Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Sunday, January 20, 2008

The Fall 2007 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated. RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD) | Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | College of Arts & Sciences (COLL) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK) | French And Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC) | Human Biology (HUBI) | Individualized Major Program (IMP) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Microbiology (MBIO) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | Renaissance Studies (REN) | School Of Continuing Studies (SCS) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Second Language Studies (SLST) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Statistics (STAT) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Victorian Studies (VICT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)


        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE I (3 CR)
              17399 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 018    Cecil R                       22    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17400 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26070 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Burke R                       22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              27146 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     FR C147B  Evans G                       22    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              27147 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F256   Evans G                       22    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HON-H 212  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE II (3 CR)
         CLSD 17401 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 321    Davila L                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21144 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     RE 2-120B Furniss N                     22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: CNTEMP LATIN AMER LIT IN TRANS
              17396 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 244    Salmon R                      22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: MOZART, BEETHOVEN & THEIR ERA
              17397 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     M  267    Hertz D                       22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: MEDICINE, MAGIC AND MORTALITY
         CLSD 17398 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F256   Rollins J                     20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: JOURNEYS AND MIGRATIONS
              24718 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 022    Arnaudo M                     22    8    0
                 TOPIC : FROM ITALY TO THE REST OF THE WORLD
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: GOD AND THE HUMAN CONDITION
         CLSD 26071 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 141    Levene N                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: NOVL GNDRS:AMER PROSE1790-1900
              27149 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FR C147B  Evans G                       22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: FEM IDEALS & SEXUAL INJUSTICE
              28389 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F256   Baron M                       22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: VISUAL CULTRE&THE GRAPHC NOVEL
         CLSD 28639 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F256   Anderson D                    22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF FOOD
              21478 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 006    Barbour D                     22    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: OUR "ORIGINAL" CULTURE WARS
         CLSD 21692 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     RE 2-120B Conrad S                      22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHY PEOPLE HATE
              28113 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     FR C147B  Friedman L                    18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: 1963-73 ASSASSNTN TO IMPEACHMT
              28115 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     ME 008    Gubar E                       22    3    0
                 TOPIC : 1963 - 1973 ASSASSINATION TO IMPEACHMENT:  AMERICAN
                 CULTURE IN AN AGE OF TUMULT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HON-H 205  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: SCIENTIFIC REASONING
              21143 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F260   Koertge N                     22    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: ORIGIN & HIST OF THE UNIVERSE
              21479 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Londergan J                   25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRESHMEN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 226  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE
              28114 RSTR     04:15P-06:45P   TR     KH 200    Marks H                       10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 100
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST
              23665 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 222    Rosenfeld A                   20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES STRONG WRITING SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: NIETZSCHE, WEBER, FREUD
              26072 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 222    Rasch W                       12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 364
           VT: FILM AND LITERATURE
              28630          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 011    Peretz E                       8    2    0
                 TOPIC : DICKENS, CHAPLIN AND THE MELODRAMA OF DEMOCRACY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 310 ANDAND CMLT-C 790
        HON-H 304  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: WHERE WE COME FROM,WHERE WE GO
              23668 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0006   Furniss N                     11    1    0
                 TOPIC : AN INVESTIGATION OF THE PASTS AND FUTURES OF HUMAN
                 SOCIETIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 490

        HONORS DISCUSSION (030)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
              22427 PERM     01:00P-01:50P   W      BU 325    Weber B                       20    8    0
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BM 299
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN GNDR-G 225 WITH B
                 WEBER
        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              22491 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    3    0
                                                              Weiss Y

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 310  INTRO TO CULTURES OF AFRICA (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-G 101  HONORS BUSINESS IN INFO AGE (3 CR)
        BUS-X 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 202  TECHNOLOGY:  HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 205  BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 207  INTRO TO MANAGRL ACCT-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 293  HONORS SEMINAR IN BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  MNGNG & BEHAV IN ORG: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 493  HONORS SEMINAR IN BUSINESS (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT (3 CR)
        COLL-E 103  BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  MIGRATIONS AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  PEOPLE AND ANIMALS (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  LANGUAGE & POLITICS (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  FREEDOM OF SPEECH IN THE US (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  PSYCHOLOGY AND THE LAW (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF SEX (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  LOST IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  BIOLOGY OF CANCER (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  COMPUTABILITY AND LOGIC (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  COGNITIVE SCIENCE OF EATING (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 211  INTRO TO CMPTR SCIENCE-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 241  ELEM DISCRETE STRUCTURES:HON (3 CR)
        CSCI-H 335  COMPUTER STRUCTURES HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-G 203  COMMUNICATION IN THE CLASSROOM (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 261  MUSIC THEORY & LIT III HONORS (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 210  FRC & DIPLOMACY IN NUCLEAR AGE (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 160  NATIONAL & INTL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  AMER. INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 205  INTRO TO MEDIA & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        


College of Arts & Sciences (COLL)


        COLL-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN N & M (3 CR)
           VT: COGNITIVE SCIENCE OF EATING
              26945 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Todd P                        22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 105, E 105,
                 GLLC-S 105 OR LAMP-S 105
        COLL-X 111  FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP SEM (1 CR)
              28687 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 006    Sanders J                     16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        COLL TOPICS CURRICULUM (005)

        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE MODERN UNIVERSITY
              21941          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 109    Capshew J                    120   26    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE MODERN UNIVERSITY
         CLSD 21942 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SB 138    Dennedy K                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MODERN UNIVERSITY
         CLSD 21944 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SB 131    Goodrich G                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MODERN UNIVERSITY
              21943 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      WH 119    Dennedy K                     30    9    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MODERN UNIVERSITY
              21945 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 321    Goodrich G                    30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHO AM I?
              21946          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 340    Senchuk D                     60    1    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHO AM I?
         CLSD 21947 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      M  356    Phillips B                    30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHO AM I?
              21948 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 214    Phillips B                    30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: PICASSO & CREATION OF MOD ART
         CLSD 21949          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    Kennedy J                     75    0    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: PICASSO & CREATION OF MOD ART
         CLSD 21950 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 010    Veil A                        25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: PICASSO & CREATION OF MOD ART
         CLSD 21951 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 010    Veil A                        25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: PICASSO & CREATION OF MOD ART
         CLSD 21952 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      FA 010    Veil A                        25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              21953          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SW 007    Franks S                     120   13    3
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              21954 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      ED 1201   Franks S                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 21955 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BU 429    McGuire M                     17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 23605 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 1084   Bolton L                      17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 21956 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      LI 1051   Bolton L                      17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              23606 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      BU 429    McGuire M                     17    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 21957 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 1084   McGuire M                     17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              23607 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      LI 1051   Bolton L                      17    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: CONCEPTNS OF SELF:  EAST&WEST
              21958          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 007    Stalnaker A                   60    8    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CONCEPTNS OF SELF:  EAST&WEST
         CLSD 21959 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 147    Stalnaker A                   30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: CONCEPTNS OF SELF:  EAST&WEST
              21960 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 139    Stalnaker A                   30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND RELIGION
              21961          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 304    Port R                        60    5    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND RELIGION
              21962 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SY 003    Yang C                        30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND RELIGION
              21963 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 218    Yang C                        30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
              21964          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 109    Fowler G                     120    5    5
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 21965 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      RE 2-120B Khawaldah L                   20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
              21968 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WI C111   Rush Z                        20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 21966 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      RE 2-120B Khawaldah L                   20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 21969 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WI C111   Rush Z                        20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 21967 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      RE 2-120B Khawaldah L                   20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 21970 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WI C111   Rush Z                        20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              21971          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 120    Weitzman S                   120   10    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 21972 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 333    Weitzman S                    30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              21974 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 236    Weitzman S                    30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 21975 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 146    Weitzman S                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 21973 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 006    Weitzman S                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
              21976          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 228    Arnaudo M                     60    4    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 005    Arnaudo M
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDES MANDATORY FILM VIEWING 7-10P EVERY TUE
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
         CLSD 21977 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      HP 012    Pacchioni F                   20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
         CLSD 21978 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 006    Pacchioni F                   20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
              21979 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 134    Pacchioni F                   20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
              21983          02:30P-03:20P   MW     CH 033    Atwood C                     120   38    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
         CLSD 21984 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 331    Rogers L                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
         CLSD 21985 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 217    Charpentier R                 30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
              26283 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      ED 1255   Charpentier R                 30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
              26284 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 141    Rogers L                      30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
              27430          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 340    Halloran V                    60    5    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
         CLSD 27431 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 121    Polivka R                     20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
         CLSD 27433 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 336    Halloran V                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
         CLSD 27432 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 004    Polivka R                     20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN A & H (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION
              22062          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 202    Durkin A                      20    7    0
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: MIGRATIONS AND CULTURE
              22064          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 141    Foster P                      22   13    0
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              22065          04:00P-06:20P   W      SB 231    Pugh R                        22    8    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT CARRY HONORS CREDIT
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              32780          01:00P-03:00P   WF     SB 231    Pugh R                        22    2    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              21986          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A100   Scheiber L                   120    9    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              21988 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      SH 021    Camozzi M                     25    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
         CLSD 21987 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      SH 021    Camozzi M                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
         CLSD 21989 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 118    Spencer S                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
         CLSD 21990 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 235    Spencer S                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: PEOPLE AND ANIMALS
              26290 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SB 050    Scheiber L                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              21991          09:05A-09:55A   MW     WH 120    Gliboff S                    120   12    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
         CLSD 21992 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      ED 1255   Klein J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
         CLSD 21994 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 109    Valles S                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              21995 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      JH A105   Klein J                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY
              21993 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 221    Valles S                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              21996 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 310    Obeng S                      120    9    2
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 21998 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BU 427    Herring J                     17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              21999 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 138    Hao Y                         17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 22000 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 205    Hao Y                         17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              27434 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      MM 317A   Obeng S                       18    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22001 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 233    Herring J                     17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
              22002 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 314    Hao Y                         17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & POLITICS
         CLSD 22003 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 116    Herring J                     17    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
              22004 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     TV 251    Sandys M                     120    2    2
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR CLLC-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
              22005 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 210    Trahan A                      30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
         CLSD 22006 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Trahan A                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
         CLSD 22007 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SW 220    Pruss H                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE DEATH PENALTY IN AMERICA
         CLSD 22008          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 106    Pruss H                       30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
              27435          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 006    Scheutz M                     60   11    1
                                                              Allen C
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 Laboratory (LAB)
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
         CLSD 27436 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      HP 155    Simas T                       20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
              27437 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      HP 155    Simas T                       20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
              27438 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      HP 155    Simas T                       20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
              22011          09:05A-09:55A   MW     FA 102    Herrera V                     63    4    2
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
              22013 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FR C147B  Gray T                        32    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: GENDER & CRIME
         CLSD 22015 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      FR C147B  Gray T                        31    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT MAKES IT JEWISH?
              22016 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 101    Cohen J                      120    8    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT MAKES IT JEWISH?
         CLSD 22017 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1255   Cohen J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT MAKES IT JEWISH?
              22018 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 1250   Cohen J                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT MAKES IT JEWISH?
              22019 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 119    Cohen J                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT MAKES IT JEWISH?
              22020 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 119    Cohen J                       30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        COLL-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN S & H (3 CR)
           VT: FREEDOM OF SPEECH IN THE US
              22067 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   McGregor M                    22    3    0
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: PSYCHOLOGY AND THE LAW
              23611 RSTR     01:25P-03:45P   W      BH 011    Sherman S                     22    1    0
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF SEX
              23612          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Alt S                         22    4    0
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
           VT: LOST IN TRANSLATION
              26287          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Anderson R                    22    8    0
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: PHYSICS FOR POETS
              22021 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 007    Evans H                      120   24    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BORN TO BE A GENIUS
              22022 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 120    Kean J                       125   23    2
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: DARWINIAN MEDICINE
              22023 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Cook D                        90   16    2
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF FOOD
              24408 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GL 101    Bonner J                      60    7    2
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105,
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN N & M (3 CR)
           VT: BIOLOGY OF CANCER
              23613          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 231    Bender A                      22    1    0
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 105
           VT: COMPUTABILITY AND LOGIC
              26291          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 141    Moss L                        22   14    0
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 105

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COLL-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
              22070 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    100   45    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING AUG 28, 6:00-7:15P IN
                 SW007
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ONLINE BEGINNING AUG 29
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS FROM 6:00-7:00P
                 ON SEP 6, SEP 25, AND OCT 16
         CLSD 22071          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 23, 5:30-6:45P IN
                 JH124
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 22
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON OCT 31, NOV
                 14, AND DEC 5
         CLSD 22072          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 22, 7:00-8:30P IN
                 WH100
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE BEGINNING OCT 22
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS ON OCT 31, NOV
                 14, AND DEC 5
        COLL-Q 175  WELCOME TO THE COLLEGE (1 CR)
              22068 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 101    Molnar A                      62   30    0
                                                              Bee T
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR DIRECT ADMIT (DAP) STUDENTS,
                 TRANSFER STUDENTS, AND FRESHMAN PLANNING A MAJOR WITHIN THE
                 COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES.
                 Q 175 : TRANSFER UPPERCLASSMEN REQUEST ON-LINE PERMISSION
                 FROM ABEDNARS@INDIANA.EDU OR TBEE@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (008)

        COLL-C 101  INTRODUCTION TO CHESS (1 CR)
         CLSD 23609          04:40P-05:30P   M      SE 240    Volan S                       20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 101 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS
         CLSD 23610          03:35P-04:25P   M      SE 240    Volan S                       20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 101 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS

        COLL COURSES (010)

        COLL-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
              22102 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN PERMISSION IN KH 012
        COLL-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              22101 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION IN KH012

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COLL-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              22103 PERM     ARR             ARR    WI C109   Isom V                       125   92    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0276 OR (812) 855-0508 FOR ONLINE
                 PERMISSION
              22104 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 333    Jenkins K                     25    4    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS NURSING SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              26282 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 221    Summers Temple W              30   17    0
                 TOPIC : STUDENT LEADERSHIP AND SUCCESS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              22107 PERM     05:30P-07:00P   T      BH 335    Woodside D                    25    8    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS SCIENCE SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
              22108 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   R      FR C238   Hershey R                     30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY.

        . (500)

        COLL-X 111  FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP SEM (1 CR)
              21584 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 018    Trynoski D                    14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21585 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      FR C238   Robertson T                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21586 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 235    Simeri S                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
              21587 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 203    Ernst S                       12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21588 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WT 12-029 Weddle D                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21589 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      MN 001A   Balsbaugh A                   12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21590 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      TE F260   Redden M                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21591 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 149    Coe D                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21592 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WT 12-029 Easton T                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21593 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BQ C147A  Nolting T                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21594 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 114    Sarber T                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21596 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 011    Bastawros D                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21603 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      WT 12-029 Schuenzel J                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21604 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FR C147B  Brier A                       12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21605 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SH 021    Lechner K                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
              21606 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WT 12-029 Kim A                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21607 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 011    Harvey D                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21608 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      MN 001A   Geurts M                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21614 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F260   Mitchell K                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21615 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 321    Liapis-Muzzy O                15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21616 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SH 021    Meyer S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21617 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C147B  Brock J                       15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21618 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      FQ 012B   Steinfeldt L                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21619 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      BQ C147A  Newcomb J                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21620 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      MN 001A   Schuenzel J                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21621 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BU 429    Lottes K                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21622 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      GY 436    Bailey M                      12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21623 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 008    Mellendorf S                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 21624 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      BQ C147A  Hamilton Jr D                 15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        LDRSHIP ETH & SOC ACTION PROG (LESA)
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
        


Graduate (GRAD)


        GRAD-G 530  COMM SKILLS INTERNATIONAL A.I. (3 CR)
              17122          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 011    Merceron E                    12    2    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS
              17123          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SE 010    Merceron E                    12    2    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS
        GRAD-G 597  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
              28390 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     20   11    0
                 G 597 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM ROSE VONDRASEK, FRANKLIN HALL
                 315, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS
        GRAD-G 601  RESEARCH ETHICS (1 CR)
              32720          05:45P-07:25P   T      BH 222    Pimple K                      20   15    0
        GRAD-L 800  SEMINAR IN LANDSCAPE STUDIES (3 CR)
              32431          03:00P-05:30P   W      SB 014    Knudsen D                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 603

        CIPEC (120)

        GRAD-G 515  HUM DIMEMSIONS GLOBAL ENV CHG (3 CR)
              27511          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 140    Moran E                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 620

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-I 500  TOPICS IN GLOBAL STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS, RELIGION & GLOBALZTN
              25591          09:00A-11:30A   F      HD TBA    Gellar S                      20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN CONFERENCE ROOM, 201 N INDIANA

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 17126          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
              17127          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    5    0

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (700)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
              17125          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grabe M                       25   14    0
        


African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD)


        AAAD-A 100  AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
              21831          02:30P-05:00P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION ON
                 TUESDAY, AUGUST 28 AT NMBCC, 7 PM
        AAAD-A 110  AFRICAN AMERCN CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
              21832          12:30P-02:15P   TR     TH A201   McCutchen K                  100   85    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AAAD-A 112  BLACK MUSIC OF TWO WORLDS (3 CR)
              32549          04:00P-06:00P   MW     WH 004    Burnim M                      60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY AAAD-A 112 OR FOLK-F 112
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 112
        AAAD-A 120  SOUL REVUE (2 CR)
              21833          03:30P-05:30P   TR     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              21834          06:00P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   22    0
        AAAD-A 141  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 1 (4 CR)
              21835          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 109    McElroy F                    125   59    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              21836 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BQ C238   McElroy F                     30   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21837 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WI C111   McElroy F                     30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21838 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     WI C111   McElroy F                     35   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21839 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WI C111   McElroy F                     30   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
              21840          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MY 130    Grim V                       160   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND MINORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22126          09:05A-09:55A   T      WI C109   Grim V                        40    1    0
         CLSD 22127 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      FR C238   Grim V                        40    0    0
              22128 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      FR C238   Grim V                        40    1    1
         CLSD 22129 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C238   Grim V                        40    0    0
        AAAD-A 156  JIM CROW AND APARTHEID (3 CR)
              26232          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 143    Guterl M                      29    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 100
        AAAD-A 210  BLACK WOMEN IN THE DIASPORA (3 CR)
              26235          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F256   McCluskey A                   45   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 221  DANCE IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (3 CR)
              25031          12:30P-02:30P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 249  AFRO-AMERICAN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              21841          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 146    McCluskey Jr J                25    3    5
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 255  THE BLACK CHURCH IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              29995          05:45P-07:45P   MW     GY 143    Stanfield J                   50   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 264  HIST SPORT&AFRO-AMERICAN EXPER (3 CR)
              26245          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 007    Sailes G                     148    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26246          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 340    Sailes G                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 26247          01:25P-02:15P   R      PY 115    Sailes G                      34    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              26248          02:30P-03:20P   R      OP 111    Sailes G                      38    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              26249          03:35P-04:25P   R      PV 274    Sailes G                      36    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 278  CONTEMPORARY BLACK FILM (3 CR)
              24587          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 217    Martin M                      45    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 290  SOCIO-CULT PERSP/AFRO-AMER MUS (3 CR)
              23035 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Orejuela F                    50   16    0
                 TOPIC : SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT AS AN ONLINE COURSE ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 LOG ON FOR THIS COURSE FROM 4-5:15PM TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED AT IUB IN ORDER TO ADD
                 THIS COURSE.  ACCESS COURSE MATERIALS THROUGH ONCOURSE.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS AT LEAST TWO TIMES THIS
                 SEMESTER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 252
        AAAD-A 298  SPEC TPCS SOC&HIST FOR AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: SEX & GNDR CROSS-CLTRL PERSPCT
              28594          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 005    Bailey M                      15    8    0
                 TOPIC : SEX AND GENDER IN CROSS-CULTURAL PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 215
        AAAD-A 354  TRANSNATIONAL AMERICAS (3 CR)
              32469          02:30P-04:30P   TR     GL 101    Seigel M                      40   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 399
        AAAD-A 355  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 21846 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 121    Berrey S                      55    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF AAAD-A 355 OR HIST-A
                 355
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND MINORS
        AAAD-A 363  RES ON CONTEP AFRO-AM PRBLMS I (3 CR)
              32490          12:20P-03:45P   M      WH 204    Stanfield J                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 379  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
              21847 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    McElroy F                     46    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 579
        AAAD-A 380  CONTEMP BLACK AMER WRITING (3 CR)
              27288          09:30A-10:45A   MW     KH 212    McCluskey Jr J                30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 580 AND AMST-G 751
        AAAD-A 395  CONTEMPORARY JAZZ & SOUL MUSIC (3 CR)
              21848 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                       60   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MUS-M 395 AND MUS-Z 395
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND MINORS
        AAAD-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
              24872          04:00P-06:00P   TR     SY 0008   Williams V                    30   16    0
                 TOPIC : RACE & AMERICA SOCIAL SCIENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: AFRO-BRAZILIAN IDENTITY
              29214          05:45P-07:45P   TR     WH 111    Selka S                       50   39    0
                 TOPIC : AFRO-BRAZILIAN IDENTITY
        AAAD-A 452  HISTORICAL ISS IN BLACK EDUC (3 CR)
              24297          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 246    McCluskey A                   42   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 552
        AAAD-A 486  INTRNSHP IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
              21850 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION MEMORIAL
                 HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 493  SR SEM IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
              21851 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 1051   Grim V                        19    7    0
                                                              McElroy F
                 A 493 : P - MUST BE AAAD MAJOR AND SENIOR STATUS TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 495  INDIV RDGS AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
              21852 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
              21853 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FOLKLORE
              21854 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
              21855 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
              21856 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER POETRY
              21857 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
              21858 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SECULAR MUS
              21859 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISS
              21860 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS AFRO-AM THTR & DRAMA
              21861 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
        AAAD-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              21862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 500  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART I (3 CR)
              21863 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      MM M39    Berrey S                      20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 552  HIST OF ED OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
              24296          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 246    McCluskey A                   42   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 452
        AAAD-A 579  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
              21864          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    McElroy F                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 379
        AAAD-A 580  CONTEMPORARY BLK AMER WRITING (3 CR)
              27290          09:30A-10:45A   MW     KH 212    McCluskey Jr J                 8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 380 AND AMST-G 751
        AAAD-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: THE FILMS OF SPIKE LEE
              28507          07:15P-10:15P   M      CH 033    Bowdre K                       3    1    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   T      C2 272    Bowdre K
                 TOPIC : THE FILMS OF SPIKE LEE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FILM SCREENINGS ON MONDAYS FROM
                 7:15PM-10:15PM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 691 AND AMST-G 620
        AAAD-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21142 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         0    0    0
        AAAD-A 602  VARIATIONS ON BLACKNESS,PART I (4 CR)
         CLSD 26260          12:20P-03:20P   T      SW 220    Guterl M                       7    0    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620, CMLT-C 641 AND CULS-C 701
        AAAD-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
         CLSD 21865 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
        AAAD-A 686  GRAD INTERNSHIP AFRO-AMER STDS (4 CR)
              21867 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                        25   25    0
        AAAD-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
              21868 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
        AAAD-A 690  CORE RDGS IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (4 CR)
              22132 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      MM M39    Williams V                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 692  WR & LIT IN AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              26268          03:35P-06:15P   T      BH 235    Julien E                      12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 611 AND FRIT-F 667
        AAAD-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
              21869 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
        AAAD-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
              21870 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
        


African Studies (AFRI)


        AFRI-A 651  IND RESEARCH/DIRECTED READINGS (1-3 CR)
              25556 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grosz-Ngate' M                 5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST OBTAIN PERMISSION BY CONTACTING 855-8284
        AFRI-A 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
              25557 PERM     05:30P-07:30P   W      WH 218    Grosz-Ngate' M                15    8    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      ED 3284   Grosz-Ngate' M
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY AFRICA IN THE CLASSROOM: NEW
                 PERSPECTIVES ON THE AFRICA VOLUME
        AFRI-A 732  BIBLIOG OF SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA (3 CR)
              25559          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 851    Schroeder K                   15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN THE LIBRARY

        AFRICAN STUDIES PROGRAM (800)

        AFRI-L 231  AFRICAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              14088          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 009    Hanson J                      30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 227

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 156  JIM CROW AND APARTHEID (3 CR)

        AFRICAN STUDIES (AFRI)
        AFRI-A 651  IND RESEARCH/DIRECTED READINGS (1-3 CR)
        AFRI-A 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
        AFRI-A 732  BIBLIOG OF SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 394  STORIES/STEREOTYPES: DISC DIFF (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 417  AFRICAN WOMEN (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 464  HUMAN PALAEONTOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 678  RITUAL FESTIVAL PUBLIC CULTURE (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 611  TOP IN LIT GENRES MODES/FORMS (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 104  LANGUAGE & POLITICS (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-L 520  ADV STUDY FOREIGN LANG TCH (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 200  CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN ART (3 CR)
        FINA-A 352  ART OF EASTERN/SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
        FINA-A 552  ART OF EASTERN/SOUTHERN AFRICA (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 301  MBIRA PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 501  ETHNOMUSICOLOGY COLLOQUY (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 617  ARAB & MID EASTERN MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 755  RITUAL, FESTIVAL, PUBLIC CULTR (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
        HIST-H 795  SEMINAR IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 414  INTL NEWSGATHERING SYST (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
        NELC-N 181  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (5 CR)
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 502  QUR'ANIC ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 257  INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 465  ENVIR MGT IN THE TROPICS (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 535  INTL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 574  ENVIRONMENTAL MGMT IN TROPICS (3 CR)
        


American Studies (AMST)


        AMST-A 100  DEMOCRACY IN THE AMERICAS (3 CR)
              23378          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 143    Guterl M                      40    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 156
        AMST-A 200  COMPARATIVE AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
              26285          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 215    Blackman D                    35   11    0
                 TOPIC : BORDERS, COMMUNITIES, CROSSINGS
        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
           VT: DEMOCRACY ON THE HOMEFRONT
              14128          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    Inouye K                      35    5    0
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRACY ON THE HOMEFRONT: EXPLORING RACE AND LABOR
                 IN WARTIME AMERICA FROM WORLD WAR II TO THE PRESENT
           VT: CULTURAL PARANOIA
              30346          02:30P-04:25P   MW     WH 121    Friedman S                    35    1    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 006    Friedman S
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL PARANOIA AND THE CONTEMPORARY HOLLYWOOD
                 MISDIRECTION FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WEEKLY FILM SCREENINGS ON WEDNESDAYS
                 FROM 7-10 P.M.
           VT: DEMOCRACY ON THE HOMEFRONT
              30350          08:00A-09:55A   MW     BH 148    Inouye K                      30    7    0
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRACY ON THE HOMEFRONT: EXPLORING RACE AND LABOR
                 IN WARTIME AMERICA FROM WORLD WAR II TO THE PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: PREGNANCY AND VISUAL CULTURE
              14129          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Segal S                       35   10    0
                 TOPIC : PREGNANCY AND VISUAL CULTURE: CHILDBIRTH PRACTICES
                 AND REPRESENTATION
              14130          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 436    Amine L                       35    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE ALIEN IN AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE
        AMST-A 298  SPECIAL TOPICS IN A&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
              28270          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 002    O'Neill K                     30   22    0
                 TOPIC : CHRISTIANITY AND DEMOCRACY IN THE AMERICAS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 202
        AMST-A 350  TOPICS: INTERDISCIPLINARY AMST (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN CAPTIVITY NARRATIVES
         CLSD 23380          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 230    Lepselter S                   22    0    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN CAPTIVITY NARRATIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 314
        AMST-A 399  ADVANCED TOPICS S&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
           VT: TRANSNATIONAL AMERICAS
              32523          02:30P-04:30P   TR     GL 101    Seigel M                      40   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 354
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              14131 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
              14132 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 603  INTRO TO AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              14133 RSTR     01:30P-04:00P   T      BH 245    Gutjahr P                     16    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FALL SEMESTER ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 22207 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   R      BH 221    McGerr M                       2    0    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO MODERN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
              22208 RSTR     04:30P-05:25P   MTW    LW 213    Conrad S                       1    1    0
                                                              McCoy-Lawrence S
                                                              Criswell J
                 TOPIC : PERSPECTIVES IN AMERICAN LEGAL HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-B 659
              14134 RSTR     03:00P-05:30P   M      C2 272    Ivie R                         1    1    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORICAL THEORIES OF CULTURAL PRODUCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 512
              23381 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 272    Gray M                         2    2    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA, POLITICS, AND POWER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 620
         CLSD 23382 RSTR     12:20P-03:20P   T      SW 220    Guterl M                       2    0    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 TOPIC : VARIATIONS ON BLACKNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 641, AAAD-A 602, AND CULS-C 701
              30364 RSTR     07:15P-10:15P   M      CH 033    Bowdre K                       2    1    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   T      C2 272    Bowdre K
                 TOPIC : THE FILMS OF SPIKE LEE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FILM SCREENINGS ON MONDAYS FROM
                 7:15-10:15PM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590 AND CMCL-C 691
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              14135 RSTR     05:45P-07:45P   M      BH 018    Bodnar J                       3    2    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICA IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 750 AND CULS-C 701
              14136 RSTR     12:30P-03:00P   R      HD TBA    Shorter D                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHY OF/AS COLONIALISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 755
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
              22352 RSTR     03:00P-06:00P   T      FA 007    Burns S                        2    1    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN ART
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 643
              23383 RSTR     06:00P-08:15P   W      BH 011    Stoeltje B                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : RITUAL FESTIVAL AND PUBLIC CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 678 AND FOLK-F 755
              26289          09:30A-10:45A   MW     KH 212    McCluskey Jr J                 2    2    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 380 AND A 580
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
              14137 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14138 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 520
                 FOR A COMPLETE LIST OF CROSSLISTED COURSES, CONTACT AMERICAN
                 STUDIES AT AMST@INDIANA.EDU

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 319  AMERICAN INDIAN RELIGIONS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 394  STORIES/STEREOTYPES: DISC DIFF (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 691  AUTHORSHIP IN MEDIA (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-H 637  AMER INDIANS-ED FORMATION AMER (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 302  AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-A 300  AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES (3 CR)
        HIST-W 325  WORLD WAR II: THE PEOPLES (3 CR)
        HIST-A 347  AMERICAN URBAN HISTORY (3 CR)
        HIST-A 356  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
        HIST-A 369  AMERICAN CIVIL WAR (3 CR)
        HIST-A 379  HOLOCAUST IN AMERICAN MEMORY (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 650  HIST & PHILOSOPHY OF THE MEDIA (3 CR)
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)


        ABEH-A 495  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              22885 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Demas G                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ABEH-A 500  INTRO ANIMAL BEHAVIOR RESEARCH (1 CR)
              28048          ARR             ARR    ARR       Martins E                     20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CISAB SEMINAR ROOM, 402 N. PARK AVENUE
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
              21467          02:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Goodson Jr J                  13    6    0
                 TOPIC : MATE CHOICE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CISAB SEMINAR ROOM, 402 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)
        


Anthropology (ANTH)


        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              14160          02:30P-03:20P   MW     FA 015    Sept J                       150   19    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14165 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      HD TBA    Riley J                       29    1    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14161 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      HD TBA    Riley J                       32    1    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14164 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      HD TBA    Ramirez N                     30   10    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14162          11:15A-12:05P   W      HD TBA    Riley J                       30    2    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
              14163 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      HD TBA    Ramirez N                     30    8    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14166 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      HD TBA    Ramirez N                     29   18    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              14159          07:00P-09:15P   MW     SB 138    Ebbitt A                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              14179          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 013    Brondizio E                  175   18    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14182 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 333    Carspecken L                  32    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14181 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FQ 012A   Belle N                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14183 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      MN 001A   Carspecken L                  33    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14184 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      FR C238   Ismail Z                      33    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT BRISCOE ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14185 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      SB 140    Belle N                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14180 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 205    Ismail Z                      27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              22573          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 138    Riall R                       30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: REL&NATNLSM-POSTSOCLIST STATES
              28386          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 131    Eastwood W                    30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 208  ANTH:ARTS&EXPRESSIVE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
           VT: PERFORMNG LIVES ON GLOBL STAGE
              24105          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 231    Miller L                      30    7    0
                 TOPIC : PERFORMING LIVES ON A GLOBAL STAGE
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
              14167 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10    5    0
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
        ANTH-A 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR IN ANTH (3 CR)
              26387          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     16   14    0
                 A 400 : RECOMMENDED ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR JUNIOR STANDING
                 TOPIC : THE ROLE OF HISTORY IN THE PRODUCTION OF
                 ANTHROPOLOGICAL KNOWLEDGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LABORATORY OF
                 ARCHAEOLOGY LIBRARY, 9TH & FESS.
        ANTH-A 403  INTRODUCTION TO MUSEUM STUDIES (3 CR)
              22358          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Kirk J                        30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
        ANTH-A 406  FLD WORK IN ETHNOGRAPHY & LING (1-4 CR)
              14168 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    5    5    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
              14169 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   22    0
                 A 408 : P - ANTH-A 403 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
              14170 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   50   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              23265 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   30   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              22876 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   30   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
              14171 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    5    5    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 521  INTERNSHIP-TEACHING ANTH (3 CR)
              14172          04:00P-06:15P   W      SB 050    Sievert A                     17    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              20881 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE
        ANTH-A 600  SEMINAR IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              26390          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     16   14    0
                 TOPIC : THE ROLE OF HISTORY IN THE PRODUCTION OF
                 ANTHROPOLOGICAL KNOWLEDGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LABORATORY ARCHEOLOGY
                 LIBRARY, 9TH & FESS.
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
              14173          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                  100   67    0
              22877 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   50   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14187 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   35   12    0
              22878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   35   35    0
                                                              Wilkerson D
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14174          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 109    Kaestle F                    120    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 22357          07:15P-09:30P   R      SB 150    Foley A                       30    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              14176          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Foster T                      19    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-B 310  BIOANTHROPOL: A HIST OF IDEAS (3 CR)
              26393          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 060    Cook D                        25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 370  HUMAN VARIATION (3 CR)
              28698          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SB 220    Muehlenbein M                 30   11    0
                 B 370 : P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: FORENSIC GENETICS
              23266          05:45P-08:00P   T      SB 060    Kaestle F                     18    3    0
                 B 400 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
           VT: HORMONES AND BEHAVIOR
              26401 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 138    Muehlenbein M                 30   23    0
                 B 400 : P - JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING WITH AN INTRODUCTORY
                 COURSE IN BIOLOGY, PSYCHOLOGY, MEDICAL SCIENCES, OR
                 BIOANTHROPOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 464  HUMAN PALAEONTOLOGY (3 CR)
              26405          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Hunt K                        30   21    0
                 ANTH-B 464: P-ANTH-B 200
        ANTH-B 524  THEORY & METH HUM PALEONTOLOGY (3 CR)
              26407          06:30P-08:45P   W      SB 332    Hunt K                        30   17    0
                 ANTH-B 524: P - ANTH-B 464
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: FORENSIC GENETICS
              23269          05:45P-08:00P   T      SB 060    Kaestle F                     18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400
           VT: HORMONES AND BEHAVIOR
              26403          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 138    Muehlenbein M                 30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400
           VT: HISTORY OF BIOANTHROPOLOGY
              28109          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 060    Cook D                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 310

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 101  ECOLOGY AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              30156          07:00P-09:15P   M      SB 150    Tucker C                      80    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    Tucker C
                 TOPIC: CURRENT ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              14186          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Royce A                       90   19    0
              26416          07:00P-09:15P   MW     SB 131    Dean E                        30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 210  HUMAN DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              30157          04:00P-06:15P   T      BH 109    Greene L                      60    2    0
                             04:40P-06:45P   R      ED 1004   Greene L
                             04:40P-06:45P   R      ED 1250   Greene L
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 302  LABORATORY IN ETHNOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              22359          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 217    Costello K                    20   18    0
        ANTH-E 310  INTRO TO CULTURES OF AFRICA (3 CR)
              27993          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Buggenhagen B                 50   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 310
              27994 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Buggenhagen B                 17    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 310
        ANTH-E 319  AMERICAN INDIAN RELIGIONS (3 CR)
              23271          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 310    Demallie Jr R                120   67    0
        ANTH-E 321  PEOPLES OF MEXICO (3 CR)
              26431          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Suslak D                      80   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 23274          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 231    Bahloul J                     25    0    0
                             11:15A-01:15P   F      SB 131    Bahloul J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 394  STORIES/STEREOTYPES: DISC DIFF (3 CR)
              27443          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 138    Stoeltje B                    30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 430
        ANTH-E 397  PEOPLES & CULTURES OF MID EAST (3 CR)
              27444          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Meskill K                     30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 397AND NELC-N 397
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: FLD SEM CULTURAL DOCUMENTATION
              23289          06:00P-08:15P   T      HD TBA    Stafford P                    12    9    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600, FOLK-F 430 AND FOLK-F 804
              25035          04:00P-06:15P   R      SB 138    Buggenhagen B                 30   19    0
                 TOPIC : BEYOND THE STATE: GLOBALIZATION AND AFRICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS WITH JUNIOR OR SENIOR
                 STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
        ANTH-E 416  ANTHROPOLOGY OF TOURISM (3 CR)
              27459          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 231    Girshick P                    30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 616
        ANTH-E 417  AFRICAN WOMEN (3 CR)
              27463          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Clark G                       45   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 617, GNDR-G 402 AND GNDR-G 701
        ANTH-E 460  THE ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: DANCE,GNDR & EMBODIED DISCRSE
              27505          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Royce A                        9    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE LIBRARY, ROOM 174
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 660, GNDR-G 498, G 701 AND
                 CULS-C 701
           VT: VISUALIZING 'THE OTHER'
              27998          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Girshick P                    30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 660
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN JEWISH CULTURE&SOCIETY
         CLSD 23306          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 231    Bahloul J                     25    0    0
                             11:15A-01:15P   F      SB 131    Bahloul J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 371
           VT: FLD SEM CULTURAL DOCUMENTATION
              23308          06:00P-08:15P   T      HD TBA    Stafford P                    12    9    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400, FOLK-F 430 AND FOLK-F 804
           VT: MODERNITIES
              22674          06:00P-08:15P   M      SB 140    Greene L                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              23314          04:00P-06:15P   R      SB 138    Buggenhagen B                 30   19    0
                 TOPIC : BEYOND THE STATE: GLOBALIZATION AND AFRICA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
        ANTH-E 616  THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF TOURISM (3 CR)
              27461          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 231    Girshick P                    30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 416
        ANTH-E 617  AFRICAN WOMEN (3 CR)
              27465          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Clark G                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 417, GNDR-G 402 AND GNDR-G 701
        ANTH-E 620  SEMINAR IN CULTURAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              27510          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 140    Moran E                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GRAD-G 515
        ANTH-E 622  EMPIRICAL THRY & MTHDLGY: IFRI (3 CR)
              27512          02:00P-04:30P   M      HD TBA    Tucker C                      15    7    0
                             02:00P-05:00P   W      HD TBA    Tucker C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE SEMINAR ROOM AT 513 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FOR NINE WEEKS, AUG. 27 - OCT. 31
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: DANCE,GNDR & EMBODIED DISCRSE
              27506          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Royce A                        6    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE LIBRARY, ROOM 174
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 460, GNDR-G 498, G 701, AND
                 CULS-C 701
           VT: VISUALIZING 'THE OTHER'
              27999          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Girshick P                    30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 460
        ANTH-E 678  RITUAL FESTIVAL PUBLIC CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27515          06:00P-08:15P   W      BH 011    Stoeltje B                     6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND FOLK-F 755

        HISTORY OF ANTHROPOLOGY (040)

        ANTH-H 500  HIST ANTH THGHT 19TH-20TH CENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 14188 RSTR     04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 138    Demallie Jr R                 20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 310  ELEM LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (4 CR)
              27542          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 510
        ANTH-L 407  LANGUAGE & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
              27544          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 131    Lesourd P                     30   18    0
                 L 407 : P - ANTH-L 200 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 600
        ANTH-L 510  ELEM LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (3 CR)
              27543          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 310
        ANTH-L 600  SEMINAR IN ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMM (3 CR)
              22348          05:45P-08:00P   W      BH 141    Suslak D                      15    3    0
           VT: LANGUAGE & PREHISTORY
              27546          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 131    Lesourd P                     30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 407

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              14189          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SB 150    King S                        90   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22349          10:10A-11:00A   W      SB 050    Bate E                        26    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22350          01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 050    Bate E                        26    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 24107          12:20P-01:10P   R      SB 050    Bate E                        23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22351 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 050    King S                        17    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 240  ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE MOVIES (3 CR)
              27548          04:00P-06:30P   TR     SB 150    Sievert A                     80    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-P 360  NORTH AMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              27550          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Scheiber L                    30    7    0
                 P 360 : RECOMMENDED - ANTH-P 200
        ANTH-P 370  CIVILIZATIONS OF THE ANDES (3 CR)
              27551          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Sievert A                     30    6    0
                 P 370 : RECOMMENDED - ANTH-P 200
        ANTH-P 399  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: ARCH:CONFLICT & VIOLENCE
              22354          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 242    Alt S                         30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
                 P399: P - ANTH-P 200 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
           VT: ARCHAEOLOGIES OF IDENTITY
              23325          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 050    King S                        14   10    0
                 P399: P - ANTH-P 200 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
           VT: GODDESSES, BULLS & MOUNDS
              27553          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Atalay S                      30   20    0
                 TOPIC : ARCHAEOLOGY OF ANATOLIA AND THE NEAR EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: ARCHAEOLOGIES OF IDENTITY
         CLSD 22369          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 050    King S                         6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: ARCH:CONFLICT & VIOLENCE
              23334          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 242    Alt S                         30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: GODDESSES, BULLS & MOUNDS
              27554          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Atalay S                      30   20    0
                 TOPIC : ARCHAEOLOGY OF ANATOLIA AND THE NEAR EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
        ANTH-P 604  SOCIAL CONTEXT GRAD CORE (3 CR)
              27558          01:25P-03:40P   W      SB 220    Atalay S                      15    8    0
                 TOPIC : COLLABORATION, COMMUNITY, AND ETHICS: METHODS IN
                 PARTICIPATORY RESEARCH

