Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Thursday, June 07, 2007

The Spring 2007 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated.

RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD) | Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | College of Arts & Sciences (COLL) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK) | French And Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC) | Human Biology (HUBI) | Inst For Biblical Literary St (IBLS) | Individualized Major Program (IMP) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Kinsey Institute (KINS) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | School Of Continuing Studies (SCS) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Second Language Studies (SLST) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Victorian Studies (VICT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)


        HON-H 304  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: CASH
              27433 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      WH 116    Spang R                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : CASH: CURRENCY AND CULTURE IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE

        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE I (3 CR)
         CLSD 16340 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F258   Rollins J                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 212  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE II (3 CR)
              10960 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 018    Davila L                      23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              27429 RSTR     04:00P-06:15P   TR     ME 008    Gubar E                       20    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: READING & WRTNG CONTEMP POETRY
         CLSD 10952 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 118    Cecil R                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: HITLER AND ANNE FRANK
         CLSD 25515 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 240    Rosenfeld A                   23    0    0
                 H 203 SUBTITLE : STUDIES IN THE REPRESENTATION OF GOOD AND
                 EVIL
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MAKING MEANING THROUGH STORIES
              25516 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F256   Hedin R                       23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: CHARLES IVES AND HIS ERA
              10953 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     M  242    Hertz D                       23   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MEDICINE, MAGIC AND MORTALITY
              10954 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Rollins J                     21    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
           VT: WAR & PEACE & BROS KARAMAZOV
              25517 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 235    Durkin A                      23    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 TOPIC : WAR & PEACE & BROTHERS KARA
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH ETHICS
              10955 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Koertge N                     23   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MORAL BASIS OF AMER. LAW
         CLSD 25518 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 335    Failer J                      23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: VISUALIZING CITIZENSHIP
              10957 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F256   Lucaites J                    23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: LAW AND LITERATURE
              10958 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 235    Hodges E                      23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: PERSISTENT DILEMMAS
              14701 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Robinson J                    25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMAN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: HOW LAW MATTERS
              15211 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     RE 2-120B Conrad S                      23    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 205  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: THEORY OF THE EARTH
              16351 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 436    Basu A                        20    5    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      GY 245    Basu A
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS LAB MEETS ON FRIDAY
        HON-H 228  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD AFFAIRS & NATIONAL MEDIA
         CLSD 17670 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FQ 012B   Terry H                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GLLC-G 220
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE
         CLSD 10962 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 235    Marks H                       21    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301
           VT: DANTE & HIS TIMES
         CLSD 10964 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 138    Bondanella J                   5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 333
           VT: REPRESENTATIONS OF VIOLENCE
              14703 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Breger C                      25    9    0
                             05:45P-07:40P   W      BH 011    Breger C
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS ON SOME WEDNESDAY EVENINGS,
                 5:45-7:40PM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 390 AND WEUR-W 406
           VT: SEX & SOCIETY IN BOCCACCIO
         CLSD 14704 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 141    Bondanella J                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 340
        HON-H 304  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: WHERE WE COME FROM,WHERE WE GO
         CLSD 25519 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 202    Furniss N                     10    0    1
                 H 304 SUBTITLE : AN INVESTIGATION OF THE PASTS AND FUTURES OF
                 HUMAN SOCIETIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 490
        HON-H 400  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
           VT: SENIOR WELLS SCHOLARS SEMINAR
              10966 PERM     03:30P-05:00P   M      HD TBA    Gros-Louis K                  26   13    0
                 TOPIC : KING LEAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SENIOR WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY

        HONORS TUTORIAL (040)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              10961 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hanson K                       3    2    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 156  JIM CROW AND APARTHEID (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 300  ISLAM,GENDER & AFRICAN MIGRATN (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-H 112  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP II (5 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-G 101  HONORS BUSINESS IN INFO AGE (3 CR)
        BUS-X 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 202  TECHNOLOGY:  HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 205  INTRO TO FINANCL ACCTG-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 205  BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  MNGNG & BEHAV IN ORG: HONORS (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-C 308  ROMAN LAW (3 CR)

        COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER (CLLC)
        CLLC-L 100  VOLCANOES SEMINAR (1 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 200  LEONARDO DA VINCI/MICHELANGELO (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-S 103  LEADERSHIP-BODY, MIND & SPIRIT (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  CHOCOLATE:  FOOD OF THE GODS (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  PATTERNS IN SOUND (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 212  INTRO TO SFTWR SYSTEMS-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
        ENG-L 399  SECRETS AND LIES (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 210  MYTH, LEGEND & POPULAR SCIENCE (3 CR)

        GEOLOGY (GEOL)
        GEOL-G 190  VOLCANOES SEMINAR (1 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 200  REPORTING, WRITING & EDITING I (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 303  HONORS CRSE IN LINEAR ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        MATH-S 312  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS IV (3 CR)
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 344  HONORS IN DIFFERNTL EQUATNS II (3 CR)
        MATH-S 404  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 414  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS II (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 262  MUSIC THEORY & LIT IV HONORS (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 402  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 263  PUBLIC MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 272  INTRO TO ENVIR SCIENCES (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 320  HEALTH SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 361  FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 362  NONPROFIT MGMT & LEADERSHP (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 377  LEGAL PROC & CONTEM ISS IN AM (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 431  WATER SUPPLY/WASTEWATER TRTMT (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 435  NEGOTIATION & ALTERN DISP RES (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 449  SENIOR POLICY SEMINAR (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 474  HEALTH ADMINISTRATION SEMINAR (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
        TEL-S 453  HONORS SEM IN INDUSTRY & MGMT (3 CR)
        


College of Arts & Sciences (COLL)


        TOPICS/FRESH SEMINAR CURRICULU (005)

        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: FELLINI: FILM AND FANTASY
              15558          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 310    Bondanella P                  60   10    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN MONDAY NIGHTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: FELLINI: FILM AND FANTASY
              15559          11:15A-12:05P   R      SY 105    Pacchioni F                   20    4    0
           VT: FELLINI: FILM AND FANTASY
         CLSD 15560          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 210    Pacchioni F                   20    0    0
           VT: FELLINI: FILM AND FANTASY
         CLSD 15561          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 215    Pacchioni F                   20    0    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              15562          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 340    Mickel E                      67   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
         CLSD 15563          12:20P-01:10P   M      BH 149    Amarie O                      20    0    0
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              15564          12:20P-01:10P   W      WH 114    Amarie O                      26    5    1
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
         CLSD 15550          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 336    Amarie O                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103.
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION
              15541          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 007    Durkin A                      60    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103.
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: ART & DEMOC IN AMER :1776-PRES
              15542          10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 102    Bowles J                      75   28    0
                 TOPIC : ART AND DEMOCRACY IN THE U.S.: 1776-PRESENT
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103, CLLC-S
                 103 OR GLLC-S 103.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: ART & DEMOC IN AMER :1776-PRES
              15543          01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005    Tate L                        25    1    0
           VT: ART & DEMOC IN AMER :1776-PRES
              15544          02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005    Tate L                        25    2    0
           VT: ART & DEMOC IN AMER :1776-PRES
              15545          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 010    Tate L                        25   17    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
              15565          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 109    Fowler G                     120    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 15566          09:05A-09:55A   F      BQ C147A  Bolton L                      20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 15567          09:05A-09:55A   F      MN 001A   Rush Z                        20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 15568          10:10A-11:00A   F      BQ C147A  Bolton L                      20    0    1
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 15569          10:10A-11:00A   F      MN 001A   Rush Z                        20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 15570          11:15A-12:05P   F      BQ C147A  Bolton L                      20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 15571          11:15A-12:05P   F      MN 001A   Rush Z                        20    0    1
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND RELIGION
              15546          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 228    Port R                        60    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103, AND GLLC-S 103.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND RELIGION
         CLSD 15547          11:15A-12:05P   R      RE 2-120B                               20    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE AND RELIGION
         CLSD 15548          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 205                                  20    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE AND RELIGION
         CLSD 15549          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 345                                  20    0    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              15572          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 109    Hagar A                      120   79    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              15573          10:10A-11:00A   F      SH 021    Fiss A                        30   13    0
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              15589          10:10A-11:00A   F      WT 12-029BSchmelzer M                   30   18    0
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              15574          11:15A-12:05P   F      SH 021    Fiss A                        30   15    0
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              25214          11:15A-12:05P   F      WT 12-029BSchmelzer M                   30   20    0
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              15660          01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 120    Levene N                     120   21    0
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              15661          09:05A-09:55A   R      RE 2-120B Levene N                      30    5    0
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              25215          10:10A-11:00A   R      RE 2-120B Levene N                      30    2    0
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              25216          10:10A-11:00A   F      FR C147B  Levene N                      30    3    0
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              15662          11:15A-12:05P   F      FR C147B  Levene N                      30    1    1
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              15663          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 111    Pao A                         63   12    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING COLL-E
                 103, COLL-S 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              15664          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 005    Disrud R                      33    3    1
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              15665          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 005    Disrud R                      30    3    0
        COLL-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN A & H (3 CR)
           VT: LEADERSHIP-BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              15607 RSTR     01:00P-03:20P   W      SB 231    Pugh R                        22    7    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
           VT: LEADERSHIP-BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              15608 RSTR     04:00P-06:20P   W      SB 231    Pugh R                        22    9    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND GENDER
              15553          09:05A-09:55A   MW     SB 150    Trix F                        60    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND GENDER
              25218          09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 238                                  20    1    0
           VT: LANGUAGE AND GENDER
         CLSD 25259          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 332                                  20    0    0
           VT: LANGUAGE AND GENDER
         CLSD 25260          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 345                                  20    0    1
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
              15554          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 310    King S                       120   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
              15555          02:30P-03:20P   W      FQ 012B   Zavala G                      30    1    0
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
         CLSD 15556          03:35P-04:20P   W      FQ 012B   Zavala G                      30    0    0
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
         CLSD 15575          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 140    McGill D                      30    0    0
           VT: RISE&FALL OF ANCNT CIVILIZATNS
              15576          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 205    McGill D                      30    2    0
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: CHOCOLATE:  FOOD OF THE GODS
              15577          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Royce A                       90    2    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:
                 COLL-E 104, S 104, GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: CIVILIZATION & ITS DISCONTENTS
              15580          02:30P-03:20P   TR     WH 101    Schneider R                   75    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CIVILIZATION & ITS DISCONTENTS
              15581          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 333    Koke A                        20    3    0
           VT: CIVILIZATION & ITS DISCONTENTS
              15582          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 336    Koke A                        20    2    0
           VT: CIVILIZATION & ITS DISCONTENTS
         CLSD 15583          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 245    Koke A                        20    0    0
           VT: CIVILIZATION & ITS DISCONTENTS
         CLSD 27479          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 237    Koke A                        20    0    0
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION AND REVOLUTIONS
              15587          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 310    Cipa H                       120   68    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RELIGION AND REVOLUTIONS
              25261          02:30P-03:20P   R      MN 001A   Cipa H                        30    7    0
           VT: RELIGION AND REVOLUTIONS
              25262          03:35P-04:25P   R      MN 001A   Cipa H                        30    9    0
           VT: RELIGION AND REVOLUTIONS
              25263          09:05A-09:55A   F      GG 101B   Cipa H                        30   24    0
           VT: RELIGION AND REVOLUTIONS
              25264          10:10A-11:00A   F      GG 101B   Cipa H                        30   17    0
        COLL-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN S & H (3 CR)
           VT: CHOCOLATE:  FOOD OF THE GODS
              25265 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    Royce A                       22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING : COLL-S
                 104, E 104, GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN THE MAIN LIBRARY MEDIA SHOWING ROOM
                 (RM 174) - OFF THE LIBRARY LOBBY.
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: READ MY LIPS!
              15557          04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 015    Lentz J                      120    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S
                 105 OR GLLC-S 105
           VT: SISTER SPECIES
              15588          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Hunt K                       120   22    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S
                 105 OR GLLC-S 105
                 TOPIC : SISTER SPECIES: LESSONS FROM THE CHIMPANZEES
        COLL-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN N & M (3 CR)
           VT: PATTERNS IN SOUND
              25266 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 108    Gierut J                      22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: COLL-S
                 105, E 105 OR GLLC-S 105

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COLL-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
         CLSD 15610 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING MAR 6, 8:15-9:45 PM.
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING MAR 6
                 X 112 : THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS REQUIRED MAR 27, APR 10 AND
                 APR 24
         CLSD 15611 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING, MAR 5, 7-8:30P
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING MAR 6
                 X 112 : THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS REQUIRED MAR 27, APR 10 AND
                 APR 24

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (008)

        COLL-C 101  INTRODUCTION TO CHESS (1 CR)
              25267          03:35P-04:25P   M      SW 103    Volan S                       20    3    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF COLL-C 101 ON
                 WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS
              25268          04:40P-05:30P   M      SW 103    Volan S                       20    1    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF COLL-C 101 ON
                 WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS

        COLL COURSES (010)

        COLL-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
              15590 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012
        COLL-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              15613 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COLL-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              15616 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Isom V                        20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0507 FOR PERMISSION

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)

        ASTRONOMY (AST)
        AST-A 102  GRAVITY, THE GREAT ATTRACTOR (3 CR)

        COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER (CLLC)
        CLLC-S 103  MUSIC : MIRROR OF THE MOMENT (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)

        GEOLOGY (GEOL)
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)

        LDRSHIP ETH & SOC ACTION PROG (LESA)
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 125  ENERGY IN THE 21ST CENTURY (3 CR)
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
        


Graduate (GRAD)


        GRAD-G 530  COMM SKILLS INTERNATIONAL A.I. (3 CR)
         CLSD 10684          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 429    Mahan R                       12    0    2
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS AND AIS
                 G 530 : P - LING-T 101 COURSES (IF REQUIRED AS A RESULT OF
                 INDIANA ENGLISH PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION)

        AFRICAN STUDIES (100)

        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 10685          05:00P-07:00P   W      WH 006    Obeng S                        7    0    1
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 205
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGE IN CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN POLITICS AND
                 JURISPRUDENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 720
        GRAD-G 732  BIBLIOG OF SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA (3 CR)
              10686          09:30A-10:45A   TR     OP 107    Frank-Wilson M                15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-G 496  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
              10683 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     50   46    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 ROSE VONDRASEK, FRANKLIN HALL 311

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 10688          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
              10689          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    5    0

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (550)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
              10687          ARR             ARR    ARR       Castronova E                  40   26    0
        


African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD)


        AAAD-A 100  AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
              15498 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION.
                 AUDITIONS ARE TUE, JAN 9 AT 7P IN TH A217.
        AAAD-A 102  INTRO TO BLACK DANCE STYLES (2 CR)
              18180          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        25    9    0
        AAAD-A 110  AFRICAN AMERCN CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
              15499 PERM     12:20P-02:05P   TR     TH A201   McCutchen K                   75   61    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AAAD-A 120  SOUL REVUE (2 CR)
              15500          03:35P-05:35P   TR     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15501          08:30P-10:00P   MW     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   13    0
        AAAD-A 142  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 2 (4 CR)
              15502          10:10A-11:00A   TR     LH 102    McElroy F                     90   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15503          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 143                                  30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
              15504          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 106                                  30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
              15505          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 011                                  30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A & H CREDIT
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15506          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 109    Assensoh A                   143    0   11
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS AND A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15507          09:05A-09:55A   W      FR C238                                 37    0    1
              15508          10:10A-11:00A   W      FR C238                                 37    1    4
         CLSD 15509          11:15A-12:05P   W      FR C238                                 32    0    3
         CLSD 15510          01:25P-02:15P   W      SE 010                                  37    0    1
        AAAD-A 156  JIM CROW AND APARTHEID (3 CR)
              24789          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 305    Guterl M                      30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H AND CSA CREDIT
              27591 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 305    Guterl M                      19   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H AND CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF AAAD-A 156
        AAAD-A 203  STUDYING BLACKS OF NEW WORLD (3 CR)
              27730          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 111    Jemie O                       61   42    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H AND CSA CREDIT
        AAAD-A 210  BLACK WOMEN IN THE DIASPORA (3 CR)
              17354          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 242    Berrey S                      50   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H AND CSA CREDIT
        AAAD-A 263  CONT SOC ISS IN AFRO-AMER COM (3 CR)
              26262          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 347    Muhammad K                    10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 200
        AAAD-A 265  MODRN SPORTS & AFRO-AMER EXPER (3 CR)
         CLSD 15511          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 101    Sailes G                     165    0    8
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENT
        AAAD-A 290  SOCIO-CULT PERSP/AFRO-AMER MUS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15514          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 105    Miyake M                      10    0    1
                 TOPIC :  SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 252
              17093          04:00P-06:15P   MW     HD TBA    Orejuela F                    50    8    4
                 TOPIC :  SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
                 A 290 : THIS COURSE IS AN ON-LINE COURSE ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 BE ENROLLED AT IUB TO ENROLL. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS
                 COURSE MUST CONTACT INSTRUCTOR BY EMAIL,
                 FOREJUEL@INDIANA.EDU, TO GET THE PASSWORD TO ACCESS COURSE
                 MATERIAL THROUGH ONCOURSE. COURSE MATERIALS WILL BE AVAILABLE
                 ON-LINE. STUDENTS MUST LOG ON FOR LECTURE AT 4-6:15P, MW.
                 THIS CLASS IS A SECOND EIGHT WEEK CLASS AND WILL MEET ON
                 CAMPUS TWICE; AT MID TERM ON MONDAY AND FOR FINAL EXAM TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR COLL CULTURE STUDIES A AND A & H
                 DISTRIBUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS ALSO TAUGHT WITH FOLK-F 252
        AAAD-A 350  BLACK ATLANTIC (3 CR)
              15640          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C111   McCluskey Jr J                50   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 550
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES A&H AND CSA CREDIT
        AAAD-A 356  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
              15540          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TH A201   Williams V                    88   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENTS
        AAAD-A 360  SLAVERY: WORLDWIDE PERSPECTIVE (3 CR)
              17291          03:30P-06:00P   W      BH 006    Jemie O                       50   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H AND CSA
        AAAD-A 380  CONTEMP BLACK AMER WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 15515          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ED 1120   McElroy F                     55    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        AAAD-A 391  BLACK NATIONALISM (3 CR)
              28796          05:30P-07:30P   MW     BH 242    Berrey S                      45    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 393  HISTORY OF JAZZ (3 CR)
         CLSD 15516          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                      145    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MUS-M 393 AND MUS-Z 393
        AAAD-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: ROOTS & CULTURE OF TAP DANCE
              28728          03:00P-05:00P   MW     TH A217   Radecki A                     30    5    0
                 TOPIC : ROOTS AND CULTURE OF TAP DANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: AFR-AMER CINEMATIC EXPERIENCE
              24809          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A105   Martin M                      15    8    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN-AMERICAN CINEMATIC EXPERIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 392
        AAAD-A 405  CIV RHTS/BLACK POW MVMNT 54-74 (3 CR)
              26263          01:00P-02:15P   TR     MM 39     Grim V                        15    5    1
                                                              Berrey S
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        AAAD-A 452  HISTORICAL ISS IN BLACK EDUC (3 CR)
              28937          04:30P-07:00P   T      SY 006    Chambliss Jr A                30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 486  INTRNSHP IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
              15519 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 A 486 : SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 493  SR SEM IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 28142 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    0    0
                                                              McElroy F
                 A 493 : P - MUST BE AAAD MAJOR AND SENIOR STATUS TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION, MEMORIAL
                 HALL EAST M21, (812)-855-6270
        AAAD-A 495  INDIV RDGS AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
              15520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
              15521 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM FOLKLORE
              15522 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
              15523 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
              15524 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM POETRY
              15525 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
              15526 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM SEC MUSIC
              15527 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISSUE
              15528 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         7    7    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AMR THTR & DRAMA
              15529 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK. SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIES FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270.
        AAAD-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              15530 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 A 499 : SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 503  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART 2 (3 CR)
              15531          02:30P-05:00P   M      MM 39     Assensoh A                    20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 550  BLACK ATLANTIC (4 CR)
              17562          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C111   McCluskey Jr J                50   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 350
        AAAD-A 580  CONTEMPORARY BLK AMER WRITING (3 CR)
              15533 PERM     ARR             ARR    MM 39     McElroy F                      5    1    0
        AAAD-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL IDENT/POWER/GLOBALZTN
              16707          11:30A-02:00P   M      MJ 112    Calloway-Thomas C             11    7    0
                 TOPIC : PILES OF STONE: CULTURAL IDENTITIES, POWER AND
                 GLOBALIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 727
           VT: THEORIZING AFRICAN AMER MUSIC
              26395          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     5    1    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIZING AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSIC
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND FOLK-F 609
        AAAD-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
              15534 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 A 669 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
              15535 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 A 689 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 692  WR & LIT IN AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              15629          02:30P-05:00P   W      MM 39     McCluskey Jr J                20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 694  THE ARTS IN AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              24792 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      MM 39     Guterl M                       8    2    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND JOSEPHINE BAKER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        AAAD-A 695  MASTER'S THESIS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
              15536 PERM     04:30P-07:00P   T      MM 39     Williams V                    20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
         CLSD 15537 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
                 A 689 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
              15538 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 A 699 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7500 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                        10   10    0
                 G 901 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M21,
                 (812) 855-6270
        


African Studies (AFRI)


        AFRI-L 232  CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (3 CR)
              27367          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 246    Boswell K                     35    3    0
        AFRI-A 651  IND RESEARCH/DIRECTED READINGS (1-3 CR)
              28017 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grosz-Ngate' M                 5    4    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 156  JIM CROW AND APARTHEID (3 CR)

        APPAREL MERCH/INT DESIGN (AMID)
        AMID-H 401  CULTURAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 205  WEST AFRICA TODAY (1-4 CR)
        ANTH-E 300  ISLAM,GENDER & AFRICAN MIGRATN (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 307  SHAMANISM & SPIRIT POSSESSION (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 368  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  CIRCULATN VALU/PROD OF PERSONS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 460  THE ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 500  PROSEMINAR CULTURAL & SOC ANTH (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  CIRCULATION AND VALUE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 291  STUDIES IN NON-WESTERN FILM (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 611  TOP IN LIT GENRES MODES/FORMS (4 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 350  ART/CRAFT/TECH IN SUB-SAHARAN (3 CR)
        FINA-A 555  ART/CRFT/TECH SUBSAHARAN AFRCA (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 354  BLACK RELIGIOUS MUSIC (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 450  MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT AND EXPER (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 523  FIELDWORK IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 609  THEORIZING AFRICAN AMER MUSIC (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 617  THE ARABIAN NIGHTS: EAST&WEST (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 755  MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT & EXP (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 667  PERIPHERAL MODERNITIES (3 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-G 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
        GRAD-G 732  BIBLIOG OF SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-E 332  AFRI HIST: COLONL RULE/INDEPEN (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (4 CR)
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (4 CR)
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-W 102  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (4 CR)
        LING-Z 102  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (4 CR)
        LING-B 202  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-S 202  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-W 202  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 202  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-B 302  ADVANCED BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-S 302  ADVANCED SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-Z 302  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-L 432  ADVANCED FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-L 481  LANGUAGES IN AFRICA (3 CR)
        LING-A 502  LANGUAGE IN AFRICA (3 CR)
        LING-W 502  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 502  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 602  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 602  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-L 654  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 2 (3 CR)
        LING-Z 702  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-A 150  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (4 CR)
        NELC-A 250  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
        NELC-A 350  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
        NELC-A 550  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (2 CR)
        NELC-A 650  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
        NELC-A 670  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 338  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 673  INSTITUTIONAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 202  AFRICAN RELIGIONS (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 576  APPROACHES TO DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        


American Studies (AMST)


        AMST-A 100  DEMOCRACY IN THE AMERICAS (3 CR)
              25009          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 242    Lofton K                      50    4    0
        AMST-A 200  COMPARATIVE AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
              24813          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 200    Maxwell D                     35    5    0
                 TOPIC : THE NORTH IN THE AMERICAN IMAGINATION
        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
           VT: DIARIES/GRAFFITI: RDG&WRTG
              14800          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 247    McConnell K                   35   11    0
                 TOPIC : FROM DIARIES TO GRAFFITI: READING AND WRITING AMERICA
           VT: CRISIS AND AMERICAN DEMOCRACY
         CLSD 25010          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 148    Higgins D                     35    0    0
                 TOPIC : CRISIS AND AMERICAN DEMOCRACY
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: HOME/MADE:GNDR&PWR IN THE U.S.
              14801          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 344    Lindquist D                   35   23    0
                 TOPIC : HOME/MADE: CRAFTING GENDER AND POWER IN THE UNITED
                 STATES
           VT: BUGS BUNNY: AMERICAN FOLK ICON
         CLSD 14802          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Aldred B                      35    0    1
                 TOPIC : BUGS BUNNY: AMERICAN FOLK ICON
        AMST-A 350  TOPICS: INTERDISCIPLINARY AMST (3 CR)
           VT: UNITED STATES AND THE PACIFIC
              25013          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 006    Skwiot C                      25    9    0
                 TOPIC : THE UNITED STATES AND THE PACIFIC
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               7548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
               7549 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 604  PERSPECTIVES IN AMERICAN STDS (4 CR)
              25015 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      LI 851    Sauer D                       15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              14803 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   T      BH 015    Myers A                        2    1    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK WOMEN IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650 AND GNDR-G 701
              14804 RSTR     04:00P-06:45P   R      ED 1084   Goodman J                      1    1    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND ITS INFLUENCES ON U.S. EDUCATIONAL
                 DISCOURSES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EDUC-J 664
              15313          03:00P-05:30P   M      MJ 112    Ivie R                         2    2    0
                 TOPIC : PRODUCTIVE CRITICISM OF POLITICAL RHETORIC
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 505 AND CULS-C 701
              14805 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   T      MJ 112    Terrill R                      2    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE PROBLEM OF PROTEST IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 615
              25016 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      MJ 112    Lucaites J                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORIC AND VISUAL CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 617 AND CULS-C 701
              25017 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 204    Demallie Jr R                  2    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 320
         CLSD 25018 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Sterling M                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : ANTHROPOLOGY OF HUMAN RIGHTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND ANTH-E 600
         CLSD 25019 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 010    Burns S                        4    0    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 348 AND FINA-A 548
              27468 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 242    Lofton K                       1    1    0
                 TOPIC : STUDIES OF RELIGION IN AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 532
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              14813 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      MM 39     Guterl M                       8    6    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND JOSEPHINE BAKER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 694
              14814          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     2    1    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIZING AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSIC
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590 AND FOLK-F 609
              14815 RSTR     07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 240                                   2    1    0
                             11:15A-01:45P   W      BH 235    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : FANS AND FAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING, TUESDAYS 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 793 AND CULS-C 701
              17254          09:30A-12:00P   R      MJ 112    Striphas T                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL STUDIES AND EVERYDAY LIFE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 792 AND CULS-C 701
         CLSD 15830          04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 335    Linenthal E                    3    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE SENSES IN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 750
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               7550 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  7551 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)


        ABEH-A 495  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR INTERNSHIP (1-6 CR)
              16867 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Martins E                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
           VT: INTERDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR
               7482          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hurley L                      10    3    0
                 TOPIC : SENSORY ECOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT CISAB, 402 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-B 568  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 501  NEURAL SCIENCE II (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 717  EVOLUTIONARY BASES OF LEARNING (3 CR)
        


Anthropology (ANTH)


        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               7576          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SW 119    Sievert A                    180   75    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM'S BSG
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7578          01:25P-02:15P   T      HD TBA                                  30    0    0
         CLSD  7577          02:30P-03:20P   T      HD TBA                                  30    0    0
               7579          10:10A-11:00A   W      HD TBA                                  30   12    0
               7580          12:20P-01:10P   W      HD TBA                                  30    9    0
               7581          01:25P-02:15P   R      HD TBA                                  30   20    0
               7582          11:15A-12:05P   F      HD TBA                                  30   17    0
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               7575          07:00P-09:15P   MW     SB 231    Patrick R                     30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               7592          12:20P-01:10P   TR     CH 122    Wilk R                       150   57    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7597          02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C147B                                25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  7593          11:15A-12:05P   W      SY 200                                  25    0    0
               7594          03:35P-04:25P   W      SE 010                                  25    1    0
               7595          10:10A-11:00A   R      GG 101B                                 25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
               7596          03:35P-04:25P   R      FR C147B                                25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               7598          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 140                                  25   14    0
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               7591          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 231    Adams R                       30    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28784          05:45P-08:00P   MW     SY 137    Martin A                      30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: BUREAUCRACIES AND CORRUPTION
              14768          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 231    Bakoyema B                    30   16    0
                 TOPIC : BUREAUCRACIES AND CORRUPTION: A GLOBAL PERSPECTIVE
           VT: SHI'ISM AND POLITICS
              31094          05:30P-07:30P   MW     SY 212    Anzalone C                     5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204 AND POLS-Y 200
        ANTH-A 205  ANTHROPOLOGY TODAY: TOPICS (1-4 CR)
           VT: WEST AFRICA TODAY
              25681 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      FQ 012B   Grosz-Ngate' M                25    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FOSTER-MARTIN (GLOBAL VILLAGE) 012B
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
               7583 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10    7    0
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
                 A 399 : MAY BE REPEATED ONCE
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
               7584 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 410  ANTHROPOLOGY CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              15746          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 138    Clark G                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : FOOD AND FAMINE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ANTHROPOLOGY JUNIOR AND SENIOR LEVEL
                 STUDENTS
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
               7585 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 A 495 : TOPIC VARIES. MAY BE REPEATED FOR CREDIT WITH CHANGE
                 OF TOPIC.
              15426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              15452 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    1    1    0
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
               7586 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10   10    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              15161 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    1    1    0
                                                              Wilkerson D
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE.
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
               7587          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   60   14    0
              16872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   60   50    0
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7603 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   28   17    0
              16873 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   28   20    0

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               7588          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    Cook D                        90   12    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18152          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 140    McCormick C                   30    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27916          06:00P-08:15P   R      SB 220    Foley A                       30    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28191 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 015    Roditis M                     30    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 B 200 : A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR SCS
                 STUDENTS
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               7590          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Salter-Pedersen E             19    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 368  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              24868          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Hunt K                        60    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 568
        ANTH-B 370  HUMAN VARIATION (3 CR)
              27220          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 231    Kaestle F                     28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MORTUARY PRACTICES
              24873          02:30P-05:00P   W      SB 060    Cook D                        20   10    0
                 B 400 : P - ANTH-B 200
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 470  HUMAN ADAPTATN: BIOL APPRCHS (3 CR)
              24870          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 060    Jamison P                     20   15    0
                 B 470 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 570
        ANTH-B 525  GENETIC MTHD IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              24883 PERM     05:30P-07:45P   T      SB 060    Kaestle F                     16    6    0
                             05:30P-07:45P   T      SB 251    Kaestle F
                 B 525 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-B 568  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              24869          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Hunt K                        60    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 368
        ANTH-B 570  HUMAN ADAPTATION: BIOL APPRCHS (3 CR)
              24871          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 060    Jamison P                     20   15    0
                 B 570 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 470
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: MORTUARY PRACTICES
              24874          02:30P-05:00P   W      SB 060    Cook D                        20   10    0
                 B 600 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               7599          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Stoeltje B                    90   38    0
        ANTH-E 260  CULTURE, HEALTH AND ILLNESS (3 CR)
              24884          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 310    Phillips S                    90   17    0
        ANTH-E 300  CULTURE AREAS & ETHNIC GROUPS (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAM,GENDER & AFRICAN MIGRATN
              24885          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Buggenhagen B                 12    4    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAM, GENDER AND AFRICAN MIGRATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF E 300, SAME TOPIC
           VT: ISLAM,GENDER & AFRICAN MIGRATN
              27219 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Buggenhagen B                 13   10    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAM, GENDER AND AFRICAN MIGRATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 300, SAME
                 TOPIC
        ANTH-E 307  SHAMANISM & SPIRIT POSSESSION (3 CR)
              24886          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 245    Girshick P                    25    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
        ANTH-E 320  INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
              24846          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 204    Demallie Jr R                 75   41    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        ANTH-E 327  NATIVE AMAZONIANS & ENVIR (3 CR)
              24892          09:30A-11:45A   MW     GL 101    Moran E                       60   46    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 387  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)
              24895          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 131    Bahloul J                     30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 687
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS
              24928          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 131    Bahloul J                     30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
                 ABOVE CLASS WAS CANCELLED
           VT: ANTHROPOLOGY OF HUMAN RIGHTS
         CLSD 15706          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Sterling M                    13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND AMST-G 620
           VT: CIRCULATN VALU/PROD OF PERSONS
              27221          05:45P-08:00P   R      ARR       Buggenhagen B                 30   26    0
                 TOPIC : CIRCULATION VALUE AND THE PRODUCTION OF PERSONS
                 E 400 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBAL TERRO
              15704          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Shahrani N                    39    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600, CEUS-U 320, U 520 AND
                 NELC-N 305
           VT: GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW
              15729          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SB 140    Suslak D                      15   10    0
                 E 400 : P - JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND CULS-C 701
           VT: CHERNOBYL
              28278          02:30P-04:45P   W      BH 141    Phillips S                    15    5    0
                 E 400 : P - 200 LEVEL ANTH COURSE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: ANTH OF CONTEMPORARY JAPAN
              30898          05:30P-07:45P   MW     SB 131    Sterling M                    25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 444  PEOPLE AND PROTECTED AREAS (3 CR)
              24901          07:00P-09:15P   T      SB 131    Tucker C                      18    1    0
                             10:10A-12:25P   R      SB 138    Tucker C
                 E 444 : P - AT LEAST ONE PRIOR COURSE AT THE 300 LEVEL OR
                 HIGHER IN ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: POLS, ANTH, SOC, GEOG,
                 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES, A PUBLIC POLICY-RELATED COURSE OR
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 644
        ANTH-E 460  THE ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              24921          09:30A-11:45A   TR     SB 138    Girshick P                    30   10    0
                 TOPIC : DESIRING OBJECTS: COLLECTORS AND COLLECTING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 660
        ANTH-E 480  THEORY OF CULTURE CHANGE (3 CR)
              15732          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     20   17    0
                 E 480 : P: RECOMMENDED ANTH MAJOR OR JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LAB OF ARCAELOLOGY
                 LIBRARY, 9TH AND FESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 500  PROSEMINAR CULTURAL & SOC ANTH (3 CR)
               7601          12:20P-02:35P   F      SB 138    Wilk R                        25    9    0
                 E 500 : GRADUATE STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS
              24930          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 131    Bahloul J                     30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: CIRCULATION AND VALUE
              24933          05:45P-08:00P   R      ARR       Buggenhagen B                 30   26    0
                 TOPIC : CIRCULATION VALUE AND THE PRODUCTION OF PERSONS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: ANTHROPOLOGY OF HUMAN RIGHTS
         CLSD 15734          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Sterling M                     4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND AMST-G 620
           VT: PEOPLE&PLANTS:AN ETHNOBOTANY S
              15735          09:05A-11:20A   W      SB 138    Brondizio E                   20   15    0
           VT: ISLAM&POL CENT ASIA&MIDDLE EAS
              15736          02:30P-05:00P   R      SB 138    Shahrani N                    15    6    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAM AND POLITICS IN CENTRAL ASIA AND SOUTHWEST ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 797 AND NELC-N 797
           VT: POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBAL TERRO
              15708          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Shahrani N                    39    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, CEUS-U 320, U 520 AND
                 NELC-N 305
           VT: CHERNOBYL
              15693          02:30P-04:45P   W      BH 141    Phillips S                    15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW
              15694          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SB 140    Stoeltje B                     5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND ANTH-E 400
           VT: SHAMANISM & SPIRIT POSSESSION
              27838          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 245    Girshick P                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E307
           VT: CARIBBEAN ANTHROPOLOGY
              27966 PERM     06:00P-08:15P   W      SB 138    Wilk R                        10    4    0
        ANTH-E 606  RES METH IN CULTURAL ANTH (3 CR)
               7602          01:25P-03:40P   T      SB 140    Greene L                      20    6    0
        ANTH-E 644  PEOPLE AND PROTECTED AREAS (3 CR)
              24903          07:00P-09:15P   T      SB 131    Tucker C                      18    1    0
                             10:10A-12:25P   R      SB 138    Tucker C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 444
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
              24923          09:30A-11:45A   TR     SB 138    Girshick P                    30   10    0
                 TOPIC : DESIRING OBJECTS: COLLECTORS AND COLLECTING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 460
        ANTH-E 687  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)
              24897          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 131    Bahloul J                     30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 387

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 200  LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              14771          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Lesourd P                     90   11    0
        ANTH-L 313  INTRMD LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG II (4 CR)
              24857          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   21    0
                 L 313 : P - ANTH-L 310, L 311 AND L 312
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 513
        ANTH-L 500  PROSEMINAR IN LANG & CULTURE (3 CR)
              14772          05:45P-08:00P   W      BH 018    Suslak D                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-L 513  INTRMD LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG II (3 CR)
              24858          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   21    0
                 L 513 : P - ANTH-L 510, L 511 AND L 512
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 313

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               7604          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SB 150    Alt S                         90   39    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14774          03:35P-04:25P   W      SB 050                                  25    9    0
              14776          04:40P-05:30P   W      SB 050                                  23   15    0
         CLSD 14775          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 050                                  20    0    0
              14773 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      SB 050    Alt S                         22    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE
        ANTH-P 240  ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE MOVIES (3 CR)
              24938          04:00P-09:00P   W      SB 150    Sievert A                     90   42    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-P 350  ARCHAEOLOGY OF ANCIENT MEXICO (3 CR)
              24940          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 317    King S                        30    5    0
                 P 350 : P - ANTH-P 200 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-P 399  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: POTTERY IN ARCHAEOLOGY
         CLSD 16860          01:00P-03:15P   MW     SB 050    Alt S                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
           VT: ANCIENT WOMEN
         CLSD 24944          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 345    Pyburn K                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402, G 701 AND ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 409  ARCHAEOLOGICAL ETHICS (3 CR)
              24970          11:15A-01:30P   TR     GL 101    Pyburn K                      30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: POTTERY IN ARCHAEOLOGY
         CLSD 15712          01:00P-03:15P   MW     SB 050    Alt S                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: ANCIENT WOMEN
              24949          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 345    Pyburn K                       3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402, G 701 AND ANTH-P 399
           VT: CULTURE CONTACT & COLONIALISM
         CLSD 24977          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 050    Scheiber L                    10    0    0
        ANTH-P 601  RESEARCH METHODS ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              26874          09:30A-11:45A   MW     SB 050    Sievert A                     20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 731  CURATORSHIP (3 CR)
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)


        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
               7503          01:25P-02:15P   MW     JH 239    Akou H                       100    3    8
                 H 203 : P - AMID-H 100 OR H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7505          11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        25    0    2
         CLSD  7504          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Akou H                        25    0    0
         CLSD  7507          11:15A-12:30P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        25    0    2
         CLSD  7506          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Akou H                        25    0    4
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7508          12:30P-03:00P   W      BH 006    Bomberger D                   60   11    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 100 AND 203
        AMID-H 209  APPAREL INDUSTRIES (3 CR)
        H 209 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 209 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN AMID-H 209 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO
        MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES.
               7509          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 124    Shaffer J                    280    9    2
        AMID-H 217  FASHION DES II: INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  7511 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020D   Rowold K                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY
              24821 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     MM 020E   Rall J                        24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 303  EXPERIMENTAL APPAREL STRUCTURE (3 CR)
               7515 PERM     09:30A-11:45A   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    3    0
                 H 303 : P - AMID-H 207
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16714 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MM 020D   Rowold K                       6    0    0
                 H 303 : P - AMID-H 207
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 306  TAILORING (3 CR)
               7516          01:00P-03:00P   MW     MM 020E   Winge T                       19    1    0
                 H 306 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 311  HIST OF TEXTILES & COSTUME I (3 CR)
              24825          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 228    Rowold K                      60   15    0
                 H 311 : P - AMID-H 100, H 203
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
               7517          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Shaffer J                     55    4    0
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203 AND 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 27507          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 242    Steffey R                     55    0    1
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203 AND 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 317  FASHION DRAWING (3 CR)
              24834          09:30A-11:00A   MW     MM 020C   Rall J                        29    3    0
        AMID-H 321  PRACTICUM IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  7518 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      2    0    0
                 H 321 : P - AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 326  CREATIVE APPARL DSGN:ACCESSORY (3 CR)
              27508          01:15P-02:30P   TR     MM 020E   Rall J                        24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
               7519 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    8    0
                 H 328 : P - AMID-H 327 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (1 CR)
               7520 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   W      MM 250    Paul E                         7    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS ADVANCED CAD
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
               7546 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shaffer J                      5    5    0
                 Y 398 :  P - BUS-M 300, AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 401  CULTURAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)
         CLSD  7523          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TV 251    Akou H                        80    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS SATISFIES CULTURE STUDIES
        AMID-H 403  PRACTICUM-COLLECTION MGMT (1-3 CR)
               7524 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   TR     MM 020C   Richardson K                  10    6    0
                 H 403 : P - AMID-H 402 AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COSTUME CONSTRUCTION MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MUS-X 080
        AMID-H 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
              26695 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 005    Embry M                       60   16    0
                 H 404 : P - AMID-H 203. BUS-M 300, AND ECON-E 202
        AMID-H 408  CREATV APPAREL DESIGN-DRAPING (3 CR)
              24835          05:15P-07:15P   TR     MM 020E   Winge T                       24   17    0
                 H 408 : P - AMID-H 303 WITH GRADE OF C OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COSTUME CONSTRUCTION AND FASHION DESIGN
                 STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 412  GLOBAL SOURCING (3 CR)
               7525          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Paul E                        46   14    0
                 H 412 : P - AMID-H 100, 209 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 RECOMMENDED - AMID-H 404
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7526 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 205    Paul E                        49    3    0
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 209, BUS-M 300; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414.
                 ABOVE CLASS APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              27509 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 242    Steffey R                     50   16    0
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN ABOVE CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 209, BUS-M 300, COREQUISITE AMID-H 414
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
               7527 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 118    Embry M                       33    2    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413.
               7528 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 118    Embry M                       33    6    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413.
              27511 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   T      BH 308    Embry M                       33   12    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
               7529 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       5    1    0
                 H 415 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 417  FASHION DES III: PRESENTATION (2 CR)
         CLSD  7530 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MM 020D   Rowold K                       6    0    0
                 H 417 : FOR FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7531 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   W      MO 007    Shaffer J                    100   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: PROFILING THE CUSTOMER
               7534          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 215    Bomberger D                   40    1    1
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: APPAREL TRADE SHOW
               7535 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Paul E                        19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FEB 2007-DATES TBA
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  7536 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                      30    0    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-2 CR)
           VT: SIFE
               7538          11:15A-12:30P   M      MM 020C   Embry M                       30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ADDITIONAL HOURS MAY BE REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
        H 168 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 168 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN AMID-H 168 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO
        MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES.
               7501          09:30A-12:00P   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              40   14    0
                                                              Mitchell C
              27506          05:30P-08:00P   MW     KH 301    Wu J                          20   12    0
        AMID-H 264  BASIC AUTOCAD INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
               7512 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 308    Young B                       17    4    0
                 H 264 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 264
                 H 264 : P - AMID-H 271; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 272 AND 277
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 265  EUR/AMER FURN/INTER, 1730-1830 (3 CR)
              24823          08:00A-09:15A   TR     JH A106   Lipsick-Newman M              50   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENT
        AMID-H 272  INTERIOR DES II-SPACE DESIGN (3 CR)
               7513 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              17    3    0
                 H 272 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 264
                 H 272 : P - AMID-H 271; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 264 AND 277
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 277  MTLS & COMPONENTS OF INT DES (3 CR)
               7514 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MM 020C   Young B                       17    3    0
                 H 277 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 264
                 H 277 : P - INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 H 277 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 264 AND 272
        AMID-H 368  CONTEMP ISS IN ENVIRON DESIGN (3 CR)
               7521 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 301    Mitchell C                    18    1    0
                 H 368 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 368
                 H 368 : P - AMID-H 272, JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE - AMID-H
                 374.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
        AMID-H 374  INTERIOR DES IV-THE WORKPLACE (3 CR)
               7522 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     BH 108    Young B                       18    1    0
                 H 374 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 368
                 H 374 : P - AMID-H 373; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 368
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN PROF PRACTICE (2-6 CR)
               7547 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Landis C                       5    2    0
                 Y 398 :  P - AMID-H 272
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 476  INTERIOR DES VI-SP POPULATNS (3 CR)
         CLSD  7532          12:45P-03:45P   TR     BH 108    Landis C                      15    0    0
                 H 476 : P - AMID-H 475
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
               7533 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     6    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
               7537 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Young B                       10    6    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: PREPARATION FOR AMID Y398
               7539          04:40P-06:30P   T      SY 200    Landis C                      30   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN SOPHOMORES AND JUNIORS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (2 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO INTER DESIGN NON-MJRS
              28931          03:35P-05:25P   MW     BH 147    Landis C                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS NO CREDIT GIVEN FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        AMID-H 512  RECENT DEVELPMNTS IN TEXTILES (3 CR)
               7540 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
                 H 512 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 519  SPECIAL PROB: TEXTLS & APPAREL (3 CR)
               7541 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
                 H 519 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 590  WKSHP IN APP MERCH & INT DES (1-3 CR)
               7542 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 597  PROJECTS (1-4 CR)
               7543 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     1    1    0
                 H 597 : P - AMID-H 550, GRADUATE STATUS AND PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 598  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               7544 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
                 H 598 : P - AMID GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 599  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               7545 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     1    1    0
                 H 599 : P - AMID-H 550, GRADUATE STATUS AND PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        


Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS)


        ASCS-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
              15605 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PC 001    Dowd-Higgins C                30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ANY SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR OR SENIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ASCS-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
              15591 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Boutla M                      28   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15592 RSTR     01:25P-02:40P   MW     PC 001    Erwin E                       28    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15593 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Pascoe Aguilar D              28    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15594 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Hume A                        28   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15595 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Kreitl B                      28   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15596 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Wayland A                     28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15597 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
         CLSD 15598 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Nickless J                    28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15599 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Pennington-Busick S           28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              15606          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ED 1230   Grossman J                    28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
        ASCS-Q 299  JOB SRCH STRAT LIB ARTS STDNTS (2 CR)
              24815 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 005    Pennington-Busick S           60   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24826 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 143    Williams N                    60    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24827 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 005    Williams N                    60   11    0
                                                              Dowd-Higgins C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24828 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 340    Boutla M                      60    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24829 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 007    Hume A                        60   33    0
                                                              Kreitl B
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24830 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Wayland A                     60   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24831 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 105    Vandyke J                     60   45    0
                                                              Pennington-Busick S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24832 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Grossman J                    60   19    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24833 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 006    Pascoe Aguilar D              60   32    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 398  INTERNSHIP: THRY INTO PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
              15600 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J                    50   16    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 TOPIC : THEORY INTO PRACTICE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MORE INFORMATION SEE http://www.indiana.edu~career/students/courses/q398faq.php.<
                 /A>
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT: OFF-CAMPUS (0 CR)
              15609 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J                   100   76    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS THROUGH APPLICATION
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE http://www.indiana.edu~career/students/courses/q398faq.php FOR MORE INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES RECORDING FEE - SEE FEE PAGE.
        


