREDIT HOURS, AND READINGS
                 TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH THE FACULTY MEMBER WITH
                 WHOM THE STUDENT WISHES TO WORK

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
              18366 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 106    Shuman B                      20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
              18367 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 106    Shuman B                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
              18368 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 106    Shuman B                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 18369 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TWR    SY 003    Levy O                        18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
              18370          11:15A-12:05P   TWR    SY 003    Levy O                        18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
              18371 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TWR    SY 003    Weiss A                       18    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
        JSTU-H 300  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 18372          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 108    Weiss A                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-H 670

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 382  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MODERN JEWISH CULTURE&SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS (3 CR)
        COLL-E 103  WHO WROTE THE BIBLE (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 375  STUDIES IN JEWISH LITERATURE (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 358  EXPLORNG JEWISH IDENTITY TODAY (3 CR)




        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 200  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH I (3 CR)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
        GER-Y 503  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH I (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  GHETTO, SHTELTO AND BEYOND (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  READINGS IN YIDDISH (3 CR)
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
        HIST-B 321  JEWISH HIST: EXPULSION TO REV (3 CR)
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HIST-J 400  PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 303  LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
        REL-R 410  BIBLICAL JUSTICE (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-C 365  SEM CZECH/CNTRL EUR LIT/CULTRS (3 CR)



        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)


        LTAM-L 300  THE LATIN AMERICAN EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
              18559          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Diaz A                        45    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH HIST-H 211
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH ACROSS THE CURRICULUM (1 CR)
              31287          07:00P-07:55P   W      BH 146    Diaz Arias D                  45   43    0
                 L 305 : STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED IN LTAM-L 300 OR HIST-H 211
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CONDUCTED IN SPANISH
        LTAM-L 401  SEMINAR: CONTEMP LATIN AMER (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE CULTURE YUCATAN
              31467          04:00P-06:00P   TR     GY 447    Castaneda Q                   24    5    0
                 TOPIC : MAYA CULTURE IN FILM AND VIDEO: ANTHROPOLOGICAL
                 ANALYSIS OF EDUCATIONAL FILM
        LTAM-L 420  NEW LATIN AMERICAN CINEMA (3 CR)
              25252          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Sadlier D                      9    2    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 006    Sadlier D
                 TOPIC : LATIN AMERICAN FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 520 AND CMCL-C 398 AND C 596
        LTAM-L 425  LAT AMER & CARIBBEAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
           VT: QUECHUA:INGA LANUGAGE & CULTR
              18560          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 149    Tandioy Jansasoy F            19   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 525
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
              18562 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 501  SEMINAR: CONTEMP LATIN AMER (4 CR)
              23970          07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 141    Gould J                       15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 520  NEW LATIN AMERICAN CINEMA (3 CR)
              25261          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Sadlier D                      6    2    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 006    Sadlier D
                 TOPIC : LATIN AMERICAN FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 420 AND CMCL-C 398 AND C 596
        LTAM-L 525  LATINA/LATIN AMERICAN RES ISS (3 CR)
           VT: QUECHUA:INGA LANUGAGE & CULTR
              18563          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 149    Tandioy Jansasoy F            19   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 425 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 LTAM-L 525
           VT: QUECHUA:INGA LANUGAGE & CULTR
              29338 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 149    Tandioy Jansasoy F            19   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 425 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 LTAM-L 525
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
              18566 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 100  AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
        AAAD-A 221  DANCE IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (3 CR)
        AAAD-A 500  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART I (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 200  CHANTING DOWN BABYLON (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 205  SEX&GENDER:CROSS-CULTRL PERSP (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 330  HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 385  PALEOLITHIC TECHNOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE MAYA (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  CONSTRUCTING COMPLEXITIES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  INTENSIVE STUDY OF A CULTURE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  WORLD FICTION/CULTURAL ANTHRO (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  MASCULINE THEORY IN AMERICA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  EXHIBITING CULTURES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 406  FLD WORK IN ETHNOGRAPHY & LING (1-4 CR)



        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
        ANTH-E 463  ANTHROPOLOGY OF DANCE (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MODERN JEWISH CULTURE&SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  INTENSIVE STUDY OF A CULTURE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MODERNITIES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  WORLD FICTION/CULTURAL ANTHRO (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MASCULINE THEORY IN AMERICA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  CIRCULATION AND VALUE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
        ANTH-L 600  LINGUISTICS-ANTH FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE MAYA (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  CONSTRUCTING COMPLEXITIES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 618  GLOBALIZATION & CONSUMER CULTR (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 509  FIELD EXERCISES FOR BIOL EDUC (1-5 CR)
        BIOL-L 579  COMMUNITY ECOLOGY (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)
        BUS-M 401  INTERNATIONAL MARKETING (3 CR)
        BUS-D 503  INTERNATIONAL BUS ENVIRONMENT (1.5 CR)
        BUS-D 504  OPERATIONS OF INTL BUSINESS (1.5 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 380  DISPUTE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        CJUS-P 610  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 592  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 596  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 606  MEDIA CRITICISM (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 601  AESTHETICS, TECHNICS,&NIHILISM (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 104  LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS (3 CR)

        CULTURAL STUDIES (CULS)
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 452  ART OF PRE-COLUMBIAN AMERICA (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 401  METHODS AND THEORIES (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
        FOLK-F 527  COMMEMORATIVE SONG (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 540  FOOD:  ART AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 750  PERFORMANCE STUDIES (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 411  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SYSTMS (3 CR)
        GEOG-G 511  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMNT SYSTEMS (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 701  REPR GNDR/SEX: EURO CULTURES (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 701  ART, GENDER & PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 701  EXTREME MASCULINITIES (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)



        HISP-P 317  READING & CONV IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-P 400  LITS OF PORTUGESE-SPKG WLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 412  SPANISH AMER: CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 471  SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE 1 (3 CR)
        HISP-S 474  HISPANIC LITERATURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        HISP-P 491  ELEM PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
        HISP-P 492  READIN PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
        HISP-P 494  READINGS IN LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
        HISP-P 495  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
        HISP-P 498  PORTUGUESE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
        HISP-P 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN PORTUGUESE (1-3 CR)
        HISP-P 500  LIT OF PORT-SPEAKING WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 501  SPANISH HISTORICAL GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        HISP-S 513  INTR-HISPANIC SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-P 695  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
        HISP-S 708  SEMINAR IN HISPANIC STUDIES (3 CR)
        HISP-P 803  INDIV READ PORT/BRAZILIAN LIT (1-6 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
        HIST-F 300  MODERN ARGENTINA (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  WOMEN IN THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  STRUGGLE, COMPETITION/CONFLICT (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  HISTORY OF PUBLIC HEALTH (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  CHINESE-SOCIETY LITERATURE (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  WORLD WAR II (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  THE FALL OF THE ROMAN REPUBLIC (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  MARRIAGE & THE AMERICAN NATION (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  COMTEMP AMER RELIGIOUS HIST (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
        HIST-H 765  SEM IN LATIN AMER HIST (4 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 202  SOCIAL INFORMATICS (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)
        JOUR-J 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN JOURNALISM (3-8 CR)

        LATINO STUDIES (LATS)
        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
        LATS-L 301  LATINO IMMIGRANTS U.S. SOCIETY (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-M 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-Z 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-M 513  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 200  LIBERTY & ITS ENEMIES (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 200  ELECTION 2006 (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 200  POLITICS AND FILM (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 465  ENVIR MGT IN THE TROPICS (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 528  FOREST ECOLOGY & MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 574  ENVIRONMENTAL MGMT IN TROPICS (3 CR)



        


Latino Studies (LATS)


        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
              22687          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 111    Berumen J                     66   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
              18383          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 319    de la Cova A                  35    4    0
                 L 102 : CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 100
        LATS-L 301  LATINO IMMIGRANTS U.S. SOCIETY (3 CR)
              23255          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 215    de la Cova A                  40   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
              18384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nieto-Phillips J               3    3    0
                 L 490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY,
                 POLITICS, AND SOCIAL ISSUES
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 351  AMERICAN REGIONAL MUSICS (3 CR)

        LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (LTAM)
        LTAM-L 401  LANGUAGE CULTURE YUCATAN (3 CR)



        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)


        LESA-L 101  SUPPLEMENT SVC LRNG COMPONENT (1-3 CR)
              21900 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ibarra R                      25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR STUDENTS IN HISP-S 250, CLASS SECTION
                 17418
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
              18466 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 106    Schonemann N                  27    6    0
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : 2 HOURS WEEKLY SERVICE IN A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
                 REQUIRED
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 L 105 : CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT
                 THIS CLASS
                 A PORTION OF THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES ONLY
              18467 RSTR     04:40P-07:00P   W      WH 106    Bergonzi J                    27    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : 2 HOUR WEEKLY SERVICE IN A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
                 REQUIRED
                 L 105 : FULFILLS COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 L 105 : CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT
                 THIS CLASS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        LESA-L 401  IND STUDY IN SERVICE LEARNING (1-3 CR)
              27690 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU FOR ENROLLMENT DETAILS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              23056 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   M      WH 204    Robinson J                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT TO ENROLL.  CONTACT
                 JOELENE BERGONZI, LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LESA-L 405
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (4 CR)
              23057 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   M      WH 204    Robinson J                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT TO ENROLL.  CONTACT
                 JOELENE BERGONZI, LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LESA-L 405

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 242  APPLIED ETHICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 342  PROBLEMS OF ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 170  RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)
        REL-R 371  RELIGION, ETHICS & ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
        REL-R 473  RELIGION, VIRTUE &  GOOD LIFE (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)



        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)


        LAMP-S 104  LAMP FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
              23223 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 205    Peterson-Veatch R             20    4    0
                 TOPIC : LOCAL ECONOMIES AND INDIVIDUAL CHOICES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 104 : RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS MAJORING IN THE COLLEGE AND
                 PROSPECTIVE LIBERAL ARTS AND MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (LAMP)
                 STUDENTS
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE SOCIAL HISTORICAL FRESHMAN
                 SEMINAR OR TOPICS COURSE INCLUDING COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104, LAMP-S 104
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
              18377 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 238    Wiethoff W                    27   12    0
                 TOPIC : CRISIS MANAGEMENT AND SPEECH COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
              18378 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 106    Shapshay S                    27    7    0
                 TOPIC : JUSTICE AND THE BUSINESS OF HEALTHCARE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
              18379 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 317    Nelson S                      40   13    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 407
                 TOPIC : AN INTRO TO STATISTICAL CONCEPTS AND REASONING
                 ABOVE CLASS FRIDAY COMPUTER LAB RECOMMENDED
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
              18382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE
                 DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
              18380 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 115    Elson A                       27    8    0
                 TOPIC : LAW, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
              18381 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Furniss N                     27   13    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
              26152 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   T      WH 104    Craiutu A                     25    6    0
                 TOPIC : HAPPINESS IN A MARKET ECONOMY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-A 100  BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 CR)
        BUS-A 201  INTRO TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        BUS-K 201  THE COMPUTER IN BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 201  LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 302  MANAGING & BEHAVR IN ORGANIZTN (3 CR)
        BUS-X 333  MANAGING BUSINESS FUNCTIONS (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)



        


Linguistics (LING)