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)


        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 100  INTRO TO APPAREL & TEXTILES (3 CR)
              14089 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     RH 100    Christiansen D               284    5    4
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
              14092          01:25P-02:15P   MW     RB 110    Akou H                       125    5   17
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 28033          11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    3
         CLSD 14093          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    2
         CLSD 14094          02:30P-03:45P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    2
         CLSD 14095          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Fette M                       23    0    4
         CLSD 14096          02:30P-03:45P   R      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    6
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              14097          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 003    Bomberger D                   76    6    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 203
                 H 204 : APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS MAY TAKE THIS CLASS IN
                 PLACE OF AMID-H 207
        AMID-H 207  APPAREL STRUCTURE PRINCIPLES (3 CR)
              14098 PERM     09:30A-11:45A   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    3    0
                 H 207 : P - AMID-H 203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28034 PERM     09:30A-11:45A   TR     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    3    0
                 H 207 : P - AMID H203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 211  FASHION DES I: CONCEPTUALIZATN (1 CR)
              23214 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   T      SY 103    Rowold K                      48    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 305  CREATV APP DES-PATTERN DRAFTNG (3 CR)
              14101          01:00P-03:00P   MW     MM 020E   Christiansen D                22    1    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14102 PERM     01:30P-03:30P   TR     MM 227    Rowold K                       5    0    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 308  BRAND MANAGEMENT & ADVERTISING (3 CR)
              29105          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 003    Embry M                       60    4    0
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
         CLSD 14103          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 340    Shaffer J                     50    0    2
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203 AND 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 25572          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 242    Talbott J                     50    0    0
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, H 203 AND H 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 317  FASHION DRAWING (3 CR)
              25574 PERM     03:30P-05:30P   MW     MM 020C   Winge T                       24    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FDC STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 319  PROF TECHNQ IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (1 CR)
              14104          09:30A-10:45A   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30    2    0
                 H 319 : P - AMID-H 100 AND AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              32713          01:00P-02:15P   M      MM 020C   Shaffer J                     30   12    0
                 H 319 : P - AMID-H 100 AND H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 321  PRACTICUM IN RETAIL INDUSTRY (1-3 CR)
              21463 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rausch C                      20   12    0
                 H 321 : P - AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AMID-H 325  APPAREL SHAPE AND FOUNDATION (3 CR)
              23338 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   TR     MM 020E   Christiansen D                20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 327  PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
              14105          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 208    Rausch C                      40   17    0
                 H 327 : P - AMID-H 315, JUNIOR STANDING, OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
              14106 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              23212 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   TR     BH 308    Winge T                       24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 403  PRACTICUM-COLLECTION MGMT (1-3 CR)
              23215 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Richardson K                   5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
              14111          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 304    Embry M                       70    7    0
                 H 404 : P - AMID-H 203, BUS-M 300, ECON-E 202
        AMID-H 410  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
              21574 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      WY 015    Bomberger D                   60   37    0
                 H 410 : P - JUNIOR STANDING
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              14112 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 242    Paul E                        49   15    0
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209 AND AMID-H 203;
                 COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414.
         CLSD 26708 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Paul E                        40    0    0
                 H 413 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209 AND AMID-H 203;
                 COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414.
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
              14113 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 118    Rausch C                      30    2    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
              14114 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 118    Rausch C                      30   11    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
              26710 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   T      BH 118    Rausch C                      29    1    0
                 H 414 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 413
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 14115 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY.
                 MUST COMPLETE APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
              14116          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 310    Shaffer J                     75   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: MULTI-CHANNEL RETAILING
              25580          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 244    Talbott J                     50   27    0
                 TOPIC : MULT-CHANNEL RETAILING
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 14120 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-2 CR)
           VT: SIFE
              14121          02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 140    Embry M                       30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - ADDITIONAL HOURS MAY BE REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1 CR)
           VT: CORPORATE SHADOWING
         CLSD 22616 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Paul E                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE INSTRUCTOR VIA
                 APPLICATION PROCESS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS TBA

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 14090          09:00A-11:30A   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              20    0    0
                                                              Mitchell C
                 H 168 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 168 WHO DO NOT ATTEND
                 THE FIRST CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
                 ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 AMID-H 168 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND
                 ATTEND THE CLASS. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO
                 ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
                 ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
                 RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
                 SCHEDULES.
         CLSD 14091          09:00A-11:30A   MW     KH 312    Wu J                           5    0    0
        AMID-H 268  ARCH THEORIES AND CONCEPTS (3 CR)
              28035          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 305    Mitchell C                    48   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN SOPHOMORES AND JUNIORS ONLY
        AMID-H 271  INTERIOR DES I: 3 DIM INT DES (3 CR)
              14099          09:05A-12:00P   TR     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              34    7    0
                                                              Mitchell C
                 H 271 : P - "B-" OR ABOVE IN AMID-H 168 AND CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 277  MTLS & COMPONENTS OF INT DES (3 CR)
              28036          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 149    Young B                       34    6    0
                                                              Loalbo M
                 AMID-H 277 :  AMID-H 168 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER
        AMID-H 335  LIGHTING INTERIOR SPACE (3 CR)
              14107          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 108    Shakespeare M                 14    3    0
                 H 335 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 373
        AMID-H 373  INTERIOR DES III-THE DWELLING (3 CR)
              14109          01:00P-04:00P   MW     BH 107    Loalbo M                      14    4    0
                 H 373 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 394  ADV CAD APPL FOR INTERIOR DES (3 CR)
              14110          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 118    Young B                       35   25    0
                 H 394 : P - AMID-H 264
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 469  PROF PRAC IN INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 14117 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MM 020C   Loalbo M                      17    0    0
                 H 469 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
                 H 469 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 475
        AMID-H 475  INTERIOR DESIGN V-COMP DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 14118 PERM     12:30P-03:30P   TR     BH 108    Young B                       17    0    0
                 H 475 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE AMID-BE 469
                 H 475 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 469
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 14119 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Young B                        5    0    0
                 H 480 : P - AMID-H 168, SIX ADDITIONAL CREDITS IN INTERIOR
                 DESIGN, CONSENT OF DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: DIGITAL PORTFOLIO DESIGN
              25581          04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 023    Wu J                          14   10    0
                 H 490 : P - COMPUTER SKILLS AND STUDIO EXPERIENCE
        


Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS)


        COLL COURSES (010)

        ASCS-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
              22069 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PC 001    Vandyke J                     30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Q 275 : P - SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, OR SENIOR IN THE COLLEGE OF
                 ARTS AND SCIENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
              22075 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Nickless J                    28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22076 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22077 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PC 001    Cattin N                      28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22078 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Feeny S                       28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 22079 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Erwin E                       28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
              22080 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD 22081 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Erwin E                       28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22082 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Barnes L                      28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22084 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Cattin N                      28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 22085 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Pennington-Busick S           28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22086 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     PC 001    Wayland A                     28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              22088 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 313    Nickless J                    28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 22089 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Kreitl B                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 299  JOB SRCH STRAT LIB ARTS STDNTS (2 CR)
              24505 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 121    Kreitl B                      30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24506 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 411    Pennington-Busick S           30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 24507 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 006    Wayland A                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24509 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24510 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 411    Feeny S                       30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 24511 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 142    Vandyke J                     22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 24512 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PC 001    Wayland A                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28127 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 148    Nickless J                    30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              32735 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 Q 299 : PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED.
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28129 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HP 10     Barnes L                      30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28130 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     HD TBA    Pennington-Busick S           30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER IN THE
                 CAREER RESOURCE LIBRARY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 398  INTERNSHIP: THRY INTO PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
        Q 398 : FOR FURTHER INFORMATION SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/students/courses/q398faq.php
              22090 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J                   200  185    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 TOPIC : THEORY INTO PRACTICE
                 Q 398 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT: OFF-CAMPUS (0 CR)
        W 499 : FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/students/courses/q398faq.php
              22100 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J                   200  193    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 W 499 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES RECORDING FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        


Astronomy (AST)


        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              14190 RSTR     06:35P-09:05P   W      SW 219    Maxwell A                     40    8    1
                 A 100 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 100 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 105.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14191 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T            232   23    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23818 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 119    Mufson S                     232   33    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
              14192 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Cohn H                       232   17    0
                 A 105 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 105 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 100.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23819 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                     232    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN STUDENTS
        AST-A 221  GENERAL ASTRONOMY I (4 CR)
              14193          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Deliyannis C                  42   21    0
                 A 221 : COLLEGE ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY OR HIGH SCHOOL
                 EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
                 A 221 : PREREQUISITE FOR AST-A 222
        AST-A 305  MOD OBSERVATIONAL TECHNIQUES (4 CR)
              25996          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SW 219    Pilachowski C                 20    4    0
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
              14194          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3 CR)
              14203 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      47   47    0
        AST-A 550  STELLAR INTERIORS (3 CR)
              25995          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 219    Durisen R                     10    1    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
              14195          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 780  SEMINAR IN ASTRONOMY (2 CR)
              14196          03:35P-05:00P   R      SW 219    Rhode K                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              14197          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              14198          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   18    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              14199          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              14200          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              14202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)


        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
              14204 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MWR    BH 103    Chen L                        40    4    0
                                                              Ellison V
                                                              Zhang F
                 B 501 : P - UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM-C 483 OR 484 OR
                 EQUIVALENT) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 584
        BIOC-B 502  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 14205 RSTR     06:00P-09:00P   M      CX A500   Dimarchi R                    15    0    0
                                                              Kaur Z
                 B 502 : P - GRADUATE STATUS AND CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
                 BIOC-B 501 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 583
        BIOC-B 503  MACROMOLECLR STRUCT & INTERACT (3 CR)
              14206 RSTR     08:15A-09:30A   TR     CH 001    Oakley M                      50   23    0
                                                              Waldman V
                 B 503 : P - BIOC-B 501 OR UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY
                 (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 483 OR 484), ONE SEMESTER OF ORGANIC
                 CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 341) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 581
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
              14207 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       20    6    0
                                                              Schwartz S
                 B 580 : GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
                 GRADUATE PROGRAM
        BIOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              25997          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       20   19    0
                                                              Schwartz S
                 G 599 : ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              14208 RSTR     06:45P-08:45P   W      BH 205    Tolbert T                     20    9    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 688
        BIOC-B 604  STRUCTURAL METHODS (1.5 CR)
              24448          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ybe J                         15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              14209          06:00P-09:00P   W      MY 209    Zhang F                       10    5    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY AS APPLIED TO
                 DRUG DESIGN
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 687
              21429          05:00P-08:00P   M      JH 248    Tolbert T                     18    9    0
                                                              Donahue T
                                                              Hangarter R
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 687 AND BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              14210 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       50   27    0
                                                              Schwartz S
        BIOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              23225 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauer C                       50   43    0
                                                              Schwartz S
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
        


Biology (BIOL)


        BIOL-L 100  HUMANS & THE BIOLOGICAL WORLD (5 CR)
              14222          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Hengeveld S                   50   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE IS OFFERED
                 FIRST SEMESTER ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING CLASSES: BIOL-L 100, L 104, L 112, E 112, S 115, OR
                 Q 201.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14223 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   T      MO 107    Hengeveld S                   25   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14224 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   W      MO 107    Hengeveld S                   25   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        TOPIC : VIRUSES AND HUMAN HISTORY
              14225          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Taylor M                     105   18    0
                 L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, L 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
              14226 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       152   75    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
              23226          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       150   83    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
              14227 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MY 130    Mojonnier L                  151   32    1
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
         CLSD 14217 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      JH 333    Ellison V                     15    0    0
                                                              Shaw S
                             10:10A-01:10P   F      JH 333    Ellison V
                                                              Shaw S
                 H 111 : REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              14229          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Priest N                      50    9    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
              21422          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Priest N                     265   63    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14230 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 440    Priest N                      26    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14231 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      JH 440    Priest N                      27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14232 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A106   Priest N                      27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14233 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      JH A105   Priest N                      26    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14234 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Priest N                      27   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14235          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH 440    Priest N                      26    1    1
         CLSD 14236 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Priest N                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14237 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A105   Priest N                      27    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14238 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      JH A105   Priest N                      27   15    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14239 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440    Priest N                      25   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14240          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 248    Priest N                      25    0    0
         CLSD 14241 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      JH 440    Priest N                      27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              14242 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                   68    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
              21448          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                  248   89    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14243 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      SY 210    Hengeveld S                   27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14244 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14245 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   M      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14246 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14247          02:30P-03:20P   T      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
         CLSD 14248 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              14249 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   22   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14250 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14251 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14252 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   W      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14254          09:05A-09:55A   R      SW 217    Hengeveld S                   27    1    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              14255          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Moyle L                      151   74    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14256 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A105   Moyle L                       25   19    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14257 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Moyle L                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14258 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      JH 248    Moyle L                       27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14259 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   T      JH 440    Moyle L                       25   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14260 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Moyle L                       25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14261 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      JH 440    Moyle L                       25   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
              14263          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      168    3    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201. PREFERENCE WILL BE
                 GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7PM - 9PM ON MONDAYS,
                 SEP 24, OCT 22 AND NOV 19. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO
                 PARTICIPATE IN AT LEAST FOUR MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM 7PM -
                 9PM.
              21423          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      100   12    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7PM -9PM ON MONDAYS,
                 SEPT 24, OCT 22 AND NOV 19. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO
                 PARTICIPATE IN AT LEAST FOUR MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM 7PM -
                 9PM.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 24150          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 140    Zolan M                       24    0    0
              24151          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 237    Zolan M                       24    1    1
         CLSD 24152          04:40P-05:30P   T      JH A105   Zolan M                       22    0    0
         CLSD 24153          04:40P-05:30P   T      JH 248    Zolan M                       22    0    0
              24154          07:00P-07:50P   T      JH A105   Zolan M                       22    5    0
         CLSD 24155          03:35P-04:25P   W      SE 245    Zolan M                       22    0    0
         CLSD 24156          03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 103    Zolan M                       22    0    0
         CLSD 24157          04:40P-05:30P   W      SW 218    Zolan M                       22    0    0
         CLSD 24158          07:00P-07:50P   W      JH A105   Zolan M                       22    0    0
         CLSD 24159          03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A105   Zolan M                       22    0    0
         CLSD 24160          03:35P-04:25P   R      KH 312    Zolan M                       22    0    0
         CLSD 24161          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH A105   Zolan M                       22    0    0
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
              14262          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                    260   67    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS,
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, L 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q 201. IN ADDITION,
                 STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING
                 GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED)
              21570 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                     55   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES
        IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY
        STUDENTS INTENDING TO ADD THIS COURSE DURING FINAL SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT
        MUST ATTEND THE FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT
              14264          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    2    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 248    Holdeman R
         CLSD 14265          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    0    1
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440    Holdeman R
         CLSD 14266          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    0    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105   Holdeman R
         CLSD 14267          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    0    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A107   Holdeman R
              14268          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    4    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
              14269          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   22    1    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107   Holdeman R
              14270          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    1    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH A107   Holdeman R
         CLSD 14271          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   25    0    2
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 248    Holdeman R
              14272          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   25    9    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
              14273          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    25    4    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              14274          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH 440    Hengeveld J                   25   18    1
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A104   Holdeman R
              14275          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440    Holdeman R                    25    2    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              14276          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    22    1    1
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104   Hengeveld J
              14277          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH A105   Holdeman R                    25    1    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              14278          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440    Holdeman R                    25    3    1
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              14279          01:00P-01:50P   T      BH 246    Holdeman R                    28    5    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
              14280          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107   Holdeman R                    22    1    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Hengeveld J
        BIOL-M 200  MICROORGANSM IN NATURE/DISEASE (3 CR)
              14311 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH 124    Mower R                      312   47    0
                 M 200 : NO CREDIT IN THIS COURSE FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 ALREADY PASSED BIOL-M 440. STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE
                 QUIZ/REVIEW SESSIONS ON MON FROM 7:30-9PM
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              14320          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   152   44    0
                                                              Ruesink A
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, L 104, L 112, Q
                 201, S 115.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14321          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    0    1
                                                              Ruesink A
              14322          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    4    1
                                                              Ruesink A
              14323          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    26    2    1
                                                              Ruesink A
              14324          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    7    0
                                                              Ruesink A
              14325          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25    2    0
                                                              Ruesink A
              14326          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    25   19    0
                                                              Ruesink A
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14281          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A100   Andrews J                    152    2    4
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112 AND CHEM-C 117.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. IN ADDITION,
                 STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING
                 GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
              14282          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 015    Pomerening J                 245   22    1
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112 AND CHEM-C 117.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9P ON WED, SEP 19,
                 OCT 17 AND NOV 14. ALL STUDENTS ARE STRONGLY RECOMMENDED TO
                 ATTEND A 50 MIN SUPPLEMENTARY INSTRUCTION SECTION ONCE PER
                 WEEK. ROOM AND AI ASSIGNMENTS FOR THOSE SECTIONS WILL BE MADE
                 ACCORDINGLY DURING THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASS.
        BIOL-M 215  MICROORGANISM LABORATORY (1 CR)
              14312 RSTR     ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      275   59    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7:30-8:30PM WED, OCT 10
                 AND NOV 28. STUDENTS MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TIME
                 BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: WED 12:20-2:15PM OR
                 4:35-6:30PM, TUE OR THU 11:15AM-1:15PM OR TUE 2:30-4:25PM.
                 SOME LABS MAY BE REASSIGNED BASED ON ENROLLMENT. MOST
                 EXERCISES REQUIRE THAT STUDENTS RETURN TO THE LAB TO  CHECK
                 RESULTS OR CONTINUE AN EXPERIMENT AFTER 24 AND/OR 48 HOURS.
                 STUDENTS NEED TO TAKE THIS INTO CONSIDERATION WHEN CHOOSING A
                 LAB TIME.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 301  INFORMATN LITERACY IN BIOLOGY (1 CR)
              24163          02:30P-03:30P   W      JH 248    Winterman B                   25   11    0
                 L 301 : ENROLLMENT IN AN UPPER-LEVEL BIOLOGY LECTURE, FIELD,
                 OR LABORATORY COURSE
        BIOL-T 301  SEMINAR IN BIOTECHNOLOGY (1 CR)
              28179 PERM     05:45P-07:40P   R      JH 239    Magill N                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-T 310  BIOTECHNOLOGY LECTURE (3 CR)
              24164          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Fuqua W                       25    9    0
                 T 310 : COREQUISITE - T 315
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
              23227          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   150   12    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-10PM ON WED, SEP
                 19, OCT 17, AND NOV 14.
              14283          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    MO 007    Forrester W                  240  195    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14284          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 239    Holdeman R                    90   53    0
                 L 312 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 313  CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14285          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH 239    Surzycki J                    66    0    0
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND L 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484.
                 L 313 : COREQUISITE - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSIONS/LABS.
                 DISCUSSION SECTIONS WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY
                 OCCASIONALLY RUN PAST SCHEDULED TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14286          05:00P-06:00P   M      JH A106   Surzycki J                    16    0    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   W      JH A402
         CLSD 14287          05:00P-06:00P   T      JH 440    Surzycki J                    17    0    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   R      JH A402
         CLSD 14288          01:25P-04:40P   M      JH A402                                 16    0    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   W      JH 248    Surzycki J
              14289          01:25P-04:40P   T      JH A402                                 17    1    0
                             05:00P-06:00P   R      JH 440    Surzycki J
        BIOL-T 315  BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              24165          02:00P-05:00P   MT     JH 333    Magill N                      25   13    0
                             02:00P-05:00P   F      JH 333
                 T 315 : COREQUISITE - T 310
                 T 315 : FRIDAYS WILL BE DESIGNATED FOR DISCUSSIONS, REVIEWS,
                 AND TESTS
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
              14290          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 310    Velicer G                    144    8    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 211 AND L 311
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)
              14327          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A105   Bashey-Visser F               25    3    0
                 S 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. THERE WILL BE TWO ALL-DAY
                 SAT FIELD TRIPS. DATES TO BE ANNOUNCED.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14328 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   F      JH A110   Bashey-Visser F               25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              14291          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 239    Donahue T                     56   22    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 319 OR S 311
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14292          01:00P-03:45P   W      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    3    0
              14293          01:00P-03:45P   R      JH 333    Donahue T                     28   13    0
        BIOL-L 322  WRITING WORKSHOP IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              24166          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Malacinski G                  25    8    2
                 L 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        BIOL-L 323  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 14294 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   MW     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    0    1
         CLSD 14295 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   TR     MY 059    Surzycki S                    18    0    2
                 L 323 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 L 323 : STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST ATTEND
                 FIRST WEEK LABORATORIES
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO BIOLOGY, MICROBIOLOGY, AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 331  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GENETICS (3 CR)
              14296          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Surzycki S                    45   29    0
                 L 331 : P - A COURSE IN GENETICS OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 340  BIOL BASIS OF SEX DIFFERENCES (3 CR)
              14297          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH A106   Smith G                       50   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              14298          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Ruf Jr E                      50   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-B 351  FUNGI (3 CR)
              14211          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 239    Tansey M                     110   66    0
                 B 351 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND L 112; RECOMMENDED - UPPERCLASS
                 STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        BIOL-B 352  FUNGI - LABORATORY (2 CR)
              14212 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    6    0
              14213 RSTR     01:00P-02:55P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    6    0
                 B 352 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-B 351
                 B 352 : IMPORTANT NOTICE - STUDENTS MUST ATTEND LAB THE FIRST
                 WEEK OF CLASSES OR LOSE PLACE IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS UPPERCLASS STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 369  HEREDITY EVOLUTION & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              14299          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 220    Ruf Jr E                      35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 373  ENTOMOLOGY (3 CR)
              22465          12:20P-01:10P   MW     JH 248    Moczek A                      24    2    0
                 Z 373 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BOLOGY COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 22466          02:00P-04:00P   W      HD TBA    Moczek A                      24    0    0
        BIOL-Z 374  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              14329          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A106   Hall S                        50   32    0
                 Z 374 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
        BIOL-Z 375  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY LAB (2 CR)
              14330          01:00P-05:00P   R      JH 129    Cotten C                      25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
              28180          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 248    Heidinger B                   28   12    0
                 L 376 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND L 112
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              28181          08:00A-11:00A   R      JH 031    Heidinger B                   28   12    0
                 L 376 : STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FIVE THURSDAY MORNING
                 FIELD TRIPS (7-11A) AND FOUR LABS FROM 8-11AM
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              20826          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 006    Bender A                      60    2    0
                 TOPIC : PREVENTING CANCER
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112, AND L 113.
        BIOL-M 440  MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
              14313          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A106   Winkler M                     50   20    0
                 TOPIC : BACTERIAL PATHOGENESIS AND ANTIBIOTIC CHEMOTHERAPY
                 M 440 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-M 310. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-M 440, M 200 OR L
                 270.
        BIOL-M 445  MED MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              14314 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MWF    JH 451    Mower R                       20    7    0
                 M 445 : P - BIOL-M 255 AND M 440 WHICH MAY BE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-P 451  INTEGRATIVE HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (4 CR)
              23339          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 347    Schlegel W                    65    3    1
                             09:05A-11:00A   F      BH 347    Schlegel W
                 P 451 : P - SENIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-Z 466  ENDOCRINOLOGY (3 CR)
              14331          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A106   Demas G                       55   25    0
                 Z 466 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 341.
        BIOL-L 473  ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              14300          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 319    Vogelsang K                   40   15    0
                 L 473 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 318. CREDIT NOT
                 GIVEN FOR BOTH BIOL-L 473 AND L 479.
        BIOL-L 474  FIELD & LABORATORY ECOLOGY (2 CR)
              14301          12:30P-05:00P   R      JH 031    Watson M                      22    5    0
                 L 474 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 473 OR
                 CONCURRENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-Z 476  BIOLOGY OF FISHES (3 CR)
              25570          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Cotten C                      55   42    0
                 Z 476 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112 AND L 113
        BIOL-M 480  MICROBIAL & MOLECULAR GENETICS (3 CR)
              14315          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 440    Foster P                      30   15    0
                 M 480 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211 AND M 250-255 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-M 485  MOLECULAR GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              14316          01:25P-05:00P   TR     JH 451    Brun Y                        25   12    0
                 M 485 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-M 480
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
              14302 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        85   29    0
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
              21821 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         2    1    0
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
              14303 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        75   33    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
              23011 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         1    1    0
                                                              Wise T
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
              14304          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        45   37    0
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              14317          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        20    8    0
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
              14305          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        40   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 504  GENOME BIOL PHYS SCIENTISTS (3 CR)
              24664 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     MY 209    Cherbas P                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 L 504 : WILL ASSUME SOME FAMILIARITY WITH ELEMENTARY
                 CHEMISTRY, PHYSICS, MATH AND STATISTICS
        BIOL-L 523  CRIT ANALYS OF SCIENTIFIC LIT (1.5 CR)
           VT: CRITICAL ANALYSIS OF SCIEN LIT
              14307          07:00P-10:00P   T      JH 248    Hangarter R                   20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MBG DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 533  EVOLUTION OF GENES AND GENOMES (3 CR)
              28183          08:00A-09:15A   TR     JH 248    Lynch M                       35    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
              14308          12:15P-01:15P   T      JH 248    Reynolds H                    25    1    0
        BIOL-L 575  BIODIVERSITY/ECOSYSTEM FUNCTNG (3 CR)
              28237          02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 209    Reynolds H                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)
              14309          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Andrews J                     40   12    0
                                                              Cherbas P
                                                              Fuqua W
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              20827          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                         5    5    0
                                                              Clearwater G
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (2 CR)
              28488          02:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Goodson Jr J                   7    1    0
                 TOPIC : MATE CHOICE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CISAB SEMINAR ROOM, 402 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ABEH-A 501
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1 CR)
              14332          12:20P-01:10P   M      BH 006    Drummond J                    30   24    0
                 TOPIC : REVIEW OF CURRENT LITERATURE IN MOLECULAR AND
                 CELLULAR BIOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS BIOLOGY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              14333          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ybe J                         15    9    0
                 TOPIC : PROTEINS: FROM AMINO ACID SEQUENCE TO
                 STRUCTURE/FUNCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 604
              14334          05:00P-08:00P   M      JH 248    Tolbert T                     15    3    0
                                                              Donahue T
                                                              Hangarter R
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND CHEM-C 687
              21475          10:00A-12:00P   W      MY 209    Lively C                      25    8    0
                 TOPIC : ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION OF HOST-PARASITE INTERACTIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              22467          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hahn M                        20    4    0
                 TOPIC : GENOMIC APPROACHES TO ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              14310          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                       200  138    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              14318          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        30    1    0
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
              14319          12:20P-01:10P   T      CH 001    Kearns D                      30    1    0
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14216          ARR             ARR    ARR       Raff E                        80   34    0

        DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSES (010)

        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF MENTAL ILLNESS
        BIOLOGY OFFERS THE FOLLOWING COURSE VIA THE VIRTUAL INDIANA CLASSROOM
        (VIC) AND INDIANA HIGHER EDUCATION TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM (IHETS).
        VIC AND IHETS PROVIDE LIVE, INTERACTIVE TELEVISION. TO PARTICIPATE IN
        THIS COURSE, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A LOCAL RECEIVE SITE. FOR MORE
        INFORMATION, CONTACT J. LAFUZE AT JLAFUZE@INDIANA.EDU
         CLSD 14228          03:15P-04:45P   TR     ED 1120   Lafuze J                      85    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AUG 27-DEC 14

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANATOMY (ANAT)
        ANAT-A 215  BASIC HUMAN ANATOMY (5 CR)
        ANAT-A 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        ANAT-A 550  GROSS HUMAN ANATOMY 1 (4 CR)
        ANAT-A 560  CELL BIOLOGY & HISTOLOGY (4 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-R 280  NATURAL HISTORY (3 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 450  UNDERGRAD RSRCH BIOMEDICAL SCI (1-6 CR)

        PHYSIOLOGY (PHSL)
        PHSL-P 215  BASIC HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (5 CR)
        PHSL-P 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        PHSL-P 531  HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PHSL-P 550  SEMINAR IN PHYSIOLOGY (1 CR)
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 284  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              21079          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 018    Sperling E                    22   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CEUS-U 311  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)
         CLSD 26956          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 121    Choksy J                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 511
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CENTRAL ASIAN HISTORY
              22723          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 208    Sela R                        25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: INTRO TO CENTRAL EURASIAN HIST
              26941          04:00P-05:15P   TR     GB 333    Beckwith C                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 595
           VT: TURKIC LINGUISTICS
              27044          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 333    Harding C                     12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: BELA BARTOK
              27045          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  267    Hooker L                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES MUSIC READING OR HUNGARIAN LANGUAGE
                 READING SKILLS
                 THE MUSIC SCHOOL WILL CONTACT ANY STUDENTS ON WAITLIST. TO
                 WAITLIST, STUDENTS MUST SEND AN EMAIL TO MUSTHEOR@INDIANA.EDU
                 AND MENTION IF YOU WANT THE CEUS SECTION.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520 AND MUS-M 502
           VT: MONGOL SHAMANISM
              27047          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: TRANSYLVANIA-HIST&ANTH PERSP
              28116          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 238    Fulemile A                    12    8    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSYLVANIA - A CENTRAL EUROPEAN REGION FROM
                 HISTORICAL AND ANTHROPOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: HUNGARIAN ART- EUROPEAN CNTEXT
              28426          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                    12    9    0
                 TOPIC : HUNGARIAN ART IN EUROPEAN CONTEXT - ART, SOCIETY, AND
                 EVERYDAY LIFE IN HUNGARY, PART I: FROM THE BEGINNINGS TO THE
                 END OF THE 17TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: URBAN CLTR EAST-CEN EUR,19-20C
              32708          10:10A-12:05P   MW     WH 203    Hooker L                      16    2    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE URBAN CULTURE IN EAST-CENTRAL EUROPE IN
                 THE 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 397  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF MID EAST (3 CR)
              26961          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Meskill K                     30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, ANTH-E 397, ANTH-E 600,
                 AND NELC-N 397
        CEUS-U 469  MODERN MONGOLIA (3 CR)
              28641          02:30P-04:30P   MW     SY 100    Baumann B                     10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CEUS-U 483  INTRO TO HISTORY OF TIBET (3 CR)
              26963          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Sperling E                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CEUS-U 488  RDGS IN MODERN TIBETAN TEXTS (3 CR)
              28675          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Sperling E                     6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GOODBODY 143 AT AN ARRANGED TIME.
        CEUS-U 494  CENTR ASIA UNDER RUSSIAN RULE (3 CR)
              26964          04:00P-06:30P   M      SY 0008   Sela R                        25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CEUS-U 511  PROPHETS POETS KINGS:IRAN CIV (3 CR)
         CLSD 26957          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 121    Choksy J                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 311
        CEUS-U 519  SOV/POST-SOV NAT'Y POL & PROB (3 CR)
              26965          02:30P-05:15P   T      WH 118    Fierman W                     14    5    0
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CENTRAL ASIAN HISTORY
              22724          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 208    Sela R                        25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: TIBETAN STRUCTURE
              26966          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 407    Beckwith C                    10    8    0
           VT: TURKIC LINGUISTICS
              27073          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 333    Harding C                     12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: BELA BARTOK
              27074          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  267    Hooker L                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES MUSIC READING OR HUNGARIAN LANGUAGE
                 READING SKILLS.
                 ABOVE CLASS WAITLIST WILL BE CONTROLLED BY THE SCHOOL OF
                 MUSIC. TO WAITLIST, STUDENTS MUST SEND AN EMAIL TO
                 MUSTHEOR@INDIANA.EDU, AND MENTION IF YOU WANT THE CEUS
                 SECTION.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND MUS-M 502
           VT: MONGOL SHAMANISM
              27076          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: VOLGA-KAMA REGION, 13-MID 19C
              27078          12:30P-02:45P   R      GB 348    Lazzerini E                   10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND HIST-T 500
           VT: HUNGARIAN ART- EUROPEAN CNTEXT
              28117          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                    12    9    0
                 TOPIC : HUNGARIAN ART IN EUROPEAN CONTEXT - ART, SOCIETY, AND
                 EVERYDAY LIFE IN HUNGARY, PART I: FROM THE BEGINNINGS TO THE
                 END OF 17TH CENTURY
           VT: TRANSYLVANIA-HIST & ANTH PERSP
              28427          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 238    Fulemile A                    12    8    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSYLVANIA - A CENTRAL EUROPEAN REGION FROM
                 HISTORICAL AND ANTHROPOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVES
           VT: URBAN CLTR EAST-CEN EUR,19-20C
              32709          10:10A-12:05P   MW     WH 203    Hooker L                      16    2    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE URBAN CULTURE IN EAST-CENTRAL EUROPE IN
                 THE 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 544  THE BALTIC STATES SINCE 1918 (3 CR)
              27004          02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 221    Raun T                        10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-T 500
        CEUS-U 564  MONGOLIAN LIT AND FOLKLORE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26967          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         3    0    0
                 TOPIC : PRE-MODERN MONGOLIAN LIT AND FOLKLORE
        CEUS-U 595  INTRO TO CENTRAL EURASIAN HIST (3 CR)
              23332          04:00P-05:15P   TR     GB 333    Beckwith C                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
        CEUS-U 720  SEM IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
              26974          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 321    Silay K                        6    3    0
                 TOPIC : STUDIES IN OTTOMAN TEXTS: 13-16TH CENTURIES
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE ENROLLING.
                 WRITE TO KSILAY@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 490

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 111  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
              14821          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM M04    Kivik P                        6    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 341
        CEUS-U 211  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14830          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM M04    Kivik P                        6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 441
        CEUS-U 341  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14841          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM M04    Kivik P                        6    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 111
        CEUS-U 441  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14848          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM M04    Kivik P                        6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 211
        CEUS-U 541  ADVANCED ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
              14857          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM M04    Kivik P                        6    6    0

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 121  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (4 CR)
              14822          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 105    Paivio P                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 331
        CEUS-U 221  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14831          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Paivio P                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 431
        CEUS-U 331  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14840          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 105    Paivio P                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 121
        CEUS-U 431  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14847          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Paivio P                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 221
        CEUS-U 531  ADVANCED FINNISH I (3 CR)
              14856          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 233    Paivio P                       5    5    0

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 131  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
              14823          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 009    Varga V                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 321
        CEUS-U 231  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14832          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 009    Varga V                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 421
        CEUS-U 321  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14839          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 009    Varga V                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 131
        CEUS-U 421  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14846          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 009    Varga V                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 231
        CEUS-U 521  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
              14855          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 009    Varga V                        6    2    0

        MONGOLIAN (025)

        CEUS-U 141  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
              14824          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 361
        CEUS-U 241  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14833          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 461
        CEUS-U 361  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14844          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 141
        CEUS-U 461  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14851          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 241
        CEUS-U 561  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              14860          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       4    3    0
        CEUS-U 566  CLASSICAL MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
              32489          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    3    0

        PERSIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
              14829 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 104    Daneshgar S                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
              14838 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Daneshgar S                   17    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I
              14853 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 104    Daneshgar S                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 177
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I
              14854          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Daneshgar S                   17    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 277
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN I
              21075          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 203    Choksy J                      10    3    0
                 U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN OR EQUIVALENT

        TIBETAN (035)

        CEUS-U 151  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (4 CR)
              14825          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Rabsal G                       7    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 381
        CEUS-U 251  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14834          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Sperling E                    10    6    0
                                                              Rabsal G
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 486
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (3 CR)
         CLSD 29197          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GB 337    Rabsal G                       2    0    0
                             12:45P-01:35P   R      GB 337    Rabsal G
                 TOPIC : PRACTICAL TIBETAN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 381  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14845          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Rabsal G                       3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 151
        CEUS-U 486  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14852          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Sperling E                    10    6    0
                                                              Rabsal G
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 251
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: PRACTICAL TIBETAN
         CLSD 29198          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GB 337    Rabsal G                       2    0    0
                             12:45P-01:35P   R      GB 337    Rabsal G
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
        CEUS-U 586  ADVANCED TIBETAN I (3 CR)
              14861          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                       6    5    0

        TURKISH (040)

        CEUS-U 161  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
              14826 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 006    Silay K                       15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 351
        CEUS-U 261  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14835 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A105   Karahan B                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 451
        CEUS-U 351  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14842 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 006    Silay K                       15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 161
        CEUS-U 451  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14849          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A105   Karahan B                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 261
        CEUS-U 551  ADVANCED TURKISH I (3 CR)
              14858          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 100    Jones D                        6    2    0

        UZBEK (045)

        CEUS-U 171  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (4 CR)
              14827          10:10A-11:00A   D      TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS
                 ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
              22725 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 171 CLASS
                 NUMBER 14827.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
        CEUS-U 271  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14836          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 453
              28411          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN  CEUS-U 271 14836
        CEUS-U 353  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14843          10:10A-11:00A   D      TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS
                 ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
              22726 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 353 CLASS
                 NUMBER 14843.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
        CEUS-U 453  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14850          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS
                 ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 271
              28413          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TV 175    Hodjaev M                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN  CEUS-U 453 14850.
        CEUS-U 556  ADVANCED UZBEK I (3 CR)
              14859          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203    Hodjaev M                      7    6    0

        OTHER LANGUAGES (050)

        CEUS-U 115  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR I (4 CR)
              22989 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      GY 407    Nazarova G                     8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 591
        CEUS-U 175  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH I (4 CR)
              14828          03:00P-04:00P   MTWR   ARR       Moldashova F                  10    9    0
                             02:00P-03:00P   F      ARR       Moldashova F
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 575
        CEUS-U 215  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR I (3 CR)
              22991 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 407    Nazarova G                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 691
        CEUS-U 275  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH I (3 CR)
              14837          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 100    Moldashova F                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 675
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK I
              28415          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 709    Khodjaerov N                  15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSONA ND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK I
              28417          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 709    Khodjaerov N                  15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              28421          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              28422          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              29090          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              29091          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH I
              21582          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 116    Batayeva Z                     5    4    0
           VT: ADVANCED UYGUR I
              22993          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 407    Nazarova G                     8    5    0
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK I
              28418          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 709    Khodjaerov N                  15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK I
              28419          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 709    Khodjaerov N                  15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              28423          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              28424          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              29092          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 GRADUATE STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              29093          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
        CEUS-U 591  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR I (3 CR)
              22990 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      GY 407    Nazarova G                     8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 115
        CEUS-U 675  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK I (3 CR)
              21465          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 100    Moldashova F                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 275
        CEUS-U 691  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR I (3 CR)
              22992 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 407    Nazarova G                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 215

        ADVANCED READINGS/RESEARCH (055)

        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21256          ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CEUS-G 599 : REQUIRES SECTION AUTHORIZATION FROM
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
                 ON VISAS WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THESIS
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
              14862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157.
              21767 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      25   25    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB157
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
              14863 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 800  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
              14864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
         CLSD 30407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              14820 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        


Chemistry (CHEM)