Astronomy (AST)


        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
               7605 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 119    Cohn H                       232   20    0
                 A 100 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NON SCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 100 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 105 BUT NOT AST-A 110.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
              14675          07:30P-08:45P   MW     SW 219    Maxwell A                     35    5    1
        AST-A 102  GRAVITY, THE GREAT ATTRACTOR (3 CR)
              15685 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                     130    7    3
                 A 102 : IS AN INTRODUCTORY COURSE FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD AN
                 ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        AST-A 103  SEARCH FOR LIFE THE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
              25028          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T            235   11    0
        AST-A 115  BIRTH & DEATH OF THE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
              15686 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Mufson S                     225   87    0
                 A 115 : IS AN INTRODUCTORY COURSE FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD AN
                 ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        AST-A 222  GENERAL ASTRONOMY II (4 CR)
               7608          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Deliyannis C                  40   28    0
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               7609 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 452  EXTRAGALACTIC ASTROPHYSICS (3 CR)
              24837          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 246A   Van Zee L                     15    7    0
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3-6 CR)
               7618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    9    0
        AST-A 520  THE INTERSTELLAR MEDIUM (3 CR)
              25026          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 219    Durisen R                     10    4    0
        AST-A 540  STELLAR ATMOSPHERES (3 CR)
              25027          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 219    Pilachowski C                 10    2    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               7610 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 780  SEMINAR IN ASTRONOMY (2 CR)
               7611          04:00P-05:35P   R      SW 219    Durisen R                     10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7612          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7613          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   18    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7614          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7615          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   20    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7616 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        


Inst For Biblical Literary St (IBLS)


        IBLS-I 600  COLLOQ IN BIBLICAL & LIT STDS (4 CR)
         CLSD 27457          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 235    Marks H                       21    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301, HON-H 303 AND ENG-L 470
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)


        BIOC-B 504  BIOMOLECULAR CATALYSIS (3 CR)
               7619 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Tolbert T                     24    5    0
                                                              Pawlicki II M
                 B 504 : P - UNDERGRADUATE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO
                 CHEM-C 342), UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-
                 C 483 OR 484) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 582
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
               7620 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       15    3    0
                 B 580 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
        BIOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              27852          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       20   20    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               7621 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       30    9    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOC-B 601  ADV NUCLEIC ACID BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              14691          05:30P-07:00P   TR     MY 209    Ellison V                     20   17    0
                 TOPIC : DNA REPLICATION IN VIRUSES, EUCARYOTES AND
                 PROCARYOTES
                 B 601 : P - BIOC-B 501 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 683
        BIOC-B 605  STRUCT/FUNCTION BIOL MEMBRANES (1.5 CR)
              15687          08:45A-10:00A   MWF    JH 248    Mukhopadhyay S                11    5    0
                                                              Shaw S
                                                              Saxton W
                 B 605 : P - BIOC-C 501, B 503 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS LAST FIVE WEEKS,  MAR 26 - APR 28, 2007
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 585 AND BIOL-L 586
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7622 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       50   26    0
        BIOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16807 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       50   43    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-M 525  TPCS MICROBIAL BIOCHEM & PHYS (3 CR)
        BIOL-L 529  BIOINFO MOLEC BIOL & GENETICS (4 CR)
        BIOL-L 586  CELL BIOLOGY (4.5 CR)
        


Biology (BIOL)


        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF: BIOL-L 100, 104, E 112, S 115,
        OR Q 201
               7630          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GL 101    Bender A                      63    3    1
                 TOPIC : CANCER
               7631          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 239    Mojonnier L                  105    6    0
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
               7632          09:30A-10:45A   TR     MY 130    Odle Y                       160   30    1
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
              15091          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Holdeman R                   152   20    1
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF DEADLY DISEASES
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               7633          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Tansey M                     255   57    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
               7634          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Tansey M                      55    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7635          08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A107   Tansey M                      25   13    0
               7636          10:10A-11:00A   M      MY 130    Tansey M                      25    1    0
         CLSD  7637          02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    0    0
               7638          03:35P-04:25P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    1    0
               7639          08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A105   Tansey M                      28   25    0
               7640          10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 139    Tansey M                      27    1    0
         CLSD  7641          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 005    Tansey M                      27    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
               7642          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    1    0
               7643          04:40P-05:30P   W      JH 124    Tansey M                      27    1    0
               7644          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 1255   Tansey M                      25    1    0
         CLSD  7645          12:20P-01:10P   R      JH 248    Tansey M                      25    0    0
               7646          01:25P-02:15P   R      JH 239    Tansey M                      25    2    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               7647          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Tansey M                     125   17    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
               7648          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Tansey M                     190  159    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7649          08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A105   Tansey M                      28   24    0
               7650          03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A105   Tansey M                      25   13    0
               7651          04:40P-05:30P   M      JH A106   Tansey M                      25   18    0
               7652          08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   27    0
               7653          09:05A-09:55A   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   11    0
               7654          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 005    Tansey M                      25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
               7655          12:20P-01:10P   W      JH 239    Tansey M                      27    8    0
               7656          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 124    Tansey M                      27    5    0
               7657          03:35P-04:25P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   15    0
               7658          08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105   Tansey M                      27   20    0
               7659          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 248    Tansey M                      25    1    0
               7660          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH 440    Tansey M                      25    7    0
        BIOL-H 112  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP II (5 CR)
         CLSD  7629 PERM     ARR             T      ARR       Shaw S                        16    0    0
                             ARR             R      ARR       Rebec G
                 ABOVE CLASS REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
               7661          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Ybe J                         95   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
               7662          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Ybe J                        177   77    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY. FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. IN
                 ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK
                 LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9P ON MONDAYS, FEB
                 5, MAR 5, AND APR 9.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
               7663          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Odle Y                        75    5    6
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
               7664          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Odle Y                       235   11    1
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY. FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. IN
                 ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK
                 LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
              27440          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Ruesink A                    130   31    1
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY. FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201. IN
                 ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK
                 LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; R - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES
        IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY. STUDENTS INTENDING
        TO ADD THIS COURSE DURING LATE SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT MUST ATTEND THE
        FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT.
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7665          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440
         CLSD  7666          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    0    1
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A105
               7667          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    2    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105
               7668          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    2    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH 440
               7669          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    3    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107
         CLSD  7670          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440
         CLSD  7671          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 440
         CLSD  7672          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    0    3
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH A107
               7673          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    1    1
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 315
         CLSD  7674          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH 440    Hengeveld J                   24    0    1
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109
         CLSD  7675          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440                                  24    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
         CLSD  7676          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A105   Hengeveld J                   24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104
               7677          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH 440                                  24    1    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
         CLSD  7678          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440                                  24    0    0
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
         CLSD  7679          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A105                                 24    0    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
               7680          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107                                 24    1    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
        Q 201 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7718          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A100   Hanratty P                   152   34    0
                 Q 201 : P - EDUC-Q 200
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, Q
                 201
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7719          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    0
         CLSD  7720          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    0    0
               7721          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    27    1    0
               7722          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    5    0
               7723          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    1    0
               7724          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25   18    0
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7681          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Kumar J                      315  104    0
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L
                 211 OR S 211
        BIOL-M 250  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7703 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Kearns D                     146   36    0
                 M 250 : P - TWO SEMESTERS OF COLLEGE CHEMISTRY; BIOL-M 255
                 CONCURRENTLY. BIOL-L 211 RECOMMENDED PRIOR OR CONCURRENTLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS COUNTS AS UPPER-LEVEL LECTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 550
        BIOL-M 255  MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (2 CR)
               7704 RSTR     ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      190   49    0
                 M 255 : COREQUISITE - BIOL-M 250
                 M 255 : STUDENT MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TIME
                 BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: MON OR WED, 1:25-5:25P OR WED,
                 5:45-9:45P, TUE, 9A-1P OR TUE OR THU, 1-5P. EVENING EXAMS
                 REQUIRED 7-8P ON WEDS, MAR 7 AND APR 18.
                 ABOVE CLASS COUNTS AS UPPER-LEVEL LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-B 300  VASCULAR PLANTS (4 CR)
               7623          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MY 130    Knox E                       112   58    0
                 B 300 : P - AN INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-8:30P WED, FEB 14 AND
                 WED, MAR 21
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7624          01:00P-04:00P   M      JH 243    Knox E                        28    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL NOT MEET ON MON, JAN 15 (MARTIN LUTHER KING
                 DAY). MAKE-UP LAB WILL BE FRI, JAN 19 FROM 1:00-4:00P.
               7625          09:00A-12:00P   T      JH 243    Knox E                        28   14    0
               7626          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH 243    Knox E                        28   17    0
               7627          06:30P-09:30P   T      JH 243    Knox E                        28   15    0
        BIOL-T 301  SEMINAR IN BIOTECHNOLOGY (1 CR)
              27443 PERM     05:45P-07:40P   R      JH 239    Magill N                      25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR ONLY
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
               7682          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    FA 015    Michaels S                   245  145    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. SEE ALSO BIOL-L 319. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION TO
                 LECTURES, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A ONE HOUR DISCUSSION EACH
                 WEEK (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
              27444          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Strome S                     152   62    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. SEE ALSO BIOL-L 319. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION TO
                 LECTURES, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A LEARNING GROUP EACH MONDAY
                 BETWEEN 8A-5:30P.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7P-9P ON THURSDAYS
                 FEB 1, MAR 1 AND APR 5.
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7683          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 347    Drummond J                    84   20    0
                 L312 : P - BIOL L211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL L312
                 OR L330.
        BIOL-T 312  SOCIETAL ISSUES IN BIOTECH (3 CR)
              27445          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    JH 440    Ankrom J                      20    7    0
                 T 312 : P : BIOL-L 211, M 250 OR THEIR EQUIVALENTS
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
         CLSD  7684          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Raff R                       152    0    1
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311
                 L 318 : THE TIME CONFLICT BETWEEN THIS SECTION AND THE ANAT-A
                 464 LABS WILL BE RESOLVED BY THE ANAT-A 464 INSTRUCTOR. TO
                 SUCCESSFULLY REGISTER FOR THESE SECTIONS YOU MUST REQUEST AN
                 OVERRIDE OF THE TIME CONFLICT FROM THE OFFICE OF THE
                 REGISTRAR AT (812) 855-8200.
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
               7685          01:25P-02:15P   M      OP 111    Donahue T                     50   17    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENTLY - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF: BIOL-L 319 OR S 311.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7686          01:25P-04:00P   T      JH 333    Donahue T                     25    3    0
               7687          01:25P-04:00P   R      JH 333    Donahue T                     25    8    0
        BIOL-L 321  PRINCIPLES OF IMMUNOLOGY (3 CR)
               7688          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Nelson D                      56    2    0
                 L 321 : P - BIOL-L 211, AND CHEM-C 101 OR 105; RECOMMENDED -
                 BIOL-L 312
        BIOL-T 322  BIOTECHNOLOGY WRITING & COMM (3 CR)
              27446          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 214    Magill N                      25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 T 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
         CLSD 27447          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 248    Magill N                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 T 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 324  HUMAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
         CLSD  7689          01:00P-05:00P   MW     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7690          01:00P-05:00P   TR     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    0    0
                 L 324 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. ABOVE
                 SECTIONS WAITLISTED STUDENTS SHOULD ATTEND THE FIRST
                 CLASS(ES) AND NOTIFY THE INSTRUCTOR OF THEIR STATUS; OPENINGS
                 OFTEN DEVELOP AND IT IS IMPORTANT NOT TO MISS THE INITIAL
                 CLASS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 330  BIOLOGY OF THE CELL (3 CR)
               7691          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Ruesink A                     55    4    0
                 L 330 : P - ANY COLLEGE BIOLOGY COURSE. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF BIOL-L 330 OR 312; RECOMMENDED - COLLEGE CHEMISTRY.
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7692          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Ruf Jr E                      67   10    0

                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-M 350  MICROBIAL PHYS & BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               7705          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Chen L                        60   24    0
                 M 350 : P - BIOL-L 112 AND CHEM-C 341
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 525
        BIOL-M 360  MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
               7706          09:05A-12:05P   MW     JH A402   Marketon M                    20    6    0
                                                              Tomlinson A
                 M 360 : P OR COREQUISITE - BIOL-M 350 OR CONSENT OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE SECTION RESTRICTED TO MICROBIOLOGY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-B 368  ETHNOBOTANY (3 CR)
              27685          01:25P-02:15P   TR     JH 248    Gross B                       20    3    0
                 B 368 : P - BIOL-L 111
        BIOL-M 375  HUMAN PARASITOLOGY (4 CR)
               7707 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A105   Mower R                       33    9    0
                             04:30P-05:20P   R      JH A105
                 M 375 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 575
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7708          01:25P-04:25P   F      JH 451    Mower R                       33    6    0
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
         CLSD  7693          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 440    Hengeveld S                   30    0    0
                 L 376 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7694          08:00A-11:00A   R      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   15    0    0
                 L 376 : STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FOUR THURSDAY MORNING
                 FIELD TRIPS (7AM-11AM) AND FIVE LABS FROM 8AM-11AM
         CLSD 15427          08:00A-11:00A   F      JH 031    Hengeveld S                   15    0    0
                 L 376 : STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FOUR FRIDAY MORNING FIELD
                 TRIPS (7AM-11AM) AND FIVE LABS FROM 8AM-11AM
        BIOL-L 390  LEARNING ENHANCEMENT IN BIOL (1 CR)
              16820 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                     6    4    0
                                                              Hobbs-Ramsey L
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED
        BIOL-Z 406  VERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (5 CR)
               7725          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Cotten C                      48   15    1
                 Z 406 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112, UPPERCLASS STANDING, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7726          01:00P-05:00P   T      JH 129    Cotten C                      24    8    0
         CLSD  7727          01:00P-05:00P   W      JH 129    Cotten C                      24    0    1
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              15092          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 440    Bender A                      30    1    2
                 TOPIC : TREATING CANCERS
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112 AND L 113
        BIOL-M 430  VIROLOGY LECTURE (3 CR)
               7709          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 304    Hardy R                       70   10    0
                 M 430 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 311 AND
                 312
        BIOL-M 435  VIRAL-TISSUE-CULTURE LAB (3 CR)
               7710 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   MW     JH 451    Mukhopadhyay S                20    2    0
                                                              Kissel J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7711 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   TR     JH 451    Mukhopadhyay S                20    5    0
                                                              Kissel J
                 M 435 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-M 430, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-P 451  INTEGRATIVE HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (4 CR)
              27452          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 304    Schlegel W                    65    2    1
                             09:05A-11:00A   F      BH 304    Schlegel W
                 P 451 : P - SENIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-Z 460  ETHOLOGY (3 CR)
               7728          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Hurley L                      30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS UPPERCLASS STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
               7695 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       100   19    0
                 L 490 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
         CLSD 15466 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         1    0    0
                 L 490 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
               7696 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   53    0
                 L 499 : P - CONSENT OF DEPARTMENTAL CHAIRPERSON
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 THE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
               7697          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        25   15    0
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               7712          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30   21    0
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
               7698          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-M 525  TPCS MICROBIAL BIOCHEM & PHYS (3 CR)
               7713          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Chen L                        10    8    0
                 M 525 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND CHEM-C 483 OR BIOL-M 350 OR
                 EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-M 350
        BIOL-M 550  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              17588          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Kearns D                      10    2    0
                 M 550 : P - TWO SEMESTERS OF COLLEGE CHEMISTRY; BIOL-L 211
                 RECOMMENDED PRIOR OR CONCURRENTLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 250
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
               7699          01:00P-02:15P   T      JH 239    Ketterson E                   25    8    0
                 L570 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-M 575  HUMAN PARASITOLOGY (4 CR)
               7714          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A105   Mower R                        1    1    0
                             04:30P-05:20P   R      JH A105
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 375
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7715          01:25P-04:25P   F      JH 451    Mower R                        1    1    0
        BIOL-L 577  THEORETICAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              27453          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hall S                        20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 586  CELL BIOLOGY (4.5 CR)
         CLSD  7700          08:45A-10:00A   MWF    JH 248    Mukhopadhyay S                22    0    0
                                                              Shaw S
                                                              Saxton W
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS LAST FIVE WEEKS, MAR 26-APR 28, 2007.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 605 AND CHEM-C 585
        BIOL-L 587  DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (4.5 CR)
               7701          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Forrester W                   20    4    0
                                                              Michaels S
                                                              Kumar J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              18150          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
               7730          ARR             ARR    ARR       Zolan M                       10    4    0
                 TOPIC : MENTORED TEACHING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              17151 RSTR     03:00P-04:30P   TR     JH 248    Watson M                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : CARBON STORAGE AND RELEASE: CONSTRAINTS IN PLANT AND
                 SOIL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY OR BY PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              17582 RSTR     02:00P-04:00P   M      MY 209    Moczek A                      15    6    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PLASTICITY AND EVOLUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 27454 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Donahue T                     22    0    0
                                                              Foster P
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH ETHICS AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              27456          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hurley L                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : SENSORY ECOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATES ONLY OR BY PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT CISAB (402 N PARK)
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              27455          05:30P-07:00P   TR     MY 140    Ellison V                     25   25    0
                 TOPIC : NUCLEIC ACID BIOCHEMISTRY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27624          01:00P-04:00P   S      HD TBA    Winkler M                     12    5    0
                 TOPIC : RECENT ADVANCES IN BACTERIAL TWO - COMPONENT SIGNAL
                 TRANSDUCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7702          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       175  112    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7716          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30    8    0
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7717          12:20P-01:10P   T      CH 033    Brun Y                        30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7628          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   26    0
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 190  INTRODUCTION TO INNER ASIA (3 CR)
              24916          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 427    Beckwith C                    12    6    0
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: HIST, CULT & CIV IN XINJIANG
              14904          02:30P-05:00P   T      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM
              14910          02:30P-05:00P   R      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520 AND POLS-Y 401 AND POLS-Y
                 657
           VT: CNSTRCTNG CULTR: IMAGINE TIBET
              24962          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 233    Willock N                     25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSA AND A & H REQUIREMENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: NORDIC/BALTIC STATES IN THE EU
              24964          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Raun T                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-B 303, HIST-D 300 AND WEUR-W 405
           VT: POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBL TERROR
              24966          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Shahrani N                    39    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, ANTH-E 400, ANTH-E 600 AND
                 NELC-N 305
           VT: OTTOMAN ISTANBUL
              25083 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   T      HD TBA    Gruber C                      15    7    0
                                                              Cipa H
                 TOPIC : OTTOMAN ISTANBUL: FROM IMPERIAL CAPITAL TO MODERN
                 METROPOLIS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION ONLY BY PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTORS
                 (CHGRUBER@INDIANA.EDU OR ECIPA@INDIANA.EDU)
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDES FIELDTRIP TO ISTANBUL DURING SPRING
                 BREAK. $2000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED IN ORDER TO ENROLL.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, FINA-A 490, FINA-A 667 AND
                 NELC-N 695.
           VT: ETHNCTY/NATIONHD IN EUROPE ART
              28059          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                    25   23    0
                 TOPIC : VISUALIZING ETHNICITY AND NATIONHOOD IN EARLY MODERN
                 AND MODERN EUROPEAN ART - HISTORY OF IMAGERY OF 'SELF' AND
                 'OTHERNESS'
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520 AND FOLK-F 540
        CEUS-U 333  FINLAND IN THE 20TH CENTURY (3 CR)
              30772 RSTR     04:00P-06:15P   MW     BH 322    Raun T                        15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLLEGE S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 533
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
              30800          05:30P-07:45P   TR     SY 002    Newyear T                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSA AND S & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE CREDIT,
                 DETERMINED BY STUDENT RANK
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO WANT TO START THE READINGS EARLY
                 (ESPECIALLY ADDITIONAL READINGS FOR GRAD STUDENTS) CAN
                 CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR AT TNEWYEAR@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
              16738 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Zlotin R                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 574
        CEUS-U 393  YASAVI SUFIS-CNTRL ASIAN ISLAM (3 CR)
              24961          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 231    Deweese D                     20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 496  ETHNIC HISTORY OF CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
              25025          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 106    Sela R                        25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE CREDIT,
                 DETERMINED BY STUDENT RANK
        CEUS-U 503  OLD TURKIC (3 CR)
              28474          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    3    0
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM
              14911          02:30P-05:00P   R      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND POLS-Y 401 AND POLS-Y
                 657
           VT: HIST, CULT & CIV IN XINJIANG
              14906          02:30P-05:00P   T      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: RUS, KHAZARS & BULGARS 8-13 C
              14924          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GB 348    Lazzerini E                   15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-T 500
           VT: THE YASAVI SUFI TRADITION
              24953          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 231    Deweese D                     20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 393
           VT: LANG POL/PROBS IN POST-SOV RGN
              24954          02:30P-05:15P   T      BH 316    Fierman W                     10    7    0
                 U 520 : P - READING KNOWLEDGE IN A LANGUAGE OF THE FORMER
                 SOVIET UNION (INCLUDING RUSSIAN) SUFFICIENT TO CONDUCT
                 RESEARCH IN THAT LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT INSTRUCTOR BEFORE ENROLLING,
                 WFIERMAN@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CNSTRCTNG CULTR: IMAGINE TIBET
              24955          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 233    Willock N                     25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO MA LEVEL GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: ETHNIC REL IN POST-SOVIET WEST
              24956          02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 100    Raun T                         8    3    0
           VT: POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBAL TERRO
              24957          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Shahrani N                    39    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, ANTH-E 600 AND CEUS-U 320
           VT: KUBILAI KHAN'S SQUARE SCRIPT
              24958          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    4    0
           VT: OTTOMAN ISTANBUL
              25095 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   T      HD TBA    Gruber C                      15    7    0
                                                              Cipa H
                 TOPIC : OTTOMON ISTANBUL: FROM IMPERIAL CAPITAL TO MODERN
                 METROPOLIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 AUTHORIZATION ONLY BY PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 (CHGRUBER@INDIANA.EDU OR ECIPA@INDIANA.EDU)
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDES FIELDTRIP TO ISTANBUL DURING SPRING
                 BREAK. $2000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED IN ORDER TO ENROLL.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, FINA-A 490, FINA-A 667 AND
                 NELC-N 695.
        CEUS-U 533  FINLAND IN THE 20TH CENTURY (3 CR)
              30773 RSTR     04:00P-06:15P   MW     BH 322    Raun T                        15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 333
        CEUS-U 565  MONGOLIAN CIVIL & FOLK-CULTURE (3 CR)
              25023          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    3    0
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
              16739 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Zlotin R                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 374
        CEUS-U 720  SEM IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
              24978          05:45P-07:00P   TR     GB 220    Silay K                       10    7    0
                 SEMINAR IN TURKISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION,
                 KSILAY@INDIANA.EDU
        CEUS-U 785  SEMINAR IN TIBETAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              24984          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     4    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN TIBETAN HISTORICAL LITERATURE
        CEUS-U 797  COMP STY C ASIA & M EAST (3 CR)
           VT: SEM MUSLIM STS/SOC:CEN/SW ASIA
              16711          02:30P-05:00P   R      SB 138    Shahrani N                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 112  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN II (4 CR)
               8450          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 203    Kivik P                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 342
        CEUS-U 212  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               8460          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 004    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 442
        CEUS-U 342  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               8472          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 203    Kivik P                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 112
        CEUS-U 442  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               8480          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 004    Kivik P                        6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 212
        CEUS-U 542  ADVANCED ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               8490          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 004    Kivik P                        6    5    0

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 122  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH II (4 CR)
               8451          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Tibbs M                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 332
        CEUS-U 222  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH II (3 CR)
               8461          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Tibbs M                        6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 432
        CEUS-U 332  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH II (3 CR)
               8471          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 233    Tibbs M                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 122
        CEUS-U 432  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH II (3 CR)
               8479          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Tibbs M                        6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 222
        CEUS-U 532  ADVANCED FINNISH II (3 CR)
               8489          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 233    Tibbs M                        6    5    0

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 132  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN II (4 CR)
               8452          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 322
        CEUS-U 232  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               8462          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 422
        CEUS-U 322  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               8470          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 132
        CEUS-U 422  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               8478          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 232
        CEUS-U 522  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               8488          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 333    Varga V                        6    3    0

        MONGOLIAN (025)

        CEUS-U 142  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN II (4 CR)
               8453          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 362
        CEUS-U 242  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               8463          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 462
        CEUS-U 362  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               8476          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 142
        CEUS-U 462  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               8483          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 242
        CEUS-U 562  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               8492          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    5    0
        CEUS-U 566  CLASSICAL MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              25024          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    3    0
        PERSIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 178  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN II (4 CR)
               8459 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 003    Daneshgar S                   18    5    0
                 U 178 : P - CEUS-U 177 OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 278  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN II (3 CR)
               8468          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Daneshgar S                   16    3    0
                 U 278 : P - CEUS-U 277 OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN II
               8486          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Daneshgar S                   16    3    0
                 U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I OR PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 278
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN II
               8487 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 003    Daneshgar S                   18    5    0
                 U 520 : P - INTRO PERSIAN I OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH CEUS-U 178
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN II
              14925          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 100    Losensky P                    10    2    0
                 U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN OR EQUIVALENT

        TIBETAN (035)

        CEUS-U 152  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN II (4 CR)
               8454          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 112    Rabsal G                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 382
        CEUS-U 252  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               8464          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 487
        CEUS-U 382  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               8477          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 112    Rabsal G                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 152
        CEUS-U 487  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               8484          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 252
        CEUS-U 582  OLD TIBETAN (3 CR)
              24974          05:30P-06:45P   TR     GB 333    Beckwith C                     6    5    0
                 U 582 : P - ONE YEAR OF TIBETAN OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 U 582 : CLASS TIME CAN BE CHANGED TO ACCOMMODATE STUDENTS
        CEUS-U 587  ADVANCED TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               8495          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    6    0

        TURKISH (040)

        CEUS-U 162  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH II (4 CR)
               8455          10:10A-11:00A   D      SB 231    Trainham R                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 352
        CEUS-U 262  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH II (3 CR)
               8465          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Alkan E                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 452
        CEUS-U 352  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH II (3 CR)
               8473          10:10A-11:00A   D      SB 231    Trainham R                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 162
        CEUS-U 452  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH II (3 CR)
               8481          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Alkan E                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 262
        CEUS-U 552  ADVANCED TURKISH II (3 CR)
              16733          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 200    Jones D                        6    3    0
        CEUS-U 555  INTRO OTTOMAN TURKISH II (3 CR)
              24971          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 316    Silay K                       10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION,
                 KSILAY@INDIANA.EDU
        UZBEK (045)

        CEUS-U 172  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (4 CR)
               8456          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 232    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 354
              27627 PERM     05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   HD TBA    Azimova N                     12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 354
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IS
                 LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC UNIVERSITIES.
                 IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 172, CLASS NUMBER 8456.
        CEUS-U 272  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
               8466          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 103    Hodjaev M                      6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 454
        CEUS-U 354  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (3 CR)
               8474          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 232    Hodjaev M                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 172
              27628          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   HD TBA    Azimova N                     12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 172
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IS
                 LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC UNIVERSITIES.
                 IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 354, CLASS NUMBER 8474.
        CEUS-U 454  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
               8482          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 103    Hodjaev M                      6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 272
        CEUS-U 557  ADVANCED UZBEK II (3 CR)
               8491          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 221    Hodjaev M                     10    7    0

        OTHER LANGUAGES (050)

        CEUS-U 116  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR II (4 CR)
              16726 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    3    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     GB 103    Nazarova G
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 592
        CEUS-U 176  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH II (4 CR)
               8458          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 3284   Batayeva Z                    10    9    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 316    Batayeva Z
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 576
        CEUS-U 216  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR II (3 CR)
              16728 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 692
        CEUS-U 276  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH II (3 CR)
               8467          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 3284   Batayeva Z                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 676
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH II
              15159          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 222    Batayeva Z                     6    3    0
           VT: ADVANCED UYGHUR II
              16740          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    5    0
        CEUS-U 576  INTRODUCTORY KAZAK II (3 CR)
               8494          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 3284   Batayeva Z                    10    9    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 316    Batayeva Z
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 176
        CEUS-U 592  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR II (3 CR)
              16727 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    3    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     GB 103    Nazarova G
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 116
        CEUS-U 593  CHAGHATAY (3 CR)
              24976          02:30P-05:15P   T      BH 231    Deweese D                      8    6    0
        CEUS-U 676  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK II (3 CR)
               8498          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 3284   Batayeva Z                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 276
        CEUS-U 692  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR II (3 CR)
              16729 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 216
        ADV. READINGS/RESEARCH (055)

        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNCTY/SOC/CLT HUNGARY-PART 2
              27593          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 238    Fulemile A                     5    3    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNICITY, SOCIETY AND CULTURE IN HUNGARY PART 2 :
                 18TH-21ST CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
           VT: ETHNCTY/NATIONHD IN EUROPE ART
              27589          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                    25   23    0
                 TOPIC : VISUALIZING ETHNICITY AND NATIONHOOD IN EARLY MODERN
                 AND MODERN EUROPEAN ART -- HISTORY OF IMAGERY OF "SELF" AND
                 "OTHERNESS."
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND FOLK-F 540
           VT: CONTEMP TURKEY-STATE/SOC/CULTR
              27613          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 214    Harding C                     30   18    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY TURKEY : STATE, SOCIETY AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305 AND N 695
        CEUS-U 535  MODERN FINNISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27590          ARR             ARR    GB 233    Tibbs M                        5    3    0
        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               8448 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     4    3    0
                 G 599 : NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA DEGREE EXCEPT
                 THESIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM THE DEPARTMENT
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
               8496 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 100    Sperling E                    25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
                 U 600: ONLY SOME U 600 STUDENTS WILL MEET IN SY100; OTHERS
                 WILL MEET IN FACULTY OFFICES BASED ON TOPIC GROUPS
              15173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    25   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
         CLSD  8497 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 800  RES IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (1-6 CR)
               8499 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8449 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        


Chemistry (CHEM)


        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
        C 101 : RECOMMEND TAKING CHEM-C 121 CONCURRENTLY. CREDIT GIVEN FOR
        ONLY ONE C 100, C 101, OR C 103 CLASS.
               8500          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Edwards M                    192   14    1
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 101 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 30, MAR 6
                 AND APR 10.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8501          02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 200    Chabenne J                    35    0    0
               8503          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 217    Chabenne J                    43    3    0
               8508          10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 1255   He K                          23    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL 855-2700 FOR
                 PERMISSION.
         CLSD  8505          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 144    He K                          43    0    0
         CLSD  8504          07:00P-07:50P   R      BH 305    Quinkert Z                    48    0    0
        CHEM-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 2 (3 CR)
               8509          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 033    Pellerito A                   35   19    0
                 C 102 : TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH CHEM-C 122
                 C 102 : THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN CHEM-C 102
                 AND CHEM-C 122
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8510          03:35P-04:25P   T      SY 200    Plasencia M                   35   17    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
               8512          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 013    Arnold K                     215   17    4
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 103 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 30, MAR 6,
                 APR 10.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 103 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8517          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 209    Fontus M                      37    5    1
         CLSD  8513          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 246    Starace A                     36    0    0
         CLSD  8514          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 331    Henriksen D                   31    0    3
         CLSD  8515          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 219    Barry K                       36    0    1
         CLSD  8516          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 140    Fontus M                      37    0    2
                                                              Henriksen D
         CLSD  8518          04:40P-05:30P   TR     SE 240    Barry K                       37    0    0
                                                              Starace A
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  8520          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 047    Qu K                          24    0    0
         CLSD  8521          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 049    Miao Y                        24    0    0
         CLSD  8523          12:30P-03:30P   M      CH 047    Hansen R                      24    0    1
         CLSD  8524          12:30P-03:30P   M      CH 049    Vydha S                       24    0    1
         CLSD  8526          04:00P-07:00P   M      CH 047    Forsythe Z                    24    0    1
         CLSD  8527          04:00P-07:00P   M      CH 049    Hansen R                      24    0    0
         CLSD 27596          07:15P-10:15P   M      CH 047    Forsythe Z                    24    0    0
              27597          07:15P-10:15P   M      CH 049    Qu K                          23    6    2
         CLSD  8522          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    Miao Y                        24    0    2
        CHEM-C 107  FRONTIERS OF CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1 CR)
               8531          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CX A400   Robinson J                    15    4    0
                 C 107 : P - ONE SEMESTER OF COLLEGE-LEVEL CHEMISTRY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               8532          08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Stone T                      252   32    6
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 117 : P - TO REMAIN ENROLLED IN C 117, STUDENTS MUST TAKE
                 AND PASS THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION ON DEC 4 OR 5
                 AND MEET ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS : 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR
                 ABOVE ON THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580
                 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY
                 MATH COURSE ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A
                 "C-" OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103. FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT
                 EXAM INFORMATION AND EXAM DATES SEE : http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp.
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 30, FEB
                 20, MAR 6, APR 10 AND APR 24.
                 C 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               8533          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Stone T                      252   17   13
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 117 : P - TO REMAIN ENROLLED IN C 117, STUDENTS MUST TAKE
                 AND PASS THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION ON DEC 4 OR 5
                 AND MEET ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS : 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR
                 ABOVE ON THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580
                 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY
                 MATH COURSE ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A
                 "C-" OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103. FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT
                 EXAM INFORMATION AND EXAM DATES SEE : http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp.
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 30, FEB
                 20, MAR 6, APR 10 AND APR 24.
                 C 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8534          03:35P-04:25P   M      SE 240    Witlicki E                    40    0    1
         CLSD  8535          03:35P-04:25P   M      KH 203    Burgan D                      39    0    2
               8536          06:50P-07:40P   M      BH 305    Burgan D                      39    1    0
         CLSD  8537          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 220    Chen C                        39    0    5
         CLSD  8538          10:10A-11:00A   T      SE 240    Witlicki E                    41    0    4
         CLSD  8539          11:15A-12:05P   T      SY 003    Witlicki E                    35    0    3
         CLSD  8540          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 219    Chen C                        39    0    3
         CLSD  8542          02:30P-03:20P   T      WI C111   Mayhall N                     40    0    1
         CLSD  8543          03:35P-04:25P   T      WI C111   Mayhall N                     33    0    2
         CLSD  8546          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 149    Chen C                        39    0    1
         CLSD  8547          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 247    Burgan D                      40    0    1
         CLSD  8549          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 344    Mayhall N                     40    0    2
              28815          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 139    Mayfield J                    40   16    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  8550          10:10A-01:10P   M      CH 041    Onuta T                       24    0    0
              18027          01:30P-04:30P   M      CH 041    Hegde J                       24   13    0
         CLSD 18028          05:00P-08:00P   M      CH 041    Wibowo A                      24    0    1
         CLSD  8551          10:10A-01:10P   T      CH 041    Goicochea N                   24    0    1
         CLSD  8552          10:10A-01:10P   T      CH 045    Patterson J                   24    0    0
         CLSD  8553          01:30P-04:30P   T      CH 041    Chen R                        24    0    2
         CLSD  8554          01:30P-04:30P   T      CH 045    Cheng S                       24    0    0
         CLSD  8555          10:10A-01:10P   W      CH 041    Zhu J                         24    0    0
         CLSD  8556          10:10A-01:10P   W      CH 045    Vieweger M                    24    0    1
               8557          01:30P-04:30P   W      CH 041    Chen R                        24    1    1
         CLSD  8558          01:30P-04:30P   W      CH 045    Hossain E                     24    0    0
         CLSD  8559          04:45P-07:45P   W      CH 041    Jones T                       24    0    1
         CLSD  8560          04:45P-07:45P   W      CH 045    Vieweger M                    24    0    2
         CLSD  8561          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 041    Wibowo A                      23    0    1
               8562          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 045    Cheng S                       24    1    3
         CLSD  8563          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 041    Zhu J                         24    0    3
         CLSD  8564          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 045    Goicochea N                   24    0    2
         CLSD  8565          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 041    Jones T                       24    0    1
         CLSD  8566          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 045    Onuta T                       24    0    2
         CLSD  8567          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 041    Patterson J                   24    0    3
         CLSD  8568          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 045    Hossain E                     24    0    0
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
               8569          01:25P-02:15P   R      CH 001    Weitzel C                     96   17    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING : C 117, S 117, C 121, C 125 OR S 125.
                 C 121 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS.
                 THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN CHEM-C 101 AND C
                 121.
                 C 121 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8570          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 047    Richer S                      24    4    1
         CLSD  8572          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 047    Richer S                      24    0    2
               8573          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 049    Li Y                          24    8    0
               8574          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 047    Li Y                          24    3    0
        CHEM-C 122  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 2 (2 CR)
               8576          10:10A-11:00A   R      CH 001    Mechref Y                     24    9    0
                 C 122 : P - CHEM-C 101 AND 121; P OR C - CHEM-C 102.
                 CONTINUATION OF C 121.
                 C 122 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS.
                 THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN CHEM-C 102 AND C
                 122.
                 C 122 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8578          01:00P-04:00P   M      CH 027    Mann B                        24    8    0
                                                              Noh I
        CHEM-G 201  SERVICE LEARNING IN CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              17003          03:35P-04:25P   T      CX A311   Arnold K                      18    9    0
                                                              Barter E
                 G 201 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117; C - CURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
                 ANOTHER CHEMISTRY COURSE. MAY BE REPEATED FOR A MAXIMUM OF 3
                 UNITS.
                 G 201 : IN ADDITION TO LECTURE, 25 HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE
                 IS REQUIRED. COMMUNITY SERVICE OCCURS EITHER MON, WED, OR THU
                 LATE AFTERNOONS DEPENDING ON STUDENTS SCHEDULE. PLEASE
                 CONTACT PROFESSOR WITH SCHEDULING CONCERNS.
                 G 201 : MAY BE REPEATED FOR MAXIMUM OF 3 CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CHEM-C 240  PREP FOR ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              28506          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH A100   Robinson J                    25   19    0
                 C 240 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR C 106, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
              28507          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 138                                  25   15    0
                 C 240 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR C 106, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-G 307  CHEMICAL CAREER PLANNING (1 CR)
              14462 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      CH 033    Dobie-Galuska A               24   18    0
                 G 307 : P - JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING : CHEMISTRY OR
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS.
        CHEM-A 314  BIOLOGICL&ENVRNMTL CHEM ANALYS (4 CR)
              15779          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 001    Robinson J                    27    2    0
                 A 314 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 AND R 340 AND MATH-M 119 OR M
                 211 OR M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 215. CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR
                 CHEM-A 314 AND A 318 OR FOR A 314 AND A 316
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A 314 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-A 316
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 15781          01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 133    Liu X                         15    0    0
              28785          01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 133    Robinson B                    12    1    0
        CHEM-A 316  BIOANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY LAB (2 CR)
              15784          09:05A-09:55A   F      CH 001    Robinson J                     9    5    0
                 A 316 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317 AND C 318; OR P OR C - A 314.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CHEM-A 316 OR A 314.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A 316 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-A 314
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15786          01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 133    Liu X                          9    4    0
        CHEM-A 318  ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (4 CR)
              15788          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   CH 033    Peters D                      97   55    0
                                                              Arnold R
                                                              DuFort C
                                                              Gach P
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 A 318 : P OR C - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 AND MATH-M 211 OR M 212
                 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 215.
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED, 7-9P, TUE, FEB 13,
                 FEB 20, MAR 27, APR 3, APR 24. NO ALTERNATE EXAMS WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 A 318 : NOTE: CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CHEM-A 318 OR A
                 314.
        CHEM-N 330  INTERMEDIATE INORGANIC CHEM (5 CR)
              25058          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   CH 122    Reck C                       144   43    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 N 330 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND R 340.
                 N 330 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED, 7-9P, FEB 6, MAR 6
                 AND APR 17.
                 N 330 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 N 330 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE N 330, S 330, C 118, S 118,
                 C 106 - C126, OR S 106 - S 126
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25069          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 144    Walstrom A                    43    4    0
              25070          04:40P-05:30P   M      KH 312    Schadle C                     31   19    0
              25071          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 209    Walstrom A                    39    8    0
              25073          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 236    Walstrom A                    31    7    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25084          10:45A-02:15P   W      CH 047    Kinsella A                    18    9    0
         CLSD 25086          03:30P-07:00P   W      CH 047    Park B                        18    0    0
              25087          03:30P-07:00P   W      CH 049    Smith J                       18    2    0
              25090          08:00A-11:30A   R      CH 047    Stewart J                     18    6    0
              25092          12:00P-03:30P   R      CH 047    Zhang B                       18    4    0
              25093          12:00P-03:30P   R      CH 049    Perry J                       18    8    0
              25096          04:00P-07:30P   R      CH 047    Turner A                      18    4    0
              25097          04:00P-07:30P   R      CH 049    Bird S                        18    5    0
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LECTURES (3 CR)
              15791          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 100    Reck C                       424    7   11
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117, C 106 OR S 106, C 118 OR S
                 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C 341, S 341 OR R 340.
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, FEB 6, MAR 6,
                 APR 17.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15792          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 144    Morone P                      43    0    5
         CLSD  8584          04:40P-05:30P   M      KH 212    Sawyer J                      43    0    2
         CLSD 15794          05:45P-06:35P   M      KH 312    Yin J                         43    0    2
         CLSD  8587          02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F258   Ortoleva J                    40    0    2
         CLSD  8586          04:40P-05:30P   T      KH 312    Sawyer J                      43    0    4
         CLSD 15796          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 144    Schmitz A                     43    0    2
         CLSD  8588          04:40P-05:30P   W      KH 212    Jennermann T                  43    0    1
         CLSD 15799          04:40P-05:30P   W      KH 312    Sawyer J                      43    0    2
         CLSD  8590          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 003    Schmitz A                     40    0    4
         CLSD  8589          04:40P-05:30P   R      KH 312    Schmitz A                     43    0    3
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
              15800          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Widlanski T                   50   24    0
                 S 341 : P : CHEM-S 117, S 106 OR S 118, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 341, S 341 OR R
                 340.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15801          02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 105    Simpson L                     25    1    0
              15802          03:35P-04:25P   R      HP 10     Simpson L                     25   18    0
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
               8592          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 100    Pellerito A                  397  107    1
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING : C 342, S 342 OR R 340.
                 C 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, FEB 6, MAR 6,
                 AND APR 17.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8593          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 330    Carrillo A                    43    1    0
               8594          07:00P-07:50P   M      KH 212    De R                          40    4    0
               8595          02:30P-03:20P   T      PV 272    De R                          37    1    1
               8596          03:35P-04:25P   T      CH 122    Fultz M                       37    2    0
         CLSD 27625          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 205    De R                          41    0    0
         CLSD  8597          03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 217    Carrillo A                    43    0    0
               8598          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 340    Fultz M                       40    1    1
               8599          07:00P-07:50P   R      BH 147    Kiefer D                      40   14    1
              27626          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 147    Fultz M                       40   14    0
               8600          03:35P-04:25P   F      BH 205    Carrillo A                    36   17    0
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
               8601          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 122    Johnson D                    273   51    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 OR R 340. R - C 342 OR S 342
                 CONCURRENTLY
                 C 343 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAM REQUIRED 7-9P, FEB 27.
                 C 343 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 C 343 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONE C 343 OR S 343
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8602          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 147    Buschhorn D                   16    2    1
               8603          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 149    Dye D                         16    2    0
               8604          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 147    Rahul R                       16    1    0
               8605          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 149    Binder R                      16    1    2
               8606          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 147    Fullmer B                     16    2    1
         CLSD  8607          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 149    Atwater B                     16    0    0
               8614          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 145    Andrews W                     16    4    0
              27629          08:00A-12:00P   W      CH 147    Ke P                          16    9    0
              27630          08:00A-12:00P   W      CH 149    Lawler M                      16    9    0
               8608          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 147    Borden M                      16    1    0
         CLSD  8609          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 149    Wallace S                     16    0    2
         CLSD  8610          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 147    Lindberg T                    16    0    0
         CLSD  8611          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 149    Chow N                        16    0    0
         CLSD  8612          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 147    Share A                       16    0    0
         CLSD  8613          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 149    Lindberg T                    17    0    0
              15803          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 149    Zhao L                        16    4    0
              25078          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 147    Kareth J                      16    3    0
        CHEM-C 344  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 2 (2 CR)
              25080          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 033    Pellerito A                   32    7    1
                 C 344 : P : CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND C 343 OR S 343.
                 C 344 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 C 344 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONE C 344 OR S 344
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25105          01:20P-06:05P   W      CH 145    Wang W                        16    5    0
         CLSD 25107          12:15P-05:00P   R      CH 145    Mondal P                      16    0    1
        CHEM-C 362  PHYSICAL CHEM OF MOLECULES (3 CR)
               8615          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Dragnea B                     40   15    0
                 C 362 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M
                 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216 AND PHYS-P 202 OR P 222. R : N
                 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
                 C 362 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONE C 362, S 362, OR C 360
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8617          11:15A-12:05P   T      BU 406    Dixit S                       40   15    0
        CHEM-P 364  BASIC MEASUREMNTS IN PHYS CHEM (2 CR)
              15804          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Reilly J                      11    1    0
                 P 364 : P: CHEM-C 361 OR S 361
                 P 364 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15806          01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    He Y                          11    1    0
                                                              Spencer J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  8660 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dobie-Galuska A                4    0    0
                 Y 398 : APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
                 Y 398 : APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               8622 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      50   16    0
                 C 409 : TO RECEIVE PERMISSION TO ENROLL APPLICATION MUST BE
                 ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 437  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY (2 CR)
               8623          08:00A-08:50A   T      CH 001    Mindiola D                    10    3    0
                 C 437 : P - CHEM-C 430 AND CHEM-C 343 OR S 343 ON BLOOMINGTON
                 CAMPUS
                 C 437 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8624          01:30P-06:15P   M      CH 145    Orlando J                     10    2    0
        CHEM-P 464  ADV MEASUREMENTS IN PHYS CHEM (2 CR)
              15808          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Reilly J                      11    1    0
                 P 464 : P - CHEM-P 364 AND C - CHEM-C 362
                 P 464  : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15810          01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    He Y                          11    1    0
                                                              Spencer J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-C 481  PHYSICAL BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               8625          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 244    Zhang F                       50   10    0
                 C 481 : P - CHEM-C 361 AND C 484
        CHEM-C 483  BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               8626          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Dimarchi R                   200   44    0
                                                              Ford J
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 OR R 340.  R - BOTH C 342 AND
                 N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8627          03:35P-04:25P   M      SE 010    Azriel J                      42    6    0
               8628          04:40P-05:30P   M      KH 203    Kaur Z                        39   11    0
               8629          03:35P-04:25P   T      M  340    Azriel J                      40    3    0
               8630          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 209    Kaur Z                        40    3    0
              25112          04:40P-05:30P   W      KH 203    Kaur Z                        39   12    0
        CHEM-C 484  BIOMOLECULES AND CATABOLISM (3 CR)
              25118          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 122    Oakley M                      98   59    0
                                                              Waldman V
                             08:00P-10:00P   R      CH 001
                             08:00P-10:00P   R      CH 001
                             08:00P-10:00P   R      CH 001
                 C 484 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 C 484 AND C 485 OR C 483
                 C 484 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED, 8-10P, FEB 8, MAR 8 AND APR
                 19.
        CHEM-C 485  BIOSYNTHESIS AND PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
               8631          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 001    Dimarchi R                    45    4    0
                                                              Day J
                 C 485 : P - CHEM-C 484
        CHEM-C 487  BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              27663          01:25P-02:15P   MF     CH 001    Stone M                       53   13    0
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 343 AND C 484. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C
                 487 OR B 487 - B 488
                 C 487 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 27664          09:00A-01:00P   T      CH 027    Boston C                      13    0    0
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 484
         CLSD 27665          01:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Meyers J                      14    0    0
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 484
              27667          01:30P-05:30P   W      CH 027    Tatge T                       14    1    1
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 484
        CHEM-C 497  SPECIAL LAB PROJECTS IN CHEM (1-3 CR)
              25147 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
                 C 497 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 498  SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 17252 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     8    0    0
                 C 498 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (1-3 CR)
              14463 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dobie-Galuska A               15   10    0
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
               8639          03:45P-07:00P   W      CH 122    Stone M                       60   31    0
                                                              Canfield R
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      CH 122    Stone M
        CHEM-M 502  FUNDAMENTALS OF MATERIALS II (3 CR)
              25149          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CX A300   Flood A                       15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-M 503  SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              25150          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A500   Lee D                         15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 639
        CHEM-C 562  COMPUTATIONAL QUANTUM CHEM (3 CR)
               8641          08:50A-10:05A   MW     CX A400   Raghavachari K                20   13    0
                                                              Ferguson G
                 C 562 : P - CHEM-C 561 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 566  MOLECULAR OPTICAL SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               8642          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CX A311   Parmenter C                   15   10    0
                                                              Aniagyei S
                 C 566 : P - CHEM-C 561 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 572  COMPUTATNL CHEM/MOLEC MODELING (3 CR)
              15812          04:40P-05:30P   M      ARR       Baik M                        20   18    0
                             04:40P-05:30P   F      ARR       Baik M
                 C 572 : P - CHEM-C 571 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INFO-I 572
        CHEM-C 582  BIOMOLECULAR CATALYSIS (3 CR)
               8643          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Tolbert T                     24    5    0
                                                              Pawlicki II M
                 C 582 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE CHEM-C 583 OR BIOC-B 501
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 504
        CHEM-C 585  STRUCT/FUNCTN OF BIOL MEMBRANE (1.5 CR)
              26869          08:45A-10:00A   MWF    JH 248    Mukhopadhyay S                 7    5    0
                                                              Shaw S
                                                              Saxton W
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS LAST FIVE WEEKS ONLY, MAR 26 - APR 28
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 605 AND BIOL-L 586
        CHEM-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              28623          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone M                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CHEM-C 612  SPECTRO CHEM METH OF ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               8644          08:00A-09:55A   TR     CH 033    Hieftje G                     30   17    0
                                                              Webb M
        CHEM-C 614  CHROMATOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14466          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CX A311   Jacobson S                    15    0    0
                                                              Zhou K
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               8645          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Jacobson S                    50   49    0
                 C 619 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 637  PHYS MTHD IN STRUCT CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              25151          10:30A-11:45A   TR     CX A300   Caulton K                      5    2    0
        CHEM-C 639  CHARACTRZN OF PARAMAGNETIC MOL (3 CR)
              25152          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A500   Lee D                         15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-M 503
        CHEM-C 643  ORGANIC NATURAL PRODUCTS (3 CR)
               8646          05:40P-06:45P   TF     CX A311   Williams D                    15   10    0
                                                              Walsh M
                 C 643 : P - CHEM-C 540, 543, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 683  ADV NUCLEIC ACID BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              14692          05:30P-07:00P   TR     MY 209    Ellison V                     20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 601
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               8647          04:00P-05:00P   T      MY 209    Bauer C                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               8648          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Stone M                       50   25    0
        CHEM-C 820  RESEARCH: MATERIALS CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              28671          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stone M                       10    8    0
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               8649          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Stone M                       50   46    0
              18191          12:30P-02:15P   R      CH 033    Stone M                       50   42    0
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               8650          04:00P-05:45P   M      CH 033    Stone M                       50   35    0
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               8651          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Stone M                       50   33    0
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               8652          01:25P-03:30P   F      CH 033    Stone M                       50   35    0
                             03:45P-05:30P   F      CH 033    Stone M
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8653 PERM     05:45P-06:45P   D      CH 033    Stone M                       55    1    0
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)


        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
               8731 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 120    Ready J                      135   29    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
               8732 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 109    Long T                       140   12    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               8733          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 101    Nagle B                      150   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               8734          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 101    Balint B                     100   23    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25059          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 344    Fleming A                     25    0    0
         CLSD 25060          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 215    Jensen C                      25    0    2
         CLSD 25061          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 147    Fleming A                     25    0    0
              25062          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 134    Jensen C                      25    1    0
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               8735          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 102    Kramer M                      99   11    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 206
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
         CLSD  8736          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 006    Holstead M                    60    0    6
         CLSD  8737          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 006    Kadleck S                     60    0    8
              15765          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 006    Edirisinghe V                 60    2    3
        CLAS-C 308  ROMAN LAW (3 CR)
              25063          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 203    Bannon C                       9    1    0
                 TOPIC : ROMAN LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH TWO OTHER SECTIONS OF C 308
         CLSD 27513 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 203    Bannon C                       6    0    0
                 TOPIC : ROMAN LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH TWO OTHER SECTIONS OF C 308
              27514          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 203    Bannon C                       9    2    4
                 TOPIC : ROMAN LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH TWO OTHER SECTIONS OF C 308
        CLAS-C 351  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ATHENS (3 CR)
              25064          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 106    Kramer M                      25    1    0
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               8738 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (3 CR)
              25066          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       25    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLAS-C 414 AND FINA-A 414
        CLAS-C 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (4 CR)
              25067          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLAS-C 414 AND FINA-A 414
        CLAS-C 421  TOPO & MONUMENTS OF ANCNT ROME (3 CR)
         CLSD 25125          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 503 AND FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
               8741 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 498  INTRNSHP IN CLASSICAL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              28118 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bannon C                       5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               8742 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 501  INTRO GRAD ST:LIT/CULTURL THRY (3 CR)
              25126          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 108    Leach E                       15   11    0
        CLAS-C 502  BIBLIO/RSCH RESRCES CLAS STDS (1 CR)
              28119          ARR             ARR    ARR       Leach E                       10    5    0
        CLAS-C 503  THE ANCIENT CITY (4 CR)
           VT: ROME
         CLSD 25130          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 421 AND FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
               8744 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      20   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               8745 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 150  ELEMENTARY GREEK II (4 CR)
               8746          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 142    Long T                        25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 550
        CLAS-G 250  GREEK POETRY: HOMER (3 CR)
               8747          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 019    Ready J                       20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 650
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
               8748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-G 537  SURVEY OF GREEK LITERATURE 2 (4 CR)
              25132          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 118    Christ M                      15    8    0
        CLAS-G 550  ELEMENTARY GREEK II (2 CR)
              27515          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 142    Long T                        25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 150
        CLAS-G 650  INTERMEDIATE GREEK II (3 CR)
               8750          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 019    Ready J                       20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 250
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               8751 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
               8753          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 016    Yokell IV M                   23   16    0
               8754          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 315    Shirley C                     23    7    0
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
               8755          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 0006   Valverde A                    25   14    0
               8756          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 142    Illias C                      25   17    0
               8757          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 142    Roe E                         25    6    0
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
               8759          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 315    Grabarek G                    20    1    0
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
               8760          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 315    Morse L                       22    2    0
               8761          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 337    Warren B                      23    2    0
        CLAS-L 305  OVID (3 CR)
              25135          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 006    Nagle B                       20    4    0
        CLAS-L 400  INTENSIVE STUDY LITERARY LATIN (5 CR)
              14679          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 142    Congrove J                    25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 400
        CLAS-L 400  INTENSIVE STUDY LITERARY LATIN (3 CR)
              14680          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 142    Congrove J                    25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 400
        CLAS-L 427  VERGIL'S ECLOGUES AND GEORGICS (3 CR)
              25136          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 112    Balint B                      20    5    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
               8762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 600  SEMINAR IN LATIN EPIC (4 CR)
           VT: LUCRETIUS
              25131          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Franklin Jr J                 15    3    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               8763 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8752 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)


        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               8916          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 002    Eberle R                      25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8917          10:10A-12:05P   F      FR C238   Goodrich G                    25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        COGS-Q 301  BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
               8918 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111    Brown J                       26    6    2
                 Q 301 : RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 101
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 320  COMPUTATION IN COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               8919          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 030    Gasser M                      25   21    0
                 Q 320 : P - ONE SEMESTER OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING OR
                 EQUIVALENT EXPERIENCE AND MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL
                 ALGEBRA OR THE EQUIVALENT; RECOMMENDED - CSCI-A 201 OR C 212.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8920          05:30P-06:45P   T      LH 030    Gasser M                      25   20    0
        COGS-Q 360  AUTONOMOUS ROBOTICS (3 CR)
              25189 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     EG 833    Beer R                        18    2    0
                 Q 360 : P : TWO SEMESTERS OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25190 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      EG 833    Beer R                        18    2    0
                 Q 360 : TWO SEMESTERS OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 400  SR SEM COGNITIVE/INFO SCIENCES (2 CR)
               8921          04:00P-05:25P   W      PY 111    Todd P                        20   13    0
                 Q 400 : P - FOUR CLASSES FROM COGS-Q 240, 250, 270, 301, AND
                 320
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS WITH JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING WHO
                 HAVE COMPLETED OR NEARLY COMPLETED THEIR COGS MAJOR
                 COURSEWORK
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               8922 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   18    0
              15019 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
               8923 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   16    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
               8924 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               8925 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   20    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
               8926 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   18    0
        COGS-Q 550  MODELS IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              25191          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 113    Jones M                       20    5    0
                 Q 550 : P : COGS-Q 530 AND Q 560
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              14935          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Hofstadter D                  25   15    0
                 TOPIC : WHAT IS THINKING?
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N. FESS
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
               8928          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Gold J                        96   73    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-6 CR)
               8929 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      30   25    0
              31035 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      10    9    0
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               8930 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      30   29    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 510  INTRODUCTION TO APPLIED LOGIC (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 657  COMPUTER VISION (3 CR)
        CSCI-B 659  WEB MINING (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-P 540  LEARNING & COGNITION IN EDUC (3 CR)
        EDUC-P 544  APP COGNITION & LRNG STRATS (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 561  EVAL/CHANGE IN INST DEV PROC (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (1-3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (1 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (1-3 CR)
        EDUC-P 591  COGNITIVE ASSESS & INTERVENTN (4 CR)
        EDUC-P 600  TOPIC SEM IN LRNG COG & INSTR (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 671  ADVANCED FRENCH SYNTAX (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 672  FRENCH DIALECTOLOGY (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 502  INFORMATICS MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        INFO-I 590  BIOINSPIRED COMPUTING (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 541  INTRODUCTORY PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 545  COMPUTATN & LINGUISTIC ANALYS (3 CR)
        LING-L 642  ADV PHONOLOGICAL DESCRIPTION (3 CR)
        LING-L 643  ADVANCED SYNTAX (3 CR)
        LING-L 710  SEMINAR IN PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 712  SYLLABLE QUANTITY (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 404  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 442  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT W/ APPL II (3 CR)
        MATH-M 448  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 464  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 540  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 564  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 2 (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 501  NEURAL SCIENCE II (4 CR)
        NEUS-N 510  CELLULAR/MOLECULR NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 551  PHIL & FOUNDATIONS OF MATH (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 554  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
        PSY-P 605  INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL PSYCH (3 CR)
        PSY-P 615  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-L 542  INTRO: HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACT (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 578  USER INTERFACE DES INFO SYS (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 597  STATS FOR INFO SCI & USABILITY (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 597  ELECTRONIC PUBLISH STDS & SYST (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 597  ADVANCED BIBLIOGRAPHIC CONTROL (3 CR)
        SLIS-L 597  DIGITAL HUMANITIES (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 515  RESEARCH INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
        SPHS-S 515  RDG RES IN AUDIOLOGY (2 CR)
        SPHS-S 515  CLINICAL GRAND ROUNDS IN AUD (2 CR)
        SPHS-S 537  DIAG & MGMT OF ADULT APHASIA (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 571  APPL COGNITIVE & EMOTIONAL PSY (3 CR)
        


Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC)


