Information on this report reflects data as of the end of the day Sunday, January 25, 2009

The Fall 2008 course offerings listed in the attached report are not real time, but will be updated on a daily basis throughout the Registration period. Please note that any changes to the schedule (such as new courses, days, room assignments, or instructor name) will appear the next time the report is updated. RSTR = Class Restricted (Class, School, Major, Prerequisite Required, etc.)
PERM = Class requires Student Permission from Course Department
VT = Variable Title
CLSD = Class closed

| African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD) | Arts Administration (AADM) | Animal Behavior (ABEH) | Aerospace Studies (AERO) | African Studies (AFRI) | Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID) | American Studies (AMST) | Anatomy (ANAT) | Anthropology (ANTH) | Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS) | Astronomy (AST) | Biochemistry (BIOC) | Biology (BIOL) | Business (BUS) | Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS) | Chemistry (CHEM) | Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS) | Classical Studies (CLAS) | Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC) | Communication & Culture (CMCL) | Comparative Literature (CMLT) | Cognitive Science (COGS) | College of Arts & Sciences (COLL) | Computer Science (CSCI) | Cultural Studies (CULS) | East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC) | Economics (ECON) | Education (EDUC) | English (ENG) | Fine Arts (FINA) | Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC) | Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK) | French And Italian (FRIT) | Geography (GEOG) | Geology (GEOL) | Germanic Languages (GER) | Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC) | Gender Studies (GNDR) | Graduate (GRAD) | Spanish & Portuguese (HISP) | History (HIST) | Honors (HON) | Health, Phys Ed, & Recreation (HPER) | Hist & Phil of Science (HPSC) | Human Biology (HUBI) | Individualized Major Program (IMP) | Informatics (INFO) | India Studies (INST) | International Studies (INTL) | Journalism (JOUR) | Jewish Studies (JSTU) | Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP) | Latino Studies (LATS) | Law (LAW) | Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA) | Linguistics (LING) | Labor Studies (LSTU) | Latin American Studies (LTAM) | Mathematics (MATH) | Medical Microbiology (MBIO) | Medical Chemistry (MCHE) | Medieval Studies (MEST) | Military (MIL) | Medical Sciences (MSCI) | Music (MUS) | Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC) | Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS) | Nursing (NURS) | Optometry (OPT) | Overseas Studies (OVST) | Pathology (PATH) | Pharmacology (PHAR) | Philosophy (PHIL) | Physiology (PHSL) | Physics (PHYS) | Political Science (POLS) | Performance Studies (PRST) | Psychology (PSY) | Russian & East European Inst (REEI) | Religious Studies (REL) | Renaissance Studies (REN) | School Of Continuing Studies (SCS) | Slavic Languages & Literatures (SLAV) | Library & Information Science (SLIS) | Second Language Studies (SLST) | Sociology (SOC) | Public And Envir Affairs (SPEA) | Speech & Hearing Sciences (SPHS) | Statistics (STAT) | Social Work (SWK) | Telecommunications (TEL) | Theatre & Drama (THTR) | Optometric Technology (TOPT) | Victorian Studies (VICT) | Vision Science (VSCI) | West European Studies (WEUR) |

        


Honors (HON)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        HONORS SEMINARS (010)

        HON-H 211  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE I (3 CR)
         CLSD 10088 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 011    Cecil R                       22    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16444 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 246    Burke R                       22    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16931 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F260   Evans G                       22    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HON-H 212  IDEAS AND EXPERIENCE II (3 CR)
              10090 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WI C109   Evans G                       22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13515 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 022    Eisenberg P                   22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              30224 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      SY 003    Johnson C                     18    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS

        INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (020)

        HON-H 203  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: CNTEMP LATIN AMER LIT IN TRANS
              10085 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 247    Salmon R                      22    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: MOZART AND HIS ERA
              10086 RSTR     07:30P-08:45P   TR     M  267    Hertz D                       22    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BIBLE & BODY IN RELIG REFORM
         CLSD 16039 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 022    Furey C                       22    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: READING&WRITING SHORT FICTION
         CLSD 29467 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   MW     ME 008    Gubar E                       15    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: GENERATIONAL STORIES
              30143 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     EO B01    Hedin R                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        HON-H 204  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF FOOD
         CLSD 13801 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 006    Barbour D                     22    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: OUR "ORIGINAL" CULTURE WARS
              13995 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     RE 2-120B Conrad S                      22    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: MEDIA, POLITICS AND ELECTIONS
              17489 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   TR     ME 008    Gubar E                       18    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE RHETORICAL PRESIDENCY
         CLSD 27309 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     WI C109   Andrews J                     22    0    1
                 TOPIC : PRESIDENTIAL COMMUNICATION AND POLITICAL CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HON-H 205  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: RATIONAL DECISION MAKING
              13514 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F260   Koertge N                     22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: ORIGIN & HIST OF THE UNIVERSE
              13802 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Londergan J                   25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRESHMEN WELLS SCHOLARS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
           VT: GAS PRICES & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY
         CLSD 28505 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     GY 436    Basu A                        20    0    0
                             09:05A-09:55A   F      GY 220    Basu A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS LAB MEETS ON FRIDAYS
        HON-H 303  INTERDEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIA (3 CR)
           VT: LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST
              15376 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 221    Rosenfeld A                   20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES STRONG WRITING SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: HENRY JAMES
              16446 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     TE F258   Evans G                       20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY

        HONORS DISCUSSION (030)

        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1 CR)
           VT: HONORS DISCUSSION
         CLSD 14547 PERM     04:00P-04:50P   T      BQ C147A  Weber B                       20    0    0
                 H 299 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE HON-BM 299
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST ALSO ENROLL IN GNDR-G 225 WITH B
                 WEBER
        HON-H 299  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
              14592 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Auer M                         5    4    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-G 101  HONORS BUSINESS IN INFO AGE (3 CR)
        BUS-X 106  BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 202  TECHNOLOGY:  HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-K 204  THE COMPUTER IN BUS: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 205  BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-A 207  INTRO TO MANAGRL ACCT-HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 293  HONORS-LEGAL ENVIR OF BUS (3 CR)
        BUS-F 304  HONORS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-J 304  HONORS STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-M 304  HONORS MARKETING MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-P 304  HONORS OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 304  MNGNG & BEHAV IN ORG: HONORS (3 CR)
        BUS-X 493  HONORS SEMINAR IN BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 494  WELLS HONOR SEM IN LEADERSHIP (3 CR)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 311  PROPHETS POETS KINGS: IRAN CIV (3 CR)

        CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)

        CRIMINAL JUSTICE-COAS (CJUS)
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)

        CLASSICAL STUDIES (CLAS)
        CLAS-C 308  ROMAN LAW (3 CR)
        CLAS-C 420  TOPO & MONUMENTS OF ATHENS (3 CR)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN (3 CR)
        COLL-E 103  LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  VAMPIRE IN EURO & AMER CULTURE (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION (3 CR)
        COLL-S 103  OPERA AND GERMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  INDIANA DIALECTS (3 CR)
        COLL-S 104  LOST IN TRANSLATION (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  THIS IS YOUR BRAIN ON MEDIA (3 CR)
        COLL-S 105  COGNITIVE SCIENCE OF EATING (3 CR)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-H 211  INTRO TO CMPTR SCIENCE-HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 241  ELEM DISCRETE STRUCTURES:HON (3 CR)
        CSCI-H 335  COMPUTER STRUCTURES HONORS (4 CR)
        CSCI-H 498  HONORS SEMINAR (1 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-G 203  COMMUNICATION IN THE CLASSROOM (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)

        GENDER STUDIES (GNDR)
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 250  SECOND-YEAR SPANISH II (3 CR)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 310  SPANISH GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-R 160  FOUNDATIONS OF REC & LEISURE (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 308  HISTORY OF BIOLOGY (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-H 101  INTRO TO INFORMATICS, HONORS (4 CR)
        INFO-H 201  MATH FOUNDATIONS INFO, HONORS (4 CR)
        INFO-H 400  THE SIMPLICITY OF COMPLEXITY (3 CR)
        INFO-H 450  DESIGN&DEVLPT INFO SYS, HONORS (3 CR)
        INFO-H 498  HONORS SEMINAR (1 CR)

        JOURNALISM (JOUR)
        JOUR-J 261  CRITICAL ISSUES IN JOURNALISM (3 CR)
        JOUR-J 300  COMMUNICATIONS LAW (3 CR)

        LIBERAL ARTS AND MGMT PROGRAM (LAMP)
        LAMP-L 216  CRISIS MANAGMENT & SPEECH COMM (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 216  JUSTICE AND BUS OF HEALTHCARE (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  PROSPECTVS ON AMER CONSUMERISM (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  ETHICS,RIGHTS&RESPONSIBILITIES (3 CR)
        LAMP-L 416  CATASTROPHES (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-T 261  MUSIC THEORY & LIT III HONORS (3 CR)
        MUS-N 399  HONORS SEMINAR IN MUSIC (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 221  PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 106  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY-HONORS (4 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-V 160  NATIONAL & INTL POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 161  URBAN PROBLEMS & SOLUTIONS (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 162  ENVIRONMENT AND PEOPLE (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 220  LAW AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 241  MGMT FOUNDATIONS & APPROACHES (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 263  PUBLIC MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 272  INTRO TO ENVIR SCIENCES (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 311  INTRO TO RISK ASSESS/RISK COMM (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 316  ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 320  HEALTH SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 332  INTRO TO APPLIED ECOLOGY (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 353  ADV HEALTH FINANCE & BUDGETING (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 362  NONPROFIT MGMT & LEADERSHP (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 363  ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 366  MANAGING BEHAVR IN PUBLIC ORG (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 369  MANAGING INFORMATION TECH (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 372  GOVERNMENT FINANCE AND BUDGETS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 373  HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT PUB SECTOR (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 400  CONTROVERSIES IN ENVIR HEALTH (1-3 CR)
        SPEA-E 400  CONSERVTN & GLOBAL CLIMATE CHG (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 400  SUSTAINABLE FORESTRY (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 400  SUSTAINABLE FORESTRY (1-3 CR)
        SPEA-V 405  PUBL LAW & LEGISLATIVE PROCESS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 407  PUBLIC LAW & GOVT RELATIONS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 432  LABOR REL IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 435  NEGOTIATION & ALTERN DISP RES (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 440  WETLANDS: BIOLOGY & REGULATION (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 441  LEGAL ASPECTS OF HLTH CARE ADM (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 441  STATE AND LOCAL GOV FINANCE (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 441  MUNICIPAL SEC MKT&CREDIT ANLS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 441  STATE AND LOCAL GOV FINANCE (3 CR)
        SPEA-A 450  ART WRLDS:MNGMNT,MARKTS,POLICY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  AMER. INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 450  CONTROVERSIES IN ENVIR HEALTH (3 CR)
        SPEA-E 452  SOLID & HAZARDOUS WASTE MGMT (3 CR)
        SPEA-H 456  MANAGED CARE (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 463  INTERPERS RELATNS IN WRK PLACE (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)

        STATISTICS (STAT)
        STAT-H 100  STATISTICAL LITERACY, HONORS (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 207  INTRO TO TELECOM INDUST & MGMT (3 CR)
        TEL-S 453  GOING DIGITAL (3 CR)
        


College of Arts & Sciences (COLL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        COLL TOPICS CURRICULUM (005)

        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              14221          04:40P-05:30P   TR     BH 109    Marks H                      120   42    2
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              14222 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 245    Oliver G                      30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              14223 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 220    Schlie M                      30    6    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              14224 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      GY 447    Schlie M                      30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHO WROTE THE BIBLE?
              14225 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 208    Oliver G                      30    5    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
              14226          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 340    McGerr R                      60    7    1
                 TOPIC: THE ONCE AND FUTURE HERO
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
              27179 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      SW 217    McGerr R                      20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
         CLSD 14227 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 340    Whyde J                       20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: KING ARTHUR OF BRITAIN
         CLSD 14228 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 317    Whyde J                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD 14229          01:25P-02:15P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                      75    0    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD 14230 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 010    Goodman A                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD 14231 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      FA 010    Goodman A                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: SACRED PLACES
         CLSD 14232 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      FA 010    Goodman A                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              14233          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 109    Franks S                     135   24    5
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 14234 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 335    Franks S                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 14235 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BU 429    Bolton L                      18    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
         CLSD 14236 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 205    Bolton L                      17    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              15353 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      FR C147B  Witcombe M                    20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              15354 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FR C147B  Witcombe M                    19    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              15355 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 007    Bolton L                      20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE AND THOUGHT
              14237 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      FR C147B  Witcombe M                    20    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              14238          10:10A-11:00A   MW     CH 033    Hagar A                      120   15    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
         CLSD 14239 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 205    Lawrie S                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              14240 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 146    Seger L                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              27175 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 205    Lawrie S                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE
              27176 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 146    Seger L                       30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE EXAMINED SELF
              27172          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 006    Senchuk D                     60   11    2
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE EXAMINED SELF
              27173 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 332    Gonnerman C                   30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE EXAMINED SELF
         CLSD 27174 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 238    Gonnerman C                   30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: POWER, POLITICS, AND PIETY
              14241          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 003    Magid S                       60   10    3
                 TOPIC: THE STRUGGLE FOR THE HOLY LAND IN ISRAEL/PALESTINE
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: POWER, POLITICS, AND PIETY
              14242 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      BH 217    Krawcowicz B                  30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: POWER, POLITICS, AND PIETY
         CLSD 14243 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      M  356    Krawcowicz B                  30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              14251          11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 007    Weitzman S                   120    8    2
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              14254 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 237    Sheikh F                      30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 14255 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 220    DeLancey L                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
         CLSD 14253 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 135    DeLancey L                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
           VT: THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS
              14252 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 321    Sheikh F                      30    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
              14256          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 244    Arnaudo M                     56    3    2
                             07:00P-10:00P   T      BH 228    Arnaudo M
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDES MANDATORY FILM VIEWING 7-10P EVERY TUE
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
         CLSD 14257 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 149    Nussmeier A                   18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
              14258 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 247    Nussmeier A                   18    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: CLOAK AND DAGGER
              14259 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 315    Nussmeier A                   20    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
              14260          02:30P-03:20P   MW     CH 033    Atwood C                     120   16    4
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
              14261 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 237    Charpentier R                 30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
         CLSD 14262 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 105    Charpentier R                 30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
              16528 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 011    McCommon E                    30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE GREAT WALL OF CHINA
         CLSD 16529 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 241    McCommon E                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              16994          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 347    Mickel E                      75   37    1
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              16995 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      ED 1250   Amarie O                      27   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              16996 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SY 103    Amarie O                      28   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: A QUESTION OF LOVE
              16997 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 335    Amarie O                      20    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: CHIVALRY
              27177          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 003    Keller H                      60    2    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL VISIONS OF GOOD AND EVIL
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: CHIVALRY
         CLSD 29243 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      LI 031    Keller H                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: CHIVALRY
         CLSD 29244 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      LI 031    Keller H                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 103  TOPICS IN ARTS & HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS POETRY?
              27165          01:25P-02:15P   TR     GY 126    McDowell J                    60   13    0
                 E 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 103, COLL-S 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WHAT IS POETRY?
              27166 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 331    Gordon S                      30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WHAT IS POETRY?
              27167 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 314    Gordon S                      30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 103  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN A & H (3 CR)
           VT: VAMPIRE IN EURO & AMER CULTURE
         CLSD 14331 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Holdeman J                    12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GLLC-S 103
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              14332 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 231    Pugh R                        22    4    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT CARRY HONORS CREDIT
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LDRSHP - BODY, MIND & SPIRIT
              14333 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 231    Pugh R                        22    7    0
                 TOPIC : LESSONS FROM THE ASPEN IDEA
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT CARRY HONORS CREDIT
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION
              30770          04:00P-06:30P   TR     LH 019    Durkin A                      22    3    0
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103 OR CLLC-S 103
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: OPERA AND GERMAN CULTURE
              18905          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 137    Weiner M                      22   10    0
                 S 103 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 103, COLL-E 103,
                 GLLC-S 103, OR CLLC-S 103
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 14263          11:15A-12:05P   MW     BH 109    Dwyer E                      120    0    4
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 14264 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 325    Turrentine J                  20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 14265 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 325    Turrentine J                  20    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 14267 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 004    Gray T                        20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 14266 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BU 325    Turrentine J                  20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 16533 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 004    Gray T                        20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE MAD & THE BAD
         CLSD 27183 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 004    Gray T                        20    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: EYES, OPTICS, LIGHT, AND COLOR
              14268          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 109    Schickore J                  120   62    0
                 TOPIC: STUDIES OF VISION FROM THE RENAISSANCE THROUGH THE
                 20TH CENTURY
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: EYES, OPTICS, LIGHT, AND COLOR
              14269 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 232    Sargsyan E                    30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: EYES, OPTICS, LIGHT, AND COLOR
              14271 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 238    Glass L                       30   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: EYES, OPTICS, LIGHT, AND COLOR
              14270 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 232    Sargsyan E                    30   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: EYES, OPTICS, LIGHT, AND COLOR
              14272 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 238    Glass L                       30   22    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              14273          12:20P-01:55P   MW     WH 120    Pyburn K                     132   21    5
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              14274 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      ED 1006   Ramirez N                     22    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              16998 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      BH 219    Bate E                        20    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              14275 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   R      SY 0006   Ramirez N                     22    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              14276 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   R      BH 214    Bate E                        22    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              14277 RSTR     12:20P-01:35P   F      BH 244    Ramirez N                     22    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: LOST TRIBES/SUNKEN CONTINENTS
              14278 RSTR     12:20P-01:35P   F      BH 245    Bate E                        22    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
              14280          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 109    Wilk R                       120    2    7
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR CLLC-S 104
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
         CLSD 14282 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 228    Kuever E                      30    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 ALL SEATS IN THE ABOVE CLASS ARE RESERVED FOR EITHER FIGS OR
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION STUDENTS
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
         CLSD 14283 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      PV 276    Kuever E                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
         CLSD 14284 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 321    Dillard S                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: GLOBAL CONSUMER CULTURE
         CLSD 14281 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 345    Dillard S                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
              16999          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 347    Scheutz M                     60   17    1
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 Laboratory (LAB)
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
         CLSD 17000 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      LH 030    Bowers R                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
              17001 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      LH 030    Bowers R                      20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: BRAINS&MINDS, ROBOTS&COMPUTERS
         CLSD 17002 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      LH 030    Bowers R                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 14285          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 228    Auger J                       60    0    2
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 14286 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 331    Nagle T                       20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 27184 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 005    Nagle T                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: LANGUAGE & GENDER
         CLSD 14287 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      HP 10     Nagle T                       20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-E 104  TOPICS:  SOCIAL & HIST STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
              14288          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 310    Botne R                       60   19    0
                 E 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104.
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
              14290 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WH 108    Botne R                       15    4    0
                                                              Miller N
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
              14292 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 240    Botne R                        9    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
              14289 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 006    Botne R                       18    7    0
                                                              Miller N
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: INDIANA DIALECTS
              14291 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 238    Botne R                       18    2    0
                                                              Miller N
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 104  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN S & H (3 CR)
           VT: LOST IN TRANSLATION
              16531          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 321    Anderson R                    22    6    0
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 104, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 104 OR LAMP-S 104
        COLL-E 105  TPCS IN NATURAL & MATH SCIENCE (3 CR)
           VT: PHYSICS FOR POETS
              14293 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 007    Evans H                      120   27    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF FOOD
              29276 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 007    Bonner J                      60    8    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR OLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105,
                 OR GLLC-S 105
           VT: SISTER SPECIES: THE CHIMPANZEE
              14295 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 109    Hunt K                       120   44    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: READ MY LIPS!
              29830 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 100    Lentz J                      120    3    0
                 E 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-E 105, COLL-S 105
                 OR GLLC-S 105
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        COLL-S 105  FRESHMAN SEMINAR IN N & M (3 CR)
           VT: THIS IS YOUR BRAIN ON MEDIA
         CLSD 15360          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI C111   Potter R                      22    0    1
                 TOPIC : HOW TV, COMPUTER GAMES, AND RADIO CAPTURE YOUR
                 ATTENTION AND PLAY WITH YOUR EMOTIONS
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 105, COLL-E 104,
                 GLLC-S 105, OR LAMP-S 105
           VT: COGNITIVE SCIENCE OF EATING
         CLSD 16874 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 321    Todd P                        22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 105 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF COLL-S 105, E 105,
                 GLLC-S 105 OR LAMP-S 105

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (007)

        COLL-X 112  TRADITIONS & CULTURES OF IU (2 CR)
              14337 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    100   62    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY EVENING ORIENTATION MEETING SEP 2
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE SEP 2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS SEP 2, OCT 2,
                 AND OCT 23
              14338          ARR             ARR    ARR       Nichols E                    300   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY EVENING ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 28,
                 5:30P-6:45P IN CH 122
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE OCT 28
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS NOV 5, NOV 19,
                 AND DEC 10
              14339          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey R                    300    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 X 112 : MANDATORY EVENING ORIENTATION MEETING OCT 27,
                 7:00P-8:30P IN WH 100
                 X 112 : COURSE MATERIAL AVAILABLE OCT 28
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THREE EVENING UNIT EXAMS NOV 5, NOV 19,
                 AND DEC 10
        COLL-Q 175  WELCOME TO THE COLLEGE (1 CR)
              28987 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MW     BH 006    Bee T                         60   32    0
                                                              Gitelson A
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR DIRECT ADMIT (DAP) STUDENTS,
                 TRANSFER STUDENTS, AND FRESHMEN PLANNING A MAJOR WITHIN THE
                 COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
                 Q 175 : TRANSFER UPPERCLASSMEN REQUEST ON-LINE PERMISSION
                 FROM TBEE@INDIANA.EDU OR ACGITELS@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              14335 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     WH 007    Bednarski A                   60   42    0
                                                              Hinton K
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR DIRECT ADMIT (DAP) STUDENTS,
                 TRANSFER STUDENTS, AND FRESHMAN PLANNING A MAJOR WITHIN THE
                 COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES.
                 Q 175 : TRANSFER UPPERCLASSMEN REQUEST ON-LINE PERMISSION
                 FROM ABEDNARS@INDIANA.EDU OR KISHINTO@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COLL-X 311  EXPERIMENTAL TOPICS (1 CR)
           VT: STUDY ABROAD:WHEN YOU RETURN
              14341 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     30   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ON-LINE PERMISSION FROM THE OFFICE OF
                 OVERSEAS STUDY. CALL (812) 855-7588 OR (812) 855-9304.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE LLC

        EXPERIMENTAL COURSES (008)

        COLL-C 101  INTRODUCTION TO CHESS (1 CR)
         CLSD 15356          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 148    Volan S                       20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 101 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS IN THE IMU.
         CLSD 15357          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 148    Volan S                       20    0    0
                             03:35P-05:30P   W      HD TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF C 101 ON WEDNESDAY
                 AFTERNOONS IN THE IMU.
        COLL-C 400  CIC COURSESHARE (1-6 CR)
           VT: INDONESIAN-SECOND YEAR(PART I)
              30828 PERM     11:00A-12:00P   MTWR   BH 120A   Mitchell N                    10    9    0
                 TOPIC : INDONESIAN-SECOND YEAR (PART I)
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST REQUEST PERMISSION FROM
                 JHACKER@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COLL-C 500
        COLL-C 500  CIC COURSESHARE (1-6 CR)
           VT: INDONESIAN-SECOND YEAR-PART I
              30829 PERM     11:00A-12:00P   MTWR   BH 120A   Mitchell N                    10    9    0
                 TOPIC : INDONESIAN-SECOND YEAR (PART I)
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST REQUEST PERMISSION FROM
                 NACMITCH@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COLL-C 400

        COLL COURSES (010)

        COLL-F 200  FOREIGN STUDY (0-8 CR)
              14358 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   10   10    0
                 F 200 : OBTAIN PERMISSION IN KH 012
        COLL-X 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
              14357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Lindemann K                   15   15    0
                 X 495 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION IN KH012

        GROUPS PROGRAM (025)

        COLL-X 113  GROUPS STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR (1 CR)
              14359 PERM     07:00P-08:00P   M      WI C109   Isom V                       125   67    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ATKINS LLC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0276 OR (812) 855-0508 FOR ONLINE
                 PERMISSION
              14360 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   TR     BH 231    Jenkins K                     25    8    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS NURSING SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              16527 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   W      PY 115    Summers Temple W              30   20    0
                 TOPIC : STUDENT LEADERSHIP AND SUCCESS
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION
              14361 PERM     05:30P-07:00P   T      BH 137    Woodside D                    25   10    0
                 TOPIC : GROUPS SCIENCE SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
              14362 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   R      FR C238   Hershey R                     30   28    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CALL (812) 855-0508 FOR ON-LINE PERMISSION TO
                 REGISTER
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY.

        . (500)

        COLL-X 111  FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP SEM (1 CR)
              13897 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      ED 1250   Nichols E                     14    3    0
                                                              Meier D
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13898 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 209    Nichols E                     15    4    0
                                                              Bastawros A
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13899 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      BU 108    Nichols E                     12    4    0
                                                              Smith B
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13900 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      HP 019    Nichols E                     10    4    0
                                                              Weddle D
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13901 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FR C238   Nichols E                     12    2    0
                                                              Carr E
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13902 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      HP 019    Nichols E                     12    2    0
                                                              Coudright Jr J
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13903 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 139    Nichols E                     12    5    0
                                                              Sanders M
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13904 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 148    Nichols E                     15    3    0
                                                              Jeffries E
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13905 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A107   Nichols E                     15    3    0
                                                              Atkins T
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13906 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 112    Nichols E                     15    4    0
                                                              Rhodebeck C
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13907 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      FR C147B  Nichols E                     15    1    0
                                                              Nolting T
                                                              Tennison III R
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 13908 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      WT 12-029BNichols E                     16    0    0
                                                              Arthur E
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13915 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      WH 002    Nichols E                     15    6    0
                                                              Cabrera C
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13918 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FQ 012A   Nichols E                     15    9    0
                                                              Healy B
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 13919 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      WT 12-029BNichols E                     15    0    0
                                                              Franklin S
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 13925 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      WY 111    Nichols E                     15    0    0
                                                              Agrapedes M
                                                              Sargent J
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 13926 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 139    Nichols E                     15    0    0
                                                              Lowe E
                                                              Benner T
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 13927 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BU 429    Nichols E                     15    0    0
                                                              Weaver T
                                                              Hindes N
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13928 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      WH 119    Nichols E                     15    2    0
                                                              O'Neal N
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
         CLSD 13929 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      GY 447    Nichols E                     12    0    0
                                                              Steinfeldt L
                                                              Spencer S
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              13930 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      TE F256   Nichols E                     14    2    0
                                                              David J
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST GROUP STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        LDRSHIP ETH & SOC ACTION PROG (LESA)
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
        


Graduate (GRAD)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GRAD-G 530  COMM SKILLS INTERNATIONAL A.I. (3 CR)
               9819          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 335    Merceron E                    12    3    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS
               9820          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 237    Merceron E                    12    3    0
                 TOPIC : COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATE
                 INSTRUCTORS
        GRAD-G 597  IU GRADUATE EXCHANGE (0 CR)
              17661 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Meara P                     20    9    0
                 G 597 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM ROSE VONDRASEK, FRANKLIN HALL
                 315, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GRAD-G 601  RESEARCH ETHICS (1 CR)
         CLSD 17798          03:35P-05:15P   T      HD TBA    Pimple K                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN THE POYNTER CENTER SEMINAR ROOM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GRAD-I 702  IND STUDY IN GLOBAL STUDIES (1-4 CR)
              33243 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kahn H                         5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.  CONTACK
                 HILARY KAHN AT HKAHN@INDIANA.EDU.
        GRAD-L 800  SEMINAR IN LANDSCAPE STUDIES (3 CR)
              18823          04:00P-06:30P   T      SB 014    Knudsen D                      8    8    0
              29187          04:00P-06:30P   T      SB 014    Knudsen D                     10    9    0
        GRAD-L 830  READINGS IN LANDSCAPE STUDIES (3 CR)
              28270 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      1    1    0
              29188          ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     12   12    0

        JOURNALISM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (500)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-15 CR)
         CLSD  9822          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    0    0
        GRAD-G 790  READ&RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-3 CR)
               9823          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reynolds A                     5    5    0

        TELECOMM/MASS COMMUNICATIONS (700)

        GRAD-G 741  PH D RES IN MASS COMMUNICATNS (1-12 CR)
               9821          ARR             ARR    ARR       Grabe M                       25    7    0
        