        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 399  RDGS IN LINGUISTICS (HONORS) (1-4 CR)
              18491 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              18494 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-C 101  HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
              29111          07:00P-08:15P   TR     SY 106    Andre N                       15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-C 501
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              18476          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 310    Janda R                      130   10    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 18477          09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 316    Janda R                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18478          10:10A-11:00A   R      BU 108    Janda R                       18    0    0
         CLSD 18479          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 141    Janda R                       14    0    0
              18480          12:20P-01:10P   R      SE 009    Janda R                       12    2    0
         CLSD 18483          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 316    Janda R                       14    0    1
         CLSD 18481          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 316    Janda R                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18482          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 236    Janda R                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18484          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 138    Janda R                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18485          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 316    Janda R                       14    0    2
        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 24203          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 002    Trix F                        25    0    0
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGE IN DISASTERS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18487          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 310    De Jong K                     75   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-L 503
                 Discussion (DIS)
              18488          01:00P-02:15P   R      BH 137    De Jong K                     15    3    0
         CLSD 18486          02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 147    De Jong K                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
              18489          02:30P-03:45P   R      ED 1250   De Jong K                     15    1    0
              18490          02:30P-03:45P   R      BU 427    De Jong K                     15    9    0
              21542          04:00P-05:15P   R      GY 436    De Jong K                     15   11    0
        LING-L 307  PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 21492          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 210    Farris A                      25    0    0
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
              25170          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 006    Botne R                       30   12    0
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              18492 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
              18493 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 210    Obeng S                       20    4    0
                 L 431 : P - LING-L 307; RECOMMENDED - LING-L 310
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 653
        LING-L 445  THE CMPTR & NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              23893          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 030    Kuebler S                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 515
        LING-L 485  TOPICS IN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
           VT: HIST & GRAMMAR/AFR-AMER ENGL
              25171          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 137    Davis S                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 700
        LING-C 501  HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)
              29112          07:00P-08:15P   TR     SY 106    Andre N                       15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-C 101
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              18496          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 310    De Jong K                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HONORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 303
                 Discussion (DIS)
              18495          02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 147    De Jong K                      8    7    0
        LING-L 515  THE COMPUTER&NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              23894          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 030    Kuebler S                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 445
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)



              18499          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0008   Botne R                       30   13    0
                 L 530 : P - LING-L 542
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18500          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 212    Dinnsen D                     30    6    0
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18501          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Kitagawa Y                    25    9    0
        LING-L 625  BILINGUALISM/LANGUAGE CONTACT (3 CR)
         CLSD 25173          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Rottet K                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-F 675
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
              18502          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 108    De Jong K                     25   21    0
                 L 641 : P - LING-L 541
        LING-L 645  ADV NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG (3 CR)
              22998          09:30A-10:45A   MW     GB 333    Paolillo J                    10    7    0
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              18503 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 210    Obeng S                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 431
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              18504 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
              18505 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 135    Davis S                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON A REGULAR BASIS
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1 CR)
           VT: PROFESSIONALIZATION WORKSHOP
              21589 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 0008                                 20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-L 695  M. A. THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              18506 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 700  SEMINAR ON CURRENT ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: HIST&GRMR OF AFRI-AMER ENGLISH
              23000          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 137    Davis S                       10    6    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND GRAMMAR OF AFRICAN AMERICAN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 485
           VT: REPRESNTATN OF WORDS IN MEMORY
              23001          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MM 402    Port R                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
        LING-L 714  SEMINAR IN SYNTAX (3 CR)
              18507          04:00P-06:30P   T      SY 212    Kitagawa Y                    15    8    0
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              18508 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       60   34    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              18475 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
              18468 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
              18497 PERM     04:15P-05:00P   TR     SY 100    Omar A                        15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE FIRST
        PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
         CLSD 18509 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 210    Mohamed K                     20    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 210
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              18510 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 108    Mohamed K                     19    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 18511 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 210    Mohamed K                     20    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 210
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              18512 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 108    Mohamed K                     19    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              18513          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 137    Mazrui A                      30   20    0



                 S 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
              18514          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 137    Mazrui A                      30   20    0
                 ABOVE SECTION LING-S 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN
                 LING-S 101 AND 102 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              18515 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     GB 333    Omar A                        10    5    0
                 S 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-S 201 AND 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        BAMBARA (090)

        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING BAMBARA COURSES IS THE FIRST OF
        A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              18469          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A106   Diakite B                     15   14    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 215
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18470          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A106   Diakite B                     10    7    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 215
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18471          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Diakite B                     14   11    0
                 B 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 AND 102
                 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18472          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 200    Diakite B                     15   12    0
                 B 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 201 AND 202
                 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        TWI (150)

        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING TWI COURSES IS THE FIRST PART OF
        A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              21518 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 105    Essien H                      15   11    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 210    Essien H
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              22004 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Essien H                      10    6    0
                 W 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-W 101 TWI AND W
                 102 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              21853 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GB 333    Essien H                       6    4    0
                 W 301 : P - GRAD OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-W 201 TWI AND W 202
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              22097 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 105    Essien H                       5    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 210    Essien H
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              22099 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Essien H                       5    5    0
                 W 601 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-W 101 TWI AND 102
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              22100 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GB 333    Essien H                       4    2    0
                 W 701 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-W 201 TWI AND 202
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING ZULU COURSES IS THE FIRST PART
        OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              22010          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A107   Hadebe M                      20    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 217    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              22005 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 108    Hadebe M                      10    7    0
                 Z 201 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-Z 101 ZULU AND
                 LING-Z 102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              21854 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Hadebe M                       5    4    0
                 Z 301 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-Z 201 ZULU AND Z
                 202 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY



                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
              22101          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A107   Hadebe M                       5    4    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 217    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              22102 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 108    Hadebe M                       4    3    0
                 Z 601 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-Z 101 ZULU AND 102
                 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              22103 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Hadebe M                       5    4    0
                 Z 701 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-Z 201 ZULU AND 202
                 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THE EBONICS CONTROVERSY (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-L 501  STRUC RUS I: PHON & MORPH (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-L 597  SEMANTIC WEB (3 CR)



        


Mathematics (MATH)


        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
        M 014 : CREDIT FOR MATH-M 014 MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN
        COLL (COAS), BUS, EDUC, HPER, MUS, SCS, OR SPEA
        M 014 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE MATH-M 118 AND/OR 119
              18585          08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 010    Shieh T                       28   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18586          05:30P-06:45P   MTWR   SE 245    Williams Jr D                 28   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18587          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   BQ C238   Yazinski J                    28   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              18589          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 003    Salvaterra N                  28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18590          09:05A-09:55A   D      KH 203    Leathers J                    28    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18591          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 212    Salvaterra N                  28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18592          10:10A-11:00A   D      GY 436    Smith D                       28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18593          11:15A-12:05P   D      KH 312    Nguyen L                      28    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18594          12:20P-01:10P   D      SY 001    Tanner Jr W                   28    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18596          01:25P-02:15P   D      KH 212    Cox L                         28    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18597          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 247    Chadwick S                    28   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18598          02:30P-03:20P   D      KH 212    Erbes C                       28    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18600          03:35P-04:25P   D      SW 217    Youngs M                      28   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-X 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
              18816          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   BQ C238   Barlow R                      34   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              18817          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   BQ C238   Barlow R                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              18818          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   SY 002    Niichel R                     34    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              18819          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   SY 002    Niichel R                     30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              18820          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 147    Van Cott C                    34    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 18821          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 147    Van Cott C                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              18822          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   SY 003    Dilger R                      34   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 18823          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   SY 003    Dilger R                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              18824          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   SY 003    Dilger R                      34    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 18825          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   SY 003    Dilger R                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              22026          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   GG 101B   Heck P                        34   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              22027          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   GG 101B   Heck P                        30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
        MATH-A 025  COMPUTER-BASED PRECALC MATH (3 CR)
        A 025 : WILL OFFER COMPUTER ASSISTED INSTRUCTION. IMPORTANT: STUDENTS
        MUST ATTEND FIRST CLASS MEETING TO RECEIVE LAB INSTRUCTIONS.
        A 025 : REQUIRES A SOFTWARE FEE OF $95



        A 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-A 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18567          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 103    Parks C                       24   21    0
              18568          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 103    Parks C                       24   18    0
              18569          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 103    Parks C                       24   18    0
              18570 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Parks C                       24   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR STUDENTS WITH SCHEDULING CONFLICTS
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
        M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
        M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN FOREST
        AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK,
        CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
        M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL (COAS), AND
        A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL (COAS) MATH
        FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18601          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Bayraktar T                   36   15    0
              18602          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 245    Yasamin S                     36   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              18603          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 218    Hong P                        36    8    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18604          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 217    Su Z                          36    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18605          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 010    Hoffland C                    36   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18606          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200    Lee C                         35   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.



                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18607          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 217    Hoffland C                    36    6    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18608          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 010    Su Z                          36   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18609          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 001    Manack C                      36   15    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18610          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 436    Yasamin S                     36    6    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18611          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 002    Bayraktar T                   35   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18612          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 010    Park J                        36    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18613          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 240    Hong P                        36   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83



                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18615          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    FQ 012B   Lee C                         36   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              18617          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 240    Manack C                      36   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18619          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 010    Kwon B                        36   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18620          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 245    Kwon B                        36   11    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18621          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 010    Kashyap N                     36   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18622          08:00A-09:15A   TR     TE F258   Hong S                        36   15    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18623          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GG 101B   Lodge R                       36    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED



                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              18624          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 010    Hong S                        36   19    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18625          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 221    Lodge R                       36    4    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              24088          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 240    Park J                        36    9    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              24089          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 245    Kashyap N                     36   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 18, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS), AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL (COAS) MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
        M 026 : DOES NOT MEET FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS REQUIREMENT OR DIVISIONAL
        DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENT IN COLL (COAS)
        M 026 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL (COAS)
              18626          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 212    Wennstrom E                   30   13    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18627          08:00A-08:50A   D      SW 221    Kearney M                     36   22    0
              18628          09:05A-09:55A   D      GY 436    Hendrickson J                 36    8    0
              18629          10:10A-11:00A   D      KH 203    Kuo J                         36   16    0
              18630          11:15A-12:05P   D      KH 203    Bubp K                        36   14    0
              18631          01:25P-02:15P   D      GY 436    Hendrickson J                 36    8    0
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 25563          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 221    Quinley J                     32    0    0
              18808          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 103    Kattner G                     80    4    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
         CLSD 18809          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 220    Yarahmadian S                 32    0    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117



              18810          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 220    Yarahmadian S                 32    2    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
              22424          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 221    Quinley J                     32    1    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
         CLSD 18811          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 221    Mazur J                       32    0    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
              18812          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 245    Mazur J                       32    4    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, 025, 118, 119, 211, D 116, OR
                 117
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
              21431          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 228    Polly K                       80   49    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
         CLSD 21432          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Magaziner L                   24    0    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
              21433          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Magaziner L                   24    4    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
         CLSD 21434          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Dabrowski A                   80    0    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              21435          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 221    Gottemoller J                 28    4    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              21436          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SW 218    Mester P                      28    4    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              21437          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 221    Gottemoller J                 28    1    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              23035 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 214    Druivenga N                   25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23036 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 138    Hobbs J                       25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23037 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      KH 212    Ferris J                      25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23038 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      SH 021    Salak S                       25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23039 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      KH 203    Stanton G                     25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23040 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      KH 212    Tormoehlen T                  25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              24532 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 134    Steinmetz K                   25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH II (3 CR)
              23041 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 002    Barker B                      30   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23043 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      GG 101B   Morrow S                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23044 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 240    Drury M                       30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS W/ APPLICATN (3 CR)
              23045 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 240    Attenborough H                32   18    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              23046 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      KH 203    Kiernan M                     32    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
         CLSD 23047 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      KH 203    Kiernan M                     32    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
              18572 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 009    Kattner G                     65   24    0