        CHEM-C 100  THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: THE WORLD AS CHEMISTRY
              14865          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    Levy J                        72   20    0
                 C 100 : P - CURIOSITY IN COURSE CONTENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14866          02:30P-03:20P   W      TV 251    Azriel J                      37    2    0
              14867          05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 147    Azriel J                      35   13    0
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
              14874          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Edwards M                    270   19    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                 C 101 : RECOMMEND TAKING CHEM-C 121 CONCURRENTLY
                 C 101 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9PM TUE, SEPT 18,
                 OCT 23, AND NOV 13.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14880 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   M      SB 140    He K                          28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS PROGRAM ONLY. CALL UD ACADEMIC
                 ADVISING SERVICES (812) 855-5070
         CLSD 26978          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 245    He K                          40    0    1
         CLSD 14875          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 015    Chabenne J                    36    0    0
         CLSD 14877          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 003    Chabenne J                    42    0    0
              14883          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1220   Chabenne J                    44    1    0
         CLSD 14885          02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 1004   He K                          40    0    0
              14887          03:35P-04:25P   R      ED 1004   He K                          40    2    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
              14889          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 100    Arnold K                     408   16   16
                                                              Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                 C 103 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED: 7-9PM, TUE, SEPT 18,
                 OCT 23, NOV 13.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 103 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26979          09:05A-09:55A   MW     FA 015    Weitzel C                     40    0    2
         CLSD 26980          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FR C238   Li Y                          40    0    1
         CLSD 26981          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 103    Li Y                          48    0    0
                                                              Riley K
         CLSD 14897          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 215    Chen R                        45    0    3
                                                              Weitzel C
              14898          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 109    Hamilton B                    32    1    2
         CLSD 14890          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SE 140    Carey Jr P                    45    0    0
         CLSD 14892          03:35P-04:25P   TR     JH A106   Carey Jr P                    45    0    2
                                                              Pawlicki II M
         CLSD 14899          04:40P-05:30P   TR     JH A106   Chen R                        33    0    0
         CLSD 14894          05:45P-06:35P   TR     SY 103    Agarwal D                     40    0    4
                                                              Hamilton B
         CLSD 14895          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 148    Pawlicki II M                 40    0    2
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14912          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 047    Xiao J                        24    0    1
         CLSD 14900          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 047    Quan B                        24    0    0
         CLSD 14901          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 049    Basore J                      24    0    1
         CLSD 14902          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 047    Forsythe Z                    24    0    0
         CLSD 14903          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 049    Basore J                      24    0    2
         CLSD 14905          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 047    Campanello G                  24    0    1
         CLSD 14910          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 049    Quan B                        24    0    2
         CLSD 20839          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 047    Ouyang C                      24    0    0
         CLSD 20840          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 049    Wan Z                         24    0    2
         CLSD 14906          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 047    Madren S                      24    0    0
         CLSD 14907          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 049    Cheng S                       24    0    0
         CLSD 14908          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 047    Cheng S                       24    0    1
         CLSD 14909          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    Wan Z                         24    0    2
         CLSD 14911          11:15A-02:15P   W      CH 027    Campanello G                  24    0    1
         CLSD 14904          02:30P-05:30P   W      CH 027    Forsythe Z                    24    0    1
         CLSD 29951          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 027    Ouyang C                      24    0    0
         CLSD 29952          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 027    Madren S                      24    0    2
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
              14930          08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Peters D                     238   30    4
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Jarrold M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Jarrold M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Jarrold M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Jarrold M
                 C 117 : P - TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A
                 PASSING SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION AND MEET
                 ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON
                 THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE
                 ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH
                 COURSE ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A "C-"
                 OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM INFORMATION AND
                 EXAM DATES SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9PM, TUE, SEPT 18,
                 OCT 9, OCT 23, AND NOV 27. LAB FINAL EXAM 6:50PM-9:30PM DEC 4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14931          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Peters D                     362   48    4
                                                              Jarrold M
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                 C 117 : P - TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A
                 PASSING SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION AND MEET
                 ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON
                 THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE
                 ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH
                 COURSE ABOVE M 014 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A "C-"
                 OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM INFORMATION AND
                 EXAM DATES SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9PM, TUE, SEPT 18,
                 OCT 9, OCT 23, AND NOV 27. LAB FINAL EXAM 6:50-9:30 PM DEC 4.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14932          10:10A-11:00A   M      WI C111   Tatge T                       40    3    1
              14944          12:20P-01:10P   M      BH 219    Dietrick S                    40    3    0
              14934          03:35P-04:25P   M      SW 218    Tatge T                       42    1    0
         CLSD 14933          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 147    Tatge T                       40    0    2
         CLSD 14936          02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 001    Keane S                       40    0    1
              14937          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 144    Keane S                       47    3    1
              14935          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 147    Keane S                       42    5    1
              26982          10:10A-11:00A   W      WI C111   Patterson J                   40    3    0
         CLSD 14939          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 219    Patterson J                   40    0    2
              14942          03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 005    Patterson J                   42    6    0
              30002          04:40P-05:30P   W      BU 313    Siu K                         26   11    0
              14938          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 147    Dietrick S                    42    5    0
              14940          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 345    Tatge T                       40    1    0
              14941          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 008    Vydha S                       40    3    0
              14943          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 322    Dietrick S                    37    2    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14958 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   M      CH 041    Turner A                      24   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14959          09:05A-12:05P   M      CH 045    Kukuch A                      24    2    0
         CLSD 14960          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 041    Wibowo A                      24    0    0
              14961          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 045    Hansen R                      24    3    1
              26983          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 041    Wibowo A                      24    1    0
              26984          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 045    Moorhead N                    24    1    0
         CLSD 20841 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Derylo M                      24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 20842          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045    Contino N                     24    0    1
         CLSD 14945 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    Kukuch A                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14946 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045    Judd Jr O                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14947 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 041    Smith B                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23272          09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 045    Turner A                      24    3    0
              14948 RSTR     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 041    Vydha S                       24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14949 RSTR     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 045    Glaskin R                     24    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14950 RSTR     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 041    Moorhead N                    24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14951 RSTR     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 045    Guerra A                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14962          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 041    Derylo M                      24    3    0
              14963          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 045    Glaskin R                     24    5    0
         CLSD 14952 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 041    Smith B                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14953 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 045    Singha Roy A                  24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14954 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 041    Guerra A                      24    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14955 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 045    Contino N                     24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14956 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 041    Singha Roy A                  24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14957 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 045    Judd Jr O                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              30003          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 045    Hansen R                      24    1    1
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
              15062 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 033    Reilly J                      72   11    1
                                                              Raghavachari K
                 S 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A PASSING
                 SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION AND MEET ONE OF
                 THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON THE
                 MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE ON
                 THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE
                 ABOVE  M 014 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR ABOVE; 3) A C- OR ABOVE IN
                 CHEM-C 103.
                 S 117 : FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM INFORMATION AND
                 EXAM DATES, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp
                 S 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 18, OCT 9,
                 OCT 30, NOV 27. ORIENTATION MEETING REQUIRED 10A-12P, SAT,
                 AUG 25 IN CHEM ROOM 033.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 S 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15063 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 144    Lauber M                      36    1    0
              15064 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 144    Lauber M                      36    5    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15065 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 049    Foley M                       24    5    0
              15066 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   T      CH 047    Henriksen D                   24    1    0
         CLSD 15067 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   R      CH 049    Foley M                       24    0    1
        CHEM-C 118  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM II (5 CR)
              20846 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   OP 105    Robinson J                   119   11    2
                                                              Flood A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Robinson J
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER AND THE FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC
                 TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA
                 MICROBIOLOGY.
                 C 118 : A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR PRE-PHYSICAL
                 THERAPY. PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY STUDENT CALL THE UGO AT (812)
                 855-2700 FOR PERMISSION.
                 C 118 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, TUE, SEP 18, OCT
                 9, OCT 30, NOV 27. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 118 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFEY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20848 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SY 210    Bhattacharyya I               32   11    0
         CLSD 20849 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 344    Bhattacharyya I               44    0    1
         CLSD 20854 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      OP 105    Bhattacharyya I               43    0    4
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 27781 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   W      CH 049    Witlicki E                    24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
         CLSD 27782 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   W      CH 049    Kemmler J                     24    0    0
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
              29747 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 049    Witlicki E                    24   10    0
         CLSD 27783 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    Hua Y                         24    0    1
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
         CLSD 20863 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    Hua Y                         23    0    4
                 C 118 : P - CHEM-C 105-C 125/S 105-S 125 OR C 117/S 117 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
              14968          08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 122    Robinson J                   144   20    1
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: C 117, S 117, C 121, C 125, OR S 125.
                 C 121 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS
                 C 121 : THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAMS BETWEEN CHEM-C
                 101 AND C 121
                 C 121 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14970          10:10A-01:10P   M      CH 027    Meyers J                      24    0    1
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              14969          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 027    Atlasevich N                  24    2    1
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              29746          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 027    Zhang B                       24    1    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
         CLSD 14971          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 027    Meyers J                      24    0    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              14972          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 027    Atlasevich N                  24    1    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              14973          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Zhang B                       24    1    1
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-G 201  SERVICE LEARNING IN CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              23273          02:30P-03:20P   R      CX A400   Barter E                      18    4    0
                                                              Henriksen D
                 G 201 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117.  MAY BE REPEATED FOR A
                 MAXIMUM OF 3 UNITS
                 G 201 : IN ADDITION TO LECTURE, 25 HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE
                 IS REQUIRED. COMMUNITY SERVICE OCCURS EITHER MONDAY,
                 WEDNESDAY, OR THURSDAY LATE AFTERNOONS DEPENDING ON STUDENTS'
                 SCHEDULES. PLEASE CONTACT THE PROFESSOR OF THE COURSE WITH
                 SCHEDULING CONCERNS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CHEM-C 243  SUPPLEMENTAL GENERAL CHEMISTRY (2 CR)
              29750          08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Pellerito A                   50   43    0
                 CC 243 : P - GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 CREDIT FROM REGIONAL CAMPUS
                 OR OTHER COLLEGES. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CHEM-C 243 OR
                 Q 117.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              29751          02:30P-03:20P   T      CH 001    Wuetz T                       50   43    0
                 C 243 : P - GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 CREDIT FROM REGIONAL CAMPUS
                 OR OTHER COLLEGES. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CHEM-C 243 OR
                 Q 117.
        CHEM-A 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB (2 CR)
              21919          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Arnold R                      54   22    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317-C 318 OR A 314 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 A 315 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              23275          01:30P-05:15P   M      CH 133    Li Z                          18    5    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317-C 318 OR A 314 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
              23277          01:30P-05:15P   T      CH 133    Bird S                        18   11    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317-C 318 OR A 314 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
              21920          01:30P-05:15P   W      CH 133    Liu X                         18    4    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317-C 318 OR A 314 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 318  SPECTROCHEMISTRY & SEPARATIONS (2 CR)
              28692          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 033    Jacobson S                    75   47    0
                 C 318 : P OR C - (CHEM-C 341, S 341 OR R 340) AND (MATH-M
                 211, M 213 OR M 215) WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR HIGHER
        CHEM-N 330  INTERMEDIATE INORGANIC CHEM (5 CR)
              27174          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   CH 122    Lee D                        109   19    1
                                                              Dean N
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Lee D
                                                              Dean N
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Lee D
                                                              Dean N
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Lee D
                                                              Dean N
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C 342, S 342, OR R 340) AND CHEM-C 343 WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR HIGHER.
                 N 330 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P SEP 25, OCT 30
                 AND NOV 27
                 N 330 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27175          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 215    Thakar R                      42    0    0
              27176          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 321    Thakar R                      29   10    0
              27177          03:35P-04:25P   T      OP 105    Thakar R                      38    3    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27181          08:00A-11:30A   W      CH 047    Robinson B                    18    5    0
         CLSD 27182          03:30P-07:00P   W      CH 047    Robinson B                    18    0    0
         CLSD 27183          03:30P-07:00P   W      CH 049    Price R                       18    0    0
              27186          08:00A-11:30A   R      CH 047    Zhu J                         18    7    0
         CLSD 27188          11:45A-03:15P   R      CH 047    Zhu J                         19    0    1
              27190          03:30P-07:00P   R      CH 047    Bergeron S                    18    3    0
        CHEM-R 340  SURVEY OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              22366          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 001    Wang W                        50   13    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 R 340 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7P-9P ON TUESDAYS SEP 18, OCT
                 23, NOV 27
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22367          02:30P-03:20P   W      SE 010    Burgan D                      25    0    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              22368          05:45P-06:35P   W      KH 312    Burgan D                      25   11    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LECTURES (3 CR)
              14995          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       225   14    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117, OR C 106 OR S 106, OR C 118
                 OR S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 25, OCT 30
                 AND NOV 27
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              23278          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       203   25    3
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117, OR C 106 OR S 106, OR C 118
                 OR S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 25, OCT 30
                 AND NOV 27
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26986          11:15A-12:05P   M      WH 008    Wallace S                     40    0    0
         CLSD 23279          01:25P-02:15P   M      SW 218    Wallace S                     42    0    0
         CLSD 14996 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 209    Felten A                      45    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 14998 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      ED 1230   Peng R                        46    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 23282          04:25P-05:15P   T      BH 219    Felten A                      40    0    0
         CLSD 14999          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 215    Peng R                        45    0    0
         CLSD 23283          01:25P-02:15P   W      SW 218    Wallace S                     42    0    0
         CLSD 15000 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 347    Felten A                      45    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 15002 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      CH 122    Peng R                        45    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              15003          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 219    Wallace S                     37   12    0
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
              15005          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 100    Pellerito A                  400  128    1
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: C 342, S 342, OR R 340.
                 C 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7P-9P, SEP 25, OCT 30
                 AND NOV 27
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26988          02:30P-03:20P   M      WH 005    Schmitz A                     37    0    1
         CLSD 26989          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 215    Peterson A                    37    0    1
              15006 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 209    Opsitnick E                   36    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              15007 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 317    Opsitnick E                   37    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRYA ND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 15008 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 218    Rahul R                       36    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              23294 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 240    Rahul R                       36    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              26990          02:30P-03:20P   W      GL 101    Peterson A                    37    2    1
              15010 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 218    Schmitz A                     36    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              23295 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      HP 012    Opsitnick E                   36   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              15012 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 208    Schmitz A                     36   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              23296          04:40P-05:30P   R      WY 101    Peterson A                    36    8    0
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
              23302          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 305    Pellerito A                   30   16    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                 S 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 342, S 342, OR R 340.
                 S 342 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
                 S 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:00-9:00P, TUE, SEP
                 25, OCT 30, NOV 27
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              23303          06:50P-07:40P   M      BH 236    De R                          30   15    0
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
              15014          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 122    Johnson D                    272   48    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA    Johnson D
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341; R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
                 C 343 : TUESDAY EVENIN EXAM REUQUIRED 7:15-9:15P, OCT 16.
                 C 343 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 C 343 : CALL THE CHEM UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE, (812) 855-2700,
                 FOR TUESDAY EVENING EXAM CONFLICTS.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 15015          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 147    Dye D                         17    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15016          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 149    Shansky E                     17    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15017          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 149    Ghosh S                       17    2    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              23310          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 147    Bohuski E                     17    2    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15020 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 147    Khan I                        17    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15021          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 149    Mulcrone M                    17    1    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              23311          08:00A-12:00P   W      CH 147    Roberts T                     17   11    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15022          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 147    Roberts T                     17    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15023          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 149    Rahul R                       17    1    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15019          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 147    Hourmozdi J                   17    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 20843          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 149    Carrillo A                    17    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15024 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 147    Wicker B                      17    1    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              15025          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 149    Berman M                      17    2    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              23312          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 147    Tran B                        17    3    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              23313          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 149    Fortier J                     17    4    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              28771          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 145    Bohuski E                     17    3    0
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)
              21922          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 001    Simpson L                     80    9    2
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
                 S 343 : REQUIRED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM; OPTION FOR BA
                 CHEM AND STUDENTS IN CHEMISTRY HONORS TRACK
                 S 343 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
                 S 343 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              21923          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 145    Kareth J                      16    3    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              21924          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 145    Borden M                      16    2    1
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 21925          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 145    Walker J                      16    0    2
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              24927          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 145    Borden M                      16    1    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 24928          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 145    Binder R                      16    0    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
        CHEM-C 360  INTRODUCTORY PHYSICAL CHEM (3 CR)
              15027          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 244    Jarrold C                     50    9    0
                 C 360 : P - CHEM-C 177 OR C 106; R: N 330 STRONGLY
                 RECOMMENDED. MATH-M 119, PHYS-P 201 OR EQUIVALENTS. CREDIT
                 GIVEN ONLY FOR CHEM-C 360, C 361/C 362 OR S 361/S 362.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15028          04:40P-05:30P   T      SW 218    Lee S                         25    2    0
              15029          04:40P-05:30P   W      KH 203    Lee S                         25    6    0
        CHEM-C 361  PHYSICAL CHEM OF BULK MATTER (3 CR)
              15030          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 001    Dragnea B                     80    5    0
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15031          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 215    Dixit S                       44    3    1
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
         CLSD 15032          06:50P-07:40P   R      BH 015    Dixit S                       36    0    0
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
              15068 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                       2    2    0
                 Y 398 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 405  PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 29051 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         1    0    0
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              15033 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      40   12    0
                 C 409 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-G 410  CHEMICAL RESEARCH CAPSTONE (2 CR)
              22355 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      12   12    0
                 G 410 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE; TWO SEMESTERS OF CHEM-C 409
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 430  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              15034          09:45A-11:00A   TR     CH 001    Caulton K                     30    1    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR S 106, OR C 118 OR S 118, OR N 330
                 OR S 330, AND C 342 OR S 342, WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER.
                  RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 362.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15036          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 011    Orlando J                     30    0    0
                 C 430 : P - CHEM-C 106 OR S 106, OR C 118 OR S 118, OR N 330
                 OR S 330, AND C 342 OR S 342, WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER.
                  RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 362.
        CHEM-C 432  SPECTRSC MTHDS INORGANIC CHEM (3 CR)
              15037          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Mindiola D                    14    2    0
                                                              Park B
                 C 432 : P - CHEM-C 360 OR 361 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 502
        CHEM-C 443  ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
              15038          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Aron Z                         8    7    0
                                                              Atwater B
                 C 443 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND CHEM-C 362 OR S 362, WITH
                 A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 503
        CHEM-C 460  NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              15039          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 033    De Souza R                    30    5    0
                                                              McIntosh A
                 C 460 : P OR C - CHEM-C 360 OR C 361 OR S 361, WITH A GRADE
                 OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 483  BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              26991          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 013    Ford J                       180   34    0
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR R 340. R : BOTH C 342 AND N 330
                 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
                 C 483 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C 483 OR C 484 - C 485
                 C 483 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS - 7-9PM, TUES. SEPT 25, OCT 23
                 AND NOV 27.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26994          04:40P-05:30P   M      FA 010    Richer S                      45    2    0
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              26995          04:40P-05:30P   T      FA 010    Stewart N                     45    1    0
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              26996          04:40P-05:30P   W      FA 010    Richer S                      45    4    0
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              26997          04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 010    Stewart N                     45   24    0
                 C 483 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
        CHEM-C 485  BIOSYNTHESIS AND PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26998          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 033    Drummond J                    60   33    0
                                                              Finan B
                 C 485 : P - CHEM-C 484
                 C 485 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C 485 AND C 483
        CHEM-C 497  SPECIAL LAB PROJECTS IN CHEM (1-3 CR)
              23317 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         5    5    0
                 C 497 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. CALL (812) 855-2700
                 FOR PERMISSION.
        CHEM-C 498  SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              22665 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         1    1    0
                 C 498 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. CALL (812) 855-2700
                 FOR PERMISSION.
        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (3 CR)
              21226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Peters D                      15   11    0
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
              15041          04:00P-05:45P   W      CH 122    Mindiola D                    60   33    0
              26999 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   D      CH 033    Mindiola D                    60   50    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CHEM-C 501  CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION (4 CR)
              15042 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     CX A400   Hieftje G                     15    3    0
                 C 501 : ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 TUESDAY LAB SECTION.
                 C 501 : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 THURSDAY LAB SECTION.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 15045 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   W      CX A202   Hoffman M                      5    0    0
              15046 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   R      CX A202   Rogers D                       5    1    0
         CLSD 15047 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   F      CX A202   Shelley J                      5    0    0
        CHEM-M 501  FUNDAMENTALS OF MATERIALS I (3 CR)
              24128          09:45A-11:00A   TR     CX A400   Li L                          15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 UNDERGRADUATES WISHING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST GET
                 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 502  INORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
              15048          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Mindiola D                    14    2    0
                                                              Park B
                 C 502 : P - CHEM-C 361
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 432
        CHEM-C 503  SPECTROSC METH STRUC DETERM (3 CR)
              15049          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Aron Z                        24   18    0
                                                              Atwater B
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 443
        CHEM-C 540  ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              15050          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CX A311   Van Nieuwenhze M              20    9    0
                                                              Chow N
                 C 540 : P - CHEM-C 342 AND C 362 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR
                 BETTER.
        CHEM-C 543  ORGANIC REACTIONS (3 CR)
              15051          09:10A-10:40A   MW     CX A311   Williams D                    20   16    0
                                                              Mondal P
        CHEM-C 561  ATOMIC & MOL QUANTUM THEORY (3 CR)
              15052          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A300   Iyengar S                     15    4    0
                                                              Smith J
                 C 561 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 567  CHEMICAL STATISTICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
              15053          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A300   Ortoleva P                    12    8    0
                                                              Shreif Z
                 C 567 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 581  MACROMOLECULAR STRUCT/INTERACT (3 CR)
              15054          08:15A-09:30A   TR     CH 001    Oakley M                      50   23    0
                                                              Waldman V
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 503
        CHEM-C 583  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 24547          06:00P-09:00P   M      CX A500   Dimarchi R                    15    0    0
                                                              Kaur Z
                 C 583 : P OR C : CHEM-C 584 OR BIOC-B 501. CREDIT GIVEN FOR
                 ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CHEM-C 583 OR BIOC-B 502.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 502
        CHEM-C 584  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
              24548          02:30P-03:45P   MWR    BH 103    Chen L                        12    6    0
                                                              Ellison V
                                                              Zhang F
                 C 584 : P : UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C
                 483 OR C 484). CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING
                 CHEM-C 584 OR BIOC-B 501.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 501
        CHEM-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21145 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                    10    8    0
        CHEM-C 611  ELECTROANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1.5-3 CR)
              27001          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Baker L                       20    5    0
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              15055          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Jacobson S                    15    5    0
                                                              Hieftje G
        CHEM-C 630  STRUCTURE & BONDING (3 CR)
              27006          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CX A500   Baik M                        10    1    0
                 C 630 : P - CHEM-C 502 AND C 561
        CHEM-C 632  STRUC FUNC/SPECT OF METAL IONS (3 CR)
              27007          04:00P-07:00P   MW     CX A300   Zaleski J                     15    7    0
        CHEM-C 687  SEM ADV TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
              21454          05:00P-08:00P   M      JH 248    Tolbert T                     24   24    0
                                                              Donahue T
                                                              Hangarter R
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND BIOL-Z 620
        CHEM-C 687  SEM ADV TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              24728          06:00P-09:00P   W      MY 209    Zhang F                       10    5    0
                 TOPIC : DRUG DESIGN
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              24716          06:45P-08:45P   W      BH 205    Tolbert T                     12   12    0
                 C 688 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-B 800  BIOLOGICAL CHEM RESCH SEMINAR (1 CR)
              22860          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tolbert T                     10   10    0
                 B 800 : P - SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS FOR BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY.
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15056          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Mindiola D                    60   31    0
              27009 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 810 : FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 810 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 820  RESEARCH: MATERIALS CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              27028 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 820 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 820 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
              28303          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 001    Mindiola D                    10    5    0
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15057          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Mindiola D                    40   34    0
              23839          12:30P-02:30P   R      CH 001    Mindiola D                    60   57    0
              27030 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 830 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 830 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15058          04:00P-05:45P   M      CH 033    Mindiola D                    60   42    0
              27040 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    4    0
                 C 840 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 840 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15059          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Mindiola D                    40   28    0
              27041 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 860 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 860 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15060          03:45P-05:30P   W      CH 033    Mindiola D                    45   26    0
                             01:25P-05:30P   F      CH 033    Mindiola D
              27042 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 880 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 880 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15061 PERM     05:45P-06:45P   D      CH 033    Mindiola D                   100   37    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOCHEMISTRY (BIOC)
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)


        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
              15139          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 126    Ready J                      100   23    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25966          10:10A-11:00A   F      PV 273    Edirisinghe V                 25    4    0
              25967          11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 108    Sears G                       25    1    0
         CLSD 25968          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 235    Edirisinghe V                 25    0    1
              25969          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 335    Sears G                       25    3    0
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              15140 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 120    Long T                       140   10    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
              15141 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    MY 130    Long T                       160   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15142          02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 130    Nagle B                      160   17    2
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              15147          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Van Voorhis J                100    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 206
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              15148          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 310    Morse L                       60    1    1
         CLSD 15149 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 005    Fleming A                     60    0    7
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 25972          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 242    Warren B                      56    0    7
        CLAS-C 310  CLASSICAL DRAMA (3 CR)
              25973          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 002    Davis J                       25    2    0
        CLAS-C 311  CLASSICAL EPICS (3 CR)
              29257          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 146    Grabarek G                    25   17    0
        CLAS-C 351  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ATHENS (3 CR)
              25974          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 447    Kramer M                      25   11    0
        CLAS-C 360  ROMAN LIT IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
              23536          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 241    Balint B                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 360
              23537          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 241    Balint B                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 360
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              15150 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (3 CR)
              28039          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 221    Kramer M                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 412 AND FINA-A
                 412
        CLAS-C 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (4 CR)
              28040          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 221    Kramer M                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 412 AND FINA-A
                 412
        CLAS-C 419  THE ART & ARCH OF POMPEII (4 CR)
         CLSD 25981          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Franklin Jr J                 35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 419 AND FINA-A
                 410
        CLAS-C 419  THE ART & ARCH OF POMPEII (3 CR)
         CLSD 25982          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Franklin Jr J                 35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 419 AND FINA-A
                 410
        CLAS-C 494  PRBLMS IN CLASSICAL CIVILIZTN (3 CR)
              15151 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 006    Goh M                         21    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
              15152 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              15153 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
        CLAS-C 500  TCHNG OF CLASSICS IN COLLEGE (1 CR)
              15154 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
              15155 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              15156 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 100  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (4 CR)
              15157          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 236    Goh M                         26   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 500
        CLAS-G 200  GRK PROSE:PAGANS & CHRISTIANS (3 CR)
              15158          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 316    Ready J                       14    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 600
        CLAS-G 407  GREEK HISTORIANS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25985          02:30P-03:45P   MW     ED 3284   Christ M                      16    0    0
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
              15159          ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
        CLAS-G 500  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (2 CR)
              15160          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 236    Goh M                         26   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 100
        CLAS-G 600  INTERMEDIATE GREEK I (3 CR)
              15161          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 316    Ready J                       14    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 200
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
              15162 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
              15165 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 332    Holstead M                    23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15166 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 138    Illias C                      23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15167 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 105    Finnegan B                    23   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15168 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 236    Chicken J                     23   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
              20971          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 233    Jensen C                      23    2    0
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
              15169          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 231    Shirley C                     23   14    0
              15170          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 337    Taylor M                      23    2    0
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
              15171          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TV 226    Draper K                      20    7    0
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (4 CR)
              21065 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 241    Davis J                       25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (3 CR)
              21066          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 241    Davis J                       25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 308  CAESAR (3 CR)
              25986          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 447    Franklin Jr J                 25    7    0
        CLAS-L 408  ROMAN COMEDY (3 CR)
              25987          09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI E451   Nagle B                       19   11    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
              15172 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 536  SURVEY OF LATIN LITERATURE I (4 CR)
              25988          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ED 3284   Leach E                       15    2    0
        CLAS-L 540  READINGS IN MEDIEVAL LATIN (4 CR)
              25989          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 118    Balint B                      15    4    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
              15173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15163 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)


        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
              15343          02:30P-03:45P   MW     PY 115    Allen C                       25    3    0
                                                              Stotz K
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15344          10:10A-12:05P   F      FR C238   Vigo R                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        COGS-Q 250  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
              22162          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 114    Eberle R                      22    3    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22163          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 308    Eberle R                      22    3    0
        COGS-Q 301  BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
              25575 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 230    Brown J                       25   13    0
                 Q 301 : RECOMMENDED - PSY-P 101
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 351  INTRO TO ART INTEL/COMP SIMUL (3 CR)
              15347          05:30P-06:45P   TR     SE 105    Schrementi G                  18   14    0
                 Q 351 : P - CSCI-C 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 351
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15349          04:00P-05:00P   W      LH 115    Schrementi G                   9    6    0
              15348          04:00P-05:00P   F      LH 115    Schrementi G                   9    6    0
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
              15350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    9    0
              22574 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
              15351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
              15352 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
              15353 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
              15354 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
         CLSD 15355 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 230    Allen C                       12    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 15356          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 228    Newman S                      25    0    0
        COGS-Q 560  EXPERIMENTAL MTHD IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              25578          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 228    Jones M                       18    3    0
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 15357          01:00P-02:15P   TR     EG 821    Beer R                        10    0    0
                 TOPIC : EVOLUTION AND ANALYSIS OF BRAIN-BODY-ENVIRONMENT
                 SYSTEMS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT COGS, EIGENMANN 821
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
              15358          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Jones M                       63   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-6 CR)
              15359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      20   14    0
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              15360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      20   19    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 551  SURV OF THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 590  BIOINSPIRED COMPUTING (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
        LING-L 645  ADV NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG (3 CR)
        LING-L 714  SEMINAR IN SYNTAX (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 520  PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 760  SEM METAPHYSICS & EPISTEMOLOGY (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 510  PRINCIPLES OF RESEARCH IN PSY (3 CR)
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PSY-P 648  CHOICE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-S 511  DATABASE DESIGN (3 CR)
        SLIS-S 516  HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 641  CHILDREN AND MEDIA (3 CR)
        


Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC)


        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: ART OF YOGA
         CLSD 22489          03:35P-04:25P   MW     EO 0005   Radecki A                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 TOPIC : ART OF YOGA
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: CERAMICS: PROCESS AND CONCEPT
              22867          02:30P-04:30P   MW     CS 105    Freeman H                     15    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 TOPIC : CERAMICS: PROCESS & CONCEPT
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS:FALL
              21489          02:30P-04:30P   TR     ME 003    Bertuccio L                   15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SEP 4-OCT 2
        CLLC-S 103  CLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC : MIRROR OF THE MOMENT
              22490 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO 0005   Kerchner M                    20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E
                 103, GLLC-S103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 TOPIC : MUSIC: MIRROR OF THE MOMENT
        CLLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
         CLSD 18270          12:20P-01:10P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPENT O COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23361          12:20P-01:10P   MW     ME 008    Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23362          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23363          01:25P-02:15P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MOREA
                 BOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23364          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23365          03:35P-04:25P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23366          05:45P-06:35P   MW     EO 0005   Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23367          04:40P-05:30P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23368          05:45P-06:35P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23369          06:50P-07:40P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23370          07:55P-08:45P   MW     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23371          01:25P-02:15P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23372          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEANR MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23373          04:40P-05:30P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23374          05:45P-06:35P   TR     ME 003    Kerchner M                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23375          06:50P-07:40P   TR     EO 0005   Kerchner M                    15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              23376          07:55P-08:45P   TR     EO 0005   Kerchner M                    15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 23377          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BR 125    Kerchner M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
        CLLC-L 200  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: READING & WRITING TRAVEL LIT
              28019          01:00P-02:15P   TR     ME 008    Rosenthal M                   15    3    0
        CLLC-L 210  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: ANIME IN AMERICA
              24446          11:15A-12:30P   TR     EO 0005   Williamsen E                  20    6    2
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      EO 0005   McAvoy D
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS WEDNESDAYS, 7:00-9:00PM
                 ABOVE CLASS ONLY A SUBSET OF FILMS REQUIRED VIEWING.
                 TOPIC : ANIME IN AMERICA
           VT: FAIRY TALES IN MODERN WORLD
              22243          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    EO 0005   Neuenschwander B              20    1    2
                 TOPIC : FAIRY TALES IN MODERN WORLD
           VT: REEL ARTISTS ON SCREEN
              22244          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ME 008    Ritsma N                      20    5    1
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      ME 008    Ritsma N
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS, WEDNESDAYS, 7:00-9:00PM
                 ABOVE CLASS ONLY A SUBSET OF FILMS REQUIRED VIEWING
                 TOPIC : REEL ARTISTS ON SCREEN
        CLLC-L 220  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: SPEAK FRIENDS AND ENTER
              22245          01:25P-02:40P   MW     ME 008    Janda R                       20    3    0
                 TOPIC : SPEAK FRIEND AND ENTER
           VT: SEX, DRUGS AND VICTORIAN CITY
              22246          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ME 008    Ferguson C                    21    1    0
                 TOPIC : SEX DRUGS AND VICTORIAN CITY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              22655          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Kerchner M                    20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AUTHORIZATION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 310  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
         CLSD 22247 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     EO 0005   Cluver Y                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER
                 (YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        CLLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
              22249 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dwyer E                       30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)


        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD 15174 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 037    Meyers C                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15175 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Jones J                       24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15177 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Meyers C                      24    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15178 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Palmer L                      24    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15179 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   McAvoy D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15180 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Zolkover A                    24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15181 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    Zolkover A                    24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15182 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Kaufman B                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15183 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Jones J                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15184 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   Palmer L                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15185 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    Stoll J                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15186          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Blank T                       24    0    0
              15187 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Bakioglu B                    24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15188          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   Burnetts C                    24    0    0
         CLSD 15189 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    Stoll J                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15190 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Blank T                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15191 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Bakioglu B                    24    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15192          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Burnetts C                    24    1    0
              15193 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 037    Hertzberg J                   24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15194 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Sartiano III G                24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15195 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Christensen D                 24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15196 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   Paasche J                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15197 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 037    Hertzberg J                   24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15198 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Sartiano III G                24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15199          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   Christensen D                 24    1    0
              15200 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0009   Paasche J                     24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15201 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 037    Johnson J                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15202 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Given D                       24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15203          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0013   Carney J                      24    2    1
              15204 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15205 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Given D                       24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15206 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Carney J                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15207 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Johnson J                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15208 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Ivins-Hulley L                24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15209 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    Wieskamp V                    24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15210 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   St.Onge J                     24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15211          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Donovan J                     24    0    1
              15212 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Ivins-Hulley L                24    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15213 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Wieskamp V                    24    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15214          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   St.Onge J                     24    0    0
              15215 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Fernandez D                   24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15216          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    Rahko S                       24    2    0
         CLSD 15217          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Fernandez D                   24    0    0
              15218 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Donovan J                     24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15219 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Rudy J                        24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15220          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Gent W                        24    2    0
         CLSD 15221          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    Rudy J                        24    0    0
              15222 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Rahko S                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15223 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Mathison L                    24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15224          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Almendarez R                  24    3    0
              15225          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 004    Gent W                        24    1    0
              15226          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 0009   Kaufman B                     24    2    0
              22653          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Mathison L                    24    2    0
              22654          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 037    Almendarez R                  24    5    0
              24977          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0013   Welman J                      24    3    0
              24978          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 0013   Welman J                      24    1    0
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              15228 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SH 021    Feaster P                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15229 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     RE 2-120B Young B                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15230          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001A   Krieger M                     24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              15231 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C238   Feaster P                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15232          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RE 2-120B Young B                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 15233 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C238   Krieger M                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15234 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FR C147B  Hall-Araujo L                 24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15235 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GG 101B   Harvey E                      24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15236 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     GG 101B   Harvey E                      24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15237 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WI C111   Hall-Araujo L                 24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15238 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     RE 2-120B Silvestri L                   24    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              15239          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C111   Myers S                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 15240 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     RE 2-120B Silvestri L                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15241 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MN 001A   Rohlman A                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15242 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Myers S                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15243          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BQ C238   Rohlman A                     24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 15244 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C111   Trager K                      24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15245          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FR C147B  Krieger M                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15246          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C109   Williams K                    24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15247 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Trager K                      24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15248 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C111   Kocer S                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15249          04:00P-05:15P   TR     MN 001A   Williams K                    24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              15250          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C111   Kocer S                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
              15251          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Striphas T                   260   17    2
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 C 190 : FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10:30P
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15252          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 037    Sperb J                       26    1    0
              15253          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 037    Sperb J                       26    1    0
              15254          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 004    Lahey M                       26    3    0
         CLSD 15255          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 004    Lahey M                       26    0    0
              15256          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 037    Kelley A                      26    1    1
         CLSD 15257          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0013   Benedetti M                   26    0    0
         CLSD 15258          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 037    Kelley A                      26    0    0
         CLSD 15259          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0013   Benedetti M                   26    0    0
         CLSD 15260          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 004    Fleming A                     26    0    0
         CLSD 15261 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 004    Fleming A                     26    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 21025          04:15P-05:30P   MW     WH 111    Rivero Y                      65    0    2
        CMCL-C 202  MEDIA IN THE GLOBAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
         CLSD 26552          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F258   Coon D                        25    0    3
        CMCL-C 203  GENDER, SEXUALITY, & THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              15262          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WI C109   Bradfield S                   35    3    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      BH 003    Bradfield S
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENING TUE, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
              15263          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Terrill R                    244   32    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15264 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      C2 203    Terrill R                     20    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 15265 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      TE F258   Rossing J                     28    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 15266          12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F258   Rossing J                     28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 15267          12:20P-01:10P   F      MN 001A   Mozisek K                     28    0    0
         CLSD 15268          01:25P-02:15P   F      MN 001A   Mozisek K                     28    0    1
         CLSD 15269          01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F258   Wilz K                        28    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD 15270          01:25P-02:15P   F      WI C111   Vogan T                       28    0    0
              15271          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F256   Vogan T                       28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              21430          02:30P-03:20P   F      TE F258   Wilz K                        28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        CMCL-C 208  IMAGE CULTURES (3 CR)
              27988          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 208    Simons J                      35    3    1
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              15272          08:00A-09:15A   MW     TE F256   Heusel J                      24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              15273          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F256   Heusel J                      24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15274          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F258   Smith A                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15275          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F258   Smith A                       24    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
              15276          08:00A-09:15A   TR     FR C238   Downing E                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              15277          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C238   Downing E                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD 15278          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MN 001A   Makstenieks S                 24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              15279          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C109   Harrison M                    24    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15280          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C109   Harrison M                    24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              21657          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MN 001A   Makstenieks S                 25    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 225  DISCUSSION AND DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
              15281          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI C109   Motter J                      35    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              15282          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Zhang X                       35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
              15283          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TE F258   Amsden B                      35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 238  COMMUNICATION IN BLACK AMERICA (3 CR)
              23464          11:15A-12:30P   MW     C2 100    Calloway-Thomas C             35   13    1
        CMCL-C 290  HOLLYWOOD I (3 CR)
              15284          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TH A201   Anderson C                   100   20    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      WH 101    Anderson C
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 C 290 : FILM SCREENING TUES, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 314  COMMUNICATN/CULTR/SOCIAL FORM (3 CR)
         CLSD 27989          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 230    Lepselter S                   22    0    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN CAPTIVITY NARRATIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 350
        CMCL-C 315  ADVERTISING & CONSUMER CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 23467 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Kaptan Y                      35    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 318  ETHNOGRAHPY AS CULTURAL CRIT (3 CR)
              27991          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 305    Goodman J                     35    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 21038          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 006    Wiethoff W                    25    0    4
                 C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 324  PERSUASION (3 CR)
              15285 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Hollis D                      40    7    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 326  AUTHORSHIP IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              15286 RSTR     04:00P-07:00P   M      WH 106    Malitsky J                    35    6    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Malitsky J
                 TOPIC : MICHAEL MOORE, ERROL MORRIS AND THE CONTEMPORARY
                 THEATRICAL DOCUMENTARY.
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN MONDAYS, 4:00-7:00 PM.
        CMCL-C 333  STIGMA: CULTURE,DEVIANCE&IDENT (3 CR)
              27992          11:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 100    Seizer S                      24    4    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   R      C2 100    Seizer S
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENINGS THURS, 7:15-10:15P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: RHETORIC AND PUBLIC MEMORY
         CLSD 27995          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 106    Smith C                       35    0    1
           VT: POLITICS OF STYLE
         CLSD 15288          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Kaplan M                      25    0   10
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE AND CELEBRITY
         CLSD 15289          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Bowdre K                      25    0    5
                             07:15P-10:15P   T      SY 0006   Bowdre K
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN 7:15-10:15P, TUE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: QUEERING SEXLTY&GNDR IN MEDIA
              22122          09:30A-10:45A   TR     C2 100    Gray M                        20    5    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 15290          01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 100    Guschwan M                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 15291          01:30P-04:30P   W      C2 102    Ritsma N                      12    0    0
         CLSD 15292          01:30P-04:30P   R      C2 102    Ritsma N                      12    0    0
        CMCL-C 340  RHETORIC OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)
              23473          02:30P-03:45P   MW     C2 100    Pezzullo P                    23    1    1
                 TOPIC : ILLNESS, VIOLENCE, AND RESISTANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
              15293 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     C2 203    Schwibs S                     28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 560
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
              15294 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-5443
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21776 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     25   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-5443
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              15295 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    8    0
                 C 399 : REQUIRES APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 15296          01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 203    Ivie R                        20    0    0
                 TOPIC : PEACE-BUILDING COMMUNICATION
        CMCL-C 406  THE STUDY OF PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
              26556          11:15A-12:30P   MW     C2 203    Pezzullo P                    30    2    2
                 TOPIC : U.S. ENVIRONMENTAL MOVEMENTS - PUBLIC CULTURE
        CMCL-C 411  MEDIA INDUSTRIES & CULTRL PROD (3 CR)
              26558          01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 100    Anderson C                    35    1    1
        CMCL-C 413  GLOBAL VILLAGES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26559          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F256   Rivero Y                      35    0    0
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION & GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES
        CMCL-C 415  TPCS COMM & CULT IN COMP PERSP (3 CR)
              22370          09:30A-10:45A   TR     C2 203    Gershon I                     25    1    0
                 TOPIC : CHANGING WITH CULTURE CHANGING WITH WORDS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 420  TOPICS IN MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26560          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 111    Hawkins J                     25    0    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   W      LH 102    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN ART AVANT-GUARDE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS REQUIRED FILM SCREENINGS ON WEDNESDAYS FROM
                 7:15-10:15P.
        CMCL-C 422  PERF, CULTURE, PWR IN MID EAST (3 CR)
         CLSD 26561          02:30P-03:45P   TR     C2 203    Goodman J                     30    0    2
        CMCL-C 425  CULTR, IDENTITY, RHET OF PLACE (3 CR)
         CLSD 22449          01:00P-02:15P   TR     C2 203    Smith C                       30    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              15298          09:30A-10:45A   MW     C2 100    Calloway-Thomas C             35    2    0
        CMCL-C 432  VISUAL RHETORIC (3 CR)
              24665          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F260   Kaplan M                      35   10    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   M      TE F260   Kaplan M
        CMCL-C 435  DOC FILMMAKING: THEORY & PRAC (4 CR)
              15299 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   T      C2 102    Clift R                       12    2    0
                             03:00P-05:00P   R      C2 100    Clift R
                 C 435 : P - CMCL-C 335 OR 360 OR TEL-T 238 OR EQUIVALENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR, (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
              26563          01:00P-02:15P   TR     HD TBA    Hawkins J                     25    6    0
                             04:00P-07:00P   W      OP 105    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : FILM, FACISM, & PSYCHOANALYSIS
                 ABOVE CLASS LECTURE WILL MEET IN LIBRARY 174 EAST.  REQUIRED
                 FILM SCREENINGS, WEDNESDAYS FROM 4-7P IN ROOM LISTED.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CMCL-C 445
              26564 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     HD TBA    Hawkins J                     10    9    0
                             04:00P-07:00P   W      OP 105    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : FILM, FACISM, AND PSYCHOANALYSIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS LECTURE WILL MEET IN LIBRARY 174 EAST.  REQUIRED
                 FILM SCREENINGS, WEDNESDAYS FROM 4-7P IN ROOM LISTED.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CMCL-C 445
        CMCL-C 450  GENDER & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              27996          09:30A-10:45A   MW     C2 203    Lepselter S                   30    1    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER, CULTURE, AND NARRATIVE
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 15300 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                      5    0    0
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              15301 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10   10    0
        CMCL-C 502  INTRO PERFRMNCE COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
              21129          09:05A-11:35A   W      C2 272    Bauman R                      15    3    0
                                                              Seizer S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 750
        CMCL-C 503  INTRO MEDIA THRY & AESTHETICS (3 CR)
              21030          07:15P-10:15P   M      TV 251    Malitsky J                    15    2    0
                             09:30A-12:00P   T      C2 272    Malitsky J
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING MON, 7:15-10:15P
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 512  RHET THEORIES OF CULTURAL PROD (3 CR)
         CLSD 26571          03:00P-05:30P   M      C2 272    Ivie R                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CULS-C 601
        CMCL-C 545  PEDAGOGY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 15302 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 272    Terrill R                     16    0    0
                 TOPIC : INSTRUCTION IN SPEECH COMMUNICATION FOR AI'S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CMCL-C 560  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
              15303 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     C2 203    Schwibs S                     28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 360
        CMCL-C 594  MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
              26575          12:50P-03:20P   R      C2 272    Waller G                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORIES OF AMERICAN CINEMA, 1915-1950
        CMCL-C 608  IMAGES&CRITIQE IN PUBL CULTURE (3 CR)
              28032          04:00P-06:30P   R      C2 272    Simons J                      12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 620  MEDIA, POLITICS & POWER (3 CR)
              26576          01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 272    Gray M                        10    3    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHIC APPROACHES TO NEW MEDIA STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 626  STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY COMM (3 CR)
              26581          09:30A-12:00P   M      C2 272    Striphas T                     9    1    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 601
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
              15305          ARR             ARR    ARR       Goodman J                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 691  AUTHORSHIP IN MEDIA (3 CR)
              26577          07:15P-10:15P   M      CH 033    Bowdre K                       9    7    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   T      C2 272    Bowdre K
                 TOPIC : THE FILMS OF SPIKE LEE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FILM SCREENINGS ON MONDAYS FROM
                 7:15-10:15PM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590 AND AMST-G 620
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
              15306          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      10    7    0
              28638          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      30   29    0
        CMCL-C 793  SEMINAR IN MEDIA (3 CR)
              27997          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Breger C                      15    5    0
                             06:50P-08:50P   W      BH 221    Breger C
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGES OF DISSENT AND DISTINCTION AVANT GARD"ISH"
                 GERMAN FILM SINCE THE 1960'S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND GER-G 825
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
              15307          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      50   33    0
              25037          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15308 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              25038 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)