        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS: SPRING
              16273          02:30P-04:30P   TR     ME 003    Bertuccio L                   15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS MAR 20 THRU APRIL 17
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: MEDIA RECYCLING
              16806          02:30P-04:30P   MW     EO 0005   Mohne A                       15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: VOLCANOES SEMINAR
              15617 PERM     07:00P-08:30P   M      GY 220    Hamburger M                    9    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO THOSE STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 PARTICIPATING IN THE TWO-WEEK (3 CR) FIELD COURSE, VOLCANOES
                 OF EASTERN SIERRA NEVADA (CLLC-L 130) DURING SUMMER I.
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED IN ADVANCE. FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION AND TO OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION, STUDENTS MUST APPLY
                 ON-LINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~sierra/
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 190
           VT: ART OF MEDITATION
              17341          04:40P-05:30P   MW     EO 0005   Hanvey D                      20    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SPRING BREAK FOR KIDS
         CLSD 15618          06:00P-08:30P   R      ME 003    Simonton M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS MAR 1, 8 AND 22 AND INCLUDES A SPRING BREAK
                 FIELD EXPERIENCE WORKING WITH CHILDREN AT THE RISE, MON-FRI,
                 9A-5P, DURING THE WEEK OF SPRING BREAK
        CLLC-S 103  CLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC : MIRROR OF THE MOMENT
              16274          04:40P-05:55P   TR     EO 0005   Viera-Vargas H                20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:
                 COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103, GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
        CLLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              15622          04:40P-05:30P   MW     ME 008    Kerchner M                    12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
              25163          06:50P-07:40P   TR     ME 008    Kerchner M                    12    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
        CLLC-L 200  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: WRITING NATURE
              25158          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    EO 0005   Perry N                       20    1    0
        CLLC-L 210  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: ART AND COMMUNITY
              15619          09:05A-10:20A   MW     EO 0005   Cluver Y                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CLLC-L 220  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: VIDEO KILLED THE RADIO STAR
              16270 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO 0005   Kerchner M                    20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR RESIDENTS OF COLLINS LLC ONLY
                 L 220 : FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: AMER DREAMS/SOCIAL NIGHTMARES
              16271          10:10A-11:25A   TR     ME 008    Coon D                        20    1    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      ME 008    Coon D
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENING ON WEDNESDAYS FROM 7:00-9:00PM
                 IN EDMN BASEMENT
        CLLC-L 230  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: PRICE OF ADAPTIVE COGNITION
              25162          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ME 008    Savion L                      20    1    3
        CLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              15623          06:00P-07:30P   M      ME 008    Kerchner M                    30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
        CLLC-L 320  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: YOUTH CULTURE AGE GLOBALIZATN
              25159          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ME 008    Kahnke C                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: RHETORIC OF RACIAL COMEDY
         CLSD 25160          11:15A-12:30P   TR     EO 0005   Rossing J                     20    0    0
        CLLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
              15620 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dwyer E                       30   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INFORMATION AND PERMISSION, CONTACT YARA
                 CLUVER AT YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)


        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
               8764          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Silvestri L                   24    7    0
               8765          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0013   Heusel J                      24   10    0
         CLSD  8767          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Silvestri L                   24    0    3
         CLSD  8768          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   Heusel J                      24    0    1
               8769          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Burnetts C                    24    1    0
               8770          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Jimenez R                     24    2    0
               8771          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    Rohlman A                     24    3    0
               8772          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Burnetts C                    24    2    0
               8773          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Vogan T                       24    1    0
         CLSD  8774          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    Rohlman A                     24    0    0
               8775          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Vogan T                       24    3    0
               8776          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Hall-Araujo L                 24    1    0
         CLSD  8777          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    Smith C                       24    0    0
         CLSD  8778          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Harvey E                      24    0    0
               8779          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Hall-Araujo L                 24    2    1
               8780          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Myers S                       24    2    0
               8781          04:15P-05:30P   MW     SY 037    Cavallero J                   24    2    1
         CLSD  8782          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   Harvey E                      24    0    0
               8783          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Myers S                       24    2    0
               8784          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   O'Donnell V                   24    8    1
               8785          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 037    Smith A                       24    3    0
               8786          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Meyers C                      24    4    0
               8787          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0013   Rawlins J                     24   12    0
               8788          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 037    Zolkover A                    24   12    0
               8789          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Meyers C                      24    3    0
               8790          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Rawlins J                     24    2    0
               8791          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    2    0
               8792          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    Fleming A                     24    1    0
               8793          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   Sperb J                       24    1    0
               8794          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    1    0
               8795          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Fleming A                     24    1    0
               8796          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   Lahey M                       24    2    0
               8797          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Stoll J                       24    2    0
               8798          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Sperb J                       24    2    0
         CLSD  8799          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Lahey M                       24    0    0
         CLSD  8800          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    Stoll J                       24    0    0
               8801          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    McAvoy D                      24    1    0
               8802          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Schick S                      24    4    0
               8803          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Sartiano III G                24    1    1
               8804          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 004    McAvoy D                      24    4    0
               8805          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0013   Schick S                      24    9    0
               8806          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Sartiano III G                24    2    0
               8807          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Green M                       24    3    0
               8808          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 0009   Green M                       24    4    0
              14653          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Zolkover A                    24    3    0
              14654          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 004    Bakioglu B                    24   20    0
              15405          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 0013   O'Donnell V                   24    5    0
              15408          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 037    Smith A                       24   13    0
              15816          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 004    Jimenez R                     24   14    0
         CLSD 30735          02:30P-05:00P   MW     TE F256   Ruh B                         24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               8809          08:00A-09:15A   MW     MN 001A   Dimitrova A                   24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               8810          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001A   Dimitrova A                   24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8811          09:30A-10:45A   MW     RE 2-120B Gencheva Y                    24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8812          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RE 2-120B Gencheva Y                    24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8813          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C238   Tian L                        24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8814          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C238   Tian L                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8815          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WI C111   Kocer S                       24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8816          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WI C111   Kocer S                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8817          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BQ C238   Robinson J                    24    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               8818          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BQ C238   Williams K                    24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8819          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C238   Livni E                       24    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS SH REQUIREMENT
               8820          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FR C238   Livni E                       24    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8821          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Secrease C                    24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  8822          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MN 001A   Williams K                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8823          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C111   Secrease C                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8824          01:00P-02:15P   TR     MN 001A   Beck C                        24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               8825          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GG 101B   Chmielewska K                 24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8826          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Chmielewska K                 24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD  8829          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 240    Bradfield S                   25    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  8830          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Hain M
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  8831          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 245    Bradfield S                   25    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8832          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 245    Hain M
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  8833          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 008    Donovan J                     25    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8834          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 106    Donovan J                     25    2    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8835          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SB 131    Ritsma N                      25    4    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8836          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 131    Ritsma N                      25    2    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8837          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    3    1
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 273    Segal S
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8838          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    5    1
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Segal S
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 15817          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Florini S                     35    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN MON, 7:00P-10:00P
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 202  MEDIA IN THE GLOBAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
               8839          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F256   Guschwan M                    35    3    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      TE F260
                 C 202 : FILMS SHOWN ON WED EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMCL-C 203  GENDER, SEXUALITY, & THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              15818          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F258   Craig B                       35    6    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      TE F260   Craig B
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO QUEER REPRESENTATIONS IN POPULAR US
                 CINEMA
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUE, 7:00P-10:00P
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
               8840          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 211    Zhang X                       50    9    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8841          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MJ 124    Young B                       50    2    5
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8842          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 005    Ringenberg A                  42    4    5
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
               8843          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MJ 124    Hollis D                      50    5    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               8844          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0009   Mozisek K                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8845          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Mozisek K                     24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  8846          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   Pritchett T                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  8847          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   Pritchett T                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8848          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0009   Makstenieks S                 24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8849          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Makstenieks S                 24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  8850          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Harrison M                    24    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8851          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Harrison M                    24    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8852          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Wilz K                        24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
               8853          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Wilz K                        24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 225  DISCUSSION AND DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
               8854          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WI C111   Motter J                      35    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8855          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C109   Downing E                     35    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
               8856          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F256   Amsden B                      35    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 292  HOLLYWOOD II (3 CR)
               8857          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MO 007    Booth M                      100    6    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BU 111
                 C 292 : FILMS SHOWN TUE EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 304  COMMUNICATION & SOC CONFLICT (3 CR)
         CLSD  8858 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Ivie R                        35    0    2
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRATIC DISSENT AND THE WAR ON TERRORISM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 314  COMMUNICATN/CULTR/SOCIAL FORM (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOGRAPHIES OF MASS MEDIA
              28581          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F256   Gershon I                     35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INTL-I 300
        CMCL-C 315  ADVERTISING & CONSUMER CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  8859 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MJ 124    Friedman S                    35    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
              28536          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F260   Beck C                        35    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 321  RHETORIC, LAW AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              14656 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Wiethoff W                    35    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              14657 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F256   Wiethoff W                    25    1    7
                 C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  8861 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C109   Pezzullo P                    25    0    4
                 TOPIC : RHETORICS OF ENVIRONMENTAL TOURISM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               8862          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F258   Rivero Y                      35    2    1
                 TOPIC : LATINOS AND THE MEDIA
           VT: MAKING THE LITERAL VISUAL
         CLSD 25040          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 214    Bowdre K                      25    0    3
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      WH 121
                 TOPIC : MAKING THE LITERAL VISUAL---FILM ADAPTATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS HELD TUE, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
               8863          01:00P-03:30P   T      MJ 124    Coon D                        24    7    0
                 C 335 : P - CMCL-C 190
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8865          02:00P-05:00P   W      MJ 266    Keeler A                      12    6    0
         CLSD  8866          01:00P-04:00P   R      MJ 266    Keeler A                      12    0    0
        CMCL-C 336  USING POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              25041          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WI C109   Simons J                      35    3    6
                 TOPIC : PUBLIC CULTURE AND POPULAR CULTURE
        CMCL-C 342  RHETORIC AND RACE (3 CR)
              25046          02:30P-03:45P   MW     MJ 124    Terrill R                     35    4    2
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
         CLSD  8867 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 124    Benedetti M                   14    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
               8869 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              15453 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR,
                 (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CMCL-C 392  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
         CLSD 25170 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    Hawkins J                     25    0    3
                             04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 240
                 TOPIC : THRILLERS, POLARS AND GIALLI
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS ON WED, 4-6:30P
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: LOVE AND LAUGHS
               8870          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 109    Bowdre K                      35    3    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      WH 008
                 TOPIC : LOVE AND LAUGHS -- AN EXPLORATION OF ROMANTIC
                 COMEDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN WED EVENINGS, 7:00P-10:30P
              27669          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A105   Martin M                      19    2    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN AMERICAN CINEMATIC EXPERIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 400
              28414          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 219    Booth M                       35    2    1
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      SY 200    Booth M
                 TOPIC : THE HOLLYWOOD ACTION FILM: 1970 TO PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUESDAYS, 7-10P
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
              25172          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 106    Malitsky J                    35   26    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      GY 143
                 TOPIC : SOVIET CINEMA AND ART OF THE 1920'S
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS ON WED, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
              28041          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Breger C                      25    9    0
                             05:45P-07:40P   W      BH 011    Breger C
                 TOPIC : GERMAN FILM CULTURE: REPRESENTATION OF VIOLENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWINGS, WED, 5:45P-7:40P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303, WEUR-W 406 AND GER-G 390
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               8871 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10   10    0
                 C 399 : P - JUNIOR STANDING AND APPROVAL OF CMCL FACULTY
                 MEMBER
              28070          ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     99   98    0
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
              25176          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F256   Simons J                      20    2    0
                 TOPIC : WORDS AND IMAGES IN POLITICS AND CULTURE
        CMCL-C 412  RACE, GENDER & REPRESENTATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 27301          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MJ 124    Booth M                       35    0    4
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      SY 002
                 TOPIC : WHITENESS AND REPRESENTATION IN U.S. MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN MON, 7-10P
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRRIES COLL CSA CREDIT
        CMCL-C 415  TPCS COMM & CULT IN COMP PERSP (3 CR)
               8874          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 002    Malitsky J                    25    8    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      SE 140
                 TOPIC : FILM AND PROPAGANDA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUE, 7-10:30P
           VT: SOUTH ASIA THROUGH PERFORMANCE
              27304          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F258   Seizer S                      35   25    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      WY 015    Seizer S
                 TOPIC : SOUTH ASIA THROUGH PERFORMANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10P
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMCL-C 425  CULTR, IDENTITY, RHET OF PLACE (3 CR)
         CLSD  8875 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     MJ 124    Smith C                       35    0    2
                 TOPIC : THE RHETORIC OF ARCHITECTURE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               8876          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI C109   Calloway-Thomas C             35    8    0
        CMCL-C 435  DOC FILMMAKING: THEORY & PRAC (4 CR)
         CLSD 16568 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   MW     MJ 112    Clift R                       12    0    0
                 C 435 : P - CMCL-C 335 OR C 360 OR TEL-T 238
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM ADVISOR
                 (812)855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 450  GENDER & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              25177 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C109   Pezzullo P                    25    1   13
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 460  ADV MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
         CLSD 25178 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     MJ 112    Schwibs S                      1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR, (812)
                 855-2367.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
               8877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              18208 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               8878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        CMCL-C 505  PRODUCTIVE CRIT POLIT RHETORIC (3 CR)
              25179          03:00P-05:30P   M      MJ 112    Ivie R                        12    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 506  METHODS OF MEDIA RESEARCH (3 CR)
              25180          06:00P-08:30P   W      MJ 109    Rivero Y                      12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 507  MTHDS ETHN/RSCH COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
              25181          01:00P-03:30P   T      MJ 112    Goodman J                     12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701, ANTH-E 600 AND FOLK
        CMCL-C 596  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
              25182          07:00P-10:30P   W      BH 147                                  12    4    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 221    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : FRENCH CINEMA 1975-2005
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS ON WED, 7-10:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 615  PROBLEM OF PROTEST IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              25183          09:30A-12:00P   T      MJ 112    Terrill R                     12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        CMCL-C 617  RHETORIC AND VISUAL CULTURE (3 CR)
              25184          02:30P-05:00P   W      MJ 112    Lucaites J                    12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 627  PERFORMANCE IN COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
              15827          07:00P-10:00P   M      ED 1204                                 14    7    0
                             10:10A-12:40P   W      ED 2280   Seizer S
                 TOPIC : HUMOR IN USE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS ON MON, 7-10P
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
               8881          ARR             ARR    ARR       Goodman J                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               8882 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     10    5    0
              28071          ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     99   97    0
        CMCL-C 727  SEMINAR IN CROSS CULTURAL COMM (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL IDENT/POWER/GLOBALZTN
               8883          11:30A-02:00P   M      MJ 112    Calloway-Thomas C             11    7    0
                 TOPIC : PILES OF STONE: CULTURAL IDENTITIES, POWER AND
                 GLOBALIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AND AAAD-A 590
        CMCL-C 792  ADV SEMINAR IN MEDIA THEORY (3 CR)
              27970          09:30A-12:00P   R      MJ 112    Striphas T                    10    5    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL STUDIES AND EVERYDAY LIFE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 793  SEMINAR IN MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD  8885          07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 240                                  12    0    0
                             11:15A-01:45P   W      BH 235    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : FANS AND FAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
               8886 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES DEPARTMENT PERMISSION (855-6389).
              27305 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES DEPARTMENT PERMISSION (855-6389).
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              27306 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     25   22    0

        . (030)

        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  8887 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Klinger B                     12    0    0
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-C 146  MAJOR THEMES IN WESTERN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
        C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
               8888 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 140    Plunkett E                    25    6    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
         CLSD  8890 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 137    Oliver G                      25    0    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
               8891 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 220    Lichi A                       25    2    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
               8892 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 104    Varga A                       25    2    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
         CLSD  8894 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 141    Johnson J                     25    0    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
               8895 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 205    Li L                          25    4    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES
              16966 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 209    Volkova O                     25   10    0
                 C 146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              16968          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 148    Gipe A                        35    5    0
                 TOPIC : MESSIAH AND APOCALYPSE IN POP CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
               8896          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    Polivka R                     37    1    3
                 TOPIC : CITY SCRAPES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE SOME EVENING FILM SHOWINGS
         CLSD  8897          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 144    Reed K                        35    0    0
                 TOPIC : MEMORY AND THE MODERN SELF
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 155  CUL/MOD EXP: INTERDIS/INTL APP (3 CR)
              30897          04:00P-06:00P   MW     WY 101    Patuleanu I                   25   10    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   R      WY 115    Patuleanu I
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 200  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LEONARDO DA VINCI/MICHELANGELO
              15657          02:30P-04:45P   TR     WH 119    Maiorino G                    25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              25169          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 317    Johnson J                     22    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOOK OF NATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT UNDERGRAD MAJORS
        CMLT-C 217  DETECTIVE, MYSTERY,/HORROR LIT (3 CR)
               8898          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005    Witt A                        35    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 219  ROMANCE & THE WSTRN TRADITION (3 CR)
              15062 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 006    Karahan B                     23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT AND THE OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
               8899          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C109   Rosenthal M                   30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 262  CROSS-CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS (3 CR)
              27482          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 147    Adesokan A                    25    4    0
                 TOPIC : COLONIZERS, LOVERS, PERMANENT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 291  STUDIES IN NON-WESTERN FILM (3 CR)
              15656          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 002    Amine L                       25    8    0
                             06:30P-08:30P   M      BH 245
                 TOPIC : MAPPING IMMIGRATION THROUGH CONTEMPORARY FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE MONDAY EVENING FILM SHOWINGS
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE
         CLSD 15086          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 235    Marks H                       21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND A & H
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303, ENG-L 470 AND IBLS-I 600
           VT: ARTHURIAN LITERATURE AND ARTS
              25171          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 242    McGerr R                      25    7    0
                 TOPIC : ARTHURIAN LITERATURE AND ARTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 630
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL CULTURE STUDIES AND A&H REQUIREMENT
           VT: MEDIEVAL DEVOTNL LIT OF INDIA
              25174          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Manring R                      7    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 645, INST-I 371 AND I 571 AND
                 REL-R 352
        CMLT-C 305  COMP APP TO LIT: THEORY & MTHD (3 CR)
               8900          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 217    Peretz E                      20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 C 305 : REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
        CMLT-C 310  FILM AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
               8901          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Bakioglu B                    25   12    0
                 C 310 : SOME MONDAY NIGHT FILM SHOWINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        CMLT-C 311  DRAMA (3 CR)
              25185          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 240    Pao A                         23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 511
        CMLT-C 315  LYRIC POETRY (3 CR)
              25192          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 105    Marks H                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 515 AND ENG-L 460
        CMLT-C 320  WORLD LITERATURE BEFORE 1500 (3 CR)
              15654          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 204    Losensky P                    20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMLT-C 340  WOMEN IN WORLD LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN & LIT IN MEDIEVAL EUROPE
               8902          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    McGerr R                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 611, MEST-M 390
        CMLT-C 355  LIT-ARTS&THEIR INTERRELATNSHIP (3 CR)
               8903          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       22   12    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURES OF TIME AND SPACE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 655
        CMLT-C 377  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16949          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 148    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : SELECTED READINGS IN 20TH CENTURY YIDDISH FICTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT AND CARRIES CULTURE
                 STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 300 AND Y 505
        CMLT-C 400  STUDIES IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: FILM PHILOSOPHY/PSYCHOANALYSIS
              25194 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 208    Peretz E                       7    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS TUE, 4-7P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 602 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 CMLT-C 400
           VT: TRVL/DISPLCMNT LUSOPHONE NOVEL
              25196          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Sadlier D                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 603, HISP-P 420 AND HISP-P 520
              28210 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 208    Peretz E                       5    2    0
                 TOPIC : FILM PHILOSOPHY AND PSYCHOANALYSIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS TUE, 4-7P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 602 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 CMLT-C 400

        READINGS AND RESEARCH (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
               8904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      10   10    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
               8905 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    3    0
        CMLT-C 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN COMP LIT (3-8 CR)
               8906 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    5    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               8907 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    5    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 511  DRAMA (4 CR)
              25187          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 240    Pao A                         23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 311
        CMLT-C 515  LYRIC (4 CR)
              25193          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 105    Marks H                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 315 AND ENG-L 460
        CMLT-C 576  CHINESE-WESTERN STUDIES II (4 CR)
              27484          02:30P-05:00P   T      OP 107    Zou L                         12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505
        CMLT-C 602  CONTEM THEOR ISS & APPROACHES (4 CR)
              25195          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 208    Peretz E                      13    3    0
                 TOPIC : FILM, PHILOSOPHY AND PSYCHOANALYSIS
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS TUE, 4-7P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400
        CMLT-C 603  TOPICS IN COMP LIT STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: TRVL/DISPLCMNT LUSOPHONE NOVEL
              25199          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Sadlier D                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400, HISP-P 420 AND HISP-P 520
        CMLT-C 611  TOP IN LIT GENRES MODES/FORMS (4 CR)
              16926          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 221    Julien E                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : PERIPHERAL (?) MODERNITIES: THE VIEW FROM SENEGAL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-F 667
           VT: WOMEN & LIT IN MEDIEVAL EUROPE
              25201          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    McGerr R                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 340 AND MEST-M 390
        CMLT-C 630  STUDIES IN LITERARY HISTORY (4 CR)
              25173          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 242    McGerr R                      25    7    0
                 TOPIC : ARTHURIAN LITERATURE AND ARTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301
        CMLT-C 645  LITERARY STUDIES & RELIGION (4 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL DEVOTNL LIT OF INDIA
              25175          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Manring R                      3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301, INST-I 371 AND I 571 AND
                 REL-R 352
        CMLT-C 655  TOPICS IN INTER-ARTS STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: CULTURES OF TIME AND SPACE
               8911          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       22   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 355
        CMLT-C 680  TOPICS IN TRANSLATION STUDIES (4 CR)
              25202 PERM     05:30P-08:15P   M      BH 321    Johnston B                    12    3    0
                 C 680 : P - CMLT-C 581
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        CMLT-C 790  STUDIES IN FILM AND LITERATURE (4 CR)
           VT: FEDERICO FELLINI'S CINEMA
              25203          07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P                  15    4    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 011    Bondanella P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 825

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
               8908 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson J                      7    7    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
               8909 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pao A                          7    7    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
               8910 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      10    7    0
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               8912 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      25   25    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
               8913 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               8914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8915 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)


        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              25042 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PY 115    Pettiway L                    20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               8663          01:25P-02:15P   MW     JH 124    Spano R                      315   17    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8664          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 001    McNair C                      27    0    0
         CLSD  8665          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 001    McNair C                      26    0    0
         CLSD  8666          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 002    Scott J                       26    0    0
         CLSD  8667          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 001    McNair C                      26    0    0
         CLSD  8668          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 002    Scott J                       27    0    0
         CLSD  8669          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 002    Scott J                       26    0    0
         CLSD  8670          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 001    Salahuddin M                  26    0    0
         CLSD  8671          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 212    Kirkpatrick T                 27    0    0
         CLSD  8672          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 001    Salahuddin M                  26    0    0
         CLSD  8673          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 002    Kirkpatrick T                 26    0    0
         CLSD  8674          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 001    Salahuddin M                  26    0    0
         CLSD  8675          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 108    Kirkpatrick T                 26    0    0
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               8676          12:20P-01:10P   TR     FA 015    Head W                       248   60    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8677          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 002    Miles T                       27    3    0
               8678          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 006    Thichempully Krishnadas V     28   24    0
               8679          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 210    Miles T                       28    4    0
               8682          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 006    Thichempully Krishnadas V     28   19    0
         CLSD  8680          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 210    Miles T                       27    0    0
         CLSD  8681          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 006    Thichempully Krishnadas V     27    0    0
         CLSD  8683          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 003    Edge C                        28    0    0
         CLSD  8684          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 003    Edge C                        28    0    0
         CLSD  8685          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 003    Edge C                        27    0    2
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
               8686          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 013    Schlegel K                   360   81    2
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8687          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 108    Gray T                        30   14    0
               8688          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 137    Baker R                       30   26    0
               8689          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 108    Gray T                        30   11    0
               8690          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 137    Baker R                       30   16    0
         CLSD  8691          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 108    Gray T                        30    0    0
         CLSD  8692          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 137    Baker R                       30    0    0
         CLSD  8693          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 106    Li K                          30    0    0
         CLSD  8694          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 108    Tillotson S                   30    0    0
         CLSD  8695          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 108    Tillotson S                   30    0    1
         CLSD  8696          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 103    Li K                          30    0    1
         CLSD  8697          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 103    Li K                          30    0    0
         CLSD  8698          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 108    Tillotson S                   30    0    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
               8699          09:05A-09:55A   MW     FA 015    Pepinsky H                   248   11    6
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8700          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 147    Snowden A                     28    0    2
         CLSD  8701          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 148    Magno C                       28    0    1
         CLSD  8705          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 147    Snowden A                     27    0    1
         CLSD  8706          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 142    Magno C                       27    0    1
         CLSD  8702          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 147    Snowden A                     28    0    1
         CLSD  8703          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 134    Schept J                      28    0    1
         CLSD  8707          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 142    Magno C                       28    0    0
         CLSD  8704          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 142    Schept J                      27    0    1
         CLSD  8708          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 140    Schept J                      27    0    0
        CJUS-P 210  SERVICE LRNG EXPR CRIMINL JUST (1 CR)
              31044 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        30   15    0
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
               8709          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 007    Sandys M                     144   17    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8710          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 0006   Trahan A                      21    0    0
         CLSD  8711          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 106    Pruss H                       25    0    0
               8712          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0006   Trahan A                      22    1    0
         CLSD  8713          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 137    Pruss H                       22    0    0
               8714          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0006   Trahan A                      25    1    0
         CLSD  8715          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 0006   Pruss H                       25    0    0
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               8662          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 310    Levesque H                    82    4    5
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25043          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 208    Funderburk B                  28    0    2
         CLSD 25044          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 208    Funderburk B                  27    0    1
         CLSD 25045          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 208    Funderburk B                  27    0    5
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
         CLSD 15689          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 340    Diekhoff M                    67    0    7
           VT: LAW AND GLOBAL CORPORATIONS
              15690          02:30P-05:00P   TR     SE 105    Liu H                         60   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SOCIO-LEGAL ASPECTS POLICING
              15691          01:00P-03:30P   MW     WH 004    Whitehead S                   60    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: GANGS IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY
         CLSD 15692          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 143    Lauger T                      67    0    2
           VT: CHILD MALTREATMENT & THE LAW
              25047          02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 340    Levesque R                    62   10    0
           VT: POLICING DEMOCRACIES
              27487          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 148    Verma A                       42   14    0
           VT: CYBER CRIME & DIGITAL EVIDENCE
              27876          05:45P-08:15P   R      BH 304    DeBrota S                     60    4    0
                 TOPIC : CYBER CRIME AND DIGITAL EVIDENCE
        CJUS-P 303  CORRECTIONS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              25048          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 005    Sundt J                       60    5    1
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  8716          05:45P-08:15P   M      BH 310    Cohen C                       85    0    3
        CJUS-P 340  LAW/SOCIETY: CROSS-CULT PERSP (3 CR)
         CLSD 25049 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 212    Parnell P                     25    0    7
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 371  LEG ASPCTS CRIM JUSTICE SYST 2 (3 CR)
               8717          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Russell S                     67   46    0
        CJUS-P 375  AMERICAN JUVENILE JUSTICE SYS (3 CR)
              15696          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 006    Bingham R                     60    2    1
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               8719 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
                 P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
               8720 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0006   Head W                        25    1    6
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        CJUS-P 414  ADOLESCENTS AND THE LAW (3 CR)
               8721          02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 105    Levesque R                    30    6    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 415  CRIME AND MADNESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15700 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 137    Deaton R                      25    0   15
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 420  VIOLENCE IN THE BLACK COMMUN (3 CR)
              15705 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 002    Oliver W                      30    3    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 427  GIRLS, VIOLENCE & ANTISOC BEHV (3 CR)
         CLSD 15688 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   T      BH 011    Herrera V                     30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 450  PLEAS TRIALS AND SENTENCES (3 CR)
              15709 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 001    Luskin M                      30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 460  PUBLIC CONTR OF DEVIANT BEHAVR (3 CR)
              17159 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 003    Noble R                       30    1    3
        CJUS-P 461  LETHALITY: HOMICIDE/SELF-DESTR (3 CR)
              25050 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 200    Parnell P                     30    1    7
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 474  LAW, CRIME,& JUSTICE IN RUSSIA (3 CR)
              27758 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 137    Pridemore W                   30    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
               8722 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PEACEMAKING
         CLSD 15726 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 003    Pepinsky H                    20    0   17
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CJUS-P 680
           VT: RURAL CRIME & JUSTICE
              25051 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 108    Oliver W                      30    9    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: EXPLAINING POLICE BEHAVIOR
              25053 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 345    Spano R                       30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
               8723 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   13    0
                 P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIR
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               8724 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 502  PROSEMINAR: CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              25055 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      SY 146    Schlegel K                    15    9    0
        CJUS-P 595  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE I (3 CR)
              15143 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 107    Verma A                       15   11    0
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
               8725 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 602  COURTS AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              25056 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   R      SY 146    Russell S                     15    5    0
        CJUS-P 670  CROSS-CULTURAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              25057 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 146    Pettiway L                    15   12    0
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PEACEMAKING
              15747          02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 003    Pepinsky H                     5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CJUS-P 493
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               8726 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    2    0
                 P 694 : P - CJUS-P 594 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIR OR
                 DEPARTMENTAL COMMITTEE ON GRAD AFFAIRS
              15144 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   14    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
               8727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               8728 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    7    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15145 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   15    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               8729 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    8    0
              15146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   15    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  8730 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    0    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8661 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15    6    0
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)


        CULS-C 601  INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
               9077 RSTR     01:00P-03:45P   T      PY 113    Bose P                        15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 680
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              15839 RSTR     03:00P-05:30P   M      MJ 112    Ivie R                         2    2    0
                 TOPIC : PRODUCTIVE CRITICISM OF POLITICAL RHETORIC
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CMCL-C 505
              15840 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 336    Mejias-Lopez A                 5    5    0
                 TOPIC : LOCAL/GLOBAL: THE POLITICS OF KNOWLEDGE AND SPACE IN
                 CONTEMPORARY LATIN AMERICAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
         CLSD  9078 RSTR     07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 240                                   2    0    0
                             11:15A-01:45P   W      BH 235    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : FANS AND FAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CMCL-C 793
               9079 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   R      MJ 112    Striphas T                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL STUDIES AND EVERYDAY LIFE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CMCL-C 792
               9080 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 203    Breger C                       7    7    0
                 TOPIC : THEORIES AND METHODOLOGIES IN THE STUDY OF GERMAN
                 LITERATURE AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 503
               9081 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     SB 140    Stoeltje B                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND ANTH-E 600
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
              15841 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      PV 270    Crawford M                     3    1    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN AND AFRICAN AMERICAN DIALOGUES, POST 1960
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 779
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              14659 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      MJ 112    Goodman J                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHIC RESEARCH METHODS IN COMMUNICATION AND
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 507
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
              25280 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 011    Bucur-Deckard M                3    3    0
                 TOPIC : EASTERN EUROPEAN HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 645
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              27658          02:30P-05:00P   W      MJ 112    Lucaites J                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORIC AND VISUAL CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CMCL-C 617.
              27662          07:00P-10:30P   W      BH 147                                   2    2    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 221    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : RACE AND CLASS IN POSTWAR FRENCH CINEMA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 596
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              28353          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bose P                        20   19    0
                 C 790 : DIRECTED READING WITH CULTURAL STUDIES ADJUNCT.
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CULTURAL STUDIES
                 REQUIRED.
                 C 790 : OPEN TO STUDENTS COMPLETING A MINOR IN CULTURAL
                 STUDIES ONLY.

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 387  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 687  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 680  INTRO TO 18TH CENTURY STUDIES (4 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 564  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES II (3 CR)
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
               9109          01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 015    Kasza G                      120   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9110          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 205                                  30    1    0
              26169          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 209                                  30    7    0
               9111          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 146                                  30    1    0
              26168          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 140                                  30    2    0
        EALC-E 101  THE WORLD AND EAST ASIA (3 CR)
              26163          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    Struve L                      75   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-G 101
        EALC-E 201  ISS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: LADIES, LORDS AND HERMITS
              26155          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Sarra E                       35   21    0
                 TOPIC : ISSUES IN EARLY JAPANESE LITERATURE: LADIES, LORDS
                 AND HERMITS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 203  ISS EAST ASIAN CULTURAL HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE MEDIEVAL WORLD
              16246          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 006    Keirstead T                   45   11    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-W 100
        EALC-E 232  CHINA: THE ENDURING HERITAGE (3 CR)
              26167          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Zou L                         35    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 300  STDS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: THE OTHER: MOD JAPAN LIT/FILM
              16251          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Suzuki M                      35    2    1
                 TOPIC : THE OTHER IN MODERN JAPANESE LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505 ON THIS TOPIC
        EALC-E 331  TRADITIONAL CHINESE LITERATURE (3 CR)
              26129          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 220    Bokenkamp S                   25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: HIST & CULTURE-POST-WAR JAPAN
              28591          06:00P-08:00P   TR     BH 205    O'Bryan S                     35    8    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND CULTURE IN POST-WAR JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 352  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: TOKYO
              26173          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 149    Rubinger R                    35    5    0
                 TOPIC : 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE NOVEL AS HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, SAME TOPIC
        EALC-E 393  CHINA'S POLITCAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
              26175          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 002    Kennedy S                     35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, SAME TOPIC
        EALC-E 394  BUSINESS & PUB POLICY IN JAPAN (3 CR)
              26170          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 401
        EALC-E 497  OVERSEAS STUDY TOUR (3 CR)
              15258 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   R      BU 325    Robinson M                    25    5    0
                                                              Venkataramanan M
                 TOPIC : KOREAN BUSINESS AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BUS-D 496
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
              26172          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 149    Rubinger R                    35    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 352, SAME TOPIC
              27408          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 002    Kennedy S                     35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 393
           VT: TOPICS IN LEARNING ABOUT ASIA
               9114 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Eno R                        100   81    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZED BY EASC
              27671          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Suzuki M                      35    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE OTHER IN MODERN JAPANESE LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 300
        EALC-E 600  SEMINAR IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              14687          12:30P-02:30P   M      LI 1051   Struve L                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : HOTSPOTS IN LATER-IMPERIAL CHINESE HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 675
              27895          02:30P-05:00P   T      OP 107    Zou L                         12    6    0
                 TOPIC : EAST-WEST COMPARATIVE STUDY: FRAMING THE MODERN
                 INDIVIDUAL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 600 AND CMLT-C 576

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 2 (4 CR)
               9084 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 340    Liu J                         67    7    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF EALC-C 102 AND 104
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
              15236 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 006                                  13    8    0
               9085 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 003                                  13    1    0
         CLSD  9086 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 212                                  13    0    0
              27397 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108                                  13    1    0
         CLSD  9087 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 214                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
              27398 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 101                                  13    7    0
        EALC-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 2 (2 CR)
               9088 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 340    Liu J                         67    7    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
              15237 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 006                                  13    8    0
               9089 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 003                                  13    1    0
         CLSD  9090 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 212                                  13    0    0
              27399 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108                                  13   11    0
         CLSD  9091 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 214                                  13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO CAN SPEAK SOME CHINESE SHOULD
                 REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION
              27400 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 101                                  13   13    0
        EALC-C 202  2ND YEAR CHINESE 2 (4 CR)
               9092 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 317    Luo C                         39    7    0
                 C 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               9093 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 141                                  13    4    0
               9094 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316                                  13    1    0
               9095 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 229                                  13    1    0
        EALC-C 202  2ND YEAR CHINESE 2 (2 CR)
               9096 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 317    Luo C                         39    7    0
                 C 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               9097 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 141                                  13    4    0
               9098 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316                                  13    1    0
               9099 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 229                                  13    1    0
        EALC-C 302  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 2 (3 CR)
               9100          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 006    Luo C                         26    8    0
                 C 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
               9102          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI 1051                                 13    1    0
               9101          12:20P-01:10P   MW     LI E451                                 13    4    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   F      PV 275
        EALC-C 307  LITERARY CHINESE II (3 CR)
              27406          04:40P-05:55P   MW     SE 009    Bokenkamp S                   12    5    0
                 C 302 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN EALC-C 306 OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 507
        EALC-C 402  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE II (3 CR)
               9103 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Liu J                         16    8    0
                 C 402 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 401 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 502
        EALC-C 502  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE II (3 CR)
               9104 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Liu J                         16    8    0
                 C 502 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 501 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 402
        EALC-C 507  LITERARY CHINESE II (3 CR)
              27407          04:40P-05:55P   MW     SE 009    Bokenkamp S                   12    5    0
                 C 507 : GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN EALC-C 506 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 307
        EALC-C 561  READ IN CHINESE SOC/POL TEXT I (3 CR)
              26144          02:30P-05:00P   W      GB 333    Eno R                         12    6    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR IN SHANG AND WESTERN ZHOU HISTORICAL TEXTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 600  SEM IN CHINESE STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: EAST-WEST COMP LIT STUDY
              27896          02:30P-05:00P   T      OP 107    Zou L                         12    6    0
                 TOPIC : EAST-WEST COMPARATIVE STUDY: FRAMING THE MODERN
                 INDIVIDUAL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 600 AND CMLT-C 576

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 102  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 2 (4 CR)
               9122 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 340    Tsujimura N                   52   11    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  9123 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52    0    1
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF J 102
                 Drill (DRL)
               9125 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316                                  13    3    0
         CLSD  9124 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 312                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9126 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 004                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9127 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 111                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9128 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9129 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 147                                  13    0    0
               9130 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    1    1
         CLSD  9131 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
        EALC-J 102  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 2 (2 CR)
               9132 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 340    Tsujimura N                   52   11    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  9133 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 244    Tsujimura N                   52    0    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF J 102
                 Drill (DRL)
               9135 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316                                  13    3    0
         CLSD  9134 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 312                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9136 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 004                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9137 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 111                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9138 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9139 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 147                                  13    0    0
               9140 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    1    0
         CLSD  9141 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
        EALC-J 202  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 2 (4 CR)
               9142 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     OP 111    Watt Y                        75    4    0
                 J 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               9144 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 011                                  13    4    0
         CLSD 16930 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 111                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9143 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    0    1
               9145 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    1    0
         CLSD 16928 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 429                                  13    0    0
               9146 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    1    0
        EALC-J 202  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 2 (2 CR)
               9147 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     OP 111    Watt Y                        75    4    0
                 J 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               9149 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 011                                  13    4    0
         CLSD 16931 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 111                                  13    0    0
         CLSD  9148 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    0    0
               9150 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  13    1    0
         CLSD 16929 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 429                                  13    0    0
               9151 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    1    0
        EALC-J 302  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 2 (3 CR)
               9152          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Macphail A                    55    6    2
                 J 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  9154          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 116                                  15    0    3
              30774          11:15A-12:05P   TR     LI E451                                 10    8    0
               9153          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 114                                  15    2    0
         CLSD 16941          04:00P-04:50P   TR     ED 1201                                 15    0    1
        EALC-J 402  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE II (3 CR)
               9155 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 006    Rubinger R                    20   14    0
                 J 402 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 401 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 502
        EALC-J 421  INTRO TO JAPANESE LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              26166          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 147    Tsujimura N                   35   11    0
                 J 421 : ONE YEAR OF JAPANESE OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        EALC-J 491  HUMANITIES TOPICS IN JAPANESE (3 CR)
           VT: TRANSLATION AS CRAFT
              26148          02:30P-05:00P   W      WH 112    Sarra E                       12    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 505, SAME TOPIC
        EALC-J 502  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE II (3 CR)
               9156 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 006    Rubinger R                    20   14    0
                 J 502 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 501 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 402
        EALC-J 505  TOPICS IN JAPANESE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: TRANSLATION AS CRAFT
              26159          02:30P-05:00P   W      WH 112    Sarra E                       12    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 491
        EALC-J 522  READINGS: MODERN JAPANESE LIT (3 CR)
              27401          02:30P-05:00P   M      GB 333    Suzuki M                      12    8    0
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGE AND ISSUES OF MODERNITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 580  JAPANESE FOR SINOLOGISTS (3 CR)
              27410          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 333    Watt Y                        12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 102  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 2 (4 CR)
               9161 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 0008   Lee S                         26   17    0
                 K 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF K 102
                 Drill (DRL)
               9162 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI 851    Hwang S                       13    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF K 102
        EALC-K 102  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 2 (2 CR)
               9163 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 0008   Lee S                         26   17    0
                 K 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF K 102
                 Drill (DRL)
               9164 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI 851    Hwang S                       13    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF K 102
        EALC-K 202  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 2 (4 CR)
               9165 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     WH 114    Kim B                         15    9    0
                 K 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               9166 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 331                                  15    9    0
        EALC-K 202  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 2 (2 CR)
               9167 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     WH 114    Kim B                         15    9    0
                 K 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               9168 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 331                                  15    9    0
        EALC-K 302  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 2 (3 CR)
               9169          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316    Lee S                         12    9    0
                 K 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 301, OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY

        READINGS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               9120 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               9112 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
               9113 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                         5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               9121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
               9115 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               9105          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               9157          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
               9116          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               9106          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               9158          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
               9117 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              16293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                    5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-E 700  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               9118 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               9107 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               9159 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               9108 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               9160 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9119 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bokenkamp S                   10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  HIST, CULT & CIV IN XINJIANG (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  HIST, CULT & CIV IN XINJIANG (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
        


Economics (ECON)


        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 201 CLASS
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9170          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Raghav M                      48   14    0
               9171          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 005    Plante M                      54    4    0
               9172          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 015    Gilpin G                      55    1    1
               9173          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 121    Kolodchak I                   55    5    2
         CLSD  9174          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 005    Faychuk V                     55    0    0
               9175          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 015    Gao X                         55   12    1
               9176          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                       367   77    0
               9177          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 013    Walker J                     367   38    4
               9178          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 005    De Araujo P                   56    4    3
         CLSD  9179          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 005    Jackson C                     56    0    5
               9180          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 015    Murray J                      56    2    2

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
               9182          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 015    Jung J                        52    6    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
               9183          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 100    Self J                       275   67    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
               9184          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      345   42    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
               9185          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      325  103    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
        ECON-S 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
               9248 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Glomm G                       32   14    1
               9249 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Witte W                       32    1    0
               9250 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Witte W                       34    5    1

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        FOR ANY ECON-E 370 OR S 370 CLASS
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 370 : P - MATH-M 118 AND/OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING PROBABILITY
        CONCEPTS; P OR CONCURRENT - ECON-E 201 OR 202 AND MATH-M 119
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES
        FOR A CLASS IN WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE
        SUMMARILY DROPPED FROM THAT CLASS
        E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS FEB 12 AND MAR 26, 7:30P-9:00P
               9195          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       359   10    3
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9196          09:05A-09:55A   R      WY 125    Song Y                        29    3    0
         CLSD  9197          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 125    Song Y                        29    0    0
         CLSD  9205          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 308    Yang G                        33    0    0
         CLSD  9198          11:15A-12:05P   R      WY 125    Song Y                        29    0    0
         CLSD  9206          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 308    Yang G                        33    0    0
               9199          12:20P-01:10P   R      WY 125    Li C                          29    1    0
         CLSD  9207          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 308    Yang G                        33    0    1
         CLSD  9200          01:25P-02:15P   R      WY 125    Li C                          29    0    0
         CLSD  9201          02:30P-03:20P   R      WY 125    Li C                          29    0    0
         CLSD  9202          03:35P-04:25P   R      WY 125    Traum N                       29    0    0
         CLSD  9203          04:40P-05:30P   R      WY 125    Traum N                       29    0    1
         CLSD  9204          05:45P-06:35P   R      WY 125    Traum N                       29    0    1
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
               9208          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       367   44    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  9209          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 308    Hyppolite J                   33    0    0
         CLSD  9210          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 308    Hyppolite J                   33    0    0
               9211          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 308    Hyppolite J                   33    1    1
               9212          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 308    Swart B                       33    6    0
               9218          09:05A-09:55A   F      WY 125    Li B                          29    5    0
               9213          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 308    Swart B                       32    1    0
         CLSD  9219          10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 125    Li B                          29    0    0
               9214          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 308    Swart B                       30    1    0
         CLSD  9220          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 125    Li B                          29    0    0
         CLSD  9215          12:20P-01:10P   F      WY 125    Du Z                          29    0    0
         CLSD  9216          01:25P-02:15P   F      WY 125    Du Z                          29    0    0
               9217          02:30P-03:20P   F      WY 125    Du Z                          29    1    2
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN THE FIRST ROOM LISTED
         CLSD 25217 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Lee Y                         30    0    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 221
        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (050)

        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
         CLSD 16276          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 215    Faruq H                       45    0    2
                 E 303 : P - ECON-E 201 AND 202
        ECON-E 308  SURVEY OF PUBLIC FINANCE (3 CR)
              15352          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Van Alstine J                 38    1    1
                 E 308 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
               9188          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       39    8    1
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
              14681          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Rotella E                     47   15    1
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
              14682          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Buffie E                      30    5    0
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
               9190          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Huynh K                       31    5    0
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
               9191          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Peterson B                    30   12    0
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
              25222          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Yoon Y                        30    9    0
                 E 327 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321
        E 327 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321
         CLSD  9192          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Gardner R                     45    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501 AND WEUR-W 605
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25224          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Lopez R                       42    0    0
                 E 331 : P- ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
              25233          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Olson P                       35   17    0
                 P 341 : P - ECON-E 370 OR S 370, AND E 321
        ECON-E 347  WOMEN AND THE ECONOMY (3 CR)
              16277          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Rotella E                     40   25    0
                 E 347 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 351  LAW AND ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              16278          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     35    8    0
                 E 351 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 362  PUBLIC FINANCE-TAXATION (3 CR)
               9194          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Self J                        48   41    0
                 E 362 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE
               9221          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 111    Lopez R                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL TRADE
                 E 390 : P - ECON-E 321; E 370 AND EITHER E 303 OR E 331
                 RECOMMENDED BUT NOT REQUIRED.
           VT: SPORTS ECONOMICS
              25236          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    Walker T                      20    2    0
                 TOPIC : SPORTS ECONOMICS
                 ABOVE CLASS P - ECON-E 321 AND E 370
           VT: HEALTH ECONOMICS
              15022          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 111    Tchernis R                    18    8    0
                 TOPIC : HEALTH ECONOMICS
                 E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 425  FINANCIAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 425 : P - ECON-E 321 OR S321.  ECON- E 370 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
               9224          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
              25239          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 329    Lee Y                         21    9    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 107
                 E 471 : P - ECON-E 370 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 472  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT II (3 CR)
        E 472 : P - ECON-E 471
               9225          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Becker Jr W                   19   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        ECON-E 490  ADV UNDERGRAD SEM IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              25242 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 111    Escanciano J                  15    7    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS
                 E 490 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE GRANTED IN WYLIE 105

        UNDERGRAD READINGS & RESEARCH (060)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
        E 391 : P - ECON-E 321 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD  9223 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10    0    0
                 E 391 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
        Y 398 : P - JUNIOR STANDING
               9251 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
                 Y 398 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 FROM ECON
                 ADVISOR
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
               9226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
                 E 496 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
               9227 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        7    4    0
                 E 499 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE COURSES (070)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
               9228          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      12   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 425
         CLSD 15400          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Gardner R                      1    0    0
                 TOPIC : GAME THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 327 AND WEUR-W 605
        ECON-E 502  TCHNG UNDERGRADUATE ECONOMICS (3 CR)
               9229          01:30P-04:00P   M      BH 107    Becker Jr W                   20    3    0
                             01:30P-04:00P   M      WY 005    Becker Jr W
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        ECON-E 550  MONETARY THEORY & ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
              25244          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Peterson B                    20   10    0
        ECON-E 572  ECONOM 2-REGRS/TIME SERIES (3 CR)
        E 572 : P - ECON-E 571 OR EQUIVALENT
               9230          01:30P-03:45P   W      WY 005    Jacho-Chavez D                22    1    0
        ECON-E 592  TRADE POLICY & ECON DEVELOPMNT (3 CR)
              25251          09:30A-12:00P   M      WY 225    Chamarbagwala R               20   16    0
        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              14686          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       15   15    0
        ECON-E 621  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 2 (3 CR)
        E 621 : P - ECON-E 521, CALCULUS AND LINEAR ALGEBRA
               9231          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Gardner R                     35   12    0
        ECON-E 622  MACROECONOMIC THEORY II (3 CR)
        E 622 : P - ECON-E 522, CALCULUS AND LINEAR ALGEBRA
               9232          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 005    Leeper E                      35   15    0
        ECON-E 672  MACROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
        E 672 : P - ECON-E 671 OR EQUIVALENT
               9234          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      30   19    0
        ECON-E 698  COMPAR EC & ECON OF TRANSITION (3 CR)
              25252          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 111    Alexeev M                     15   10    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
              14684          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 329    Buffie E                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : MACRO THEORY AND POLICY IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES II
           VT: ADVANCED ECONOMETRICS SEMINAR
              14685          04:00P-05:30P   T      WY 115    Escanciano J                  10    5    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3-6 CR)
           VT: MACRO ECONOMETRICS
              16284          06:00P-08:30P   T      WY 101    Huynh K                       20   15    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
           VT: ECONOMETRICS
              27465          01:00P-03:30P   M      WY 225    Jacho-Chavez D                10    6    0

        GRADUATE READINGS & RESEARCH (080)

        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               9235          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
               9236          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
               9237          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       50   10    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               9238          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
               9239          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10    3    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
               9240          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
               9241          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               9242          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               9243          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
               9244          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
               9245          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
               9246          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9247 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       30   13    0
        


English (ENG)


