Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Thursday, June 05, 2008

The Spring 2008 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated. RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD) | Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | College of Arts & Sciences (COLL) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK) | French And Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC) | Human Biology (HUBI) | Individualized Major Program (IMP) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | Renaissance Studies (REN) | School Of Continuing Studies (SCS) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Second Language Studies (SLST) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Statistics (STAT) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE I (3 CR)
         CLSD 12681 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F258   Rollins J                     22    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              25355 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F258   Evans G                       22   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              25356 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     RE 2-120B Evans G                       22   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 212  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE II (3 CR)
               8203 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 018    Davila L                      22   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 15184 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     ME 008    Gubar E                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              25359 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     FR C147B  Evans G                       22   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
              25360 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 235    Hodges E                      22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: READING & WRTNG CONTEMP POETRY
         CLSD  8197 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 118    Cecil R                       15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: HITLER AND ANNE FRANK
              14518 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 141    Rosenfeld A                   22    2    0
                 TOPIC : STUDIES IN THE REPRESENTATION OF GOOD AND EVIL
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: ANIMAL ETHICS
               8198 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 335    Miller A                      22   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: MEDICINE, MAGIC AND MORTALITY
         CLSD  8199 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Rollins J                     20    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: WAR & PEACE & BROS KARAMAZOV
              14520 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 235    Durkin A                      22    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: RECENT WOMEN WRITERS IN FRENCH
              25361 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 137    Berkvam M                     22   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: MONKS, NUNS AND MEDIEVAL ART
              25362 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 010    Reilly D                      22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: TRAUMA IN LITERATURE AND FILM
         CLSD 25363 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 335    Turk J                        22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH ETHICS
               8200 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     ED 3004   Koertge N                     13    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: THE RHETORICAL PRESIDENCY
               8201 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RE 2-120B Andrews J                     22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: LAW AND LITERATURE
               8202 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 235    Hodges E                      22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: BUILDING A REPUBLIC
              11559 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Robinson J                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMAN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 TOPIC : BUILDING A REPUBLIC
           VT: HOW LAW MATTERS
              11923 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     RE 2-120B Conrad S                      22    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        HON-H 205  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: GAS PRICES & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY
              12686          09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 436    Basu A                        20    9    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      GY 245    Basu A
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS LAB MEETS ON FRIDAY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: QUICK AND DIRTY MENTAL OPS
              25364 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 106    Savion L                      22    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE PRICE OF ADAPTIVE COGNITION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 226  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: WRITING THE SHORT STORY
              25365 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     LH 019    Upadhyay S                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        HON-H 400  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
           VT: SENIOR WELLS SCHOLARS SEMINAR
               8207 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   M      HD TBA    Sanders S                     26   12    0
                 TOPIC : LIFE AND WORK : READING WALDEN
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SENIOR WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY

        HONORS TUTORIAL (040)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               8204 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      3    3    0
              29174 PERM     05:30P-08:00P   M      WI C109   Friedman L                     5    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 300  ISLAM IN AND OUT OF AFRICA (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-H 112  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP II (5 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-X 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 202  TECHNOLOGY:  HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 205  INTRO TO FINANCL ACCTG-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 205  BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  MNGNG & BEHAV IN ORG: HONORS (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 300  CRIME IN URBAN SPACES (3 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-C 351  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ATHENS (3 CR)
        CLAS-C 491  THE ROMAN FAMILY (3 CR)

        COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER (CLLC)
        CLLC-L 100  VOLCANOES SEMINAR (1 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 130  PUBLIC SPEAKING-HONORS (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 200  BOOK BITES: FOOD & LITERATURE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-S 104  CITIZN MEDIA FOR SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  IMMIGRATION & ETHNIC IDENTITY (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  PATTERNS IN SOUND (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  BIOLOGY OF CANCER (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 212  INTRO TO SFTWR SYSTEMS-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-Y 499  HONORS RESEARCH (1-6 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 322  INTERMED MACRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-F 205  STY OF EDUC & PRACT OF TCHING (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
        ENG-L 399  JUNIOR HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 353  NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 443  GREAT NOVELS OF THE 19TH CENT (3 CR)

        GEOLOGY (GEOL)
        GEOL-G 190  VOLCANOES SEMINAR (1 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 102  SEXUAL POLITICS (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 104  EUROPE: NAPOLEON TO THE PRES (3 CR)
        HIST-A 300  CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS-EARLY AMER (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 200  REPORTING, WRITING & EDITING I (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 303  HONORS CRSE IN LINEAR ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        MATH-S 312  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS IV (3 CR)
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 344  HONORS IN DIFFERNTL EQUATNS II (3 CR)
        MATH-S 404  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 414  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS II (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 262  MUSIC THEORY & LIT IV HONORS (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
        REL-R 180  INTRO TO CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
        REL-R 220  INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 160  NATIONAL & INTL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 263  PUBLIC MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 272  INTRO TO ENVIR SCIENCES (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 316  ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 320  HEALTH SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 362  NONPROFIT MGMT & LEADERSHP (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 363  ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 366  MANAGING BEHAVR IN PUBLIC ORG (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 369  MANAGING INFORMATION TECH (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 373  HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT PUB SECTOR (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 432  HEALTH CARE MARKETING (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 435  NEGOTIATION & ALTERN DISP RES (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 441  LEGAL ASPECTS OF HLTH CARE ADM (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 441  STATE AND LOCAL GOV FINANCE (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  MANAGING FEDERAL BURACRACY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  PROGRAMMNG THE PERFORMING ARTS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  MUSEUM MANAGEMENT APPLICATION (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  POST COLD WAR ESPIONAGE CHAL (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  SCHOLARS IN GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 452  SOLID & HAZARDOUS WASTE MGMT (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 456  LAKE & WATERSHED MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 456  MANAGED CARE (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 206  INTRO TO DESIGN & PRODUCTION (3 CR)
        


College of Arts & Sciences (COLL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        TOPICS/FRESH SEMINAR CURRICULU (005)

        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
              12219          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 007    Kousaleos N                   60    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
         CLSD 12221          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 131    Kousaleos N                   30    0    0
                                                              Scharfenberger A
           VT: WOMN'S BODIES, WOMN'S SELVES
         CLSD 12220          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 006    Kousaleos N                   30    0    1
                                                              Scharfenberger A
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
              12223          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 340    Schrempp G                    60   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
         CLSD 12224          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 210    Peretti D                     30    0    0
           VT: WHAT IS MYTH?
         CLSD 12225          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 333    Peretti D                     30    0    1
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION
              12204          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 007    Beaver A                      60    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103.
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
              12205          10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 102    McNaughton P                  75    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
         CLSD 12206          09:05A-09:55A   F      FA 010    Ewing C                       25    0    0
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
         CLSD 12207          10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 010    Ewing C                       25    0    0
           VT: MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA
         CLSD 12208          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 010    Ewing C                       25    0    1
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
              12226          01:25P-02:15P   MW     CH 033    Fowler G                     120    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 12227          09:05A-09:55A   F      BQ C147A  Bolton L                      20    0    1
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 12228          09:05A-09:55A   F      MN 001A   Rush Z                        20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 12229          10:10A-11:00A   F      BQ C147A  Bolton L                      20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 12230          10:10A-11:00A   F      MN 001A   Rush Z                        20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 12231          11:15A-12:05P   F      BQ C147A  Bolton L                      20    0    0
           VT: THE SEMIOTICS OF ADVERTISING
         CLSD 12232          11:15A-12:05P   F      MN 001A   Rush Z                        20    0    1
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              12291          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A100   Levene N                     120   23    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              12292          09:05A-09:55A   R      RE 2-120B Levene N                      30    1    0
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
         CLSD 14301          10:10A-11:00A   R      RE 2-120B Levene N                      30    0    1
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              14302          10:10A-11:00A   F      BQ C238   Levene N                      30    1    0
           VT: THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM
              12293          11:15A-12:05P   F      BQ C238   Levene N                      30    2    1
        COLL-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN A & H (3 CR)
           VT: LEADERSHIP-BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              12260          12:45P-02:00P   TR     SB 231    Pugh R                        22    3    1
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT CARRY HONORS CREDIT.
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103.
           VT: LEADERSHIP-BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              12261          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 231    Pugh R                        22    9    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT CARRY HONORS CREDIT.
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S
                 103, CLLC-S 103 OR GLLC-S 103.
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: VISIONS OF THE FUTURE: A HIST
              12214          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Pace A                        60    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
              12215          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 310    Dwyer E                      120    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 12216          09:05A-09:55A   R      SH 021    Ford T                        20    0    0
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 12217          09:05A-09:55A   R      GG 101B   McGrath N                     20    0    0
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 12236          12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 116    McGrath N                     20    0    1
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 12237          12:20P-01:10P   R      JH A105   Ford T                        20    0    2
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 14335          10:10A-11:00A   F      SH 021    Ford T                        20    0    0
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 14336          10:10A-11:00A   F      GG 101B   McGrath N                     20    0    0
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: CHOCOLATE:  FOOD OF THE GODS
         CLSD 12238          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Royce A                       90    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
              12239          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 101    Janda R                      120   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
         CLSD 26957          11:15A-12:05P   R      WH 006    Miller N                      20    0    0
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
         CLSD 26958          12:20P-01:10P   R      KH 212    Miller N                      20    0    0
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
         CLSD 12243          02:30P-03:20P   R      LH 019    Lanham A                      20    0    0
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
         CLSD 15218          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 233    Miller N                      20    0    0
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
         CLSD 12241          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 116    Lanham A                      20    0    0
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
         CLSD 12242          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 236    Lanham A                      20    0    0
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
              12244          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 310    Field A                      120   80    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S
                 104, GLLC-S 104, OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
              12240          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 319    Koscak S                      20    1    0
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
              14337          02:30P-03:20P   R      MN 001A   Koscak S                      20    1    0
           VT: CHRISTIANS/PAGANS-RENAISSANCE
              14339          10:10A-11:00A   F      FR C147B  Koscak S                      20    4    0
        COLL-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN S & H (3 CR)
           VT: CITIZN MEDIA FOR SOCIAL CHANGE
              14341          04:00P-05:15P   MW     HP 155    Gillespie T                   22    9    0
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING : COLL-S
                 104, E 104, GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
           VT: IMMIGRATION & ETHNIC IDENTITY
         CLSD 29540          04:00P-06:30P   TR     FQ 012A   Holdeman J                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GLLC-S 104
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: READ MY LIPS!
              12218          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 310    Lentz J                      120    9    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S
                 105 OR GLLC-S 105
           VT: GOOD GENES, BAD GENES
              12245          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 006    Hanratty P                    60   13    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S
                 105 OR GLLC-S 105
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS A REQUIRED COLLABORATIVE LEARNING GROUP THAT
                 WILL MEET ONCE PER WEEK. SIGN-UP WILL TAKE PLACE DURING THE
                 FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES.
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              25474          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SW 007    Allen C                      120   25    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S
                 105, AND GLLC-S 105.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              25475          12:20P-01:10P   F      RE 2-120B Goodrich G                    30    1    1
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
         CLSD 25477          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 314    Karaca K                      30    0    0
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
         CLSD 25476          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 141    Goodrich G                    30    0    0
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
         CLSD 25478          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 314    Karaca K                      30    0    0
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: THE SCIENCE OF CSI
              25479          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 109    Kaestle F                    120    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S
                 105, OR GLLC-S 105.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE SCIENCE OF CSI
         CLSD 25482          02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 060    Husmann P                     20    0    1
           VT: THE SCIENCE OF CSI
         CLSD 25483          03:35P-04:25P   W      SB 060    Collier L                     20    0    0
           VT: THE SCIENCE OF CSI
         CLSD 25480          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 060    Collier L                     20    0    0
           VT: THE SCIENCE OF CSI
         CLSD 25481          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 060    Husmann P                     20    0    0
           VT: THE SCIENCE OF CSI
         CLSD 25484          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 060    Husmann P                     20    0    1
           VT: THE SCIENCE OF CSI
         CLSD 25485          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 050    Collier L                     20    0    1
        COLL-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN N & M (3 CR)
           VT: BIOLOGY OF CANCER
         CLSD 25489          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Bender A                      22    0    1
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: COLL-S
                 105, E 105, OR GLLC-S 105

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COLL-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
         CLSD 12263 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    300    0    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING MAR 4, 5:15-6:45P IN
                 JH124
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE MAR 4
                 X 112 : THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS REQUIRED ON MAR 25, APR 8
                 AND APR 22
              12264 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                    300   10    0
                                                              Capshew J
                                                              Gieryn T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING MAR 3, 7-8:30P IN CH122
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE ON-LINE MAR 4
                 X 112 : THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS REQUIRED ON MAR 25, APR 8
                 AND APR 22

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (008)

        COLL-C 101  INTRODUCTION TO CHESS (1 CR)
              14343          03:35P-04:25P   M      SW 103    Volan S                       20    1    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF COLL-C 101 ON
                 WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS
              14344          04:40P-05:30P   M      SW 103    Volan S                       20    3    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA    Volan S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF COLL-C 101 ON
                 WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS

        COLL COURSES (010)

        COLL-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
              12247 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012
        COLL-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              12265 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN KH 012

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COLL-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              12266 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Isom V                        20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0507 FOR PERMISSION

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN AM & AFRI DIASPORA STD (AAAD)
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)

        ASTRONOMY (AST)
        AST-A 102  GRAVITY, THE GREAT ATTRACTOR (3 CR)

        COLLINS LIVING-LEARNING CENTER (CLLC)
        CLLC-S 103  MUSIC : MIRROR OF THE MOMENT (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)

        GEOLOGY (GEOL)
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)

        LDRSHIP ETH & SOC ACTION PROG (LESA)
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
        


Graduate (GRAD)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GRAD-G 530  COMM SKILLS INTERNATIONAL A.I. (3 CR)
               7943          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 010    Merceron E                    12    2    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS AND AIS
                 G 530 : P - LING-T 101 COURSES (IF REQUIRED AS A RESULT OF
                 INDIANA ENGLISH PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION)
              29660          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 006    Merceron E                    12    3    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION
                 INSTRUCTORS
                 G 530 : P - LING-T 101 COURSES (IF REQUIRED AS A RESULT OF
                 ENGLISH PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION)
        GRAD-G 601  RESEARCH ETHICS (1 CR)
              27332          05:45P-07:25P   T      HD TBA    Pimple K                      20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE POYNTER CENTER
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)
              27643          09:00A-11:15A   F      HD TBA    Winchester N                  20   14    0
                 TOPIC : ISSUES AND APPROACHES TO GLOBAL STUDIES
                 I 701 : FULFILLS REQUIREMENT FOR GLOBAL STUDIES PHD MINOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE CONFERENCE ROOM AT 201 N. INDIANA.

        INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS (400)

        GRAD-G 597  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
              24607 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     20   11    0
                 G 597 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM ROSE VONDRASEK, FRANKLIN HALL
                 315, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD  7947          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
               7948          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    5    0

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (550)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
               7946          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grabe M                       40   28    0
        


African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AAAD-A 100  AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
              12166 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION.
                 AUDITIONS ARE TUE., JAN. 8 AT 7:00PM IN TH A217.
        AAAD-A 110  AFRICAN AMERCN CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
              12167 PERM     12:20P-02:05P   TR     TH A201   McCutchen K                   75   67    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AAAD-A 120  SOUL REVUE (2 CR)
              12168          03:35P-05:35P   TR     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              12169          08:30P-10:00P   MW     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   18    0
        AAAD-A 142  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 2 (4 CR)
              12170          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 009    McElroy F                     83   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 12171          10:10A-11:00A   MW     TE F260                                 30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              12172          11:15A-12:05P   MW     HP 10                                   30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              12173          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 322                                  30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
              12174          11:15A-12:05P   TR     MY 130    Berrey S                     159    8    4
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS AND A & H
                 REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 12175          09:05A-09:55A   W      FR C238   Berrey S                      37    0    0
         CLSD 12176          10:10A-11:00A   W      FR C238   Berrey S                      37    0    1
         CLSD 12177          11:15A-12:05P   W      FR C238   Berrey S                      37    0    4
         CLSD 12178          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 305    Berrey S                      48    0    0
        AAAD-A 169  INTRO TO AFRO-AMER LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25159          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 305    McCluskey Jr J                49   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 255  THE BLACK CHURCH IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              25160          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 209    McElroy F                     49   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 265  MODRN SPORTS & AFRO-AMER EXPER (3 CR)
              12179          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 109    Sailes G                     171    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 25161          11:00A-11:40A   T      WH 111                                  43    0    0
              25162          11:00A-11:40A   R      SW 221                                  40    1    0
         CLSD 25163          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 219                                  42    0    1
         CLSD 25164          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 344                                  46    0    1
        AAAD-A 290  SOCIO-CULT PERSP/AFRO-AMER MUS (3 CR)
         CLSD 13097          04:00P-06:30P   MW     HD TBA    Orejuela F                    50    0    3
                 TOPIC :  SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
                 A 290 : THIS COURSE IS AN ON-LINE COURSE ONLY.  STUDENTS MUST
                 BE ENROLLED AT IUB TO ENROLL.  STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS
                 COURSE MUST CONTACT INSTRUCTOR BY EMAIL,
                 FOREJUEL@INDIANA.EDU, TO GET THE PASSWORD TO ACCESS COURSE
                 MATERIAL THROUGH ONCOURSE.  COURSE MATERIALS WILL BE
                 AVAILABLE ON-LINE.  STUDENTS MUST LOG ON FOR LECTURE AT
                 4-6:30PM MW.  THIS CLASS IS A SECOND EIGHT WEEK CLASS AND
                 WILL MEET ON CAMPUS TWICE; AT MIDTERM ON MONDAY AND FOR FINAL
                 EXAM TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS ALSO TAUGHT WITH FOLK-F 252
        AAAD-A 356  AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 12203          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Grim V                        83    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A 356 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF AAAD-A 356 OR HIST-A 356
        AAAD-A 393  HISTORY OF JAZZ (3 CR)
         CLSD 12182          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                      145    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MUS-M 393 AND MUS-Z 393
                 A 393 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH AAAD-A 393 AND MUS-M 393
        AAAD-A 398  ADV TPCS IN SOCIAL&HIST AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACKS IN AMER SOCIAL SCIENCE
              29947          04:00P-06:00P   TR     JH A106   De La Cova C                  50    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 399  ADV TPCS ARTS&HUMANITIES AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK DANCE HISTORY
         CLSD 29940          12:30P-02:15P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        20    0    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK DANCE HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SLAVERY, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
         CLSD 31839          03:35P-05:35P   MW     SW 219    De La Cova C                  40    0    0
                 TOPIC : SLAVERY, MEDICINE, AND HEALTH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK PARIS
              28121          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Julien E                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400 AND AAAD-A 504
        AAAD-A 430  THE CINEMA OF AFRICANA WOMEN (3 CR)
              25167          05:30P-07:30P   MW     BH 242    McCluskey A                   50    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 480  THE BLACK NOVEL (3 CR)
              25169          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 317    McCluskey Jr J                41   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 680
        AAAD-A 481  RACISM AND THE LAW (3 CR)
              27373          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 134    Motley F                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 486  INTRNSHP IN AFRO-AMERICAN STDS (3 CR)
              12184 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 A 486 : SEE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDEIES FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 489  RAP MUSIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 25683          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 209    Orejuela F                    10    0    9
                 A 489 : P - JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 389
        AAAD-A 495  INDIV RDGS AFRO-AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
         CLSD 12185 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
              12186 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM FOLKLORE
              12187 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
              12188 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
              12189 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM POETRY
              12190 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
              12191 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AM SEC MUSIC
              12192 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISSUE
              12193 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         7    7    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AMR THTR & DRAMA
              12194 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 495 : P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING WITH 9 CREDIT HOURS OR
                 MORE OF AFRO COURSE WORK.  SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE
                 STUDIESFOR AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855 -6270.
        AAAD-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              12195 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 A 499 : SEE ADVISOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 503  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART 2 (3 CR)
              12196          02:30P-05:00P   W      MM M39    McCluskey A                   20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 504  BLACK PARIS (3 CR)
              28122          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Julien E                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK PARIS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400 AND AAAD-A 400
        AAAD-A 542  POSTCOLONL METROPOLITN CINEMAS (3 CR)
              25378          02:30P-04:30P   TR     WH 108    Martin M                       3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CMCL-C 592
        AAAD-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL POLITICS OF HIV/AIDS
              25178          04:00P-06:30P   M      MM 131    Bailey M                       4    3    0
                 TOPIC : THE CULTURAL POLITICS OF HIV/AIDS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST 131
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701 AND CULS-C 701
        AAAD-A 594  BLACK MUSIC IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              25684          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 694 AND AMST-G 751
        AAAD-A 603  VARIATIONS ON BLACKNESS,PRT II (4 CR)
              25180          12:20P-03:20P   T      WH 204    Guterl M                       7    2    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CMLT-C 643, AND CULS-C
                 701
        AAAD-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
         CLSD 12198 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
                 A 669 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M18,
                 (812) 855-3875
        AAAD-A 680  THE BLACK NOVEL (3 CR)
              25170          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 317    McCluskey Jr J                41   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 480
        AAAD-A 686  GRAD INTERNSHIP AFRO-AMER STDS (4 CR)
              29921          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         2    1    0
        AAAD-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
              12199 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 A 689 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M18,
                 (812) 855-3875
        AAAD-A 691  HIST STDYS AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              25184          01:00P-03:30P   R      GY 407    Seigel M                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 694  THE ARTS IN AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              14109 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      MM M39    McElroy F                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 695  MASTER'S THESIS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
              12200 PERM     04:30P-07:00P   T      MM M39    Selka S                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
         CLSD 12201 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         4    0    0
                 A 689 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORAL EAST  M18,
                 (812) 855-3875
        AAAD-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
              12202 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 A 699 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMORIAL EAST M18,
                 (812) 855-3875
        AAAD-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5126 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
                 G 901 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AT MEMROAL EAST M18,
                 (812) 855-3875
        


African Studies (AFRI)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AFRI-L 232  CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (3 CR)
              15138          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 200    Muhammad B                    35    4    0
        AFRI-A 650  INTERDISCIPLINARY RESRCH MTHDS (3 CR)
              24989 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   M      GB 333    Grosz-Ngate' M                10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AFRI-A 651  IND RESEARCH/DIRECTED READINGS (1-3 CR)
              15560 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grosz-Ngate' M                 5    2    0
        AFRI-A 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
              24990          05:30P-07:30P   W      PV 270    Stone R                        8    2    0
                                                              Frank-Wilson M
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 205    Stone R
                                                              Frank-Wilson M
                 TOPIC : FIELDNOTES IN AFRICAN RESEARCH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 609

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        APPAREL MERCH/INT DESIGN (AMID)
        AMID-H 401  CULTURAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 300  ISLAM IN AND OUT OF AFRICA (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 307  SHAMANISM & SPIRIT POSSESSION (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 420  ECONOMIC ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 677  PERFORMING NATIONALISM (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 611  FOLK & MAGICL/ANIMIST & REALSM (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  MAGIC, SCIENCE & ART IN AFRICA (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 356  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA (3 CR)
        FINA-A 556  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA III (4 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 252  SURVEY OF HIP-HOP (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 252  GLOBAL POP MUSIC (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 301  MBIRA PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 609  FIELDNOTES IN AFRICAN RESEARCH (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST BALLAD&NARRATV POETRY (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 694  BLACK MUSIC IN AMERICA (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 740  INTERTEXTUALITY (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 740  HIST OF IDEAS IN FOLK/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 740  TYPOLOGY AND FOLKLORE (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-E 333  CONFLICT IN SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
        HIST-E 533  CONFLICT IN SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (4 CR)
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (4 CR)
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-W 102  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (4 CR)
        LING-Z 102  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (4 CR)
        LING-B 202  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-S 202  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-W 202  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 202  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-L 210  AFRICAN COMMUNICATION & CULTRE (3 CR)
        LING-B 302  ADVANCED BAMBARA II (3 CR)
        LING-S 302  ADVANCED SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
        LING-Z 302  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-L 432  ADVANCED FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-W 502  ELEMENTARY AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 502  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 602  INTERMEDIATE AKAN II (3 CR)
        LING-Z 602  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
        LING-L 654  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 2 (3 CR)
        LING-Z 702  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-A 150  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (4 CR)
        NELC-A 250  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
        NELC-A 350  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
        NELC-A 550  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (2 CR)
        NELC-A 650  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
        NELC-A 670  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 338  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 673  GOVT REFORM IN POST-CNFLCT SOC (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 576  APPROACHES TO DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        


American Studies (AMST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AMST-A 100  WHAT IS AMERICA? (3 CR)
              14174          04:00P-05:15P   MW     RH 100    Lofton K                     120   73    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              25024          05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 245    McGraw J                      40   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMST-A 200  COMPARATIVE AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
              25025          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 139    Inouye K                      35    3    0
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRACY ON THE HOMEFRONT: EXPLORING RACE AND LABOR
                 IN WARTIME AMERICA FROM WAR WORLD II TO THE PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              25026          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GL 101    Blackman D                    25    9    0
                 TOPIC : BORDERS, COMMUNITIES, CROSSINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              29843          04:00P-06:00P   T      FA 010    Inouye K                      35    7    0
                             04:00P-05:45P   R      FA 010    Inouye K
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRACY ON THE HOMEFRONT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL PARANOIA
              26896          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ED 1120   Friedman S                    35    6    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 305    Friedman S
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL PARANOIA AND THE CONTEMPORARY HOLLYWOOD
                 MISDIRECTION FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HOLD FILM SHOWINGS ON TUESDAY EVENINGS
           VT: RACE, SEX, AND POPULAR CULTURE
         CLSD 31859          04:00P-06:00P   MW     SY 002    Seigel M                      35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMST-A 202  U.S. ARTS AND MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: PREGNANCY AND VISUAL CULTURE
              11624          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Segal S                       37   14    0
                 TOPIC : PREGNANCY AND VISUAL CULTURE: CHILDBIRTH PRACTICES
                 AND REPRESENTATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: ALIEN IN AMER POPULAR CULTURE
              11623          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 002    Amine L                       35   20    0
                 TOPIC : THE ALIEN IN AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMST-A 298  SPECIAL TOPICS IN A&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
           VT: CHRISTIANTY & DEMOCRCY IN AMER
              25027          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 121    O'Neill K                     25   19    0
                 TOPIC : CHRISTIANITY & DEMOCRACY IN THE AMERICAS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        AMST-A 299  SPECIAL TOPICS IN S&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
              25028          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 106    Selka S                       35   17    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL TOURISM: SUN, SEX, AND SAND IN THE AMERICAS
        AMST-A 300  IMAGE OF AMERICA IN THE WORLD (3 CR)
              25029          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 245    Cullather N                   40    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 379 AND INTL-I 300
        AMST-A 350  TOPICS: INTERDISCIPLINARY AMST (3 CR)
           VT: BORDER, MIGRATION, GLOBALIZATN
              14176          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Cohen D                       25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
           VT: AMERICAN CAPTIVITY NARRATIVES
              25030          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 005    Lepselter S                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 314
        AMST-A 398  ADVANCED TOPICS A&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
         CLSD 25031          01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 203    Lepselter S                   32    0    1
                 TOPIC : THE STORY OF EVERYDAY LIFE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 414
        AMST-A 399  ADVANCED TOPICS S&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
           VT: NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO
              25032          04:00P-06:30P   M      MO 007    Shorter D                    120   91    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   W      MO 007    Shorter D
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WEDNESDAYS FOR FILM VIEWING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND CMCL-C 430
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO
              26460 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      KH 312    Shorter D                     30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 430
           VT: NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO
              26461          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 319                                  30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND CMCL-C 430
           VT: NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO
              26462          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 001                                  30   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND CMCL-C 430
           VT: NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO
              26463          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 221                                  30   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND CMCL-C 430
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               5172 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM AMST IN BH
                 520
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
               5173 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM AMST IN BH
                 520
        AMST-A 450  SENIOR SEMINR-AMERICAN STUDIES (3 CR)
              25846          ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMST STUDENTS WITH SENIOR CLASS STANDING ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN BH 522
        AMST-G 604  PERSPECTIVES IN AMERICAN STDS (4 CR)
              14177 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   W      BH 335    Sauer D                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 695
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 14178 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   W      C2 272    Anderson C                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA INSTITUTIONS AND CULTURAL PRODUCTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 552 AND CULS-C 701
              14179 RSTR     02:30P-04:30P   TR     WH 108    Martin M                       2    2    0
                 TOPIC : POST COLONIAL METRO CINEMA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 542 AND CMCL-C 592
              14180 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   R      GY 447    Jackson J                      2    1    0
                 TOPIC : NATIVE AMERICAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 640
         CLSD 26420 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      KH 200    Linenthal E                    3    0    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN SACRED SPACE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              11635          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK MUSIC IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 694 AND AAAD-A 594
              12368          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 335    Dierks K                       2    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE GEOGRAPHIC AS A CATEGORY OF HISTORICAL ANALYSIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 750
              11636 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   M      C2 272    Rivero Y                       2    2    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND POPULAR CULTURE IN LATIN AMERICA/LATINO
                 COMMUNITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING, TUESDAYS, 7 - 10:00PM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 793 AND CULS-C 701
              13200          12:20P-03:20P   T      WH 204    Guterl M                       2    2    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 TOPIC : VARIATIONS ON BLACKNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 603 AND CMLT-C 643
         CLSD 25603          06:00P-08:15P   M      FA 005    Stoeltje B                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : PERFORMING NATIONALISM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 677 AND FOLK-F 755
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               5174 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM AMST IN BH 520
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5175 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM AMST IN BH 520

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 600  THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF RACE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  CONTEMP LATIN AMER SOC MOVEMTS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 624  NATIVE AMERICAN ART (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 363  AMERICAN DRAMA (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 340  PUBLIC ART IN AMERICA (3 CR)
        FINA-A 446  AMERICAN ART, 1860-1900 (4 CR)
        FINA-A 647  PROB CONT EUROPEAN&AMERICN ART (4 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-A 265  GENDER & SEXUALITY IN AM HIST (3 CR)
        HIST-A 379  WAR IN MODERN AMERICAN HISTORY (3 CR)
        HIST-A 379  ELVIS, DYLAN & POSTWAR AMERICA (3 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 460  MEDIA & CIVIL RIGHTS MOVEMENT (3 CR)
        JOUR-J 510  MEDIA AND SOCIETY SEMINAR (3 CR)
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ABEH-A 495  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR INTERNSHIP (1-6 CR)
              12978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Demas G                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
           VT: INTERDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR
               5109          01:25P-02:40P   WF     PY 228    Timberlake W                  10    1    0
                                                              Demas G
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL RHYTHMS AND BEHAVIOR INTRO
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE GUEST SPEAKERS AT GLEN BLACK LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 657
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 457 ON FRIDAYS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-B 568  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 501  NEURAL SCIENCE II (4 CR)
        


Anthropology (ANTH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               5200          12:20P-01:10P   MW     CH 122    Sievert A                    180   50    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM'S BSG
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5202          01:25P-02:15P   T      HD TBA                                  27    0    1
         CLSD  5201          02:30P-03:20P   T      HD TBA                                  27    0    0
               5203          10:10A-11:00A   W      HD TBA                                  27   10    0
         CLSD  5204          02:30P-03:20P   W      HD TBA                                  27    0    1
               5206          03:35P-04:25P   W      HD TBA                                  26   17    0
               5205 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      HD TBA    Sievert A                     20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              25811          02:30P-03:20P   R      HD TBA                                  26   11    0
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               5199          07:00P-09:15P   MW     SB 231    Costa A                       30    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               5215          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 013    Suslak D                     150   26    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5221          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 138                                  28    1    0
               5220          02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C147B                                28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5216          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 221                                  28    0    0
               5217          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 240                                  28    6    0
         CLSD  5218          10:10A-11:00A   R      GG 101B                                 25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  5219          03:35P-04:25P   R      FR C147B                                 1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5214          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 231    Eastwood W                    30    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: COMMUNES, CONVENTS AND UTOPIA
              11594          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 131    Carspecken L                  30    4    0
           VT: CHANTING DOWN BABYLON
              25812          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Sterling M                    90   57    0
           VT: HUMAN SKELETON
         CLSD 32072          02:30P-04:45P   MW     SB 060    Cook D                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 205  ANTHROPOLOGY TODAY: TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: CELEBRITY AND FAME IN THE U.S.
         CLSD 14624          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 139    Marion S                      30    0    0
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
               5207 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10    8    0
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
                 A 399 : MAY BE REPEATED ONCE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
               5208 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 410  ANTHROPOLOGY CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              12332          02:30P-04:45P   T      BH 333    Scheiber L                    20    8    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE CONTACT AND COLONIALISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ANTHROPOLOGY JUNIOR AND SENIOR-LEVEL
                 STUDENTS
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
         CLSD  5209 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 A 495 : TOPIC VARIES; MAY BE REPEATED FOR CREDIT WITH CHANGE
                 OF TOPIC
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              12099 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              12121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    1    1    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 A 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
               5210 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   10   10    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 11888 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
               5211          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   60   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              12979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   60   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5226 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brondizio E                   28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               5212          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 109    Wiley A                      120   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14001          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 140    McCormick C                   30    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              28529          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 220    Foster T                      30    3    7
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               5213          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Foley A                       22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 368  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              14131          09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   BH 005    Hunt K                        54   35    0
                 B 368 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 568
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT DNA
         CLSD 14135          05:45P-08:00P   T      SB 060    Kaestle F                     18    0    1
                 B 400 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
           VT: EVOLUTIONARY MEDICINE
              25813          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 220    Muehlenbein M                 30   14    0
                 B 400 : P - INTRO COURSE IN BIOLOGY, PSYCHOLOGY, MEDICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BIOANTHROPOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 528  DENTAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              26919          04:30P-07:00P   F      SB 060    Cook D                        15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-B 568  EVOLUTN OF PRIMATE SOC BEHAVR (3 CR)
              14132          09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   BH 005    Hunt K                         6    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 368
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT DNA
         CLSD 14136          05:45P-08:00P   T      SB 060    Kaestle F                     18    0    0
                 B 600 : P - ANTH-B 200 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400
           VT: EVOLUTIONARY MEDICINE
              25814          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 220    Muehlenbein M                 30   14    0
                 B 600 : INTRODUCTORY COURSE IN BIOLOGY, PSYCHOLOGY, MEDICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BIOANTHROPOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               5222          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 150    Stoeltje B                    90   18    0
        ANTH-E 260  CULTURE, HEALTH AND ILLNESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 14138          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 140    Quintana C                    30    0    5
        ANTH-E 300  CULTURE AREAS & ETHNIC GROUPS (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAM IN AND OUT OF AFRICA
              14139          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Buggenhagen B                 22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 300, SAME
                 TOPIC
           VT: ISLAM IN AND OUT OF AFRICA
              15113 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Buggenhagen B                 10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF ANTH-E 300, SAME
                 TOPIC
        ANTH-E 302  LABORATORY IN ETHNOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              12325          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 140    Dean-Olmsted E                20   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        ANTH-E 307  SHAMANISM & SPIRIT POSSESSION (3 CR)
              14140          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Girshick P                    30    6    1
        ANTH-E 324  NATIVE AMERICAN ART (3 CR)
              25817          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Girshick P                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 624
        ANTH-E 332  JEWISH WOMEN: ANTH PERSPECT (3 CR)
              25819          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Bahloul J                     30    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ANTH-E 340  INDIANS OF MEXICO & CENTR AMER (3 CR)
         CLSD 25825          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 220    Tucker C                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY
              14149          10:10A-12:25P   W      SB 140    Bahloul J                     17    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND CULS-C 701
           VT: THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF RACE
         CLSD 12321          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 138    Sterling M                    22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: CONTEMP LATIN AMER SOC MOVEMTS
              15644 PERM     04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 138    Greene L                      20    6    0
                 TOPIC: CONTEMPORARY LATIN AMERICAN SOCIAL MOVEMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600
           VT: VISUAL ANTH:MEDIA & POSTCOLONY
         CLSD 31751          04:40P-06:55P   TR     SW 218    Buggenhagen B                 30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-E 426  COFFEE CULTURE,PRODUCTN&MARKTS (3 CR)
              26741          09:30A-11:45A   F      SB 140    Tucker C                      18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 626
        ANTH-E 480  THEORY OF CULTURE CHANGE (3 CR)
              12328          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     20   11    0
                 E 480 : P: RECOMMENDED ANTH MAJOR OR JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LAB OF ARCHEOLOGY
                 LIBRARY, 9TH AND FESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 500  PROSEMINAR CULTURAL & SOC ANTH (3 CR)
               5224          02:30P-04:45P   R      SB 138    Royce A                       18    7    0
                 E 500 : GRADUATE STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY
              14150          10:10A-12:25P   W      SB 140    Bahloul J                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND CULS-C 701
           VT: THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF RACE
         CLSD 12329          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 138    Sterling M                    22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
           VT: HUMAN ECOLOGY FROM SPACE
              12330          09:00A-11:00A   M      SB 230    Brondizio E                   20   12    0
           VT: CONTEMP LATIN AMER SOC MOVEMTS
              12315          04:00P-06:15P   T      SB 138    Greene L                      20    6    0
                 TOPIC: CONTEMPORARY LATIN AMERICAN SOCIAL MOVEMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400
        ANTH-E 606  RES METH IN CULTURAL ANTH (3 CR)
               5225          06:50P-09:05P   T      SB 131    Clark G                       20    8    0
        ANTH-E 624  NATIVE AMERICAN ART (3 CR)
              25818          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 140    Girshick P                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 324
        ANTH-E 626  COFFEE CULTURE, PRODUCTN&MKTS (3 CR)
              26742          09:30A-11:45A   F      SB 140    Tucker C                      18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 426
        ANTH-E 677  PERFORMING NATIONALISM (3 CR)
              25824          06:00P-08:15P   M      FA 005    Stoeltje B                     8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND FOLK-F 755

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 200  LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              11597          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 150    Lesourd P                     90    8    0
        ANTH-L 311  ELEM LAKOTA (SIOUX) LAN II (4 CR)
              25828          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   18    0
                 L 311 : P - ANTH-L 310
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 511
        ANTH-L 500  PROSEMINAR IN LANG & CULTURE (3 CR)
              27708          05:45P-08:00P   W      SB 138    Suslak D                      12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-L 511  ELEM LAKOTA (SIOUX) LAN II (3 CR)
              25827          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   18    0
                 L 511 : P - ANTH-L 510
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 311

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 250  INTRODUCTORY WORLD ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
              29163          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 150    Alt S                         80   12    0
                             07:00P-09:15P   T      SB 150    Alt S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               5227          02:30P-03:20P   MW     SB 150    Sievert A                     90   18    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 11602          04:40P-05:30P   W      SB 050                                  23    0    0
              11601          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 050                                  20    9    0
              11600          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 050                                  25    8    0
              11599 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      SB 050    Sievert A                     22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        ANTH-P 399  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: FOOD IN THE ANCIENT WORLD
              12974          10:10A-12:25P   W      SB 220    King S                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
           VT: INDIGENOUS ARCHAEOLOGY
              14154          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 050    Atalay S                      30   23    0
                 P399 : P - ANTH-P 200
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 401  CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 25830          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 050    Alt S                         26    0    0
                 P 401 : P - ANTH-P 200
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: FOOD IN THE ANCIENT WORLD
              12324          10:10A-12:25P   W      SB 220    Atalay S                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: INDIGENOUS ARCHAEOLOGY
              14155          02:30P-04:45P   T      SB 050    Atalay S                      30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399
           VT: CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
         CLSD 27851          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 050    Alt S                         26    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 401
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
               5128          11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 100    Embry M                      125    5    8
                 H 203 : P - AMID-H 100 OR H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5130          11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    2
         CLSD  5129          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    0
         CLSD 25627          02:30P-03:45P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    1
         CLSD  5132          11:15A-12:30P   R      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    3
         CLSD  5131          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    2
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               5133          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 247    Bomberger D                   40    6    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 100 AND H 203
              25629          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 247    Bomberger D                   42    1    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 100 AND H 203
        AMID-H 209  APPAREL INDUSTRIES (3 CR)
        H 209: STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 209 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS.  STUDENTS INTERESTED IN AMID-H 209 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS.  ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.  IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES.
               5134          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 124    Shaffer J                    280   18    0
        AMID-H 217  FASHION DES II: INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
              14113 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Winge T                       46   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 303  EXPERIMENTAL APPAREL STRUCTURE (3 CR)
               5139 PERM     09:30A-11:45A   MW     MM 020E   Christiansen D                22    7    0
                 H 303 : P - AMID-H 207
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 12902 PERM     03:00P-04:30P   T      MM 227    Rowold K                       5    0    0
                 H 303 : P - AMID-H 207
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              25631 PERM     09:30A-11:45A   TR     MM 020E   Christiansen D                23    6    0
                 H 303 : P - AMID-H 207
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 306  TAILORING (3 CR)
               5140          01:00P-03:00P   MW     MM 020E   Christiansen D                19    6    0
                 H 306 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
               5141          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Shaffer J                     55   19    0
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, H 203 AND H 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
              15242          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 242    Talbott J                     55    3    0
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, H 203 AND H 209 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 327  PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
              25634          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 247    Talbott J                     41    7    0
                 H 327 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
               5143 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    4    0
                 H 328 : P - AMID-H 327 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 340  HIST OF TEXTILES & COSTUME II (3 CR)
              25633          04:00P-05:15P   MW     CH 001    Rowold K                      98    6    0
                 H 340 : P - AMID-H 100 AND H 203
        AMID-H 401  CULTURAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5147          04:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 217    Akou H                        35    0    9
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 403  PRACTICUM-COLLECTION MGMT (1-3 CR)
               5148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Richardson K                   3    2    0
                 H 403 : P - AMID-H 402 AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
              15062 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 111    Talbott J                     66   26    0
                 H 404 : P - AMID-H 203, BUS-M 300, AND ECON-E 202
        AMID-H 408  CREATV APPAREL DESIGN-DRAPING (3 CR)
              14125          01:00P-03:00P   TR     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    8    0
                 H 408 : P - AMID-H 303 WITH GRADE OF C OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 412  GLOBAL SOURCING (3 CR)
               5149          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Paul E                        46    8    0
                 H 412 : P - AMID-H 100, H 209 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR;
                 RECOMMENDED - AMID-H 404
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               5150          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 205    Paul E                        49   12    0
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209 AND AMID-H 203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              15244          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 244    Rausch C                      51    2    0
                 H 413 : P - AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209 AND AMID-H 203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
               5151          11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 118    Rausch C                      33    1    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413
               5152          11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 118    Rausch C                      33   12    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413
         CLSD 15245          01:00P-02:15P   T      BH 308    Rausch C                      33    0    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 413
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
               5153 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       5    3    0
                 H 415 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 417  FASHION DES III: PRESENTATION (2 CR)
         CLSD  5154 PERM     03:00P-04:30P   R      MM 227    Rowold K                       5    0    0
                 H 417 : FOR FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
              25636          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MM 020C   Embry M                       22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
               5155 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   T      BH 304    Rausch C                      70   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: PROFILING THE CUSTOMER
               5158          04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 215    Bomberger D                   40   12    0
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  5160 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                      30    0    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-2 CR)
           VT: SIFE
               5162          01:00P-02:15P   M      GY 436    Embry M                       30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ADDITIONAL HOURS MAY BE REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
        H 168 : STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR AMID-H 168 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS.  STUDENTS INTERESTED IN AMID-H 168 MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO
        THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND ATTEND THE CLASS.  ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.  IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES.
         CLSD  5127          09:00A-11:30A   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              15    0    0
                                                              Mitchell C
         CLSD 15241          09:00A-11:30A   MW     KH 312    Wu J                           2    0    0
        AMID-H 191  DESIGN STUDIES:FORM & FUNCTION (3 CR)
              28178          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Smith K                       50   36    0
        AMID-H 263  DESIGN METHODS (3 CR)
              25637          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Mitchell C                    55   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN SOPHOMORES AND JUNIORS
        AMID-H 264  BASIC AUTOCAD INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
               5136          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 118    Young B                       15    4    0
                 H 264 : P - AMID-H 271; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 272 AND H 263
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              25638          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 108    Loalbo M                      15    3    0
                 H 264 : P - AMID-H 271; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 272 AND H 263
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 265  EUR/AMER FURN/INTER, 1730-1830 (3 CR)
              14114          08:00A-09:15A   TR     JH A106   Lipsick-Newman M              40   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMID-H 272  INTERIOR DES II-SPACE DESIGN (3 CR)
               5137          01:00P-04:00P   MW     KH 301    Lipsick-Newman M              30    7    0
                                                              Wu J
                 H 272 : P - AMID-H 271; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 264 AND H 263
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 374  INTERIOR DES IV-THE WORKPLACE (3 CR)
               5146 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   MW     BH 108    Young B                       18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 476  INTERIOR DES VI-SP POPULATNS (3 CR)
         CLSD  5156          01:00P-04:00P   TR     BH 108    Loalbo M                      17    0    0
                 H 476 : P - AMID-H 475
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
               5157 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                     6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
               5161 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Young B                       10   10    0
                 H 490 : P - AMID MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL APPLICATION
                 FORM
        


Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ASCS-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
              12258 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PC 001    Grossman J                    30    6    4
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ANY SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, OR SENIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ASCS-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
              12248 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 002    Grossman J                    28    2    0
                                                              Podsiadlik N
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              12250 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Wayland A                     30    4    0
                                                              Reinhardt S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              12251 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Barnes L                      28    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
         CLSD 12253 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PC 001    Vandyke J                     28    0    0
                                                              Hanvey D
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
         CLSD 12254 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PC 001    Pennington-Busick S           28    0    0
                                                              Spencer S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              12256 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     PC 001    Kreitl B                      28    1    0
                                                              Smith C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
              12259 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     PC 001    Barnes L                      28    5    0
                                                              Lovejoy J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
        ASCS-Q 299  JOB SRCH STRAT LIB ARTS STDNTS (2 CR)
              14112 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 005    Pennington-Busick S           33    2    0
                                                              Spencer S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14116 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 143    Grossman J                    30    0    2
                                                              Lovejoy J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14117 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 005    Kreitl B                      31    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14118 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 131    Grossman J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14119 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 007    Barnes L                      30    6    0
                                                              Reinhardt S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14120 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 105    Kreitl B                      33    2    0
                                                              Smith C
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14122 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PC 001    Wayland A                     30    0    0
                                                              Feeny S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14123 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 006    Vandyke J                     30    1    0
                                                              Podsiadlik N
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              24976 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 003    Wayland A                     30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR JOUR-J 307,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 398  INTERNSHIP: THRY INTO PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
              12257 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J                    65   13    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 TOPIC : THEORY AND PRACTICE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MORE INFORMATION SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/services/courses/q398_w499.ph
                 p
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT: OFF-CAMPUS (0 CR)
              12262 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grossman J                   100   80    0
                                                              Erwin E
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION FOR ABOVE CLASS THROUGH APPLICATION
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/services/courses/q398_w499.ph
                 p FOR MORE INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES RECORDING FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        


Astronomy (AST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               5228 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T            232   22    7
                 AA 100 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NON SCIENCE
                 MAJORS.  THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR.  AST-A 100 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 105 BUT NOT AST-A110.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        AST-A 102  GRAVITY, THE GREAT ATTRACTOR (3 CR)
              12307 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                     130    4    2
                 A 102 : IS AN INTRODUCTORY COURSE FOR NON SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD AN
                 ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        AST-A 103  SEARCH FOR LIFE THE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
              14190          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 119    Durisen R                    235   14    2
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              25331          06:30P-09:30P   W      SW 219    Haurberg N                    35    5    9
              25333 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Maxwell A                    225   73    0
                 A 105 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NON SCIENCE
                 MAJORS.  THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY OR ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR.  AST-A 105 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 100.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN
        AST-A 222  GENERAL ASTRONOMY II (4 CR)
               5229          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Deliyannis C                  40   32    0
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               5230 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        AST-A 453  TOPICAL ASTROPHYSICS (3 CR)
              25332          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 246A   Cohn H                        15    3    0
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3-6 CR)
               5239 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        AST-A 505  PRIN & TECH OF OBSERV AST (4 CR)
              25334          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 246A   Rhode K                       15    5    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 25335          ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10    0    0
        AST-A 580  PHYS & OBSERV COSMOLOGY (3 CR)
              25336          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 221    Mufson S                      12    3    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               5231 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        AST-A 780  SEMINAR IN ASTRONOMY (2 CR)
               5232          04:00P-05:35P   R      SW 219    Durisen R                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               5233          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               5234          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               5235          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               5236          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5237 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               5238 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        BIOC-B 504  BIOMOLECULAR CATALYSIS (3 CR)
               5240 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SI 001    Tolbert T                     26    2    0
                                                              Hamilton B
                 B 504 : P - UNDERGRADUATE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO
                 CHEM-C 342), UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C
                 483 OR 484) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 582
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
               5241 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      15    3    0
                 B 580 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
        BIOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              15512          ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      20   20    0
                                                              Schwartz S
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
         CLSD  5242 RSTR     11:15A-12:15P   M      SI 001    Giedroc D                     25    0    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 688
        BIOC-B 603  ADV MACROMOLEC STRUCT/INTERACT (1.5 CR)
              27982          08:20A-09:30A   TR     SI 001    Giedroc D                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 685
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN SIMON HALL, ROOM 001
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
           VT: MEMBRANES & MEMBRANE PROTEINS
              15167 RSTR     09:45A-11:15A   TR     SI 001    Mukhopadhyay S                10    3    0
                 TOPIC : MEMBRANES AND MEMBRANE PROTEINS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN SIMON HALL, ROOM 001
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              25468 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   TR     MY 209    Shaw S                         5    3    0
                                                              Powers J
                                                              Stein B
                 TOPIC : DIGITAL IMAGING LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PSY MAJORS SEE INSTRUCTOR SHAW
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
           VT: MOLECULAR VIROLOGY&PUBL HEALTH
         CLSD 25470 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hardy R                        5    0    1
                 TOPIC : MOLECULAR VIROLOGY AND PUBLIC HEALTH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: STRUCTURAL BIOINFORMATICS
              25622          09:30A-10:45A   MW     PY 109    Radivojac P                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : STRUCTURAL BIOINFORMATICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INFO-I 619
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH ETHICS
              25623          05:00P-08:00P   T      SI 001    Donahue T                     15    8    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH ETHICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN SIMON HALL, ROOM 001
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               5243 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      50   15    0
        BIOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              12943 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      50   43    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-M 525  TPCS MICROBIAL BIOCHEM & PHYS (3 CR)
        BIOL-L 586  CELL BIOLOGY (3-4.5 CR)
        