African Am & Afri Diaspora Std (AAAD)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AAAD-A 100  AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE COMPANY (2 CR)
              14125          02:30P-05:00P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        30   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION ON
                 TUESDAY, SEP 2 AT 7P, NMBCC A 217.
        AAAD-A 110  AFRICAN AMERCN CHORAL ENSEMBLE (2 CR)
              14126          02:30P-04:00P   MW     TH A111   McCutchen K                  100   84    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
        AAAD-A 120  SOUL REVUE (2 CR)
              14127          03:30P-05:30P   TR     HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR BY AUDITION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14128          06:00P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Williams Jr D                 30   18    0
        AAAD-A 141  INTRO WRITNG & ST OF BL LIT 1 (4 CR)
              14129          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 109    Drieling C                   120   50    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14130 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     GG 101B   Drieling C                    30   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14131 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     WI C111   Drieling C                    30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14132 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     WI C111   Drieling C                    30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14133 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WI C111   Drieling C                    30   19    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        AAAD-A 150  SURV CULTR OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
              14134          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MY 130    Berrey S                     162    2    8
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND MINORS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14368          09:05A-09:55A   T      WI C109   Berrey S                      40    0    0
         CLSD 14369 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      FR C238   Berrey S                      40    0    3
         CLSD 14370 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      FR C238   Berrey S                      40    0    3
         CLSD 14371 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      TE F260   Berrey S                      41    0    1
        AAAD-A 199  SPEC TPC ARTS&HUMANITIES AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: HIP HOP WRITERS
              28604 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 305    McElroy F                     40    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
           VT: BLACK WOMEN IN POP CULTURE
         CLSD 29810          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    Thomas-Williams C              5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 104
        AAAD-A 210  BLACK WOMEN IN THE DIASPORA (3 CR)
              16500          02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F256   McCluskey A                   45   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 221  DANCE IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (3 CR)
         CLSD 28605          12:30P-02:30P   TR     TH A217   Rosa I                        28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 249  AFRICAN AMERICAN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              14135          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0008   McCluskey Jr J                25    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 255  THE BLACK CHURCH IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              18603          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 120    Stanfield J                   50    7    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 264  HIST SPORT&AFRO-AMERICAN EXPER (3 CR)
              16502          11:15A-12:05P   TR     MY 130    Wiggins Jr W                 162    5    8
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16504          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 146    Wiggins Jr W                  40    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              16506          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 305    Wiggins Jr W                  41    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 16503          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 208    Wiggins Jr W                  41    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 16505          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 208    Wiggins Jr W                  40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AAAD-A 295  SURVEY OF HIP HOP (3 CR)
              29817          11:15A-12:05P   MW     HD TBA    Orejuela F                    80    8    2
                 A 295 : THIS COURSE IS AN ON-LINE COURSE ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 BE ENROLLED AT IUB TO ENROLL. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS
                 COURSE CAN ACCESS COURSE MATERIAL THROUGH ONCOURSE. STUDENTS
                 MUST LOG ON FOR LECTURE AT 11:15AM-12:05PM, MW. THIS CLASS
                 WILL MEET ON CAMPUS TWICE; DATES TBA.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 295
        AAAD-A 298  SPEC TPCS SOC&HIST FOR AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: GAY HISTORIES / QUEER CULTURE
              29739          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Bailey M                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 206
        AAAD-A 299  SPEC TPC ARTS&HUMANITIES AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: INTRO TO AFRICAN LITERATURE
         CLSD 26722          04:00P-06:30P   MW     SY 210    Julien E                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 261
        AAAD-A 355  AFRICAN-AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
              14137 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 205    Assensoh A                    49    1   10
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF AAAD-A 355 OR HIST-A
                 355
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND MINORS
        AAAD-A 360  SLAVERY: WORLDWIDE PERSPECTIVE (3 CR)
         CLSD 26727          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 009    Assensoh A                    60    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 379  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
              14138 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 344    McElroy F                     45    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 579
        AAAD-A 395  CONTEMPORARY JAZZ & SOUL MUSIC (3 CR)
              14139 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MC 036    Baker D                       45   17    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MUS-M 395 AND MUS-Z 395
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND MINORS
        AAAD-A 398  ADV TPCS IN SOCIAL&HIST AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK WOMEN IN AMERICA-TO 1980
              29831          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Myers A                       35   15    0
                 TOPIC : BLACK WOMEN IN THE AMERICAS TO 1980
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 379 AND GNDR-G 302
           VT: GENDER, RACE, AND SCIENCE
              30689          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 149    Stein M                        5    2    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEMS IN GENDER STUDIES: GENDER, RACE AND SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402 AND HPSC-X 370
           VT: DISCOURSE OF EMPIRE & NATION
              33361          05:45P-07:45P   TR     WH 106    Wall D                        30    7    0
                 TOPIC : DISCOURSE OF EMPIRE AND NATION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: BLACKS IN AMER SOCIAL SCIENCE
              33362          04:00P-06:00P   TR     WH 009    Williams V                    41    4    0
                 TOPIC : BLACKS IN AMERICAN SOCIAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 399  ADV TPCS ARTS&HUMANITIES AAADS (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN AMERICAN RELIGIONS
              29915          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 137    Johnson S                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 321
           VT: CINEMA OF THE BLACK DIASPORA
         CLSD 30690          02:00P-04:00P   TR     SB 230    Wall D                        22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 392
        AAAD-A 400  TOPICS IN AFRICAN AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: IDENTITY&CONFLICT/AFRO-BRAZIL
         CLSD 33363          10:00A-12:00P   MW     MM M39    Selka S                       20    0    0
                 TOPIC : IDENTITY AND CONFLICT IN AFRO-BRAZIL
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AAAD-A 407  AFRICAN AMER&AFR PROTEST STRAT (3 CR)
              26726          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 244    Selka S                       55   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 420  TRANSFORMNG DIV COMM&SOCIETIES (3 CR)
              16507          06:00P-07:15P   MW     WH 203    Stanfield J                   15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 620
        AAAD-A 452  HISTORICAL ISS IN BLACK EDUC (3 CR)
              33356          05:45P-07:45P   TR     SY 103    McCluskey A                   42   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 552
        AAAD-A 486  INTERNSHIP IN AFR AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
              14140 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION MEMORIAL
                 HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 493  SR SEM IN AFRICAN AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD 14141 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 202    McElroy F                     15    0    0
                 A 493 : P - MUST BE AAAD MAJOR AND SENIOR STATUS TO ENROLL
                 ABOVE SECTION SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 495  INDIV READ IN AFR AMER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FICTION
         CLSD 14142 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM FILM STUDIES
              14143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER FOLKLORE
              14144 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER HISTORY
              14145 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM NON-FICTION
              14146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READINGS IN AFRO-AMER POETRY
              14147 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: RDGS IN AFRO-AM SACRED MUSIC
              14148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SECULAR MUS
              14149 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS IN AFRO-AM SOCIAL ISS
              14150 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
           VT: READNGS AFRO-AM THTR & DRAMA
              14151 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
                 ABOVE CLASS - STUDENTS MUST HAVE A 2.7 CUM GPA OR ABOVE TO
                 ENROLL
        AAAD-A 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
              14152 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS - SEE ACADEMIC ADVISOR FOR AUTHORIZATION,
                 MEMORIAL HALL E M21, (812) 855-6270
        AAAD-A 500  INTR AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP PART I (3 CR)
              14153 RSTR     04:00P-07:00P   T      MM M39    Berrey S                      20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 552  HIST OF ED OF BLACK AMERICANS (3 CR)
              33357          05:45P-07:45P   TR     SY 103    McCluskey A                   42   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 452
        AAAD-A 579  EARLY BLACK AMERICAN WRITING (3 CR)
         CLSD 30760          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 344    McElroy F                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 379
        AAAD-A 590  SPECIAL TOPICS AFRO-AMER STDS (3 CR)
           VT: THEORIZING AFRICAN AMER MUSIC
              30757          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 510 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 725
        AAAD-A 620  TRANSFORMING DIVIDED COMM&SOC (3 CR)
              30759          06:00P-07:15P   MW     WH 203    Stanfield J                   15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 420
        AAAD-A 669  INDEP PROJ BLACK SOCIAL ISSUES (3 CR)
              14155 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
        AAAD-A 686  GRAD INTERNSHIP AFRO-AMER STDS (4 CR)
              14156 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         3    2    0
        AAAD-A 689  INDEP. PROG. IN BLK LITERATURE (3 CR)
              14157 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
        AAAD-A 690  CORE RDGS IN AFRO-AMER STUDIES (4 CR)
              26725 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   W      MM M39    Williams V                    15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AAAD-A 691  HIST STDYS AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              26724          05:00P-07:30P   R      MM M39    Seigel M                      13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AAAD-A 692  WR & LIT IN AFRC AM&AFRC DIASP (3 CR)
              16516          05:00P-06:30P   MW     BH 222    McCluskey Jr J                12    6    0
        AAAD-A 697  SPECIAL TOPICS IN AAADS (4 CR)
              29771          03:00P-05:30P   R      MM 131    Bailey M                       3    1    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL POLITICS OF SEXUALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 704
         CLSD 29829          05:00P-07:00P   T      SY 100    Myers A                        1    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN OF THE AFRICAN DIASPORA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650 AND GNDR-G 701
        AAAD-A 698  FIELD STUDY SEMINAR (4 CR)
              14158 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    5    0
        AAAD-A 699  INDPT PROJECT IN BLACK MUS (3 CR)
              14159 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grim V                         5    4    0
        


African Studies (AFRI)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AFRI-L 232  CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (3 CR)
              26692          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 332    Muhammad B                    33    3    0
        AFRI-L 400  TOPICS IN AFRICAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: DEV & GLOBALIZATION IN AFRICA
              29104          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 240    Grosz-Ngate' M                25   11    0
        AFRI-A 651  IND RESEARCH/DIRECTED READINGS (1-3 CR)
              16258 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Grosz-Ngate' M                 5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST OBTAIN PERMISSION BY CONTACTING 855-8284
        AFRI-A 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)
         CLSD 16259 PERM     05:30P-07:30P   W      WH 218    Reece M                       10    0    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   R      BH 221    Reece M
                 TOPIC : PUBLIC HEALTH IN AFRICA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPER-H 617

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        AFRICAN STUDIES (AFRI)
        AFRI-A 651  IND RESEARCH/DIRECTED READINGS (1-3 CR)
        AFRI-A 731  SEMINAR ON CONTEMPORARY AFRICA (1-3 CR)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 314  VOICES OF WOMEN (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 423  LIFE HISTORIES (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 523  LIFE HISTORIES (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 261  INTRO TO AFRICAN LIT (3 CR)
        CMLT-C 301  THEATER IN AFRICA (3 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 458  FROM TARZAN TO THE HOT HEADS (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 301  GHANAIAN PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 617  THE ARABIAN NIGHTS: EAST&WEST (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 725  THEORETCL PERSPCT AFR AMER MUS (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 755  LAW AND SOCIETY (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-H 617  PUBLIC HEALTH IN AFRICA (1-3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMANA I (4 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY AKAN I (4 CR)
        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMANA I (3 CR)
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED AKAN I (3 CR)
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)

        PUBLIC AND ENVIR AFFAIRS (SPEA)
        SPEA-E 465  ENVIR MGT IN THE TROPICS (3 CR)
        SPEA-V 574  ENVIRONMENTAL MGMT IN TROPICS (3 CR)
        


American Studies (AMST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AMST-A 100  WHAT IS AMERICA? (3 CR)
              15256          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 010    McGraw J                      45    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              26735          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 205    Seigel M                      45    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SHOWINGS FROM 7:30-10:00PM ON TUESDAY,
                 NOVEMBER 11, THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 13, AND TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 18.
         CLSD 30175          05:45P-07:45P   TR     BH 006    Friedman S                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 30611          09:05A-11:00A   MW     BH 214    Inouye K                      21    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 30612          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 010    Inouye K                      21    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMST-A 200  COMPARATIVE AMER IDENTITIES (3 CR)
              18048          05:00P-07:00P   TR     HP 012    Hain M                        31    3    3
                 TOPIC : ETHNIC FOOD AND MULTICULTURAL IDENTITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMST-A 201  U.S. MOVEMENTS & INSTITUTIONS (3 CR)
           VT: RACE AND LABOR IN AMERICA
              18717          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 148    Inouye K                      35    3    0
                 TOPIC : RACE AND LABOR FROM WORLD WAR II TO THE PRESENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: JAZZ AND HARLEM RENAISSANCE
              18721          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 345    Barwick M                     35    5    0
                 TOPIC : NEW YORK, NEW YORK : JAZZ AND THE HARLEM RENAISSANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: HISTORY OF AMERICANS WHO LEFT
              28875          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 103    Maxwell D                     35    2    0
                 TOPIC : LEAVING AMERICA : THE HIDDEN HISTORY OF AMERICANS WHO
                 LEFT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMST-A 350  TOPICS: INTERDISCIPLINARY AMST (3 CR)
           VT: GNDR CULTR & NARRATVE AMERICA
              15257          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 106    Lepselter S                   15    2    1
                 TOPIC : GENDER, CULTURE, AND NARRATIVE IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: LOVE&FEAR IN AMERICAN CULTURE
              26736          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 245    Cruz D                        25   15    0
                 TOPIC : FROM JACKIE CHAN TO FU MANCHU: LOVE AND FEAR IN
                 AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMST-A 399  ADVANCED TOPICS S&H FOR AMST (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS
         CLSD 26799          04:00P-05:15P   MW     C2 100    Gray M                         2    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 445
        AMST-A 401  READINGS IN AMERICAN STUDIES (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  7027 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 521
        AMST-A 402  SERVICE LRNG IN AMERICAN STDS (1-3 CR)
               7028 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 521
        AMST-G 603  INTRO TO AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD  7029 RSTR     01:15P-03:45P   T      BH 146    Gutjahr P                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OFFERED FALL SEMESTER ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AMST-G 605  INTR NATIVE AMER&INDIG STDS (4 CR)
              26740 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : INTRO TO NATIVE AMERICAN AND INDIGENOUS STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL BE TEAM-TAUGHT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETING TIME WILL VARY TO ACCOMMODATE FACULTY AND
                 STUDENT SCHEDULES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        AMST-G 620  COLLOQUIUM IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 14416 RSTR     07:15P-10:15P   T      SW 119    Klinger B                      1    0    1
                             10:00A-12:30P   W      C2 272    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AUDIENCES : RECEPTION STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 662 AND CULS-C 701
              26741          04:00P-06:00P   T      SY 006    Miller R                       2    2    0
                 TOPIC : RELIGION, CULTURE, AND MEDICAL ETHICS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 672 AND REL-R 770
              26742          05:00P-07:30P   R      MM M39    Seigel M                       2    2    1
                 TOPIC : PRO-SEMINAR ON CULTURAL AND HISTORICAL STUDIES IN
                 AFRICAN AMERICAN AND AFRICAN DIASPORA STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 691
               7030 RSTR     03:00P-05:30P   M      C2 272    Ivie R                         2    1    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORICAL CRITICS OF WAR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 612 AND CULS-C 701
              15259 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 221    Bose P                         2    2    0
                                                              Cruz D
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE ETHNIC AMERICAN AND
                 POSTCOLONIAL STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 680
              18722 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   W      BH 235    Johnson S                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : COLLOQUIUM ON NORTH AMERICAN RELIGIOUS HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REL-R 635 AND REL-R 735
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              27321          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 321    Cohn D                         2    2    0
                 TOPIC : CONTEMPORARY SPANISH AMERICAN LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL BE TAUGHT IN SPANISH
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-S 678
              27323          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Demallie Jr R                  2    2    0
                 TOPIC : INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 320
         CLSD 27324          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HP 10     Gutjahr P                      2    0    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1900
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 653
        AMST-G 751  SEMINAR IN AMERICAN STUDIES (4 CR)
              30124          03:00P-05:30P   M      MM 131    Johnson C                      2    1    0
                 TOPIC : QUEER HISTORICISM
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
        AMST-G 753  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
         CLSD 29375 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        AMST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
         CLSD  7034 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Guterl M                       1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM AMST IN BH 521
                 FOR A COMPLETE LIST OF CROSSLISTED COURSES, CONTACT AMERICAN
                 STUDIES AT AMST@INDIANA.EDU

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-H 637  DEMCR,DIFF,CITIZENSHIP IN EDUC (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-W 325  WORLD WAR II: THE PEOPLES (3 CR)
        HIST-A 379  NUCLEAR WEAPONS & U.S. CULTURE (3 CR)
        


Animal Behavior (ABEH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        ABEH-A 495  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR INTERNSHIP (3 CR)
              14911 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Demas G                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)
              13792          02:00P-04:00P   F      HD TBA    Suthers R                     13    7    0
                                                              Smith G
                 TOPIC : NEURAL MECHANISMS OF BEHAVIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-B 600  HUM BEH EVOLUTIONARY PERSPECTV (3 CR)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-S 105  COGNITIVE SCIENCE OF EATING (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 204  PSY & BIOL BASES HUM SEXUALITY (3 CR)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
        PSY-P 504  LEARNING AND MOTIVATION (3 CR)
        


Anthropology (ANTH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY (010)

        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               7056          02:30P-03:20P   MW     MY 130    Sept J                       150   13    1
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7061 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      HD TBA    Tankosic Z                    25    0    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7057 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   T      HD TBA    Tankosic Z                    25    0    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7060 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      HD TBA    Collier L                     25    2    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7058          11:15A-12:05P   W      HD TBA    Collier L                     25    1    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
         CLSD  7062 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      HD TBA    Collier L                     25    0    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7059 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      HD TBA    Tankosic Z                    25    0    0
                 A 105 : ALL DISCUSSIONS MEET IN MATHERS MUSEUM, BSG 601 E 8TH
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ANTH-A 105  HUMAN ORIGINS & PREHISTORY (3 CR)
               7055          07:00P-09:15P   MW     SB 220    Garver L                      30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
               7074          10:10A-11:00A   MW     JH A100   Moran E                      150   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7075 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      M  356    Drwecki A                     26    0    0
                                                              Drwecki A
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7077 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 141    Dietrich D                    26    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7076 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FQ 012A   Dietrich D                    20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7078 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      MN 001A   Drwecki A                     26    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7079 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      FR C238   Drwecki A                     26    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7080 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      LI 033    Dietrich D                    26    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              14661          07:00P-09:15P   TR     SB 220    Waldhubel N                   30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 30875          05:45P-08:00P   TR     BH 331    Eastwood W                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-A 200  TOPICS IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: AMER INDIAN CINEMA:LAW&JUSTICE
              30375          05:45P-10:15P   T      SB 140    Riall R                       30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: ANTH OF YOUTH & ADOLESCENCE
              30631          05:45P-08:00P   MW     BH 228    Suslak D                      60    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-A 205  ANTHROPOLOGY TODAY: TOPICS (3 CR)
           VT: FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY
              30934          05:45P-08:00P   MW     SB 060    Spencer S                     25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 A 205 : IF YOU HAVE TAKEN CLLC-L 230 FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY
                 WITH SUSAN SPENCER, YOU WILL NOT GET CREDIT FOR THIS COURSE.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-A 208  ANTH:ARTS&EXPRESSIVE BEHAVIOR (3 CR)
           VT: GLOBAL PERFORMANCES
              15611          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 231    Lamberth S                    29   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: RACIAL AND ETHNIC HUMOR U.S.
         CLSD 30869          10:10A-12:25P   MW     SB 138    DeCamp E                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 TOPIC : RACIAL/ETHNIC HUMOR U.S.
        ANTH-A 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (3 CR)
               7063 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                        10    8    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                                                              Cook D
                 A 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS ADVISOR
        ANTH-A 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR IN ANTH (3 CR)
              16557          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     15    6    0
                 A 400 : RECOMMENDED ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR JUNIOR STANDING
                 TOPIC : CULTURE IN CORPORATIONS; CORPORATIONS IN CULTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LABORATORY OF
                 ARCHAEOLOGY LIBRARY, 9TH & FESS.
        ANTH-A 403  INTRODUCTION TO MUSEUM STUDIES (3 CR)
              14508          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GL 101    Kirk J                        30    6    0
        ANTH-A 406  FIELDWORK IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
               7064 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                         5    5    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
        ANTH-A 408  MUSEUM PRACTICUM (1-4 CR)
               7065 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Conrad G                      30   24    0
                 A 408 : P - ANTH-A 403 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 420  UGRD TEACHING PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
              30670 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sievert A                     10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ANTH (1-4 CR)
               7066 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                        50   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              15200 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                        30   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              14903 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                        30   30    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        ANTH-A 496  FIELD STUDY IN ANTHROPOLOGY (1-8 CR)
               7067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                         5    5    0
                                                              Bernhardt S
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-A 521  INTERNSHIP-TEACHING ANTH (3 CR)
               7068          04:00P-06:15P   W      SB 050    Sievert A                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              13307 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                        25   25    0
                                                              Wilkerson D
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR MASTER'S STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ENROLLED IN
                 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE
        ANTH-A 600  SEMINAR IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURES & CORPORATIONS
              16559          04:00P-06:15P   M      HD TBA    Peebles C                     15    6    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURE IN CORPORATIONS; CORPORATIONS IN CULTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLENN BLACK LABORATORY ARCHEOLOGY
                 LIBRARY, 9TH & FESS.
        ANTH-A 800  RESEARCH (1-18 CR)
               7069          ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                       100   62    0
              14904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                        50   35    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        ANTH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7082 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hunt K                        35    8    0

        BIOANTHROPOLOGY (020)

        ANTH-B 200  BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               7070          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 120    Meier R                      120    5    2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              14507          07:00P-09:15P   R      BH 319    Becker L                      30    3    3
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 27040          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 105    McCormick C                   30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 30870          05:45P-08:00P   TR     BH 322    Millward G                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-B 301  LABORATORY IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               7071          12:30P-02:15P   MW     SB 060    Taylor R                      23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-B 370  HUMAN VARIATION (3 CR)
              17799          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 220    Muehlenbein M                 32    3    1
                 B 370 : P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-B 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: HUMAN BEH/EVOLUTIONRY PERSPCTV
               7072          09:30A-11:45A   T      SB 060    Wiley A                       25   12    0
                 B 400 : P - ANTH B-200
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
           VT: HUMAN REPRODUCTIVE ECOLOGY
              15201          11:15A-01:30P   F      SB 060    Vitzthum V                    15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 600
        ANTH-B 472  BIOANTH OF ABORIGINAL AMERICA (3 CR)
              27028          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 060    Cook D                        25   12    0
                 B 472 : P - ANTH-B 200
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ANTH-B 525  GENETIC MTHD IN ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              27038 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   M      SB 251    Kaestle F                     15    2    0
                             02:30P-05:30P   M      SB 260    Kaestle F
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 251    Kaestle F
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 260    Kaestle F
                 B 525 : P - ANTH-B 200 AND INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET THE LAST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY OF FALL
                 SEMESTER.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: HUM BEH EVOLUTIONARY PERSPECTV
               7073          09:30A-11:45A   T      SB 060    Wiley A                       25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400
           VT: HUMAN REPRODUCTIVE ECOLOGY
              15202          11:15A-01:30P   F      SB 060    Vitzthum V                    15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-B 400
        ANTH-B 602  PALEOPATHOLOGY (3 CR)
              27039 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   F      SB 260    Cook D                        12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        ETHNOGRAPHY AND ETHNOLOGY (030)

        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
               7081          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 150    Tucker C                      90    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-E 314  VOICES OF WOMEN (3 CR)
              27042          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Stoeltje B                    24    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 414 AND FOLK-F 363
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ANTH-E 320  INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
              27045          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 103    Demallie Jr R                 68   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        ANTH-E 323  INDIANS OF INDIANA (3 CR)
              27046          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 005    Lesourd P                     60   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ANTH-E 328  ECOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
              27047          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 140    Tucker C                      30    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
              15206          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 231    Bahloul J                     30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES GRADUATE CREDIT
        ANTH-E 382  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              27048          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Bahloul J                     30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 682
        ANTH-E 398  PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA (3 CR)
              27049          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Shahrani M                    30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600, CEUS-U 398, AND CEUS-U 598
        ANTH-E 400  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: ANTHROPOLOGY OF CITIZENSHIP
              27053          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 131    Friedman S                     9    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 600 AND CULS-C 701
        ANTH-E 423  LIFE HISTORIES (3 CR)
              27056          05:45P-08:00P   T      SB 138    Clark G                       30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 523
        ANTH-E 436  THE POLITICS OF MARRIAGE (3 CR)
              27065          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 231    Friedman S                    23    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402
        ANTH-E 485  ART & CRAFT OF ETHNOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              27067          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 138    Royce A                       20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-E 523  LIFE HISTORIES (3 CR)
              27068          05:45P-08:00P   T      SB 138    Clark G                       30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 423
        ANTH-E 600  SEMINAR CULTURAL & SOCIAL ANTH (3 CR)
           VT: ETHNOHISTORICAL METHODS
              27069          07:00P-09:15P   T      SB 131    Demallie Jr R                 14    1    0
           VT: ANTHROPOLOGY OF CITIZENSHIP
              27074          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 131    Friedman S                     8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND CULS-C 701
           VT: PEOPLES & CULTRS CENTRAL ASIA
              27076          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Shahrani M                    30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 398, CEUS-U 398, AND CEUS-U 598
        ANTH-E 621  FOOD AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              27081          05:45P-08:00P   W      SB 138    Wilk R                        20    7    0
                 E 621 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        ANTH-E 660  ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: PERFORMING POLITICS&CONSCIENCE
              17059          02:30P-04:45P   W      SB 231    Royce A                       12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ANTH-E 663  EXHIBITING CULTURES (3 CR)
              27083          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 131    Girshick P                    25   16    0
        ANTH-E 682  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              27087          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 138    Bahloul J                     30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 382

        HISTORY OF ANTHROPOLOGY (040)

        ANTH-H 500  HIST ANTH THGHT 19TH-20TH CENT (3 CR)
               7083 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Girshick P                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE ARCHAEOLOGY ANNEX, 701 E. 8TH.

        ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS (050)

        ANTH-L 312  INTERMED LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (4 CR)
              27088          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   23    0
                 L 312 : P - ANTH-L 310 AND L 311
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 512
        ANTH-L 400  SEM IN ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMM (3 CR)
           VT: DOCUMENTNG ENDANGERED LANGUAGE
         CLSD 30632 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Suslak D                       6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 600
        ANTH-L 512  INTERMED LAKOTA (SIOUX) LANG I (3 CR)
              27089          04:00P-05:15P   MWF    SB 138    Parks D                       30   23    0
                 L 512 : P - ANTH-L 511 AND L 512
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 312
        ANTH-L 600  SEMINAR IN ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMM (3 CR)
           VT: DOCUMENTNG ENDANGERED LANGUAGE
         CLSD 30633 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Suslak D                       6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-L 400

        ARCHAEOLOGY (060)

        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD  7084          11:15A-12:05P   MW     SB 150    King S                        90    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14501          11:15A-12:05P   T      SB 050    Buchanan M                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14500          12:20P-01:10P   T      SB 050    Buchanan M                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 15612          12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 050    Buchanan M                    22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14502 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 050    King S                        19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 240  ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE MOVIES (3 CR)
              17098          04:00P-06:45P   T      SB 150    Sievert A                     80    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        ANTH-P 361  PREHISTORY OF MIDWESTERN U.S. (3 CR)
              27100          06:00P-08:15P   M      SB 220    Alt S                         30    3    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Alt S
                 P 361 : P - ANTH-P 200
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ANTH-P 385  PALEOLITHIC TECHNOLOGY LAB (3 CR)
         CLSD 27102          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 050    Sievert A                     24    0    0
                 P 385 : P - ANTH-P 200
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ANTH-P 399  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: SPACE, PLACE AND LANDSCAPE
              14504          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 131    Alt S                         20    7    0
                             06:00P-08:15P   W      SB 220
                 P 399: P - ANTH-P 200
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 600
        ANTH-P 406  LABORATORY MTHD IN ARCHAELOGY (3 CR)
              30706          02:00P-03:00P   M      HD TBA    Garver L                      12    2    0
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Garver L
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE ARCHAELOGY ANNEX, 701 E 8TH ST
                 P 406 : IN ADDITION TO THE ONE HOUR LAB ON MONDAY, STUDENTS
                 WILL HAVE FOUR ARRANGED HOURS OF LAB SCHEDULED INDEPENDENTLY
                 WITH THE INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-P 500  PROSEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27104 PERM     01:25P-03:40P   W      BH 141    Atalay S                       8    0    0
                 P 500 : P - ANTH-P 200, EQUIVALENT, OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ANTH-P 509  ARCHAEOLOGICAL ETHICS (3 CR)
              27105          05:30P-07:45P   M      SB 140    Pyburn K                      20    6    0
        ANTH-P 600  SEM IN PREHISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: SPACE, PLACE AND LANDSCAPE
              15231          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 131    Alt S                         20    7    0
                             06:00P-08:15P   W      SB 220
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-P 399

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)

        AFRICAN STUDIES (AFRI)
        AFRI-L 400  DEV & GLOBALIZATION IN AFRICA (3 CR)
        


Apparel Merch/Int Design (AMID)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        APPAREL MERCHANDISING (010)

        AMID-H 100  INTRO TO APPAREL & TEXTILES (3 CR)
               6992 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     RH 100    Christiansen D               210   18    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
        AMID-H 203  TEXTILES (3 CR)
               6995          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 101    Embry M                      147    8    0
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17410          11:15A-12:30P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    0
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
         CLSD  6996          01:00P-02:15P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    0
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
         CLSD  6997          02:30P-03:45P   T      MM 020C   Fette M                       23    0    0
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
              26767          11:15A-12:30P   R      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    2    1
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
         CLSD  6998          01:00P-02:15P   R      MM 020C   Fette M                       25    0    1
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
               6999          02:30P-03:45P   R      MM 020C   Fette M                       24    5    0
                 H 203 : P -  AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209
        AMID-H 204  APPAREL MFG & QUALITY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7000          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 208    Bomberger D                   49    9    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 203
                 H 204 : APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS MAY TAKE THIS CLASS IN
                 PLACE OF AMID-H 207
              26768          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 006    Bomberger D                   50    3    0
                 H 204 : P - AMID-H 203
        AMID-H 207  APPAREL STRUCTURE PRINCIPLES (3 CR)
               7001 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   MW     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    6    0
                 H 207 : P - AMID-H 203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              17411 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   TR     MM 020E   Rowold K                      24    1    0
                 H 207 : P - AMID H203
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 209  APPAREL INDUSTRIES (3 CR)
              26769          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 101    Shaffer J                    169    2    2
        AMID-H 211  FASHION DES I: CONCEPTUALIZATN (1 CR)
              15181 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   W      BH 242    Rowold K                      48    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 305  CREATV APP DES-PATTERN DRAFTNG (3 CR)
               7003          12:30P-02:30P   MW     MM 020E   Christiansen D                18    2    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  7004 PERM     02:00P-04:30P   M      MM 227    Rowold K                       4    0    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR IMP FASHION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26770          12:30P-02:30P   TR     MM 020E   Christiansen D                18    2    0
                 H 305 : P - AMID-H 303
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 308  BRAND MANAGEMENT & ADVERTISING (3 CR)
              18014          11:15A-12:30P   TR     M  C141   Embry M                       60    2    3
        AMID-H 315  PRINCIPLES OF MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
               7005          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 344    Shaffer J                     40   13    0
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, 203 AND 209
              16263          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 245    Shaffer J                     40    6    0
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, H 203 AND H 209
              26771          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 245    Shaffer J                     40    7    0
                 H 315 : P - AMID-H 100, H 203, AND H 209
        AMID-H 317  FASHION DRAWING (3 CR)
              16264 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   M      MM 020C   Bailey A                      24   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FDC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 325  APPAREL SHAPE AND FOUNDATION (3 CR)
              26773          04:30P-06:30P   TR     MM 020E   Fette M                       24   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FDC STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 327  PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
               7007          02:30P-03:45P   TR     KH 312    Rausch C                      45    1    0
                 H 327 : P - AMID-H 315, JUNIOR STANDING, OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
        AMID-H 328  CAD FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING (3 CR)
               7008 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     MM 250    Paul E                        14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15180 PERM     09:00A-11:00A   MW     BH 308    Winge T                       30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 401  CULTURAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)
              26775          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 005    Hertz C                       75    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        AMID-H 403  PRACTICUM-COLLECTION MGMT (2 CR)
              15182 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Richardson K                   5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FASHION DESIGN CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
        AMID-H 404  INTERNATL TEXTILES & APP TRADE (3 CR)
               7012          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 004    Embry M                       68    2    0
                 H 404 : P - AMID-H 203, BUS-M 300, ECON-E 202
        AMID-H 410  APPAREL ENTREPRENEURSHIP (3 CR)
              13889 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 242    Bomberger D                   50   18    0
                 H 410 : P - JUNIOR STANDING
        AMID-H 411  BEHAVIORAL ASPECTS OF DRESS (3 CR)
         CLSD 28264          04:00P-06:30P   W      BH 330    Winge T                       50    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMID-H 413  APPAREL MERCH PLAN & ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7013          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 148    Paul E                        42    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : P - (AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209) AND AMID-H 203;
                 COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414.
              16711          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 345    Paul E                        40    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 H 413 : P - (AMID-H 100 OR AMID-H 209) AND AMID-H 203;
                 COREQUISITE - AMID-H 414.
        AMID-H 414  COMPUTERIZED MERCHANDISE PLAN (1 CR)
         CLSD  7014          11:15A-12:30P   T      BH 118    Rausch C                      28    0    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
               7015          11:15A-12:30P   R      BH 118    Rausch C                      27    6    0
                 H414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
              16712          01:00P-02:15P   T      BH 118    Rausch C                      34    2    0
                 H 414 : P - AMID-H 315 AND JUNIOR STANDING; COREQUISITE -
                 AMID-H 413.
        AMID-H 415  READINGS IN TEXTILES & APPAREL (1-3 CR)
               7016 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rowold K                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR APPAREL MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY.
                 MUST COMPLETE APPLICATION FORM FROM DEPARTMENT.
        AMID-H 440  SENIOR SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7017          01:00P-02:15P   R      C2 100    Rausch C                      50    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              26776          01:00P-02:15P   R      C2 100    Rausch C                      50   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-H 490  SPECIAL PROBLEMS (1-3 CR)
               7021 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mitchell C                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR AMID MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT MUST COMPLETE
                 APPLICATION FROM DEPARTMENT.