        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
              28968          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 139    Witt A                        23    1    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
              10014          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 229    Long D                        25    1    1
              10015          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SB 131    Dodge P                       25    3    0
              10016          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 314    Zervos P                      24    1    0
              10018          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 142    Wyche S                       24    2    0
              10020          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FR C147B  Wallace J                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              10021          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A107   Simek L                       24    1    0
         CLSD 10022          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 106    Dolence S                     23    0    0
              10023          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 103    Wyche S                       24    1    0
         CLSD 10024          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FA 005    Savage M                      24    0    0
         CLSD 10025          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BQ C238   Ling M                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              10026          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 322    Hillman J                     25    1    0
              10027          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 212    Reece V                       24    4    1
              10028          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 015    Stasik T                      24    1    0
         CLSD 10029          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 220    Brezniak M                    23    0    2
         CLSD 10030          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A107   Dillon K                      24    0    1
              10031          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WI C111   Smith J                       24    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              10032          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 105    Dolence S                     23    1    2
         CLSD 10033          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 212    Lewis M                       24    0    1
         CLSD 10034          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 113    Renzi K                       23    0    3
         CLSD 10035          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    M  344    Han J                         24    0    1
         CLSD 15992          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 022    Fritz M                       24    0    1
              10036          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WI C111   Smith J                       24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              10037          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GG 101B   Kraft J                       23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10038          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A107   Ozment C                      24    0    1
         CLSD 10039          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ME 008    Whetzel C                     24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR RESIDENTS OF COLLINS LLC
              10041          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 131    Azuolas A                     24    3    0
         CLSD 10042          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    MN 001A   Anglin R                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              10043          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 138    Oler S                        24    3    1
         CLSD 10044          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GG 101B   Kraft J                       23    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              10045          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 137    Patterson M                   24    2    0
         CLSD 10046          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 106    Wallace J                     24    0    0
              10047          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 105    Van Den Heuvel S              24    2    0
         CLSD 10048          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 006    Mancinelli V                  23    0    2
         CLSD 10049          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 103    Taylor A                      24    0    0
              10050          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    MN 001A   Tomsyck S                     24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10051          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 137    Hattrup M                     24    0    0
              10053          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105    Van Den Heuvel S              24    1    0
         CLSD 10054          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 006    Mancinelli V                  23    0    2
         CLSD 10055          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A107   Hardenberg W                  24    0    2
              10056          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH A107   Hardenberg W                  24    1    1
              10057          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 106    Wilson A                      23    2    0
              10058          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 105    Miller N                      23    5    0
         CLSD 10059          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 006    Andrus C                      23    0    0
              10060          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SB 140    Wyatt S                       23    2    2
              10061          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 103    Weinstein A                   23    3    0
              10062          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 119    Allen I                       25    1    1
              10040          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 105    Nash L                        25    3    0
              10063          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 134    McFarland B                   23    5    1
              10065          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 106    Wilson A                      23    3    0
         CLSD 10066          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 105    Miller N                      23    0    0
              10067          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 006    Andrus C                      23    3    1
         CLSD 10068          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 231    Wyatt S                       23    0    0
         CLSD 10069          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 222    Weinstein A                   23    0    0
         CLSD 10070 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 331    Rogers L                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10072          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    JH A107   McFarland B                   23    3    0
              10073          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SY 006    Bryant J                      24    5    0
         CLSD 10074          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 105    Debus B                       23    0    1
         CLSD 10075          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 229    Brown III J                   23    0    1
              10076          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BU 108    Johnston R                    25   13    1
              10077          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 105    Debus B                       23    1    2
              10078          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 148    Theriault T                   25    1    1
              10079          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 229    Brown III J                   23    3    0
         CLSD 10081          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 104    Rasmussen C                   25    0    2
              10082          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 232    Yaggi M                       25    2    2
              10083          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 331    Delgado L                     25    1    2
              28405          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SB 220    Trollinger R                  22    2    0
              28406          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106    Notess H                      24    7    0
              28407          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GY 447    Hillman J                     25    2    0
              28408          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 229    Reddy R                       25    1    0
         CLSD 28409          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH A107   Colglazier M                  25    0    1
              28556          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447    Doyle M                       24    3    0
              28557          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    KH 212    Marzahl K                     25    3    0
              28558          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 010    Doyle M                       25    4    1
              10085          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 134    Delgado L                     25    1    0
              10086          07:15P-08:30P   TR     ED 2280   Cassello M                    24    2    0
              10088 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 336    Want J                        16    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10089 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 429    Barwick M                     16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10090 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012A   Withers S                     16    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10093 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PV 270    Melby B                       16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10094 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BU 429    Barwick M                     16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10095 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BU 427    Neal C                        16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10096 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 118    Pryor Ackerman E              15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10097 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Bache L                       16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10098 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    M  350    Mann A                        16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10099 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    HP 017    Carney C                      16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10100 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    OP 107    Rowe M                        15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10102 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205    Peters-Golden R               16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10103 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 440    Wood J                        16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10104 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    OP 107    Wilkes L                      16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10105 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 006    Englade L                     16    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10107 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 429    Salerno A                     16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10109 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 203    Luck J                        16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              15994 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 209    Reardon B                     16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 15996 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BU 427    Salerno A                     16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 15997 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 436    Jacobs L                      16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              15998 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203    Luck J                        16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10087 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WI C111   Whyde J                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              10091 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 427    Houlik-Ritchey E              15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10092 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A105   Rowe M                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10101 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202    Ford M                        15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10106 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 018    Ford M                        15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              10108 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 427    Vermeiren K                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 10111 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 315    Rogers L                      15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              15995 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH A107   Baxipatra M                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              15999 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 429    Vermeiren K                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RESTRICTED TO NON-NATIVE STUDENTS.
              28398 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 116    Emery S                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
              28559 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 200    Baxipatra M                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
              10112 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      300  152    0
                 W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146
                 W 143 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 146
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              10113 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Maley P                       22    5    1
                 TOPIC : SEARCHING FOR THE GHOST OF MUDDY WATERS:  THE
                 RHETORIC AND REPRESENTATIONS OF ROCK AND ROLL CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              10115 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 140    Diana K                       25    3    0
                 TOPIC : HOW THE WEST WAS WILD: CONSTRUCTING AND
                 DECONSTRUCTING THE AMERICAN FRONTIER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              10117 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114    Hartman M                     22    2    1
                 TOPIC : THE GROWTH OF A HERO: HEROISM IN MODERN FANTASY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              10118 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 149    Logemann A                    25    2    1
                 TOPIC : GENDER, RACE AND THE AMERICAN HERO
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              10119 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FR C238   Wennerstrom C                 25    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE ANATOMY OF FEELING: REPRESENTATIONS OF EMOTIONS
                 IN POPULAR CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              10120 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     KH 203    Davis S                       25    4    0
                 TOPIC : PULP FICTIONS: READING POPULAR TEXTS IN 20TH CENTURY
                 AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              17273 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A107   Beatty J                      25    3    0
                 TOPIC : PULP FICTIONS: READING POPULAR TEXTS IN 20TH CENTURY
                 AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              17276 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 005    Kendall K                     22    2    1
                 TOPIC : ANIMAL RIGHTS AND HUMAN PLIGHTS: RACE, GENDER AND
                 SPECIESISM IN CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
              10123          07:15P-08:05P   TR     BH 015    Gillesse K                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              10124          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 016    Williamsen E                  30    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              10125          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 011    Jacobs L                      30   13    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
              10142          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BU 205    Brown W                       25    1    4
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10143          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 447    Johnson L                     25    0    3
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10144          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 210    Goldstein K                   25    0    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10145          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 304    Barlow R                      25    0    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              10146          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 212    Malcolm-Clarke D              25    2    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              10147          12:20P-01:10P   MW     KH 203    Miller A                      25    1    4
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              10148          02:30P-03:20P   MW     KH 203    Miller A                      25    3    4
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              10149          02:30P-03:20P   MW     KH 212    Rubens A                      25    2    5
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10150          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 016    Conner S                      25    0    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10151          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 139    Conner S                      25    0    1
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10152          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 105    Baumann R                     25    0    4
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10153          11:15A-12:05P   TR     JH A107   Baumann R                     25    0    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              10154          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 103    Blandford J                   25    1    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10155          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 210    Sartain J                     25    0    0
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10156          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 103    Blandford J                   25    0    2
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              10157          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 142    Eveland J                     25    2    4
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 10158          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 140    Eveland J                     25    0    1
                 W231:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              10159          06:00P-08:30P   W      BH 214    Conaway C                     25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 9 - APR 24
                 W231 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              28410          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 140    Smyth M                       25    3    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              10160          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 137    Leahey Jr T                   25    1    4
                 W270:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPLSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 321  ADVANCED TECHNICAL WRITING (3 CR)
              26457          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 137    Anderson D                    25   12    0
                 W 321 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
              10165          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 002    Macnamara K                   25    4    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              10166          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 105    Canfield-Fuller S             25    5    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              10167          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 244    Lehr B                        25    6    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SECONDARY EDUCTION MAJORS ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               9982          12:20P-01:10P   M      CH 033    Sanders S                    105   13    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9983          09:05A-09:55A   WF     WT 12-029BNguyen D                      15    0    0
         CLSD  9984          10:10A-11:00A   WF     LI E451   Cazan R                       15    0    0
         CLSD 16002          10:10A-11:00A   WF     HP 012    Burdge J                      14    0    0
               9985          11:15A-12:05P   WF     BU 429    Nusbaumer M                   15    1    0
         CLSD  9986          11:15A-12:05P   WF     BU 427    Martens A                     15    0    0
         CLSD  9987          12:20P-01:10P   WF     WT 12-029BHankins S                     15    0    0
         CLSD  9988          12:20P-01:10P   WF     SE 009    Kennedy K                     12    0    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               9989          02:30P-03:20P   M      GY 126    Cecil R                      105   26    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9990          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI E451   Johnson W                     15    0    0
              16001          12:20P-01:10P   WF     KH 200    Anderson C                    15    3    0
               9992          01:25P-02:15P   WF     RE 2-120B Hoover E                      15    1    0
         CLSD 14731          01:25P-02:15P   WF     WH 112    Russell K                     15    0    1
         CLSD  9993          02:30P-03:20P   WF     LI 1051   Nightingale D                 15    0    0
         CLSD  9994          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 108    Citro C                       15    0    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: FICTION
              10126 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 108    Harvey C                      15    3    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: FICTION
              10128 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GG 101B   Kwok R                        15    2    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: FICTION
              10130 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 108    Shurley B                     15    2    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: FICTION
         CLSD 10131 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 108    Carter P                      15    0    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: FICTION
              10132 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 1051   Ainslie S                     15    2    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: FICTION
              10133 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 203    Harris M                      15    2    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: POETRY
              10138 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FR C238   DiGiovanni C                  15    1    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: POETRY
              10139 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 205    French A                      15    3    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
              10140 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 200    DiGiovanni C                  15    6    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENG MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
              10162          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203    Bledsoe R                     15    4    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
              10163 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 118    Upadhyay S                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 301 : P - W 203 OR EQUIVALENT
              25312 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PV 270    Westmoreland T                15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 301 : P - ENG-W 203 OR EQUIVALENT
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
              10164 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 108    Dorsey R                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              14732 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 235    Miller A                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 381  THE CRAFT OF FICTION (3 CR)
              25313 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 321    Westmoreland T                30   19    0
                 W 381 : P - ENG-W 103, W 203, OR MFA DIRECTOR PERMISSION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 401  ADVANCED FICTION WRITING (3 CR)
              10168 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 118    Ardizzone A                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 10169 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 200    Manning M                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
               9920          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 310    Gubar S                      120    6    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING DISASTER
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9921          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 103    Berkey J                      24    0    0
         CLSD 15202          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 333    Dunbar A                      24    0    0
         CLSD  9922          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 229    Carroll S                     24    0    1
               9923          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 022    Sibony S                      24    1    0
         CLSD  9924          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 016    McTaggart U                   24    0    0
        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
               9926          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SB 150    Schilb J                      90   25    0
                 TOPIC : "ENEMIES"
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9928          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 345    Davis S                       24   11    0
              15201          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH 440    Davis S                       24    1    0
         CLSD  9930          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 210    Erwin B                       24    0    0
         CLSD  9931          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ED 3004   Ottum L                       14    0    0
        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
              25314          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SW 007    Linton J                      96    4    0
                 TOPIC : TRICKSTERS NARRATIVES, TRICKSTER NARRATORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25315          12:20P-01:10P   MW     HP 012    Strickland D                  24    0    0
         CLSD 25316          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 322    Gillesse K                    24    0    0
         CLSD 25317          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SW 103    Peebles K                     24    0    0
         CLSD 25318          02:30P-03:20P   MW     M  344    Mann A                        24    0    0
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
               9932 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 220    Fleissner J                   25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
               9933 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 104    Fleissner J                   25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
               9934 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 140    Brandolino G                  25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
         CLSD  9935 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Comentale E                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD  9936 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 333    Favret M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
               9937 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 220    Crawford M                    25    1    0
                 TOPIC : LITERARY ANALYSIS AND ETHNIC STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
               9939          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 003    Findley J                     30    3    0
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
               9940          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 229    Williamsen E                  25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9941          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 119    Evans G                       25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  9942          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 105    Shackelford L                 25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9943          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GY 447    Salerno A                     25    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9944          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 229    Shackelford L                 25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9945          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 210    Shapira Farkas Y              25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9946          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 119    Luck C                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9947          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 219    Harrison M                    25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9948          09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 1250   Taylor R                      25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  9949          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 238    Kanwit J                      25    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9950          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Kanwit J                      25    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9951          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 135    Marzahl K                     25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9952          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 119    Conaway C                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16006          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 212    Evans G                       25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16008          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A107   Stanton B                     25    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              28925          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 101    Hokanson C                    25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              31017          01:25P-03:45P   MW     PY 111    Dorsey R                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
               9953          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 210    Dean D                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9954          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 210    Smith N                       25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 208  TPCS IN ENG & AM LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              31018          04:00P-06:30P   TR     SB 231    Nash R                        30    2    0
                 TOPIC : MASTERPIECES OF BRITISH WIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-L 213  LITERARY MASTERPIECES (3 CR)
              16011          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 246    Adams M                       30    6    0
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               9955          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 134    Sears R                       30    1    0
        ENG-L 230  INTRO TO SCIENCE FICTION (3 CR)
              16014          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 240    Kilgore D                     30    1    2
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
         CLSD  9912 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Marshall D                    30    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               9913 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 219    Gayk S                        30    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
               9914 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 005    Delucia J                     30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-G 302  STRUCTURE OF MODERN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              15277          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 322    Fulk R                        30    9    0
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
               9915 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 244    Lehr B                        30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16017 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 148    Kanwit J                      30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
         CLSD  9916 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 149    Kilgore D                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               9917 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 140    Shackelford L                 30   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               9918 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 322    Luck J                        30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 305  CHAUCER (3 CR)
               9956 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Lochrie K                     30    7    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               9957 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 214    Findley J                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               9958 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 104    Findley J                     30    7    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 317  ENG POETRY OF EARLY 17TH CENT (3 CR)
              25321 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 305    Smith K                       30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 320  RESTORATN & EARLY 18TH-CEN LIT (3 CR)
              25322 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 119    Nash R                        30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 327  LATER 18TH-CENTURY LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25324 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 119    Sorensen J                    30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 332  ROMANTIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25325 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 103    Williams N                    30    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 351  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1865 (3 CR)
               9959 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 212    Irmscher C                    30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 355  AMERICAN FICTION TO 1900 (3 CR)
              14737 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 345    Elmer J                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 358  20TH CENTURY AMERICAN FICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 16018 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Comentale E                   30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 367  LITERATURE OF THE BIBLE (3 CR)
              25326 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 246    Williams N                    30   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 369  STDS IN BRITISH & AMR AUTHORS (3 CR)
           VT: MELVILLE
               9961 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 212    Evans G                       30   20    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC : MELVILLE
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
               9962          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 233    Linton J                      30    2    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
         CLSD  9963          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 331    Kates J                       30    0    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               9964          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 331    Rasmussen B                   30   20    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               9965          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 220    Elmer J                       30   20    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 380  LITERARY MODERNISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 25327 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 304    Brown J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 381  RECENT WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 25328 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 149    Sanders S                     30    0    1
                 TOPIC : THE CONTEMPORARY ESSAY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 383  STDS IN BRIT OR COMM WLTH CUL (3 CR)
           VT: HOLY GRAILS:LIT&REL ARTFCT-ENG
              16020 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 219    Gayk S                        30   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
               9968          01:25P-02:15P   MF     BH 109    Miller A                     143   49    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14739          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 140    Manning A                     25    9    0
              14742          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 335    Barlow R                      25   15    0
               9970          12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 138    Barlow R                      25   10    0
              14741          12:20P-01:10P   W      GL 101    Harse K                       25   14    0
         CLSD  9969          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 344    Harse K                       25    0    0
         CLSD 14740          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 233    Manning A                     25    0    0
        ENG-L 391  LITERATURE FOR YOUNG ADULTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 27674          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 203    Bledsoe R                     30    0    0
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
              10175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 399  JUNIOR HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: SECRETS AND LIES
               9972 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 270    Ingham P                      15    3    0
                 L 399 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPT DIRECTOR OF HONORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 TOPIC : SECRETS AND LIES
        ENG-G 405  STUDIES IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              25361          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Adams M                       15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-G 655
        ENG-L 460  SEMINAR: LIT FORM MODE & THEME (3 CR)
           VT: THE LYRIC
              27676          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 105    Marks H                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 515 AND C 315
        ENG-L 470  SEMINAR: LIT & INTERDIS STDS (3 CR)
           VT: MILTON AND THE LIBERTINES
              25331          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Charnes L                     25   16    0
           VT: THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE
         CLSD 27684          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 235    Marks H                       21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A&H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301 & HON-H 303
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
               9973 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR
                 OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
               9974 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
         CLSD 17173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Comentale E                   10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
                 DIRECTOR OF HONORS, ED COMENTALE, ECOMENTA@INDIANA.EDU.

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (1-2 CR)
              10170 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10   10    0
                 W 501 : OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES RECOMMENDED BY
                 THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES AND MFA CANDIDATES
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE WRITING
                 W 501 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 612  WRITING FICTION 2 (4 CR)
              10171 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      KH 200    Ardizzone A                   15    2    0
                 W 612 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 612 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 614  WRITING POETRY 2 (4 CR)
              27673 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      WH 204    Bowman C                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 680  THEORY AND CRAFT OF WRITING (4 CR)
         CLSD 25333 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      KH 200    Manning M                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION IN BH442
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
              10173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                       5    2    0
                 W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE
                 WRITING
                 W 697 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
              30815 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS IN BH442
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
              10174          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      20    7    0
        ENG-W 795  DISSERTATN PROSPECTUS WORKSHOP (2 CR)
         CLSD 27528 PERM     06:50P-08:45P   R      BH 238    Samantrai R                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION IN BH 442
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
               9975 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES WHO HAVE
                 BEEN RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 590  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (4 CR)
               9976 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-L 605  CRIT & INTERPRETIVE THEORY: (4 CR)
              25334          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 118    Kates J                       15    9    0
        ENG-L 625  SHAKESPEARE (4 CR)
              25338          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 108    Charnes L                     15    5    0
        ENG-L 649  BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1900 (4 CR)
              25341          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 118    Brown J                       15    1    0
        ENG-L 653  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1900 (4 CR)
              16025          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PV 270    Irmscher C                    15    6    0
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO 18TH CENTURY STUDIES
              25342          04:00P-07:00P   R      BH 321    Favret M                      10    2    0
                                                              Wahrman D
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 699
               9977          01:00P-03:45P   T      PY 113    Bose P                        15    5    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 601
              25344          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 141    Miller A                      15    6    0
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
               9978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 AND DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
              28922 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 699  MA THESIS (1-4 CR)
               9979          ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ENG-L 712  CHAUCER (4 CR)
              25345 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      GY 407    Lochrie K                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN BH442
        ENG-L 736  THE AGE OF JOHNSON (4 CR)
              25347 PERM     12:30P-03:30P   R      HD TBA    Sorensen J                    10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN BH442
        ENG-L 743  VICTORIAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 16030 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   T      BH 316    Kreilkamp I                   11    0    0
                 L 743 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION IN BH 442
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH VICT-V 701
        ENG-L 779  LITERATURE AND SOCIETY (4 CR)
         CLSD 25357 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   R      PV 270    Crawford M                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN BH 442
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
         CLSD  9980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10    0    0
                 L 790 : OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY. P - PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES.
              28923 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10    9    0
                 L 790 : OPEN TO PH.D CANDIDATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
               9981          ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                  150   66    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        . (080)

        ENG-G 603  CELTIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURE (4 CR)
              25359          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 134    Fulk R                        15    7    0
                 TOPIC : OLD IRISH LANGUAGE
        ENG-G 655  HIST OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE (4 CR)
              25362          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Adams M                       15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-G 405
        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   50    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Fine Arts (FINA)


        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
              28561          06:50P-08:45P   T      FA 010    Siegrist S                    40    6    0
        FINA-G 870  MFA THESIS IN SCULPTURE (1-12 CR)
              28134 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wsol M                         5    2    0
                 G 870 : OPEN TO MFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR CONSENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10233          06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 102    Methric T                     98    0    7
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAJORITY SCS
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
              10234          11:15A-12:05P   TR     FA 015    Johnson K                     75    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10235          10:10A-11:00A   W      FA 010    Johnson K                     25    1    2
         CLSD 10236          11:15A-12:05P   W      FA 005    Johnson K                     25    0    1
         CLSD 10239          02:30P-03:20P   W      FA 005                                  25    0    1

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
              10176          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    Reilly D                      75    3    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10177          10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    0    0
         CLSD 10178          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    0    0
         CLSD 10179          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    0    1
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
              10180          01:25P-02:15P   MW     FA 015    Tal G                        225    1    5
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14475          10:10A-11:00A   T      FA 005    Mandel S                      25    0    0
         CLSD 10181          11:15A-12:05P   T      FA 005    Mandel S                      25    0    0
         CLSD 10182          12:20P-01:10P   T      FA 005    Mandel S                      25    0    2
         CLSD 10183          01:25P-02:15P   T      FA 005    Lemay K                       25    0    1
         CLSD 10184          02:30P-03:20P   T      FA 005    Lemay K                       25    0    0
              10185          03:35P-04:25P   T      FA 005    Lemay K                       25    1    2
         CLSD 16110          10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    Hurd J                        25    0    0
         CLSD 10186          11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005    Hurd J                        25    0    0
              10187          12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005    Hurd J                        25    1    1
        FINA-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE ART OF THE BYZANTINE CHRCH
              15410          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    Schilb H                      40   10    0
                 TOPIC : SACRED SPACE AND SACRED SPECTACLE: THE ART OF THE
                 BYZANTINE CHURCH
           VT: PLAGUE/DEATH/ART IN REN WORLD
         CLSD 27438          04:00P-06:30P   TR     FA 102    Lichi A                       45    0    0
                 TOPIC : PLAGUE, DEATH AND ART IN THE RENAISSANCE WORLD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
              10188          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 102    Kramer M                      99   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 310  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: THE CLASSICAL BODY
         CLSD 25479          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 010    Van Voorhis J                 41    0    0
        FINA-A 330  ART OF RENAISSANCE & BAROQUE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14991          04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 102    Tal G                         98    0    5
                 TOPIC : SEX AND GENDER IN ITALIAN ART
        FINA-A 342  20TH CENTURY ART (3 CR)
         CLSD 25480          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 102    Kennedy J                     98    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSB REQUIREMENT
        FINA-A 348  AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25482          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 010    Burns S                       26    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 548 AND AMST-G 620
        FINA-A 350  TOP AFRICAN OCEAN/PRE-CO A ART (3 CR)
           VT: ART/CRAFT/TECH IN SUB-SAHARAN
              25485          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Pelrine D                     40    3    0
                 TOPIC : ART, CRAFT AND TECHNOLOGY IN SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 555
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: TOPOG/MONUMENTS OF ANCNT ROME
         CLSD 25471          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (GRAD), CLAS-C 421 AND
                 CLAS-C 503
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (4 CR)
           VT: TOPOG/MONUMENTS OF ANCNT ROME
         CLSD 25472          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Franklin Jr J                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (UGRD), CLAS-C 421 AND
                 CLAS-C 503
        FINA-A 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (3 CR)
              25490          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 414 (GRAD) AND CLAS-C 414
        FINA-A 414  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROME (4 CR)
              25491          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SE 045    Leach E                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 414 (UGRD) AND CLAS-C 414
        FINA-A 440  19TH-CENTURY PAINTING 1 (4 CR)
              25497          11:15A-12:45P   TR     FA 010    Facos M                       30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSB REQUIREMENT
        FINA-A 445  AMERICAN ART TO 1860 (4 CR)
              25498          04:00P-05:30P   MW     FA 010    Burns S                       30   11    0
        FINA-A 450  HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY (4 CR)
              25500          11:15A-12:45P   TR     FA 102    Brewer N                      55    7    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 550
        FINA-A 474  ART THEORY 4 (4 CR)
              16219          04:00P-05:30P   TR     FA 010    Davezac S                     39    4    1
        FINA-A 490  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (4 CR)
           VT: ISTANBUL
              25503 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   T      HD TBA    Gruber C                      15    7    0
                                                              Cipa H
                 TOPIC : OTTOMAN ISTANBUL: FROM IMPERIAL CAPITAL TO MODERN
                 METROPOLIS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION:
                 CHGRUBER@INDIANA.EDU OR ECIPA@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDES FIELDTRIP TO ISTANBUL DURING SPRING
                 BREAK. $2000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED IN ORDER TO ENROLL.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 667, CEUS-U 320, CEUS-U 520 AND
                 NELC-N 695.
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
              10189 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      45   37    0
                 A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED AT LEAST
                 FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. FORMS AVAILABLE IN ART HISTORY
                 OFFICE, FA 132.
              15364          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    9    0
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              10190 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Voorhis J                  7    3    0
                 A 499 : APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
        FINA-A 548  AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE (4 CR)
              25483          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 010    Burns S                       11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 348 AND AMST-G 620
        FINA-A 550  HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY (4 CR)
         CLSD 25502          11:15A-12:45P   TR     FA 102    Brewer N                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 450
        FINA-A 555  ART/CRFT/TECH SUBSAHARAN AFRCA (4 CR)
              25486          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Pelrine D                     15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 350
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              10191 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    6    0
        FINA-A 616  PROBLEMS IN ROMAN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 16224          10:00A-12:00P   T      FA 007    Van Voorhis J                 12    0    0
                 TOPIC : ACQUIRING THE PAST: CRITICAL HISTORY OF COLLECTING
                 GREEK AND ROMAN ANTIQUITIES
        FINA-A 624  PROBLEMS IN EARLY GOTHIC ART (4 CR)
              25505          01:00P-03:00P   M      FA 007    Reilly D                      10    5    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN AS ARTISTS, PATRONS AND AUDIENCE IN MEDIEVAL
                 ART
        FINA-A 645  PROB 19TH 20TH CENT EUROPN ART (4 CR)
              25506 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   W      HD TBA    Facos M                       10    3    0
                 TOPIC : CRITICAL THEORY AND ART: FROM MARX TO MERLEAU-PONTY
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN THE LIBRARY SEMINAR ROOM
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT DR. FACOS THE WEEK OF OCT 9TH TO MEET AND
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION
        FINA-A 647  PROB CONT EUROPEAN&AMERICN ART (4 CR)
              10192          01:30P-03:30P   R      FA 007    Bowles J                      10    5    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN ART AND GLOBALIZATION: NEW APPROACHES
        FINA-A 667  PROBLEMS IN ISLAMIC ART (4 CR)
           VT: ISTANBUL: CAPITAL TO METRO
              25507 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   T      HD TBA    Gruber C                      15    7    0
                                                              Cipa H
                 TOPIC : ISTANBUL: FROM IMPERIAL CAPITAL TO MODERN METROPOLIS
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION AT
                 CHGRUBER@INDIANA.EDU OR ECIPA@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDES FIELDTRIP TO ISTANBUL DURING SPRING
                 BREAK. $2000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED IN ORDER TO ENROLL.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 490, CEUS-U 320, CEUS-U 520 AND
                 NELC-N 695.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE FINE ARTS LIBRARY SEMINAR ROOM
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              10193 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 775 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-6 CR)
              10194 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 779 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              10195 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 879 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 100 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 100
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
              10196          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Backhus II S                  18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10197          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Macleish M                    16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10198          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    Colonna-Romano J              18    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10199          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Varner J                      18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10200          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Bruns J                       18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10201          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Nguyen L                      18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10202          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    Rajagopal S                   18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10203          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Nikolova E                    18    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10204          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 175    Stillion M                    18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16045          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 175    Mandell R                     18    3    0
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 101, WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 101
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
              10205          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 141    Younkins-Herzog J             16    2    0
              10206          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Satake S                      18    1    0
              10207          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Satake S                      18    1    0
              10208          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Ferrero T                     18    7    0
              10209          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Vitale Jr M                   18    1    0
              10210          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Tobar C                       18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS
              27459          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 141    Dankenbring J                 18    1    0
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 102, WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 102
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
              10212          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    18   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10213          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Wolske D                      18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10214          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    Summers B                     18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10215          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Meade M                       18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10217          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Salyards S                    18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10218          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Nguyen L                      18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
              10242          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 204    Dotson S                      18    4    1
              10243          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 204    Anderson N                    18    2    0
              10244          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 204    Busick L                      18    1    0
              10245          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FX 204    Kim I                         18    3    0
              10246          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 204    Dotson S                      18    2    0
         CLSD 10247          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 204    Chan S                        18    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASSES REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DIGITAL ART (040)

        FINA-T 230  COMPUTER ART: SURV & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        T 230 : A BEGINNING CLASS ON DIGITAL MEDIA'S ROLE IN WORLD OF ART
        PRODUCTION AND RECEPTION. CLASS EMPHASIZES USE OF DIGITAL MEDIA TO
        PRODUCE ORIGINAL, CREATIVE ART WORK. TOPICS: IMAGING, COMMUNICATIVE
        ART AND INTERACTIVITY WITH PRACTICE OF PHOTOSHOP, HTML, DIRECTOR AND
        SOUND EDITING SOFTWARE.
              10344          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Powers M                      18    3    1
                 T 230 : FORMERLY CALLED FINA-U 230
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
              10345          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 137    Matusek C                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
              10346          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Higgins A                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 320  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
              14754 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Lowther C                      6    4    0
                 T 320 : P - FINA-T 230 OR 102; OR PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 420 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 330  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
              10347 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 215    Sharpe L                      12    2    0
                 TOPIC : TECHNIQUES OF CREATING INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA ON
                 LOCAL MACHINE BASED PLATFORMS AND ON THE INTERNET. MACROMEDIA
                 FLASH, DREAMWEAVER, HTML AND OTHER GRAPHIC/IMAGING PROGRAMS
                 ARE USED TO CREATE PROJECTS THAT EXPLORE POTENTIAL FOR
                 CRITICAL ARTISTIC EXPRESSION.
                 T 330 : P - FINA-T 230 AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 430 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 338  SPECIAL TPCS IN DIGITAL MEDIA (3 CR)
              14756 PERM     10:00A-01:00P   MW     FA 235    Sharpe L                      15   11    0
                 TOPIC : ROLE OF MOBILE TECHNOLOGIES IN CONTEMPORARY ART,
                 USING WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES AND/OR MOBILE DEVICES SUCH AS
                 CELLPHONES, PDAS, AND LAPTOPS TO CREATE ARTWORKS ADDRESSING
                 SUCH TOPICS AS SPACE, BODY AND COMMUNITY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 340  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10348 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    0    0
                 TOPIC : TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT OF THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER
                 GRAPHICS FOR STATE-OF-THE-ART DISPLAY SYSTEMS. INVESTIGATION
                 OF USER INTERFACE DESIGN, 3-D GRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS AND
                 INTEGRATION OF CONTENT AND VISUAL AESTHETICS.
                 T 340 : P - FINA-F 101, T 230, 330. PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BY PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 440, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-T 420  DIGITAL VIDEO (3 CR)
         CLSD 10349 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Lowther C                      4    0    0
                 TOPIC : TECHNIQUES OF GENERATING AND EDITING DIGITAL IMAGERY,
                 SOUND AND VIDEO. STUDENTS APPLY CONCEPTS TO NON-LINEAR
                 DIGITAL EDITING SYSTEMS WHILE LEARNING A NEW VISUAL
                 VOCABULARY. CLASS ALSO COVERS SPECIAL EFFECTS, ANIMATION
                 PROGRAMS, AND THE AESTHETICS OF TIME BASED MEDIA.
                 T 420 : P - FINA-T 320 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 320 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 430  ADVANCED MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
              10350 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 215    Sharpe L                       4    2    0
                 TOPIC : BROAD RANGE OF AESTHETIC AND CONCEPTUAL ISSUES
                 RELATING TO DIGITAL MATERIAL AND ELECTRONIC INTERACTIVITY.
                 STUDENTS DEVELOP EXPERIMENTAL NARRATIVES BASED ON DIGITAL
                 MULTIMEDIA, VIDEO, HYPERTEXT OR INCORPORATION OF OBJECT-
                 BASED MEDIA SUCH AS KINETIC SCULPTURE AND INSTALLATION.
                 RESEARCH AND PRESENTATION ON RELATED TOPICS ARE REQUIRED.
                 T 430 : P - FINA-T 330, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 330 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 440  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 10351 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    0    0
                 TOPIC : INTERMEDIATE-LEVEL PRODUCTION COURSE INVESTIGATING
                 THREE DIMENSIONAL REAL-TIME COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND
                 STATE-OF-THE-ART COMPUTER DISPLAY SYSTEMS. STUDENTS
                 INVESTIGATE USER INTERFACE, 3-D GRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS, CONTENT
                 CREATION, PERCEPTION, INTERACTION AND NARRATIVE AND
                 NON-NARRATIVE PERFORMANCE.
                 T 440 : P - FINA-T 340
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              10359 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Powers M                      18    3    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              10360          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 137    Matusek C                     20    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              10361 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Higgins A                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              10362 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 215    Sharpe L                       2    1    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 330
                 ABOVE CLASS UNDERGRADUATES : P - FINA-T 330
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 330 AND FINA-T 430
         CLSD 10364 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    0    0
                 TOPIC : 3-D MODELING/CAVE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 440 AND T 730
         CLSD 14755 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Lowther C                      2    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 U 539 : FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 320 AND FINA-T 420
              15322          10:00A-01:00P   MW     FA 235    Sharpe L                      15   11    0
                 TOPIC : ROLE OF MOBILE TECHNOLOGIES IN CONTEMPORARY ART,
                 USING WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES AND/OR MOBILE DEVICES SUCH AS
                 CELLPHONES, PDAS, AND LAPTOPS TO CREATE ARTWORKS ADDRESSING
                 SUCH TOPICS AS SPACE, BODY AND COMMUNITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 338
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              15442 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         5    5    0
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10352 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    0    0
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 440 AND U 539
              16960 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sharpe L                       5    4    0
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 731  DIGITAL SEMINAR (2 CR)
              14766 PERM     05:30P-08:00P   M      FA 215    Sharpe L                       5    2    0
                             05:30P-08:00P   M      FA 104    Sharpe L
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 810  MFA THESIS IN DIGITAL ART (1-12 CR)
              18251          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sharpe L                       3    2    0
                 G 810 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN DIGITAL ART ONLY

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10269          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Campana J                      9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
              10270          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Campana J                      9    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
              10271          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Parker T                       9    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
              10272          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Parker T                       9    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
              10273          02:15P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Harris S                       9    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
              10274          02:15P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Harris S                       9    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
              10275          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Frakes M                       9    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
              10276          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Frakes M                       9    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
              10299 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                       18    3    0
                 S 361 : P - FINA-S 260
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 361
                 FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE CLASS
         CLSD 10300          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 152    Smith M                        3    0    0
                 S 361 : P - FINA-S 260
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 361
              15413          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 152    Smith M                       15    2    0
                 S 361 : P - FINA-S 260
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
         CLSD 14990          11:15A-02:00P   MW     CS 106    Mather T                      18    0    0
                 TOPIC : SLIPCASTING/MOLDMAKING
                 S 461 : P - FINA-S 361
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
              10320          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                       18    6    0
                 S 462 : P - BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              10321          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       30    8    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 569
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
              10337          ARR             ARR    ARR       Boger C                       10    1    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 561 : P - MFA CERAMIC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              10338          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       30    8    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 569 : P - REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA CANDIDATES IN
                 CERAMICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 469
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              10368 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       3    2    0
                 U 760 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 U 760 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 860  MFA THESIS IN CERAMICS (1-12 CR)
              10229 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       3    1    0
                 G 860 : P - OPEN TO MFA GRADUATE STUDENTS IN CERAMICS ONLY.
                 STUDENTS MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR DRAWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN DRAWING
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
              10255          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Swanson G                     20    1    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10256          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Jansen B                      20    9    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10257          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Schireson S                   20    4    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITE FOR NONMAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10258          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Schweitzer E                  20    2    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
              10289          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
              10290          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
              10307          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Weintraub C                   20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
              10308          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 403  ANATOMY FOR THE ARTIST (3 CR)
              16046          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 315    Sklarski B                    16    1    0
                 S 403 : P - FINA-S 301 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 503
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (3-6 CR)
              10309          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Gealt B                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MORGAN HALL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 503  ANATOMY FOR THE ARTIST (3 CR)
         CLSD 16047          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 315    Sklarski B                    12    0    0
                 S 503 : P - FINA-S 401 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 403
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 17367          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Mansdorf E                    20    0    0
                 S 535 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
              10266          08:00A-10:45A   MW     HP 155    Irvin R                       19    8    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10267          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Huber L                       18    0    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10268          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Sacic V                       20    1    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
              10295 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 245    Wolske D                      15    3    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10296 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Hanson J                      15    7    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
              10297 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J                    15    5    0
                 S 352 : P - FINA-S 351
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14752 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 S352 : P - FINA S351
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR TO
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH.
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 27458 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 245    Brown P                       12    0    0
                 TOPIC : LETTERPRESS PRINTING
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10318 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 221    Reidhaar J                    20    4    0
                 TOPIC : PRACTICE AND HISTORY OF GRAPHIC DESIGN
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 10319 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 137    Wolske D                      14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRAPHIC DESIGN BFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
              10220 PERM     06:00P-08:45P   R      FA 215    Reidhaar J                    12    5    0
                             09:30A-12:15P   F      FA 215
                 G 551 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN DESIGN ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 850  MFA THESIS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
              10228 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reidhaar J                     4    3    0
                 G 850 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN ONLY. STUDENTS
                 MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR JEWELRY/METALS COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN
        COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
        JEWELRY/METALS COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST
        AND EITHER ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        IT IS THE STUDENTS' RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO
        ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION
        CHANGES WITHIN A COURSE.
              10280          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Luttin S                      20    6    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100, 101 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10281          11:30A-02:20P   TR     FA 210    Franker S                     17    8    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100, 101 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
         CLSD 10304          02:30P-05:20P   MW     FA 203    Jacquard N                    18    0    0
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-6 CR)
              10326          02:30P-05:20P   TR     FA 210    Long R                        18    6    0
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-8 CR)
              10327          02:30P-05:20P   TR     FA 210    Long R                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND SILVERSMITHING
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 10328          05:30P-07:30P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND METALSMITHING STUDENTS
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
              10341          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELRY DES/SILVRSMTH (1 CR)
         CLSD 10342          05:30P-07:30P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
              10370 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         2    2    0
                 U 780 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 U 780 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 880  MFA THESIS METALSM & JEWEL DES (1-12 CR)
              10230 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         3    1    0
                 G 880 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN METALSMITHING ONLY. STUDENTS
                 MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR PAINTING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PAINTING
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
              10261          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Engler D                      20    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10262          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Litt R                        20    0    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 230 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
              10291          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20   11    0
                 TOPIC : NON-OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
              10292          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
              10310          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Weintraub C                   20   11    0
                 TOPIC : NON-OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 S 431 : P - FINA-S 331
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
              10311          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
              10312          01:30P-04:15P   TR     MR 010    Gealt B                       20    6    0
                 S 432 : P - BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
              10331          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                    22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10332          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                    22    4    0
                 S 531 : P - MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              10333          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Mansdorf E                    22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              10366 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                     3    3    0
                 U 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 U 730 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 830  MFA THESIS IN PAINTING (1-12 CR)
              10226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                    12    3    0
                 G 830 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-N 198  INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY NON-MAJ (3 CR)
              10248          08:00A-08:50A   MW     FA 102    Nilan J                      100   42    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10249          06:00P-06:50P   R      FA 020    Given M                       20    1    1
              10250          07:05P-07:55P   R      FA 020    Given M                       20    6    0
         CLSD 10251          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 020    Given M                       20    0    0
              10252          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 020    Given M                       20    4    0
              10253          01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 020    Given M                       20    9    0
        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10282 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    Raymer E                       9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
              10283 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    Raymer E                       9    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
              10284          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                        18    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35 MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10285 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Raymer E                       9    0    2
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
              10286 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Raymer E                       9    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
              10287          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Tate J                        18    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10288          02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 021    Scott G                       18    0    2
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              10305 PERM     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 020    Whitmore I                    16    2    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10306 PERM     09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 020    Mooney K                      16    1    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 S 392 : ALSO ONE LAB SESSION PER WEEK TO BE ANNOUNCED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
              10329 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 023    Nakagawa O                    16    1    0
                 TOPIC : COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR PRIOR TO
                 REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FA 023
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 14744 PERM     12:15P-03:00P   TR     FA 023    Wolin J                       14    0    0
                 TOPIC : VIEW CAMERA
                 S491: P - FINA - S392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.  ABOVE
                 SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW.  SEE INSTRUCTOR TO OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTH.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FA 023
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (3 CR)
              17265 PERM     04:15P-07:00P   MW     FA 023    Tres M                        18   10    0
                 TOPIC : INSTALLATION AND PERFORMANCE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FA 023
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
         CLSD 10330          09:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       15    0    0
                 S 492 : OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
              10343          02:15P-04:15P   MW     FA 020    Nakagawa O                    12    6    0
                 S 591 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              10371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wolin J                        3    3    0
                 U 790 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 U 790 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 890  MFA THESIS IN PHOTOGRAPHY (1-12 CR)
              10231          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wolin J                        5    3    0
                 G 890 : OPEN TO MFA PHOTOGRAPHY STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        NOTE: NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING COURSE WITH
        PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR PRINTMAKING COURSES
        WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR,
        MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS.
        STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PRINTMAKING COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS' RESPONSIBILITY TO
        MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES. THESE
        INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A COURSE.
              10263          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Bohensky III P                18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10264          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Rozic M                       18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10265          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Rosenbaum D                   18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 343  PRINTMAKING II LITHOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10293          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 018    Murphy-Price A                15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 443
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
              10294          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      16    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING: I
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 444
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              10313          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      10    2    0
                                                              Murphy-Price A
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY PROJECTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 443  PRINTMAKING III LITHOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 10314          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 018    Murphy-Price A                15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 343
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
              10315          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      16    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING: II
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 344
        FINA-S 445  RELIEF PRINTMAKING MEDIA (1-3 CR)
              10316          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   15    2    0
                 TOPIC : MONOTYPE, WOODCUT, COLLOGRAPH
                 S 445 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              10317          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   10    2    0
                 S 449 : P - OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-6 CR)
              10334          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      20    9    0
                                                              Murphy-Price A
                 S 541 : P - MFA STUDENTS ONLY. GRADUATE STUDENTS WHO ARE NOT
                 IN OTHER GRADUATE LEVEL PRINTMAKING COURSES SHOULD SEE THE
                 UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL BULLETIN.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              10335          09:00A-10:00A   R      CS 028    Murphy-Price A                20   11    0
        FINA-S 546  RELIEF PRINTMAKING MEDIA (1-6 CR)
              10336          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   11    4    0
                 TOPIC : MONOTYPE, WOODCUT, COLLOGRAPH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              10367 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                    2    2    0
                 U 740 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 U 740 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PRINTMAKING FOR NON-MAJORS. MFA
                 PRINTMAKING STUDENTS ENROLL IN FINA-S 541
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 840  MFA THESIS IN PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              10227 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                    3    2    0
                 G 840 : P - OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY.
                 STUDENTS MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO
                 REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR SCULPTURE COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN SCULPTURE
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
              10277          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 141    Wsol M                        15    5    0
                 TOPIC : SCULPTURE FABRICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10278          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 141    Dawkins Z                     15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 10279          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Potter A                      11    0    0
                 S 271 : MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
              10301          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 001    Wsol M                        10    5    0
                 TOPIC : CASTING
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270 OR 271 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
         CLSD 10302          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Potter A                       3    0    0
                 TOPIC : FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271
              10303          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               10    6    0
                 TOPIC : EXPANDED FORMATS
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270 OR 271 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
              10322          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 001    Wsol M                         5    2    0
                 TOPIC : CASTING
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
              10323          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G                5    3    0
                 TOPIC : EXPANDED FORMATS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
              10324          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G                8    3    0
                 S 472 : OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS IN THE
                 BFA PROGRAM SHOULD TAKE FINA-S 471 WITH 472.
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
              10325          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Moncayo  Asan G               10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 572
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
              10339          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
         CLSD 10340          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Moncayo  Asan G                7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 479
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 10369 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Moncayo  Asan G                3    0    0
                 U 770 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR TEXTILE COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN TEXTILE
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD 10259          09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 220
              10260          09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 220
        FINA-S 321  TEXTILE DESIGN II-WOVEN&CONSTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 14745          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 421 AND S 422
        FINA-S 421  TEXTILE DESIGN III-WOVEN&CONST (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 14747          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 321 AND S 422
        FINA-S 422  B.F.A. TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 14749          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 321 AND S 421
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              10365 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts III R                 2    2    0
                 U 720 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 10372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                        7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN
                 FINE ARTS 127
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL PREVIEW (0 CR)
              10219          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                       41   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 G 400 : OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS DURING THEIR LAST SEMESTER
                 G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE TO FA 123
                 G 400 : GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS
                 REPORTED
                 G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 10357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                       18    0    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL-TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH FACULTY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS.  FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
              10354          11:15A-02:15P   MW     LH 025    Jacquard N                    16    7    0
                 TOPIC : 3D COMPUTER MODELING
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT CARRY GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
              17062          10:00A-12:30P   W      FA 007    Mohne A                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : LAND ART MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
              10358          11:15A-02:15P   MW     LH 025    Jacquard N                    16    7    0
                 TOPIC : 3D COMPUTER MODELING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
              17065          10:00A-12:30P   W      FA 007    Mohne A                        5    4    0
                 TOPIC : LAND ART MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        FINA-R 590  SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS (2 CR)
              10254          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 010    Stirratt E                     8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY

        TECHNICAL RESOURCES (129)

        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
              10355 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   6    1    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOPS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS SHOULD SEE FINA-G 750
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
         CLSD 10356          01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA METALSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS SHOULD SEE FINA-G 750
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
              10224 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   4    3    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP/TECHNICAL RESOURCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
              10225          01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   4    4    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP/TECHNICAL RESOURCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA METALSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              10221 PERM     09:00P-10:00P   MWR    FA 215    Brown P                       18   18    0
                             05:45P-10:00P   T      FA 215
                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : HOMEWORK LABS
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FINA/TELECOM STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10222 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTWR   FA 137    Brown P                        5    5    0
                             08:00A-10:00P   F      FA 137
                 TOPIC : HOMEWORK LABS
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FINA/TELECOM STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 10223 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                        2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT TAKEN WITH A
                 SPECIFIC AREA OF INTEREST
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE PERSON
                 WITH WHOM YOU WILL BE WORKING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10232 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kennedy J                     30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS AVAILABLE IN FA 123
                 G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY. 60 CREDIT HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA
                 DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
        


Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK)


        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              10375          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Kousaleos N                  180   19    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10376          11:15A-12:05P   R      TE F260   Vidaver M                     30    0    0
              10377          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 219    Yun K                         30    3    1
              10378          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 144    Yun K                         30    1    1
              16228          02:30P-03:20P   R      RE 2-120B Vidaver M                     30    3    0
         CLSD 10379          10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 101    Jorgensen J                   30    0    0
              10380          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 146    Jorgensen J                   30    1    0
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO WORLD MUSIC & CULTURE
              10381          11:15A-12:05P   TR     TH A201   Burnim M                     100   17    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10382          12:20P-01:10P   R      TE F260   Guest-Scott A                 27    0    0
              10383          01:25P-02:15P   R      TE F260   Gomez-Davidson J              30    6    0
              10384          03:35P-04:25P   R      GY 447    Dalphond D                    30   11    1
              10385          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 146    Guest-Scott A                 30   20    0
              10386          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 148    Dalphond D                    33   21    0
              10387          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 144    Gomez-Davidson J              34   26    0
        FOLK-F 121  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
              28680          08:40A-09:55A   MW     BH 347    Jackson J                     30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE US
              10388          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MO 007    McDowell J                   180   78    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10389          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 317    Gonzalez R                    32    0    0
              10390          12:20P-01:10P   R      WT 12-029BLash S                        30   10    0
         CLSD 10391          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 148    Lash S                        26    0    0
              10392          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 319    Gonzalez R                    33   26    0
              10393          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Hertz C                       33   18    0
              10394          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 215    Hertz C                       30   16    0
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
              16230 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   M      HD TBA    Dass R                        30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS EVENING DIVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS 12 SEATS FOR EVENING DIVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH.  FOR SITE
                 INFORMATION PHONE (812) 855-4991
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
              10395          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 304    Johnson J                     38    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        FOLK-F 210  MYTH, LEGEND & POPULAR SCIENCE (3 CR)
              16231 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 235    Schrempp G                    20    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
              10396          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 105    Miyake M                      20    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
              16956          04:00P-06:15P   MW     HD TBA    Orejuela F                   149    9    8
                 F 252 : THIS COURSE IS AN ON-LINE COURSE ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 BE ENROLLED AT IUB TO ENROLL. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS
                 COURSE CAN ACCESS COURSE MATERIAL THROUGH ONCOURSE. STUDENTS
                 MUST LOG ON FOR LECTURE AT 4-6:15P, MW. THIS CLASS IS A
                 SECOND EIGHT WEEK CLASS AND WILL MEET ON CAMPUS TWICE; AT MID
                 TERM ON MONDAY AND FOR FINAL EXAM TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR CULTURE STUDIES A AND A & H
                 DISTRIBUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290
        FOLK-F 253  FOLKLORE & THE SOCIAL SCIENCES (3 CR)
           VT: POPULAR RELIGION & CYBERSPACE
              10397          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Janelli R                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN MUSIC AND MOVEMENT
              15465          07:00P-09:30P   R      HD TBA    Matiure S                     27    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PURCHASE OF MBIRA INSTRUMENT FOR $230
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
           VT: MUSIC IN AFRICAN FILM
              25306          01:00P-02:15P   MW     HD TBA    Stone R                       20   11    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   M      HD TBA    Stone R
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ATTEND MUSIC FILM SESSION ON
                 MONDAYS, 7-9P, AT 501 N. PARK.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A&H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 608
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: EAST ASIAN POPULAR RELIGION
         CLSD 10398          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Janelli R                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES AHTI, CSA
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
              10399          02:30P-05:00P   W      BH 246    El-Shamy H                    25    3    0
                 TOPIC : THE ARABIAN NIGHTS : EAST AND WEST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 617
           VT: ARABIAN NIGHTS - EAST & WEST
         CLSD 26694          06:00P-08:00P   TR     BH 245    El-Shamy H                    27    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 308  MIDDLE EAST & ARAB MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25319          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 011    El-Shamy H                    23   14    0
                 TOPIC : TALES WOMEN TELL IN THE MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 734
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A&H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 351  N AMER FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: AMER REGIONAL & ETHNIC MUSIC
         CLSD 16959          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A105   Burdette A                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H AND CSA REQUIREMENTS
           VT: VODOU TO VIAGRA:HEALTH IN AMER
              27204          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 306    Livesay J                     25    8    0
                 TOPIC : FROM VODOU TO VIAGRA: HEALTH IN AMERICAN VERNACULAR
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H, CSA REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 354  AFRO-AM FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK RELIGIOUS MUSIC
              25323          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 143    Burnim M                      30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A&H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 358  JEWISH FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC IN JUDAISM
         CLSD 25329          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 149    Cohen J                       29    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOV E CLASS MEETS COLL A&H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 358
              25330 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 149    Cohen J                       11    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A&H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FROM CAROLYN
                 LIPSON-WALKER, (812) 855-0453 OR DEPARTMENT CONSENT IN HER
                 ABSENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 358
        FOLK-F 363  WOMEN'S FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN'S BODIES, WOMEN'S SELVES
              14743          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 406    Kousaleos N                   40    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 364  CHLDRN'S FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: CHILDREN'S FOLKLORE
              25335          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 215    Orejuela F                    30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A&H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
              10400 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      10    5    0
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
              10401 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 405  STUDYING ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              16239          02:30P-03:45P   MW     HD TBA    Tuohy S                       25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL S & H REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 410  MULTIMEDIA IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              27205          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 305    Fales C                       25   20    0
                 TOPIC : TECHNOLOGIES OF SOUND
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL A & H REQUIREMENTS
        FOLK-F 450  MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT AND EXPER (3 CR)
              25336          09:00A-11:30A   W      HD TBA    Reed D                        20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 755
        FOLK-F 517  HISTORY OF FOLKLORE STUDY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25340          04:00P-06:30P   R      HD TBA    Schrempp G                    18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 523  FIELDWORK IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: FIELDWORK IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY
              10402          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 236    Tuohy S                       20    4    0
           VT: FIELDWORK IN FOLKLORE
              27206          04:00P-06:30P   W      HD TBA    Bauman R                      18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 540  MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
              28412          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                    25   23    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNICITY AND NATIONHOOD IN EUROPEAN ART
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND U 520
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 14757          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       1    0    0
        FOLK-F 608  MUSIC IN AFRICAN FILM (3 CR)
              27523          01:00P-02:15P   MW     HD TBA    Stone R                       20   11    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   M      HD TBA    Stone R
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ATTEND FILM SESSION ON MONDAYS,
                 7-9P, AT 501 N. PARK.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 301
        FOLK-F 609  AFRI & AFRO-AMER FOLK/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: THEORIZING AFRICAN AMER MUSIC
              16242          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590 AND AMST-G 751
           VT: BLACK RELIGIOUS MUSIC
         CLSD 30841          06:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 317    Burnim M                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: THE ARABIAN NIGHTS: EAST&WEST
              16247          02:30P-05:00P   W      BH 246    El-Shamy H                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 307
        FOLK-F 625  NORTH AMER FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: CHILDREN'S FOLKLORE
              25343          04:00P-06:30P   T      HD TBA    McDowell J                    20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 634  JEWISH FOLKLORE AND ETHNOLOGY (3 CR)
              25353          12:45P-03:15P   R      PY 113    Cohen J                       23   18    0
        FOLK-F 714  PARADIGMS OF ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: PARADIGMS IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY
         CLSD 25354          09:00A-11:30A   M      HD TBA    Stone R                       19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 731  ARCH PRIN/BIBL IN FOLK & ETHNO (3 CR)
           VT: CURATORSHIP
         CLSD 25355          09:30A-12:00P   R      HD TBA    Jackson J                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT MATHERS MUSEUM IN THE BSG ROOM
        FOLK-F 734  FOLKLORE AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: TALES WOMEN TELL IN MIDDL EAST
              25320          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 011    El-Shamy H                    23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 308
        FOLK-F 755  FOLKLORE, CULTURE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC IN REL THOUGHT & EXP
              25337          09:00A-11:30A   W      HD TBA    Reed D                        20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 450
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 10405 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      10    0    0
              28010 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Bauman R                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
              10406 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              10407          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      99   39    0
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                      60   39    0
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)


        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              10374          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR NEW STUDENTS LIVING IN FOSTER
                 INTERNATIONAL LLC
        FLLC-F 250  SEMINAR ON INTL ISSUES (1 CR)
              10373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                     30   30    0
                 TOPIC : GREAT CULTURES OF THE WORLD
                 F 250 : FOR AUTHORIZATION CONTACT  JGALUSKA@INDIANA.EDU
        


French And Italian (FRIT)