        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-C 100  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE
              24838 RSTR     04:15P-06:45P   TR     KH 200    Marks H                       10    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 226
        CMLT-C 145  MAJOR CHARACTERS IN WEST LIT (3 CR)
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15309 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 103    Johnson J                     25    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15310 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0006   Volkova O                     25    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15311 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    EO 0005   Behrend M                     25    6    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN COLLINS LIVING AND LEARNING ROOM 0005
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15312 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 344    Shilo Y                       25    8    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15313 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 319    Schlie M                      25    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15314 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 104    Yang Y                        25   16    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15316 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 106    Akbar S                       25    5    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: THE BOSS OF YOU
              15317 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 149    Johnston K                    25    5    0
                 TOPIC : THE BOSS OF YOU
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 147  IMGS OF THE SELF: EAST & WEST (3 CR)
              24113          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 212    Tsai S                        25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              15318 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 237    Plunkett E                    30    4    1
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              22695 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Witt A                        30    2    3
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              15319          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 200    Pouille A                     30    8    1
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 155  CUL/MOD EXP: INTERDIS/INTL APP (3 CR)
              28364          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BU 203    Disrud R                      30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15320          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 321    Adesokan A                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPENT O CMLT MAJORS AND HONORS STUDENTS
        CMLT-C 216  SCI FICTN, FANTASY & WEST TRAD (3 CR)
              15321          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 106    Gipe A                        30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 252  LITERARY & TELEVISION GENRES (3 CR)
              22696          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 240    Wyche S                       30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT AND THE OTHER ARTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15322          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              15323          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 002    Rosenthal M                   25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 261  INTRO TO AFRICAN LIT (3 CR)
              26357          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 322    Adesokan A                    25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 262  CROSS-CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS (3 CR)
              32804          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 101    Johnson J                     20    1    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      WY 115    Johnson J
                 TOPIC : CULTURE CLASH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 310  FILM AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26380          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 011    Peretz E                       9    0    0
                 TOPIC : DICKENS, CHAPLIN, AND THE MELODRAMA OF DEMOCRACY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 790 AND HON-H 303
        CMLT-C 340  WOMEN IN WORLD LITERATURE (3 CR)
              26356          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 016    Shen L                        26    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 375  CHINESE-WEST LIT RELATIONS (3 CR)
              26353          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 111    Tsai S                        18   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 575
        CMLT-C 377  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              28010          04:00P-06:15P   MW     BH 205    Kerler D                      40   10    0
                 TOPIC : LOVE, SOUL, AND DESTINY IN MODERN YIDDISH LIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEET SIWTH GER-Y 300 AND Y 503
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 400  STUDIES IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
              28011          09:30A-10:45A   TWR    PV 270    Gil Pinheiro Da Costa M       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 670
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 415  MEDIEVAL LYRIC (3 CR)
              26294          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    McGerr R                      18   12    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN LYRIC POETRY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 390

        UNDERGRADUATE READINGS AND RSC (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
              15326 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       4    4    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
              15327 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       6    5    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
              15328 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       6    5    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 501  INTRO CONTEMPORARY LIT STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 15329 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SE 009    Peretz E                      12    0    0
                 C 501 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
                 C 501 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 502
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS AND MINORS
        CMLT-C 502  FIELDS & METHODS OF COMP LIT (1 CR)
              15330 PERM     05:30P-06:30P   M      SY 212    Peretz E                      10    3    0
                 C 502 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
                 C 502 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 501
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
        CMLT-C 523  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (4 CR)
              29060          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    McGerr R                      18   12    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN LYRIC POETRY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 390 AND CMLT-C 415
        CMLT-C 535  LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURIES (4 CR)
              26304          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 219    Pao A                         18    9    0
        CMLT-C 575  CHINESE-WESTERN STUDIES I (4 CR)
              26354          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 111    Tsai S                        18   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 375
        CMLT-C 581  WKSHP IN LITERARY TRANSLATION (4 CR)
              15333          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 335    Johnston B                    12    1    0
        CMLT-C 603  TOPICS IN COMP LIT STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: MIRROR IMAGE IN MEDIEVAL LIT
              26303          01:00P-02:15P   MW     LI E451   McGerr R                      15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 502
        CMLT-C 611  TOP IN LIT GENRES MODES/FORMS (4 CR)
              26392          03:35P-06:15P   T      BH 235    Julien E                      12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-F 667 AND AAAD-A 692
        CMLT-C 641  LIT IN INTELLECT/CULTURL CNTXT (4 CR)
              26389          12:20P-03:20P   T      SW 220    Guterl M                       7    4    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 602, AMST-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
           VT: SOLILOQUIES OF FINITUDE
              28425          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 118    Turk J                        15    3    0
                 TOPIC : SOLILOQUIES OF FINITUDE: NARRATIONS OF TIME, LIFE,
                 AND HISTORY IN THE LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 575
        CMLT-C 670  TOPICS IN CROSS-CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
              26355          09:30A-10:45A   TWR    PV 270    Gil Pinheiro Da Costa M       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400
        CMLT-C 790  STUDIES IN FILM AND LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 26371          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 011    Peretz E                       5    0    0
                 TOPIC : DICKENS, CHAPLIN, AND THE MELODRAMA OF DEMOCRACY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 310 AND HON-H 303

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
         CLSD 15331 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson J                      4    0    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
              15332 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Marks H                        2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 20941          ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       0    0    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
              15334 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
              15335 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       3    3    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
              15336 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
              15337 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15338 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)


        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              15073 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 335    Pettiway L                    20    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15074          09:05A-09:55A   TR     FA 015    Spano R                      180    4    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15075 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 146    Scott J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 22191 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 204    Scott J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15076 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 144    Scott J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15077 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 015    Ouassini N                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15078 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 015    Ouassini N                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15079 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 331    Ouassini N                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15080          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 124    Lauger T                     270   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15081 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 108    Ingram R                      30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15082 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 108    Ingram R                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 22192 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 108    Ingram R                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15083 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 210    Baker R                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15084 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 210    Baker R                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15085 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 108    Zhan J                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15086 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 210    Baker R                       30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15087 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 108    Zhan J                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15088 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 108    Zhan J                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15089          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 013    Head W                       270  141    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 15090 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 245    Kirkpatrick T                 30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 21432 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 105    Turrentine J                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15091 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 105    Kirkpatrick T                 30   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22193 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 214    Turrentine J                  30   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15092 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 105    Kirkpatrick T                 30   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21433 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 245    Turrentine J                  30   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21434 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 147    Tillotson S                   30   28    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15093 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 336    Tillotson S                   30   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15094 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 314    Tillotson S                   30   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
              15095          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 013    Schlegel K                   360   89    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15096 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 015    Powell C                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15097 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 011    Powell C                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15098 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 137    Evans D                       30   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15099 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 011    Powell C                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15100 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 003    Evans D                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15101 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 141    Liu H                         30   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15102 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 003    Evans D                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR UDIV ORIENTATION
                 AND FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              15103 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 141    Liu H                         30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15104 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 011    Salahuddin M                  30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15105 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 141    Liu H                         30   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15106 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 011    Salahuddin M                  30   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22194          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 011    Salahuddin M                  30    8    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
              15107          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 122    Pepinsky H                   288   25    4
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22195          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 103    Magno C                       32    3    0
              15108          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 103    Magno C                       32    1    1
              15109          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 322    Schept J                      32    2    0
         CLSD 15110          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 103    Magno C                       32    0    1
              15111          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 242    Schept J                      32    2    1
              15112          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 319    Schept J                      32    1    1
              15113          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 240    Kaylen M                      32    1    0
              15114          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 240    Kaylen M                      32    4    3
         CLSD 15115          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 240    Kaylen M                      32    0    1
        CJUS-P 210  SERVICE LRNG EXPR CRIMINL JUST (1 CR)
              25063 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
              15116          09:05A-09:55A   MW     MY 130    Sundt J                      150   24    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15117          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 003    McNair C                      25   15    0
         CLSD 21435          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 003    McNair C                      25    0    0
         CLSD 15118          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 003    McNair C                      25    0    0
         CLSD 15119          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 0006   Snowden A                     25    0    0
         CLSD 15120          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 006    Snowden A                     25    0    0
         CLSD 21436          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 006    Snowden A                     25    0    0
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15070          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 003    Levesque H                    76    0    8
                 K 300 : P - CJUS-P 290
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22196          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 148    Funderburk B                  26    0    4
         CLSD 15071          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 146    Funderburk B                  25    0    3
         CLSD 15072          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 148    Funderburk B                  25    0    3
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
              21012          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 340    Diekhoff M                    67    6    1
           VT: CHILD MALTREATMENT & THE LAW
              23551          02:30P-05:00P   R      WH 004    Levesque R                    60   38    0
           VT: SOCIOLOGY OF LAW
              27439          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Whitehead S                   62   10    1
           VT: PRIVATE SECURITY
              27440          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 340    Head W                        63    2    0
           VT: WOMEN PRISONERS: LADIES FIRST
              27442          04:00P-06:30P   TR     BH 228    Edge C                        60   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SEX OFFENDERS
         CLSD 15121          05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 340    Noble R                       60    0    0
        CJUS-P 302  COURTS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              15122          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Luskin M                      60    1    3
        CJUS-P 304  PROBATION & PAROLE (3 CR)
              21026          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 340    Bingham R                     60    5    0
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
              15123          05:45P-08:15P   M      CH 001    Cohen C                       95    6    0
        CJUS-P 340  LAW/SOCIETY: CROSS-CULT PERSP (3 CR)
              27445 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 006    Parnell P                     25    1    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
              15125 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
                 P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 15126 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 137    Head W                        25    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CJUS-P 412  SEX, DRUGS, AIDS & CRIM LAW (3 CR)
              27446 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 003    Kane S                        30    3    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 414  ADOLESCENTS AND THE LAW (3 CR)
              23553 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 105    Levesque R                    30    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 419  RACE, CLASS AND CRIME (3 CR)
              23554 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 105    Pettiway L                    30    3    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 426  JUVENILE DELINQUENCY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27447 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 106    Herrera V                     30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 461  LETHALITY: HOMICIDE/SELF-DESTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 27448 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 137    Parnell P                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
              15127 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: VIOLENCE
              24162 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   R      SY 137    Pridemore W                   30   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: CRIME MAPPING
              23557 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      SB 221    Verma A                       25   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: FEMINIST JUSTICE
         CLSD 15129 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 137    Pepinsky H                    25    0    9
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: DISCRETION IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE
              22197 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 105    Luskin M                      30   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
              15130 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
                 P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIRPERSON
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              15131 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CJUS-P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 501  PROSEMINAR: CRIMINAL JUSTICE I (3 CR)
              23559 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 146    Spano R                       15   10    0
        CJUS-P 594  INTRO TO RESEARCH METHODS (3 CR)
              15132 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 146    Sundt J                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 596  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              22198 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 108    Verma A                       15   12    0
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              15133 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 627  WHITE-COLLAR CRIME (3 CR)
              27449 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 146    Schlegel K                    15    2    0
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: SEMIOTICS
              27452 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 146    Kane S                        15   10    0
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH IN CRIM JUSTICE
              15134 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
              21804 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
              15135 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
              15136 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    7    0
              21805 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
              15137 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 15138 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      18    0    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 15069 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    0    0
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)


        CULS-C 601  INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 22562 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   M      C2 272    Striphas T                     6    0    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 626
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              15516 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      C2 272    Simons J                      12    3    0
                 TOPIC : IMAGES AND CRITIQUE IN PUBLIC CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 608
              22216 RSTR     03:00P-05:30P   M      C2 272    Ivie R                         1    1    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORICAL THEORIES OF CULTURAL PRODUCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 512 AND AMST-G 620
         CLSD 22218 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 112    Jackson J                      0    0    0
                 TOPIC : MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 540
         CLSD 27971 RSTR     05:45P-07:45P   M      BH 018    Bodnar J                       1    0    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICA IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              22561 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Breger C                      15    5    0
                             06:50P-08:50P   W      BH 221    Breger C
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGES OF DISSENT AND DISTINCTION:
                 AVANT-GARDE"ISH" FILM SINCE THE 1960S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 825 AND CMCL-C 793
              23615 RSTR     11:00A-01:30P   T      HD TBA    Sanders S                      3    3    0
                 TOPIC: CONCEPTS OF GENDER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 600
              23616 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      MM 131    Gremillion H                   1    1    0
                 TOPIC: SCIENTIFIC PRACTICES AND FEMINIST KNOWLEDGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 601
              27972 RSTR     12:20P-03:20P   T      SW 220    Guterl M                       4    3    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 TOPIC : VARIATIONS ON BLACKNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 461, AAAD-A 602 AND AMST-G 602
         CLSD 27973 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Royce A                        3    0    0
                 TOPIC : DANCE, GENDER, AND EMBODIED DISCOURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE LIBRARY, ROOM 174
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 460, ANTH-E 660, GNDR-G 498 AND
                 GNDR-G 701
         CLSD 29270          06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 335    Cullather N                    2    0    0
                 TOPIC : MODERNITY AND MODERNIZATION IN INTERNATIONAL HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
              29308          04:00P-06:30P   T      LH 019    Kilgore D                      3    3    0
                 TOPIC : POSTCARDS FOR A NEW MILLENIUM: SCIENCE FICTION AS
                 LITERARY/SCIENTIFIC SPECULATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 656

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 416  ANTHROPOLOGY OF TOURISM (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 680  COLLOQUIUM IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)


        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
              15549          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SW 007    Kennedy S                    120   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NO KNOWLEDGE OF AN EAST ASIAN LANGUAGE IS
                 REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 28184          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 0008   Kennedy S                     30    0    0
              15550          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 148    Kennedy S                     30    1    0
         CLSD 15551          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 148    Kennedy S                     30    0    0
              28185          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 337    Kennedy S                     30    2    0
        EALC-E 201  ISS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: HOUSES & HUTS-JAPANESE CULTURE
              28201          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 236    Sarra E                       35   24    0
                 TOPIC : UNREAL DWELLINGS: HOUSES AND HUTS IN JAPANESE CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 203  ISS EAST ASIAN CULTURAL HIST (3 CR)
              28202          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 111    Robinson M                    25    1    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS SHOULD BE TAKEN EARLY IN THE EALC MAJOR'S CAREER
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 251  TRAD EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              28203          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Eno R                         35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 237
        EALC-E 322  MODERN JAPANESE LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27215          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 002    Suzuki M                      35   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 333  STUDIES IN CHINESE CINEMA (3 CR)
              27218          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 246    Zou L                         35    4    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   T      SW 119    Zou L
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, SAME TOPIC.
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: JAPANESE FAMILIES
              15552 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 322    Cornell L                     35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 352  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE GOOD LIFE IN MODERN JAPAN
              23931          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 436    O'Bryan S                     35   29    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF THE IDEA OF THE GOOD LIFE IN
                 MODERN JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, ON SAME TOPIC
           VT: CHINESE-SOCIETY LITERATURE
              29109          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 015    Struve L                      20   10    0
                 TOPIC : TRADITIONAL CHINESE SOCIETY THROUGH LITERATURE: THE
                 WORLD OF THE "RED CHAMBER DREAM"
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-J 300
        EALC-E 354  SOCIETY & EDUCATION IN JAPAN (3 CR)
              27227          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Rubinger R                    35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 554
        EALC-E 372  JAPANESE FICTION AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              28204          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Suzuki M                      35   18    0
                 TOPIC : JAPANESE WOMEN WRITERS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, SAME TOPIC.
        EALC-E 390  CONTEMPORARY CHINESE POLITICS (3 CR)
              27237          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 200    Kennedy S                     35    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 333
        EALC-E 394  BUSINESS & PUB POLICY IN JAPAN (3 CR)
              27238          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 401
        EALC-E 395  JAPAN IN WORLD TRADE&POLITICS (3 CR)
              23935          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 362
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
              28625          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 246    Zou L                         35    4    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   T      SW 119    Zou L
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 333, STUDIES IN CHINESE CINEMA
              28626          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Suzuki M                      35   18    0
                 TOPIC : JAPANESE WOMEN WRITERS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 372
              28671          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 436    O'Bryan S                     35   29    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF THE IDEA OF THE GOOD LIFE IN
                 MODERN JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 352
        EALC-E 554  SOCIETY & EDUCATION IN JAPAN (3 CR)
              27229          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Rubinger R                    35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 354
        EALC-E 604  EAST ASIAN STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP (4 CR)
              27239          02:30P-05:00P   T      OP 107    Robinson M                    12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
              28188 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     HP 013    Flaherty B                    64   10    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15518 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     HP 013    Flaherty B                    64   10    4
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15519 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005    Flaherty B                    16    1    0
         CLSD 15524 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 002    Flaherty B                    16    0    0
         CLSD 15521 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005    Flaherty B                    16    0    1
         CLSD 24939 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BU 429    Flaherty B                    16    0    1
         CLSD 15520 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 270    Flaherty B                    16    0    1
         CLSD 24938 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Flaherty B                    16    0    2
              15522 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112    Flaherty B                    16    1    2
              15523 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 116    Flaherty B                    16    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
              28189 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     HP 013    Flaherty B                    64   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15525 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     HP 013    Flaherty B                    64   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15526 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 005    Flaherty B                    16    1    0
         CLSD 15531 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 002    Flaherty B                    16    0    0
         CLSD 15528 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005    Flaherty B                    16    0    0
         CLSD 24941 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BU 429    Flaherty B                    16    0    0
         CLSD 15527 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 270    Flaherty B                    16    0    0
         CLSD 24940 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Flaherty B                    16    0    0
              15529 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 112    Flaherty B                    16    1    0
              15530 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 116    Flaherty B                    16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
              15532 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     LI 033    Luo C                         56    2    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15533 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 008    Luo C                         13    0    1
              30088 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316    Luo C                         13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
         CLSD 15534 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105    Luo C                         15    0    0
         CLSD 15535 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106    Luo C                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
              15536 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     LI 033    Luo C                         56    2    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15537 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 008    Luo C                         13    0    0
              30089 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316    Luo C                         13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
         CLSD 15538 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105    Luo C                         15    0    0
         CLSD 15539 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 106    Luo C                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
        EALC-C 301  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
              15540          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 119    Henson J                      26    9    0
                 C 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 Drill (DRL)
              15541          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Henson J                      13    6    0
         CLSD 15542          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 108    Henson J                      13    0    0
        EALC-C 306  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              28205          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241    Boyd D                        18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 506
        EALC-C 401  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15544 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 427    Zou L                         15    1    0
                 C 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 501
        EALC-C 501  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
              15545 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 427    Zou L                         15    1    0
                 C 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 401
        EALC-C 506  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              28206          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 241    Boyd D                        18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 306
        EALC-C 533  THIRD YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
              28752          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 119    Henson J                      26    9    0
                 C 533 : P - EALC-C 202 WITH GRADE OF C OR BETTER OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 301
                 Drill (DRL)
              28755          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Henson J                      13    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 301
         CLSD 28756          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 108    Henson J                      13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 301

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
              15560          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 244    Matsubara M                   52    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15561          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 244    Matsubara M                   52    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15562          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Matsubara M                   52    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
              15563          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 212    Matsubara M                   13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15564          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15565          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 219    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15566          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002    Matsubara M                   13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15567          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 208    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15568          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15569          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15570          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15571          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15572          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427    Matsubara M                   13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15573          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 429    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15574          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
              15575          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 244    Matsubara M                   52    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15576          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 244    Matsubara M                   52    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15577          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Matsubara M                   52    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
              15578          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 212    Matsubara M                   13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15579          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15580          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 219    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15581          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 002    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15582          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 208    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15583          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15584          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203    Matsubara M                   13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15585          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427    Matsubara M                   13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15586          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15587          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BU 427    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15588          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 429    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15589          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
              28197 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 003    Watt Y                        34    5    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
         CLSD 15590 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 003    Watt Y                        52    0    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15592 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Watt Y                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15591 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 319    Watt Y                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15593 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 305    Watt Y                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15594 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108    Watt Y                        13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15595 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 345    Watt Y                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15596 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316    Watt Y                        13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
              28198 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 003    Watt Y                        34    5    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
         CLSD 15597 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 003    Watt Y                        52    0    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15599 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Watt Y                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15598 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 319    Watt Y                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15600 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 108    Watt Y                        13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15601 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 305    Watt Y                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15602 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 345    Watt Y                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 15603 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316    Watt Y                        13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 301  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
              15604          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 205    Matsubara M                   49    7    0
                 J 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 533 LECTURE
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 15606          10:10A-11:00A   TR     KH 200    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 533 DRILL
         CLSD 15605          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WY 111    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 533 DRILL
              30010          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 316    Matsubara M                   10    2    0
         CLSD 15607          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 316    Matsubara M                   13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 533 DRILL
        EALC-J 401  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              15608 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Rubinger R                    20    3    0
                 J 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 501
        EALC-J 425  TEACHING JAPANESE LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              28211          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 333    Watt Y                        12    3    0
                 J 425 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 525
        EALC-J 461  LITERARY JAPANESE (3 CR)
              28209          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GB 333    Sarra E                       12    6    0
                 J 461 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 506
        EALC-J 501  FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              15609 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Rubinger R                    20    3    0
                 J 501 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 401
        EALC-J 506  LITERARY JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              28210          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GB 333    Sarra E                       12    6    0
                 J 506 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 461
        EALC-J 525  TCH JAPANESE FOREIGN/SEC LANG (3 CR)
              28212          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 333    Watt Y                        12    3    0
                 J 525 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 425
        EALC-J 533  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              28758          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 205    Matsubara M                   49    7    0
                 J 533 : P - EALC-J 202 WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 301
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 28760          10:10A-11:00A   TR     KH 200    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 301
         CLSD 28761          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WY 111    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 301
              30026          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 316    Matsubara M                   10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 301
         CLSD 28762          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 316    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 301

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
              15612 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 336    Lee H                         30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15613 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 210    Lee H                         15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              15614 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 205    Lee H                         15    1    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 114
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
              15615 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 336    Lee H                         30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              15616 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 210    Lee H                         15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15617 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 205    Lee H                         15    1    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 114
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
              15618 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 340    Lee S                         13    4    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 204    Lee S
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15619 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 221    Lee S                         13    3    0
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
              15620 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 340    Lee S                         13    4    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 204    Lee S
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
              15621 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 221    Lee S                         13    3    0
        EALC-K 301  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 1 (3 CR)
              15622          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 002    Lee S                         13    4    0
                 K 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY

        THESIS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
              15558 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
              15553 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
              15554 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              15559 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
              15555 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
              22554 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
              21602 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
              22555 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              22556 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              22557 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
              22559 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21257          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 700  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15556 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15547 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
              15610 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
              15548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
              15611 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15557 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Economics (ECON)


        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR
        ANY ECON-E 201 OR S 201 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              15623          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Ferguson D                    54    3    0
              15624          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 005    Hyppolite J                   55   10    1
              15625          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 005    McCarthy I                    78   14    2
              15626          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 005    Gilpin G                      74   10    2
              15627          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 005    Han E                         57   12    1
              15628          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 005    Ramalingam A                  50   13    0
              15629          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                       366   54    1
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 8:00P-10:00P SEP 20, OCT 18, AND
                 NOV 15
              15630          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 013    Self J                       367   56    0
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 8:00P-10:00P SEP 20, OCT 18, AND
                 NOV 15
              15631          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      367   55    1
              15632          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      367   50    3
              24879          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 244    Yang G                        52    8    0
              24880          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 101    Shin D                        48   12    0
              30474          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Song Y                        50    5    0
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
              15691 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Yoon Y                        32    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              21933 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Yoon Y                        34    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15692 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Tchernis R                    32    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15693 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 005    Walker J                      38    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 202 : NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY
        ECON-E 202 OR S 202 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              15634          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 005    Liu J                         50   11    0
              15635          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 015    Gao X                         50    9    0
              15636          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 242    Bi H                          50   19    0
              15637          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 217    Danciulescu C                 45    2    0
              15638          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 100    Witte W                      350   43    1
                 ABOVE CLASS EVENING EXAMS 7:00P-9:00P, SEP 18, OCT 18, AND
                 NOV 15
              15639          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 004    Traum N                       56    4    1
              15640          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 006    Rahman M                      60    2    0
              29941          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 244    Faychuk V                     52   11    0
              21013          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 015    Kolodchak I                   49   12    1

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        E 370 : NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY
        ECON-E 370 OR S 370 CLASS
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING
        PROBABILITY CONCEPTS; RECOMMENDED BUT NOT REQUIRED -- ECON-E 202 AND
        MATH-M 119
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES FOR A SECTION IN
        WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE UNABLE TO REGISTER
        E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS SEPT 24 AND NOV 5, 7:30P-9:00P
              15650          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       261   75    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              15651          09:05A-09:55A   R      WY 125    Li B                          29   15    0
              15652          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 125    Li B                          29    5    0
         CLSD 15653          11:15A-12:05P   R      WY 125    Li B                          29    0    0
              15654          12:20P-01:10P   R      WY 125    Pei P                         29    1    0
              15655          01:25P-02:15P   R      WY 125    Pei P                         29    3    0
              15656          02:30P-03:20P   R      WY 125    Pei P                         29    1    1
              15657          03:35P-04:25P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    4    0
              15658          04:40P-05:30P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    2    0
              21934          05:45P-06:35P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    9    0
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
              15659          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 109    Camp M                        87   26    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              15660          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 308    Xie J                         23    5    0
         CLSD 15661          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 308    Xie J                         24    0    0
         CLSD 15662          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 308    Xie J                         24    0    0
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
         CLSD 30494          01:15P-02:30P   MW     WY 329    Lee Y                         15    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 125    Lee Y
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-S 370
        E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING
        PROBABILITY CONCEPTS; RECOMMENDED BUT NOT REQUIRED -- ECON-E 202 AND
        MATH-M 119
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES FOR A SECTION IN
        WHICH THEY REGISTER MAY BE UNABLE TO REGISTER
         CLSD 32750          01:15P-03:45P   MW     WY 329    Jacho-Chavez D                21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)
         CLSD 29070 RSTR     01:15P-02:30P   MW     WY 329    Lee Y                         15    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 125    Lee Y
                 S 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE
                 EMPHASIZING PROBABILITY CONCEPTS; RECOMMENDED BUT NOT
                 REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 370

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (040)

        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
        E 303 : P - ECON-E 201 AND E 202
              21935          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SW 220    Arcalean C                    40    3    1
        ECON-E 305  MONEY AND BANKING (3 CR)
        E 305 : P - ECON-E 201 AND E 202
         CLSD 15641          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Witte W                       45    0    7
        ECON-E 309  TOPICS IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: LAW AND ECONOMICS
        E 309 : P - ECON-E 201 AND E 202
              25964          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     30    7    0
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR M-211
              15643          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       33   11    1
              15644          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    Chamarbagwala R               35    6    2
              15645          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Chamarbagwala R               35    6    3
              21103          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Kaganovich M                  32    6    3
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        S 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
        ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
              21456 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Williams A                    30   14    0
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND E 321
              15646          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Buffie E                      30    7    0
        E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND E 321
              21104          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 005    Peterson B                    30    4    0
              25965          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 005    Peterson B                    40   27    0
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
        E 327 : P - ECON-E 321
              15647          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Yoon Y                        41    2    0
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        E 331 : P - ECON E 321
              21105          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Lopez R                       45    7    0
        ECON-E 337  ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        E 337 : P - ECON-E 321
              23233          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Buffie E                      30    1    0
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
        E 341 : P - ECON-E 321 OR S321; RECOMMENDED BUT NOT REQUIRED -- ECON-E
        370
              24092          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 101    Olson P                       33    7    0
        ECON-E 344  HEALTH ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              30315          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 111    Tchernis R                    20   12    0
                 E 344 : P - ECON-E 321 REQUIRED; E 370 OR EQUIVALENT
        ECON-E 361  PUBLIC FINANCE-GOV SPENDING (3 CR)
        E 361 : P - ECON-E 321
              15649          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 219    Self J                        35   22    0
        ECON-E 386  SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANSITION (3 CR)
        E 386 : P - ECON-E 321
              25970          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: SPORTS ECONOMICS
        E 390 : P - ECON-E 321 AND E 370
              21064          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 111    Walker T                      15    1    0
           VT: ECONOMICS OF EUROPE
        E 390 : P - ECON-E 321
         CLSD 21124          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     36    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 501
        ECON-E 427  SEMINAR EXPERIMENTAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 427 : P - ECON-E 321 AND 370 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED
        BUT NOT REQUIRED -- ECON-E 327
              25977          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Walker J                      20   15    0
                                                              Williams A
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 627 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF E
                 427
        E 427 : P - ECON-E 321 AND E 370 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED
        BUT NOT REQUIRED -- ECON-E 327
              25978          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Walker J                       8    4    0
                                                              Williams A
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 627 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF E
                 427
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
        E 471 : P - ECON-E 370 OR S370 AND EITHER MATH-M 119 OR M 211 OR
        CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              15667          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Becker Jr W                   21    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 214    Becker Jr W
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED

        UNDERGRAD READINGS AND RESEARC (050)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-3 CR)
        E 391 : P - ECON-E 321, E 322, E 370 AND ECON MAJOR WITH 3.00 GPA OR
        HIGHER
              15666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       15    5    0
                 E 391 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
              15694 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
                 Y 398 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
              15668 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        2    2    0
                 E 496 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
              15669 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        7    5    0
                 E 499 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE COURSES (060)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: SOVIET-TYPE ECON IN TRANSITION
         CLSD 25971          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                      5    0    0
                 TOPIC : SOVIET-TYPE ECONOMICS IN TRANSITION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 386
           VT: GAME THEORY
              24504          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 626
           VT: INTERMED MICRO ECONOMIC THEORY
              21669          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Williams A                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-S 321
        ECON-E 520  OPTIMIZATION THRY ECON ANALYS (3 CR)
              15670          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 015    Kaganovich M                  35   13    0
        ECON-E 521  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 1 (3 CR)
              15671          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       45   20    0
        ECON-E 522  MACROECONOMIC THEORY I (3 CR)
              15672          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 005    Walker T                      37   17    0
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
              15673          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 329    Lopez R                       10    4    0
                 E 530 : P - ECON-E 521
        ECON-E 551  MONETARY ECONOMICS II (3 CR)
              21660          08:00A-10:30A   MW     WY 329    Leeper E                      15   11    0
        ECON-E 571  ECONOMETRICS I-STAT FOUNDATNS (3 CR)
              15674          05:30P-06:45P   MW     WY 115    Tyurin K                      30   10    0
        ECON-E 626  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
              15675          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Gardner R                     19   12    0
                 E 626 : P - INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
        ECON-E 627  EXPERIMENTAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              25979          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Walker J                      10    5    0
                                                              Williams A
                 E 627 : P - INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH TWO SECTIONS OF ECON-E 427
        ECON-E 671  ECONOMET 3-NONLNEAR/SIMLT MDLS (3 CR)
              15676          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Escanciano J                  16    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      WY 125
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FIRST ROOM LISTED FIRST DAY OF CLASS
        ECON-E 673  MICROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              23235          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Trivedi P                     20    9    0
                 E 673 : P - ECON-E 572 OR EQUIVALENT

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (070)

        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21230 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        0    0    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
           VT: COMPUTATIONAL ECONOMETRICS
              15677          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 111    Jacho-Chavez D                15   11    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTATIONAL ECONOMETRICS
           VT: EMPIRICAL MACRO ECONOMICS
              21457          06:00P-08:30P   T      WY 111    Huynh K                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : EMPIRICAL MACRO ECONOMICS
           VT: ADVANCED ECONOMETRICS SEMINAR
              24093          04:00P-06:30P   T      WY 101    Tyurin K                      15   13    0
           VT: ADVANCED MACRO SEMINAR
              25983          04:00P-06:30P   R      WY 225    Huynh K                       15    7    0
           VT: GROWTH THEORY
              25984          09:00A-11:30A   F      WY 101    Glomm G                       18   13    0
           VT: ADVANCED MICRO THEORY
              27990          03:30P-06:00P   F      WH 118    Page Jr F                     15    9    0
        ECON-E 770  SEMINAR IN ECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              23236          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 111    Trivedi P                     10    4    0
        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15678          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       25   25    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
              15679          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              15680          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                      100   64    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              15681          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
              15682          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10    7    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
              15683          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
              15684          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15685          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    4    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
              15686          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
              15687          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
              15688          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
              15689          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15690 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       60   36    0
        


English (ENG)