        INTERIOR DESIGN (020)

        AMID-H 168  BEGINNING INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
               6993          09:30A-12:00P   MW     ER 120    Newman M                      36   13    0
                                                              Mitchell C
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
               6994          09:30A-12:00P   MW     ER 120    Wu J                          18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 264  BASIC AUTOCAD INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
         CLSD 26777          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 005    Loalbo M                      26    0    0
                                                              Smith K
                 H 264 : P - AMID-H 168 WITH A GRADE OF C OR ABOVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              26778          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 006    Young B                       26    5    0
                                                              Awoniyi S
                 H 264 : P - AMID-H 168 WITH A GRADE OF C OR ABOVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 268  ARCH THEORIES AND CONCEPTS (3 CR)
              17412          08:00A-09:15A   TR     ER 120    Mitchell C                    80   34    0
        AMID-H 271  INTERIOR DES I: 3 DIM INT DES (3 CR)
               7002          09:30A-12:00P   TR     ER 120    Newman M                      25    2    0
                                                              Awoniyi S
                 H 271 : P - AMID-H 168 WITH A GRADE OF C OR ABOVE AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
              26781          09:30A-12:00P   TR     ER 120    Wu J                          25    4    0
                                                              Mitchell C
                 H 271 : P - AMID-H 168 WITH A GRADE OF C OR ABOVE AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        AMID-H 335  LIGHTING INTERIOR SPACES 1 (1.5 CR)
               7009          02:30P-03:45P   TR     M  373    Shakespeare M                 24    2    0
                 H 335 : COREQUISITE - AMID-H 373
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        AMID-D 365  ARCH,INTERIOR&FURN DSGN STUDIO (3 CR)
              27554          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SW 103    Newman M                      24    9    0
                 D 365 : P - AMID-H 268 WITH GRADE OF C OR ABOVE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        AMID-H 373  INTERIOR DES III-THE DWELLING (3 CR)
               7010          01:00P-04:00P   MW     ER 120    Loalbo M                      24    2    0
                                                              Smith K
                 H 373 : P - AMID-H 272; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 335
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 394  ADV CAD APPL FOR INTERIOR DES (3 CR)
               7011          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 005    Young B                       24    4    0
                 H 394 : P - AMID-H 264
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 469  PROF PRAC IN INTERIOR DESIGN (3 CR)
               7018          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 011    Loalbo M                      12    1    0
                 H 469 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 475.
        AMID-H 475  INTERIOR DESIGN V-COMP DESIGN (3 CR)
               7019          01:00P-04:00P   TR     ER 120    Young B                       12    1    0
                 H 475 : P - AMID-H 374; COREQUISITE - AMID-H 469.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        AMID-H 480  READINGS IN INTERIOR DESIGN (1-3 CR)
               7020 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Young B                        5    2    0
                 H 480 : P - AMID-H 168, SIX ADDITIONAL CREDITS IN INTERIOR
                 DESIGN, CONSENT OF DEPARTMENT
        


Arts&Sciences Career Services (ASCS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        COLL COURSES (010)

        ASCS-Q 275  PROFESSIONL PORTFOLIO DEVELPMT (1 CR)
              14336 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     PV 273    Vandyke J                     30   11    0
                 Q 275 : P - SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, OR SENIOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-Q 294  BASIC CAREER DEVELOPMENT (2 CR)
         CLSD 14342 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Hanvey D                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14343 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FQ 012B   Lovejoy J                     28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14344 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BQ C147A  Smith C                       28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14345 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BQ C147A  Vandyke J                     28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14346 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Vandyke J                     30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14347 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F258   Pennington-Busick S           28    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14348 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BQ C147A  Grossman J                    29    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14349 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F260   Lovejoy J                     28    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14350 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F260   Smith C                       28    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14351 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     TE F258   Grossman J                    28    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD 14352 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BQ C147A  Nickless J                    28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              14353 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BQ C147A  Vandyke J                     28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14354 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BQ C147A  Kreitl B                      28    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES THE COMPLETION OF SELF-ASSESSMENT
                 INSTRUMENT SURVEYS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 299  JOB&INTRN STRAT LIB ART STDNTS (2 CR)
         CLSD 15890 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 005    Grossman J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15891 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 001    Nickless J                    30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15892 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 010    Spencer S                     30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15893 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 205    Vandyke J                     30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 Q 299 : PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15894 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 005    Pennington-Busick S           30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15895 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 210    Hanvey D                      30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15896 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 131    Spencer S                     30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15897 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 131    Lloyd K                       30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              17501 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 220    Kreitl B                      30    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              17503 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 231    Kreitl B                      30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 17504 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TV 251    Nickless J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, AND SENIORS ONLY
                 PREVIOUS ENROLLMENT IN Q 294 RECOMMENDED
                 IF YOU HAVE EARNED OR PLAN ON EARNING CREDIT FOR J 460,
                 SPEA-V 352, COLL/ASCS-Q 400, BUS-X 320, X 410 OR X 420, YOUR
                 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ASCS-Q 299 MIGHT NOT BE INCLUDED IN
                 YOUR CREDIT COUNT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        ASCS-Q 398  INTERNSHIP: THRY INTO PRACTICE (1-3 CR)
        Q 398 : FOR FURTHER INFORMATION SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/services/courses/q398_w499.php
              14355 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kreitl B                     200  162    0
                 TOPIC : THEORY INTO PRACTICE
                 Q 398 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ASCS-W 499  WORK ASSIGNMENT (0 CR)
        W 499 : FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, SEE http://www.indiana.edu/~career/services/courses/q398_w499.php
              14356 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kreitl B                     200  183    0
                 W 499 : OBTAIN ON-LINE PERMISSION THROUGH APPLICATION ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES RECORDING FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        


Astronomy (AST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AST-A 100  THE SOLAR SYSTEM (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7085 RSTR     06:35P-09:05P   W      SW 219    Young M                       40    2    4
                 A 100 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 100 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 105.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7086 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 119    Pilachowski C                232   35    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15444 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 119    Mufson S                     232   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        AST-A 103  SEARCH FOR LIFE THE UNIVERSE (3 CR)
              26780 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 119    Steiman-Cameron T            235   14    5
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN ONLY
        AST-A 105  STARS AND GALAXIES (3 CR)
               7087 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 119    Cohn H                       232   16    0
                 A 105 : PART OF AN INTRODUCTORY SEQUENCE FOR NONSCIENCE
                 MAJORS. THERE ARE NO PREREQUISITES, AND IT DOES NOT COUNT
                 TOWARD AN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS MAJOR. AST-A 105 CAN BE
                 COUNTED FOR CREDIT WITH AST-A 100.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15445 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 119    Lugger P                     232   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN STUDENTS
        AST-A 221  GENERAL ASTRONOMY I (4 CR)
               7088          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    SW 219    Deliyannis C                  42   21    0
                 A 221 : COLLEGE ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY OR HIGH SCHOOL
                 EQUIVALENT REQUIRED
                 A 221 : PREREQUISITE FOR AST-A 222
        AST-A 390  READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               7089          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 452  EXTRAGALACTIC ASTROPHYSICS (3 CR)
              26782          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 103    Rhode K                       15    5    0
        AST-S 499  HONORS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               7098 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      47   47    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        AST-A 520  THE INTERSTELLAR MEDIUM (3 CR)
              26779          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 219    Durisen R                     20   12    0
        AST-A 590  GRADUATE READING COURSE (1-6 CR)
               7090 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        AST-A 780  SEMINAR IN ASTRONOMY (2 CR)
               7091          03:35P-05:00P   R      SW 219    Salzer J                      15    5    0
        AST-A 890  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7092          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7093          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      20   19    0
        AST-A 899  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7094          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
               7095          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
        AST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7096 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
               7097 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mufson S                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        


Biochemistry (BIOC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
               7099 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MF     SI 001    Oakley M                      40    6    0
                                                              Giedroc D
                                                              Ellison V
                                                              Ellison V
                                                              Giedroc D
                             01:15P-02:30P   W      SI 001    Oakley M
                                                              Giedroc D
                                                              Ellison V
                 B 501 : P - UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM-C 483 OR 484 OR
                 EQUIVALENT) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 584
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOC-B 502  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
               7100 RSTR     06:00P-08:00P   M      CX A500   Di Marchi R                   19    1    0
                                                              Chen R
                 B 502 : P - GRADUATE STATUS AND CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
                 BIOC-B 501 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        BIOC-B 503  MACROMOLECLR STRUCT & INTERACT (3 CR)
               7101 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SI 001    Dann III C                    50   20    0
                                                              Wibowo A
                 B 503 : P - BIOC-B 501 OR UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY
                 (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 483 OR 484), ONE SEMESTER OF ORGANIC
                 CHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C 341) OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 581
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOC-B 580  INTRO TO BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH (3 CR)
               7102 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      20    4    0
                 B 580 : GRADUATE STANDING AND ENROLLMENT IN BIOCHEMISTRY
                 GRADUATE PROGRAM
        BIOC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              16434          ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      20   19    0
                 G 599 : ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOC-B 600  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               7103 RSTR     09:00A-10:00A   W      SI 001    Giedroc D                     20    3    0
                 B 600 : P - BIOC-B 502 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOC-B 604  STRUCTURAL METHODS (1.5 CR)
              15839          09:00A-10:30A   TR     SI 216A   Ybe J                         10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 680  SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1.5 CR)
           VT: MICROBIAL STRESS RESPONSES
              30743          02:00P-03:30P   TR     SI 001    Chen L                        20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-Z 620
           VT: GRANT WRITING
              13756          05:00P-08:00P   M      SI 001    Donahue T                     18    4    0
                                                              Bauer C
                                                              Kaufman T
                                                              Hangarter R
                 ABOVE CLASS CHEMISTRY STUDENTS INTERESTED IN ENROLLING IN
                 THIS CLASS MUST HAVE SPECIAL PERMISSION FORM CHEMISTRY
                 FACULTY MEMBER, TOM TOLBERT.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 687 AND BIOL-Z 620
        BIOC-B 880  RESEARCH: BIOCHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7105 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      50   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              15183 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      50   39    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOLOGY (BIOL)
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)
        


Biology (BIOL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        BIOL-L 100  HUMANS & THE BIOLOGICAL WORLD (5 CR)
               7117          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A106   Hengeveld S                   50   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE IS OFFERED
                 FIRST SEMESTER ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING CLASSES: BIOL-L 100, L 104, L 112, E 112, S 115, OR
                 Q 201.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7118 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   T      MO 103    Hengeveld S                   25   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7119 RSTR     01:25P-04:25P   W      MO 103    Hengeveld S                   25   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
         CLSD  7120          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 244    Bender A                      44    0    0
                 TOPIC : CANCER RESEARCH
                 L 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, L 112, E 112, S 115 OR Q 201
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
               7121 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       152   67    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: HUMAN BIOLOGY
              15184          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A100   Odle Y                       150   94    0
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF THE SENSES
               7122 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1120   Shelton A                    151   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-H 111  INTEGR FRESHMAN LRNG EXP I (4 CR)
         CLSD  7112 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   T      JH 333    Ellison V                     18    0    0
                                                              Shaw S
                             11:15A-02:15P   R      JH 333    Ellison V
                                                              Shaw S
                 H 111 : REGISTRATION BY APPROVAL ONLY
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               7124          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Moyle L                       50    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
              13749          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH 124    Moyle L                      265   93    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7125 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH 440    Moyle L                       26   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7126 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      JH 440    Moyle L                       27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7127 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      JH A106   Moyle L                       27    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7128 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      JH A105   Moyle L                       26   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7129 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH 440    Moyle L                       27   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7130          10:10A-11:00A   W      JH 440    Moyle L                       26    1    1
         CLSD  7131 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   W      JH 440    Moyle L                       25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7132 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      JH A105   Moyle L                       27    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7133 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      JH A105   Moyle L                       27   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7134 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      JH 440    Moyle L                       25   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7135          11:15A-12:05P   R      JH 248    Moyle L                       25    0    0
               7136 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      JH 440    Moyle L                       27    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               7137          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                   68    4    2
              13774          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH 124    Hengeveld S                  246   17    3
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS.
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7138 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   M      SB 140    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7139 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    3
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7140 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   M      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7141 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7142          02:30P-03:20P   T      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    2
         CLSD  7143 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   T      JH A105   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7144 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   22    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7145 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7146 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      JH A107   Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7147 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   W      JH 440    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7148 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 135    Hengeveld S                   22    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7149          09:05A-09:55A   R      BH 219    Hengeveld S                   27    0    0
        BIOL-L 111  EVOLUTION AND DIVERSITY (3 CR)
               7150          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A100   Montooth K                   151   61    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7151 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   M      JH A105   Montooth K                    25   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7152 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      JH 440    Montooth K                    24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7153 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   T      BH 222    Montooth K                    27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
               7154 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   T      JH 440    Montooth K                    25   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7155 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      JH 440    Montooth K                    25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7156 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      JH 440    Montooth K                    25   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
               7158          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      168   15    1
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201. PREFERENCE WILL BE
                 GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7 9PM ON MONDAYS, SEP
                 29, OCT 27AND NOV 24. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO
                 PARTICIPATE IN AT LEAST FOUR MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM 7PM -
                 9PM.
              13750          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH 124    Zolan M                      120   22    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, E 112, L 112, S 115, OR Q 201
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9PM ON MONDAYS,
                 SEPT 29, OCT 27 AND NOV 24. STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO PLAN TO
                 PARTICIPATE IN AT LEAST FOUR MONDAY NIGHT PROGRAMS FROM 7PM -
                 9PM.
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15625          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 142    Zolan M                       24    1    0
         CLSD 15626          03:35P-04:25P   T      BH 314    Zolan M                       24    0    0
         CLSD 15627          04:40P-05:30P   T      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    0    0
              15628          04:40P-05:30P   T      JH 248    Zolan M                       24    2    0
              15629          07:00P-07:50P   T      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    9    0
         CLSD 15630          03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 006    Zolan M                       24    0    0
         CLSD 15631          03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 119    Zolan M                       24    0    0
              15632          04:40P-05:30P   W      SE 240    Zolan M                       24    1    1
              15633          07:00P-07:50P   W      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    2    0
         CLSD 15634          03:35P-04:25P   R      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    0    0
         CLSD 15636          04:40P-05:30P   R      JH A105   Zolan M                       24    0    0
         CLSD 15635          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 236    Zolan M                       24    0    0
        BIOL-L 112  BIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS (3 CR)
               7157          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                    260   77    0
                 L 112 : P - HIGH SCHOOL OR COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BIOLOGICAL AND OTHER SCIENCE MAJORS,
                 PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 L 112 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 100, L 104, L 112, E 112, S 115, OR Q 201. IN ADDITION,
                 STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING
                 GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED)
              13885 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 124    Ruesink A                     55   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
        BIOL-L 113  BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
        L 113 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 112; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 111
        L 113 : REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        L 113 : STUDENTS SHOULD OBTAIN TEXT BEFORE THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES
        IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY
        STUDENTS INTENDING TO ADD THIS COURSE DURING FINAL SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENT
        MUST ATTEND THE FIRST WEEK TO OBTAIN CREDIT FOR THIS UNIT
               7159          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    2    1
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 248    Holdeman R
               7160          01:25P-04:25P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    1    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   W      JH 440    Holdeman R
               7161          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    1    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A105   Holdeman R
               7162          05:45P-08:45P   M      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    1    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   W      JH A107   Holdeman R
         CLSD  7163          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    0    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
               7164          08:00A-11:00A   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    4    0
                             08:00A-08:50A   R      JH A107   Holdeman R
               7165          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    3    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH A107   Holdeman R
               7166          01:00P-04:00P   T      JH A104   Hengeveld J                   24    1    0
                             01:00P-01:50P   R      JH 440    Holdeman R
               7167          05:45P-08:45P   T      JH A109   Hengeveld J                   24    2    0
                             05:45P-06:35P   R      JH A105   Holdeman R
               7168          09:05A-09:55A   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    24    1    0
                             09:05A-12:05P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
               7169          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH 440    Hengeveld J                   24    4    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A104   Holdeman R
               7170          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 440    Holdeman R                    24    1    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD  7171          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH A107   Holdeman R                    24    0    0
                             01:25P-04:25P   W      JH A104   Hengeveld J
               7172          05:45P-06:35P   M      JH A105   Holdeman R                    24    4    0
                             05:45P-08:45P   W      JH A109   Hengeveld J
               7173          08:00A-08:50A   T      JH 440    Holdeman R                    24    1    0
                             08:00A-11:00A   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
               7174          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH 440    Holdeman R                    24    4    0
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A109   Hengeveld J
         CLSD  7175          01:00P-01:50P   T      JH A107   Holdeman R                    24    0    2
                             01:00P-04:00P   R      JH A104   Hengeveld J
        BIOL-Q 201  BIOL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
               7214          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A100   Hanratty P                   120   36    0
                                                              Ruesink A
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CREDIT IS AWARDED
                 FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 100, L 104, L 112, Q
                 201, S 115.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7215          02:00P-05:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    20    1    1
                                                              Ruesink A
               7216          06:00P-09:00P   T      JH A110   Hanratty P                    20    1    0
                                                              Ruesink A
               7217          02:00P-05:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    20    2    0
                                                              Ruesink A
               7218          06:00P-09:00P   W      JH A110   Hanratty P                    20   12    0
                                                              Ruesink A
               7219          02:00P-05:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    20    1    0
                                                              Ruesink A
               7220          06:00P-09:00P   R      JH A110   Hanratty P                    20   15    0
                                                              Ruesink A
        BIOL-L 211  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7176          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 013    Andrews J                    180    1    1
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112 AND CHEM-C 117
                 L 211 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 211 OR S 211. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A
                 ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES TO BE ARRANGED).
               7177          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A100   Malacinski G                 152   27    8
                 L 211 : P - BIOL-L 112 AND CHEM-C 117
                 L 211 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L
                 211 OR S 211
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES EVENING EXAMS FROM 7-9P ON WED, SEP 24,
                 OCT 22 AND NOV 19. ALL STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A
                 ONE-HOUR LEARNING GROUP ONCE PER WEEK, TIME AND LOCATION TBA
                 DURING THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASS.
        BIOL-M 250  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              27270          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 109    Kearns D                     120   19    0
                 M 250 : P - TWO SEMESTERS OF COLLEGE CHEMISTRY; BIOL-L 211
                 RECOMMENDED PRIOR OR CONCURRENTLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COUNTS AS UPPER LEVEL LECTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 550
        BIOL-M 255  MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (2 CR)
              27273          ARR             ARR    JH 447    Kulow C                      275  171    0
                 M255: STUDENTS MUST ALSO HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TIME
                 BLOCKS AVAILABLE FOR LAB WORK: MON OR WED, 3:35P-7:35P; OR
                 TUE, 1:25P-5:25P; OR 5:30P-9:30P; OR WED OR THU 9A-1P; OR THU
                 1-5P. EVENING EXAMS ARE REQUIRED 7-8P ON WED OCT 29 AND DEC
                 10.
                 ABOVE CLASS COUNTS AS UPPER LEVEL LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-T 301  SEMINAR IN BIOTECHNOLOGY (1 CR)
              17551 PERM     05:45P-07:40P   R      JH 239    Magill N                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-T 310  BIOTECHNOLOGY LECTURE (3 CR)
              15639          08:00A-09:15A   TR     JH A106   Lee R                         25    4    0
                 T 310 : COREQUISITE - T 315
        BIOL-L 311  GENETICS (3 CR)
              15185          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A100   Zelhof A                     150   61    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
               7178          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    MY 130    Forrester W                  162   89    0
                 L 311 : P - BIOL-L 211 OR S 211. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 311 OR S 311. IN ADDITION, STUDENTS ARE
                 REQUIRED TO ATTEND A ONE HOUR PER WEEK LEARNING GROUP (TIMES
                 TO BE ARRANGED).
        BIOL-L 312  CELL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7179          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 239    Holdeman R                    90   54    0
                 L 312 : P - BIOL-L 211
        BIOL-L 313  CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  7180          12:20P-01:10P   F      JH 239    Surzycki J                    65    0    4
                 L 313 : P - BIOL-L 113 AND L 211 OR CHEM-C 342 OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 312, CHEM-C 484.
                 L 313 : COREQUISITE - ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DISCUSSIONS/LABS.
                 DISCUSSION SECTIONS WILL MEET AFTER FIRST LAB. LABS MAY
                 OCCASIONALLY RUN PAST SCHEDULED TIME.
                 L 313 : STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST ATTEND
                 FIRST WEEK LABORATORIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7181          05:00P-06:00P   M      JH A106   Surzycki J                    17    0    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   W      JH A402
         CLSD  7182          05:00P-06:00P   T      JH 440    Surzycki J                    16    0    0
                             01:25P-04:40P   R      JH A402
         CLSD  7183          01:25P-04:40P   M      JH A402                                 16    0    2
                             05:00P-06:00P   W      JH 248    Surzycki J
         CLSD  7184          01:25P-04:40P   T      JH A402                                 16    0    2
                             05:00P-06:00P   R      JH 440    Surzycki J
        BIOL-T 315  BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
              15640          02:00P-05:00P   MWF    C2 118    Magill N                      25    7    0
                 T 315 : COREQUISITE - T 310
                 T 315 : FRIDAYS WILL BE DESIGNATED FOR DISCUSSIONS, REVIEWS,
                 AND TESTS
        BIOL-L 318  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
               7185          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 310    Velicer G                    144    5    0
                 L 318 : P - BIOL-L 211 AND L 311
        BIOL-S 318  EVOLUTION, HONORS (4 CR)
               7221          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH A105   Lynch M                       25    3    0
                 S 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR S 311
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES TWO ALL-DAY SAT FIELD TRIPS. DATES TO BE
                 ANNOUNCED.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7222 PERM     01:00P-05:00P   F      JH A110   Lynch M                       25    3    0
                 S 318 : P - BIOL-L 311 OR BIOL-S 311
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        BIOL-L 319  GENETICS LABORATORY (3 CR)
               7186          01:25P-02:15P   M      JH 239    Donahue T                     56   32    0
                 L 319 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-L 311. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: BIOL-L 319 OR S 311
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7187          01:00P-03:45P   W      JH 333    Donahue T                     28    7    0
               7188          01:00P-03:45P   F      JH 333    Donahue T                     28   22    0
              33269          04:00P-06:45P   F      JH 333    Donahue T                      3    1    0
        BIOL-L 322  WRITING WORKSHOP IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              15641          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 248    Malacinski G                  25    3    2
                 L 322 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        BIOL-L 323  MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
         CLSD  7189 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   MW     JH 031    Surzycki S                    18    0    1
                 BIOLOGY, MICROBIOLOGY, AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD  7190 RSTR     01:00P-05:00P   TR     JH 031    Surzycki S                    18    0    1
                 L 323 : P - BIOL-L 211
                 L 323 : STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST ATTEND
                 FIRST WEEK LABORATORIES
                 ABOVE CLASS RESTRICTED TO BIOLOGY, MICROBIOLOGY, AND
                 BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 331  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GENETICS (3 CR)
               7191          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A106   Surzycki S                    45   16    0
                 L 331 : P - A COURSE IN GENETICS OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 340  BIOL BASIS OF SEX DIFFERENCES (3 CR)
               7192          05:45P-07:00P   TR     JH A106   Smith G                       50   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-L 350  ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY (3 CR)
               7193          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A106   Ruf Jr E                      50   32    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
        BIOL-B 351  FUNGI (3 CR)
               7106          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH 239    Tansey M                     110   65    0
                 B 351 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND L 112; RECOMMENDED - UPPERCLASS
                 STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
        BIOL-B 352  FUNGI - LABORATORY (2 CR)
               7107 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    3    0
                 BIOL MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7108 RSTR     01:00P-02:55P   MW     JH 243    Tansey M                      20    6    0
                 B 352 : P OR CONCURRENT - BIOL-B 351
                 B 352 : IMPORTANT NOTICE - STUDENTS MUST ATTEND LAB THE FIRST
                 WEEK OF CLASSES OR LOSE PLACE IN THE LABORATORY
                 ABOVE CLASS UPPERCLASS STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-Z 374  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
               7223          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A106   Hall S                        50   21    0
                 Z 374 : P - ONE INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY COURSE
        BIOL-Z 375  INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY LAB (2 CR)
               7224          01:00P-05:00P   R      JH 129    Cotten C                      25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-L 376  BIOLOGY OF BIRDS (4 CR)
         CLSD 17552          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 248    Ketterson E                   17    0    1
                 L 376 : P - BIOL-L 111 AND L 112
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17553          08:00A-11:00A   F      JH 243    Ketterson E                   17    0    0
                 L 376 : STUDENTS SHOULD ANTICIPATE FIVE FRIDAY MORNING FIELD
                 TRIPS (7-11A) AND FOUR LABS (8-11A)
        BIOL-L 410  TOPICAL ISSUES IN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: PREVENTING CANCER
              13283          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 244    Bender A                      44    1    1
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112, AND L 113
           VT: CONSERVATN & ENVIRONMENTL BIOL
              27275          11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A105   Bever J                       25   13    0
                 L 410 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112, AND L 113
        BIOL-M 440  MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
               7207 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A106   Winkler M                     50   38    0
                 TOPIC : BACTERIAL PATHOGENESIS AND ANTIBIOTIC CHEMOTHERAPY
                 M 440 : P - BIOL-L 211 AND M 250. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE
                 OF M 440 OR M 200.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        BIOL-M 445  MED MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (3 CR)
               7208 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MWF    JH 451    Mower R                       20   10    0
                 M 445 : P - BIOL-M 255 AND M 440 WHICH MAY BE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-P 451  INTEGRATIVE HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (4 CR)
              15233          02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 239    Schlegel W                    80    3    0
                 P 451 : P - SENIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              29371          09:05A-11:00A   F      MO 107    Schlegel W                    40    1    0
         CLSD 29372          12:00P-02:00P   F      MO 107    Schlegel W                    40    0    1
        BIOL-Z 466  ENDOCRINOLOGY (3 CR)
               7225          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    JH A106   Demas G                       55    1    0
                 Z 466 : P - BIOL-L 211; RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 341.
        BIOL-L 473  ECOLOGY (3 CR)
               7195          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 121    Phillips R                    50   10    0
                 L 473 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 318. CREDIT NOT
                 GIVEN FOR BOTH BIOL-L 473 AND L 479.
        BIOL-L 474  FIELD & LABORATORY ECOLOGY (2 CR)
               7196          12:30P-05:00P   R      JH 243    Watson M                      22    4    0
                 L 474 : P - BIOL-L 111; RECOMMENDED - BIOL-L 473 OR
                 CONCURRENT.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-Z 476  BIOLOGY OF FISHES (3 CR)
              16262          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A106   Cotten C                      55   40    0
                 Z 476 : P - BIOL-L 111, L 112 AND L 113
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        BIOL-M 480  MICROBIAL & MOLECULAR GENETICS (3 CR)
               7209          09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 440    Foster P                      30   13    0
                 M 480 : P - (BIOL-L 211 OR S 211)  AND M 250 AND M 255 OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 490  INDIVIDUAL STUDY (1-12 CR)
               7197 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      85   24    0
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
         CLSD 14115 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                       2    0    0
                 L 490 : P - PERMISSION OF A FACULTY MEMBER BEFORE
                 REGISTRATION
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 499  INTERNSHIP IN BIOL INSTRUCTION (3 CR)
               7198 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      75   63    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
              15018 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                       1    1    0
                                                              Wise T
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM THE UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISING OFFICE
        BIOL-L 500  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-12 CR)
               7199          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      45   37    0
        BIOL-M 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (1-6 CR)
               7211          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      20    9    0
        BIOL-L 501  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-6 CR)
               7200          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      40   29    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-L 504  GENOME BIOL PHYS SCIENTISTS (3 CR)
              16011 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     I  105    Ye Y                          16    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 L 504 : WILL ASSUME SOME FAMILIARITY WITH ELEMENTARY
                 CHEMISTRY, PHYSICS, MATH AND STATISTICS
        BIOL-L 523  CRIT ANALYS OF SCIENTIFIC LIT (1.5 CR)
           VT: CRITICAL ANALYSIS OF SCIEN LIT
         CLSD  7201          07:00P-10:00P   T      JH 248    Hangarter R                   20    0    0
                                                              Raff E
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MBG DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY GRADUATE
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        BIOL-M 550  MICROBIOLOGY (3 CR)
              27271          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 109    Kearns D                      10    5    0
                 M 550 : P - GRADUATE STANDING AND CHEM-C 483 OR BIOL-M 350 OR
                 EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOL-M 250
        BIOL-L 567  EVOLUTION (3 CR)
              27276          10:10A-11:15A   TR     KH 312    Lively C                      35    7    0
                 L 567 : P - GRADUATE STANDING IN PSYCHOLOGY OR BIOLOGY OR
                 CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        BIOL-L 570  SEM IN ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL (1 CR)
               7202          12:00P-01:30P   T      SI 001    Hall S                        25    9    0
        BIOL-L 579  COMMUNITY ECOLOGY (3 CR)
              27277          02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 209    Clay K                        25    8    0
                 L 579 : P - ECOLOLGY AND GENETICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-L 585  GENETICS AND BIOINFORMATICS (4.5 CR)
               7203          10:45A-12:00P   MWF    JH 248    Andrews J                     40   18    0
                                                              Cherbas P
                                                              Nelson D
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              13284          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                       5    5    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1 CR)
               7226          12:20P-01:10P   M      JH 239    Min K                         30   17    0
                 TOPIC : REVIEW OF CURRENT LITERATURE IN MOLECULAR AND
                 CELLULAR BIOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS BIOLOGY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (3 CR)
              15642          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    MY 209    Housworth E                   25    2    0
                 TOPIC : BIOSTATISTICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        BIOL-Z 620  SPECIAL TOPICS IN ZOOLOGY (1.5 CR)
              13800          09:00A-10:15A   MW     JH 248    Martins E                     25   17    0
                 TOPIC : THE PHYLOGENETIC COMPARATIVE METHOD
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              29744          05:00P-08:00P   M      SI 001    Donahue T                     30   10    0
                                                              Bauer C
                                                              Kaufman T
                                                              Hangarter R
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR MBG, MIC AND BIOCHEMISTRY PH.D STUDENTS
                 ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CHEMISTRY STUDENTS INTERESTED IN ENROLLING IN
                 THIS CLASS MUST HAVE SPECIAL PERMISSION FORM CHEMISTRY
                 FACULTY MEMBER, TOM TOLBERT.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND CHEM-C 687
              30837          09:00A-10:30A   TR     SI 216A   Ybe J                          5    3    0
                 TOPIC : STRUCTURAL METHODS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 604
              30838          02:00P-03:30P   TR     SI 001    Chen L                        10    3    0
                 TOPIC : BACTERIAL STRESS RESPONSE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680
        BIOL-L 800  L-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               7204          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                     200  129    0
        BIOL-M 800  M-800 RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  7212          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      30    0    0
        BIOL-M 850  SEMINAR (1 CR)
               7213          12:20P-01:10P   T      CH 001    Fuqua C                       30    4    0
        BIOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7111          ARR             ARR    ARR       Palmer J                      80   38    0