Biology (BIOL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
        L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF: BIOL-L 100, 104, E 112, S 115,
        OR Q 201
               5251          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 304    Bonner J                      63    8    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY OF FOOD
               5252          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 239    Mojonnier L                  110    3    4
                 TOPIC : THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
               5253          09:30A-10:45A   TR     MY 130    Odle Y                       160   19    3
                 TOPIC : HUMAN BIOLOGY
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               5254          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Tansey M                     255   43    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
               5255          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 124    Tansey M                      55   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5256          08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A107   Tansey M                      25    4    0
               5257          10:10A-11:00A   M      JH A107   Tansey M                      25    1    0
               5258          02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    2    0
               5259          03:35P-04:25P   M      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    1    0
               5260          08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A105   Tansey M                      28   20    0
               5261          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH A107   Tansey M                      27    1    0
         CLSD  5262          11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    0    0
         CLSD  5263          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27    0    0
               5264          04:40P-05:30P   W      JH A107   Tansey M                      27    4    0
               5265          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH A105   Tansey M                      25    1    0
               5266          12:20P-01:10P   R      JH 248    Tansey M                      25    2    0
               5267          01:25P-02:15P   R      JH A105   Tansey M                      25    1    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               5268          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Tansey M                     125   14    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
               5269          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Tansey M                     190  168    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICALAND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS;
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 111
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5270          08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A105   Tansey M                      28   25    0
               5271          03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A105   Tansey M                      25   18    0
               5272          04:40P-05:30P   M      JH A106   Tansey M                      25    8    0
               5273          08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   25    0
               5274          09:05A-09:55A   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   13    0
               5275          11:15A-12:05P   W      JH A107   Tansey M                      25    4    0
               5276          12:20P-01:10P   W      JH 239    Tansey M                      27   19    0
               5277          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH A107   Tansey M                      27   13    0
               5278          03:35P-04:25P   W      JH 440    Tansey M                      27   20    0
               5279          08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105   Tansey M                      27   18    0
         CLSD  5280          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 248    Tansey M                      25    0    0
               5281          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH 440    Tansey M                      25   11    0
        BIOL-H 112  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP II (5 CR)
         CLSD  5250 PERM     ARR             T      ARR       Shaw S                        16    0    0
                             ARR             R      ARR       Rebec G
                 ABOVE CLASS REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
               5282          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Ybe J                         95   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
               5283          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Ybe J                        177   36    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY.  FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING:  BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  IN
                 ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK
                 LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9PM ON MONDAYS, FEB
                 4, MAR 3, AND APR 7.
                 ABOVE CLASS EXAMINATION DATES AND TIMES CANNOT BE CHANGED.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
               5284          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Odle Y                        75    7    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
               5285          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Odle Y                       235   17    6
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY.  FOR BIOLOGICAL
                 AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING:  BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  IN
                 ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK
                 LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF BIOL-L 112
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; R - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES
        IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY.  STUDENTS INTENDING
        TO ADDTHIS COURSE DURING LATE SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT MUST ATTEND THE
        FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT.
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5286          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    2    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440
         CLSD  5287          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A105
               5288          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    1    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105
               5289          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    5    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH 440
               5290          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    5    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107
               5291          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    6    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440
         CLSD  5292          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    0    1
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 440
         CLSD  5293          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    0    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH A107
               5294          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    5    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH 440
               5295          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH 440    Hengeveld J                   24    2    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109
         CLSD  5296          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440                                  24    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
               5297          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A105   Hengeveld J                   24    1    2
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104
               5298          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH 440                                  24    4    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
               5299          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440                                  24    6    0
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
               5300          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A105                                 24    2    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
               5301          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107                                 24    1    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
              29659          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH 248    Hengeveld J                   24    9    0
                                                              Ruf Jr E
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A104   Hengeveld J
                                                              Ruf Jr E
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
        Q 201 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5339          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A100   Hanratty P                   126   12    0
                                                              Ruesink A
                 Q 201 : P - EDUC-Q 200
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON MAJORS ONLY.  CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, 104, 112, E 112, Q
                 201.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5340          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    21    0    0
                                                              Ruesink A
               5341          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    21    2    1
                                                              Ruesink A
               5342          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    21    3    1
                                                              Ruesink A
               5343          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    21    1    0
                                                              Ruesink A
         CLSD  5344          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    21    0    0
                                                              Ruesink A
               5345          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    21    2    0
                                                              Ruesink A
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               5302          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Kumar J                      315  179    0
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112. CREDIT GIBEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L
                 211 OR S 211
                 REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9PM ON MONDAYS, FEB 4, MAR 3,
                 AND APR 7
              27029          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Kehoe D                      152    5   13
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 211 OR S 211.
                 IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER
                 WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
        BIOL-M 250  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
               5324 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Kearns D                     146   43    0
                 M 250 : P - TWO SEMESTERS OF COLLEGE CHEMISTRY; BIOL-L 211
                 RECOMMENDED PRIOR OR CONCURRENTLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COUNTS AS UPPER LEVEL LECTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 550
        BIOL-M 255  MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (2 CR)
               5325 RSTR     ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      190   22    0
                 M 255 : STUDENT MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TIME
                 BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: MON OR WED, 1:25-5:25PM OR
                 WED, 5:45-9:45PM, TUE, 9AM-1PM OR TUE OR THU 1-5PM.  EVENING
                 EXAMS REQUIRED 7-8PM ON WED, MAR. 5 AND WED, APR. 16.
                 ABOVE CLASS COUNTS AS UPPER LEVEL LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-B 300  VASCULAR PLANTS (4 CR)
               5244          11:15A-12:05P   MW     CH 033    Knox E                       112   66    0
                 B 300 : P - AN INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS AT 7-8:30PM WED, FEB 13
                 AND WED, MAR 19
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5245          01:00P-04:00P   M      JH 243    Knox E                        28   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL NOT MEET ON MON, JAN. 21 (MARTIN LUTHER KING
                 DAY).  MAKE UP LAB WILL BE FRI, JAN. 25 FROM 1:00-4:00PM.
               5246          09:00A-12:00P   T      JH 243    Knox E                        28   14    0
               5247          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH 243    Knox E                        28   17    0
               5248          06:30P-09:30P   T      JH 243    Knox E                        28   13    0
        BIOL-L 301  INFORMATN LITERACY IN BIOLOGY (1 CR)
              15196          02:30P-03:30P   W      JH 248    Winterman B                   25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ENROLLMENT IN AN UPPER-LEVEL BIOLOGY LECTURE,
                 FIELD, OR LABORATORY COURSE.
        BIOL-T 301  SEMINAR IN BIOTECHNOLOGY (1 CR)
              15197 PERM     05:45P-07:40P   R      JH 239    Magill N                      25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR ONLY
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
               5303          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    FA 015    Michaels S                   245  130    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. SEE ALSO BIOL-L 319. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION TO
                 LECTURES, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A ONE HOUR DISCUSSION EACH
                 WEEK (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
              15198          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Forrester W                  152   35    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. SEE ALSO BIOL-L 319. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION TO
                 LECTURES, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A ONE HOUR DISCUSSION EACH
                 WEEK (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               5304          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Holdeman R                    84   47    0
                 L312 : P - BIOL L211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF BIOL L312
                 OR L330
        BIOL-T 312  SOCIETAL ISSUES IN BIOTECH (3 CR)
              15199          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    JH 440    Ankrom J                      20    2    0
                 T 312 : P : BIOL-L 211, M 250 OR THEIR EQUIVALENTS
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
               5305          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Hahn M                       152   26    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311
                 L 318 : THE TIME CONFLICT BETWEEN THIS SECTION AND THE ANAT-A
                 464 LABS WILL BE RESOLVED BY THE ANAT-A 464 INSTRUCTOR.  TO
                 SUCCESSFULLY REGISTER FOR THESE SECTIONS YOU MUST REQUEST AN
                 OVERRRIDE OF THE TIME CONFLICT FROM THE OFFICE OF THE
                 REGISTRAR AT (812) 855-8200.
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
               5306          01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 242    Donahue T                     50   24    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENTLY - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF: BIOL-L 319 OR S 311.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5307          01:25P-04:00P   T      JH 333    Donahue T                     25   10    0
               5308          01:25P-04:00P   F      JH 333    Donahue T                     25    7    0
        BIOL-L 321  PRINCIPLES OF IMMUNOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5309          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 244    Nelson D                      56    0    2
                 L 321 : P - BIOL-L 211, AND CHEM-C 101 OR 105; RECOMMENDED -
                 BIOL-L 312
        BIOL-T 322  BIOTECHNOLOGY WRITING & COMM (3 CR)
              15200          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A107   Magill N                      25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 T 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
              15201          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH 248    Magill N                      25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 T 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 324  HUMAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
         CLSD  5310          01:00P-05:00P   MW     C2 118    Surzycki S                    18    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  5311          01:00P-05:00P   TR     C2 118    Surzycki S                    18    0    0
                 L 324 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.  ABOVE
                 SECTIONS WAITLISTED STUDENTS SHOULD ATTEND THE FIRST
                 CLASS(ES) AND NOTIFY THE INSTRUCTOR OF THEIR STATUS; OPENINGS
                 OFTEN DEVELOP AND IT IS IMPORTANT NOT TO MISS THE INITIAL
                 CLASS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 330  BIOLOGY OF THE CELL (3 CR)
               5312          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Ruesink A                     55    5    0
                 L 330 : P - ANY COLLEGE BIOLOGY COURSE.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR
                 ONLY ONE OF BIOL-L 330 OR 312; RECOMMENDED - COLLEGE
                 CHEMISTRY.
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               5313          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Schultz P                     45    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A 50-MINUTE
                 DISCUSSION ON WEDNESDAYS FROM 11:15A-12:05P OR 3:35P-4:25P
        BIOL-M 350  MICROBIAL PHYS & BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               5326          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Chen L                        60   31    0
                 M 350 : P - BIOL-M 250, M 255, AND CHEM-C 341
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 525
        BIOL-M 360  MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
               5327          01:25P-05:00P   MW     JH A402   Marketon M                    20    4    0
                 M 360 : P - BIOL-M 250, M 255, AND CHEM-C 341
                 ABOVE SECTION RESTRICTED TO MICROBIOLOGY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-M 375  HUMAN PARASITOLOGY (4 CR)
               5328 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A105   Mower R                       33    9    0
                             04:30P-05:20P   R      JH A105
                 M 375 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS, JUNIOR AND SENIOR CLASS STANDING
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 575
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5329          01:25P-04:25P   F      JH 451    Mower R                       33    8    0
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
               5314          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 440    Hengeveld S                   30    6    0
                 L 376 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5315          08:00A-11:00A   R      JH 243    Hengeveld S                   15    1    0
                 L 376 : STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FOUR THURSDAY MORNING
                 FIELD TRIPS (7AM-11AM) AND FIVE LABS FROM 8AM-11AM
              12100          08:00A-11:00A   F      JH 243    Hengeveld S                   15    4    0
                 L 376 : STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FOUR FRIDAY MORNING FIELD
                 TRIPS (7AM-11AM) AND FIVE LABS FROM 8AM-11AM
        BIOL-Z 406  VERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (5 CR)
               5346          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Cotten C                      48   19    0
                 Z 406 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND 112, UPPERCLASS STANDING, OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5347          01:00P-05:00P   T      JH 129    Cotten C                      24    9    0
               5348          01:00P-05:00P   W      JH 129    Cotten C                      24    3    0
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              11843          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 340    Bender A                      60    2    0
                 TOPIC : TREATING CANCERS
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112 AND L 113
        BIOL-M 430  VIROLOGY LECTURE (3 CR)
               5330          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 304    Hardy R                       70   19    0
                 M 430 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 311 AND
                 312
        BIOL-M 435  VIRAL-TISSUE-CULTURE LAB (3 CR)
               5331 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   MW     JH 451    Mukhopadhyay S                18    9    0
                 M 435 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-M 430
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A SIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF LAB WORK OUTSIDE
                 THE SCHEDULED LAB TIME
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               5332 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   TR     JH 451    Mukhopadhyay S                18   12    0
                 M 435 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-M 430
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A SIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF LAB WORK OUTSIDE
                 THE SCHEDULED LAB TIME
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-Z 460  ETHOLOGY (3 CR)
               5349          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Hurley L                      30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS UPPERCLASS STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
               5316 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                     100   28    0
                 L 490 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE.
         CLSD 12135 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                       1    0    0
                 L 490 : P - WRITTEN PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
               5317 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      75   59    0
                 L 499 : P - CONSENT OF DEPARTMENTAL CHAIRPERSON
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE
                 UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
               5318          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      25   16    0
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               5333          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      30   19    0
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
               5319          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-M 525  TPCS MICROBIAL BIOCHEM & PHYS (3 CR)
               5334          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Chen L                        10    3    0
                 M 525 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND CHEM-C 483 OR BIOL-M 350 OR
                 EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH BIOL-M 350
        BIOL-M 550  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              13473          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Kearns D                      10    3    0
                 M 550 : P - TWO SEMESTERS OF COLLEGE CHEMISTRY; BIOL-L 211
                 RECOMMENDED PRIOR OR CONCURRENTLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 250
        BIOL-Z 566  LABORATORY IN ENDOCRINOLOGY (2 CR)
         CLSD 28056          01:25P-05:15P   R      MO 107    Berndtson A                   16    0    0
                 Z 566 : P - BIOL-Z 466
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
               5320          12:00P-01:30P   T      SI 001    Watson M                      25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-M 575  HUMAN PARASITOLOGY (4 CR)
               5335          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH A105   Mower R                        1    1    0
                             04:30P-05:20P   R      JH A105
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 375
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5336          01:25P-04:25P   F      JH 451    Mower R                        1    1    0
        BIOL-L 578  ADVANCED POPULATION BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              27030          01:00P-02:30P   MW     MY 209    Bever J                       25   12    0
                 L 578 : P - COURSES IN ECOLOGY, GENETICS, AND BASIC CALCULUS,
                 AND PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 586  CELL BIOLOGY (3-4.5 CR)
         CLSD  5321          08:45A-10:00A   MWF    JH 248    Drummond J                    22    0    0
                                                              Hu K
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS LAST FIVE WEEKS, MAR 26-APR 28.
        BIOL-L 587  DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (4.5 CR)
               5322          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Michaels S                    20    3    0
                                                              Kumar J
                                                              Kaufman T
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              14000          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                       6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  5350 RSTR     03:00P-04:30P   TR     JH 248    Martins E                     10    0    0
                 TOPIC : EVOLUTION OF SEXUAL DIMORPHISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
         CLSD  5351 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hardy R                       10    0    0
                 TOPIC : MOLECULAR VIROLOGY AND PUBLIC HEALTH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              13468 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   TR     MY 209    Shaw S                        10    3    0
                                                              Powers J
                                                              Stein B
                 TOPIC : DIGITAL IMAGING: LIGHT AND ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PSY MAJORS, SEE INSTRUCTOR SHAW FOR APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              15204 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Foster P                      22    8    0
                 TOPIC : RESEARCH ETHICS AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 15206 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wade M                        15    0    1
                 TOPIC : THE POPULATION GENETICS OF SUBDIVIDED POPULATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATES ONLY OR BY PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              29210 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   M      MY 209    Moczek A                      15    7    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PLASTICITY AND EVOLUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15205 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moyle L                       25   13    0
                 TOPIC : SPECIATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28057 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Estelle M                     15    8    0
                 TOPIC : ROLE OF THE UBIQUITIN-PROTEASOME PATHWAY IN CELLULAR
                 REGULATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR BY PERMISSION
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28058 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zolan M                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : MENTORED TEACHING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              28170 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Demas G                       15   15    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL RHYTHM AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 28631 RSTR     07:00P-10:00P   W      MY 209    Cook K                        10    0    0
                 TOPIC : DROSOPHILA GENETICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
              31897 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fuqua W                       15    8    0
                 TOPIC : PLASMIDS, CONJUGATIVE ELEMENTS, AND CONJUGATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               5323          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                     175  113    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               5337          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      30    1    0
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  5338          12:20P-01:10P   T      CH 033    Kearns D                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5249          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      75   32    0
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 190  INTRODUCTION TO INNER ASIA (3 CR)
              14146          04:00P-05:15P   TR     OP 107    Beckwith C                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CEUS-U 254  INTRO TO THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST (3 CR)
              25389          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 103    Choksy J                      30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: GRAVE RBBRS, MISSIONRES,SPIES
              11713          02:30P-05:00P   T      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT HAVE IN-CLASS FINAL EXAM
           VT: CULT HIST OTTOMAN EMP/MOD TURK
         CLSD 25448          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 314    Silay K                       10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: HUNGR ART IN EUROPE CONTEXT II
              25449          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 100    Fulemile A                    10    9    0
                 TOPIC : HUNGARIAN ART IN EUROPEAN CONTEXT, PART II: 18TH TO
                 20TH CENTURIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS
              25451          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 321    Hooker L                      30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 312
           VT: RISE OF FINNISH CULTURE - LIT
              27955          05:00P-07:30P   T      SE 009    Paivio P                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: HIST OF MONGOLIC WRITING SYST
              28795          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kara G                         4    2    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND STRUCTURE OF THE WRITING SYSTEMS USED BY
                 MONGOLIC PEOPLES FROM THE 4TH TO THE 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GOODBODY 142 AT AN ARRANGED TIME
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: ASPECTS OF ESTONIAN CULTURE
              29135          04:00P-06:15P   TR     SB 231    Kivik P                       25    3    0
                 TOPIC : OLD BARNY, THE CZAR'S MADMAN AND ESTONIAN SURVIVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: MONGOLIA'S MIDDLE AGES
         CLSD 32051          04:00P-06:00P   TR     LI 851    Baumann B                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: BUDDHISM AND ASTROLOGY
              32052          01:15P-03:15P   RF     GB 107    Baumann B                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520 AND HPSC-X 521
           VT: HUNGARIAN VILLAGE LIFE/ART/MUS
         CLSD 32053          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 202    Fulemile A                    20    0    0
                 TOPIC : VILLAGE LIFE, FOLK ART, DANCE AND MUSIC TRADITIONS IN
                 HUNGARY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, FOLK-F 312, AND FOLK-F 635
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
              14166          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 202    Atwood C                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSA REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE CREDIT,
                 DETERMINED BY STUDENT RANK.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
              12915 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 100    Zlotin R                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 574
        CEUS-U 484  THE RELIGIONS OF TIBET (3 CR)
              27306          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BU 427    Venturi F                     15    6    0
        CEUS-U 503  OLD TURKIC (3 CR)
              15697          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         5    2    0
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: GRAVE RBBRS, MISSIONRES,SPIES
              11714          02:30P-05:00P   T      LI 1051   Bovingdon G                   15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: ISLAM & MODERNITY IN CE
              11722          02:30P-05:00P   M      SE 009    Lazzerini E                   12    5    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      SE 009    Lazzerini E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-T 500
           VT: HIST OF MONGOLIC WRITING SYST
              14161          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kara G                         4    2    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND STRUCTURE OF THE WRITING SYSTEM USED BY
                 MONGOLIC PEOPLE FROM THE 4TH TO THE 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GB 142 AT AN ARRANGED TIME
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: SOCIAL THRY CENTRL EURASIANIST
              25388          02:30P-05:00P   R      WH 204    Bovingdon G                   20    8    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL THEORY FOR CENTRAL EURASIANISTS
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT HAVE IN-CLASS FINAL EXAM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
           VT: INTRO TO ANCIENT NEAR EAST
              25395          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 103    Choksy J                      30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 254
           VT: SEM IN CONTMP C ASIAN SOURCES
              25408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Fierman W                     10    7    0
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED BEFORE ENROLLING; WRITE TO
                 WFIERMAN@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ADVANCED LEVEL, READY TO BEGIN
                 TO USE KAZAKH, UZBEK, OR RUSSIAN OR RESEARCH
           VT: CULT HIST OTTOMAN EMP/MOD TURK
         CLSD 25416          07:00P-08:15P   TR     BH 314    Silay K                       10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: HUNGN ART IN EUROPE CONTEXT II
              25417          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 100    Fulemile A                    10    9    0
                 TOPIC : HUNGARIAN ART IN EUROPEAN CONTEXT, PART II: 18TH TO
                 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: TRAD EURO FOLK MUSIC SCHOLRSHP
              25419          05:30P-08:00P   M      WY 111    Hooker L                      18   12    0
                 TOPIC : TRADITIONS IN EUROPEAN FOLK MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 635
           VT: FINNISH CULTURE THRU LIT
              28031          05:00P-07:30P   T      SE 009    Paivio P                      20   18    0
                 TOPIC : THE RISE OF FINNISH CULTURE THROUGH LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: MONGOLIA'S MIDDLE AGES
         CLSD 32054          04:00P-06:00P   TR     LI 851    Baumann B                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: BUDDHISM AND ASTROLOGY
              32055          01:15P-03:15P   RF     GB 107    Baumann B                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND HPSC-X 521
           VT: HUNGARN VILLAGE LIFE/ART/MUSIC
         CLSD 32056          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 202    Fulemile A                    20    0    0
                 TOPIC : VILLAGE LIFE, FOLK ART, DANCE AND MUSIC TRADITIONS IN
                 HUNGARY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, FOLK-F 312, AND FOLK-F 635
        CEUS-U 568  MONGOLIAN LANGUAGES & DIALECTS (3 CR)
              25553          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    3    0
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
              12916 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 100    Zlotin R                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 374
        CEUS-U 720  SEM IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: SOURCES FOR HIST OF CENTR ASIA
              25554 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   T      GB 145    Sela R                        15   10    0
                 U 720 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE ENROLING; WRITE
                 TO RSELA@INDIANA.EDU

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 212  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               5879          09:00A-09:55A   MWF    MM M04    Kivik P                        6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 442
        CEUS-U 442  INTERMEDIATE ESTONIAN II (3 CR)
               5897          09:00A-09:55A   MWF    MM M04    Kivik P                        6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 212

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 122  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH II (4 CR)
               5871          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 003    Paivio P                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 332
        CEUS-U 222  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH II (3 CR)
               5880          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Paivio P                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 432
        CEUS-U 332  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH II (3 CR)
               5889          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 003    Paivio P                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 122
        CEUS-U 432  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH II (3 CR)
               5896          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 233    Paivio P                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 222

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 132  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN II (4 CR)
               5872          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 322
        CEUS-U 232  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               5881          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 422
        CEUS-U 322  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               5888          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 132
        CEUS-U 422  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               5895          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 333    Varga V                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 232
        CEUS-U 522  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN II (3 CR)
               5904          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 333    Varga V                        6    3    0

        KAZAKH (025)

        CEUS-U 176  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH II (4 CR)
               5877          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moldashova F                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 576
        CEUS-U 276  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH II (3 CR)
               5886          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Moldashova F                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 676
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH II
              11886          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316    Batayeva Z                     6    5    0
        CEUS-U 576  INTRODUCTORY KAZAK II (3 CR)
               5909          ARR             ARR    ARR       Moldashova F                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 176
        CEUS-U 676  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK II (3 CR)
               5913          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Moldashova F                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 276

        MONGOLIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 142  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN II (4 CR)
               5873          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 362
        CEUS-U 242  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               5882          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 462
        CEUS-U 362  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               5893          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       6    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 142
        CEUS-U 462  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               5900          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 242
        CEUS-U 562  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN II (3 CR)
               5908          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    5    0

        PASHTO (035)

        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO II
              25453          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO II
              25455          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CEUS-U 320 AND
                 CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO II
              25422          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO II
              25424          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS.

        PERSIAN (040)

        CEUS-U 178  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN II (4 CR)
               5878 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 006    Daneshgar S                   18    5    0
                 U 178 : P - CEUS-U 177 OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 278  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN II (3 CR)
               5887          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Daneshgar S                   16    5    0
                 U 278 : P - CEUS-U 277 OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN II
               5902          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 212    Daneshgar S                   16    5    0
                 U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I OR PERMISSION OF
                 DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 278
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN II
               5903 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 006    Daneshgar S                   18    5    0
                 U 520 : P - INTRO PERSIAN I OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 178
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN II
              11723          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 100    Losensky P                    10    3    0
                 U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN OR EQUIVALENT
           VT: MIDDLE IRAN LANG: PAHLAVI
              25421          02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 100    Choksy J                      10    8    0
                 TOPIC : MIDDLE PERSIAN (PAHLAVI)

        TAJIK (045)

        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK II
              25457          10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Khodjaerov N                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK II
              25426          10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Khodjaerov N                  10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299

        TIBETAN (050)

        CEUS-U 152  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN II (4 CR)
               5874          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 382
        CEUS-U 252  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               5883          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 487
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: PRACTICAL TIBETAN II
         CLSD 29314          ARR             ARR    GB 337    Rabsal G                       2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: RDGS CLASSICAL TIBETAN TEXT
              29313          ARR             ARR    ARR       Venturi F                      4    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 589
        CEUS-U 382  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               5894          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 152
        CEUS-U 487  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               5901          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 252
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: PRACTICAL TIBETAN II
         CLSD 29315          ARR             ARR    GB 337    Rabsal G                       2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
        CEUS-U 582  OLD TIBETAN (3 CR)
              14169          05:30P-06:45P   TR     GB 333    Beckwith C                     6    3    0
                 U 582 : P - ONE YEAR OF TIBETAN OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 U 582 : CLASS TIME CAN BE CHANGED TO ACCOMMODATE STUDENTS
        CEUS-U 587  ADVANCED TIBETAN II (3 CR)
               5910          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    9    0
        CEUS-U 589  RDGS CLASSICAL TIBETAN TEXT (3 CR)
              27309          ARR             ARR    ARR       Venturi F                      4    1    0

        TURKISH (055)

        CEUS-U 162  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH II (4 CR)
               5875          10:10A-11:00A   D      SB 231    Silay K                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 352
        CEUS-U 262  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH II (3 CR)
               5884          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Kuscu I                       15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 452
        CEUS-U 352  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH II (3 CR)
               5891          10:10A-11:00A   D      SB 231    Silay K                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 162
        CEUS-U 452  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH II (3 CR)
               5898          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Kuscu I                       15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 262
        CEUS-U 552  ADVANCED TURKISH II (3 CR)
              12913          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 200    Jones D                        6    4    0

        UYGHUR (060)

        CEUS-U 116  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR II (4 CR)
              12909 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 592
        CEUS-U 216  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR II (3 CR)
              12911 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 692
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED UYGHUR II
              12917          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    3    0
        CEUS-U 592  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR II (3 CR)
              12910 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 116
        CEUS-U 692  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR II (3 CR)
              12912 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 0008   Nazarova G                     6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 216

        UZBEK (065)

        CEUS-U 172  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (4 CR)
               5876          10:10A-11:00A   D      TV 175    Hodjaev M                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 354; PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES
                 SHARE THE CLASS BY INTERACTIVE TV.
        CEUS-U 272  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
               5885          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TV 175    Hodjaev M                      6    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 454; PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES
                 SHARE THE CLASS BY INTERACTIVE TV.
        CEUS-U 354  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (3 CR)
               5892          10:10A-11:00A   D      TV 175    Hodjaev M                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 172; PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES
                 SHARE THE CLASS BY INTERACTIVE TV.
        CEUS-U 454  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
               5899          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TV 175    Hodjaev M                      6    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 272; PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES
                 SHARE THE CLASS BY INTERACTIVE TV.
        CEUS-U 557  ADVANCED UZBEK II (3 CR)
               5907          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    BH 221    Hodjaev M                     10    9    0

        DISTANCE CLASSES (075)

        CEUS-U 172  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (4 CR)
              15339 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     12   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV; ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 172, CLASS
                 NUMBER 5876.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 354
        CEUS-U 272  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
              25551          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 272, CLASS
                 NUMBER 5885.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 454.
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO II
              25454          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 299, CLASS
                 NUMBER 25453.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO II
              25456          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS
                 SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 299, CLASS NUMBER 25455.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CEUS-U 320 AND
                 CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK II
              25458          10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Khodjaerov N                  10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 299, CLASS
                 NUMBER 25457.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 354  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK II (3 CR)
              15340          10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     12   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 354, CLASS
                 NUMBER 5892.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 172
        CEUS-U 454  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK II (3 CR)
              26824          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     12    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 454, CLASS
                 NUMBER 5899.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 272.
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO II
              25423          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 520, CLASS
                 NUMBER 25422.
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO II
              25425          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
           VT: INTRODUCTORY TAJIK II
              25427          10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Khodjaerov N                  10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 520, CLASS
                 NUMBER 25426.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299

        ADVANCED READINGS/RESEARCH (080)

        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
               5868 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                       4    3    0
                 G 599 : NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA DEGREE EXCEPT
                 THESIS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM THE DEPARTMENT
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
               5911 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      25   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157.
              11897 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      25   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157.
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               5912 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157.
        CEUS-U 800  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
               5914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
              29233          ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               5869 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        


Chemistry (CHEM)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
        C 101 : RECOMEND TAKING CHEM-C 121 CONCURRENTLY. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
        ONE OF: C 101 OR C 103
               5915          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Edwards M                    175   12    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                 C 101 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 29, MAR 4
                 AND APR 8
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5916          02:30P-03:20P   T      WI C111   Forsythe Z                    36    0    0
         CLSD  5917          03:35P-04:25P   T      WI C111   Forsythe Z                    34    0    0
         CLSD  5921          09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 242    Chabenne J                    35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY.  CALL 855-2700 FOR
                 PERMISSION.
         CLSD  5919          02:30P-03:20P   R      TV 245    Chabenne J                    35    0    0
         CLSD  5918          07:00P-07:50P   R      BH 236    Chabenne J                    35    0    0
        CHEM-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 2 (3 CR)
               5922          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 033    Parody T                      35    3    0
                 C 102 : TAKEN CONCURRRENTLY WITH CHEM-C 122.  CONTINUATION OF
                 CHEM-C 101
                 C 102 : THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN  CHEM-C
                 102 AND CHEM-C 122
                 C 102 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P ON FEB 5, MAR 4
                 AND APR 15
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5923          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 236    Kukuch A                      35    0    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
               5924          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 013    Arnold K                     264   20   11
                                                              Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                 C 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 101, C 121 OR C 103
                 C 103 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 29, MAR 4
                 AND APR 8.  LAB FINAL 8-8:50A, APR 25
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 103 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  5929          02:30P-03:20P   MW     RE 2-120B Richer S                      32    0    2
              15314          03:35P-04:25P   MW     KH 212    Hourmozdi J                   34    2    1
         CLSD  5925          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 214    Richer S                      36    0    0
         CLSD  5926          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SE 240    Illingworth M                 44    0    2
         CLSD  5927          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BU 304    Illingworth M                 38    0    7
         CLSD  5928          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 109    Moorhead N                    40    0    1
         CLSD  5930          04:40P-05:30P   TR     WH 002    Moorhead N                    40    0    5
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5932          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 041    Li Y                          24    0    3
               5933          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 045    Meyers J                      24    1    1
         CLSD  5935          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 041    Wuetz T                       24    0    0
         CLSD  5936          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 045    Ouyang C                      24    0    2
         CLSD  5938          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 041    Teige V                       24    0    3
         CLSD  5939          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 045    Vermeulen A                   24    0    2
         CLSD 15315          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 041    Vermeulen A                   24    0    2
         CLSD 15316          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 045    Meyers J                      24    0    2
         CLSD  5937          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 045    Li Y                          24    0    2
         CLSD  5931          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045    Ouyang C                      24    0    1
         CLSD  5934          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045    Cervone T                     24    0    1
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               5944          08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Baker L                      288   50    3
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                 C 117 : P - TO REMAIN ENROLLED IN C 117, STUDENTS MUST TAKE
                 AND PASS THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION AND FULFILL THE
                 MATH REQUIREMENT BY HAVING: 1) SCORED 17 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH
                 SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND 580 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SAT; 2)
                 COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE ABOVE M 025 WITH
                 A GRADE OF  "C-" OR ABOVE; OR 3) COMPLETED CHEM-C 103 WITH A
                 "C-" OR ABOVE.  THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM CAN BE TAKEN
                 ONLINE AT:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp.  IT
                 WILL ALSO BE ADMINISTERED IN PAPER FORM ON NOVEMBER 28;
                 CONTACT THE CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE FOR DETAILS: (812)
                 855-2700.
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 29, FEB
                 19, MAR 4 AND APR 8.   LAB FINAL 6:50-9:30P, APR 22.
                 C 117 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               5945          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Baker L                      288   53    3
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Baker L
                                                              Iyengar S
                                                              De Souza R
                 C 117 : P - TO REMAIN ENROLLED IN C 117, STUDENTS MUST TAKE
                 AND PASS THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION AND FULFILL THE
                 MATH REQUIREMENT BY HAVING: 1) SCORED 17 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH
                 SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND 580 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SAT; 2)
                 COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE ABOVE M 025 WITH
                 A GRADE OF  "C-" OR ABOVE; OR 3) COMPLETED CHEM-C 103 WITH A
                 "C-" OR ABOVE.  THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM CAN BE TAKEN
                 ONLINE AT:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp.  IT
                 WILL ALSO BE ADMINISTERED IN PAPER FORM ON NOVEMBER 28;
                 CONTACT THE CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE FOR DETAILS: (812)
                 855-2700.
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7-9P, JAN 29, FEB
                 19, MAR 4 AND APR 8.   LAB FINAL 6:50-9:30P, APR 22.
                 C 117 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 117 SECOND 8 WEEKS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5946          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 245    Robinson B                    40    3    0
         CLSD  5947          03:35P-04:25P   M      WH 002    Khan I                        40    0    0
               5948          05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 219    Khan I                        40    7    0
         CLSD  5949          10:10A-11:00A   T      HP 019    Khan I                        41    0    3
         CLSD  5950          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 220    Finan B                       41    0    1
               5951          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 221    Basore J                      40    1    0
         CLSD  5952          01:25P-02:15P   T      BH 219    Basore J                      40    0    0
         CLSD  5954          03:35P-04:25P   T      M  340    Robinson B                    40    0    0
              29342          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 242    Finan B                       48   26    0
         CLSD  5955          12:20P-01:10P   W      BH 305    Dietrick S                    40    0    1
         CLSD  5953          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 005    Finan B                       42    0    1
               5956          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 319    Dietrick S                    40    5    0
              15770          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 217    Robinson B                    42    1    1
               5957          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 221    Basore J                      42    4    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5958          10:10A-01:10P   M      CH 049    Azriel J                      24    0    0
              29343          10:10A-01:10P   M      CH 047    Boston C                      24    9    0
              13882          01:30P-04:30P   M      CH 049    Chen R                        24    1    0
              29344          01:30P-04:30P   M      CH 047    Cheng S                       24    7    0
              13883          05:00P-08:00P   M      CH 049    Glaskin R                     24    3    0
              15771          06:00P-09:00P   M      CH 047    Lee S                         24    8    0
               5959          10:10A-01:10P   T      CH 047    Azriel J                      24    3    1
               5960          10:10A-01:10P   T      CH 049    Kaur Z                        24    1    0
         CLSD  5961          01:30P-04:30P   T      CH 047    Cheng S                       24    0    0
         CLSD  5962          01:30P-04:30P   T      CH 049    Contino N                     24    0    0
         CLSD  5963          10:10A-01:10P   W      CH 047    Kaur Z                        24    0    0
               5964          10:10A-01:10P   W      CH 049    Boston C                      24    4    2
         CLSD  5965          01:30P-04:30P   W      CH 047    Wan Z                         24    0    0
         CLSD  5966          01:30P-04:30P   W      CH 049    Xiao J                        24    0    0
         CLSD  5967          04:45P-07:45P   W      CH 047    Lee S                         24    0    1
               5968          04:45P-07:45P   W      CH 049    Feldman III G                 24    1    2
         CLSD  5969          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 047    Contino N                     24    0    0
               5970          08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 049    Wan Z                         24    1    2
               5971          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 047    Xiao J                        24    1    1
               5972          11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    Glaskin R                     24    1    2
         CLSD  5973          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 047    Lauber M                      24    0    0
         CLSD  5974          02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    Feldman III G                 24    0    0
               5975          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 047    Chen R                        24    3    0
               5976          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 049    Lauber M                      24    3    0
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
               5977          01:25P-02:15P   R      CH 001    Arnold R                      96   18    3
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING:  CHEM-C 101-C 121 OR C 103
                 C 121 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS.
                 THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN CHEM-C 101 AND C
                 121
                 C 103 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               5980          04:00P-07:00P   M      CH 027    Pawlicki II M                 24    8    0
               5978          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 041    Wibowo A                      24    1    1
         CLSD  5979          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Pawlicki II M                 24    0    0
               5981          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    Wibowo A                      24    1    2
        CHEM-C 122  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 2 (2 CR)
         CLSD  5982          10:10A-11:00A   T      CH 001    Mechref Y                     24    0    0
                 C 122 : P - CHEM-C 101 AND 121; P OR C - CHEM-C 102.
                 CONTINUATION OF C 121
                 C 122 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS.
                 THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAM BETWEEN CHEM-C 102 AND C
                 122
                 C 122 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  5983          04:00P-07:00P   R      CH 027    Quan B                        24    0    0
        CHEM-G 201  SERVICE LEARNING IN CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              13043          02:00P-03:00P   R      CH 311    Clark J                       18   13    0
                                                              Carey Jr P
                                                              Illingworth M
                 G 201 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117; C - CURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
                 ANOTHER CHEMISTRY COURSE. MAY BE REPEATED FOR A MAXIMUM OF 3
                 UNITS
                 G 201 : IN ADDITION TO LECTURE, 25 HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE
                 IS REQUIRED.  COMMUNITY SERVICE OCCURS EITHER MON, WED OR THU
                 LATE AFTERNOONS DEPENDING ON STUDENT'S SCHEDULE.  PLEASE
                 CONTACT PROFESSOR WITH SCHEDULING CONCERNS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CHEM-C 243  SUPPLEMENTAL GENERAL CHEMISTRY (2 CR)
              25392          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 122    Pellerito A                   25   14    0
                 C 243 : P - GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 CREDIT FROM REGIONAL CAMPUSES
                 OR OTHER COLLEGES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 243
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25393          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 105    Hansen R                      25   13    0
                 C 243 : P - GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 CREDIT FROM REGIONAL CAMPUSES
                 OR OTHER COLLEGES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-A 314  BIOLOGICL&ENVRNMTL CHEM ANALYS (2 CR)
              12340          09:05A-09:55A   MW     CH 001    Robinson J                    80   12    0
                                                              Bird S
                                                              Chen C
                 A 314 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 AND R 340 AND MATH-M 119 OR M
                 211 OR M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 215. CREDIT GIVEN FOR
                 ONLY ONE OF CHEM-A 314 AND A 318 OR C 317-C 318
        CHEM-A 316  BIOANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY LAB (2 CR)
         CLSD 12343          09:05A-09:55A   F      CH 001    Robinson J                    48    0    1
                 A 316 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317 AND C 318; OR P OR C - A 314
                 A 316 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              28718          01:00P-05:00P   M      CH 133    He K                          12    3    0
         CLSD 25396          01:00P-05:00P   T      CH 133    Li Z                          12    0    0
         CLSD 12345          01:00P-05:00P   W      CH 133    Vydha S                       12    0    0
         CLSD 25397          01:00P-05:00P   R      CH 133    Atlasevich N                  12    0    1
        CHEM-C 317  EQUILIBRIA & ELECTROCHEMISTRY (2 CR)
              25399          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 033    Peters D                      60   10    0
                                                              Foley M
                 PREREQUISITE: STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE CHEM-C 341 (OR
                 EQUIVALENT) AND EITHER MATH-M 211 OR MATH-M 215.
                 STUDENTS WISHING TO ENROLL IN CHEM-C 317 AND CHEM-C 341
                 DURING THE SAME TERM MUST RECEIVE PERMISSION FROM THE
                 CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF A 314, A 318 OR C 317-C 318.
        CHEM-N 330  INTERMEDIATE INORGANIC CHEM (5 CR)
              14207          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   CH 122    Dean N                       146   25    2
                                                              Zaleski J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA
                 N 330 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 OR R 340; P OR C - C 343
                 N 330 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED, 7-9P, FEB 5, MAR 4
                 AND APR 15
                 N 330 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 N 330 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF N 330, S 330, C 118, S
                 118, C 106 - C126, OR S 106 - S 126
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14216          03:35P-04:25P   M      SW 221    Boerner L                     41    1    2
              14217          04:40P-05:30P   M      SW 221    Boerner L                     26   12    0
         CLSD 14218          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 221    Boerner L                     42    0    0
         CLSD 14220          03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 221    Boerner L                     37    0    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14229          10:45A-02:15P   W      CH 045    Stewart N                     18    8    0
         CLSD 14230          03:30P-07:00P   W      CH 041    Madren S                      18    0    0
              14231          03:30P-07:00P   W      CH 045    Judd Jr O                     18    1    1
              14233          08:00A-11:30A   R      CH 045    Chow N                        18    1    0
         CLSD 14234          12:00P-03:30P   R      CH 041    Guerra A                      18    0    0
         CLSD 14235          12:00P-03:30P   R      CH 045    Price R                       18    0    1
         CLSD 14237          04:00P-07:30P   R      CH 041    Thakar R                      18    0    2
         CLSD 14238          04:00P-07:30P   R      CH 045    Patterson J                   18    0    2
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LECTURES (3 CR)
              12348          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 100    Reck C                       420   25   11
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                 C 341 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117, C 106 OR S 106, C 118 OR S
                 118.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 341, S 341 OR R 340
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, FEB 5, MAR 4,
                 APR 15
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 12349          02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A106   Binder R                      44    0    3
         CLSD  5987          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 246    Keane S                       42    0    2
         CLSD 12350          05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 247    Keane S                       42    0    1
         CLSD  5989          02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 246    Share A                       42    0    4
         CLSD  5988          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 205    Share A                       42    0    0
         CLSD 12351          02:30P-03:20P   W      JH A106   Binder R                      44    0    2
         CLSD  5990          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 246    Keane S                       40    0    2
              12352          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 148    Rosenbaum A                   40    1    3
         CLSD  5992          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 344    Binder R                      42    0    2
         CLSD  5991          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 344    Share A                       42    0    2
        CHEM-S 341  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
              12353 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Widlanski T                   40   17    0
                 S 341 : P : CHEM-S 117, S 106 OR S 118, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF  C 341, S 341 OR R
                 340
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12354 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 321    Carrillo A                    20    2    0
              12355          03:35P-04:25P   R      WH 112    Carrillo A                    20   14    0
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
               5993          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 100    Pellerito A                  372   92    1
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: C 342, S 342 OR R 340
                 C 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, FEB 5, MAR 4,
                 AND APR 15
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               5994          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 205    Felten A                      42    1    1
         CLSD  5995          07:00P-07:50P   M      BH 247    De R                          42    0    0
               5996          02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F260   Schmitz A                     42    4    0
               5997          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 246    Schmitz A                     42    6    0
         CLSD 15337          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 006    Felten A                      42    0    2
         CLSD  5998          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 242    Felten A                      42    0    0
               5999          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 003    Schmitz A                     40    2    0
         CLSD 15338          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 148    De R                          42    0    0
               6001          03:35P-04:25P   F      BH 345    De R                          38    5    0
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
               6002          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 122                                 256   30    2
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Johnson D
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR 341 OR 340. R - C 342 OR S 342
                 CONCURRENTLY. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 343 OR S 343
                 C 343 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAM REQUIRED 7-9P, FEB 26
                 C 343 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6003          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 147    Kemmler J                     16    1    0
               6004          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 149    Dye D                         16    2    0
         CLSD  6005          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 147    Kareth J                      16    0    0
         CLSD  6006          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 149    Peng R                        16    0    1
         CLSD  6007          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 147    Rahul R                       16    0    2
         CLSD  6008          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 149    Witlicki E                    16    0    0
         CLSD  6015          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 145    Fortier J                     16    0    0
              15341          08:00A-12:00P   W      CH 147    Hua Y                         16    3    0
         CLSD  6009          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 147    Peterson A                    16    0    0
               6010          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 149    Campanello G                  16    1    2
         CLSD  6011          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 147    Wicker B                      16    0    0
         CLSD  6012          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 149    Wallace S                     16    0    1
               6013          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 147    Derylo M                      16    2    1
         CLSD  6014          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 149    Burgan D                      16    0    0
              12356          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 149    Rahul R                       16    2    0
         CLSD 14224          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 147    Burgan D                      16    0    0
        CHEM-C 344  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 2 (2 CR)
              14226          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 229    Pellerito A                   32    7    0
                 C 344 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342 AND C 343 OR S 343. CREDIT
                 GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 344 OR S 344
                 C 344 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14243          01:20P-06:05P   W      CH 145    Wang W                        16    3    0
              14244          12:15P-05:00P   R      CH 145    Mondal P                      16    2    1
        CHEM-C 362  PHYSICAL CHEM OF MOLECULES (3 CR)
               6016          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Dragnea B                     40   12    0
                 C 362 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M
                 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216 AND PHYS-P 202 OR P 222.  R :
                 N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
                 C 362 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 362, S 362 OR C 360
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6017          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 217    Dixit S                       40   10    0
        CHEM-P 364  BASIC MEASUREMNTS IN PHYS CHEM (2 CR)
         CLSD 12357          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Li L                          20    0    0
                 P 364 : P - CHEM-C 361 OR S 361.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE
                 OF P 364 - P 464 OR C 364
                 P 364 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 12358          01:30P-05:15P   MW     CH 133    Onuta T                        8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              12359          01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    Bergeron S                     6    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 25403          01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    Bhattacharyya I                6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
               6042 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         4    4    0
                 Y 398 : APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
                 Y 398 : APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN THE CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               6018 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                        30    5    0
                 C 409 : TO RECEIVE PERMISSION TO ENROLL APPLICATION MUST BE
                 ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-G 410  CHEMICAL RESEARCH CAPSTONE (2 CR)
              14246 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                        10    5    0
                 G 410 : TO RECEIVE PERMISSION TO ENROLL, AN APPLICATION MUST
                 BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 G 410 : P - TWO SEMESTERS OF CHEM-C 409. A WRITTEN RESEARCH
                 THESIS WITH ORAL PRESENTATION IS REQUIRED.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 437  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY (2 CR)
               6019          10:10A-11:00A   R      CH 225    Mindiola D                    10    7    0
                 C 437 : P - CHEM-C 430 AND CHEM-C 343 OR S 343 ON BLOOMINGTON
                 CAMPUS
                 C 437 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6020          01:30P-06:15P   M      CH 145    Tran B                        10    5    0
        CHEM-P 464  ADV MEASUREMENTS IN PHYS CHEM (2 CR)
              12360          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Li L                          19    1    0
                 P 464 : P - CHEM-P 364 AND C - CHEM-C 362.  CREDIT GIVEN FOR
                 ONLY ONE OF P 364-P 464 OR C 364
                 P 464  : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 12361          01:30P-05:15P   MW     CH 133    Onuta T                        8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              12362          01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    Bergeron S                     6    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 25404          01:30P-05:15P   TR     CH 133    Bhattacharyya I                5    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-C 481  PHYSICAL BIOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               6021          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 100    Stone T                       40   17    0
                                                              Roberts T
                 C 481 : P - CHEM-C 361 AND C 484
        CHEM-C 484  BIOMOLECULES AND CATABOLISM (3 CR)
              14249          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 122    Oakley M                     145   22    0
                                                              Waldman V
                                                              Weitzel C
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Oakley M
                                                              Waldman V
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Oakley M
                                                              Waldman V
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Oakley M
                                                              Waldman V
                 C 484 : P - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 C 484 AND C 485 OR C 483
                 C 484 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED, 8-10P, FEB 7, MAR 6 AND APR
                 17
        CHEM-C 487  BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              27972          01:25P-02:15P   MF     CH 001    Jarymowycz V                  30    1    0
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 343 AND C 484. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C
                 487 OR B 487 AND B 488.
                 C 487 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE : http://chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 27974          01:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Tatge T                       15    0    1
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 343 AND C 484. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C
                 487 OR B 487 AND B 488.
                 C 487 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE : http://chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
              27975          01:30P-05:30P   W      CH 027    Tatge T                       15    2    0
                 C 487 : P - CHEM-C 343 AND C 484. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C
                 487 OR B 487 AND B 488.
                 C 487 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE : http://chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
        CHEM-C 497  SPECIAL LAB PROJECTS IN CHEM (1-3 CR)
              14257 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         5    4    0
                 C 497 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.  CALL (812)855-2700 FOR
                 PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 498  SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              13199 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                        10   10    0
                 C 498 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. CALL (812)855-2700 FOR
                 PERMISSION
        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (1-3 CR)
              11375 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                        10    6    0
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
               6028          03:45P-07:00P   W      CH 122    Mindiola D                    55   19    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      CH 122    Mindiola D
        CHEM-M 502  FUNDAMENTALS OF MATERIALS II (3 CR)
              14258          11:15A-12:45P   M      SI 030    Flood A                       10    6    0
                             08:50A-10:05A   F      SI 030    Flood A
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 562  COMPUTATIONAL QUANTUM CHEM (3 CR)
               6029          08:50A-10:05A   MW     CX A400   Raghavachari K                15   12    0
                                                              Ferguson G
                 C 562 : P - CHEM-C 561 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 566  MOLECULAR OPTICAL SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               6030          11:15A-12:30P   TR     CH 311    Parmenter C                   15    7    0
                                                              Shelley J
                 C 566 : P - CHEM-C 561 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 582  BIOMOLECULAR CATALYSIS (3 CR)
               6031          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SI 001    Tolbert T                     26    2    0
                                                              Hamilton B
                 C 582 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE CHEM-C 583 OR BIOC-B 501
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 504
        CHEM-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              15728          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CHEM-C 613  MASS SPECTRO & STABLE ISOTOPES (1.5-3 CR)
              25436          01:00P-03:00P   MW     CX A400   Clemmer D                     20    9    0
                                                              Plasencia M
        CHEM-C 614  CHROMATOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              11376          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 311    Jacobson S                    15    2    0
                                                              Zhou K
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               6033          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Baker L                       50   50    0
                 C 619 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 634  TRANSITION METAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25437          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 311    Lee D                         15    0    0
        CHEM-C 636  ORGANOMETALLIC CHEM/CATALYSIS (3 CR)
              25438          09:30A-10:45A   TR     CX A400   Caulton K                     30   16    0
        CHEM-C 643  ORGANIC NATURAL PRODUCTS (3 CR)
               6034          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A300   Williams D                    10    7    0
                                                              Atwater B
                 C 643 : P - CHEM-C 540, 543 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 648  SEMINAR ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              25439          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CX A400   Van Nieuwenhze M              25   21    0
                                                              Atwater B
                 C 648 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 668  SEMINAR PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              12376          11:15A-12:15P   WF     CX A400   Ortoleva P                    18   13    0
                                                              Shreif Z
                 TOPIC : RECENT ADVANCES IN NANOSCIENCE
                 C 668 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 685  ADV MACRAOMOL STRUCT/INTERACTN (1.5 CR)
              27976 RSTR     08:20A-09:30A   TR     SI 001    Giedroc D                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 603
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               6035          11:15A-12:15P   M      SI 001    Giedroc D                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               6036          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Mindiola D                    50   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              25440 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     2    2    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 810 : ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 810 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CHEM-C 820  RESEARCH: MATERIALS CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              15735          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 001    Mindiola D                    50   44    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              25441 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     2    2    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 820 : ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 820 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               6037          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Mindiola D                    50   40    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              14018          12:30P-02:15P   R      CH 033    Mindiola D                    50   49    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              25442 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     2    2    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 830 : ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 830 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               6038          04:00P-05:45P   M      CH 033    Mindiola D                    50   35    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              25467 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     2    1    0
                 C 840 : ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 840 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2089
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               6039          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Mindiola D                    50   40    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              25469 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     2    2    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 860 : ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 860 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               6040          01:25P-03:30P   F      CH 033    Mindiola D                    50   33    0
                             03:45P-05:30P   F      CH 033
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              25471 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     2    2    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 880 : ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 880 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6041 PERM     05:45P-06:45P   D      CH 033    Mindiola D                   130   69    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
               6112 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 101    Goh M                        135   23    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
               6113 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 109    Franklin Jr J                140   14    8
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               6114          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 310    Davis J                      144   10    5
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               6115          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 101    Balint B                     100   19    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14208          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 105    Chicken J                     25    0    3
              14209          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0006   Jarnagin J                    25    1    0
         CLSD 14210          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 335    Chicken J                     25    0    0
         CLSD 14211          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 335    Jarnagin J                    25    0    0
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               6116          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Kramer M                      99    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 206
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD  6117          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WY 015    Congrove J                    60    0    2
               6118          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 006    Sears G                       60    1    7
         CLSD 12334          09:05A-09:55A   TR     WY 015    Holstead M                    60    0    6
        CLAS-C 321  CLASSICAL MYTH&CULTURE IN FILM (3 CR)
              28069          04:00P-06:30P   T      BH 233    Nagle B                       30    1    0
                 TOPIC : GREEK MYTH IN FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS WILL BE SHOWN IN CLASS
        CLAS-C 351  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ATHENS (3 CR)
              14213          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 134    Christ M                      19    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 27084 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 134    Christ M                       6    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CLAS-C 361  THE GOLDEN AGE OF ROME (3 CR)
              25142          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 006    Davis J                       25    3    0
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               6119 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 413  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF GREECE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25143          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 205    Kramer M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 413 AND
                 FINA-A 413
        CLAS-C 413  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF GREECE (4 CR)
         CLSD 25144          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 205    Kramer M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 413 AND
                 FINA-A 413
        CLAS-C 416  OVIDIAN MYTHLGY & ITS TRADITN (3 CR)
              25145          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 308    Balint B                      25   11    0
        CLAS-C 423  ANCIENT PAINTING (3 CR)
              25146          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Leach E                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
               6120 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 498  INTRNSHP IN CLASSICAL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              15593 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bannon C                       5    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               6121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
               6122 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      20   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               6123 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 150  ELEMENTARY GREEK II (4 CR)
               6124          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 109    Ready J                       25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 550
        CLAS-G 250  GREEK POETRY: HOMER (3 CR)
               6125          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Goh M                         20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 650
        CLAS-G 406  HOMER (3 CR)
              25148          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0008   Ready J                       20    7    0
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
               6126 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-G 550  ELEMENTARY GREEK II (2 CR)
              15248          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 109    Ready J                       25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 150
        CLAS-G 650  INTERMEDIATE GREEK II (3 CR)
               6127          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Goh M                         20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 250
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               6128 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
               6130          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 016    Fleming A                     23   11    0
               6131          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 315    Warren B                      23    5    0
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
               6132          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 0006   Draper K                      25   19    0
               6133          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 142    Illias C                      25    3    0
               6134          04:40P-05:30P   MTWR   BH 142    Finnegan B                    25   11    0
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
               6135          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 315    Jensen C                      20    3    0
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
               6136          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 315    Taylor M                      22   11    0
               6137          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 337    Edirisinghe V                 23   13    0
        CLAS-L 304  CATULLUS (3 CR)
              25149          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 138    Nagle B                       25   10    0
        CLAS-L 400  INTENSIVE STUDY LITERARY LATIN (5 CR)
              11544          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 142    Shirley C                     25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 400
        CLAS-L 400  INTENSIVE STUDY LITERARY LATIN (3 CR)
              11545          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 142    Shirley C                     25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 400
        CLAS-L 410  ADVANCED PROSE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              25150          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 019    Bannon C                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-L 505
        CLAS-L 424  SILVER AGE HISTORIANS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25152          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 221    Franklin Jr J                 15    0    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
               6138 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 505  LATIN GRAMMAR COMP & RAPID RDG (4 CR)
              25151          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 019    Bannon C                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-L 410
        CLAS-L 537  SURVEY OF LATIN LITERATURE 2 (4 CR)
              25153          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 118    Leach E                       15    4    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               6139 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6129 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               6281          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 002    Eberle R                      25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6282          10:10A-11:00A   F      FR C238   Eberle R                      25    4    0
                                                              Zednik C
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        COGS-Q 270  EXPERIMNTS & MODELS IN COGNITN (4 CR)
              24955          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 228    Jones M                       25    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 Q 270 : P - MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR
                 THE EQUIVALENT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 24956 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      PY 286A   Jones M                       25    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        COGS-Q 320  COMPUTATION IN COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               6284          04:00P-05:15P   TR     LH 030    Gasser M                      25   13    0
                 Q 320 : P - ONE SEMESTER OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING OR
                 EQUIVALENT EXPERIENCE AND MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL
                 ALGEBRA OR THE EQUIVALENT; RECOMMENDED - CSCI-A 201 OR C 212.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6285          05:30P-06:45P   T      LH 030    Gasser M                      25   12    0
        COGS-Q 360  AUTONOMOUS ROBOTICS (3 CR)
              14288          09:30A-10:45A   TR     EG 833    Beer R                        24    4    0
                 Q 360 : P : TWO SEMESTERS OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING OR CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 355
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14289 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      EG 833    Brady M                       24    3    0
                 Q 360 : TWO SEMESTERS OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 355
        COGS-Q 400  SR SEM COGNITIVE/INFO SCIENCES (2 CR)
               6286          04:00P-05:25P   W      PY 228    Todd P                        20   12    0
                 Q 400 : P - FOUR CLASSES FROM COGS-Q 240, 250, 270, 301, AND
                 320
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS WITH JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING WHO
                 HAVE COMPLETED OR NEARLY COMPLETED THEIR COGS MAJOR
                 COURSEWORK
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               6287 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   19    0
              11791 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
               6288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   20    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
               6289 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               6290 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   18    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
               6291 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       20   20    0
        COGS-Q 520  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (3 CR)
              24959          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 340    Moss L                        25    5    0
        COGS-Q 580  INTRO TO DYN SYS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              24961          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 115    Townsend J                    20   14    0
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: MODELS/EXPLANATIONS - COG SCI
              24962          04:00P-06:30P   T      SY 022    Allen C                        8    4    0
                                                              Weinberg J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 755 AND PHIL-P 570
           VT: GROUP/GALOIS THEORY VISUALIZED
              11729          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Hofstadter D                  25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N. FESS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 590
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
               6292          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Jones M                       96   75    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-6 CR)
               6293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      30   24    0
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               6294 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      30   27    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 651  NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-P 540  LEARNING & COGNITION IN EDUC (3 CR)
        EDUC-P 544  APP COGNITION & LRNG STRATS (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 561  EVAL/CHANGE IN INST DEV PROC (3 CR)
        EDUC-P 591  COGNITIVE ASSESS & INTERVENTN (4 CR)
        EDUC-P 600  TOPIC SEM IN LRNG COG & INSTR (3 CR)
        EDUC-Q 610  SCIENCE EDUCATION CURRICULUM (3 CR)
        EDUC-P 650  DATA MODELING (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 590  SEEK AND FIND: SRCH STRATEGIES (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 541  INTRODUCTORY PHONETICS (3 CR)
        LING-L 545  COMPUTATN & LINGUISTIC ANALYS (3 CR)
        LING-L 642  ADV PHONOLOGICAL DESCRIPTION (3 CR)
        LING-L 643  ADVANCED SYNTAX (3 CR)
        LING-L 710  SEMINAR IN PHONETICS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 404  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 442  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT W/ APPL II (3 CR)
        MATH-M 464  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 2 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 540  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 564  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 2 (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 501  NEURAL SCIENCE II (4 CR)
        NEUS-N 510  CELLULAR/MOLECULR NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 760  SEM METAPHYSICS & EPISTEMOLOGY (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 554  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 747  SEM IN COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-S 511  DATABASE DESIGN (3 CR)
        SLIS-S 516  HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION (3 CR)
        SLIS-S 637  INFORMATION VISUALIZATION (3 CR)
        SLIS-S 661  ISSUES:HUMAN-COMPUTR INTERACTN (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 515  COG FACS REL TO COMM DISORDERS (4 CR)
        SPHS-S 520  PHONOLOGICAL TREATMENT (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 522  DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 532  EARLY COM DEV: INTERVEN & THRY (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 537  DIAG & MGMT OF ADULT APHASIA (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 538  ATYPICAL LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 552  COGNITIVE APPROACHES TO MEDIA (3 CR)
        TEL-T 571  APPL COGNITIVE & EMOTIONAL PSY (3 CR)
        


Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS: SPRING
              12648          02:30P-04:30P   TR     ME 003    Bertuccio L                   15    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS MAR 18 THRU APR 15
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: INTL VISIT ARTIST STUDIO PRAC
              12942          02:30P-04:30P   MW     CS 016    Vecchiet F                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: VOLCANOES SEMINAR
              12267 PERM     08:00P-09:45P   R      GY 220    Hamburger M                    2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO THOSE STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 PARTICIPATING IN THE TWO WEEK (3 CR) FIELD COURSE, VOLCANOES
                 OF EASTERN SIERRA NEVADA (CLLC-L 130) DURING SUMMER I.
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED IN ADVANCE. FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION AND TO OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION, STUDENTS MUST APPLY
                 ON-LINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~sierra/
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 190
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: ART OF MEDITATION
              13252          06:50P-08:20P   MW     EO 0005   Hanvey D                      22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: SPRING BREAK FOR KIDS
         CLSD 12268          06:00P-08:30P   R      ME 003    Simonton M                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FEB 28, MAR 6 AND 20 AND INCLUDES A SPRING
                 BREAK FIELD EXPERIENCE WORKING WITH CHILDREN AT THE RISE,
                 MON-FRI, 9AM-5PM, DURING THE WEEK OF SPRING BREAK
        CLLC-S 103  CLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC : MIRROR OF THE MOMENT
              12649 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO 0005   Kerchner M                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:
                 COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103, GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION, CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              14267          06:50P-07:40P   TR     ME 008    Kerchner M                    12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
        CLLC-L 200  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: WRITING NATURE
              14263          01:00P-02:15P   MW     ME 008    Perry N                       20    9    0
           VT: WRITING SPECULATIVE FICTION
              25204          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    EO B01    Neuenschwander B              20    4    0
        CLLC-L 210  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: GRAPHIC NOVEL: BNDRIES REDRAWN
              25205          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    EO 0005   Peters-Golden R               20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: ADAPTATN: HAUNT CULTURE IMAGE
              25206          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ME 008    Yaggi M                       20    2    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   W      ME 008    Yaggi M
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS SEVERAL FILM SCREENINGS, ON WEDNESDAYS FROM
                 7-9 PM IN CRAVENS B
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: FUTURE IN FILM/LIT/POP CULTURE
         CLSD 28553          09:30A-10:45A   TR     EO B01    Blank T                       20    0    0
        CLLC-L 230  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY
         CLSD 14266 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 060    Spencer S                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR RESIDENTS OF COLLINS LLC ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              12272          06:00P-07:30P   M      ME 008    Cluver Y                      30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
        CLLC-L 310  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: TURKS IN GERMANY THROUGH FILM
              25207          02:30P-03:45P   TR     EO 0005   Cicek F                       20    4    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      EO 0005   Cicek F
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENINGS ON TUESDAYS FROM 7-9 PM IN ED
                 BASEMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CLLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
              12270 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dwyer E                       30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INFORMATION AND PERMISSION, CONTACT YARA
                 CLUVER AT YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               6140          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Meyers C                      24    6    0
               6141          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0013   Johnson J                     24    4    0
                                                              Zolkover A
               6143          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Meyers C                      24    2    0
         CLSD  6144          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   Palmer L                      24    0    0
         CLSD  6145          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Burnetts C                    24    0    2
               6146          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Palmer L                      24    4    1
               6147          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    St.Onge J                     24    2    0
         CLSD  6148          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Rudy J                        24    0    0
               6149          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Burnetts C                    24    2    1
               6150          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    St.Onge J                     24    2    0
         CLSD  6151          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Rudy J                        24    0    1
         CLSD  6152          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Gent W                        24    0    1
         CLSD  6153          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    Fernandez D                   24    0    0
         CLSD  6154          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Jones J                       24    0    0
               6155          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Mathison L                    24    3    0
               6156          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Gent W                        24    4    0
         CLSD  6157          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 037    Fernandez D                   24    0    0
               6158          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   Jones J                       24    2    0
               6159          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Mathison L                    24    1    0
               6160          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   Given D                       24    3    0
               6161          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 037    Coon D                        24    4    0
               6162          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Carney J                      24    4    0
               6164          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0013   Welman J                      24    4    0
               6165          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Carney J                      24    2    1
               6166          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Paasche J                     24    3    0
               6167          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    1    0
               6168          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    McAvoy D                      24    1    0
               6169          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   Hertzberg J                   24    1    0
         CLSD  6170          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Welman J                      24    0    0
         CLSD  6171          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Rahko S                       24    0    0
               6172          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   McAvoy D                      24    2    1
               6173          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Ivins-Hulley L                24    4    0
         CLSD  6174          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Rahko S                       24    0    0
               6175          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Kaufman B                     24    3    1
               6176          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    Ivins-Hulley L                24    2    0
         CLSD  6177          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    Wieskamp V                    24    0    0
         CLSD  6178          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Ritsma N                      24    0    0
               6179          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Almendarez R                  24    1    0
               6180          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 004    Wieskamp V                    24    1    0
               6181          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0013   Christensen D                 24    4    0
               6182          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Almendarez R                  24    5    0
               6183          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Ritsma N                      24    6    0
               6184          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 0009   Hertzberg J                   24   12    0
              11525          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Johnson J                     24    3    0
                                                              Zolkover A
              12082          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 0013   Given D                       24   10    0
              29684          07:15P-09:15P   MW     SY 037    Coon D                        24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              29685          07:15P-09:15P   TR     SY 037    Christensen D                 24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              29683          07:15P-09:15P   TR     SY 0013   Paasche J                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               6185          08:00A-09:15A   MW     MN 001A   Rohlman A                     24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6186          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001A   Rohlman A                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6187          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F256   Silvestri L                   24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6188          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F256   Silvestri L                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6189          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C238   Krieger J                     24    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6190          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BQ C238   Krieger J                     24    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6191          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WI C111   Hall-Araujo L                 24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6192          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WI C111   Hall-Araujo L                 24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6193          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BQ C238   Dimitrova A                   24    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6194          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BQ C238   Dimitrova A                   24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6195          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C238   Myers S                       24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6196          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FR C238   Myers S                       24    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6197          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Harvey E                      24    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6198          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MN 001A   Young B                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6199          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C111   Harvey E                      24    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6200          01:00P-02:15P   TR     MN 001A   Young B                       24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6201          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GG 101B   Feaster P                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6202          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Feaster P                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              25089          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RE 2-120B Kaptan Y                      24    1    0
              25090          04:00P-05:15P   TR     RE 2-120B Kaptan Y                      24    7    0
              27853          08:00A-09:15A   TR     TE F260   Robinson J                    24    6    0
        CMCL-C 130  PUBLIC SPEAKING-HONORS (3 CR)
              25091 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 203    Terrill R                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
               6203          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 240    Lahey M                       25    1    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6204          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    5    5
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Fleming A
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6205          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 245    Lahey M                       25    0    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6206          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    0    2
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 245    Fleming A
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6207          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 008    Kelley A                      25    4    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6208          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 106    Benedetti M                   25    2    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6209          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 138    Kelley A                      25    1    1
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6210          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PV 273    Benedetti M                   25    1    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6211          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    0    1
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 436    Sperb J
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6212          07:00P-10:30P   M      BH 013                                  25    1    4
                             04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Sperb J
                 C 190 : FILMS SHOWN ON MON EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 12365          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F258   Rawlins J                     35    0    7
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 202  MEDIA IN THE GLOBAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
               6213          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F256   Gencheva Y                    35    3    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      TE F260   Gencheva Y
                 TOPIC : REPRESENTING CHILDHOOD AND CHILDREN'S CULTURE
                 C 202 : FILMS SHOWN ON WED EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMCL-C 203  GENDER, SEXUALITY, & THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              12366          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F258   Bowdre K                      35    9    2
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      WY 005    Bowdre K
                 TOPIC : WOMEN, CULTURE AND MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN TUE, 7:00PM-10:00PM
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
               6214          04:00P-05:15P   MW     C2 100    Mozisek K                     50    3    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6215          11:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 100    Vogan T                       50    7    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  6216          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 005    Wilz K                        42    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6217          09:30A-10:45A   MW     C2 100    Rossing J                     50    5    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 208  IMAGE CULTURES (3 CR)
              25092          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F258   Simons J                      35    5    1
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               6218          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0009   Heusel J                      24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6219          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Heusel J                      24    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6220          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   Smith A                       24    4    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6221          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   Smith A                       24    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6222          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0009   Schick S                      24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6223          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Schick S                      24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6224          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Harrison M                    24    2    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6225          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Harrison M                    24    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6226          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Makstenieks S                 24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6227          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Makstenieks S                 24    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 225  DISCUSSION AND DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
               6228          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WI C111   Motter J                      35    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               6229          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C109   Zhang X                       35    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
               6230          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F256   Amsden B                      35    9    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 229  WAYS OF SPEAKING (3 CR)
              28087          02:30P-03:45P   TR     C2 203    Williams K                    30    4    1
        CMCL-C 292  HOLLYWOOD II (3 CR)
               6231          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MO 007    Anderson C                   100    6    2
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      WH 101
                 C 292 : FILMS SHOWN ON TUE EVENINGS, 7:00PM-10:30PM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 308  DEMOCRATIC DISSENT IN WARTIME (3 CR)
              25093          01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 100    Ivie R                        35    1    1
        CMCL-C 314  COMMUNICATN/CULTR/SOCIAL FORM (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN CAPTIVITY NARRATIVES
              25094          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 005    Lepselter S                   10    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 350
        CMCL-C 315  ADVERTISING & CONSUMER CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  6233 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F260   Donovan J                     35    0   17
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 321  RHETORIC, LAW AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              11527 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Wiethoff W                    35    2    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 11528 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F256   Wiethoff W                    25    0    4
                 C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 324  PERSUASION (3 CR)
               6234          02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F256   Hollis D                      45    4    1
                 C 324 : RECOMMENDED - CMCL-C 121 OR 130 AND 223 OR 225 OR 228
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 326  AUTHORSHIP IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
              25095          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 214    Hawkins J                     30    2    1
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      SE 105    Hawkins J
                 TOPIC : WOMEN DIRECTORS AND PLAYWRIGHTS
                 C 326 : FILMS SHOW WEDNESDAY EVENINGS, 7-10P
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: LATINOS AND THE MEDIA
         CLSD  6236          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F256   Rivero Y                      35    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 302
           VT: MAKING THE LITERAL VISUAL
         CLSD 14191          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 214    Bowdre K                      25    0    2
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      WH 121
                 TOPIC : MAKING THE LITERAL VISUAL - FILM ADAPTATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS HELD WED, 7-10P
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: RHETORIC AND PUBLIC MEMORY
         CLSD 25096          11:15A-12:30P   MW     C2 100    Smith C                       35    0    2
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
               6237          01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 100    Guschwan M                    24    3    0
                 C 335 : P - CMCL-C 190
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               6238          01:00P-04:00P   W      C2 102                                  12    1    0
         CLSD  6239          01:00P-04:00P   R      C2 102                                  12    0    0
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
               6240 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   MW     C2 203    Keeler A                      14    1    1
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
               6241 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              12122 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR,
                 (812) 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
              14271          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 106    Deboer S                      35   13    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   W      WH 002
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL FILM/MEDIA IN THE ASIA PACIFIC
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENINGS ON WED, 7-10:30PM
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               6243 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10   10    0
                 C 399 : P - JUNIOR STANDING AND APPROVAL OF CMCL FACULTY
                 MEMBER
              15580          ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     99   99    0
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25097          09:30A-10:45A   TR     C2 203    Striphas T                    20    0    1
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES
              14275          04:00P-05:15P   TR     C2 203    Simons J                      20   11    0
                 TOPIC : WORDS AND IMAGES IN POLITICS AND CULTURE
        CMCL-C 414  TPCS IN PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 15122          01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 203    Lepselter S                   32    0    5
                 TOPIC : STORIES OF EVERYDAY LIFE: MEDIA, ETHNOGRAPHY AND THE
                 REPRESENTATION OF SELF
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 398
              27176          09:05A-11:05A   MW     WI C109   Malitsky J                    30    3    0
                 TOPIC : FILM AND ETHNOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMCL-C 420  TOPICS IN MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
              25098          02:30P-03:45P   MW     C2 203    Waller G                      25    6    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      C2 100    Waller G
                 TOPIC : JAPANESE FILM / REPRESENTATIONS OF JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 C 420 : FILM SCREENING MONDAY EVENINGS, 7-10P
              27177          09:05A-11:05A   TR     C2 100    Malitsky J                    35    4    1
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF DOCUMENTARY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMCL-C 425  CULTR, IDENTITY, RHET OF PLACE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27659 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     TE F258   Smith C                       25    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CMCL MAJORS
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               6246          09:30A-10:45A   MW     C2 203    Calloway-Thomas C             30    4    1
        CMCL-C 430  NATIVE AM COMMUNICATION & PERF (3 CR)
              25099          04:00P-06:30P   M      MO 007    Shorter D                    120   91    0
                             04:00P-06:00P   W      MO 007    Shorter D
                 TOPIC : NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND AMST-A 399
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26391 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      KH 312    Shorter D                     30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 399
              26392          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 319                                  30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND AMST-A 399
              26393          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 001                                  30   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND AMST-A 399
              26394          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 221                                  30   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 353 AND AMST-A 399
        CMCL-C 432  VISUAL RHETORIC (3 CR)
              25100          11:15A-12:30P   MW     C2 203    Kaplan M                      30    5    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   M      SE 105    Kaplan M
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS MONDAYS, 7-10PM.
        CMCL-C 435  DOC FILMMAKING: THEORY & PRAC (4 CR)
         CLSD 12812 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   T      C2 102    Clift R                       12    0    0
                             03:00P-05:00P   R      C2 100    Clift R
                 C 435 : P - CMCL-C 335 OR C 360 OR TEL-T 238
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM ADVISOR (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25101          02:30P-03:45P   MW     C2 100    Ivie R                        35    0    1
                 TOPIC : WAR PROPAGANDA
        CMCL-C 450  GENDER & COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14276 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     C2 203    Pezzullo P                    20    0    8
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 460  ADV MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
         CLSD 14277 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     C2 272    Schwibs S                      1    0    1
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR,
                 (812) 855-2367.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 660
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
               6247 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              14026 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               6248 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Terrill R                     10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        CMCL-C 507  MTHDS ETHN/RSCH COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
              14280          01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 272    Goodman J                     13    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 511  PRE-MODERN RHETORICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              27178          01:00P-03:30P   R      C2 272    Terrill R                     15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 552  MEDIA INST & THE PROD OF CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 25102          01:00P-03:30P   W      C2 272    Anderson C                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 592  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
              25103          02:30P-04:30P   TR     WH 108    Martin M                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : POST-COLONIAL METROPOLITAN CINEMAS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 542 AND AMST-G 620
        CMCL-C 611  TOPICS RHETORIC & PUBL CULTURE (3 CR)
              25105          02:30P-05:00P   M      C2 272    Kaplan M                      12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 622  ADVANCED PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
              28846          04:00P-06:30P   R      SE 240    Hawkins J                     15    8    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
               6249          ARR             ARR    ARR       Goodman J                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 660  ADVANCED FILM PRODUCTION (4 CR)
              25107 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     C2 272    Schwibs S                     11    8    0
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS BY CALLING 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 460
        CMCL-C 661  ENVIRONMNTL COMM & PUBLIC CLTR (3 CR)
              26256          09:30A-12:00P   T      C2 272    Pezzullo P                    10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               6250 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      10    9    0
              15581          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      99   99    0
        CMCL-C 706  THEOR OF PERF IN COMM/CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25108          04:00P-06:30P   R      PY 113    Bauman R                       5    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND FOLK-F 740
        CMCL-C 727  SEMINAR IN CROSS CULTURAL COMM (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL IDENT/POWER/GLOBALZTN
               6251          11:30A-02:00P   M      C2 272    Calloway-Thomas C             11    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 793  SEMINAR IN MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: RACE&POP CULTURE-LATIN AM COMM
         CLSD  6252          06:00P-08:30P   M      C2 272    Rivero Y                      10    0    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND POPULAR CULTURE IN LATIN AMERICAN/LATINO
                 COMMUNITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
               6253 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      35   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES DEPARTMENT PERMISSION (855-6389).
              15124 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES DEPARTMENT PERMISSION (855-6389).
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15125 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25   12    0

        . (030)

        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  6254 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      12    0    0
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-C 100  FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LOVE AND LITERATURE
              29925          04:00P-06:00P   TR     SB 220    Patuleanu I                   25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 146  MAJOR THEMES IN WESTERN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: CRAZY TOWN
        C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
               6255 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 004    Wyche S                       25    5    0
                 C146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CRAZY TOWN
              27348 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0008   Behrend M                     25    1    0
                 C146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CRAZY TOWN
               6256 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WT 12-029BAkbar S                       25    2    0
                 C146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CRAZY TOWN
               6257 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 220    Chen Y                        25    2    0
                 C146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CRAZY TOWN
               6259 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 141    Johnson J                     25    2    0
                 C146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CRAZY TOWN
               6260 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BU 205    Schlie M                      25    1    0
                 C146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: CRAZY TOWN
              13030 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 209    Yang Y                        25   11    0
                 C146 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146.  NO
                 PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT-BE 146.
                 C 146 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              13032          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 148    Bakioglu B                    35    9    1
                 TOPIC : SMART MOBS AND BEYOND
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
               6261          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    Pouille A                     37    2    0
                 TOPIC : ACTIVIST ARTISTS IN POPULAR CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE SOME EVENING FILM SHOWINGS
         CLSD  6262          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 144    Midelfort H                   35    0    1
                 TOPIC :
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 200  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: BOOK BITES: FOOD & LITERATURE
              12290          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 001    Halloran V                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
           VT: TRANSFORMING LOSS
              14268          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 317    Tsai S                        22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT UNDERGRAD MAJORS
        CMLT-C 217  DETECTIVE, MYSTERY,/HORROR LIT (3 CR)
               6263          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 005    Plunkett E                    35   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 219  ROMANCE & THE WSTRN TRADITION (3 CR)
              11827 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 222    Reed K                        23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 251  LYRICS & POPULAR SONG (3 CR)
              25607          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 347    Hertz D                       70    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT&OTHER ARTS: INTRO (3 CR)
               6264          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C109   Disrud R                      30   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 262  CROSS-CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS (3 CR)
              26593          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A107   Varga A                       25   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: DANGERS OF LOVE IN CHINESE LIT
              11839          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 235    Tsai S                        21    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 300
           VT: FOLK & MAGICL/ANIMIST & REALSM
              14270          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 235    Adesokan A                    18   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: MEDIEVAL DEVOTNL LIT OF INDIA
              14273          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 215    Manring R                     36    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 300, INST-I 370 AND I 570
        CMLT-C 305  COMP APP TO LIT: THEORY & MTHD (3 CR)
               6265          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 204    Peretz E                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 C 305 : REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
        CMLT-C 310  FILM AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
               6266          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Witt A                        25   10    0
                 C 310 : SOME MONDAY NIGHT FILM SHOWINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: GERMANIC LITERATURE & FILM
              28502          02:30P-04:30P   TR     WH 002    Rasmussen J                   25    3    0
                 TOPIC : UNCANNY REPETITIONS AND UNEXPECTED RETURNS IN
                 GERMANIC LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 364 AND WEUR-W 406
        CMLT-C 311  DRAMA (3 CR)
              14284          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Pao A                         23   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 313  NARRATIVE (3 CR)
              25609          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 235    McGerr R                      25    9    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND THEORY OF NARRATIVE FICTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 513
        CMLT-C 321  MEDIEVAL LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25611          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    McGerr R                      25    2    0
                 TOPIC : LITERARY TRADITIONS IN MEDIEVAL EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 390
        CMLT-C 325  THE RENAISSANCE (3 CR)
              25613          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Johnson J                     25    9    0
                 TOPIC : RENAISSANCE EPIC
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 337  20TH CENTURY: TRADITN & CHANGE (3 CR)
              25614          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 221    Marks H                       20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 355  LIT-ARTS&THEIR INTERRELATNSHIP (3 CR)
         CLSD  6268          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       22    0    3
                 TOPIC : MARCEL PROUST AND THE ARTS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 655
        CMLT-C 357  THE ARTS TODAY: 1950 TO PRES (3 CR)
              25617          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 315    Pao A                         23   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25621          04:30P-06:30P   MW     BH 317    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE, MEMORY AND IDENTITY : YIDDISH IN THE
                 POST-HOLOCAUST WORLD.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 350 AND Y 506
        CMLT-C 400  STUDIES IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: WRITING STRUCTURED VERSE
              25625          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Hofstadter D                  15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 611 AND ENG-W 680
           VT: BLACK ARTISTS IN PARIS
              26594          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 139    Julien E                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 400 AND A 504

        READINGS AND RESEARCH (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
               6269 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      10   10    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
               6270 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    3    0
        CMLT-C 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN COMP LIT (3-8 CR)
               6271 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    5    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               6272 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    5    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 505  W LIT/INTELLECTL TRADS TO 1500 (4 CR)
              25628          06:00P-09:00P   R      BH 235    Marks H                       15    6    0
                 TOPIC : ANCIENT MEDITERRANEAN LITERATURE AND THE RISE OF
                 INTERPRETATION
        CMLT-C 513  NARRATIVE (4 CR)
           VT: HIST&THEORY OF NARRATIVE FORMS
              25610          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 235    McGerr R                      25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 313
        CMLT-C 580  HIST & THEORY OF TRANSLATION (4 CR)
              25630          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 108    Losensky P                    15   11    0
        CMLT-C 601  HISTORY OF THEORY & CRITICISM (4 CR)
              28840 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 108    Chaouli M                      2    2    0
                                                              Wahrman D
                 TOPIC : THE TRUTH OF THE HUMANITIES: HOW AND WHY WE DO WHAT
                 WE DO
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 505 AND HIST-H 680
        CMLT-C 611  TOP IN LIT GENRES MODES/FORMS (4 CR)
           VT: WRITING STRUCTURED VERSE
              13008          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 215    Hofstadter D                  15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 400
           VT: FOLK & MAGICL/ANIMIST & REALSM
              27515          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 235    Adesokan A                    18   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301
        CMLT-C 643  LITERARY STUDIES & SOCIAL SCI (4 CR)
           VT: VARIATION OF BLACKNESS
              25639          12:20P-03:20P   T      WH 204    Guterl M                       7    4    0
                                                              Halloran V
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 603, AMST-G 751 AND CULS-C 701
        CMLT-C 655  TOPICS IN INTER-ARTS STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: MARCEL PROUST AND THE ARTS
         CLSD  6276          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 355
        CMLT-C 680  TOPICS IN TRANSLATION STUDIES (4 CR)
              26595 PERM     05:00P-08:00P   M      BH 221    Johnston B                    12    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
               6273 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson J                      7    4    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
               6274 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Marks H                        7    7    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
               6275 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      10    5    0
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               6277 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      25   25    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6278 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               6279 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6280 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        EAST ASIAN LANG & CULTURE (EALC)
        EALC-E 300  MADNESS AND MODERNIST (3 CR)
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               6045          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 100    Lauger T                     360   48    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  6046          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 002    Pruss H                       30    0    0
         CLSD  6047          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 002    Pruss H                       30    0    0
               6048          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 106    Ouassini N                    30    3    0
         CLSD  6049          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 002    Pruss H                       30    0    0
         CLSD  6050          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 106    Ouassini N                    30    0    0
         CLSD  6051          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 106    Ouassini N                    30    0    0
         CLSD  6052          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 002    Zhan J                        30    0    0
         CLSD  6053          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 108    Kirkpatrick T                 30    0    0
         CLSD  6054          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 002    Zhan J                        30    0    0
               6055          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 108    Kirkpatrick T                 30    3    0
               6056          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 002    Zhan J                        30   19    0
               6057          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 108    Kirkpatrick T                 30    1    0
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               6058          12:20P-01:10P   TR     CH 122    Head W                       270   80    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6059          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 108    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    9    0
               6060          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 137    Turrentine J                  30   26    0
               6061          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 108    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    7    0
               6064          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 137    Turrentine J                  30   18    0
               6062          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 108    Thichempully Krishnadas V     30    2    0
               6063          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 137    Turrentine J                  30    2    0
               6065          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 006    Kaylen M                      30    1    0
         CLSD  6066          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 006    Kaylen M                      30    0    0
               6067          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 006    Kaylen M                      30    4    0
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
               6068          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 013    Schlegel K                   360   75    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6069          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 212    Powell C                      30   15    0
               6070          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 232    Snowden A                     30   28    0
         CLSD  6071          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 212    Powell C                      30    0    1
               6072          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 232    Snowden A                     30    7    0
         CLSD  6073          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 212    Powell C                      30    0    0
         CLSD  6074          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 232    Snowden A                     30    0    0
               6075          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 103    Salahuddin M                  30    1    0
         CLSD  6076          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 001    Gray T                        30    0    0
         CLSD  6077          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 103    Salahuddin M                  30    0    0
         CLSD  6078          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 001    Gray T                        30    0    1
         CLSD  6079          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 103    Salahuddin M                  30    0    0
         CLSD  6080          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 001    Gray T                        30    0    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
               6081          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 013    Pepinsky H                   270   11    8
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  6082          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 336    Evans D                       30    0    2
         CLSD  6083          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 147    Magno C                       30    0    1
         CLSD  6087          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 336    Evans D                       30    0    0
         CLSD  6088          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 147    Magno C                       30    0    0
         CLSD  6084          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 336    Evans D                       30    0    1
         CLSD  6085          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 147    Magno C                       30    0    2
         CLSD  6089          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 247    Schept J                      30    0    2
         CLSD  6086          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 247    Schept J                      30    0    1
         CLSD  6090          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 247    Schept J                      30    0    0
        CJUS-P 210  SERVICE LRNG EXPR CRIMINL JUST (1 CR)
              15864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
               6091          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 109    Sundt J                      143   29    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6092          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 109    Scott J                       25   19    0
               6093          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 109    Scott J                       25    2    0
         CLSD  6094          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 109    Scott J                       25    0    0
               6095          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 332    Whitehead S                   25   11    0
         CLSD  6096          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 332    Whitehead S                   25    0    0
               6097          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 332    Whitehead S                   25    1    0
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               6044          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 310    Levesque H                    87    7    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14194          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 148    Funderburk B                  29    1    0
         CLSD 14195          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 148    Funderburk B                  29    0    1
              14196          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 148    Funderburk B                  29    1    0
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
         CLSD 12311          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 228    Diekhoff M                    80    0    3
           VT: POLICING THE MENTALLY ILL
              12312          02:30P-05:00P   TR     SE 105    McNair C                      72    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 TOPIC : POLICING THE MENTALLY ILL
           VT: PRISONS AND THE DOLLAR
              12313          01:00P-03:30P   MW     WH 004    Tillotson S                   68    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 TOPIC : PRISONS AND THE DOLLAR
           VT: LAW AND GLOBAL CORPORATIONS
              25937          05:45P-08:15P   R      BH 006    Liu H                         60   37    0
           VT: CRIME, MASS MEDIA AND SOCIETY
              25938          09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   GL 101    Baker R                       63    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: CRIME IN URBAN SPACES
              25939 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 141    Pettiway L                    20    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: CYBER CRIME & DIGITAL EVIDENCE
         CLSD 15518          05:45P-08:15P   R      BH 304    DeBrota S                     60    0    0
                 TOPIC : CYBER CRIME AND DIGITAL EVIDENCE
           VT: THE MORALITY OF PUNISHMENT
              28044          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 005    Lippke R                      60    8    1
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
               6098          05:45P-08:15P   M      BH 310    Cohen C                      100    2    1
        CJUS-P 360  PSYCHOLOGY AND THE LAW (3 CR)
              25703          02:30P-05:00P   T      BH 340    Levesque R                    67    4    2
        CJUS-P 375  AMERICAN JUVENILE JUSTICE SYS (3 CR)
         CLSD 12317          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 006    Bingham R                     60    0    0
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               6100 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    4    0
                 P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  6101 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 106    Head W                        25    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        CJUS-P 415  CRIME AND MADNESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 12318 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 137    Deaton R                      25    0    7
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 418  STREET CRIME (3 CR)
              25704 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 105    Pettiway L                    30    1    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 420  VIOLENCE IN THE BLACK COMMUN (3 CR)
              12320 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 002    Oliver W                      30    5    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 421  CRIME PREVENTION: THRY & PRACT (3 CR)
              25705 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 106    Verma A                       30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 427  GIRLS, VIOLENCE & ANTISOC BEHV (3 CR)
         CLSD 12310 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   T      BH 011    Herrera V                     20    0    9
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 439  SEMINAR IN CORRECTIONS (3 CR)
              26908 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 108    Oliver W                      20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 450  PLEAS TRIALS AND SENTENCES (3 CR)
         CLSD 12323 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 105    Luskin M                      20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 457  SEMINAR ON WHITE-COLLAR CRIME (3 CR)
         CLSD 25706 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 0006   Schlegel K                    20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 460  PUBLIC CONTR OF DEVIANT BEHAVR (3 CR)
              13125 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 137    Noble R                       30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 474  LAW, CRIME,& JUSTICE IN RUSSIA (3 CR)
              15450 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 137    Pridemore W                   30   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
               6103 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CJUS-P 482  FAM & FORMAL CONT SYS IN AMER (3 CR)
              25707 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   R      BH 246    Herrera V                     30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: (IN)JUSTICE?
              14203 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 345    Trahan A                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: PAROLE AND OFFENDER RE-ENTRY
              25708 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 212    Sundt J                       30   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: GENOCIDE
              25709 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 212    Parnell P                     30   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
               6104 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   15    0
                 P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIR
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               6105 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 595  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE I (3 CR)
              11871 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 107    Verma A                        7    1    0
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
               6106 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
        CJUS-P 610  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              25710 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   R      SY 146    Parnell P                      7    1    0
        CJUS-P 672  IDEAS ABOUT JUSTICE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26907 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   W      SY 146    Pepinsky H                     7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: VIOLENCE
              25712 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 146    Pridemore W                    7    2    0
           VT: PSYCHOLOGY AND THE LAW
         CLSD 25713 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      SY 146    Levesque R                     7    0    0
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               6107 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    4    0
                 P 694 : P - CJUS-P 594 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIR OR
                 DEPARTMENTAL COMMITTEE ON GRAD AFFAIRS
              11872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   15    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
               6108 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               6109 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    9    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
              11873 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   14    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               6110 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10   10    0
              11874 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15   15    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  6111 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      10    0    0
         CLSD 27613 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       1    0    0
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6043 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                      15    9    0
         CLSD 27614 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sandys M                       1    0    0
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CULS-C 601  INTRO TO CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
               6429 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 118    Vogel S                        4    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 680
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              12377 RSTR     02:30P-04:45P   W      MM 131    Maher J                        2    2    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY DEBATES IN FEMINIST THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST 131
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 700
              12378 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   M      MM 131    Bailey M                       2    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE CULTURAL POLITICS OF HIV/AIDS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST 131
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701 AND AAAD-A 590
               6430 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   T      C2 272    Pezzullo P                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : ENVIRONMENTAL DISASTERS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 661
               6431 RSTR     01:30P-03:45P   M      MM 131    Weber B                        2    2    0
                 TOPIC : CONTESTED MASCULINITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST 131
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 708
               6432 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Rasch W                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : PHILOSOPHICAL DISCOVERIES OF MODERNITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 564
               6433 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 272    Goodman J                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHIC RESEARCH METHODS IN COMMUNICATION AND
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 507
               6434 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      C2 272    Kaplan M                      12    2    0
                 TOPIC : POWER, DISCOURSE, AND IDENTITY AFTER
                 POST-STRUCTURALISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 611
              12379 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      PY 113    Bauman R                       2    1    0
                 TOPIC : INTERTEXTUALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 740 AND CMCL-C 706
              11529 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   R      SE 240    Hawkins J                      4    3    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 626
              14349 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   M      BH 011    Moorman M                      3    3    0
                 TOPIC : THE AFRICAN NATION AND ITS FRAGMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 695
              14350 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 335    Dierks K                       2    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE GEOGRAPHIC AS A CATEGORY OF HISTORICAL ANALYSIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 750 AND AMST-G 751
         CLSD 27044          12:20P-03:20P   T      WH 204    Guterl M                       1    0    0
                                                              Halloran V
              27045          05:45P-08:45P   W      BH 221    Bose P                         4    3    0
                 TOPIC : POST-COLONIAL THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 780
         CLSD 27395          01:00P-03:30P   W      C2 272    Anderson C                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA INSTITUTIONS AND THE PRODUCTION OF CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 552 AND AMST-G 620
              27414          10:10A-12:25P   W      SB 140    Bahloul J                      8    8    0
                 TOPIC : REPRODUCTION, CULTURE, AND IDENTITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND E 600
              28839          11:30A-02:00P   M      C2 272    Calloway-Thomas C              4    3    0
                 TOPIC : CROSS-CULTURAL COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 727
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 29906          ARR             ARR    ARR       Eder D                         1    0    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 400  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 310  GERMANIC LITERATURE & FILM (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-G 627  LYRIC (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 685  COLLOQ IN NEAR EASTERN HIST (4 CR)
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
               6460          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MY 130    O'Bryan S                    120   26    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               6461          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 105                                  30    2    0
              14929          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 238                                  30    6    0
         CLSD  6462          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 105                                  30    0    0
              14928          02:30P-03:20P   F      WH 119                                  30    1    0
        EALC-E 232  CHINA: THE ENDURING HERITAGE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14927          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 317    Eno R                         35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        EALC-E 252  MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              25681          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 139    Frick H                       35    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 207
        EALC-E 300  STDS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE FILM
         CLSD 12644          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Suzuki M                      35    0    3
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 236
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWING WED EVENINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505 ON THIS TOPIC
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: DANGERS OF LOVE IN CHINESE LIT
              27998          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 235    Tsai S                        21    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301
        EALC-E 305  KOREAN LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              25685          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Lee H                         35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505
        EALC-E 321  TRADITIONAL JAPANESE LIT (3 CR)
              25691          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Sarra E                       25    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: LAW & SOCIETY IN CONTEMP CHINA
              15723          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 140    Michelson E                   35    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 352  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: POST-WWII JAPAN
              14932          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 149    O'Bryan S                     35    8    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND CULTURE OF POST-WWII JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 374  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26274          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 111    Stalnaker A                    5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 574, PHIL-P 374, REL-R 368 AND
                 REL-R 554
        EALC-E 386  UNITED STATES-EAST ASIAN RELTN (3 CR)
              25698          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 322    Kennedy S                     35    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505, SAME TOPIC
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: U.S.-EAST ASIA RELATIONS
              15166          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 322    Kennedy S                     35    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 386, SAME TOPIC
           VT: TOPICS IN LEARNING ABOUT ASIA
               6465 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Key M                        100   89    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZED BY EASC
           VT: INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE FILM
         CLSD 15381          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Suzuki M                      35    0    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 236
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWING WED EVENING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 300
           VT: KOREAN LANGUAGE & CULTURE
              27980          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Lee H                         35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 305
        EALC-E 574  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26275          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 111    Stalnaker A                    5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 374, PHIL-P 374, REL-R 368 AND
                 REL-R 554
        EALC-E 600  SEMINAR IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              14972          04:00P-06:30P   W      WH 203    Kennedy S                     15   11    0
                 TOPIC : TOPICS IN CHINESE POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 2 (4 CR)
              28698 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 217    Flaherty B                    45    9    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF EALC-C 102 AND 104
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH A GRADUATE SECTION OF C 102
               6435 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 208    Flaherty B                    49    3    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF EALC-C 102 AND 104
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               6436 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 112                                  15    1    0
         CLSD  6437 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 112                                  15    0    0
         CLSD 15155 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FQ 012A                                 15    0    0
               6438 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 114                                  15    2    0
                 ABOVE FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
              11943 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  15    5    0
              15156 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 114                                  15    1    0
        EALC-C 102  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 2 (2 CR)
              28699 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 217    Flaherty B                    45    9    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AN UNDERGRADUATE SECTION OF C 102
               6439 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 208    Flaherty B                    49    3    0
                 C 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
               6440 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 112                                  15    1    0
         CLSD  6441 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 112                                  15    0    0
         CLSD 15157 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FQ 012A                                 15    0    0
               6442 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 114                                  15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE.
              11944 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 316                                  15    5    0
              15158 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 114                                  15    1    0
        EALC-C 202  2ND YEAR CHINESE 2 (4 CR)
               6443 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 242    Luo C                         56    3    0
                 C 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  6444 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119                                  15    0    0
               6445 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316                                  13    1    1
         CLSD  6446 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205                                  15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
              28691 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 240                                  13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 202
        EALC-C 202  2ND YEAR CHINESE 2 (2 CR)
               6447 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 242    Luo C                         56    3    0
                 C 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  6448 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 119                                  15    0    0
               6449 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 316                                  13    1    0
         CLSD  6450 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
              28692 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 240                                  13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 202
        EALC-C 302  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 2 (4 CR)
               6451          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 119    Henson J                      26    8    0
                 C 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 301 OR EAUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 534
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  6453          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI E451                                 13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 534
               6452          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 534
        EALC-C 307  LITERARY CHINESE II (3 CR)
              15164          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203    Boyd D                        12    5    0
                 C 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 306 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 507
        EALC-C 402  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE II (3 CR)
               6454 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Henson J                      16    7    0
                 C 402 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 401 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 544
        EALC-C 507  LITERARY CHINESE II (3 CR)
              15165          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203    Boyd D                        12    5    0
                 C 507 : GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 506 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 307
        EALC-C 534  THIRD YEAR CHINESE II (3 CR)
              25699          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 119    Henson J                      26    8    0
                 C 534 : P - EALC-C 533 WITH GRADE OF C OR BETTER OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 302
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 25701          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    LI E451                                 13    0    0
              25700          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427                                  13    6    0
        EALC-C 544  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE II (3 CR)
              27522          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 221    Henson J                      16    7    0
                 C 544 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 401 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 402

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 102  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 2 (4 CR)
               6473 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 228    Matsubara M                   51    2    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF J 102
               6474 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 228    Matsubara M                   69   13    2
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF J 102
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  6476 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 237                                  15    0    0
               6475 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WY 111                                  15    1    0
         CLSD  6477 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 143                                  15    0    1
         CLSD  6478 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 273                                  15    0    2
         CLSD  6479 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    OP 107                                  15    0    0
               6480 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 104                                  15    1    0
               6481 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 103                                  15    1    0
               6482 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116                                  15    1    2
        EALC-J 102  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 2 (2 CR)
               6483 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 228    Matsubara M                   51    2    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF J 102
               6484 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 228    Matsubara M                   69   13    0
                 J 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF J 102
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  6486 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 237                                  15    0    0
               6485 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WY 111                                  15    1    0
         CLSD  6487 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 143                                  15    0    0
         CLSD  6488 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 273                                  15    0    0
         CLSD  6489 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    OP 107                                  15    0    0
               6490 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 104                                  15    1    0
               6491 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 103                                  15    1    0
               6492 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116                                  15    1    0
        EALC-J 202  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 2 (4 CR)
               6493 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SE 140    Watt Y                        75   11    0
                 J 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               6495 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 202                                  13    4    0
              13011 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 202                                  13    3    0
         CLSD  6494 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
               6496 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    1    0
              13009 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WY 111                                  13    6    0
               6497 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    1    0
        EALC-J 202  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 2 (2 CR)
               6498 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SE 140    Watt Y                        75   11    0
                 J 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               6500 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 202                                  13    4    0
              13012 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 202                                  13    3    0
         CLSD  6499 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    0    0
               6501 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    1    0
              13010 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WY 111                                  13    6    0
               6502 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202                                  13    1    0
        EALC-J 302  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 2 (4 CR)
               6503          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 440    Matsubara M                   30   12    0
                 J 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 534
              27046          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 239    Matsubara M                   30    8    0
                 J 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 301 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 534
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 13015          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 006                                  15    0    0
         CLSD  6505          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 112                                  15    0    0
               6504          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 202                                  15    2    0
        EALC-J 402  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE II (3 CR)
               6506 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 006    Watt Y                        20    8    0
                 J 402 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 401 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 544
        EALC-J 511  RESEARCH MTHD IN JAPANESE STU (3 CR)
              25723          02:30P-05:00P   W      LI 851    Suzuki M                      12    8    0
        EALC-J 521  READINGS:TRADITNL JAPANESE LIT (3 CR)
              28114          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 208    Sarra E                       12    8    0
        EALC-J 534  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE II (3 CR)
              25724          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 440    Matsubara M                   30   12    0
                 J 534 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 533 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 302
              27047          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH 239    Matsubara M                   30   29    0
                 J 534 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 533 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 302
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 25727          10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 006                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 302
         CLSD 25729          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 112                                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 302
              25728          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 202                                  15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 302
        EALC-J 544  FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE II (3 CR)
              27524          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 006    Watt Y                        20    8    0
                 J 544 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 501 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 402

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 102  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 2 (4 CR)
               6512 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 0008   Lee H                         26   11    0
                 K 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 102
                 Drill (DRL)
               6513 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112                                  13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 102
              27048 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 116                                  13    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 102
        EALC-K 102  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 2 (2 CR)
               6514 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 0008   Lee H                         26   11    0
                 K 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 102
                 Drill (DRL)
               6515 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112                                  13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 102
              27049 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 116                                  13    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 102
        EALC-K 202  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 2 (4 CR)
               6516 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 137    Lee S                         15    5    0
                 K 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               6517 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A107                                 15    5    0
        EALC-K 202  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 2 (2 CR)
               6518 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 137    Lee S                         15    5    0
                 K 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 201 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 202
                 Drill (DRL)
               6519 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A107                                 15    5    0
        EALC-K 302  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 2 (3 CR)
               6520          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 135    Lee S                         12    5    0
                 K 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 301, OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY

        READINGS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               6471 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               6463 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
               6464 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                         5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               6472 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Watt Y                        10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
               6466 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               6456          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
               6508          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
               6467          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               6457          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
               6509          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
               6468 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              12654 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-E 700  M. A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               6469 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               6458 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               6510 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               6459 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               6511 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6470 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 301  DANGERS OF LOVE IN CHINESE LIT (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 305  CHINESE FILM MUSIC (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 600  CHINESE FILM MUSIC (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 372  MODERN KOREA (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 334  JAPANESE POLITICS (3 CR)
        


Economics (ECON)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY ECON-E
        201 CLASS.
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               6521          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Lee C                         50    4    0
              25215          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 115    Song Y                        48   11    0
               6522          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 005    Jung J                        54    7    1
         CLSD  6523          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 015    Bi H                          54    0    3
              25216          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Kolodchak I                   54    5    0
               6524          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 121    Wang Y                        54    8    1
               6525          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 101    Shin D                        50    3    1
              25217          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 005    Xie J                         54    7    2
               6526          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 005    Gao X                         50    4    0
              29308          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 204    Han E                         51   18    0
               6527          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                       362   68    0
                 E 201 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS THURSDAYS JAN 31 AND MAR 6,
                 TUESDAYS APR 15, 8-10PM
         CLSD 25218          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Ferguson D                    50    0    0
               6528          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 013    Self J                       362   64    3
                 E 201 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS THURSDAYS JAN 31 AND MAR 6,
                 TUESDAY APR 15, 8-10PM
               6529          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 239    Yoon Y                       110    5    2
               6530          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 005    Stone III J                   53    2    5
               6531          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 015    Le N                          53   17    0

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               6533          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 015    Rahman M                      60    2    1
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
               6534          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 100    Witte W                      315   21    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
                 E 202 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS TUESDAY, JAN 29, WEDNESDAY,
                 MAR 5, AND THURSDAY, APR 10, FROM 7:00PM TO 9:00PM.
               6535          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      355   44    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
               6536          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      325   60    0
                 E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
        ECON-S 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
               6593 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Gardner R                     34    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD  6594 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Gardner R                     34    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
               6595 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Witte W                       37    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              25219 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 101    Buffie E                      32    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY ECON-E
        370 OR S 370 CLASS
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 370 : P - MATH-M 118 AND/OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING PROBABILITY
        CONCEPTS; P OR CONCURRENT - ECON-E 201 OR E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES FOR A CLASS IN WHICH
        THEY REGISTER MAY BE SUMMARILY DROPPED FROM THAT CLASS
        E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS FEB 12 AND MAR 24, 7:30P-9:00PM
               6542          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       359   25   10
                 Recitation (RCT)
               6543          09:05A-09:55A   R      WY 125    Traum N                       29    1    1
         CLSD  6544          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 125    Traum N                       29    0    3
               6552          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 308    Yang G                        33    3    0
               6545          11:15A-12:05P   R      WY 125    Traum N                       29    1    0
               6553          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 308    Yang G                        33    2    2
         CLSD  6546          12:20P-01:10P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    0    2
               6554          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 308    Yang G                        33    1    1
               6547          01:25P-02:15P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    1    1
         CLSD  6548          02:30P-03:20P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    0    1
         CLSD  6549          03:35P-04:25P   R      WY 125    Zhou C                        29    0    0
               6550          04:40P-05:30P   R      WY 125    Zhou C                        29    1    0
               6551          05:45P-06:35P   R      WY 125    Zhou C                        29    1    1
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
               6555          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       367   47    4
                 Recitation (RCT)
               6556          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 308    Yin H                         33    2    2
               6557          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 308    Yin H                         33    1    3
         CLSD  6558          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 308    Yin H                         33    0    3
               6559          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 308    Danciulescu C                 33    5    0
               6565          09:05A-09:55A   F      WY 125    Li I                          29    9    0
               6560          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 308    Danciulescu C                 32    1    1
         CLSD  6566          10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 125    Li I                          29    0    0
               6561          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 308    Danciulescu C                 30    3    0
               6567          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 125    Li I                          29    1    0
               6562          12:20P-01:10P   F      WY 125    Pei P                         29    3    1
         CLSD  6563          01:25P-02:15P   F      WY 125    Pei P                         29    0    0
         CLSD  6564          02:30P-03:20P   F      WY 125    Pei P                         29    0    0
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
              29311          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 125    Park S                        29    5    0
              29312          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SB 221    McCarthy I                    33    3    0
              29320          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 125    Li B                          29    5    0
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)
         CLSD 14303 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 308    Lee Y                         30    0    8
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 244
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN THE FIRST ROOM
                 LISTED
                 S 370 : P - MATH-M 118 OR SIMILAR COURSE EMPHASIZING
                 PROBABILITY CONCEPTS.  P OR C : ECON-E 201 OR E 202 AND
                 MATH-M 119.