        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST TAKE A PLACEMENT
        EXAMINATION.  CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              10409          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 104    Saugera V                     22    4    0
              10413          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 147    Saugera V                     22    3    0
         CLSD 10410          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 336    Lorente-Lapole A              22    0    0
              10411          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 332    Obergfell Y                   22    3    0
              10412          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 314    Obergfell Y                   22    4    1
              10414          07:00P-08:30P   MW     WH 119    Loisseau F                    22    5    0
              10415          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 233    Loisseau F                    22    7    0
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
         CLSD 10416 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 109    Ortz J                        23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              10417          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 138    Lysack C                      22    7    0
              10418          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 336    Villeneuve A                  23    3    0
         CLSD 10419          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 104    Fiorani C                     23    0    1
              10420          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Gereboff A                    16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 F 150 : PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10421          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 332    Villeneuve A                  23    0    1
              10424          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WH 109    Haileselassie A               23    5    0
         CLSD 10422          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 314    Sohier B                      23    0    2
              10423          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 237    Haileselassie A               23    4    0
              10425          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 332    Sohier B                      23    1    0
              10426          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 333    Matheis E                     23    4    0
              10427          07:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 332    Matheis E                     22    6    0
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              10428          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 135    Fache C                       22    3    0
              10429          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 332    Fache C                       23    1    0
              10431          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 317    Campbell K                    23    1    1
         CLSD 10430          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 240    Brunet M                      22    0    0
              10432          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 331    Brunet M                      22    1    0
              10433          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 232    Gaillard E                    22    5    0
              10434          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 138    Gaillard E                    22    3    0
              10435          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 238    Casey E                       22    4    0
              10436          07:00P-08:15P   TR     KH 203    Mulot F                       22   10    0
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
              10437          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 139    Petrush R                     22    8    0
              10438          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 314    Petrush R                     23    1    0
              10439          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 314    Trotter III B                 24    3    2
              10443          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 119    Renaud C                      23    1    0
              10441          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 333    Dobrenn A                     23    2    1
              10442          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 134    Macphail A                    23    3    0
              10444          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 337    Macphail A                    23    1    0
              10445          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 140    Baskin F                      23    6    0
              10446          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 333    Trotter III B                 23    4    2
        FRIT-F 251  SERVICE LEARNING FRENCH PRACT (1 CR)
              25377 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                         35   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        F 300 :  P - FRIT-F 250
        F 300 :  FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
              10449          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 214    Panaite O                     20    8    0
              10447          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 345    Bray P                        22    5    0
              10448          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 105    Ansart G                      21    2    1
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300 OR EQUIVALENT
        F 305 : FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
              10450          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 135    Lloyd R                       21    4    0
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
              10452          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Stephens S                    24    3    0
        FRIT-F 311  CONTEMP FRANCE: FILM & CULTURE (3 CR)
              25378          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 240    Bray P                        22    6    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 147    Bray P
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS TUESDAY EVENINGS
        FRIT-F 313  ADVANCED GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        F 313 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR EQUIVALENT
              10454          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Rottet K                      22    2    0
              10455          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    Macphail E                    22    6    0
         CLSD 10453          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Brillaud J                    22    0    0
        FRIT-F 314  ADVANCED COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        F 314 : P - FRIT-F 313 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              10456          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 138    Wilkin R                      20   16    0
        FRIT-F 316  CONVERSATIONAL PRACTICE (3 CR)
              10460          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 240    Teillard-Clemmer J            15    3    0
                 F 316 : P - FRIT-F 250
              10458          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 322    Schaal M                      17    3    0
              10459          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 315    Macphail E                    17    4    0
         CLSD 10457          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 242    Sax K                         15    0    0
        FRIT-F 317  FRENCH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
              10461          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 140    Ansart G                      22    7    0
                 F 317 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR EQUIVALENT
                 F 317 : FULFILLS COLL S & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 362  INTRO HIST CIVIL FRANCAISE II (3 CR)
              15988          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Wilkin R                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H AND CSB REQUIREMENTS
                 F 362 : P - FRIT-F 300 OR EQUIVALENT
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              10462 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 401  STRUCTURE & DEVEL OF FRENCH (3 CR)
              10463          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 240    Rottet K                      20    2    0
        FRIT-F 451  FRENCH STUDIES-LITERATURE/ARTS (3 CR)
           VT: PROBLEMS OF REPRESENTATION
              25379          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 141    Stephens S                    20   11    0
                 TOPIC : FRANCE 1830-1914
        FRIT-F 453  LE ROMAN AU 20E SIECLE I (3 CR)
              25380          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 135    Gray M                        20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-F 492  READING FRENCH FOR GRAD STDNTS (4 CR)
         CLSD 10464          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 215    Fultz A                       30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-F 492
        FRIT-F 492  READING FRENCH FOR GRAD STDNTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 10465          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 215    Fultz A                       30    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 F 492 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-F 492
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
              10466 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  12   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              10467 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 552  LA POESIE AU 20E SIECLE I (3 CR)
              25387          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 222    Lloyd R                       15    2    0
        FRIT-F 564  ISSUES IN LITERARY THEORY (3 CR)
              25389          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 137    Panaite O                     15    7    0
        FRIT-F 573  METH OF COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (3 CR)
              10468          10:10A-12:05P   F      BH 235    Sax K                         15    3    0
        FRIT-F 579  INTRO TO FRENCH MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25390          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 337    Vance B                       15    3    0
        FRIT-F 630  STDS 17TH CENTURY FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
           VT: LE THEATRE CLASSIQUE
              25392          06:00P-08:00P   W      BH 141    Brillaud J                    15    8    0
        FRIT-F 667  STUDIES IN FRANCOPHONE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: PERIPHERAL MODERNITIES
              15411          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 221    Julien E                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : THE VIEW FROM SENEGAL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 611
        FRIT-F 671  ADVANCED FRENCH SYNTAX (3 CR)
              25393          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 221    Dekydtspotter L               15   10    0
        FRIT-F 672  FRENCH DIALECTOLOGY (3 CR)
              25395          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 319    Auger J                       15    4    0
        FRIT-F 810  INDIV RDGS FRENCH&FRANCOPH CIV (1-6 CR)
              27382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
              10469 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  25   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-12 CR)
              10470          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  35   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              27385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  35   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10471 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  25   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRENCH PHD CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              27386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  25   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRENCH PHD CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS

        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR
        TESTING DATES.
              10473          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 109    Cappozzo V                    22    2    0
              10474          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 140    Muscarello M                  23    2    1
         CLSD 10475          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 134    Muscarello M                  23    0    0
              10479          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   WH 109    Hackett R                     22    3    0
              10476          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 336    Benassi M                     23    3    0
              10477          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 332    Conti E                       23    2    0
              10478          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 314    Conti E                       22    2    1
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        M 115 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM DEPARTMENT
              10480 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   JH 440    Todorovic J                   17    1    2
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              10482          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 205    Nussmeier A                   24    2    0
              10483          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 333    Nussmeier A                   24    2    3
         CLSD 10484          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 222    Pecchioli E                   24    0    0
         CLSD 10485          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Chiaruttini R                 20    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 M 150 : PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10486          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 336    Pecchioli E                   23    0    2
         CLSD 15404          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 119    Pecorelli J                   24    0    2
              10487          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   WH 109    Pecorelli J                   24    2    0
              10488          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 138    Polegato A                    24    3    0
              10489          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 138    Zelenkauskaite A              24    7    3
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
              10490          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119    Sajder R                      24    2    0
              10492          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 135    Roncalli Di Montorio M        24    5    1
              10491          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 238    Roncalli Di Montorio M        24    5    0
        FRIT-M 222  TOPICS IN ITALIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL ITALY
              27387          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 319    Storey H                      43   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 200
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
              10495          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 331    Arduini B                     24    2    0
              10496          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 015    Arduini B                     24    1    0
              10497          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 104    Overstreet M                  24    2    1
         CLSD 10498          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 345    Overstreet M                  24    0    0
        FRIT-M 301  ITALIAN READING & EXPRESSION (4 CR)
        M 301 : P - FRIT-M 250
              14979          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 229    Larco I                       20    5    0
        FRIT-M 308  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
        M 308 : P - FRIT-M 307
              10499          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 241    Arnaudo M                     20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 M 308 : FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-M 333  DANTE AND HIS TIMES (3 CR)
              10500          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 138    Bondanella J                  15    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 M 333 : FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 M 333 : TAUGHT IN ENGLISH, NO CREDIT FOR ITALIAN MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303
        FRIT-M 340  SEX AND SOCIETY IN BOCCACCIO (3 CR)
         CLSD 16013          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 141    Bondanella J                   5    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 M 340 : FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
                 M 340 : TAUGHT IN ENGLISH, NO CREDIT FOR ITALIAN MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303
        FRIT-M 450  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: THE ITALIAN RACCONTO
              25396          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 140    Storey H                      20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS COLL A & H REQUIREMENT
        FRIT-M 492  RDGS ITAL FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
              10501          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 135    Jackson P                     22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-M 492
        FRIT-M 492  RDGS ITAL FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              10502          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 135    Jackson P                     22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 M 492 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-M 492
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
              10503 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  30   30    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              10504 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                   5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 504  RENAISSANCE ITAL LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: EROS & COMEDY IN ITAL REN LIT
              25397          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 016    Scalabrini M                  15    2    0
                 TOPIC : EROS AND COMEDY IN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE LITERATURE
        FRIT-M 604  SEM IN RENAISSANCE ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: LIT & CULTURE - ITAL BAROQUE
              25398          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 015    Arnaudo M                     15    9    0
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
              10505 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 825  SEMINAR ITALIAN LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: THE CINEMA OF FEDERICO FELLINI
              25399          07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 109    Bondanella P                  15    4    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 011    Bondanella P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 790
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
              10506          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              27388 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10472 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ITALIAN PHD CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              27389 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ciccarelli A                  20   14    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ITALIAN PHD CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  FELLINI: FILM AND FANTASY (3 CR)
        COLL-E 103  A QUESTION OF LOVE (3 CR)
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)


        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              25576          10:10A-11:00A   MW     MO 007    DeRose M                     175    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION CLASS AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25583 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      WH 106    DeRose M                      25    0    1
                 G 101 : THIS DISCUSSION IS RESERVED FOR HONORS COLLEGE
                 STUDENTS.
         CLSD 25578 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 205    Weida S                       25    0    0
         CLSD 25579 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 319    Harrison L                    25    0    0
         CLSD 25580 RSTR     01:00P-01:50P   R      JH A105   Weida S                       25    0    1
         CLSD 25581 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 344    Harrison L                    25    0    0
              25582 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      BH 319    Weida S                       25    1    0
         CLSD 25577 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 209    Harrison L                    25    0    0
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              10666          11:15A-12:45P   MWF    EP 220    Frazier L                     60    5    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              10667 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Thomas J                      60    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
        GNDR-G 102  SEXUAL POLITICS (3 CR)
              10670          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 005    Hua A                         60   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
              25584          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 004    Hua A                         60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S&H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 104  TOPICS IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
           VT: LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES
              27488          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 002    Martinez S                     8    2    0
                 TOPIC : LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
              10671          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 304    Hua A                         63    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 205  THEMES IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN, FEMINISM AND HISTORY
              25585          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 003    Sword K                       20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 200
           VT: PATRIARCHY, ISLAM AND CULTURE
         CLSD 31016          06:00P-08:00P   MW     SY 200    Alhieh M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204
        GNDR-G 215  SEX & GNDR:CROSS CLTRL PERSPCT (3 CR)
              10673          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 005    Hintlian P                    60    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
              10674          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CH 001    Maher J                       95    3    5
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              25586          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 310    Maher J                       95    1    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A&H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD 10675          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 347    Comella L                     60    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10676          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TV 251    Comella L                     95    3    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 235  SCI UNDERSTANDNGS SEX & GENDER (3 CR)
              25587          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 101    Sanders S                     95    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
        GNDR-G 300  CORE CONCEPTS AND KEY DEBATES (3 CR)
              25588 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 305    Johnson C                     25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO GENDER STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER, SEX & RACE IN SCI FI
              14949          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 305    DeRose M                      40    9    0
           VT: POLITICS OF GENDER & SEXUALITY
              25589          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Robinson J                    58    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 353
           VT: HISTORY OF AMERICAN HOME
              25590          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Gamber W                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 379
           VT: GENDR&MIGRATION FROM CARIBBEAN
              27490          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    Moya-Fabregas J                5    2    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND MIGRATION FROM THE CARRIBEAN
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL CULTURAL STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
           VT: THE LATINO FAMILY
              27491          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 002    Martinez S                     5    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE LATINO FAMILY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL CULTURAL STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 310  REPRESENTATION & THE BODY (3 CR)
              10678 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 005    Sinwell S                     60    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR GENDER STUDIES
                 MAJORS AND MINORS
        GNDR-G 402  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GNDR PERSP ON POPULATN PRBLEMS
              25591          06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 321    Cornell L                     20    3    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER PERSPECTIVES ON POPULATION PROBLEMS
           VT: ANCIENT WOMEN
              16071          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 345    Pyburn K                      20    2    1
                 TOPIC : ANCIENT WOMEN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701, ANTH-P 399 AND P 600
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
              10679 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              10680 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 498  CRITICAL ISSUES IN GENDER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER AND WAR ON TERROR
              25593          11:15A-01:45P   T      HD TBA    Comella L                     20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT THE KINSEY INSTITUTE IN MORRISON
                 HALL 313 FOR THE FIRST CLASS SESSION
        GNDR-G 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              17584 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 G 499 : STUDENTS MUST HAVE ALREADY TAKEN GNDR-G 495 FOR
                 HONORS CREDIT
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-3 CR)
              10681 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                     15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 700  CONTEMP DEBATES: FEMINIST THRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25595 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      MM 131    Maher J                       12    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FR DOCTORAL MAJORS IN
                 GENDER STUDIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL EAST 131
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: DISABILITY BETWEEN LAW & CULTR
              10682 RSTR     08:45A-10:45A   T      LW 214    Malti-Douglas F               10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-L 696
           VT: ANCIENT WOMEN
              16069          04:00P-06:15P   TR     BH 345    Pyburn K                       5    2    0
                 TOPIC : ANCIENT WOMEN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402, ANTH-P 399 AND ANTH-P 600
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: BLACK WOMEN IN AMER HISTORY
         CLSD 25596          03:35P-05:35P   T      BH 015    Myers A                        2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650 AND AMST-G 620
        GNDR-G 704  CLTRL POLITCS-SEXUALITY 20TH C (3 CR)
              27318 RSTR     01:30P-04:00P   W      HD TBA    Johnson C                     12    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GENDER STUDIES, MEMORIAL HALL EAST
                 131
        GNDR-G 718  TRNSNTNL FEMINSMS,POL GLOBLZTN (3 CR)
              25597 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   T      MM 131    Frazier L                     12    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR DOCTORAL MAJORS IN
                 GENDER STUDIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GENDER STUDIES, MEMORIAL HALL EAST
                 131
        


Geography (GEOG)


        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              10507          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 013    Caylor K                     180   46    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10508          09:05A-09:55A   R      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    8    0
         CLSD 10509          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    1
         CLSD 10510          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 131    Dahn D                        30    0    0
              10511          12:20P-01:10P   R      SB 131    Dahn D                        30    1    1
         CLSD 10512          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 131    Dahn D                        30    0    0
         CLSD 10513          02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
              10514          10:10A-11:00A   TR     MO 007    Brown C                      180   18    2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10515          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    2
         CLSD 10516          12:20P-01:10P   T      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    2
         CLSD 10517          01:25P-02:15P   T      SB 131    Howe J                        30    0    0
         CLSD 10518          02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    0
         CLSD 10519          03:35P-04:25P   T      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    0
         CLSD 10520          04:40P-05:30P   T      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    1
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              10521          09:05A-09:55A   TR     FA 102    Grubesic A                    90   10    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10524          11:15A-12:05P   M      SB 138    Marshalek F                   30    0    0
         CLSD 10525          01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 221    Marshalek F                   30    0    0
         CLSD 25422          02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 231    Marshalek F                   30    0    0
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16974          02:30P-03:20P   MW     TH A201   Donnelly S                    90   12    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10522          09:05A-09:55A   M      SB 138    Xu L                          30    0    0
              10523          10:10A-11:00A   M      FA 005    Xu L                          30    1    0
         CLSD 10526          12:20P-01:10P   M      FA 005    Xu L                          30    0    1
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              10527          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 124    Zlotin R                     180   10    2
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10528          09:05A-09:55A   W      KH 212    Rickly J                      30    0    0
         CLSD 10529          10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 236    Rickly J                      30    0    2
         CLSD 10530          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 305    Rickly J                      30    0    1
         CLSD 10531          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 139    Ortega A                      30    0    0
         CLSD 10532          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 247    Ortega A                      30    0    0
         CLSD 10533          03:35P-04:25P   W      KH 203    Ortega A                      30    0    0
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16975          01:25P-02:15P   MW     CH 033    Biles J                       90    4    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25423          10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 103    Shultz B                      30    0    0
         CLSD 25424          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 139    Shultz B                      30    0    0
         CLSD 25425          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 319    Shultz B                      30    0    1
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              10534          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 150    Lane B                        90    2    5
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
              10535          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 221    Hayes J                       30    3    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10536          05:30P-07:00P   W      SB 221    Hayes J                       30    0    0
        GEOG-G 250  COMPUTER METHODS IN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16034          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Robeson S                     33   12    0
                 G 250 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119 OR M 211, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 577
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              10537          02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH A106   Robeson S                     50   23    0
                 G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 307  BIOGEOGRAPHY: DIST OF LIFE (3 CR)
              25427          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 212    Caylor K                      32   12    0
        GEOG-G 320  POPULATION GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              27493 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 231    Johnson B                     30    8    0
                 G 320 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 323  GEOGRAPHY OF LATIN AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 16978          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 219    Biles J                       39    0    2
        GEOG-G 326  GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
              27494          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Lindley T                     30    2    1
        GEOG-G 332  GEOGRAPHICAL GLOBALIZATION (3 CR)
              25429          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Odland J                      30   13    0
                 G 332 : P - GEOG-G 110 OR G 120 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 339  WEATHER ANALYSIS & FORECASTING (3 CR)
              27495          01:00P-02:15P   M      PV 272    Pryor S                       25    6    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      SB 221    Pryor S
                 G 339 : P - GEOG-G 109 OR G 107 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 406  SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORTATION (3 CR)
              25434          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 138    Black W                       30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 506
        GEOG-G 415  SUSTAINABLE URBANISM (3 CR)
              25438          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 220    Grubesic A                    30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 515
        GEOG-G 428  GEOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)
              25442          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 238    Metro-Roland M                28    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405
        GEOG-G 438  ADV GEOGRAPHIC INFO SCIENCE (3 CR)
              14668          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 221    Rahman A                      20    7    0
                 G 438 : P - GEOG-G 338
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 539
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
              10540 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    3    0
                 G 450 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              15134 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    5    0
                 G 450 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 451  WATER RESRCES: SEMI-ARID ENVRN (3 CR)
              27497          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Brown C                       25   18    0
                 G 451 : P - GEOG-G 107 OR G 109 AND/OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 551
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (3-6 CR)
              10541          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    2    0
                 G 460 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 31076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
                 G 460 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 501  RSCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY II (3 CR)
              10542          09:00A-12:00P   F      SB 014    Schmid H                       9    1    0
                 G 501 : P - GEOG-G 500
        GEOG-G 504  ADV QUANTITATIVE METH IN GEOG (3 CR)
              25444          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 014    Odland J                      10    4    0
                 G 504 : P - GEOG-G 488 OR EQUIVALENT
        GEOG-G 506  SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORTATION (3 CR)
              25435          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 138    Black W                       30   20    0
        GEOG-G 515  SUSTAINABLE URBANISM (3 CR)
              25440          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 220    Grubesic A                    30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 415
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              10543          02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH A106   Robeson S                     50   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 539  ADV GEOGRAPHIC INFO SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              14669          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 221    Rahman A                      20    7    0
                 G 539 : P - GEOG-G 338
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 438
        GEOG-G 551  WATER RESRCES:SEMI-ARID ENVRNS (3 CR)
              27498          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Brown C                       25   18    0
                 G 551 : P - GEOG-G 107 OR G 109 AND/OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG -G 451
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
              10544          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
                 G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 577  TOPICS IN ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE (3 CR)
              16088          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Robeson S                     33   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 250
        GEOG-G 603  TOP SEM IN URB & REGIONAL SYS (3 CR)
           VT: SUSTAINABLE SYSTEMS
              25445          03:30P-05:00P   W      SB 014    Black W                       10    7    0
                 G 603 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
              10545 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    4    0
                 G 830 : P - ADVANCED COURSES IN GEOG OR CLOSELY RELATED
                 FIELDS
              15135 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    4    0
                 G 830 : P - ADVANCED COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY OR CLOSELY RELATED
                 FIELDS
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
              10546          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    5    0
                 G 831 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-12 CR)
              10547 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       20   16    0
                 G 840 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
              15136 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        5    5    0
                 G 840 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
              10548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    3    0
                 G 845 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10549 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    6    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              10550 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       15    8    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10551 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    6    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        


Geology (GEOL)


        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
              10552          05:45P-06:35P   TR     FA 015    Dunning J                    240   38    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10553          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    3    0
         CLSD 10554          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
         CLSD 10555          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
              10556          09:05A-11:00A   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    7    0
         CLSD 10557          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
              10560          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 518    Dunning J                     20    1    0
         CLSD 10558          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
         CLSD 10559          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
         CLSD 10561          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
         CLSD 10562          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
         CLSD 10564          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     20    0    0
        GEOL-G 104  EVOLUTION OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
              16306          10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 126    Ritts B                      100   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16307          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 210    Ritts B                       20    1    0
              16308          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 210    Ritts B                       20    1    0
         CLSD 16309          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 210    Ritts B                       20    0    0
              16310          11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 210    Ritts B                       20    5    0
              16311          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 210    Ritts B                       20    2    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
              10565          12:20P-01:10P   MW     GY 126    Schieber J                   105   50    0
              10566          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Schieber J                   100   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASSES REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10567          10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 220    Schieber J                    20    2    0
         CLSD 10568          12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 220    Schieber J                    20    0    0
              10569          02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 220    Schieber J                    20    5    0
              10571          10:10A-12:05P   W      GY 220    Schieber J                    20    4    0
         CLSD 10572          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 220    Schieber J                    20    0    1
              10573          04:40P-06:35P   W      GY 220    Schieber J                    20    8    0
              10575          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 220    Schieber J                    20    2    0
        GEOL-G 112  HISTORICAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              25375          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SY 0008   Polly P                       25   15    0
                 G 112 : P - GEOL-G 111 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25376          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 518    Polly P                       25   15    0
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
              14660          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                    105    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14661          09:05A-09:55A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 14662          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    2
              14663          09:05A-09:55A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    1    0
         CLSD 14664          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    2
         CLSD 14665          09:05A-09:55A   R      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
        GEOL-G 131  OCEANS & OUR GLOBAL ENVIR (3 CR)
              25381          12:20P-01:10P   TR     GY 126    Brassell S                   105   65    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ONE 50-MINUTE DISCUSSION
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25382          01:25P-02:15P   T      GY 126    Brassell S                    53   10    0
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
              10577          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 126    Brophy J                     105    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10578          10:10A-12:05P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
         CLSD 10579          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
         CLSD 10580          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
         CLSD 10581          04:40P-06:35P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
         CLSD 10582          10:10A-12:05P   F      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              10583          11:15A-12:05P   TR     GY 126    Person M                     100   78    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10584          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210    Person M                      20    9    0
              10585          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 210    Person M                      20    6    0
        GEOL-G 190  THE EVOLVING EARTH (1 CR)
           VT: VOLCANOES SEMINAR
         CLSD 10589 PERM     07:00P-08:30P   M      GY 220    Hamburger M                    9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN ONLY TO THOSE STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 PARTICIPATING IN THE 2-WEEK (3 CR) FIELD COURSE, VOLCANOES OF
                 THE EASTERN SIERRA NEVADA DURING SUMMER I. CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED IN ADVANCE. FOR MORE INFORMATION AND
                 TO OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION, STUDENTS MUST APPLY ON-LINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~sierra/.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLLC-L 100
        GEOL-G 222  INTRODUCTION TO PETROLOGY (4 CR)
        G 222 : P - GEOL-G 221
              10590          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 143    Wintsch R                     25   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10591          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 245    Wintsch R                     13    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GEOL-G 225  EARTH MATERIALS (4 CR)
              16312          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 447    Ripley E                      32   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16313          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 245    Ripley E                      13    1    0
              16314          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 245    Ripley E                      13   12    0
        GEOL-G 323  STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY (4 CR)
              10593          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 447    Wintsch R                     20    8    0
                                                              Johnson K
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10594          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 447    Wintsch R                     15    1    0
                                                              Johnson K
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
              10596          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
              10597          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        15   10    0
        GEOL-G 417  OPTICAL MINERALOGY (3 CR)
              25384          03:35P-05:30P   TR     GY 338    Merino E                      12    1    2
                 G 417 : P - GEOL-G 222
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 420  REGIONAL GEOLOGY FIELD TRIP (1-2 CR)
              10598 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wintsch R                     12    5    0
                 G 420 : P - GEOL-G 222 (G 323 RECOMMENDED); AUTHORIZATION OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GEOL-G 423  METHODS IN APPLIED GEOPHYSICS (4 CR)
              10599          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 416    Pavlis G                      15   11    0
                                                              Johnson K
                 G 423 : COURSE INCLUDES FIVE ALL-DAY SAT FIELD TRIPS TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 424  GIS APPLICATIONS IN GEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 16318          01:00P-05:00P   R      GY 226    Olyphant G                     5    0    0
                                                              Letsinger S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS ONE SATURDAY FIELD TRIP REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 584
        GEOL-G 427  INTRO TO X-RAY MINERALOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 16319          08:25A-09:15A   TR     GY 245    Bish D                        10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 16320          01:30P-05:30P   W      GY 241    Bish D                        10    0    0
        GEOL-G 451  PRINCIPLES OF HYDROGEOLOGY (3 CR)
              16323          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 447    Zhu C                         30   24    0
                                                              Person M
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              10600          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10    9    0
        GEOL-G 550  SURFACE WATER HYDROLOGY (3 CR)
              10601          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 447    Olyphant G                    13    1    0
        GEOL-G 561  PALEOECOLOGY (3 CR)
              25385          10:10A-12:40P   F      GY 507    Johnson C                     10    8    0
                 G 561 : P - GEOL-G 334 AND G 404 OR G 411
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 572  BASIN ANALYSIS & HYDROCARBONS (3 CR)
              16324          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 338    Ritts B                       10    5    0
        GEOL-G 582  COMPTL METHDS EARTH SCIENTISTS (3 CR)
              25386          12:20P-01:35P   MW     GY 416    Person M                      10    5    0
                                                              Pavlis G
        GEOL-G 583  ISOTOPE GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              25388          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ripley E                      16    2    0
                                                              Pratt L
        GEOL-G 584  GIS APPLICATIONS IN GEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 16333          01:00P-05:00P   R      GY 226    Olyphant G                     5    0    0
                                                              Letsinger S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS ONE SATURDAY FIELD TRIP REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 424
        GEOL-G 586  GEOCHEMICAL MODELING (3 CR)
              25412          02:00P-03:40P   MW     GY 338    Zhu C                         16   10    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              15142          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        10   10    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS WHO HAVE ENROLLED
                 IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (2 CR)
           VT: ELECTRON MICROPROBE ANALYSIS
              25413          ARR             ARR    GY 241B   Li C                          10    2    0
        GEOL-G 637  SEMINAR IN TECTONICS (1 CR)
              16330          03:30P-04:30P   R      GY 507    Hamburger M                   10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: ADV TERRESTRIAL STRATIGRAPHY
              10602          12:00P-02:00P   W      GY 301    Pratt L                       10    2    0
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
              10603          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 518    Polly P                        8    8    0
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: ANTHRO-BIO-GEO SEMINAR
              25416          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 338    Polly P                       16    7    0
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: MANTLE PROCESSES
              31071          ARR             ARR    ARR       Douglas B                     10    9    0
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10604          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   14    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : APPLIED GEOL-GEOMORPHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10605          ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   25    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL-SEDIMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10606          01:30P-04:30P   F      GY 338    Basu A                        30   21    0
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY-GEOPHYSICS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10607 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Basu A                        30   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Germanic Languages (GER)


        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        G 100 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10608          09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 236    Oreggioni L                   23   14    0
              10609          10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 139    Oreggioni L                   23    8    0
              10610          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 140    Barrett M                     23    3    1
              10611          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 236    Byler T                       23    4    0
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 150 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
              10612          10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 236    Slieker L                     23    4    0
              10613          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 139    Slieker L                     24    2    0
              10614          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   SY 200    Even S                        23    3    0
              10615          01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 139    Rasmussen J                   23    5    0
              10616          01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   WH 106    Scott J                       23   13    0
              10617          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 139    Scott J                       23    8    0
        GER-K 150  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN II (4 CR)
              10655          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 333    May G                         23   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 502
        GER-N 150  INTENSIVE DUTCH II (4 CR)
              10657          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 236    Ham E                         18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 402
              27520          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 142    Goff M                        18   15    0
        GER-G 200  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 200 : GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 150 REQUIRED
              10618          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200    Weber A                       23   16    0
              10619          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Glover J                      23    5    0
              10620          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 138    Kostakis A                    23    7    0
              10621          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 139    Kostakis A                    23   11    0
              10622          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 149    Glover J                      23   16    0
        GER-G 250  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ II (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 250 : GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 200 REQUIRED
              10623          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 236    Allingham L                   23   10    0
              10624          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 139    Gilboa Z                      23    3    1
              10625          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 233    Sponsler C                    23    2    1
              10626          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Cesaratto T                   23    3    1
              10627          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    WH 005    Hafen T                       23    2    0
        GER-K 250  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
              17074 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 321    May G                         23   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 504
        GER-N 250  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV II (3 CR)
              10658 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 233    Ham E                         23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 404
        GER-Y 250  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH II (3 CR)
              25473          ARR             ARR    BH 664    Kerler D                      12   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 504
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
        G 300 : GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 250, OR EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
              10628          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 106    Langjahr N                    18    5    0
              10629          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 200    Langjahr N                    18    7    0
        GER-Y 300  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 17820          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 148    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : SELECTED READINGS IN 20TH CENTURY YIDDISH FICTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 505 AND CMLT-C 377
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GER-G 306  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-THEMES (3 CR)
        TOPIC : RACHE, VERGELTUNG UND SCHADENFREUDE
              10630          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    HP 10     Lawson J                      20    6    0
                 G 306 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER REQUIRED
        GER-G 330  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE II (3 CR)
        G 330 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR EQUIVALENT
              10631          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 106    Klocke S                      20    9    0
              10632          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236    Byler T                       20    1    0
        GER-N 330  ADVANCED DUTCH II (3 CR)
              25468          04:40P-06:10P   MW     WH 202    Ham E                         20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 506
        GER-N 350  DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS (3 CR)
           VT: TABOOS&OBESSIONS OF THE DUTCH
         CLSD 25467 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   TR     BH 245    Ham E                         40    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
              25475          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Kerler D                      40   36    0
                 TOPIC : YIDDISH IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 506
        GER-G 363  DEUTSCHE KULTURGESCHICHTE (3 CR)
        TOPIC : GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY, 1500-1900
              10633          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 244    Turk J                        50   30    0
                 G 363 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER
        GER-G 364  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
              15133          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   SY 105    Mills A                       22    1    0
                 TOPIC : HONOR AND VIOLENCE IN AUSTRO-GERMAN CULTURE OF THE
                 LONG 19TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
              30971          01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 104    Kraft S                       25    5    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 229    Kraft S
                             08:00P-10:00P   R      BH 229    Kraft S
                 TOPIC : THE WORLD OF COMEDY-COMEDIES OF THE WORLD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS THURSDAY EVENINGS
        GER-G 375  CONVERSATIONAL GERMAN (2 CR)
              10634          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 331    Langjahr N                    25   18    0
        GER-G 390  GERMAN FILM CULTURE (3 CR)
              25455          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Breger C                      25    9    0
                             05:45P-07:40P   W      BH 011    Breger C
                 TOPIC : REPRESENTATIONS OF VIOLENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWINGS, WEDNESDAYS AT 5:45-7:40P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303 AND WEUR-W 406
        GER-G 397  RESIDENTIAL WORKSHOP (1-2 CR)
              10635 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
              10636 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
              10637          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 241    Petrescu M                    18    1    0
        GER-K 400  TOPICS IN SCANDINAVIAN LIT (3 CR)
              25465 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   TR     SW 221    May G                         32   15    0
                 TOPIC : IMMORTAL IBSEN
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 507, WEUR-W 406 AND WEUR-W 605
        GER-N 402  INTENSIVE DUTCH II (3 CR)
              10659 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 236    Ham E                         18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 150
        GER-N 404  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV II (3 CR)
              10660 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTR    BH 233    Ham E                         23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 250
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              10661 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 416  STUDIES IN GERMAN AUTHORS (3 CR)
              25460          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 221    Weiner M                      18    7    0
                 TOPIC : NIETZSCHE AND KAFKA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        GER-G 418  GERMAN FILM & POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              10639          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 005    Robinson B                    17   10    0
                             05:45P-07:40P   T      BH 105    Robinson B
                 TOPIC : WHAT MAKES A CLASSIC TICK?
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWING TUESDAYS, 5:45-7:40P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
              10640 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 451  INTRO - STRUCT OF MOD GERMAN (3 CR)
              25464          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     27    3    0
        GER-G 492  READ IN GER FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              10641 PERM     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 142    Westphal W                    30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 492
        GER-G 492  READ IN GER FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
         CLSD 10642 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 142    Westphal W                     1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 492
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
              10643 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              10663 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN GERMAN (3-8 CR)
              10644 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 G 496 : CREDIT GIVEN ONCE ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              10645 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-K 502  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
              10656          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 333    May G                         23   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 150
        GER-G 503  INTRO: GRAD STDY IN GERMAN LIT (3 CR)
              25459          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 203    Breger C                       8    1    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO THEORIES AND METHODOLOGIES IN THE
                 STUDY OF GERMAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GER-K 504  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
              14650 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 321    May G                         23   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 250
        GER-Y 504  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH II (3 CR)
              25474          ARR             ARR    BH 664    Kerler D                      12   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 250
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 17821          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 148    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : SELECTED READINGS IN 20TH CENTURY YIDDISH FICTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 300 AND CMLT-C 377
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-N 506  ADVANCED DUTCH II (3 CR)
              26811          04:40P-06:10P   MW     WH 202    Ham E                         20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 330
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: YIDDISH IN AMERICA
              25477          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Kerler D                      40   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 350
        GER-K 507  TOPICS IN SCANDINAVIAN LIT (3 CR)
              26814 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   TR     SW 221    May G                          5    4    0
                 TOPIC : IMMORTAL IBSEN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 400, WEUR-W 406 AND WEUR-W 605
        GER-G 564  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES II (3 CR)
              10646          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Robinson B                    12    3    0
                 TOPIC : STOPPING PROGRESS: ANTINOMIES OF EXPERIENCE IN MODERN
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
        GER-G 577  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT IV (3 CR)
              25462          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 235    Weiner M                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE AS SOCIAL CRITICISM
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              14651 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 638  OLD HIGH GERMAN (3 CR)
              25463          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 664    Gade K                        15    5    0
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
              10647 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        20   16    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
              10662 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                     15   14    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
              10665 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              10648 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
              10649          07:45P-09:00P   TR     WY 111    Turk J                        15   10    0
                 TOPIC : IMPOSSIBLE RETURN: NOSTOS AND NOSTALGIA IN THE GERMAN
                 LITERARY TRADITION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER GER-G 825
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              10650 PERM     07:45P-09:00P   TR     WY 111    Turk J                        15   10    0
                 TOPIC : IMPOSSIBLE RETURN: NOSTOS AND NOSTALGIA IN THE GERMAN
                 LITERARY TRADITION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER GER-G 825
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
         CLSD 10651 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         3    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
              10652 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              17358 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (1-12 CR)
              10653 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              17359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10654 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   13    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)


        GLLC-G 110  GLOBAL VILLAGE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL ODYSSEYS
              27420          04:40P-05:55P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Goehlert R                    20    1    0
                                                              Courtney A
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL ODYSSEYS - TRAVEL LITERATURE AND AUSTRALIA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GLLC-G 120  GLOBAL VILLAGE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: VIOLENCE IN EUROPE
              16336          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Satchwell A                   20    2    0
                 TOPIC : HOW FAR IS TOO FAR? VIOLENCE AND POLITICS IN EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
        GLLC-G 220  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD AFFAIRS AND MEDIA
         CLSD 25294          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FQ 012B   Terry H                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : AS THE WORLD TURNS: WORLD AFFAIRS AND THE NATIONAL
                 MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 228
        GLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (2 CR)
              16995 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGuire S                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT CENTER, 855-4264 OR EMAIL
                 SEMCGUIR@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GLLC-G 300  GLOBAL VILLAGE SYMPOSIUM (1 CR)
              28129          09:05A-09:55A   T      FQ 012A   Lope Sola M                   20   13    0
                 TOPIC : EUROPE NOW: A SPANISH CONVERSATION
                 G 300 : P - 300 LEVEL SPANISH OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
        


History (HIST)


        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        HIST-G 101  EAST ASIA IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
              26091 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    Struve L                      75   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 101
        HIST-H 102  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT II (3 CR)
              10879 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 122    Eklof A                      143   60    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10880 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 139    Woken D                       20    0    0
              10881 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FR C147B  Aloe R                        20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10882 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 333    Woken D                       20    0    0
              10883 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FR C147B  Aloe R                        20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              10886 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 222    Woken D                       20   11    0
              10885 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 246    Aloe R                        20    3    0
        HIST-H 104  EUROPE: NAPOLEON TO THE PRES (3 CR)
              16078 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 120    Alter G                       75   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND ALL EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16079 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      WT 12-029BMoore C                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              16081 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 319    Moore C                       20    1    0
              16083 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      FR C147B  Moore C                       20    8    0
              16085 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      OP 107    Moore C                       20    1    0
        HIST-H 104  EUROPE: NAPOLEON TO THE PRES (3 CR)
         CLSD 30981          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 247    Alter G                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
              10889 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 015    Stowe S                      225   41    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10890 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 139    Plozay M                      20    0    0
         CLSD 10891 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 229    Petenbrink E                  20    0    1
              10892 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 219    Musgrave M                    20    1    0
         CLSD 10893 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      ED 2280                                 20    0    0
         CLSD 10894 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BQ C238   Petenbrink E                  20    0    0
         CLSD 10895 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 210    Musgrave M                    20    0    0
         CLSD 10896 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      GG 101B                                 20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              10897 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BQ C238   Petenbrink E                  20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              10898 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WI C109   Musgrave M                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              10899 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      GG 101B                                 20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              10900 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BQ C238   Petenbrink E                  20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              10901 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WI C109   Musgrave M                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
              10888 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     MY 130    Rogers P                     150   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26875 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SH 021    Najar J                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              26876 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WT 12-029BSaitta A                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              26877 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FR C238   Saitta A                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              26878 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 247    Najar J                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              26879 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      FR C238   Saitta A                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              26880 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      FA 005    Najar J                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 26882 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 106    Rogers P                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
              10907 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Andrews S                    225    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
              10913 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     MO 007    Sandweiss E                  225   35    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 10924 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 116    Lee H                         20    0    0
              10925 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      RE 2-120B McGrath N                     20    2    0
              10926 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F260   Rodriguez F                   20    2    0
         CLSD 10914 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      WH 109    Rodriguez F                   20    0    1
         CLSD 10915 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FR C147B  McGrath N                     20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10916 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      SH 021    Lee H                         20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10920 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      RE 2-120B Rodriguez F                   20    0    0
         CLSD 10921 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SH 021    Lee H                         20    0    0
         CLSD 10922 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      MN 001A   McGrath N                     20    0    0
              10917 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      GG 101B   Rodriguez F                   20    9    0
              10918 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 214    McGrath N                     20    8    0
         CLSD 10919 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 229    Lee H                          1    0    0
        HIST-H 206  MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              26092 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Deliyannis D                 150   16    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 212  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 2 (3 CR)
              10927 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 103    James D                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 301
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: SPAN EXPULSN-PRES (3 CR)
              10928 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Veidlinger J                  57    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 252
              10929 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Veidlinger J                  18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 252

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-W 100  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE MEDIEVAL WORLD
              26093 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 006    Keirstead T                   45   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 203
        HIST-W 300  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: COLUMBUS TO KRAKATOA
              27276 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Carmichael A                  35   17    0
                 TOPIC : FIRST GLOBAL AGE: COLUMBUS TO KRAKATOA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
           VT: AIDS, MALARIA & TUBERCULOSIS
              15089 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 018    Riley J                       21    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: U.S. HEALTH SYSTEM-GLOBL CNTXT
              26097 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 018    Riley J                       20    3    0
                 TOPIC : U.S. HEALTH SYSTEMS IN GLOBAL CONTEXT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HIST-H 333  EPIDEMICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
              10930 RSTR     07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 204    Carmichael A                  75    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 200  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN, FEMINISM AND HISTORY
              26098 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 003    Sword K                       55    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
           VT: CRIME AND PUNISHMENT
              26099 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 347    Muhammad K                    74    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 263
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN HOME
              27275 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Gamber W                      55    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
        HIST-A 355  AFRO-AMER HIST TO THE 1890'S (3 CR)
              26103 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Myers A                       35   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-A 379  ISSUES IN MODERN U.S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: U.S. IN AGE OF GLOBALIZATION
              28329 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 220    McGerr M                      32    1    1
                 TOPIC : U.S. IN THE AGE OF GLOBALIZATION: 1989 TO THE PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-A 380  THE VIETNAM WAR (3 CR)
              26113 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     WH 100    Cullather N                  225   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26114 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 005    Carassai Sr S                 20    0    0
         CLSD 26115 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 335    Shapiro A                     20    0    0
         CLSD 26116 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      MY 130    Seaver J                      20    0    0
         CLSD 26117 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      PY 109    Shapiro A                     20    0    0
         CLSD 26118 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SE 240    Seaver J                      20    0    0
         CLSD 26119 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      PY 111    Carassai Sr S                 20    0    0
         CLSD 26120 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 344    Carassai Sr S                 20    0    0
         CLSD 26121 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 238    Shapiro A                     20    0    0
         CLSD 26122 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 245    Seaver J                      20    0    0
         CLSD 26123 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 116    Carassai Sr S                 20    0    0
              26124 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 1006   Shapiro A                     20   10    0
              26125 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 219    Seaver J                      20    9    0
        HIST-A 382  THE SIXTIES (3 CR)
              26127 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    McGerr M                     276   12    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 200  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: FASCISM
              16531 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 330    Ipsen C                       36    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: WAR&VIOLENCE-20TH CENT EUROPE
              16532 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 101    Roseman M                    150   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-B 300  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE JEWS OF SPAIN
              28395 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 146    Lehmann M                     25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HIST-B 301  ISSUES MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE CRUSADES
              26128 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 228    Shopkow L                     75   24    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 303  ISSUES MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: NORDIC AND BALTIC STATES IN EU
              16702 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Raun T                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-D 300, CEUS-U 320 AND WEUR-W 405
           VT: WEST EUROPN INTELLECTUAL HIST
              16703 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   T      KH 312    Douglas A                     17    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 401
           VT: WAR CULTURE
         CLSD 16839 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      BH 336    Douglas A                     25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        HIST-B 352  WEST EUROPE-HIGH/LATE MID AGE (3 CR)
              26130 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Shopkow L                     35   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 353  THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
              10872 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     CH 001    Field A                       98   21    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 357  MODERN FRANCE (3 CR)
              26198 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 304    Spang R                       35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405
        HIST-B 366  PARIS-BERLIN 1920'S CULTRL HST (3 CR)
              10873 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 109    Pace A                        75   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        HIST-B 378  HIST OF GERMANY SINCE 1648 2 (3 CR)
              26131 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 138    Roos J                        32    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405

        ANCIENT WORLD & MIDDLE EAST (040)

        HIST-C 300  ISSUES/CLASICL & BYZNTINE HIST (3 CR)
           VT: JEWS, CHRISTIANS, MUSLIMS
              10874 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    Lehmann M                     75   19    0
                                                              Watts E
                 TOPIC : JEWS, CHRISTIANS, MUSLIMS IN MEDIEVAL MEDITERRANEAN
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-C 387  GRK HST-ALEXANDER TO CLEOPATRA (3 CR)
              26132 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Robinson E                    84    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 300  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: NORDIC AND BALTIC STATES IN EU
              16842 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Raun T                        25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-B 303, CEUS-U 320 AND WEUR-W 405
        HIST-D 310  RUSS REVOLUTN & SOVIET REGIME (3 CR)
              16104 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 003    Kuromiya H                    60   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500

        AFRICA (060)

        HIST-E 332  AFRI HIST: COLONL RULE/INDEPEN (3 CR)
              16105 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 214    Plageman N                    32    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 345  HISTORY OF CUBA & PUERTO RICO (3 CR)
              27278 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 001    Diaz A                        24    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396 AND LTAM-L 401

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 372  MODERN KOREA (3 CR)
              26134 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Robinson M                    35    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-G 385  MODERN CHINA (3 CR)
              16112 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 215    Kuo H                         35   10    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: TERRORIZING AMERICA
              10943 RSTR     10:10A-12:00P   M      BH 335    Taysom M                      20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: JEWISH HIST&MODRN JEWISH TEXTS
         CLSD 16113 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 141    Veidlinger J                  12    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE PEOPLE OF THE BOOK: JEWISH HISTORY AND MODERN
                 JEWISH TEXTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300
           VT: JEWISH HIST&MODRN JEWISH TEXTS
              16709 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 141    Veidlinger J                   8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300
           VT: SICKNESS&GIVING CARE-19TH C US
              15421 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 321    Stowe S                       20    6    0
                 TOPIC : SICKNESS AND GIVING CARE IN 19TH CENTURY U.S.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: HISTORY AND/AS FILM
         CLSD 26135 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 137    Keirstead T                   23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: PERSPECTIVES ON PROSTITUTION
              26136 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   W      BH 221    Roos J                        20    4    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER-POWER-HISTORY: PERSPECTIVES ON PROSTITUTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: THE BODY IN EARLY AMERICA
         CLSD 26138 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 141    Knott S                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: MANHOOD IN LATIN AMERICAN HIST
              27279 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 335    Diaz A                        20    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        21ST CENTURY TEACHERS SEMINAR (093)

        HIST-J 301  SEMINAR:  HISTORY FOR TEACHERS (3 CR)
         CLSD 16710 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   W      BH 335    Gamber W                      17    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN, ACTIVISM, AND POLITICS, 1787-1920
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION SOCIAL STUDIES
                 STUDENTS. ENROLLMENT IN OTHER EDUCATION COURSES REQUIRED.
                 CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 FOR ONLINE
                 AUTHORIZATION AND INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: GREAT AMERICAN TRIALS
              10945 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 141    Grossberg M                   20    2    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: ANCIENT BIOGRAPHY
              10946 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   T      WH 104    Watts E                       20    1    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: REVOLUTN&NATIONALISM-MOD ASIA
              16841 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 137    O'Bryan S                     20   14    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: U.S. FOREIGN RELATIONS
         CLSD 10947 RSTR     10:10A-12:00P   R      BH 011    Cullather N                   20    0    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              10948 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (1-3 CR)
              10949 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10950 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706

        UNDERGRAD READINGS/INTERNSHIPS (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
              10951 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              10931 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (110)

        HIST-T 500  TOPICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: RUS, KHAZARS & BULGARS 8-13 C
              17960 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GB 348    Lazzerini E                   15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520

        PREPARING FUTURE FACULTY (115)

        HIST-H 580  THE TEACHING OF COLLEGE HIST (1-2 CR)
              10934 PERM     05:00P-07:00P   W      BH 335    Pace A                        15   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 H 580 : REGISTRATION OF 2 CREDIT HOURS IS REQUIRED FOR
                 APPLICATION TO THE FUTURE FACULTY TEACHING FELLOWSHIP

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 601  INTRO TO PROF STUDY OF HISTORY (4 CR)
              26139 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 335    Eklof A                       15    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
                 H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        HIST-H 610  COLLOQ-MED EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              26140 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 314    Deliyannis D                  15   11    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL ROME
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 615  COLLOQ-EARLY MOD WEST EUR HIST (4 CR)
              14783 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 018    Field A                       15    8    0
                 TOPIC  :  CLASSICS IN EARLY MODERN HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              10935 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 018    Roseman M                     15   10    0
                 TOPIC : LIFE AFTER DEATH: REBUILDING GERMANY AFTER WWII
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              14784 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   T      BH 335    Eklof A                       15   11    0
                 TOPIC : IMPERIAL RUSSIA OR PEASANT WORLDS: POWER, HIERARCHY,
                 SOCIABILITY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              26145 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 011    Bucur-Deckard M               12    9    0
                 TOPIC : ISSUES IN EAST EUROPEAN HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
              10936 RSTR     12:45P-02:10P   MW     LW 214    Grossberg M                   90   66    0
                                                              McCoy-Lawrence S
                                                              Criswell J
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN LEGAL HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-B 659
              10938 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   T      BH 015    Myers A                       11    5    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK WOMEN IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND GNDR-G 701
              10937 RSTR     06:15P-08:15P   R      BH 335    Muhammad K                    15    8    0
                 TOPIC : MAJOR TOPICS IN 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              26146 RSTR     11:15A-01:10P   F      SB 230    Sword K                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND THE NEW MEDIA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              26183 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 335    Guardino P                    15    3    0
                 TOPIC : COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              14785 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 011    James D                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : ORAL HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 675  COLLOQUIUM IN EAST ASIAN HIST (4 CR)
              26184 RSTR     12:30P-02:30P   M      LI 1051   Struve L                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : HOTSPOTS IN LATER-IMPERIAL CHINESE HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 600
        HIST-H 699  COLLOQ IN COMPARATIVE HISTORY (4 CR)
              26185 PERM     04:00P-07:00P   R      BH 321    Favret M                      10    2    0
                                                              Wahrman D
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO EIGHTEENTH CENTURY STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM D. WAHRMAN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 680

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 705  SEMINAR IN ANCIENT HISTORY (4 CR)
              26187 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 137    Robinson E                    15    7    0
                 TOPIC : ANCIENT GREEK DEMOCRACY: ATHENS AND BEYOND
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              28033 PERM     07:30P-09:30P   T      BH 011    Watts E                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : LATE ANTIQUE NEAR EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 720  SEM MOD WEST EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              26194 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   M      WH 205    Ipsen C                       15    7    0
                 TOPIC : 19TH CENTURY EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 750  SEMINAR IN U.S. HISTORY (4 CR)
              10940 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 335    Linenthal E                   12    7    0
                 TOPIC : THE SENSES IN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        HIST-H 775  SEMINAR IN EAST ASIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              28159 RSTR     12:30P-02:30P   M      LI 1051   Struve L                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : HOTSPOTS IN LATER-IMPERIAL CHINESE HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 675 AND EALC-E 600

        GRADUATE READINGS & RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
              10932 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
              10933 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       70   66    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
              15468 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        4    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
              17264 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       20   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10941 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              10942 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      125   57    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       75   39    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        LAW (LAW)
        LAW-B 659  AMERICAN LEGAL HISTORY (3 CR)
        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)


        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 11577          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 002    Dunn M                        30    0    6
                 TOPIC : THE ART AND SCIENCE OF BEER: HISTORY, TECHNOLOGY AND
                 CULTURE
              25282          01:25P-03:05P   MW     BH 147    Smith S                       30    4    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND OCCULT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
              11578          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 344    Friesen S                     30   15    0
              11579          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 203    Glass L                       30   10    0
         CLSD 25283          11:05A-12:45P   TR     KH 203    Ekholm K                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 123  PERSPECTIVES SCI:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              15634          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 147    Ragland E                     30   22    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND CHRISTIANITY IN WESTERN HISTORY
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
              11580          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 219    Valles S                      30   20    0
              11581          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 305    Karaca K                      30    3    0
              25284          11:05A-12:45P   MW     BH 148    Hood S                        30    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 226  ISSUES IN SCI: NATURAL & MATH (3 CR)
              14460          01:15P-02:55P   TR     BH 209    Cat J                         45    5    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF PHYSICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
              11582 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 323  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              15635          09:20A-11:00A   TR     KH 212    Bertoloni-Meli D              45   13    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF MEDICINE: GALEN TO HARVEY AND MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 407  SURV OF HIST OF SCI SINCE 1750 (3 CR)
              11584 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   M      GB 107    Capshew J                      5    3    0
                                                              Gliboff S
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 507
        HPSC-X 452  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              25285          04:00P-06:30P   R      GB 107    Cat J                          5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 552
        HPSC-X 507  SURV OF HIST OF SCI SINCE 1750 (3 CR)
              11585          04:00P-06:30P   M      GB 107    Capshew J                     10    5    0
                                                              Gliboff S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 407
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              25286          04:00P-06:30P   R      GB 107    Cat J                         10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 452
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
              11586 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              17176 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 603  TOPICS IN EARLY MODERN SCIENCE (3 CR)
              25287          11:30A-02:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                      15   12    0
                 TOPIC : TOPICS IN THE HISTORY OF ALCHEMY
        HPSC-X 693  PHILOSOPHY OF BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              25288          02:00P-04:30P   W      GB 107    Lloyd E                       15    5    0
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              11587 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              25289          01:00P-03:30P   M      GB 107    Bertoloni-Meli D              15    9    0
                 TOPIC : DESCARTES AND HIS WORLD
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
              11588          04:15P-06:45P   T      SY 022    Allen C                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTION AND MECHANISM IN LIFE SCIENCES
        HPSC-X 790  SPACE TIME & RELATIVITY THEORY (3 CR)
              25290          11:30A-02:00P   W      GB 107    Hagar A                       15    7    0
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              11589 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              11576 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE (3 CR)
        


Human Biology (HUBI)


        HUBI-B 101  THE HUMAN ORGANISM (3 CR)
              27396 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     JH A007   Berndtson A                   40   10    0
                                                              Schlegel W
                 B 101 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
        HUBI-B 102  SEMINAR IN HUMAN ORGANISMS (1 CR)
         CLSD 27402 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      JH A007   Pimple K                      20    0    0
                 B 102 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
                 TOPIC : EVOLUTION AND HUMAN BEHAVIOR
              27403 PERM     01:30P-02:45P   M      BH 137    Lloyd E                       20    9    0
                 B 102 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
                 TOPIC : THE EVOLUTION OF FEMALE ORGASM
        HUBI-B 460  PEER INSTRUCTION-HUMAN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              27404          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                    10    9    0
        


India Studies (INST)


        INST-L 100  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (5 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              17348          ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                        5    3    0
        INST-H 150  BEGINNING HINDI II (5 CR)
              16818          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 507, INST-U 150 AND U 507
        INST-L 150  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES II (5 CR)
           VT: BEGINNING BENGALI II
              16814          ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                        5    5    0
        INST-U 150  BEGINNING URDU II (5 CR)
              16815          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 150 AND INST-I 507 AND U 550
        INST-H 250  SECOND-YEAR HINDI II (3 CR)
              16819          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 202    Hong S                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 509
        INST-U 250  SECOND-YEAR URDU II (3 CR)
              16817          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 100    Hong S                        10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 509
        INST-I 371  MEDIEVAL DEVOTNAL LIT OF INDIA (3 CR)
              25546          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Manring R                     11    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 571, CMLT-C 301, CMLT-C 645 AND
                 REL-R 352
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              28121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      3    1    0
              28421 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    3    0
         CLSD 30726 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         2    0    0
        INST-L 500  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              27688          ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 100
        INST-U 507  BEGINNING URDU II (3 CR)
              27692          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 507, H 150 AND U 150
        INST-I 509  SECOND YEAR HINDI II (3 CR)
              16816          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 202    Hong S                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 250
        INST-U 509  SECOND YEAR URDU II (2 CR)
              27693          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 100    Hong S                        10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 250
        INST-L 550  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGAUGES II (3 CR)
              27689          ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                        5    4    0
                 TOPIC : BEGINNING BENGALI II
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 150
        INST-I 571  MEDIEVAL DEV LIT INDIA-IN TRAN (3 CR)
              25547          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Manring R                      3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 371, CMLT-C 301, CMLT-C 645 AND
                 REL-R 352
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
              15343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      2    1    0
              17243 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    1    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-3 CR)
              27690 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Islam M                        5    5    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (005)

        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              11640 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      5    4    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (020)