        DISTANCE EDUCATION COURSES (010)

        BIOL-L 104  INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY LECTURES (3 CR)
           VT: THE BIOLOGY OF MENTAL ILLNESS
        BIOLOGY OFFERS THE FOLLOWING COURSE VIA THE VIRTUAL INDIANA CLASSROOM
        (VIC) AND INDIANA HIGHER EDUCATION TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM (IHETS).
        VIC AND IHETS PROVIDE LIVE, INTERACTIVE TELEVISION. TO PARTICIPATE IN
        THIS COURSE, STUDENTS MUST ATTEND A LOCAL RECEIVE SITE. FOR MORE
        INFORMATION, CONTACT J. LAFUZE AT JLAFUZE@INDIANA.EDU
         CLSD  7123          03:15P-04:30P   TR     ED 1120   Lafuze J                     100    0    1

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)

        ANATOMY (ANAT)
        ANAT-A 215  BASIC HUMAN ANATOMY (5 CR)
        ANAT-A 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        ANAT-A 550  GROSS HUMAN ANATOMY 1 (4 CR)
        ANAT-A 560  CELL BIOLOGY & HISTOLOGY (4 CR)

        HEALTH, PHYS ED, & RECREATION (HPER)
        HPER-R 280  NATURAL HISTORY (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 590  SNP DISCOVRY&POPULATN GENETICS (3 CR)

        MEDICAL SCIENCES (MSCI)
        MSCI-M 450  UNDERGRAD RSRCH BIOMEDICAL SCI (1-6 CR)

        PHYSIOLOGY (PHSL)
        PHSL-P 215  BASIC HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY (5 CR)
        PHSL-P 530  SPECIAL TOPICS (1-5 CR)
        PHSL-P 531  HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PHSL-P 550  SEMINAR IN PHYSIOLOGY (1 CR)
        


Central Eurasian Studies (CEUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AREA COURSES (005)

        CEUS-U 190  INTRODUCTION TO INNER ASIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 33228          04:00P-06:15P   TR     PV 270    Beckwith C                    16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CEUS-U 284  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              13459          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 003    Sperling E                    30    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 212
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: FINNISH PHONOLOGY & MORPHOLOGY
              26869          08:00A-09:10A   TR     GB 333    Paivio P                      12    7    0
                 TOPIC : FINNISH PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: OTTOMAN CLASSICL AGE,1300-1600
              26870          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 103    Cipa H                        25   11    0
                 TOPIC : TEN SULTANS, ONE EMPIRE: THE OTTOMAN 'CLASSICAL AGE',
                 1300-1600
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, NELC-N 303, AND NELC-N 695
           VT: POLITICS IN XINJIANG
              26871          02:30P-03:45P   MW     PY 113    Bovingdon G                   17    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
           VT: TURKS IN HISTORY
              26888          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 015    Cipa H                        25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520, NELC-N 304, AND NELC-N 695
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: MEDIEVAL HUNGARY-EAST/WEST
              29852 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 238    Fulemile A                    10    5    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL HUNGARY AT THE CROSSROADS OF EAST AND WEST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520 AND HIST-D 300
           VT: THE HAPSBURGS AND HUNGARY
         CLSD 33274          11:15A-01:45P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                     2    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE EMPIRE AND THE NATION - THE HAPSBURGS AND
                 HUNGARY, 1526-1920.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520 AND HIST-D 300
           VT: ASPECTS OF ESTONIAN CULTURE
              33382          06:00P-08:30P   MW     SY 0008   Kivik P                       30    5    0
                 TOPIC : OLD BARNY, THE CZAR'S MADMAN IN ESTONIAN SURVIVAL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CEUS-U 368  THE MONGOL CENTURY (3 CR)
         CLSD 33272          04:40P-06:40P   TR     WH 204    Baumann B                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CEUS-U 394  ISLAM IN THE FRMR SOVIET UNION (3 CR)
              26909          02:30P-05:15P   M      BH 315    Deweese D                     18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 398  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF CENTR ASIA (3 CR)
              26910          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Shahrani M                    30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 598, ANTH-E 398 AND ANTH-E 600
        CEUS-U 490  SINO-TIBETAN RELATIONS (3 CR)
              26912          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Sperling E                    15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 493  ISLAMIC CENTRAL ASIA 16-19TH C (3 CR)
              26913          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 003    Deweese D                     20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 518  EMPIRE & ETHNICITY IN MOD RUSS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26926 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 335    Raun T                        10    0    0
                 U 518 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED BEFORE ENROLLING;
                 EMAIL RAUNT@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 640
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIA'S ORIENT 1552-1924
              16928          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 321    Lazzerini E                   10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-T 500
           VT: FINNISH PHONOLOGY & MORPHOLOGY
              26935          08:00A-09:10A   TR     GB 333    Paivio P                      12    7    0
                 TOPIC : FINNISH PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGY FOR LINGUISTICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: IMPERIALSM IN COMP PERSPECTIVE
              26936          04:30P-07:00P   M      PY 113    Bovingdon G                   20   16    0
           VT: OTTOMAN CLASSICAL AGE
              26940          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 103    Cipa H                        25   11    0
                 TOPIC : TEN SULTANS, ONE EMPIRE: THE OTTOMAN 'CLASSICAL AGE',
                 1300-1600
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, NELC-N 303, AND NELC-N 695
           VT: POLITICS IN XINJIANG
              26941          02:30P-03:45P   MW     PY 113    Bovingdon G                   17    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320
           VT: TURKS IN HISTORY
              26942          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 015    Cipa H                        25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320, NELC-N 304, AND NELC-N 695
           VT: ISLAM IN THE FRMR SOVIET UNION
              28556          02:30P-05:15P   M      BH 315    Deweese D                     18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 394
           VT: SINO-TIBETAN RELATIONS
              28558          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 202    Sperling E                    15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 490
           VT: ISLAMIC CENTRAL ASIA 16-19TH C
              28559          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 003    Deweese D                     20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 493
           VT: MEDIEVAL HUNGARY-EAST/WEST
              29853          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 238    Fulemile A                    10    5    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL HUNGARY AT THE CROSSROADS OF EAST AND WEST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND HIST-D 300
           VT: THE MONGOL CENTURY
         CLSD 33273          04:40P-06:40P   TR     WH 204    Baumann B                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 368
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: THE HAPSBURGS AND HUNGARY
              33275          11:15A-01:45P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                     1    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE EMPIRE AND THE NATION - THE HAPSBURGS AND
                 HUNGARY, 1526-1920.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND HIST-D 300
        CEUS-U 565  MONGOLIAN CIVIL & FOLK-CULTURE (3 CR)
              26950          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         6    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GB142 AT AN ARRANGED TIME
        CEUS-U 569  MODERN INNER MONGOLIA (3 CR)
              26951          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 116    Atwood C                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN MODERN MONGOLIAN
                 OR MODERN CHINESE HISTORY
        CEUS-U 589  RDGS CLASSICAL TIBETAN TEXT (3 CR)
              29986          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sperling E                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN GOODBODY 337 AT AN ARRANGED TIME
        CEUS-U 596  POST-SOVIET TRANSITN CTRL ASIA (3 CR)
              26953          02:30P-05:15P   M      WH 112    Fierman W                     15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 657
        CEUS-U 598  PEOPLES/CULTURES OF CENTR ASIA (3 CR)
              26954          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 005    Shahrani M                    30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 398, ANTH-E 398 AND ANTH-E 600
        CEUS-U 673  CENTRAL EURASIAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
              26955          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GB 333    Beckwith C                    10    4    0
        CEUS-U 720  SEM IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
              16885          07:00P-08:15P   TR     GB 333    Silay K                        6    1    0
                 TOPIC: OTTOMAN LIT 16TH C
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES ADVANCED LEVEL OF OTTOMAN AND CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR BEFORE ENROLLING. WRITE TO KSILAY@INDIANA.EDU

        ESTONIAN (010)

        CEUS-U 111  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (4 CR)
               7667          02:30P-03:20P   D      ED 3284   Kivik P                        6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 341
        CEUS-U 341  INTRODUCTORY ESTONIAN I (3 CR)
               7687          02:30P-03:20P   D      ED 3284   Kivik P                        6    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 111

        FINNISH (015)

        CEUS-U 121  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (4 CR)
         CLSD  7668          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 203    Paivio P                      11    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 331
        CEUS-U 221  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
               7677          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Paivio P                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 431
        CEUS-U 331  INTRODUCTORY FINNISH I (3 CR)
         CLSD  7686          10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 203    Paivio P                      11    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 121
        CEUS-U 431  INTERMEDIATE FINNISH I (3 CR)
               7693          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 203    Paivio P                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 221
        CEUS-U 531  ADVANCED FINNISH I (3 CR)
               7702          09:05A-09:55A   MW     GB 233    Paivio P                       5    4    0
                             08:30A-09:20A   F      GB 233    Paivio P

        HUNGARIAN (020)

        CEUS-U 131  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (4 CR)
               7669          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 316    Varga V                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 321
        CEUS-U 231  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               7678          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Varga V                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 421
        CEUS-U 321  INTRODUCTORY HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               7685          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 316    Varga V                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 131
        CEUS-U 421  INTERMEDIATE HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               7692          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 316    Varga V                       10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 231
        CEUS-U 521  ADVANCED HUNGARIAN I (3 CR)
               7701          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 316    Varga V                        6    2    0

        KAZAKH (025)

        CEUS-U 175  INTRODUCTORY KAZAKH I (4 CR)
               7674          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Moldashova F                  10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 575
        CEUS-U 275  INTERMEDIATE KAZAKH I (3 CR)
               7683          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 018    Moldashova F                  10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 675
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED KAZAKH I
              13896          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 203    Batayeva Z                     5    3    0
        CEUS-U 575  INTRODUCTORY KAZAK I (3 CR)
              13790          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 333    Moldashova F                  10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 175
        CEUS-U 675  INTERMEDIATE KAZAK I (3 CR)
              13791          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 018    Moldashova F                  10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 275

        MONGOLIAN (030)

        CEUS-U 141  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (4 CR)
               7670          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 361
        CEUS-U 241  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               7679          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 461
        CEUS-U 361  INTRODUCTORY MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               7690          10:10A-11:00A   D      MM 006    Legden T                       8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 141
        CEUS-U 461  INTERMEDIATE MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               7697          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 241
        CEUS-U 561  ADVANCED MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
               7706          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    MM 006    Legden T                       4    2    0
        CEUS-U 566  CLASSICAL MONGOLIAN I (3 CR)
         CLSD 33304          11:00A-12:15P   M      GB 142    Kara G                         2    0    0
                             11:00A-12:00P   W      GB 142    Kara G

        PASHTO (035)

        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              17676          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              18006          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                 5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED PASHTO I
              30649          01:25P-02:15P   MWR    HD TBA    Arman R                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN EIG717
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS CLASS IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              17678          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS.
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              18008          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                 5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU
                 GRADUATE STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
           VT: ADVANCED PASHTO I
              30651          01:25P-02:15P   MWR    HD TBA    Arman R                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN EIG717
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS CLASS IS LIMITED TO IU
                 STUDENTS ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320

        PERSIAN (040)

        CEUS-U 177  INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I (4 CR)
               7675 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 112    Daneshgar S                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 277  INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I (3 CR)
               7684 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112    Daneshgar S                   17    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PERSIAN I
               7699 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   D      WH 112    Daneshgar S                   16    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 177
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN I
               7700          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 112    Daneshgar S                   17    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 277
           VT: ADVANCED PERSIAN I
              13455          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 100    Choksy J                      10    2    0
                 U 520 : P - INTERMEDIATE PERSIAN OR EQUIVALENT
           VT: MIDDLE IRAN. LANG : MANICHAEAN
              26845          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 106    Choksy J                      12    9    0
                 TOPIC : MIDDLE IRANIAN LANGUAGES: MANICHAEAN MIDDLE PERSIAN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320

        TIBETAN (050)

        CEUS-U 151  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (4 CR)
               7671          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 337    Rabsal G                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 381
        CEUS-U 251  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               7680          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Sperling E                    10    9    0
                                                              Rabsal G
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 486
        CEUS-U 381  INTRODUCTORY TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               7691          10:10A-11:00A   D      GB 337    Rabsal G                       3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 151
        CEUS-U 486  INTERMEDIATE TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               7698          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GB 337    Sperling E                    10    9    0
                                                              Rabsal G
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 251
        CEUS-U 586  ADVANCED TIBETAN I (3 CR)
               7707          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GB 337    Rabsal G                       6    4    0

        TURKISH (055)

        CEUS-U 161  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (4 CR)
               7672 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 105    Colak I                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM CEUS, GOODBODY HALL
                 153
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 351
        CEUS-U 261  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
               7681 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 275    Jones D                       15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 451
        CEUS-U 351  INTRODUCTORY TURKISH I (3 CR)
               7688 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 105    Colak I                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM CEUS, GOODBODY HALL
                 153
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 161
        CEUS-U 451  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH I (3 CR)
               7695          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PV 275    Jones D                       15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 261
        CEUS-U 551  ADVANCED TURKISH I (3 CR)
               7704          12:00P-01:15P   TR     OP 107    Silay K                        6    3    0

        UYGHUR (060)

        CEUS-U 115  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR I (4 CR)
              15000 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BU 429    Nazarova G                     8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 591
        CEUS-U 215  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR I (3 CR)
              15002 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 429    Nazarova G                     5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 691
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED UYGUR I
              15004          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BU 429    Nazarova G                     8    6    0
        CEUS-U 591  INTRODUCTORY UYGUR I (3 CR)
              15001 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BU 429    Nazarova G                     8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 115
        CEUS-U 691  INTERMEDIATE UYGUR I (3 CR)
              15003 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 429    Nazarova G                     5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 215

        UZBEK (065)

        CEUS-U 171  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (4 CR)
               7673          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 106    Hodjaev M                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS
                 ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
        CEUS-U 271  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
               7682          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 106    Hodjaev M                      8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 453 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 CEUS-U 271
        CEUS-U 353  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (3 CR)
               7689          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 106    Hodjaev M                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS
                 ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
        CEUS-U 453  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
               7696          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 106    Hodjaev M                      8    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS SHARED WITH OTHER UNIVERSITIES VIA INTERACTIVE
                 TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO IU STUDENTS
                 ONLY.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 271 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 CEUS-U 453
        CEUS-U 556  ADVANCED UZBEK I (3 CR)
               7705          08:45A-09:55A   MWF    BH 235    Hodjaev M                      7    6    0

        OTHER LANGUAGES (070)

        CEUS-U 399  TOPICS STDS IRANIAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
           VT: MIDDLE IRAN. LANG : MANICHAEAN
              26844          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 106    Choksy J                      12    9    0
                 TOPIC : MIDDLE IRANIAN LANGUAGES: MANICHAEAN MIDDLE PERSIAN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 584  INTRODUCTION TO MANCHU (3 CR)
              26843          ARR             ARR    GB 142    Kara G                         4    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT AN ARRANGED TIME IN GOODBODY 142

        DISTANCE CLASSES (075)

        CEUS-U 171  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (4 CR)
              28059          10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 171, CLASS
                 NUMBER 7673.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 353
        CEUS-U 271  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              17668          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN  CEUS-U 271, CLASS
                 NUMBER 7682
                 AOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 453 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 CEUS-U 271
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (4 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              17677          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
        CEUS-U 299  TOP IN CENTRAL EURASIAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              18007          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 320  TPCS IN CENTRAL EURASIAN STDS (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED PASHTO I
              30650          01:25P-02:15P   MWR    HD TBA    Arman R                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU
                 STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520
        CEUS-U 353  INTRODUCTORY UZBEK I (3 CR)
              28060          10:10A-11:00A   D      HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV.  ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES.  IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN CEUS-U 353, CLASS
                 NUMBER 7689.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 171
        CEUS-U 453  INTERMEDIATE UZBEK I (3 CR)
              17669          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    HD TBA    Hodjaev M                     10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT VIA INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS
                 SECTION IS LIMITED TO NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING CIC
                 UNIVERSITIES. IU STUDENTS SHOULD ENROLL IN  CEUS-U 453, CLASS
                 NUMBER 7696
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 271 AND ANOTHER SECTION OF
                 CEUS-U 453
        CEUS-U 520  SEL TOPICS CENTRAL EURASIAN ST (3 CR)
           VT: INTRODUCTORY PASHTO I
              17679          10:10A-11:00A   D      EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
           VT: INTERMEDIATE PASHTO I
              18009          08:30A-09:20A   MWF    EG 717    Inomkhojayev R                10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS SECTION IS LIMITED TO
                 NON-IU STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 299
           VT: ADVANCED PASHTO I
              30652          01:25P-02:15P   MWR    HD TBA    Arman R                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT SIMULTANEOUSLY IN PERSON AND VIA
                 INTERACTIVE TV. ENROLLMENT IN THIS CLASS IS LIMITED TO NON-IU
                 STUDENTS AT PARTICIPATING UNIVERSITIES.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320

        ADVANCED READINGS/RESEARCH (080)

        CEUS-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13614          ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES AUTHORIZATION FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS NON-CREDIT COURSE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
                 ON VISAS WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE MA
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THESIS.
        CEUS-U 600  ADVANCED READINGS IN CEUS (1-6 CR)
               7708 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157.
              14068 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      25   24    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB157
        CEUS-U 601  CEUS MA THESIS RESEARCH (3 CR)
               7709 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-U 800  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
               7710 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
              18725 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157
        CEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Atwood C                      15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES WRITTEN PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING AUTHORIZATION IN GB 157

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-N 695  TRANSNATNL COMMUNITIES: MUSLIM (3 CR)
        