                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18573 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 009    Kattner G                     65    9    0
              18574 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 304    Petrosyan N                   65   15    0
              18575 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 304    Petrosyan N                   65   15    0
              18576 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 105    Gash J                        70   13    0
              18577 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 105    Gash J                        70   25    0
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18578          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 105    Basyrov A                     75   19    0
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
         CLSD 18579          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 105    Mauntel M                     75    0    1
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
        MATH-A 118  FINITE MATH FOR SOC & BIOL SCI (3 CR)
              23048          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    280   44    3
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 23, OCT 14, NOV 4, AND DEC 2.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
              23049          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    280   36    1
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 23, OCT 14, NOV 4, AND DEC 2.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
        MATH-M 721  SELECTED TOPICS IN TOPOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              28759          02:30P-03:45P   MW     RH 104    Touraev V                     20   14    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO BRAIDS

        . (020)

        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18633          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 009    Bowen L                       83   22    0
              18634          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 003    Bowen L                       85   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18635          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 239    Pinchuk S                     85   23    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18636          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TH A201   Dabrowski A                   85   12    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18637          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 103    Polly K                       85   19    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18639          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 003    Tsyganov E                    85   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A.
              18640          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 003    Tsyganov E                    85   11    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18641          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 103    Dabrowski A                   85   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18642          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 100    Polly K                      284   79    0



                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18643          08:00A-09:15A   TR     RH 100    Dadok J                      284   78    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18644          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    Orrick W                     284   69    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18645          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 003    Abu-Shammala W                85   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18646          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    Orrick W                     284   67    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18647          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   284   33    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              18648          05:45P-07:00P   TR     GY 126    Abu-Shammala W                85   14    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              21438          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   284   37    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A
              25567          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 204    Dabrowski A                   80    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 14, 9-10:30A

        . (030)

        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 18800 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 140    Brown S                       50    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS
              18801 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 105    Dascaliuc R                   50   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS

        . (040)

        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
        M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83 (PREFERRED),
        TI-85, OR TI-86
        ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18650          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  280  121    0
              18651          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     280   66    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18652          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     280   60    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18653          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 003    Blocki Z                      80   20    1



                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18654          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Boggess J                    280   65    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18655          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 228    Boggess J                     80   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18656          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    TH A201   Onica C                       80   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18658          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 103    Pilgrim K                     80   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18659          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Pilgrim K                     80   15    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18660          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Steele J                      80   16    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18661          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 033    Steele J                      80   25    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18662          04:00P-05:15P   TR     CH 001    Franko J                      80   16    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              25569          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 204    Aliyari S                     80   23    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              25570          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    FQ 012B   Milleville B                  40    5    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED



                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR STUDENTS IN THE GLOBAL
                 VILLAGE LEARNING COMMUNITY.
              25571          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 239    Levenberg N                   80   15    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 21, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
        M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
              18665          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 204    Natapov M                     60   31    0
              18666          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    Popa M                        60   29    0
                 M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18693          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 105    Grosse-Erdmann K              66   16    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18694          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 217    Zhou C                        22    1    0
         CLSD 18695          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 220    Yari M                        22    0    0
              18696          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 149    Gie G                         22    5    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18697          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 105    McKinley L                    66   15    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18698          09:05A-09:55A   T      SW 218    Paulen J                      22    0    0
         CLSD 18699          09:05A-09:55A   T      SW 217    Goto Y                        22    0    0
              18700          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 335    Zhou C                        22    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18701          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 111    Natapov M                     66   13    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18702          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 218    Zhou C                        22    3    0
              18703          10:10A-11:00A   T      WI C109   Shonia G                      22    1    0
         CLSD 18704          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 147    Paulen J                      22    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18705          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 004    Grosse-Erdmann K              66   15    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18706          10:10A-11:00A   R      SY 0008   Kim J                         22    1    0
              18707          10:10A-11:00A   R      RH 104    Goto Y                        22    3    0
              18708          10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 109    Fontus M                      22    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18709          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Pankavich S                   66    6    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18710          11:15A-12:05P   R      M  344    Goto Y                        22    0    0
         CLSD 18711          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 109    Paulen J                      22    0    1
         CLSD 18712          11:15A-12:05P   R      SY 022    Yari M                        22    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18713          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 004    Sha J                         66   24    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18714          11:15A-12:05P   R      SY 001    Zhou C                        22    1    0
              18715          11:15A-12:05P   R      PY 113    Fontus M                      22    3    0
         CLSD 18716          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH A107   Tuley J                       22    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18717          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 105    Sha J                         66   22    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18718          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 219    Zhou C                        22    1    0
              18719          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 217    Tuley J                       22    2    0
         CLSD 18720          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 103    Gie G                         22    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18721          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 004    Dascaliuc R                   66   29    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18722          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 103    Jung M                        22    4    0
              18723          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 217    Zhou C                        22    6    0
              18724          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 134    Tuley J                       22    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18725          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 004    Blocki Z                      66   23    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18726          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 006    Fontus M                      22    0    1
              18727          01:25P-02:15P   R      MN 001A   Yari M                        22    3    0
              18728          01:25P-02:15P   R      FR C238   Gie G                         22    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18729          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Wang S                        66   20    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18730          01:25P-02:15P   R      BQ C238   Kim J                         22    3    0



              18731          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 105    Jung M                        22    1    0
              18732          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 140    Shonia G                      22    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18733          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    Wang S                        66   16    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18734          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 219    Jung M                        22    0    0
              18735          02:30P-03:20P   R      PV 274    Kim J                         22    2    0
         CLSD 18736          02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 1230   Shonia G                      22    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18738          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 140    Brothers J                    54   14    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18739          10:10A-11:00A   T      LH 019    Balci N                       18    0    0
              18740          10:10A-11:00A   T      WH 112    Wang J                        18    1    0
              18741          10:10A-11:00A   T      SY 0008   Schollmeier A                 18    1    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18742          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 111    Hersh P                       54   19    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18743          11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012A   Balci N                       18    1    0
              18744          11:15A-12:05P   R      OP 107    Wang J                        18    2    0
              18745          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 137    Schollmeier A                 18    1    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18746          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      54   12    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18747          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 103    Balci N                       18    0    0
              18748          01:25P-02:15P   R      FQ 012A   Wang J                        18    3    0
              18749          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 002    Schollmeier A                 18    4    0
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        S 212 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS OF EXCELLENT ABILITY AND BACKGROUND.
        INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211 VIA AN
        ADVANCED PLACEMENT EXAM.
              18802 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   D      SE 240    Peters G                      40   12    0
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        M 213 : ADMISSION BASED ON PLACEMENT EXAM. DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS WITH
        ONE YEAR OF CALCULUS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL. STUDENTS COMPLETING MATH-0
        M213 WITH AN A OR B MAY ALSO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211. CREDIT NOT
        GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-M 213 AND 212.
              18750          10:10A-12:05P   MWF    SE 105    Bennett G                     75   10    0
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18751 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18803 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-K 300  STAT TECHNQS HLTH PROFESSIONS (3 CR)
           VT: STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES
        K 300 : P - MATH-M 014 OR ITS EQUIVALENT
              18581          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 330    Steele J                      80   10    0
                 K 300 : A CALCULATOR HAVING THE FOLLOWING FUNCTIONS IS
                 REQUIRED FOR K 300: BINOMIAL CDF, NORMAL CDF, T-DISTRIBUTION
                 CDF, CHI-SQUARED CDF, HISTOGRAM, BOX-PLOT, STANDARD
                 DEVIATION, MEAN, 2-SAMPLE T-TEST, 2-SAMPLE T-INTERVAL, AND
                 LINEAR REGRESSION.  A TI-83 FULFILLS THIS REQUIREMENT HOWEVER
                 THE CALCULATOR NEED NOT BE THIS BRAND OR MODEL SO LONG AS THE
                 CALCULATOR HAS THE REQUIRED FUNCTIONS.
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
        M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18752          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 220    Rubinstein J                  24    5    0
              18753          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 245    Koh J                         24   10    0
                 M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        M 303 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18754          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 219    Livingston C                  25    8    0
              18755          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 245    Livingston C                  25    9    0
                 M 303 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        MATH-K 305  STATISTICS FOR JOURNALISM (3 CR)
              18582          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 218    Crawford J                    32    5    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      LH 030    Henson L
                 K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
              18583          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 008    Crawford J                    32    4    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 030    Henson L
                 K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE SECTION INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              18584          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 033    Petrosyan N                   80    7    2
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
              18756          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 001    Koh J                         25    2    0
              18757          11:15A-12:05P   D      KH 212    Mandell M                     25    7    0
              18758          01:25P-02:15P   D      SE 240    Sternberg P                   25    3    0



        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
              18804 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 149    Kirk P                        35   23    0
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        ABOVE SECTION MATH-M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18759          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 221    Rubinstein J                  40   19    0
        MATH-T 336  TOPICS IN EUCLIDEAN GEOMETRY (3 CR)
              18814          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 245    Edmonds A                     35   11    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 118
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
              18760          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 221    Sternberg P                   30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 343
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
              18761          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 220    Jolly M                       35    6    0
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              22256 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 221    Sternberg P                   15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 343 AND IS INTENDED FOR
                 STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
        M 365 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18762          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 220    Housworth E                   24   13    0
              18763          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 245    Popa M                        24    3    0
        MATH-M 380  HISTORY OF MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23050          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 103    Challifour J                  25    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
              18826 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                          5    5    0
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18764          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 010    Pilgrim K                     35   20    0
                 M 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401, "ALGEBRA
                 THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM". PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
              18765          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 220    Lunts V                       25   23    0
                 M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 403
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              18805 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 220    Lunts V                       15   10    0
                 S 403 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 S 403 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 403 SECTION
        MATH-T 403  MOD ALGEBRA FOR SECNDRY TCHRS (3 CR)
        T 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 391 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18815          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 010    Dadok J                       35   14    0
                 T 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401, "ALGEBRA
                 THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM." PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 413  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18766          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Pinchuk S                     40   31    0
              21441          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 010    Judge C                       30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 413
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              21442 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 010    Judge C                       15    4    0
                 S 413 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 S 413 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PRECEDING MATH-M 413 SECTION
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        M 441 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311, AND 343 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              18767          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 220    Pankavich S                   30   10    0
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        M 447 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311, AND 360 OR 365 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              18768          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 140    Thompson M                    40   12    0
                 M 447 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401,
                 "MATHEMATICAL MODELING THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM." PLEASE
                 CONTACT AN EDUCATION ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 311 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18769          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 001    Bradley R                     35   15    0
              18770          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Lyons R                       30   23    0
                 M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 311 OR CONSENT OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 463



        . (050)