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (050)

        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
              12650          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Arcalean C                    55    4    2
                 E 303 : P - ECON-E 201 AND E 202
        ECON-E 308  SURVEY OF PUBLIC FINANCE (3 CR)
              12039          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 101    Gilpin G                      45    9    0
                 E 308 : P - ECON-E 201/S 201 AND E 202/S 202
        ECON-E 309  TOPICS IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              25223          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 022    Alexeev M                     24   10    0
                 TOPIC : LAW AND ECONOMICS
                 E 309 : P - ECON-E 201 AND E 202
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
               6537          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       47   16    1
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
              11546          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       50   15    0
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR 211
              25228          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Williams A                    55   10    0
                 E 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND MATH-M 119 OR M 211
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
              11547          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Buffie E                      30   13    0
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
               6538          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Huynh K                       31   14    1
                                                              Glomm G
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
               6539          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Glomm G                       30    8    0
                                                              Huynh K
                 E 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND 321
        ECON-S 322  INTERMED MACRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
              25229 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 314    Huynh K                       30   24    0
                 S 322 : P - ECON-E 202 AND E 321
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
              14307          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 149    Yoon Y                        42    3    1
                 E 327 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
              14315          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Olson P                       38    3    0
                 P 341 : P - ECON-E 370 OR S 370 AND E 321
        ECON-E 351  LAW AND ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              12652          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Alexeev M                     40   11    0
                 E 351 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 362  PUBLIC FINANCE-TAXATION (3 CR)
               6541          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 209    Self J                        48   26    0
                 E 362 : P - ECON-E 321
        ECON-E 390  UNDERGRAD SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE
               6568          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 111    Lopez R                       15    2    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL TRADE
                 E 390 : P - ECON-E 321 AND E 370; EITHER E 303 OR E 331
                 RECOMMENDED BUT NOT REQUIRED.
           VT: SPORTS ECONOMICS
         CLSD 14318          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 115    Walker T                      25    0    0
                 TOPIC : SPORTS ECONOMICS
                 ABOVE CLASS P - ECON-E 321 AND E 370
           VT: INTERNATIONAL TRADE DEVELOPMNT
              11794          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 125    Chamarbagwala R               20   10    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL TRADE DEVELOPMENT
                 E 390 : P - ECON-E 321 AND ECON-E 370
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
         CLSD 14321          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 322    Lee Y                         31    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 308
                 E 471 : P - ECON-E 370 AND EITHER MATH-M 119 OR M 211 OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 472  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT II (3 CR)
        E 472 : P - ECON-E 471
               6571          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Becker Jr W                   19    8    0

        UNDERGRAD READINGS & RESEARCH (060)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-3 CR)
        E 391 : P - ECON-E 321, E 322 AND E 370
         CLSD  6569 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10    0    0
                 E 391 : INDEPENDENT READINGS AND RESEARCH BY SPECIAL
                 ARRANGEMENT WITH AN ECONOMICS FACULTY MENTOR AND THE DIRECTOR
                 OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDY
        ECON-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
               6596 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
                 Y 398 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 FROM ECON
                 ADVISOR
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
               6572 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    4    0
                 E 496 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
               6573 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        7    1    0
                 E 499 : AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WYLIE 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR

        GRADUATE COURSES (070)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
              28330          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 314    Huynh K                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-S 322
        ECON-E 502  TCHNG UNDERGRADUATE ECONOMICS (3 CR)
               6575          01:25P-03:55P   M      BH 107    Becker Jr W                   20    3    0
                                                              Becker Jr W
                             01:25P-03:55P   M      WY 005
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
        ECON-E 550  MONETARY THEORY & ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
              14326          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Peterson B                    20   14    0
        ECON-E 572  ECONOM 2-REGRS/TIME SERIES (3 CR)
        E 572 : P - ECON-E 571 OR EQUIVALENT
               6576          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 329    Jacho-Chavez D                22    3    0
        ECON-E 592  TRADE POLICY & ECON DEVELOPMNT (3 CR)
              14330          08:00A-10:30A   M      WY 225    Chamarbagwala R               20   15    0
        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              11550          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       15   15    0
        ECON-E 621  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 2 (3 CR)
        E 621 : P - ECON-E 521, CALCULUS, AND LINEAR ALGEBRA
               6577          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Page Jr F                     35   15    0
        ECON-E 622  MACROECONOMIC THEORY II (3 CR)
        E 622 : P - ECON-E 522, CALCULUS, AND LINEAR ALGEBRA
               6578          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 005    Leeper E                      35   18    0
        ECON-E 672  MACROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
        E 672 : P - ECON-E 671 OR EQUIVALENT
               6579          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 115    Escanciano J                  30   25    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
           VT: GROWTH THEORY
              11548          09:30A-12:00P   F      WY 225    Kaganovich M                  10    6    0
           VT: ADVANCED ECONOMETRICS SEMINAR
              11549          04:00P-05:30P   T      WY 115    Escanciano J                  10    7    0
           VT: ADVANCED MACRO THEORY
              12653          04:00P-05:30P   R      WY 115    Peterson B                    20   14    0
           VT: ADVANCED MICRO THEORY
              25236          03:30P-05:30P   F      HD TBA    Lopez R                        7    2    0
              25237          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Page Jr F                     15    5    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED GAME THEORY
        ECON-E 752  SEMINAR IN MONEY (3 CR)
              29287 PERM     12:00P-02:30P   F      WY 329    Leeper E                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES DEPARTMENTAL AUTHORIZATION IN WYLIE 229

        GRADUATE READINGS & RESEARCH (080)

        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               6580          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
               6581          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
               6582          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       50    7    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               6583          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
               6584          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10    6    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
               6585          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
               6586          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               6587          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               6588          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
               6589          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
               6590          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
               6591          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               6592 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       30   12    0
        


English (ENG)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7309          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 233    Dillon K                      23    1    0
               7310          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 018    Valverde A                    23    1    0
               7311          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PY 113    O J                           23    7    1
               7312          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 335    Liggett L                     23    1    0
               7313          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FR C147B  Sickmann C                    23    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               7314          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 321    Reece V                       23    3    0
         CLSD  7315          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 141    Valverde A                    23    0    1
               7316          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 011    Metivier T                    23    1    1
         CLSD  7317          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SB 231    Liggett L                     23    0    2
         CLSD  7318          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BQ C238   Johnson L                     23    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               7319          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 447    Hirsu L                       23    1    1
               7320          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 345    Maloney T                     23    2    0
               7321          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 245    Sears R                       23    2    0
         CLSD  7322          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RE 2-120B Maloney T                     23    0    0
               7323          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WT 12-029BAnglin R                      23    1    1
               7324          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WI C111   Peters B                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               7325          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 033    Perry N                       23    2    2
               7326          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 203    Kasson L                      23    5    2
               7327          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RB 110    Welsch L                      23    1    0
               7328          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Goldstein K                   23    3    2
         CLSD 12486          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    TE F260   Westover P                    23    0    1
               7329          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WI C111   Peters B                      23    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               7330          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GG 101B   Anderson C                    23    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
               7331          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 237    Gross D                       23    6    0
               7332          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ME 008    Jankowski H                   23    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR RESIDENTS OF COLLINS LLC
               7334          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    ED 2025   Mancinelli V                  23    2    1
         CLSD  7335          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    MN 001A   Hillman J                     23    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               7336          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 321    Goldstein K                   23    3    0
               7337          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GG 101B   Anderson C                    23    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
               7338          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 003    Fajardo A                     23    1    1
               7339          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 115    Sweany E                      23    2    1
               7340          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Doyle M                       23    2    1
         CLSD  7341          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 220    Sartain J                     23    0    2
               7342          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 109    Johns E                       23    1    0
         CLSD  7343          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    MN 001A   Hillman J                     23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               7344          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 203    Hoover E                      23    1    2
               7345          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 148    Russell K                     23    1    3
         CLSD  7346          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 319    Gard G                        23    0    1
               7347          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GY 447    Citro C                       23    3    0
               7348          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 246    Nightingale D                 23    1    1
               7349          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SB 138    Ford M                        23    6    1
         CLSD  7350          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GL 101    Hankins S                     23    0    1
               7351          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 147    Cartwright A                  23    2    0
               7352          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 149    Russell K                     23    1    1
               7353          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 205    Purcell W                     23    1    0
               7354          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 242    Garceau B                     23    2    0
         CLSD  7333          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 138    Arbour R                      23    0    0
               7355          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 233    Nightingale D                 23    2    0
               7356          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 147    Kennedy K                     23    2    0
         CLSD  7357          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 246    Garceau B                     23    0    1
               7358          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 319    Ozment C                      23    1    0
               7359          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 336    Johnson W                     23    2    0
         CLSD  7360          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SY 210    Purcell W                     23    0    0
               7362          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 147    Kennedy K                     23    1    0
               7363          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 336    Johnson W                     23    1    0
               7364          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 105    Lichi A                       23    2    3
               7365          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 139    Marzahl K                     23    4    2
         CLSD  7366          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 229    Delgado L                     23    0    0
               7367          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 139    Marzahl K                     23    3    1
         CLSD  7368          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 229    Delgado L                     23    0    2
               7369          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 233    Finn J                        23    1    1
               7370          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 245    Blandford J                   23    3    3
               7371          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 142    Lichi A                       23    2    1
         CLSD  7372          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 135    Cassello M                    23    0    0
         CLSD 15676          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 113    Andrus C                      23    0    1
              15677          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 240    Ford M                        23    8    0
         CLSD 15678          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 304    Doyle M                       23    0    1
              15679          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 106    Johnston R                    23    4    1
              15680          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 006    Beatty J                      23    3    1
              15714          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 219    Zervos P                      23    3    1
              15715          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 344    Basgier C                     23    4    0
         CLSD 15716          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 344    Basgier C                     23    0    0
         CLSD 15796          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    KH 203    Hoover E                      23    0    0
               7373          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 315    Theriault T                   23    1    1
               7376 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 118    Ramert L                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7377 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 205    Ramert L                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7378 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012A   Mann A                        15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7381 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PV 270    Walts D                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7382 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    LI E451   Neal C                        15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7383 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    LI 851    Han J                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7384 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 118    Taylor R                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7385 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 113    Taylor R                      15    1    0
                             11:15A-12:15P   F      BU 406    Taylor R
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7386 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 270    Mann A                        15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7387 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 851    Oler S                        15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  7390 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SH 021    Davis S                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  7391 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 1051   Sparks C                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7392 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GL 101    Lynch M                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7393 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 321    Englade L                     15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7395 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 240    Luck J                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7397 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 114    Harvey C                      15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              12487 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 006    Lynch M                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              12489 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 114    Harvey C                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 12490 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 111    Sparks C                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              12491 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 131    Luck J                        15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7375 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WI C111   Emery S                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               7379 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 118    Houlik-Ritchey E              15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7380 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Cazan R                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7389 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    FQ 012B   Kraft J                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  7394 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 011    Cazan R                       15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  7396 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 202    Graban T                      15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               7398 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 236    Trollinger R                  15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              12488 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 238    Baxipatra M                   15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              12492 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LH 019    Oliver G                      15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
              15671 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 116    Vermeiren K                   15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
              15717 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 137    Vermeiren K                   15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
               7388 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 217    Houlik-Ritchey E              15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  7361 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 135    Baxipatra M                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
               7399 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      300  151    0
                 W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 146
                 W 143 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 146
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: THE RESPONSIBILITIES OF WAR
         CLSD  7400 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 115    Wilkes L                      22    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE
               7401 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 140    Ottum L                       22    1    3
                 TOPIC : WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE: LANDSCAPES AND ANIMALS IN
                 THE AMERICAN IMAGINATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PARADISE OR PRISON
               7403 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114    Simek L                       22    2    2
                 TOPIC : PARADISE OR PRISON?: EXPLORING THE DESERT ISLAND FROM
                 ROBINSON CRUSOE TO LOST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: ONE OF US: THE FREAK
         CLSD  7404 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 335    Baumann R                     22    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: TV & THE MAKING OF AMER IDENT
         CLSD  7405 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FR C238   Owusu-Tyo A                   22    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  7406 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     KH 203    Owusu-Tyo A                   22    0    6
                 TOPIC : TELEVISON AND THE MAKING OF AMERICAN IDENTITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              28685 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 322    Fritz M                       23    3    2
                 TOPIC : THE CONTEMPORARY DYSTOPIAN GRAPHIC NOVEL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: MARKETING AND GENDER
         CLSD 13211 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A107   Yaggi M                       22    0    3
                 TOPIC : MARKETING GENDER: MEN, WOMEN AND MAKEOVERS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 13213 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 200    Hattrup M                     22    0    1
                 TOPIC : PARADISE OR PRISON?: EXPLORING THE DESERT ISLAND FROM
                 ROBINSON CRUSOE TO LOST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
               7408          07:15P-08:05P   TR     SY 241    Hartman M                     30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7409          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 016    Neal C                        30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               7410          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 011    Neal C                        30    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7421          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BU 205    Brown W                       25    2    1
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
               7422          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 447    Rubens A                      25    3    6
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
               7423          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 210    Anderson D                    25    3    4
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7424          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 304    Carroll S                     25    0    4
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
               7425          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 212    Fritz M                       25    3    6
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
               7426          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 147    Tomsyck S                     25    2    2
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7427          02:30P-03:20P   MW     KH 203    Wilson A                      25    0    4
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7428          02:30P-03:20P   MW     KH 212    Nash L                        25    0    7
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7429          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 016    Peebles K                     25    0    4
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7430          04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 139    Nash L                        25    0    3
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7431          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SY 105    Brezniak M                    25    0    0
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7432          11:15A-12:05P   TR     JH A107   Withers S                     25    0   10
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7433          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 103    Strickland D                  25    0    6
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7434          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SY 210    Strickland D                  25    0    3
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
               7435          02:30P-03:20P   TR     SW 103    Withers S                     25    1    2
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7436          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 142    Barwick M                     25    0    1
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  7437          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BH 140    Barwick M                     25    0    2
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
               7438          06:00P-08:30P   W      BH 214    Eveland J                     25    1    5
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 9 - APR 23
              15681          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 140    Brown W                       25    3    4
                 W 231 :  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION
                 REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 240  COMMUNITY SERVICE WRITING (3 CR)
              25253          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 103    Graban T                      25    8    0
                 W 240 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               7439          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 137    Wadewitz A                    25   10    0
                 W270:  P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
               7443          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 002    Lehr B                        25    5    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7444          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 105    Lehr B                        25    3    2
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7445          04:00P-05:15P   TR     KH 312    Leahey Jr T                   25    4    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7277          11:15A-12:05P   M      MY 130    Dorsey R                     105   19    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7278          09:05A-09:55A   WF     WT 12-029BWilson K                      15    2    0
               7279          10:10A-11:00A   WF     LI 1051   Rutter A                      15    1    0
         CLSD 12494          10:10A-11:00A   WF     BH 344    Wicker M                      15    0    0
         CLSD  7280          11:15A-12:05P   WF     LI 851    Crespo J                      15    0    0
         CLSD  7281          11:15A-12:05P   WF     BU 427    Lee R                         15    0    0
         CLSD  7282          12:20P-01:10P   WF     WT 12-029BMamikunian N                  15    0    0
         CLSD  7283          12:20P-01:10P   WF     SE 245    Ellis K                       15    0    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               7284          02:30P-03:20P   M      GY 126    Cecil R                      105   12    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7285          11:15A-12:05P   WF     BH 244    Teitman R                     15    2    0
               7286          12:20P-01:10P   WF     OP 107    Sokolowski M                  15    1    0
         CLSD 12493          12:20P-01:10P   WF     ED 1201   Citro C                       15    0    0
         CLSD  7287          01:25P-02:15P   WF     PY 113    Andrus C                      15    0    0
         CLSD 11567          01:25P-02:15P   WF     GY 436    Sanabria A                    15    0    0
               7288          02:30P-03:20P   WF     SW 103    Spendl L                      15    1    0
         CLSD  7289          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 203    Bazzle J                      15    0    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: FICTION
         CLSD  7411 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 108    Dolence S                     15    0    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: FICTION
         CLSD  7412 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GG 101B   Mancinelli V                  15    0    1
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: FICTION
         CLSD  7413 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 108    Reddy R                       15    0    2
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: POETRY
               7414 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 108    Swanson S                     15    1    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: FICTION
               7415 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 1051   Brown III J                   15    2    3
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: FICTION
         CLSD  7416 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 203    Weinstein A                   15    0    1
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: POETRY
         CLSD  7418 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FR C238   Debus B                       15    0    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: POETRY
               7419 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 205    Whetzel C                     15    1    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
               7420 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 200    Notess H                      15    4    0
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR OR DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING APPROVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
               7440          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 203    Bledsoe R                     15    1    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
               7441 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 118    Ardizzone A                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 301 : P - W 203 OR EQUIVALENT
              32084 PERM     09:05A-12:05P   MW     BH 448    Westmoreland T                12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 301 : ENG-W 203 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PLEASE CALL 812-855-9539 FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
               7442 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 108    Dean D                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 311  WRITING CREATIVE NONFICTION (3 CR)
         CLSD 27023 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 111    Bledsoe R                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 381  THE CRAFT OF FICTION (3 CR)
              14365          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 321    Westmoreland T                25    6    0
                 W 381 : PREREQUISITE - ENG-W 203 OR W 301 OR CREATIVE WRITING
                 DIRECTOR PERMISSION.  TO OBTAIN PERMISSION, PLEASE SEND EMAIL
                 TO CABOWMAN@INDIANA.EDU.
        ENG-W 401  ADVANCED FICTION WRITING (3 CR)
               7446 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 118    Ardizzone A                   15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
               7447 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 200    Gay R                         15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
               7219          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 120    Gubar S                      120   29    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING DISASTER
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7220          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 103    Renzi K                       24    3    0
              11916          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 333    Bache L                       24    7    0
               7221          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SY 210    Pryor Ackerman E              24    2    0
               7222          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 335    Smyth M                       24    5    0
               7223          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 016    Smyth M                       24    2    0
        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
               7225          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 109    Watt S                       120   41    0
                 TOPIC : BOMBS & BOMBSHELLS: COLD WAR SEXUALITIES AND POLITICS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              11915          12:20P-01:10P   TR     SW 219    Diana K                       24    2    0
               7227          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 229    Logemann A                    24    3    0
               7228          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SY 210    Maley P                       24    9    0
               7229          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 140    Dodge P                       24   11    0
               7230          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 222    Kendall K                     24   12    0
        ENG-L 142  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 2 (4 CR)
              14366          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SW 007    Hedin R                      120   63    0
                 TOPIC : GENERATIONAL STORIES
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14367          12:20P-01:10P   WF     GY 436    Smith J                       24    7    0
              14368          12:20P-01:10P   WF     BH 221    Lewis M                       24   12    0
              14369          01:25P-02:15P   WF     SW 103    Reardon B                     24   13    0
              25252          01:25P-02:15P   WF     BH 242    Wennerstrom C                 24   13    0
              14370          02:30P-03:20P   WF     BH 247    Wennerstrom C                 24   13    0
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
               7231 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Schilb J                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
               7232 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 332    Anderson P                    25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD  7233 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 210    Anderson D                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
               7234 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 205    Luck C                        25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
               7235 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     OP 107    Favret M                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS AND
                 ENGLISH MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  7236 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 241    Crawford M                    25    0    0
                 TOPIC : LITERARY ANALYSIS AND ETHNIC STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
               7237          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 214    White R                       30    2    0
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
               7238          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 229    Berkey J                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7239          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 119    Erwin B                       25    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7240          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 105    Williamsen E                  25    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7241          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SB 131    Wise J                        25    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7242          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 229    Rasmussen C                   25    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7243          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 210    Taylor R                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7244          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 337    Macnamara K                   25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7245          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 219    Salerno A                     25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  7246          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 104    Dunbar A                      25    0    8
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  7247          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 238    Salerno A                     25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7248          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 231    Barlow R                      25    4    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7249          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 135    Beatty J                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7250          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 104    Sartain J                     25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              12495          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 212    Campbell T                    25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              12496          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A107   Hilson M                      25    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              15786          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 101    Mann A                        25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
               7251          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 210    Dean D                        25    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               7252          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 210    Westover P                    25    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 208  TPCS IN ENG & AM LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: MYTH & LITERATURE OF AMER HOBO
              25251          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 319    Harrison M                    30    5    0
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD  7253          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 134    Walts D                       30    0    1
        ENG-L 230  INTRO TO SCIENCE FICTION (3 CR)
              12499          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 330    Kilgore D                     30    3    0
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
               7211 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 229    Brandolino G                  30    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  7212 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 219    Walts D                       30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
               7213 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 240    Charnes L                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-G 302  STRUCTURE OF MODERN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              11975          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 322    Fulk R                        30   13    0
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
               7214 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 244    Salerno A                     30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              12500 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 148    Marsh J                       30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
               7215 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0008   Herring T                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               7217 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 221    Luck J                        30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 305  CHAUCER (3 CR)
               7254 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Lochrie K                     30    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               7255 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 214    Smith R                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               7256 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C147B  MacKay E                      30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 317  ENG POETRY OF EARLY 17TH CENT (3 CR)
              14373 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 222    Smith K                       30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 320  RESTORATN & EARLY 18TH-CEN LIT (3 CR)
              14374 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SH 021    Anderson P                    30   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 332  ROMANTIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
              14377 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 103    Williams N                    30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 346  20TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
              27502 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 344    Samantrai R                   30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 348  19TH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION (3 CR)
              25254 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 247    Greiner D                     30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 351  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1865 (3 CR)
               7257 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 209    Irmscher C                    30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 357  20TH CENTURY AMERICAN POETRY (3 CR)
              25255 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 208    Manning M                     30    5    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 359  AMERICAN LITERATURE, 1960-PRES (3 CR)
              28194 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WI C111   Blackman D                    30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 363  AMERICAN DRAMA (3 CR)
              25256 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    Vogel S                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 367  LITERATURE OF THE BIBLE (3 CR)
              14378 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 246    Williams N                    30   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 369  STDS IN BRITISH & AMR AUTHORS (3 CR)
               7258 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 212    Watt S                        30    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 TOPIC : JOYCE AND RE:JOYCE
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
               7259 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 233    Kates J                       30    3    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               7260 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 200    Elmer J                       30    3    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               7261 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Greiner D                     30   11    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               7262 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SB 220    Fleissner J                   30    8    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH A C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-L 378  STUDIES IN WOMEN & LIT (3 CR)
              25257 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 233    Fleissner J                   30   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 381  RECENT WRITING (3 CR)
              14380 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 212    Bowman C                      30    2    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 384  STUDIES IN AMERICAN CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25258 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Comentale E                   30    0    0
                 TOPIC : MUSIC/LYRICS/VOICE -- POPULAR MUSIC AND MODERN
                 AMERICAN CULTURE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
               7264          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 109    Miller A                     120    8    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 11572          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 315    Malcolm-Clarke D              20    0    0
         CLSD 11575          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 105    Hartman M                     20    0    0
         CLSD  7266          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 204    Malcolm-Clarke D              20    0    0
              11574          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 008    Savage M                      20    2    0
               7265          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 112    Hartman M                     20    1    0
              11573          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 204    Savage M                      20    1    0
        ENG-L 391  LITERATURE FOR YOUNG ADULTS (3 CR)
         CLSD 15384          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 134    Dorsey R                      30    0    0
        ENG-L 396  AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              25260 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 204    Kilgore D                     20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
               7452 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 399  JUNIOR HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
               7267 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PV 270    Lochrie K                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE UTOPIAN
                 L 399 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR OF
                 HONORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
               7268 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR
                 OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
               7269 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
         CLSD 13133 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Comentale E                   10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
                 DIRECTOR OF HONORS, ED COMENTALE, ECOMENTA@INDIANA.EDU

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (1-2 CR)
               7448 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10   10    0
                 W 501 : OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES RECOMMENDED BY
                 THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES AND MFA CANDIDATES
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE WRITING
                 W 501 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 513  WRITING POETRY (4 CR)
              25261 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      LH 019    Gay R                         15    6    0
                 W 513 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 602  CONT THEORIES RHET & COMP (4 CR)
              28102          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 448    Farris C                      15   10    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 502
        ENG-W 612  WRITING FICTION 2 (4 CR)
               7449 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      KH 200    Miller A                      15    4    0
                 W 612 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 612 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS IN BH 442
        ENG-W 614  WRITING POETRY 2 (4 CR)
              15383 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      BU 427    Manning M                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTORIZATION IN BH 442
        ENG-W 615  WRITING CREATIVE NONFICTION (4 CR)
              25263 PERM     07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 137    Sanders S                     15    3    0
                 W 615 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 664  TOPICS IN CURRENT LITERATURE (4 CR)
              25264 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   W      WH 118    Dean D                        15    6    0
                 W 664 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
               7450 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                       5    2    0
                 W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE
                 WRITING
                 W 697 : OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS IN BH 442
              15820 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS IN BH 442
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
               7451          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bowman C                      20    7    0
        ENG-W 795  DISSERTATN PROSPECTUS WORKSHOP (2 CR)
              15259 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   R      BH 238    Samantrai R                   20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION IN BH 442
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 502  CONTEXTS FOR STUDY OF WRITING (4 CR)
              25266          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 448    Farris C                      15   10    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-W 602
        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
               7270 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ONLY M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES WHO HAVE
                 BEEN RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 599  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
              28100 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-L 607  HIST: LIT CRIT TO ENLIGHTENMNT (4 CR)
              25267          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 137    Anderson J                    15   10    0
        ENG-L 612  CHAUCER (4 CR)
         CLSD 25272          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Ingham P                       9    0    0
                 TOPIC : CHAUCER'S HAUNTED AESTHETICS
        ENG-L 631  ENGLISH LITERATURE 1660-1790 (4 CR)
         CLSD 14390          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 118    Charnes L                      2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 731
        ENG-L 645  ENG FICTION 1800-1900 (4 CR)
         CLSD 27088          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 111    Marsh J                       10    0    0
        ENG-L 655  AMER LIT & CULTURE 1900-1945 (4 CR)
              27024          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Herring T                     13    1    0
        ENG-L 656  AMER LIT & CULTR 1950-PRESENT (4 CR)
         CLSD 25271          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 118    Crawford M                     7    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE HARLEM RENAISSANCE, NEGRITUDE AND BLACK ARTS
                 MOVEMENT
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO 18TH CENTURY STUDIES
         CLSD 14393          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 321    Favret M                       6    0    0
                                                              Elmer J
                 TOPIC:  THE ROMANTIC ATLANTIC, PART 2
               7272          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 118    Vogel S                        7    1    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 601
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
               7273 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 GRADUATE STUDIES
              15784 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 699  MA THESIS (1-4 CR)
               7274          ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        ENG-L 707  STUDIES LIT THEORY & CRITICISM (4 CR)
              25273 PERM     01:00P-04:00P   W      LI E451   Kates J                       11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FOR ABOVE CLASS; CALL
                 812-855-1543
        ENG-L 711  OLD ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)
         CLSD 25274 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   R      BH 141    Fulk R                         7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FOR ABOVE CLASS; CALL
                 812-855-1543
        ENG-L 731  MILTON (4 CR)
         CLSD 26443 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 118    Charnes L                      4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 631
        ENG-L 761  AMERICAN POETRY (4 CR)
              27025 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   M      WH 118    Irmscher C                    15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FOR ABOVE CLASS; CALL
                 812-855-1543
        ENG-L 780  SP STUDIES IN ENG & AMER LIT (4 CR)
              25275 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   W      BH 221    Bose P                        11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION REQUIRED FOR ABOVE CLASS; CALL
                 812-855-1543
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
           VT: TOXIC THEATRE
              28253 PERM     10:10A-01:10P   W      LH 019    MacKay E                       6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               7275 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10    7    0
                 L 790 : OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY. P - PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
              15785 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10   10    0
                 L 790 : OPEN TO PH.D CANDIDATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
               7276          ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                  150   75    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  7218 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Fine Arts (FINA)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
              28233          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 007    Cornell L                     18   12    0
                 TOPIC : DEPICTING LANDSCAPE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: DEPICTING LANDSCAPE
              28234          09:30A-10:45A   MW     FA 007    Cornell L                     18   12    0
                 TOPIC : DEPICTING LANDSCAPE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401

        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD  7508          06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 010    Bentley C                     40    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAJORITY SCS
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
               7509          11:15A-12:05P   TR     FA 102    Schilb H                      75    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7510          01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 005    Blackburn B                   25    1    0
         CLSD  7511          02:30P-03:20P   F      FA 005    Blackburn B                   25    0    0
         CLSD  7512          03:35P-04:25P   F      FA 005    Blackburn B                   25    0    0
        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 15718          06:50P-08:45P   T      FA 010    McGoey E                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAJORITY SCS
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
              27989          06:50P-08:45P   M      FA 010    Siegrist S                    40    2    4

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7453          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 102    Van Voorhis J                 75    1    5
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7454          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 010    Palm N                        25    0    3
         CLSD  7455          01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 010    Palm N                        25    0    1
         CLSD  7456          02:30P-03:20P   F      FA 010    Palm N                        25    0    1
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7457          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Knox G                       225   10    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 11380          10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    Veil A                        25    0    0
         CLSD  7458          11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005    Veil A                        25    0    0
         CLSD  7459          12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005    Veil A                        25    0    0
         CLSD  7460          01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005    Goodman A                     25    0    0
         CLSD  7461          02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005    Goodman A                     25    0    0
               7462          03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005    Goodman A                     25    3    0
         CLSD 12547          10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 005    Maurer M                      25    0    0
         CLSD  7463          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 005    Maurer M                      25    0    0
         CLSD  7464          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005    Maurer M                      25    0    0
        FINA-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: DEATH AND DISEASE IN THE ARTS
         CLSD 12085          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 010    Lichi A                       40    0    3
           VT: ARCHITECTURE IN THE U.S.
              15193          01:00P-03:30P   TR     FA 010    Lemay K                       40    9    2
                 TOPIC : ORDINARY & EXTRAORDINARY ARCHITECTURE IN THE UNITED
                 SATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
               7465          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LI 033    Kramer M                      99    8    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 262  INTRO TO JAPANESE ART & CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 25209          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 010    Stubbs J                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 332  16TH & 17TH C. ART IN SO. EUR (3 CR)
              25211          01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 102    Knox G                        98    1    1
                 A 332 : P - FINA-A 102
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 340  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (3 CR)
           VT: PUBLIC ART IN AMERICA
              25213          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Bowles J                      98    6    0
        FINA-A 356  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA (3 CR)
              25220          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Pelrine D                     65   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 556
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              14479          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Leach E                       25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (GRAD), CLAS-C 423
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (4 CR)
           VT: ANCIENT PAINTING
              14480          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Leach E                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 (UGRD), CLAS-C 421 AND
                 CLAS-C 503
        FINA-A 413  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF GREECE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25224          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 205    Kramer M                      25    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS : P - JUNIOR STANDING; RECOMMENDED - ONE COURSE
                 IN ANCIENT ART OR ARCHAEOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 413 AND
                 CLAS-C 413
        FINA-A 413  ART & ARCHAEOLOGY OF GREECE (4 CR)
         CLSD 25225          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 205    Kramer M                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 413 AND
                 CLAS-C 413
        FINA-A 437  EARLY NETHERLANDISH PAINTING (4 CR)
              25226          09:30A-11:00A   TR     FA 010    Rothstein B                   40   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BOTH UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE STUDENTS
        FINA-A 443  HIST OF 20TH CENT PHOTOGRAPHY (4 CR)
              25227          04:00P-05:15P   MW     EP 220    Cookman C                     53    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 543 AND JOUR-J 462
        FINA-A 446  AMERICAN ART, 1860-1900 (4 CR)
              25231          04:00P-05:30P   MW     FA 010    Burns S                       30    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE GILDED AGE
                 A 446 : PREREQUISITE FOR UNDERGRADUATES - FINA-A 341, A 342
                 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BOTH UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE STUDENTS
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
               7466 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      45   35    0
                 A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED AT LEAST
                 FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. FORMS AVAILABLE IN ART HISTORY
                 OFFICE FA 132.
              12050          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    9    0
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               7467 PERM     ARR             F      ARR       Van Voorhis J                  7    4    0
                 A 499 : APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        FINA-A 543  HISTORY OF 20TH C PHOTOGRAPHY (4 CR)
         CLSD 25230          04:00P-05:15P   MW     EP 220    Cookman C                      7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 453 AND JOUR-J 462
        FINA-A 556  ART OF CENTRAL AFRICA III (4 CR)
         CLSD 25221          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Pelrine D                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 356
        FINA-A 580  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (4 CR)
              27002 RSTR     01:30P-03:30P   T      FA 007    Burns S                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : WHO FRAMED AMERICAN ART?    THEORY, METHODS AND
                 MEANINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               7468 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    6    0
        FINA-A 637  PRB EARLY NETHERLANDSH PAINTNG (4 CR)
              25233          01:00P-03:00P   W      FA 007    Rothstein B                   10    5    0
                 TOPIC : SO MUCH FOR ART : WHAT OF THOUGHT?
        FINA-A 645  PROB 19TH 20TH CENT EUROPN ART (4 CR)
              14512          11:00A-01:00P   T      FA 007    Facos M                       10    3    0
                 TOPIC : REALISM
        FINA-A 647  PROB CONT EUROPEAN&AMERICN ART (4 CR)
               7469          11:00A-01:00P   R      FA 007    Bowles J                      10    3    0
                 TOPIC : ART OF THE HARLEM RENAISSANCE
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
               7470 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 775 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-6 CR)
               7471 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 779 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               7472 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 A 879 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 100 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 100
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
               7473          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Lierly M                      18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7474          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Gardner K                     16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7475          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    Nikolova E                    18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7476          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Nguyen L                      18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7477          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Backhus II S                  18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7478          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Wedler A                      18    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7479          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    Shen Y                        18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7480          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Mandell R                     18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7481          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 175    Kuznia N                      18    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              12516          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 175    Hicks D                       18    1    0
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 101 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 101
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
               7482          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 141    Fukuta Y                      16    2    0
               7483          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Fukuta Y                      18    3    0
               7484          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Meinburg L                    18    2    0
               7485          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Ferrero T                     18    7    0
               7486          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Rowe D                        18    3    0
               7487          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Rajagopal S                   18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS
              15209          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 141    Longley C                     18    3    0
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-F 102 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA-F 102
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
               7488          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    McCaffrey M                   18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7489          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Summers B                     18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7490          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    Nguyen L                      18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7491          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Scott G                       18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7492          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Pessl E                       18    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7493          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    McKenna C                     18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-N 110, WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN FINA N110
        MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS
        WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP
        PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTOT HE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
        N 110 MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND INDIANA.
               7516          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FX 204    Johnson L                     18   15    0
               7517          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 204    Ruzanka S                     18    3    0
               7518          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 204    Busick L                      18    9    0
               7519          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 204    Abajian M                     18    3    0
         CLSD  7521          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 204    Parker D                      18    0    0
               7522          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 204    Bleil R                       17    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
               7544          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Frakes M                       9    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
               7545          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Frakes M                       9    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
               7546          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Chan S                         9    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
               7547          08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Chan S                         9    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
               7548          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Campana J                      9    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
               7549          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 152    Campana J                      9    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
               7550          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Parker T                       9    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
               7551          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Parker T                       9    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 260
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
               7574 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Smith M                       18    1    0
                 S 361 : P - FINA-S 260
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CORRESPONDING FINA-S 361
                 FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE CLASS
               7575          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 152    Norgaard A                     3    1    0
                 S 361 : P - FINA-S 260
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 361
              12088          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 152    Norgaard A                    15    8    0
                 S 361 : P - FINA-S 260
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 361
              32088          06:50P-09:15P   TR     FA 141    Fukuta Y                      18    5    0
                 TOPIC : PAPER CLAY
                 P 361 : P - S 260 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 461
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
              11771          11:15A-02:00P   MW     CS 106    Norgaard A                    18    7    0
                 TOPIC : MOLD-MAKING AND SLIP CASTING
                 S 461 : P - FINA-S 361
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3 CR)
              32087          06:50P-09:15P   TR     FA 141    Fukuta Y                      18    5    0
                 TOPIC : PAPER CLAY
                 S 461 : P - S 361 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
               7595          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                       18   10    0
                 S 462 : P - BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7596          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Mather T                      30   11    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 569
        FINA-R 478  HISTORY OF CERAMICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 28195          11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 007    Boger C                       18    0    0
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
               7612          ARR             ARR    ARR       Boger C                       10    3    0
                                                              Mather T
                 S 561 : P - MFA CERAMIC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7613          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Mather T                      30   11    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 569 : P - REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA CANDIDATES IN
                 CERAMICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 469
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               7641 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                        3    3    0
                 U 760 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 U 760 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 860  MFA THESIS IN CERAMICS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  7504 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith M                        3    0    0
                 G 860 : P - OPEN TO MFA GRADUATE STUDENTS IN CERAMICS ONLY.
                 STUDENTS MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO
                 ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DIGITAL ART (068)

        FINA-T 230  COMPUTER ART: SURV & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        T 230 : A BEGINNING CLASS ON DIGITAL MEDIA'S ROLE IN WORLD OF ART
        PRODUCTION AND RECEPTION. CLASS EMPHASIZES USE OF DIGITAL MEDIA TO
        PRODUCE ORIGINAL, CREATIVE ART WORK. TOPICS: IMAGING, COMMUNICATIVE
        ART AND INTERACTIVITY WITH PRACTICE OF PHOTOSHOP, HTML, DIRECTOR AND
        SOUND EDITING SOFTWARE.
               7619          02:30P-05:30P   TR     TV 250    Lester H                      18    2    2
                 T 230 : FORMERLY CALLED FINA-U 230
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
               7620          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 137    Matusek C                     20    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
         CLSD  7621          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Higgins A                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 320  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
         CLSD 11582 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Liou J                         6    0    0
                 T 320 : P - FINA-T 230 OR 102; OR PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 420 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 330  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               7622 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Ruzanka S                     12    6    0
                 TOPIC : TECHNIQUES OF CREATING INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA ON
                 LOCAL MACHINE BASED PLATFORMS AND ON THE INTERNET. MACROMEDIA
                 FLASH, DREAMWEAVER, HTML, AND OTHER GRAPHIC/IMAGING PROGRAMS
                 ARE USED TO CREATE PROJECTS THAT EXPLORE POTENTIAL FOR
                 CRITICAL ARTISTIC EXPRESSION.
                 T 330 : P - FINA-T 230 AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 430 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 338  SPECIAL TPCS IN DIGITAL MEDIA (3 CR)
              11584 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 215    Ruzanka S                     15    9    0
                 TOPIC : GAMES, PLAY AND ART
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 340  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
               7623 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    2    0
                 TOPIC : TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT OF THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER
                 GRAPHICS FOR STATE-OF-THE-ART DISPLAY SYSTEMS. INVESTIGATION
                 OF USER INTERFACE DESIGN, 3-D GRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS AND
                 INTEGRATION OF CONTENT AND VISUAL AESTHETICS.
                 T 340 : P - FINA-F 101, T 230, 330. PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 BY PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 440, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-D 411  BFA DIGITAL ART SEMINAR (1 CR)
              25109 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      FA 235    Liou J                        10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        FINA-D 412  BFA DIGITAL ART (1-6 CR)
              25110 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      FA 215    Liou J                        10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 731
        FINA-T 420  DIGITAL VIDEO (3 CR)
               7624 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Liou J                         4    4    0
                 TOPIC : TECHNIQUES OF GENERATING AND EDITING DIGITAL IMAGERY,
                 SOUND, AND VIDEO. STUDENTS APPLY CONCEPTS TO NON-LINEAR
                 DIGITAL EDITING SYSTEMS WHILE LEARNING A NEW VISUAL
                 VOCABULARY. CLASS ALSO COVERS SPECIAL EFFECTS, ANIMATION
                 PROGRAMS, AND THE AESTHETICS OF TIME BASED MEDIA.
                 T 420 : P - FINA-T 320 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 320 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 430  ADVANCED MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               7625 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Ruzanka S                      4    1    0
                 TOPIC : BROAD RANGE OF AESTHETIC AND CONCEPTUAL ISSUES
                 RELATING TO DIGITAL MATERIAL AND ELECTRONIC INTERACTIVITY.
                 STUDENTS DEVELOP EXPERIMENTAL NARRATIVES BASED ON DIGITAL
                 MULTIMEDIA, VIDEO, HYPERTEXT, OR INCORPORATION OF
                 OBJECT-BASED MEDIA  SUCH AS KINETIC SCULPTURE AND
                 INSTALLATION. RESEARCH AND PRESENTATION ON RELATED TOPICS ARE
                 REQUIRED.
                 T 430 : P - FINA-T 330, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BY PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 330 AND FINA-U 539
        FINA-T 440  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (1-6 CR)
               7626 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    2    0
                 TOPIC : INTERMEDIATE-LEVEL PRODUCTION COURSE INVESTIGATING
                 THREE DIMENSIONAL REAL-TIME COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND
                 STATE-OF-THE-ART COMPUTER DISPLAY SYSTEMS. STUDENTS
                 INVESTIGATE USER INTERFACE, 3-D GRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS, CONTENT
                 CREATION, PERCEPTION, INTERACTION, AND NARRATIVE AND
                 NON-NARRATIVE PERFORMANCE.
                 T 440 : P - FINA-T 340
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
               7633 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   TR     TV 250    Lester H                      18    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               7634          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 137    Matusek C                     20    4    2
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
         CLSD  7635 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Higgins A                     20    0    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 230
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
         CLSD  7636 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Ruzanka S                      2    0    0
                 TOPIC : SEE FINA-T 330
                 ABOVE CLASS UNDERGRADUATES : P - FINA-T 330
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 330 AND FINA-T 430
               7637 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    2    0
                 TOPIC : 3-D MODELING/CAVE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 440 AND T 730
              11583 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Liou J                         2    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 320 AND FINA-T 420
              12015          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 215    Ruzanka S                     15    9    0
                 TOPIC : GAMES, PLAY AND ART
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 338
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
              12112 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         5    5    0
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7627 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    15    2    0
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 440 AND U 539
              13025 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ruzanka S                      5    5    0
                 T 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMPUTER ART
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 731  DIGITAL SEMINAR (2 CR)
              11593 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      FA 215    Liou J                         5    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 412
        FINA-G 810  MFA THESIS IN DIGITAL ART (1-12 CR)
              14051          ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         3    2    0
                 G 810 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN DIGITAL ART ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR DRAWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN DRAWING
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD  7530          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Borovicka J                   20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7531          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Forman M                      20    6    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7532          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Maxwell K                     20    5    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITE FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7533          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Highter J                     20    2    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 200 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  7564          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Mansdorf E                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
         CLSD  7565          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
         CLSD  7582          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Mansdorf E                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
         CLSD  7583          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 403  ANATOMY FOR THE ARTIST (3 CR)
              12517          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 315    Sklarski B                    16    2    0
                 S 403 : P - FINA-S 301 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 503
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (3-6 CR)
               7584          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Weintraub C                   20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MORGAN HALL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 503  ANATOMY FOR THE ARTIST (3 CR)
              12518          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 315    Sklarski B                    12    2    0
                 S 503 : P - FINA-S 401 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 403
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 13271          09:30A-12:15P   TR     MR 010    Newberry R                    20    0    0
                 S 535 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
               7541          08:00A-10:45A   MW     HP 155    Irvin R                       19    6    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7542          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Sacic V                       18    3    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7543          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Stamper M                     20    4    1
                 S 250 : P - FINA- F100, 101 AND 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
         CLSD  7570 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   TR     HP 155    Walker T                      15    0    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7571 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     LH 030    Huber L                       15    0    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
         CLSD  7572 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     HP 155    Walker T                      16    0    0
                 S 352 : P - FINA-S 351
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              11581 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 S352 : P - FINA S351
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR TO
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-6 CR)
               7593 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    16    1    0
                 TOPIC : PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-14 CR)
         CLSD  7594 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 137    Walker T                      14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRAPHIC DESIGN BFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 455  PRACTICE & HIST-GRAPHIC DESIGN (3 CR)
              28196 PERM     11:00A-01:45P   TR     HP 155    Reidhaar J                    18    8    0
                 S 455 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PORTFOLIO REVIEW REQUIRED - SEE INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 459  GRAPHIC DESIGN ADV SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 25114 PERM     06:30P-09:00P   MW     FA 221    Canary J                       6    0    0
                 TOPIC : BOOK STRUCTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 559
        FINA-S 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
              28197 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 215    Reidhaar J                    18   13    0
                 S 551 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN DESIGN ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 555  PRACTICE&HIST OF GRAPHIC DESGN (3 CR)
              28198 PERM     11:00A-01:45P   TR     HP 155    Reidhaar J                    18    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 455
        FINA-S 559  GRAPHIC DESIGN ADV SEMINAR (3 CR)
              25117 PERM     06:30P-09:00P   MW     FA 221    Canary J                       9    6    0
                 TOPIC : BOOK STRUCTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 459
        FINA-G 850  MFA THESIS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  7503 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reidhaar J                     4    0    0
                 G 850 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN ONLY. STUDENTS
                 MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR JEWELRY/METALS COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE
        TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
        JEWELRY/METALS COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST
        AND EITHER ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY
        WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE.
        IT IS THE STUDENTS' RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO
        ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION
        CHANGES WITHIN A COURSE.
               7555          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Luttin S                      20    7    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100, 101 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7556          09:00A-11:50A   TR     FA 210    Kim I                         17    6    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100, 101 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
               7579          02:30P-05:20P   MW     FA 203    Jacquard N                    18    8    0
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-6 CR)
               7601          12:30P-03:20P   TR     FA 210    Long R                        18    7    0
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-8 CR)
               7602          12:30P-03:20P   TR     FA 210    Long R                        10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND SILVERSMITHING
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7603          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND METALSMITHING STUDENTS
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
               7616          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELRY DES/SILVRSMTH (1 CR)
               7617          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
               7643 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         2    2    0
                 U 780 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 U 780 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 880  MFA THESIS METALSM & JEWEL DES (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  7505 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         3    0    0
                 G 880 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN METALSMITHING ONLY. STUDENTS
                 MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR PAINTING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PAINTING
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WIATLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD  7536          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Schweitzer E                  20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7537          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Schireson S                   20    0    1
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, 101, 102
                 S 230 : NO PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
               7566          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    4    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
               7567          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    5    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
               7585          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    4    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 S 431 : P - FINA-S 331
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
               7586          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Kennedy T                     20    5    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
               7587          01:30P-04:15P   TR     MR 010    Weintraub C                   20    3    0
                 S 432 : P - BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
               7606          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                    22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7607          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newberry R                    22    2    0
                 S 531 : P - MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7608          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Newberry R                    22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               7639 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                     3    3    0
                 U 730 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 U 730 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 830  MFA THESIS IN PAINTING (1-12 CR)
               7501 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                    12    1    0
                 G 830 : OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-N 198  INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY NON-MAJ (3 CR)
               7523          02:30P-03:40P   MW     FA 102    Tres M                       100   14    2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7524          06:00P-06:50P   R      FA 020    Culver A                      20    2    2
               7525          07:05P-07:55P   R      FA 020    Culver A                      20    1    0
               7526          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 020    Culver A                      20    4    1
         CLSD  7527          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 020    Culver A                      20    0    0
               7528          01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 020    Culver A                      20    1    1
        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD  7557 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    Tate J                         9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IWTH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
               7558 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    Tate J                         9    4    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
               7559          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                        18    2    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35 MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7560 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Drolen R                       9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IWTH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
               7561 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Drolen R                       9    4    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 291
               7562          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Salyards S                    18    2    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7563          02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Tate J                        18    5    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL 35MM CAMERA WITH MANUAL CONTROL CAPABILITY
                 IS REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               7580 PERM     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 020    Given M                       16    5    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7581 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 020    Mooney K                      16    3    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 S 392 : ALSO ONE LAB SESSION PER WEEK TO BE ANNOUNCED
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
               7604 PERM     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 023    Cluver Y                      16    3    0
                 TOPIC : ARTIST'S BOOKS
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR PRIOR TO
                 REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FA 023
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (1-6 CR)
              11577 PERM     09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 023    Wolin J                       14    1    0
                 TOPIC : VIEW CAMERA
                 S491: P - FINA - S392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. ABOVE
                 SECTION REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR OT OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTH.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FA 023
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (3 CR)
              13205 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 023    Nakagawa O                    18    4    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED DIGITAL IMAGING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FA 023
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
         CLSD  7605          03:00P-05:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       15    0    0
                 S 492 : OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
               7618          03:00P-05:00P   TR     FA 023    Nakagawa O                    12    7    0
                 S 591 : P - MFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               7644 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nakagawa O                     3    3    0
                 U 790 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 U 790 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 890  MFA THESIS IN PHOTOGRAPHY (1-12 CR)
               7506          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nakagawa O                     5    1    0
                 G 890 : OPEN TO MFA PHOTOGRAPHY STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        NOTE: NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING COURSE WITH
        PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR PRINTMAKING COURSES
        WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR
        MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN COURSE TO ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS.
        STUDENTS INTERESTED IN PRINTMAKING COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR
        ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS' RESPONSIBILITY TO
        MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR SCHEDULES. THESE
        INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A COURSE.
               7538          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Bohensky III P                18    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7539          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Hensarling J                  18    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7540          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Rosenbaum D                   18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 343  PRINTMAKING II LITHOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               7568          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 018    Murphy-Price A                15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 443
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
               7569          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING: I
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 444
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
               7588          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      10    2    0
                                                              Bernstein E
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY PROJECTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 443  PRINTMAKING III LITHOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               7589          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 018    Murphy-Price A                15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 343
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
               7590          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Calman W                      16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING: II
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 344
        FINA-S 445  RELIEF PRINTMAKING MEDIA (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  7591          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   15    0    0
                 TOPIC : MONOTYPE, WOODCUT, COLLOGRAPH
                 S 445 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7592          ARR             ARR    ARR       Murphy-Price A                10    2    0
                 S 449 : P - OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-6 CR)
               7609          ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                      20   11    0
                                                              Bernstein E
                 S 541 : P - MFA STUDENTS ONLY. GRADUATE STUDENTS WHO ARE NOT
                 IN OTHER GRADUATE LEVEL PRINTMAKING COURSES SHOULD SEE THE
                 UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL BULLETIN.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
               7610          09:00A-10:00A   R      CS 028    Calman W                      20   13    0
        FINA-S 546  RELIEF PRINTMAKING MEDIA (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  7611          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   15    0    0
                 TOPIC : MONOTYPE, WOODCUT, COLLOGRAPH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               7640 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                       2    2    0
                 U 740 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 U 740 : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PRINTMAKING FOR NON-MAJORS. MFA
                 PRINTMAKING STUDENTS ENROLL IN FINA-S 541
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 840  MFA THESIS IN PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
               7502 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Calman W                       3    1    0
                 G 840 : P - OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY.
                 STUDENTS MUST HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO
                 REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR SCULPTURE COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN SCULPTURE
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
               7552          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 141    Frahm T                       15    5    0
                 TOPIC : SCULPTURE FABRICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7553          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 141    Dawkins Z                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
               7554          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       11    2    0
                 S 271 : MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
               7576 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Jacquard N                    10    8    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER MODELING AND THE CREATION OF FINE ART
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270 OR 271 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
         CLSD  7577          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                        3    0    0
                 TOPIC : FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA SCHOOL AT THE CORNER OF 10TH AND
                 INDIANA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271
               7578          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Mandell R                     10    3    0
                 TOPIC : EXPANDED FORMATS
                 S 371 : P - FINA-S 270 OR 271 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
         CLSD  7597 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Jacquard N                     5    0    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER MODELING AND THE CREATION OF FINE ART
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
               7598          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Mandell R                      5    1    0
                 TOPIC : EXPANDED FORMATS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
               7599          ARR             ARR    ARR       Frahm T                        8    2    0
                 S 472 : OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDNETS ONLY. STUDENTS IN THE
                 BFA PROGRAM SHOULD TAKE FINA-S 471 WITH 472.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7600          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Frahm T                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 572
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
               7614          ARR             ARR    ARR       Frahm T                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
         CLSD  7615          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Frahm T                        7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 479
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               7642 PERM     06:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Moncayo  Asan G                3    2    0
                 U 770 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 870  MFA THESIS IN SCULPTURE (1-12 CR)
              15598 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G                5    2    0
                 G 870 : OPEN TO MFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR TEXTILE COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST
        CLASS MEETING OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE PLACE IN COURSE TO
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS. STUDENTS INTERESTED IN TEXTILE
        COURSES MUST ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER
        ATTEND THE CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED
        STUDENTS WHO ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR WILL BE
        GIVEN TOP PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENTS'
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR THEIR WAITLISTS AND TO ADJUST THEIR
        SCHEDULES. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ALSO APPLY TO SECTION CHANGES WITHIN A
        COURSE.
         CLSD  7534          09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 220
               7535          09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER FINA-S 220
        FINA-S 321  TEXTILE DESIGN II-WOVEN&CONSTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 11578 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 421 AND S 422
        FINA-S 421  TEXTILE DESIGN III-WOVEN&CONST (1-6 CR)
              11579 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 9    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 321 AND S 422
        FINA-S 422  B.F.A. TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 11580 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts III R                 2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 321 AND S 421
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  7638 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts III R                 2    0    0
                 U 720 : P - OPEN TO GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL PRIOR TO REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
               7645 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       7    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 Y 398 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE UNDERGRAD ADVISOR IN ROOM
                 126 FOR STUDIO AND ROOM 409 FOR ART HISTORY
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL REVIEW (0 CR)
               7494          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      41   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 G 400 : OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS DURING THEIR LAST SEMESTER
                 G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE TO FA 123
                 G 400 : GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS
                 REPORTED
                 G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               7631 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      18   10    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL - TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH
                 FACULTY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS. FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 400  SOURCES & RES: PROF SKLS FINA (2 CR)
         CLSD 28199          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 007    Stirratt E                    14    0    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 401  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: SEMINAR WITH VISITING ARTIST
              13084          10:10A-12:40P   W      ME 003    Vecchiet F                    15    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR WITH INTERNATIONAL VISITING ARTIST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 501
        FINA-U 501  SPECIAL TOPICS IN STUDIO ART (3 CR)
           VT: SEMINAR WITH VISITING ARTIST
              13085          10:10A-12:40P   W      ME 003    Vecchiet F                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR WITH INTERNATIONAL VISITING ARTIST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 401