        INST-I 507  BEGINNING HINDI II (4 CR)
              11641          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 150, INST-U 150 AND U 507
        INST-I 562  INTERMEDIATE SANSKRIT II (3 CR)
              15003          ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                     10    7    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
              11642 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      5    4    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 520  ADVANCED PERSIAN II (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 300  POLICING DEMOCRACIES (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 415  SOUTH ASIA THROUGH PERFORMANCE (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 383  HOLY GRAILS:LIT&REL ARTFCT-ENG (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 356  SOUTH ASIAN POLITICS (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 456  TOPICS IN ISLAMIC STUDIES (3 CR)
        REL-R 553  STUDIES IN ISLAM (3 CR)
        


Individualized Major Program (IMP)


        IMP-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
              15774 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       25   21    0
                 I 360 : REGULAR GRADING
        IMP-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
              15775 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        IMP-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 15776 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       25    0    0
                 I 460 : REGULAR GRADING
        IMP-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
              15772 PERM     05:30P-08:30P   R      WH 108    Gray D                        15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 I 470 : REGULAR GRADING
              15773 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      KH 200    Aarstad P                     15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 I 470 : REGULAR GRADING
        


International Studies (INTL)


        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              11643          11:15A-12:05P   MW     CH 033    Tuohy S                      130   22    0
                                                              Van Hoose M
                                                              Gingging F
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14996          11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012B   Tuohy S                       30    0    1
                                                              Van Hoose M
                                                              Gingging F
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD M012B
              14997          10:10A-11:00A   F      FQ 012B   Tuohy S                       30    3    0
                                                              Van Hoose M
                                                              Gingging F
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD M012B
              28723          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 247    Tuohy S                       20    4    0
                                                              Gingging F
                                                              Van Hoose M
              14998          11:15A-12:05P   F      FQ 012B   Tuohy S                       30    3    0
                                                              Van Hoose M
                                                              Gingging F
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD M012B
              28724          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 344    Tuohy S                       20    1    0
                                                              Gingging F
                                                              Van Hoose M
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              28248          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 144    Gonzalez-Velez Y              46    1    0
        INTL-I 201  CULTURE & ARTS: INTL PERSPECT (3 CR)
              11645 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 209    Gruber C                      25    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTL STUDENTS
        INTL-I 202  GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              15643 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 002    Vanwey L                      30    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTL STUDENTS
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL MARKETS AND GOVERNANCE (3 CR)
              15644 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 247    Greene L                      30    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTL STUDENTS
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)
              11646 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 247    Lloyd P                       30    2    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTL STUDENTS
        INTL-I 205  INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 15645 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 209    Gershon I                     30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTL STUDENTS
        INTL-I 206  NATIONS, STATES & BOUNDARIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 11647 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Sela R                        30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTL STUDENTS
        INTL-I 207  RITUALS & BELIEFS: INTL PERSP (3 CR)
              25562 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     FQ 012B   Kimmell A                     33    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD, M012B
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RECOMMENDED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTL STUDENTS
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOGRAPHIES OF MASS MEDIA
              28655          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F256   Gershon I                     35    6    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHIES OF MASS MEDIA, COMMUNICATION, CULTURE
                 AND SOCIAL FORMATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 314
        INTL-I 325  INTL ISSUES THRU FOREIGN LANG (1 CR)
           VT: ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN
              11649          12:10P-01:00P   F      WH 118    Zlotin R                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN RUSSIAN
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 15080 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   W      BH 018    Knudsen D                     10    0    0
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
         CLSD 11650 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   F      WH 205    Knudsen D                     11    0    0
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
         CLSD 15647 PERM     09:30A-12:30P   T      ED 1084   Metro-Roland M                11    0    0
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
         CLSD 25564 PERM     01:25P-04:25P   R      BH 316    Heinricy S                    10    0    0
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
         CLSD 25565 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      6    0    0
                 I 400 HONORS : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              11651 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     10    6    0
                 I 415 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
              17044 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 I 415 HONORS :  EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              14995 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      6    5    0
                 I 498 : EMAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)


        JSTU-B 250  INTERMEDIAT BIBLICAL HEBREW II (3 CR)
              25548          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 241    Muehlberger E                 23   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 B 250 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-B 200 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 517
        JSTU-L 385  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              25549          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 134    Katz S                        35   24    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 146    Katz S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 588
        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
              11716 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND HONORS ADVISOR PRIOR
                 TO REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 485  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW (3 CR)
              25550          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 316    Katz S                        10    8    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 146    Katz S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 485 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 550 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #17-#19
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              11717 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 H 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              11718 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS TO JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              11719 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    6    0
                 H 595 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-H 150  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (4 CR)
              11709 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 105    Shuman B                      21    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2-#6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
         CLSD 11710 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 105    Shuman B                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2-#6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
              27202 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 006    Levy O                        18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2-#6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
              11711 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 105    Shuman B                      21    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2-#6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
        JSTU-H 250  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
              11712 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 015    Weiss A                       18   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 250 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 200 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #8-#12
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
              11713 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 015    Weiss A                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 250 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 200 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #8-#12
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
              11714 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 015    Weiss A                       18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 250 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 200 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #8-#12
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
        JSTU-H 350  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
              11715 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 0008   Katz S                        23   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 350 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 300 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #14-#18
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 680

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 387  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 687  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 301  THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 377  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 358  MUSIC IN JUDAISM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 634  JEWISH FOLKLORE AND ETHNOLOGY (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 250  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH II (3 CR)
        GER-Y 300  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
        GER-Y 504  INTERMEDIATE YIDDISH II (3 CR)
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  YIDDISH IN AMERICA (3 CR)
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-B 200  WAR&VIOLENCE-20TH CENT EUROPE (3 CR)
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: SPAN EXPULSN-PRES (3 CR)
        HIST-C 300  JEWS, CHRISTIANS, MUSLIMS (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  JEWISH HIST&MODRN JEWISH TEXTS (3 CR)
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  HITLER AND ANNE FRANK (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-N 517  BIBLICAL HEBREW IV (3 CR)
        NELC-H 550  ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (2 CR)
        NELC-N 588  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
        NELC-H 650  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
        NELC-H 680  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 352  THE HOLOCAUST & POLITICS (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 245  INTRODUCTION TO JUDAISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 300  REVELATION IN RABBINIC LIT (3 CR)
        REL-R 310  PROPHECY IN ANCIENT ISRAEL (3 CR)
        REL-R 410  KING DAVID IN HISTORY & LIT (3 CR)
        REL-R 541  REVELATION IN RABBINIC LIT (3 CR)
        REL-R 660  STD AMER JUD:THEO & CLTR PERSP (4 CR)
        


Kinsey Institute (KINS)


        KINS-K 690  SEXUAL SCIENCE RSRCH SEMINAR (1-3 CR)
              11720 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      HD TBA    Janssen H                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR VIA EMAIL.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE KINSEY INSTITUTE, MORRISON HALL 313.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A MINIMUM ENROLLMENT OF EIGHT STUDENTS.
        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)


        LTAM-L 301  CONTEMP PROB LATIN AMERICA (3 CR)
              11879          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 103    James D                       50    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN OPTIONAL SPANISH
                 DISCUSSION, LTAM-L 305
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 212
              28693          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 001    Diaz A                         7    2    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF CUBA AND PUERTO RICO
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396 AND HIST-F 345
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH&PORTUGUESE ACROSS CURR (1 CR)
              16955          07:00P-07:55P   W      BH 219    Diaz Arias D                  20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN HIST-H 212 OR
                 LTAM-L 301
                 ABOVE CLASS CONDUCTED IN SPANISH
              27584          06:50P-07:45P   W      BH 217    Moya-Fabregas J               25   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN LATS-L 396 OR
                 GNDR-G 302
                 ABOVE CLASS CONDUCTED IN SPANISH
        LTAM-L 426  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1-3 CR)
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA I
              14976          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0006   Castaneda Q                   25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
           VT: QUECHUA II
              15305          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Tandioy Jansasoy F            25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
        LTAM-L 426  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA II
              27592          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0006   Castaneda Q                   12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
        LTAM-L 426  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1 CR)
           VT: BRAZILIAN STUDIES SEMINAR
              28624 RSTR     12:00P-01:15P   W      BH 004    Brondizio E                   10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 10, JAN 24, FEB 7, FEB 21, MAR 7, MAR
                 21, APR 4, AND APR 18
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
              11880 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA II
              11881          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0006   Castaneda Q                   12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426
           VT: POLITICS OF KNOWLEDGE & SPACE
              11882          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 336    Mejias-Lopez A                10    8    0
                 TOPIC : LOCAL/GLOBAL: THE POLITICS OF KNOWLEDGE AND SPACE IN
                 CONTEMPORARY LATIN AMERICAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND HISP-S 695
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1-3 CR)
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA I
              14977          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0006   Castaneda Q                   25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426
           VT: QUECHUA II
              15306          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Tandioy Jansasoy F            25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (1 CR)
           VT: BRAZILIAN STUDIES SEMINAR
              28633 RSTR     12:00P-01:15P   W      BH 004    Brondizio E                   15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 10, JAN 24, FEB 7, FEB 21, MAR 7, MAR
                 21, APR 4, AND APR 18
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426
        LTAM-L 527  LATIN AM & CARIBBEAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED QUECHUA
              27668          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Tandioy Jansasoy F            25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426 AND L 526
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
              11883 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 350  BLACK ATLANTIC (3 CR)
        AAAD-A 550  BLACK ATLANTIC (4 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 327  NATIVE AMAZONIANS & ENVIR (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 350  ARCHAEOLOGY OF ANCIENT MEXICO (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  POTTERY IN ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  ANCIENT WOMEN (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 400  MORTUARY PRACTICES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  POTTERY IN ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  ANCIENT WOMEN (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 606  RES METH IN CULTURAL ANTH (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-M 401  INTERNATIONAL MARKETING (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 603  TRVL/DISPLCMNT LUSOPHONE NOVEL (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 104  CHOCOLATE:  FOOD OF THE GODS (3 CR)

        CULTURAL STUDIES (CULS)
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 111  INTRO TO WORLD MUSIC & CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 351  AMER REGIONAL & ETHNIC MUSIC (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 323  GEOGRAPHY OF LATIN AMERICA (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 718  TRNSNTNL FEMINSMS,POL GLOBLZTN (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-P 401  LIT OF PORTUGUESE SPEAK WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-P 420  LIT PORT-SPEAKNG WORLD IN TRNS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 472  SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE 2 (3 CR)
        HISP-P 495  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIUM (1-3 CR)
        HISP-P 501  LIT OF PORT-SPEAKING WORLD II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 509  SPANISH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
        HISP-P 520  LIT PORT WORLD IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 548  SPAN LIT 20TH & 21ST CENTURIES (3 CR)
        HISP-S 558  COLONIAL SPANISH AMERICAN LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 614  TOPICS IN ACQUISITION SPANISH (3 CR)
        HISP-S 638  TOPICS 18TH&19TH CENT SPAN LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 668  TPC:19&20TH-CENT SPAN AMER LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-P 695  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIA (1-3 CR)
        HISP-S 712  SEM: THEMES IN SPAN LING (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 212  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 2 (3 CR)
        HIST-F 345  HISTORY OF CUBA & PUERTO RICO (3 CR)
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        LATINO STUDIES (LATS)
        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
        LATS-L 104  LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES (3 CR)
        LATS-L 396  THE LATINO FAMILY (3 CR)
        LATS-L 396  GENDER & MIGRATION - CARIBBEAN (3 CR)
        LATS-L 396  HIST OF CUBA AND PUERTO RICO (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 337  LATIN AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 162  ENVIRONMENT AND PEOPLE (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 419  APPL REMOTE SENSING ENVIR (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 519  APPL REMOTE SENSING ENVIR (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 680  SEM IN ENVIRON SCI & POLICY (1 CR)
        


Latino Studies (LATS)


        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
              14454          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 001    de la Cova A                  40    4    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
              26853          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 001    de la Cova A                  40    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 104  LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES (3 CR)
              26681          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 002    Martinez S                    22    4    0
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 104
        LATS-L 396  SEMINAR IN LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE LATINO FAMILY
              14455          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 002    Martinez S                    25   12    0
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE COURSE CARRIES COLL S & H AND CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: GENDER & MIGRATION - CARIBBEAN
              26847          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    Moya-Fabregas J               35   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS AN OPTIONAL (1 CREDIT) DISCUSSION CLASS IN
                 SPANISH. PLEASE REGISTER FOR LTAM-L 305, INSTRUCTOR J
                 MOYA-FABREGAS .
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: HIST OF CUBA AND PUERTO RICO
              27405          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 001    Diaz A                         4    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-F 345 AND LTAM-L 401
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
              11727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nieto-Phillips J               2    1    0
                 L 490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY, AND
                 POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES CAN BE
                 FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 351  AMER REGIONAL & ETHNIC MUSIC (3 CR)

        LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (LTAM)
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH&PORTUGUESE ACROSS CURR (1 CR)
        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)


        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
              17070 RSTR     04:40P-07:00P   W      WH 106    Bergonzi J                    20    2    0
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR QUESTIONS, CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              17071          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 002    Schonemann N                  25    8    0
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 L 105 : MINIMUM TWO HOURS WEEKLY SERVICE IN A COMMUNITY
                 ORGANIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR QUESTIONS, CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812)
                 856-1747.
        LESA-L 401  IND STUDY IN SERVICE LEARNING (1-3 CR)
              17073 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    2    0
                 L 401 : PROPOSAL FORM IS ONLINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~lesa
                 L 401 : CONTACT ADVISOR WITH QUESTIONS (LESA@INDIANA.EDU)
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (1 CR)
              11810 PERM     05:45P-07:00P   M      WH 106    Bergonzi J                    15    3    0
                 L 405 : FOR AUTHORIZATION OR QUESTIONS, CONTACT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 427  GIRLS, VIOLENCE & ANTISOC BEHV (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 304  COMMUNICATION & SOC CONFLICT (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 382  MODERN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 384  DEV AMERICAN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 373  RELIGION, ETHICS & MEDICINE (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)


        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        L 216 : LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIB ARTS & MGMT PROGRAM.
        OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245.
              11721 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 205    Metzler E                     27   12    0
                 TOPIC : PORTRAITS OF AMERICAN CONSUMERISM
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              11722 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      BH 336    Madison J                     24    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE AUTOMOBILE: ECONOMY, POLITICS, CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16836 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HP 10     Wiethoff C                    25    5    0
                 TOPIC : MANAGEMENT OF THE ARTS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        LAMP-X 298  CAREER DEVELOPMENT FOR LAMP (2 CR)
        LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIB ARTS & MGMT PROGRAM
        OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245
              14999 PERM     08:00A-08:55A   TR     JH 239    Rogan J                      100   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
        LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIB ARTS & MGMT PROGRAM
        OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245
              15319 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 217    Nelson S                      30   12    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      LI 503    Nelson S
                 TOPIC : AN INTRO TO STATISTICAL CONCEPTS AND REASONING
                 ABOVE CLASS FRIDAY COMPUTER LAB RECOMMENDED
              11723 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 118    Keller C                      22    4    0
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL MODELS FOR DECISION MAKING IN BUSINESS
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
        LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIB ARTS & MGMT PROGRAM
        OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245
              11726 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 X 398 : STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE DIRECTOR
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
        LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIB ARTS & MGMT PROGRAM
        ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BUS-L 406
              11724 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 406    Prenkert J                    20   10    0
                 TOPIC : WORK, LIFE, LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-L 406  EMPLOYMENT PROBLEMS & THE LAW (3 CR)
        


Linguistics (LING)


        LING-C 102  HAITIAN CREOLE II (4 CR)
              27622          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 146    Andre N                       30   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET WITH LING-C 502
        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: ANIMAL COMMUNICATION
         CLSD 27634          02:30P-04:45P   TR     BU 100    Janda R                       55    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LING-W 302  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              27617          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 427    Essien H                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 702
        LING-L 399  RDGS IN LINGUISTICS (HONORS) (1-6 CR)
              27633          ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
        LING-C 502  HAITIAN CREOLE II (3 CR)
              27623          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 146    Andre N                       30   24    0
                 ABOVE SECTION WILL MEET WITH LING-C 102
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              27632          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 003    Franks S                      75   42    0
                 GRADUATE STUDENTS ENROLL IN DISCUSSION CLASS NUMBER 16294
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 303
                 Discussion (DIS)
              27875          09:30A-10:45A   R      SY 212    Franks S                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 303
        LING-W 702  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              27618          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 427    Essien H                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH LING-W 302

        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-6 CR)
              11825 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              11815          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 120    Obeng S                      135   33    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              11816          09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 0008   Herring J                     15    6    0
         CLSD 11818          10:10A-11:00A   R      BU 427    Lee D                         15    0    0
              11819          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 203    Lee D                         15    1    0
              11820          12:20P-01:10P   R      FQ 012B   Herring J                     15    1    0
         CLSD 11817          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 116    Miller N                      15    0    0
              11821          02:30P-03:20P   R      HP 10     Miller N                      15    2    0
              15193          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 103    Miller N                      15    8    0
              14937          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 237    Herring J                     15    7    0
              14938          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 003    Lee D                         15    1    0
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              14936 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 003    Franks S                      75   42    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 503
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16294 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   R      SY 212    Franks S                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 503
              11822 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      SB 140    Franks S                      15    1    0
              11823 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      ED 1084   Franks S                      15    1    0
        LING-L 306  PHONETICS (3 CR)
              14939          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 221    De Jong K                     30    5    0
        LING-L 308  MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25414          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 231    Botne R                       30   14    0
        LING-L 310  SYNTAX (3 CR)
              14940          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 319    Vance B                       33    7    0
        LING-L 315  INTRO TO SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              16296          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 314    Jose B                        30   20    0
        LING-L 325  SEMANTICS (3 CR)
              25415          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 149    Botne R                       30   20    0
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              11824 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 L 408 : RECOMMENDED - 12 CREDIT HOURS OF LINGUISTICS OR
                 LING-L 103 AND ADVANCED WORK IN A FOREIGN LANGUAGE
        LING-L 432  ADVANCED FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
              16297          01:00P-02:15P   MW     KH 212    Obeng S                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 654
        LING-L 481  LANGUAGES IN AFRICA (3 CR)
              26247          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 237    Omar A                        20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-A 502
        LING-A 502  LANGUAGE IN AFRICA (3 CR)
              26249          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 237    Omar A                        20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 481
        LING-L 520  SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              25417          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 231    Auger J                       25   12    0
        LING-L 541  INTRODUCTORY PHONETICS (3 CR)
              11827          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 149    Port R                        36   22    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              11829          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 401                                  12    2    0
              11830          09:30A-10:45A   F      MM 401                                  12    8    0
              11828          01:00P-02:15P   F      MM 401                                  12   12    0
        LING-L 545  COMPUTATN & LINGUISTIC ANALYS (3 CR)
              14941          01:00P-02:15P   M      MM 401    Kuebler S                     15   12    0
                             04:00P-05:15P   W      MM 401    Kuebler S
        LING-L 546  SEMANTICS (3 CR)
              25418          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 212    Kuebler S                     25   13    0
        LING-L 642  ADV PHONOLOGICAL DESCRIPTION (3 CR)
              11831          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 138    Dinnsen D                     25   11    0
                 L 642 : P - LING-L 542 OR EQUIVALENT
        LING-L 643  ADVANCED SYNTAX (3 CR)
              11832          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Franks S                      25   20    0
                 L 643 : P - LING-L 543
        LING-L 654  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 2 (3 CR)
              16298          01:00P-02:15P   MW     KH 212    Obeng S                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 432
        LING-L 670  LANGUAGE TYPOLOGIES (3 CR)
              14967          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 322    Lesourd P                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLST-S 670
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              11833 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              11834 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS REGULAR GRADING
        LING-L 695  M. A. THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              11835 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 710  SEMINAR IN PHONETICS (3 CR)
              16303          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 202    De Jong K                     15    7    0
                 TOPIC : PRODUCTION PERSCEPTION AND PHONOLOGICAL COMPETENCE
        LING-L 712  SEMINAR IN PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: SYLLABLE QUANTITY
              14968          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 138    Davis S                       15    9    0
        LING-L 720  SEMINAR IN SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              16304          05:00P-07:00P   W      WH 006    Obeng S                        8    7    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 205
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGE IN CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN POLITICS AND
                 JURISPRUDENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GRAD-G 731
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              11837 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       50   24    0
                 L 800 : DEPARTMENT AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              11814 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       30   19    0
                 G 901 : DEPARTMENT AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 11811 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     GB 333    Omar A                         5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 506
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
              11826 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     GB 333    Omar A                         5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-A 400

        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (4 CR)
        EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE SECOND PART OF A
        TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              11838 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 147    Mohamed K                     25    7    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 147
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
              11839 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 232    Mohamed K                     25   15    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
              11840 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 147    Mohamed K                     10   10    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 147
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
              11841 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 232    Mohamed K                      7    7    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
        LING-S 202  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
              11842          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 210    Mazrui A                      20   13    0
                 S 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
              11843          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 116    Mazrui A                      20   10    0
                 S 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 302  ADVANCED SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
              11844 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     GY 407    Omar A                        10    5    0
                 S 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 201 AND 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        BAMBARA (090)

        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (4 CR)
              15444 RSTR     08:00A-09:30A   MTW    WH 205    Diakite B                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 B 102 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-B 102
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (3 CR)
              15445          08:00A-09:30A   MTW    WH 205    Diakite B                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 B 102 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-B 102
        LING-B 202  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA II (3 CR)
              11812          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 009    Diakite B                     10    7    0
                 B 202 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 102 AND 201 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
        LING-B 302  ADVANCED BAMBARA II (3 CR)
              11813 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    Diakite B                      5    3    0
                 B 302 : P - GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN LING-B 202 AND 301 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        TWI (150)

        LING-W 102  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (4 CR)
              14969          09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 407    Essien H                      10    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 407
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 502
        LING-W 202  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              14942          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 407    Essien H                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 602
        LING-W 502  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              14970          09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 407    Essien H                      10    5    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 407
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 102
        LING-W 602  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              14943          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 407    Essien H                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 202

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 102  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (4 CR)
              14944          10:10A-11:00A   MW     PY 115    Hadebe M                      20   10    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 502
        LING-Z 202  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
              14945          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 022    Hadebe M                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 602
        LING-Z 302  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
              14947          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 100    Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 702
        LING-Z 502  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (3 CR)
              15195          10:10A-11:00A   MW     PY 115    Hadebe M                      20   10    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 102
        LING-Z 602  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
              14946          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 022    Hadebe M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 202
        LING-Z 702  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
              14948          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 100    Hadebe M                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 302

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-L 500  PROSEMINAR IN LANG & CULTURE (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 495  HISPANIC COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
        


Mathematics (MATH)


        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
              11898          09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 240    Youngs M                      24    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              11899          11:15A-12:05P   D      SW 220    Nguyen L                      24    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              11901          02:30P-03:20P   D      SW 221    Erbes C                       24    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-X 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
              12058          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   BH 219    Leathers J                    36    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 12059          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   BH 219    Leathers J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        MATH-A 025  COMPUTER-BASED PRECALC MATH (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        A 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-A 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM 7-8:30P
              11884          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 220    Parks C                       40   33    0
                 A 025 : IMPORTANT - STUDENTS MUST ATTEND FIRST CLASS MEETING
                 TO RECEIVE LAB INSTRUCTIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN FOREST
        AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP WITH
        HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
        M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL (COAS) AND A
        GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL
        SKILLS.
        M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM 7:00P-8:30P.
              11902          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 218    Kearney M                     30   26    0
              11904          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 218    Kearney M                     30   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11905          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 217    Hong P                        30    5    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11906          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 217    Tuley J                       30   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11907          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 240    Hobbs J                       30    5    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11908          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 221    Hong P                        30    5    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11909          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 245    Hoffland C                    30    8    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11911          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 245    Hoffland C                    30   11    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11912          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 217    Tuley J                       30   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00-8:30P.
              11913          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Hobbs J                       30    6    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11916          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 245    Lodge R                       30    9    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
              11917          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 245    Lodge R                       30    4    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY
                 COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 28, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
              11918          01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 121    Chen Q                        30    7    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
              11919          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 105    Parks C                       28   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 027 : ALL STUDENTS MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL
                 MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, 1:00-3:00P
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
              12047          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 240    Quinley J                     30    2    0
              12048          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 200    Ferris J                      30    2    1
              12049          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 330    Kattner G                     82   16    0
              12050          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 0008   Shonia G                      30    1    0
              12051          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 218    Shonia G                      30    4    0
              26211          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Ferris J                      30    3    0
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
              12054          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 330    Polly K                       60   10    0
              12055          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 244    Polly K                       56    5    0
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
              14980          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 008    Quinley J                     25    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14981          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Dabrowski A                   80   51    0
         CLSD 14983          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 005    Gottemoller J                 25    0    0
         CLSD 14984          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Gottemoller J                 25    0    1
        MATH-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH I (3 CR)
              16386 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 200    Steinmetz K                   22    8    0
        MATH-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH II (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              16389 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 010    Armstrong N                   30   23    0
              16950 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 010    Bubp K                        30    8    0
              16390 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 010    Tanner Jr W                   30    2    0
              16392 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   D      SE 240    Tormoehlen T                  30    4    0
        MATH-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS W/ APPLICATN (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 16393 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 212    Druivenga N                   25    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 009    Druivenga N
              16394 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      SW 221    Morrow S                      25    2    0
              16395 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 229    Attenborough H                25    2    0
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11885 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 304    Gash J                        70    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
              11886 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 347    Niichel R                     70   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
              11887 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 007    Franko J                      80   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C-"
              11888          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 204    Kattner G                     65   19    0
              11889          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 204    Kattner G                     65   19    0
              11890          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 330    Petrosyan N                   65   17    0
              11891          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 204    Dabrowski A                   65   12    0
              11892          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 228    Dabrowski A                   65   29    0
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT 9:00A-10:30A.
              11921          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SB 150    Timotin D                     80   30    0
              11922          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 330    Housworth E                   80   21    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11923          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  280  108    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11924          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  280   81    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11926          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 330    Van Cott C                    80   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11928          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     280   48    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11929          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 103    Brown S                       80   13    4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11930          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 100    Steele J                     280   61    0
                                                              Wheeler W
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11934          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 100    Steele J                     280   48    0
                                                              Wheeler W
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              11932          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 103    Haile D                       80   18    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              26210          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 240    Fisher D                      48    9    7
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 24, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
              12039 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 010    Orrick W                      40   14    0
        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
              11936          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 204    Alan M                        80   15    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              11937          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 347    Sha J                         80   18    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              11939          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 204    Milleville B                  80   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              11940          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 228    Challifour J                  80    9    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              11941          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     280   73    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              11944          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   280   36    4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              11946          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SW 007    Basyrov A                     80   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16397          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                    280   91    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16398          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                    280  104    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MARCH 3, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI -
                 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
        M 120 : P - MATH-M 119 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11948          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 244    Whelan T                      55   10    0
              11949          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 105    Dascaliuc R                   55   27    0
              11950          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Deodhar V                     55   17    0
        MATH-X 201  TRANSITION TO CALCULUS II (1 CR)
              17054          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 148    Peters G                      30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              17056          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 208    Peters G                      30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11953          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Popa M                        50   16    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11954          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 142    Chadwick S                    25    1    0
              11955          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 238    Kuo J                         25    7    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11956          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Weber M                       50   18    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11957          11:15A-12:05P   R      FR C147B  Balci N                       25    4    1
         CLSD 11958          11:15A-12:05P   R      GY 436    Kuo J                         25    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11959          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 140    Tsyganov E                    50   10    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11960          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 007    Ai D                          25    1    1
              11961          12:20P-01:10P   T      FR C147B  Balci N                       25    5    1
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11962          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Finkelberg M                  50    9    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11963          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 109    Chadwick S                    25    0    1
              11964          01:25P-02:15P   R      WT 12-029BAi D                          25    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11965          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    Finkelberg M                  50   12    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11966          02:30P-03:20P   R      TV 245    Chadwick S                    25    2    0
              11967          02:30P-03:20P   R      WT 12-029BAi D                          25    4    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11968          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 105    McKinley L                    40    6    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11969          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 139    Shen C                        20    0    0
              11970          09:05A-09:55A   T      SY 006    Gelantalis M                  20    3    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11971          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 105    Connell C                     40   14    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11972          10:10A-11:00A   R      SE 240    Shen C                        20    2    0
              11973          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 220    Lin J                         20    6    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11974          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 105    Pankavich S                   40    2    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11975          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 1201   Shen C                        20    0    0
         CLSD 11976          11:15A-12:05P   R      GG 101B   Lin J                         20    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11977          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 105    Dascaliuc R                   40   26    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11978          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 229    Gelantalis M                  20    2    0
              11979          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 007    Balci N                       20   12    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11980          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      40    5    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11981          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1006   Gelantalis M                  20    0    0
         CLSD 11982          01:25P-02:15P   R      HP 017    Lin J                         20    0    0
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              11983 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         20   19    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              12040 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-K 300  STAT TECHNQS HLTH PROFESSIONS (3 CR)
              11894          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 140    Polly K                       70   35    0
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
              11986          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 246    Koh J                         40    6    0
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        M 303 : P - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: MATH-M 212, 216 OR CSCI-C 241
              11987          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 218    Tsyganov E                    30   14    0
              11988          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    Hoff D                        30   14    0
        MATH-S 303  HONORS CRSE IN LINEAR ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        S 303 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR TOP STUDENTS
        S 303 : P - MATH-M 212, S 212, OR M 213
              12041 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 344    Gerber M                      30   22    0
        MATH-K 305  STATISTICS FOR JOURNALISM (3 CR)
        K 305 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-K 300 AND 310, OR MATH-K 300
        AND ECON-E 270. SEE ALSO PSY AND SPEA.
              11895          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 220    Crawford J                    32    4    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 118    Crawford J
                 K 305 : P - MATH-M 025 OR 118 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
              14762          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 218    Crawford J                    32    1    6
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 118    Crawford J
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
        K 310 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-K 300 AND 310, OR 310 AND
        ECON-E 270 OR E 370. SEE ALSO PSY AND SPEA.
        K 310 : P - MATH-M 119
         CLSD 11896          02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 130    McKinley S                   160    0    7
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
              11989          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 319    Bowen L                       40    1    0
              11990          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 319    Bennett G                     40    6    0
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11991          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 220    Dadok J                       30    8    0
        MATH-S 312  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS IV (3 CR)
              12042 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 103    Kirk P                        20   15    0
        MATH-M 321  INTUITIVE TOPOLOGY (3 CR)
              14985          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 217    Livingston C                  25   17    0
                 M 321 : P - MATH-M 212 OR EQUIVALENT
        MATH-M 330  EXPLORING MATHEMATICAL IDEAS (3 CR)
              11992          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 010    Gerber M                      25    7    0
                 M 330 : P - MATH-M 119 OR 211. FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT
                 TAKEN MATH-M 211, MATH-M 118 IS ALSO RECOMMENDED.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11993          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 219    Hoff D                        20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 343
              11994          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Timotin D                     35   18    0
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              14763          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 219    Hoff D                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 343
        MATH-M 344  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 344 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303, AND 343
              11995          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 240    Pilgrim K                     25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 344
        MATH-S 344  HONORS IN DIFFERNTL EQUATNS II (3 CR)
              16757 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 240    Pilgrim K                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 344
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
        M 365 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11997          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 233    Natapov M                     30   11    0
         CLSD 11998          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 245    Tran L                        30    0    1
        MATH-M 371  ELEMENTARY COMPUTATIONAL MTHD (3 CR)
              11999          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 010    Edmonds A                     35    6    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 118    Edmonds A
        MATH-M 391  INTRO MATHEMATICAL REASONING (3 CR)
        M 391 : P - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: MATH-M 212, 216, OR CSCI-C 241
              12000          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 220    Weber M                       35   13    0
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
              12060 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                          5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-M 404  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        M 404 : P - MATH-M 403 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12001          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 008    Lunts V                       25   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 404 AND IS INTENDED FOR
                 MATHEMATICS GRADUATE STUDENTS
        MATH-S 404  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        S 404 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT. SPECIAL SECTION FOR
        STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY.
        S 404 : MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 404 SECTION
              12043 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 008    Lunts V                       15   11    0
        MATH-M 409  LINEAR TRANSFORMATIONS (3 CR)
              25695          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 221    Deodhar V                     30   18    0
        MATH-M 414  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
        M 414 : P - MATH-M 413 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12002 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 247    Judge C                       40   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 414 AND IS INTENDED FOR
                 GRADUATE STUDENTS
        MATH-S 414  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS II (3 CR)
        S 414 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT. SPECIAL SECTION FOR
        STUDENTS OF SUPERIOR ABILITY.
        S 414 : MEETS WITH THE PRECEDING MATH-M 414 SECTION
              12044 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 247    Judge C                       40   14    0
        MATH-M 415  ELEM COMPLEX VARIABLES WITH AP (3 CR)
        M 415 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12003          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Pinchuk S                     35   18    0
        MATH-M 435  INTRO TO DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY (3 CR)
        M 435 : P - MATH-M 301 OR 303 AND 311
              12004          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Connell C                     20   14    0
                 AN INTRODUCTION TO THE GEOMETRY OF CURVES AND SURFACES.
                 TOPICS WILL INCLUDE ARC LENGTH, TORSION, FRENET FORMULAE,
                 METRICS, CURVATURES, AND CLASSICAL THEOREMS IN THESE AREAS.
                 WE WILL USE MATHEMATICA TO CONSTRUCT AND VISUALIZE CURVES AND
                 SURFACES WITH PRESCRIBED GEOMETRIC PROPERTIES
                 IU HAS A SITE LICENSE FOR MATHEMATICA. YOU CAN ATTAIN YOUR
                 COPY AT: HTTP//WWW.WOLFRAM.COM/SITEINFO
        MATH-M 442  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT W/ APPL II (3 CR)
              12005          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 245    Pankavich S                   25   13    0
        MATH-M 448  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 2 (3 CR)
              12006          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 221    Jolly M                       20   11    0
                             08:00A-09:15A   R      SE 045
        MATH-M 451  THE MATHEMATICS OF FINANCE (3 CR)
              16364          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 008    Katz N                        20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 551
        MATH-M 453  CRYPTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              26212          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 002    Koh J                         25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 553
        MATH-M 464  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 2 (3 CR)
        M 464 : P - MATH-M 463 OR S 463 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12007          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Bradley R                     20   12    0
        MATH-M 466  INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL STATS (3 CR)
              12008          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 220    Tran L                        35   27    0
        MATH-M 467  ADV STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES 1 (3 CR)
              26213          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 240    Trosset M                     35   19    0
        MATH-M 468  ADV STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES 2 (3 CR)
              12009          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 140    Andersson S                   20   10    0
        MATH-M 472  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
        M 472 : P - MATH-M 471 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12010          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Glassey R                     20   10    0
        MATH-M 490  PROBLEM SEMINAR (3 CR)
              12011          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 245    Rubinstein J                  15    9    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS LABORATORY
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        S 499 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              12045 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10    9    0
        MATH-M 502  COMMUTATIVE ALGEBRA (3 CR)
              12012          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 104    Haile D                       30   14    0
        MATH-M 509  REPRESENTATN OF FINITE GROUPS (3 CR)
              26910          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 236    Lunts V                       30   19    0
        MATH-M 512  REAL VARIABLES 2 (3 CR)
        M 512 : P - MATH-M 511 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12013          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Torchinsky A                  30   11    0
        MATH-M 514  COMPLEX VARIABLES 2 (3 CR)
        M 514 : P - MATH-M 513 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12014          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 137    Bedford E                     20    4    0
        MATH-M 522  TOPOLOGY II (3 CR)
        M 522 : P - MATH-M 521 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12015          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 212    Livingston C                  20    8    0
        MATH-M 534  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 2 (3 CR)
              12016          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 104    Sha J                         20   14    0
        MATH-M 540  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 1 (3 CR)
        M 540 : P - MATH-M 540 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12017          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 316    Glassey R                     20   10    0
        MATH-M 542  NONLINEAR PARTIAL DIFF EQUATNS (3 CR)
              12018          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 010    Sternberg P                   20    9    0
        MATH-M 548  MATHEMATICAL MTHD FOR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26215          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 219    Rubinstein J                  40   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 548
        MATH-M 551  MARKETS AND ASSET PRICING (3 CR)
              16367          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 008    Katz N                        20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 451
        MATH-M 553  CRYPTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              26217          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WH 002    Koh J                         15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 453
        MATH-M 564  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 2 (3 CR)
              12019          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 104    Goodman V                     25   14    0
        MATH-M 568  TIME SERIES ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              25700          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Bradley R                     25   17    0
        MATH-M 583  SET THEORY (3 CR)
              25701          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    McCarty D                     16    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 551
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
              12021 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     15   15    0
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              12022          04:00P-05:30P   F      RH 100    Wang S                        25    9    0
                             04:00P-05:30P   D      SE 140    Wang S
                 TOPIC : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 622  ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY II (3 CR)
              25702          02:30P-03:45P   MWF    BH 317    Mandell M                     20    8    0
        MATH-M 712  SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
              12024          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 104    Katz N                        20   15    0
        MATH-M 722  SELECTED TOPICS IN TOPOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              26708          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Edmonds A                     20   12    0
        MATH-M 732  SEL TPCS IN DIFFER GEOMETRY 2 (3 CR)
              16405          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Fisher D                      20   10    0
        MATH-M 742  SEL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 2 (3 CR)
              14986          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 245    Wang S                        20   14    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
              12026          04:00P-05:00P   W      SW 103    Goodman V                     20   20    0
                 TOPIC : MATHEMATICAL FINANCE
              12027          04:00P-05:30P   W      SW 219    McCarty D                     25   24    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 590
              12028 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     50   50    0
              12029          04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Lunts V                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
              12030          04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 105    Rubinstein J                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ANALYSIS - GEOMETRY/PDE SEMINAR
              12031          02:30P-03:30P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              12032          10:30A-11:45A   R      RH 316    Bercovici H                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              12033          04:00P-05:00P   T      RH 316    Torchinsky A                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : HARMONIC ANALYSIS
              12034          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              12035          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX DYNAMICS
              12036          04:00P-05:00P   R      SE 009    Bradley R                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY - STATISTICS SEMINAR
              12037          04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Fisher D                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
              12038          ARR             ARR    ARR       Challifour J                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS
              15363          04:00P-05:30P   T      RH 104    Hersh P                       15   14    0
                 TOPIC : COMBINATORICS
              15450          02:30P-03:30P   F      RH 316    Connell C                     15   15    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICS
         CLSD 26709          ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                      1    0    0
         CLSD 26710          ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                      1    0    0
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 11893 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     15    0    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 548  MATHEMATICAL METHODS FOR BIOL (3 CR)
        


Medieval Studies (MEST)


        MEST-M 200  MEDIEVAL CULTURES (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL FLORENCE
              16356          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 319    Storey H                      43   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 222
        MEST-M 390  STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: LITERARY TRADITIONS AND IDEAS
              26316          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    McGerr R                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 340 AND CMLT-C 611
        MEST-M 600  MEDIEVAL MANUSCRIPTS (4 CR)
              25637          05:35P-07:30P   W      LH 019    Storey H                      15    9    0
        MEST-M 815  RDGS IN MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATN (1-4 CR)
              16357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Storey H                      20   20    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC)


        NELC-K 150  INTRODUCTION TO KURDISH II (4 CR)
              26907          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 316    Kilic K                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-K 550
        NELC-K 550  INTRODUCTION TO KURDISH II (2 CR)
              26908          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 316    Kilic K                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-K 150

        GENERAL NELC COURSES (007)

        NELC-N 204  TOPICS-NEAR EAST CULTR&SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: MUSLIM IDENTITY & ISLAMC STATE
              25640          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 135    Sheikh F                      30   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H CREDIT
           VT: PATRIARCHY ISLAM AND CULTURE
         CLSD 31012          06:00P-08:00P   MW     SY 200    Alhieh M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
           VT: SHI'ISM AND POLITICS
         CLSD 31036          05:30P-07:30P   MW     SY 212    Anzalone C                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 200
        NELC-N 205  TPCS NEAR EASTERN CULTURE/LIT (3 CR)
           VT: MILITARY HIST OF MIDDLE EAST
              25917          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 203    Walbridge J                   40   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
           VT: CONTEMP LIT IN THE MIDDLE EAST
              27840          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 148    Harding C                     30   14    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE OF THE MIDDLE EAST IN
                 TRANSLATION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H AND CSA CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        NELC-A 250  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
              13219          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    WH 006    Jomaa K                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 650
              17810          08:40A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Fakhreddine H                 15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 650
        NELC-N 255  MULTIMEDIA ARABIC (3 CR)
              14933          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 310    Alani S                       16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 555
        NELC-N 305  TOPICS IN NEAR EASTERN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: SUFISM
              16419          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 232    Trix F                        30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
           VT: POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBAL TERRO
              26010          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Shahrani N                    39    6    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, ANTH-E 600, CEUS-U 320,
                 AND CEUS-U 520.
           VT: CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
              27606          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 214    Harding C                     30   18    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695, AND CEUS-U 520
        NELC-N 393  INDV RDNGS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              28332 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    4    0
        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              13235 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    5    0
        NELC-N 555  MULTIMEDIA ARABIC (3 CR)
              14934          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 310    Alani S                       16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 255
        NELC-A 650  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
              17816 RSTR     08:40A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Fakhreddine H                 15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 250
              13224 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MWF    WH 006    Jomaa K                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 250
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAM/POLITICS-C ASIA/MID EAST
              16414          02:30P-05:00P   R      SB 138    Shahrani N                    15    6    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAM AND POLITICS IN CENTRAL ASIA AND THE MIDDLE
                 EAST
           VT: RECENT HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW
              26011          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 316    Katz S                        10    8    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 146    Katz S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 485
           VT: CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
              27607          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 214    Harding C                     30   18    0
                 TOPIC: CONTEMPORARY TURKEY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305, AND CEUS-U 520
           VT: SUFISM
              16883          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 232    Trix F                        30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305
           VT: OTTOMAN ISTANBUL
              17226 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   T      HD TBA    Gruber C                      15    7    0
                                                              Cipa H
                 TOPIC : OTTOMAN ISTANBUL: FROM IMPERIAL CAPITAL TO MODERN
                 METROPOLIS
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION ONLY BY PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTORS
                 (CHGRUBER@INDIANA.EDU OR ECIPA@INDIANA.EDU).
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDES FIELDTRIP TO ISTANBUL DURING SPRING
                 BREAK. $2000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED IN ORDER TO ENROLL.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, CEUS-U 520, FINA-A 490 AND
                 FINA-A 667.
           VT: MILITARY HIST OF MIDDLE EAST
              27614          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 203    Walbridge J                   40   12    0
                 TOPIC : MILITARY HISTORY OF THE MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 205
           VT: CONTEMP LIT IN THE MIDDLE EAST
              27841          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 148    Harding C                     30   14    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE OF THE MIDDLE EAST IN
                 TRANSLATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 205

        ARABIC LANGUAGE COURSES (020)

        NELC-A 150  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (4 CR)
              13216          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 144    Wang Y                        40   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
              13217          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 203    Maanaki B                     16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
              26013          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 214    Almallah A                    23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
         CLSD 13218 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137    Maanaki B                     19    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 114
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
        NELC-N 182  QUR'ANIC ARABIC II (5 CR)
              13234          11:15A-12:30P   MTWR   BH 237    Gibrill M                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 552
        NELC-N 312  ARABIC GRAMMAR (3 CR)
              27605          01:00P-02:15P   TR     OP 107    Alani S                       23    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 512
        NELC-A 350  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
              13220          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 319    Istrabadi Z                   15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 670
        NELC-N 512  ARABIC GRAMMAR (3 CR)
              27604          01:00P-02:15P   TR     OP 107    Alani S                       23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 312
        NELC-A 550  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (2 CR)
              13221          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 144    Wang Y                        40   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
              13222          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 203    Maanaki B                     16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
              26014          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 214    Almallah A                    23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
         CLSD 13223          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137    Maanaki B                     19    0    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 114
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
        NELC-N 552  QUR'ANIC ARABIC II (3 CR)
              13238          11:15A-12:30P   MTWR   BH 237    Gibrill M                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 182
        NELC-A 670  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
              13225          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 319    Istrabadi Z                   15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 350
        NELC-A 699  TCHG ARABIC AS FOREIGN LANG II (1 CR)
              26019          04:00P-06:00P   F      WH 202    Harding C                     20   15    0

        MODERN HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES (030)

        NELC-N 517  BIBLICAL HEBREW IV (3 CR)
              26039          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 241    Muehlberger E                 23   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-B 250
        NELC-H 550  ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (2 CR)
              13227 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 105    Shuman B                      21    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
         CLSD 13228 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 105    Shuman B                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
              27213 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 006    Levy O                        18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
              13229 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 105    Shuman B                      21    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
        NELC-N 591  DIRECTED READINGS IN HEBREW (1-6 CR)
              28051          ARR             ARR    ARR       Katz S                         2    1    0
        NELC-H 650  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
              13230 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 015    Weiss A                       18   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
              13231 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 015    Weiss A                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
              13232 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 015    Weiss A                       18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
        NELC-H 680  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
              13233 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 0008   Katz S                        23   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 350

        HEBREW (040)

        NELC-N 588  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              26020          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 134    Katz S                        35   24    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 146    Katz S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-L 385

        READINGS & THESIS (060)

        NELC-N 495  DIRECTED READINGS IN NELC (3-4 CR)
              13236 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    5    0
                 N 495 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              13237 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    4    2    0
                 N 499 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              13239          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    2    0
        NELC-N 593  INDV RDNGS CLASSICL ARABIC LIT (1-6 CR)
              16428 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   10    6    0
        NELC-N 594  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              15433 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   10    8    0
        NELC-N 598  READINGS IN ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              16879          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                   10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        DIRECTED READINGS, THESIS (070)

        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              13240 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    5    4    0
                 N 710 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 720  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              13241 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    2    1    0
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
         CLSD 13242 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    6    0    0
                 N 810 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walbridge J                    6    3    0
        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)


        NEUS-N 501  NEURAL SCIENCE II (4 CR)
              13244 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 111    Wellman C                     40   28    0
        NEUS-N 510  CELLULAR/MOLECULR NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              26900 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 226    Prieto A                      30   20    0
        NEUS-N 650  NEUROSCIENCE COLLOQUIUM SERIES (1 CR)
              16358          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Sporns O                      25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
              13245 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10    8    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13246 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      35   22    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13243 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      10    5    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 501  INTERDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 555  MEDICAL NEUROSCIENCE (5 CR)

        PHARMACOLOGY (PHAR)
        PHAR-F 606  PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 2 (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 657  NEUROIMAGING METHODS (3 CR)
        PSY-P 717  EVOLUTIONARY BASES OF LEARNING (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 537  DIAG & MGMT OF ADULT APHASIA (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 540  VOICE DISORDERS (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 686  PHYSIOL RSCH SPCH LANG/HEAR SC (3 CR)
        


Overseas Studies (OVST)


        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
              13359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
              13367 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (9 CR)
              13368 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-D 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN KOREA (15 CR)
              16837 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
              13381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
         CLSD 13386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
              13388 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              17293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
              13394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
        OVST-K 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN COSTA RICA (3 CR)
              13398 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    4    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
              13416 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
              13430 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    8    0
         CLSD 13431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    0    0
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
              13357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      14    6    0
              13358 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
              13360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    9    0
              13361 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   11    0
         CLSD 13362 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    0    0
              13363 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-E 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BELIZE (9 CR)
              13376 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
              13377 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-E 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BELIZE (6 CR)
              13378 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
              13383 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
              15353 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
         CLSD 13389 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
              13395 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    5    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (3 CR)
              13396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
              25664 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
              13399 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
         CLSD 13400 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    0    0
              27430 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
              13402 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    6    0
              13403 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    1    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
              13407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    9    0
              25673 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   11    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
              13409 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
              13410 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
              16359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
              13417 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      32   20    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
              13419 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
              13420 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    6    0
         CLSD 13421 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
              14456 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   39    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
              13433 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   39    0
              13434 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   53    0
              13435 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   47    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
              13364 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
              13365 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
         CLSD 13369 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    0    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
              13372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
         CLSD 13373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    0    0
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
              13379 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
         CLSD 13384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    0    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
              13390 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-J 497  OVERSEAS STDY IN THE CARIBBEAN (3 CR)
              17185 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
              13401 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   11    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
              13405 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
              13412 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
              13414 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
              27431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-R 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN SYDNEY (16 CR)
              17287 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   27    0
        OVST-T 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
              13423 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
              13427 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
              13428 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
              15354 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-V 497  OVERSEAS STUDY-ITESM MONTERREY (15 CR)
              13429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-W 497  LAW EXCHANGE POLAND (15 CR)
              17346 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
         CLSD 13432 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    0    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
         CLSD 13440 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
              13441 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
              13370 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    6    0
              13371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
         CLSD 13380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    0    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
              13382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
              13385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (6 CR)
              15212 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
              13387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    6    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (15 CR)
              13392 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
              16360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
              13397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    3    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
              13406 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              16361 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
              13408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
              13411 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
              13415 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
              13418 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    4    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (15 CR)
              16835 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   37    0
              27432 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      50   39    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
              13422 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
              25674 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
              13424 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              13425 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
              13436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                     175   95    0
              13437 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                     350  334    0
              13438 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   34    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
              15088 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              15381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-E 499  LAW EXCHANGE ESADE (BARCELONA) (15 CR)
              14457 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-F 499  LAW EXCHANGE CHINA (15 CR)
              14458 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-H 499  AUC OVERSEAS STUDY IN CAIRO (15 CR)
              15317 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-I 499  OVERSEAS STDY IN OAXACA MEXICO (2 CR)
              15318 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-J 499  LAW EXCHANGE GERMANY (15 CR)
              28764 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-L 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BONAIRE (17 CR)
              25675 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-N 499  LAW EXCHANGE NEW ZEALAND (15 CR)
              17184 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-O 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ECUADOR (15 CR)
              25677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   17    0
        OVST-P 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN INDIA (15 CR)
              25678 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-R 499  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA, U BEIJING (15 CR)
              25680 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   17    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
              13393 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (8 CR)
              18176 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   24    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
              13426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
              13439 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (8 CR)
              28096 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
              13366 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        


Performance Studies (PRST)


        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              13683 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       3    3    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OF PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION.
        