        ENG-J 102  INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              22236 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 006    Brandolino G                  20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS
                 OFFICE, (812) 855-0508
              22237 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202    Brandolino G                  20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS
                 OFFICE, (812) 855-0508
        ENG-L 599  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
              25005 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              22673          07:15P-08:30P   TR     ED 2280   Cassello M                    23    1    0
              16449          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 011    Dillon K                      23    2    1
              16450          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 103    Liggett L                     23    3    0
         CLSD 29459          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 138    Marzahl K                     23    0    0
              16451          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 141    Lewis M                       23    2    0
              16452          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 119    Kasson L                      23    3    0
              29462          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 105    Marzahl K                     23    1    0
              16454          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 109    Metivier T                    23    1    0
              16455          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 018    O J                           23    8    0
              16456          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 006    Sickmann C                    23    6    0
              16457          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    MN 001A   Burdge J                      23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              16458 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 240    Rasmussen C                   23    2    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              16459          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FR C238   Johns E                       23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              16460          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 141    Lewis M                       23    1    1
              16461          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 131    Goldstein K                   23    2    0
         CLSD 29088          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 134    Weinstein A                   23    0    0
              16463          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 011    Dillon K                      23    2    0
              29377          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 140    Goldstein K                   23    2    0
              16465          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 115    Cartwright A                  23    6    0
              16467          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 212    Blandford J                   23    6    0
              16468          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 022    Reece V                       23    7    0
              16469 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 138    Tomsyck S                     23    3    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              29380 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 108    Vermeiren K                   15    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              29381 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    JH A107   Vermeiren K                   15    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              16471 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SH 021    Reardon B                     23    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16472          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 134    Whetzel C                     23    0    0
              16473 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WT 12-029 Anglin R                      23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 16474          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A105   Nguyen D                      23    0    1
         CLSD 16475 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GG 101B   Sartain J                     23    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16476 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 233    Johnson W                     23    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              16477 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SH 021    Anderson C                    23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              16478          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 247    Arbour R                      23    5    1
              16479          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 149    Fajardo A                     23    4    1
              16480          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 008    Tomsyck S                     23    1    1
              16481          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GY 447    Debus B                       23    2    1
              16482 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WT 12-029 Anglin R                      23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16483          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    HP 017    Hoover E                      23    3    1
              16484 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 240    Welsch L                      23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              16485          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GY 436    Basgier C                     23    1    1
              16486 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 244    Ozment C                      23    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16487          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH A100   Sweany E                      23    3    0
              16488          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 113    Hirsu L                       23    3    0
              16489          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 134    Hillman J                     23    2    0
         CLSD 16490          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    MN 001A   Valverde A                    23    0    0
              16491          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH 124    Ozment C                      23    2    0
              29465          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 229    Patuleanu I                   23    3    0
              16492          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 242    Taylor R                      23    1    0
              16493          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 015    Doyle M                       23    2    0
              16494          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 336    Ford M                        23    4    0
         CLSD 16495          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 209    Delgado L                     23    0    0
              16496          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 222    Salerno A                     23    1    0
              16497 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    FR C238   Kennedy K                     23    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16498          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 317    Zervos P                      23    0    0
              16499          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 345    Jankowski H                   23    2    0
              16500          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 332    Cassello M                    23    1    0
              16501          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 331    Ford M                        23    8    0
         CLSD 16502          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 314    Zervos P                      23    0    0
              16503 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    FR C238   Jankowski H                   23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16504          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 237    Salerno A                     23    0    0
              16505          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 232    Taylor R                      23    1    0
              16506          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 229    Delgado L                     23    1    0
              16507          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    JH A107   Purcell W                     23    3    0
              16508          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 236    Hillman J                     23    1    0
              16509          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 233    Gross D                       23    4    0
              16510 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 140    Brown III J                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 812-855-1430 OR BH 446
              16511          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 244    Johnston R                    23    7    0
              16512 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    FR C147B  Nightingale D                 23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16514          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 319    Russell K                     23    0    0
              16515          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 119    Garceau B                     23    1    0
              16516          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SY 105    Hankins S                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16517          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 109    Citro C                       23    0    0
              16518          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 134    Finn J                        23    2    1
              16519          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 138    Bledsoe R                     23    1    0
         CLSD 16520          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 104    Bledsoe R                     23    0    0
              16521          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 105    Finn J                        23    1    0
              16522          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 131    Andrus C                      23    1    0
              16523          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 222    Yaggi M                       23    3    0
              16524          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH A107   Cassello M                    23    1    0
              16525          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 222    Anderson D                    23    4    5
              16526 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 118    Renzi K                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16527 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 108    Simek L                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16528 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 202    Truels T                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16529 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PV 274    Maloney T                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16530 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 134    Ramert L                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16531 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WI C109   Houlik-Ritchey E              15    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16532 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LH 019    Simek L                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16533 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 200    Lynch M                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16534 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GG 101B   Han J                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16535 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WT 12-029 Dodge P                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16536 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 022    Maloney T                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16537 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 112    Luck J                        15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 16538 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Savage M                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16539 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GG 101B   Han J                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16540 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 118    Englade L                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16541 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GG 101B   Hattrup M                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16542 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    KH 200    Trollinger R                  16    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16543 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WI C111   Dodge P                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16544 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 851    Neal C                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16545 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 1051   Neal C                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16546 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203    Cazan R                       15    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16547 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 200    Trollinger R                  15    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16548 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 118    Bache L                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16549 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 108    Davis S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16550 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI E451   Sparks C                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16551 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    LI 1051   Oler S                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16552 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 112    Ford M                        15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16553 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 344    Kraft J                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16554 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 106    Graban T                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16555 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    HP 012    Oler S                        15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16556 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SH 021    Oliver G                      15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16557 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 015    Pryor Ackerman E              15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16558 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    OP 107    Mancinelli V                  15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16559 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BU 429    Hattrup M                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16560 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WY 111    Brown III J                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16561 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    LI E451   Baxipatra M                   15    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16562 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 108    Diana K                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16462 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 118    Renzi K                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 16464 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 111    Luck J                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 16466 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 200    Savage M                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              24771 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 118    Englade L                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              24772 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 118    Bache L                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 24773 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 108    Diana K                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 24793 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 015    Pryor Ackerman E              15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              24937 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 0006   Kraft J                       15    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
              29345 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 106    Walts D                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
              16563 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      322  172    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE
                 145
                 ABOVE CLASS COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 145
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 145
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: RESPONSIBILITIES OF WAR
              16564 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 219    Wilkes L                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: I'M GONNA LIVE FOREVER
              16565 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 245    Erwin B                       23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: SEARCHING - MUDDY WATERS GHOST
              16569 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FR C147B  Maley P                       23    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: 21ST CENTRY GRAPHIC NOVEL FILM
              16571 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 137    Fritz M                       23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: SEARCHING - MUDDY WATERS GHOST
         CLSD 16573 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 241    Maley P                       23    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: READING COMIC BOOK SUPERHEROES
              21667 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 325    Beatty J                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: 21ST CENTRY GRAPHIC NOVEL FILM
         CLSD 21668 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 015    Fritz M                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: RESPONSIBILITIES OF WAR
              21675 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 344    Wilkes L                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: I'M GONNA LIVE FOREVER
              22660 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 137    Erwin B                       23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: WOMEN AT WORK
              22661 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 242    Harvey C                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: ANATOMY OF FEELING: EMOTIONS
              22663 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 240    Wennerstrom C                 23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: ANATOMY OF FEELING: EMOTIONS
         CLSD 22664 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 210    Wennerstrom C                 23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
         CLSD 16574          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 235    Neal C                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16575          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 235    Neal C                        25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16588          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 0008   Sibony S                      25    1    1
        W 231 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN BUS-X 204 AND/OR 420 MAY NOT REGISTER
        FOR W 231 BECAUSE OF REDUNDANT COURSE MATERIAL
              16589          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 229    Johnson L                     25    4    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16590          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 332    Wise J                        25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSIITON REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16591          09:05A-09:55A   MW     HP 012    Johnson L                     25    0    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16592 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     SB 231    Strickland D                  25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEA AND HPER MAJORS ONLY
              16593          12:20P-01:10P   MW     GY 436    Peebles K                     25    2    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16594          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 222    Brown W                       25    3    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16595          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SY 0008   Sibony S                      25    0    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16596          04:40P-05:30P   MW     SY 108    Brown W                       25    1    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16597          06:50P-08:45P   T      BH 139    Eveland J                     25    2    3
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
              16598          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 147    Rubens A                      25    3    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16599          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 237    Wilson A                      25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16600          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 235    Wilson A                      25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16601          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 106    Barwick M                     25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD 16602          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 229    Smyth M                       25    0    1
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              16603          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 336    Wadewitz A                    25    6    0
                 W 270 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
              16606          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 010    Leahey Jr T                   25    1    1
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16607          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 115    Graban T                      25    4    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 16608          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 235    Schilb J                      25    0    2
                 TOPIC : WRITING ABOUT THE VISUAL ARTS
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16386          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH 239    Upadhyay S                   105    4    0
                                                              Debus B
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16387          09:05A-09:55A   WF     WH 204    Wyatt S                       15    0    0
              16389          10:10A-11:00A   WF     LH 019    Wilson K                      15    1    0
         CLSD 28190          10:10A-11:00A   WF     WH 116    Sokolowski M                  15    0    0
         CLSD 16391          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI E451   Ellis K                       15    0    0
         CLSD 22275          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI 851    Spendl L                      15    0    0
              16392          12:20P-01:10P   WF     BU 429    Sanabria A                    15    1    0
         CLSD 22276          12:20P-01:10P   WF     BH 319    Rutter A                      15    0    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
              16393          01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 310    Bowman C                     105   10    0
                                                              Dolence S
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16394          12:20P-01:10P   WF     LI 1051   Crespo J                      15    0    0
         CLSD 16395          12:20P-01:10P   WF     HP 017    Teitman R                     15    0    0
         CLSD 16396          01:25P-02:15P   WF     HP 10     Whetzel C                     15    0    0
         CLSD 16397          01:25P-02:15P   WF     LI 851    Wicker M                      15    0    0
         CLSD 22278          01:25P-02:15P   WF     WH 112    Lee R                         15    0    0
              16399          02:30P-03:20P   WF     JH A107   Bazzle J                      15    2    0
         CLSD 28191          02:30P-03:20P   WF     BH 146    Mamikunian N                  15    0    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16578          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 118    Perry N                       15    1    2
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
              16579          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI E451   Andrus C                      15    1    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: POETRY
         CLSD 29176          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 109    Dean D                        15    0    1
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD 16583          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 200    Reddy R                       15    0    1
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16584          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 141    Dolence S                     15    1    2
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              16586          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 111    Weinstein A                   15    1    2
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
              16587          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 235    Mancinelli V                  15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND  POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
         CLSD 21001          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 008    Notess H                      18    0    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
              24175 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     LI 851    Westmoreland T                15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
              16605 PERM     05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 118    Dorsey R                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 381  THE CRAFT OF FICTION (3 CR)
              25930 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI E451   Sanders S                     15    3    0
                 W 381 : P - COMPLETION OF W 203 OR W 301 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 383  THE CRAFT OF POETRY (3 CR)
              28192          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Gay R                         15    1    0
                 W 383 : P - COMPLETION OF W 203 OR W 303 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
              16610 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 118    Cecil R                       15    1    0
                 W 403 : P - ENG-W 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: PLAY
              16323 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 120    Elmer J                      120    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16324 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 011    Melby B                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              16325 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 109    Kendall K                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 16328 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 336    Hartman M                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 16326 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 018    Withers S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 16327 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 236    Mann A                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: VERTIGO
              21096 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     WH 120    Crawford M                   120   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
              21099 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 134    McTaggart U                   24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              21098 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 210    Reece V                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 21100 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 003    Smith J                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 21101 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 137    Emery S                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 21102 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A105   Emery S                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: MONSTERS
              25936 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     MY 130    Marsh J                       96    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25937 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 238    Baumann R                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 25938 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 011    Baumann R                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 25939 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 314    Brezniak M                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              25940 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 105    Malcolm-Clarke D              24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 16336 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     FQ 012B   Irmscher C                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              16337 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 332    Kates J                       25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              21455 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 119    Herring T                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY
              16338 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Anderson P                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD 16339 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 148    Luck C                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE DEPARTMENT
                 OF ENGLISH, BH 442.
              16340 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0008   Fulk R                        25    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY
              16341 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 119    Ingham P                      23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
              16342          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 139    Salerno A                     30    3    0
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
              16343 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 0006   Barlow R                      25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16344 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 106    Harrison M                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16345 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 106    Sartain J                     25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16346 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 104    Campbell T                    25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16347 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 0008   Dunbar A                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16348 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 103    Mann A                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16349 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 214    Higgins D                     25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16350 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 119    Hilson M                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16351 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 241    Williamsen E                  25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16352          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 001    Linton J                      25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16353 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 238    Bose P                        25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16354 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 109    Jacobs L                      25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16355 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Macnamara K                   25    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16356 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 019    Westover P                    20    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16357 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0006   Beatty J                      25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
              16358          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 135    Dean D                        25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              16359          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 104    Luck J                        25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 208  TPCS IN ENG & AM LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              29387          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 118    Kreilkamp I                   15    3    1
                 TOPIC : THE LITERARY ANIMAL
              32612          05:45P-08:15P   TR     BH 247    Miller A                      30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
              16360          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 245    Walts D                       40    6    0
        ENG-L 295  AMERICAN FILM CULTURE (3 CR)
              25926          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 005    Marsh J                       30    5    0
                             07:15P-10:00P   M      BH 003    Marsh J
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS MONDAYS 7:15-10P
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
              16314 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 103    Adams M                       70   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
              16315 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 006    Smith K                       30   11    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 221    Smith K
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              24180 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 108    Anderson P                    30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
              16316 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 002    Greiner D                     30   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              22279 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Favret M                      30    7    1
                 TOPIC : VOICES OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
         CLSD 16318 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Kilgore D                     30    0    0
                 TOPIC : TRAVELERS' TALES: EXPLORATION AND ADVENTURE IN
                 AMERICAN AND BRITISH WRITING
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16319 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 219    Taylor R                      30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              16320 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 335    Blackman D                    25    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 306  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              16361 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 10     Lochrie K                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
              16362 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Charnes L                     30    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16363 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 210    Charnes L                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 345  20TH CENTURY BRITISH POETRY (3 CR)
              25931 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 141    Stanton M                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 348  19TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
              23589 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 205    Miller A                      30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 351  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1865 (3 CR)
              23590 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 229    Gutjahr P                     30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 355  AMERICAN FICTION TO 1900 (3 CR)
              25920 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 119    Fleissner J                   30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 356  AMERICAN POETRY TO 1900 (3 CR)
              25921 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 205    Irmscher C                    30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 358  20TH CENTURY AMERICAN FICTION (3 CR)
              28186 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Herring T                     30    1    0
                 TOPIC : MASCULINITIES AND AMERICAN MODERNISMS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 366  MOD DR:ENG IRISH AM POST-COLON (3 CR)
              25933 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 142    Watt S                        30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
              16364 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Ingham P                      30    6    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16365 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 147    Linton J                      30   20    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16366 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 015    Bose P                        30   19    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16367 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 212    Williams N                    30    1    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
              16368 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 001    Greiner D                     30   21    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 374  ETHNIC AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25918 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 332    Crawford M                    30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ENG-L 380  LITERARY MODERNISM (3 CR)
              25923 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 006    Kates J                       30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 381  RECENT WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: MEMOIRS
              25929 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Sanders S                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
              16369          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SW 007    Lehr B                       120   43    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16371          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 112    Logemann A                    20    5    0
              16372          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 2280   Carroll S                     20    1    0
         CLSD 16373          11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 2280   Carroll S                     20    0    0
              16374          12:20P-01:10P   F      ED 2280   Peters-Golden R               20    8    0
              16375          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 204    Logemann A                    20   11    0
              16370          02:30P-03:20P   F      ED 2280   Peters-Golden R               20    8    0
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
              16618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-G 405  STUDIES IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO OLD ENGLISH
              16321          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 116    Fulk R                         5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-G 601
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
              16377 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                      5    2    0
                 L 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
              16378 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     25   18    0
                 L 498 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY SPONSOR AND APPROVAL OF
                 DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
           VT: SR INDP STUDY-HONORS
              32934 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Comentale E                   18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
                 DIRECTOR OF HONORS, ED COMENTALE (ECOMENTA@INDIANA.EDU).

        UNDERGRADUATE GRAMMAR (040)

        ENG-G 205  INTRO TO THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              24181          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 140    Adams M                       23    7    0

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (3 CR)
              16611 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    5    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES WHO HAVE
                 BEEN RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              21073 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   T      WH 116    Farris C                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 22848 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   T      SY 100    Anderson D                    10    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 28682 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 116    Farris C                      10    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-W 511  WRITING FICTION (4 CR)
              25935          02:30P-05:30P   R      WH 118    Westmoreland T                15    8    0
        ENG-W 554  TEACHING CREATIVE WRITING (2 CR)
         CLSD 16613 RSTR     03:35P-06:35P   M      KH 200    Stanton M                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 611  WRITING FICTION 1 (4 CR)
              24179          02:30P-05:30P   T      WH 204    Upadhyay S                    15    4    0
                 W 611 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 613  WRITING POETRY 1 (4 CR)
              28193 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      LI 1051   Gay R                         15    2    0
        ENG-W 680  THEORY AND CRAFT OF WRITING (4 CR)
              25927 PERM     05:45P-08:30P   W      BH 018    Miller A                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
              16616 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      10    8    0
                 W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE
                 WRITING
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
              16617 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
              16380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MA AND PHD CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES ONLY
        ENG-L 599  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
              28428          ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR SPECIAL FIELD MA CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS ALSO OPEN TO OTHER GRADUATE STUDENTS AS APROVED
                 BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-G 601  OLD ENGLISH (4 CR)
              25922          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 116    Fulk R                        10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-G 405
        ENG-L 613  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 22281 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 108    Lochrie K                     12    0    0
        ENG-L 622  SPENSER & MILTON (4 CR)
         CLSD 25915          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 333    Anderson J                    12    0    1
        ENG-L 653  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1900 (4 CR)
              25919          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 111    Fleissner J                   12    2    0
        ENG-L 656  AMER LIT & CULTR 1950-PRESENT (4 CR)
              25924          04:00P-06:30P   T      LH 019    Kilgore D                     12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        ENG-L 663  INTRO TO FEMINIST CRIT STDS (4 CR)
         CLSD 21109 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   TR     KH 200    Gubar S                       12    0    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINISM MEETS QUEER THEORY
        ENG-L 671  MODERN BRITISH & IRISH DRAMA (4 CR)
         CLSD 25932          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 108    Watt S                        12    0    0
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
              24174          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 321    Elmer J                       30   15    0
                                                              Favret M
                 TOPIC : THE ROMANTIC ATLANTIC
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 16382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    0    0
        ENG-L 699  MA THESIS (1-4 CR)
              16383 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15   15    0
        ENG-L 741  ROMANTIC LITERATURE (4 CR)
              23602 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      WH 205    Williams N                    10    1    0
                 L 741 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-L 779  LITERATURE AND SOCIETY (4 CR)
         CLSD 23603 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   R      SB 220    Hutchinson G                  10    0    0
                 L 779 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-L 780  SP STUDIES IN ENG & AMER LIT (4 CR)
              25942 PERM     12:20P-03:20P   M      WH 205    Miller A                      13    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH VICT-V 711
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
              16384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY. PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES REQUIRED.
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
              16385          ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                  125   52    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 16322 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Fine Arts (FINA)


        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16672          06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 102    Lemay K                       40    9    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
              16673          11:15A-12:05P   TR     FA 102    Schilb H                      75    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ONE DISCUSSION SECTION
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16674 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16675 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16676 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   F      FA 005    McGoey E                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
              25649          06:50P-08:45P   T      FA 010    Siegrist S                    40    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16619          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Reilly D                     225   48    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16620 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    Goodman A                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16621          11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005    Goodman A                     25    0    0
         CLSD 16622 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005    Goodman A                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16623 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005    Moeller W                     25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16624 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005    Moeller W                     25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16625 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005    Moeller W                     25   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16626          10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 005    Palm N                        25    8    0
         CLSD 22201          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 005    Palm N                        25    0    0
              28388          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005    Palm N                        25    9    0
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD 16628 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     FA 102    Knox G                        75    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIGS) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16629 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FA 005    Maurer M                      27    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN
                 INTEREST GROUP (FIGS) STUDENTS
              16630 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      FA 005    Maurer M                      27    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16631 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FA 005    Maurer M                      27    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FINA-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: DEATH AND DISEASE IN THE ARTS
         CLSD 25650          04:00P-06:30P   TR     FA 102    Lichi A                       42    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN ART
              29682          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Muhammad B                    40   22    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN ART : COLONIALISM, MODERNITY AND
                 THE QUESTION OF IDENTITY
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
              16632          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Van Voorhis J                100    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 333  FROM VAN EYCK TO VERMEER (3 CR)
              25661          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 102    Rothstein B                   98   32    0
        FINA-A 340  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN AMERICAN ART
              22591          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 010    Bowles J                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 540
        FINA-A 341  19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN ART (3 CR)
              25666          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Facos M                       98   34    0
        FINA-A 352  ART OF EASTERN/SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
              25668          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    Pelrine D                     34    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 552
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF POMPEII
         CLSD 25671          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Franklin Jr J                 35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 AND CLAS-C 419
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (4 CR)
           VT: ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF POMPEII
         CLSD 28404          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Franklin Jr J                 35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 AND CLAS-C 419
        FINA-A 412  ART & ARCH OF THE AEGEAN (3 CR)
              28381          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 221    Kramer M                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 412 AND
                 CLAS-C 412
              28382          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 221    Kramer M                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 412 AND
                 CLAS-C 412
        FINA-A 426  THE MEDIEVAL CITY (4 CR)
         CLSD 25674          02:30P-04:00P   MW     FA 010    Reilly D                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 520
        FINA-A 442  20TH CENTURY ART 1900-1924 (4 CR)
         CLSD 25703          01:00P-02:30P   MW     FA 010    Kennedy J                     35    0    0
        FINA-A 490  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (4 CR)
           VT: CONTEMPORARY ART IN AMERICA
              25706          04:00P-05:30P   MW     FA 102    Bowles J                      75   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 540
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
              16633 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      20   13    0
                 A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED AT LEAST
                 FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. PERMISSION FORMS AVAILABLE IN
                 FINE ARTS 132.
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              16634 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   ARR    FA 007    Van Voorhis J                 10    7    0
                 A 499 : P - APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE BEFORE
                 OBTAINING CLASS AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        FINA-A 520  TOPICS IN MEDIEVAL ART (4 CR)
           VT: THE MEDIEVAL CITY
              25707          02:30P-04:00P   MW     FA 010    Reilly D                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 426
        FINA-A 540  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (4 CR)
              24221          04:00P-05:30P   MW     FA 102    Bowles J                      15    6    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY ART IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 490
              25708          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 010    Bowles J                      10    7    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN AMERICAN ART
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 340
        FINA-A 552  ART OF EASTERN/SOUTHERN AFRICA (4 CR)
         CLSD 25699          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 010    Pelrine D                      6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 352
        FINA-A 575  RESEARCH SOURCES IN ART HIST (2 CR)
              16635          09:00A-11:00A   R      FA 102    White A                       28   16    0
                 A 575 : REQUIRED OF ALL ENTERING MA DEGREE CANDIDATES.
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED FOR NON-MA ART HISTORY
                 CANDIDATES.
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              16636 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       8    7    0
                 A 595 : P - APPROVAL OF ART HISTORY GRADUATE DIRECTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21394          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 ENROLLED IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK
                 APPLICABLE TO DEGREE AND HAVE COMPLETED ALL REQUIREMENTS.
        FINA-A 635  PROB ITALIAN ART OF 17TH CENT (4 CR)
              25700          02:00P-04:00P   R      FA 007    Knox G                        12    5    0
                 TOPIC : FROM CARAVAGGIO TO VELAZQUEZ: ART AND ART WRITING IN
                 17TH CENTURY EUROPE (PROBLEMS IN ITALIAN ART OF THE 17TH
                 CENTURY)
        FINA-A 643  PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN ART (4 CR)
              21133          03:00P-06:00P   T      FA 007    Burns S                       12    2    0
                 TOPIC : FUN, FANTASY, AND FOREIGN BODIES: ANATOMIZING THE
                 VISUAL CULTURES OF AMERICAN HUMOR (PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN ART)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
        FINA-A 650  PROBLEMS IN AFRICAN ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 25701          09:00A-11:00A   T      FA 007    McNaughton P                  15    0    0
                 TOPIC : STRATEGIES IN THE VISUAL EXPERIENCE OF ECOLOGY: A
                 HISTORY OF ART IN SUPPORT OF THE EARTH
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
              16637 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-12 CR)
              16638 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              16639 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 16671 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       3    0    0
                 G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY.  60 CREDIT HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA
                 DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        FINE ARTS STUDIO: STUDENTS REQUIRING AN AUTHORIZATION SHOULD FIRST
        SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR OF THE COURSE. STUDENTS SHOULD NOTE THAT SOME
        CLASSES REQUIRE A PORTFOLIO REVIEW IN ORDER TO RECEIVE AUTHORIZATIONS.
        AUTHORIZED STUDENTS MUST STILL TAKE ACTION AND REGISTER FOR A COURSE.
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16640 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Lierly M                      20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16641 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Hicks D                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16642 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    Nikolova E                    20    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUP (FIG) STUDENTS
              16643 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Wedler A                      20    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16644 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Nguyen L                      20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16645 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Nguyen L                      20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16646 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    Gardner K                     20    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16647 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 175    Parker D                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16648 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Kuznia N                      20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16649          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 175    Shen Y                        20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD 16650 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 141    Fukuta Y                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16651 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Fukuta Y                      18    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16652          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Meinburg L                    18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16653 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Ferrero T                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16654 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Rowe D                        18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16655 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Rajagopal S                   18    5    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16656          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 141    Longley C                     18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16657 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    22   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16658 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    22    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16659 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    McCaffrey M                   22    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16660          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Scott G                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16661 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 174    McKenna C                     22    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16662 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Summers B                     20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16663 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Nguyen L                      20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16664          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 174    Murphy-Price A                22    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16679          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FX 204    Johnson L                     20   15    0
              16680          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 204    Norgaard A                    20    4    0
              16681          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 204    Busick L                      20    3    0
              16682          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 204    Abajian M                     20   11    0
              16683          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FX 204    Norgaard A                    20   10    0
              16684          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 204    Dawkins Z                     20    2    0
              16685          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 204    Bleil R                       20    1    0
                 N 110 : CLASSES MEET AT MCCALLA SCHOOL, 9TH ST AND INDIANA
                 AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
        THE FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE SECTIONS OF THE CERAMICS COURSES FINA-S 260 AND
        S 361 MEET WITH THE CORRESPONDING JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTIONS.
              16701 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Parker T                       8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              21516 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Parker T                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16702 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Chan S                         8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16703 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Chan S                        10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD 16704 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Campana J                      8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16705 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Campana J                     10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16706 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Frakes M                       8    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              16707 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Frakes M                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
              16732 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Norgaard A                     8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16733 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Norgaard A                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16734 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Boger C                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
              16735 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Boger C                       13    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
              16755          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                       16    6    0
                 S 461 : STUDENTS TAKING FINA-S 461 FOR THE FIRST TIME ARE
                 LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
              16756          02:30P-05:30P   TR     CS 105    Smith M                       12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16757          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       30   10    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 569
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 16774          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                       10    0    0
                                                              Mather T
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16775          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Smith M                       30   10    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 569 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA CERAMICS
                 CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 469
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16806 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DIGITAL ART (067)

        FINA-N 130  DIGITAL IMAGERY FOR NONMAJORS (3 CR)
              16686          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 102    Ruzanka S                     60    3    2
        FINA-T 230  COMPUTER ART: SURV & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-T 230 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE
        CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES WILL BE
        GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE.
        STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT
        ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
              16782          11:15A-02:15P   MW     HP 155    Higgins A                     18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
              16783          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lester H                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
              16784          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 215    Matusek C                     18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 320  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
              16785 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Sharpe L                      18    9    0
                 TOPIC : VIDEO AND AUDIO INSTALLATION ART
                 T 320 : P - FINA-T 230 AND F 100, F 101 OR F 102; OR
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 330  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
              16786 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 215    Ruzanka S                     18   11    0
                 T 330 : P - FINA-T 230
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 340  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
              16787 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    1    0
                 T 340 : P - FINA 101, T 230, T 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED;
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 440, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-D 411  BFA DIGITAL ART SEMINAR (1 CR)
              28045 PERM     04:30P-05:30P   T      FA 235    Sharpe L                      10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        FINA-D 412  BFA DIGITAL ART (1-6 CR)
              28046 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   T      FA 215    Sharpe L                      18    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 731
        FINA-T 440  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (3 CR)
              16788 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    1    0
                 T 440 : P - FINA-T 340
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16796 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   MW     HP 155    Higgins A                     18    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16797 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Lester H                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16799 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 215    Matusek C                     18    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
              16798 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Sharpe L                      18    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 320
              16800 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 215    Ruzanka S                     18   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 330
              16801 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 440 AND T 730
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16789 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 440 AND U 539
              22464 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sharpe L                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 731  DIGITAL SEMINAR (2 CR)
              28047 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   T      FA 215    Sharpe L                      18    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 412

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD 16687          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Borovicka J                   20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16688          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Forman M                      20    3    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16689          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Highter J                     20    2    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16690          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Schweitzer E                  20    9    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
              16722          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 315    Kennedy T                     20    1    0
                 TOPIC : WATERCOLOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
              16723          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Newberry R                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
              24389          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
              16742          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 315    Kennedy T                     20    1    0
                 TOPIC : WATERCOLOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
              16743          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Newberry R                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
              24390          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (1-6 CR)
              16744          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Weintraub C                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16771          06:30P-09:30P   R      HD TBA    Sklarski B                    22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT MONROE HALL, RM 104, NEAR COLLINS LIVING
                 LEARNING CENTER.

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16698          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Irvin R                       20    1    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO
                 ENROLL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16699          02:30P-05:15P   TR     HP 155    Sacic V                       20    6    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO
                 ENROLL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16700          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Stamper M                     18    6    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
              16728 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     HP 155    Huber L                       20    7    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FOR THE FOLLOWING GRAPHIC DESIGN COURSES - SEE INSTRUCTOR FOR
        AUTHORIZATION AND PORTFOLIO GUIDELINES. AUTHORIZATION APPROVAL MUST BE
        OBTAINED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE
        BY INSTRUCTOR.
              16729 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     HP 155    Walker T                      20    5    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
              16730 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J                    15    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE HPER BUILDING
              16731 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Walker T                      15    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (3 CR)
         CLSD 16752 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    16    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-12 CR)
              16753 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 137    Reidhaar J                    16   10    0
                 TOPIC : GRAPHIC DESIGN AND NEW MEDIA
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
              16754 PERM     06:00P-08:45P   R      FA 215    Reidhaar J                    14    2    0
                             09:15A-12:15P   F      FA 215    Reidhaar J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY.
                 REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
              24394          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J                    20   12    0
                 S 551 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 750  GRAPHIC DES ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
              16805 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reidhaar J                     5    4    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN GRAPHIC DESIGN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16711          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Luttin S                      18    8    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND F 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16712          09:00A-11:50A   TR     FA 210    Kim I                         18    5    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND F 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
              16739          02:30P-05:20P   MW     FA 203    Jacquard N                    16    2    0
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-8 CR)
              16762          12:30P-03:20P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        18   11    0
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-12 CR)
              16763          12:30P-03:20P   TR     FA 203    Long R                        10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND METALSMITHING
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16764          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16778          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         6    0    0
                 S 581 : BEGINNING GRADUATE STUDENTS ENROLL IN FINA-S 481
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELRY DES/SILVRSMTH (1 CR)
              16779          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
              16808 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         3    3    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16693          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Schireson S                   20    2    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS; NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16694          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    4    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS; NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
              16724          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
              16725          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    6    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
              16745          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
              16746          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    6    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
              16747          01:30P-04:15P   TR     MR 010    Weintraub C                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
         CLSD 16768          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newberry R                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16769          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD 16770          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Newberry R                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16803 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16713          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    Drolen R                      18    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16714 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                         9    1    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16718 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                         9    2    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16715 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Salyards S                     9    1    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16716 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Salyards S                     9    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD 16717 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Given M                        9    0    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16719 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Given M                        9    6    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16720 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Culver A                       9    1    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
              16721 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Culver A                       9    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16740 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 020    Mooney K                      16    5    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16741 PERM     09:15A-12:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       16    2    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
              16765 PERM     02:00P-04:45P   MW     FA 023    Tres M                        16    2    0
                 TOPIC : ALTERNATIVE PROCESSES
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28261 PERM     12:15P-03:00P   TR     FA 023    Nakagawa O                    16    2    0
                 TOPIC : COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
         CLSD 16767 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   TR     FA 023    Nakagawa O                    13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PHOTO STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
              16780 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS ADDITIONAL LABS ARRANGED
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              16809 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nakagawa O                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING SECTION WITH PERMISSION
        OF INSTRUCTOR
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16695          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Bohensky III P                18    6    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16696          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Brennan J                     18    2    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16697          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Sweet J                       18    9    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
              16727          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      20    6    0
                 S 344 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING I
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF
                 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 444
        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: ALTERNATIVE PRINTMAKING
         CLSD 26060          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              16749          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15    6    0
                                                              Murphy-Price A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
              16750          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      20    6    0
                 S 444 : P - FINA-S 341 OR S 343 OR S 344 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING II
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF
                 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 344
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16751          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
         CLSD 26059 RSTR     02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    0    0
                 TOPIC : ALTERNATIVE PRINTMAKING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
              16772          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15    5    0
                                                              Murphy-Price A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
              16773          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15    7    0
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
              16804 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 U 740 : MFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS REGISTER IN S 541,
                 INDEPENDENT STUDY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16708          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 141    Frahm T                       18   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16709          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 141    Backhus II S                  18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
              16710          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371 AND S 471
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
              16736          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
              16737          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271 AND S 471
              16738          11:15A-02:15P   MW     GY 226    Jacquard N                    18    8    0
                 TOPIC : 3D COMPUTER MODELING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
              16758          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 001    Moncayo  Asan G               18   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER-CONTROLLED ROBOTICS
                 S 471 : P - FINA-S 270
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
              16759          11:15A-02:15P   MW     GY 226    Jacquard N                    18    8    0
                 TOPIC : 3D COMPUTER MODELING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA AND MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
              24653          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271 AND S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
              16760          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               12    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16761          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Moncayo  Asan G               12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 572
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
              16776          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
         CLSD 16777          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Moncayo  Asan G               10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 479
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16807 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               10   10    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
              16691 RSTR     09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
              16692 RSTR     09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
              21517 RSTR     03:00P-05:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 4    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
         CLSD 21518 RSTR     03:00P-05:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
        FINA-S 325  TEXTILE DESIGN II-PRNTD & DYED (3 CR)
         CLSD 22460 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                12    0    0
                 S 325 : P - FINA-S 220 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 422 AND S 425
        FINA-S 422  B.F.A. TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 22462          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA TEXTILE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND S 425
        FINA-S 425  TEXTILE DESIGN III-PRINTD&DYED (1-6 CR)
              22463 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 3    1    0
                 S 425 : P - FINA-S 325 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND S 422
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16802 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts III R                 1    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN TEXTILES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
              16810 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR
                 IN FINE ARTS 126 FOR STUDIO OR ROOM 409 FOR ART HISTORY
              28968 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL REVIEW (0 CR)
              16665          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      20   10    0
                 G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE TO FA 123.
                 GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS REPORTED.
                 G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16795 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      10    2    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL - TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH
                 FACULTY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS. FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: DISCOVERING THE ARTIST'S BOOK
         CLSD 16792          02:30P-04:30P   TR     EO 0005   Cluver Y                      10    0    1
                 U 401 : SOME KNOWLEDGE OR EXPERIENCE IN COURSES (HIGH SCHOOL
                 OR UNIVERSITY LEVEL) DEALING WITH VISUAL MATERIAL OR CREATIVE
                 WRITING IS HELPFUL.
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
           VT: SEMINAR WITH VISITING ARTIST
         CLSD 22633          09:00A-11:30A   M      FA 007    Freeman H                     10    0    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY ART WITH AN AUSTRALIAN TWIST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
         CLSD 16793 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
              16794 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    1    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
              22634          09:00A-11:30A   M      FA 007    Freeman H                      5    4    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY ART WITH AN AUSTRALIAN TWIST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401
        FINA-R 590  SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS (2 CR)
              26058          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 010    Stirratt E                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FINA-S 695  A. I. TRAINING SEMINAR (1 CR)
              16781          06:00P-08:00P   W      FA 010    Macleish M                    35   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY. THIS SCHEDULE IS
                 SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
                 S 695 : REQUIRED OF ALL FINE ARTS  MFA STUDIO STUDENTS PRIOR
                 TO APPOINTMENT AS ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              16666 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MW     FA 215    Mather T                       1    1    0
                             08:15P-10:00P   T      FA 215    Mather T
                             09:00P-10:00P   R      FA 215
                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16667 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTWR   FA 137    Mather T                       1    1    0
                             08:00A-10:00P   F      FA 137    Mather T
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 16668 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    0    0
                 G 750 : GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT TAKEN WITH A SPECIFIC
                 AREA OF CONCENTRATION. REQUIRES WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
         CLSD 16669 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
              16670 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    1    1
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING SHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  HUNGARIAN ART- EUROPEAN CNTEXT (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  HUNGARIAN ART- EUROPEAN CNTEXT (3 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-C 419  THE ART & ARCH OF POMPEII (4 CR)
        CLAS-C 419  THE ART & ARCH OF POMPEII (3 CR)
        


Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK)


        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
              16812          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MO 007    Kousaleos N                  180   12    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16813 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 134    Schramm K                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16814 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 140    Schramm K                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16815 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 217    Bayless K                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16816 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SW 218    Stanzak S                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16817 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      KH 212    Stanzak S                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22509          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 015    Bayless K                     30    1    0
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              16818          11:15A-12:05P   TR     M  015    Cohen J                      180   33    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22510          02:30P-03:20P   R      JH A105   Cohen J                       30    0    1
         CLSD 16819 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 232    Cohen J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16820 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 005    Cohen J                       30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              22511          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 321    Cohen J                       30   13    0
         CLSD 16821 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 1255   Cohen J                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16822          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 321    Cohen J                       30    0    0
        FOLK-F 112  BLACK MUSIC OF TWO WORLDS (3 CR)
              32548          04:00P-06:00P   MW     WH 004    Burnim M                      60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 F 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY AAAD-A 112 OR FOLK-F 112
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 112
        FOLK-F 121  WORLD ARTS AND CULTURES (3 CR)
              23620          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 221    Jackson J                     28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
              16823          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MO 007    Shukla P                     180   77    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16824 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WI C109   Morales S                     30   19    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16825 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WI C109   Morales S                     30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16826 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 233    Jorgensen J                   30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16827 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      SY 0006   Jorgensen J                   25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16828 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 217    Gonzalez R                    31   20    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16829 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 115    Gonzalez R                    30   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
         CLSD 20997          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 317    Johnson J                     30    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
              23034          04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Orejuela F                   150   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT AS AN ONLINE COURSE ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 LOG ON FOR LECTURE AT 4-5:15P, TUES AND THURS.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED AT IUB IN ORDER TO ADD
                 THIS COURSE. ACCESS COURSE MATERIALS THROUGH ONCOURSE.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET TWO TIMES ON CAMPUS, FROM 4-5:15P, ON
                 THE FOLLOWING DATES: OCT 18 AND ONCE ON FINALS WEEK.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290
        FOLK-F 290  MYTH, RITUAL, SYMBOL (3 CR)
              25810          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Shorter D                     19   11    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK.
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
              23621          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 103    Reed D                        25    1    2
                 TOPIC : WEST AFRICAN MUSIC
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: MBIRA PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
         CLSD 24736          06:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Matiure S                     25    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST PURCHASE $214 INSTRUMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MID EASTERN & ARAB MYTHOLOGY
              23622          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 202    El-Shamy H                    20    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 617
        FOLK-F 315  LATIN AM FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: FOLKLORE OF THE ANDES
              25811          11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    McDowell J                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
           VT: CENTRL AMER,MEXICO&BORDERLANDS
              25812          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0008   Leon J                        23    2    0
                 TOPIC : CENTRAL AMERICA, MEXICO & BORDERLANDS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 360  INDIANA FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: INDIANA FOLKLORE
              22203 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   M      HD TBA    Lash S                        30    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH, IN
                 ROOM 214.   FOR SITE INFORMATION, PHONE (812) 855-4993
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS EVENING DIVISION
        FOLK-F 363  WOMEN'S FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN'S BODIES, WOMEN'S SELVES
              28051          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 141    Kousaleos N                   30    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 389  HIP-HOP MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              23625          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 305    Orejuela F                    25    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
              16831 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     5    2    0
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
              16833 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     4    2    0
        FOLK-F 430  FOLKLORE & RELATED DISCIPLINES (3 CR)
           VT: STORIES AND STEREOTYPES
              28056          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 138    Stoeltje B                    30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 394
           VT: FLD SEM IN CULTURL DOCUMENTATN
              28673          06:00P-08:15P   T      HD TBA    Stafford P                    12    9    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 804, ANTH-E 400 AND E 600
           VT: FOLKLORE & COGNITIVE PSYCHOLGY
              32689          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 315    El-Shamy H                    18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 738
        FOLK-F 440  FOLKLIFE & MTL CULTURE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: MUSEUMS & MATERIAL CULTURE
              25816          12:45P-03:15P   T      BH 235    Shukla P                      23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 730
        FOLK-F 494  TRANSCRIPTN & ANAL TRADNL MUS (3 CR)
              25817          08:00A-09:15A   MW     HD TBA    Sykes C                       18    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      M  373    Sykes C
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 F 494 : LECTURE PORTION OF CLASS MEETS 8-9:15A MW AT 501 N
                 PARK. LAB PORTION MEETS 1-2:15P THURS IN MSLB 373
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH LECTURE AND LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 794
        FOLK-F 497  ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              20998 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     HD TBA    Tuohy S                       15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL SUSAN HARRIS FOR AUTHORIZATION, (812)
                 855-0389
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE
              16834 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      HD TBA    Bauman R                      18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: ETHNOMUSICOLOGY COLLOQUY
              16835 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      HD TBA    Tuohy S                       11    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        FOLK-F 516  FOLKLORE THEORY IN PRACTICE (3 CR)
              16836          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 214    Glassie H                     25    7    0
                             07:00P-08:30P   M      BH 319
                 F 516 : STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH SESSIONS
        FOLK-F 528  ADVANCED FIELDWORK (3 CR)
              25818          11:45A-02:15P   W      BH 205    Reed D                        18    5    0
                 F 528 : P - FOLK-F 523
        FOLK-F 540  MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
           VT: THEORIES OF MATERIAL CULTURE
              22200          04:00P-06:30P   R      WH 112    Jackson J                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21258 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: ARAB & MID EASTERN MYTHOLOGY
              23641          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 202    El-Shamy H                    20    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 307
           VT: PILGRIMAGE & MUSIC IN MID EAST
              28052          09:30A-12:00P   M      HD TBA    Stone R                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 638  LATIN AMER FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: MYTH/COSMOS/HEALING-LATIN AMER
              29221          10:30A-01:00P   F      HD TBA    McDowell J                    15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 730  MUSEUMS & MATERIAL CULTURE (3 CR)
              25820          12:45P-03:15P   T      BH 235    Shukla P                      23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 440
        FOLK-F 738  PSYCHOLOGICAL ISS IN FOLKLORE (3 CR)
           VT: FOLKLORE & COGNITIVE PYSCHOLGY
              32691          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 315    El-Shamy H                    18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 430
        FOLK-F 740  HIST OF IDEAS IN FOLK/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: CLASSICS IN COMP EPISTEMOLOGY
              22219          04:00P-06:30P   W      HD TBA    Schrempp G                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 750  PERFORMANCE STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 21130          09:05A-11:35A   W      C2 272    Bauman R                       5    0    0
                                                              Seizer S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 502
        FOLK-F 755  FOLKLORE, CULTURE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOGRAPHY OF/AS COLONIALISM
              25821          12:30P-03:00P   R      HD TBA    Shorter D                     14    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
           VT: RITUAL, FESTIVAL, PUBLIC CULTR
         CLSD 25822          06:00P-08:15P   W      BH 011    Stoeltje B                     4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 678 AND AMST-G 751
        FOLK-F 794  TRANS/ANAL IN FOLK/ETHNOMUSIC (3 CR)
              25824          08:00A-09:15A   MW     HD TBA    Sykes C                       18    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      M  373    Sykes C
                 F 794 : LECTURE PORTION MEETS 8-9:15A MW AT 501 N PARK. LAB
                 PORTION MEETS 1-2:15P THURS IN MSLB 373
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH LECTURE AND LAB
                 SESSIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 494
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
              16837 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    20   15    0
        FOLK-F 801  TEACHING FOLK/ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              16838          03:30P-06:00P   T      HD TBA    Dolby S                       15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
              16839 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 804  SPEC TPCS IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: FLD SM IN CULTURAL DOCUMENTATN
              25825          06:00P-08:15P   T      HD TBA    Stafford P                    12    9    0
                                                              Carpenter I
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 404, ANTH-E 400 AND E 600
           VT: PUBLIC SECTOR: ADVANCD PROJECT
              23659          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                    15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
           VT: MUSIC, MASS CULTURE&GLOBALZTN
              28055          04:00P-06:30P   T      WH 104    Leon J                        12    6    0
                 TOPIC : MUSIC, MASS CULTURE AND GLOBALIZATION
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-15 CR)
              16840          ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    99   44    0
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16841 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    60   37    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  TRANSYLVANIA-HIST&ANTH PERSP (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  HUNGARIAN ART- EUROPEAN CNTEXT (3 CR)
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)


        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              16811          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                    180   49    0
        


French And Italian (FRIT)


        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
              32850          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    4    0