        TECHNICAL RESOURCES (129)

        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
               7629 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   6    1    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOPS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS GARDUATE STUDENTS SHOULD SEE FINA-G 750
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
               7630          01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   8    4    1
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA METALSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADUATE STUDENTS SHOULD SEE FINA-G 750
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
         CLSD  7499 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   4    0    1
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP/TECHNICAL RESOURCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
         CLSD  7500          01:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Lauderback S                   1    0    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP/TECHNICAL RESOURCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA METALSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               7496 PERM     09:00P-10:00P   MWR    FA 215    Mather T                      18   18    0
                             05:45P-10:00P   T      FA 215
                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215
                 TOPIC : HOMEWORK LABS
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FINA/TELECOM STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7497 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTWR   FA 137    Mather T                       5    5    0
                             08:00A-10:00P   F      FA 137
                 TOPIC : HOMEWORK LABS
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FINA/TELECOM STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7498 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT TAKEN WITH A
                 SPECIFIC AREA OF INTEREST
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE PERSON
                 WITH WHOM YOU WILL BE WORKING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7507 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      30   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS AVAILABLE IN FA 123
                 G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY. 60 CREDIT HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA
                 DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 700  GROUP/GALOIS THEORY VISUALIZED (3 CR)
        


Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
               7648          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SW 119    Kousaleos N                  190   23    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7649          11:15A-12:05P   R      TE F260   Stanzak S                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7650          12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 119    Bayless K                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7651          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 005    Stanzak S                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 12636          02:30P-03:20P   R      WI C111   Schramm K                     30    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7652          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 138    Bayless K                     30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7653          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 141    Schramm K                     30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO WORLD MUSIC & CULTURE
               7654          11:15A-12:05P   TR     M  015    Cohen J                      180   36    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7655          12:20P-01:10P   R      TE F260   Justice D                     30    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7656          01:25P-02:15P   R      TE F260   Justice D                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7657          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 331    Lewis D                       30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7658          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 333    Ermey P                       30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7659          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 233    Lewis D                       33    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7660          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 236    Ermey P                       34    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 121  WORLD ARTS AND CULTURES (3 CR)
              15738          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BQ C147A  Jackson J                     30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE US
               7661          01:25P-02:15P   MW     MO 007    Shukla P                     180   34    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7662          10:10A-11:00A   R      WH 106    Gonzalez R                    32    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7663          12:20P-01:10P   R      OP 111    Jorgensen J                   30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7664          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 321    Jorgensen J                   26    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7665          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 331    Gonzalez R                    33   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7666          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 139    Morales S                     33    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7667          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 109    Morales S                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
              12638 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   M      HD TBA    Lash S                        30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS EVENING DIVISION
                 A PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS HAS BEEN RESERVED FOR EVENING
                 DIVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT BLOOMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH. FOR SITE
                 INFORMATION PHONE (812) 855-4991
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
         CLSD  7668          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BU 300    Johnson J                     30    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 252  FOLKLORE & THE HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF HIP-HOP
              13023          04:00P-06:30P   MW     HD TBA    Orejuela F                   149    8   10
                 F 252 : THIS COURSE IS AN ON-LINE COURSE ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 BE ENROLLED AT IUB TO ENROLL. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS
                 COURSE CAN ACCESS COURSE MATERIAL THROUGH ONCOURSE. STUDENTS
                 MUST LOG ON FOR LECTURE AT 4-6:15PM, MW. THIS CLASS IS A
                 SECOND EIGHT WEEK CLASS AND WILL MEET ON CAMPUS TWICE; AT MID
                 TERM ON MONDAY AND FOR FINAL EXAM TIME.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 290
           VT: GLOBAL POP MUSIC
              25511          11:15A-12:30P   MW     ED 1220   Reed D                        28    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: MBIRA PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
              12134          07:00P-09:30P   R      HD TBA    Matiure S                     25    1   10
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PURCHASE OF MBIRA INSTRUMENT FOR $230
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: CHINESE FILM MUSIC
              25512          01:00P-02:15P   MW     HD TBA    Tuohy S                       20    1    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 141    Tuohy S
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 STUDENTS ENROLLED IN ABOVE CLASS MUST ATTEND THE MONDAY NIGHT
                 SESSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 600
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
               7672          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 108    El-Shamy H                    25    1    0
                 TOPIC : MIDDLE EAST BALLADS AND NARRATIVE POETRY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 617
           VT: ARABIAN NIGHTS - EAST & WEST
         CLSD 31891          05:45P-07:45P   TR     BH 247    El-Shamy H                    35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 312  EUR FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
              25513          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 321    Hooker L                      30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: HUNGARIAN VILLAGE LIFE/ART/MUS
         CLSD 32092          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 202    Fulemile A                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 635, CEUS-U 320, AND CEUS-U 520
        FOLK-F 315  LATIN AM FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: SOUTH AM PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
         CLSD 25514          07:00P-09:30P   T      HD TBA    Leon J                        15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 638
        FOLK-F 320  PACIFIC FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: AUSTRALIAN FOLKLORE
              25515          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 018    Dolby S                       23    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        FOLK-F 351  N AMER FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: FOLKLORE OF STUDENT LIFE
              32071          09:30A-12:00P   MF     HD TBA    McDowell J                    20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS CSA CREDITS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 353  NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO (3 CR)
              25640          04:00P-06:30P   M      MO 007    Shorter D                    120   91    1
                             04:00P-06:00P   W      MO 007    Shorter D
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 430 AND AMST-A 399
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25964          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 319                                  30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 430 AND AMST-A 399
              25965          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 001                                  30   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 430 AND AMST-A 399
              25966          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 221                                  30   26    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 430 AND AMST-A 399
        FOLK-F 359  EXPLORNG JEWISH IDENTITY TODAY (3 CR)
              28037          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 137    Cohen J                       21    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 359
              28038 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 137    Cohen J                        8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FROM CAROLYN
                 LIPSON-WALKER, (812) 855-0453, OR DEPARTMENT CONSENT IN HER
                 ABSENCE.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 359
        FOLK-F 364  CHLDRN'S FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: CHILDREN'S FOLKLORE
              14386          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 215    Orejuela F                    30    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        FOLK-F 389  HIP-HOP MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              25641          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 209    Orejuela F                    15    2    8
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 489
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
               7673 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    10    9    0
        FOLK-F 401  METHODS AND THEORIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 25642          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BU 325    McDowell J                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
               7674 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 517  HISTORY OF FOLKLORE STUDY (3 CR)
              14391          04:00P-06:30P   R      HD TBA    Schrempp G                    18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 523  FIELDWORK IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: FIELDWORK IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY
               7675          09:30A-12:00P   W      HD TBA    Tuohy S                       20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
           VT: FIELDWORK IN FOLKLORE
              15108          04:00P-06:30P   W      HD TBA    Bauman R                      18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 525  READINGS IN ETHNOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              25644          12:00P-02:30P   T      HD TBA    Shorter D                     12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 529  MUS CLTR AS SYSTEMS OF MEANING (3 CR)
              25645          01:00P-03:30P   T      FA 005    Burnim M                      20    4    0
        FOLK-F 540  MATERIAL CULTURE & FOLKLIFE (3 CR)
           VT: BODY ART
              25647          01:00P-03:30P   T      WH 116    Shukla P                      20    2    0
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 11585          ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     1    0    0
        FOLK-F 600  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: CHINESE FILM MUSIC
              25648          01:00P-02:15P   MW     HD TBA    Tuohy S                       20    1    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 141    Tuohy S
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ATTEND MONDAY NIGHT SESSION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 305
        FOLK-F 609  AFRI & AFRO-AMER FOLK/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: FIELDNOTES IN AFRICAN RESEARCH
              25649          05:30P-07:30P   W      PV 270    Stone R                        8    7    0
                                                              Frank-Wilson M
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      WH 205    Stone R
                                                              Frank-Wilson M
                 TOPIC : FIELDNOTES IN AFRICAN RESEARCH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AFRI-A 731
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: MID EAST BALLAD&NARRATV POETRY
              12643          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 108    El-Shamy H                    25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 307
        FOLK-F 635  EUROPEAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: TRAD IN EUROP FOLK MUS SCHLSHP
              25650          05:30P-08:00P   M      WY 111    Hooker L                      18   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: HUNGARIAN VILLAGE LIFE/ART/MUS
         CLSD 32093          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 202    Fulemile A                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 312, CEUS-U 320, AND CEUS-U 520
        FOLK-F 638  LATIN AMER FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: SOUTH AM PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
         CLSD 27981          07:00P-09:30P   T      HD TBA    Leon J                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 315
           VT: MUSIC & NATIONALISM LATIN AMER
              28039          04:00P-06:30P   T      HD TBA    Leon J                        15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 640  NATIVE AM FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
              25651          01:00P-03:30P   R      GY 447    Jackson J                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS QUALIFIES AS AMERICAN INDIAN STUDIES COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        FOLK-F 694  BLACK MUSIC IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              27990          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 594 AND AMST-G 751
        FOLK-F 734  FOLKLORE AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: STORYTLNG,CLTRL FRAMNG,RDG FLK
              25653          09:05A-11:35A   R      HD TBA    Dolby S                       18   12    0
                 TOPIC : STORYTELLING, CULTURAL FRAMING AND READING FOLKLORE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N PARK
        FOLK-F 740  HIST OF IDEAS IN FOLK/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: INTERTEXTUALITY
         CLSD 25664          04:00P-06:30P   R      PY 113    Bauman R                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 760 AND CULS-C 701
              25665          12:30P-03:00P   R      SE 009    Reed D                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 755  FOLKLORE, CULTURE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              28040          06:00P-08:15P   M      FA 005    Stoeltje B                     5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND ANTH-E 677
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
               7676 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              15558 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Maultsby P                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
               7677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 840  RESEARCH SEMINAR (3 CR)
              25668          10:00A-12:30P   F      HD TBA    McDowell J                    12   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               7678          ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    99   51    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              26591 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    50   39    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR STUDENTS WHO ARE NOT ON THE BLOOMINGTON
                 CAMPUS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7679 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    60   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AMERICAN STUDIES (AMST)
        AMST-A 399  NATIVE AMERICAN FILM AND VIDEO (3 CR)
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
               7647          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                     25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR NEW STUDENTS LIVING IN FOSTER
                 INTERNATIONAL LLC
        FLLC-F 250  SEMINAR ON INTL ISSUES (1 CR)
               7646 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                     30   30    0
                 TOPIC : GREAT CULTURES OF THE WORLD
                 F 250 : FOR AUTHORIZATION CONTACT JGALUSKA@INDIANA.EDU
        


French And Italian (FRIT)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST TAKE A PLACEMENT
        EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR TESTING DATES.
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7680          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 104    Fultz A                       22    2    0
               7684          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 147    Mace J                        22    3    0
               7681          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 336    Mace J                        22    2    1
               7682          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 332    Rohmer C                      22    3    0
               7683          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 314    Fultz A                       22    1    0
               7685          07:00P-08:30P   MW     WH 119    Miller A                      22    6    0
               7686          07:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 233    Rohmer C                      23    3    0
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
         CLSD  7687 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 139    Lysack C                      20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7688          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 138    Donaldson B                   23    4    0
               7689          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 336    Donaldson B                   23    3    0
               7690          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 140    Hamilton R                    23    3    1
               7691          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Gereboff A                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 F 150 : PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  7692          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 332    Shailer A                     23    0    0
         CLSD  7695          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 105    Flamenbaum B                  23    0    0
         CLSD  7693          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 314    Flamenbaum B                  23    0    0
               7694          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 237    Hamilton R                    23    1    0
               7696          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 332    Shailer A                     23    2    1
               7697          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 333    Haugen A                      23    3    1
               7698          07:15P-08:45P   TR     BH 332    Haugen A                      23    1    1
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7699          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 135    Archambault P                 22    2    0
         CLSD  7700          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 332    Matheis E                     22    0    0
               7702          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 134    Florian H                     22    1    0
         CLSD  7701          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 240    Archambault P                 22    0    0
         CLSD  7703          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 331    Siegel J                      22    0    0
               7704          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 232    Scrivner O                    22    4    0
         CLSD  7705          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 104    Scrivner O                    22    0    0
               7706          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 238    Steiner B                     22    2    0
               7707          07:15P-08:30P   TR     WH 119    Cervone D                     22    7    0
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7708          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 139    Haileselassie A               23    1    0
               7709          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 314    Haileselassie A               23    3    0
         CLSD  7710          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 314    Trotter III B                 24    0    2
               7713          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 119    Trotter III B                 23    1    1
               7711          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 333    Roberts G                     23    1    3
               7712          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 106    Barnett C                     23    2    2
         CLSD  7714          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 337    Roberts G                     23    0    1
               7715          07:00P-08:15P   MW     BH 140    Dobrenn A                     23    1    0
               7716          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 333    Sohier B                      23    3    0
              29310          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 134    Brunet M                      23    2    0
        FRIT-F 251  SERVICE LEARNING FRENCH PRACT (1 CR)
              14417 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                         35   27    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
        F 300 :  P - FRIT-F 250
        ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7719          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 214    Macphail A                    22    0    0
         CLSD  7717          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 345    Matheis E                     22    0    0
               7718          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 105    Mickel E                      27    5    1
        FRIT-F 305  THEATRE ET ESSAI (3 CR)
        F 305 : P - FRIT-F 300 OR EQUIVALENT
        ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7720          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 135    Merceron J                    20   10    0
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
        F 306 : P - FRIT-F 300 OR EQUIVALENT
        ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  7721          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 241    Wilkin R                      22    0    0
        FRIT-F 311  CONTEMP FRANCE: FILM & CULTURE (3 CR)
              14418          07:00P-10:00P   M      BH 147    Bray P                        30   15    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 240    Bray P
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS MONDAY EVENINGS
        FRIT-F 313  ADVANCED GRAMMAR (3 CR)
        F 313 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR EQUIVALENT
               7724          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Rottet K                      22    5    0
         CLSD  7725          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 315    Macphail A                    22    0    0
         CLSD  7723          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Brillaud J                    22    0    2
        FRIT-F 314  ADVANCED COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        F 314 : P - FRIT-F 313 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               7726          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 138    Wilkin R                      20   14    0
        FRIT-F 316  CONVERSATIONAL PRACTICE (3 CR)
               7730          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 006    Baskin F                      15    3    0
                 F 316 : P - FRIT-F 250
         CLSD  7728          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 322    Petrush R                     15    0    0
         CLSD  7729          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WY 111    Petrush R                     15    0    0
               7727          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 242    Sax K                         15    2    0
        FRIT-F 317  FRENCH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
               7731          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 315    Ansart G                      22    2    0
                 F 317 : P - FRIT-F 250 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 363  INTRO A LA FRANCE MODERNE (3 CR)
              24813          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 231    Panaite O                     30    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               7732 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 401  STRUCTURE & DEVEL OF FRENCH (3 CR)
               7733          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 240    Rottet K                      20    2    0
        FRIT-F 443  GREAT NOVELS OF THE 19TH CENT (3 CR)
              24817          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Mickel E                      13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF F 443
         CLSD 24818 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 231    Mickel E                       7    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF F 443
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        FRIT-F 450  FRENCH STDS-TRADITIONS & IDEAS (3 CR)
           VT: REVOLUTIONS DE LA LITT AU 19E
              24814          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Bray P                        20    2    0
                 TOPIC : REVOLUTIONS DE LA LITT AU19E
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 492  READING FRENCH FOR GRAD STDNTS (4 CR)
         CLSD  7734          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 215    Teillard J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-F 492
        FRIT-F 492  READING FRENCH FOR GRAD STDNTS (3 CR)
         CLSD  7735          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 215    Teillard J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 F 492 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FRIT-F 492
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
               7736 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    12   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               7737 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 502  MEDIEVAL FRENCH LITERATURE 2 (3 CR)
              24819          09:05A-11:00A   TR     BH 240    Merceron J                    12    1    0
        FRIT-F 536  LE ROMAN AU XVIII SIECLE (3 CR)
         CLSD 24820          03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 321    Ansart G                      10    0    0
        FRIT-F 546  ROMAN AU DIX-NEUVIEME SIECLE 2 (3 CR)
              24821          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 316    Stephens S                    14    3    0
        FRIT-F 573  METH OF COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (3 CR)
               7738          10:10A-12:05P   F      BH 235    Sax K                         15    2    0
        FRIT-F 582  INTRO TO FRENCH SEMANTICS (3 CR)
              24822          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 315    Dekydtspotter L               10    4    0
        FRIT-F 650  ETUDES DE LITERATURE CONTEMP (3 CR)
           VT: LE PERSONNAGE LITTERAIRE
              24825          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 137    Panaite O                     10    5    0
                 TOPIC : LE PERSONNAGE LITTERAIRE
        FRIT-F 670  ADVANCED FRENCH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              24826          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 141    Auger J                       10    3    0
        FRIT-F 810  INDIV RDGS FRENCH&FRANCOPH CIV (1-6 CR)
              15143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
               7739 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    25   24    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-12 CR)
               7740          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    35   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              15146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    35   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7741 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    25    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRENCH PHD CANDIDATES

        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREQU (855-1595) FOR
        TESTING DATES.
               7743          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 109    Chiaruttini R                 22    4    0
               7744          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 104    Galli R                       22    1    0
               7745          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WH 109    Galli R                       22    4    0
               7749          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   WH 109    Mulhern H                     22    1    1
         CLSD  7747          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 332    Marongiu C                    22    0    0
               7748          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 314    Marongiu C                    22    4    1
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
         CLSD  7750 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WH 203    Conti E                       15    0    0
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
        ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               7751          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 205    Bicoff C                      22   12    0
               7752          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 333    Rowe M                        22   10    0
         CLSD  7753          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 222    Migliorelli M                 22    0    0
              24827          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 333    Muscarello M                  22    2    1
               7754          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Hackett R                     16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 M 150 : PORTION OF ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE
                 RESIDENTS
               7755          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 336    Muscarello M                  22    1    0
              12081          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 106    Pacchioni F                   22    5    0
               7756          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   WH 109    Pacchioni F                   22    2    0
               7757          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 138    Aresu F                       22    3    1
               7758          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 138    Aresu F                       22    4    1
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
               7759          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 204    Nussmeier A                   23    7    0
         CLSD  7761          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 135    Hackett R                     23    0    2
         CLSD 26970          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 003    Pecorelli J                   22    0    0
              29106          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 135    Ryan-Scheutz C                23    3    1
        FRIT-M 235  ROME, THE CITY & THE MYTH (3 CR)
              24829          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 337    Arnaudo M                     30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
               7762          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 331    Pecchioli E                   23    1    0
               7763          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 015    Ryan-Scheutz C                23    7    0
               7764          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 138    Ryan-Scheutz C                23    4    0
              29107          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 336    Polegato A                    23    1    2
         CLSD  7765          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 345    Cappozzo V                    23    0    2
        FRIT-M 301  ITALIAN READING & EXPRESSION (4 CR)
        M 301 : P - FRIT-M 250
              11763          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 229    Chiaruttini R                 20    7    0
        FRIT-M 308  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
        M 308 : P - FRIT-M 307
               7766          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 241    Scalabrini M                  20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-M 311  ITALIAN FILM AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              24832          02:30P-04:30P   TR     BH 238    Zagarrio V                    30    1    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 006    Zagarrio V
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS ON WEDNESDAY EVENINGS, WITH FRIT-M
                 500
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-M 453  20TH CENT ITAL LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              27987          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 229    Lebano E                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
               7770 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    30   28    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               7771 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 500  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN CINEMA (3 CR)
              24837          05:30P-07:00P   TR     BH 229    Zagarrio V                    15    6    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      BH 006    Zagarrio V
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS ON WEDNESDAY EVENINGS, WITH FRIT-M
                 311
        FRIT-M 573  METHODS-ITALIAN LANG TEACHING (3 CR)
              24838          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 241    Ryan-Scheutz C                15    1    0
        FRIT-M 604  SEM IN RENAISSANCE ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: TEATRO DEL `600 E `700
              14437          04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 015    Arnaudo M                     15    2    0
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
               7772 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               7773          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              15149 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7742 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ITALIAN PHD CANDIDATES
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25516 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 247    Rowley S                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
               7929 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 436    Weber B                       20    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               7930 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 105    Harrison L                    25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 25517 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 103    Harrison L                    25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
              25518 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 137    Rowley S                      25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
              25519 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 436    Lane B                        25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
         CLSD 25520 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PV 273    Lane B                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
              25521 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 222    Weida S                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
              25522 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 200    Weida S                       25    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
        GNDR-G 102  SEXUAL POLITICS (3 CR)
               7931          01:25P-02:15P   MW     FA 015    Bailey M                     170   42    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION SECTION AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25530 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   W      BH 134    Bailey M                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 25524 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      BH 219    Thomas-Williams C             26    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
         CLSD 25527 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      GY 447    Shand A                       26    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
              25525 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 220    Thomas-Williams C             26    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
              25528 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 222    Shand A                       26    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
         CLSD 25526 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 217    Thomas-Williams C             26    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
              25529 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 232    Shand A                       26    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
        GNDR-G 104  TOPICS IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
           VT: GIRLS AND GIRLHOOD
              25533          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 004    Sinwell S                     40    2    1
           VT: FEMINIST MEDIA STUDIES
              25534          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 148    DeRose M                      40    3    1
        GNDR-G 205  THEMES IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER & SEX IN AMER HISTORY
              25569          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 007    Gamber W                     148   75    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION SECTION AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 265
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25570          02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 105    Aloe R                        20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISCUSSION SECTION FOR GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 265
              25571          02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 114    Williams D                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISCUSSION SECTION FOR GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 265
              25572          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 217    Aloe R                        20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISCUSSION SECTION FOR GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 265
              25573          11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 305    Williams D                    20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISCUSSION SECTION FOR GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 265
              25574          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 135    Aloe R                        20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISCUSSION SECTION FOR GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 265
              25575          03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 202    Williams D                    20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISCUSSION SECTION FOR GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 IN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 265
        GNDR-G 205  THEMES IN THE STUDY OF GENDER (3 CR)
           VT: WESTERN FEM THEORY/POLITICS
              29015          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 009    Allen J                       35   13    0
                 TOPIC : WESTERN FEMINIST THEORY AND POLITICS, 1750-1950
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-W 200
        GNDR-G 206  GAY HISTORIES, QUEER CULTURES (3 CR)
              25581          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 001    Maher J                       40   14    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GNDR-G 215  SEX & GNDR:CROSS CLTRL PERSPCT (3 CR)
               7933          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 005    Hintlian P                    50    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
               7934 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   TR     CH 001    Maher J                       80   10    5
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
         CLSD 14559 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 105    Kinder J                      76    0    9
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
               7935 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 347    DeRose M                      80    4   10
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
               7936 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     TV 251    Sinwell S                     80    3    7
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR FIRST AND SECOND
                 YEAR STUDENTS
        GNDR-G 230  GENDERED RELATIONS (3 CR)
              25582 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   TR     BH 208    Kinder J                      40   13    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GNDR-G 300  CORE CONCEPTS AND KEY DEBATES (3 CR)
              14561 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 305    Frazier L                     25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO GENDER STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GNDR-G 302  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER, SEX & RACE IN SCI FI
              11743          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    DeRose M                      40   13    0
           VT: GENDR&MIGRATION FROM CARIBBEAN
              15227          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    Moya-Fabregas J               10    1    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND MIGRATION FROM THE CARRIBEAN
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
           VT: THE LATINO FAMILY
         CLSD 15228          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 002    Martinez S                    10    0    2
                 TOPIC : THE LATINO FAMILY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
        GNDR-G 310  REPRESENTATION & THE BODY (3 CR)
               7937 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 005    Sinwell S                     40    1   11
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR GENDER STUDIES
                 MAJORS AND MINORS
        GNDR-G 402  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER AND THERAPIES
         CLSD 12533          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0006   Gremillion H                  25    0    1
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND THERAPIES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GNDR-G 410  INTERNATIONAL FEMINIST DEBATES (3 CR)
              25586 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0006   Frazier L                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 435  HEALTH, SEX AND GENDER (3 CR)
              25588 RSTR     01:00P-03:20P   W      BH 018    Sanders S                     25    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR GNDR MAJORS AND
                 MINORS
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
               7938 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               7939 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 498  CRITICAL ISSUES IN GENDER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: COLD WAR MASCULINITIES
              14565          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 137    Kinder J                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: REPRESENTNG GENDER, MED & BODY
              27098          08:45A-10:45A   T      MM 131    Malti-Douglas F                8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
           VT: PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN
              27100          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 109    Brehm S                       10    1    0
                                                              Sinex L
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 460
        GNDR-G 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              13469 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 G 499 : P - STUDENTS MUST HAVE ALREADY TAKEN GNDR-G 495 FOR
                 HONORS CREDIT
        GNDR-G 603  CONTEMP DEBATES: FEMINIST THRY (3 CR)
              14567 RSTR     02:30P-04:45P   W      MM 131    Maher J                       10    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR DOCTORAL MAJORS IN
                 GENDER STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL EAST 131
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-3 CR)
               7940 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                     15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 696  RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM IN GNDR ST (2-3 CR)
              25591          02:00P-03:30P   R      MM 131    Walters S                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM 131.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 696.
        GNDR-G 696  RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM IN GNDR ST (1 CR)
              27342          02:00P-03:30P   R      MM 131    Walters S                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM 131.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 696.
        GNDR-G 700  SEXUALIZD GNDRS/GNDRD SEXUALTS (3 CR)
              25589 RSTR     11:00A-01:30P   R      MM 131    Walters S                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR PHD MAJORS IN GENDER STUDIES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM 131
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: REPRESENTNG GENDER, MED & BODY
               7941 RSTR     08:45A-10:45A   T      MM 131    Malti-Douglas F                8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: HISTORIES OF GNDR & SEXUALITY
         CLSD 12532          03:30P-05:30P   T      LI E451   Allen J                        3    0    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORIES OF GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 661
           VT: GNDR & SEXUALITY-MIDEAST HIST
              14568          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 141    Scalenghe S                    3    1    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN MIDDLE EASTERN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 685 AND NELC-N 695
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL POLITICS OF HIV/AIDS
              25594          04:00P-06:30P   M      MM 131    Bailey M                       8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROOM 131
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590 AND CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 708  CONTESTED MASCULINITIES (3 CR)
              26224          01:30P-03:45P   M      MM 131    Weber B                       12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MEMORIAL HALL EAST, ROMM 131
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GNDR-G 899  PHD DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              25595 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Walters S                     12   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR PHD MAJORS IN GENDER STUDIES
        


Geography (GEOG)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
               7774          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 124    Zlotin R                     180    5    4
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7775          09:05A-09:55A   R      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    1
         CLSD  7776          10:10A-11:00A   R      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    2
         CLSD  7777          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 131    Lindner G                     30    0    0
         CLSD  7778          12:20P-01:10P   R      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    0
         CLSD  7779          01:25P-02:15P   R      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    2
         CLSD  7780          02:30P-03:20P   R      SB 131    Parajuli K                    30    0    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
               7781          10:10A-11:00A   TR     MO 007    Brown C                      180   30    2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7782          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 131                                  30    0    4
         CLSD 27872          02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 131                                  30    0    0
         CLSD  7786          03:35P-04:25P   T      SB 131                                  30    0    0
         CLSD 27873          04:40P-05:30P   T      SB 131                                  30    0    0
         CLSD 27871          03:35P-04:25P   R      SB 131                                  30    0    0
               7784          04:40P-05:30P   R      SB 131                                  30    1    0
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
              27616          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 131    Froelich N                    30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7783          12:20P-01:10P   T      SB 131                                  30    0    0
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               7788          09:05A-09:55A   TR     MO 007    Grubesic A                   180   31    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7789          09:05A-09:55A   M      SB 140    Clouser R                     30   15    0
         CLSD  7790          10:10A-11:00A   M      FA 005    Clouser R                     30    0    0
         CLSD  7791          11:15A-12:05P   M      SB 220    Clouser R                     30    0    0
         CLSD  7793          12:20P-01:10P   M      SB 220    Mack E                        30    0    0
         CLSD  7792          01:25P-02:15P   M      BH 221    Mack E                        30    0    0
         CLSD 14449          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 139    Mack E                        30    0    0
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               7794          04:00P-06:30P   MW     SB 150    Marshalek F                   90   10    6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 27617          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 033    Rickly J                      89    0    6
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  7801          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 150    Vidon E                       60    0    8
        GEOG-G 235  INTRO GEOGRAPHICAL METHODS (3 CR)
              25298          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 138    Lane B                        30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
               7802          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 221    Hayes J                       30    3    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7803          02:30P-03:45P   R      SB 221    Hayes J                       30    1    0
        GEOG-G 250  COMPUTER METHODS IN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              12505          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Robeson S                     33   22    0
                 G 250 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119 OR M 211, OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 577
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
               7804          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Brown C                       50   29    0
                 G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 316  ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              27618          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 005    Biles J                       42    3    0
        GEOG-G 320  POPULATION GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 15229 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Johnson B                     30    0    0
                 G 320 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 326  GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 15230          05:30P-08:00P   TR     SB 140    Lindley T                     30    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GEOG-G 338  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27488          04:00P-05:30P   MW     SB 221    Wayson C                      30    0    0
                 G 338 : P - GEOG-G 237 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 538
        GEOG-G 350  INSTR & FLD MTHDS IN ATMOS SCI (3 CR)
              25301          02:30P-05:00P   R      SB 014    Dragoni D                     20   12    0
                 G 350 : P OR C - GEOG-G 304 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 550
        GEOG-G 436  ADVANCED REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
              25304          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 221    Rahman A                      25   17    0
                 G 436 : P - GEOG-G 336
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 536
        GEOG-G 438  ADV GEOGRAPHIC INFO SCIENCE (3 CR)
              11536          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 221    Rahman A                      20    6    0
                 G 438 : P - GEOG-G 338
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 539
        GEOG-G 442  SUSTAINABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25306          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 014    Barthelmie R                  18    0    0
                 G 442 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 542
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
               7805 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Robeson S                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              11864 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Robeson S                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-3 CR)
               7806          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Robeson S                      3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 501  RSCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY II (3 CR)
         CLSD  7807          09:00A-12:00P   F      SB 014    Pryor S                        9    0    0
                 G 501 : P - GEOG-G 500
        GEOG-G 504  ADV QUANTITATIVE METH IN GEOG (3 CR)
              14462          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 014    Grubesic A                    10    1    0
                 G 504 : P - GEOG-G 488 OR EQUIVALENT
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
              27870          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Brown C                       50   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 536  ADV REMTE SENSNG:DIG IMAGE PRO (3 CR)
              25307          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 221    Rahman A                      25   17    0
                 G 536 : P - GEOG-G 535 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 538  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 27489          04:00P-05:30P   MW     SB 221    Wayson C                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 338
        GEOG-G 539  ADV GEOGRAPHIC INFO SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              11537          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 221    Rahman A                      20    6    0
                 G 539 : P - GEOG-G 338
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 438
        GEOG-G 542  SUSTAINABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25309          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 014    Barthelmie R                  18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 442
        GEOG-G 550  INSTR & FLD MTHDS IN ATMOS SCI (3 CR)
              25310          02:30P-05:00P   R      SB 014    Dragoni D                     20   12    0
                 G 550 : P OR C - GEOG-G 304 OR G 532 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 350
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
               7809          ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      1    1    0
                 G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 577  TOPICS IN ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE (3 CR)
              12544          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Robeson S                     33   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 250
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
               7810 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    8    0
                 G 830 : P - ADVANCED COURSES IN GEOG OR CLOSELY RELATED
                 FIELDS
              11865 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      5    5    0
                 G 830 : P - ADVANCED COURSES IN GEOG OR CLOSELY RELATED
                 FIELDS
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               7811          ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      5    5    0
                 G 831 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-12 CR)
               7812 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     20   15    0
                 G 840 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
              11866 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      5    5    0
                 G 840 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
               7813 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      3    3    0
                 G 845 : P - CONSENT OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               7814 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    8    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               7815 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     15    4    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7816 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    9    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        


Geology (GEOL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
               7817          05:45P-06:35P   TR     FA 015    Dunning J                    251   12    5
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7818          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    3    0
               7819          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    3    0
               7820          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    3    1
               7821          09:05A-11:00A   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    4    0
               7822          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    4    1
               7825          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 518    Dunning J                     24    4    1
               7823          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    3    0
               7824          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    4    2
               7826          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    5    0
               7828          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 518    Dunning J                     24    4    0
               7827          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    1    1
         CLSD  7829          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    0    2
        GEOL-G 104  EVOLUTION OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
              12662          10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 126    Millen D                     105   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              12663          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 210    Millen D                      21    2    0
              12664          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 210    Millen D                      21    1    0
              12665          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 210    Millen D                      21    1    0
         CLSD 12666          11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    0
         CLSD 12667          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
               7831          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Douglas B                    100   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7832          10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     20    0    1
         CLSD  7833          12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     20    0    0
               7834          02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     20    1    0
         CLSD  7837          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     20    0    0
         CLSD  7840          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 220    Douglas B                     20    0    0
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
              11530          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                    105    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 11531          09:05A-09:55A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 11532          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    2
         CLSD 11533          09:05A-09:55A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 11534          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    2
         CLSD 11535          09:05A-09:55A   R      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    1
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
              25055          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GY 126    Basu A                       107   12    0
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
               7842          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 126    Brophy J                     105   21    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7843          10:10A-12:05P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
         CLSD  7844          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
         CLSD  7845          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    0
         CLSD  7846          04:40P-06:35P   R      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    0    1
               7847          10:10A-12:05P   F      GY 214    Brophy J                      21    2    0
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
               7848          11:15A-12:05P   TR     GY 126    Attenoukon M                  80   13    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              25054          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  20    5    0
         CLSD  7849          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  20    0    0
         CLSD  7850          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  20    0    0
               7851          04:40P-06:35P   W      GY 210    Attenoukon M                  20    1    0
        GEOL-G 190  THE EVOLVING EARTH (1 CR)
           VT: VOLCANOES SEMINAR
               7854 PERM     08:00P-09:45P   R      GY 220    Hamburger M                   16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN ONLY TO THOSE STUDENTS INTERESTED IN
                 PARTICIPATING IN THE 2-WEEK (3 CR) FIELD COURSE, VOLCANOES OF
                 THE EASTERN SIERRA NEVADA DURING SUMMER I. CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED IN ADVANCE. FOR MORE INFORMATION AND
                 TO OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION, STUDENTS MUST APPLY ON-LINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~sierra/.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLLC-L 100
        GEOL-G 222  INTRODUCTION TO PETROLOGY (4 CR)
        G 222 : P - GEOL-G 221
               7855          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 143    Wintsch R                     25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7856          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 245    Wintsch R                     13    6    0
               7857          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 245                                  12    5    0
        GEOL-G 225  EARTH MATERIALS (4 CR)
              12668          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 447    Ripley E                      32   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              12669          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 245    Ripley E                      13    4    0
         CLSD 12670          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 245    Ripley E                      13    0    0
        GEOL-G 323  STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY (4 CR)
               7858          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 447    Wintsch R                     20   15    0
                                                              Johnson K
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7859          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 447    Wintsch R                     15   13    0
                                                              Johnson K
               7860          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 447                                  10    5    0
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               7861          ARR             ARR    GY 245    Brassell S                    10   10    0
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
               7862          ARR             ARR    GY 410    Brassell S                    15   10    0
        GEOL-G 420  REGIONAL GEOLOGY FIELD TRIP (1-2 CR)
           VT: REGIONAL PETROLOGY FIELD TRIP
               7863 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wintsch R                     12    6    0
                 G 420 : P - GEOL-G 222 (323 RECOMMENDED); AUTHORIZATION OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        GEOL-G 420  REGIONAL GEOLOGY FIELD TRIP (1-3 CR)
              32151 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Wintsch R                     12   12    0
                 G 420 : P - GEOL-G 222
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR IN ADVANCE (R.
                 WINTSCH, GY325, (812)855-4018
                 ABOVE CLASS DATES TBA
        GEOL-G 423  METHODS IN APPLIED GEOPHYSICS (4 CR)
               7864          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 416    Pavlis G                      15   12    0
                                                              Johnson K
                 G 423 : COURSE INCLUDES FIVE ALL-DAY SAT FIELD TRIPS TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 424  GIS APPLICATIONS IN GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              12671          01:00P-05:00P   R      GY 226    Olyphant G                     5    1    0
                                                              Letsinger S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS ONE SATURDAY FIELD TRIP REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 584
        GEOL-G 427  INTRO TO X-RAY MINERALOGY (3 CR)
              28139          08:25A-09:15A   TR     GY 245    Bish D                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              28140          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 241    Bish D                        10    1    0
        GEOL-G 451  PRINCIPLES OF HYDROGEOLOGY (3 CR)
              12675          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 447    Person M                      30   22    0
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
               7865          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10   10    0
        GEOL-G 550  SURFACE WATER HYDROLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  7866          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 447    Olyphant G                    14    0    0
        GEOL-G 582  COMPTL METHDS EARTH SCIENTISTS (3 CR)
              14426          02:30P-03:45P   MW     GY 416    Person M                      10    7    0
                                                              Pavlis G
        GEOL-G 584  GIS APPLICATIONS IN GEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 12679          01:00P-05:00P   R      GY 226    Olyphant G                     5    0    0
                                                              Letsinger S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS ONE SATURDAY FIELD TRIP REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 424
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              11870          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10   10    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS WHO HAVE ENROLLED
                 IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (1 CR)
           VT: PRACTICAL GEOBIOLOGY
              14440          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Polly P                       10    5    0
                                                              Johnson C
        GEOL-G 633  ADVANCED GEOPHYSICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              27031          12:20P-01:10P   T      GY 407    Hamburger M                   10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 685  EVOLUTION OF ECOSYSTEMS (3 CR)
              28344          10:10A-12:40P   F      GY 507    Johnson C                     10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: GEOMICROBIOLOGY
               7867          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 338    Pratt L                       15    4    0
           VT: EVOLUTIONARY PALEONTOLOGY
              28171          01:30P-04:30P   F      GY 518    Polly P                       16    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (3 CR)
           VT: KEROGEN STRUCTURAL TRANSFORMTN
         CLSD 28282 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schimmelmann A                 1    0    0
           VT: SOURCES OF NATURAL GASES
         CLSD 28296 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Schimmelmann A                 1    0    0
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7869          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   22    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S
                 TOPIC : APPLIED GEOL-GEOMORPHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7870          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   21    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL-SEDIMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7871          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Brassell S                    30   13    0
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY-GEOPHYSICS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  GAS PRICES & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY (3 CR)
        


Germanic Languages (GER)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        G 100 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               7873          09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 305    Sponsler C                    23    9    0
               7874          10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 305    Karyekar M                    23    6    0
               7875          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 305    Karyekar M                    23    3    0
               7876          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 144    Hamilton H                    23    6    0
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 150 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
               7877          10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 217    Hauskrecht N                  23    3    0
               7878          11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 217    Hauskrecht N                  23    4    0
               7879          12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 305    Eith M                        23    4    0
               7880          01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 305    Eith M                        23    6    0
               7881          01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 217    Barrett M                     23    3    0
               7882          06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 217    Domizlaff V                   23    5    0
        GER-K 150  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN II (4 CR)
               7919          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 219    May G                         30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 502
        GER-N 150  INTENSIVE DUTCH II (4 CR)
               7921          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 140    Ham E                         35   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 402
              15252          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 138    Goff M                        35   27    0
        GER-Y 150  BEGINNING YIDDISH II (4 CR)
              25732          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 138    Kerler D                      23   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 502
        GER-G 200  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 200 : GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 150 REQUIRED
               7883          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 217    Oreggioni L                   23   18    0
               7884          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 240    Rother S                      23    5    0
               7885          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 306    Byler T                       23    4    0
               7886          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 344    Byler T                       23    8    0
               7887          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 344    Kostakis A                    23   10    0
        GER-G 250  ORAL PRACTICE-WRITE & READ II (3 CR)
               7889          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 111    Hafen T                       23   16    0
               7890          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 015    Auer M                        23    6    1
         CLSD  7891          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 344    Auer M                        23    0    0
               7892          06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 305    Even S                        23    6    0
              29339 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 664    Langjahr N                    11    2    0
        GER-K 250  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
              13092 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 321    May G                         23   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 504
        GER-N 250  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV II (3 CR)
               7922 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 015    Ham E                         23   10    0
                                                              Goff M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 404
        GER-G 300  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE I (3 CR)
        G 300 : GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 250, OR EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
               7893          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 106    Langjahr N                    23   13    0
               7894          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 200    Meyertholen A                 23    9    0
        GER-G 306  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-THEMES (3 CR)
        TOPIC :
               7895          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 015    Lawson J                      20    4    0
                 G 306 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER REQUIRED
        GER-G 330  DEUTSCH: MITTELSTUFE II (3 CR)
        G 330 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER, OR EQUIVALENT
               7896          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 106    Westphal W                    35   22    0
               7897          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236    Kiss O                        35   10    0
        GER-N 330  ADVANCED DUTCH II (3 CR)
              14478 PERM     ARR             ARR    BH 664    Ham E                         20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 506
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT; E-MAIL
                 EHAM@INDIANA.EDU.
        GER-K 350  TOPICS IN SCANDINAVIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: MULTIETHNIC NORTH
              25721 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   TR     BH 247    May G                         40    6    0
                 TOPIC : MULTI ETHNIC NORTH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 506, WEUR-W 406 AND W 605
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14483 PERM     04:30P-06:30P   MW     BH 317    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE, MEMORY AND IDENTITY : YIDDISH IN THE
                 POST-HOLOCAUST WORLD.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 506 AND CMLT-C378
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 363  DEUTSCHE KULTURGESCHICHTE (3 CR)
        TOPIC : GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY, 1500-1900
               7898          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 150    Turk J                        30   12    0
                 G 363 : P - GER-G 300 WITH GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER
        GER-G 364  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
              28055          02:30P-04:30P   TR     WH 002    Rasmussen J                   25    3    0
                 TOPIC : UNCANNY REPETITIONS AND UNEXPECTED RETURNS IN
                 GERMANIC LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
        GER-G 375  CONVERSATIONAL GERMAN (2 CR)
               7899          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 331    Langjahr N                    17    2    0
        GER-G 397  RESIDENTIAL WORKSHOP (1-2 CR)
               7900 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
               7901 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  DEUTSCH: OBERSTUFE (3 CR)
               7902          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 241    Bachmann R                    18    5    0
        GER-N 402  INTENSIVE DUTCH II (3 CR)
               7923 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 140    Ham E                         35   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 150
        GER-N 404  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV II (3 CR)
               7924 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 015    Ham E                         23   10    0
                                                              Goff M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 250
        GER-G 415  PERSPECTIVES ON GERMAN LIT (3 CR)
              25719          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Weiner M                      18    9    0
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               7925 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 418  GERMAN FILM & POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
               7903          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 337    Robinson B                    15    7    0
                             05:45P-07:40P   T      BH 304    Robinson B
                 TOPIC :
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWING TUESDAYS, 5:45-7:40PM
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
               7904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 448  THE SOUNDS OF MODERN GERMAN (3 CR)
              25720          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 144    Hall T                        25    6    0
        GER-N 450  THE GOLDEN AGE DUTCH CULTURE (3 CR)
              25734 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   TR     BH 245    Ham E                         40    2    0
                 TOPIC : GOLDEN AGE OF DUTCH CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406 AND W 605
        GER-G 492  READ IN GER FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               7905 PERM     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 142    Scott J                       35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 492
        GER-G 492  READ IN GER FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
         CLSD  7906 RSTR     06:50P-08:35P   MW     BH 142    Scott J                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 492
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
               7907 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               7927 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN GERMAN (3-8 CR)
               7908 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10   10    0
                 G 496 : CREDIT GIVEN ONCE ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               7909 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                     10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-K 502  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
               7920          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 219    May G                         30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-K 150
        GER-Y 502  BEGINNING YIDDISH II (3 CR)
              25733          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 138    Kerler D                      23   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 150
        GER-K 504  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN II (3 CR)
              11523 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 321    May G                         23   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 250
        GER-G 505  NEW LIT THEORY & GERMAN TEXT (3 CR)
              25714 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 108    Chaouli M                     10    6    0
                                                              Wahrman D
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 680
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              13688          06:30P-08:30P   R      BH 670    Kerler D                      15   13    0
                 TOPIC : FANTASY, REALISM, AND FICTION: FIRST CENTURY OF
                 MODERN YIDDISH LITERATURE, 1810-1913
        GER-K 506  TOPICS IN SCANDINAVIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: MULTIETHNIC NORTH
              25722 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   TR     BH 247    May G                         40    6    0
                 TOPIC : MULTI ETHNIC NORTH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 350, WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        GER-N 506  ADVANCED DUTCH II (3 CR)
              15080 PERM     ARR             ARR    BH 664    Ham E                         20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 330
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT; E-MAIL
                 EHAM@INDIANA.EDU.
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 14485 PERM     04:30P-06:30P   MW     BH 317    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE, MEMORY AND IDENTITY : YIDDISH IN THE
                 POST-HOLOCAUST WORLD.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y350 AND CMLT-C 378.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-G 532  HIST OF THE GERMAN LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              25715          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 011    Hall T                        15    3    0
        GER-G 564  GERMAN CULTURE STUDIES II (3 CR)
               7910          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 137    Rasch W                       15    3    0
                 TOPIC : PHILOSOPHICAL DISCOURSES OF MODERNITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        GER-G 571  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT I (3 CR)
              25717          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 235    Keller Burkard H              15    8    0
        GER-G 577  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT IV (3 CR)
              14473          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 235    Robinson B                    15   11    0
                 TOPIC :
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              11524 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 627  LYRIC (3 CR)
              25716          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 335    Weiner M                      15   10    0
                 TOPIC : GERMAN POEMS, GERMANLIED
        GER-G 640  MIDDLE HIGH GERMAN (3 CR)
              25718          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 018    Keller Burkard H              15    8    0
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               7911 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        20   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
               7926 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Chaouli M                     15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
               7928 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               7912 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
               7915 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         3    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               7916 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              13265 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS NOT RESIDING IN BLOOMINGTON.
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (1-12 CR)
               7917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              13266 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR STUDENTS NOT RESIDING IN BLOOMINGTON.
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7918 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   14    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GLLC-S 104  GLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: IMMIGRATION & ETHNIC IDENTITY
         CLSD 29516          04:00P-06:30P   TR     FQ 012A   Holdeman J                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COLL-S 104
        GLLC-G 210  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: BRAZIL: BEYOND PARADISE
              27199          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FQ 012B   Castro V                      25    9    0
                 TOPIC : BRAZIL BEYOND PARADISE: AN INTRODUCTION TO BRAZILIAN
                 CULTURE AND SOCIETY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 290 AND LTAM-L 200
        GLLC-G 220  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: INTL DRUG CONTROL POLICY
              24950          02:30P-03:45P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Baker R                       20    1    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL DRUG CONTROL POLICY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (2 CR)
              13041 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Holdeman J                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT CENTER, 855-4264 OR EMAIL
                 SEMCGUIR@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GLLC-G 300  GLOBAL VILLAGE SYMPOSIUM (1 CR)
           VT: EUROPE NOW: SPANISH CONVERSATN
              28355          09:00A-09:55A   T      FQ 012A   Lope Sola M                   12    3    0
                 TOPIC : EUROPE NOW: A SPANISH CONVERSATION
                 G 300 : P - 300-LEVEL SPANISH OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
           VT: EUROPE NOW: FRENCH CONVERSATN
              28596          10:10A-11:00A   F      FQ 012A   Betters J                     12    8    0
                 G 300 : P - 300-LEVEL FRENCH OR EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
        GLLC-G 320  GLOBAL VILLAGE SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: ESPIONAGE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
         CLSD 27450          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Coyle G                       25    0    0
                 TOPIC : ESPIONAGE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT BY FORMER CIA FIELD OFFICER
        


History (HIST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        HIST-H 102  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT II (3 CR)
               8131 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 122    Eklof A                      143   66    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8132 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 217    Seaver J                      20    2    0
               8133 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FR C147B  Duarte M                      20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8134 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WH 112    Seaver J                      20    2    0
               8135 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FR C147B  Duarte M                      20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8139 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 115    Duarte M                      20   14    0
               8136 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 229    Duarte M                      20    5    0
               8137 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 149    Seaver J                      20    9    0
        HIST-H 104  EUROPE: NAPOLEON TO THE PRES (3 CR)
              12535 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 003    Spang R                       75   13    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES, AND ALL EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12536 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      WT 12-029BAnklin M                      20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              12538 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SY 106    Anklin M                      20    3    0
              26915 RSTR     05:30P-06:20P   W      WH 202    Spang R                       20   11    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              12540 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 215    Anklin M                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              12542 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      OP 107    Anklin M                      20    1    0
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               8141 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     MO 007    Stowe S                      225   43    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8145 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 112    Renberg A                     20    0    0
         CLSD  8146 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BQ C238   Wall J                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8147 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SB 138    Woken D                       20    0    0
         CLSD  8148 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      GG 101B   Renberg A                     20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8149 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BQ C238   Woken D                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8150 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      WI C109   Wall J                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8151 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      GG 101B   Renberg A                     20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
               8152 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BQ C238   Wall J                        20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               8153 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      FR C238   Woken D                       20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8142 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 015    Woken D                       20    0    0
               8143 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 229    Wall J                        20   10    0
               8144 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 139    Renberg A                     20   12    0
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
               8140 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 130    Marsh E                      150   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              27469 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 003    Sword K                       75    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               8159 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FA 015    Clegg C                      225   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
               8160 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     FA 015    McGerr M                     225   50    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8164 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      TE F260   Fan X                         21    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8165 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      JH 440    Coomer D                      20    0    0
         CLSD  8170 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      MN 001A   Fan X                         20    0    0
         CLSD  8172 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 137    Wooley D                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8161 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 217    Fan X                         20    0    0
               8162 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      WI C109   Coomer D                      20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8163 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      SH 021    Wooley D                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8167 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      RE 2-120B Coomer D                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8168 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SH 021    Wooley D                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
        HIST-H 205  ANCIENT CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              25765 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 101    Watts E                      150   53    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 207  MODERN EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              26273 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 139    Frick H                       35    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 252
        HIST-H 208  AMERICAN-EAST ASIAN RELATIONS (3 CR)
              25774 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 317    Wilson G                      40   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 212  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 2 (3 CR)
               8173 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    McGraw J                      25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 301
        HIST-H 238  INTR:S ASIAN HIST & CIVILIZATN (3 CR)
              25775 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 436    Dodson M                      35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 211
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: SPAN EXPULSN-PRES (3 CR)
               8174 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 330    Lehmann M                     60   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 252
               8175 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 330    Lehmann M                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-H 252

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-W 200  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: FEMINIST THEORY AND POLITICS
              29010 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 009    Allen J                       35   13    0
                 TOPIC : WESTERN FEMINIST THEORY AND POLITICS, 1750-1950
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
        HIST-W 300  ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: DEMO CHANGE - CONTEMP WORLD
              11841 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   TR     BH 018    Kenney P                      20    5    0
                 TOPIC : DEMOCRATIC CHANGE IN CONTEMPORARY WORLD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-H 333  EPIDEMICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
               8176 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 204    Carmichael A                  75    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 200  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: CRIME AND PUNISHMENT
              14890 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 347    Muhammad K                    75   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-A 265  GENDER & SEXUALITY IN AM HIST (3 CR)
              25787 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 007    Gamber W                     148   75    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25788 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SY 105    Aloe R                        20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
              25790 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      WH 114    Williams D                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
              25791 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 217    Aloe R                        20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
              25792 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      BH 305    Williams D                    20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
              25793 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 135    Aloe R                        20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
              25795 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 202    Williams D                    20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 205
         CLSD 25796 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gamber W                       1    0    0
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS-EARLY AMER
              15116 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 140    Dierks K                      60    8    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS IN EARLY AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: CULTURAL ENCOUNTERS-EARLY AMER
              26916 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 140    Dierks K                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER HIST-A 300
        HIST-A 379  ISSUES IN MODERN U.S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: IMAGES OF AMERICA
              12621 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 245    Cullather N                   40    1    5
                 TOPIC : IMAGES OF AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INTL-I 300 AND AMST-A 300
           VT: WAR IN MODERN AMERICAN HISTORY
              12622 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    McGerr M                     227   13    1
                 TOPIC : WAR IN MODERN AMERICAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
           VT: ELVIS, DYLAN & POSTWAR AMERICA
              12623 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Bodnar J                     245    4    0
                 TOPIC : ELVIS, DYLAN AND POSTWAR AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 300  ISS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
              25806 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   TR     BH 247    Savonius-Wroth S              23   10    0
                                                              Bryant R
                 TOPIC : POWER AND VIRTUE FROM MACHIAVELLI TO ROUSSEAU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
           VT: WITCHCRAFT, RELIGION AND MAGIC
              15670 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Schneider R                  150   11    1
                 TOPIC : WITCHCRAFT, RELIGION AND MAGIC
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-B 303  ISSUES MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: BRITAIN AND ITS EMPIRE
              12894 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 003    Dodson M                      70    7    1
                 TOPIC : BRITAIN AND ITS EMPIRE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405
           VT: WEST EUROPN INTELLECTUAL HIST
              12895 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   T      KH 312    Douglas A                     17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 401
           VT: WAR CULTURE
         CLSD 12967 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      BH 336    Douglas A                     25    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        HIST-B 354  THE REFORMATION (3 CR)
              25807 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     OP 111    Field A                       75   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 374  THE CULTURES OF MODERN EUROPE (3 CR)
              27343 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 126    Ipsen C                       75   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        ANCIENT WORLD & MIDDLE EAST (040)