Philosophy (PHIL)


        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              13453          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 310    Schmitt F                     89   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100 LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16455          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 149    Phillips L                    23    3    0
         CLSD 13454          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 105    Phillips L                    23    0    0
         CLSD 13455          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 105    Koss M                        23    0    0
         CLSD 13456          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 105    Koss M                        23    0    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              13457          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 109    Leite A                       89   56    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100 LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16456          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 331    Ralph D                       23   17    0
              13458          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 140    Ralph D                       23   14    0
              13459          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 237    Theurer K                     23   12    0
              13460          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 140    Theurer K                     23    9    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              13461          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 310    Schmitt F                     90   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100 LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16457          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 332    Gehring A                     23   18    0
         CLSD 13462          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 317    Gehring A                     23    0    0
         CLSD 13463          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 332    Caldwell M                    23    0    0
         CLSD 13464          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 332    Caldwell M                    23    0    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              16808          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Toh K                         30    5    1
              16809          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Toh K                         30    7    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              14469          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 001    Brooks T                      30    4    0
              13465          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Han G                         40    1    0
              13466          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137    Fraser R                      30    2    1
              13467          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 001    Brown J                       40    6    1
              13468          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 245    Lopez J                       30    2    2
              16810          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 312    Cheung K                      30    4    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              13469          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 103    McAninch A                    40    3    0
              13470          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 103    Blake S                       40    4    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              13471          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 239    Shapshay S                    89   15    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16812          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 232    Churchill J                   23   11    0
         CLSD 13472          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 238    Churchill J                   23    0    0
         CLSD 13473          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 315    Rings M                       23    0    1
         CLSD 13474          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 232    Rings M                       23    0    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              13475          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 247    Talcott D                     40    7    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              13476          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Gonnerman C                   40    4    1
              13477          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 002    Wang H                        40   10    1
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              13478          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH 239    Tillman C                     90   36    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13479          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 016    Carlson M                     30   17    0
              13480          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 016    Carlson M                     30    2    0
              13481          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 016    Carlson M                     30    2    0
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              13482          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 340    Savion L                      60   13    0
              13483          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 242    Savion L                      56   20    0
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              13484          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 103    Senchuk D                     80   47    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16458          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 219    Houser K                      30   25    0
              16459          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 219    Houser K                      30   19    0
              16460          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 236    Houser K                      30    8    0
        PHIL-P 251  INTERMEDIATE SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              13485          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 103    Savion L                      35    4    0
        PHIL-P 312  TOPICS IN THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
              25449          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 003    Leite A                       35    3    1
        PHIL-P 345  PROBLEMS IN SOC & POL PHIL (3 CR)
         CLSD 25450          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 002    Shapshay S                    35    0    1
        PHIL-P 352  LOGIC AND PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              16448          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 246    McCarty D                     35   14    0
        PHIL-P 360  INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY OF MIND (3 CR)
              16449          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 200    Weinberg J                    35    3    2
        PHIL-P 470  SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              13487          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    Baron M                       27    2    0
                 TOPIC : MORAL PSYCHOLOGY, CULPABILITY AND EXCUSES
                 P 470 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              13488 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              13489 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
              13490 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              13491 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM PHIL DEPT
        PHIL-P 545  LEGAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              25451          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 022    Baron M                       20   15    0
        PHIL-P 551  PHIL & FOUNDATIONS OF MATH (3 CR)
              25452          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    McCarty D                      7    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 583
        PHIL-P 560  METAPHYSICS (3 CR)
              16454          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 022    Senchuk D                     20   15    0
        PHIL-P 570  PHILOSOPHICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25453          05:00P-07:30P   W      SY 120    Weinberg J                    20   13    0
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
              13492 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    40   36    0
           VT: INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEM
              13493 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      SW 219    McCarty D                     25   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 P 590 : STUDENTS IN ABOVE CLASS CANNOT REGISTER FOR CSCI-C
                 690 OR MATH-M 800
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 800
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (3 CR)
           VT: HEGEL: THE PHENOMENOLOGY
              27564 PERM     ARR             ARR    SY 120    Eisenberg P                   10    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
              13494          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              13495          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              13496          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 730  SEM CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              25454          04:00P-06:30P   R      SY 022    Ebbs G                        20   12    0
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
              13497          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
              13498          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    50   20    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13452 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    30   18    0
        


Physics (PHYS)


        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 101  PHYSICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 1 (4 CR)
              13522          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 007    Kesmodel L                    56    2    1
                 P 101 : NO CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE PASSED
                 PHYS-P 201-202 OR 221-222
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 13523          10:10A-12:05P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    0    1
              13524          01:25P-03:20P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    1    0
        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
              13525          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 007    Urheim J                     148   99    0
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
              13526          01:25P-04:25P   M      SW 166    Urheim J                      18    1    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 114  UNDERSTNDNG INVISIBLE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
              26275          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 007    Evans H                      120   89    0
        PHYS-P 125  ENERGY IN THE 21ST CENTURY (3 CR)
              25703          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Bacher A                     120  104    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
              25704          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 007    Ogren H                      120   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              13619          06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA                                 232   38    0
                             06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA
                             06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C
                 Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS ON MON, FEB 5, MAR 5 AND APR 9,
                 6:30-8:00P
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 13620          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    0    1
         CLSD 13621          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    0    1
              13622          06:20P-09:05P   T      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    2    0
         CLSD 13623          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    0    0
              13624          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    1    0
              13625          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    1    0
              13627          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    2    1
              13628          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    1    0
              28266          03:20P-06:05P   R      SW 110    Beeker D                      25    7    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 201 : EVENING EXAMS THU, FEB 8, MAR 8 AND APR 5, 7-8:30P
              13528          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 119    Glazier J                    110   28    1
                                                              Zieminski A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Glazier J
                                                              Zieminski A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Glazier J
                                                              Zieminski A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Glazier J
                                                              Zieminski A
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
              13529          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 119    Glazier J                    180   32    4
                                                              Zieminski A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Glazier J
                                                              Zieminski A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Glazier J
                                                              Zieminski A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Glazier J
                                                              Zieminski A
                 P 201 : EVENING EXAMS THU, FEB 8, MAR 8 AND APR 5, 7-8:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13530          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 218                                  42   20    0
              13531          09:05A-09:55A   R      SW 218                                  42   13    0
         CLSD 13532          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 218                                  42    0    1
         CLSD 13533          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 218                                  42    0    2
         CLSD 13535          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 218                                  42    0    4
              13536          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 218                                  42    2    1
              18170          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 218                                  42    8    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 201 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH
        REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              13537          11:15A-01:10P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    2    1
         CLSD 13538          01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    0    4
         CLSD 13539          03:35P-05:30P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    0    1
         CLSD 13540          05:45P-07:40P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    0    0
              13541          07:55P-09:50P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    7    0
              13542          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    3    2
              13544          01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    1    2
              13545          03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    2    1
              13546          05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    8    1
              16416          07:55P-09:50P   T      SW 150    Beeker D                      28    6    0
        PHYS-P 202  GENERAL PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : EVENING EXAMS THU, FEB 1, MAR 1, AND APR 5, 7:00-9:00P
              13547          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 119    Beggs J                      150   27    0
                                                              Carini J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA
                 P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : EVENING EXAMS THU, FEB 1, MAR 1, AND APR 5, 7:00-9:00P
              13548          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 119    Beggs J                      190   68    0
                                                              Carini J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA
                 P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13549          08:00A-08:50A   T      SW 218                                  42   18    0
              13550          09:05A-09:55A   T      SW 218                                  42   11    0
         CLSD 13551          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 218                                  42    0    0
         CLSD 13552          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 218                                  42    0    1
         CLSD 13553          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 218                                  42    0    0
              13554          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 218                                  42    4    1
              18263          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 218                                  42   11    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 202 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH
        REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              13556          10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    4    1
         CLSD 13557          12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    2
         CLSD 13558          02:30P-04:25P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    2
         CLSD 13559          04:40P-06:35P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    0
         CLSD 13560          06:50P-08:45P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    1
              13561          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    1    0
         CLSD 13562          12:20P-02:15P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    0
         CLSD 13563          02:30P-04:25P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    0
         CLSD 13564          04:40P-06:35P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    0    0
              13565          06:50P-08:45P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      26    2    0

        COURSES FOR PHYSICS MAJORS (030)

        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
              13567          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 007    Baxter D                      48   11    0
                 P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13568          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 220    Baxter D                      24    9    0
         CLSD 13569          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 217    Baxter D                      24    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 221 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              13570          12:20P-02:15P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    2    0
              13571          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    7    0
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              13572          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 007    Shepherd M                    96   17    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13573          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 217                                  36   15    0
              13574          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 217                                  36    6    0
              13575          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SW 219                                  36    2    2
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 222 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS WITH
        REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD 13576          11:15A-01:10P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      28    0    0
         CLSD 13577          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      28    0    1
         CLSD 13578          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      28    0    0
              13579          08:00A-09:55A   F      ARR       Beeker D                      24   24    0
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              13580 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 135    Szczepaniak A                 24    7    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN 9:05A DISCUSSION AND
                 ARRANGED LAB LISTED BELOW
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13581 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 103    Szczepaniak A                 24    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13582 RSTR     ARR             ARR    SW 135    Carini J                      24    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS LAB HELD IN SW 135 AT TIMES ARRANGED WITH
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 301  PHYSICS 3 (3 CR)
              13583          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 218    Nann H                        42   33    0
                 P 301 : P - PHYS-P 222 (OR P 202 WITH CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR)
        PHYS-P 309  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (2 CR)
              13584          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 137    de Ruyter R                   14    6    0
                 P 309 : P OR COREQUISITE - PHYS-P 301
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 321  TECHNIQUES THEORETICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              13585          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Wissink S                     42   26    0
                 P 321 : P OR COREQUISITE - PHYS-P 301
        PHYS-P 332  THEORY OF ELECT & MAGNET 2 (3 CR)
              13586          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Tayloe R                      30   18    0
                 P 332 : P - PHYS-P 331 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 340  THERMODYNAMC &STATISTICAL MECH (3 CR)
              13587          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 218    Schaich W                     42   31    0
                 P 340 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR 222; COREQUISITE - MATH-M 311
        PHYS-S 405  READINGS IN PHYSICS (1-3 CR)
              13630 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      10    8    0
        PHYS-S 406  RESEARCH & INTERNSHIP PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
              13631 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      20   17    0
        PHYS-P 408  CURRENT RESEARCH IN PHYSICS (1 CR)
              13588 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 103    Musser J                      25   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 508
        PHYS-P 411  COMPUTING APPL IN PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              27412          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 246A   Gottlieb S                    24   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 610
        PHYS-P 442  ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 2 (3 CR)
              13589          02:30P-03:45P   MWF    SW 219    Kostelecky V                  30   19    0
                 P 442 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR P 222
        PHYS-P 451  EXPERIMENTS IN MOD PHYSICS 1 (3 CR)
              13590          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Liu C                          6    1    0
                 P 451 : P - PHYS-P 301 AND P 309
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 551
        PHYS-P 453  INTROD TO QUANTUM MECHANICS (3 CR)
              13591          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 217    Messier M                     30   20    0
                 P 453 : P - PHYS-P 301 AND P 331
        PHYS-P 470  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              13592 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
              13593 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-26
        GRADUATE COURSES (040)

        PHYS-P 500  PHYSICS COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              13594 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 119    Gottlieb S                    40   37    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 507  ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM II (4 CR)
              13595 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   TR     SW 217    Hess M                        40   29    0
        PHYS-P 508  CURRENT RESEARCH IN PHYSICS (1 CR)
              13596 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 103    Musser J                      25   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 408
        PHYS-P 512  QUANTUM MECHANICS II (4 CR)
              13597 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   TR     SW 219    Berger M                      40   29    0
        PHYS-P 548  MATHEMATICAL METHODS FOR BIOL (3 CR)
              13598 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 219    Rubinstein J                  40   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 548
        PHYS-P 551  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13599 RSTR     01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Liu C                          2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 451
        PHYS-P 556  STATISTICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              13600 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 217    Serot B                       40   25    0
        PHYS-P 570  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              13601 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
              13602 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-26
        PHYS-P 571  SPEC TPCS IN PHYSICS OF BEAMS (3 CR)
              13603 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    4    0
              13604 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-26
        PHYS-P 610  COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              27413 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 246A   Gottlieb S                    24   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 411
        PHYS-P 622  RELATIVISTIC QUANTUM FLD TH II (4 CR)
              13605 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   TR     SW 103    Horowitz C                    25   20    0
        PHYS-P 641  SUBATOMIC PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              16917 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 103    Vigdor S                      28   23    0
        PHYS-P 671  SP TPCS IN ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              13606 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    9    0
              13607 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-26
        PHYS-P 672  SP TPCS IN ACCEL TECH & INSTR (3 CR)
              13608 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
              13609 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-26
        PHYS-P 676  SELECTED TOPICS IN BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
              25705 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 221    Setayeshgar S                 40   33    0
        PHYS-P 700  TOPICS IN THEORETICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
           VT: QUANTUM INFO & COMPUTATION
              25706 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 220    Ortiz G                       40   35    0
        PHYS-P 704  SEMINAR IN NUCLEAR REACTIONS (1 CR)
              13610 RSTR     04:15P-05:15P   F      AB 141    Tayloe R                      15   15    0
        PHYS-P 705  SEM HIGH ENERG PHYS & ELEM PT (1 CR)
              13611 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   M      SW 251    Messier M                     15   15    0
        PHYS-P 706  SEM IN SOLID STATE PHYSICS (1 CR)
              13612 RSTR     12:15P-01:10P   F      SW 238    Schaich W                     15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13614 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      40   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 801  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              13615 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      25   25    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 802  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 13616 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      40    0    0
              13617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 803  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              13618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      25   24    0
        PHYS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   15    0
              13521 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Musser J                      30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Political Science (POLS)


        POLS-Y 100  AMERICAN POLIT CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13633          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 101    Koloen G                     169    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 102  INTL POL CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
              13634          03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 101    Hulsey J                     120   20    0
                                                              Hierman B
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              13636          09:30A-10:20A   TR     WH 101    Bianco W                     169    9    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25714          04:40P-05:30P   R      WI C109   Bianco W                      30    1    0
                                                              Burmila E
                                                              Brazys S
         CLSD 25715          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 219    Bianco W                      30    0    1
                                                              Burmila E
                                                              Brazys S
         CLSD 25716          05:45P-06:35P   R      WI C109   Bianco W                      30    0    0
                                                              Burmila E
                                                              Brazys S
              25717          05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 008    Bianco W                      30    1    0
                                                              Burmila E
                                                              Brazys S
              25718          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 305    Bianco W                      30    8    0
                                                              Burmila E
                                                              Brazys S
              25719          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 109    Bianco W                      30    1    0
                                                              Burmila E
                                                              Brazys S
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              13637          03:35P-04:25P   MW     WH 100    Wright G                     192   13    1
                 Y 103 : OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15-9:15P
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25720          04:40P-05:30P   W      TE F260   Wright G                      30    0    1
                                                              Lee M
         CLSD 25721          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 344    Wright G                      30    0    1
                                                              Shivakoti R
         CLSD 25722          05:45P-06:35P   W      TE F260   Wright G                      30    0    0
                                                              Lee M
         CLSD 25723          05:45P-06:35P   W      WH 104    Wright G                      30    0    1
                                                              Shivakoti R
              25724          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 104    Wright G                      30    4    0
                                                              Lee M
         CLSD 25725          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 109    Wright G                      12    0    0
                                                              Shivakoti R
         CLSD 25726          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 104    Wright G                      30    0    0
                                                              Shivakoti R
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              13638          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 003    Scheuerman W                  89   11    0
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
              13639          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 007    Wilkening B                   55    3    0
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
              13640          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 003    Spechler D                    89   15    1
        POLS-Y 200  CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT
              13642          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 003    Thompson W                    30    5    0
           VT: TRANSNATL POLITICS OF EUROPE
              13643          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 121    Sissenich B                   35    5    1
           VT: MUSLIMS IN THE WEST
              27500          05:45P-08:15P   MW     WH 007    Tatari E                      55    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: LIBERTY AND ITS ENEMIES
              17713          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 007    Furniss N                     55    2    0
           VT: POST-WWII CIVIL RIGHTS MVMT
              30920          06:30P-09:00P   MW     PY 111    Hanks L                       41    4    0
                 TOPIC : MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR, MALCOLM X AND POST-WWII CIVIL
                 RIGHTS MOVEMENT (1954-1968)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SHI'ISM AND POLITICS
              31050          05:30P-07:30P   MW     SY 212    Anzalone C                    10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204
        POLS-Y 204  INSTITUTNL ANALYSIS&GOVERNANCE (3 CR)
              25741          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 121    McGinnis M                    55   39    0
        POLS-Y 205  ANALYZING POLITICS (3 CR)
              16435 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 003    Morris MacLean L              89    6   10
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        POLS-Y 212  MAKING DEMOCRACY WORK (3 CR)
         CLSD 30911          05:45P-08:15P   TR     WH 111    Schwab D                      50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 281  MODERN POLITICAL IDEOLOGIES (3 CR)
              25742          08:40A-09:55A   MW     WH 111    Craiutu A                     55   33    0
        POLS-Y 301  POL PARTIES & INTEREST GROUPS (3 CR)
              13645          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 120    Hershey M                    144    6    0
        POLS-Y 305  CONSTITUTNL RIGHTS & LIBERTIES (3 CR)
              13646          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Failer J                      89   12    1
        POLS-Y 307  INDIANA STATE GOV & POLITICS (3 CR)
              13647 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO INTERNS WITH THE INDIANA
                 LEGISLATURE. SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR (WH 210) FOR INFORMATION
                 ABOUT THIS COURSE.
        POLS-Y 311  DEMOCRACY & NATIONAL SECURITY (3 CR)
              25743          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 004    Oetken J                      55   19    0
        POLS-Y 319  THE UNITED STATES CONGRESS (3 CR)
              25744          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 111    Bianco W                      66    6    0
        POLS-Y 320  JUDICIAL POLITICS (3 CR)
              16438          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 003    Braman E                      89   25    0
        POLS-Y 332  RUSSIAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              25745          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 007    Smyth R                       55   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              13648          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 009    Rohrschneider R               75    6    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 301
        POLS-Y 336  S EAST ASIAN POLITICAL SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              27502          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 004    Jones D                       55   26    0
        POLS-Y 337  LATIN AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              17061          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WH 007    Razo A                        55   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 338  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              14531          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 007    Morris MacLean L              60    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 350  POLITICS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
              13649          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 121    Clark N                       51   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: MODEL EUROPEAN UNION
              13650          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 204    Schwennicke A                 16   10    0
                 TOPIC : MODEL EUROPEAN UNION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 304 AND W 504
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS (1-3 CR)
           VT: POLITICAL SIMULATIONS:MODEL UN
              13651 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Spechler D                    20    4    0
                 TOPIC : MODEL UNITED NATIONS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN APPLICATION FORM IN WH 210
                 AND CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AS SOON AS POSSIBLE IN FALL
        POLS-Y 352  THE HOLOCAUST & POLITICS (3 CR)
              25746          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 120    Bielasiak J                  112    2    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 352
              25747 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 120    Bielasiak J                    8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES PROGRAM, GOODBODY
                 326 (812-8555-0453)
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 352
        POLS-Y 353  POLITICS OF GENDER & SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              25749          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Robinson J                    58    3    8
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
        POLS-Y 356  SOUTH ASIAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              25750          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 121    Ganguly S                     55   41    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 367  INTERNATIONAL LAW (3 CR)
              25756          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 121    Rathbun N                     55    4    1
        POLS-Y 375  WAR & INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT (3 CR)
              13652          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 120    Rasler K                     100   22    0
        POLS-Y 376  INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
              25758          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 007    Hart J                        55    5    0
        POLS-Y 382  MODERN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              13653          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 121    Scheuerman W                  55    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 384  DEV AMERICAN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              13654          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Hanson R                      83   13    0
        POLS-Y 386  AFRICAN-AMERICN POLTCL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              25760          04:40P-05:55P   MW     WH 121    Hanks L                       55   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 401  STUDIES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: TWC SEMINAR
              13660 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN WASHINGTON, D.C. OPEN TO WASHINGTON
                 CENTER INTERNS ONLY
           VT: PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATIONALSM
              17067          02:30P-05:00P   R      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, CEUS-U 520 AND POLS-Y 657
           VT: BUSINESS & PUBLIC POL IN JAPAN
              26459          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Kasza G                       35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 394
           VT: RACE AND THE CONSTITUTION
         CLSD 27503 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   W      WH 204    Hanson R                      15    0    0
                 Y 401 : RESERVED FOR SOCIAL STUDIES MAJORS: OBTAIN ONLINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064, (812)
                 856-8528.
        POLS-Y 405  MODELS&THEORIES POL DEC MAKING (3 CR)
              25762          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002    Razo A                        40   28    0
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS COLLOQUIUM
              13661 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   W      WH 118    Wright G                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO STUDENTS WRITING POLITICAL SCIENCE HONORS
                 THESES
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              13662 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    30   17    0
         CLSD 31067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     1    0    0
        POLS-Y 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              13663 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 484  PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              13664 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING INTERNS
        POLS-Y 490  SENIOR SEM IN POLIT SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: WHERE WE COME FRM,WHERE WE GO
              25765 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 202    Furniss N                     10    1    1
                 TOPIC : WHERE DO WE COME FROM; WHERE DO WE GO?
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES SOCIAL & HISTORICAL STUDIES DISTRIBUTION
                 CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 304
           VT: GLOBAL POL OF CHRISTIAN EVANG
         CLSD 25766 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      WH 116    McGinnis M                    20    0    1
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL POLITICS OF CHRISTIAN EVANGELISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: POLITICS OF HUMAN RIGHTS
              25767 RSTR     02:30P-04:30P   T      WH 114    Rathbun B                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: POL VIOL, REVOL & TERRORISM
              25768 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      WH 116    Rasler K                      20    1    4
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL VIOLENCE, REVOLUTION AND TERRORISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: AUTHORITARIAN GOVERNMENT
         CLSD 25769 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      FA 005    Razo A                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: EVOLUTION OF WAR
              25770 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      BH 137    Thompson W                    20    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: PUBLIC CONTESTATION OF THE EU
              28318 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 204    Rohrschneider R               20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        POLS-Y 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN POLITICAL SCI (3-8 CR)
              13665 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
        POLS-Y 499  HONORS THESIS (1-12 CR)
              13666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    20   11    0
        POLS-Y 557  COMPAR POL: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
              25776 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   T      WH 204    Bielasiak J                   15    1    0
        POLS-Y 561  AMERICAN POL: APPROACH & ISS (3 CR)
              25777 PERM     12:00P-02:00P   R      WH 205    Alex-Assensoh Y               15    8    0
        POLS-Y 569  INTL RELNS: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25778 PERM     06:45P-08:45P   R      WH 204    Rathbun B                     15    0    0
        POLS-Y 570  INTRO TO STUDY OF POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 13667 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   W      WH 218    Isaac J                       20    0    0
        POLS-Y 576  POLITICAL DATA ANALYSIS II (3 CR)
              13668 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 204    Ensley M                      20    6    0
        POLS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              17733 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 657  COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: LAW AND POLICY IN THE EU
              13669 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   R      WH 204    Sissenich B                    7    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 665 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: POST-SOVIET POLITICS
              15020 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 204    Smyth R                       10    3    0
           VT: PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM
              17069          02:30P-05:00P   R      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, CEUS-U 520 AND POLS-Y 401
           VT: ROLE OF STATE AND DEVELOPMENT
              27504 PERM     04:40P-06:35P   W      WH 108    Kennedy S                     10    6    0
        POLS-Y 661  AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN-AMERICAN POL THOUGHT
              13670 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 205    Hanks L                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL THOUGHT OF MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. AND
                 MALCOLM X
           VT: PARTIES, INTERESTS & SOC MVMTS
              16445 PERM     04:40P-06:35P   W      WH 205    Hershey M                     10    3    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL PARTIES, ORGANIZED INTERESTS, SOCIAL
                 MOVEMENTS AND THE MEDIA
        POLS-Y 665  PUBLIC LAW AND POLICY (3 CR)
           VT: DECISION MAKNG IN INSTITUTIONS
              13671 PERM     12:15P-02:15P   T      WH 204    Braman E                      10    4    0
           VT: LAW AND POLICY IN THE EU
         CLSD 27505 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   R      WH 204    Sissenich B                    3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657 AND WEUR-W 605
        POLS-Y 669  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY
              13672 PERM     12:00P-02:00P   R      WH 204    Hart J                        10    5    0
           VT: ANALYSIS OF FOREIGN POLICY
              17072 PERM     12:15P-02:15P   T      WH 205    Spechler D                    10    2    0
        POLS-Y 673  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INSTITUTIONAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP
              13673 PERM     03:35P-05:35P   T      HD TBA    Myint T                       15    9    0
                 TOPIC : INSTITUTIONAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND CHANGING ORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 675  POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: AFTER THE REVOLUTION
         CLSD 13674 PERM     04:40P-06:35P   M      WH 204    Craiutu A                     10    0    0
        POLS-Y 681  READINGS IN COMP POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              13675 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    1    0
              17308 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                3    3    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 683  READINGS IN AMER POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              13676 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 685  READ IN PUBLIC ADMIN,LAW & POL (1-4 CR)
              13677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 687  READINGS IN INTL RELATIONS (1-4 CR)
              13678 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    4    0
        POLS-Y 689  READ IN POLITIC THEORY & MTHD (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 13679 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    0    0
        POLS-Y 780  DIR RES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (1-4 CR)
              13680 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y                5    5    0
        POLS-Y 880  THESIS A M (1-4 CR)
              13681 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               10    9    0
        POLS-Y 890  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              13682          ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               90   56    0
        POLS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13632 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Alex-Assensoh Y               45   26    0
        


Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY)


        PSY-P 101  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              13691          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 100    Gros-Louis J                 255   14    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              13693          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 100    Frommer G                    255   27    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              13692          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 100    Thomassen L                  255   15    3
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              13694          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255   11    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              13695          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255   25    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
              13696          02:30P-03:45P   TR     MO 007    Summers P                    251    8    4
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND 151
                 FOREST, READ AND WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ENROLL
                 IN ABOVE CLASS
              25779          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 100    Thomassen L                  255   20    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              13700          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 100    Wager L                      255   50    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
         CLSD 13697          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    5
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
              13698          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 100    Gros-Louis J                 417   79    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
              13699          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 100    Finn P                       255    7    2
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND 152
        PSY-P 151  INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY I FOR MAJ (3 CR)
              13705          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 101    Craig J                       96   75    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
              13706          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 101    Milner B                      96    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 151 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 151 AND 101
        PSY-P 152  INTRO TO PSY II FOR MAJORS (3 CR)
              13707          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 101    Hoffman C                     96    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 152 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 152 AND 102
              13708          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
              13709          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 101    Jones S                       96    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO STUDENTS INTERESTED IN MAJORING IN
                 PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 152 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151
        PSY-P 199  PLANNING YOUR PSYCH CAREER (1 CR)
              13710          04:00P-05:15P   T      PY 100    Hoffman C                    255   27    0
                 TOPIC : PLANNING YOUR FUTURE CAREER IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 199 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152 (152 CAN BE
                 TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH 199)
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 211  METH OF EXPERIMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (2 CR)
              13711          09:05A-09:55A   M      PY 100    Busey T                      240   90    1
                 P 211 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106 AND MATH-M 014 OR
                 EQUIVALENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13714 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   T      PY A287   Klein K                       20    6    0
              13717 RSTR     01:00P-02:30P   T      PY A287   Miller B                      20    4    0
              13713 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   T      PY A287   Hullinger R                   20    6    0
         CLSD 25784 RSTR     12:50P-02:20P   W      PY A287   Nelson A                      20    0    1
              13715 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   W      PY A287   Nelson A                      20    1    0
              25783 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   W      PY A287   Schneider B                   20    4    0
              25785 RSTR     06:15P-07:45P   W      PY A287   Schneider B                   20   10    1
              25786 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   R      PY A287   Klein K                       20    6    0
              25787 RSTR     01:00P-02:30P   R      PY A287   Miller B                      20    7    0
              13712 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   R      PY A287   Dimperio E                    20    5    0
              25788 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   R      PY A287   Hullinger R                   20    5    0
              13716 RSTR     05:30P-07:00P   R      PY A287   Dimperio E                    20    9    0
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              13687          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 109    Guth S                        63    5    3
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              13685          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 226    Marks B                       80    4    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              13686          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 109    Guth S                        63   10    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
         CLSD 13688          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 226    Yu C                          80    0    2
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
              13689          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 226    Yu C                          80    9    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
        PSY-P 315  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              13718          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 226    Maouene-Cavin J               80    2    1
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 15347          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 109    Zapf J                        63    0    1
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 319  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (3 CR)
              13719          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96   17    1
                 P 319 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 320  SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              13722          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 226    Hirt E                        80    6    2
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 13720          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 226    Thompson S                    80    0    3
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 13721          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 226    Tormala T                     80    0    8
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              25790          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 226    Tormala Z                     80    3    4
                 P 320 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151 AND P 102 OR P 152, OR P 106
        PSY-P 323  INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSY (3 CR)
              13723          05:45P-07:00P   MW     PY 101    Petrocelli J                  96    7    2
                 P 323 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 324  ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              13726          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 101    Keller W                      96    3    1
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
              13727          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 101    D'Onofrio B                   96    9    6
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 13724          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 101    Vlachos-Weber I               96    0    1
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 13725          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 101    Roberts A                     96    0    4
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 325  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING (3 CR)
              13728          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 109    Hoffman C                     63    7   10
                 P 325 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106;
                 RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 211.
        PSY-P 326  BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              13729          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 109    Farley J                      63   29    0
                 P 326 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - INTRO
                 BIOL OR EQUIVALENT.
              25792          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 109    Wellman C                     63   18    1
                 P 326 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151, OR P 106. RECOMMENDED - INTRO
                 BIOLOGY OR EQUIVALENT
        PSY-P 329  SENSATION AND PERCEPTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 13730          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 009    Gold J                        80    0    2
                 P 329 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151, OR 106; RECOMMENDED - MATH-M
                 026 OR 119 OR INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS.
        PSY-P 335  COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              13731          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Laakso A                      80    4    2
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
         CLSD 13732          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 109    Gokcesu B                     63    0   11
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 151 AND 102 OR 152, OR 106
        PSY-P 350  HUMAN FACTORS/ERGONOMICS (3 CR)
              25793          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 109    Gruenenfelder T               63   10    0
                 P 350 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151 OR P 106
        PSY-P 402  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              25795          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 230    Brown J                       25    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE BRAIN AND DECISION MAKING
              27869 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 115    Walker J                      21    4    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL BASIS OF NORMAL AND
                 PATHOLOGICAL PAIN
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 457 AND P 657
        PSY-P 404  COMPUTER & STAT MODELS IN PSY (3 CR)
              25796          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 228    Nosofsky R                    20    4    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      PY A287   Nosofsky R
        PSY-P 405  ELEM MATHEMATICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              28120          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 230    Townsend J                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 605  P405: P - PSY-P155 OR P101
                 OR P106 OR P151, AND MATH-M118 AND M119, WITH A GRADE OF "C"
                 OR HIGHER
        PSY-P 416  EVOLUTION & ECOL OF LEARNING (3 CR)
              28401 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   W      PY 228    Timberlake W                  20    8    0
                 P 416 : P - PSY-P 325 OR P 326 OR P 335 OR P 417, WITH B+ OR
                 BETTER
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 717
        PSY-P 424  LAB IN SENSATION & PERCEPTION (3 CR)
              16511          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 115    Gold J                        34   25    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 503    Gold J
                 P 424 : P - PSY-K 300 AND P 329
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        PSY-P 426  LAB IN BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              25799          10:10A-11:00A   M      PY 128    Garraghty P                   20    5    0
                 P 426 : P - PSY-P 151 (4 CR) AND P 152 (4 CR) OR P 151 (3 CR)
                 AND P 211, OR P 101 AND P 102 AND P 211, OR P 106 AND P 211;
                 K 300 OR K 310, AND P 326
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 25801          09:00A-11:00A   T      PY A412   Garraghty P                    5    0    0
         CLSD 25804          02:00P-04:00P   T      PY A412   Garraghty P                    5    0    0
              25802          09:00A-11:00A   R      PY A412   Garraghty P                    5    1    0
              25803          02:00P-04:00P   R      PY A412   Garraghty P                    5    4    0
        PSY-P 433  LAB IN NEUROIMAGING METHODS (3 CR)
              16886          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 230    James T                       20    2    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY A287   James T
                 P 433 : P - PSY-P 153 AND 154, OR 211, OR 106; P 326; K 300
                 OR ACCEPTABLE SUBSTITUTE.
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        PSY-P 448  SOC JUDGMENT & PERSON PERCEPT (3 CR)
         CLSD 14722          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 230    Thompson S                    20    0    5
                 P 448 : P - PSY-P 320 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "B-"
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              14723          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 115    Walker J                      21    4    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL BASIS OF NORMAL AND
                 PATHOLOGICAL PAIN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 402 AND P 657
              28840 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 111    O'donnell B                   20    8    0
                 TOPIC : SCHIZOPHRENIA AND RELATED DISORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 657
           VT: INFANT DEVELOPMENT
              14724          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 113    Jones S                       20    1    1
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 315
         CLSD 14725          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 228    Holtzworth-Munroe A           12    0    1
                 TOPIC : REAL WORLD PROGRAM EVALUATION
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 211, K 300
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: UNDERGRAD TEACHING INTERNSHIP
         CLSD 16888 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      PY 115    Craig J                       10    0    0
                                                              Vlachos-Weber I
                             02:30P-03:45P   T      PY A287   Craig J
                                                              Vlachos-Weber I
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              27687          04:00P-06:30P   W      PY 230    Townsend J                    10    1    0
                 TOPIC : LEVELS OF CONSCIOUSNESS
        PSY-P 459  HIST & SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              13733          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 230    Bingham G                     25    4    0
                 P 459 : P - PSY-P 101 AND 102, OR 151 AND 152, OR 106; AND
                 SIX ADDITIONAL CREDIT HOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY
        PSY-P 466  MOLECULAR&CELLULR NEUROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14726          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 228    Prieto A                      20    3    0
                 P 466 : P - PSY-P 326 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 493  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 1 (2-3 CR)
              13734 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD 13735 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13736 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   39    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13737 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   21    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13738 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   18    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13739 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   21    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 494  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 2 (2-3 CR)
              13740 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   19    0
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13741 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13742 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   44    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13743 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   18    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13744 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30    7    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              13745 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   17    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 495  READINGS AND RES IN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              13746 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13747 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   43    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13749 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   22    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13750 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   28    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13751 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   26    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 499  HONORS THESIS RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 13752 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   R      PY 228    Sengelaub D                   25    0    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 554  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              13753 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 109    Kruschke J                    34   13    0
                 P 554 : P - PSY-P 553
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13754 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      PY A287   Kruschke J                    17    2    0
              13755 RSTR     11:15A-01:15P   F      PY A287   Kruschke J                    17   11    0
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
              13756 RSTR     01:45P-04:00P   W      PY 128    West M                        40   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 605  INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL PSYCH (3 CR)
              25805          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 230    Townsend J                    20   13    0
                 P 605 : P - PSY-P 553 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 615  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              16514 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      PY 128    Smith L                       15    1    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 620  ATTITUDES & ATTITUDE CHANGES (3 CR)
              25806          10:00A-12:30P   W      PY 228    Tormala Z                     16    1    0
                 P 620 : P - PSY-P 320, P 511 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 641  ASSESSMENT (3 CR)
              25807          11:15A-12:30P   MW     PY 113    Viken R                       15    7    0
                 P 641 : P - GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED
        PSY-P 654  MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              25809 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 111    Marks B                       30   12    0
                 P 654 : P - PSY-P 553 AND P 554
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: BIOCHEM & PHYSIOLOGY OF PAIN
              28938          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 115    Walker J                      21    4    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL BASIS OF NORMAL AND
                 PATHOLOGICAL PAIN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 457 AND P 402.
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (1-2 CR)
              27819          03:00P-04:30P   F      PY 128    Sherman S                     20   11    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH AND THEORY IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
              15406 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 111    O'donnell B                   20    8    0
                 TOPIC : SCHIZOPHRENIA AND RELATED DISORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
           VT: NEUROIMAGING METHODS
              17349          09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 230    Pessoa L                      20   12    0
        PSY-P 660  THE TEACHING OF PSYCHOLOGY (1 CR)
              13758 RSTR     10:35A-12:05P   W      PY A287   Busey T                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-12 CR)
              13759 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Viken R                        3    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUALIZED PRACTICA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              13760 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lokken C                      10    7    0
                 TOPIC : ANXIETY DISORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              15441 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker B                       7    5    0
                 TOPIC : BEHAVIORAL MEDICINE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              16516 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Holtzworth-Munroe A            7    7    0
                 TOPIC : BEHAVIORAL COUPLES THERAPY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-12 CR)
              25808 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   W      PY 137C   Bates J                       10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 695  SECOND-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (1-2 CR)
              28354 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       West M                         3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL DIRECTOR OF
                 GRADUATE STUDIES.
        PSY-P 717  EVOLUTIONARY BASES OF LEARNING (3 CR)
              25810          04:00P-06:30P   W      PY 228    Timberlake W                  20    8    0
                 P 717 : RECOMMENDED BACKGROUND IN BIOLOGY, PSYCHOLOGY,
                 PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY, NEUROSCIENCE, OR COMPUTER SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 416
        PSY-P 895  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
        P 895 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS REQUIRE GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
        CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              13761 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       40   35    0
              13762 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              13763 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              13764 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    6    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              13765 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              13766 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   11    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 898  MASTERS DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13767 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 899  PHD DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              13768 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13684          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       40   21    0

        ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT (900)

        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              14674 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Caudell D                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT STUDENTS ONLY
        


Religious Studies (REL)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
              13773          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Jaques R                     180   69    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13776          09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 006    Jaques R                      30   13    0
         CLSD 13774          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 333    Jaques R                      30    0    0
         CLSD 13777          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 219    Jaques R                      30    0    1
              13779          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 242    Jaques R                      30    7    0
         CLSD 13775          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 148    Jaques R                      30    0    0
              13778          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 200    Jaques R                      30   22    0
        REL-R 160  RELIGION AND AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              25818          09:05A-09:55A   TR     FA 015    Johnson S                     90   64    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25819          11:15A-12:05P   R      SY 003    Johnson S                     30   17    0
              25820          01:25P-02:15P   R      GY 447    Johnson S                     30   16    0
              25823          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 146    Johnson S                     30   21    0
        REL-R 180  INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CHRISTIANITY
              13780          12:20P-01:10P   MW     PY 100    Furey C                      180   95    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13784          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 140    Furey C                       30    5    0
              13782          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 245    Furey C                       30    3    0
              13781          03:35P-04:25P   R      SY 0008   Furey C                       30   16    0
              13785          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 305    Furey C                       30   25    0
              13786          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 144    Furey C                       30   18    0
              13783          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 144    Furey C                       30    9    0
        REL-R 202  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN RELIGIONS
              25850          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 244    Schulz D                      56   24    0
           VT: BUDDHISM IN MODERN EAST ASIA
              16528          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 345    Hammerstrom E                 40    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SAINTS AND SOCIETY
              28467          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 146    Smith III W                   40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        REL-R 220  INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT (3 CR)
              13787          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 009    Harrill J                     83   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        REL-R 245  INTRODUCTION TO JUDAISM (3 CR)
              16529          11:15A-12:30P   MW     LI 033    Magid S                       88   16    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 245
         CLSD 16530 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     LI 033    Magid S                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 245
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              14473          04:00P-05:15P   TR     CH 001    Quinter D                     98    5    5
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        REL-R 300  STUDIES IN RELIGION (3 CR)
           VT: ANTH APPROACHES TO RELIGION
              16533          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 217    Schulz D                      40   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 561
           VT: REVELATION IN RABBINIC LIT
              25852          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 007    Halberstam T                  36   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 300 AND REL-R
                 541
           VT: REVELATION IN RABBINIC LIT
              25853 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 007    Halberstam T                   4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 300 AND REL-R
                 541
           VT: EVANGELICAL AMERICA
              25856          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 217    Brown C                       40   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 532
           VT: CHOSEN PEOPLE IN AMERICA
              25858          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 111    Johnson S                     40   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 532
        REL-R 310  PROPHECY IN ANCIENT ISRAEL (3 CR)
              25860          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 247    Halberstam T                  36   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 310
              25861          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 247    Halberstam T                   4    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 310
        REL-R 322  WOMEN & RELIGION IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              25862          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 007    Brown C                       40    4    1
        REL-R 331  CHRISTIANITY, 1500-2000 (3 CR)
              25863          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 215    Furey C                       40   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 531
        REL-R 336  RELIGION IN MODERN AMERICA (3 CR)
              25865          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 242    Lofton K                      55    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        REL-R 352  RELIGION & LITERATURE IN ASIA (3 CR)
           VT: MEDVL DEVOTIONAL LIT OF INDIA
         CLSD 25866          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Manring R                      7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301 AND C 645,  INST-I 371 AND
                 I 571
        REL-R 365  RELIGION AND PERSONALITY (3 CR)
           VT: REL,SELF IN AUGSTN,KIERK,FREUD
              25867          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 005    Miller R                      40    4    1
                 TOPIC : RELIGION AND THE SELF IN AUGUSTINE, KIERKEGAARD AND
                 FREUD
        REL-R 373  RELIGION, ETHICS & MEDICINE (3 CR)
              16545          09:30A-10:45A   MW     KH 203    Sideris L                     40    5    0
        REL-R 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              13793 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   13    0
        REL-R 410  TOPICS ANCIENT ISRAELITE REL (3 CR)
           VT: KING DAVID IN HISTORY & LIT
              25868          01:00P-03:00P   TR     WH 202    Weitzman S                     9    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER REL-R 410
           VT: KING DAVID IN HISTORY & LIT
              25869 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   TR     WH 202    Weitzman S                     6    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER REL-R 410
        REL-R 445  TOPICS IN THE HIST OF JUDAISM (3 CR)
           VT: STD AMER JUD:THEOL & CLTR PERS
              27437 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      WH 114    Magid S                       11    2    0
                 TOPIC : STUDIES IN AMERICAN JUDAISM: THEOLOGICAL AND CULTURAL
                 PERSPECTIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 660
        REL-R 450  TPCS IN THE BUDDHIST TRADITION (3 CR)
           VT: BUDDHISM IN MEDIEVAL JAPAN
              25880          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 245    Quinter D                     20   12    0
                 R 450 : P - REL-R 250, REL-R 350, OR CONNSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 552
        REL-R 456  TOPICS IN ISLAMIC STUDIES (3 CR)
              16554          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0006   Jaques R                      20    4    0
                 TOPIC : GODS, PROPHETS AND DEMONS: ISLAM IN SOUTH AND
                 SOUTHEAST ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 553
        REL-R 462  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY AND RELIGION
              25872          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 106    Levene N                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 581
        REL-R 473  PROBLEMS IN SOCIAL ETHICS (3 CR)
           VT: EVOLUTION AND ETHICS
              28645          04:00P-06:00P   W      BU 429    Sideris L                     13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 672
        REL-R 494  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              13794 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   15    0
        REL-R 495  INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              13795 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    7    0
        REL-R 496  SERVICE LEARNING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              13796 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   15    0
        REL-R 499  SENIOR HONOR ESSAY (1-6 CR)
              13797 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    3    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        REL-R 531  STUDIES IN CHRISTIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: CHRISTIANITY, 1500-2000
              25864 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 215    Furey C                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 331
        REL-R 532  STUDIES OF REL IN AMER CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: EVANGELICAL AMERICA
              25857 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 217    Brown C                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 300
           VT: CHOSEN PEOPLE IN AMERICA
              25859          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 111    Johnson S                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 300
        REL-R 541  STDS IN THE JEWISH TRADITION (3 CR)
           VT: REVELATION IN RABBINIC LIT
              25854 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 007    Halberstam T                  10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 300
        REL-R 552  STUDIES IN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              25881 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 245    Quinter D                      5    4    0
                 TOPIC : REVISIONING BUDDHISM IN MEDIEVAL JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 450
        REL-R 553  STUDIES IN ISLAM (3 CR)
              16555 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0006   Jaques R                       5    1    0
                 GODS, PROPHETS AND DEMONS: ISLAM IN SOUTH AND SOUTHEAST ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 456
        REL-R 561  SOCL-SCIENTIFIC APPR TO RELIG (3 CR)
           VT: ANTHROPOLOGICAL APPRCHS TO REL
              26731 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 217    Schulz D                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 300
        REL-R 581  PHILOSOPHICAL APPRCHES TO REL. (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY AND RELIGION
              25874          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 106    Levene N                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 462
        REL-R 590  DIR READINGS IN RELIGIOUS STDS (1-6 CR)
              15384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       5    1    0
        REL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 18169 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       1    0    0
                 G 599 : ONLY FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ENROLLED IN 30 PLUS
                 CREDITS OF GRADUATE WORK AND COMPLETED ALL OTHER DEGREE
                 REQUIREMENTS EXCEPT FINAL THESIS.
        REL-R 602  CROSS-CULTURAL TOPICS (4 CR)
           VT: RELIGIOUS ASCETICISM
              25882 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 337    Brakke D                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 780
        REL-R 633  COLLOQUIUM  ANCIENT RELIGIONS (4 CR)
              25973 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   M      BU 429    Harrill J                     10    6    0
                 TOPIC : ANCIENT ESCHATOLOGIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 733
        REL-R 660  RELIGION AND CULTURE (4 CR)
           VT: STD AMER JUD:THEO & CLTR PERSP
              25884 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   M      WH 114    Magid S                        7    5    0
                 TOPIC : STUDIES IN AMERICAN JUDAISM: THEOLOGICAL AND CULTURAL
                 PERSPECTIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 445 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R
                 660
           VT: STD AMER JUD:THEO & CLTR PERSP
              25885 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      WH 114    Magid S                        2    2    0
                 TOPIC : STUDIES IN AMERICAN JUDAISM: THEOLOGICAL AND CULTURAL
                 PERSPECTIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 445 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF R 660
        REL-R 672  RELIGIOUS THOUGHT AND ETHICS (4 CR)
           VT: EVOLUTION AND ETHICS
              25886 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      BU 429    Sideris L                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 473
        REL-R 698  MASTER'S RESEARCH PROJECT (3-6 CR)
              13798 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      20   19    0
        REL-R 699  THESIS (M.A.) (1-6 CR)
              13799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    7    0
        REL-R 733  ADV STUDY IN ANCIENT RELIGIONS (4 CR)
              25974 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   M      BU 429    Harrill J                      5    4    0
                 TOPIC : ANCIENT ESCHATOLOGIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEEETS WITH REL-R 633
        REL-R 736  ADV READINGS-EARLY CHRSTN TXTS (1-4 CR)
              25887 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    9    0
        REL-R 780  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS PHILOSOPHY (4 CR)
           VT: RELIGIOUS ASCETICISM
              25883 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 337    Brakke D                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 602
        REL-R 790  DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING PRACT (1 CR)
              13800 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      20   16    0
        REL-R 791  ADV CRITICAL & ETHICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              13801 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    8    0
        REL-R 792  ADVANCED CROSS-CULTURAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              13802 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10   10    0
        REL-R 793  ADVANCED BIBLICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              13803 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10   10    0
        REL-R 794  ADVANCED HISTORICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              13804 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    9    0
        REL-R 799  THESIS (PH.D.) (1-30 CR)
              13805 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      20    3    0
        REL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13772 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       5    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM (3 CR)
        


Russian & East European Inst (REEI)


        UNDERGRADUATE (REEI) (010)

        REEI-R 495  RDGS IN RUSS & E EUROPE STDY (1-3 CR)
              13769 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bucur-Deckard M               10   10    0
                 R 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPARTMENT SECRETARY

        GRADUATE (REEI) (030)

        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (1-3 CR)
           VT: RUSS REVOLUTION&SOVIET REGIME
         CLSD 15624          06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 003    Kuromiya H                     4    0    0
                 TOPIC : SOVIET REGIME
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-D 310
        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: SOVIET CINEMA & ART OF 1920S
              26896          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 106    Malitsky J                    35   26    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      GY 143
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 398
        REEI-R 575  GRAD RDS IN RUSS & E EUR STDY (1-3 CR)
              13770 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bucur-Deckard M               10   10    0
                 R 575 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPARTMENT
                 SECRETARY
              17278          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bucur-Deckard M                5    5    0
        REEI-R 601  INTERDIS COLLOQ IN REE STUDIES (3 CR)
              26087          05:45P-07:45P   M      HD TBA    Johnson O                     15    6    0
        REEI-R 620  SLAVIC LIBRARY MATERIALS (3 CR)
              26608          02:30P-03:30P   TR     HD TBA    Cheun W                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN LIBRARY E551

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 387  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBAL TERRO (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MIGRATIONS AND DIASPORAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  ISLAM&POL CENT ASIA&MIDDLE EAS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBAL TERRO (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  CHERNOBYL (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  GENDER, LANGUAGE, LAW (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 687  THE ETHNOGRAPHY OF EUROPE (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)
        BUS-M 401  INTERNATIONAL MARKETING (3 CR)
        BUS-D 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-D 590  IND STDY INTERNATIONAL BUS (1-6 CR)
        BUS-D 594  INTL COMPETITIVE STRATEGY (1.5 CR)
        BUS-D 595  INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT (1.5 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  INTRO TO HUNGARIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  NORDIC/BALTIC STATES IN THE EU (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBL TERROR (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  RUS, KHAZARS & BULGARS 8-13 C (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  LANG POL/PROBS IN POST-SOV RGN (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ETHNIC REL IN POST-SOVIET WEST (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  POST-TALIBAN AFGH/GLOBAL TERRO (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 523  HUNGARIAN READINGS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 797  SEM MUSLIM STS/SOC:CEN/SW ASIA (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 474  LAW, CRIME,& JUSTICE IN RUSSIA (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 415  TPCS COMM & CULT IN COMP PERSP (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 698  COMPAR EC & ECON OF TRANSITION (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 300  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: SPAN EXPULSN-PRES (3 CR)
        HIST-D 300  NORDIC AND BALTIC STATES IN EU (3 CR)
        HIST-B 303  NORDIC AND BALTIC STATES IN EU (3 CR)
        HIST-D 310  RUSS REVOLUTN & SOVIET REGIME (3 CR)
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  WAR & PEACE & BROS KARAMAZOV (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 325  ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN (1 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-N 305  SUFISM (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  SUFISM (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 200  TRANSNATL POLITICS OF EUROPE (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 332  RUSSIAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 350  POLITICS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 351  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS:MODEL UN (1-3 CR)
        POLS-Y 352  THE HOLOCAUST & POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 375  WAR & INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 376  INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 382  MODERN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 657  LAW AND POLICY IN THE EU (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 657  POST-SOVIET POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 657  PROBS OF C EURASIAN NATLISM (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 675  AFTER THE REVOLUTION (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 264  RUS LT:TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 334  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-S 364  LIT & CULTURE SOUTHERN SLAVS 2 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 406  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 508  TWENTIETH-CENTURY RUSS LIT II (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 531  GOGOL (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 534  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 564  TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
        SLAV-S 564  LIT&CULTR OF SOUTHERN SLAVS 2 (3 CR)
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-3 CR)

        WEST EUROPEAN STUDIES (WEUR)
        WEUR-W 304  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 405  NORDIC AND BALTIC STATES IN EU (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 504  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  POLITICS OF THE EU (3 CR)
        


Second Language Studies (SLST)


        INTENSIVE ENGLISH (010)

        SLST-T 100  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (0 CR)
        SLST-T 100 IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLING IN THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM.
        A SEPARATE REGISTRATION WILL BE HELD ON THU, JAN 4, 2007, FOR ALL
        STUDENTS IN THIS PROGRAM. EVERY NEW STUDENT IN THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH
        PROGRAM MUST TAKE THE PLACEMENT TEST ON WED, JAN 3, 2007. CONTACT THE
        INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (855-6457) FOR FURTHER INFORMATION. ABOVE
        CLASS MEETS JAN 8 - FEB 23
              11845 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     450  219    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 8-FEB 23
        SLST-T 100 IS FOR STUDENTS ENROLLING IN THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM.
        A SEPARATE REGISTRATION WILL BE HELD ON MON, FEB 26, 2007, FOR ALL
        STUDENTS IN THIS PROGRAM. EVERY NEW STUDENT IN THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH
        PROGRAM MUST TAKE THE PLACEMENT TEST ON THU, FEB 22, 2007. CONTACT THE
        INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (855-6457) FOR FURTHER INFORMATION
              27473 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     450  198    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FEB 28 - APRIL 20
        SLST-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
        THE FOLLOWING CLASSES OF SLST-T 101 ARE FOR STUDENTS WHOSE NATIVE
        LANGUAGE IS NOT ENGLISH. NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THE INDIANA ENGLISH
        PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT. STUDENTS SHOULD REGISTER
        FOR THE EXAMINATION AT ORIENTATION. CALL 855-4974 OR 855-7951 FOR
        FURTHER INFORMATION.
              11846          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   WH 114    Lewis T                       22    6    0
                 TOPIC : READING SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 11847          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   KH 203    Abe L                         14    0    1
                 TOPIC : PRONUNCIATION/LISTENING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              11848          02:30P-04:25P   TR     WH 119    Palozzi V                     22    1    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SLST-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (1 CR)
              11849          02:30P-04:25P   MW     LI E451   Palozzi V                     22    3    0
                 TOPIC : ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SLST-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD 11850          08:00A-09:55A   TR     BH 222    Kinnaird S                    22    0    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 11851          01:00P-02:55P   TR     WH 202    Kinnaird S                    22    0    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              11852          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 016    Abe L                         15    1    0
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              11853          08:00A-09:55A   TR     BH 222    Kinnaird S                    22   17    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              11854          09:05A-11:00A   TR     BU 108    Lewis T                       22    3    0
                 TOPIC : EXPOSITORY READING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 11855          01:00P-02:55P   TR     BU 108    Kinnaird S                    22    0    0
                 TOPIC : PARAGRAPH WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27475          02:30P-04:25P   MW     LI E451   Lewis T                       22    7    0
                 TOPIC : EXPOSITORY READING
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SLST-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (1 CR)
              28355          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 240    Rolfs B                       22    5    0
                 TOPIC : ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY

        SECOND LANGUAGE STUDIES (020)

        SLST-T 501  ENGLISH FOR INTL GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
           VT: ACADEMIC WRITING
              27474          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 429    Lewis T                       15    8    0
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
        SLST-T 501  ENGLISH FOR INTL GRAD STUDENTS (2 CR)
           VT: ACADEMIC SPEAKING
              27477          09:05A-11:00A   MW     SY 006    Abe L                         15    7    0
                 TOPIC : ACADEMIC SPEAKING FOR INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SLST-S 511  SECOND LANGUAGE SYNTAX (3 CR)
        THE FOLLOWING COURSES REQUIRE AT LEAST LING-L 503 (OR ITS EQUIVALENT)
        AS PREREQUISITES. LING-L 503 MAY BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SOME OF
        THESE COURSES.
              25628          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 319    Stringer D                    20    7    0
        SLST-S 512  SECOND LANGUAGE PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              25630          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     25   17    0
        SLST-S 532  MODLS OF SECOND LANG ACQUISITN (3 CR)
              25629 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 0006   Stringer D                    19    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-S 533  SECND LANG ACQUISTN RSRCH DSGN (3 CR)
              25631 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 436    Dekydtspotter L               20   12    0
                 S 533 : P - LING S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        SLST-T 534  METH TCHNG ESL/EFL TO ADULTS (3 CR)
              11858 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   T      SY 0006   Lee J                         18   12    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      SE 009    Lee J
                 T 534 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SLST-T 535
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 535  TESOL PRACTICUM (3 CR)
              11859          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 019    Bier R                        16    8    0
                 T 535 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SLST-T 534
        SLST-S 536  SECOND LANG PEDAGOGICAL CNTXTS (3 CR)
              25633 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 140    Johnston B                    25   14    0
                 S 536 : P - COURSE IN TEACHING METHODS OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        SLST-T 539  PRAGMATICS & 2ND LANG LEARNING (3 CR)
              26051          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0006   Lee J                         20   15    0
        SLST-T 550  LANGUAGE TESTING (3 CR)
              11860          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 331    Howard M                      27   16    0
        SLST-S 670  TYPOLOGY (3 CR)
              25641 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 322    Lesourd P                     10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 670
        SLST-T 690  ADV RDGS IN TESOL/APPLIED LING (1-4 CR)
              11862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bardovi-Harlig K              15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 695  MA THESIS RSCH TESOL/APPL LING (1-4 CR)
              11863 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bardovi-Harlig K               5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 711  SEMINAR IN APPLIED LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              26258 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 321    Bardovi-Harlig K              15    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        


Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV)


        RUSSIAN (010)