        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST TAKE A PLACEMENT
        EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR TESTING DATES.
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16842          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 139    Fultz A                       23    9    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16843          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 322    Siegel J                      23    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16844          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 138    Scrivner O                    23    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16845          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 134    Hamilton R                    23    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16846          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Siegel J                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16847          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 217    Rohmer C                      23    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16848          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 247    Florian H                     23    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16849          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 015    Florian H                     23    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16850          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 322    Haugen A                      23    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16851          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 134    Mace J                        23    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16852          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 331    Shailer A                     23    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16853          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 138    Flamenbaum B                  23    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16855          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 331    Steiner B                     23    6    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16854          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 238    Steiner B                     23    8    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
              16856 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 202    Fultz A                       20    2    2
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16857          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 105    Teillard-Clemmer J            22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16858          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 245    Gereboff A                    22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16859          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 232    Donaldson B                   22    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16860          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 105    Gereboff A                    22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16861          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 246    Donaldson B                   22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16862          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 319    Archambault P                 22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16863          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 214    Miller A                      22    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16864          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 214    Miller A                      22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16865          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 240    Cervone D                     22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16866          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 139    Cervone D                     22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16867          06:30P-07:30P   TR     BH 336    Roberts G                     22    8    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16868          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 237    Lysack C                      22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16869          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119    Matheis E                     22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16870          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 109    Matheis E                     22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16871          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Sohier B                      22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16872          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 222    Brunet M                      22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              21027          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 111    Haileselassie A               22    5    1
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16873          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Sohier B                      22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16874          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 245    Lysack C                      22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16875          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 149    Haileselassie A               22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16876          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 336    Barnett C                     22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16877          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 322    McVey A                       22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16878          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 135    McVey A                       22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16879          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 331    Brunet M                      22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              16881          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 134    Baskin F                      23    1    0
         CLSD 16882          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 119    Dobrenn A                     23    0    0
              16883          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GL 101    Baskin F                      23    2    0
              16885          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 232    Dobrenn A                     23    1    0
              16886          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 109    Amarie O                      23    1    0
              16887          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 109    Amarie O                      23    3    1
              16880          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 336    Trotter III B                 23    5    0
         CLSD 16888          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 238    Trotter III B                 23    0    0
        FRIT-F 251  SERVICE LEARNING FRENCH PRACT (1 CR)
              24626 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                         35   26    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        F 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR F 255
              16889          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 015    Macphail A                    22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              16890          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 219    Panaite O                     22    3    2
              16891          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Bray P                        22    3    1
              16892          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 135    Panaite O                     22    9    0
         CLSD 16893          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 231    Ansart G                      22    0    0
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)
        S 300 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR F 255
              16950 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 332    Wilkin R                      22   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300
              16894          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 016    Wilkin R                      22    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16896          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Ansart G                      22    0    0
                 F 306 : P - FRIT-F 300
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 313  ADVANCED GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        F 313: P - FRIT-F 250
         CLSD 16899          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 315    Vance B                       22    0    1
              16897          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 315    Macphail A                    22    1    0
              16898          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 315    Macphail E                    22    2    0
        FRIT-F 315  PHONETICS & PRONUNCIATION (3 CR)
        F 315 : P - FRIT-F 250
              16900          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 345    Sax K                         35    8    0
                 Drill (DRL)
              16902          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 142    Petrush R                     17    3    0
              16901          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 142    Petrush R                     18    4    0
        FRIT-F 361  INTRO HIST A LA CIVIL FRAN 1 (3 CR)
              27462          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 217    Merceron J                    30    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              16903 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 410  FRENCH LIT OF THE MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
              27464          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Mickel E                      20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 446  GREAT POETRY OF THE 19TH CENT (3 CR)
              27466          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 335    Stephens S                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 460  LA FRANCOPHONIE NORD-AMERICAIN (3 CR)
              27471          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 315    Auger J                       23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
              16905          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 135    Teillard-Clemmer J            30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF F 491
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              16906          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 135    Teillard-Clemmer J            30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 F 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF F 491
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
              16907 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              16908 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 501  MEDIEVAL FRENCH LITERATURE 1 (3 CR)
              27472          09:05A-11:00A   TR     BH 137    Merceron J                    15    2    0
        FRIT-F 514  FRENCH RENAISSANCE POETRY (3 CR)
              27473          05:30P-07:30P   M      BH 316    Macphail E                    10    1    0
        FRIT-F 572  PRACTICUM-COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (1 CR)
              16909          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 222    Sax K                         15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FRIT-F 576  INTRO TO FRENCH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              27474          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 316    Dekydtspotter L               10    2    0
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              16910          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 317    Rottet K                      12    5    0
        FRIT-F 603  HIST OF THE FRENCH LANGUAGE 1 (3 CR)
              27475          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 147    Vance B                       15    2    0
        FRIT-F 640  STDS IN 19TH-CENT FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
           VT: NOVEL AND SELF
              27482          03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 235    Bray P                        10    4    0
                 TOPIC : SUBJECTIVITY AND THE FRENCH NOVEL 1800-1857
        FRIT-F 667  STUDIES IN FRANCOPHONE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: THE POSTCOLONIAL NOVEL
              27484          03:35P-06:15P   T      BH 235    Julien E                      12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 611 AND AAAD-A 692
        FRIT-F 675  STUDIES IN FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
           VT: PIDGIN & CREOLE LINGUISTICS
              28503          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Rottet K                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 636
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
              16911 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    12    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-12 CR)
              16912          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    40   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              27486          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16913 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRENCH PHD STUDENTS

        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR
        TESTING DATES.
              16915          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 232    Mulhern H                     22    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16916          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 105    Mulhern H                     22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16917          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 331    Migliorelli M                 22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16918          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 314    Ryan-Scheutz C                22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16919          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 015    Migliorelli M                 22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16920          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 214    Rowe M                        22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16921          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 240    Bicoff C                      22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16922          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Hackett R                     18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16923          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 139    Bicoff C                      22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD 16924          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 138    Aresu F                       22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16925          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 233    Pecchioli E                   22    6    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16926          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 140    Rowe M                        22    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16927          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 332    Galli R                       22    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              16928          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 332    Conti E                       22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
        PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16929 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 148    Pecchioli E                   22    3    0
         CLSD 16930 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 147    Conti E                       22    0    0
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
              27488          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 139    Nussmeier A                   22   15    0
         CLSD 16931          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 237    Pecorelli J                   22    0    0
         CLSD 16932          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 240    Pecorelli J                   22    0    0
              16933          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 345    Nussmeier A                   22    1    2
              16934          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 134    Hackett R                     22    1    1
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
              24785          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 147    Pacchioni F                   23    8    0
              16936          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 219    Muscarello M                  23    2    1
              16937          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 240    Muscarello M                  23    1    0
              16938          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 237    Polegato A                    23    1    0
              16940          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 231    Fasolini D                    23    7    2
              16939          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 231    Fasolini D                    23    6    1
              16935          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 336    Polegato A                    23    1    5
        FRIT-M 222  TOPICS IN ITALIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              23531          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 337    Chiaruttini R                 22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
              16941          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 231    Fasolini D                    22    2    0
              16942          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 134    Cappozzo V                    22    9    0
              21028          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 345    Cappozzo V                    22    3    0
        FRIT-M 300  ITALIAN CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
              21029          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 322    Chiaruttini R                 22    2    0
        FRIT-M 307  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        M 307 : P - FRIT-M 250
        ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              16943          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 018    Storey H                      22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FRIT-M 450  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: 19TH-20TH CENT ITAL LIT & CLTR
              27490          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 335    Lebano E                      20   11    0
                 TOPIC : 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN LITERATURE, CULTURE AND
                 HISTORY
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
              16946 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              16947 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 501  DANTE I (3 CR)
              27492          03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 018    Storey H                      15    1    0
        FRIT-M 605  SEMINAR IN MODERN ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: BORDERS, MIGRATION AND EXILE
              23534          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 235    Ciccarelli A                  16    1    0
                 TOPIC : BORDERS, MIGRATION AND EXILE
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
              16948 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
         CLSD 29192 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     1    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
              16949          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              27493          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 16914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ITALIAN PHD STUDENTS
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)


        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26672 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 0006   Harrison L                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 26673 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236    Harrison L                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26674 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 436    Rowley S                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 26675 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 0006   Rowley S                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17109 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   T      SY 006    Gremillion H                  22    1    2
                             11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 221    Gremillion H
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26676 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 103    Lane B                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 26677 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 103    Lane B                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26678 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 121    Weida S                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26679 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 106    Weida S                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GNDR-G 104  TOPICS IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
           VT: FEMINIST MEDIA STUDIES
              28200          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 319    DeRose M                      40    2    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST MEDIA STUDIES
           VT: LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES
              29112          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Martinez S                    10    1    0
                 TOPIC : LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 104
           VT: DISABILITY, GENDER AND CULTURE
              29424          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 205    Kinder J                      40   20    0
                 TOPIC : DISABILITY, GENDER AND CULTURE
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
              17113          02:30P-03:20P   MW     MO 007    DeRose M                     175   27    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION CLASS AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26655          01:00P-01:50P   R      BH 340    DeRose M                      25    0    2
         CLSD 26646 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      WH 104    Schusterbauer E               25    0    0
         CLSD 26651 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      PY 115    Shand A                       25    0    1
              26649 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 205    Schusterbauer E               25    1    0
         CLSD 26652 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 340    Shand A                       25    0    0
         CLSD 26650 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 229    Schusterbauer E               25    0    0
         CLSD 26654 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 340    Shand A                       25    0    0
        GNDR-G 215  SEX & GNDR:CROSS CLTRL PERSPCT (3 CR)
              17114          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 005    Bailey M                      37    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 298
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
              17115          05:30P-06:45P   TR     TH A201   Maher J                       80   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              22553          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Kinder J                      80    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              17116          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 204    Sinwell S                     80    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD 17117          04:45P-06:00P   MW     BQ C147A  Weber B                       60    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS HONORS STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN HON-BM 299
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR HONORS STUDENTS AND
                 REQUIRES A SEPARATE ONE CREDIT HOUR HONORS DISCUSSION WHICH
                 MEETS ON WED, 1-1:50P.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              29124          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 003    Sinwell S                     50    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              30307          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C109   Kinder J                      40    4    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 290  HIST:FEMINIST THGHT & PRACTICE (3 CR)
              22251          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 005    Maher J                       40   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER,GENRE & FEMALE VIOLENCE
              24218          11:15A-01:45P   M      BH 205    DeRose M                      30    1    1
                 TOPIC : TOUGH GIRLS: GENDER, GENRE AND FEMALE VIOLENCE
           VT: SEXUALITY & GENDER IN MEDIA
              26701          09:30A-10:45A   TR     C2 100    Gray M                         5    1    3
                 TOPIC : QUEERING SEXUALITY AND GENDER IN THE MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS A MANDATORY FILM SCREENING TUES, 4:00-7:00P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 800 E THIRD STREET, ROOM 100
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 334
           VT: STIGMA: CULTURE DEV & IDENTITY
              26725          11:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 100    Seizer S                       5    1    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   R      C2 100    Seizer S
                 TOPIC : STIGMA: CULTURE, DEVIANCE AND IDENTITY
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS A MANDATORY FILM SCREENING THURS, 7:15-10:15P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 333
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
              26750          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SW 007    Allen J                       75   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION CLASS AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 300
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
         CLSD 26751          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 135    Wall J                        19    0    1
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
              26753          09:05A-09:55A   W      WI C111   Wall J                        19    1    0
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
         CLSD 26755          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 247    Wall J                        19    0    0
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
              26757          10:10A-11:00A   R      BQ C238   Wall J                        19    3    0
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: MARRIAGE & THE AMERICAN NATION
              28470          02:30P-04:30P   R      BH 237    Sword K                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-J 300
        GNDR-G 303  KNOWLEDGE AND SEX (3 CR)
              26731 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Allen J                       30    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR GENDER STUDIES
                 MAJORS AND MINORS
        GNDR-G 304  CONSTRUCTIONS OF MASCULINITIES (3 CR)
              26737 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 210    Weber B                       25    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR GENDER STUDIES
                 MAJORS AND MINORS
        GNDR-G 310  REPRESENTATION & THE BODY (3 CR)
              29425          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FQ 012B   Sinwell S                     30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FOSTER RESIDENCE HALL, ROOM 012B IN THE
                 GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING LEARNING CENTER
        GNDR-G 402  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & THE MEMOIR
              23345          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 335    Maher J                       18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
           VT: AFRICAN WOMEN
              26739          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Clark G                       35   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701, ANTH-E 417 AND E 617
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
              17118 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GENDER STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              17119 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 498  CRITICAL ISSUES IN GENDER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & COMIC STRIPS
              24551          08:45A-10:45A   T      HD TBA    Malti-Douglas F               10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS CHECK IN AT MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM
                 130, GENDER STUDIES FOR FIRST CLASS MEETING.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
           VT: DANCE,GNDR & EMBODIED DISCRSE
              28610          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Royce A                        4    1    0
                 TOPIC : DANCE, GENDER AND EMBODIED DISCOURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE LIBRARY, ROOM 174
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498, ANTH-E 460, E 660 AND
                 CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 600  CONCEPTS OF GENDER (3 CR)
              22253 RSTR     11:00A-01:30P   T      HD TBA    Sanders S                     14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT KINSEY INSTITUTE, MORRISON HALL 313.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR PHD STUDENTS IN
                 GENDER STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 601  SCI PRACTICES & FEM KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
              26745 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      MM 131    Gremillion H                  11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS CHECK IN AT MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM 130
                 FOR FIRST CLASS MEETING
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR DOCTORAL
                 STUDENTS IN GENDER STUDIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-6 CR)
              17120 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                     20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 696  RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM IN GNDR ST (2-3 CR)
              27282          09:00A-10:15A   W      MO 318    Walters S                     20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 696
        GNDR-G 696  RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM IN GNDR ST (1 CR)
              30490          09:00A-10:15A   W      MO 318    Walters S                     20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 696
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER AND COMIC STRIPS
              23347          08:45A-10:45A   T      HD TBA    Malti-Douglas F                5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS CHECK IN AT MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM
                 130, GENDER STUDIES FOR FIRST CLASS MEETING.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498
           VT: AFRICAN WOMEN
              26742          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 150    Clark G                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402, ANTH-E 417 AND E 617
           VT: FEMINIST JURISPRUDENCE
              26746          01:15P-02:10P   MTW    LW 213    Williams S                    10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINIST JURISPRUDENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-B 789
           VT: GENDER AND THE MEMOIR
              28195          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 335    Maher J                        7    4    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND THE MEMOIR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402
           VT: DANCE, GENDER & EMBDIED DIS
              28199          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Royce A                        3    2    0
                 TOPIC : DANCE, GENDER AND EMBODIED DISCOURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE LIBRARY, ROOM 174
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498, ANTH-E 460, E 660 AND
                 CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 702  RESEARCHING GENDER ISSUES (3 CR)
              26747 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   R      HD TBA    Johnson C                     12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS CHECK IN AT MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM 130
                 FOR FIRST CLASS MEETING
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR PHD STUDENTS IN
                 GENDER STUDIES
        GNDR-G 899  PHD DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              27283          ARR             ARR    ARR                                     20   20    0
        


Geography (GEOG)


        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              16951          03:35P-04:25P   MW     MO 007    Zlotin R                     180   41    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16956 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      SB 131    Lindner G                     30   23    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16953 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16954 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16955 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16957 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16952 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
              16958          10:10A-11:00A   TR     MO 007    Brown C                       90   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 16964 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      SB 131    Froelich N                    30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16959 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      SB 131    Cox J                         30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16961 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 131    Froelich N                    30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
              27140          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SB 138    Froelich N                    30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              27141          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 131    Froelich N                    30    1    0
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              23924          09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 126    Vidon E                       90   20    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16969 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      M  350    Clouser R                     34    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16970 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 220    Clouser R                     26    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16966 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      PV 150J   Clouser R                     30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16965          01:25P-02:15P   MW     CH 033    Lindley T                     90    4    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16967 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      SB 140    Mack E                        30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16968 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      SB 140    Mack E                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16971 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      FA 005    Mack E                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              16972          02:30P-03:20P   TR     JH 124    Odland J                     170   22    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16973 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      SB 140    Rickly J                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16974 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      FQ 012A   Rickly J                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16978 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      SB 131    Marshalek F                   30    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16975 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 011    Marshalek F                   30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16976 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 140    Marshalek F                   30    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16977 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      SB 140    Rickly J                      30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              16979          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Lane B                        90    1   10
              32522          05:30P-08:00P   TR     WY 115    Brown C                       45    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
              16981          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Hayes J                       25    6    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16982          02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 221    Hayes J                       25    3    0
        GEOG-G 302  INTRO TO TRANSPORTATION ANALYS (3 CR)
              25851          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 131    Grubesic A                    30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 502
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              16983          11:15A-12:30P   MW     ED 1220   Pryor S                       35    9    0
                 G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 314  URBAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 23906          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Grubesic A                    30    0    0
                 G 314 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 317  GEOGRAPHY OF DEVELOPNG COUNTRS (3 CR)
              23907          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 140    Biles J                       30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 517
        GEOG-G 326  GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 23646          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 208    Johnson B                     25    0    2
        GEOG-G 332  GEOGRAPHICAL GLOBALIZATION (3 CR)
              25853          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 140    Odland J                      30    5    0
        GEOG-G 336  REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
              25854          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SB 131    Rahman A                      30   20    0
                 G 336 : P - AN INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 535 LECTURE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25855          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 221    Rahman A                      30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 535 LAB
        GEOG-G 338  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 16984          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       30    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 538
        GEOG-G 411  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SYSTMS (3 CR)
              23648          04:00P-06:30P   W      SB 140    Evans T                       11    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 511
        GEOG-G 427  RUSSIA AND ITS NEIGHBORS (3 CR)
         CLSD 16985          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 140    Zlotin R                      30    0    2
        GEOG-G 434  AIR POLLUTION METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              25860          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 221    Pryor S                       25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 534
        GEOG-G 440  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
              23650          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 231    Rahman A                      25   17    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE, PUBLIC POLICY AND OUTREACH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 16986 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    0    0
                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              21734 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-6 CR)
              16987          ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 488  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              23787          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Robeson S                     25   10    0
                 G 488 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPHY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 588
        GEOG-G 500  RESEARCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY (4 CR)
              16988          09:00A-12:00P   F      SB 014    Biles J                       10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        GEOG-G 502  INTRO TO TRANSPORTATION ANALYS (3 CR)
              25852          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 131    Grubesic A                    30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 302
        GEOG-G 511  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMNT SYSTEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23649          04:00P-06:30P   W      SB 140    Evans T                        9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 411
        GEOG-G 517  GEOG DEV COUNTRIES: CRIT PERSP (3 CR)
              27318          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 140    Biles J                       30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 317
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              16989          11:15A-12:30P   MW     ED 1220   Pryor S                        8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 534  AIR POLLUTION METEOROLOGY (3 CR)
              25861          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 221    Pryor S                       25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 434
        GEOG-G 535  INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
              25856          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SB 131    Rahman A                      30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 336 LECTURE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25864          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 221    Rahman A                      30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 336 LAB
        GEOG-G 538  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 21578          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 221    Evans T                       30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 338
        GEOG-G 540  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
              23652          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 231    Rahman A                      25   17    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE, PUBLIC POLICY AND OUTREACH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 440
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
              16990 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
                 G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 588  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              23797          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Robeson S                     25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 488
        GEOG-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21259 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        0    0    0
        GEOG-G 603  TOP SEM IN URB & REGIONAL SYS (3 CR)
              25865          03:00P-05:30P   W      SB 014    Knudsen D                     10    6    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GRAD-L 800
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
              16991 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              21735 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              21779 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
              16992 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
              16993 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    8    0
                 G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
              21736 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10   10    0
                 G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
              16994 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                        1    1    0
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
              16995 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    9    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 16996 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    0    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              16997 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Black W                       10    7    0
        


Geology (GEOL)


        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
              16998          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 013    Dunning J                    252   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 16999          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 17000          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 17001          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              17002          09:05A-11:00A   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    5    0
              17003          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    1    0
         CLSD 17004          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     22    0    0
         CLSD 17005          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 17006          06:50P-08:45P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 17007          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
              17008          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    3    0
              17009          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    1    0
              17010          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    3    0
        GEOL-G 104  EVOLUTION OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
              23745          10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 126    Brassell S                   105   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 23746          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    0    0
         CLSD 23747          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    0    0
         CLSD 23748          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    0    0
         CLSD 23749          11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    0    0
              23750          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 210    Brassell S                    21    4    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
              17011          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Douglas B                    105   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17012 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17013 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17014 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17016 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23757          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    1    0
              23761          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    9    0
        GEOL-G 111  PHYSICAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              17017          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 447    Brophy J                      24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR SCIENCE MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17018          03:30P-05:30P   W      GY 338    Brophy J                      24    5    0
        GEOL-G 114  DINOSAURS AND THEIR RELATIVES (3 CR)
              23762          12:20P-01:10P   TR     GY 126    Johnson C                    105   14    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 23763          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    0    0
              23764          03:35P-05:30P   M      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    1    0
              26617          09:05A-11:00A   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     20    1    0
         CLSD 23765          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    0    0
              23766          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    1    0
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 21418          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                    105    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 21470          09:05A-09:55A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 21471          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    1
         CLSD 21472          09:05A-09:55A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 21473          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    1
         CLSD 21474          09:05A-09:55A   R      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
              17020          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 126    Hamburger M                  105   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17021          10:10A-12:05P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
         CLSD 17022          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
         CLSD 17023          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
         CLSD 17024          04:40P-06:35P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
         CLSD 17025 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              17026          11:15A-12:05P   TR     GY 126    Attenoukon M                 105   56    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              22524          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  21   18    0
         CLSD 17027          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  21    0    0
              22522          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  21    6    0
              22523          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  21   10    0
              17028          09:05A-11:05A   F      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  21   13    0
        GEOL-G 221  INTRODUCTORY MINERALOGY (4 CR)
              17029          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 245    Bish D                        30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17030          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        15    2    0
              17031          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        15    6    0
        GEOL-G 334  PRINC SEDIMNTSTRATIGRAPHY (4 CR)
              17032          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 518    Pratt L                       21   14    0
                                                              Polly P
                 G 334 : P - GEOL-G 222 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17034          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 518    Pratt L                       21   14    0
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
              17035          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10   10    0
        GEOL-G 404  GEOBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              23767          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 507    Johnson C                     12    7    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              23768          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 518    Johnson C                     12    7    0
        GEOL-G 406  INTRODUCTION TO GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              21469          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 338    Brophy J                      16    6    0
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
              17036          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10    4    0
        GEOL-G 415  PRINCIPLES OF GEOMORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
              17037          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17038          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    9    0
        GEOL-G 416  ECONOMIC GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              26618          08:00A-09:15A   TR     GY 338    Ripley E                      15    9    0
        GEOL-G 490  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (1-2 CR)
              22135 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10   10    0
                 G 490 : OPEN TO JUNIOR AND SENIOR MAJORS WITH PERMISSION OF
                 ADVISOR
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              17039          ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
        GEOL-G 524  CARBONATE FACIES & ENVIR (3 CR)
              28986 RSTR     10:45A-12:00P   TR     GY 507    Keith B                       10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        GEOL-G 591  PHYSICAL SEDIMENTOLOGY (3 CR)
              26634          ARR             ARR    GY 507    Schieber J                     8    2    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21261          ARR             ARR    ARR                                     15   15    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS WHO HAVE ENROLLED
                 IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (2 CR)
              23754          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schieber J                     9    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 26635          ARR             ARR    GY 241    Schieber J                     9    0    0
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (1 CR)
           VT: PRACTICAL GEOBIOLOGY
              30440 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Polly P                       10    5    0
                                                              Johnson C
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (2 CR)
              32608          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pavlis G                      10    8    0
                                                              Prentice M
        GEOL-G 637  SEMINAR IN TECTONICS (1 CR)
              29914          12:20P-01:10P   W      GY 407    Johnson K                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1-3 CR)
              17041          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10    9    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: QUATERNARY PALEONTOLOGY
              26636          04:30P-05:30P   W      GY 407    Polly P                       10    2    0
                             05:00P-07:00P   R      PV 270    Polly P
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: STRUCTURAL PETROLOGY
              30022          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 338    Wintsch R                     10    4    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
           VT: STRUCTURAL PETROLOGY
              30023          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 338    Wintsch R                     10    4    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: MAGMATIC ORE GEOCHEMISTRY
              30551 PERM     03:00P-03:50P   M      GY 338    Ripley E                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
              17042          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pratt L                       10    7    0
                                                              Polly P
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              17043          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   18    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL - SEDIMENT
              17044          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30    8    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY - GEOPHYSICS
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17045 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Germanic Languages (GER)


        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 100 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
              17046 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTRF   BH 209    Eith M                        23   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17047 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 215    Rother S                      23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17048 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 215    Rother S                      23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17049 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 344    Hauskrecht N                  23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17050 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 215    Karyekar M                    23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17051 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 215    Domizlaff V                   23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17052 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 215    Domizlaff V                   23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17053 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 217    Barrett M                     23    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-K 100  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (4 CR)
              17098 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 333    May G                         23   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 501
        GER-N 100  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (4 CR)
              17100          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 322    Ham E                         23    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 401
              24149          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 233    Goff M                        23   12    0
        GER-Y 100  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (4 CR)
              27450          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    SY 006    Kerler D                      23   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 501
        GER-G 105  ACCELERATED ELEM GERMAN 1 (5 CR)
              17054 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 344    Scott J                       23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
              17055 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 209    Oreggioni L                   23   17    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17056 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 209    Oreggioni L                   23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17057 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 209    Byler T                       23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17058 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 209    Kostakis A                    23    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17059 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 209    Kostakis A                    23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17060 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 215    Byler T                       23    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 200  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ I (3 CR)
              17062 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 205    Bachmann R                    23    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 17063 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137    Bond R                        23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17064 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 217    Auer M                        23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17065 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 344    Byler T                       23    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17066 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 305    Even S                        23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-K 200  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              20882          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 140    May G                         23   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 503
        GER-N 200  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV I (3 CR)
              17101          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 246    Ham E                         23    7    0
                                                              Goff M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 403
        GER-G 250  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ II (3 CR)
              17068 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 208    Sponsler C                    23   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17069 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 242    Hafen T                       23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17070 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 217    Hafen T                       23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17071 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 344    Sponsler C                    23   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
              17073 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 317    Langjahr N                    21    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17074 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 232    Langjahr N                    21    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17075 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 015    Langjahr N                    21    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 300  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              24493          04:40P-06:10P   MW     BH 219    Ham E                         23   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        GER-Y 300  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27453          04:00P-06:15P   MW     BH 205    Kerler D                      40   10    0
                 TOPIC : LOVE, SOUL AND DESTINY IN MODERN YIDDISH LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 505 AND CMLT-C 377
        GER-G 305  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-TYPES (3 CR)
              17076          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 229    Lawson J                      25   14    0
        GER-G 330  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE II (3 CR)
              17077 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 149    Westphal W                    18    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17078 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 105    Meyertholen A                 18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              17079 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 140    Lawson J                      18    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 350  DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS (3 CR)
              27458          03:35P-05:30P   TR     BH 006    Ham E                         41   16    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   W      BH 244    Ham E
                 TOPIC : WWII DUTCH FILM AND LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS MEET ON WEDNESDAYS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        GER-G 362  DEUTSCHE LANDESKUNDE (3 CR)
              17080          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Breger C                      45   23    0
        GER-G 364  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
              27460          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 222    Rasch W                       13    3    0
                 TOPIC : NIETZCKE, WEBER, FREUD
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 303
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
              17081 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
         CLSD 17082 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Turk J                        18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 401  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (3 CR)
              17102 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 322    Ham E                         23    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 100
        GER-N 403  DUTCH READ, COMP AND CONV I (3 CR)
              17103 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 246    Ham E                         23    7    0
                                                              Goff M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 200
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              17104 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 416  STUDIES IN GERMAN AUTHORS (3 CR)
              27467          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 220    Chaouli M                     18    5    0
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
              17083 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 458  PRINCIPLES GERM WORD FORMATION (3 CR)
              27468          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 147    Hall T                        25    6    0
        GER-G 464  KULTUR UND GESELLSCHAFT (3 CR)
              27728          11:15A-12:45P   TR     BH 137    Weiner M                      18    7    0
                 TOPIC : WAGNER KINO
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
         CLSD 17085 RSTR     06:50P-08:20P   MW     BH 208    Kiss O                         3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
              17086 RSTR     06:50P-08:20P   MW     BH 208    Kiss O                        27    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 17087 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              17106          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10    9    0
        GER-G 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN GERMAN (3-8 CR)
              17088 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              17089 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 500  COLLEGE GERMAN TEACHING (3 CR)
              17090          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 116    Even S                        15   11    0
        GER-K 501  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              17099          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 333    May G                         23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 100
        GER-Y 501  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              27451          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    SY 006    Kerler D                      23   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 100
        GER-K 503  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              21108          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 140    May G                         23   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 200
        GER-N 505  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              24857          04:40P-06:10P   MW     BH 219    Ham E                         23   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 300
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27454          04:00P-06:15P   MW     BH 205    Kerler D                      40   10    0
                 TOPIC : LOVE, SOUL AND DESTINY IN MODERN YIDDISH LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 300 AND CMLT-C 377
              27455          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LI 851    Kerler D                      15   13    0
                 TOPIC : READINGS IN MODERN YIDDISH POETRY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-G 540  ACQ OF GER AS 1ST/2ND LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              27470          05:30P-06:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLST-S 600
        GER-G 563  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES I (3 CR)
              17091          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 664    Weiner M                      15    8    0
                 TOPIC : PRODUCTIONS OF PRESENCE, PRODUCTIONS OF MEANING: THE
                 19TH CENTURY
        GER-G 575  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT III (3 CR)
              27469          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 118    Turk J                        15    3    0
                 TOPIC : SOLILOQUIES OF FINITUDE: NARRATIONS OF TIME, LIFE AND
                 HISTORY IN THE LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 641
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 20884 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         0    0    0
        GER-G 625  COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
              27476          05:45P-08:15P   TR     BH 018    Geulen E                      15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
              17092 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
              17105 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
              17107 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                       5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              17093 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   14    0
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
              22136          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Breger C                      15    5    0
                             06:50P-08:50P   W      BH 221    Breger C
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGES OF DISSENT AND DISTINCTION:
                 AVANT-GARD-"ISH" GERMAN FILM SINCE THE 1960'S
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWING, WEDS, 6:50-8:50P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825, CMCL
                 C-793 AND CULS-C 701
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              22137 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Breger C                      15    5    0
                             06:50P-08:50P   W      BH 221    Breger C
                 TOPIC : LANGUAGES OF DISSENT AND DISTINCTION:
                 AVANT-GARD-"ISH" GERMAN FILM SINCE THE 1960'S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWING, WEDS, 6:50-8:50P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825, CMCL
                 C-793 AND CULS-C 701
        GER-G 835  SEM IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (4 CR)
              27477          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 116    Hall T                        15    6    0
                 TOPIC : PARADIGMS IN PHONOLOGICAL THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 712
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
              17094 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    9    0
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
              17095 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    4    0
              22515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING THE FALL
                 SEMESTER
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (1-12 CR)
              17096 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
              22516 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING FALL SEMESTER
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17097 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        16   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)


        GLLC-Q 199  INTRO TO THE GLOBAL VILLAGE (1 CR)
              21926 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       McGuire S                    100   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENT WILL SIGN UP FOR A SPECIFIC TIME UPON
                 ARRIVAL TO CAMPUS IN AUG
        GLLC-G 210  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: SPAIN AND PORTUGAL
         CLSD 27425          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Montgomery Z                  20    0    0
                 TOPIC : SPAIN AND PORTUGAL: DICTATORSHIP TO DEMOCRACY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 290 AND HISP-P 290
        GLLC-G 220  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: BARRIERS TO DEMOCRACY-MID EAST
              27423          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FQ 012B   Perekli F                     20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204
        GLLC-G 291  STUDY ABROAD: BEFORE YOU GO (1 CR)
              21927 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM OFFICE OF OVERSEAS
                 STUDY, (812) 855-7588.
        GLLC-G 321  INTELLIGENCE&NATIONAL SECURITY (3 CR)
              28461          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Coyle G                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT BY FORMER CIA FIELD OFFICER
        


History (HIST)


        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        HIST-D 101  ICON & AXE: RUSS THROUGH AGES (3 CR)
         CLSD 17316 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Ransel D                      39    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 101  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT I (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17321 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 101    Guardino P                   150   14    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17322 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      PY 113    Wooley D                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17323 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      SY 0006   Coomer D                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17324 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      SY 106    Coomer D                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17325 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      FQ 012A   Wooley D                      20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17328 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FR C238   Wooley D                      20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17329 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 247    Coomer D                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 17326 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 149    Wooley D                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              17327 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SH 021    Coomer D                      20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 103  EUROPE:RENAISSANCE TO NAPOLEON (3 CR)
              17330 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     JH 124    Field A                       75   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              17334 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 202    Aloe R                        20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              17333 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 1201   Aloe R                        20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              17332 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      MN 001A   Aloe R                        20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              17331 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 332    Aloe R                        20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              17339 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MY 130    Sword K                      150   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              22703 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 101    Dierks K                     150   11    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17340 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 100    Grossberg M                  225   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17344 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      WH 109    Ford T                        18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17345 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      WH 204    Williams D                    19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17346 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      WT 12-029 Renberg A                     18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17347 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FQ 012A   Ford T                        19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17348 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      BU 429    Williams D                    18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17349 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      FR C238   Renberg A                     19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17350 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 241    Williams D                    18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17341 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BH 235    Ford T                        18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17342 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      WH 112    Renberg A                     19    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17343 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      TE F258   Williams D                    19    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
         CLSD 17351 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      WH 008    Renberg A                     19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 1
              17352 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      FQ 012A   Ford T                        19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              21011 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 100    Bodnar J                     300   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17354 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 015    Cullather N                  225   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND JUNIORS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17358 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      GG 101B   McGrath N                     21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17359 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      SH 021    Fan X                         20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17360 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 247    Catris S                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17355 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F258   McGrath N                     18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17356 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 237    Fan X                         20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17357 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      JH A105   Catris S                      20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17365 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      WT 12-029 Fan X                         19    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17366 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      SY 001    Catris S                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17361 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 319    McGrath N                     18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 17362 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 112    Fan X                         20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17363 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 238    Catris S                      18    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              17364 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 139    McGrath N                     19    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 206  MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              28023 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Shopkow L                    150   83    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
              17367 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Diaz A                        30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 300
        HIST-H 227  AFRICAN CIVILIZATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 29177          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 009    Hanson J                       8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AFRI-L 231
        HIST-H 237  TRADITNAL E ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              28737          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Eno R                         35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 251
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
              17370 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 239    Lehmann M                     70   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 251
              27491 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 239    Lehmann M                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 251

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-W 200  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: LOVE, SEX, AND MARRIAGE
              29352          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 204    Kvetko A                      45    6    0
                 TOPIC : LOVE, SEX AND MARRIAGE IN THE WESTERN WORLD SINCE
                 1500
        HIST-W 325  WORLD WAR II: THE PEOPLES (3 CR)
              27495 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Madison J                    150   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 200  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: ASIAN AMERICAN HISTORY
              29340          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 240    Wu E                          35   25    0
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
              27496 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SW 007    Allen J                       75   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
         CLSD 27497 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 135    Wall J                        19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
              27499 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      WI C111   Wall J                        19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
         CLSD 27501 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 247    Wall J                        19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: AMERICAN SEXUAL HISTORIES
              27503 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BQ C238   Wall J                        19    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
              27507 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 305    Marsh E                       35   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-A 347  AMERICAN URBAN HISTORY (3 CR)
              27513 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 330    Muhammad K                    75   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-A 356  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
              24121 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     ED 0101   Muhammad K                    35   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A 356 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONE OF HIST-A 356 OR AAAD-A 356
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-A 369  ISSUES IN EARLY U. S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN CIVIL WAR
              22444 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     MY 130    Stowe S                      150    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-A 379  ISSUES IN MODERN U.S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: HOLOCAUST IN AMERICAN MEMORY
              27514 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   TR     JH 239    Linenthal E                   75   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: HOLOCAUST IN AMERICAN MEMORY
         CLSD 27516 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 240    Simon A                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
           VT: HOLOCAUST IN AMERICAN MEMORY
              27518 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 112    Simon A                       20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
           VT: HOLOCAUST IN AMERICAN MEMORY
              27520 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WT 12-029 Simon A                       20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
           VT: HOLOCAUST IN AMERICAN MEMORY
              27522 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 316    Simon A                       20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-A 382  THE SIXTIES (3 CR)
              28025 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    McGerr M                     225   28    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 200  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MAFIA/OTHER ITALIAN MYSTERIES
              23697 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 015    Ipsen C                      225   15    2
                 TOPIC : MAFIA AND OTHER ITALIAN MYSTERIES
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN 1-CREDIT FOREIGN LANGUAGE
                 DISCUSSION SECTION (WEUR-W 325)
        HIST-B 260  WOMEN MEN & SOCIETY MODERN EUR (3 CR)
              27526          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 312    Roos J                        35    7    0
                 TOPIC : EUROPEAN WOMEN'S MOVEMENTS, 1780-1970
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        HIST-B 303  ISSUES MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: WAR AND COMIC STRIPS
              23709 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      BH 208    Douglas A                     30    1    0
                 TOPIC : WAR AND COMIC STRIPS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM
         CLSD 23710 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   T      FA 102    Douglas A                     30    0    4
                 TOPIC : WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
        HIST-B 353  THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
              27529 RSTR     06:00P-07:15P   MW     BH 109    Field A                       75   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 356  FRENCH REVOLUTION AND NAPOLEON (3 CR)
              27530 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 228    Spang R                       75   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 366  PARIS-BERLIN 1920'S CULTRL HST (3 CR)
              27531 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 009    Pace A                        70   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN 1-CREDIT FOREIGN LANGUAGE
                 DISCUSSION SECTION (WEUR-W 325)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405

        ANCIENT WORLD (040)

        HIST-C 300  ISSUES/CLASICL & BYZNTINE HIST (3 CR)
           VT: DEMOCRACY IN ANCIENT GREECE
              27533 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     WH 101    Robinson E                    75   48    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: DEMOCRACY IN ANCIENT GREECE
              27534 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 147    Robinson E                    42    7    0
        HIST-C 386  GRK HIST-MINOANS TO ALEXANDER (3 CR)
              24426 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     EP 220    Robinson E                   150   68    0
                 TOPIC : THE BRONZE AGE TO THE PERSIAN WARS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 200  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIAN HISTORY THROUGH FILMS
              27552          06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 233    Kuromiya H                    35   11    0
        HIST-D 300  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORY OF POLAND
              28028 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Kenney P                      32   24    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
        HIST-D 308  EMPIRE OF THE TSARS (3 CR)
              17317 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 209    Eklof A                       32    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
        HIST-D 320  MODERN UKRAINE (3 CR)
              27555 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 236    Kuromiya H                    33    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 200  ISSUES IN LATIN AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE
              29341          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 103    McGraw J                      35   26    0
                 TOPIC : LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 300  ISSUES IN ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAM AND EMPIRE IN SOUTH ASIA
              27557 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 010    Dodson M                      35   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-G 382  CHINA: THE AGE OF GLORY (3 CR)
              27559 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    Struve L                      35    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-G 387  CONTEMPORARY CHINA (3 CR)
              28602 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 119    Muehlhahn K                   30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        INTRODUCTORY SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: CONFLICT/COMPETITION-MOD EUROP
              17381 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Pace A                        21    1    0
                 TOPIC: CONFLICT & COMPETITION IN MODERN EUROPEAN CULTURE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: CHINESE-SOCIETY LITERATURE
              21731 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 015    Struve L                      20   10    0
                 TOPIC : TRADITIONAL CHINESE SOCIETY THROUGH LITERATURE - THE
                 WORLD OF THE "RED CHAMBER DREAM"
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 352
           VT: LITERATURE OF THE CIVIL WAR
              27561 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Stowe S                       20    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: HAWAI'I IN AMERICAN CULTURE
              17385          10:10A-12:10P   T      LH 019    Wu E                          20   11    0
                 TOPIC : HAWAI'I IN AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: JEWS OF ISLAM
         CLSD 27562 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 137    Lehmann M                     10    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300
           VT: JEWS OF ISLAM
              27563          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 137    Lehmann M                     10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN
                 AUTHROIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300
           VT: MARRIAGE & THE AMERICAN NATION
              21067 RSTR     02:30P-04:30P   R      BH 237    Sword K                       15    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: THE CIVIL RIGHTS MOVEMENT
              22803 RSTR     02:30P-04:30P   R      WH 204    Clegg C                       20    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        21ST CENTURY TEACHERS SEMINAR (093)

        HIST-J 301  SEMINAR:  HISTORY FOR TEACHERS (3 CR)
           VT: THE CRUSADES
              23737 PERM     01:00P-03:30P   W      BH 209    Shopkow L                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION SOCIAL STUDIES
                 STUDENTS. ENROLLMENT IN OTHER EDUCATION COURSES REQUIRED.
                 CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 FOR ONLINE
                 AUTHORIZATION AND INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: HIROSHIMA: HISTORY,CITY,EVENT
              17388 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 235    O'Bryan S                     20    4    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: MIGRATION IN EUROPEAN HISTORY
              17389 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   M      LI 1051   Ipsen C                       19    8    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: FROM PUEBLOS TO STRIP MALLS
              17387 RSTR     10:10A-12:00P   T      BH 221    Sandweiss E                   20   14    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: OBSERVING EARLY MODERN AMERICA
              17386 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   T      BH 105    Dierks K                      20    3    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 392  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              17390 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   W      BH 018    Shopkow L                     15    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              17391 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (3 CR)
              17392 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       20   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              17393 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   14    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706

        SPECIAL COURSES (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
              17394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              17371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        5    4    0
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM BH 706
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (110)

        HIST-T 500  TOPICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE BALTIC STATES SINCE 1918
              27567          02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 221    Raun T                        10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 544
           VT: VOLGA-KAMA REGION, 13-MID 19C
              28027 RSTR     12:30P-02:45P   R      GB 348    Lazzerini E                   10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND U 520

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 601  INTRO TO PROF STUDY OF HISTORY (4 CR)
              17374 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   F      BH 335    Spang R                       15    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
                 H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
              17375 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 137    Eklof A                       15    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
                 H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        HIST-H 615  COLLOQ-EARLY MOD WEST EUR HIST (4 CR)
              27569 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   T      BH 011    Schneider R                   12    1    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE AND SOCIETY IN EARLY MODERN EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD 23740 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      LI 1051   Roos J                        12    0    0
                 TOPIC : 20TH CENTURY EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              28029 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   T      BH 321    Kenney P                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC : COMPARATIVE COMMUNISM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
              17376 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   R      BH 221    McGerr M                      13    6    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO MODERN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
              17377 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 141    Grossberg M                   15    7    0
                 TOPIC : THE 19TH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              27570 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 335    Cullather N                   15    9    0
                 TOPIC : MODERNITY AND MODERNIZATION IN INTERNATIONAL HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              27573 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   R      BH 018    Guardino P                    15    1    0
                 TOPIC : NATIONS AND NATIONALISM IN LATIN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              29386 RSTR     01:00P-03:00P   F      BH 018    McGraw J                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : AFRO-LATIN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 675  COLLOQUIUM IN EAST ASIAN HIST (4 CR)
              29201 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 235    Muehlhahn K                   15   11    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN CHINESE HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 680  COLLOQUIUM IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
              27574 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      WH 108    Dodson M                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : POST-COLONIAL THEORY AND HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              29178 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 335    Hanson J                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICA IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 795

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 750  SEMINAR IN U.S. HISTORY (4 CR)
              17378 RSTR     05:45P-07:45P   M      BH 018    Bodnar J                       9    2    0
                 TOPIC: AMERICA IN THE 20TH CENTURY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CULS-C 701
        HIST-H 795  SEMINAR IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              29179 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 335    Hanson J                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICA IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 695

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
              17372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
              17373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       75   66    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              22672 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
        HIST-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              21287 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17379 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              17380 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      125   49    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17320 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      100   65    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)


        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 17992 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 134    Dunn M                        30    0    7
                 TOPIC : THE ART AND SCIENCE OF BEER: HISTORY, TECHNOLOGY AND
                 CULTURE
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              24647          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 115    Glass L                       30   10    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND RELIGION AT THE END OF THE 20TH CENTURY
              29125          05:45P-07:25P   MW     BH 345    Smith S                       40    4    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND OCCULT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
              17994          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 108    Friesen S                     22    8    0
              21737          10:10A-11:50A   MW     ED 2280   Ekholm K                      24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 123  PERSPECTIVES SCI:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              25595          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 319    Fiss A                        30   21    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN AND SCIENCE
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
              17995          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 228    Karaca K                      30    6    0
              17996          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 440    Best N                        30   16    0
         CLSD 22165          02:30P-04:10P   TR     BH 344    Wach C                        30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 223  ISSUES IN SCI: SOCIAL & HIST (3 CR)
              29162          05:45P-07:45P   TR     BH 244    Pearson C                     45    2    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND RELIGION IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIIVES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
              17997 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    4    0
        HPSC-X 326  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
              32473          10:10A-12:10P   MW     GB 107    Hagar A                       15    1    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTERS LTD: LOGICAL AND PHYSICAL LIMITS ON
                 COMPUTATION
        HPSC-X 406  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
              23168          03:00P-05:30P   W      GB 107    Pearson C                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 506
        HPSC-X 451  SCIENTIFIC UNDERSTANDING (3 CR)
              23169          02:30P-05:00P   M      GB 107    Hagar A                        2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 551
        HPSC-X 506  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
              23170          03:00P-05:30P   W      GB 107    Pearson C                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 406
        HPSC-X 551  SURV OF THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
              23171          02:30P-05:00P   M      GB 107    Hagar A                       18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 451
        HPSC-X 556  HIST&PHIL OF PREMODERN SCIENCE (3 CR)
              28744          10:30A-01:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                      15    8    0
                 TOPIC : THE WORLD OF FRANCIS BACON
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
              17998 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10   10    0
              23172 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    5    0
        HPSC-X 642  HISTORY OF PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25604          01:00P-03:30P   T      GB 107    Capshew J                     15   10    0
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              17999          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              25605          01:00P-03:30P   R      GB 107    Gliboff S                     15   10    0
                 TOPIC : GENETICS AND EUGENETICS
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 18001          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              17991 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THE MODERN UNIVERSITY (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  EVOLUTION, RELIGION, & SOCIETY (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
        


Human Biology (HUBI)


        HUBI-B 101  THE HUMAN ORGANISM (3 CR)
              24673 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MO 107    Berndtson A                   50    5    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 B 101 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
        HUBI-B 102  SEMINAR IN HUMAN ORGANISMS (1 CR)
              24638 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   R      MO 103    Capshew J                     25    3    0
                 B 102 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
                 TOPIC : LEARNING LANDSCAPES: THE EVOLUTION OF THE IUB CAMPUS
              24639 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   W      BH 018    Hanratty P                    25    2    0
                 B 102 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
                 TOPIC : GENETIC TESTING AND GENETIC PRIVACY
        HUBI-B 201  HUMAN DILEMMAS (3 CR)
              25958          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MO 103    McLeod J                      40   23    0
                                                              Quirk P
                 B 201 : P - HUBI-B 101
        HUBI-B 202  SEMINAR IN HUMAN DILEMMAS (1 CR)
              25957          02:30P-03:45P   T      WH 114    Sandys M                      20    3    0
                 TOPIC : DEATH AND INNOCENCE
                 B 202 : P - HUBI-B 101; P OR CONCURRENT - HUBI-B 201
        HUBI-B 460  PEER INSTRUCTION-HUMAN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              24674 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        HUBI-B 480  HUBI E-PORTFOLIO CAPSTONE (1 CR)
              28146 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   M      MO 107    Hobbs-Ramsey L                10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        HUBI-B 490  UGRD RESEARCH IN HUMAN BIOLOGY (1-12 CR)
              28663 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                    10    9    0
                 B 490 : P - OVERALL GPA 2.50 (MINIMUM) AND WRITTEN PERMISSION
                 OF SUPERVISING FACULTY MEMBER.
                 B 490 : INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENTIFIC
                 INVESTIGATION IN A STUDENT'S AREA OF CONCENTRATION. STUDENTS
                 MUST COMPLETE A WRITTEN ASSIGNMENT AS EVIDENCE OF EACH
                 SEMESTER'S WORK AND PRESENT AN ORAL REPORT IF MORE THAN 3
                 CREDITS ARE REQUESTED.
        