        HIST-T 225  TOPICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
              28169          04:00P-05:15P   MW     GY 126    Martin K                     100   45    0
                 TOPIC : THE MAKING OF THE MODERN MIDDLE EAST
        HIST-C 305  ISSUES IN NEAR EASTERN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN & GENDER IN MIDDLE EAST
         CLSD 27581 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 006    Scalenghe S                   25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 305
        HIST-C 387  GRK HST-ALEXANDER TO CLEOPATRA (3 CR)
              14910 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 101    Robinson E                   150   52    0
                 TOPIC : GREEK HISTORY : PERSIAN WARS TO LEGACY OF ALEXANDER
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-C 390  DECLINE & FALL OF ROMAN EMPIRE (3 CR)
              25808 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 310    Watts E                      141   38    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 304  JEWS OF EASTERN EUROPE (3 CR)
              25809 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 012    Veidlinger J                  30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-D 304
              25810 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 012    Veidlinger J                   5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION FROM THE JEWISH STUDIES ACADEMIC ADVISOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-D 304
        HIST-D 310  RUSS REVOLUTN & SOVIET REGIME (3 CR)
              12545 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 003    Kuromiya H                    69   13    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500
        HIST-D 330  EASTERN EUROPE:1944-PRESENT (3 CR)
              25833 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   KH 212    Kenney P                      25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500

        AFRICA (060)

        HIST-E 333  CONFLICT IN SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 25834 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 144    Moorman M                     30    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 E 333 : GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR HIST-E 533
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 300  ISSUES IN LATIN AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: ARABS AND JEWS - LATIN AMERICA
              28350 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 148    Najar J                       30   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-F 345  HISTORY OF CUBA & PUERTO RICO (3 CR)
         CLSD 26917 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 002    Viera-Vargas H                30    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MAS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 372  MODERN KOREA (3 CR)
              14911 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 005    Robinson M                    35    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICA IN THE 1950S
               8189 RSTR     10:10A-12:40P   M      SB 140    Wu E                          25    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: GLOBAL HISTORY OF EUROPE
              27344 RSTR     03:35P-06:05P   M      BH 241    Ipsen C                       25    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: ANTEBELLUM SOUTH: IDEA & PLACE
              12095 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A105   Stowe S                       25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: THE COLD WAR
              14912 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 140    Kuromiya H                    25    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: CONTEMPORARY GERMANY
              14913 RSTR     10:10A-12:40P   W      BH 235    Roos J                        25   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        21ST CENTURY TEACHERS SEMINAR (093)

        HIST-J 301  SEMINAR:  HISTORY FOR TEACHERS (3 CR)
              12900 PERM     12:20P-02:50P   W      WY 005    Grossberg M                   25    7    0
                 TOPIC : CHILDREN AND CHILDHOOD IN MODERN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION SOCIAL STUDIES
                 STUDENTS. ENROLLMENT IN OTHER EDUCATION COURSES REQUIRED.
                 CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 FOR ONLINE
                 AUTHROIZATION AND INFORMATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: PELOPONNESIAN WAR
               8190 RSTR     10:10A-12:10P   W      SY 022    Robinson E                    20    7    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: PLAGUE IN GLOBAL HISTORY
               8191 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 217    Carmichael A                  20    6    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: REVOLUTIONARY LIVES
              12968 RSTR     02:30P-04:30P   R      BH 321    Sword K                       20    7    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 TOPIC: INTERPRETING THE 18TH CENTURY AGE OF REVOLUTIONS
                 THROUGH INDIVIDUALS
           VT: U.S. FOREIGN RELATIONS
               8192 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 011    Cullather N                   20    5    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               8193 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (1-3 CR)
               8194 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               8195 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706

        UNDERGRAD READINGS/INTERNSHIPS (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
               8196 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
              29303 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        5    4    0
                 T 495 : OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               8177 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 BALLANTINE 706
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (110)

        HIST-T 500  TOPICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: ISLAM AND MODERNITY
              13821 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      SE 009    Lazzerini E                   12    5    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      SE 009    Lazzerini E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        HIST-E 533  CONFLICT IN SOUTHERN AFRICA (3 CR)
              25835 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 144    Moorman M                      5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-E 333

        PREPARING FUTURE FACULTY (115)

        HIST-H 580  THE TEACHING OF COLLEGE HIST (1-2 CR)
               8180 PERM     10:10A-12:00P   F      BH 335    Pace A                        15    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 H 580 : REGISTRATION OF 2 CREDIT HOURS IS REQUIRED FOR
                 APPLICATION TO THE FUTURE FACULTY TEACHING FELLOWSHIP

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
               8181 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 237    Lehmann M                     15    7    0
                 TOPIC : JEWISH STUDIES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 520
              14917 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 335    Spang R                       12    2    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND PSYCHOANALYSIS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              11608 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      LH 019    Veidlinger J                  15   11    0
                 TOPIC : THE HOLOCAUST IN THE SOVIET UNION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              28351 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   T      BH 141    Eklof A                       15    7    0
                 TOPIC : IMPERIAL RUSSIA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 740
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
               8182 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      KH 200    Linenthal E                   12    1    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN SACRED SPACE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
               8184 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   R      BH 321    Muhammad K                    15    7    0
                 TOPIC : AFRICAN AMERICAN URBAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              14921 RSTR     06:15P-08:15P   W      BH 011    Wu E                          15    6    0
                 TOPIC : IMMIGRATION, RACE, AND NATION IN MODERN AMERICA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 661  COLLOQ IN GENDER & SEXUALITY (4 CR)
              25836 RSTR     03:30P-05:30P   T      LI E451   Allen J                       12    6    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORIES OF GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              14934 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 335    Gould J                       15    8    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO LATIN AMERICAN GRADUATE STUDIES
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 501
        HIST-H 680  COLLOQUIUM IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
              26918          05:45P-08:15P   W      WH 108    Chaouli M                     10    4    0
                                                              Wahrman D
                 TOPIC : THE TRUTH OF THE HUMANITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 505
        HIST-H 685  COLLOQ IN NEAR EASTERN HIST (4 CR)
              25837 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 141    Scalenghe S                    9    4    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN MIDDLE EASTERN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701 AND NELC-N 695
              28230 RSTR     06:00P-08:30P   T      BH 321    Martin K                       6    2    0
                 TOPIC : IRAQ AND SYRIA IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              25838 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   M      BH 011    Moorman M                     12    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE AFRICAN NATION AND ITS FRAGMENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 705  SEMINAR IN ANCIENT HISTORY (4 CR)
         CLSD 28029 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 310    Watts E                        3    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-C 390
        HIST-H 720  SEM MOD WEST EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              14918 RSTR     10:00A-12:00P   F      BH 018    Roos J                        15   10    0
                 TOPIC : 20TH CENTURY EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 740  SEM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              25840 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   T      BH 141    Eklof A                       15    7    0
                 TOPIC : IMPERIAL RUSSIA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 750  SEMINAR IN U.S. HISTORY (4 CR)
               8186 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 335    Dierks K                      11    4    0
                 TOPIC : THE GEOGRAPHIC AS A CATEGORY OF HISTORICAL ANALYSIS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751 AND CULS-C 701

        GRADUATE READINGS & RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
               8178 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
               8179 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       70   56    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
              12137 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        4    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
              13204 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       20   20    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
               8187 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               8188 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      125   53    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8130 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       75   45    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM
                 GRADUATE SECRETARY
        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
               8751          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 002    Dunn M                        35    1    4
                 TOPIC : THE ART AND SCIENCE OF BEER: HISTORY, TECHNOLOGY AND
                 CULTURE
              25980          10:10A-11:25A   MW     FQ 012B   Glass L                       35   11    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND RELIGION AT THE END OF THE 20TH CENTURY
              14351          01:10P-03:10P   MW     WH 002    Smith S                       35    8    3
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND OCCULT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
               8752          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 344    Dennedy K                     35   27    0
               8753          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 203    Klein J                       35    4    0
              14352          11:15A-01:15P   TR     KH 203    Ekholm K                      35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 123  PERSPECTIVES SCI:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              29959          06:00P-08:00P   MW     SY 001    Fiss A                        35    2    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINISM, SCIENCE, AND SOCIETY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
               8754          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 219    Friesen S                     35   22    0
               8755          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Best N                        35    5    1
              14353          01:00P-03:00P   TR     M  373    Valles S                      30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 24849          09:00A-11:00A   TR     WH 112    Wach C                        20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 220  ISSUES IN SCI:  HUMANISTIC (3 CR)
              24850          10:30A-01:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                       7    6    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF ASTROLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 521
        HPSC-X 226  ISSUES IN SCI: NATURAL & MATH (3 CR)
              11373          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 209    Gliboff S                     45   27    0
                 TOPIC : THE LIFE AND WORK OF CHARLES DARWIN
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
               8756 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   15    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 323  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              12277          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    Pearson C                     45   32    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF SKEPTICISM
        HPSC-X 326  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
              24852          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 246    Hagar A                       42   35    0
                 TOPIC : QUANTUM PARADOXES: THE JOY OF ENTANGLEMENT
        HPSC-X 407  SURV OF HIST OF SCI SINCE 1750 (3 CR)
               8757 PERM     01:00P-03:30P   W      GB 107    Capshew J                      5    3    0
                                                              Gliboff S
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 507
        HPSC-X 452  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              14354          06:30P-09:00P   W      GB 107    Cat J                          3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 552
        HPSC-X 507  SURV OF HIST OF SCI SINCE 1750 (3 CR)
               8758          01:00P-03:30P   W      GB 107    Capshew J                     10    1    0
                                                              Gliboff S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 407
        HPSC-X 521  RSRCH TPCS:HIST & PHIL OF SCI (3 CR)
              24851          10:30A-01:00P   R      GB 107    Newman W                       8    2    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF ASTROLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 220
              32061          01:15P-03:15P   RF     GB 107    Baumann B                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : BUDDHISM AND ASTROLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND CEUS-U 520
        HPSC-X 552  MODERN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              14355          06:30P-09:00P   W      GB 107    Cat J                         17    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 452
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
               8759 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              13135 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
               8760 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              14358          02:00P-04:30P   M      GB 107    Pearson C                     15    9    0
                 TOPIC : TOPICS IN ARISTOTELIAN NATURAL PHILOSOPHY
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
               8761          04:00P-06:30P   T      SY 022    Allen C                        8    4    0
                                                              Weinberg J
                 TOPIC : MODELS AND EXPLANATION IN THE COGNITIVE SCIENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 570 AND COGS-Q 700
              24853          11:00A-01:30P   T      GB 107    Lloyd E                       15    6    0
                 TOPIC : OBJECTIVITY AND FEMINISM IN SCIENCE
              24854          03:30P-06:00P   W      GB 107    Cat J                         15   13    0
                 TOPIC : MAXWELL IN VICTORIAN SCIENCE AND CULTURE
              24855          02:00P-04:30P   T      GB 107    Hagar A                       15   12    0
                 TOPIC : FOUNDATIONAL PROBLEMS IN STATISTICAL MECHANICS
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               8762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8750 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 105  RATIONAL DECISION MAKING (3 CR)
        


Human Biology (HUBI)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        HUBI-B 101  THE HUMAN ORGANISM (3 CR)
              15154 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MO 107    Halloran V                    40    5    0
                                                              Schlegel W
                 B 101 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
        HUBI-B 102  SEMINAR IN HUMAN ORGANISMS (1 CR)
              15160 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   R      MO 103    Hanratty P                    20    4    0
                 B 102 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
              15161 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   W      MO 103    Hanratty P                    20    1    0
                 B 102 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HUBI-BE 101
        HUBI-B 201  HUMAN DILEMMAS (3 CR)
              28103 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     MO 103    Quirk P                       20    4    0
                                                              McLeod J
                 ABOVE CLASS TO BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 202
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        HUBI-B 202  SEMINAR IN HUMAN DILEMMAS (1 CR)
              28104 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   T      MO 103    Sandys M                      20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TO BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 201
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        HUBI-B 460  PEER INSTRUCTION-HUMAN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              15162 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                    10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        HUBI-B 480  HUBI E-PORTFOLIO CAPSTONE (1 CR)
              25327 PERM     02:30P-03:15P   M      MO 103    Hobbs-Ramsey L                10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        HUBI-B 490  UGRD RESEARCH IN HUMAN BIOLOGY (1-12 CR)
              25330 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                    10   10    0
                 B 490 : INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENTIFIC
                 INVESTIGATION IN A STUDENT'S AREA OF CONCENTRATION. STUDENTS
                 MUST COMPLETE A WRITTEN ASSIGNMENT AS EVIDENCE OF EACH
                 SEMESTER'S WORK AND PRESENT AN ORAL REPORT IF MORE THAN THREE
                 CREDITS ARE REQUESTED
                 B 490 : P - OVERALL GPA 2.50 (MINIMUM) AND WRITTEN PERMISSION
                 OF SUPERVISING FACULTY MEMBER
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        


India Studies (INST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INST-H 150  BEGINNING HINDI II (5 CR)
              12952          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 507, INST-U 150 AND U 507
        INST-L 150  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES II (5 CR)
           VT: BEGINNING BENGALI II
              12948          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jana U                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 550
        INST-U 150  BEGINNING URDU II (5 CR)
              12949          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 150, INST-I 507 AND U 550
        INST-I 211  INTRO TO SOUTH ASIAN HISTORY (3 CR)
              28463          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 436    Dodson M                      35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 238
        INST-H 250  SECOND-YEAR HINDI II (3 CR)
              12953          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                        10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 509
        INST-U 250  SECOND-YEAR URDU II (3 CR)
              12951          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 100    Hong S                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 509
        INST-I 370  LIT OF INDIA TRANS: ANC/CLASS (3 CR)
              25585          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 215    Manring R                     36    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 301, INST-I 570 AND REL-R 300
        INST-I 380  WMN IN S ASIAN RELIGIOUS TRADS (3 CR)
              25590          02:30P-03:20P   MTR    BH 247    Manring R                     40   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 580 AND REL-R 382
                 Discussion (DIS)
              29913          05:30P-08:00P   W      LH 102    Manring R                     40   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 580 AND REL-R 382
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              15596 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      3    3    0
              15686 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    2    0
         CLSD 28462 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         3    0    0
        INST-U 507  BEGINNING URDU II (4 CR)
              15402          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 507, H 150 AND U 150
        INST-I 509  SECOND YEAR HINDI II (3 CR)
              12950          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                        10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 250
        INST-U 509  SECOND YEAR URDU II (3 CR)
              15403          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 100    Hong S                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 250
        INST-L 550  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGAUGES II (3 CR)
              15399          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jana U                         5    4    0
                 TOPIC : BEGINNING BENGALI II
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 150
        INST-I 570  LIT OF INDIA IN TRNS:ANC/CLASS (3 CR)
              25587          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 215    Manring R                     36    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 300, INST-I 370 AND REL-R 300
        INST-I 580  WMN IN S ASIAN RELIGIOUS TRAD (3 CR)
              25592          02:30P-03:20P   MTR    BH 247    Manring R                     40   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 380 AND REL-R 382
                 Discussion (DIS)
              29914          05:30P-08:00P   W      LH 102    Manring R                     40   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 380 AND REL-R 382
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
              12033 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      2    2    0
              13194 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    3    0
              28777 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
              29069 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Jana U                         3    2    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (005)

        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               8804 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Manring R                      5    4    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (020)

        INST-I 507  BEGINNING HINDI II (4 CR)
               8805          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 140    Hong S                        25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 150, INST-U 150 AND U 507
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
               8806 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      5    3    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 484  THE RELIGIONS OF TIBET (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ADVANCED PERSIAN II (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 238  INTR:S ASIAN HIST & CIVILIZATN (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 490  AMERICA THROUGH EUROPEAN EYES (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 348  HINDU GODDESSES (3 CR)
        


Individualized Major Program (IMP)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        IMP-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
              12337 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       25   22    0
        IMP-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
              12338 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        IMP-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
              12339 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       50    5    0
        IMP-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
              12335 PERM     05:30P-08:30P   R      WH 108    Salmon R                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 12336 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      KH 200    Aarstad P                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        


International Studies (INTL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
               8807          11:15A-12:05P   MW     PY 101    Knudsen D                     90    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 11777          11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012B   Martinez L                    30    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD M012B
              11778          10:10A-11:00A   F      FQ 012B   Martinez L                    30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD M012B
         CLSD 11779          11:15A-12:05P   F      FQ 012B   Martinez L                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD M012B
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              15635          09:30A-10:20A   TR     LI 033    Mathenge C                    89   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25380          11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 011    Kargl A                       30    2    0
         CLSD 25377          04:00P-04:50P   R      FQ 012B   Kargl A                       30    0    0
                 THE ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
                 MO12B
              25379          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 119    Kargl A                       29    4    0
        INTL-I 201  CULTURE & ARTS: INTL PERSPECT (3 CR)
               8809 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 209    Tuohy S                       30    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 202  HEALTH ENVIRON&DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 12280 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 220    Muehlenbein M                 33    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDIES MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL INTEGRATION & DEVELOPMT (3 CR)
         CLSD 12281 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     HP 012    Greene L                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDIES MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)
         CLSD  8810 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 140    Lloyd P                       30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDIES MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 205  INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              12282 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 232    Deboer S                      32    3    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDIES MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 206  NATIONS, STATES & BOUNDARIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  8811 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Sela R                        30    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL
                 STUDIES MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: IMAGE OF AMERICA IN THE WORLD
              25382          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 245    Cullather N                   40    1    5
                 TOPIC : THE IMAGE OF AMERICA IN THE WORLD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 300 AND HIST-A 379
           VT: THEORY/METHOD IN INTL STUDIES
              26458 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 014    Knudsen D                     30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO INTL STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
           VT: HUMAN RIGHTS AND THE ARTS
              26459          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Kahn H                        20    2    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN RIGHTS AND THE ARTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 201 N INDIANA AVE, CENTER FOR THE STUDY
                 OF GLOBAL CHANGE
           VT: GLOBALIZATION PAST & PRESENT
              27171          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 149    Selmier II W                  30    6    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBALIZATION PAST AND PRESENT: STATES, EMERGENCE OF
                 GLOBAL MARKETS AND GOVERNANCE
        INTL-I 325  INTL ISSUES THRU FOREIGN LANG (1 CR)
           VT: ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN
               8812          12:10P-01:00P   F      BH 345    Zlotin R                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN RUSSIAN
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 11833 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   W      WH 108    Knudsen D                     10    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR INTL STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ONLY
               8813 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   F      PY 113    Kalentzidou O                 12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR INTL STUDIESMAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
              14547 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   R      BH 316    O'Donnell E                   12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR INTL STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ONLY
         CLSD 14548 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Knudsen D                      4    0    0
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION -- SEE
                 RESTRICTIONS. MEETING TIMES ARE ASSIGNED ON AN INDIVIDUAL
                 BASIS AT THE TIME OF AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO: 1) SENIOR HONORS STUDENTS, AND 2)
                 INTL STUDIES MAJORS/MINORS
         CLSD 25383 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   W      BH 221    Gonzalez-Velez Y              12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR INTL STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ONLY
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               8814 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     10    6    0
              13070 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO DEPARTMENTAL HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
                 E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              11776 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      6    5    0
                 I 498 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        JSTU-B 150  INTRO TO BIBLICAL HEBREW II (4 CR)
              25339          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 149    Muehlberger E                 23   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 B 150 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-B 100 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 472
        JSTU-J 204  SOCIAL&HISTORICAL TPCS-JEWISH (3 CR)
           VT: THE ARAB-ISRAELI CONFLICT
              25560          04:00P-05:30P   TR     BH 345    Tsimhoni D                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF JSTU-J 204
           VT: THE ARAB-ISRAELI CONFLICT
              28321          04:00P-05:30P   TR     BH 345    Tsimhoni D                    20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF JSTU-J 204
        JSTU-C 240  CONTEMPORARY ISRAELI CULTURE (3 CR)
              25555          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 219    Katz S                        25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF JSTU-C 240
         CLSD 25556 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 219    Katz S                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT CAROLYN LIPSON-WALKER
                 (CLIPSON@INDIANA.EDU) TO OBTAIN PERMISSION.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF JSTU-C 240
        JSTU-J 304  SOCIAL&HISTORICAL TPCS-JEWISH (3 CR)
           VT: JEWS,MUSLIMS & CHRISTNS ISRAEL
              25561          06:30P-08:00P   TR     BH 241    Tsimhoni D                    10    6    0
                 TOPIC : JEWS, MUSLIMS AND CHRISTIANS IN ISRAEL
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF JSTU-J 304
           VT: JEWS,MUSLIMS & CHRISTNS ISRAEL
              28322          06:30P-08:00P   TR     BH 241    Tsimhoni D                    20   17    0
                 TOPIC : JEWS, MUSLIMS AND CHRISTIANS IN ISRAEL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF JSTU-J 304
        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
               8870 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    9    0
                 H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND HONORS ADVISOR PRIOR
                 TO REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               8871 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               8872 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    9    0
                 H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 520  COLLOQUIUM IN JEWISH STUDIES (4 CR)
              25559 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 237    Lehmann M                     15    7    0
                 TOPIC : APPROACHES TO JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 620
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS IN JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               8873 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-H 150  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (4 CR)
         CLSD  8863 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 236    Maoz-Levy M                   17    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2 - #6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
               8864 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 232    Tamir E                       17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P -  A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2 - #6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
              15104 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 142    Maoz-Levy M                   17    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P -  A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2 - #6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
               8865 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 142    Maoz-Levy M                   17    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 150 : P -  A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 100 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #2 - #6
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 550
        JSTU-H 250  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
               8866 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 135    Weiss A                       13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 250 : P -  A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 200 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #8 - #12
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
         CLSD  8867 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Tamir E                       13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 250 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 200 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #8 - #12
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
         CLSD  8868 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 238    Tamir E                       13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 250 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 200 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #8 - #12
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 650
        JSTU-H 350  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
               8869 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 137    Weiss A                       22   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 H 350 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 300 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #14 - #18
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 680
        JSTU-L 390  BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT (3 CR)
              25562          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 219    Katz S                        35   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 332  JEWISH WOMEN: ANTH PERSPECT (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 505  W LIT/INTELLECTL TRADS TO 1500 (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 150  BEGINNING YIDDISH II (4 CR)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
        GER-Y 502  BEGINNING YIDDISH II (3 CR)
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: SPAN EXPULSN-PRES (3 CR)
        HIST-D 304  JEWS OF EASTERN EUROPE (3 CR)
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  HITLER AND ANNE FRANK (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-N 472  BIBLICAL HEBREW II (3 CR)
        NELC-H 550  ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (2 CR)
        NELC-H 650  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
        NELC-H 680  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
        NELC-N 695  BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 305  EMANUEL LEVINAS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 710  SEM TOPICS IN HIST OF PHIL (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
        REL-R 245  INTRODUCTION TO JUDAISM (3 CR)
        REL-R 325  PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI (3 CR)
        REL-R 345  EMMANUEL LEVINAS (3 CR)
        REL-R 521  PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-C 364  MODERN CZECH LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
        SLAV-C 564  MODERN CZECH LIT AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH&PORTUGUESE ACROSS CURR (1 CR)
              29849          ARR             ARR    ARR       Castro V                      10    7    0
                 TOPIC : BRAZIL BEYOND PARADISE
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED IN GLLC-G 210, HISP-P
                 290, OR LTAM-L 200
        LTAM-L 327  LATIN AMERICN & CARIBBEAN LANG (3 CR)
              29232          ARR             ARR    ARR       Castaneda Q                    3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
              29762 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                        3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        GENERAL COURSES (010)

        LTAM-L 200  TOPICS: LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: BRAZIL BEYOND PARADISE
              28067          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FQ 012B   Castro V                      25    9    0
                 TOPIC : BRAZIL BEYOND PARADISE: AN INTRODUCTION TO BRAZILIAN
                 CULTURE AND SOCIETY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GLLC-G 210 AND HISP-P 290
        LTAM-L 301  CONTEMP PROB LATIN AMERICA (3 CR)
               9017          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 105    McGraw J                      50   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MAY ENROLL IN OPTIONAL SPANISH
                 DISCUSSION, LTAM-L 305
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 212
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH&PORTUGUESE ACROSS CURR (1 CR)
              13022          07:00P-07:55P   W      BH 219    Boles J                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN HIST-H 212 OR
                 LTAM-L 301
                 ABOVE CLASS CONDUCTED IN SPANISH
        LTAM-L 426  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: ARABS & JEWS IN LATIN AMERICA
              28564          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 148    Najar J                       30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-F 300
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
               9018 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 501  SEMINAR: CONTEMP LATIN AMER (4 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO LAT AMER GRAD STUDIES
              25322 PERM     07:00P-09:00P   T      BH 335    Gould J                       15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 665
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY HAITIAN CREOLE II
              28421 RSTR     06:45P-08:00P   MW     WH 203    Andre N                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-C 102
           VT: INTERMEDIATE HAITIAN CREOLE II
              26629          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 221    Andre N                       25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-C 202
        LTAM-L 727  LATIN AMERICN & CARIBBEAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED YUCATEC
              28422          ARR             ARR    ARR       Castaneda Q                    3    2    0
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
               9021 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gould J                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        QUECHUA LANGUAGE COURSES (020)

        LTAM-Q 102  ELEMENTARY QUECHUA II (3 CR)
              26305          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tandioy Jansasoy F            25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 502
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT SCHEDULED TIMES -- TIMES TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED
        LTAM-Q 202  INTERMEDIATE QUECHUA II (3 CR)
              28418 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Tandioy Jansasoy F             5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 602
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT SCHEDULED TIMES -- TIMES TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED
        LTAM-Q 502  ELEMENTARY QUECHUA II (3 CR)
              26630          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tandioy Jansasoy F            25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 102
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT SCHEDULED TIMES -- TIMES TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED
        LTAM-Q 602  INTERMEDIATE QUECHUA II (3 CR)
              28419 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Tandioy Jansasoy F             5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 202
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT SCHEDULED TIMES -- TIMES TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED

        HAITIAN CREOLE LANGUAGE (030)

        LTAM-C 102  ELEMENTARY HAITIAN CREOLE II (4 CR)
              28420 RSTR     06:45P-08:00P   MW     WH 203    Andre N                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526
        LTAM-C 202  INTERMEDIATE HAITIAN CREOLE II (3 CR)
              26314          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 221    Andre N                       25   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 526

        YUCATEC MAYA LANGUAGE COURSES (040)

        LTAM-M 101  ELEMENTARY YUCATEC MAYA I (4 CR)
              26309          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Castaneda Q                   25   14    0
                 TOPIC : ELEMENTARY YUCATEC MAYA I
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-M 501
        LTAM-M 102  ELEMENTARY YUCATEC MAYA II (4 CR)
              26311          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 030    Castaneda Q                   25   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-M 502
        LTAM-M 501  YUCATEC MAYA I (3 CR)
              26310          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Castaneda Q                   25   14    0
                 TOPIC : ELEMENTARY YUCATEC MAYA I
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-M 101
        LTAM-M 502  ELEMENTARY YUCATEC MAYA II (3 CR)
              26312          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 030    Castaneda Q                   25   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-M 201

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AMERICAN STUDIES (AMST)
        AMST-A 298  CHRISTIANTY & DEMOCRCY IN AMER (3 CR)
        AMST-G 604  PERSPECTIVES IN AMERICAN STDS (4 CR)
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 340  INDIANS OF MEXICO & CENTR AMER (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  FOOD IN THE ANCIENT WORLD (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF RACE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 400  CONTEMP LATIN AMER SOC MOVEMTS (3 CR)
        ANTH-A 410  ANTHROPOLOGY CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 426  COFFEE CULTURE,PRODUCTN&MARKTS (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 527  ENVIRONMENTAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF RACE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  HUMAN ECOLOGY FROM SPACE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  CONTEMP LATIN AMER SOC MOVEMTS (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  FOOD IN THE ANCIENT WORLD (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 626  COFFEE CULTURE, PRODUCTN&MKTS (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 334  LATINOS AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
        CMCL-C 793  RACE&POP CULTURE-LATIN AM COMM (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 104  CHOCOLATE:  FOOD OF THE GODS (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 315  SOUTH AM PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 638  SOUTH AM PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 638  MUSIC & NATIONALISM LATIN AMER (3 CR)

        GLOBAL VILLAGE LVG-LRNG CENTER (GLLC)
        GLLC-G 210  BRAZIL: BEYOND PARADISE (3 CR)

        GRADUATE (GRAD)
        GRAD-I 701  INTERDISCIPLINARY WORKSHOP (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-P 290  BRAZIL: BEYOND PARADISE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 479  MEXICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 659  TOPICS COLONIAL SPAN AMER LIT (3 CR)
        HISP-S 712  SEM: THEMES IN SPAN LING (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 212  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 2 (3 CR)
        HIST-F 300  ARABS AND JEWS - LATIN AMERICA (3 CR)
        HIST-F 345  HISTORY OF CUBA & PUERTO RICO (3 CR)
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        LATINO STUDIES (LATS)
        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
        LATS-L 396  THE LATINO FAMILY (3 CR)
        LATS-L 396  GENDER & MIGRATION - CARIBBEAN (3 CR)

        OVERSEAS STUDIES (OVST)
        OVST-J 497  OVERSEAS STDY IN THE CARIBBEAN (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 376  INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
        


Latino Studies (LATS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
              11368          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 001    Quinones-Rivera M             40    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 L 101 : COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES
                 CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
              15083          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 001    Stanley K                     40   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 L 102 : COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES
                 CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 302  LATINOS IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 28493          04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F256   Rivero Y                      35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 334
        LATS-L 396  SEMINAR IN LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE LATINO FAMILY
              11369          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 002    Martinez S                    25   16    0
                 L 396 : COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES
                 CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: GENDER & MIGRATION - CARIBBEAN
              15082          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    Moya-Fabregas J               25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 L 396 : COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES
                 CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
           VT: HIST OF CUBA AND PUERTO RICO
              28257          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 002    Viera-Vargas H                 5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-F 345
           VT: AFRO-LATINO DIASPORA
              25325 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 317    Quinones-Rivera M             35    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 L 396 : COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES
                 CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
              28688          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 212    Cohen D                       25   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 350
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
               8880 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Diaz A                         2    2    0
                 L 490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY, AND
                 POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 L 490 : COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES COURSES
                 CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 334  LATINOS AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LESA-L 101  SUPPLEMENT SVC LRNG COMPONENT (1 CR)
              31869 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hallows R                     15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SPECIAL REGISTRATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF A HISP-S 250 PROJECT.
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
              13088 PERM     04:40P-07:00P   W      WH 106    Combellick-Bidney S           25    3    0
                 L 105 : CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION TO ENROLL.
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : WEEKLY ACTIVITIES IN THE BLOOMINGTON COMMUNITY ARE
                 REQUIRED.
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR QUESTIONS, CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              13089 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 002    Libby A                       25    5    0
                 L 105 : CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION TO ENROLL.
                 L 105 : FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT.
                 L 105 : WEEKLY ACTIVITIES IN THE BLOOMINGTON COMMUNITY ARE
                 REQUIRED.
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR QUESTIONS, CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU.
        LESA-L 401  IND STUDY IN SERVICE LEARNING (1-3 CR)
              13091 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey M                      5    5    0
                 L 401 : PROPOSAL FORM IS ONLINE AT http://www.indiana.edu/~lesa
                 L 401 : CONTACT ADVISOR WITH QUESTIONS AT LESA@INDIANA.EDU)
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (1 CR)
               8955 PERM     05:45P-07:00P   M      WH 106    Hershey M                     15    5    0
                 L 405 : FOR AUTHORIZATION OR QUESTIONS, CONTACT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 427  GIRLS, VIOLENCE & ANTISOC BEHV (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 382  MODERN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 384  DEV AMERICAN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
        L 216 : LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS & MANAGEMENT
        PROGRAM. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245.
               8875 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 205    Robinson M                    25   10    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBALIZATION AND THE CULTURE OF BUSINESS IN EAST
                 ASIA
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               8876 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   R      BH 336    Madison J                     24    6    0
                 TOPIC : THE AUTOMOBILE: ECONOMY, POLITICS, CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              12965 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 335    Vonderhaar C                  25    9    0
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        LAMP-X 298  CAREER DEVELOPMENT FOR LAMP (2 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS &
        MANAGEMENT PROGRAM
        ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION IN WYLIE HALL 245
              11780 PERM     08:00A-08:55A   TR     JH 239    Rogan J                      100   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS &
        MANAGEMENT PROGRAM. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE HALL 245.
              12012 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 217    Harger B                      30   12    0
                                                              Harger B
                             02:30P-03:45P   F      LI 503
                 TOPIC : AN INTRO TO STATISTICAL CONCEPTS AND REASONING
                 ABOVE CLASS FRIDAY COMPUTER LAB REQUIRED
               8877 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 118    Keller C                      22    4    0
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL MODELS FOR DECISION MAKING IN BUSINESS
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS &
        MANAGEMENT PROGRAM
        ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION IN WYLIE HALL 245
               8879 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 X 398 : STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE DIRECTOR
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS AND
        MANAGEMENT PROGRAM
        ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BUS-L 406
               8878 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BU 406    Prenkert J                    20    6    0
                 TOPIC : WORK, LIFE, LAW
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION IN WYLIE HALL 245
           VT: HAPPINESS IN A MARKET ECONOMY
              25618 PERM     09:30A-12:00P   M      BH 235    Craiutu A                     25   11    0
                 TOPIC : HAPPINESS IN A MARKET ECONOMY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
           VT: THE GOOD STEWARD
              25619 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Hanson R                      25   13    0
                 TOPIC : THE GOOD STEWARD
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-L 406  EMPLOYMENT PROBLEMS & THE LAW (3 CR)
        


Linguistics (LING)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN COMMUNICATION & CULTRE
              28491          04:00P-06:00P   MW     SY 108    Salifu A                      30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LING-L 480  INTRO TO AFRICAN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              28078          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 237    Obeng S                       20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-A 501
        LING-A 501  INTRO TO AFRICAN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              28079          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 237    Obeng S                       20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 480

        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-6 CR)
               8970 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
               8960          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 120    Clements J                   135   21    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  8961          09:05A-09:55A   R      BQ C147A  Lee D                         15    0    0
         CLSD  8963          10:10A-11:00A   R      BQ C147A  Lee D                         15    0    1
               8964          11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012A   Lee D                         15    1    0
               8965          12:20P-01:10P   R      SH 021    Anderson J                    15    1    0
         CLSD  8962          01:25P-02:15P   R      SH 021    Anderson J                    15    0    0
         CLSD  8966          02:30P-03:20P   R      BU 429    Yoon J                        15    0    0
              11913          03:35P-04:25P   R      SH 021    Yoon J                        15    1    0
              11731          10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 427    Anderson J                    15    4    0
              11732          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 118    Yoon J                        15    1    0
        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: ANIMAL COMMUNICATION
              15346          04:00P-05:15P   MTWR   WH 004    Janda R                       60    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              11730 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 003    Franks S                      75   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 503
                 Discussion (DIS)
              26825 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      LI 851    Franks S                      17    1    0
               8967 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      LI 851    Franks S                      18    2    0
               8968 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      LI 1051   Franks S                      18    2    0
        LING-L 306  PHONETICS (3 CR)
              11733          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 322    Port R                        37    3    1
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      LI 402    Port R
        LING-L 310  SYNTAX (3 CR)
              11734          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 319    Kim O                         33    3    2
        LING-L 325  SEMANTICS (3 CR)
              14442          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 149    Kuebler S                     30    5    0
        LING-L 399  RDGS IN LINGUISTICS (HONORS) (1-6 CR)
              15345          ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
               8969 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 L 408 : RECOMMENDED - 12 CREDIT HOURS OF LINGUISTICS OR
                 LING-L 103 AND ADVANCED WORK IN A FOREIGN LANGUAGE
        LING-L 432  ADVANCED FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
              12658          01:00P-02:15P   MW     KH 212    Botne R                       20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 654
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              15344          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 003    Franks S                      75   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 303
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 29307          01:00P-02:15P   R      LI 851    Franks S                       4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 303
        LING-L 520  SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              14444          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 231    Auger J                       25    4    0
        LING-L 541  INTRODUCTORY PHONETICS (3 CR)
               8972          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 214    De Jong K                     36    8    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8974          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 401                                  12    1    0
               8975          09:30A-10:45A   F      MM 401                                  12    6    0
               8973          11:15A-12:30P   F      MM 401                                  12    1    0
        LING-L 544  MORPHOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              25598          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 105    Botne R                       25   15    0
        LING-L 545  COMPUTATN & LINGUISTIC ANALYS (3 CR)
              11735          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 030    Dickinson M                   15    2    0
        LING-L 590  LINGUISTIC STRUCTURE (3 CR)
              29033 PERM     12:00P-01:15P   TR     HD TBA    Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RESERVED FOR CIC ENROLLEES WITH PERMISSION
                 FROM THE DEPARTMENT.
        LING-L 614  ALTERNATIVE SYNTACTIC THEORIES (3 CR)
              25599          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 108    Dickinson M                   20   10    0
        LING-L 642  ADV PHONOLOGICAL DESCRIPTION (3 CR)
               8976          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 335    Davis S                       25   18    0
                 L 642 : P - LING-L 542 OR EQUIVALENT
        LING-L 643  ADVANCED SYNTAX (3 CR)
               8977          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 105    Kitagawa Y                    25   19    0
                 L 643 : P - LING-L 543
        LING-L 654  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 2 (3 CR)
              12659          01:00P-02:15P   MW     KH 212    Botne R                       20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 432
        LING-L 670  LANGUAGE TYPOLOGY (3 CR)
              11752          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 006    Lesourd P                      8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLST-S 670
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
               8978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               8979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 695  M. A. THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               8980 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 700  SEMINAR ON CURRENT ISSUES (3 CR)
              25601          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MM 401    Kuebler S                     15   10    0
                 TOPIC : MACHINE LEARNING IN COMPUTATIONAL LINGUISTICS
              25602          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 011    Dinnsen D                     20   13    0
                 TOPIC : PHONOLOGICAL ACQUISITION
        LING-L 710  SEMINAR IN PHONETICS (3 CR)
              12660          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MM 401    De Jong K                     15    8    0
                 TOPIC : SECOND LANGUAGE PHONETICS
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               8981 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       50   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8959 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       30   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-F 102  ELEM AFRICAN LANGUAGES II (3 CR)
              27082          05:45P-06:35P   MW     SY 0006   Diouf F                       20   18    0
                             05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0006   Diouf F
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
               8956 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 116    Omar A                        15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 506
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
               8971 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 114    Omar A                        15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-A 400

        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (4 CR)
        EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE SECOND PART OF A
        TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
               8982 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 147    Mazrui A                      25    7    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 147
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
               8983 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 232    Mazrui A                      25   16    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
        LING-S 102  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
               8984 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 147    Mazrui A                      10    9    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 147
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
               8985 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 232    Mazrui A                       7    7    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344
                 S 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-S 102
        LING-S 202  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
               8986          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 210    Ahmed N                       20   10    0
                 S 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND S 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
               8987          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 116    Ahmed N                       20    8    0
                 S 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND S 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 302  ADVANCED SWAHILI 2 (3 CR)
               8988 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     GY 407    Omar A                        10    4    0
                 S 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 201AND S 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        BAMANA (090)

        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (4 CR)
              12114 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 001    Diakite B                     15   14    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 001
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 B 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-B 102
        LING-B 102  ELEMENTARY BAMBARA II (3 CR)
              12115          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 001    Diakite B                     10    7    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 001
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 B 102 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-B 102
        LING-B 202  INTERMEDIATE BAMBARA II (3 CR)
               8957          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 210    Diakite B                     14   11    0
                 B 202 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 102 AND B 201 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
        LING-B 302  ADVANCED BAMBARA II (3 CR)
               8958 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    Diakite B                     15   14    0
                 B 302 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 202 AND B 301 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY IN THE SAME LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        AKAN (150)

        LING-W 102  ELEMENTARY TWI/AKAN II (4 CR)
              11754          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BU 427    Essien H                      10    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 407    Essien H
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 502
        LING-W 202  INTERMEDIATE TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              11736          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 407    Essien H                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 602
        LING-W 302  ADVANCED TWI/AKAN II (3 CR)
              15329          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0006   Essien H                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 702
        LING-L 490  LINGUISTIC STRUCTURES (3 CR)
              25596          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 105    Kitagawa Y                    20   12    0
                 TOPIC : STRUCTURE OF JAPANESE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 590
        LING-W 502  ELEMENTARY AKAN II (3 CR)
              11755          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BU 427    Essien H                      10    6    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 407    Essien H
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 102
        LING-L 590  LINGUISTIC STRUCTURE (3 CR)
              25597          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 105    Kitagawa Y                    20   12    0
                 TOPIC : STRUCTURE OF JAPANESE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 490
        LING-W 602  INTERMEDIATE AKAN II (3 CR)
              11737          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 407    Essien H                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 202
        LING-W 702  ADVANCED AKAN II (3 CR)
              15330          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0006   Essien H                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 302

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 102  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (4 CR)
              11738          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 105    Hadebe M                      20   15    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 502
        LING-Z 202  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
              11739          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 022    Hadebe M                      15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 602
        LING-Z 302  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
              11741          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 100    Hadebe M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 702
        LING-Z 502  ELEMENTARY ZULU II (3 CR)
              11914          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 105    Hadebe M                      20   15    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 315    Hadebe M
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 102
        LING-Z 602  INTERMEDIATE ZULU II (3 CR)
              11740          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 022    Hadebe M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 202
        LING-Z 702  ADVANCED ZULU II (3 CR)
              11742          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 100    Hadebe M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-Z 302

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-L 200  LANGUAGE AND CULTURE (3 CR)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 520  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 670  ADVANCED FRENCH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 495  SECOND LANG ACQUISITION-SPAN (3 CR)
        


Mathematics (MATH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
               9036          09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 240    Youngs M                      22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               9037          11:15A-12:05P   D      SW 220    Zai D                         22   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               9038          02:30P-03:20P   D      SW 221    Druivenga N                   22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-M 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
              27638          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   BH 219    Rankenburg P                  30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              27639          12:20P-01:10P   MTWF   BH 219    Nguyen L                      24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
               9039          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 218    Kearney M                     24   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9040          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 220    Stanton G                     24    9    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9041          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 322    Chai J                        24   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9042          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 003    Kearney M                     24   12    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9044          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 008    Stanton G                     24   11    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9045          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 221    Meek K                        24   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9047          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 219    Chai J                        24    7    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9050          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Meek K                        24   13    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9051          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 010    Hoffland C                    24   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9052          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 245    Hoffland C                    24    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9053          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SE 245    Ku W                          24   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
               9054          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 246    Ku W                          24   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7:00P-11:00P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS
                 INCLUDES HELP WITH HOMEWORK AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
                 (COAS) AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL
                 MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS.
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON WED, FEB 27, FROM
                 7:00P-8:30P.
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
               9055          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SW 217    Chen Q                        30   10    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
               9056          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 208    Parks C                       40   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 027 : ALL STUDENTS MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL
                 MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, 1:00P-3:00P
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
               9173          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 245    Chadwick S                    24    5    0
               9174          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 240    Trueblood J                   24    4    0
               9175          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 200    Thornhill C                   24    5    0
               9176          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 330    Kattner G                     60    7    0
               9177          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 236    Thornhill C                   24    5    0
               9178          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 218    Trueblood J                   24   15    0
              14944          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Chadwick S                    24    7    0
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD  9180          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 345    Paulen J                      20    0    0
               9181          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 330    Polly K                       60   27    0
               9182          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 220    Paulen J                      20    9    0
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
              11765          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 246    Dabrowski A                   60   37    0
         CLSD 11767          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 345    Schedler E                    20    0    0
              11768          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Schedler E                    20    2    0
        MATH-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH I (3 CR)
              12711 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 200    Schollmeier A                 35   25    0
        MATH-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH II (3 CR)
              13021 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   D      SE 010    Kim J                         20    5    0
              12713 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 010    Ai D                          20    1    0
         CLSD 12714 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      SW 221    Link J                        20    0    0
         CLSD 12715 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   D      SE 240    Jackson C                     20    0    0
        MATH-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS W/ APPLICATN (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              12716 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   D      KH 212    Morrow S                      25    6    0
              12717 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      SW 221    Tuley J                       25    8    0
              12718 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 233    Hackman M                     25    4    0
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9023 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 304    Leathers J                    55   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
               9024 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 347    Attenborough H                55   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
               9025 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 007    Tone C                        80   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C-
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9026          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 204    Kattner G                     74   27    0
               9027          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 204    Kattner G                     74   17    0
               9028          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 228    Lodge R                       74   23    0
               9029          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 228    Dabrowski A                   74   22    0
               9030          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 228    Dabrowski A                   74   20    0
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
               9058          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 001    Steinmetz K                   80   28    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9059          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 101    Swanson R                     80   10    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9060          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     284   69    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9061          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Polly K                      284   38    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9062          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 347    Manack C                      80   12    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9063          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 103    Levenberg N                   80   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9065          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  284   81    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9066          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 103    Mazur J                       80   21    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9067          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 033    Balci N                       80   18    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9068          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 007    Drury M                       80    2    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9069          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 103    McKinley S                    80   15    6
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
               9070          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 100    Steele J                     284   44    4
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
              14943          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   284   41    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, FEB 23, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
               9166 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 010    Whelan T                      40   22    0
        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
               9072          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 033    Bennett G                     80   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9074          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    Dascaliuc R                   80   21    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              25111          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    CH 001    Cox L                         80    9    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              25112          04:00P-05:15P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                     80   21    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9076          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Bennett G                    260   80    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9077          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 103    Wang J                        80   39    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9078          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 003    Orrick W                      80   19    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9079          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SW 007    Alan M                        80   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              12719          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Gerhardt T                    80   10    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              12720          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                    260   77    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, MAR 1, AT
                 9:00A-10:30A.
                 M 119 : STUDENTS WILL NEED A GRAPHING CALCULATOR, SUCH AS TI
                 - 83.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              27661          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    Orrick W                     260   96    0
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
        M 120 : P - MATH-M 119 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9081          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 105    Bressler P                    56   30    0
               9082          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 105    Bressler P                    56   31    0
               9083          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Deodhar V                     56   10    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9085          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Popa M                        50   24    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9086          09:05A-09:55A   T      GG 101B   Cho S                         25    2    0
               9087          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 238    Kashyap N                     25    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9088          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Koester P                     50   12    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9089          11:15A-12:05P   R      FR C147B  Li Z                          25    1    0
         CLSD  9090          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 1250   Stephens B                    25    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9091          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 140    Popa M                        50   21    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9092          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 319    Cho S                         25    2    0
               9093          12:20P-01:10P   T      FR C147B  Li Z                          25    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9094          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Koester P                     50    7    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9095          01:25P-02:15P   R      KH 212    Kashyap N                     25    2    1
         CLSD  9096          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 336    Cho S                         25    0    1
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9097          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    Lindenstrauss A               50   13    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  9098          02:30P-03:20P   R      TE F260   Stephens B                    25    0    0
               9099          02:30P-03:20P   R      SY 137    Li Z                          25    1    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9100          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 105    McKinley L                    56   10    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD  9101          09:05A-09:55A   T      WH 119    Vaughn S                      28    0    0
         CLSD  9102          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 142    Smith D                       28    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9103          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 105    Larsen M                      56   23    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9104          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 331    Vaughn S                      28    9    0
               9105          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 220    Barker B                      28    2    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9106          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 105    Peters G                      56   14    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9107          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 138    Smith D                       28    1    0
         CLSD  9108          11:15A-12:05P   R      SE 245    Barker B                      28    0    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
               9112          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 105    Natapov M                     56   21    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
               9113          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 119    Vaughn S                      28    3    0
               9114          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 219    Smith D                       28    1    0
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               9115 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         20   19    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               9167 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9116          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Koh J                         42    0    1
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        M 303 : P - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: MATH-M 212, M 216 OR CSCI-C 241
               9117          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 218    Lunts V                       33    6    0
               9118          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 010    Hersh P                       33    6    0
        MATH-S 303  HONORS CRSE IN LINEAR ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        S 303 : P - MATH-M 212, S 212, OR M 213
        S 303 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR TOP STUDENTS
               9168 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 245    Orr K                         35   13    0
        MATH-K 305  STATISTICS FOR JOURNALISM (3 CR)
        K 305 : P - MATH-M 025 OR M 118 OR EQUIVALENT
               9033          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 139    Crawford J                    35    3    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 118    Cannon J
                 K 305 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-K 300 AND K 310, OR
                 MATH-K 300 AND ECON-E 270. SEE ALSO PSY AND SPEA.
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS
         CLSD 11590          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Crawford J                    35    0    5
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 118    Cannon J
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
        K 310 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-K 300 AND 310, OR 310 AND
        ECON-E 270 OR E 370. SEE ALSO PSY AND SPEA.
        K 310 : P - MATH-M 119
               9034          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 228    Steele J                      82    3   10
              25113          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 310    Polly K                      110    4    2
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
               9119          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 319    Koh J                         43    5    0
               9120          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 319    Hersh P                       43    4    0
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9121          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 220    Dadok J                       42   14    0
        MATH-S 312  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS IV (3 CR)
               9169 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Katz N                        20   16    0
        MATH-M 330  EXPLORING MATHEMATICAL IDEAS (3 CR)
               9122          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 010    Connell C                     25    4    1
                 M 330 : P - MATH-M 119 OR M 211. STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT TAKEN
                 MATH-M 211, MATH-M 118 IS ALSO RECOMMENDED.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9123          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Sha J                         30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 343
               9124          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 219    Staic M                       38    6    0
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              11591          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 219    Sha J                         10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 343
        MATH-M 344  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 344 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 343
               9125          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Dadok J                       25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 344
        MATH-S 344  HONORS IN DIFFERNTL EQUATNS II (3 CR)
              12922 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Dadok J                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 344
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
        M 365 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9126          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 103    Natapov M                     58    4    3
        MATH-M 371  ELEMENTARY COMPUTATIONAL MTHD (3 CR)
               9128          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 010    Edmonds A                     35   10    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 118    Edmonds A
        MATH-M 391  INTRO MATHEMATICAL REASONING (3 CR)
        M 391 : P - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: MATH-M 212, M 216, OR CSCI-C 241
               9129          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 220    Weber M                       42    5    0
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
               9186 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                          5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-M 404  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        M 404 : P - MATH-M 403 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9130          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Haile D                       25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IS INTENDED FOR MATHEMATICS GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 404
        MATH-S 404  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 2 (3 CR)
        S 404 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
        S 404 : SPECIAL SECTION FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
               9170 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Haile D                       12    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 404
        MATH-M 405  NUMBER THEORY (3 CR)
              25115          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 245    Kirk P                        35   21    0
        MATH-M 414  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
        M 414 : P - MATH-M 413 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9131 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 247    Sha J                         40   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS INTENDED FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 414
        MATH-S 414  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS II (3 CR)
        S 414 : P - PERMISSION OF MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
        S 414 : SPECIAL SECTION FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
               9171 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 247    Sha J                         40   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 414
        MATH-M 415  ELEM COMPLEX VARIABLES WITH AP (3 CR)
        M 415 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9132          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 148    Brown S                       35   13    0
        MATH-M 435  INTRO TO DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY (3 CR)
        M 435 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 311
               9133          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 233    Solomon B                     35   25    0
                 M 435 : AN INTROCUCTION TO THE GEOMETRY OF CURVES AND
                 SURFACES. TOPICS WILL INCLUDE ARC LENGTH, TORSION, FRENET
                 FORMULAE, METRICS, CURVATURES, AND CLASSICAL THEOREMS IN
                 THESE AREAS. WE WILL USE MATHEMATICA TO CONSTRUCT AND
                 VISUALIZE CURVES AND SURFACES WITH PRESCRIBED GEOMETRIC
                 PROPERTIES.
                 IU HAS A SITE LICENSE FOR MATHEMATICA. YOU CAN ATTAIN YOUR
                 COPY AT: HTTP//WWW/WOLFRAM.COM/SITEINFO
        MATH-M 442  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT W/ APPL II (3 CR)
               9134          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 245    Dascaliuc R                   25   19    0
        MATH-M 464  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 2 (3 CR)
        M 464 : P - MATH-M 463 OR S 463 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9136          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 245    Bradley R                     35   26    0
        MATH-M 466  INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL STATS (3 CR)
               9137          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 220    Lyons R                       35   19    0
        MATH-M 472  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
        M 472 : P - MATH-M 471 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9139          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 104    Pankavich S                   25   17    0
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        S 499 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
               9172 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10    9    0
        MATH-M 502  COMMUTATIVE ALGEBRA (3 CR)
               9141          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 221    Deodhar V                     30    6    0
        MATH-M 508  LIE ALGEBRAS & LIE GROUPS (3 CR)
              25116          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 104    Lunts V                       30   17    0
        MATH-M 512  REAL VARIABLES 2 (3 CR)
        M 512 : P - MATH-M 511 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9142          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 245    Hoff D                        35   24    0
        MATH-M 514  COMPLEX VARIABLES 2 (3 CR)
        M 514 : P - MATH-M 513 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9143          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 219    Katz N                        30   25    0
        MATH-M 518  FOURIER ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              26419          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 240    Torchinsky A                  30   18    0
        MATH-M 522  TOPOLOGY II (3 CR)
        M 522 : P - MATH-M 521 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9144          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Edmonds A                     23   14    0
        MATH-M 534  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 2 (3 CR)
               9145          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 240    Gerber M                      25   17    0
        MATH-M 540  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 1 (3 CR)
        M 540 : P - MATH-M 540 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               9146          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 134    Sternberg P                   25    8    0
        MATH-M 542  NONLINEAR PARTIAL DIFF EQUATNS (3 CR)
               9147          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 320    Wang S                        25   19    0
        MATH-M 558  INTR DYNAMICL SYS&ERGODIC THRY (3 CR)
              25126          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 240    Fisher D                      30   21    0
        MATH-M 564  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 2 (3 CR)
               9148          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 139    Bradley R                     25   12    0
        MATH-M 572  ANYS OF NUMERICAL METHODS II (3 CR)
              25127          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 245    Glassey R                     25   16    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
               9149 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     15   15    0
           VT: GROUP THEORY AND GALOIS THEORY
              25128          02:30P-03:45P   TR     HD TBA    Hofstadter D                  25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT CRCC, 510 N. FESS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
               9150          04:00P-05:30P   F      RH 100    Bercovici H                   25    7    0
                             04:00P-05:30P   D      SE 140    Bercovici H
                 TOPIC : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 602  ALGEBRAIC NUMBER THEORY 2 (3 CR)
              25129          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Larsen M                      30   22    0
        MATH-M 612  FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
               9151          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 104    Bercovici H                   15    6    0
        MATH-M 624  GEOMETRIC TOPOLOGY II (3 CR)
              25130          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 332    Livingston C                  25   18    0
        MATH-M 658  CONTINUUM MECHANICS 1 (3 CR)
              25131          04:00P-06:30P   R      SE 320    Temam R                       20   14    0
        MATH-M 712  SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYSIS 2 (3 CR)
               9152          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 104    Bedford E                     20   15    0
        MATH-M 732  SEL TPCS IN DIFFER GEOMETRY 2 (3 CR)
              12721          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 316    Judge C                       12    3    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
               9154          04:00P-05:30P   W      CH 033    Moss L                        25   24    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 590
               9155 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     50   50    0
               9156          04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Lunts V                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
               9157          04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 105    Sternberg P                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ANALYSIS - GEOMETRY/PDE SEMINAR
               9158          02:30P-03:30P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
               9159          10:00A-11:00A   W      SE 009    Bercovici H                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
               9160          04:00P-05:00P   T      RH 316    Torchinsky A                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : HARMONIC ANALYSIS
               9161          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
               9162          04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX DYNAMICS
               9163          04:00P-05:00P   R      SE 009    Bradley R                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY AND RELATED FIELDS
               9164          04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Fisher D                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
              12049          04:00P-05:30P   T      RH 104    Hersh P                       15   15    0
                 TOPIC : COMBINATORICS
              12119          02:30P-03:30P   F      RH 316    Connell C                     15   15    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICS
         CLSD 15065          ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                      1    0    1
         CLSD 15066          ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                      1    0    0
              25132          04:00P-05:00P   W      SE 320    Temam R                       20   20    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS SEMINAR
              32105          04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 240    Lunts V                       30   30    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL NOTIONS IN MATHEMATICS
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  9031 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Zumbrun K                     15    0    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 548  MATHEMATICAL METHODS FOR BIOL (3 CR)
        