        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)
              18806 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Lyons R                       10    9    0
                 S 463 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 S 463 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PRECEDING MATH-M 463 SECTION
        MATH-M 467  ADV STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES 1 (3 CR)
              18771          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 220    Housworth E                   25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        MATH-M 471  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
        M 471 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, 311 AND 343, OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
        M 471 : RECOMMENDED - CSCI-C 301 OR 201
              18772          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A105   Zumbrun K                     30   14    0
        MATH-M 491  PUTNAM EXAM SEMINAR (1 CR)
              18773          05:00P-06:30P   M      RH 104    Katz N                        15   10    0
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS
        FACULTY WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18807 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10    8    0
              22115          ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS TAKING THE GRE THIS FALL
        MATH-M 501  SURVEY OF ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        M 501 : P - MATH-M 403 AND 404, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18774          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 245    Mandell M                     30   13    0
        MATH-M 511  REAL VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              18775          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 240    Torchinsky A                  35   10    0
        MATH-M 513  COMPLEX VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              18776          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 010    Bedford E                     30    3    0
        MATH-M 521  TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              18777          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Orr K                         30   17    0
        MATH-M 533  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              18778          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 245    Gerber M                      30   12    0
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)
              21429          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    Hoff D                        20    5    0
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
              21440          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 316    Glassey R                     20   12    0
        MATH-M 560  APPLIED STOCHASTIC PROCESSES (3 CR)
              23031          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Goodman V                     30   13    0
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)
        M 563 : P - MATH-M 463 AND 512, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18779          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Goodman V                     30   16    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
              18781 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     10    9    0
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              18782          04:00P-05:00P   F      RH 100                                  20    8    0
                             04:00P-05:00P   D      SE 140    Wang S
                 M 599 : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 607  GROUP REPRESENTATIONS 1 (3 CR)
              25574          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Challifour J                  21    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 607
        MATH-M 611  FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18783          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Brown S                       20   17    0
        MATH-M 621  ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              25561          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 103    Kirk P                        20    2    0
        MATH-M 663  WEAK CONV PROB MEAS & APPL (3 CR)
              25575          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 221    Bradley R                     25   20    0
        MATH-M 701  SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              21439          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 104    Haile D                       20   10    0
        MATH-M 702  SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
              25576          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 316    Connell C                     20   16    0
        MATH-M 711  SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18784          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 316    Katz N                        20   13    0
        MATH-M 731  SEL TPCS IN DIFFER GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              23033          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Weber M                       20   11    0
        MATH-M 741  SEL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 (3 CR)
              18785          04:00P-06:30P   R      SE 320    Temam R                       20   11    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
              18786 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Lunts V                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
              18787 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 105    Rubinstein J                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC :  P.D.E. SEMINAR
              18788 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              18789 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   F      SE 009    Pilgrim K                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS
              18790 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      SE 240    McCarty D                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
              18791 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR



              18792 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              18793 PERM     03:00P-04:00P   R      SE 009    Goodman V                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - FINANCE SEMINAR
              18794 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Weber M                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
              18795 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 316    Bercovici H                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              18796 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      WY 111    Bradley R                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - STATISTICS SEMINAR
              18797 PERM     02:30P-04:00P   F      SE 320    Temam R                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS SEMINAR
              18798 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   T      RH 104    Hersh P                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMBINATORICS
         CLSD 18799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     25    0    0
              24645 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     10    9    0
              24646 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     10   10    0
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 18580 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     20    0    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 790  SEM IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)



        


Medieval Studies (MEST)


        MEST-M 390  STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL CULTURE (3 CR)
              28344          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 219    McGerr R                      30   10    0
                 TOPIC : LITERARY TRADITIONS IN MEDIEVAL EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 321 AND CMLT-C 523
        MEST-M 502  COLLOQUIUM IN MEDIEVAL STUDIES (4 CR)
              26159          03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 018    Storey H                      10    9    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL PROVENCE AND ITALY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 603
        MEST-M 815  RDGS IN MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATN (1-4 CR)
              22260 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Storey H                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 321  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 523  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (4 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)



        


Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC)


        NELC-K 100  INTRODUCTION TO KURDISH I (4 CR)
              28786          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 238    Kilic K                       10    5    0
        NELC-K 500  INTRODUCTION TO KURDISH I (2 CR)
              28931          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 238    Kilic K                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-K 100

        GENERAL NELC (007)

        NELC-N 204  TOPICS-NEAR EAST CULTR&SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN THE WEST
              27869          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 002    Harding C                     25   15    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL ISLAM: MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN THE WEST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695, WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: ISLAMST MOVEMNT IN MIDDLE EAST
              27877          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 221    Perekli F                     25   13    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAMIST MOVEMENTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        NELC-N 265  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 23788          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 319    Cipa H                        18    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 565
        NELC-N 305  TOPICS IN NEAR EASTERN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART
              23288          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 327, 527 AND NELC-N 695
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              27880          04:00P-05:15P   T      WH 004    Daneshgar S                   30    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   R      WH 002    Daneshgar S
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695,   CEUS-U 320, U 520, AND
                 INTL-L 300
           VT: ISLAM IN THE BALKANS
              26185          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Trix F                        30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        NELC-N 370  KORANIC STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26232          04:00P-05:15P   T      SY 006    Walbridge J                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 570
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26234          05:30P-06:45P   T      SY 006    Walbridge J                    8    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES A KNOWLEDGE OF ARABIC
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 570
         CLSD 26233          04:00P-05:15P   R      SY 006    Walbridge J                    7    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION CONDUCTED IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 570
        NELC-N 565  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 23790          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 319    Cipa H                         7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 265
        NELC-N 570  KORANIC STUDIES (3 CR)
              26235          04:00P-05:15P   T      SY 006    Walbridge J                    8    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 370
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26237          05:30P-06:45P   T      SY 006    Walbridge J                    3    1    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES A KNOWLEDGE OF ARABIC
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 370
              26236          04:00P-05:15P   R      SY 006    Walbridge J                    5    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION CONDUCTED IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-N 370
        NELC-N 690  RSRCH IN CLASSICAL ARABIC TXTS (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAMIC FOUNDATIONAL TEXTS
              27868          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 006    Stetkevych S                  12    7    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAMIC FOUNDATIONAL TEXTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 393
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAM IN THE BALKANS
              26186          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Trix F                        30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305
           VT: MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN THE WEST
              27870          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 002    Harding C                     25   15    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL ISLAM: MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN THE WEST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204, WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: MUSLIM STATES & SOCIETIES



              26242          02:30P-05:00P   R      ED 3284   Shahrani N                    12    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR ON MUSLIM STATES AND SOCIETIES: CENTRAL AND
                 SOUTHWESTERN ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND CEUS-U 797
           VT: SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART
              23796 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 327, FINA-A 527, AND NELC-N 305
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              27872          04:00P-05:15P   T      WH 004    Daneshgar S                   30    1    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   R      WH 002    Daneshgar S
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305, CEUS-U 320, U 520, AND
                 INTL-I 300
        NELC-A 698  TCHG ARABIC AS FOREIGN LANG I (1 CR)
              28016          04:00P-06:00P   F      BH 322    Harding C                     15   10    0

        ARABIC LANGUAGE & LINGUISTICS (020)

        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
              20029          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   WH 104    Wang Y                        23    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              20030 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 119    Almallah A                    23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              20031 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      WH 104    Maanaki B                     23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              24098          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 104    Maanaki B                     23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              24558          08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 003    Al-Amayreh A                  23    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
              20050          11:15A-12:30P   MTWR   WH 114    Gibrill M                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 502
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20032 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 109    Fakhreddine H                 23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
              20033          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    JH A107   Jomaa K                       23    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
        NELC-N 223  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I (3 CR)
         CLSD 24469          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0006   Alani S                       13    0    1
                 TOPIC : CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N523
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20034 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 114    Istrabadi Z                   20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 660
        NELC-N 310  ARABIC COMPOSITION I (3 CR)
         CLSD 26183          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0006   Alani S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 510
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
              20035          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   WH 104    Wang Y                        23    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              20036 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 119    Almallah A                    23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              20037 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      WH 104    Maanaki B                     23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              24099          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 104    Maanaki B                     23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              24559          08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 003    Al-Amayreh A                  23    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20053          11:15A-12:30P   MTWR   WH 114    Gibrill M                     11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 181
        NELC-N 510  ARABIC COMPOSITION I (3 CR)
         CLSD 26184          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0006   Alani S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 310
        NELC-N 523  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC 1 (3 CR)
              24468          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0006   Alani S                        8    1    0
                 TOPIC : CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 223
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20038 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 109    Fakhreddine H                 23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 200



              20039          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    JH A107   Jomaa K                       23    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              20040 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 114    Istrabadi Z                   20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 300
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 707  SEM IN CLASSICAL ARABIC LIT (3 CR)
           VT: COMPRTV APPR-CLASS ARAB POETRY
              26180          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GB 333    Stetkevych S                  12    1    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE APPROACHES TO CLASSICAL ARABIC POETRY

        HEBREW (040)

        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
              26246          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 137    Muehlberger E                 23   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH JSTU-B 200
        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
              20043 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 106    Shuman B                      20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              20044 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 106    Shuman B                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              26247          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 106    Shuman B                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              28818          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WT 12-029BSarfati L                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              28935          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WT 12-029BSarfati L                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 20046 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TWR    SY 003    Levy O                        18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
              20047          11:15A-12:05P   TWR    SY 003    Levy O                        18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
              20048 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TWR    SY 003    Weiss A                       18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 26249          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 108    Weiss A                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 300

        READINGS, MA & PHD (060)

        NELC-N 393  INDV RDNGS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC (3 CR)
              26178 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 006    Stetkevych S                  10    9    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAMIC FOUNDATIONAL TEXTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 690
        NELC-N 394  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              26179 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   10   10    0
        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              20051 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alani S                        4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 N 398 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              20052 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 N 399 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              20054 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 590 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 593  INDV RDNGS CLASSICL ARABIC LIT (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 20055 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 593 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 594  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              24550 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    3    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 598  READINGS IN ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 20056 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    6    0    0
                 N 598 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              20058 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 710 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
              20059 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   20   13    0



                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 N 810 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20041 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY



        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)


        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)
              20061 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 111    Rebec G                       40   30    0
        NEUS-N 612  ION CHANNELS AND RECEPTORS (3 CR)
              26160 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 230    Farley J                      20   10    0
        NEUS-N 650  NEUROSCIENCE COLLOQUIUM SERIES (1 CR)
         CLSD 20062 PERM     03:35P-05:25P   M      PY 101    Sporns O                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
              20063 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      15   13    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20064 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      20    2    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20060 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       6    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 644  VERY LARGE SCALE INTEGRATION (3 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-K 542  NEUROMUSCULAR CNTRL OF MOVEMT (3 CR)

        PHARMACOLOGY (PHAR)
        PHAR-F 605  PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 1 (4 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 582  BIOLOGL&ARTIFICL NEURAL NTWKS (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 504  LEARNING AND MOTIVATION (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 531  TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 545  ADULT COG-COMMUNICATN DISORD (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 571  AUDITORY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)



        


Overseas Studies (OVST)