India Studies (INST)


        INST-I 212  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              28689          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 018    Sperling E                    22   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 284
        INST-I 310  AN INTRODUCTION TO INDIA (3 CR)
              28091          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 004    Verma A                       40   11    0
        INST-I 402  INTRO TO THE HISTORY OF TIBET (3 CR)
              28690          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Sperling E                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 483
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              24998 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         3    2    0
              24999 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    3    0
        INST-L 500  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              24226          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jana U                        10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 100
        INST-U 506  BEGINNING URDU I (4 CR)
              26048          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 236    Hong S                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100, I 506 AND U 100.
        INST-U 508  SECOND YEAR URDU I (3 CR)
              26049          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 240    Hong S                         8    4    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 237    Hong S
                 U 508 : P : INST-U 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 200
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 28706 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dodson M                       1    0    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (3 CR)
              29391 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jana U                         3    2    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
              23029 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         1    1    0
              32779 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    3    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        INST-H 100  BEGINNING HINDI I (5 CR)
              22704          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 236    Hong S                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 100,  I 506 AND U 506
        INST-L 100  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (5 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              22708          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jana U                        10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 500
        INST-U 100  BEGINNING URDU I (5 CR)
              22706          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 236    Hong S                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100,  I 506 AND U 506
        INST-H 200  SECOND-YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              22705          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 011    Hong S                        15    7    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 317    Hong S
                 H 200 : P - INST-H 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 508
        INST-U 200  SECOND-YEAR URDU I (3 CR)
              22707          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 240    Hong S                         8    4    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 237    Hong S
                 U 200 : P - INST-U 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 508

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        INST-I 506  BEGINNING HINDI I (4 CR)
              20972          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 236    Hong S                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100,  U 100 AND U 506
        INST-I 508  SECOND YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              21768          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 011    Hong S                        15    7    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 317    Hong S
                 I 508 : P - INST-H 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFIECIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 200

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-X 293  HONORS SEMINAR IN BUSINESS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 657  ETHNICITY POL & VIOL IN S ASIA (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        


Individualized Major Program (IMP)


        INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR PROGRAM (015)

        IMP-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
              15339 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       30   28    0
        IMP-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
              15340 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        IMP-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
              15341 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       70   50    0
        IMP-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
              15342 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      SY 100    Aarstad P                     10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        


International Studies (INTL)


        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              21107          11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 101    Gonzalez-Velez Y              89    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 22209 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 220    Kargl A                       29    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
         CLSD 22211 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 015    Kargl A                       30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
         CLSD 22210 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      FQ 012B   Kargl A                       30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              24943          09:05A-09:55A   TR     TH A201   Knudsen D                     90   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26511 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      BH 011    Mathenge C                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
         CLSD 26513 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 321    Mathenge C                    30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
              26514 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 321    Mathenge C                    30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 201  CULTURE & ARTS: INTL PERSPECT (3 CR)
         CLSD 22212 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 305    Pao A                         30    0    7
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDENTS
        INTL-I 202  HEALTH ENVIRON&DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 26515 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 447    Vanwey L                      28    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS WAS PREVIOUSLY TITLED: GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL INTEGRATION & DEVELOPMT (3 CR)
         CLSD 21201 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Biles J                       30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS WAS PREVIOUSLY TITLED: GLOBAL MARKETS AND
                 GOVERNANCE
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)
              22213 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     HP 012    Rathbun B                     30    2    5
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDENTS
        INTL-I 205  INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 21390 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 134    Gershon I                     30    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDENTS
        INTL-I 206  NATIONS, STATES & BOUNDARIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 22214 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   MW     WH 008    Affe R                        30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDENTS
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBALIZATION & INTL LAW
              24231          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Lope Sola M                   24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 201 N. INDIANA AVE
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              24232          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Daneshgar S                   30    9    0
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305 AND N 695
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 21106 RSTR     09:30A-12:30P   W      ED 1201   Knudsen D                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR INTL MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD 23024 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTL HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              21288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     10    6    0
                 I 415 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
         CLSD 23666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 21289 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 498 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)


        JSTU-B 100  INTRO TO BIBLICAL HEBREW I (4 CR)
              26137          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    SB 220    Muehlberger E                 23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 471
        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
              24768 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 106    Maoz-Levy M                   20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
         CLSD 24810 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 106    Maoz-Levy M                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 26138          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 231    Weiss A                       14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
        JSTU-P 300  PROF LEADERSHP&THE JEWISH COMM (3 CR)
              26553 PERM     06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 232    Wortman J                     27    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED. E-MAIL
                 CLIPSONW@INDIANA.EDU OR CALL (812) 855-0453
        JSTU-L 380  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              26140          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 319    Katz S                        30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 480 AND NELC-687 ON FRIDAYS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 587
        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
              18112 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                     5    4    0
                 H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND HONORS ADVISOR
                 REQUIRED
        JSTU-H 480  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW (3 CR)
              26554          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 316    Katz S                         5    4    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 319    Katz S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS ALSO MEETS WITH JSTU-L 380 ON FRIDAYS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 687
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS IN SY 103 AS
                 LISTED, THRU OCTOBER 17.  STARTING ON OCTOBER 22ND, MEETING
                 PLACE IS BH 316.
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              18113 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 H 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              18114 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS IN JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              18115 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    6    0
                 H 595 : TOPIC, CREDIT HOURS, AND READINGS TO BE DETERMINED IN
                 CONSULTATION WITH THE FACULTY MEMBER WITH WHOM THE STUDENT
                 WISHES TO WORK

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
              18105 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 137    Tamir E                       20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
         CLSD 18106 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 106    Maoz-Levy M                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
              18108 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 231    Weiss A                       14    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
              18109          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Tamir E                       14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
         CLSD 18110 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202    Tamir E                       14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
        JSTU-H 300  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
              18111          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 137    Katz S                        12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 300 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 250 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #11-#15.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 670

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MODERN JEWISH CULTURE&SOCIETY (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 100  THE AGNOSTIC BIBLE (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 377  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  WHAT MAKES IT JEWISH? (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 100  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (4 CR)
        GER-Y 300  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
        GER-Y 501  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (3 CR)
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  JEWS OF ISLAM (3 CR)
        HIST-A 379  HOLOCAUST IN AMERICAN MEMORY (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 303  LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-N 471  BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 587  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 687  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 205  MODERN JEWISH PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
        REL-R 300  INTRO TO RABBINIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
        REL-R 410  BIBLICAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
        REL-R 427  THE BIBLE AND SLAVERY (3 CR)
        REL-R 445  THE STRUGGLE FOR THE HOLY LAND (3 CR)
        REL-R 511  BIBLICAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
        REL-R 541  THE STRUGGLE FOR THE HOLY LAND (3 CR)
        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)


        LTAM-Q 101  ELEMENTARY QUECHUA I (4 CR)
              27483          05:45P-07:00P   MTWR   SY 105    Tandioy Jansasoy F            13   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 501
        LTAM-L 300  THE LATIN AMERICAN EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
              18286          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Diaz A                        45    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 211
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH&PORTUGUESE ACROSS CURR (1 CR)
              25003          07:00P-07:55P   W      BH 146    Diaz Arias D                  45   40    0
                 L 305 : STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED IN LTAM-L 300 OR HIST-H 211
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CONDUCTED IN SPANISH
        LTAM-L 425  LAT AMER & CARIBBEAN LANGUAGES (4 CR)
           VT: HAITIAN CREOLE I
              28849          07:30P-08:45P   MTR    BH 240    Andre N                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 527
           VT: HAITIAN CREOLE III
              28850          05:45P-07:00P   MR     BH 245    Andre N                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 527
        LTAM-L 426  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: QUECHUA III
              28125          05:45P-07:00P   TWR    SY 105    Tandioy Jansasoy F            12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 601 AND L 727
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA III
              28126          04:00P-05:15P   TR     GY 447    Castaneda Q                    2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 527
           VT: HAITIAN CREOLE IV
              29823          05:45P-07:00P   MR     BH 139    Andre N                       25   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
              18289 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-Q 501  QUECHUA I (3 CR)
              28376          05:45P-07:00P   MTWR   SY 105    Tandioy Jansasoy F            13   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 101
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: HAITIAN CREOLE IV
              29824          05:45P-07:00P   MR     BH 139    Andre N                       25   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426
        LTAM-L 527  LATIN AM & CARIBBEAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA III
         CLSD 28132 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     GY 447    Castaneda Q                    3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426
           VT: HAITIAN CREOLE I
              28851 RSTR     07:30P-08:45P   MTR    BH 240    Andre N                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 425
           VT: HAITIAN CREOLE III
              28852 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MR     BH 245    Andre N                       20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 425
        LTAM-Q 601  INTERMEDIATE QUECHUA I (3 CR)
              32615 PERM     05:45P-07:00P   TWR    SY 105    Tandioy Jansasoy F            12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426 AND Q 601
        LTAM-L 727  LATIN AMERICN & CARIBBEAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED QUECHUA IV
              32588          05:45P-07:00P   TWR    SY 105    Tandioy Jansasoy F            12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 426, Q 601 AND L 527
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
              18293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 321  PEOPLES OF MEXICO (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 370  CIVILIZATIONS OF THE ANDES (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  ARCH:CONFLICT & VIOLENCE (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  ARCHAEOLOGIES OF IDENTITY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  MODERNITIES (3 CR)
        ANTH-L 600  SEMINAR IN ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMM (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  ARCHAEOLOGIES OF IDENTITY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  ARCH:CONFLICT & VIOLENCE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 620  SEMINAR IN CULTURAL ECOLOGY (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-H 637  ED IN LATIN AM: HIST&PROSPECTS (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 315  FOLKLORE OF THE ANDES (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 315  CENTRL AMER,MEXICO&BORDERLANDS (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 411  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SYSTMS (3 CR)
        GEOG-G 511  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMNT SYSTEMS (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 412  SPANISH AMER: CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
        HISP-P 491  ELEM PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
        HISP-P 492  READIN PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
        HISP-P 494  READINGS IN LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
        HISP-P 495  LUSO-BRAZILIAN COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
        HISP-P 498  PORTUGUESE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
        HISP-P 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN PORTUGUESE (1-3 CR)
        HISP-P 567  CONTEMPORARY PORTUGUESE LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 578  20TH & 21ST CENT SPAN AMER LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-P 676  MACHADO DE ASSIS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 688  TPCS:U.S. LATINO/CARIBBEAN LIT (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        LATINO STUDIES (LATS)
        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-M 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-Z 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-M 513  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 660  RACE, CLASS AND GENDER (3 CR)
        SOC-S 660  DEVELOPMENT AND GLOBALIZATION (3 CR)
        


Latino Studies (LATS)


        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
              21928 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    Quinones-Rivera M             40   12    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR LATS MINORS
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
              18122 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Stanley K                     40   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR LATS MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 104  LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES (3 CR)
              26142 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Martinez S                    30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 104
        LATS-L 396  SEMINAR IN LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: PEOPLES OF MEXICO
              28821          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Suslak D                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 321
           VT: AFRO-LATINO DIASPORA
              30158          04:00P-06:00P   TR     SW 221    Quinones-Rivera M             36    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
              18123 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Diaz A                         3    2    0
                 L 490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY,
                 POLITICS, AND SOCIAL ISSUES
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)


        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
              18199 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 106    Schonemann N                  25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : WEEKLY ACTIVITIES IN THE BLOOMINGTON COMMUNITY ARE
                 REQUIRED
                 L 105 : CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT
                 THIS CLASS
                 A PORTION OF THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              18200 PERM     04:40P-07:00P   W      WH 106    Bergonzi J                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 L 105 : WEEKLY ACTIVITIES IN THE BLOOMINGTON COMMUNITY ARE
                 REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 L 105 : CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT
                 THIS CLASS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LESA-L 401  IND STUDY IN SERVICE LEARNING (1-3 CR)
              24119 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey M                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU FOR ENROLLMENT DETAILS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              22160 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   M      WH 204    Hershey M                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT TO ENROLL.  CONTACT
                 JOELENE BERGONZI, LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF L 405
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (1 CR)
              27955 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   M      WH 204    Hershey M                     20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT TO ENROLL.  CONTACT
                 JOELENE BERGONZI, LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF L 405

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 342  PROBLEMS OF ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 170  RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 217  SOCIAL INEQUALITY (3 CR)
        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)


        LAMP-S 104  LAMP FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LOOKNG FOR HOME IN GLOBL TIMES
              22225 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 205    Ferentinos S                  20    4    0
                 TOPIC : LOOKING FOR HOME IN GLOBAL TIMES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 104 : RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS MAJORING IN THE COLLEGE AND
                 PROSPECTIVE LIBERAL ARTS AND MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (LAMP)
                 STUDENTS
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE SOCIAL HISTORICAL FRESHMAN
                 SEMINAR OR TOPICS COURSE INCLUDING COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104, LAMP-S 104
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
              18116 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 210    Wiethoff W                    25    7    0
                 TOPIC : CRISIS MANAGEMENT AND SPEECH COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
              26054 PERM     02:30P-04:40P   T      SB 140    Gamber W                      20    8    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND AMERICAN BUSINESS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
              18118 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 317    Harger B                      40   19    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   F      GR 102A   Harger B
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES FOR APPLIED RESEARCH
              28049 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 118    Keller C                      22    2    0
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL MODELS FOR DECISION MAKING IN BUSINESS
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
              18121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE
                 DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
              18119 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 205    Metzler E                     25    9    0
                 TOPIC : PORTRAITS OF AMERICAN CONSUMERISM
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
              18120 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Furniss N                     25    5    0
                 TOPIC : ETHICS, RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-A 100  BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 CR)
        BUS-A 201  INTRO TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        BUS-K 201  THE COMPUTER IN BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 201  LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 302  MANAGING & BEHAVR IN ORGANIZTN (3 CR)
        BUS-X 333  MANAGING BUSINESS FUNCTIONS (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
        


Linguistics (LING)


        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: SOCIAL ASPECTS/EVERYDAY LANG
              32542          05:45P-07:45P   MW     KH 203    Kim M                         40    3    0
        LING-L 315  INTRO TO SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              25991          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0008   Clements J                    30   19    0
        LING-L 636  PIDGINS AND CREOLES (3 CR)
              25992          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Rottet K                      15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-F 675
        LING-L 712  SEMINAR IN PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: PARADIGMS-PHONOLOGICAL THEORY
              25993          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 116    Hall T                        15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 835
        LING-L 720  SEMINAR IN SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND GENDER
              25994          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 203    Auger J                       15    8    0

        CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANG TRAINI (010)

        LING-F 101  ELEMENTARY AFRICAN LANGUAGES I (4 CR)
              29665          05:45P-06:35P   MW     BH 140    Diouf F                       20   17    0
                             05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 140    Diouf F
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 399  RDGS IN LINGUISTICS (HONORS) (1-4 CR)
              18222 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              18225 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              18207          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 310    Janda R                      133    4    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              18208          09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 203    Janda R                       14    1    0
         CLSD 18209          10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 203    Janda R                       18    0    0
         CLSD 18210          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 3004   Janda R                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18211          12:20P-01:10P   R      ED 3004   Janda R                       14    0    1
         CLSD 18214          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 0006   Janda R                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18212          02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 108    Janda R                       15    0    0
         CLSD 18213          03:35P-04:25P   R      WH 108    Janda R                       14    0    0
         CLSD 18215          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 3284   Janda R                       15    0    0
         CLSD 18216          11:15A-12:05P   F      ED 3284   Janda R                       15    0    0
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18218          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 103    De Jong K                     75   25    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 503
                 Discussion (DIS)
              18219          01:00P-02:15P   R      WH 202    De Jong K                     15    2    1
         CLSD 18217 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      SB 140    De Jong K                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              18220          02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 121    De Jong K                     14    2    0
              18221          02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 316    De Jong K                     14    3    0
              21037          04:00P-05:15P   R      GY 436    De Jong K                     15   11    0
        LING-L 307  PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              20999          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 137    De Jong K                     25    3    0
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
              23198          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 202    Botne R                       20    6    0
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              18223 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
              18224 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 006    Botne R                       20    7    0
                 L 431 : P - LING-L 307; RECOMMENDED - LING-L 310
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 653
        LING-L 445  THE CMPTR & NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              22548          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 030    Dickinson M                   15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 515
        LING-L 485  TOPICS IN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
           VT: CORPUS LINGUISTICS
              23199          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 118    Kuebler S                     11    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 700
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              18227          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 103    De Jong K                     10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 303
                 Discussion (DIS)
              18226          02:30P-03:45P   R      SB 140    De Jong K                      8    8    0
              32722          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 316    Janda R                       12    5    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 205    Janda R
        LING-L 515  THE COMPUTER&NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              22549          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 030    Dickinson M                   10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 445
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              18229          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0008   Clements J                    30    9    0
                 L 530 : P - LING-L 542
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18230          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 200    Davis S                       30   11    0
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              18231          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Kitagawa Y                    25    5    0
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
              18232          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 108    Port R                        25   20    0
                 L 641 : P - LING-L 541
        LING-L 645  ADV NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG (3 CR)
              22123          09:30A-10:45A   MW     HD TBA    Kuebler S                     10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN LINGUISTICS CONFERENCE ROOM
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              18233 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 006    Botne R                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 431
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              18234 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
              18235 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      HD TBA    Davis S                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1 CR)
           VT: PROFESSIONALIZATION WORKSHOP
              21074 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 0008                                 20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-L 695  M. A. THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              18236 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 700  SEMINAR ON CURRENT ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: CORPUS LINGUISTICS
              22124          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 118    Kuebler S                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 485
        LING-L 714  SEMINAR IN SYNTAX (3 CR)
              18237          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 212    Kitagawa Y                    15    8    0
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              18238 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       60   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              18206 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
              18201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
              18228 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE FIRST
        PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              18239 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 210    Mazrui A                      20    1    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 210
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              18240 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 108    Mazrui A                      20    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              18241 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 210    Mazrui A                      20    1    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 210
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              18242 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 108    Mazrui A                      20    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              18243          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 137    Ahmed N                       20   12    0
                 S 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND L 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
              18244          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 137    Ahmed N                       20    3    0
                 S 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND L 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              18245 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     GB 333    Omar A                        10    5    0
                 S 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 201 AND L 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        BAMBARA (090)

        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING BAMBARA COURSES IS THE FIRST OF
        A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              18202          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 108    Diakite B                     15   14    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 006
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18203          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 108    Diakite B                     10    7    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 006
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18204          08:00A-09:15A   MWF    WH 221A   Diakite B                     14   11    0
                 B 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 AND B 102
                 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMBARA I (3 CR)
              18205          11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 200    Diakite B                     15   14    0
                 B 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 201 AND B 202
                 BAMBARA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        TWI (150)

        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING TWI COURSES IS THE FIRST PART OF
        A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              21022 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 015    Essien H                      10    8    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 210    Essien H
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              21388 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Essien H                      10    7    0
                 W 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 101 TWI AND W 102
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              21254 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0008   Essien H                      10   10    0
                 W 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 201 TWI AND W 202
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROVICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              21447 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 015    Essien H                      10    8    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 210    Essien H
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              21449 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Essien H                      10    9    0
                 W 601 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 101 TWI AND W 102
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN I (3 CR)
              21450 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0008   Essien H                      10    9    0
                 W 701 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 201 TWI AND W 202
                 TWI OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING ZULU COURSES IN THE FIRST PART
        OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              21393          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A107   Hadebe M                      14    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 111    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              21389 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 108    Hadebe M                      15    7    0
                 Z 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 101 ZULU  AND Z
                 102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              21255 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Hadebe M                      10    5    0
                 Z 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 2101 ZULU  AND Z
                 2102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
              21451          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A107   Hadebe M                       4    4    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 111    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              21452 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 108    Hadebe M                      10    8    0
                 Z 601 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 101 ZULU  AND Z
                 102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              21453 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Hadebe M                      10    5    0
                 Z 701 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 201 ZULU  AND Z
                 202 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-L 501  STRUC RUS I: PHON & MORPH (3 CR)
        


Mathematics (MATH)


        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
        M 014 : CREDIT FOR MATH-M 014 MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN
        COLL (COAS), BUS, EDUC, HPER, MUS, SCS, OR SPEA
        M 014 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE MATH-M 118 AND/OR M
        119
              18312          08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 010    Young J                       30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18313          05:30P-06:45P   MTWR   SE 245    Rankenburg P                  30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18316          09:05A-09:55A   D      FA 005    Thornhill C                   30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18317          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 105    Ai D                          30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18318          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 212    Schollmeier A                 30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18319          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 010    Young J                       30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18321          12:20P-01:10P   D      GY 447    Foster K                      30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18322          12:20P-01:10P   D      KH 203    Gie G                         30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18323          01:25P-02:15P   D      JH A105   Connor P                      30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18324          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 140    Foster K                      30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18325          02:30P-03:20P   D      KH 203    Link J                        30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              18327          03:35P-04:25P   D      SW 217    Bailey M                      30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-M 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
              25154          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   BQ C238   Jackson C                     30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 25155          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   BQ C238   Jackson C                     25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              25156          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   SY 002    Druivenga N                   30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25157          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   SY 002    Druivenga N                   25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25158          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 147    Nguyen L                      30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 25159          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 147    Nguyen L                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25160          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   SY 003    Goto Y                        30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25161          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   SY 003    Goto Y                        25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25162          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   SY 003    Smith D                       30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 25163          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   SY 003    Smith D                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25164          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   BH 314    Leathers J                    30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              25165          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   BH 314    Leathers J                    25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
        MATH-A 025  COMPUTER-BASED PRECALC MATH (3 CR)
              18295          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 103    Parks C                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-A 025 AND MATH-M
                 025
              18296          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 204    Parks C                       20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-A 025 AND MATH-M
                 025
              18297 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Parks C                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR STUDENTS WITH SCHEDULING CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-A 025 AND MATH-M
                 025
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
        M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN FOREST
        AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK,
        CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
        M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL, AND A GRADE
        OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18328          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Jung C                        30    9    0
              18330          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 218    Kashyap N                     30   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18331          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 217    Armstrong N                   30    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18332          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Heck P                        30   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18334          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Hoffland C                    30    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18335          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 245    Kashyap N                     30   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18336          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 447    Hoffland C                    30    5    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18337          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 220    Holmes W                      30   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18338          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 220    Kim J                         30    9    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18339          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 010    Armstrong N                   30   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18340          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 240    Hong S                        30    8    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18342          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Heck P                        30   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
              18344          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 240    Kim J                         30    8    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18348          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 010    Jung C                        30   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18349          08:00A-09:15A   TR     TE F258   Alan M                        30   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              18350          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GG 101B   Long T                        30   11    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              18351          01:00P-02:15P   T      FA 005    Alan M                        30   18    1
                             01:00P-02:15P   R      ED 1210   Alan M
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              18352          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 436    Long T                        30   11    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              22667          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 240    Holmes W                      30    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              22668          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 245    Hong S                        30   11    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 17, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST AND BRISCOE, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP
                 WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
        M 026 : DOES NOT MEET FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS REQUIREMENT OR DIVISIONAL
        DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENT IN COLL
        M 026 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
              18353          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 212    Mazur J                       30   14    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
              18355          09:05A-09:55A   D      KH 203    Cox L                         36   16    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, FROM 9-11A.
              18356          10:10A-11:00A   D      KH 203    Attenborough H                36   10    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, FROM 9-11A.
              18357          11:15A-12:05P   D      KH 203    Yazinski J                    36   12    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, FROM 9-11A.
              18358          01:25P-02:15P   D      KH 212    Kearney M                     36   15    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, FROM 9-11A.
              18359          02:30P-03:20P   D      KH 212    Schedler E                    36    9    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, FROM 9-11A.
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
              23397          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112    Paulen J                      20    1    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D
                 116, OR D 117
              18534          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 103    Kattner G                     80    8    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D
                 116, OR D 117
         CLSD 18535          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 220    Su Z                          24    0    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D
                 116, OR D 117
              18536          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 220    Su Z                          24    3    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D
                 116, OR D 117
         CLSD 21720          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 221    Paulen J                      24    0    0
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D
                 116, OR D 117
              18537          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 221    Yarahmadian S                 24    3    1
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D
                 116, OR D 117
              18538          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 245    Yarahmadian S                 24    2    1
                 T 101 : P - MATH-X 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D
                 116, OR D 117
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
              20948          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 004    Polly K                       60   24    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
              20949          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 149    Lodge R                       20    4    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
              20950          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Lodge R                       20    2    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
              20951          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 007    Dabrowski A                   60    8    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              20952          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 221    Manack C                      20    7    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              20954          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 221    Manack C                      20    2    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              22143 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 214    Watt J                        25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              22144 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 138    Williams J                    25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              22145 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      KH 212    Swanson R                     25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              22146 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      SH 021    Barlow R                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              22147 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      KH 203    Chadwick S                    25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              22148 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      KH 212    Williams J                    25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH II (3 CR)
              22149 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 002    Tuley J                       25    4    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
         CLSD 22151 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      GG 101B   Salak S                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
         CLSD 22152 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 240    Youngs M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS W/ APPLICATN (3 CR)
              22153 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 240    Steinmetz K                   30   21    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              22154 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      WH 109    Hackman M                     30    9    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              22155 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      KH 203    Drury M                       30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
              18299 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 101    Kattner G                     65    5    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18300 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 101    Kattner G                     65    8    0
              18301 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 111    Gash J                        65    7    0
              18302 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 111    Gash J                        65   10    0
         CLSD 18303 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 105    Tone C                        60    0    0
              18304 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 105    Tone C                        60    4    0
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18305          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 105    Niichel R                     70   25    0
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
              18306          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 105    Niichel R                     70   13    0
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
        MATH-A 118  FINITE MATH FOR SOC & BIOL SCI (3 CR)
              22156          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    280   29    4
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 22, OCT 13, NOV 3, AND DEC 1.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL USE 'CLICKERS' FROM E-INSTRUCTION. STUDENTS
                 SHOULD PURCHASE CLICKERS AUTHORIZATION CODES AT THE IU
                 BOOKSTORE.
              22157          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    280   35    2
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 22, OCT 13, NOV 3, AND DEC 1.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL USE 'CLICKERS' FROM E-INSTRUCTION. STUDENTS
                 SHOULD PURCHASE CLICKERS AUTHORIZATION CODES AT THE IU
                 BOOKSTORE.

        . (020)

        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18360          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     284   46    0
              18361          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 003    Mauntel M                     85    4    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18363          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 033    Dabrowski A                   85   12    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18364          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 103    Polly K                       85   11    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18365          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 003    Ziane M                       85   10    4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18366          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 003    O'Connell R                   85    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18367          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 103    Dabrowski A                   85   18    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18368          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 003    Mauntel M                     85   12    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18369          08:00A-09:15A   TR     RH 100    Steele J                     284   53    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18370          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    Steele J                     284   44    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18371          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 003    Ciucu M                       85   22    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              29880          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Salvaterra N                  85   19    4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              29881          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 103    Salvaterra N                  85    9    4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18372          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    Bercovici H                  284   43    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18373          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 239    Shonia G                      85   11    4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              18374          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 003    Shonia G                      85   13    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              20955          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   284   52    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              23401          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 204    Dabrowski A                   80   11    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 13, 9-10:30A
              26123          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 100    Orrick W                     284   65    0
              26124          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    FQ 012B   O'Connell R                   40    5    2
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY INTENDED FOR STUDENTS IN THE GLOBAL
                 VILLAGE LEARNING COMMUNITY
              26125          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 007    Ziane M                       85   20    3
              26126          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Fisher D                      48    2    2

        . (030)

        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
              18527 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Deodhar V                     60   20    5
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS

        . (040)

        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
        M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83 (PREFERRED),
        TI-85, OR TI-86
        ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18376          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 228    Wang J                        84   13    1
         CLSD 18377          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 007    Ma'u S                        50    0    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18378          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     284   26    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18379          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 003    Koester P                     84   16    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18380          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     284   33    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18381          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 228    Altok S                       84   11    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18382          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  284   55    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18387          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                    284   98    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              18388          04:00P-05:15P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                    284   58    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 20, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26127          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Levenberg N                  284   53    1
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
              18391          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 204    Natapov M                     50   19    0
                 M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
              18392          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 007    Koester P                     50    7    0
                 M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              18419          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 105    Judge C                       66   15    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18420          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 217    Fadali T                      22    1    0
         CLSD 18421          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 219    Li Z                          22    0    0
              18422          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 149    Lin J                         22    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18423          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 105    McKinley L                    66   16    3
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18424          09:05A-09:55A   T      SW 218    Chai J                        23    0    2
              18425          09:05A-09:55A   T      SW 217    Topaloglu I                   23    1    1
              18426          09:05A-09:55A   T      WH 204    Yasamin S                     20    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18427          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 150    Natapov M                     66   22    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18428          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 218    Yasamin S                     22    1    1
         CLSD 18429          10:10A-11:00A   T      WI C109   Chai J                        22    0    0
         CLSD 18430          10:10A-11:00A   T      FA 005    Topaloglu I                   22    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18431          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 140    Judge C                       66   17    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18432          10:10A-11:00A   R      LH 019    Chai J                        20    1    2
         CLSD 18433          10:10A-11:00A   R      SE 045    Zhang S                       23    0    0
              18434          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 245    Topaloglu I                   23    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18435          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 111    Pankavich S                   66    9    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18436          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 109    Yasamin S                     23    0    1
              18437          11:15A-12:05P   R      LH 019    Huan Z                        20    1    0
         CLSD 18438          11:15A-12:05P   R      GY 447    Siler W                       23    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18439          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Koh J                         66   14    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18440          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 1201   Lin J                         20    1    0
              18441          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 114    Fadali T                      22    2    0
              18442          11:15A-12:05P   R      SY 006    Li Z                          24    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18443          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 105    Pankavich S                   66   13    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18444          12:20P-01:10P   R      GG 101B   Yasamin S                     20    2    0
         CLSD 18445          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 217    Zhang S                       23    0    0
              18446          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 140    Cho S                         23    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18447          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 140    Weber M                       66   17    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18448          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 140    Huan Z                        22    2    0
              18449          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 217    Cho S                         22    1    0
         CLSD 18450          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 138    Siler W                       22    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18451          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 340    Staic M                       66   11    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18452          01:25P-02:15P   R      GY 447    Yasamin S                     24    3    1
              18453          01:25P-02:15P   R      MN 001A   Huan Z                        22    3    0
              18454          01:25P-02:15P   R      FR C238   Lin J                         22    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18455          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      66    9    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18456          01:25P-02:15P   R      BQ C238   Li Z                          22    3    1
         CLSD 18457          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 246    Fadali T                      22    0    0
         CLSD 18458          01:25P-02:15P   R      SE 045    Siler W                       22    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              18459          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    Staic M                       66   12    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18460          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 221    Yasamin S                     22    0    0
              18461          02:30P-03:20P   R      PV 274    Zhang S                       22    3    0
              18462          02:30P-03:20P   R      TV 245    Cho S                         22    1    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18464          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 111    Gerhardt T                    66   15    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 18465          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 221    Vaughn S                      23    0    1
              18466          10:10A-11:00A   R      OP 111    Kwon B                        23    1    0
              18467          10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 116    Kim J                         20    2    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18468          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Gerhardt T                    66   16    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18469          11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012A   Vaughn S                      26    3    0
              18470          11:15A-12:05P   R      OP 107    Kwon B                        20    1    0
              18471          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 204    Kim J                         20    1    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              18472          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Solomon B                     66   20    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              18473          01:25P-02:15P   R      SY 105    Vaughn S                      23    1    0
              18474          01:25P-02:15P   R      FQ 012A   Kwon B                        23    1    0
              18475          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 204    Kim J                         20    1    0
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        S 212 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS OF EXCELLENT ABILITY AND BACKGROUND.
        INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211 VIA AN
        ADVANCED PLACEMENT EXAM.
              18528 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   D      SE 010    Sternberg P                   40    9    0
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        M 213 : ADMISSION BASED ON PLACEMENT EXAM. DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS WITH
        ONE YEAR OF CALCULUS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL. STUDENTS COMPLETING MATH-M
        213 WITH AN A OR B MAY ALSO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211. CREDIT NOT
        GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-M 213 AND M 212.
              18476          10:10A-12:05P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      60   13    0
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18477 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18529 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
              18479          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 305    Koh J                         48    6    0
                 M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18480          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 205    Livingston C                  30    4    0
              18481          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 245    Solomon B                     30    6    0
                 M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        MATH-K 305  STATISTICS FOR JOURNALISM (3 CR)
              18309          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 218    Crawford J                    35    4    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 118    Cannon J
                 K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
              18310          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 002    Crawford J                    35    1    3
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 030    Cannon J
                 K 305 : P - MATH-M 118
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              18311          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 140    McKinley S                    60    5    1
              26128          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 004    Polly K                       60   23    0
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
              18483          11:15A-12:05P   D      KH 212    Hersh P                       42    4    0
         CLSD 18484          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 247    Dadok J                       42    0    1
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
              18530 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 010    Housworth E                   25   18    0
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18485          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 221    Brown S                       35   22    0
        MATH-T 336  TOPICS IN EUCLIDEAN GEOMETRY (3 CR)
              18539          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 240    Lindenstrauss A               40   10    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      LI 503    Lindenstrauss A
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
              18486          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Gerber M                      30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 343
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
              18487          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Gerber M                      30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 343
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              21572 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Gerber M                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 343
              26129          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Gerber M                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 343
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
              18489          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 221    Popa M                        48    8    0
        MATH-M 380  HISTORY OF MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
              22158          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 221    Brothers J                    25    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
              18551 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                          5    5    0
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18490          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 245    Edmonds A                     35   24    0
                 M 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401, "ALGEBRA
                 THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM". PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
              18491          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Haile D                       25   15    0
                 M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 403
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              18531 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Haile D                       15    5    0
                 S 403 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 S 403 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 403
        MATH-T 403  MOD ALGEBRA FOR SECNDRY TCHRS (3 CR)
        T 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 391 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18540          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Dadok J                       35   15    0
                 T 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401, "ALGEBRA
                 THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM." PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 413  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18492          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 247    Torchinsky A                  40   26    0
              20958          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 240    Sha J                         30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 413
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              20959 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 240    Sha J                         15   13    0
                 S 413 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 S 413 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 413
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        M 441 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, M 311, AND M 343 OR CONSENT OF
        INSTRUCTOR
              18493          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    Glassey R                     30    7    0
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        M 447 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, M 311, AND M 360 OR M 365 OR CONSENT
        OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              18494          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 220    Livingston C                  35    3    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   W      SW 220    Livingston C
                 M 447 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-F 401,
                 "MATHEMATICAL MODELING THROUGHOUT THE CURRICULUM." PLEASE
                 CONTACT AN EDUCATION ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              18495          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 245    Ciucu M                       35   18    0
              18496          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Lyons R                       30   18    0
                 M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 463

        . (050)

        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)
              18532 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Lyons R                       10    5    0
                 S 463 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 S 463 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 463
        MATH-M 471  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
        M 471 : P -  MATH-M 301 OR M 303, M 311 AND M 343 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
        M 471 : RECOMMENDED - CSCI-C 301 OR C 201
              18498          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 105    Dascaliuc R                   30   19    0
        MATH-M 491  PUTNAM EXAM SEMINAR (1 CR)
              18499          05:00P-06:30P   M      RH 104    Katz N                        15    8    0
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS
        FACULTY WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              18533 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10    9    0
              21462          ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         25   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS TAKING THE GRE THIS FALL
        MATH-M 501  SURVEY OF ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        M 501 : P - MATH-M 403 AND M 404, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18500          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 245    Deodhar V                     30    4    0
        MATH-M 507  LIE ALGEBRAS & LIE GROUPS (3 CR)
              26130          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Larsen M                      30   15    0
        MATH-M 511  REAL VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              18501          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 245    Popa M                        35   19    0
        MATH-M 513  COMPLEX VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              18502          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 218    Katz N                        30   22    0
        MATH-M 521  TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              18503          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 010    Touraev V                     30   19    0
        MATH-M 529  INTRO TO DIFFERENTIAL TOPOLOGY (3 CR)
              26131          12:20P-01:10P   MW     RH 104    Lindenstrauss A               25   17    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 007    Lindenstrauss A
        MATH-M 533  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              18504          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 010    Weber M                       25    9    0
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)
              20946          03:00P-03:50P   MWF    RH 316    Sternberg P                   20   16    0
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
              20957          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 137    Zumbrun K                     20    8    0
        MATH-M 557  INTR DYNAMICL SYS&ERGODIC THRY (3 CR)
              28149          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 240    Fisher D                      30   17    0
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)
        M 563 : P - MATH-M 463 AND M 512, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              18505          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Bradley R                     25   10    0
        MATH-M 571  ANLYS OF NUMERICAL METHODS I (3 CR)
              26132          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 103    Glassey R                     25   16    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
              18507 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     10   10    0
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              18508          04:00P-05:00P   F      RH 100                                  20    3    0
                             04:00P-05:00P   D      SE 140    Bercovici H
                 M 599 : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 601  ALGEBRAIC NUMBER THEORY 1 (3 CR)
              26133          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    Haile D                       23   16    0
        MATH-M 611  FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18509          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 006    Bercovici H                   15    4    0
        MATH-M 623  GEOMETRIC TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              26134          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 104    Touraev V                     20    9    0
        MATH-M 711  SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              18510          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 316    Bedford E                     12    7    0
        MATH-M 731  SEL TPCS IN DIFFER GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              22142          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Sha J                         20   13    0
        MATH-M 741  SEL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 (3 CR)
              18511          04:00P-06:30P   R      SE 320    Temam R                       20   15    0
        MATH-M 781  SEL TPCS MATHEMATICAL LOGIC I (3 CR)
              26136          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 316    Moss L                        15   10    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
              18512 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Larsen M                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
              18513 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 105    Sternberg P                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC :  P.D.E. SEMINAR
              18514 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              18515 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   F      RH 104    Fisher D                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS
              18516 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      CH 001    Moss L                        10    9    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
              18517 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              18518 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              18520 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Weber M                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
              18521 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 316    Bercovici H                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              18522 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      SE 009    Bradley R                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY AND RELATED FIELDS SEMINAR
              18523 PERM     02:30P-04:00P   F      SE 320    Temam R                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS SEMINAR
              18524 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   T      RH 104    Hersh P                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMBINATORICS
         CLSD 18525 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     25    0    0
              23074 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     10   10    0
              23075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     10   10    0
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 18307 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     20    0    0
        