Chemistry (CHEM)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CHEM-C 100  THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
           VT: THE WORLD AS CHEMISTRY
               7711          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 033    Skrabalak S                   72    9    0
                 C 100 : P - CURIOSITY IN COURSE CONTENT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7713          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 015    Forsythe Z                    36    0    0
               7712          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 214    Forsythe Z                    36    4    0
        CHEM-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY 1 (3 CR)
               7718          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 122    Edwards M                    265   36    3
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Edwards M
                 C 101 : RECOMMEND TAKING CHEM-C 121 CONCURRENTLY
                 C 101 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9PM, SEPT 23, OCT
                 28, AND NOV 18.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7722 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   M      SB 131    Quan B                        25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR GROUPS PROGRAM ONLY. CALL UD ACADEMIC
                 ADVISING SERVICES (812) 855-5070
         CLSD  7720          08:00A-08:50A   T      CH 001    Carey Jr P                    40    0    0
              16887          10:10A-11:00A   T      BH 217    Carey Jr P                    44    1    2
               7724          08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 001    Quan B                        34   18    0
         CLSD  7723          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 1210   Carey Jr P                    40    0    0
         CLSD  7719          05:45P-06:35P   R      CH 001    Quan B                        40    0    0
         CLSD  7725          11:15A-12:05P   F      SW 217    Quan B                        42    0    0
        CHEM-C 103  INTRO TO CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES (5 CR)
               7726          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 100    Arnold K                     424   32   21
                                                              Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                                                              Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                                                              Robinson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Arnold K
                                                              Robinson J
                 C 103 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED: 7-9PM, SEPT 23, OCT
                 28, NOV 18.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 103 : FOR FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16888          09:05A-09:55A   MW     MY 130    Hamilton B                    45    0    3
         CLSD 16889          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FR C238   Hildenbrand B                 40    0    3
         CLSD 16890          05:45P-06:35P   MW     BH 217    Glaskin R                     41    0    2
         CLSD  7733          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 345    Hamilton B                    40    0    3
         CLSD  7734          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 244    Morris C                      43    0    3
         CLSD  7727          02:30P-03:20P   TR     KH 212    Hildenbrand B                 43    0    4
         CLSD  7728          02:30P-03:20P   TR     KH 203    Pierson N                     45    0    2
         CLSD  7729          03:35P-04:25P   TR     KH 203    Pierson N                     44    0    0
         CLSD  7735          04:40P-05:30P   TR     KH 203    Glaskin R                     42    0    2
         CLSD  7731          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 247    Morris C                      41    0    2
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7748          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 041    Basore J                      24    0    3
         CLSD 18595          09:00A-12:00P   M      CH 045    Qi R                          24    0    2
         CLSD  7736          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 041    Ortiz N                       24    0    2
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Ortiz N
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Ortiz N
                             ARR             ARR    ARR       Ortiz N
         CLSD  7737          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 045    Adler H                       24    0    2
         CLSD  7738          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 041    McCormick M                   24    0    0
         CLSD  7739          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 045    Chen C                        24    0    1
         CLSD  7741          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 041    Derylo M                      24    0    0
         CLSD  7746          06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 045    Basore J                      24    0    0
         CLSD 13296          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 041    Qi R                          24    0    0
         CLSD 13297          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 045    Li Y                          24    0    1
         CLSD  7742          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 041    Chen C                        24    0    2
         CLSD  7743          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 045    Atlasevich N                  24    0    2
         CLSD  7744          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 041    McCormick M                   24    0    6
         CLSD  7745          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 045    Atlasevich N                  24    0    0
         CLSD 18594          09:00A-12:00P   W      CH 041    Robinson B                    24    0    0
         CLSD  7747          12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 041    Derylo M                      24    0    1
         CLSD  7740          03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 041    Ortiz N                       24    0    1
         CLSD 30601          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 041    Li Y                          16    0    0
        CHEM-C 117  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM I (5 CR)
               7766          08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   CH 122    Peters D                     236   26    0
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                 C 117 : P - TO REMAIN ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST
                 HAVE A PASSING SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION
                 AND MEET ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR
                 ABOVE ON THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580
                 OR ABOVE ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY
                 MATH COURSE ABOVE M 025 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A
                 "C-" OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM INFORMATION AND
                 EXAM DATES SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9PM, SEPT 23, OCT
                 14, OCT 28, AND DEC 2. LAB FINAL EXAM 6:50PM-9:30PM DEC 9.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               7767          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 122    Peters D                     340   13    7
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Peters D
                                                              Baker L
                                                              Stone T
                 C 117 : P - TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A
                 PASSING SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION AND MEET
                 ONE OF THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON
                 THE MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE
                 ON THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH
                 COURSE ABOVE M 025 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR ABOVE; 3) A "C-"
                 OR ABOVE IN CHEM-C 103.
                 C 117 : FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM INFORMATION AND
                 EXAM DATES SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp
                 C 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9PM, SEPT 23, OCT
                 14, OCT 28, AND DEC 2. LAB FINAL EXAM 6:50-9:30 PM DEC 9.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 243 ON MWF, SECOND EIGHT WEEKS
                 ONLY.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7768          10:10A-11:00A   M      BH 205    Graham A                      44    0    1
               7780          12:20P-01:10P   M      SY 103    Hass J                        43    1    1
               7770          03:35P-04:25P   M      WH 121    Felton J                      40    1    2
               7773          03:35P-04:25P   T      WH 111    Hass J                        39    1    1
               7771          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 219    Kukuch A                      35    2    0
               7772          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 146    Ward B                        30    1    0
              16891          10:10A-11:00A   W      BH 215    Felton J                      39    3    0
               7775          12:20P-01:10P   W      GY 126    Kukuch A                      45    3    1
               7778          03:35P-04:25P   W      KH 312    Ward B                        39    4    1
              18607          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 147    Felton J                      34    2    0
               7774          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 240    Graham A                      34    2    1
         CLSD  7769          10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 400    Graham A                      40    0    0
         CLSD  7776          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 003    Ward B                        39    0    1
         CLSD  7777          11:15A-12:05P   F      PY 109    Hass J                        39    0    1
         CLSD  7779          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 146    Kukuch A                      36    0    1
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7795          09:05A-12:05P   M      CH 049    Fortier J                     24    4    0
         CLSD  7796          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 047    Mitra I                       24    0    0
         CLSD  7797          12:15P-03:15P   M      CH 049    Peverly A                     24    0    0
         CLSD 16892          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 047    Mazumder S                    24    0    0
         CLSD 16893          03:30P-06:30P   M      CH 049    Pfeuffer K                    24    0    0
         CLSD 13298 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 047    Chang F                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 13299          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 049    Mazumder S                    24    0    1
         CLSD  7781 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 047    Pfeuffer K                    24    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7782 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 049    De Ghosh D                    24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7783 RSTR     09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 047    Tran B                        24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              15204          09:05A-12:05P   W      CH 049    Chang F                       24   12    0
         CLSD  7784 RSTR     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 047    Judd Jr O                     24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7785 RSTR     12:15P-03:15P   W      CH 049    Bhattacharyya I               24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7786 RSTR     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 047    Tu H                          24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7787 RSTR     03:30P-06:30P   W      CH 049    Peverly A                     24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7798          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 047    Zakeri R                      24    0    0
         CLSD  7799          06:45P-09:45P   W      CH 049    Fortier J                     24    0    0
         CLSD  7788 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 047    Bhattacharyya I               24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7789 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 049    Tran B                        24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7790 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 047    Mitra I                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7791 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 049    De Ghosh D                    24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7792 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 047    Tu H                          24    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7793 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 049    Zakeri R                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 18608          06:00P-09:00P   R      CH 049    Judd Jr O                     24    0    0
        CHEM-S 117  PRIN CHEM & BIOCHEM I, HONORS (5 CR)
               7883 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   CH 033    Raghavachari K                72    1    3
                                                              De Souza R
                 S 117 : TO ENROLL IN THIS COURSE STUDENTS MUST HAVE A PASSING
                 SCORE ON THE CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAMINATION AND MEET ONE OF
                 THREE MATH REQUIREMENTS: 1) A SCORE OF 17 OR ABOVE ON THE
                 MATH SKILLS ASSESSMENT TEST AND A SCORE OF 580 OR ABOVE ON
                 THE MATH SAT; 2) COMPLETED AN INDIANA UNIVERSITY MATH COURSE
                 ABOVE  M 014 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR ABOVE; 3) A C- OR ABOVE IN
                 CHEM-C 103.
                 S 117 : FOR FURTHER CHEMISTRY PLACEMENT EXAM INFORMATION AND
                 EXAM DATES, SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/cpe.asp
                 S 117 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 23, OCT 14,
                 NOV 4, DEC 2. ORIENTATION MEETING REQUIRED 10A-12P, SAT, AUG
                 30 IN CHEM ROOM 033.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 S 117 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7884 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   W      HP 012    Weitzel C                     35    0    1
         CLSD  7885 PERM     05:45P-06:35P   W      WH 005    Weitzel C                     37    0    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7886 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 047    Stewart N                     24    0    1
         CLSD  7887 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   M      CH 049    Witlicki E                    24    0    2
         CLSD  7888 PERM     06:45P-09:45P   R      CH 047    Witlicki E                    24    0    0
        CHEM-C 118  PRINC OF CHEM & BIOCHEM II (5 CR)
              13302 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   TH A201   Robinson J                   109    1   11
                                                              Flood A
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
                 C 118 : A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR PRE-PHYSICAL
                 THERAPY. PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY STUDENT CALL THE UGO AT (812)
                 855-2700 FOR PERMISSION
                 C 118 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, TUE, SEP 23, OCT
                 14, NOV 4, AND DEC 2. NO ALTERNATIVE EXAM TIMES WILL BE
                 CONSIDERED.
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 C 118 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFEY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 13303 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      KH 203    Qu K                          40    0    7
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
         CLSD 13304 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      KH 312    Qu K                          39    0    5
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
         CLSD 13305 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      BH 149    Qu K                          30    0    3
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 17218 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   W      CH 027    Pilrose J                     24    0    2
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
         CLSD 17217 RSTR     04:00P-07:00P   W      CH 027    Hua Y                         13    0    1
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
         CLSD 18473 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   R      CH 027    Buck D                        24    0    2
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
         CLSD 17219 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   R      CH 027    Pilrose J                     24    0    2
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
         CLSD 13306 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   R      CH 027    Hua Y                         24    0    5
                 C 118 : P - (CHEM-C 105 AND C125) OR (CHEM-S 105 AND S125) OR
                 CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 117 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER AND THE
                 FOLLOWING MAJORS: ATHLETIC TRAINING, FITNESS, EXERCISE
                 SCIENCE, BA BIOLOGY OR BA MICROBIOLOGY, BA GEOLOGICAL
                 SCIENCES OR BS GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
                 C 118 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
        CHEM-C 121  ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY LAB 1 (2 CR)
               7804          08:00A-08:50A   R      CH 122    Robinson J                   144   34    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE
                 FOLLOWING: C 117, S 117, C 121, C 125, OR S 125.
                 C 121 : FINAL EXAMS WILL BE LISTED IN THE COURSE SYLLABUS
                 C 121 : THERE IS NO CONFLICT OF FINAL EXAMS BETWEEN CHEM-C
                 101 AND C 121
                 C 121 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               7806          10:10A-01:10P   M      CH 027    Sa N                          24    3    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
               7805          02:30P-05:30P   M      CH 027    Contino N                     24    2    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
              18472          06:30P-09:30P   M      CH 027    Polavarapu A                  24   13    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
               7807          08:00A-11:00A   T      CH 027    Contino N                     24    4    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
               7808          11:15A-02:15P   T      CH 027    Polavarapu A                  24    1    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
         CLSD  7809          02:30P-05:30P   T      CH 027    Sa N                          24    0    0
                 C 121 : P OR C - CHEM-C 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-G 201  SERVICE LEARNING IN CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
              15205          02:30P-03:20P   R      CX A400   Clark J                       19    2    0
                                                              Barter E
                 G 201 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117.  MAY BE REPEATED FOR A
                 MAXIMUM OF 3 UNITS
                 G 201 : IN ADDITION TO LECTURE, 25 HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE
                 IS REQUIRED. COMMUNITY SERVICE OCCURS EITHER MONDAY,
                 WEDNESDAY, OR THURSDAY LATE AFTERNOONS DEPENDING ON STUDENTS'
                 SCHEDULES. PLEASE CONTACT THE PROFESSOR OF THE COURSE WITH
                 SCHEDULING CONCERNS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CHEM-C 243  SUPPLEMENTAL GENERAL CHEMISTRY (2 CR)
              18476          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    JH A105   Borden M                      30    9    0
                                                              Reck C
                 CC 243 : P - GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 CREDIT FROM REGIONAL CAMPUS
                 OR OTHER COLLEGES. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CHEM-C 243 OR
                 Q 117.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 117
                 Discussion (DIS)
              18477          02:30P-03:20P   T      CH 001    Borden M                      30    8    0
                                                              Reck C
                 C 243 : P - GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 CREDIT FROM REGIONAL CAMPUS
                 OR OTHER COLLEGES. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF CHEM-C 243 OR
                 Q 117.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CHEM-A 315  CHEMICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB (2 CR)
              14205          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 205    Novotny M                     24    8    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317-C 318 OR A 314 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
                 A 315 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15207          01:30P-05:15P   M      CH 133    Mann B                        12    7    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317-C 318 OR A 314 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
              14206          01:30P-05:15P   W      CH 133    Alley Jr W                    12    1    0
                 A 315 : P - CHEM-A 318 OR C 317-C 318 OR A 314 WITH A GRADE
                 OF C- OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 318  SPECTROCHEMISTRY & SEPARATIONS (2 CR)
              17794          10:10A-11:00A   TR     CH 033    Clemmer D                     60   16    0
                                                              Li Z
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 318:  COMPLETION OF (CHEM-C 341 OR
                 CHEM-S 341 OR CHEM-R 340) AND (MATH-M 211 OR MATH-M 213 OR
                 MATH-M 215) WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR HIGHER
        CHEM-N 330  INTERMEDIATE INORGANIC CHEM (5 CR)
              16947          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   CH 122    Lee D                        126   21    0
                                                              Dean N
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Lee D
                                                              Dean N
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Lee D
                                                              Dean N
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Lee D
                                                              Dean N
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
                 N 330 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P SEP 30, NOV 4,
                 AND DEC 2
                 N 330 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16948          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 006    Dye D                         42    0    0
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
         CLSD 16952          03:35P-04:25P   W      SW 217    Dye D                         42    0    0
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
              16950          05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 147    Dye D                         42   11    1
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD 16955          04:00P-07:30P   W      CH 045    Pitcher S                     18    0    1
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
         CLSD 16956          09:00A-12:30P   R      CH 045    Gosser Z                      18    0    0
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
         CLSD 16959          09:00A-12:30P   R      CH 041    Rudolph M                     18    0    0
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
         CLSD 16957          01:00P-04:30P   R      CH 045    Kinsella A                    18    0    1
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
         CLSD 16960          01:00P-04:30P   R      CH 041    Lee S                         18    0    1
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
              16958          05:00P-08:30P   R      CH 045    Thakar R                      18    3    3
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
              16961          05:00P-08:30P   R      CH 041    Turner A                      18    8    0
                 N 330 : P - (CHEM-C342 OR CHEM-S342 OR CHEM-R340) AND
                 (CHEM-C343 OR CHEM-S343)
        CHEM-R 340  SURVEY OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              14514          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    CH 001    Wang W                        44    4    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 R 340 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7P-9P ON TUESDAYS SEP 23, OCT
                 28, DEC 2
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14515          02:30P-03:20P   W      BH 244    Jarugumilli VI G              44    4    0
                 R 340 : P - CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C 118 OR S 118 OR C 106 OR
                 S106 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 341  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LECTURES (3 CR)
               7827          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       220    6    2
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Reck C
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 30, NOV 4,
                 AND DEC 2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              15209          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 122    Reck C                       199   37    2
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
                 C 341 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 30, NOV 4,
                 AND DEC 2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16894          11:15A-12:05P   M      BH 205    Hourmozdi J                   44    0    1
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
              15210          01:25P-02:15P   M      SY 103    Wicker B                      48    4    2
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
         CLSD  7828 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   M      BH 209    Parimal K                     42    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
         CLSD  7829 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   T      CH 033    Parimal K                     43    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
         CLSD 15211          04:25P-05:15P   T      BH 149    Parimal K                     40    0    0
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
         CLSD  7830          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 245    Carrillo A                    40    0    0
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
              15212          01:25P-02:15P   W      BH 242    Wicker B                      42    1    2
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
         CLSD  7831 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   W      BH 209    Carrillo A                    40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
               7832 RSTR     05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 209    Carrillo A                    35    8    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
              16895          12:20P-01:10P   F      WY 101    Wicker B                      45    2    0
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 341:  CHEM-C 117 OR CHEM-C 106 OR
                 CHEM-S 117 OR CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY
                 ONE OF C 341, S 341, OR R 340
        CHEM-C 342  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LECTURES 2 (3 CR)
               7834          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 013    Pellerito A                  364   80    2
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Pellerito A
                 C 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341. CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF
                 THE FOLLOWING: C 342, S 342, OR R 340.
                 C 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7-9P, SEP 30, NOV 4,
                 AND DEC 2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16896          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 149    Opsitnick E                   42    1    3
              16897          02:30P-03:20P   M      BH 148    Mokube F                      42    4    0
               7835 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 146    Mokube F                      44    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               7836 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 247    Shah A                        40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRYA ND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
         CLSD 15214 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 219    Opsitnick E                   40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               7838 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 146    Mokube F                      39    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
              16898          06:50P-07:40P   W      JH A106   Shah A                        40    2    0
               7839 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   R      CH 001    Shah A                        36   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               7837 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 208    Opsitnick E                   41    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
        CHEM-S 342  ORGANIC CHEM 2 LECTURES-HONORS (3 CR)
              15217          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 236    Pellerito A                   30   18    0
                 S 342 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
                 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF C 342, S 342, OR R 340.
                 S 342 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
                 S 342 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED 7:00-9:00P, TUE, SEP
                 30, NOV 4, AND DEC 2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15218          06:50P-07:40P   M      BH 238    Schmitz A                     30   17    0
        CHEM-C 343  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 1 (2 CR)
               7840          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 122    Johnson II D                 256   50    4
                             07:15P-09:15P   T      HD TBA
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341; R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342.
                 C 343 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAM REQUIRED 7:15-9:15P, OCT 21.
                 C 343 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE:  http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 C 343 : CALL THE CHEM UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE, (812) 855-2700,
                 FOR TUESDAY EVENING EXAM CONFLICTS.
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  7841          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 147    Ozhapakkam Ramabhadran R      16    0    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD  7842          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 149    Zhu J                         16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD  7843          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 149    Tipping J                     16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 15222          05:00P-09:00P   M      CH 147    Gladen P                      16    0    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD  7845 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 147    Casey K                       16    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD  7846          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 149    Cavaliere V                   16    0    3
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15223          08:00A-12:00P   W      CH 147    Burgan D                      16    7    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
               7847          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 147    Jo J                          16    2    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
               7848          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 149    Pawlicki M                    16    2    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
               7844          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 147    Butensky-Bartlett J           16    3    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              13300          05:00P-09:00P   W      CH 149    Barnes S                      16    3    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
               7849 RSTR     12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 147    Laskar M                      16    1    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS
               7850          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 149    Liu W                         16    1    1
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15224          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 147    Hutt J                        16    1    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              15225          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 149    McDonald K                    16    5    0
                 C 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH AT LEAST A GRADE OF C-
                 OR BETTER. R - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
              17823          05:00P-09:00P   R      CH 145    Meyers D                      16    7    0
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 343:  CHEM-C 341 OR CHEM-S 341
        CHEM-S 343  ORGANIC CHEM 1 LAB - HONORS (2 CR)
              14208          11:15A-12:05P   TR     CH 001    Pellerito A                   64    5    3
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
                 S 343 : REQUIRED FOR BS CHEM AND BS BIOCHEM; OPTION FOR BA
                 CHEM AND STUDENTS IN CHEMISTRY HONORS TRACK
                 S 343 : CALL THE UNDERGRAD OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2700
                 S 343 : FURTHER LABORATORY SAFETY INFORMATION SEE: http://www.chem.indiana.edu/academics/ugrad/sa.asp
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14209          12:15P-04:15P   M      CH 145    de r                          16    1    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 14211          12:15P-04:15P   T      CH 145    Mondal P                      16    0    3
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 16141          12:15P-04:15P   W      CH 145    Prophyl L                     16    0    2
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
         CLSD 16142          12:15P-04:15P   R      CH 145    Trader D                      16    0    0
                 S 343 : P - CHEM-C 341 OR S 341 WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR
                 HIGHER. P OR C - CHEM-C 342 OR S 342
        CHEM-C 360  INTRODUCTORY PHYSICAL CHEM (3 CR)
               7851          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    CH 001    Jarrold C                     61   11    1
                 C 360 : P - CHEM-C 177 OR C 106; R: N 330 STRONGLY
                 RECOMMENDED. MATH-M 119, PHYS-P 201 OR EQUIVALENTS. CREDIT
                 GIVEN ONLY FOR CHEM-C 360, C 361/C 362 OR S 361/S 362.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7852          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 235    Miao Y                        25    0    0
               7853          04:40P-05:30P   W      HP 012    Miao Y                        36   10    1
        CHEM-C 361  PHYSICAL CHEM OF BULK MATTER (3 CR)
               7854          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CH 001    Dragnea B                     80   29    0
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  7855          05:45P-06:35P   R      BH 345    DuFort C                      41    0    0
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
               7856          06:50P-07:40P   R      BH 345    DuFort C                      39   26    0
                 C 361 : P - GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IN CHEM-C 117 OR S 117 OR C
                 106 OR S 106 AND MATH-M 212 OR S 212 OR M 213 OR M 216, AND
                 PHYS-P 202 OR P 222; CHEM-N 330 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED.
        CHEM-Y 398  PROF PRACTICE IN CHEMISTRY (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  7889 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         0    0    0
                 Y 398 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 409  CHEMICAL RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               7857 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                        40   15    0
                 C 409 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        CHEM-G 410  CHEMICAL RESEARCH CAPSTONE (2 CR)
              33328          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                        10    9    0
                 G 410 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN THE CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE; TWO SEMESTERS OF CHEM-C 409
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CHEM-C 430  INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               7858          09:45A-11:00A   TR     CH 001    Caulton K                     30   12    0
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 430:  CHEM-C 106 OR CHEM-S 106 OR
                 CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118 OR CHEM-N 330 OR (CHEM-S 330 AND
                 CHEM-C 342) OR CHEM-S 342.  RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 362.
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7860          05:45P-06:35P   T      BH 134    Orlando J                     30   12    0
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 430:  CHEM-C 106 OR CHEM-S 106 OR
                 CHEM-C 118 OR CHEM-S 118 OR CHEM-N 330 OR (CHEM-S 330 AND
                 CHEM-C 342) OR CHEM-S 342.  RECOMMENDED - CHEM-C 362.
        CHEM-C 432  SPECTRSC MTHDS INORGANIC CHEM (3 CR)
               7861          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                     14    2    0
                                                              Robinson B
                 C 432 : P - CHEM-C 360 OR 361 WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 502
        CHEM-C 443  ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               7862          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Aron Z                         8    4    0
                                                              Share A
                 PREREQUISITE FOR CHEM-C 443:  (CHEM-C 342 OR CHEM-S 342) AND
                 CHEM-C 362, WITH A GRADE OF "C-" OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 503
        CHEM-C 460  NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               7863          01:00P-02:15P   TR     CH 033    De Souza R                    40    2    0
                                                              Stewart N
                 C 460 : P OR C - CHEM-C 360 OR C 361 OR S 361, WITH A GRADE
                 OF "C-" OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 483  BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              16899          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 013    Paterson J                   185   19    0
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Paterson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Paterson J
                             07:00P-09:00P   T      HD TBA    Paterson J
                 C 483 : P - COMPLETION OF CHEM-C 342, CHEM-S 342, OR CHEM-R
                 340, WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS REQUIRED. R - CHEM-N 330
                 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
                 C 483 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C 483 OR C 484 - C 485
                 C 483 : TUESDAY EVENING EXAMS: 7-9PM, SEPT 30, OCT 28, AND
                 DEC 2
                 Discussion (DIS)
              16900          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 146    Richer S                      49    1    0
                 C 483 : P - COMPLETION OF CHEM-C 342, CHEM-S 342, OR CHEM-R
                 340, WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS REQUIRED. R - CHEM-N 330
                 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
         CLSD 16901          04:40P-05:30P   T      BH 317    Richer S                      41    0    0
                 C 483 : P - COMPLETION OF CHEM-C 342, CHEM-S 342, OR CHEM-R
                 340, WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS REQUIRED. R - CHEM-N 330
                 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
              16902          04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 146    Richer S                      47    2    0
                 C 483 : P - COMPLETION OF CHEM-C 342, CHEM-S 342, OR CHEM-R
                 340, WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS REQUIRED. R - CHEM-N 330
                 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
              16903          04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 111    Chen R                        48   10    0
                 C 483 : P - COMPLETION OF CHEM-C 342, CHEM-S 342, OR CHEM-R
                 340, WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS REQUIRED. R - CHEM-N 330
                 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
        CHEM-C 485  BIOSYNTHESIS AND PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
              16904          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 033    Drummond J                    60    2    0
                                                              Zhao Y
                 C 485 : P - CHEM-C 484
                 C 485 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE C 485 AND C 483
        CHEM-C 497  SPECIAL LAB PROJECTS IN CHEM (1-3 CR)
              15228 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         5    5    0
                 C 497 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. CALL (812) 855-2700
                 FOR PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 498  SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              14727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                         1    1    0
                 C 498 : CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. CALL (812) 855-2700
                 FOR PERMISSION
        CHEM-G 499  INTERNSHIP CHEMICAL INSTRUCTN (1-3 CR)
              13589 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reck C                        15   12    0
                 G 499 : P - APPLICATION MUST BE ON FILE IN CHEMISTRY
                 UNDERGRADUATE OFFICE
        CHEM-C 500  INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH (2-6 CR)
               7864          04:00P-05:45P   W      CH 122    Mindiola D                    60   20    0
              16905 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   D      CH 033    Mindiola D                    60   60    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CHEM-C 501  CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION (4 CR)
               7865 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   TR     CX A400   Hieftje G                     23    7    0
                 C 501 : ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 TUESDAY LAB SECTION
                 C 501 : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY MAJORS SHOULD NOT REGISTER IN
                 THURSDAY LAB SECTION
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              17220 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   T      CX A202   Foley M                        6    3    0
               7866 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   W      CX A202   Hoffman M                      6    1    0
               7867 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   R      CX A202   Bird S                         6    2    0
               7868 PERM     12:45P-04:30P   F      CX A202   Madren S                       5    1    0
        CHEM-M 501  FUNDAMENTALS OF MATERIALS I (3 CR)
              15621          09:45A-11:00A   TR     CX A400   Li L                          15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 UNDERGRADUATES WISHING TO TAKE THIS COURSE MUST GET
                 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION
        CHEM-C 502  INORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY (3 CR)
               7869          01:00P-02:15P   MW     CX A400   Zaleski J                     14    2    0
                                                              Robinson B
                 C 502 : P - CHEM-C 361
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 432
        CHEM-C 503  SPECTROSC METH STRUC DETERM (3 CR)
               7870          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A400   Aron Z                        24    6    0
                                                              Share A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 443
        CHEM-C 540  ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
               7871          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CH 311    Van Nieuwenhze M              20    7    0
                                                              Binder R
                 C 540 : P - CHEM-C 342 AND C 362 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
        CHEM-C 543  ORGANIC REACTIONS (3 CR)
               7872          09:10A-10:40A   MW     CH 311    Williams D                    20    7    0
                                                              Atwater B
        CHEM-C 561  ATOMIC & MOL QUANTUM THEORY (3 CR)
               7873          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CX A300   Iyengar S                     15    9    0
                                                              Dietrick S
                 C 561 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 567  CHEMICAL STATISTICAL MECHANICS (3 CR)
               7874          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CX A300   Ortoleva P                    12    5    0
                                                              Singha Roy A
                 C 567 : P - GRADUATE STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-C 581  MACROMOLECULAR STRUCT/INTERACT (3 CR)
               7875          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SI 001    Dann III C                    50   20    0
                                                              Wibowo A
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 503
        CHEM-C 583  ANALYSIS OF BIOCHEMICAL LIT (1.5 CR)
         CLSD 28800          06:00P-08:00P   M      CX A500   Di Marchi R                    1    0    0
                                                              Chen R
                 C 583 : P OR C - CHEM-C 584 OR BIOC-B 501
                 C 583 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: CHEM-C
                 583 OR BIOC-B 502
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 502
        CHEM-C 584  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
              15928          01:00P-02:15P   MF     SI 001    Oakley M                      12    5    0
                                                              Giedroc D
                                                              Ellison V
                                                              Giedroc D
                                                              Ellison V
                             01:15P-02:30P   W      SI 001    Oakley M
                                                              Giedroc D
                                                              Ellison V
                 C 584 : P : UNDERGRADUATE BIOCHEMISTRY (EQUIVALENT TO CHEM-C
                 483 OR C 484). CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING
                 CHEM-C 584 OR BIOC-B 501.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 501
        CHEM-C 614  CHROMATOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              28819          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    CX A400   Jacobson S                    23    4    0
                                                              Zhuang Z
        CHEM-C 616  SURFACE ANALYSIS/CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              29836          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CX A400   Tait S                        15    1    0
                                                              Dietrick S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 668
        CHEM-C 619  SEMINAR: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1 CR)
               7876          04:00P-05:00P   T      CH 033    Clemmer D                     15    5    0
        CHEM-C 633  INORG CHEM OF MAIN GRP ELEM (3 CR)
              28279          08:30A-10:00A   MW     CH 127    Mindiola D                    20   14    0
                                                              Orlando J
        CHEM-C 668  SEMINAR PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              29837          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    CX A400   Tait S                        15    1    0
                                                              Dietrick S
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CHEM-C 616
        CHEM-C 687  SEM ADV TOPICS IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              29555          05:00P-08:00P   M      SI 001    Donahue T                     10   10    0
                                                              Bauer C
                                                              Kaufman T
                                                              Hangarter R
                 TOPIC : GRANT WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 680 AND BIOL-Z 620
        CHEM-C 688  SEMINAR IN BIOCHEMISTRY (1-3 CR)
              16038          09:00A-10:00A   W      SI 001    Giedroc D                     12   12    0
                 C 688 : P - CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH BIOC-B 600
        CHEM-A 800  2ND YR ANALYTICAL CHEM REVIEW (1 CR)
              14888          ARR             ARR    ARR       Clemmer D                     25   16    0
                 A 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMNET FOR ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
        CHEM-B 800  BIOLOGICAL CHEM RESCH SEMINAR (1 CR)
              14892          ARR             ARR    ARR       Oakley M                      25   21    0
                 B 800 : P - SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS FOR BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY.
        CHEM-M 800  MATERIALS CHEMISTRY RESRCH SEM (1 CR)
              29918          ARR             ARR    ARR       Dragnea B                     25   21    0
                 M 800 : SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS FOR MATERIALS CHEMISTRY OR PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
        CHEM-N 800  INORGANIC CHEM RESEARCH SEMINR (1 CR)
              14889          ARR             ARR    ARR       Caulton K                     25   17    0
                 N 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS OF INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
        CHEM-P 800  PHYSICAL CHEM RESEARCH SEM (1 CR)
              14890          ARR             ARR    ARR       Jarrold C                     25   21    0
                 P 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE FIRST YEAR
                 REQUIREMENTS FOR PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
        CHEM-R 800  ORGANIC CHEMISTRY RESEARCH SEM (1 CR)
              14891          ARR             ARR    ARR       Williams D                    25   22    0
                 R 800 : P: SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF FIRST YEAR REQUIREMENTS
                 FOR ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
        CHEM-C 810  RESEARCH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7877          02:30P-04:00P   T      CH 033    Mindiola D                    60   25    0
              16911 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 810 : FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 810 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 820  RESEARCH: MATERIALS CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
              16912 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 820 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 820 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
              17633          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 001    Mindiola D                    10    2    0
        CHEM-C 830  RESEARCH INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7878          02:30P-03:45P   R      CH 033    Mindiola D                    40   29    0
              15460          12:30P-02:30P   R      CH 001    Mindiola D                    60   57    0
              16913 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    4    0
                 C 830 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 830 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 840  RESEARCH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7879          04:00P-05:45P   M      CH 033    Mindiola D                    60   46    0
              16914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 840 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 840 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 860  RESEARCH PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7880          03:45P-05:30P   R      CH 033    Mindiola D                    40   28    0
              16915 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 860 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 860 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-C 880  RESEARCH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (1-12 CR)
               7881          03:45P-05:30P   W      CH 033    Mindiola D                    45   32    0
                                                              Wilson R
                             01:25P-05:30P   F      CH 033    Mindiola D
              16916 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mindiola D                     5    5    0
                                                              Wilson R
                 C 880 : CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 C 880 : CALL CHEMISTRY GRADUATE OFFICE FOR PERMISSION (812)
                 855-2069
        CHEM-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7882 PERM     05:45P-06:45P   D      CH 033    Mindiola D                   100   36    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BIOCHEMISTRY (BIOC)
        BIOC-B 501  INTEGRATED BIOCHEMISTRY (4.5 CR)
        


Classical Studies (CLAS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CLASSICS (010)

        CLAS-C 101  ANCIENT GREEK CULTURE (3 CR)
               7958          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 310    Porter D                     100    8    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16406          10:10A-11:00A   F      BU 205    Warren B                      25    0    0
         CLSD 16407          11:15A-12:05P   F      BU 205    Warren B                      25    0    0
              16408          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 018    Fleming A                     25    2    0
              16409          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 018    Fleming A                     25    1    0
        CLAS-C 102  ROMAN CULTURE (3 CR)
               7959 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 310    Balint B                     140   21    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-C 205  CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
               7960 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    MY 130    Jones G                      160   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7961          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 101    Myers M                      160   14    0
        CLAS-C 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
               7962          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 015    Kramer M                     100    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 206
        CLAS-C 209  MED TERMS FROM GREEK & LATIN (2 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD  7963          09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 347    Taylor M                      60    0    4
               7964 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     WY 101    Congrove J                    50    3    6
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16412          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 242    Brant L                       56    1    0
        CLAS-C 308  ROMAN LAW (3 CR)
              26693          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 273    Bannon C                      19    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 308
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD 26694 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 273    Bannon C                       6    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 308
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CLAS-C 310  CLASSICAL DRAMA (3 CR)
              16413          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 212    Myers M                       25    5    0
        CLAS-C 311  CLASSICAL EPICS (3 CR)
              18095          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 222    Jones G                       25    6    0
        CLAS-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               7965 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 420  TOPO & MONUMENTS OF ATHENS (3 CR)
              26695          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 238    Kramer M                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 420 AND
                 FINA-A 410
         CLSD 26696 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 238    Kramer M                       3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-C 420 AND
                 FINA-A 410
        CLAS-C 494  PRBLMS IN CLASSICAL CIVILIZTN (3 CR)
               7966 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 006    Leach E                       21    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        CLAS-C 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN CLASSICS (1-3 CR)
               7967 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               7968 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    5    0
        CLAS-C 500  TCHNG OF CLASSICS IN COLLEGE (1 CR)
               7969 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Illias C                      10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 502  BIBLIO/RSCH RESRCES CLAS STDS (1 CR)
              26697          04:00P-05:15P   T      BH 321    Leach E                       10    4    0
        CLAS-C 875  RESEARCH IN GREEK OR LATIN (1-12 CR)
               7970 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-C 880  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               7971 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        GREEK (020)

        CLAS-G 100  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (4 CR)
               7972          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 336    Goh M                         26   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 500
        CLAS-G 200  GRK PROSE:PAGANS & CHRISTIANS (3 CR)
               7973          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 006    Christ M                      18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 600
        CLAS-G 305  GREEK TRAGEDY (3 CR)
              26698          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 203    Porter D                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 517
        CLAS-G 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN GREEK (1-3 CR)
               7974          ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
        CLAS-G 500  ELEMENTARY GREEK I (2 CR)
               7975          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 336    Goh M                         26   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 100
        CLAS-G 517  READINGS IN GREEK TRAGEDY (4 CR)
              26699          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 203    Porter D                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 305
        CLAS-G 536  SURVEY OF GREEK LITERATURE I (4 CR)
              26700          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 108    Goh M                         15    1    0
        CLAS-G 600  INTERMEDIATE GREEK I (3 CR)
               7976          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WH 006    Christ M                      18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-G 200
        CLAS-G 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               7977 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        LATIN (040)

        CLAS-L 100  ELEMENTARY LATIN I (4 CR)
               7979 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 142    Vasta M                       23    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7980 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 233    Illias C                      23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7981 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 135    Jarnagin J                    23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7982 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 237    Edirisinghe V                 23    5    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CLAS-L 150  ELEMENTARY LATIN II (4 CR)
              13376          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   WH 109    Nichols R                     23    4    0
        CLAS-L 200  SECOND-YEAR LATIN I (3 CR)
         CLSD  7983          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 109    Jensen C                      23    0    0
               7984          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 103    Holstead M                    23    1    0
        CLAS-L 250  SECOND-YEAR LATIN II (3 CR)
               7985          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GY 436    Draper K                      20    7    0
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (4 CR)
              13446 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 337    Grabarek G                    25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 300  INTEN INTRO CLAS/MEDIEVAL LATI (3 CR)
              13447          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 337    Grabarek G                    25   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF CLAS-L 300
        CLAS-L 307  CICERO (3 CR)
              26701          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    FQ 012A   Leach E                       20    6    1
        CLAS-L 409  READINGS IN MEDIEVAL LATIN (3 CR)
              26702          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 203    Balint B                      15    7    0
        CLAS-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN LATIN (1-3 CR)
               7986 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CLAS-L 510  READINGS IN LATIN HISTORIANS (4 CR)
              26703          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 108    Bannon C                      15    1    0
        CLAS-L 803  SUPERVISED READING PROGRAM (1-4 CR)
               7987 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                       5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        . (050)

        CLAS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Christ M                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        


Cognitive Science (COGS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
               8150          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SB 231    Allen C                       25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8151          10:10A-11:00A   F      ED 1006   Allen C                       25    1    0
                                                              Zednik C
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        COGS-Q 250  MATH & LOGIC FOR COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
              14393          01:00P-02:15P   TR     PY 228    Williams P                    22    5    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              14394          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 308    Williams P                    22    3    0
                                                              Sewell B
        COGS-Q 270  EXPERIMNTS & MODELS IN COGNITN (4 CR)
              26657          04:00P-05:15P   TR     PY 230    Jones M                       25   15    0
                 Q 270 : P - MASTERY OF TWO YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL ALGEBRA OR
                 THE EQUIVALENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              26658 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      HP 154    Jones M                       25   11    0
                                                              Recchia G
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        COGS-Q 351  INTRO TO ART INTEL/COMP SIMUL (3 CR)
               8152          05:15P-06:30P   MW     SE 140    Nichols E                     20   17    0
                 Q 351 : P - CSCI-C 211 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 351
        COGS-Q 493  RSRCH IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               8155 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    1    0
              14662 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 495  PROJECT IN COG & INFO SCIENCES (1-3 CR)
               8156 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10   10    0
        COGS-Q 496  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-6 CR)
               8157 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 498  RDGS IN COGNITIVE & INFO SCI (1-3 CR)
               8158 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    7    0
        COGS-Q 499  HONORS RSCH PJT COG & INFO SCI (3 CR)
               8159 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Allen C                       10    9    0
        COGS-Q 530  PROGRAMMING METHODS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              26660          11:15A-12:30P   TR     PY 228    Yu C                          20   13    0
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
               8160 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0006   Weinberg J                    15    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)
               8161          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 228    Newman S                      25    3    0
        COGS-Q 570  BEHAVIOR-BASED ROBOTICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 26662          04:00P-06:30P   W      EG 821    Scheutz M                      5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CSCI-B 659
        COGS-Q 580  INTRO TO DYN SYS IN COG SCI (3 CR)
              26661          02:30P-03:45P   TR     EG 821    Beer R                        15    2    0
        COGS-Q 700  SEMINAR IN COGNITIVE SCIENCE (3 CR)
              27390          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 019    Port R                         5    3    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 700
        COGS-Q 733  COLLOQUIUM SERIES (0-1 CR)
               8163          04:00P-05:00P   M      PY 101    Jones M                       63   38    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        COGS-Q 799  READINGS & RESEARCH IN COG SCI (1-6 CR)
               8164 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      20   11    0
        COGS-Q 899  DISSERTATION RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               8165 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      20   18    0
        COGS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              29401 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gasser M                      25   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
        CSCI-B 659  MULTILINGUAL LEXICON (3 CR)

        EDUCATION (EDUC)
        EDUC-P 540  LEARNING & COGNITION IN EDUC (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (1-3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (3 CR)
        EDUC-R 586  PRACTICUM IN IST (1-3 CR)
        EDUC-P 591  COGNITIVE ASSESS & INTERVENTN (4 CR)
        EDUC-P 650  TOPIC SEM IN EDUC PSYCHOLOGY (3 CR)
        EDUC-P 650  SEM:COLLEGE TCHG & INSTRUCTION (1-2 CR)
        EDUC-P 650  TOPIC SEM IN EDUC PSYCHOLOGY (1-2 CR)
        EDUC-R 695  TPC INQUIRY SEM INSTR SYS TECH (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        FRIT-F 673  TPCS LEARNING & TCHG OF FRENCH (3 CR)