        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
              20177 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
              20183 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-D 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN KOREA (15 CR)
              26345 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   24    0
        OVST-E 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN TANZANIA (15 CR)
              27885 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
              20192 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
           VT: CIC LONDON INTERN PROGRAM
              20198 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
              20200 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    4    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
              20204 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    6    0
              20205 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   27    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
              20222 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
              20236 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
         CLSD 20237 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
              20175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      14    6    0
              20176 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
              20178 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
              20179 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    4    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
              20195 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
              22111 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
              21958 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   11    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
              20206 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
              20208 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
         CLSD 20209 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    0    0
              28403 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
              20211 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    6    0
              20212 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   30    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
              20215 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
              20217 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
              21920 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              26337 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
              20223 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
              20225 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
         CLSD 20226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    0    0
              20227 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
              20235 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    6    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
              20240 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   19    0
              20241 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   22    0
              21957 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   69    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
              20180 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
              20181 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
              20184 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    3    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
              20186 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
              20187 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
              20190 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-F 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN FREIBURG (16 CR)
              20193 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
              20196 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
              20201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    6    0



        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
              20210 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   15    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
              20213 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   10    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
              20219 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   10    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
              20220 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    2    0
              28404 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-R 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN SYDNEY (16 CR)
              26340 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   35    0
        OVST-T 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
              20229 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
              20233 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    5    0
              20234 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-V 497  OVERSEAS STUDY-ITESM MONTERREY (15 CR)
              28374 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
         CLSD 20238 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
              20239 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
         CLSD 20245 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
              20185 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      16    4    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
              20191 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
              20194 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
              20197 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    2    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
              20199 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    6    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (16 CR)
              20202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
              20207 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
              20214 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
              20216 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
              20218 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
              20221 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
              20224 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (15 CR)
              26341 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
              20228 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
              20230 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              20231 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
              20242 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   46    0
              20243 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   54    0
              21954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   67    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
              21946 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     15   14    0
        OVST-B 499  LAW EXCHANGE BUCERIUS (15 CR)
              22367 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              22368 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-D 499  LAW EXCHANGE PARIS (15 CR)
              22369 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-E 499  LAW EXCHANGE ESADE (BARCELONA) (15 CR)
              28405 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
        OVST-H 499  AUC OVERSEAS STUDY IN CAIRO (15 CR)
         CLSD 22704 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    0    0
        OVST-J 499  LAW EXCHANGE GERMANY (15 CR)
              22705 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-L 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BONAIRE (17 CR)
              26677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   38    0
        OVST-N 499  LAW EXCHANGE NEW ZEALAND (15 CR)
              23913 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-O 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ECUADOR (15 CR)
              26343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-P 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN INDIA (15 CR)
              26342 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-R 499  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA, U BEIJING (15 CR)



              28330 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
              20203 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (8 CR)
              29070 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
              20232 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
              20244 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (8 CR)
              29050 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
              20182 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0



        


Performance Studies (PRST)


        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (3 CR)
              20472 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OF PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU, FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY



        


Philosophy (PHIL)


        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20254          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 310    Fraser R                      90   21    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23777          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 214    Churchill J                   23    2    0
              20255 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 018    Churchill J                   23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20256 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 018    Ralph D                       23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20257 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 018    Ralph D                       23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20258          01:25P-02:15P   TR     GY 126    Ebbs G                        89    6    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23778          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 232    Brooks T                      23    1    0
         CLSD 20259 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 134    Brooks T                      23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20260 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 134    Houser K                      23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20261 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 214    Houser K                      23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20262          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 033    Leite A                       89    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23779          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 229    Blake S                       23    2    0
         CLSD 20263 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 138    Blake S                       23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20264 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 138    Theurer K                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20265 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 221    Theurer K                     23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20266          12:20P-01:10P   MW     LI 033    Palmer E                      89   42    0
                 ABOVE SECTION NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100 LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27871          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 235    Phillips L                    23   10    0
              20267 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 232    Phillips L                    23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20268 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 322    Caldwell M                    23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20269 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 235    Caldwell M                    23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              20270 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Cheung K                      40    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20271 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 200    Gonnerman C                   35    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20272 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 106    Lee J                         31    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20273          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 137    Han G                         30    0    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              20274          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 310    McCarty D                     87   27    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23781          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 137    McAninch A                    23    2    0
              20275 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 137    McAninch A                    23    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20276 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 200    Carlson M                     23    1    0



                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20277 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 200    Carlson M                     23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              22074          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 200    Wang H                        35    1    0
              22941          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 006    Weinberg J                    30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25126          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 006    Weinberg J                    30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
              21548          09:05A-09:55A   MW     LI 033    Spade P                       80    9    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 21549          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 238    Gehring A                     20    0    0
         CLSD 21550          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 247    Gehring A                     30    0    1
              21551          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 219    Gehring A                     30    1    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              20278 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 001    Brown J                       40    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20279 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 103    Talcott D                     42    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              20280          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 304    Tillman C                     70    4    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20281 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 314    Bergen S                      30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20282 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 246    Bergen S                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20283 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 246    Bergen S                      30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              20284          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 242    Yahng L                       40   12    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              20285          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 103    Savion L                      87   21    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20286 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 002    Buckner C                     30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20287 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 002    Buckner C                     30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20288 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 212    Buckner C                     30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 201  ANCIENT GREEK PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20289 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 214    Swain S                       35    4    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 211  EARLY MODERN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              25128          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 002    Abramson K                    35    9    1
        PHIL-P 242  APPLIED ETHICS (3 CR)
              23784          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 002    Shapshay S                    35   10    1
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              20290          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 204    Savion L                      80   14    0
              21554          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 204    Savion L                      80   21    0
        PHIL-P 301  MEDIEVAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              25129          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    O'Connor T                    35   11    0
        PHIL-P 342  PROBLEMS OF ETHICS (3 CR)
              25136          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 200    Toh K                         35    1    1
        PHIL-P 370  TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              25144          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 001    Senchuk D                     35   13    0
           VT: SKEPTICISM & MEANING
              25149          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 200    Ebbs G                        35    9    0
        PHIL-P 375  PHILOSOPHY OF LAW (3 CR)
              25143          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 200    Baron M                       35    2    3
        PHIL-P 470  SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: MEDV PHIL:PRBS OF UNIV MID AGE
         CLSD 25150          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 022    Spade P                       19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 515
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              20291 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION



        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              20293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     3    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
              20294 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              20295 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
              20296 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 022    McCarty D                     20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 515  MEDIEVAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              25145          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 022    Spade P                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 470
        PHIL-P 522  TOPICS IN HIST OF MODERN PHIL (3 CR)
              25146          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 022    Abramson K                    20   17    0
        PHIL-P 540  CONTEMPORARY ETHICAL THEORIES (3 CR)
              25147          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 200    Toh K                         20   15    0
        PHIL-P 562  THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
              25148          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 022    Leite A                       20    7    0
        PHIL-P 570  PHILOSOPHICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              27873          11:30A-02:00P   T      EG 821    Stotz K                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
              20297 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
              20298          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              20299          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              20300          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21963          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     0    0    0
        PHIL-P 710  SEM TOPICS IN HIST OF PHIL (3 CR)
              22949          04:00P-06:30P   M      SY 022    Schmitt F                     20   14    0
                 TOPIC : HUME : METAPHYSICS, EPISTEMOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY OF
                 MIND
        PHIL-P 730  SEM CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              23791          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 022    O'Connor T                    20   12    0
                 TOPIC : THEISTIC ARGUMENTS
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
              20301          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
              20302          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    50   18    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20252 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    25   12    0



        


Physics (PHYS)


        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
              20323 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 007    Bacher A                     148   72    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 108  INTERMEDIATE ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
              20324          01:25P-05:30P   M      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    14    6    0
                 P 108 : P OR C - PHYS-P 105
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
              20326          01:25P-04:25P   W      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    14    1    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 110  ENERGY (2 CR)
              20328          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY (AUG 28-NOV 3)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 120
        PHYS-P 120  ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
              20329          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                      80   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 110
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
              20330          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 119    Ogren H                      200   42    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              20417          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C                      232   64    0
                 Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE SKILLS
                 Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED MON, SEP 25, 6:30-8:30P; OCT
                 23, 6:30-8:30P; AND NOV 20, 6:30-8:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 20418          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    0    1
              20419          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    2    0
              20420          06:20P-09:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    2    0
              20421          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    6    0
              20422          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    2    0
              20423          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    2    0
              20425          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    4    0
         CLSD 20426          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       24    0    1
              20427          03:20P-06:05P   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       24   12    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 201 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
        P 201 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS SEP 21, OCT 19, NOV 16,
        6:30-8:30P
        P 201 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20331          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 119    Schaich W                    170   62    2
                                                              Wissink S
              20332          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 119    Schaich W                    205   16    2
                                                              Wissink S
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 20333          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 219                                  40    0    1
         CLSD 20334          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 218                                  40    0    0
         CLSD 20336          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 219                                  40    0    3
         CLSD 20337          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 218                                  40    0    0
              20338          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 218                                  40   19    0
              20341          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 219                                  40    8    1
              20340          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 103                                  28    1    0
         CLSD 20342          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 219                                  40    0    0
              20343          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 220                                  40    4    0
              20339          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 150                                   2    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 201 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              20345 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20346 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS



         CLSD 20347 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20348 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20349 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20350 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20344 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20351 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20352 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20353 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20356 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 24495          03:35P-05:30P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    0    0
              20357 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 202  GENERAL PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              23098          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 119    Nann H                        60    1    0
                                                              Pynn R
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 202 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
        P 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS, SEP 21, OCT 19, NOV 16,
        7-8:30P
        P 202 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20358          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 119    Nann H                       140   16    2
                                                              Pynn R
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 20359          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 218                                  40    0    1
         CLSD 20360          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 218                                  40    0    0
              20361          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 218                                  40    6    0
         CLSD 20362          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 220                                  40    0    1
              20363          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 218                                  40    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 202 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD 20364 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20365 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20366 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20367 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20368 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20369 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20370 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26132          05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    7    0
        PHYS-P 310  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20392          03:35P-04:50P   TR     SW 220    Brabson B                     30   22    0
                 P 310 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR 221 AND MATH-M 211 OR 215
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 510



        COURSES FOR PHYSICS MAJORS (030)

        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20373          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 007    Shepherd M                   120   27    0
                                                              Messier M
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20374          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 219                                  40    8    0
         CLSD 20375          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 219                                  40    0    0
              20376          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 219                                  40   10    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 20381          09:05A-11:00A   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    0
        P 221 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              20377          11:15A-01:10P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    2    0
         CLSD 20378          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    0
         CLSD 20379          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      26    0    0
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20382 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 135    Carini J                      24    2    0
                                                              Zieminski A
                                                              Zieminski A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN 9:05A DISCUSSION AND THE
                 ARRANGED LAB LISTED BELOW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20383 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 103    Carini J                      24    2    0
                                                              Zieminski A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20384 PERM     ARR             ARR    SW 135    Carini J                      24    2    0
                                                              Zieminski A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS LAB HELD IN SW135 AT TIMES ARRANGED WITH
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              20385          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 007    Setayeshgar S                 48   14    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20386          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 103                                  24    6    0
              20387          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 103                                  24    3    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 222 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD 20388          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    0
              20389          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    9    0
        PHYS-P 301  PHYSICS 3 (3 CR)
              20390          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 218    Urheim J                      42   22    0
                 P 301 : P - PHYS-P 222 OR 202 AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 309  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (2 CR)
              20391          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 137    Meyer H                       12    4    0
                 P 309 : P OR CONCURRENT - PHYS-P 301
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 331  THEORY OF ELECT & MAGNET I (3 CR)
              20393          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Tayloe R                      42   29    0
                 P 331 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR 222 AND MATH-M 312 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 350  APPLIED PHYS INSTRUMENTATN LAB (3 CR)
              27392          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 102    Carini J                      16   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27393          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 102    Carini J                      16   14    0
        PHYS-S 405  READINGS IN PHYSICS (1-3 CR)
              20428 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10    8    0