        SLAV-R 101  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I (5 CR)
              28980          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 116    Holdeman J                    20   13    0
              13821          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 114    Krivonos G                    20   10    0
        SLAV-R 102  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II (5 CR)
              13822          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 314    Khawaldah L                   22    8    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
              13823          12:20P-01:10P   D      SY 0008   Braley B                      22   11    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101
        SLAV-R 201  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I (4 CR)
              13824          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 114    Fowler G                      19   14    0
                 R201 : P - SLAV R102 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
        SLAV-R 202  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (4 CR)
              13826          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 116    Holdeman J                    19    7    0
                 R 202 : P - SLAV-R 201 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              27434          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 238    Perlina N                     25   21    0
        SLAV-R 264  RUS LT:TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
              13827          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 140    Beaver A                      35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-R 564 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF R
                 264
              13828          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 140    Beaver A                      35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-R 564 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF R
                 264
        SLAV-R 302  ADV INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (3 CR)
              13829          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 103    Richter L                     20   10    0
                 R 302 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 302
                 R 302 : P - SLAV-R 301 WITH GRADE OF "B" OR HIGHER;
                 COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 326
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-R 326  ADV INTERMED ORAL RUSSIAN II (2 CR)
              13830 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 006    Kolodziej J                   20   13    0
                 R 326 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 302
                 R 326 : P - SLAV-R 325; COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 302
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-R 334  TOLSTOY AND DOSTOEVSKY (3 CR)
              26035          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Perlina N                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-R 534
        SLAV-R 398  SPECIAL CREDIT IN SLAVIC LANG (1-3 CR)
              13832 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Holdeman J                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED
        SLAV-R 402  ADVANCED RUSSIAN II (3 CR)
              13833          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Chernishenko O                14   11    0
                 R 402 : P - SLAV-R 401 WITH GRADE OF "B" OR HIGHER
        SLAV-R 403  RUSSIAN PHONETICS (3 CR)
              13834          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 118    Richter L                     12   11    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 3004   Richter L
        SLAV-R 406  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
              13835          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 203    Kolodziej J                   15   10    0
        SLAV-R 492  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 2 (3 CR)
              13836          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A107   Richter L                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF R 492
        SLAV-R 502  ADV RUS SYNTAX & STYLISTICS II (3 CR)
              26038 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 006    Chernishenko O                15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-R 508  TWENTIETH-CENTURY RUSS LIT II (3 CR)
              26015 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 506    Beaver A                      15   13    0
        SLAV-R 531  GOGOL (3 CR)
              26037 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Perlina N                     18   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-R 564  TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
              13839 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 140    Beaver A                      35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES WITH MAJORS OTHER THAN SLAVIC
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-R 264

        SLAVIC LINGUISTICS (020)

        SLAV-L 575  HISTORY OF WEST SLAVIC (3 CR)
              26021 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 505    Feldstein R                   10    7    0
        SLAV-L 599  PRAGUE SCH LING & POETICS (3 CR)
              26041          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Volkova B                     18   13    0
                 L 599 : P - MUST HAVE INTEREST IN THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-L 601  SEM IN SYNCHRONIC SLAVIC LING (3 CR)
              26040          05:30P-08:00P   M      BH 235    Franks S                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IRREGULARLY WITH LING-L 643

        CZECH AND SLOVAK (030)

        SLAV-C 365  SEM CZECH/CNTRL EUR LIT/CULTRS (3 CR)
           VT: CZECH HIST & LIT THROUGH FILM
         CLSD 31025          04:00P-06:00P   TR     SY 108    Volkova B                     25    0    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN CZECH HISTORY AND LITERATURE THROUGH FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 565
        SLAV-C 504  INTERMEDIATE CZECH II (3 CR)
              15653 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 220    Volkova B                     17   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 202, SLAV-C 302 AND SLAV-C 506
        SLAV-C 506  ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CZECH II (3 CR)
              15651 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 220    Volkova B                     17   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 202, SLAV-C 504 AND SLAV-C 302
        SLAV-C 565  SEM CZECH/CNTRL EUR LIT/CULTRS (3 CR)
           VT: CZECH HIST & LIT THROUGH FILM
              31026          04:00P-06:00P   TR     SY 108    Volkova B                      5    5    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN CZECH HISTORY AND LITERATURE THROUGH FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 365

        POLISH (040)

        SLAV-P 102  ELEMENTARY POLISH II (5 CR)
              13815          01:25P-02:15P   D      HD TBA    Chung B                       10    4    0
                 P 102 : P - SLAV-P 101 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 502
        SLAV-P 202  INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              13816          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 009    Feldstein R                   12    5    0
                 P 202 : P - SLAV-P 201 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 504
        SLAV-P 302  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              13817          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 208    Beinek J                       7    6    0
                 P 302 : P - SLAV-P 301 WITH GRADE OF "B" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 506
        SLAV-P 366  POLISH FILM (3 CR)
              27435          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 214    Beinek J                      10    7    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 214    Beinek J
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 566 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF P
                 366
              27436          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 214    Beinek J                      15   10    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 214    Beinek J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 566 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF P
                 366
        SLAV-P 502  ELEMENTARY POLISH II (3 CR)
              13818 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   D      HD TBA    Chung B                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 102
        SLAV-P 504  INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              13819 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 009    Feldstein R                   12    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 202
        SLAV-P 506  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
         CLSD 13820 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 208    Beinek J                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 302
        SLAV-P 566  POLISH FILM (3 CR)
              28005          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 214    Beinek J                      10    6    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 214    Beinek J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 366
        ROMANIAN (050)

        SLAV-M 102  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN II (5 CR)
              13810          04:00P-06:00P   MW     WH 119    Illias C                      10    3    0
                 M 102 : P - SLAV-M 101 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-M 502
        SLAV-M 202  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              13811          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    4    0
                 M 202 : P - SLAV-M 201 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-M 504
        SLAV-M 502  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              13812 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   MW     WH 119    Illias C                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-M 102
        SLAV-M 504  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              13813 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-M 202
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-3 CR)
              13814 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      76   75    0

        SOUTH SLAVIC (055)

        SLAV-Q 102  ELEMENTARY MACEDONIAN II (5 CR)
              26030          01:20P-03:00P   MW     BH 575    Petroska E                    18   15    0
                             11:00A-12:00P   R      BH 506    Petroska E
                 TOPIC : EL MACEDONIAN II
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-Q 502
        SLAV-Q 502  ELEMENTARY MACEDONIAN II (3 CR)
              26032          01:20P-03:00P   MW     BH 575    Petroska E                    18   15    0
                             11:00A-12:00P   R      BH 506    Petroska E
                 TOPIC : EL MACEDONIAN II
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-Q 102

        SOUTH SLAVIC (060)

        SLAV-S 102  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (5 CR)
              13841          08:50A-09:55A   MTWR   WY 111    Cooper H                      15   12    0
                 S 102 : P - SLAV-S 101 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 502
        SLAV-S 202  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              13842          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   LI 851    Cvikic L                      12    9    0
                 S 202 : P - SLAV-S 202 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 504
        SLAV-S 302  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              13843 RSTR     08:30A-09:45A   MW     BH 335    Cvikic L                      20   15    0
                 S 302 : P - SLAV-S 301 WITH GRADE OF "B" OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 506
        SLAV-S 364  LIT & CULTURE SOUTHERN SLAVS 2 (3 CR)
              26042          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LI 851    Cooper H                      18   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 564
        SLAV-S 502  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              13846 RSTR     08:50A-09:55A   MTWR   WY 111    Cooper H                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 102
        SLAV-S 504  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              13847 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   LI 851    Cvikic L                      12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 202
        SLAV-S 506  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              13848 RSTR     08:30A-09:45A   MW     BH 335    Cvikic L                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 302
        SLAV-S 564  LIT&CULTR OF SOUTHERN SLAVS 2 (3 CR)
              26043          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LI 851    Cooper H                      18   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 364

        GENERAL SLAVIC (070)

        SLAV-U 102  ELEMENTARY UKRAINIAN II (5 CR)
              26651 RSTR     03:35P-04:40P   MTWR   BH 575    Chernishenko O                 8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-U 502
        SLAV-U 502  ELEMENTARY UKRAINIAN II (3 CR)
              26652 RSTR     03:35P-04:40P   MTWR   BH 575    Chernishenko O                 8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-U 102

        GENERAL SLAVIC (080)

        SLAV-S 498  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL READING (1-3 CR)
              13844 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 499  SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR (1-6 CR)
              13845 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 540  GRAD RDGS IN SLAVIC STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              13849 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              30884 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                        2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 801  PH D DISSERTATION (1-10 CR)
              13850 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13808 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 325  ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN (1 CR)
        


Sociology (SOC)


        SOC-S 100  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              13887          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 003    Wolfe J                       70    5    0
              13888          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 100    Robinson R                   424   25    2
         CLSD 13889          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 204    Berry J                       70    0    2
              13890          06:30P-09:00P   M      BH 347    Julian T                      70    2    2
              13891          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 100    Robinson R                   424   13    1
              13892          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 204    Beer C                        70   10    0
              13893          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 105    Rosenbaum M                   70    1    0
              17334          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 003    Child C                       70    5    0
         CLSD 13894          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 003    Bolas J                       70    0    0
              13895          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 347    Thomas B                      70    3    0
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 ENROLL IN ABOVE CLASS
        SOC-S 101  SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND POLICIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13897          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 140    Crage S                       70    0    2
                 TOPIC : EXAMINING COLLEGE LIFE: PROBLEMS AND CONTROVERSIES
              25906          06:00P-08:30P   T      BH 304    Janney J                      70    2    0
                 TOPIC : FREAKS, GEEKS, MONSTERS AND NERDS: SOCIALLY
                 CONSTRUCTING THE "OTHER"
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              13898          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Fairchild E                   70    5    1
                 TOPIC : SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER AND THE BODY
              13899          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 204    Vonderhaar C                  80    5    1
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AND SOCIETY
              13900          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 347    Steensland B                  80    7    0
                 TOPIC : MORAL CONTROVERSY IN THE U.S.
              27391          01:00P-03:00P   TR     LI 033    Whitsel C                     70    7    1
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL SOCIETY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SOC-S 110  CHARTS, GRAPHS & TABLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 13901          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 003    Irizarry Y                    70    0    5
        SOC-S 210  THE ECONOMY, ORGNZTNS & WORK (3 CR)
              27392          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 217    Rojas F                       45   19    0
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
              14769          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 347    Brooks E                      80    5    0
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)
              13902          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 228    Meanwell E                    70    5    0
        SOC-S 230  SOCIETY & THE INDIVIDUAL (3 CR)
              13904          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 330    Hallett T                     80    5    0
              13905          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 330    Hallett T                     80    6    0
              16519          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 003    Harger B                      76    4    0
        SOC-S 311  POLITICS AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              16521          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 304    Hung H                        70    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 312  EDUCATION AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13906          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 204    Swando J                      70    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 313  RELIGION AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              16522          06:00P-08:30P   W      BH 330    Koch B                        70   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 316  THE FAMILY (3 CR)
              13907 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 103    Dagaz M                       70    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SOC-S 320  DEVIANT BEH & SOCIAL CONTROL (3 CR)
              16708          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 003    Scull M                       70    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 321  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              13909 RSTR     01:00P-03:35P   T      BH 205    Bedford S                     49    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              13910 RSTR     03:35P-06:05P   W      BH 103    Weinberg M                    80    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 521 FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        SOC-S 324  MENTAL ILLNESS (3 CR)
              13911          01:00P-03:00P   TR     LI 033    Jackson P                     80    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              13912 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 228    Jackson P                     80   12    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 325  CRIMINOLOGY (3 CR)
              16706          06:30P-09:00P   M      BH 228    Christian J                   70    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 335  RACE AND ETHNIC RELATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 16523          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Jeffers G                     68    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SOC-S 338  GENDER ROLES (3 CR)
              13913 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Chavez C                      70    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              13914 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   M      BH 003    Powell B                      76    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 339  MEDIA AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              13915 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 204    Vonderhaar C                  80    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 340  SOCIAL THEORY (3 CR)
              13916 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 018    Vonderhaar C                  25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 344  SOCIOLOGY OF CHILDHOOD (3 CR)
         CLSD 14778          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 304    Corsaro W                     70    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 346  TOPICS IN CROSS-CULTURAL SOC (3 CR)
           VT: RISE OF CHINA?
         CLSD 28983          04:15P-06:45P   MW     LI 033    Hung H                        40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
              13918          06:30P-09:00P   M      BH 103    Cornell L                     80   63    0
                 TOPIC : ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS
                 S360 : FULFILLS THE CIVIC ENGAGEMENT SEMINAR REQUIREMENT FOR
                 THE MINOR IN LEADERSHIP, ETHICS, AND SOCIAL ACTION. FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION,CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747.
        SOC-S 370  RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              13919 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 010    Heacock I                     45    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13920 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 108    Heacock I                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 13921 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 108    Heacock I                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 13922 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      BH 108    Heacock I                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 371  STATISTICS FOR SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              13923 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 215    Vanwey L                      45   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13924 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BH 108    Vanwey L                      15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              13925 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 108    Vanwey L                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              13926 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 108    Vanwey L                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 371  STATISTICS FOR SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              13927 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 217    Klugman J                     45   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 13930 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 107    Klugman J                     15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              13929 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 107    Klugman J                     15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              13928 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 107    Klugman J                     12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (3 CR)
              13951 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Armstrong E                   20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
        SOC-S 422  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              13931 PERM     01:00P-03:35P   R      BH 236    Weinberg M                    25    4    0
                 S 422 : FOR GRADUATE CREDIT, REGISTER FOR SOC-S 522
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 522
        SOC-S 431  TOPICS IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: RACE, CLASS AND GENDER
              25911 PERM     09:30A-12:00P   TR     SY 210    Eder D                        25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SOC-S 491  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (3 CR)
              13932 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      S7 100    Brooks E                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL SOCIOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 566 AND S 660
        SOC-S 493  PROF STRATEGIES FOR SOC MAJORS (1 CR)
              27393 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     S7 100    Hosek M                       30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SOC-S 494  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 13933 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
        SOC-S 495  INDIV READNGS/RES IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              13934 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BL 749
        SOC-S 499  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 13936 PERM     ARR             M      ARR       Armstrong E                   10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
        SOC-S 501  SOCIOLOGY AS A VOCATION (1 CR)
              13937 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   M      S7 100    Alderson A                    25   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 510  INTRO TO SOCIAL ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
              14993 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      S7 100    Rojas F                       25   13    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 521  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 17174 PERM     03:35P-06:05P   W      BH 103    Weinberg M                     2    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 321
        SOC-S 522  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14770 PERM     01:00P-03:35P   R      BH 236    Weinberg M                     2    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 422
        SOC-S 554  STAT TECHNIQUES IN SOCIOLOGY I (3 CR)
              13938 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 112    McManus P                     20    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13939 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 118    McManus P                     20    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 566  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (3 CR)
              13940 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      S7 100    Brooks E                      20    8    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL SOCIOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 491 AND S 660
        SOC-S 569  M A THESIS (3 CR)
              13941 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      25   24    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 14779 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                       0    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 13942 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 275    McManus P                     18    0    0
                 TOPIC : LONGITUDINAL METHODS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13943 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 108    McManus P                     21    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 652  TOPICS IN QUALITATIVE METHODS (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOGRAPHY
              25914 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   T      S7 100    Corsaro W                     25    9    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 660  ADVANCED TOPICS (3 CR)
              13944 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   R      S7 100    Steensland B                  25   14    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL CULTURE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              16526 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   W      S7 100    Walters P                     25    9    0
                 TOPIC : EDUCATION, STRATIFICATION, AND INEQUALITY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              13946 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      S7 100    Brooks E                      20   12    0
                 TOPIC : POLITICAL SOCIOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 491 AND S 566
        SOC-S 700  TOPICAL SEMINAR 1 (3 CR)
              13947 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   F      S7 100    Powell B                      25   15    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING WORKSHOP ON SOCIAL STRATIFICATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 706  SOC RESEARCH IN HIGHER EDUC (3 CR)
              25915 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      S7 100    Pescosolido B                 25   20    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 864  READINGS IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              13948 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      25   24    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 866  RESEARCH IN SOCIOLOGY (0-12 CR)
              13949 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      25   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 869  PH D THESIS (0-12 CR)
              13950 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      75   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              13886 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      60   43    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Spanish & Portuguese (HISP)


        CATALAN (010)

        HISP-C 803  IND RDG IN CATALAN LIT OR LANG (1-3 CR)
              10712 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sobrer J                       5    4    0

        PORTUGUESE (020)

        HISP-P 135  INTENSIVE PORTUGUESE (4 CR)
              10714          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 232    Castro V                      23    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS ARE ELIGIBLE FOR HISP-P 100 CREDIT UPON
                 SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF HISP-P 135
        HISP-P 150  ELEMENTARY PORTUGUESE II (4 CR)
              10715          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 238    Peragallo di Filippo L        23   10    0
        HISP-P 250  SECOND-YEAR PORTUGUESE II (3 CR)
              10716          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 011    Mundo Rios M                  23   11    0
        HISP-P 311  ADV GRAMMAR/COMP IN PORTUGUESE (3 CR)
              10717          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Castro V                      13    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 492
        HISP-P 401  LIT OF PORTUGUESE SPEAK WORLD (3 CR)
              25481          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 111    Namorato L                    10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 498 AND P 501
        HISP-P 420  LIT PORT-SPEAKNG WORLD IN TRNS (3 CR)
              25487          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Sadlier D                     15   12    0
                 TOPIC : TRAVEL AND DISPLACEMENT IN THE LUSOPHONE NOVEL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 520, CMLT-C 400 AND CMLT-C 603
        HISP-P 492  READIN PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              10718          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Castro V                       8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 311
        HISP-P 494  READINGS IN LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
              10719 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 495  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIUM (1-3 CR)
              16322          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 214    Sadlier D                      5    3    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSATLANTIC AND OTHER TRAVELS IN LUSOPHONE
                 LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 695
        HISP-P 498  PORTUGUESE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              10720 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 111    Namorato L                     2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P  401 AND 501
        HISP-P 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN PORTUGUESE (1-3 CR)
              10721 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 501  LIT OF PORT-SPEAKING WORLD II (3 CR)
              25484 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 111    Namorato L                    11    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 401 AND P 498
        HISP-P 520  LIT PORT WORLD IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
              25488 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Sadlier D                     15   12    0
                 TOPIC : TRAVELS AND DISPLACEMENT IN THE LUSOPHONE NOVEL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 420, CMLT-C 400 AND CMLT-C 603
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              15052 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 695  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIA (1-3 CR)
              16329          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 214    Sadlier D                     16   10    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSATLANTIC AND OTHER TRAVELS IN LUSOPHONE
                 LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 495
        HISP-P 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10722 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-P 803  INDIV READ PORT/BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
              10723 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    5    0
        HISP-P 805  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              10724          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sadlier D                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        SPANISH (030)

        HISP-S 100  ELEMENTARY SPANISH (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10725 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 137    O'Daniel J                    23    1    2
              10726 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 106    Peragallo di Filippo L        23    2    6
              10727 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 232    O'Daniel J                    23    1    5
        HISP-S 105  FIRST YEAR SPANISH (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10729          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 232    Reid L                        24    4    0
              17694          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   SY 137    Madewell J                    24    1    0
         CLSD 10730          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   SY 106                                   0    0    0
              28673          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 147    Corbitt W                     24    3    0
              10731          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   SY 137    Schmidt L                     24    4    0
              10732          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 332    Wright S                      24    2    0
              10733          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 331    Verrill E                     24    1    0
              10734          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 108    Phillips N                    24    2    0
              10735          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 336    Woody S                       24    1    1
         CLSD 10736          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 016    Woody S                       24    0    0
              10737          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 108    Madewell J                    24    2    0
              10738          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 006    Vinas C                       24    6    1
              10739          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 137    Wright S                      24    2    2
              10740          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 108    Vinas C                       24    1    0
              10741          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 142    Sutherland E                  24    3    0
              10742          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 142    Timberlake W                  24    4    1
              10743          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 016    Verrill E                     24    1    0
              10744          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   SY 108    Reid L                        24    1    1
              10745          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 331    Sullivan T                    24    2    1
              10746          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 314    Aguilar Sanchez J             24    1    0
              10747          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   WH 109    Ronquest R                    24    1    0
              10748          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   SY 210    Sullivan T                    24    2    1
              10749          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   WH 109    Sutherland E                  24    1    0
              10750          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   SY 210    Ronquest R                    24    1    0
              28675          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   SY 106    Corbitt W                     24    3    0
              10752          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 016    Timberlake W                  24    8    0
        HISP-S 150  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10753          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   SY 108    Herrera Cardenas I            23    9    0
                 S 150 : P - HISP-S 100
              10754          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 106    Herrera Cardenas I            23    1    1
                 S 150 : P - HISP-S 100
              10756          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 237    Patten J                      23    2    1
                 S 150 : P - HISP-S 100
         CLSD 10757          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 332    Alvim R                       23    0    0
                 S 150 : P - HISP-S 100
        HISP-S 200  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH I (3 CR)
              10759          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 231    Gordon-Zamora J               24    5    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10760          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241    Pina R                        24    2    1
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10761          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 231    Trent T                       24    1    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10780          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 231    Ansa-Goicoechea E             24    1    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10762          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 337    Neal T                        24    0    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 14971          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 241    Soto J                        24    0    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10763          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 321    Escoriza-Gallardo F           24    1    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 14972          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 241    Pina R                        24    0    1
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10764          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 331    Franklin J                    24    0    2
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10765          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 231    Valero Puertas P              24    1    1
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10766          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 222    Useche O                      24    1    1
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10767          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 337    Kinnally C                    24    1    2
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              14973          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 241    Lynch A                       24    1    1
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10768          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 231    Lynch A                       24    0    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10769          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 222    Gordon-Zamora J               24    3    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10770          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 135    Ansa-Goicoechea E             24    1    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10771          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 319    Avila M                       24    0    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10781          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 205    Lynch A                       24    1    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10772          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 016    Contreras Y                   24    2    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10774          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 333    Lamanna S                     24    1    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10775          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 337    Avila M                       24    2    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10776          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 241    Lamanna S                     24    1    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10777          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 231    Contreras Y                   24    0    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10778          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 222    Pina R                        24    2    2
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10779          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 337    Avila M                       24    5    0
                 S 200 : P - HISP-S 105 OR S150 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10782          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 337    Rose M                        24    4    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10783          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 222    Reynolds A                    24    4    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10785          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 103    Newall G                      24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10786          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 337    Ortiz S                       24    2    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10787          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 238    File-Muriel R                 24    1    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10789          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 333    File-Muriel R                 24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10790          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 237    Mosier M                      24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10791          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 238    Newall G                      24    2    1
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10792          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 222    Sledge D                      24    0    1
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10793 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 104    Wren D                        24    6    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
         CLSD 10794          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 337    Shabani A                     24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10795          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 016    Ortiz S                       24    3    1
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10796          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 333    McNulty E                     24    1    1
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10788          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 119    Garcia Amaya L                24    1    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10797          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 231    Garcia Amaya L                24    1    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10798          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 222    Ortiz S                       24    1    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10799          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 135    Wren D                        24    1    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10800          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 333    Ottosen A                     24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 14974          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 238    Lynch J                       24    0    1
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              14975          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 142    Erickson M                    24    2    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10801          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 332    Lynch J                       24    0    1
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10802          03:35P-04:25P   MW     TE F260   Reynolds A                    24    0    0
                             03:35P-04:25P   R      TE F260   Reynolds A
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD 10803          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 314    Harzman E                     24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10804          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 314    Lynch J                       24    0    3
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10805          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 237    Harzman E                     24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10806          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 232    Chappetto E                   24    2    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10807          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 016    Brondell J                    24    1    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
         CLSD 10808          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 333    Nickels E                     24    0    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10809          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 238    Lavin E                       24    1    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10810          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 231    Hasler M                      24    2    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
              10811          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 222    Killam J                      24    2    0
                 S 250 : P - HISP-S 200 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10812          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 315    Hallows R                     23    1    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10813          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 215    Navarro  Galisteo I           23    1    1
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10814          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 134    D'amico J                     23    5    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD 10815 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 134    Ward S                        23    0    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD 10816          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 232    D'amico J                      0    0    1
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS IS GEARED TO HONORS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 275 HONORS SECTION
              10817 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 232    D'amico J                     14    2    4
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER HISP-S 275 SECTION
              10819          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 135    Schoonmaker-Gates E           23    2    2
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD 10820          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    FQ 012A   Espericueta J                 22    0    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL BE OFFERED IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 LIVING-LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              17344          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 336    Arreola V                     23    7    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10821          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 237    Ibarra R                      23    2    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10826          03:35P-04:25P   MWR    BH 232    Ward S                        23    3    1
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10822          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 233    Bayas N                       23    5    2
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10823          04:40P-05:30P   MWR    BH 236    Malovrh P                     23    1    1
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10824          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 105    Kanczuzewski P                23    2    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              10825          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 336    Malovrh P                     23    1    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              28261          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 241    Kanczuzewski P                23    4    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              28480          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 011    Navarro  Galisteo I           23    5    0
                 S 275 : P - HISP-S 250 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10827          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012B   Hickman D                     24    2    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL BE OFFERED IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 LIVING-LEARNING CENTER IN FOSTER QUAD
              10833          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 135    Alvis Barranco C              24    2    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              10830          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 140    Wren D                        24   12    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              10831 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 314    Sanmartin P                   24    1    3
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HISP-S 310
              10834          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 337    Bahena M                      24   10    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              16594          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 337    Schelonka G                   24    6    1
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              10828          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 222    Greenslade T                  24    5    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              10836          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 241    Namorato L                    24    1    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              17363          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 222    Figert S                      24    6    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              10829          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 105    Shkatulo O                    24    7    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              10837          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 241    Sanmartin P                   24    6    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              10835          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 222    Schelonka G                   24    3    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              27525          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 139    Fernandez P                   24    1    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275
              28262          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 103    Henriksen N                   24    5    0
                 S 310 : P - HISP-S 275 OR PLACEMENT TEST SCORE
        HISP-S 312  INTRO EXPOS WRITING IN SPANISH (3 CR)
              10838          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 202    Moreno V                      16    1    0
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 10839          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 011    Mendez Vallejo D              16    0    1
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 10840          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 112    Ostos M                       16    0    3
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 10841          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 240    Schelonka G                   16    0    1
                 S 312 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
              10842          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 231    Falconi S                     23    2    2
                 S 315 : P - HISP-S 310
              10843          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 337    Chappetto E                   23    4    2
                 S 315 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
              10844          09:05A-09:55A   D      HP 017    Aguilar Sanchez J             16    1    0
                 S 317 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              17345          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 137    Gudmestad A                   24    2    0
                 S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
              10846          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 233    Greenslade T                  24    2    1
                 S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
              10847          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 240    Willis E                      24    2    1
                 S 326 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 15387          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 233    Geeslin K                     24    0    3
                 S326 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
              10848          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 337    Sainz G                       23    7    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
              10853          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 231    Sainz G                       23    1    2
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 10852          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 141    Davila L                      23    0    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
              10849          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 018    Urdangarain G                 23    1    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
         CLSD 10854          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Sanmartin P                   23    0    3
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
              10850          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 214    Vieira E                       9    7    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 331 HONORS SECTION AND IS
                 GEARED TO HONORS STUDENTS
         CLSD 10851 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 214    Vieira E                      14    0    0
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              10856          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 241    McCloskey J                   23    2    1
                 S 331 : P - HISP-S 310
        HISP-S 332  THE HISPANIC WORLD II (3 CR)
              10860          01:00P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 321    Impey O                       23    3    1
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331 OR S 333
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 10858          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 214    Mejias-Lopez A                23    0    1
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331 OR S 333
              10857          04:00P-05:15P   MTWR   BH 322    Impey O                       23    1    0
                 S 332 : P - HISP-S 331 OR S 333
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HISP-S 411  SPAIN: THE CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
              10862          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 245    Vila-Belda R                  23    2    0
                 S 411 : P - HISP-S 331
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS HIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO GO ON
                 THE OVST MADRID ACADEMIC YEAR PROGRAM
         CLSD 10861          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 141    Vieira E                      23    0    0
                 S 411 : P - HISP-S 331
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS HIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO PLAN TO GO ON
                 THE OVST MADRID ACADEMIC YEAR PROGRAM
        HISP-S 419  MODERN SPANISH PROSE FICTION (3 CR)
              25489          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    Bieder M                      25    3    3
                 S 419 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332 OR EQUIVALENT
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
              10863          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 105    Felix-Brasdefer C             21    6    0
                 S 425 : P - HISP-S 326
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 498 HONORS
        HISP-S 472  SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE 2 (3 CR)
              25493          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 238    Dove P                        23    4    0
                 S 472 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 498
        HISP-S 480  ARGENTINE LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25494          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 137    Dove P                        23    2    0
                 S 480 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332 OR EQUIVALENT
        HISP-S 494  INDIV RDGS IN HISPANIC STDS (1-3 CR)
              10864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Good C                         5    5    0
        HISP-S 495  HISPANIC COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
              14670          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 322    Felix-Brasdefer C             23   14    0
                 TOPIC : SPANISH SYNTAX: SYNTACTIC VARIATION IN THE
                 SPANISH-SPEAKING WORLD
                 S 495 : P - HISP-S 326 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS  WILL COUNT AS THE 400-LEVEL LINGUISTICS
                 REQUIREMENT FOR SPANISH MAJORS
        HISP-S 498  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              10866 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 105    Felix-Brasdefer C              2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 425
              10865 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 238    Dove P                         2    2    0
                 S 498 : P - HISP-S 331 AND 332 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 472
        HISP-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN SPANISH (1-3 CR)
              10867 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davila L                       5    5    0
        HISP-S 509  SPANISH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25495 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 139    Willis E                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HISP-S 512  THEORY AND CRITICSM (3 CR)
              25496 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 235    Wagschal S                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HISP-S 548  SPAN LIT 20TH & 21ST CENTURIES (3 CR)
              25499 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 235    Vila-Belda R                  15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HISP-S 558  COLONIAL SPANISH AMERICAN LIT (3 CR)
         CLSD 25504 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   MW     HD TBA    Myers K                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT LILLY LIBRARY
        HISP-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              15053 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wagschal S                     5    5    0
        HISP-S 614  TOPICS IN ACQUISITION SPANISH (3 CR)
              25508 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 336    Geeslin K                     15    8    0
                 TOPIC : TASK VARIATION AND TASK DESIGN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HISP-S 668  TPC:19&20TH-CENT SPAN AMER LIT (3 CR)
              25510 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 335    Good C                        15    9    0
                 TOPIC : SUBLIME RHYTHMS: 19TH CENTURY HISPANIC AMERICAN
                 POETRY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HISP-S 695  GRADUATE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
              27526          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 336    Mejias-Lopez A                 5    1    0
                 TOPIC : LOCAL/GLOBAL: THE POLITICS OF KNOWLEDGE AND SPACE IN
                 CONTEMPORARY LATIN AMERICAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 326 AND CULS-C 701
        HISP-S 712  SEM: THEMES IN SPAN LING (3 CR)
              25511 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 317    Diaz-Campos M                 15    3    0
                 TOPIC : PERCEPTION OF SOCIOLINGUISTIC VARIATION ACROSS THE
                 SPANISH SPEAKING WORLD
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HISP-S 802  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10868 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wagschal S                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-S 803  INDIV READ SP OR SP AM LIT/LAN (1-4 CR)
              10869 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wagschal S                    15   13    0
        HISP-S 805  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              10870          ARR             ARR    ARR       Wagschal S                    40   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HISP-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10713 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wagschal S                    30   22    0
        


Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS)


        AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE (010)

        SPHS-A 100  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL ONE (4 CR)
              14138          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    25    4    4
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 500
              14139          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    31    5    3
         CLSD 14140          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    31    0    8
         CLSD 14141          02:30P-03:45P   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                    31    0    7
              15060          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 146    Mnich W                       31    1    5
              28325          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 144    Mnich W                       31    3    2
        SPHS-A 150  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL TWO (4 CR)
         CLSD 14142          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 144    Jackson G                     25    0    0
         CLSD 14143          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 146    Jackson G                     25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 550
         CLSD 14144          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 146    Mnich W                       25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 550
         CLSD 17356          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 144    Jackson G                     25    0    1
        SPHS-A 200  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL THREE (3 CR)
              14146          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 146    Murray J                      20    2    0
                 A 200 : P - SPHS-A 150
              14147          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 146    Murray J                      20    2    0
                 A 200 : P - SPHS-A 150
         CLSD 14148          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 146    Murray J                      20    0    0
                 A 200 : P - SPHS-A 150
         CLSD 16601          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 144    Jackson G                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 600
        SPHS-A 300  AMER SIGN LANGUAGE LEVEL FOUR (3 CR)
              14150          01:00P-03:30P   M      BH 146    Murray J                      18    1    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
         CLSD 14151          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 146    Jackson G                     16    0    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 700
         CLSD 14152          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 144    Mnich W                       18    0    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
              14153          01:00P-03:30P   W      BH 146    Murray J                      18    1    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
              14154          01:00P-03:30P   R      BH 146    Mnich W                       18    1    0
                 A 300 : P - SPHS-A 200
        SPHS-A 500  ASL LEVEL ONE FOR GRAD STUDNTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 16857          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C018   Cornwell A                     2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 100
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SPHS-A 550  ASL LEVEL TWO FOR GRAD STUDNTS (3 CR)
              16859          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 146    Jackson G                      2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 150
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SPHS-A 600  ASL LEVEL THREE FOR GRAD STDNT (2 CR)
              16861          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jackson G                      2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 200
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        SPHS-A 700  ASL LEVEL FOUR FOR GRAD STDNTS (2 CR)
              16862          01:00P-03:30P   T      BH 146    Jackson G                      2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-A 300

        SPEECH & HEARING (020)

        SPHS-S 110  SURV OF COMMUNICATION DISORDER (3 CR)
              14156          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 239    Rademacher J                 110   47    0
                                                              Rogers D
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 111  INTRO TO PHONETICS FOR SPHS (3 CR)
              14157 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 111    Vargas S                      64   10    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 511
        SPHS-S 201  SPEECH ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14158          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C018   Anderson J                    42    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 275  HUMAN HEARING & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              14159          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C141   Humes L                       50   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 575
        SPHS-S 302  ACOUSTICS FOR SPCH/HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              14160          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C141   Shofner Jr W                  40   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 517
        SPHS-S 307  COGNITN/COMMUNICATION IN AGING (3 CR)
              14161          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C141   Gospel M                      45    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 515
        SPHS-S 319  MATH FOR SPEECH & HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              14162          02:30P-03:20P   MW     M  C141   Kewley-Port D                 30   24    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      LI 503    Kewley-Port D
                 S 319 : P - MATH-A 118, D 116 AND D 117, M 118, M 119, M 120,
                 OR ANY 200 LEVEL MATH COURSE
        SPHS-S 333  SURV OF CHILDREN'S LANG DEVEL (3 CR)
              14163 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     M  C141   Musolino J                    50    3    0
                 S 333 : OPEN TO SPHS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 524
        SPHS-S 370  CLINICAL ISSUES IN AUDIOLOGY (1 CR)
              14164 PERM     12:00P-12:50P   T      M  C108   Barlow N                       4    4    0
                 S 370 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 570
        SPHS-S 373  LABORATORY IN AMPLIFICATION (1 CR)
         CLSD 14165 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   F      M  C108   Garner C                       3    0    0
                 S 373 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SPHS-BE 373
                 S 373 : COREQUISITE - SPHS-S 376
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 573
        SPHS-S 376  AMPLIFICATION HEARING IMPAIRED (3 CR)
         CLSD 26718 PERM     04:40P-05:55P   MF     M  C108   Withnell R                     2    0    0
                 S 376 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SPHS-BE 373
                 S 376 : COREQUISITE - SPHS-S 373
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 576
        SPHS-S 378  INTRO TO PSYCHOACOUSTICS (3 CR)
              14167          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 144    Lentz J                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 678
        SPHS-S 415  SEM IN SPEECH & HEARING SCI (1-6 CR)
              14168 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   W      M  C108   Anderson R                    14    8    0
                 S 415 : P - JUNIOR STANDING AND APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPHS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM SPHS UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISOR
              14169 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                     5    5    0
                 S 415 : P - MINIMUM GPA - 3.0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE SECTION
                 FROM SPHS UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR
        SPHS-S 420  PHONOLOGICAL ACQ & DISORDERS (3 CR)
         CLSD 14170          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C141   Morrisette M                  49    0    0
                 S 420 : P - SPHS-S 111 OR LING-L 103 OR LING-L 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPHS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS NON-MAJORS REQUIRE PERMISSION FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 521
        SPHS-S 436  LANGUAGE DISORDERS IN CHILDREN (3 CR)
              28620          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C108   Connell P                     14    6    0
                 S 436 : P - SPHS-S 333 OR S 433
        SPHS-S 444  VOICE AND FLUENCY IN CHILDREN (3 CR)
              14172          02:30P-03:45P   TR     M  C141   Anderson J                    57    6    1
                                                              Burnett T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 548
        SPHS-S 461  INTRO TO SUP CLIN PRACTICE (2 CR)
              14173          04:00P-05:40P   T      M  C141   McCrea E                      40   30    0
                 S 461 : P - SPHS-S 333 OR SPHS-S 433
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 462  SEMINAR/PRACTICUM (1-3 CR)
              14174          ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   15    0
        SPHS-S 473  SPEECH & LANGUAGE DIAGNOSTICS (3 CR)
              14175          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C018   Burnett T                     40   18    0
                                                              Anderson J
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 509
        SPHS-S 478  REHABILITATIVE AUDIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14177          04:40P-05:55P   TR     JH A106   Amos N                        50   13    0
                 S 478 : P - SPHS-S 275
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 480  IND ST IN SPEECH & HEARING SCI (1-3 CR)
              14178 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15   15    0
                 S 480 : P  SPHS-S 275
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISOR
        SPHS-S 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (1 CR)
              14179 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Anderson R                    15    7    0
                 S 499 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        SPHS-S 508  PHYSIOLOGICAL MODELS (3 CR)
              14180          01:00P-02:15P   MW     M  C018   Forrest K                     45   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 509  SPEECH & LANGUAGE DIAGNOSTICS (2 CR)
              14181 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C018   Burnett T                      5    4    0
                                                              Anderson J
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 473
        SPHS-S 511  PHONETICS OF AMERICAN SPEECH (2 CR)
              14182 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 111    Vargas S                       2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 111
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (4 CR)
           VT: COG FACS REL TO COMM DISORDERS
              27422          05:00P-06:40P   TR     M  C018   Anderson R                    40    8    0
                                                              Musolino J
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE AND SOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO COMMUNICATION
                 DISORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: SPEECH ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY
              26909          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C018   Anderson J                     2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 201
           VT: COG & COMMUNICATION IN AGING
              27423          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C141   Gospel M                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH INTERNSHIP
              14187          ARR             ARR    ARR       Forrest K                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: RDG RES IN AUDIOLOGY
              14186          04:15P-05:55P   W      M  C141   Shofner Jr W                  35   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
           VT: CLINICAL GRAND ROUNDS IN AUD
              15061          09:30A-11:10A   R      M  C054H  Amos N                        25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SECOND-YEAR SPHS AUD STUDENTS ONLY
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: IMPLANTBLE AUDITORY PROSTHESES
              27424          01:00P-03:30P   T      M  C018   Hay-McCutcheon M              44   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 515  TOPICAL SEMIN SPEECH PATHOLOGY (2 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO ACOUSTICS
              27425          11:15A-12:30P   MW     M  C141   Shofner Jr W                   9    6    0
        SPHS-S 519  MATH FOR SPEECH & HEARING SCI (3 CR)
              25996          02:30P-03:20P   MW     M  C141   Kewley-Port D                  5    5    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      LI 503    Kewley-Port D
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 319
        SPHS-S 521  PHONOL ACQ&DISORDERS-CHILDREN (2 CR)
              14188          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C141   Morrisette M                  12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS NON-MAJORS MUST RECEIVE PERSMISSION FROM
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 420
        SPHS-S 524  SURVEY OF CHILD LANG DEVELOP (2 CR)
              14189          01:00P-02:15P   MW     M  C141   Musolino J                     9    4    0
                 ABOVE SECTION MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 333
        SPHS-S 532  EARLY COM DEV: INTERVEN & THRY (3 CR)
              25997          06:00P-08:30P   M      M  C141   Gershkoff L                   40   29    0
                                                              Manuel B
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 537  DIAG & MGMT OF ADULT APHASIA (3 CR)
              14190          01:00P-03:30P   R      M  C018   Murray L                      44   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 538  ATYPICAL LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
              27426          08:00A-09:15A   MW     M  C141   Connell P                     49   40    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 540  VOICE DISORDERS (3 CR)
              16863          09:30A-10:45A   TR     M  C108   Burnett T                     12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 548  VOICE & FLUENCY IN CHILDREN (2 CR)
              14191          02:30P-03:45P   TR     M  C141   Anderson J                     1    1    0
                                                              Burnett T
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 444
        SPHS-S 561  TOP ISSUES IN CLIN PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
              14192 RSTR     12:25P-01:15P   F      M  C141   Karcher L                     59   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPHS GRADUATE MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 563  EXTERNSHIP IN SLP SERVICES (1-3 CR)
              14193          04:00P-05:15P   R      M  C141   McCrea E                      38   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              17314          ARR             ARR    ARR       McCrea E                      35   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ONLY FOR SPHS STUDENTS RESIDING IN MONROE COUNTY
                 DURING EXTERNSHIP
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 570  CLINICAL PRACT IN AUDIOLOGY 1 (0-3 CR)
         CLSD 14194          12:00P-12:50P   T      M  C108   Barlow N                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 370
        SPHS-S 573  LABORATORY IN AMPLIFICATION (1 CR)
              14195          08:00A-08:50A   F      M  C108   Garner C                      12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 373
        SPHS-S 574  CLINICL GRAND ROUNDS AUDIOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: AMPLIFICATION & REHABILITATION
              14196          08:00A-09:15A   TR     M  C141   Amos N                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO THIRD-YEAR SPHS AUD STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
           VT: AMPLIFICATION & REHABILITATION
              27427          06:00P-08:30P   W      M  C141   Amos N                        40   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 575  HUMAN HEARING & COMMUNICATION (2 CR)
              14197 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C141   Humes L                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 275
        SPHS-S 576  AMPLIFICATN HEARING IMPAIRED (3 CR)
              14198          04:40P-05:55P   MF     M  C108   Withnell R                    12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 376
        SPHS-S 670  CLINICAL PRACT IN AUDIOLOGY 2 (1-3 CR)
              17739          ARR             ARR    ARR       Barlow N                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SECOND YEAR SPHS GRAD STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 673  CLINICAL EXTERN IN AUDIOLOGY 2 (1-6 CR)
              15341          ARR             ARR    ARR       Garner C                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED
              25998          ARR             ARR    ARR       Garner C                       7    7    0
        SPHS-S 678  INTRO TO PSYCHOACOUSTICS (3 CR)
              14199          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 144    Lentz J                       13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPHS-S 378
        SPHS-S 680  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
              14200          ARR             ARR    ARR       Forrest K                     30   18    0
        SPHS-S 685  RSCH & ETH IN SPCH LANG & H S (3 CR)
              25999          09:30A-10:45A   MW     M  C108   Kewley-Port D                 12    5    0
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING AND ETHICS IN SPHS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        SPHS-S 686  PHYSIOL RSCH SPCH LANG/HEAR SC (3 CR)
              26000          02:30P-03:45P   MF     M  C054H  Withnell R                    10    5    0
        SPHS-S 780  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              14202          ARR             ARR    ARR       Forrest K                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        SPHS-S 880  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
              14203          ARR             ARR    ARR       Forrest K                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        SPHS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14155 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Forrest K                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 105  READ MY LIPS! (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  PATTERNS IN SOUND (3 CR)
        


Telecommunications (TEL)


        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
              14220          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TV 251    Krieger M                    123    8    1
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14221          08:00A-08:50A   F      WI C109   Krieger M                     20    1    0
              14222          09:05A-09:55A   F      WI C109   Krieger M                     20    2    0
         CLSD 14223          10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C109   Krieger M                     21    0    0
         CLSD 14224          11:15A-12:05P   F      WI C109   Krieger M                     21    0    0
         CLSD 14225          12:20P-01:10P   F      WI C109   Krieger M                     21    0    1
         CLSD 14226          01:25P-02:15P   F      WI C109   Krieger M                     20    0    0
        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
              14227          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 251    Bucy E                       123   11    3
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14228          08:00A-08:50A   F      TV 226    Bucy E                        20    1    0
         CLSD 14229          09:05A-09:55A   F      TV 226    Bucy E                        20    0    0
         CLSD 14230          10:10A-11:00A   F      TV 226    Bucy E                        21    0    0
         CLSD 14231          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 106    Bucy E                        21    0    0
         CLSD 14232          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 002    Bucy E                        21    0    1
         CLSD 14233          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 005    Bucy E                        20    0    2
        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
              14234          05:45P-07:00P   MW     TV 251    Castillo J                   123    3    1
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14235          08:00A-08:50A   F      TV 251    Castillo J                    20    2    0
         CLSD 14236          09:05A-09:55A   F      TV 251    Castillo J                    20    0    0
         CLSD 14237          10:10A-11:00A   F      TV 251    Castillo J                    21    0    0
         CLSD 14238          11:15A-12:05P   F      TV 245    Castillo J                    21    0    2
         CLSD 14239          12:20P-01:10P   F      TV 245    Castillo J                    21    0    0
         CLSD 14240          01:25P-02:15P   F      TV 245    Castillo J                    20    0    1
        TEL-T 101  LIVING IN THE INFORMATION AGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25940 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 270    Deuze M                       15    0    0
                 T 101 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        TEL-T 192  WOMEN IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 14241          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TV 245    Krieger M                     76    0    1
        TEL-T 205  INTRO TO MEDIA & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              14242          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TV 251    Grabe M                      123    1    5
                 T 205 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
              14243          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TV 251    Grabe M                      123    8    4
                 T 205 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
              14244          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TV 251    Bucksbarg A                  123    9    0
                 T 206 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14245          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F260   Bucksbarg A                   21    1    0
         CLSD 14246          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F260   Bucksbarg A                   21    0    0
              14247          11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F260   Bucksbarg A                   21    2    0
         CLSD 14248          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F260   Bucksbarg A                   20    0    1
         CLSD 14249          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F260   Bucksbarg A                   20    0    0
         CLSD 14250          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F260   Bucksbarg A                   20    0    0
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
              14251          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TV 251    Krahnke S                    123   13    0
                 T 206 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14252          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F256   Krahnke S                     21    0    0
              14253          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F256   Krahnke S                     21    1    0
         CLSD 14254          11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F256   Krahnke S                     21    0    0
         CLSD 14255          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F256   Krahnke S                     20    0    0
              14256          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F256   Krahnke S                     20    1    0
         CLSD 14257          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F256   Krahnke S                     20    0    0
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
              14258          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TV 251    Kelly S                      123    6    5
                 T 206 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14259          09:05A-09:55A   F      TE F258   Kelly S                       21    0    0
         CLSD 14260          10:10A-11:00A   F      TE F258   Kelly S                       21    0    0
         CLSD 14261          11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F258   Kelly S                       21    0    1
         CLSD 14262          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F258   Kelly S                       20    0    3
         CLSD 14263          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F258   Kelly S                       20    0    0
         CLSD 14264          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F258   Kelly S                       20    0    1
        TEL-T 207  INTRO TO TELECOM INDUST & MGMT (3 CR)
              14266          08:00A-10:45A   F      TV 245    Pierce M                      76   16    0
                 T 207 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
              14267          08:00A-10:45A   TR     TV 245    McGregor M                    76    5    2
                 T 207 : REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16566          09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   TV 245    Affe R                        76    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        TEL-T 211  WRITING FOR ELECTRONIC MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 14268          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TV 226    Myers J                       25    0    3
              14269          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FR C147B  Harrell J                     25   11    4
         CLSD 14270          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TV 226    Haywood-Smith L               25    0    2
        TEL-T 260  THE VIDEOGAME INDUSTRY (3 CR)
              16567          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TV 245    Sheldon C                     76    4    4
        TEL-T 283  INTRO TO PROD TECHNQS & PRAC (3 CR)
         CLSD 14271          02:30P-03:45P   M      TV 251    Osgood R                      96    0    2
                 T 283 : P - TEL-T 206 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST ATTEND LAB SELECTED
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14272 RSTR     08:00A-12:00P   T      TV 127    Osgood R                      12    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14273 RSTR     08:00A-12:00P   T      TV 157    Osgood R                      12    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14274 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   T      TV 127    Osgood R                      12    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14275 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   T      TV 157    Osgood R                      12    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14276 RSTR     08:00A-12:00P   R      TV 127    Osgood R                      12    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14277 RSTR     08:00A-12:00P   R      TV 157    Osgood R                      12    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14278 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   R      TV 127    Osgood R                      12    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 14279 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   R      TV 157    Osgood R                      12    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        TEL-T 284  INTRO INTERACTIVE MEDIA DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 14280          02:30P-03:45P   T      TV 245    Herber N                      32    0    0
                 T 284 : P - TEL-T 206 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14281          08:30A-11:30A   W      TV 250    Herber N                      16    0    1
         CLSD 14282          02:00P-05:00P   W      TV 250    Herber N                      16    0    0
        TEL-T 311  MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
              14284          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PV 276    Hallett-Rupp K                63    1    2
                 T 311 : P - TEL-T 205 OR TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 312  POLITICS AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              25942          05:45P-07:00P   MW     TV 245    Bucy E                        76    3    0
                 T 312 : P - TEL-T 205 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 316  MEDIA ETHICS (3 CR)
              14506          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TV 226    Terry H                       40    8    0
                 T 316 : P - TEL-T 205 OR TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 317  CHILDREN & MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 14286          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TV 245    Weaver A                      76    0    2
                 T 317 : P - TEL-T 205 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER; OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 321  TELECOMMUNICATNS POLICYMAKING (3 CR)
              16572          08:00A-10:45A   M      TV 180    Pierce M                      25    8    2
                 T 321 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        TEL-T 322  TELECOMMUNICATIONS NETWORKS (3 CR)
              14287          02:30P-05:15P   T      BH 344    Forkner T                     40   10    0
                 T 322 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER; OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 327  DATA COMMUNICATIONS (3 CR)
              14288          05:45P-08:30P   T      TV 245    Forkner T                     40    3    1
                 T 327 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER; OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 331  SCRIPT WRITING (3 CR)
              14290          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 436    Brower K                      25    1    2
                 T 331 : P - TEL-T 206 OR TEL-T 211 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER; OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              14291          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TV 226    Sheldon C                     25    2    0
                 T 331 : P - TEL-T 206 OR TEL-T 211 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER; OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 340  ELECTRONIC MEDIA ADVERTISING (3 CR)
              14292          11:15A-12:30P   MTWR   TV 245    Affe R                        76    3    1
                 T 340 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER; OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        TEL-T 343  ELECTRONIC MEDIA SALES (3 CR)
         CLSD 25943          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 245    Potter Jr R                   45    0    7
                 T 343 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 347  PROMOTION & MRKNG IN TELECOM (3 CR)
         CLSD 14295          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TV 245    Meyer P                       76    0    5
                 T 347 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER; OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 351  VIDEO FIELD & POST PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14296          10:10A-11:00A   M      TV 127    Krause J                      15    0    3
                             08:30A-12:00P   W      TV 157
                 T 351 : P - TEL-T 206 AND TEL-T 283, EACH WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14297          10:10A-11:00A   M      TV 127    Krause J                      15    0    0
                             08:30A-12:00P   F      TV 157
                 T 351 : P - TEL-T 206 AND TEL-T 283, EACH WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 353  AUDIO PRODUCTION (3 CR)
              14298          05:45P-09:30P   M      TV 250    Castillo R                    16    1    2
                 T 353 : P - TEL-T 206 AND TEL-T 283, EACH WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14299          05:45P-09:30P   W      TV 250    Castillo R                    16    1    2
                 T 353 : TEL-T 206 AND TEL-T 283, EACH WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 354  PROGRAM GRAPHICS & ANIMATION (3 CR)
              14300          10:00A-11:45A   TR     TV 250    Krause J                      16    1    6
                 T 354 : P - TEL-T 206 AND EITHER TEL-T 283 OR TEL-T 284, ALL
                 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 356  TV STUDIO PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14301          12:20P-01:10P   M      TV 127    Krause J                      15    0    2
                             01:15P-05:15P   M      TV 127    Krause J
                 T 356 : P - TEL-T 206 AND TEL-T 283, EACH WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14302          12:20P-01:10P   M      TV 127    Krause J                      15    0    0
                             01:15P-05:15P   W      TV 127
                 T 356 : P - TEL-T 206 AND TEL-T 283, EACH WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 364  INTRO TO 3D DIGTL MDLG/ANIMATN (3 CR)
              14304          02:00P-03:45P   TR     HP 155    Gillespie T                   20    4    2
                 T 364 : P - TEL-T 206 AND TEL-T 284, EACH WITH A GRADE OF C-
                 OR HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 369  SOUND DESIGN (3 CR)
              25944          12:00P-01:45P   MW     TV 250    Bucksbarg A                   19    2    1
                 T 369 : P - TEL-T 283 OR TEL-T 284 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        TEL-T 413  GLOBAL MEDIA ISSUES (3 CR)
              25945          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TV 226    Deuze M                       32    1    0
                 T 413 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 416  PROGRAM ANALYSIS AND CRITICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 25946          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TV 226    Kelly S                       32    0    7
                 T 416 : P - TEL-T 205 OR TEL-T 206 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 421  ECON OF COMMUNICATION INDUST (3 CR)
              25947          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TV 226    Waterman D                    32    3    0
                 T 421 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        TEL-T 422  BUS APPL OF TELCOMMUNICATIONS (3 CR)
              30935          07:15P-09:45P   MW     TV 245    Waterman D                    24    1    0
                 TOPIC : BUSINESS STRATEGIES IN MEDIA INDUSTRIES
                 T 422 : P - TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        TEL-T 424  TELECOMM & THE CONSTITUTION (3 CR)
              14305          08:00A-10:45A   MW     TV 245    McGregor M                    25    4    0
                 T 424 : P - TEL-T 205 OR TEL-T 207 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR
                 HIGHER; OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        TEL-T 435  DOCUMENTARY PRODUCTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14306 PERM