Medieval Studies (MEST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        MEST-M 390  STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: LITERARY TRADITIONS AND IDEAS
              14970          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    McGerr R                      25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 321
        MEST-M 815  RDGS IN MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATN (1-4 CR)
              12688 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Storey H                      20   20    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GENERAL NELC COURSES (007)

        NELC-A 160  FIRST YEAR ARABIC (4 CR)
              25316          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 0006   Istrabadi Z                   15    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 560
        NELC-N 204  TOPICS IN MID EAST CULTURE&SOC (3 CR)
           VT: U.S. FORGN POL IN MUSLIM WORLD
              28342          03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                       30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 102
              28399          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 144    Perekli F                     25   13    0
        NELC-N 205  TOPICS IN MIDDLE EASTERN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMP LIT IN THE MIDDLE EAST
              15507          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 148    Harding C                     30   12    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE OF THE MIDDLE EAST IN
                 TRANSLATION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
           VT: MAKING OF MODERN MIDDLE EAST
              27531          04:00P-05:15P   MW     GY 126    Martin K                     100   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-T 225
        NELC-N 240  DIRECTED READINGS PERSIAN LANG (1-4 CR)
              28459 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Losensky P                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        NELC-A 250  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
         CLSD 10279          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    WH 006    Almallah A                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 650
              13679          08:40A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Elsheikh A                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 650
              29347          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    BH 117    Lachheb H                     23    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 650
        NELC-K 250  INTERMEDIATE KURDISH II (3 CR)
              26376          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 315    Kilic K                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-K 650
        NELC-N 255  MULTIMEDIA ARABIC (3 CR)
              11727          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 006    Alani S                       16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 555
        NELC-N 304  ISSUES MIDDLE EASTERN CLTR&SOC (3 CR)
         CLSD 28217          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 006    Scalenghe S                   25    0    1
                 TOPIC : WOMEN AND GENDER IN THE MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-C 305
        NELC-A 320  ARABIC DIALECTS II (3 CR)
           VT: IRAQI DIALECTS
              28360          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 322    Istrabadi Z                   15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 620
        NELC-A 350  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
              27574          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 233    Fakhreddine H                 23   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 670
        NELC-N 393  INDV RDNGS IN CLASSICAL ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              15656 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              10295 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     5    5    0
        NELC-A 450  ADVANCED ARABIC IV (3 CR)
              25323          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   SY 006    Fakhreddine J                 15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 690
        NELC-N 472  BIBLICAL HEBREW II (3 CR)
              25326          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    BH 149    Muehlberger E                 23   16    0
                 N 472 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-B 100 OR NELC-N
                 471 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-B 150
        NELC-N 555  MULTIMEDIA ARABIC (3 CR)
              11728          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 006    Alani S                       16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 255
        NELC-A 560  FIRST YEAR ARABIC (3 CR)
              26374          09:05A-09:55A   D      SY 0006   Istrabadi Z                   15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 160
        NELC-A 620  ARABIC DIALECTS II (3 CR)
           VT: IRAQI DIALECTS
              28362          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 322    Istrabadi Z                   15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 320
        NELC-A 650  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC II (3 CR)
              13685 RSTR     08:40A-09:55A   MWF    BH 246    Elsheikh A                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 250
         CLSD 10284 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MWF    WH 006    Almallah A                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 250
              29348          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    BH 117    Lachheb H                     23    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 250
        NELC-K 650  INTERMEDIATE KURDISH II (3 CR)
              26375          05:45P-06:40P   D      BH 315    Kilic K                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-K 250
        NELC-A 670  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
              27575          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 233    Fakhreddine H                 23   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 350
        NELC-A 690  ADVANCED ARABIC IV (3 CR)
              26377          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   SY 006    Fakhreddine J                 15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 450
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: LATE OTTOMAN HISTORY
         CLSD 29382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Harding C                      1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
           VT: CONTEMP LIT IN THE MIDDLE EAST
              15508          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 148    Harding C                     30   12    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE OF THE MIDDLE EAST IN
                 TRANSLATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 205
           VT: BIBL THEMES IN MOD HEBREW LIT
              25328          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 219    Katz S                        35   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-L 390
           VT: IRAQ AND SYRIA IN 20TH CENT
         CLSD 27536          06:00P-08:30P   T      BH 321    Martin K                       6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 685
           VT: RESEARCHING CIVIL WAR
              27537          05:30P-07:30P   R      WH 205    Sinno A                       10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (4 CR)
           VT: GENDR & SEXUALTY MID EAST HIST
         CLSD 27538          03:35P-05:30P   M      BH 141    Scalenghe S                    3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 685 AND GNDR-G 701
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: TURKISH: RELIGION & HISTORY
         CLSD 29869          04:30P-05:30P   MW     HD TBA    Harding C                      1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETING LOCATION WILL BE ARRANGED VIA THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 701  TOPICS IN ARABIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING IN ARABIC
              25320          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BU 429    Fakhreddine J                 15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN ARABIC
        NELC-N 707  SEM IN CLASSICAL ARABIC LIT (3 CR)
           VT: APPRCH-CLASSICAL ARABIC POETRY
              25282          02:30P-05:00P   W      BU 429    Stetkevych S                  15    6    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY APPROACHES TO CLASSICAL ARABIC POETRY
                 N 709 : P - READING KNOWLEDGE OF MSA AND/OR CLASSICAL ARABIC
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 709
           VT: PRE-ISLAMIC/EARLY ISLAMIC POET
              25302          02:30P-05:00P   M      BH 316    Stetkevych S                  12    6    0
                 N 707 : P - READING KNOWLEDGE OF CLASSICAL ARABIC
        NELC-N 709  SEMINAR IN MODERN ARABIC LIT (3 CR)
           VT: APPROACH-MODERN ARABIC POETRY
              25283          02:30P-05:00P   W      BU 429    Stetkevych S                  15    6    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY APPROACHES TO MODERN ARABIC POETRY
                 N 709 : P - READING KNOWLEDGE OF MSA AND/OR CLASSICAL ARABIC
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 707

        ARABIC LANGUAGE COURSES (020)

        NELC-A 150  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (4 CR)
              10276          05:30P-06:35P   MTWR   BH 144    Gibrill M                     23    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
         CLSD 10277          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Athamneh W                    16    0    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 114    Athamneh W
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
              14840          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 141    Istrabadi Z                   23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
              10278 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137    Alqassas A                    19    5    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 114
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 550
        NELC-N 312  ARABIC GRAMMAR (3 CR)
              15324          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 333    Alani S                       23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 512
        NELC-A 350  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
              10280          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 319    Maanaki B                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 670
        NELC-N 512  ARABIC GRAMMAR (3 CR)
              15323          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 333    Alani S                       23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 312
        NELC-A 550  ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (2 CR)
              10281          05:30P-06:35P   MTWR   BH 144    Gibrill M                     23    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
         CLSD 10282          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 006    Athamneh W                    16    0    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 114    Athamneh W
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
              14841          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 141    Istrabadi Z                   23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
              10283          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 137    Alqassas A                    19    5    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 114
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 150
        NELC-A 670  ADVANCED ARABIC II (3 CR)
              10285          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 319    Maanaki B                     15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 350
        NELC-A 699  TCHG ARABIC AS FOREIGN LANG II (1 CR)
              14843          04:00P-06:00P   F      WH 202    Harding C                     20   16    0

        MODERN HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES (030)

        NELC-H 550  ELEMENTARY HEBREW II (2 CR)
              10287 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 236    Maoz-Levy M                    1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
              10288 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 232    Tamir E                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
         CLSD 15110 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 142    Maoz-Levy M                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
         CLSD 10289 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 142    Maoz-Levy M                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 150
        NELC-H 650  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (3 CR)
              10290 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 135    Weiss A                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
         CLSD 10291 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 229    Tamir E                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
         CLSD 10292 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 238    Tamir E                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 250
        NELC-H 680  ADVANCED HEBREW II (3 CR)
              10293 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 137    Weiss A                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 350

        READINGS & THESIS (060)

        NELC-N 495  DIRECTED READINGS IN NELC (3-4 CR)
              10296 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              10297 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              10299          ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     5    2    0
        NELC-N 593  INDV RDNGS CLASSICL ARABIC LIT (1-6 CR)
              12730 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                    10    8    0
        NELC-N 594  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              12105 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                    10    8    0
        NELC-N 598  READINGS IN ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              12981          ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                    10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        DIRECTED READINGS, THESIS (070)

        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10300 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     5    4    0
                 N 710 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-N 720  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10301 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     2    2    0
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
         CLSD 10302 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     6    0    0
                 N 810 : CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE REGISTERING
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10286 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani N                     6    1    0
        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        NEUS-N 501  NEURAL SCIENCE II (4 CR)
              10304 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 115    Sporns O                      34   21    0
        NEUS-N 510  CELLULAR/MOLECULR NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              15097 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 226    Prieto A                      30   22    0
        NEUS-N 650  NEUROSCIENCE COLLOQUIUM SERIES (1 CR)
              12689          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Sporns O                      25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
              10305 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       10   10    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10306 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       35   17    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10303 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       10    6    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 501  INTERDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 555  MEDICAL NEUROSCIENCE (5 CR)

        PHARMACOLOGY (PHAR)
        PHAR-F 606  PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 2 (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 526  NEUROBIOLOGY OF LEARN & MEMORY (3 CR)
        PSY-P 537  NEUROBIOLOGY OF ADDICTIONS (3 CR)
        PSY-P 657  BIOCHEM & PHYSIOLOGY OF PAIN (3 CR)
        PSY-P 657  BIOLOGICAL RHYTHMS & BEHAVIOR (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 537  DIAG & MGMT OF ADULT APHASIA (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 686  PHYSIOL RSCH SPCH LANG/HEAR SC (3 CR)
        


Overseas Studies (OVST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
              10378 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
              10386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (9 CR)
              10387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-D 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN KOREA (15 CR)
              12966 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-E 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN TANZANIA (15 CR)
              25370 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
              10398 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    7    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
         CLSD 10403 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
              10405 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
              13222 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
              10410 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    6    0
        OVST-K 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN COSTA RICA (3 CR)
              10414 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    4    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
              10430 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
              10444 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    8    0
         CLSD 10445 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    0    0
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
              10376 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      14    1    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
              10379 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    8    0
              10380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    9    0
              10381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    3    0
              10382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
        OVST-E 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BELIZE (9 CR)
              10393 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
              10394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-E 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BELIZE (6 CR)
              10395 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
              10400 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
              12040 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
         CLSD 10406 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    0    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
              10411 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    2    0
              14607 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
              10415 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (16 CR)
              27979 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   20    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
         CLSD 10416 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    0    0
              15185 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
              10418 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    7    0
              10419 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    2    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
              10422 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    8    0
              14616 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   12    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
              10424 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
              10425 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
              12690 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
              10431 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      32   24    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
              10433 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
         CLSD 10434 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    0    0
              10435 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    3    0
              27977 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
              11370 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   33    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
         CLSD 10447 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75    0    0
              10448 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   75    0
              10449 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   75    0
              25372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   49    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
              10383 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
              10384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    3    0
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
         CLSD 10388 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    0    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
              10391 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
              10392 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    2    0
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
              10396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
              10401 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
              10407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    4    0
        OVST-J 497  OVERSEAS STDY IN THE CARIBBEAN (3 CR)
              13142 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
              10417 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    4    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
              10420 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
              10427 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
              10428 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
              15186 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-R 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN SYDNEY (16 CR)
              13219 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   20    0
        OVST-T 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
              10437 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
              10441 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
              10442 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
              12041 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-V 497  OVERSEAS STUDY-ITESM MONTERREY (15 CR)
              10443 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-W 497  LAW EXCHANGE POLAND (15 CR)
              13255 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
              10446 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    2    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
              10454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    4    0
              10455 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    5    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
              10389 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
              10390 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   10    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
              10397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    1    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
              10399 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
              10402 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (6 CR)
              11924 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
              10404 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    2    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (15 CR)
              10408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
              12691 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
              10413 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
              10421 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
              12692 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
              10423 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
              10426 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
              10429 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
              10432 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    5    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (15 CR)
              12964 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   35    0
              15187 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      50   50    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
              27978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   13    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
              10436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
              14617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
              10438 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              10439 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   12    0
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
              10450 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                     175    7    0
              10451 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                     350  350    0
              10452 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   75    0
              25373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   75    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
         CLSD 11840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       1    0    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              12061 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-E 499  LAW EXCHANGE ESADE (BARCELONA) (15 CR)
              11371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-F 499  LAW EXCHANGE CHINA (15 CR)
              11372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-H 499  AUC OVERSEAS STUDY IN CAIRO (15 CR)
              12010 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    4    0
        OVST-J 499  LAW EXCHANGE GERMANY (15 CR)
              15757 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-L 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BONAIRE (17 CR)
              14618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-N 499  LAW EXCHANGE NEW ZEALAND (15 CR)
              13141 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-O 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ECUADOR (15 CR)
              14620 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-P 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN INDIA (15 CR)
              14621 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-R 499  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA, U BEIJING (15 CR)
              14623 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   16    0
        OVST-S 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
              28722 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   22    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
              10409 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (8 CR)
              14011 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   21    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
              10440 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
              10453 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (8 CR)
              15588 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
              10385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       3    3    0
        


Performance Studies (PRST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              10685 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bauman R                       3    3    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OF PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION.
        


Philosophy (PHIL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              10466          11:15A-12:05P   MW     LI 033    McAninch A                    89   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100-LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12737          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 144    Rodkey K                      23    7    0
         CLSD 10467          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 144    Rodkey K                      23    0    1
         CLSD 10468          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 144    Woodward P                    23    0    0
         CLSD 10469          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 144    Woodward P                    23    0    1
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              10470          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 109    Blake S                       89   56    0
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100-LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12738          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 146    Diener D                      23   15    0
              10471          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Diener D                      23   14    0
              10472          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 146    Koss M                        23    9    0
              10473          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 146    Koss M                        23   16    0
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              10474          12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 120    Buckner C                     90   36    1
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE THE 100-LEVEL
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12739          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 317    Leisz T                       23   22    0
              10475          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 317    Leisz T                       23    2    0
              10476          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 317    Phillips B                    23    1    0
         CLSD 10477          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 317    Phillips B                    23    0    1
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              25981          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 236    Leite A                       35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25982          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 002    Leite A                       35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              10481          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 245    Lopez J                       40    3    2
              12946          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 004    Chang P                       40    7    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              25983          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 228    Savion L                      80   20    2
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25984          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 140    Phillips L                    27    1    1
         CLSD 25985          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 140    Phillips L                    27    0    0
              25986          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 140    Phillips L                    27    1    1
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              29707          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 237    Weinberg J                    33    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
              24857          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 228    Spade P                       80   11    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24858          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 142    Rings M                       27    1    0
         CLSD 24859          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 142    Rings M                       27    0    0
              24860          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 142    Rings M                       27    2    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              10484          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 003    Shapshay S                    89    7    3
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12947          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 205    Gehring A                     23    3    0
         CLSD 10485          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 205    Gehring A                     23    0    1
              10486          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 205    Carlson M                     23    1    0
         CLSD 10487          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 205    Carlson M                     23    0    2
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              25987          12:20P-01:10P   MW     LI 033    Bergen S                      89   19    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25988          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 209    Caldwell M                    23    9    0
              25989          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 209    Caldwell M                    23    1    0
         CLSD 25990          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 209    Theurer K                     23    0    0
         CLSD 25991          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 209    Theurer K                     23    0    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              10491          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH 239    Gonnerman C                   80   12    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10492          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 242    Hieronymus J                  30    8    1
              10493          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 242    Hieronymus J                  30    5    0
         CLSD 10494          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 242    Hieronymus J                  30    0    0
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              25995          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 002    McCarty D                     35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              25996          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   SY 002    McCarty D                     35    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              10495          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 007    Kaplan M                      60   19    0
              10496          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 242    Weiner J                      56   18    0
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              10497          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 103    Senchuk D                     80   53    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12740          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 340    Lee J                         30   27    0
              12741          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 340    Lee J                         30   14    0
              12742          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 340    Lee J                         30   13    0
        PHIL-P 251  INTERMEDIATE SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              10498          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 103    Savion L                      35   12    0
        PHIL-P 305  TOPICS IN PHIL OF JUDAISM (3 CR)
           VT: EMANUEL LEVINAS
              24861          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                      16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 710, REL-R 345 AND ANOTHER
                 SECTION OF PHIL-P 305
        PHIL-P 312  TOPICS IN THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
              14464 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 003    Kaplan M                      35    9    2
        PHIL-P 335  PHENOMENOLOGY & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 24862 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 106    Spade P                       20    0    3
                 P 335 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 535
        PHIL-P 340  CLASSICS IN ETHICS (3 CR)
              24864 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 200    Baron M                       35    6    1
                 P 340 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 342  PROBLEMS OF ETHICS (3 CR)
              24866 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     PY 111    Toh K                         35    5    0
                 P 342 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 346  CLASSICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF ART (3 CR)
              24868 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 003    Abramson K                    35   23    0
                 P 346 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 366  PHILOSOPHY OF ACTION (3 CR)
              24869 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 200    Senchuk D                     35    1    2
                 P 366 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 370  TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: VIRTUE
              24870 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 003    Abramson K                    35   19    0
                 P 370 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 374  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              24872          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 111    Stalnaker A                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 368, R 554 AND EALC-E 374
        PHIL-P 401  HIST OF PHIL: SPECIAL TOPICS (3 CR)
              24873 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0006   Schmitt F                     25   15    0
                 TOPIC : HUME
                 P 401 : P - SIX CREDITS IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 470  SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              10499          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 205    Baron M                       25    9    0
                 TOPIC : KANTIAN ETHICS
                 P 470 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              10500 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              10501 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     3    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
              10502 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              10503 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 511  PLATO (3 CR)
              24874 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 120    Morgan M                      20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 520  PHILOSOPHY OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              28026 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 120    Weiner J                      20   14    0
                 TOPIC : TRUTH AND PREDICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 535  PHENOMENOLOGY & EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
              24863 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 106    Spade P                        5    2    0
                 TOPIC : SARTE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 335
        PHIL-P 540  CONTEMPORARY ETHICAL THEORIES (3 CR)
              24875 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 022    Toh K                         20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 570  PHILOSOPHICAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              14468          04:00P-06:30P   T      SY 022    Allen C                        8    4    0
                                                              Weinberg J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 755 AND COGS-Q 700.
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
              10504 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    40   37    0
           VT: INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEM
              10505 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      CH 033    Moss L                        25   24    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 P 590 : STUDENTS CANNOT REGISTER FOR CSCI-C 690 OR MATH-M 800
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 800
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
              10506          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              10507          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              10508          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    9    0
        PHIL-P 710  SEM TOPICS IN HIST OF PHIL (3 CR)
              26307          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                       5    3    0
                 TOPIC : EMANUEL LEVINAS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 305 AND REL-R 345
        PHIL-P 760  SEM METAPHYSICS & EPISTEMOLOGY (3 CR)
              24877 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      SY 120    Ebbs G                        20   16    0
                 TOPIC : SKEPTICISM AND MEANING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
              10509          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    7    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
              10510          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    50   20    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10465 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    30   17    0
        


Physics (PHYS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 101  PHYSICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 1 (4 CR)
              10533          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 007    Kesmodel L                    66    6    0
                 P 101 : NO CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE PASSED
                 PHYS-P 201-202 OR P 221-222
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10534          10:10A-12:05P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      22    0    0
                 P 101 : NO CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE PASSED
                 PHYS-P 201-202 OR P 221-222
              10535          01:25P-03:20P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      22    3    0
                 P 101 : NO CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE PASSED
                 PHYS-P 201-202 OR P 221-222
              25050          05:45P-07:40P   W      SW 150    Beeker D                      22    3    0
                 P 101 : NO CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE PASSED
                 PHYS-P 201-202 OR P 221-222
        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
              10536          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 007    Urheim J                     148   91    0
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
         CLSD 10537          01:25P-04:25P   M      SW 166    Urheim J                      14    0    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 114  UNDERSTNDNG INVISIBLE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
              14958          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 007    Evans H                      120   90    0
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
              14647          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 007    Ogren H                      120   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              10629          06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Olmer C                      216   38    0
                             06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Olmer C
                             06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Olmer C
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C
                 Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS ON MON, FEB 4, MAR 3 AND APR 7,
                 6:30-8:00P
                 Q 202 : REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH
                 EVENING EXAMS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10630          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    0    1
              10631          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    1    1
              10632          06:20P-09:05P   T      SW 110    Beeker D                      24   11    0
         CLSD 10633          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 10634          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    0    0
              10635          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    3    0
              10636          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    7    0
              10637          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    1    0
              15640          03:20P-06:05P   R      SW 110    Beeker D                      24    1    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 201 : EVENING EXAMS THU, FEB 7, MAR 6 AND APR 3, 7-8:30P
              10539          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 119    Carini J                     110   44    2
                                                              Balter A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Carini J
                                                              Balter A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Carini J
                                                              Balter A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Carini J
                                                              Balter A
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 P 201 : COREQUISITE ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
                 P 201 : REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH
                 EVENING EXAMS
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
              10540          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 119    Carini J                     220   51    4
                                                              Balter A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Carini J
                                                              Balter A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Carini J
                                                              Balter A
                             07:00P-08:30P   R      HD TBA    Carini J
                                                              Balter A
                 P 201 : EVENING EXAMS THU, FEB 7, MAR 6 AND APR 3, 7-8:30P
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 P 201 : COREQUISITE ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW.
                 P 201 : REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH
                 EVENING EXAMS.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10541          08:00A-08:50A   R      SW 218                                  36   10    0
              10542          09:05A-09:55A   R      SW 218                                  36    2    1
              10543          10:10A-11:00A   R      SW 218                                  36    3    2
         CLSD 10544          11:15A-12:05P   R      SW 218                                  36    0    2
              10545          12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 218                                  36   18    0
         CLSD 10546          01:25P-02:15P   R      SW 218                                  36    0    2
         CLSD 10547          02:30P-03:20P   R      SW 218                                  36    0    1
              14010          03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 218                                  36    1    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 201 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              10548          11:15A-01:10P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    2    1
              10549          01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    1    0
              10554          01:25P-03:20P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    1    1
         CLSD 10550          03:35P-05:30P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    2
              10551          05:45P-07:40P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    9    3
              29861          05:45P-07:40P   M      SW 150    Beeker D                      24    8    0
              10552          07:55P-09:50P   M      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    2    0
         CLSD 10553          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 10555          01:25P-03:20P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    2
         CLSD 10556          03:35P-05:30P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 10557          05:45P-07:40P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
              12727          07:55P-09:50P   T      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    6    1
        PHYS-P 202  GENERAL PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : EVENING EXAMS THU, JAN 31, FEB 28, AND APR 3, 7:00-9:00P
              10558          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 119    Beggs J                      150   31    1
                                                              Long J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Beggs J
                                                              Long J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Beggs J
                                                              Long J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Beggs J
                                                              Long J
                 P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 P 202 : COREQUISITE ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
                 P 202 : REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH
                 EVENING EXAMS
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 202 : EVENING EXAMS THU, JAN 31, FEB 28, AND APR 3, 7:00-9:00P
              10559          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 119    Beggs J                      150   26    3
                                                              Long J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Beggs J
                                                              Long J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Beggs J
                                                              Long J
                             07:00P-09:00P   R      HD TBA    Beggs J
                                                              Long J
                 P 202 : P - PHYS-P 201 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 P 202 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
                 P 202 : REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH
                 EVENING EXAMS.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10560          08:00A-08:50A   T      SW 218                                  36   17    0
              10561          09:05A-09:55A   T      SW 218                                  36    4    0
         CLSD 10562          10:10A-11:00A   T      SW 218                                  36    0    1
         CLSD 10563          11:15A-12:05P   T      SW 218                                  36    0    3
              10566          12:20P-01:10P   T      SW 218                                  36   25    0
         CLSD 10564          01:25P-02:15P   T      SW 218                                  36    0    3
         CLSD 10565          02:30P-03:20P   T      SW 218                                  36    0    3
         CLSD 14055          03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 218                                  36    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 202 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              10567          10:10A-12:05P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    1    0
         CLSD 10568          12:20P-02:15P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    4
              10569          02:30P-04:25P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    1    1
              10570          04:40P-06:35P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    1    0
         CLSD 10571          06:50P-08:45P   M      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 10572          08:00A-09:55A   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    2
         CLSD 10573          12:20P-02:15P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    4
         CLSD 10574          02:30P-04:25P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    3
         CLSD 10575          04:40P-06:35P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    0    3
              10576          06:50P-08:45P   T      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    6    1
              10577          12:20P-02:15P   W      SW 152    Beeker D                      24    4    0
        PHYS-P 314  INTRO TO MEDICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              26360          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 238    Klein S                      148  131    0
                 P 314 : P - PHYS-P 202

        COURSES FOR PHYSICS MAJORS (030)

        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
              10578          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 007    Baxter D                      48    8    0
                 P 221 : P OR CONCURRENT - MATH-M 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10579          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 220    Baxter D                      26    4    0
         CLSD 10580          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SW 217    Baxter D                      26    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 221 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHER COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
         CLSD 10581          12:20P-02:15P   R      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
         CLSD 10582          03:35P-05:30P   R      SW 158    Beeker D                      24    0    0
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              10583          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 007    Bossev D                      96   24    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10584          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 217                                  32   17    0
              10585          09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 217                                  32    2    0
              10586          01:25P-02:15P   TR     SW 219                                  32    2    2
                 Laboratory (LAB)
        P 222 : LAB MAKEUPS/TRANSFERS WILL NOT BE ALLOWED DUE TO CONFLICTS
        WITH REQUIRED WORK SUCH AS EXAMS, TESTS, ETC. IN OTHRE COURSES. CHECK
        CAREFULLY THE SCHEDULES OF YOUR OTHER COURSES TO VERIFY NO SUCH
        CONFLICTS EXIST WITH YOUR SCHEDULED LAB SECTION.
              10587          11:15A-01:10P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      25    1    0
              10588          02:30P-04:25P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      25    1    1
              10589          04:40P-06:35P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      25    4    1
              10590          06:50P-08:45P   R      SW 152    Beeker D                      25   19    0
        PHYS-P 222  PHYSICS 2 (5 CR)
              10591 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 135    Szczepaniak A                 24    8    0
                 P 222 : P - PHYS-P 221; C - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN 9:05A DISCUSSION AND
                 ARRANGED LAB LISTED BELOW
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10592 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SW 103    Szczepaniak A                 24    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10593 RSTR     ARR             ARR    SW 135    Carini J                      24    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS STUDENTS ONLY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS LAB HELD IN SW 135 AT TIMES ARRANGED WITH
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 301  PHYSICS 3 (3 CR)
              10594          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 218    Wissink S                     42   30    0
                 P 301 : P - PHYS-P 222 (OR P 202 WITH CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR)
        PHYS-P 309  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (2 CR)
              10595          01:25P-05:30P   R      SW 137    Messier M                     14    3    0
                 P 309 : P OR COREQUISITE - PHYS-P 301
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 321  TECHNIQUES THEORETICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10596          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Setayeshgar S                 42   32    0
                 P 321 : P OR COREQUISITE - PHYS-P 301
        PHYS-P 332  THEORY OF ELECT & MAGNET 2 (3 CR)
              10597          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 120    Hess M                        30   18    0
                 P 332 : P - PHYS-P 331 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PHYS-P 340  THERMODYNAMC &STATISTICAL MECH (3 CR)
              10598          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 218    Lee S                         42   32    0
                 P 340 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; COREQUISITE - MATH-M 311
        PHYS-S 405  READINGS IN PHYSICS (1-3 CR)
              10638 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  10    8    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-S 406  RESEARCH PROJECT (1-6 CR)
              10639 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  20   15    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-S 407  APPLIED PHYSICS INTERNSHIP (1 CR)
              26807 PERM     ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Van Kooten R                  30   29    0
        PHYS-P 408  CURRENT RESEARCH IN PHYSICS (1 CR)
              10599 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 103    Van Kooten R                  25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SENIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 508
        PHYS-S 409  APPLIED PHYSICS THESIS (1-4 CR)
              26808 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   30    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-P 411  COMPUTING APPL IN PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              15169          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 246A   Gottlieb S                    24   21    0
                 P 411 : P - PHYS-P 410
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 610
        PHYS-P 442  ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 2 (3 CR)
              10600          08:00A-09:55A   MWF    SW 217    Kostelecky V                  30   16    0
                 P 442 : P - PHYS-P 202 OR P 222
        PHYS-P 451  EXPERIMENTS IN MOD PHYSICS 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 10601          01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Liu C                          6    0    0
                 P 451 : P - PHYS-P 301 AND P 309
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 551
        PHYS-P 453  INTROD TO QUANTUM MECHANICS (3 CR)
              10602          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 217    Serot B                       30   16    0
                 P 453 : P - PHYS-P 301 AND P 331
        PHYS-P 470  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10603 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
              10604 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-25

        GRADUATE COURSES (040)

        PHYS-P 500  PHYSICS COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              10605 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 119    Snow W                        40   37    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 507  ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM II (4 CR)
              10606 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   TR     SW 217    Schaich W                     40   23    0
        PHYS-P 508  CURRENT RESEARCH IN PHYSICS (1 CR)
              10607 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      SW 103    Van Kooten R                  25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 408
        PHYS-P 512  QUANTUM MECHANICS II (4 CR)
              10608 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   TR     SW 219    Berger M                      40   21    0
        PHYS-P 548  MATHEMATICAL METHODS FOR BIOL (3 CR)
              10609 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 219    Glazier J                     40   33    0
        PHYS-P 551  MODERN PHYSICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
              10610 RSTR     01:25P-05:10P   R      SW 125    Liu C                          2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 451
        PHYS-P 556  STATISTICAL PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10611 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 217    Sokol P                       40   17    0
        PHYS-P 570  INTRO TO ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10612 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    5    0
              10613 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                          5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-25
        PHYS-P 571  SPEC TPCS IN PHYSICS OF BEAMS (3 CR)
              10614 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
              10615 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-25
        PHYS-P 583  SIGNAL PROCESSG&INFO THRY BIOL (3 CR)
              25051          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 217    de Ruyter R                   40   33    0
        PHYS-P 610  COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              15170 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 246A   Gottlieb S                    24   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 411
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 616  CONDENSED MATTER PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              25052          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 218    Ortiz G                       40   35    0
        PHYS-P 621  RELATIVISTIC QUANTUM FLD TH I (4 CR)
              25214 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   TR     SW 103    Horowitz C                    20   10    0
        PHYS-P 627  QUANT M-B TH 2-CONDENSED MATTR (3 CR)
              25053          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 218    Fertig H                      40   36    0
        PHYS-P 641  SUBATOMIC PHYSICS II (3 CR)
              13000 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 103    Snow W                        28   18    0
        PHYS-P 671  SP TPCS IN ACCELERATOR PHYSICS (3 CR)
              10617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    8    0
              10618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-25
        PHYS-P 672  SP TPCS IN ACCEL TECH & INSTR (3 CR)
              10619 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
              10620 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 14-25
        PHYS-P 704  SEMINAR IN NUCLEAR REACTIONS (1 CR)
              10621 RSTR     04:15P-05:15P   F      AB 141    Tayloe R                      15   15    0
        PHYS-P 705  SEM HIGH ENERG PHYS & ELEM PT (1 CR)
              10622 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   M      SW 251    Messier M                     15   15    0
        PHYS-P 706  SEM IN SOLID STATE PHYSICS (1 CR)
              10623 RSTR     04:00P-05:00P   M      AB 141    Fertig H                      15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10624 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  40   35    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 801  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              10625 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  25   21    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PHYS-P 802  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10626 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  50   17    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
              10627 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lee S                         10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO OFF-CAMPUS USPAS STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 803  READINGS (1-12 CR)
              10628 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  25   23    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
        PHYS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10531 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   12    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
              10532 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Van Kooten R                  30   23    0
                                                              McGookey T
                                                              Dizer J
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        


Political Science (POLS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        POLS-Y 100  AMERICAN POLIT CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
              10641          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 101    Rich T                       169    3    5
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 102  INTL POL CONTROVERSIES (3 CR)
           VT: US FOREIGN POL IN MUSLIM WORLD
              10642          03:35P-05:35P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                       90   34    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              10644          09:05A-09:55A   TR     FA 015    Bianco W                     200   49    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14650          04:40P-05:30P   R      WI C109   Bianco W                      30    0    1
         CLSD 14651          04:40P-05:30P   R      FA 005    Bianco W                      30    0    1
              14652          05:45P-06:35P   R      WI C109   Bianco W                      30    6    0
         CLSD 14653          05:45P-06:35P   R      FA 005    Bianco W                      30    0    0
              14654          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 016    Bianco W                      30    8    0
         CLSD 14655          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 016    Bianco W                      30    0    0
        POLS-Y 103  INTRO TO AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              10645          03:35P-04:25P   MW     WH 100    Wright Jr G                  200   35    6
                 Y 103 : OPTIONAL FILMS SHOWN ON WED FROM 7:15-9:15P
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14656          04:40P-05:30P   W      TE F260   Wright Jr G                   30    0    2
         CLSD 14657          04:40P-05:30P   W      SH 021    Wright Jr G                   30    0    4
         CLSD 14658          05:45P-06:35P   W      TE F260   Wright Jr G                   30    0    1
         CLSD 14659          05:45P-06:35P   W      SH 021    Wright Jr G                   30    0    1
         CLSD 14660          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 104    Wright Jr G                   18    0    0
              14661          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 104    Wright Jr G                   12    1    0
         CLSD 14662          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 104    Wright Jr G                   30    0    1
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
              10646          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 003    Fumurescu A                   89   32    0
        POLS-Y 107  INTRO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
              10647          09:30A-11:00A   MW     WH 003    Razo A                        83   12    0
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              10648          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 003    Spechler D                    89   18    2
              29674          05:45P-07:45P   MW     JH A106   Thompson W                    46    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 200  CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT
              10649          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 003    Thompson W                    89   17    0
           VT: POLITICS OF DIVERSITY
              10650          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 005    Hanks L                       40    2    0
           VT: ELECTIONS 2008
              15235          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 101    Carmines E                   120    1    9
           VT: MUSLIMS IN THE WEST
         CLSD 10651          05:45P-08:15P   MW     WH 007    Tatari E                      50    0    0
                 TOPIC : MUSLIMS IN THE WEST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 205  ANALYZING POLITICS (3 CR)
              12731          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 120    Morris MacLean L              89    8   19
        POLS-Y 249  RELIGN, POLITICS&PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              25118          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    McGinnis M                    38    1    2
        POLS-Y 301  POL PARTIES & INTEREST GROUPS (3 CR)
              10652          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 120    Hershey M                    130    6    1
        POLS-Y 305  CONSTITUTNL RIGHTS & LIBERTIES (3 CR)
              10653          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 120    Failer J                     120   15    2
        POLS-Y 307  INDIANA STATE GOV & POLITICS (3 CR)
              10654 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO INTERNS WITH THE INDIANA
                 LEGISLATURE. SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR (WH 210) FOR INFORMATION
                 ABOUT THIS COURSE.
        POLS-Y 311  DEMOCRACY & NATIONAL SECURITY (3 CR)
              14665          04:00P-06:00P   MW     WH 111    Khanani A                     40    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 318  THE AMERICAN PRESIDENCY (3 CR)
         CLSD 25119          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 007    Burmila E                     55    0    8
        POLS-Y 325  AFRICAN AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              25120          04:40P-05:55P   MW     WH 121    Hanks L                       35    5    0
        POLS-Y 334  JAPANESE POLITICS (3 CR)
              27947          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 008    Kasza G                       35    5    0
        POLS-Y 335  WEST EUROPEAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              10655          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 003    Rohrschneider R               73    2    5
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 301
        POLS-Y 338  AFRICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
              11421          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 120    Morris MacLean L              90   10    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 350  POLITICS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
         CLSD 10656          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 007    Furniss N                     54    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: MODEL EUROPEAN UNION
              10657          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 203    Wilkening B                   19    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 304 AND W 504
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS (1-3 CR)
           VT: POLITICAL SIMULATIONS:MODEL UN
              10658 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Spechler D                    22    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN APPLICATION FORM IN WH 210
                 AND CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AS SOON AS POSSIBLE IN FALL
        POLS-Y 367  INTERNATIONAL LAW (3 CR)
              14672          03:35P-06:05P   MW     WH 007    Rathbun N                     55    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 368  RUSSIAN & SOVIET FOREIGN POL (3 CR)
              25121          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 007    Spechler D                    40    7    0
        POLS-Y 375  WAR & INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT (3 CR)
              10659          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 003    Rasler K                      83   19    0
        POLS-Y 376  INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
              14673          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 120    Hart J                        95    5    2
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)
              29667          11:15A-01:15P   TR     KH 312    Failer J                      40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        POLS-Y 382  MODERN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              10660          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 009    Scheuerman W                  83    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        POLS-Y 384  DEV AMERICAN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
              10661          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 009    Hanson R                      83   12    0
        POLS-Y 401  STUDIES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: TWC SEMINAR
              10662 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN WASHINGTON, D.C. OPEN TO WASHINGTON
                 CENTER INTERNS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
           VT: INDIV RIGHTS & HOMELAND SEC
              15037          01:00P-03:30P   W      WH 112    Furniss N                     20    4    0
                 TOPIC: INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS AND HOMELAND SECURITIES IN POST 9/11
                 AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR SOCIAL STUDIES MAJORS. OBTAIN
                 ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064,
                 (812) 856-8528
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS COLLOQUIUM
              10663 PERM     04:45P-06:45P   W      WH 114    Wright Jr G                   15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO STUDENTS WRITING POLITICAL SCIENCE HONORS
                 THESES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        POLS-Y 480  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              10664 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   30   19    0
        POLS-Y 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN POL SCI (1-6 CR)
              10665 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   25   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 484  PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              10666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   25   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING INTERNS
        POLS-Y 490  SENIOR SEM IN POLIT SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICA THROUGH EUROPEAN EYES
              14677 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 119    Craiutu A                     22    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 406
           VT: DICTATORSHIP TO DEMOCRACY
              14678 RSTR     01:25P-03:20P   W      WH 119    Bielasiak J                   22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: CONTESTING EUROPEAN INTEGRATN
              14679 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   R      WH 119    Rohrschneider R               22   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: POL VIOL, REVOL & TERRORISM
         CLSD 14680 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      WH 119    Rasler K                      22    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: DEMOCRACY AND ELECTIONS
              14681 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      WH 119    Smyth R                       22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: WAR AND PEACE IN SOUTH ASIA
              14682 RSTR     09:05A-11:00A   T      HD TBA    Ganguly S                     22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN INDIA STUDIES CONFERENCE ROOM
        POLS-Y 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN POLITICAL SCI (3-8 CR)
              10667 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                    5    5    0
        POLS-Y 499  HONORS THESIS (1-12 CR)
              10668 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                   20   13    0
        POLS-Y 557  COMPAR POL: APPROACHES & ISS (3 CR)
              14683 PERM     06:30P-08:30P   T      WH 204    Bielasiak J                   15    5    0
        POLS-Y 570  INTRO TO STUDY OF POLITICS (3 CR)
              10669 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   F      WH 218    Isaac J                       20    5    0
        POLS-Y 576  POLITICAL DATA ANALYSIS II (3 CR)
              10670 PERM     11:00A-01:00P   W      WH 002    Ensley M                      20    6    0
        POLS-Y 577  TOPICS IN DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 25123 PERM     12:20P-02:15P   R      WH 203    Ensley M                      10    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        POLS-Y 579  QUAL METHDS IN POLITICAL RSRCH (3 CR)
         CLSD 26225 PERM     06:45P-08:45P   W      WH 205    Kasza G                       12    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        POLS-Y 580  RES METHODS IN POLITICAL SCI (1.5 CR)
              25124 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   F      WH 205    McGinnis M                    15    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              28089 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   F      WH 007    Bianco W                      15   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        POLS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              13607 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bielasiak J                    1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        POLS-Y 657  COMPARATIVE POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: RESEARCHING CIVIL WAR
              10671 PERM     05:30P-07:30P   R      WH 205    Sinno A                       10    2    0
           VT: TOPICS IN CHINESE POLITICS
              25125 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   W      WH 203    Kennedy S                      5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 600
           VT: POST-SOVIET POLITICS
         CLSD 11792 PERM     08:25A-11:00A   R      WH 118    Smyth R                       10    0    0
           VT: DECNTRLZTN/REGULTN-COMP PERSP
              15239 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      WH 205    Razo A                        10    2    0
           VT: SOC THEORY-CNTRL EURASIANISTS
              26122          02:30P-05:00P   R      WH 204    Bovingdon G                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        POLS-Y 661  AMERICAN POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: REPRESENTATION
              10672 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   M      WH 204    Wright Jr G                   10    2    0
        POLS-Y 669  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (3 CR)
           VT: INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY
              10674 PERM     12:20P-02:15P   T      WH 203    Hart J                        10    6    0
        POLS-Y 673  EMPIRICAL THEORY & METHODOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: GOVT REFORM IN POST-CNFLCT SOC
              10675 PERM     03:30P-05:45P   T      HD TBA    McGinnis M                    15    4    0
                                                              Sawyer A
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 513 N PARK
        POLS-Y 675  POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT WAS THE ENLIGHTENMENT
              10676 PERM     11:00A-01:00P   R      WH 204    Scheuerman W                  10    1    0
        POLS-Y 681  READINGS IN COMP POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              10677 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
              13231 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     3    3    0
                                                              Laroche S
        POLS-Y 683  READINGS IN AMER POLITICS (1-4 CR)
              10678 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    2    0
        POLS-Y 685  READ IN PUBLIC ADMIN,LAW & POL (1-4 CR)
              10679 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
        POLS-Y 687  READINGS IN INTL RELATIONS (1-4 CR)
              10680 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
        POLS-Y 689  READ IN POLITIC THEORY & MTHD (1-4 CR)
              10681 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    3    0
        POLS-Y 780  DIR RES IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (1-4 CR)
              10682 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                     5    5    0
        POLS-Y 880  THESIS A M (1-4 CR)
              10683 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    10    8    0
        POLS-Y 890  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
              10684          ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    90   46    0
        POLS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10640 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robinson J                    45   28    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        LAW (LAW)
        LAW-B 565  INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL LAW (3 CR)
        