        HIST & PHIL OF SCIENCE (HPSC)
        HPSC-X 551  SURV OF THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
        HPSC-X 755  PHILOSOPHY OF TIME (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)
        MATH-M 584  RECURSION THEORY (3 CR)

        CENTER FOR NEURAL SCIENCES (NEUS)
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 553  ADV STATISTICS IN PSYCHOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
        PSY-P 595  FIRST-YEAR RESEARCH SEMINAR (2-3 CR)
        PSY-P 605  INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL PSYCH (3 CR)
        PSY-P 647  DECISN MAKNG UNDER UNCERTAINTY (3 CR)
        PSY-P 651  PERCEPTION/ACTION (3 CR)
        PSY-P 654  MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS (3 CR)

        LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (SLIS)
        SLIS-S 511  DATABASE DESIGN (3 CR)
        SLIS-S 516  HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION (3 CR)
        SLIS-S 604  TOPICS IN LIBR & INFO SCIENCE (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 501  NEURAL BASES OF SPCH & LANG (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 550  STUTTERING (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 555  MOTOR SPEECH DISORDERS (3 CR)

        TELECOMMUNICATIONS (TEL)
        TEL-T 602  TOP SEM TEL PROCESSES/EFFECTS (3 CR)
        


Collins Living-Learning Center (CLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: ART OF YOGA
         CLSD 14590          03:35P-04:50P   MW     EO B01    Radecki A                     15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: DESIGN FOR PUBLIC SPACE
              14896          09:30A-12:00P   T      LH 030    Haslem N                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 100  COLLINS SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: EDIBLE WILD PLANTS:FALL
         CLSD 13812          02:30P-04:30P   TR     ME 003    Bertuccio L                   15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SEP 2-30
        CLLC-Q 199  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
         CLSD 10892          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BR 125    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPENT O COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15239          11:15A-12:05P   MW     ME 008    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              15240          03:35P-04:25P   TR     BR 125    Cluver Y                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15241          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BR 125    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MOREA
                 BOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              15242          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BR 125    Cluver Y                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15243          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BR 125    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              15244          05:45P-06:35P   MW     EO B01    Cluver Y                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15245          04:40P-05:30P   MW     ME 003    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15246          05:45P-06:35P   MW     ME 003    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15247          06:50P-07:40P   MW     ME 003    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              15248          07:55P-08:45P   MW     ME 003    Cluver Y                      15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15249          01:25P-02:15P   TR     ME 003    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15250          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BR 125    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEANR MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15251          04:40P-05:30P   TR     ME 003    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15252          05:45P-06:35P   TR     ME 003    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              15253          06:50P-07:40P   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
         CLSD 15254          07:55P-08:45P   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
              15255          02:30P-03:20P   TR     BR 125    Cluver Y                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS TAUGHT BY PEER INSTRUCTORS. TO LEARN MORE
                 ABOUT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR EACH CLASS SEE
                 WWW.INDIANA.EDU/~LLC/QINFO.SHTML
                 YOU MAY NOT REGISTER FOR A CLASS TAUGHT BY AN INSTRUCTOR WHO
                 ATTENDED YOUR HIGH SCHOOL.
        CLLC-L 200  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: SEX, DREAMS AND ALTERED STATES
              17398          02:30P-03:45P   TR     ME 008    Weinstein A                   20    3    0
        CLLC-L 210  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: NEXUS: INTERSECTNS IN BIOL&ART
              15838          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ME 008    Nava S                        20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: PUZZLES: PLAY AND PARADOX
              14437          01:00P-02:15P   MW     EO B01    Rowe M                        22    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TWO TO THREE FILM SCREENINGS WILL BE SCHEDULED
                 OUTSIDE REGULAR CLASS MEETING.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: GLOBAL JAZZ & CULTURAL CONTACT
              29070          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    ME 008    Schauert P                    20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: FEAR OF AN ATOMIC PLANET
              30037          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    EO B01    Diana K                       20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CLLC-L 220  COLLINS COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: ON UNCLE SAM'S SECRET SERVICE
              14439          11:15A-12:30P   TR     ME 008    Baesler J                     20    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CLLC-Q 299  PEER INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP (1 CR)
              14718          ARR             ARR    ARR       Cluver Y                      20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CLLC-L 310  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: ARTISTS' BOOKS: HIST & PRACT
              30140          02:30P-04:30P   TR     EO B01    Cluver Y                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CLLC-L 320  COLLINS SYMPOSIUM (3 CR)
           VT: THE ECOLOGY OF EATING
              27296          11:15A-12:30P   TR     EO B01    Cafer du Plessis E            20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CLLC-L 400  INDEPENDENT GROUP STUDY (1-3 CR)
              14442 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dwyer E                       30   30    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR COLLINS RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR PERMISSION CONTACT YARA CLUVER AT
                 YCLUVER@INDIANA.EDU
        


Communication & Culture (CMCL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CMCL-C 121  PUBLIC SPEAKING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7988 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 037    Chia A                        24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7989 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 004    Golan Jr A                    24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7990 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 037    Chia A                        24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7991 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 004    Golan Jr A                    24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7992 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0013   Christensen D                 24    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7993 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 0009   Cottier A                     24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7994 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 037    Kaufman B                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7995 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 004    Guschwan M                    24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7996 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0013   Budziszewski P                24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7997 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 0009   Cottier A                     24    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7998 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 037    Bakioglu B                    24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 ALL SEATS IN THE ABOVE CLASS ARE RESERVED FOR EITHER FIGS OR
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION STUDENTS.
               7999          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 004    Guschwan M                    24    2    0
               8000 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0013   Budziszewski P                24    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8001          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 0009   Schick S                      24    3    0
               8002 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 037    Bakioglu B                    24    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8003 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 004    Gollay R                      24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8004 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0013   Church D                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8005          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0009   Vasquez J                     24    1    1
               8006 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 037    Terrell A                     24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  8007 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 004    Gingging F                    24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8008 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0013   Church D                      24    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8009 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 0009   Vasquez J                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8010 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 037    Terrell A                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8011 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 004    Gingging F                    24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8012          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0013   Gollay R                      24    1    0
               8013 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 0009   Scheibel Jr L                 24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8014 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 037    Gordon J                      24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8015 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 004    Blank T                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  8016          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0013   Haliliuc A                    24    0    0
               8017 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  8018 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 004    Blank T                       24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8019 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0013   Cram E                        24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8020 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0009   Gordon J                      24    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8021 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 037    Lexmond A                     24    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8022 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 004    Smith C                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  8023 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0013   Krieger J                     24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8024          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0009   Cram E                        24    2    0
         CLSD  8025 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 037    Stoll J                       24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  8026 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 004    Handke P                      24    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8027          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0013   Haliliuc A                    24    2    0
               8028 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0009   Krieger J                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8029          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 037    Stoll J                       24    3    0
               8030          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 004    Handke P                      24    1    0
         CLSD  8031 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0013   Amsden B                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8032 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0009   Bridges S                     24    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8033          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 037    Bridges S                     24    3    0
               8034          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 004    Tedholm M                     24    1    0
         CLSD  8035 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0013   Amsden B                      24    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8036 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0009   Starr B                       24    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  8037          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 037    Donovan J                     24    0    0
         CLSD  8038          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 004    Tedholm M                     24    0    0
         CLSD  8039          07:15P-08:30P   MW     SY 0009   Scheibel Jr L                 24    0    0
              31121          08:00A-09:15A   MW     SY 0009   Christensen D                 24    9    0
         CLSD 14716          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0009   Starr B                       24    0    0
         CLSD 14717          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 037    Donovan J                     24    0    0
         CLSD 16174          05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 0013   Given D                       24    0    0
              16175          07:15P-08:30P   TR     SY 0013   Given D                       24    3    0
        CMCL-C 122  INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               8040 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SH 021    Williams K                    24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8041 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     RE 2-120B Hagood III W                  24    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8042          09:30A-10:45A   MW     MN 001A   SAY Y                         24    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8043 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F256   Chmielewska K                 24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8044          11:15A-12:30P   MW     RE 2-120B Hagood III W                  24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8045 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F256   Chmielewska K                 24    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8046 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FR C147B  Williams K                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FOREST ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8047 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     GG 101B   Mathison L                    24    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8048 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     GG 101B   Mathison L                    24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8049 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 300    SAY Y                         24    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  8050 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     RE 2-120B Johnson Searcy J              24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD  8051          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F256   Robinson J                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8052 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     RE 2-120B Welman J                      24    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8053 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MN 001A   Rudy J                        24    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8054 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WI C111   Rivers J                      24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8055          11:15A-12:30P   TR     MN 001A   Welman J                      24    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               8056 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C111   Rivers J                      24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8057          01:00P-02:15P   TR     TE F256   Florini S                     24    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8058          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WI C109   Rudy J                        24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8059 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     GG 101B   Florini S                     24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8060 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C111   Harvey E                      24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8061          04:00P-05:15P   TR     MN 001A   Johnson Searcy J              24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
               8062          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C111   Harvey E                      24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 190  INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA (3 CR)
               8063          02:30P-03:20P   MW     JH 124    Striphas T                   260   24   11
                                                              Almendarez R
                                                              Paasche J
                                                              Vogan T
                                                              McAvoy D
                             07:00P-10:30P   M      JH 124
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 C 190 : FILM SCREENING MON, 7-10:30P
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
               8064          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 037    Vogan T                       26    1    0
               8065          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 037    Vogan T                       26    1    0
               8066          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 004    Paasche J                     26    3    1
         CLSD  8067          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 004    Paasche J                     26    0    0
               8068          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 037    Almendarez R                  26    2    0
                                                              Almendarez R
         CLSD  8069          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0013   McAvoy D                      26    0    0
         CLSD  8070          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 037    Almendarez R                  26    0    0
                                                              Almendarez R
               8071          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0013   McAvoy D                      26    6    0
               8072          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 004    Fleming A                     26    1    1
         CLSD  8073 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 004    Fleming A                     26    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD 13424          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WI C111   Rawlins J                     35    0    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   T      SE 140    Rawlins J
                 C 201 : FILM SCREENING TUES, 7:15-10:15P
        CMCL-C 202  MEDIA IN THE GLOBAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
              16610          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 319    De Boer S                     35    6    1
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      SY 002    De Boer S
        CMCL-C 203  GENDER, SEXUALITY, & THE MEDIA (3 CR)
               8074          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WI C109   Segal S                       35   11    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      SB 150    Segal S
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENING TUE, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 204  TOPICS IN MEDIA, CULTURE & SOC (3 CR)
              28998          11:15A-12:30P   TR     TE F256   Robinson J                    35    2    1
                 TOPIC : PERFORMANCES OF HUMAN/NATURE DEFINING RELATIONSHIPS
                 WITH THE ENVIRONMENT
        CMCL-C 205  INTRO TO COMMUNICATION & CULTR (3 CR)
               8075          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 304    McConnell K                   70    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               8076          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    M  340    McConnell K                   48    2    2
               8077 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 147    Rossing J                     42    1    8
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
               8078          01:00P-02:15P   TR     JH A106   Kelley A                      50    1    3
        CMCL-C 222  DEMOCRATIC DELIBERATION (3 CR)
              28518          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WI C109   Wieskamp V                    35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              28519          04:00P-05:15P   TR     TE F258   Smith A                       35    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 223  BUSINESS & PROF COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD  8084          08:00A-09:15A   MW     TE F256   Gent W                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               8085          09:30A-10:45A   MW     TE F256   Gent W                        24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
         CLSD  8086          11:15A-12:30P   MW     TE F258   Wilz K                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               8087          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F258   Wilz K                        24    2    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
               8088          08:00A-09:15A   TR     FR C238   Rahko S                       24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               8089          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FR C238   Rahko S                       20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               8090          01:00P-02:15P   MW     MN 001A   Fernandez D                   24    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8091          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WI C109   Harrison M                    24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
         CLSD  8092          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WI C109   Harrison M                    24    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
              13964          11:15A-12:30P   MW     MN 001A   Fernandez D                   25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
        CMCL-C 228  ARGUMENTATION&PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
               8095          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 003    Lucaites J                    75   22    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 26957          10:10A-11:00A   F      C2 203    St.Onge J                     25    0    0
              26956 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      C2 203    Lucaites J                    25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 26958          12:20P-01:10P   F      C2 203    St.Onge J                     25    0    0
        CMCL-C 290  HOLLYWOOD I (3 CR)
               8096          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 003    Waller G                      75    6    0
                             07:00P-10:30P   T      SE 105    Waller G
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 C 290 : FILM SCREENING TUES, 7-10:30P
        CMCL-C 306  WRITING MEDIA CRITICISM (3 CR)
              29027          04:00P-05:15P   MW     C2 203    Dawson M                      25    1    4
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION CRITICISM: TV FUTURES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 314  COMMUNICATN/CULTR/SOCIAL FORM (3 CR)
           VT: GNDR CULTR & NARRATVE AMERICA
         CLSD 29026          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 106    Lepselter S                   10    0    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER, CULTURE, AND NARRATIVE IN AMERICA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 350
        CMCL-C 315  ADVERTISING & CONSUMER CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 15318 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     C2 100    Anderson C                    30    0    9
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 323  SPEECH COMPOSITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 13436          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 108    Wiethoff W                    25    0    6
                 C 323 : P - CMCL-C 121
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 324  PERSUASION (3 CR)
               8097          01:00P-02:15P   MW     TE F260   Heusel J                      35    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMCL-C 326  AUTHORSHIP IN THE MEDIA (3 CR)
         CLSD  8098          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 147    Klinger B                     35    0    2
                             04:00P-07:00P   W      BH 236    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : ALFRED HITCHCOCK AND HIS LEGACY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN WEDNESDAYS, 4:00-7:00 PM.
        CMCL-C 333  STIGMA: CULTURE,DEVIANCE&IDENT (3 CR)
              17376          11:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 100    Seizer S                      30    5    0
                             07:30P-10:00P   R      WY 015    Seizer S
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS FILM SCREENINGS THURS, 7:00-10:00P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302
        CMCL-C 334  CURR TOPICS IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: POPULAR CULTURE AND CELEBRITY
         CLSD  8100          01:00P-02:15P   TR     C2 203    Bowdre K                      25    0    1
                             07:15P-10:15P   T      C2 100    Bowdre K
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN 7:15-10:15P TUESDAYS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
           VT: CULTURES OF BOOKS AND READING
         CLSD 28520          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 015    Striphas T                    35    0    0
           VT: EXTRATERRESTRIAL & U.S. CLTURE
         CLSD 29260          11:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 203    Harrison M                    30    0    0
                 TOPIC : NOT OF THIS WORLD : THE EXTRATERRESTRIAL AND U.S.
                 CULTURE
        CMCL-C 335  PRODUCTION AS CRITICISM (3 CR)
               8101          01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 100    Jones J                       24    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               8102          01:30P-04:30P   W      C2 102    Lahey M                       12    3    0
         CLSD  8103          01:30P-04:30P   R      C2 102    Lahey M                       12    0    0
        CMCL-C 336  USING POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
              26959          09:00A-11:00A   TR     C2 203    Simons J                      30    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMCL-C 340  RHETORIC OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (3 CR)
              15321 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     C2 203    Pezzullo P                    25    1    4
                 TOPIC : ILLNESS, VIOLENCE, AND RESISTANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CMCL-C 346  ETHN,CLASS&MODEL U.S. CITIZEN (3 CR)
              26960          09:30A-10:45A   TR     TE F258   Gershon I                     35    2    0
        CMCL-C 348  ENVIRONMENTAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
         CLSD 28521          11:15A-12:30P   MW     C2 203    Pezzullo P                    25    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 360  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
         CLSD  8104 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     C2 102    Schwibs S                     14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 560
              26962 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   MW     C2 102    Ivins-Hulley L                14    4    0
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM FILM STUDIES, (812)
                 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 382  INTRNSHP COMMUNICATN & CULTURE (1-3 CR)
               8105 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pezzullo P                    25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-5443
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              14076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pezzullo P                    25   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM
                 ADVISOR, (812) 855-5443
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CMCL-C 392  MEDIA GENRES (3 CR)
           VT: LOVE AND LAUGHS
         CLSD 26964          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 200    Bowdre K                      35    0    1
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      SY 200    Bowdre K
                 TOPIC : LOVE AND LAUGHS: AN EXPLORATION OF ROMANTIC COMEDY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING WEDNESDAYS 7-10PM
           VT: CINEMA OF THE BLACK DIASPORA
         CLSD 30427          02:00P-04:00P   TR     SB 230    Wall D                        22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 399
        CMCL-C 398  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
           VT: BRAZILIAN CINEMA
              26967          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Sadlier D                      7    2    1
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      OP 105    Sadlier D
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 410 AND P 510, CMCL-C 596, AND
                 LTAM-L 520 AND L 420
        CMCL-C 399  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               8106 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pezzullo P                    10   10    0
                                                              Cornell A
                 C 399 : REQUIRES APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
        CMCL-C 401  SENIOR SEM IN COMM & CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  8107          01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 203    Ivie R                        20    0    0
                 TOPIC : PEACE-BUILDING COMMUNICATION
        CMCL-C 406  THE STUDY OF PUBLIC ADVOCACY (3 CR)
              16613          11:15A-12:30P   MW     C2 100    Calloway C                    35    4    0
        CMCL-C 413  GLOBAL VILLAGES (3 CR)
              16615          02:30P-03:45P   MW     C2 100    Kaptan Y                      35    2    2
                 TOPIC : TELEVISION AND GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES
        CMCL-C 414  TPCS IN PERFORMANCE & CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: VOICES OF WOMEN
               8108          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Stoeltje B                    43    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSA REQUIREMENT
                 THIS CLASS IS OFFERED WITH ANTH-E 314 AND FOLK-F 363.
        CMCL-C 420  TOPICS IN MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)
              16616          04:00P-05:15P   TR     C2 203    De Boer S                     30   16    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   T      SY 105    De Boer S
                 TOPIC : MEMORY IN TRANSNATIONAL FILM AND MEDIA
              29028          01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 100    Dawson M                      35    4    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   T      SW 007    Dawson M
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL HISTORY OF TELEVISION
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN 7:15-10:15P TUESDAYS
        CMCL-C 425  CULTR, IDENTITY, RHET OF PLACE (3 CR)
              14561          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 212    Smith C                       25    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CMCL-C 427  CROSS CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
               8109          09:30A-10:45A   MW     C2 100    Calloway C                    35   12    1
        CMCL-C 432  VISUAL RHETORIC (3 CR)
              16012          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 241    Kaplan M                      30   21    0
                             07:15P-10:15P   M      BH 244    Kaplan M
        CMCL-C 435  DOC FILMMAKING: THEORY & PRAC (4 CR)
               8110 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   T      C2 102    Clift R                       12    4    0
                             03:00P-05:00P   R      C2 100    Clift R
                 C 435 : P - CMCL-C 335 OR C 360 OR TEL-T 283 OR EQUIVALENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM ADVISOR, (812)
                 855-2367
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        CMCL-C 445  MEDIA, CULTURE AND POLITICS (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIA, SOC MOVEMNTS & POLITICS
              16618          04:00P-05:15P   MW     C2 100    Gray M                        35    3    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIA, SOCIAL MOVEMENTS, AND THE POLITICS OF
                 REPRESENTING DISSENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-A 399
        CMCL-C 497  IND STUDY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (1-6 CR)
               8111 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pezzullo P                     5    2    0
              33026 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pezzullo P                    99   97    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION. CONTACT ADVISOR AT 855-5443.
        CMCL-C 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               8112 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Pezzullo P                    10    7    0
        CMCL-C 502  INTRO PERFRMNCE COMMUN & CULTR (3 CR)
         CLSD 13500          02:30P-05:00P   R      C2 272    Seizer S                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 750
        CMCL-C 505  PRODUCTIVE CRIT POLIT RHETORIC (3 CR)
         CLSD 26969          02:30P-05:00P   W      C2 272    Lucaites J                     8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND AMST-G 620
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 506  METHODS OF MEDIA RESEARCH (3 CR)
              26970          01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 272    Anderson C                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 545  PEDAGOGY IN COMMUN & CULTURE (3 CR)
               8113 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     C2 272    Gray M                        18    1    0
                 TOPIC : INSTRUCTION IN SPEECH COMMUNICATION FOR AI'S
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        CMCL-C 560  MOTION PICTURE PRODUCTION (4 CR)
         CLSD  8114 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   TR     C2 102    Schwibs S                     14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE SECTION FROM FILM
                 STUDIES, (812) 855-1072
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 360
        CMCL-C 596  NATIONAL CINEMAS (3 CR)
              26972          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Sadlier D                      5    3    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      OP 105    Sadlier D
                 TOPIC : BRAZILIAN CINEMA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 410 AND P 510, CMCL-C 398 AND C
                 596 AND LTAM-L 520 AND L 420.
        CMCL-C 611  TOPICS RHETORIC & PUBL CULTURE (3 CR)
              26974          09:30A-12:00P   W      C2 102    Kaplan M                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        CMCL-C 616  RHETORICAL CRITQUES OF WAR (3 CR)
         CLSD 26975          03:00P-05:30P   M      C2 272    Ivie R                         8    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701 AND AMST-G 620
        CMCL-C 626  STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY COMM (3 CR)
              29029          09:30A-12:00P   F      C2 272    Lepselter S                   12    1    0
                 TOPIC : ETHNOGRAPHY OF MEDIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 646  PEDAGOGY PRACTICUM (1 CR)
              29750          ARR             ARR    ARR       Simons J                      10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES FACULTY MENTOR
        CMCL-C 662  MEDIA AUDIENCES (3 CR)
         CLSD 26976          07:15P-10:15P   T      SW 119    Klinger B                     11    0    0
                             10:00A-12:30P   W      C2 272    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : RECEPTION STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 706 AND AMST-G 620
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SCREENING MONDAYS 7-10PM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMCL-C 700  RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
               8116          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      10    5    0
              17771          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      30   28    0
        CMCL-C 793  SEMINAR IN MEDIA (3 CR)
           VT: QUEER FILM THEORY & CRITICISM
              29752 RSTR     07:15P-10:15P   M      SW 007    Doty A                         4    1    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   T      C2 272    Doty A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN MONDAYS FROM 7:15-10:15P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
        CMCL-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-15 CR)
               8117          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      50   38    0
              16207          ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
        CMCL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8118 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              16208 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Waller G                      25   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 678  TOPICS IN CONTEMP SPAN AM LIT (3 CR)
        


Comparative Literature (CMLT)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (001)

        CMLT-C 145  MAJOR CHARACTERS IN WEST LIT (3 CR)
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8119 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 345    Johnson J                     25    2    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8120 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   MW     WH 119    Yang Y                        25    2    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8121 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    EO 0005   Nichols III W                 25    7    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN COLLINS LIVING AND LEARNING ROOM 0005
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8122 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 147    Schreiber H                   25    1    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8123 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 447    Ucar N                        25    4    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8124 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 238    Garceau B                     25    5    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8125 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 212    Paleczek U                    25    3    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
           VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
               8126 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 138    Akbar S                       25    5    0
                VT: DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
                 C 145 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 145
                 C 145 : COREQUISITE - ENG-W 143
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        CMLT-C 147  IMGS OF THE SELF: EAST & WEST (3 CR)
              15615          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 212    Chen Y                        25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
               8127 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 148    Boccanfuso L                  30    5    1
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              14753 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     M  C141   Pouille A                     30    3    1
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               8128          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 241    Jin J                         30    6    1
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 155  CUL/MOD EXP: INTERDIS/INTL APP (3 CR)
              17647          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 232    Valverde A                    30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 205  COMPARATIVE LITERARY ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               8129          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 322    Sokol A                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPENT TO CMLT MAJORS AND HONORS STUDENTS
        CMLT-C 216  SCI FICTN, FANTASY & WEST TRAD (3 CR)
               8130          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 220    Polivka R                     30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 252  LITERARY & TELEVISION GENRES (3 CR)
              14754          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 219    Chamberlain E                 30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 255  MODERN LIT&OTHER ARTS: INTRO (3 CR)
               8131          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 317    Hertz D                       25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               8132          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GL 101    Shen L                        25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 261  INTRO TO AFRICAN LIT (3 CR)
         CLSD 16549          04:00P-06:30P   MW     SY 210    Julien E                      25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CMLT-C 265  INTRO TO EAST ASIAN POETRY (3 CR)
              33254          06:30P-09:00P   TR     BH 018    Tsai S                        20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 301  SPEC TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (3 CR)
           VT: INVNTNG FICTION IN ANCNT WORLD
              27297          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 112    Tsai S                        20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 335  REALISM NATURALISM & SYMBOLISM (3 CR)
              27299          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 0008   Pao A                         25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 347  LITERATURE AND IDEAS (3 CR)
           VT: IMPERIAL LITERATURE
              27300          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 335    Johnson J                     25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 360  DIASPORIC LITERATURES (3 CR)
              27303          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 447    Pao A                         25    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 364  THE CARIBBEAN: LIT AND THEORY (3 CR)
              27302          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 235    Halloran V                    25    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        CMLT-C 378  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 28664          04:00P-06:15P   MW     SY 001    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC: TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH GER-Y 506 AND GER-E 352
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT

        UNDERGRADUATE READINGS AND RSC (002)

        CMLT-C 490  INDIV STUDIES IN FILM & LIT (1-3 CR)
               8133 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       4    4    0
        CMLT-C 495  INDIV READINGS IN COMP LIT (1-3 CR)
               8134 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       6    5    0
        CMLT-C 499  STUDIES FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               8135 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       6    4    0

        GRADUATE COURSES (003)

        CMLT-C 501  INTRO CONTEMPORARY LIT STUDIES (3 CR)
         CLSD  8136 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   T      KH 200    Dove P                        12    0    0
                 C 501 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
                 C 501 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 502
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR CMLT MAJORS AND MINORS
        CMLT-C 502  FIELDS & METHODS OF COMP LIT (1 CR)
               8137 PERM     04:00P-04:50P   R      WY 111    Dove P                        12    4    0
                 C 502 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE 501
                 C 502 : COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 501
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR MAJORS
        CMLT-C 525  THE RENAISSANCE & 17TH CENTURY (4 CR)
              29230          04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 105    Mac Phail E                   18    8    0
                 TOPIC : FROM ERASMUS TO MONTAIGNE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-F 620 AND REN-R 502
        CMLT-C 529  THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY (4 CR)
         CLSD 28822          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 118    Turk J                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 573
        CMLT-C 538  THE TWENTIETH CENTURY II (4 CR)
              27307          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 118    Halloran V                    15    8    0
        CMLT-C 603  TOPICS IN COMPARATIVE LIT (4 CR)
           VT: NATIONAL IDENTITY AND LIT FORM
              16541          05:30P-08:00P   M      BH 335    Segal M                       15    8    0

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (004)