        PHYS-S 406  RESEARCH & INTERNSHIP PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
              20429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   29    0
        PHYS-P 410  COMPUTING APPLICATIONS IN PHYS (3 CR)
              20394          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 030    Gottlieb S                    24    2    0
                 P 410 : P - PHYS-P 332 OR EQUIVALENT AND CSCI-C 301 OR
                 EQUIVALENT; OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 609
        PHYS-P 441  ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 1 (3 CR)
              20395          02:30P-04:00P   MWF    SW 219    Kostelecky V                  42   27    0
                 P 441 : P - PHYS-P 202 AND 222
        PHYS-P 451  EXPERIMENTS IN MOD PHYSICS 1 (3 CR)
              20396          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Bossev D                       8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 P 451 : P : PHYS-P 301 AND P 309
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 551
        PHYS-P 454  MODERN PHYSICS (4 CR)
              20397          12:45P-01:55P   MWF    SW 217    Snow W                        42   33    0
                 P 454 : P - PHYS-P 453 OR EQUIVALENT
        PHYS-P 470  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              26133          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Lee S                         42   34    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 570

        GRADUATE COURSES (040)

        PHYS-P 500  PHYSICS COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              20398          04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 119    Gottlieb S                    42   38    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 504  PRACT: PHYSICS LAB INSTR (1 CR)
              20399 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   F      SW 150    Beeker D                      35   22    0
        PHYS-P 506  ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM I (4 CR)
              20400          01:25P-03:20P   TR     SW 217    Hess M                        40   24    0
        PHYS-P 510  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20401          03:35P-04:50P   TR     SW 220    Brabson B                     30   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 310
        PHYS-P 511  QUANTUM MECHANICS I (4 CR)
              20402          10:10A-12:05P   TR     SW 217    Berger M                      40   30    0
        PHYS-P 521  CLASSICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
              20403          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 218    Serot B                       42   27    0
        PHYS-P 537  NEUTRON PHYSICS AND SCATTERING (3 CR)
              27364          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 218    Snow W                        40   32    0
                                                              Pynn R
        PHYS-P 551  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              22338          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Bossev D                       8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 451
        PHYS-P 570  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              26134          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Lee S                         42   34    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 470
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
              21284          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SW 217    de Ruyter R                   20   11    0
        PHYS-P 582  BIOLOGL&ARTIFICL NEURAL NTWKS (3 CR)
              24010          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 218    Beggs J                       42   33    0
        PHYS-P 607  GROUP REPRESENTATIONS (3 CR)
              26135          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Challifour J                  27   18    0
        PHYS-P 609  COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20404          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 030    Gottlieb S                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 410
        PHYS-P 621  RELATIVISTIC QUANTUM FLD TH I (4 CR)
              20406          12:20P-02:15P   TR     SW 218    Horowitz C                    30   18    0
        PHYS-P 640  SUBATOMIC PHYSICS I (3 CR)
              20407          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 217    Vigdor S                      25   17    0
        PHYS-P 704  SEMINAR IN NUCLEAR REACTIONS (1 CR)
              20408          04:00P-05:15P   F      AB 141    Tayloe R                      15   14    0
        PHYS-P 705  SEM HIGH ENERG PHYS & ELEM PT (1 CR)
              20409          04:00P-05:15P   M      SW 251    Messier M                     15   14    0
        PHYS-P 706  SEM IN SOLID STATE PHYSICS (1 CR)
              20410          12:20P-01:25P   F      SW 238    Fertig H                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 790  SEM IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (1 CR)
              20411          04:00P-05:15P   R      SW 238    Challifour J                  10   10    0
        PHYS-P 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20412 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      40   35    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 801  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              20413 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      15   15    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 802  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20415 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      50    7    0
        PHYS-P 803  READINGS (1-12 CR)



              20416 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10   10    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20321 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              20322 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   18    0



        


Political Science (POLS)


        POLS-Y 100  AMERICAN POLIT CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
              20431 RSTR     08:00A-10:00A   TR     WH 101    Alex-Assensoh Y              120   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20432 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 101    Hanks L                      165   17    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              20433 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     WH 100    Barbour D                    136   31    1
                 Y 103: OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15-9:15P
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              20434 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 100    Barbour D                    242   16    1
                 Y 103 : OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15P-9:15P
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27900 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 106    Barbour D                     30    3    2
                                                              Combellick-Bidney S
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 27901          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 149    Barbour D                     30    0    0
                                                              Fumurescu A
         CLSD 27902          04:40P-05:30P   W      WI C109   Barbour D                     30    0    0
                                                              Brown R
         CLSD 27903          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 317    Barbour D                     30    0    2
                                                              Fumurescu A
              27904          05:45P-06:35P   W      WI C109   Barbour D                     30    3    0
                                                              Brown R
         CLSD 27905          05:45P-06:35P   W      WH 109    Barbour D                     30    0    0
                                                              Fumurescu A
         CLSD 27906          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 331    Barbour D                     30    0    0
                                                              Combellick-Bidney S
         CLSD 27907          04:40P-05:30P   R      GG 101B   Barbour D                     30    0    0
                                                              Brown R
         CLSD 27908          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 147    Barbour D                     30    0    0
                                                              Combellick-Bidney S
              27909          05:45P-06:35P   R      GG 101B   Barbour D                     33    2    0
                                                              Corbett N
              27911          06:50P-07:40P   R      WH 109    Barbour D                     30   13    0
                                                              Combellick-Bidney S
              27913 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      MN 001A   Barbour D                     30    1    0
                                                              Corbett N
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              27914          11:15A-12:05P   F      MN 001A   Barbour D                     30    1    1
                                                              Corbett N
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              23737 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 214    Schwab D                      30    1    0
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              20435 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     CH 033    Hanson R                     130   28    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
              20436 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 009    Morris MacLean L              83    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
              20437 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 120    Thompson W                   144    7    4
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 200  CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: LIBERTY & ITS ENEMIES
              23079          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 121    Furniss N                     55    1    0
           VT: ELECTION 2006
              20438          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 120    Wright G                     120   12    0
           VT: POLITICS AND FILM
              21632          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 003    Hart J                        89    6    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      WH 003
           VT: CONTROVERSY IN EUROPEAN UNION
              31558          06:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 208    Clark N                       49    4    0
                 TOPIC : CONTROVERSIES IN THE EUROPEAN UNION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY



        POLS-Y 202  POLTCS & CITIZEN IN INFORM AGE (3 CR)
              27930          05:45P-08:15P   MW     WH 121    Kelley D                      50    6    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICS AND CITIZENSHIP IN THE INFORMATION AGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 210  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF THE INTERNET
              25547 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   M      WH 204    Hart J                         6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF Y 210
           VT: POLITICS OF THE INTERNET
              27927 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   M      WH 204    Hart J                        14   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 210
        POLS-Y 249  RELIGN, POLITICS&PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              25548          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 005    McGinnis M                    40    5    0
        POLS-Y 304  CONSTITUTIONAL LAW (3 CR)
              20439          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 009    Braman E                      83    8    0
              23742          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Braman E                      89    5    2
        POLS-Y 311  DEMOCRACY & NATIONAL SECURITY (3 CR)
              27928          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 101    Khanani A                    120   16    0
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
              20440          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 003    Hershey M                     89   39    0
        POLS-Y 318  THE AMERICAN PRESIDENCY (3 CR)
              25549          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 101    Burmila E                    165   28    0
        POLS-Y 325  AFRICAN AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              25550          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Hanks L                       55    9    0
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              20441          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 009    Rohrschneider R               74    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN 1-CREDIT FOREIGN LANGUAGE
                 DISCUSSION SECTION (WEUR-W 325)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 301
        POLS-Y 360  UNITED STATES FOREIGN POLICY (3 CR)
              20442          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 003    Rasler K                      89    3    3
        POLS-Y 362  INTL POLITICS SELECTED REGIONS (3 CR)
           VT: JAPAN IN WORLD POLITICS/TRADE
              27937          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 395, EALC-E 505 AND POLS-Y 657
        POLS-Y 364  INTL ORG-POLITICAL/SEC ASPECTS (3 CR)
              27931          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Rathbun B                     83   38    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INTL-I 300
        POLS-Y 368  RUSSIAN & SOVIET FOREIGN POL (3 CR)
              25553          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 007    Spechler D                    55   24    0
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              23743          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 009    Failer J                      83    4    6
        POLS-Y 381  CLASSICAL POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              20444          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 120    Craiutu A                    110   40    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        POLS-Y 383  FDNS AMERICAN POLITICL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              20445          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TH A201   Hanson R                     100   16    0
        POLS-Y 395  QUANTITATIVE POLIT ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              27933          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 118    Bianco W                      35   16    0
        POLS-Y 401  STUDIES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: WASHINGTON CENTER INTERNSHIP
              20449 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    10   10    0
                 Y 401 : TWC INTERNS ONLY
           VT: RETHINKING POL PARTIES
         CLSD 27934 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   W      GY 447    Hershey M                     16    0    0
                 TOPIC : RETHINKING POLITICAL PARTIES IN THE AMERICAN
                 DEMOCRACY
                 Y 401 : RESERVED FOR SOCIAL STUDIES MAJORS: OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064, (812)
                 856-8528.
           VT: SOVIET POL: REVOLTN TO REVOLTN
              27935          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 007    Smyth R                       55   39    0
                 TOPIC : SOVIET POLITICS: REVOLUTION TO REVOLUTION
        POLS-Y 406  PRBLMS IN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25554          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 119    Scheuerman W                  30    0    0
                 TOPIC : POWER, REASON AND VIOLENCE: POLITICAL THOUGHT SINCE
                 THE WORLD WARS
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (2 CR)
           VT: HONORS COLLOQUIUM
              20450 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      WH 205    Wright G                      15    3    0
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              20451 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    25   19    0
                 ABOVE SECTION POLS-Y 480 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              20452 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20    6    0
                 Y 481 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR



                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 484  PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              20453 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TEACHING INTERNS ONLY
        POLS-Y 490  SENIOR SEM IN POLIT SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: DICTATORSHIP TO DEMOCRACY
         CLSD 25555 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      WH 204    Bielasiak J                   20    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN LAW
         CLSD 25556 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      WH 112    Failer J                      20    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: FORCE/DIPLOMACY IN NUCLEAR AGE
              25557 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   R      WH 112    Spechler D                    20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: SOCIAL MOVEMENTS
         CLSD 25558 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   R      WH 114    Sissenich B                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: DEMOCRACY AND ELECTIONS
              25559 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 112    Smyth R                       20    2    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        POLS-Y 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN POLITICAL SCI (3-8 CR)
              20454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
                 Y 496 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 499  HONORS THESIS (1-8 CR)
              20455 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    15    3    0
                 Y 499 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 550  POLS & PROFESSIONAL DEV (2 CR)
         CLSD 20456 PERM     11:00A-01:00P   F      HD TBA    Isaac J                       20    0    0
        POLS-Y 557  COMPAR POL: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
              28412 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   M      WH 218    Sissenich B                   15    1    0
        POLS-Y 565  PUB ADM, LAW & POL: APP & ISS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25562 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      WH 205    McGinnis M                     5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPEA-V 690
        POLS-Y 575  POLITICAL DATA ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              20457 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 114    Razo A                        20    2    0
        POLS-Y 580  RES METHODS IN POLITICAL SCI (3 CR)
              25564 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 316    Kasza G                       12    5    0
                 TOPIC : QUALITATIVE METHODS
        POLS-Y 591  CMPTR APPLICATIONS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
              20458 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schwennicke A                 20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21968 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                0    0    0
        POLS-Y 657  COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: COMPARATIVE DEMOCRATIZATION
         CLSD 23075 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   W      WH 204    Bielasiak J                   10    0    0
           VT: COMPARATIVE POLITICAL BEHAVIOR
              20459 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   R      WH 204    Rohrschneider R               10    2    0
           VT: COMP INTL DEVELOPMENT POLICY
         CLSD 22380 PERM     01:45P-04:15P   M      WH 204    Morris MacLean L              10    0    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT POLICY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 665
           VT: TERRORISM & POLITICAL VIOLENCE
         CLSD 26187 PERM     10:45A-12:45P   T      HD TBA    Ganguly S                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 825 E 8TH ST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 669
           VT: JAPAN IN WORLD TRADE&POLITICS
              27939          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 395, EALC-E 505 AND POLS-Y 362
        POLS-Y 661  AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: FEDRALISM & STATE POLCY MAKING
              20460 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 205    Wright G                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 665
           VT: AMERICAN LEGISLATIVE BEHAVIOR
              22187 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 407    Bianco W                      10    4    0
        POLS-Y 665  PUBLIC LAW AND POLICY (3 CR)
           VT: COMP INTL DEVELOPMENT POLICY
         CLSD 25565 PERM     01:45P-04:15P   M      WH 204    Morris MacLean L              10    0    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT POLICY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
           VT: FEDRALISM & STATE POLCY MAKING



              25566 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 205    Wright G                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 661
        POLS-Y 669  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: THE EVOLUTION OF WAR
         CLSD 25573 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 205    Thompson W                    10    0    0
           VT: THEORIES OF POLIT CONTENTION
         CLSD 20461 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   R      WH 204    Rasler K                      10    0    0
           VT: TERRORISM & POLITICAL VIOLENCE
         CLSD 26188 PERM     10:45A-12:45P   T      HD TBA    Ganguly S                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 825 E 8TH ST
        POLS-Y 673  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INST ANALYSIS & DVPT: MICRO
              20462 PERM     03:30P-05:30P   T      HD TBA    Ostrom E                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 675  POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL & THE FATE OF DEMOCRACY
         CLSD 25577 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      WH 204    Scheuerman W                  10    0    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBALIZATION AND THE FATE OF DEMOCRACY
           VT: RE-READING COMMUNIST MANIFESTO
              20463 PERM     01:00P-03:45P   T      WH 204    Isaac J                       12    6    0
        POLS-Y 681  READINGS IN COMP POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              20464 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 683  READINGS IN AMER POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              20465 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 685  READ IN PUBLIC ADMIN,LAW & POL (1-4 CR)
              20466 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 687  READINGS IN INTL RELATIONS (1-4 CR)
              20467 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 689  READ IN POLITIC THEORY & MTHD (1-4 CR)
              20468 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    1    0
        POLS-Y 773  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
              28157 PERM     04:30P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Ostrom E                      10    6    0
                                                              Fischer B
                 TOPIC : REVISITING INTENTIONAL COMMUNITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN IFRI SEMINAR REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 780  DIR RES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (1-4 CR)
              20469 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 880  THESIS A M (1-4 CR)
              20470 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               10    9    0
        POLS-Y 890  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              20471          ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               80   41    0
        POLS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20430 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               46   28    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 596  POST-SOVIET TRANSITN CTRL ASIA (3 CR)



        


Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY)


        PSY-P 101  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              20479          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 100    Milner B                     255    6    2
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE SECTION
              20480          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255    9    0
                 BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              20481          07:15P-08:30P   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255   18    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              20482          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 100    Gros-Louis J                 230   13    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 SPY-P 101: A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR GROUPS
                 NURSING LEARNING COMMUNITY
              20483          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 100    Steury E                     255   14    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              20484          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 100    Weiskopf R                   416    7    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              20485          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 100    Thomassen L                  255   21    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
         CLSD 20486 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0   11
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 REGISTER IN ABOVE SECTION
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              20487          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 100    Frommer G                    255   37    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              20488 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MO 007    Summers P                    244    7    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              20489          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 100    Thomassen L                  255   13    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              28892          05:45P-06:35P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96   60    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              20495          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 100    Wager L                      255   13    4
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE SECTION
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
              20496          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 100    Finn P                       255    1    3
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 BRISCOE,FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE SECTION
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)
              20497 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 111    Jones S                       46    1    2
                             11:15A-01:10P   F      PY 111    Jones S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 P 106 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR PSY-P 106 AND 101 OR 151 AND 102
                 OR 152
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (3 CR)
              20498          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PY 101    Garraghty P                   96   51    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
              20499 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 101    Hoffman C                     96    8    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              20500          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 101    Craig J                       96   12    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
              20501          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 101    James T                       96    2    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
        PSY-P 152  INTRO TO PSY II FOR MAJORS (3 CR)
              20502          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    1    1
                 P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151; COREQUISITE - PSY-P 154.
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY



                 P 152 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 152 AND 102
        PSY-P 154  INTRO PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY II (1 CR)
              23113          09:05A-11:00A   M      PY 111    Vohs J                        33   24    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
              23114          02:30P-04:25P   M      PY 111    Jessup R                      25    2    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
              23115          04:00P-05:55P   R      PY 111    Vohs J                        33   23    0
                 P 154 : COREQUISITE - PSY-P 152
        PSY-P 199  PLANNING YOUR PSYCH CAREER (1 CR)
              20503          05:45P-07:00P   W      PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255   16    0
                 TOPIC : PLANNING YOUR FUTURE CAREER IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 199 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR PSY-P 151 AND 152. PSY-P 152
                 CAN BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH 199.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 201  AN INTRO TO NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              23116          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111    Sengelaub D                   46    7    1
                 P 201 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 106
        PSY-P 211  METH OF EXPERIMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (2 CR)
        P 211 : P - PSY-P 101, OR 151, OR 106 AND MATH-M 014 OR EQUIVALENT
              20504          09:05A-09:55A   M      PY 100    Busey T                      252   88    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20505 RSTR     11:15A-12:45P   M      PY A287   DeSensi V                     18    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20509 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   M      PY A287   Matthew M                     18    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              25929 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   T      PY A287   Honey C                       18    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              25927 RSTR     11:15A-12:45P   T      PY A287   Honey C                       18    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20511 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   T      PY A287   Clarkson J                    18    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20507 RSTR     05:45P-07:15P   T      PY A287   Clarkson J                    18    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20506 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   W      PY A287   Denton S                      18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20510 RSTR     11:15A-12:45P   W      PY A287   DeSensi V                     18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              25930 RSTR     06:15P-07:45P   W      PY A287   Matthew M                     18    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              25928 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   R      PY A287   Hullinger R                   18    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              25926 RSTR     11:15A-12:45P   R      PY A287   Schneider B                   18    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20512 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   R      PY A287   Denton S                      18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              27889 RSTR     09:00A-10:30A   F      PY A287   Hullinger R                   18    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20508 RSTR     11:15A-12:45P   F      PY A287   Schneider B                   18    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              20474          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 226    Guth S                        83   21    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              20475          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 109    Guth S                        66   30    2
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              20476          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Marks B                       80    7    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 20477          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 226    Hoffman C                     80    0    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              20478          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 109    Stevens F                     63    1    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              25932          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 109    Jones M                       63    2    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
        PSY-P 303  HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 23117          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 226    Walker B                      80    0    6
                 P 303 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152 OR 106
              25934          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 101    Wellman C                     96   32    0
                 P 303 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152 OR 106
        PSY-P 315  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20513          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 226    Gokcesu B                     80    0    0
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20514          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 226    Maoune-Cavin J                80   37    0
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 319  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20515          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 101    Weiskopf R                    96    0    9
                 P 319 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 320  SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              20516          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 226    Hirt E                        80    8    2
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20517          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 226    Thompson S                    80    2    1
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106



         CLSD 20518          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 109    Thompson S                    63    0   11
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20519          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 226    Tormala Z                     80    3    3
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 324  ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20520          03:35P-04:50P   MW     PY 226    Roberts A                     80    0    0
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20521          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 101    Viken R                       96    6    1
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20522          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 101    Gilkey W                      96    9    1
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20523          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 101    O'donnell B                   96    6    2
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20524          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 101    Holtzworth-Munroe A           96   10    0
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 325  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING (3 CR)
              20525          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 109    Fernandez E                   63    8    2
                 P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
        PSY-P 326  BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              20527          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 101    Sporns O                      96   11    0
                 P 326 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 106, AND ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 111, 112, ANAT-A 215, PHSL-P 215 OR
                 EQUIVALENT
        PSY-P 327  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF MOTIVATION (3 CR)
              20528          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 109    Garraghty P                   63   20    0
                 P 327 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211
        PSY-P 330  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
              25937          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 230    Bingham G                     24    5    0
                 P 330 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 106
        PSY-P 335  COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              20530          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 109    Vorwerg C                     63   24    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20531          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 226    Gruenenfelder T               82    8    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20532          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 226    Newman S                      80   10    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              20533          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 109    Laakso A                      63   22    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 349  COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              27890          10:10A-01:10P   F      PY 115    James K                       25   10    0
                 P 4349 : P - PSY-P 326
                 STUDENTS WHO ENROLLED IN PSY-P 423 IN FALL 2005 SHOULD NOT
                 ENROLL IN THIS CLASS DUE TO OVERLAP IN COURSE CONTENTS.
        PSY-P 375  INTIMATE RELATIONSHIPS (3 CR)
              25941          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 101    Brehm S                       96    4    1
        PSY-P 407  DRUGS AND THE NERVOUS SYSTEM (3 CR)
         CLSD 25942          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 228    Rebec G                       24    0    0
                 P 407 : P - PSY-P 326
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PSY-P 410  DEV OF BRAIN & BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
              25943          04:00P-06:30P   T      PY 111    Alberts J                     25    3    0
                 P 410 : P - PSY-P 326
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 444
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
              25944          11:15A-12:30P   T      PY 115    Timberlake W                  27    4    0
                             11:15A-01:10P   R      PY 115
                 P 417 : P - PSY-P 101, 151, OR 106; RECOMMENDED -
                 INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY AND PSY-P 325, 326, OR 327.
        PSY-P 421  LABORATORY IN SOC PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              21798          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY A287   Thompson S                    20    6    0
                 P 421 : P - PSY-P 151 AND 152, OR 101/151 AND 102/152 AND
                 211, OR 106 AND 211, AND K 300/310/MATH-K 300/310/M
                 365/ECON-E 370/SPEA-K 300/SOC-S 371/CJUS-K 300/LAMP-L 316,
                 AND PSY-P 320 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF B-.
        PSY-P 424  LAB IN SENSATION & PERCEPTION (3 CR)
              25945          04:00P-06:00P   TR     PY 115    Gold J                        20   13    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 107
                 P 424 : P - PSY-P 151 (4 CR) AND 152 (4 CR), OR 151 (3 CR)
                 AND 152 (3 CR) AND 211, OR 101 AND 102 AND 211, OR 106 AND
                 211; PSY-K 300 OR 310, AND P 329.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        PSY-P 444  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              25946          04:00P-06:30P   T      PY 111    Alberts J                     25    3    0
                 P 444 : P - PSY-P 315 OR 316; RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 326
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 410
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: UNDERGRAD TEACHING INTERNSHIP