Psychological & Brain Sciences (PSY)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        PSY-P 101  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              10692          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 100    Tomusk A                     255   16    3
                 P 101 : CREDIT ONLY GIVEN FOR ONE OF PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 155.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10694          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 100    Nosofsky R                   255    7    2
                 P 101 : CREDIT ONLY GIVEN FOR ONE OF PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 155.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10693          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 100    Tomusk A                     255    7    1
                 P 101 : CREDIT ONLY GIVEN FOR ONE OF PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 155.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10695          05:45P-07:00P   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255   11    3
                 P 101 : CREDIT ONLY GIVEN FOR ONE OF PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 155.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10696          07:15P-08:30P   TR     PY 100    Sklar B                      255   20    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT ONLY GIVEN FOR ONE OF PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 155.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 10697 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MO 007    Summers P                    251    0    4
                 P 101 : CREDIT ONLY GIVEN FOR ONE OF PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 155.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 P 101 : FOREST, READ AND WILLKIE RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 ENROLL
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              29596 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 226    Summers P                     25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS WHO EARNED A C, D, OR F IN A
                 PREVIOUS SECTION OF PSY-P 101
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 29942          05:45P-07:45P   TR     PY 111    Kojima S                      40    0    0
                 P 101 : CREDIT ONLY GIVEN FOR ONE OF PSY-P 101 OR 151 OR 155.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              10701          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 100    Wager L                      255   15    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND P 152
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10698          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 100    Roberts A                    255  131    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND P 152
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10699          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 100    McBride K                    417   15    0
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND P 152
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 10700          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 100    Finn P                       255    0   11
                 P 102 : P - PSY-P 101 OR P 151
                 P 102 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR BOTH PSY-P 102 AND P 152
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)
         CLSD 25003 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PY 228                                  25    0    0
                             10:10A-12:05P   F      PY 228    Jones S
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 P 106 : CREDIT NOT GIVEN FOR PSY-P 106 AND 101 OR 151 AND 102
                 OR 152
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 155  INTRO TO PSY & BRAIN SCIENCES (3 CR)
              25004          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 101    Hoffman C                     96   35    0
                 P 155 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF PSY-P 101, P 151 OR P
                 155
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              25005          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 101    Thomassen L                   96   19    0
                 P 155 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF PSY-P 101, P 151 OR P
                 155
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 199  PLANNING YOUR PSYCH CAREER (1 CR)
              10711          04:00P-05:15P   T      PY 100    Vlachos-Weber I              255   12    2
                 TOPIC : PLANNING YOUR FUTURE CAREER IN PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 199 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR PSY-P 151 AND P
                 152. PSY-P 152 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 211  METH OF EXPERIMNTL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10712          09:05A-09:55A   M      PY 100    Busey T                      255   17    5
                 P 211 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101, OR P151, OR P106 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C OR HIGHER.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 29039          09:30A-11:00A   T      PY 287    Hullinger R                   11    0    0
              10715 RSTR     11:15A-12:45P   T      PY 287    Lenz K                        19    1    0
         CLSD 10718 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   T      PY 287    Percy E                       19    0    1
         CLSD 10714 RSTR     05:45P-07:15P   T      PY 287    Lenz K                        19    0    1
         CLSD 14691 RSTR     09:05A-10:35A   W      PY 287    Walker A                      19    0    1
         CLSD 14690 RSTR     11:15A-12:45P   W      PY 287    Gillman A                     19    0    1
         CLSD 10716 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   W      PY 287    Percy E                       19    0    0
         CLSD 14689 RSTR     04:40P-06:10P   W      PY 287    Altieri N                     19    0    2
         CLSD 29038          09:05A-10:35A   R      PY 287    Hullinger R                   11    0    0
         CLSD 10713 RSTR     01:00P-02:30P   R      PY 287    Hendrickson A                 19    0    0
         CLSD 14692 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   R      PY 287    Gillman A                     19    0    3
         CLSD 10717 RSTR     05:30P-07:00P   R      PY 287    Altieri N                     19    0    0
              14693 RSTR     09:05A-10:35A   F      PY 287    Hendrickson A                 19    1    1
         CLSD 14688 RSTR     01:25P-02:55P   F      PY 287    Walker A                      19    0    1
        PSY-P 299  SOPHOMORE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              27632 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   W      PY 230    Thomassen L                   25    8    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        PSY-K 300  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10689          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 226    Staples A                     63    0    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 10687          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 226    Jones M                       80    0    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10688          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 226    Guth S                        73   16    0
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 10690          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 226    Hoffman C                     80    0    9
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10691          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 109    Guth S                        63   10    1
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR 119
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 25006          05:30P-06:45P   TR     PY 101    Schneider B                   96    0    7
                 K 300 : P - MATH-M 118 OR M 119
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 303  HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              25007          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 226    Wellman C                     80    5    2
                 P 303 : P - PSY-P 155 OR 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 25008          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 226    Walker B                      80    0   13
                 P 303 : P - PSY-P 155 OR 101 AND 102 OR 151 AND 152
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 304  SOC PSYCHOL INDIV DIFFERENCES (3 CR)
              25009          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 226    Thompson S                    80    3    0
                 P 304 : P - PSY-P 101 AND P 102, OR P 151 AND P 152, OR P 106
                 OR P 155.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF P 304 OR P 320
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              25010          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 101    Hirt E                        96   13    1
                 P 304 : P - PSY-P 101 AND P 102, OR P 151 AND P 152, OR P 106
                 OR P 155.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF P 304 OR P 320
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 25011          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 226    DeSensi V                     80    0    5
                 P 304 : P - PSY-P 101 AND P 102, OR P 151 AND P 152, OR P 106
                 OR P 155.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF P 304 OR P 320
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              25012          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 226    Clark J                       80    1    4
                 P 304 : P - PSY-P 101 AND P 102, OR P 151 AND P 152, OR P 106
                 OR P 155.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF P 304 OR P 320
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 315  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10719          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 226    Sethuraman N                  80    7    0
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              12036          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 109    Sethuraman N                  63    5    0
                 P 315 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 324  ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10727          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    PY 226    Carroll C                     80    2    1
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10728          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 101    Hetrick W                    106   12    0
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10725          08:00A-09:15A   TR     PY 101    Carroll C                     96    9    3
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
         CLSD 10726          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 101    Vlachos-Weber I               96    0   40
                 P 324 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 325  THE PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING (3 CR)
              10729          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 109    Hoffman C                     63   14    2
                 P 325 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 329  SENSATION AND PERCEPTION (3 CR)
              12783          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 109    Gruenenfelder T               63    2    6
                 P 329 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101, OR P151, OR P106.
                 RECOMMENDED: MATH-M026 OR M119 OR INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10731          04:00P-05:30P   T      BU 109    Gold J                        75    8   11
                 P 329 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101, OR P151, OR P106.
                 RECOMMENDED: MATH-M026 OR M119 OR INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 330  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
              25013          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 230    Bingham G                     25    4    4
                 P 330 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101, OR P151
                 P 330 : R - MATH-M 026 OR M 119 OR INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 335  COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10732          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Laakso A                      80    7    2
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10733          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 226    Laakso A                      80   11    2
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              25014          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PY 109    Laakso A                      63    8    0
                 P 335 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 336  PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS&INDIV DIFF (3 CR)
              25015          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 109    Roberts A                     63   18    0
                 P 336 : P - PSY-K 300, OR K 310 AND PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND
                 P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 337  CLINICAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              26464          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    PY 115    O'donnell B                   34   22    0
                 P 337 : P - PSY-P 326 OR P 346.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 340  HUMAN MEMORY (3 CR)
              29086          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 230    Pisoni D                      30    4    0
                 P 340 : P - (PSY-K 300 OR K 310) AND P 155, OR P 101 AND P
                 102 OR P 151 AND P 152 OR P 155 OR P 106
        PSY-P 346  NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              25016          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    PY 226    Garraghty P                   80   40    0
                 P 346 : P - PSY-P 101, 106 OR 151 OR 155 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              25017          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 101    Sporns O                      96    7    4
                 P 346 : P - PSY-P 101, 106 OR 151 OR 155 OR EQUIVALENT
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 349  COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 25018          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 115    James K                       28    0    0
                 P 349 : P - PSY-P 326 OR P 346
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 356  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
         CLSD 25019 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      PY 115    Craig J                       10    0    0
                                                              Vlachos-Weber I
                             02:30P-03:45P   T      PY 287    Craig J
                                                              Vlachos-Weber I
                 P 356 : COMPLETE APPLICATION AVAILABLE IN PSYCHOLOGY ADVISING
                 OFFICE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
                 P 356 : P - MAJOR STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY AND MINIMUM GPA OF
                 3.5
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 357  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              15068          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 228    Brown J                       30    2    3
                 TOPIC : DECISION MAKING
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 375  INTIMATE RELATIONSHIPS (3 CR)
              25021          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 101    Brehm S                      106    4    9
                 P 375 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P102, OR P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 402  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              28297 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 128    Smith E                       20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 457 AND P 657
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        PSY-P 410  DEV OF BRAIN & BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
              25022          04:00P-06:30P   T      PY 113    Alberts J                     20    1    0
                 P 410 : P - PSY-P 326 OR P346.
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 444
        PSY-P 411  NEURAL BASE OF LRNG & MEMORY (3 CR)
              25034          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111    Wellman C                     40   15    0
                 P 411 : P - PSY-P 326 OR P 346.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 526
        PSY-P 425  BEH DISORDERS CHLDHD & ADOL (3 CR)
              25036          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 111    Bates J                       46    8    0
                 P 425 : P - PSY-P 324.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 426  LAB IN BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCIENCE (3 CR)
              14700          10:10A-11:00A   M      PY 113    Garraghty P                   16    5    0
                 P 426 : P - PSY-P 211, P 326 OR P 346, K 300 OR K 310.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 14701          02:00P-04:00P   M      PY A412   Garraghty P                    4    0    0
              14702          02:00P-04:00P   T      PY A412   Garraghty P                    4    1    0
              14703          02:00P-04:00P   W      PY A412   Garraghty P                    4    2    0
              14704          02:00P-04:00P   R      PY A412   Garraghty P                    4    1    0
        PSY-P 430  BEHAVIOR MODIFICATION (3 CR)
              25037          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 113    Bates J                       23    7    0
                 P 430 : P - PSY-P 324 AND 325 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 433  LAB IN NEUROIMAGING METHODS (3 CR)
              12983          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 109    James T                       14    1    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   R      PY 287    James T
                 P 433 : P - PSY-P 211, P 346, OR P 326 AND K 300.
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 P 433 : R - PSY-P 349
                 Discussion (DIS)
              25434          11:15A-12:05P   M      PY 287    James T                        7    1    0
         CLSD 25435          01:25P-02:15P   M      PY 287    James T                        7    0    0
        PSY-P 435  LAB: HUMAN LEARN & COGNITION (3 CR)
              25038          02:30P-04:30P   W      PY 113    Yu C                          20   13    0
                 P 435 : P - PSY-P 211, P 325 OR P 335, K 300 OR K 310.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 437  NEUROBIOLOGY OF ADDICTIONS (3 CR)
              25039          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 228    Farley J                      30   16    0
                 P 437 : P - PSY-P 101 OR 106 OR 155 AND 346 AND TWO BIOLOGY
                 COURSES
                 P 437 : CONCURRRENT ENROLLMENT IN PSY-P 346 AND BIOLOGY
                 COURSES ONLY WITH PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 537
        PSY-P 444  DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              25023          04:00P-06:30P   T      PY 113    Alberts J                     20    1    0
                 P 444 : P - PSY-P 315 OR P 316
                 P 444 : R - PSY-P 326 OR P 346
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 410
        PSY-P 448  SOC JUDGMENT & PERSON PERCEPT (3 CR)
              11562          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 230    Thompson S                    20    1    1
                 P 448 : P - PSY-P 320 OR P 304 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "B -"
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 457  TOPICS IN PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              15773 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 113    Walker B                      15    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE OF CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 324 AND P 211
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
           VT: BIOLOGICAL RHYTHMS & BEHAVIOR
              25040          01:25P-02:40P   MF     PY 228    Timberlake W                  20   13    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL RHYTHMS AND BEHAVIOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 657 AND ABEH-A 501 ON FRIDAYS
         CLSD 11564          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 111    Clark J                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : ATTITUDES AND ATTITUDE CHANGE
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11565          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 115    Hetrick W                     20    5    0
                 TOPIC : THEORETICAL AND EMPIRICAL FOUNDATIONS OF
                 EVIDENCE-BASED PSYCHOTHERAPY
                 P 457 : P - PSY-P 324
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              15397          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 128    Smith E                       20    1    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY OF PUBLIC OPINION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 657
                 P 457 : P - P 320 OR P 304
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
           VT: NEUROPSYCHOLOGY OF LANGUAGE
              25041          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 113    Newman S                      20    2    0
                 TOPIC : NEUROPSYCHOLOGY OF LANGUAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 459  HIST & SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              10734          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 230    Bingham G                     25   13    0
                 P 459 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 460  WOMEN: A PSYCHOLOGICAL PERSP (3 CR)
              25043 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 109    Brehm S                       35    1    2
                                                              Sinex L
                 P 460 : P - PSY-P 155, OR P101 AND P102, OR P151 AND P152, OR
                 P106.
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498
        PSY-P 466  MOLECULAR&CELLULR NEUROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              11566          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 228    Prieto A                      20    4    0
                 P 466 : P - PSY-P 326 OR P 346 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 493  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 1 (2-3 CR)
              10735 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
         CLSD 10736 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10737 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   42    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10738 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   21    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10739 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   16    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10740 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   23    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              27629 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10    8    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 494  SUPERVISED RESEARCH 2 (2-3 CR)
              10741 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10742 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   10    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10743 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   41    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10744 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10745 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   12    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              10746 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   23    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
              27631 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10   10    0
                                                              Jukes K
                                                              Crouch P
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE
                 P 494 : P - PSY-P 493
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
        PSY-P 495  READINGS AND RES IN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              10747 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10749 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       50   44    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10750 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   23    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10751 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   28    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10752 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       30   28    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              27633 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10    9    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 499  HONORS THESIS RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10753 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   R      PY 115    Sengelaub D                   25   11    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 526  NEUROBIOLOGY OF LEARN & MEMORY (3 CR)
              25035          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 111    Wellman C                     40   15    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 411
        PSY-P 534  INTR BAYESIAN DATA ANALYSIS II (3 CR)
              25044          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 111    Kruschke J                    20    4    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 537  NEUROBIOLOGY OF ADDICTIONS (3 CR)
              26228          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 228    Farley J                      30   16    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 437
        PSY-P 554  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
              10754 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 109    Busemeyer J                   34    9    0
                 P 554 : P - PSY-P 553
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10755 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      PY 287    Busemeyer J                   17    0    1
              10756 RSTR     11:15A-01:15P   F      PY 287    Busemeyer J                   17    7    0
        PSY-P 590  READINGS:PSYCH&BRAIN SCIENCES (1-6 CR)
              29844          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10    6    0
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
              10757 RSTR     01:45P-04:15P   W      PY 128    West M                        40   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 631  INTERVENTION & EVALUATION (3 CR)
              25045 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 137C   Holtzworth-Munroe A           20    9    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 650  NEUROIMAGING: THEORY & METHODS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26912          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 109    James T                        7    0    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   R      PY 287    James T
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 433.
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26913          11:15A-12:05P   M      PY 287    James T                        2    0    1
         CLSD 26914          01:25P-02:15P   M      PY 287    James T                        3    0    0
        PSY-P 654  MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              29088          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 115    Marks B                       30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH STAT-S 440 AND S 640
        PSY-P 657  TOPICAL SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: COMPUTER VISION
              25046          02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 115    Yu C                          35   25    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTER VISION
                 P 657 : P - CSCI-C 463 OR B 551
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 657
              15491          02:30P-03:45P   TR     PY 128    Smith E                       20    1    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY OF PUBLIC OPINION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 457
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              12083 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      PY 115    Busey T                       20   12    0
                 TOPIC : COMPUTATIONAL COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE APPROACHES TO
                 EXPERTISE AND PERCEPTUAL LEARNING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
           VT: BIOLOGICAL RHYTHMS & BEHAVIOR
              13257          01:25P-02:40P   WF     PY 228    Timberlake W                  20   17    0
                                                              Demas G
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGICAL RHYTHMS AND BEHAVIOR
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PSY-P 457 ON FRIDAYS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ABEH-A 501
        PSY-P 660  THE TEACHING OF PSYCHOLOGY (1 CR)
              10758 RSTR     03:00P-05:00P   M      PY 230    Craig J                       20    3    0
                             03:00P-05:00P   M      PY 287
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-12 CR)
              10759 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Viken R                        3    1    0
                 TOPIC : INDIVIDUALIZED PRACTICA
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 690  PRACTICUM IN CLIN PSYCHOLOGY (1-3 CR)
              10760 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lokken C                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ANXIETY DISORDERS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              12111 RSTR     11:00A-01:00P   MW     PY 137C   D'Onofrio B                   20   14    0
                 TOPIC : DIVORCE MEDIATION AND COUPLE COUNSELING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              26911          ARR             ARR    ARR       Walker B                      10    6    0
                 TOPIC : HEADACHE MANAGEMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        PSY-P 700  RESEARCH&THEORY IN SOC PSY (0-2 CR)
              25047          03:00P-04:30P   F      PY 128    Sherman S                     40   30    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        PSY-P 701  RSRCH & THRY DEVELOPMENTAL SCI (0-2 CR)
              29603          01:30P-02:30P   F      PY 137C   West M                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        PSY-P 820  SOCIAL PERCEPTION (3 CR)
              25049          01:30P-04:30P   M      PY 128    Hirt E                        20    3    0
                 P 820 : P - GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 895  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
        P 895 : FOLLOWING SECTIONS REQUIRE GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
        CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10761 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       40   36    0
              10762 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   13    0
                 TOPIC : BIOLOGY AND BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10763 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   14    0
                 TOPIC : CLINICAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10764 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20    6    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10765 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   12    0
                 TOPIC : DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              10766 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       20   15    0
                 TOPIC : SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              27634          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10    6    0
                 TOPIC : COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        PSY-P 898  MASTERS DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10767 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       10   10    0
                                                              Jukes K
                                                              Crouch P
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-P 899  PHD DEGREE RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10768 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        PSY-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10686          ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith L                       40   25    0

        ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT (900)

        PSY-P 102  INTRODUCTORY PSYCHOLOGY 2 (3 CR)
         CLSD 11542 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Leonhardt L                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ADVANCE COLLEGE PROJECT STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT AT LAWRENCE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
        


Religious Studies (REL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        REL-R 102  RELIGION AND POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              24922          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 109    Lofton K                     140   15    1
        REL-R 152  RELIGIONS OF THE WEST (3 CR)
              10772          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Jaques R                     110   34    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10773          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 1255   Jaques R                      30    2    0
         CLSD 10776          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 008    Jaques R                      30    0    0
              10778          10:10A-11:00A   F      HP 10     Jaques R                      30    5    0
              24923 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 022    Jaques R                      20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        REL-R 153  RELIGIONS OF THE EAST (3 CR)
              24924          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 310    Haberman D                    95   12    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 24928 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 144    Haberman D                    20    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 24925          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 333    Haberman D                    30    0    1
              24926          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0006   Haberman D                    25    2    0
         CLSD 24927          02:30P-03:20P   F      WH 204    Haberman D                    20    0    0
        REL-R 180  INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO CHRISTIANITY
              10779          09:05A-09:55A   TR     FA 102    Furey C                      100   45    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10783 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 219    Furey C                       20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              10781          02:30P-03:20P   R      ED 1220   Furey C                       30    4    0
              10780          03:35P-04:25P   R      M  340    Furey C                       30   17    0
              10782          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 112    Furey C                       20    3    0
        REL-R 202  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: FOOD, SEX EARLY CHRISTIANITY
         CLSD 29093          02:30P-04:30P   MW     PY 111    Storin B                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: INDIAN REL THGT: BUDDHISM&HIND
              12792          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 345    Karapanagiotis N              40    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        REL-R 203  ZEN BUDDHISM (3 CR)
         CLSD 24929          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Fischer P                     50    0    1
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
              24930          11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 009    Weitzman S                    71   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24931          10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 011    Weitzman S                    28    2    0
              24932          02:30P-03:20P   R      SH 021    Weitzman S                    28    1    0
         CLSD 24933          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 137    Weitzman S                    16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
        REL-R 210  INTR OLD TESTAMNT/HEBREW BIBLE (3 CR)
              24934 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 009    Weitzman S                    12   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24935 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 137    Weitzman S                    11   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 210
        REL-R 220  INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT (3 CR)
              26965          11:15A-12:05P   TR     TH A201   Harrill J                    105   39    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              28047 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SY 224    Harrill J                     15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              26966          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 215    Harrill J                     30    8    0
              26967          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 215    Harrill J                     30    2    0
              26968          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 215    Harrill J                     30   18    0
        REL-R 245  INTRODUCTION TO JUDAISM (3 CR)
              12793          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TH A201   Wasserman M                   85   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 245
         CLSD 12794 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TH A201   Wasserman M                    5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF REL-R 245
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
              11379          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 310    Nance R                      140    6   10
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        REL-R 264  INTRO TO THE STUDY OF RELIGION (3 CR)
              24936          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BQ C147A  Levene N                      40   16    0
        REL-R 300  STUDIES IN RELIGION (3 CR)
           VT: BUDDHIST RITUAL
              14748          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 149    Nance R                       40    7    1
           VT: ANCIENT/CLASSICAL LIT OF INDIA
              24963          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 215    Manring R                     36    6    0
                 TOPIC : ANCIENT AND CLASSICAL LITERATURES OF INDIA (IN
                 TRANSLATION)
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEET WITH CMLT-C 301, INST-I 370 AND I 570
        REL-R 325  PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI (3 CR)
              24953          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 005    Harrill J                     37    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 521
        REL-R 345  REL ISSUES IN CONTEMP JUDAISM (3 CR)
           VT: EMMANUEL LEVINAS
              24968          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 103    Morgan M                       9    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 305 AND P 710
        REL-R 348  HINDU GODDESSES (3 CR)
              24970          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Haberman D                    40    1    0
        REL-R 368  INTRO TO CHINESE THOUGHT (3 CR)
              24971          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 111    Stalnaker A                   15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 554, EALC-E 374 AND PHIL-P 374
        REL-R 369  THE TAOIST TRADITION (3 CR)
              24973          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 345    Fischer P                     40   12    0
        REL-R 382  WOMEN IN SOUTH ASIAN REL TRADS (3 CR)
              24974          02:30P-03:20P   MTR    BH 247    Manring R                     40   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 380 AND I 580
                 Discussion (DIS)
              24975          05:30P-08:00P   W      LH 102    Manring R                     40   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 380 AND I 580
        REL-R 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              10787 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   14    0
        REL-R 473  PROBLEMS IN SOCIAL ETHICS (3 CR)
           VT: RELIGION & VIOLENCE IN LAT AM
              26969          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 106    O'Neill K                     25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        REL-R 494  TEACHING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              10788 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   15    0
        REL-R 495  INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH INTERNSHIP (1-3 CR)
              10789 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    9    0
        REL-R 496  SERVICE LEARNING INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              10790 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      15   15    0
        REL-R 499  SENIOR HONOR ESSAY (1-6 CR)
              10791 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    7    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        REL-R 601  HIST INTERACTIONS OF RELIGION (4 CR)
         CLSD 29864 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       1    0    0
        REL-R 521  STUDIES IN EARLY CHRISTIANITY (3 CR)
           VT: PAUL/HIS INFLUENCE-EAR CHRISTI
         CLSD 24954 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 005    Harrill J                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 325
           VT: SYRIAC II
              24996 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 022    Brakke D                      10    5    0
        REL-R 554  RELIGIONS OF EAST ASIA (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODCTION TO CHINESE THOUGHT
              24972 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 111    Stalnaker A                    5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 368, EALC-E 394 AND PHIL-P 374
        REL-R 581  PHILOSOPHICAL APPRCHES TO REL. (3 CR)
         CLSD 29148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levene N                       1    0    0
        REL-R 590  DIR READINGS IN RELIGIOUS STDS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 12064 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       5    0    0
        REL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              14009 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       1    1    0
                 G 599 : ONLY FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ENROLLED IN 30 PLUS
                 CREDITS OF GRADUATE WORK AND COMPLETED ALL OTHER DEGREE
                 REQUIREMENTS EXCEPT FINAL THESIS.
        REL-R 630  HISTORICAL STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: EARLY MODERN RELGN & POLITICS
              24997 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      SY 224    Furey C                       15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REN-R 502
        REL-R 633  COLLOQUIUM  ANCIENT RELIGIONS (4 CR)
              14830 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      BU 429    Brakke D                      10    3    0
                 TOPIC : SACRIFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 733
        REL-R 662  CROSS-CULTURAL ST OF RELIGION (4 CR)
              24999 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   M      WH 202    Jaques R                      20   16    0
        REL-R 674  ETHICS AND ETHOS (4 CR)
           VT: PRACTICES OF THE SELF
              25000 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      BH 015    Stalnaker A                   10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 780
        REL-R 698  MASTER'S RESEARCH PROJECT (3-6 CR)
              10792 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      20   20    0
        REL-R 699  THESIS (M.A.) (1-6 CR)
              10793 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    7    0
        REL-R 733  ADV STUDY IN ANCIENT RELIGIONS (4 CR)
              14831 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      BU 429    Brakke D                       5    4    0
                 TOPIC : SACRIFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEEETS WITH REL-R 633
        REL-R 780  TOPICS IN RELIGIOUS PHILOSOPHY (4 CR)
           VT: PRACTICES OF THE SELF
              25001 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      BH 015    Stalnaker A                    5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 674
        REL-R 790  DEPARTMENTAL TEACHING PRACT (1 CR)
              10794 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      20   18    0
        REL-R 791  ADV CRITICAL & ETHICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10795 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    9    0
        REL-R 792  ADVANCED CROSS-CULTURAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10796 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10   10    0
        REL-R 793  ADVANCED BIBLICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10797 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10   10    0
        REL-R 794  ADVANCED HISTORICAL STUDY (1-4 CR)
              10798 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      10    9    0
        REL-R 799  THESIS (PH.D.) (1-30 CR)
              10799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                      20    8    0
        REL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD 10771 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brakke D                       5    0    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AMERICAN STUDIES (AMST)
        AMST-A 298  CHRISTIANTY & DEMOCRCY IN AMER (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 520  MIDDLE IRAN LANG: PAHLAVI (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 505  W LIT/INTELLECTL TRADS TO 1500 (4 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  THEISM, ATHEISM & EXISTNIALISM (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 205  ANCIENT CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
        HIST-C 390  DECLINE & FALL OF ROMAN EMPIRE (3 CR)

        JEWISH STUDIES (JSTU)
        JSTU-J 204  THE ARAB-ISRAELI CONFLICT (3 CR)
        JSTU-J 304  JEWS,MUSLIMS & CHRISTNS ISRAEL (3 CR)
        


Renaissance Studies (REN)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        REN-R 502  TPCS IN RENAISSANCE CIVILIZATN (4 CR)
           VT: EARLY MODERN RELIGN & POLITICS
              14711 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      SY 224    Furey C                       15    9    0
                 TOPIC : EARLY MODERN RELIGION AND POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 630
        


Russian & East European Inst (REEI)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        UNDERGRADUATE (REEI) (010)

        REEI-R 495  RDGS IN RUSS & E EUROPE STDY (1-3 CR)
              10769 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10   10    0
                 R 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPARTMENT SECRETARY

        GRADUATE (REEI) (030)

        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (1-3 CR)
           VT: RUSS REVOLUTION&SOVIET REGIME
         CLSD 12273          06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 003    Kuromiya H                     5    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-D 310
        REEI-R 500  RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: ESPIONAGE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
         CLSD 27709          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Coyle G                        2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GLLC-G 320
           VT: 2ND HALF OF 20TH CENTURY
              25190 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MTWR   KH 212    Kenney P                       3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-D 330
        REEI-R 575  GRAD RDS IN RUSS & E EUR STDY (1-3 CR)
              10770 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                      10    9    0
                 R 575 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE FROM DEPARTMENT
                 SECRETARY
              13214          ARR             ARR    ARR       Ransel D                       5    5    0
        REEI-R 601  INTERDIS COLLOQ IN REE STUDIES (3 CR)
              14883          05:45P-07:45P   W      WY 111    Ransel D                      15    2    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 400  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 600  REPRODUCTION,CULTURE&IDENTITY (3 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-D 301  INTERNATIONL BUS ENVIRONMNT (3 CR)
        BUS-D 302  INTL BUS:OPER INTL ENTERPRISES (3 CR)
        BUS-M 401  INTERNATIONAL MARKETING (3 CR)
        BUS-F 494  INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (3 CR)
        BUS-D 590  IND STDY INTERNATIONAL BUS (1-6 CR)
        BUS-D 594  INTL COMPETITIVE STRATEGY (1.5 CR)
        BUS-D 595  INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT (1.5 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  GRAVE RBBRS, MISSIONRES,SPIES (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  INTRO TO HUNGARIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  HUNGR ART IN EUROPE CONTEXT II (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  HUNGARIAN VILLAGE LIFE/ART/MUS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 320  EUROPEAN FOLK MUSICS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 374  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  GRAVE RBBRS, MISSIONRES,SPIES (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  ISLAM & MODERNITY IN CE (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  HUNGN ART IN EUROPE CONTEXT II (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  HUNGARN VILLAGE LIFE/ART/MUSIC (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  TRAD EURO FOLK MUSIC SCHOLRSHP (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 523  HUNGARIAN READINGS (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 574  ENV PBLM/SOC CNSTR N&C EURASIA (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 474  LAW, CRIME,& JUSTICE IN RUSSIA (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 350  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 505  TOPICS IN YIDDISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 102  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT II (3 CR)
        HIST-H 252  JEWISH HIST: SPAN EXPULSN-PRES (3 CR)
        HIST-W 300  DEMO CHANGE - CONTEMP WORLD (3 CR)
        HIST-D 304  JEWS OF EASTERN EUROPE (3 CR)
        HIST-D 310  RUSS REVOLUTN & SOVIET REGIME (3 CR)
        HIST-D 330  EASTERN EUROPE:1944-PRESENT (3 CR)
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
        HIST-H 720  SEM MOD WEST EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
        HIST-H 740  SEM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 203  WAR & PEACE & BROS KARAMAZOV (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 325  ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN (1 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 109  INTRO TO INTL RELATIONS (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 200  POLITICS OF DIVERSITY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 350  POLITICS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 351  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 351  POLITICAL SIMULATIONS:MODEL UN (1-3 CR)
        POLS-Y 375  WAR & INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 376  INTL POLITICAL ECONOMY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 382  MODERN POLITICAL THOUGHT (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 657  POST-SOVIET POLITICS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-R 264  RUS LT:TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
        SLAV-R 406  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-3 CR)

        WEST EUROPEAN STUDIES (WEUR)
        WEUR-W 304  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 504  MODEL EUROPEAN UNION (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  POLITICS OF THE EU (3 CR)
        


Second Language Studies (SLST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INTENSIVE ENGLISH (010)

        SLST-T 080  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM, PT (0 CR)
              25249 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     125   99    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AND SLST-T COURSES ARE FOR STUDENTS ENROLLING IN
                 THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM. A SEPARATE REGISTRATION WILL
                 BE HELD ON THU, JAN 3, 2008, FOR ALL STUDENTS IN THIS
                 PROGRAM. EVERY NEW STUDENT IN THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM
                 MUST TAKE THE PLACEMENT TEST ON WED, JAN 2, 2008. CONTACT THE
                 INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (812-855-6457) FOR FURTHER
                 INFORMATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 7 - FEB 22
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 085  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM, FT (0 CR)
         CLSD 25250 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     125    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS JAN 7 - FEB 22
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 090  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM, PT (0 CR)
              25259 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     125  103    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AND SLST-T 095 ARE FOR STUDENTS ENROLLING IN THE
                 INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM. A SEPARATE REGISTRATION WILL BE
                 HELD ON MON, FEB 25, 2008, FOR ALL STUDENTS IN THIS PROGRAM.
                 EVERY NEW STUDENT IN THE INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM MUST TAKE
                 THE PLACEMENT TEST ON THU, FEB 21, 2008. CONTACT THE
                 INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM (812-855-6457) FOR FURTHER
                 INFORMATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FROM FEB 27 - APR 18
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 095  INTENSIVE ENGLISH PROGRAM, FT (0 CR)
         CLSD 25262 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Howard M                     125    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FROM FEB 27 - APR 18
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 101  ENGLISH LANGUAGE IMPROVEMENT (2 CR)
           VT: READING SKILLS
        THE FOLLOWING CLASSES OF SLST-T 101 ARE FOR STUDENTS WHOSE NATIVE
        LANGUAGE IS NOT ENGLISH. NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THE INDIANA ENGLISH
        PROFICIENCY EXAMINATION PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT. STUDENTS SHOULD REGISTER
        FOR THE EXAMINATION AT ORIENTATION. CALL 855-4974 OR 855-7951 FOR
        FURTHER INFORMATION.
               8990          02:30P-04:20P   MW     SB 220    Lewis T                       22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS INTRODUCES STRATEGIES TO IMPROVE COLLEGE READING
                 SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: PRONUNCIATION AND LISTENING
               8991          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   KH 203    Abe L                         16    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IMPROVES LISTENING AND SPEAKING SKILLS THROUGH
                 PRONUNCIATION PRACTICE AND ORAL PRESENTATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
               8992          02:30P-04:20P   TR     BH 245    Abe L                         22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOCUSES ON GRAMMAR FOR MEANING IN THE CONTEXT OF
                 PARAGRAPHS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW
               8993          02:30P-04:20P   MW     BH 105    Rolfs B                       22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IMPROVES ENGLISH GRAMMAR FOR CLARITY AND
                 EXPRESSION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: PARAGRAPH WRITING
               8994          08:00A-09:50A   TR     BH 222    Kinnaird S                    22   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STRENGTHENS PARAGRAPH WRITING FOR SUMMARIES,
                 EXAMS, AND CONCISE WRITTEN COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
               8995          01:00P-02:50P   TR     FA 010    Kinnaird S                    22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOCUSES ON GRAMMAR FOR MEANING IN THE CONTEXT OF
                 PARAGRAPHS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
               8996          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 016    Abe L                         16    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRESENTS STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESSFUL PARTICIPATION
                 IN ACADEMIC DISCUSSION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: WRITING ENGLISH SENTENCES
               8997          05:45P-07:35P   TR     BH 149    Abe L                         22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOCUSES ON GRAMMAR FOR MEANING IN THE CONTEXT OF
                 PARAGRAPHS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: EXPOSITORY READING
               8998          09:05A-10:55A   TR     BU 108    Kinnaird S                    22   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS DEVELOPS READING SPEED AND COMPREHENSION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: PARAGRAPH WRITING
               8999          01:00P-02:50P   TR     BU 108    Kinnaird S                    22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STRENGTHENS PARAGRAPH WRITING FOR SUMMARIES,
                 EXAMS, AND CONCISE WRITTEN COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: EXPOSITORY READING
              15215          02:30P-04:20P   MW     SB 220    Lewis T                       22    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS DEVELOPS READING SPEED AND COMPREHENSION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW
              15661          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 240    Allen L                       22   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IMPROVES ENGLISH GRAMMAR FOR CLARITY AND
                 EXPRESSION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ONLY

        SECOND LANGUAGE STUDIES (020)

        SLST-T 501  ENGLISH FOR INTL GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
           VT: ACADEMIC WRITING
              15214          05:00P-06:15P   MW     WH 006    Lewis T                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        SLST-T 501  ENGLISH FOR INTL GRAD STUDENTS (2 CR)
           VT: IMPROVING COMPREHENSIBILITY
              15216          09:05A-11:00A   MW     BU 427    Abe L                         15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: ACADEMIC SPEAKING
              15217          09:05A-11:00A   M      ED 0101   Abe L                         15    8    0
                             09:05A-11:00A   W      BU 427    Abe L
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        SLST-S 511  SECOND LANGUAGE SYNTAX (3 CR)
        THE FOLLOWING COURSES REQUIRE AT LEAST LING-L 503 (OR EQUIVALENT) AS
        PREREQUISITES. LING-L 503 MAY BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SOME OF THESE
        COURSES.
              14595          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 140    Stringer D                    22    2    0
        SLST-S 512  SECOND LANGUAGE PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              14597          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BU 205    Darcy I                       25    9    0
        SLST-S 532  MODLS OF SECOND LANG ACQUISITN (3 CR)
              14596 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    HP 012    Stringer D                    18    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 534  METH TCHNG ESL/EFL TO ADULTS (3 CR)
               9000 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TV 226    Ewert D                       18   14    0
                 T 534 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SLST-T 535
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SLST-T 535  TESOL PRACTICUM (3 CR)
               9001          01:00P-02:15P   TR     LH 019    Russell P                     16   12    0
                 T 535 : SHOULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SLST-T 534
        SLST-S 536  SECOND LANG PEDAGOGICAL CNTXTS (3 CR)
              14599 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BU 429    Johnston B                    22    9    0
                 S 536 : P - COURSE IN TEACHING METHODS OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
        SLST-T 550  LANGUAGE TESTING (3 CR)
               9002          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 331    Shin S                        27   14    0
        SLST-S 600  TOPICS SECOND LANGUAGE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: L2 NARRATIVE
              25269 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 118    Bardovi-Harlig K              15   10    0
                 S 600 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
           VT: LEARNABILITY
              25270 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BU 427    Dekydtspotter L               15    9    0
                 S 600 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLST-S 605  SECOND LANGUAGE PROCESSING (3 CR)
              25284 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     PV 275    Darcy I                       15    6    0
                 S 605 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLST-S 670  LANGUAGE TYPOLOGY (3 CR)
              14604 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 006    Lesourd P                      8    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 670
        SLST-S 690  INDPT READNGS SECOND LANG STDS (1-4 CR)
              25285 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bardovi-Harlig K              15   14    0
                 S 690 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              25286 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnston B                    15   15    0
                 S 690 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              28533 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stringer D                    15   12    0
                 S 690 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              29167 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dekydtspotter L                1    1    0
                 S 690 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLST-T 690  ADV RDGS IN TESOL/APPLIED LING (1-4 CR)
               9003 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bardovi-Harlig K              15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              25288 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnston B                    15   15    0
                 T 690 : P - SLST-S 532
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLST-T 695  MA THESIS RSCH TESOL/APPL LING (1-4 CR)
               9004 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bardovi-Harlig K               5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        RUSSIAN (010)

        SLAV-R 101  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I (5 CR)
              15798          09:05A-09:55A   D      WH 116    Rice H                        20    9    0
        SLAV-R 102  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II (5 CR)
         CLSD 10815          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 314    Connolly R                    22    0    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
              10816          12:20P-01:10P   D      SY 0008   Chung B                       22    8    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
         CLSD 28331          08:00A-08:55A   D      BH 137                                   0    0    0
                 R 102 : P - SLAV-R 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 THIS SECTION OF SLAV-R 102 WILL NOT OPEN UNTIL TWO OTHER
                 SECTIONS ARE FULL AND WAITLIST IS 18 OR HIGHER.
        SLAV-R 201  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I (4 CR)
              10817          10:10A-11:00A   MW     WH 114    Khawaldah L                   19    8    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 344    Khawaldah L
                 R 201 : P - SLAV-R 102 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
        SLAV-R 202  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (4 CR)
              10819          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   WH 116    Vernikov Y                    20    5    0
                 R 202 : P - SLAV-R 201 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
        SLAV-R 223  INTRO TO RUSSIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
              15189          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 238    Perlina N                     25   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SLAV-R 264  RUS LT:TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
         CLSD 10820          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 140    Durkin A                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-R 564 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF R
                 264
              10821          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 140    Durkin A                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-R 564 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF R
                 264
        SLAV-R 302  ADV INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II (3 CR)
              10822          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 114    Vernikov Y                    20    3    0
                 R 302 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 302
                 R 302 : P - SLAV-R 301 WITH GRADE OF B OR HIGHER; COREQUISITE
                 - SLAV-R 326
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-R 326  ADV INTERMED ORAL RUSSIAN II (2 CR)
              10823 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WH 006    Kolodziej J                   20   13    0
                 R 326 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE SLAV-BE 302
                 R 326 : P - SLAV-R 325; COREQUISITE - SLAV-R 302
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-R 398  SPECIAL CREDIT IN SLAVIC LANG (1-3 CR)
              10824 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                   10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED
        SLAV-R 402  ADVANCED RUSSIAN II (3 CR)
              10825          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Melnyk S                      14    3    0
                 R 402 : P - SLAV-R 401 WITH GRADE OF B OR HIGHER
        SLAV-R 403  RUSSIAN PHONETICS (3 CR)
              10826          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 118    Vernikov Y                    12    5    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 203
        SLAV-R 406  READINGS IN RUSSIAN LIT 2 (3 CR)
              10827          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 205    Kolodziej J                   15   10    0
        SLAV-R 492  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 2 (3 CR)
              10828          11:15A-12:45P   TR     BH 316    Cooper H                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF R 492
        SLAV-R 492  RUSSIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS 2 (4 CR)
              10829          11:15A-12:45P   TR     BH 316    Cooper H                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF R 492
        SLAV-R 502  ADV RUS SYNTAX & STYLISTICS II (3 CR)
              14851 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 006    Melnyk S                      15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-R 506  19TH CENT RUSSIAN LIT II (3 CR)
              26123          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 506    Beaver A                       5    2    0
        SLAV-R 564  TOLSTOY TO SOLZHENITSYN (3 CR)
              10830 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 140    Durkin A                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES WITH MAJORS OTHER THAN SLAVIC
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-R 264
        SLAV-R 601  SEMINAR IN RUSSIAN LIT: (3 CR)
           VT: GOGOL AND BULGAKOV
              26124          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 506    Perlina N                     10    9    0
                 TOPIC : GOGOL / BULGAKOV

        SLAVIC LINGUISTICS (020)

        SLAV-L 502  STRUC RUSS II:SYNTAX/SEMANTICS (3 CR)
              26127          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 575    Fowler G                      10    7    0
                 TOPIC : SYNTAX AND SEMANTICS
        SLAV-L 571  OLD CHURCH SLAVONIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 29206 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Feldstein R                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-L 573  HISTORY OF EAST SLAVIC (3 CR)
              26129          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 505    Feldstein R                   10    7    0
        SLAV-L 601  SEM IN SYNCHRONIC SLAVIC LING (3 CR)
           VT: CLITICS
              29634          04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 305    Franks S                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : CLITICS

        CZECH AND SLOVAK (030)

        SLAV-C 102  ELEMENTARY CZECH II (5 CR)
              10800          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 512    Volkova B                     10    9    0
                 C 102 : P - SLAV-C 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 502
        SLAV-C 202  INTERMEDIATE CZECH II (3 CR)
              12284          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     17   16    0
                 C 202 : P - SLAV-C 201 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 504, SLAV-C 302 AND SLAV-C 506
        SLAV-C 302  ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CZECH II (3 CR)
              12286          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     17   16    0
                 C 302 : P - SLAV-C 301 WITH GRADE OF B OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 202, SLAV-C 504 AND SLAV-C 506
        SLAV-C 364  MODERN CZECH LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
              26125          04:00P-06:00P   TR     SY 212    Volkova B                     25    3    0
                 TOPIC : 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE, HISTORY AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 564
        SLAV-C 502  ELEMENTARY CZECH II (3 CR)
              10801 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 512    Volkova B                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 102
        SLAV-C 504  INTERMEDIATE CZECH II (3 CR)
              12287 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     17   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 202, SLAV-C 302 AND SLAV-C 506
        SLAV-C 506  ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CZECH II (3 CR)
              12285 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 512    Volkova B                     17   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 202, SLAV-C 504 AND SLAV-C 302
        SLAV-C 564  MODERN CZECH LIT AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              26126          04:00P-06:00P   TR     SY 212    Volkova B                      5    4    0
                 TOPIC : 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE, HISTORY, AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-C 364

        POLISH (040)

        SLAV-P 102  ELEMENTARY POLISH II (5 CR)
              10808          01:00P-02:00P   MTWR   HD TBA    Prochniak W                   10    6    0
                 P 102 : P - SLAV-P 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 502
        SLAV-P 202  INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10809          10:10A-11:00A   MWR    HD TBA    Prochniak W                   12    5    0
                 P 202 : P - SLAV-P 201 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 504
        SLAV-P 302  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10810          11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    Prochniak W                    7    4    0
                 P 302 : P - SLAV-P 301 WITH GRADE OF B OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 506
        SLAV-P 363  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
              26131          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 247    Beinek J                      10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 563 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF P
                 363
              26132          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 247    Beinek J                      20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 563 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF P
                 363
        SLAV-P 365  TOPICS IN POLISH LIT & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: POST-COMMUN POLSH CLTR (89-08)
              26134          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 215    Beinek J                      20    6    0
                 TOPIC : POST-COMMUNIST POLISH CULTURE (1989-2008)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 565 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF P
                 365
           VT: POST-COMMUN POLSH CLTR (89-08)
              26135          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 215    Beinek J                      15    8    0
                 TOPIC : POST-COMMUNIST POLISH CULTURE (1989-2008)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 565 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF P
                 365
        SLAV-P 502  ELEMENTARY POLISH II (3 CR)
              10811 RSTR     01:00P-02:00P   MTWR   HD TBA    Prochniak W                   10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 102
        SLAV-P 504  INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10812 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWR    HD TBA    Prochniak W                   12    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 202
        SLAV-P 506  ADV INTERMEDIATE POLISH II (3 CR)
              10813 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     HD TBA    Prochniak W                    5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE POLISH STUDIES CENTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 302
        SLAV-P 563  SURV OF POLISH LIT & CULTURE 1 (3 CR)
              26130          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 247    Beinek J                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH TWO SECTIONS OF SLAV-P 363
        SLAV-P 565  SEM POLISH LIT & CULTURE:V.T (3 CR)
           VT: POST-COMMUN POLSH CLTR (89-08)
              26133          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 215    Beinek J                       5    3    0
                 TOPIC : POST-COMMUNIST POLISH CULTURE (1989-2008)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-P 365

        ROMANIAN (050)

        SLAV-M 102  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN II (5 CR)
              10803          04:00P-06:00P   MW     WH 119    Illias C                      10    6    0
                 M 102 : P - SLAV-M 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-M 502
        SLAV-M 202  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              10804          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    4    0
                 M 202 : P - SLAV-M 201 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WTIH SLAV-M 504
        SLAV-M 502  ELEMENTARY ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              10805 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   MW     WH 119    Illias C                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-M 102
        SLAV-M 504  INTERMEDIATE ROMANIAN II (3 CR)
              10806 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 575    Illias C                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-M 202
        SLAV-M 565  IND RDGS IN ROMANIAN LANG/LIT (1-3 CR)
              10807 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      76   75    0

        SOUTH SLAVIC (055)

        SLAV-Q 102  ELEMENTARY MACEDONIAN II (5 CR)
              14846          01:20P-03:00P   MW     BH 575    Petroska E                    18   16    0
                             11:00A-12:00P   R      BH 506    Petroska E
                 TOPIC : EL MACEDONIAN II
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-Q 502
        SLAV-Q 202  INTERMEDIATE MACEDONIAN (3 CR)
              26136          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Petroska E                    18   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-Q 504
        SLAV-Q 502  ELEMENTARY MACEDONIAN II (3 CR)
              14847          01:20P-03:00P   MW     BH 575    Petroska E                    18   16    0
                             11:00A-12:00P   R      BH 506    Petroska E
                 TOPIC : EL MACEDONIAN II
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-Q 102
        SLAV-Q 504  INTERMEDIATE MACEDONIAN  II (3 CR)
              26137          ARR             ARR    HD TBA    Petroska E                    18   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-Q 202

        SOUTH SLAVIC (060)

        SLAV-S 102  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (5 CR)
              10831          08:55A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 505    Cooper H                      15   12    0
                 S 102 : P - SLAV-S 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 502
        SLAV-S 202  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10832          11:15A-12:05P   MTW    BH 506    Martinovic M                  12   10    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 575    Martinovic M
                 S 202 : P - SLAV-S 202 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 504
        SLAV-S 302  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10833 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTR    BH 506    Martinovic M                  20   18    0
                 S 302 : P - SLAV-S 301 WITH GRADE OF B OR HIGHER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 506
        SLAV-S 502  ELEM SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10836 RSTR     08:55A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 505    Cooper H                      15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 102
        SLAV-S 504  INTERMED SERBIAN & CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10837 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTW    BH 506    Martinovic M                  12   10    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 575    Martinovic M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 202
        SLAV-S 506  ADV INTERM SERBIAN/CROATIAN II (3 CR)
              10838 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTR    BH 506    Martinovic M                  20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 302

        GENERAL SLAVIC (070)

        SLAV-U 102  ELEMENTARY UKRAINIAN II (5 CR)
              15056 RSTR     03:35P-04:40P   MTWR   BH 575    Melnyk S                       8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-U 502
        SLAV-U 502  ELEMENTARY UKRAINIAN II (3 CR)
              15057 RSTR     03:35P-04:40P   MTWR   BH 575    Melnyk S                       8    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-U 102

        GENERAL SLAVIC (080)

        SLAV-S 498  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL READING (1-3 CR)
              10834 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 498  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL READING (2 CR)
              28604          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TV 180    Fowler G                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : SURVIVAL RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL BE HELD FOR 2.0 CREDIT HOURS ON MWF LATE
                 MORNINGS TBA.
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSE, IUB HOSTING
                 CAMPUS; CONNECTING CAMPUS IUPUI
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 540
        SLAV-S 498  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL READING (1.5 CR)
              28605 PERM     02:30P-03:30P   TR     TV 175    Feldstein R                   15   10    0
                 TOPIC : SPECIALIZED RUSSIAN: PUBLIC HEALTHCARE
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL BE HELD FOR 1.5 CREDIT HOURS ON TR
                 AFTERNOONS TBA.
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSE, IUB HOSTING
                 CAMPUS; CONNECTING CAMPUS IUPUI
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 540
                 S 498 : P - EQUIVALENT TO SLAV-R 302 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        SLAV-S 499  SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR (1-6 CR)
              10835 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 540  GRAD RDGS IN SLAVIC STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              10839 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              15828 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                        2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        SLAV-S 540  GRAD RDGS IN SLAVIC STUDIES (1.5 CR)
              28610 PERM     02:30P-03:30P   TR     TV 175    Feldstein R                   15   10    0
                 TOPIC : SPECIALIZED RUSSIAN: PUBLIC HEALTHCARE
                 S 540 : P - EQUIVALENT TO SLAV-R 302 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS 1.5 CR/HR, MEETS ON TR AFTERNOONS, TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSE; IUB HOSTING
                 CAMPUS; CONNECTING CAMPUS IUPUI
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 498
        SLAV-S 540  GRAD RDGS IN SLAVIC STUDIES (2 CR)
              28611          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TV 180    Fowler G                      15    5    0
                 TOPIC : SURVIVAL RUSSIAN
                 ABOVE CLASS 2.0 CR/HR, MEETS MWF LATE MORNINGS, TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSE; IUB HOSTING
                 CAMPUS; CONNECTING CAMPUS IUPUI
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SLAV-S 498
        SLAV-S 801  PH D DISSERTATION (1-10 CR)
              10840 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       15   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        SLAV-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10802 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Scott S                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)

        INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (INTL)
        INTL-I 325  ENV ISSUES IN RUSSIAN (1 CR)
        


Sociology (SOC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        SOC-S 100  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD 10873          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 347    Berry J                       84    0    3
              10874          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 100    Robinson R                   424   17    4
              10875          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 204    Hallett T                     80    4    5
              10876          06:30P-09:00P   M      BH 347    Swando J                      84    4    0
              10877          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 100    Robinson R                   424    7    7
              10878          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 003    Lloyd P                       76    5    0
              10880          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 003    Everitt J                     76    4    3
         CLSD 10881          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 340    Thomas B                      67    0    4
                 ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN RESIDENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO
                 ENROLL IN ABOVE CLASS
        SOC-S 101  SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND POLICIES (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD 10883 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 005    Vuckovic Juros T              50    0    2
                 TOPIC : SUBCULTURES AND COUNTERCULTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              10886          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 347    Steensland B                  80    8    6
                 TOPIC : MORAL CONTROVERSY IN THE U.S.
              15151          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 003    Whitsel C                     70    6    6
                 TOPIC : GLOBAL SOCIETY
        SOC-S 110  CHARTS, GRAPHS & TABLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10887 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 105    Irizarry Y                    70    0    5
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 210  THE ECONOMY, ORGNZTNS & WORK (3 CR)
              15152          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 204    Rojas F                       80    5    1
        SOC-S 230  SOCIETY & THE INDIVIDUAL (3 CR)
              10889          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 330    Koch B                        80    9    4
              12787          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 003    Vonderhaar C                  76    3    5
        SOC-S 308  GLOBAL SOCIETY (3 CR)
              25191 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 244    Beer C                        56    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 309  THE COMMUNITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 29629          05:45P-08:15P   TR     BH 340    Bolas J                       67    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 312  EDUCATION AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
         CLSD 10891 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Lee-Rawe J                    80    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 313  RELIGION AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              12789 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 330    Steensland B                  80    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 316  THE FAMILY (3 CR)
              10892 RSTR     01:00P-03:35P   T      CH 001    Dagaz M                       70    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 320  DEVIANT BEH & SOCIAL CONTROL (3 CR)
              12898 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 009    Scull M                       70    3    4
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 321  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              10894 RSTR     03:35P-06:05P   W      BH 347    Weinberg M                    80    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIOR ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 521 FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
        SOC-S 335  RACE AND ETHNIC RELATIONS (3 CR)
         CLSD 12790 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Jeffers G                     68    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        SOC-S 338  GENDER ROLES (3 CR)
         CLSD 10897 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 304    Chavez C                      70    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              10898 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 347    Powell B                      76    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 339  MEDIA AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              10899 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 204    Vonderhaar C                  80    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 340  SOCIAL THEORY (3 CR)
              10900 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 018    Virk I                        25    2    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 25199 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 006    Rojas F                       25    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        SOC-S 344  SOCIOLOGY OF CHILDHOOD (3 CR)
              11603 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Corsaro W                     80    5    5
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        SOC-S 360  TOPICS IN SOCIAL POLICY (3 CR)
              10901          06:30P-09:00P   M      BH 103    Cornell L                     35    9    0
                 TOPIC : YOUR LIFE IN THE NON-PROFIT WORLD
                 S360 : FULFILLS THE CIVIC ENGAGEMENT SEMINAR REQUIREMENT FOR
                 THE MINOR IN LEADERSHIP, ETHICS, AND SOCIAL ACTION. FOR MORE
                 INFORMATION CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU, (812) 856-1747.
        SOC-S 370  RESEARCH METHODS IN SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10902 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 010    Pavalko E                     45    9    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10903 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SB 230    Pavalko E                     15    5    0
              10904 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 230    Pavalko E                     15    1    0
              10905 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 230    Pavalko E                     15    1    0
        SOC-S 371  STATISTICS FOR SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10910 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 242    Bartley T                     45   10    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 10911 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 107    Bartley T                     12    0    0
              10912 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 107    Bartley T                     15    1    0
         CLSD 10913 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      BH 107    Bartley T                     15    0    1
        SOC-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (3 CR)
              10932 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Eder D                        20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
        SOC-S 422  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
              10914 PERM     01:00P-03:35P   R      BH 236    Weinberg M                    25    5    0
                 S 422 : FOR GRADUATE CREDIT, REGISTER FOR SOC-S 522
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 522
        SOC-S 431  TOPICS IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
              14786 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 335    Eder D                        25    1    0
                 TOPIC : KNOWLEDGE AND SERVICE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN
                 BH 749
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        SOC-S 491  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (3 CR)
              10915 PERM     10:45A-12:45P   R      S7 100    McManus P                      3    3    0
                 TOPIC : IMMIGRATION AND ETHNIC INTEGRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN
                 BH 749
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 566 AND S 660
        SOC-S 494  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 10916 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
        SOC-S 495  INDIV READNGS/RES IN SOCIOLOGY (1-6 CR)
              10917 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BL 749
        SOC-S 499  HONORS THESIS SEMINAR II (3 CR)
              10918 PERM     03:45P-05:30P   M      S7 100    Powell B                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE ARRANGED PRIOR TO ENROLLMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR IN BH 749
        SOC-S 501  SOCIOLOGY AS A VOCATION (1 CR)
              10919 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   M      S7 100    Alderson A                    25   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 510  INTRO TO SOCIAL ORGANIZATION (3 CR)
              11774 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   T      S7 100    Brooks E                      25    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 521  SEXUAL DIVERSITY (3 CR)
              13134 PERM     03:35P-06:05P   W      BH 347    Weinberg M                     2    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 321
        SOC-S 522  CONSTRUCTING SEXUALITY (3 CR)
         CLSD 11596 PERM     01:00P-03:35P   R      BH 236    Weinberg M                     2    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 422
        SOC-S 554  STAT TECHNIQUES IN SOCIOLOGY I (3 CR)
              10920 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 137    Vanwey L                      20    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10921 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 118    Vanwey L                      20    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 566  SOCIOLOGICAL RESRCH PRACT I (3 CR)
              10922 PERM     10:45A-12:45P   R      S7 100    McManus P                     20    8    0
                 TOPIC : IMMIGRATION AND ETHNIC INTEGRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 491 AND S 660
        SOC-S 569  M A THESIS (3 CR)
              10923 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                      25   24    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 11604 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gieryn T                       0    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 606  SOC ISSUES IN COLLEGE PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
              27682 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pescosolido B                 25   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN S7100 AT AN ARRANGED MEETING TIME
        SOC-S 651  TPCS IN QUANTITATIVE SOCIOLOGY (3 CR)
              10924 PERM     02:30P-04:30P   T      S7 100    James D                       25   11    0
                 TOPIC : HLM
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              10925 PERM     04:45P-06:45P   TR     BH 108    James D                       21    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 652  TOPICS IN QUALITATIVE METHODS (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOGRAPHY
              14789 PERM     09:05A-11:00A   W      S7 100    Corsaro W                     25   10    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 660  ADVANCED TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY II
              25200 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   M      S7 100    Pescosolido B                 25   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
           VT: CONFLICT, CHANGE,&INSTITUTIONS
              12791 PERM     01:25P-03:20P   W      S7 100    Bartley T                     25   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
           VT: IMMIGRATION & ETHNIC INTEGRATN
              10927 PERM     10:45A-12:45P   R      S7 100    McManus P                     20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SOC-S 491 AND S 566
           VT: SOCIAL INTERACTION & SOC ORDER
              25203 PERM     11:15A-01:10P   M      S7 100    Hallett T                     25   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S 700  TOPICAL SEMINAR 1 (3 CR)
              10928 PERM     08:35A-10:35A   R      S7 100    Brooks E                      25   16    0
                 TOPIC : WRITING SEMINAR IN POLITICAL AND ECONOMIC SOCIOLOGY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        SOC-S