        CMLT-C 508  TEACHING LIT AND COMPOSITION (1 CR)
         CLSD  8138 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Johnson J                      4    0    0
        CMLT-C 509  TEACHING INTRNSHP IN COMP LIT (1 CR)
               8139 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Marks H                        2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13350          ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       0    0    0
        CMLT-C 604  INDIV READINGS IN LITERATURE (1-4 CR)
         CLSD  8141 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 801  RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
               8142 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       3    2    0
        CMLT-C 805  MASTER'S THESIS (1-6 CR)
               8143 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-C 810  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               8144 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      30   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CMLT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8145 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Julien E                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Criminal Justice-Coas (CJUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               7894 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     LH 019    Pettiway L                    20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               7895          09:05A-09:55A   TR     MY 130    Tillotson S                  150   18    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7898 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 231    Ingram R                      25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7896 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 231    Ingram R                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14404 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 231    Ingram R                      25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7897 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 231    Boeber E                      25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7899 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 231    Boeber E                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7900 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 231    Boeber E                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               7901          11:15A-12:05P   MW     MO 007    Spano R                      225   12    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7902 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 210    Burns Jr T                    25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7903 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 105    Burns Jr T                    25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14405 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 210    Burns Jr T                    25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7904 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 003    Ouassini N                    25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7905 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 103    Ouassini N                    25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7906 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 003    Sims H                        25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7907 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 103    Ouassini N                    25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7908 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 006    Sims H                        25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7909 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 103    Sims H                        25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 100  INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               7910          09:05A-09:55A   MW     MO 007    Head W                       225   79    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7911 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 001    Murry C                       25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD 13758 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 103    Baker R                       25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7912 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 006    Murry C                       25    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14406 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 137    Baker R                       25   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7913 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 006    Murry C                       25   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13759 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 002    Baker R                       25   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 13760 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 105    Powell C                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7914 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 105    Powell C                      25   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7915 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 001    Powell C                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        CJUS-P 200  THEORIES OF CRIME AND DEVIANCE (3 CR)
               7916          12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 013    Schlegel K                   300   45    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7925 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 0008   Wilson L                      25   14    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7917 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 108    Wilson L                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7918 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 0008   Liu H                         25    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7919 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 200    Wilson L                      25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7920 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0006   Liu H                         25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7921 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 212    Meskill K                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7922 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 001    Kirkpatrick T                 25    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               7923 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0006   Liu H                         25    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7924 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 006    Kirkpatrick T                 25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 ABOVE CLASS ALL 25 SEATS EITHER RESERVED FOR FIGS OR FOR
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  7926 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 200    Meskill K                     25    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  7927 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 0008   Kirkpatrick T                 25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14407          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 212    Meskill K                     25    1    0
        CJUS-P 202  ALTERNATIVE SOC CONTROL SYS (3 CR)
               7928          10:10A-11:00A   TR     MO 007    Pepinsky H                   239    7   11
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14408          08:00A-08:50A   F      SY 137    Miles T                       27    0    0
         CLSD  7929          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 137    Miles T                       27    0    1
         CLSD  7930          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 200    Evans D                       27    0    1
         CLSD  7931          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 108    Miles T                       27    0    2
         CLSD  7932          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 103    Evans D                       27    0    3
         CLSD  7933          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 0008   Evans D                       26    0    2
         CLSD  7934          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 137    Sungi S                       26    0    3
         CLSD  7935          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 137    Sungi S                       26    0    2
         CLSD  7936          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 137    Sungi S                       26    0    1
        CJUS-P 210  SERVICE LRNG EXPR CRIMINL JUST (1 CR)
              16216 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        30   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CJUS-P 290  THE NATURE OF INQUIRY (3 CR)
               7937          09:05A-09:55A   TR     MO 007    McNair C                     150   52    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               7938          08:00A-08:50A   F      BH 016    Kaylen M                      25   18    0
              13761          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 016    Kaylen M                      25    9    0
               7939          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 016    Kaylen M                      25    2    0
               7940          10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 105    Pruss H                       25    7    0
         CLSD  7941          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 016    Pruss H                       25    0    1
         CLSD 13762          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 016    Pruss H                       25    0    1
        CJUS-K 300  TECHNIQUES OF DATA ANALYSIS (3 CR)
               7891          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 204    Levesque H                    75    1   11
                 K 300 : P - CJUS-P 290
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14409          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 0008   Funderburk B                  25    0    3
         CLSD  7892          01:25P-02:15P   F      SY 106    Funderburk B                  25    0    4
         CLSD  7893          02:30P-03:20P   F      SY 0006   Funderburk B                  25    0    1
        CJUS-P 300  TOPICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: PROSECUTION
         CLSD 13413          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 005    Diekhoff M                    60    0   13
           VT: PRIVATE SECURITY
              17004          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 006    Head W                        60    4    0
           VT: ALCOHOL, VIOLENCE, AND CRIME
              17005          04:00P-06:30P   TR     PY 109    Snowden A                     60    5    0
                 TOPIC : ALCOHOL, VIOLENCE, AND CRIME
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: SEX OFFENDERS
               7942          05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 006    Noble R                       60    3    0
        CJUS-P 302  COURTS AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
               7943          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 121    Luskin M                      58    3    5
        CJUS-P 304  PROBATION & PAROLE (3 CR)
              13425          05:45P-08:15P   T      BH 340    Bingham R                     60    8    0
        CJUS-P 320  FOUND OF CRIM INVESTIGATION (3 CR)
               7944          05:45P-08:15P   M      BH 006    Cohen C                       60    1    6
        CJUS-P 340  LAW/SOCIETY: CROSS-CULT PERSP (3 CR)
              17008 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 105    Parnell P                     25    2    3
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 370  LEG ASPCTS CRIM JUSTICE SYST 1 (3 CR)
              26978          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 005    Russell S                     60   10    1
        CJUS-P 380  DISPUTE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
              26979          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 340    Parnell P                     60   12    0
        CJUS-P 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               7945 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10   10    0
                 P 399 : P - PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 411  CRIMINAL JUSTICE MANAGEMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD  7946 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 105    Head W                        25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        CJUS-P 414  ADOLESCENTS AND THE LAW (3 CR)
              15335 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 106    Levesque R                    30    3    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 419  RACE, CLASS AND CRIME (3 CR)
              15336 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 210    Pettiway L                    30    4    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 426  JUVENILE DELINQUENCY (3 CR)
              17010 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      SY 137    Herrera V                     30    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        CJUS-P 430  LAW AND THE LEGAL SYSTEM (3 CR)
              26980 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 105    Russell S                     25    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 439  SEMINAR IN CORRECTIONS (3 CR)
              26981 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0006   Oliver W                      25    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        CJUS-P 481  FIELD EXPERIENCE IN CRIM JUS (3-6 CR)
               7947 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Head W                        35   23    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        CJUS-P 493  SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: VIOLENCE
              15637 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   R      SY 137    Pridemore W                   30   25    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: RURAL CRIME & JUSTICE
              26982 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 137    Oliver W                      30   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: EXPLAINING POLICE BEHAVIOR
              26985 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 137    Spano R                       30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: FEMINIST JUSTICE
         CLSD  7948 RSTR     05:45P-08:15P   T      SW 103    Pepinsky H                    25    0    8
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
           VT: DISCRETION IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE
              14410          05:45P-07:45P   TR     SY 200    Luskin M                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        CJUS-P 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS & PROJECTS (1-6 CR)
               7949 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10   10    0
                 P 495 : P - CJUS-P 290 AND PERMISSION OF CHAIRPERSON
        CJUS-P 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
               7950 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10    9    0
                 P 499 : P - PERMISSION OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        CJUS-P 502  PROSEMINAR: CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              26988 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      SY 146    Schlegel K                    15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 596  DATA ANALYS IN CRIM JUSTICE II (3 CR)
              14411 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   W      BH 108    Verma A                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 599  RESEARCH PRACTICUM (1-6 CR)
               7952 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10    9    0
        CJUS-P 680  SEM:ISSUES IN CRIMNL JUSTICE (3 CR)
           VT: JUVENILE DELINQUENCY
              26991 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   M      SY 146    Herrera V                     15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
           VT: POLICE: CHALLENGES & RESPONSES
              26992 PERM     05:45P-08:15P   M      SY 146    Verma A                       15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        CJUS-P 694  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
           VT: RESEARCH IN CRIM JUSTICE
               7953 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10    8    0
              14098 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10   10    0
        CJUS-P 794  THESIS (A.M.) (6 CR)
               7954 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                     5    5    0
        CJUS-P 851  READINGS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               7955 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10    8    0
              14099 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10   10    0
        CJUS-P 855  RESEARCH IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE (1-6 CR)
               7956 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10   10    0
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               7957 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CJUS-P 859  PH D THESIS (1-6 CR)
              29995 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        CJUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               7890 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
              29994 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levesque R                    10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        


Cultural Studies (CULS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (4 CR)
               8306 RSTR     07:15P-10:15P   T      SW 119    Klinger B                      2    2    0
                             10:00A-12:30P   W      C2 272    Klinger B
                 TOPIC : MEDIA AUDIENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 662 AND AMST-G 620
         CLSD 14423 RSTR     03:00P-05:30P   M      C2 272    Ivie R                         2    0    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORICAL CRITIQUES OF WAR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 616 AND AMST-G 620
              14424 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 141    Dodson M                       2    2    0
                 TOPIC : EMPIRE / IMPERIALISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 680
              14425 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   T      C2 272    Anderson C                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : METHODS OF MEDIA RESEARCH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 506
              17369 RSTR     05:45P-08:00P   W      SB 138    Wilk R                         3    3    0
                 TOPIC : FOOD AND CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 621
              14653 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   W      C2 272    Lucaites J                     2    1    0
                 TOPIC : RHETORIC AS PRODUCTIVE CRITICISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 505
              27419          07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 235    Gould J                        2    2    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN LATIN AMERICA: RACE AND RACISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 665
              27420          03:35P-05:35P   M      BH 235    Moorman M                      2    2    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN AFRICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 695
              27422          03:35P-05:30P   T      BU 427    Allen J                        2    2    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORIES OF GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 661
              27423          04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 321    Muehlhahn K                    2    2    0
                 TOPIC : APPROACHES TO GLOBAL HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 699
              27424          07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 235    Bucur-Deckard M                2    2    0
                 TOPIC : SEMINAR IN EAST EUROPEAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 745
              27425          07:00P-09:00P   R      BH 335    Cullather N                    2    2    0
                 TOPIC : U.S. FOREIGN RELATIONS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650
        CULS-C 701  SPEC TOPICS IN CULTURAL STDS (3 CR)
              29501          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 131    Friedman S                     2    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF CITIZENSHIP
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 400 AND E 600
         CLSD 29502          09:30A-12:00P   W      C2 102    Kaplan M                       2    0    0
                 TOPIC : INVENTING COLLECTIVE AGENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 611
        CULS-C 790  IND RDGS IN CULTURAL STUDIES (4 CR)
         CLSD 33200 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weber B                        1    0    0
        


East Asian Lang & Culture (EALC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        AREA COURSES (005)

        EALC-E 100  EAST ASIA: AN INTRODUCTION (3 CR)
               8336          03:35P-04:25P   MW     BH 013    O'Bryan S                    120   39    1
                 ABOVE CLASS NO KNOWLEDGE OF AN EAST ASIAN LANGUAGE IS
                 REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
              17556          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 119    O'Bryan S                     30    6    0
               8337          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 119    O'Bryan S                     30    2    1
               8338          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 337    O'Bryan S                     30    3    0
              17557          02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 337    O'Bryan S                     30    4    0
        EALC-E 201  ISS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: LADIES, LORDS AND HERMITS
              17572          01:00P-02:15P   TR     GY 436    Sarra E                       35    7    0
                 TOPIC : LORDS, LADIES, AND HERMITS IN TRADITIONAL JAPANESE
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 233  SURVEY OF KOREAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              26807          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 002    Robinson M                    37    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        EALC-E 251  TRAD EAST ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              17574          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 214    Struve L                      35    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 237
        EALC-E 300  STDS IN EAST ASIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: THE OTHER: MOD JAPAN LIT/FILM
              26808 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Suzuki M                      35    5    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      LH 102    Suzuki M
                 TOPIC : THE "OTHER" IN JAPANESE LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS SEVERAL FILM SHOWINGS ON WEDNESDAY EVENINGS
                 DURING THE SEMESTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505 ON THIS TOPIC
        EALC-E 350  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: JAPANESE FAMILIES
         CLSD  8339 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 149    Cornell L                     35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: THE WESTERN WORLD AND JAPAN
              26813          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 147    Rubinger R                    35   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505 ON THIS TOPIC
           VT: HIST&POL-ASIAN AMER COMMNITIES
         CLSD 27513          04:00P-06:00P   TR     BH 233    Robinson M                    30    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE HISTORY AND POLITICS OF ASIAN AMERICAN
                 COMMUNITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              29424 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SW 103    Jung H                        28   15    0
                 TOPIC : UNDERSTANDING THE TWO KOREAS: POLITICS, SOCIETY, AND
                 U.S. POLICY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-E 351  STUDIES IN EAST ASIAN THOUGHT (3 CR)
           VT: KOREAN: LINGUISTIC DESCRIPTION
              26815 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A107   Lee H                         25   18    0
                 TOPIC : THE STRUCTURE OF KOREAN: A LINGUISTIC DESCRIPTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 505 ON THIS TOPIC
        EALC-E 374  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              27514          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 108    Stalnaker A                    6    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 374 AND REL-R 368
        EALC-E 505  TOPICS IN EAST ASIAN STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: THE OTHER: MOD JAPAN LIT/FILM
              26809 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 008    Suzuki M                      35    5    0
                             07:00P-10:00P   W      LH 102    Suzuki M
                 TOPIC : THE "OTHER" IN JAPANESE LITERATURE AND FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS SEVERAL FILM SHOWINGS ON WEDNESDAY EVENINGS
                 DURING THE SEMESTER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 300 ON THIS TOPIC
           VT: THE WESTERN WORLD AND JAPAN
              26814 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 147    Rubinger R                    35   13    0
                 TOPIC : THE WESTERN WORLD AND JAPAN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 350 ON THIS TOPIC
           VT: KOREAN: LINGUISTIC DESCRIPTION
              26816 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A107   Lee H                         25   18    0
                 TOPIC : THE STRUCTURE OF KOREAN: A LINGUISTIC DESCRIPTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 351 ON THIS TOPIC
           VT: HIST CHILDHOOD & EDUC IN CHINA
              26817 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 202    Frick H                       15   10    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY OF CHILDHOOD AND EDUCATION IN CHINA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES BY PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR ONLY
              29425 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   M      BH 316    Jung H                        14    8    0
                 TOPIC : KOREAN POLITICS AND BUSINESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CHINESE (020)

        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
              17560 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 103    Flaherty B                    67   16    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
               8307 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     KH 203    Flaherty B                    49    4    5
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
              26818 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     KH 203    Flaherty B                    49   12    6
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
                 Drill (DRL)
              30671 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 114    Flaherty B                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              33089 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 112    Flaherty B                    15    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8308 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Flaherty B                    15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8313 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 003    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8310 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 204    Flaherty B                    15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 16148 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 205    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8309 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 204    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              16147 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 111    Flaherty B                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8311 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 118    Flaherty B                    15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               8312 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427    Flaherty B                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 26820 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 209    Flaherty B                    15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 101  ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
              17561 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 103    Flaherty B                    67   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
               8314 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     KH 203    Flaherty B                    49    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 101
              26819 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     KH 203    Flaherty B                    49   12    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C101
                 Drill (DRL)
              30672 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 114    Flaherty B                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              33090 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 112    Flaherty B                    15    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8315 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 108    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8320 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 003    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8317 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 204    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 16150 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 205    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8316 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 204    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
              16149 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WY 111    Flaherty B                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8318 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 118    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               8319 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 427    Flaherty B                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 26821 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 209    Flaherty B                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
               8321 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SE 105    Liu J                         75   13    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               8322 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 205    Liu J                         15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              18654 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 204    Liu J                         15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              28839 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Liu J                         15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8323 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205    Liu J                         15    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8324 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 204    Liu J                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 201  2ND YEAR CHINESE 1 (2 CR)
               8325 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     SE 105    Liu J                         75   13    0
                 C 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-C 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               8326 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 205    Liu J                         15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              18655 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 204    Liu J                         15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              28840 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    JH A105   Liu J                         15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8327 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 205    Liu J                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8328 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 204    Liu J                         15    0    1
                 ABOVE SECTION FOR HERITAGE LEARNERS OF CHINESE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 301  THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 (4 CR)
               8329          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 209    Peng L                        39    3    1
                 C 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C533
                 Drill (DRL)
              30120          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 106    Peng L                        13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 533
         CLSD  8330          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 109    Peng L                        13    0    0
         CLSD  8331          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 116    Peng L                        13    0    0
        EALC-C 306  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              17576          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 018    Eno R                         18   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 506
        EALC-C 401  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
               8332 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 116    Chang H                       15    6    0
                 C 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TO BE TAUGHT BY HONG CHANG
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 543
        EALC-C 451  ADVANCED LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              29186          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SE 009    Eno R                         12    7    0
                 C 451: P - COMPLETION OF EALC-C 307/C 507 WITH A GRADE OF B
                 OR BETTER OR INSTRUCTOR?S PERMISSION
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE STUDENTS
        EALC-C 506  LITERARY CHINESE I (3 CR)
              17577          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 018    Eno R                         18   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 306
        EALC-C 533  THIRD YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
              17815          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 209    Peng L                        39    3    0
                 C 533 : P - EALC-C 202 WITH GRADE OF C OR BETTER OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT
                 TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 301
                 Drill (DRL)
              30121          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 106    Peng L                        13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 301
         CLSD 17816          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 109    Peng L                        13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 17817          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 116    Peng L                        13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-C 543  FOURTH YEAR CHINESE I (3 CR)
              26822 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 116    Chang H                       15    6    0
                 C 543 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS TO BE TAUGHT BY HONG CHANG
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-C 401

        JAPANESE (030)

        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
               8347 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 242    Matsubara M                   56    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 101
               8348 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 242    Matsubara M                   56    3    8
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 101
               8349 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 242    Matsubara M                   56    3   11
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 101
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  8350 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PV 275    Matsubara M                   14    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8351 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 118    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8352 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 118    Matsubara M                   14    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8353 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Matsubara M                   14    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8354 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 118    Matsubara M                   14    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8355 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8356 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 315    Matsubara M                   14    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8357 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    HP 019    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8358 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   14    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8359 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8360 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 345    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               8361 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 101  ELEMENTARY JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
               8362 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     BH 242    Matsubara M                   56    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 101
               8363 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 242    Matsubara M                   56    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 101
               8364 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 242    Matsubara M                   56    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 101
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  8365 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PV 275    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8366 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 118    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8367 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 118    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8368 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 246    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8369 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 118    Matsubara M                   14    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8370 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 114    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8371 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 315    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8372 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    HP 019    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8373 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8374 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 116    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8375 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 345    Matsubara M                   14    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               8376 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 316    Matsubara M                   14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
              17568 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WY 115    Kuriyama K                    47    4    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
               8377 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 121    Kuriyama K                    58    1    2
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               8379 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8378 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              30397 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 108    Kuriyama K                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8380 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               8381 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 205    Kuriyama K                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8382 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8383 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 201  SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1 (2 CR)
              17569 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     WY 115    Kuriyama K                    47    4    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
               8384 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 121    Kuriyama K                    58    1    0
                 J 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-J 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               8386 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8385 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              30398 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 108    Kuriyama K                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               8387 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 205    Kuriyama K                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8388 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8389 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8390 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 202    Kuriyama K                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 301  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 1 (4 CR)
               8391 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 121    Matsubara M                   52    6    0
                 J 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 533
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD  8393 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 108    Matsubara M                   13    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               8392 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 215    Matsubara M                   13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              18611 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BU 429    Matsubara M                   13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD  8394 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 401  FOURTH-YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
               8395 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 436    Tsujimura N                   22    8    0
                 J 401 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 543
        EALC-J 421  INTRO TO JAPANESE LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              26824 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 212    Tsujimura N                   25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 520
        EALC-J 461  LITERARY JAPANESE (3 CR)
              17580 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 112    Sarra E                       13    1    0
                 J 461 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 506
        EALC-J 506  LITERARY JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              17581 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 112    Sarra E                       13    1    0
                 J 506 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-J 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 461
        EALC-J 520  INTRO TO JAPANESE LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              28831          01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 212    Tsujimura N                   25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 421
        EALC-J 533  THIRD YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              17818 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 121    Matsubara M                   52    6    0
                 J 533 : P - EALC-J 202 WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 301
                 Drill (DRL)
         CLSD 17819 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     WH 108    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              17820 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 215    Matsubara M                   13    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              18626 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BU 429    Matsubara M                   13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 17821 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     KH 200    Matsubara M                   13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-J 543  FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE I (3 CR)
              26827 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     GY 436    Tsujimura N                   22    8    0
                 J 543 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-C 302 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-J 401

        KOREAN (040)

        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
               8399 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 241    Lee H                         30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
               8400 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 1230   Park E                        15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
               8401 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 103    Lee J                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 101  ELEMENTARY KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
               8402 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 241    Lee H                         30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE SECTION MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 101
                 Drill (DRL)
               8403 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 1230   Park E                        15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               8404 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 103    Lee J                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (4 CR)
               8405 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 006    Lee S                         15    4    0
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               8406 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 344    Park E                        15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 201  SECOND YEAR KOREAN 1 (2 CR)
               8407 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 006    Lee S                         15    4    0
                 K 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 102 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF EALC-K 201
                 Drill (DRL)
               8408 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 344    Park E                        15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        EALC-K 301  THIRD YEAR KOREAN 1 (3 CR)
               8409          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 203    Lee S                         13    6    0
                 K 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN EALC-K 202 OR EQUIVALENT
                 PROFICIENCY AS DETERMINED BY THE EALC PLACEMENT TEST.

        THESIS & SPECIAL COURSES (050)

        EALC-H 399  READING FOR HONORS (2-6 CR)
               8345 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               8340 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY (1-3 CR)
               8341 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               8346 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND
                 DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 595  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-6 CR)
               8342 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        LANGUAGE PEDAGOGY (060)

        EALC-C 527  PRACT IN CHINESE LANG PEDAGOGY (2-3 CR)
              14647 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
        EALC-J 527  PRACT JAPANESE LANG PEDAGOGY (3 CR)
              13914 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 596  READINGS IN PEDAGOGY (1-3 CR)
              14648 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
        EALC-C 598  PEDAGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              14649 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    9    0
        EALC-J 598  PEDOGOGY PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              14650 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0

        THESIS (070)

        EALC-E 597  M.A. ESSAY (1-4 CR)
              14652 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    9    0
        EALC-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13615          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        EALC-E 700  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               8343 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               8334 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 701  M. A. THESIS (1-4 CR)
               8397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-C 801  PHD THESIS (1-8 CR)
               8335 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-J 801  PHD THESIS (1-6 CR)
               8398 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        EALC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8344 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sarra E                       10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 420  TOPICS IN MEDIA HISTORY (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 305  CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN CHINA (3 CR)
        FOLK-F 600  FOLKLORISTICS IN JAPAN (3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-G 358  EARLY MODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
        HIST-G 383  CHINA: THE LATER EMPIRES (3 CR)
        HIST-G 385  MODERN CHINA (3 CR)
        


Economics (ECON)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        MICROECONOMICS (010)

        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR
        ANY ECON-E 201 OR S 201 SECTION
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               8410          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 005    Ramalingam A                  50   13    0
               8412          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 111    Shin D                        49    1    1
               8413          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 101    Han E                         46   13    0
               8415          08:00A-09:15A   TR     JH 124    Graf P                       321  134    0
               8416          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 013    Self J                       360   65    0
               8417          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 100    Graf P                       390   54    2
               8418          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      363   61    1
               8419          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 013    Olson P                      363   54    4
              16115          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 115    Rayamajhi M                   46    3    0
              18754          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 101    Gilpin G                      46    3    0
        ECON-S 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS: HON (3 CR)
               8477 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 003    Tchernis R                    30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14217 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 005    Yoon Y                        30   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8478 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 005    Walker J                      31    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               8479 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 005    Chamarbagwala R               30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              30009 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 329    Rotella E                     20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY

        MACROECONOMICS (020)

        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 202 : NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY
        ECON-E 202
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 202 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               8421          08:00A-09:15A   MW     BH 242    Jacome J                      48   14    0
               8422          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 015    Park S                        50   15    0
               8423          05:45P-07:00P   MW     WY 015    Ferguson D                    55    3    1
               8424          08:00A-09:15A   TR     WY 005    Choi J                        55    2    0
               8425          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 005    Bi H                          55    2    0
         CLSD  8426          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 005    Rahman M                      50    0    3
               8427          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 013    Self J                       363   49    0
              18592          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 101    Stone III J                   48    4    2
              13414          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WY 015    Le N                          55    6    0

        STATISTICS (030)

        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
        E 370 : NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR ANY
        ECON-E 370 OR S 370 CLASS.
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR MATH-X 118 OR
        MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED BUT NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202
        AND MATH-M 119.
        STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT FULFILLED THE PREREQUISITES WILL NOT BE ABLE TO
        REGISTER.
        E 370 : REQUIRED EVENING EXAMS OCT 6 AND NOV 10, 7:30P-9P
               8436          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       261   39    3
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8437          09:05A-09:55A   R      WY 125    Li B                          29    3    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
               8438          10:10A-11:00A   R      WY 125    Li B                          29    2    1
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
               8439          11:15A-12:05P   R      WY 125    Li B                          29    2    2
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
         CLSD  8440          12:20P-01:10P   R      WY 125    Danciulescu C                 29    0    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
         CLSD  8441          01:25P-02:15P   R      WY 125    Danciulescu C                 29    0    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
         CLSD  8442          02:30P-03:20P   R      WY 125    Danciulescu C                 29    0    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
               8443          03:35P-04:25P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    5    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
         CLSD  8444          04:40P-05:30P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    0    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
         CLSD 14218          05:45P-06:35P   R      WY 125    Meng Q                        29    0    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
        ECON-E 370  STATISTICAL ANALYS BUS & ECON (3 CR)
               8445          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 013    Camp M                       174   57    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
                 Recitation (RCT)
               8446          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 308    Bong K                        29   11    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
               8449          10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 125    Zheng P                       29   15    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
         CLSD  8447          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 308    Bong K                        29    0    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
               8450          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 125    Zheng P                       29    2    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
               8448          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 308    Bong K                        29    2    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
               8451          12:20P-01:10P   F      WY 125    Zheng P                       29    4    1
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
                 MATH-X 118 OR MATH-D 117 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED , BUT
                 NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202 AND MATH-M 119.
        ECON-S 370  STAT ANALYSIS BUS & ECON: HON (3 CR)
        E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118 OR
        MATH-X 118 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED, BUT NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E 202
        OR S 201 AND MATH-M 119.
         CLSD 15602 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     26    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 045    Alexeev M
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
              30403 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 125    Goh S                         20   13    0
                 E 370 : P - ECON-E 201 OR S 201 AND (MATH-M 118 OR MATH-A 118
                 OR MATH-X 118 OR MATH-S 118); RECOMMENDED, BUT NOT REQUIRED -
                 ECON-E 202 OR S 202 AND MATH-M 119.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (040)

        ECON-E 303  SURVEY OF INTERNATIONAL ECON (3 CR)
        E 303 : P - (ECON-E 201 OR ECON-S 201) AND (ECON-E 202 OR ECON-S 202)
              14219          09:30A-10:45A   TR     KH 212    Graf P                        48    1    2
        ECON-E 305  MONEY AND BANKING (3 CR)
        E 305 : P - (ECON-E 201 OR ECON-S 201) AND (ECON-E 202 OR ECON-S 202)
               8428          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 115    Walker T                      46    4    6
        ECON-E 321  INTERMEDIATE MICROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 321 : P - (ECON-E 201 OR ECON-S 201) AND (MATH-M 119 OR MATH-M 120
        OR MATH-M 211 OR MATH-M 212 OR MATH-M 213)
               8430          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       67   17    0
        E 321 : P - (ECON-E 201 OR ECON-S 201) AND (MATH-M 119 OR MATH-M 120
        OR MATH-M 211 OR MATH-M 212 OR MATH-M 213)
               8431          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WY 015    Chamarbagwala R               67   13    0
        E 321 : P - (ECON-E 201 OR ECON-S 201) AND (MATH-M 119 OR MATH-M 120
        OR MATH-M 211 OR MATH-M 212 OR MATH-M 213)
              13477          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 015    Williams A                    67   14    3
        ECON-S 321  INTERMED MICRO THEORY-HONORS (3 CR)
        S 321 : P - ECON-E 201 AND (MATH-M 119 OR M 120 OR M 211 OR M 212 OR M
        213) OR ECON-S 201
        ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
        ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-E 501
              13782 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Williams A                    45   14    0
        ECON-E 322  INTERMEDIATE MACROECON THEORY (3 CR)
        E 322 : P - (ECON-E 202 OR ECON-S 202) AND (ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321)
               8433          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 101    Peterson B                    40   21    0
        E 322 : P - (ECON-E 202 OR ECON-S 202) AND (ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321)
              13478          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 101    Peterson B                    42    5    0
        ECON-E 327  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
        E 327 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321
               8434          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 005    Yoon Y                        60    9    0
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        E 331 : P - ECON E 321 OR ECON-S 321
              13479          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 015    Lopez R                       67    4    1
        ECON-E 337  ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
        E 337 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321
              15186          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WY 015    Buffie E                      40   13    0
        ECON-E 341  ECONOMICS OF LABOR MARKETS (3 CR)
        E 341 : P - ECON-E 321 OR S321; RECOMMENDED BUT NOT REQUIRED - ECON-E
        370 OR ECON-S 370.
              15603          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 101    Olson P                       46   24    0
        ECON-E 344  HEALTH ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 344 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321
              18712          02:30P-03:45P   MW     WY 115    Tchernis R                    31    3    0
        ECON-E 351  LAW AND ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 351 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321
              27269          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 115    Alexeev M                     30   16    0
        ECON-E 359  ECONOMIC HISTORY OF THE U.S. (3 CR)
        E 359 : P - ECON-E 321 OR S 321
              14220          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 115    Rotella E                     45    3    0
        ECON-E 361  PUBLIC FINANCE-GOV SPENDING (3 CR)
        E 361 : P - ECON-E 321 OR S 321
               8435          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 246    Self J                        35   28    0
        ECON-E 425  FINANCIAL ECONOMICS (3 CR)
        E 425 : P - ECON-E 321 OR ECON-S 321; ECON-E 370 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED
              28280          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 149    Page F                        35    3    4
        ECON-E 471  ECONOMETRIC THEORY & PRACT I (3 CR)
        E 471 : P - ECON-E 370 OR S 370, AND EITHER MATH-M 119 OR M 211, OR
        CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
               8453          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 107    Becker Jr W                   21    4    2
                             09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 022    Becker Jr W
                 ABOVE CLASS FIRST CLASS MEETING WILL BE IN FIRST ROOM LISTED

        UNDERGRAD READINGS AND RESEARC (050)

        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (1-3 CR)
        E 391 : P - ECON-E 321 OR S 321, E 322 OR S 322, E 370 OR S 370 AND
        ECON MAJOR WITH 3.00 ECON GPA OR HIGHER
               8452 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       15   15    0
                 E 391 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR
        ECON-E 391  UNDERGRAD RDGS IN ECONOMICS (2 CR)
           VT: APPLIED MONETARY POLICY
              29471 PERM     09:30A-12:00P   F      WY 225    Self J                        10    1    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MONETARY POLICY
                 E 391 : P - ECON-E 321 OR S 321, E 322 OR S 322, E 370 OR S
                 370 AND ECON MAJOR WITH 3.00 ECON GPA OR HIGHER.
                 E 391 : ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION MAY BE OBTAINED IN WY 105 BY
                 PRESENTING WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPONSORING INSTRUCTOR.
        ECON-Y 398  INTERNSHIP IN ECONOMICS (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  8480 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    0    0
                 Y 398 : ENROLLMENT REQUEST FORM MUST BE OBTAINED IN WY105
        ECON-E 496  FOREIGN STUDY IN ECONOMICS (3-8 CR)
               8454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        2    2    0
                 E 496 : ENROLLMENT REQUEST FORM MUST BE OBTAINED IN WY105
        ECON-E 499  READING & RESEARCH FOR HONORS (3-6 CR)
               8455 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        7    4    0
                 E 499 : ENROLLMENT REQUEST FORM MUST BE OBTAINED IN WY105

        GRADUATE COURSES (060)

        ECON-E 501  SEMINAR IN ECONOMICS (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMED MICRO ECONOMIC THEORY
              13974          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 015    Williams A                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ECON-S 321
        ECON-E 520  OPTIMIZATION THRY ECON ANALYS (3 CR)
               8456          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 115    Glomm G                       35    3    0
        ECON-E 521  THEORY OF PRICES AND MARKETS 1 (3 CR)
               8457          09:30A-10:45A   MW     WY 015    Chang F                       45   14    0
        ECON-E 522  MACROECONOMIC THEORY I (3 CR)
               8458          08:00A-09:15A   MW     WY 115    Walker T                      35   10    0
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
               8459          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 225    Lopez R                       10    4    0
                 E 530 : P - ECON-E 521
        ECON-E 571  ECONOMETRICS I-STAT FOUNDATNS (3 CR)
               8460          06:00P-08:30P   M      WY 115    Lee Y                         30    7    0
        ECON-E 626  GAME THEORY (3 CR)
               8461          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 235    Page F                        25   12    0
                 E 626 : P - ECON-E 521, E 621
        ECON-E 629  OPEN ECONOMY MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)
              27268          05:45P-08:00P   T      WY 111    Peterson B                    15    4    0
                 E 629 : P - ECON-E 622
        ECON-E 671  ECONOMET 3-NONLNEAR/SIMLT MDLS (3 CR)
               8462          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WY 115    Escanciano J                  16    3    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      WY 125    Escanciano J
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN FIRST ROOM LISTED FIRST DAY OF CLASS
        ECON-E 673  MICROECONOMETRICS (3 CR)
              15187          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WY 101    Trivedi P                     20    5    0
                 E 673 : P - ECON-E 572 OR EQUIVALENT