         CLSD 23121 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      PY 228    Craig J                        5    0    0
                                                              Vlachos-Weber I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 OBTAIN APPLICATION FORM FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN PSY
                 229
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN PSY 228
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: CAUSES/CONSEQUENCES OF DIVORCE
         CLSD 23122          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 230    D'Onofrio B                   20    0    0
                 P 457 : P - PSY-K 300 OR P 310 OR ACCEPTABLE SUBSTITUTE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: INTRO TO BAYESIAN STATISTICS
              23123          09:05A-11:00A   W      PY 111    Kruschke J                    30   21    0
                 P 457 : P - PSY-K 300
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 747
           VT: STEREOTYPING AND PREJUDICE
         CLSD 23124          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 111    Tormala T                     28    0    0
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 320
        PSY-P 493  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 1 (2-3 CR)
              20534 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   13    0
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20535 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    4    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20536 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   39    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20537 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD 20538 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD 20539 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 493 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106; PSY-P
                 211 AND K 300 OR 310
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 494  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 2 (2-3 CR)
              20540 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   20    0
                                                              Crouch P
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20541 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    7    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20542 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   41    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20543 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   18    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20544 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20545 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   16    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 495  READINGS AND RES IN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
           VT: READINGS & RES IN PSYCHOLOGY
              20546 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   19    0
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20547 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   17    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR



                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR, JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   47    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20549 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20550 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   19    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              20551 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   17    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 495 : P - WRITTEN CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; JR OR SR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 499  HONORS THESIS RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 20552 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   R      PY 115    Sengelaub D                   23    0    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 504  LEARNING AND MOTIVATION (3 CR)
              25947          02:30P-03:50P   T      PY 115    Timberlake W                  34   28    0
                             02:30P-03:50P   R      PY 113    Timberlake W
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PSY-P 530  CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              20553 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 137C   Hetrick W                     10    4    0
                 P 530 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              20554 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 109    Kruschke J                    63   26    0
                 P 553 : P - PSY-K 300 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20555 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      PY 230                                  25    3    0
              21800 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 230                                  25    8    0
                             10:10A-12:05P   F      BH 108
                 FIRST CLASS MEETING IN BALLANTINE 108
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
              20556          01:45P-04:00P   W      PY 128    West M                        24    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 647  DECISN MAKNG UNDER UNCERTAINTY (3 CR)
              25948          01:30P-04:00P   W      PY 230    Hirt E                        34   23    0
                 P 647 : P - PSY-P 553 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 651  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
              25949          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 228    Bingham G                     25   20    0
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (1-4 CR)
           VT: LAW/PSY-CRIME,CULPABILITY&PUN
              25950          04:30P-06:30P   W      LW 124    Hoffmann J                    70   64    0
                                                              Sherman S
                 TOPIC : LAW AND PSYCHOLOGY OF CRIME, CULPABILITY AND
                 PUNISHMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-L 748
              28461          09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 228    Brown J                       20   18    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE CONTROL
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
              28481          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 228    Marks B                       20   11    0
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL SIGNAL PROCESSING IN NEUROIMAGING
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              20558 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker B                      10    7    0
                 TOPIC : HEADACHE MANAGEMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              20559 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Viken R                       10    9    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUALIZED PRACTICA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              20560 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lokken C                      10    7    0
                 TOPIC : ANXIETY DISORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR



              23834 RSTR     03:00P-05:00P   W      PY 137C   Bates J                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 695  SECOND-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2 CR)
              28725 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       West M                        20   18    0
        PSY-P 721  GROUP PROCESSES (3 CR)
              25951          02:30P-04:30P   M      PY 228    Smith E                       25   18    0
                 P 721 : P - PSY-P 320, 511, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              23139          09:05A-11:00A   W      PY 111    Kruschke J                    30   21    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO BAYESIAN STATISTICS
                 P 747 : P - PSY-P 553, P 554 AND K 300 OR EQUIVALENT OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH PSY-P 457
        PSY-P 895  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
        FOLLOWING SECTIONS REQUIRE GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT
        OF INSTRUCTOR
              20561 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   16    0
              20562 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
              20563 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
              20564 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    2    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
              20565 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    1    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
              20566 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
        PSY-P 898  MASTERS DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20567 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10   10    0
                                                              Crouch P
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 899  PHD DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20568 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20473 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       40   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)



        


Religious Studies (REL)


        REL-R 434  TOPICS IN AMER REL HISTORY (3 CR)
              28327          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ME 008    Brown C                       20    6    0
                 TOPIC : RELIGION, ILLNESS AND HEALING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 532

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
              23396          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MO 007    Magid S                      180   61    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23398          09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 336    Magid S                       30   15    0
         CLSD 23397          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 331    Magid S                       30    0    0
         CLSD 23400          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 003    Magid S                       30    0    0
              23401          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 131    Magid S                       30   11    0
              23399          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 314    Magid S                       30    8    0
              23402          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 210    Magid S                       30   19    0
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
              20577          09:05A-09:55A   MW     MO 007    Quinter D                     90   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20579          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 220    Quinter D                     30    5    0
              20581          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 310    Quinter D                     30    8    0
              20578          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 331    Quinter D                     30    1    0
        REL-R 160  RELIGION AND AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              28321          08:00A-08:50A   TR     TH A201   Brown C                       90   71    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              28322          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 221    Brown C                       30   17    0
              28323          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 103    Brown C                       30   26    0
              28324          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 006    Brown C                       30   27    0
        REL-R 170  RELIGION, ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20584          01:25P-02:15P   TR     CH 122    Sideris L                    180   31    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20589          02:30P-03:20P   R      SY 002    Sideris L                     30    1    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20590          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 229    Sideris L                     30    3    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20588          04:40P-05:30P   R      SY 002    Sideris L                     30    6    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20585          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 106    Sideris L                     30    1    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20587          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 106    Sideris L                     30    3    0
           VT: RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE
              20586          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 200    Sideris L                     30    2    0
        REL-R 202  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: BODY IN SOUTH ASIAN RELIGIONS
         CLSD 28477          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 209    Hamilton-Schwartz A           40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
         CLSD 20591          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 109    Halberstam T                  10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
              20592          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 109    Halberstam T                 110   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              20594          11:15A-12:30P   MW     GL 101    Quinter D                     60    2    7
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        REL-R 257  INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM (3 CR)
              23407          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 007    Schulz D                      60   26    0
        REL-R 264  INTRO TO THE STUDY OF RELIGION (3 CR)
              20595          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 006    Levene N                      60   11    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIES OF RELIGION
        REL-R 271  AMERICAN RELIGION & POLITICS (3 CR)
              28325          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 109    Johnson S                     60   24    0
        REL-R 300  STUDIES IN RELIGION (3 CR)
              28158          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 210    Stalnaker A                   15    4    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE THOUGHT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS NOT A COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 300
              22356 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 210    Stalnaker A                   15    5    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE THOUGHT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENSIVE WRITING FOR RELIGIOUS STUDIES MAJORS
                 ONLY.  PLEASE SEE THE ADVISOR IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES FOR
                 PERMISSION, ASLANE@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 300



           VT: AFRICAN AMERICAN RELIGIONS
              28326          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C109   Johnson S                     40   33    0
        REL-R 330  CHRISTIANITY, 400-1500 (3 CR)
              25160          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Furey C                       40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 531
        REL-R 333  RELIGION AND ITS CRITICS (3 CR)
              25162          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Levene N                      40    9    0
        REL-R 335  RELIGION IN EARLY AMERICA (3 CR)
              25163          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Lofton K                      40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 532
        REL-R 369  THE TAOIST TRADITION (3 CR)
              20598          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 008    Boyd D                        40    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        REL-R 371  RELIGION, ETHICS & ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              23955          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Sideris L                     40   12    0
        REL-R 382  WOMEN IN SOUTH ASIAN REL TRADS (3 CR)
         CLSD 27723          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Manring R                     25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 380 AND I 580 AND ANOTHER
                 SECTION OF REL-R 382
         CLSD 27724 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Manring R                     25    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 382, INST-I
                 380 AND I 580
        REL-R 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              20599 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    3    0
        REL-R 410  TOPICS ANCIENT ISRAELITE REL (3 CR)
           VT: BIBLICAL JUSTICE
              23414          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 106    Halberstam T                  28   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 410
           VT: BIBLICAL JUSTICE
         CLSD 23415 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 106    Halberstam T                   2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 410
        REL-R 473  PROBLEMS IN SOCIAL ETHICS (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION, VIRTUE &  GOOD LIFE
              23429          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 212    Stalnaker A                   25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 571
        REL-R 494  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              20601 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   15    0
        REL-R 495  INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              20602 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   15    0
        REL-R 496  SERVICE LEARNING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              20603 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   14    0
        REL-R 499  SENIOR HONOR ESSAY (1-6 CR)
              20604 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    9    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        REL-R 531  STUDIES IN CHRISTIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: CHRISTIANITY, 400-1500
         CLSD 25161 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Furey C                        5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 330
        REL-R 532  STUDIES OF REL IN AMER CULTURE (3 CR)
              25164 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Lofton K                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 335
           VT: RELIGION, ILLNESS AND HEALING
              28328          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ME 008    Brown C                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 434
        REL-R 571  STUDIES IN RELIGIOUS ETHICS (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION, VIRTUE & GOOD LIFE
              23727          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 212    Stalnaker A                    5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 473
        REL-R 590  DIR READINGS IN RELIGIOUS STDS (1-3 CR)
              20606 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      20   15    0
        REL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21444 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       0    0    0
                 G 599 : ONLY FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ENROLLED IN 30 PLUS
                 CREDITS OF GRADUATE WORK AND COMPLETED ALL OTHER DEGREE
                 REQUIREMENTS EXCEPT FINAL THESIS
        REL-R 665  INTERPRETATIONS OF RELIGION (4 CR)
              20607 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BU 429    Furey C                       15    1    1
        REL-R 672  RELIGIOUS THOUGHT AND ETHICS (4 CR)
           VT: REL, JUSTICE & CULTURE
         CLSD 25167 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   T      SY 105    Miller R                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 770
        REL-R 698  MASTER'S RESEARCH PROJECT (3-6 CR)



              20608 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10   10    0
        REL-R 699  THESIS (M.A.) (1-6 CR)
              20609 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    3    0
        REL-R 770  SOCIAL ETHICS (4 CR)
           VT: REL, JUSTICE & CULTURE
              27725 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   T      SY 105    Miller R                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 672
        REL-R 790  DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING PRACT (1 CR)