Medieval Studies (MEST)


        MEST-M 390  STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN LYRIC POETRY
              25961          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    McGerr R                      18   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 415
        MEST-M 502  COLLOQUIUM IN MEDIEVAL STUDIES (4 CR)
              25962          01:00P-02:15P   MW     LI E451   McGerr R                      15    9    0
                 TOPIC : THE MIRROR IMAGE IN MEDIEVAL LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 603
        MEST-M 815  RDGS IN MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATN (1-4 CR)
              21575 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Storey H                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 603  MIRROR IMAGE IN MEDIEVAL LIT (4 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        


Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC)


        GENERAL NELC (007)

        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              30530          04:15P-06:00P   TR     SB 220    Elsheikh A                    20   11    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
        NELC-K 200  INTERMEDIATE KURDISH I (3 CR)
              29929          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 319    Kilic K                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-K 600
        NELC-N 204  TOPICS IN MID EAST CULTURE&SOC (3 CR)
           VT: MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN THE WEST
              24278          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 002    Harding C                     25    9    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN AMERICA AND
                 EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695, WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: BARRIERS TO DEMOCRACY-MID EAST
              27424          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FQ 012B   Perekli F                     20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GLLC-G 220
           VT: CONTEMP MD EAST IN WORLD POLIT
              27752          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                      120   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 200
        NELC-N 240  DIRECTED READINGS PERSIAN LANG (1-4 CR)
              28887 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Losensky P                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        NELC-N 265  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              22484          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 115    Martin K                      18    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 565
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              32704          09:05A-09:55A   M      FA 010    Maanaki B                     25   14    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     M  340    Maanaki B
                             08:00A-08:50A   W      FA 010    Maanaki B
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 660
        NELC-N 305  ISSUES IN MIDDLE EASTERN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              24289          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Daneshgar S                   30    9    0
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695  AND INTL-L 300
           VT: MUSLIMS IN WESTERN POLITICS
              27751          04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 114    Sinno A                       22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 401 AND WEUR-W 405
        NELC-A 400  ADVANCED ARABIC III (3 CR)
              28669          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   OP 107    Fakhreddine J                  5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 680
        NELC-N 471  BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
              26534          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    SB 220    Muehlberger E                 23   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-B 100
        NELC-N 565  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              22485          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WY 115    Martin K                       3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 265
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              30532          04:15P-06:00P   TR     SB 220    Elsheikh A                    20   11    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 26521          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 231    Weiss A                       14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-K 600  INTERMEDIATE KURDISH I (3 CR)
              29900          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 319    Kilic K                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-K 200
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              32705          09:05A-09:55A   M      FA 010    Maanaki B                     25   14    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     M  340    Maanaki B
                             08:00A-08:50A   W      FA 010    Maanaki B
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 300
        NELC-A 680  ADVANCED ARABIC III (3 CR)
              29123          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   OP 107    Fakhreddine J                 15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 400
        NELC-N 687  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW (3 CR)
              26923          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 316    Katz S                         5    4    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 319    Katz S
                 N 687 : FRIDAY CLASS MEETS ALSO WITH JSTU-L 380
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 480
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: SECULARISM&ISLAMISM IN TURKEY
              30519          ARR             ARR    ARR       Harding C                     20   19    0
                 TOPIC : SECULARISM AND ISLAMISM IN MODERN TURKEY
           VT: MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN AMERICA
              24279          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 002    Harding C                     25    9    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN AMERICA AND
                 EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204, WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: SILK RD:MUS C EURASIA&MID EAST
              24281          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Daneshgar S                   30    9    0
                 TOPIC : SILK ROAD: MUSIC OF CENTRAL EURASIA AND MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305 AND INTL-I 300
           VT: READNGS IN CLASSICAL ARAB TXTS
         CLSD 32723          ARR             ARR    ARR       Scalenghe S                    1    0    0
                 TOPIC : READINGS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC TEXTS
        NELC-A 698  TCHG ARABIC AS FOREIGN LANG I (1 CR)
              24388          04:00P-06:00P   F      BH 322    Harding C                     15    9    0
        NELC-N 707  SEM IN CLASSICAL ARABIC LIT (3 CR)
           VT: POETRY AND PROSE OF AL-ANDALUS
              28330          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 108    Stetkevych S                  15    6    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY AND PROSE OF AL-ANDALUS
        NELC-N 709  SEMINAR IN MODERN ARABIC LIT (4 CR)
           VT: MODERNISM & ARABIC LITERATURE
              29948          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 214    Fakhreddine J                 15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN ARABIC

        ARABIC LANGUAGE & LINGUISTICS (020)

        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
              19687          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 238    Jomaa K                       23    6    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              19688 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 139    Istrabadi Z                   23    4    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              19689 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      WH 104    Gibrill M                     23    9    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              22669          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 104    Athamneh W                    23    3    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              23021          08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 236    Alqassas A                    23    5    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              19690 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 109    Lachheb H                     23    6    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
              19691          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    JH A107   Almallah A                    23    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
        NELC-N 223  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I (3 CR)
              28504          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 851    Alani S                       16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 523
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              19692 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MW     SW 103    Fakhreddine H                 20    9    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 212    Fakhreddine H
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 660
        NELC-A 310  ARABIC DIALECTS I (3 CR)
           VT: IRAQI DIALECT
              22255          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 275    Istrabadi Z                   20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 610
        NELC-N 329  ARABIC PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              26530          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 851    Alani S                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 529
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
              19693          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 238    Jomaa K                       23    6    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              19694 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 139    Istrabadi Z                   23    4    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              19695 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      WH 104    Gibrill M                     23    9    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              22670          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 104    Athamneh W                    23    3    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              23022          08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 236    Alqassas A                    23    5    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
        NELC-N 523  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC 1 (3 CR)
              28505          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 851    Alani S                       16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 223
        NELC-N 529  ARABIC PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              26542          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 851    Alani S                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 329
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              19696 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 109    Lachheb H                     23    6    0
                                                              Harding C
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
              19697          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    JH A107   Almallah A                    23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
        NELC-A 610  ARABIC DIALECTS I (3 CR)
           VT: IRAQI DIALECT
              22256          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 275    Istrabadi Z                   20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 310
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              19698 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MW     SW 103    Fakhreddine H                 20    9    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     SY 212    Fakhreddine H
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 300
        NELC-N 690  RSRCH IN CLASSICAL ARABIC TXTS (3 CR)
              26548          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 229    Scalenghe S                   12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 393
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORIOGRAPHY-MOD MID EAST
         CLSD 32628          ARR             ARR    ARR       Martin K                       1    0    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORIOGRAPHY OF THE MODERN MIDDLE EAST
        NELC-N 707  SEM IN CLASSICAL ARABIC LIT (3 CR)
           VT: PRAISE POEMS TO THE PROPHET
              23677          01:00P-02:15P   MW     PY 113    Stetkevych S                  12    6    0

        HEBREW (040)

        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
              19701 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 137    Tamir E                       20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
         CLSD 19702 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 106    Maoz-Levy M                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              24769          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 106    Maoz-Levy M                   20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
         CLSD 24834          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 106    Maoz-Levy M                   20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
        NELC-N 587  MODERN HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              28387          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 319    Katz S                        30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-L 380
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
              19703 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SB 231    Weiss A                       14    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
              19704          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 006    Tamir E                       14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
         CLSD 19705 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202    Tamir E                       14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
              23731          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 137    Katz S                        12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 300

        READINGS, MA & PHD (060)

        NELC-N 393  INDV RDNGS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC (3 CR)
              23675 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     PY 113    Stetkevych S                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ISLAMIC FOUNDATIONAL TEXTS
              26532          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 229    Scalenghe S                   12    7    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH IN CLASSICAL ARABIC TEXTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 690
        NELC-N 394  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              23676 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
        NELC-N 397  PEOPLES/CULTRS OF MIDDLE EAST (3 CR)
              26533          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Meskill K                     30    7    0
                 TOPIC : PEOPLES AND CULTURES OF THE MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 397 AND CEUS-U 397
        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              19707 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              19708 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              19710 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 593  INDV RDNGS CLASSICL ARABIC LIT (1-6 CR)
              19711 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 594  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              23017 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     5    2    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 598  READINGS IN ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              19712 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              19713 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
              19714 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                    20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              19699 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)


        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)
              19716 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 111    Sengelaub D                   40   20    0
        NEUS-N 650  NEUROSCIENCE COLLOQUIUM SERIES (1 CR)
              19717 PERM     03:35P-05:25P   M      PY 101    Sporns O                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
              19718 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      15   15    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              19719 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                      40   23    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              19715 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker J                       6    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 644  VERY LARGE SCALE INTEGRATION (3 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-K 542  NEUROMUSCULAR CNTRL OF MOVEMT (3 CR)

        PHARMACOLOGY (PHAR)
        PHAR-F 605  PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 1 (4 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 582  BIOLOGL&ARTIFICL NEURAL NTWKS (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 667  NEUROPSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 531  TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 545  ADULT COG-COMMUNICATN DISORD (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 571  AUDITORY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
        


Overseas Studies (OVST)


        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
              19805 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
              19811 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-D 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN KOREA (15 CR)
              23778 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   23    0
        OVST-E 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN TANZANIA (15 CR)
              24292 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   16    0
              26046 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
              19820 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
           VT: CIC LONDON INTERN PROGRAM
              19826 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    7    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
              19828 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
              19832 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    6    0
              19833 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   28    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
              19850 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
              19864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              19865 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    1    0
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
              19803 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      14    1    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
              19806 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    6    0
              19807 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   14    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
              19823 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              21459 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
              21348 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    4    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
              19834 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   13    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
              19836 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
              19837 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
              24648 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
              19839 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    6    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
              19843 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
              19845 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
              21312 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              23773 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
              19851 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
              19853 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
              19854 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
              19855 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    4    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
              19863 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    6    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
              19868 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   17    0
              19869 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   27    0
              21347 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   67    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
              19808 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
              19809 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
              19812 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    3    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
              19814 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
         CLSD 19815 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    0    0
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
              19818 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
              19824 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
              19829 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    5    0
        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
              19838 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   14    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
              19841 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    9    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
              19847 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   11    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
              19848 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
              24649 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-R 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN SYDNEY (16 CR)
              23774 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   39    0
        OVST-T 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
              19857 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
              19861 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    5    0
              19862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-V 497  OVERSEAS STUDY-ITESM MONTERREY (15 CR)
              24631 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
         CLSD 19866 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
              19873 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    4    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
              19813 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      16   10    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
              19819 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
              19822 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
              19825 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    1    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
              19827 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    5    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (16 CR)
              19830 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
              28031 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
              19835 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    5    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
              19842 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
              19844 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
              19846 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
              19849 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
              19852 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (15 CR)
              23775 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   36    0
              26047 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   24    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
              19856 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              28030 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   24    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
              19858 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              19859 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
              19870 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   49    0
              19871 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   54    0
              21344 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   65    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
              21336 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-B 499  LAW EXCHANGE BUCERIUS (15 CR)
              21671 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              21672 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-D 499  LAW EXCHANGE PARIS (15 CR)
              21673 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-E 499  LAW EXCHANGE ESADE (BARCELONA) (15 CR)
              24650 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-H 499  AUC OVERSEAS STUDY IN CAIRO (15 CR)
         CLSD 21931 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    0    0
        OVST-J 499  LAW EXCHANGE GERMANY (15 CR)
              21932 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-L 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BONAIRE (17 CR)
              23858 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-N 499  LAW EXCHANGE NEW ZEALAND (15 CR)
              22558 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-O 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ECUADOR (15 CR)
              23777 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-P 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN INDIA (15 CR)
              23776 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-R 499  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA, U BEIJING (15 CR)
              24615 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
              19831 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (8 CR)
              24875 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
              19860 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
              19872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (8 CR)
              24870 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
              19810 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        


Performance Studies (PRST)


        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (3 CR)
              20095 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OR PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU, FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Philosophy (PHIL)


        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              19881          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 001    Blake S                       30    5    0
                 TOPIC : CHINESE PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              19882          01:25P-02:15P   TR     GY 126    O'Connor T                    90   40    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22478          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 214    Diener D                      23    8    0
              19883 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 018    Diener D                      23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19884 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 018    Cheung K                      23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19885 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 335    Cheung K                      23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              19886          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 310    Ebbs G                        89    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22479          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 232    Carlson M                     23    4    0
              19887 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 134    Carlson M                     23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19888 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 134    McMyler S                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19889 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 214    McMyler S                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              19890          10:10A-11:00A   TR     LI 033    O'Connor T                    89   46    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22480          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 237    Lee J                         23    6    0
              19891 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 138    Lee J                         23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19892 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 138    Lopez J                       23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19893 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 221    Lopez J                       23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              19894          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 239    Schmitt F                     89   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24280          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 235    Woodward P                    23   18    0
              19895 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 232    Woodward P                    23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19896 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 322    Hood S                        23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19897 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 235    Hood S                        23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              19898 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Han G                         40    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19899 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 200    Chang P                       35    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              19902          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 310    McCarty D                     87   23    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              22481          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 003    Zednik C                      23    5    0
         CLSD 19903 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 003    Zednik C                      23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19904 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 200    Hieronymus J                  23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19905 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 200    Hieronymus J                  23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              26874          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 347    Savion L                      80   24    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26876          09:05A-09:55A   F      SB 138    Leisz T                       20   11    0
              26877          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 138    Leisz T                       20    3    0
              26879          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 138    Rodkey K                      20    2    0
         CLSD 26880          12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 138    Rodkey K                      20    0    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              26881          01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Weinberg J                    80   20    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26882          09:05A-09:55A   F      SB 140    Hyslop S                      20    1    0
              26883          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 140    Hyslop S                      20    2    0
         CLSD 26884          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 140    Theurer K                     20    0    0
         CLSD 26885          12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 140    Theurer K                     20    0    0
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
              21041          09:05A-09:55A   MW     LI 033    Spade P                       80    9    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 21042          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 238    Koss M                        20    0    0
              21043          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 247    Koss M                        30    3    0
              21044          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 219    Koss M                        30    1    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              19906 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 001    Bergen S                      40    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19907 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 103    Buckner C                     40    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              19908          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 304    McAninch A                    70    6    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              19909 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 314    Caldwell M                    30    8    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19910 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 246    Caldwell M                    30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19911 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 246    Caldwell M                    30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              19912          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 345    Phillips L                    40    6    0
                 TOPIC : BUSINESS ETHICS
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              19913          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 103    Tillman C                     87   18    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              19914 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 002    Rings M                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19915 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 002    Rings M                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19916 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 212    Rings M                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 201  ANCIENT GREEK PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              19917 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Morgan M                      74   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 205  MODERN JEWISH PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26886          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      40   16    1
         CLSD 28024          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 211  EARLY MODERN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              23175          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 002    Abramson K                    35    7    0
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              19918          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 204    Savion L                      80   10    1
              26887          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 007    Kaplan M                      60   24    0
              26888          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 005    Weiner J                      60   31    1
        PHIL-P 319  AMERICAN PRAGMATISM (3 CR)
              26889 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 103    Senchuk D                     25    3    0
                 P 319 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 590
        PHIL-P 320  PHILOSOPHY AND LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              26891 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 149    Ebbs G                        25   15    0
                 P 320 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 520
        PHIL-P 350  LOGIC OF SETS (3 CR)
              26896 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 200    McCarty D                     35   29    0
                 P 350 : P - TWO COURSES IN FORMAL LOGIC
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 352  LOGIC AND PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26897 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 200    Savion L                      35   20    0
                 P 352 : P - PHIL-P 250 OR EQUIVALENT AND ONE OTHER COURSE IN
                 FORMAL LOGIC
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 360  INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY OF MIND (3 CR)
              26900 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 200    Weinberg J                    35    5    0
                 P 360 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 470  SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: PHENOM & EXISTENT: KIERKEGAARD
              23185          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 212    Spade P                       20    2    1
                 TOPIC : PHENOMENOLOGY AND EXISTENTIALISM: KIERKEGAARD
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 535
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              19919 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              19920 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              19921 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     3    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
              19922 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              19923 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
              19924 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Weiner J                      20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 520  PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26892          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 149    Ebbs G                        10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 320
        PHIL-P 535  PHENOMENOLOGY & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 26873          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 212    Spade P                       10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 470
        PHIL-P 541  SEL TOPICS IN HIST OF ETHICS (3 CR)
              26901          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 022    Abramson K                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
              19925 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (3 CR)
              26902          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 103    Senchuk D                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN PRAGMATISM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 319
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
              19926          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              19927          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              19928          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21353          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     0    0    0
        PHIL-P 760  SEM METAPHYSICS & EPISTEMOLOGY (3 CR)
              26903          04:00P-06:30P   T      SY 022    Kaplan M                      20   10    0
                 TOPIC : EPISTEMOLOGY AND THE DEMANDS OF PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
              19929          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
              19930          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    50   19    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              19880 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    25    9    0
        


Physics (PHYS)


        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
              19951 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 007    Bacher A                     148   91    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 108  INTERMEDIATE ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
              19952          01:25P-05:30P   M      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    15    1    1
                 P 108 : P OR C - PHYS-P 105
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
         CLSD 19954          01:25P-04:25P   W      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    14    0    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 19955          05:45P-08:45P   W      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    12    0    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28978          01:25P-04:25P   T      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    12    5    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 110  ENERGY (2 CR)
              19956          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                      20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 120
        PHYS-P 120  ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
              19957          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                     100   51    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 110
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
              19958          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 119    Ogren H                      200   37    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              20044          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C                      232   66    0
                 Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE SKILLS
                 Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED MON, SEP 24, 6:30-8:30P; OCT
                 22, 6:30-8:30P; AND NOV 19, 6:30-8:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH
                 EVENING EXAMS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 20045          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       23    0    1
         CLSD 20046          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    0    0
              20047          06:20P-09:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    5    0
         CLSD 20048          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    0    0
              20049          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    3    0
         CLSD 20050          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    0    0
              20052          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    3    0
         CLSD 20053          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    0    0
              20054          03:20P-06:05P   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    8    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 201 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
        P 201 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS, SEP 20, OCT 18, NOV 15,
        6:30-8:30P
        P 201 : REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH EVENING
        EXAMS
              19959          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 119    Beggs J                      170   40    0
                                                              Lee S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              19960          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 119    Beggs J                      205   35    0
                                                              Lee S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 19961          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 219                                  40    0    2
         CLSD 19962          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 218                                  40    0    1
         CLSD 19964          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 219                                  40    0    1
         CLSD 19965          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 218                                  40    0    0
         CLSD 19969          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 219                                  40    0    0
              19968          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 218                                  40   13    0
              19970          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 219                                  40    2    0
         CLSD 19971          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 220                                  40    0    0
              19967          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 218                                  40   18    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 201 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD 19973 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19974 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19982 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      12    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19975 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19976 RSTR     04:40P-06:35P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19977 RSTR     06:50P-08:45P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19978 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19972 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19979 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19980 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19981 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19983 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      12    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19984 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   W      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 22982 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   W      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
              19985 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   W      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 202  GENERAL PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              22175          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 119    Pynn R                        80   38    1
                                                              Sokol P
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 202 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
        P 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS, SEP 20, OCT 18, NOV 15,
        7-8:30P
        P 202 : REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH EVENING
        EXAMS
              19986          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 119    Pynn R                       140   11    1
                                                              Sokol P
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              19987          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 218                                  40   16    0
         CLSD 19988          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 218                                  40    0    0
              19989          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 220                                  40    2    0
              19990          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 220                                  40    2    1
         CLSD 19991          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 218                                  40    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 202 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              19992 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 19993 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19994 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    4    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26917 RSTR     05:45P-07:40P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19995 RSTR     08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19996 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19997 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              19998 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              23661          05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24   16    0
        PHYS-P 310  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20020          03:35P-04:50P   TR     SW 220    Brabson B                     30   19    0
                 P 310 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR P 221 AND MATH-M 211 OR M 215
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 510

        COURSES FOR PHYSICS MAJORS (030)

        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              20001          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 007    Tayloe R                     120   24    0
                                                              Balter A
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20003          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 219                                  40    1    0
              20004          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 219                                  40    5    0
         CLSD 20002          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 219                                  40    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20009          09:05A-11:00A   R      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    3    0
        P 221 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              20005          11:15A-01:10P   R      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    3    0
         CLSD 20006          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 20007          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 20008          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              20010 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 135    Szczepaniak A                 24    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN 9:05A DISCUSSION AND THE
                 ARRANGED LAB LISTED BELOW
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20011 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 103    Szczepaniak A                 24    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20012 RSTR     ARR             ARR    SW 135    Carini J                      24    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR BY CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS LAB HELD IN SW135 AT TIMES ARRANGED WITH
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              20013          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 007    Messier M                     48   16    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              20014          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 103    Messier M                     24    3    0
              20015          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 103    Messier M                     24   12    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 222 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULES LAB SECTION.
              20016          01:25P-03:20P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    3    0
              20017          05:45P-07:40P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      24   12    0
        PHYS-P 301  PHYSICS 3 (3 CR)
              20018          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 218    Liu C                         42   17    0
                 P 301 : P - PHYS-P 222 OR P 202 AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 309  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (2 CR)
              20019          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 137    de Ruyter R                   12    2    0
                 P 309 : P OR CONCURRENT - PHYS-P 301
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 331  THEORY OF ELECT & MAGNET I (3 CR)
              20021          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Hess M                        42   22    0
                 P 331 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR P 222 AND MATH-M 312 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 350  APPLIED PHYS INSTRUMENTATN LAB (3 CR)
              24017          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 102    Carini J                      16   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              24018          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 102    Carini J                      16   14    0
        PHYS-P 400  ANALOG AND DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (3 CR)
              21114          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SW 103    Urheim J                      16   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 540
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              21115          01:25P-04:25P   T      SW 102    Urheim J                      16    9    0
        PHYS-S 405  READINGS IN PHYSICS (1-3 CR)
              20055 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  10   10    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-S 406  RESEARCH PROJECT (1-6 CR)
              20056 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   27    0
        PHYS-S 407  APPLIED PHYSICS INTERNSHIP (1 CR)
              27966 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   30    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-S 409  APPLIED PHYSICS THESIS (1-4 CR)
              27967 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   30    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-P 410  COMPUTING APPLICATIONS IN PHYS (3 CR)
              20022          08:30A-09:45A   TR     SW 246A   Gottlieb S                    24   12    0
                 P 410 : P - PHYS-P 332 OR EQUIVALENT AND CSCI-C 301 OR
                 EQUIVALENT; OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 609
        PHYS-P 441  ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 1 (3 CR)
              20023          02:30P-04:00P   MWF    SW 219    Kostelecky V                  42   27    0
                 P 441 : P - PHYS-P 202 AND P 222
        PHYS-P 451  EXPERIMENTS IN MOD PHYSICS 1 (3 CR)
              20024          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Bossev D                       8    4    0
                 P 451 : P - PHYS-P 301 AND P 309
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 551
        PHYS-P 454  MODERN PHYSICS (4 CR)
              20025          12:45P-01:55P   MWF    SW 217    Snow W                        42   37    0
                 P 454 : P - PHYS-P 453 OR EQUIVALENT

        GRADUATE COURSES (040)

        PHYS-P 500  PHYSICS COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              20026          04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 119    Snow W                        42   37    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 504  PRACT: PHYSICS LAB INSTR (1 CR)
              20027 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   F      SW 150    Beeker D                      35   15    0
        PHYS-P 506  ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM I (4 CR)
              20028          01:25P-03:20P   TR     SW 217    Schaich W                     40   22    0
        PHYS-P 510  ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20029          03:35P-04:50P   TR     SW 220    Brabson B                     30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 310
        PHYS-P 511  QUANTUM MECHANICS I (4 CR)
              20030          10:10A-12:05P   TR     SW 217    Berger M                      40   18    0
        PHYS-P 521  CLASSICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
              20031          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 218    Horowitz C                    42   19    0
        PHYS-P 540  DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (3 CR)
              20829          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SW 103    Urheim J                      16   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 400
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              21117          01:25P-04:25P   T      SW 102    Urheim J                      16    9    0
        PHYS-P 551  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              21645          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Bossev D                       8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 451
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
              20828          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SW 217    Setayeshgar S                 30   24    0
        PHYS-P 609  COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              20032          08:30A-09:45A   TR     SW 246A   Gottlieb S                    24   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 410
        PHYS-P 615  CONDENSED MATTER PHYSICS I (3 CR)
              26918          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Ortiz G                       42   32    0
        PHYS-P 625  QUANTUM MANY-BODY THEORY I (3 CR)
              26919          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 217    Fertig H                      43   30    0
        PHYS-P 640  SUBATOMIC PHYSICS I (3 CR)
              20034          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 217    Wissink S                     25   14    0
        PHYS-P 704  SEMINAR IN NUCLEAR REACTIONS (1 CR)
              20035          04:00P-05:15P   F      AB 141    Tayloe R                      15   15    0
        PHYS-P 705  SEM HIGH ENERG PHYS & ELEM PT (1 CR)
              20036          04:00P-05:15P   M      SW 251    Messier M                     15   15    0
        PHYS-P 706  SEM IN SOLID STATE PHYSICS (1 CR)
              20037          04:00P-05:15P   M      AB 141    Fertig H                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20039 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  40   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 801  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              20040 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  15   15    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 802  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              20042 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  50   16    0
        PHYS-P 803  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              20043 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  10    8    0
        PHYS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              19949 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              19950 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   14    0
        


Political Science (POLS)


        POLS-Y 100  AMERICAN POLIT CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
              20058 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 101    Long L                       169   34    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              20059 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 101    Banerjee V                   169   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              20060          09:05A-09:55A   MW     WH 100    Barbour D                    165   45    0
                 Y 103: OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15-9:15P
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
              20061 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 100    Barbour D                    250   32    2
                 Y 103 : OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15-9:15P
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 24301 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 106    Barbour D                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
         CLSD 24302 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 344    Barbour D                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 24303 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WI C109   Barbour D                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
              24304          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 317    Barbour D                     30    1    0
         CLSD 24305 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      WI C109   Barbour D                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 24306          05:45P-06:35P   W      WH 109    Barbour D                     30    0    0
         CLSD 24307          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 331    Barbour D                     30    0    0
         CLSD 24308 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      GG 101B   Barbour D                     30    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 24309          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 149    Barbour D                     30    0    1
         CLSD 24310 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 109    Barbour D                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 24311          05:45P-06:35P   R      WH 109    Barbour D                     30    0    0
              24312          06:50P-07:40P   R      WH 109    Barbour D                     30    1    0
              24313 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   R      WH 109    Barbour D                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 24314          09:05A-09:55A   F      MN 001A   Barbour D                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD 24315 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      MN 001A   Barbour D                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              20062 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 120    Scheuerman W                 120   11    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
              20063 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 009    Smyth R                       83   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              20064 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 120    Thompson W                   144    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        POLS-Y 200  CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMP MIDDLE EAS IN WORL POL
              22169          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                      120   22    0
                 TOPIC: THE CONTEMPORARY MIDDLE EAST IN WORLD POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 204
           VT: POST-WWII CIVIL RIGHTS MVMT
              20065          08:40A-09:55A   MW     BH 233    Hanks L                       35    1    0
                 TOPIC: MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR., MALCOLM X AND POST-WORLD WAR
                 II CIVIL RIGHTS MOVEMENT (1954-1968)
           VT: POLITICS AND FILM
              21110 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 003    Hart J                        89   31    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      WH 120
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
           VT: ELECTIONS 2008
              25083          05:45P-08:15P   MW     WH 121    Burmila E                     51    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 205  ANALYZING POLITICS (3 CR)
              26788 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 003    Ensley M                      89    9   12
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        POLS-Y 210  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: FRC & DIPLOMACY IN NUCLEAR AGE
              23384 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   R      WH 114    Spechler D                    11    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF Y 210
           VT: FRC & DIPLOMACY IN NUCLEAR AGE
              24325 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   R      WH 114    Spechler D                    11    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF POLS-Y 210
        POLS-Y 304  CONSTITUTIONAL LAW (3 CR)
              20066          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 101    Failer J                     169   16    0
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
         CLSD 20067          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 111    Hershey M                     55    0    0
        POLS-Y 319  THE UNITED STATES CONGRESS (3 CR)
              26789          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 111    Ensley M                      66    1    4
        POLS-Y 320  JUDICIAL POLITICS (3 CR)
              26791          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 121    Braman E                      55    4    0
        POLS-Y 332  RUSSIAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              28008          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 007    Smyth R                       55   37    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 333  CHINESE POLITICS (3 CR)
              26793          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 200    Kennedy S                     35    8    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 390
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              20068          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Rohrschneider R               80    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 301
        POLS-Y 340  EAST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              28006          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 005    Bielasiak J                   40   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 349  COMPARATIVE PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              28007          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 007    Combellick-Bidney S           55    8    0
        POLS-Y 360  UNITED STATES FOREIGN POLICY (3 CR)
              20069          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 003    Rasler K                      89    9    1
        POLS-Y 362  INTL POLITICS SELECTED REGIONS (3 CR)
           VT: JAPAN IN WORLD POLITICS/TRADE
              24335          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 395
           VT: GLOBALIZATION
              26795          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 121    Rathbun N                     55   23    0
        POLS-Y 363  COMPARATIVE FOREIGN POLICY (3 CR)
              26796          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 121    Spechler D                    55   10    0
        POLS-Y 364  INTL ORG-POLITICAL/SEC ASPECTS (3 CR)
              24329          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Rathbun B                     55    8    1
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              22454          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 009    Failer J                      83    1    2
        POLS-Y 381  CLASSICAL POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              20070          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 120    Craiutu A                    110   43    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        POLS-Y 383  FDNS AMERICAN POLITICL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              20071          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 003    Hanson R                      89   30    0
        POLS-Y 401  STUDIES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: WASHINGTON CENTER INTERNSHIP
              20072 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   10    9    0
                 Y 401 : TWC INTERNS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
           VT: BUSINESS/PUBLIC POL IN JAPAN
              21111          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 002    Kasza G                       35   22    0
                 TOPIC : BUSINESS AND PUBLIC POLICY IN JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 394
           VT: RACE AND THE CONSTITUTION
              24332 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   W      WH 119    Hanson R                      18    5    0
                 Y 401 : RESERVED FOR SOCIAL STUDIES MAJORS: OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FORM DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064, (812)
                 856-8528.
           VT: MUSLIMS IN THE WEST
              24333          04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 114    Sinno A                       22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305 AND WEUR-W 405
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (2 CR)
           VT: HONORS COLLOQUIUM
              20073 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   M      WH 205    Wright Jr G                   15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              20074 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              20075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 484  PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              20076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TEACHING INTERNS ONLY
        POLS-Y 490  SENIOR SEM IN POLIT SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF HIGH TECHNOLOGY
              23390 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      WH 119    Hart J                        22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WHY OUR DEMOCRACY IS BROKEN
         CLSD 23391 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      BH 215    Scheuerman W                  22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: POLITICAL PSYCHOLOGY
              23392 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   R      WH 119    Braman E                      22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN LEGISLATURES
              23393 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      WH 119    Wright Jr G                   22    6    0
                 TOPIC : THE AMERICAN LEGISLATURES: CONGRESS AND THE STATES IN
                 COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
           VT: POL THOUGHT OF MLK & MALCOLM X
              23394 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   M      WH 119    Hanks L                       22    3    0
                 TOPIC : THE POLITICAL THOUGHT OF MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR AND
                 MALCOLM X
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
           VT: WHERE WE COME FRM,WHERE WE GO
         CLSD 26797 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0006   Furniss N                     11    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HON-H 304
        POLS-Y 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN POLITICAL SCI (3-8 CR)
              20077 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 499  HONORS THESIS (1-8 CR)
              20078 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        POLS-Y 565  PUB ADM, LAW & POL: APP & ISS (3 CR)
         CLSD 23396 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      HD TBA    McGinnis M                     7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 513 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPEA-V 690
        POLS-Y 569  INTL RELNS: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
              26805 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 204    Thompson W                    15    7    0
        POLS-Y 570  INTRO TO STUDY OF POLITICS (3 CR)
              26808 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   F      WH 218    Isaac J                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        POLS-Y 575  POLITICAL DATA ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              20080 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   M      WH 220C   Bianco W                      20    6    0
        POLS-Y 580  RES METHODS IN POLITICAL SCI (1.5 CR)
              23398 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   F      HD TBA    McGinnis M                    15    6    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH DESIGN
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR CLASSROOM LOCATION.
              26809 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   F      WH 205    Bianco W                      15   10    0
                 TOPIC : DISSERTATION AND POST-DISSERTATION PREPARATION
        POLS-Y 591  CMPTR APPLICATIONS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
              20081 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schwennicke A                 20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 21358 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     0    0    0
        POLS-Y 657  COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: ELECTORAL AND PARTY SYSTEMS
         CLSD 22168 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   R      WH 204    Bielasiak J                   10    0    0
           VT: ADV INDUSTRIAL DEMOCRACIES
              20082 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   T      WH 112    Rohrschneider R               10    1    0
           VT: ETHNICITY POL & VIOL IN S ASIA
         CLSD 23682 PERM     10:45A-12:45P   T      HD TBA    Ganguly S                     10    0    0
                 TOPIC: ETHNICITY, POLITICS AND VIOLENCE IN SOUTH ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 825 E 8TH ST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 669
              28282          02:30P-05:15P   T      WH 118    Fierman W                     14    5    0
                 TOPIC : SOVIET/POST-SOVIET NATIONALITY POLICIES AND PROBLEMS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 519
        POLS-Y 661  AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: PUBLIC OPINION
         CLSD 20083 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 205    Carmines E                    10    0    0
        POLS-Y 669  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: THEORIES OF US FOREIGN POLICY
         CLSD 20084 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   R      WH 205    Rasler K                      10    0    0
           VT: ETHNICITY POL & VIOL IN S ASIA
         CLSD 23683 PERM     10:45A-12:45P   T      HD TBA    Ganguly S                     10    0    0
                 TOPIC: ETHNICITY, POLITICS AND VIOLENCE IN SOUTH ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 825 E 8TH ST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
        POLS-Y 673  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: INST ANALYSIS & DVPT: MICRO
              20085 PERM     03:30P-05:30P   T      HD TBA    Ostrom E                      15    3    0
                                                              Bianco W
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 675  POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: POL PHIL: APPROACHES & ISSUES
              23411 PERM     12:20P-02:15P   T      WH 204    Craiutu A                     15    5    0
        POLS-Y 681  READINGS IN COMP POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              20087 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    4    0
        POLS-Y 683  READINGS IN AMER POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              20088 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    3    0
        POLS-Y 685  READ IN PUBLIC ADMIN,LAW & POL (1-4 CR)
              20089 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    4    0
        POLS-Y 687  READINGS IN INTL RELATIONS (1-4 CR)
              20090 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    3    0
        POLS-Y 689  READ IN POLITIC THEORY & MTHD (1-4 CR)
              20091 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    3    0
        POLS-Y 780  DIR RES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (1-4 CR)
              20092 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
        POLS-Y 880  THESIS A M (1-4 CR)
              20093 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    10   10    0
        POLS-Y 890  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              20094          ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    80   31    0
        POLS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              20057 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    46   30    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 622  EMPIRICAL THRY & MTHDLGY: IFRI (3 CR)
        


Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY)


        PSY-P 101  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD 20102          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255    0    3
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE CLASS
              20103          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255   12    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
                 BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE CLASS
              20104          07:15P-08:30P   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255  103    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
              20105          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 100    Linville S                   230    5    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
              20106          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 100    Wager L                      255   16    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
              20107          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 100    Thomassen L                  416   25    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
              20108          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 100    Matthew M                    255   11    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
              20109          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 100    Roberts A                    255   12    0
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 REGISTER IN ABOVE CLASS
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
              20110          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 100    Hoffman C                    255   10    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
              20111 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MO 007    Summers P                    251    3    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP
                 (FIG) STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
              20112          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 100    Thomassen L                  255   22    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 101 AND P 151
        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              20118          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 100    Roberts A                    255    7    2
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151
                 FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER IN
                 ABOVE CLASS
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND P 152
              20119          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 100    Sinex L                      255    2    5
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151
                 BROSCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REGISTER
                 IN ABOVE CLASS
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND P 152
              29229          05:45P-07:00P   MW     RH 100    Nolen F                      255   87    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND P 152
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)
         CLSD 20120 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PY 113    Jones S                       27    0    5
                             10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 113    Jones S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 P 106 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR PSY-P 106 AND P 101 OR 151 AND P
                 102 OR P 152
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PSY-P 155  INTRO TO PSY & BRAIN SCIENCES (3 CR)
              26590 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 101    Hoffman C                     96    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 P 155 :  STUDENTS CANNOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR PSY-P 155, P 151
                 AND P 101.
              26591          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 101    Jones S                       96    8    0
                 P 155 :  STUDENTS CANNOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR PSY-P 155, P 151
                 AND P 101.
              26592          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 101    James T                       96    7    0
                 P 155 :  STUDENTS CANNOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR PSY-P 155, P 151
                 AND P 101.
              26593          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 101    Bradshaw H                    96    2    0
                 P 155 :  STUDENTS CANNOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR PSY-P 155, P 151
                 AND P 101.
        PSY-P 199  PLANNING YOUR PSYCH CAREER (1 CR)
              20126          01:00P-02:15P   T      PY 100    Hoffman C                    255   75    0
                 TOPIC : PLANNING YOUR FUTURE CAREER IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 199 : P - PSY-P 155 OR P101 AND P 102 OR PSY-P 151 AND P
                 152. PSY-P 152, WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 204  PSY & BIOL BASES HUM SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              28885          05:45P-07:00P   MW     PY 111    van Anders S                  40   10    1
                 P 204 : P - PSY-P 101, P 106 OR P 151
        PSY-P 211  METH OF EXPERIMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
        P 211 : P - PSY-P 155 OR P 101 OR P 151 OR P 106, WITH A GRADE OF C OR
        HIGHER
              20127          09:05A-09:55A   M      PY 100    Busey T                      252   21    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              20128 RSTR     08:00A-09:30A   T      PY A287   Hullinger R                   18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20130 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   T      PY A287   Schneider B                   18    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20132 RSTR     01:00P-02:30P   T      PY A287   Augustine E                   18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              20134 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   T      PY A287   Augustine E                   18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23567 RSTR     12:20P-01:45P   W      PY A287   Stevenson R                   18    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23563 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   W      PY A287   Cavallo J                     18    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23565 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   W      PY A287   DeSensi V                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20129 RSTR     08:00A-09:30A   R      PY A287   Schneider B                   18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20131 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   R      PY A287   Hullinger R                   18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 20133 RSTR     01:00P-02:30P   R      PY A287   DeSensi V                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 29398          02:30P-04:00P   R      PY A287   Cavallo J                     18    0    0
         CLSD 20135 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   R      PY A287   Wisdom T                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
         CLSD 23564 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   F      PY A287   Stevenson R                   18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              23566 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   F      PY A287   Wisdom T                      18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              20097          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 226    Guth S                        80   13    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119
         CLSD 20098          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 226    Stevens F                     66    0    3
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119
              20099          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PY 109    Marks B                       63    6    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119
              20100          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 109    Pessoa L                      63    2    3
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119
              20101          05:45P-07:00P   MW     PY 226    Roberts M                     63    1    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119
              23568          04:00P-05:15P   MW     PY 226    Guth S                        63   17    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119
        PSY-P 303  HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 22180          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 226    Walker B                      80    0    1
                 P 303 : P - PSY-P 155 OR P 101 AND P 102 OR P 151 AND P 152
        PSY-P 304  SOC PSYCHOL INDIV DIFFERENCES (3 CR)
              26595          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 226    Hirt E                        80   23    0
                 P 304 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151 AND P 102 OR P 152 OR P 106
                 P 304 :  STUDENTS CANNOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH PSY-P 304
                 AND P 320.
              26596          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 101    Thompson S                    96    9    0
                 P 304 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151 AND P 102 OR P 152 OR P 106
                 P 304 :  STUDENTS CANNOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH PSY-P 304
                 AND P 320.