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (070)

        ECON-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13593 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        0    0    0
        ECON-E 724  SEMINAR IN ECONOMIC THEORY (3 CR)
           VT: ECONOMETRICS
               8463          04:00P-06:30P   T      HD TBA    Jacho-Chavez D                15   10    0
                 TOPIC : ECONOMETRICS SEMINAR
           VT: EMPIRICAL MACRO ECONOMICS
              13783          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WY 111    Buffie E                      15    4    0
                 TOPIC :  MACRO THEORY AND POLICY IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES
           VT: ADVANCED MACRO SEMINAR
              16421          04:00P-06:30P   R      HD TBA    Kaganovich M                  15    7    0
           VT: ADVANCED MICRO THEORY
              17374          03:30P-06:00P   F      HD TBA    Walker J                      15    5    0
        ECON-E 800  RESEARCH IN ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               8464          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       25   25    0
        ECON-E 808  THESIS A M (1-6 CR)
               8465          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 809  THESIS PH D (1-12 CR)
               8466          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                      100   68    0
        ECON-E 810  READINGS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY (1-6 CR)
               8467          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 824  READINGS IN ECONOMIC THEORY (1-6 CR)
               8468          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10    9    0
        ECON-E 830  READINGS IN INTL TRADE (1-6 CR)
               8469          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       10   10    0
        ECON-E 840  ECON OF LABOR & HUM RES DEVEL (1-6 CR)
               8470          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 850  READINGS IN MONETARY ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               8471          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 860  READINGS IN PUBLIC ECONOMICS (1-6 CR)
               8472          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 870  READINGS IN ADV ECONOMETRICS (1-6 CR)
               8473          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 880  RDNGS IN INDUST ORGANIZATION (1-6 CR)
               8474          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-E 890  RDGS IN DEV & EC OF TRANSITION (1-6 CR)
               8475          ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                        5    5    0
        ECON-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               8476 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Glomm G                       60   37    0
        


English (ENG)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        UNDERGRADUATE COMPOSITION (010)

        ENG-J 102  INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
         CLSD 14434 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 233    Emery S                       20    0    0
                 J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS OFFICE, (812)
                 855-0508.
              14435 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 002    Emery S                       20    6    0
                 J 102 : OBTAIN PERMISSION FROM THE GROUPS OFFICE, (812)
                 855-0508.
        ENG-W 131  ELEMENTARY COMPOSITION 1 (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              14734          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 315    Sweany E                      23    4    0
               9181          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 105    Libby A                       23    1    0
               9182          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 134    Bohman E                      23    3    0
              18235          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 140    Lehr B                        23    6    0
               9183          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 015    Hennessey A                   23    2    0
               9184          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 238    Kaul M                        23    3    0
               9185          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 104    Kofron J                      23    1    0
         CLSD 18236          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 148    Delgado L                     23    0    0
               9186          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SB 131    Love H                        23    1    0
               9187          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 212    Campbell-Badger L             23    5    0
               9188          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    HP 10     Sloan C                       23    4    0
               9189          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    MN 001A   Tooker J                      23    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
         CLSD  9190          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 115    Weinstein A                   23    0    1
               9191          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FR C238   Kasson L                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
               9192          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 115    Hatcher A                     23    2    0
               9193          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 141    Clapper L                     23    1    0
              18005          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 140    Johnston R                    23    5    1
               9195          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 011    Reece V                       23    3    0
              18176          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 236    Shishko B                     23    1    0
               9197          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 221    Goldstein K                   23    4    0
              18177          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 108    Lonich E                      23    1    0
               9199          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 215    Yaggi M                       23    3    0
               9200 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 235    Reece V                       23    4    1
               9201 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 111    Reynolds A                    23    5    1
              18178          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 332    Williams C                    23    3    0
               9202          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SH 021    Cartwright A                  23    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE, FOSTER QUAD
              18181          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 315    Sartain J                     23    1    0
               9203          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 149    Tooker J                      23    6    0
               9204 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WT 12-029BAnglin R                      23    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9205          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    PY 115    Bagocius B                    23    0    0
         CLSD 18182          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 337    Theriault T                   23    0    0
               9206 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    GG 101B   Wilson K                      23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9207          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 221    Basgier C                     23    0    2
         CLSD  9208          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SH 021    Cartwright A                  23    0    0
         CLSD  9210 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    JH A107   Reddy R                       23    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD  9211 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 235    Reddy R                       22    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
               9212          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 113    Van Dyke L                    23    1    1
               9213 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WT 12-029BSanabria A                    23    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9214          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 214    Basgier C                     23    3    0
               9215          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BQ C238   Rutter A                      23    1    0
         CLSD  9216 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PY 115    Zervos P                      23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
               9217 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 205    Knight L                      23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 18237          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 0006   Allen I                       23    0    0
               9218          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 115    Zervos P                      23    1    1
               9219          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    GY 436    Van Dyke L                    23    3    0
         CLSD  9221          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    MN 001A   Wennerstrom C                 23    0    0
               9222          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PY 226    Sokolowski M                  23    1    0
              18239          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 109    Cassello M                    23    2    1
               9223          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 141    Wicker M                      23    3    0
               9224          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    JH A107   Lee R                         23    5    0
               9225          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    KH 203    Walters J                     23    2    0
               9226          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    SY 0008   Bagramyan S                   23    3    0
         CLSD  9227          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BU 404    Bazzle J                      23    0    0
         CLSD  9228 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    FR C147B  Whittaker J                   23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9229          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 221    Ling M                        23    2    0
         CLSD  9230          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 221    Witt A                        23    0    0
               9231          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 221    Witt A                        23    1    0
         CLSD  9232          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    KH 203    Valles M                      23    0    0
               9233          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 002    Hillman J                     23    3    0
               9234 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    FR C147B  Doyle M                       23    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9236          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 219    Spendl L                      23    2    0
         CLSD  9237          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 218    Teitman R                     23    0    0
         CLSD  9238          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 344    Samyn J                       23    0    0
               9239          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 209    Marzahl K                     23    8    0
               9240          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 205    Ling M                        23    1    0
               9242          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 245    Jankowski H                   23    3    0
         CLSD  9243 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    FR C147B  Doyle M                       23    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9244          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 332    Marzahl K                     23    3    0
               9245          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 331    Hatcher A                     23    1    0
               9246          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 237    Eschrich B                    23    3    0
               9247          04:40P-05:30P   MWF    FA 005    Hillman J                     23    2    0
         CLSD  9248          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 140    Macnamara K                   23    0    0
               9249          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 149    Finn J                        23    1    0
               9250          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 005    Delgado L                     23    1    0
         CLSD  9251          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 241    Finn J                        23    0    0
               9252          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 242    Blandford J                   23    4    0
               9253          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 244    Cassello M                    23    1    0
         CLSD  9254          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 238    Sweany E                      23    0    0
         CLSD  9255 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FR C147B  Allen I                       23    0    8
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD 30497          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 015    Anderson D                    23    0    2
               9256 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 203    Harkaway-Krieger K            15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9257 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    GY 436    Maloney T                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9258 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 006    Halloran W                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9259 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 315    Sickmann C                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9260 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WH 202    King C                        15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9262 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 101    Maloney T                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9263 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI 1051   Gross D                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9264 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    FQ 012A   Crespo J                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9265 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WT 12-029BRobinson L                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9266 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LH 019    Strickland D                  15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  9267 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WT 12-029BRogers L                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  9268 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    KH 200    Han J                         15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9269 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    GG 101B   Fajardo A                     15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9270 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WT 12-029BRogers L                      15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9271 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GG 101B   Fajardo A                     15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9273 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WI C111   Choate T                      15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9274 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BU 429    Peebles K                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9275 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 205    Metivier T                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9278 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    ED 3284   Harse K                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9279 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PV 270    Sparks C                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9280 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PV 273    Eisenberg E                   15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9281 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 429    Brandel C                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9282 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    PV 275    Johns E                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9285 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    GY 436    Johns E                       15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9287 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WY 101    Dunbar A                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9288 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 240    Beatty J                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9289 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    PV 270    Sparks C                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9241 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BU 429    Brandel C                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN ADN SOPHOMORES ONLY. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 812-855-1430 OR BH 446
               9290 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    WH 118    Dunbar A                      15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9292 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 018    Englade L                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD  9194 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 101    Peebles K                     15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               9196 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    ED 3284   Kingsbury M                   15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               9198 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 200    Han J                         15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16067 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    ED 3284   Gross D                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 16068 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    KH 200    Lynch M                       15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              16069 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 118    Lynch M                       15    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 16078 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 205    Metivier T                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
              18158 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BU 427    Sickmann C                    15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
               9261 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    WI C109   Kraft J                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9272 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    LI 1051   Hirsu L                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9276 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    KH 200    O J                           15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9277 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 204    Hirsu L                       14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9283 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BU 427    Trollinger R                  15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9284 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 200    Ramert L                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9286 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SH 021    Cazan R                       15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9291 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BU 429    Cazan R                       15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16146 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BU 427    Trollinger R                  15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
              18179 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    KH 200    Ramert L                      15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
         CLSD 18180 PERM     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    KH 200    O J                           15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS LIMITED TO NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS OF ENGLISH ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A BASIC WRITING SECTION AND IS OPEN TO
                 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.  OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH AT
                 UNIVERSITY DIVISION.
        ENG-W 143  INTERDISCIP STUDY EXPOS WRTNG (1 CR)
               9293 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Smith K                      322  155    0
                                                              Johnson J
                 ABOVE CLASS ENG-W 143 : TO ENROLL IN THIS CLASS SEE CMLT-BE
                 145
                 ABOVE CLASS COREQUISITE - CMLT-C 145
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 145
        ENG-W 170  INTRO TO ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               9294 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 321    Kendall K                     23    3    1
                 TOPIC : THE CULTURAL POLITICS OF MENTAL ILLNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               9295 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 108    Wilkes L                      23    1    0
                 TOPIC : WAR: THE PSYCHOLOGICAL IMPACT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
               9297 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 147    Oler A                        23    2    0
                 TOPIC : OUTLAW COUNTRY: REPRESENTATIONS AND APPROPRIATIONS OF
                 RURAL AMERICAN REBELLION AND LAWLESSNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  9300 RSTR     07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 231    Welsch L                      23    0    0
                 TOPIC : FOOD FOR THOUGHT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  9301 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 232    Welsch L                      23    0    0
                 TOPIC : FOOD FOR THOUGHT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD  9302 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 149    Owusu Tyo A                   23    0    0
                 TOPIC : REALITY TELEVISION: INDUSTRY, CULTURAL POLITICS AND
                 FANS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              13973 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 103    Lewis M                       23    2    0
                 TOPIC : RICKLY INFORMATIVE OR INFINITELY EMPTY?  REPRESENTING
                 OUTER SPACE FROM EARTH.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
         CLSD 13980 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 321    Neal C                        23    0    0
                 TOPIC : BASEBALL AS A NATIONAL AND NATIONALIZING FORCE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              14722 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 212    Erwin B                       23    1    0
                 TOPIC : THE LEGACY OF THE MEDIEVAL IN MODERN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              14723 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 108    Oler A                        23    1    0
                 TOPIC : OUTLAW COUNTRY: REPRESENTATIONS AND APPROPRIATIONS OF
                 RURAL AMERICAN REBELLION AND LAWLESSNESS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              14724 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 319    Neal C                        23    5    0
                 TOPIC : BASEBALL AS A NATIONAL AND NATIONALIZING FORCE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              14725 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 214    Baumann R                     23    2    0
                 TOPIC : "ONE OF US!": FREAKS, GEEKS, AND SIDESHOWS IN
                 AMERICAN CULTURE.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              14726 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 411    Baumann R                     23    3    0
                 TOPIC : "ONE OF US!": FREAKS, GEEKS, AND SIDESHOWS IN
                 AMERICAN CULTURE.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              29888 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 247    Arbour R                      23    1    0
                 TOPIC : BASEBALL AS A NATIONAL AND NATIONALIZING FORCE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
           VT: PROJECTS IN READING & WRITING
              29889 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   MWF    BH 240    Arbour R                      23    3    0
                 TOPIC : BASEBALL AS A NATIONAL AND NATIONALIZING FORCE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
        ENG-W 202  ENGLISH GRAMMAR REVIEW (1 CR)
               9304          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 335    Neal C                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
               9305          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 335    Neal C                        25    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        ENG-W 231  PROFESSIONAL WRITING SKILLS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD  9312          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SW 220    Diana K                       25    0    4
        W 231 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN BUS-X 204 AND/OR 420 MAY NOT REGISTER
        FOR W 231 BECAUSE OF REDUNDANT COURSE MATERIAL
               9313          08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 231    Brown W                       25    3    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  9314          08:00A-08:50A   MW     SY 210    Vermeiren K                   25    0    3
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
               9315          09:05A-09:55A   MW     SY 001    Dillon K                      25    2    3
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  9316 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     SY 105    Pryor Ackerman E              25    0    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEA AND HPER MAJORS ONLY
               9317          12:20P-01:10P   MW     KH 203    Tomsyck S                     25    1    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  9318          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 018    Diana K                       25    0    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
               9319          01:25P-02:15P   MW     SE 240    Tomsyck S                     25    1    3
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
               9320          04:40P-05:30P   MW     GY 447    Baxipatra M                   25    1    5
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
               9321          06:50P-08:45P   W      BH 015    Eveland J                     25    1    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
               9322          08:00A-08:50A   TR     WH 109    Brown W                       25    5    0
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
               9323          08:00A-08:50A   TR     BH 134    Wilson A                      25    1    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  9324          09:05A-09:55A   TR     JH A107   Wilson A                      25    0    2
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
         CLSD  9325          01:25P-02:15P   TR     WH 109    Ozment C                      25    0    6
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
               9326          03:35P-04:25P   TR     WH 109    Nash L                        25    1    4
                 W 231 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 270  ARGUMENTATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               9327          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 212    Johnson L                     25    1    1
                 W 270 : P - COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
        ENG-W 350  ADVANCED EXPOSITORY WRITING (3 CR)
               9329 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 245    Graban T                      25   11    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               9330          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 010    Leahey T                      25    8    0
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  9331          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 015    Anderson D                    15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
                 W 350 : P - COMPLETION OF THE ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION

        UNDERGRADUATE CREATIVE WRITING (020)

        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9123          12:20P-01:10P   M      GY 126    Dorsey R                     105   10    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9124          09:05A-09:55A   WF     JH 440    Coleman P                     15    0    0
         CLSD  9125          10:10A-11:00A   WF     BH 244    Bartlett C                    15    0    0
         CLSD 17562          10:10A-11:00A   WF     SB 131    Manis M                       15    0    0
               9126          11:15A-12:05P   WF     BH 244    Bass M                        15    1    0
              14451          11:15A-12:05P   WF     HP 10     Gray R                        15    2    0
         CLSD  9127          12:20P-01:10P   WF     WH 203    Hartwell M                    15    0    0
         CLSD 14452          12:20P-01:10P   WF     BH 141    Bassiouny A                   15    0    0
        ENG-W 103  INTRODUCTORY CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
               9128          01:25P-02:15P   M      CH 033    Ardizzone A                  105   11    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9129          12:20P-01:10P   WF     WY 111    Younis S                      15    0    0
         CLSD  9130          12:20P-01:10P   WF     LI 851    Bartolome K                   15    0    0
         CLSD  9131          01:25P-02:15P   WF     WY 111    Simmons A                     15    0    1
               9132          01:25P-02:15P   WF     BU 427    Dauro M                       15    1    1
         CLSD 14453          01:25P-02:15P   WF     LI 1051   Hankins S                     15    0    0
               9133          02:30P-03:20P   WF     LI 1051   Hankins S                     15    1    0
         CLSD 17563          02:30P-03:20P   WF     WH 112    Lockhart D                    15    0    0
        ENG-W 203  CREATIVE WRITING (3 CR)
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD 28696 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 118    Citro C                       15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  9306 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 018    Nightingale D                 15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-POETRY
         CLSD  9307 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WY 111    Hoover E                      15    0    0
                 TOPIC : POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              28697 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    KH 200    Russell K                     15    1    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
              28698 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 118    Mamikunian N                  15    2    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
               9308 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 108    Nguyen D                      15    1    1
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
         CLSD  9309 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     LH 019    Kennedy K                     15    0    2
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: CREATIVE WRITING-FICTION
               9310 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LI 851    Kennedy K                     15    1    1
                 TOPIC : FICTION
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
           VT: FICTION AND POETRY
         CLSD  9311 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   MW     WH 118    Citro C                       15    0    0
                 TOPIC : FICTION AND POETRY
                 W 203 : P - ENG-W 103 OR ENGLISH MAJOR/MINOR OR MFA DIRECTOR
                 PERMISSION
                 W 203 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION TO ENROLL BY CONTACTING THE DIRECTION OF
                 CREATIVE WRITING BY EMAIL AT SUPADHYA@INDIANA.EDU
        ENG-W 280  LITERARY EDITING & PUBLISHING (3 CR)
         CLSD 13403          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    KH 312    Anderson C                    18    0    0
        ENG-W 301  WRITING FICTION (3 CR)
              15644 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 204    Ardizzone A                   15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 301 : TO OBTAIN PERMISSION, CONTACT CREATIVE WRITING AT
                 (812) 855-9539.
         CLSD 27664 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   T      WH 202    Bledsoe R                     15    0    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 203    Bledsoe R
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 301 : TO OBTAIN PERMISSION, CONTACT CREATIVE WRITING AT
                 (812) 855-9539.
        ENG-W 303  WRITING POETRY (3 CR)
               9328 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     LH 019    Gay R                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 303 : TO OBTAIN PERMISSION, CONTACT CREATIVE WRITING AT
                 (812) 855-9539.
              27666 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 011    Manning M                     15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 303 : TO OBTAIN PERMISSION, CONTACT CREATIVE WRITING AT
                 (812) 855-9539.
        ENG-W 311  WRITING CREATIVE NONFICTION (3 CR)
              27667 PERM     05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 221    Miller A                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 311 : PLEASE SEE COURSE DESCRIPTION FOR INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW
                 TO APPLY:  http://www.indiana.edu/~deanfac/blfal08/eng/eng_w31127667.ht
                 ml
        ENG-W 381  THE CRAFT OF FICTION (3 CR)
              16386 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 215    Bledsoe R                     15    1    0
                 W 381 : P - COMPLETION OF ENG-W 203 OR W 301 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION BY CONTACTING THE INSTRUCTOR AT
                 ROBLEDSO@INDIANA.EDU
        ENG-W 383  THE CRAFT OF POETRY (3 CR)
              17564          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 203    Gay R                         15    2    0
                 W 383 : P - COMPLETION OF ENG-W 203 OR W 303 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR.
                 W 383 : STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT MET THE PREREQUISITE MAY
                 REQUEST PERMISSION BY CONTACTING THE INSTRUCTOR AT
                 RGAY@INDIANA.EDU
        ENG-W 401  ADVANCED FICTION WRITING (3 CR)
              15645 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 205    Belton D                      15    5    0
                 W 401 : P - ENG-W 301OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 W 401 : TO OBTAIN PERMISSION, CONTACT CREATIVE WRITING AT
                 (812) 855-9539.
        ENG-W 403  ADVANCED POETRY WRITING (3 CR)
               9332 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 011    Cecil R                       15    4    0
                 W 403 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.  TO OBTAIN
                 PERMISSION, CONTACT CREATIVE WRITING AT (812) 855-9539.

        UNDERGRADUATE LITERATURE (030)

        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: NIGHTLIFE
               9068 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SW 007    Vogel S                      120    6    2
                 TOPIC : NIGHTLIFE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: NIGHTLIFE
         CLSD  9069 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   TR     SB 131    Rubens A                      24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: NIGHTLIFE
               9070 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 134    Renzi K                       24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: NIGHTLIFE
         CLSD  9073 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 241    Peters-Golden R               24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: NIGHTLIFE
               9071 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   TR     BH 018    Dodge P                       24    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: NIGHTLIFE
         CLSD  9072 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   TR     KH 212    Withers S                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: GENIUS
              13471 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     WH 120    Brown J                      120    7    0
                 TOPIC : GENIUS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13473 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 233    Goldstein K                   24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 13472 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 105    Hartman M                     24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 13474 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 212    Mann A                        24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 13475 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     KH 312    Smyth M                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 13476 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MW     WY 101    Smyth M                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 141  INTRO WRITING & STUDY OF LIT 1 (4 CR)
           VT: MONSTERS
              16392 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   TR     MY 130    Marsh J                      120    3    0
                 TOPIC : MONSTERS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: MONSTERS
         CLSD 16395 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MW     BH 322    Simek L                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: MONSTERS
         CLSD 16393 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MW     HP 012    Simek L                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: MONSTERS
         CLSD 16394 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 003    Bache L                       24    0    0
                                                              Bache L
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: MONSTERS
              16396 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SW 103    Hattrup M                     24    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: MONSTERS
         CLSD 16397 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 315    Fritz M                       24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        ENG-L 202  LITERARY INTERPRETATION (3 CR)
               9074          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 210    Favret M                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS
               9075 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 332    Dunbar A                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
         CLSD 13781          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 241    Manning M                     23    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS
         CLSD  9076 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     KH 212    Nash R                        25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
               9077          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    KH 203    Adams M                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS
         CLSD  9078 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 015    Fulk R                        25    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
               9079 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 003    Irmscher C                    20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS THAT ARE
                 ENGLISH MAJORS OR MINORS
        ENG-L 203  INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA (3 CR)
               9080          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 002    White R                       30   17    0
        ENG-L 204  INTRODUCTION TO FICTION (3 CR)
               9081 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 336    Williamsen E                  25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9082 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 0006   Barlow R                      25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9083 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 015    Erwin B                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9084 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 109    Hilson M                      25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9085 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    PY 115    Wennerstrom C                 25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9086 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    PV 273    Higgins D                     25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9087 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SY 200    Beatty J                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9088 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   MWF    WH 109    Jacobs L                      25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9089 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 337    Wadewitz A                    25    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9090          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 106    Molesworth J                  25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
         CLSD  9091 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 106    Sartain J                     25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9092 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 222    Wood J                        25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9093 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 106    Mann A                        25    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9094 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FR C147B  Ottum L                       25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9095 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     SY 105    Dean D                        25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        ENG-L 205  INTRODUCTION TO POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD  9096          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 0008   Williams N                    25    0    4
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
               9097          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 222    Smith K                       25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        ENG-L 220  INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
         CLSD  9098          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 208    Sears R                       40    0    0
        ENG-E 301  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH TO 1600 (3 CR)
               9060 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 232    Anderson J                    30    2    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
         CLSD 27670 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 240    Linton J                      30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        ENG-E 302  LITERATURES IN ENGLISH 1600-18 (3 CR)
         CLSD  9061 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 319    Nash R                        30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 303  LITERATURES IN ENG 1800-1900 (3 CR)
               9062 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 236    Kreilkamp I                   30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
              14454 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 242    Elmer J                       30    1    1
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-E 304  LITERATURES IN ENG 1900-PRES (3 CR)
               9063 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     ED 1230   Kilgore D                     30    2    0
                 TOPIC : TRAVELERS' TALES: EXPLORATION AND ADVENTURE IN
                 AMERICAN AND BRITISH WRITING
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               9064 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 236    Irmscher C                    30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
               9065 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 105    Davis S                       30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 306  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD  9099 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 344    Gayk S                        30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 313  EARLY PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               9100 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 104    MacKay E                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 314  LATE PLAYS OF SHAKESPEARE (3 CR)
               9101 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 221    Charnes L                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 317  ENG POETRY OF EARLY 17TH CENT (3 CR)
              27673 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 232    Anderson P                    30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 318  MILTON (3 CR)
              27674 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 232    Anderson J                    30    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 332  ROMANTIC LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27676 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 319    Favret M                      30    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 335  VICTORIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              29006 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 436    Greiner D                     30    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 345  20TH CENTURY BRITISH POETRY (3 CR)
              16387 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 233    Stanton M                     30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 354  AMERICAN LITERATURE SINCE 1914 (3 CR)
         CLSD 27677 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SB 220    Herring T                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 355  AMERICAN FICTION TO 1900 (3 CR)
              16376 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 104    Berkey J                      30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 357  20TH CENTURY AMERICAN POETRY (3 CR)
         CLSD 27679 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 103    Hutchinson G                  30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 363  AMERICAN DRAMA (3 CR)
              27661 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 240    Vogel S                       30   19    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 369  STDS IN BRITISH & AMR AUTHORS (3 CR)
              27662 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 0008   Marsh J                       30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        ENG-L 371  CRITICAL PRACTICES (3 CR)
               9102 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     HP 10     Molesworth J                  30    9    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               9103 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 237    Williams N                    20    9    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS THAT ARE
                 ENGLISH MAJORS OR MINORS
               9104 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     KH 203    Bose P                        30    6    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               9105 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 236    MacKay E                      30    5    0
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
               9106 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 147    Herring T                     30    1    1
                 L 371 : P - ENG-L 202 WITH C- OR BETTER
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 TOPIC: SEX ACROSS THE DISCIPLINES
        ENG-L 375  STUDIES IN JEWISH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27663 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 001    Schilb J                      30   16    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ENG-L 390  CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9107          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 239    Lehr B                       110   45    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9109          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 116    Houlik-Ritchey E              19    8    0
               9110          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 116    Houlik-Ritchey E              18    3    0
         CLSD  9111          11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 137    Malcolm-Clarke D              18    0    0
               9112          12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 314    Strickland D                  18    5    0
               9113          01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 314    Strickland D                  18    7    0
               9108          02:30P-03:20P   F      WH 204    Malcolm-Clarke D              19   11    0
        ENG-L 396  AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27678 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 108    Kilgore D                     30   14    0
                 TOPIC : GREY IMAGES: AFRICAN AMERICAN WRITING AND AMERICAN
                 CINEMA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        ENG-Y 398  PROFESSIONAL PRACT IN ENGLISH (1-6 CR)
               9337 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                      5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 495  INDIVIDUAL READING IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
         CLSD  9115 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                      5    0    0
                 L 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF
                 UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-L 498  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-3 CR)
               9116 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gutjahr P                     25   20    0
                 L 498 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY SPONSOR AND APPROVAL OF
                 DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        ENG-L 499  SR INDPT STUDY FOR HONORS (2 CR)
               9117 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Comentale E                   20    6    0
                 L 499 : P - PERMISSION OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR OF
                 HONORS, ED COMENTALE, ECOMENTA@INDIANA.EDU.

        UNDERGRADUATE GRAMMAR (040)

        ENG-G 205  INTRO TO THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              15648          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 331    Adams M                       30   12    0

        GRADUATE WRITING (060)

        ENG-W 501  TCHNG OF COMPOSITION IN COLL (3 CR)
               9333 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                        5    5    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN ONLY TO M.A. AND PH.D. CANDIDATES WHO HAVE
                 BEEN RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              30745 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 214    Graban T                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : TEACHING COMPOSITION TO MULTILINGUAL WRITERS
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              14881 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   T      WH 205    Farris C                      15    3    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              17789 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      SY 100    Farris C                      10    1    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
         CLSD 17790 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      SY 100    Farris C                      10    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROSEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-W 511  WRITING FICTION (4 CR)
              28992 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      KH 200    Miller A                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 513  WRITING POETRY (4 CR)
              27668 PERM     05:45P-08:30P   W      WH 108    Bowman C                      15    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 554  TEACHING CREATIVE WRITING (2 CR)
         CLSD  9334 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   M      WY 111    Bowman C                      12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-W 611  WRITING FICTION 1 (4 CR)
              28699 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      WH 203    Belton D                      15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 613  WRITING POETRY 1 (4 CR)
              17565 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   T      WY 111    Stanton M                     15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-W 680  THEORY AND CRAFT OF WRITING (4 CR)
              16383 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 118    Upadhyay S                    15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        ENG-W 697  INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WRITING 1 (1-4 CR)
               9335 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Upadhyay S                    10    9    0
                 W 697 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE
                 WRITING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-W 699  M.F.A. THESIS (1-12 CR)
               9336 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Upadhyay S                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        GRADUATE LITERATURE (070)

        ENG-L 503  TEACHING OF LIT IN COLLEGE (2 CR)
               9118 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE SECTION OPEN TO MA AND PHD CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN
                 RECOMMENDED BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-L 599  INTERNSHIP IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
              16193 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Samantrai R                   10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              17683          ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR SPECIAL FIELD MA CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS ALSO OPEN TO OTHER GRADUATE STUDENTS AS APROVED
                 BY THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES
        ENG-G 603  CELTIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURE (4 CR)
              27671          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 118    Fulk R                        10    5    0
        ENG-L 613  MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE (4 CR)
              14455 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   T      BH 235    Gayk S                        10    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-L 625  SHAKESPEARE (4 CR)
         CLSD 27681          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Charnes L                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 725
        ENG-L 631  ENGLISH LITERATURE 1660-1790 (4 CR)
         CLSD 27684          04:00P-05:15P   TR     HD TBA    Anderson P                    10    0    0
                 TOPIC : EARLY MODERN WOMEN'S WRITING AND CRITICAL THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE ELLISON ROOM OF THE LILLY LIBRARY
        ENG-L 653  AMERICAN LITERATURE 1800-1900 (4 CR)
         CLSD 16375          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HP 10     Gutjahr P                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
        ENG-L 663  INTRO TO FEMINIST CRIT STDS (4 CR)
              13483 RSTR     02:30P-04:00P   TR     WH 204    Gubar S                       20    5    0
                 TOPIC : FEMINISM MEETS QUEER THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-L 680  SPECIAL TOPICS-LIT STDY & THRY (4 CR)
         CLSD 15643          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 221    Bose P                        10    0    0
                                                              Cruz D
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE ETHNIC AND POST COLONIAL
                 STUDIES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 620
           VT: COLD MODERNISMS
         CLSD 28700          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 335    Comentale E                   10    0    1
                                                              Rasch W
                 TOPIC :  COLD MODERNISMS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 625
        ENG-L 695  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN ENGLISH (1-4 CR)
         CLSD  9119 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                        5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-L 699  MA THESIS (1-4 CR)
               9120 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        ENG-L 725  SHAKESPEARE (4 CR)
         CLSD 27682 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 235    Charnes L                     10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 625
        ENG-L 745  ENGLISH FICTION 1800-1900 (4 CR)
         CLSD 27683 PERM     05:45P-08:45P   W      BH 137    Greiner D                     12    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH VICT-V 711
        ENG-L 779  LITERATURE AND SOCIETY (4 CR)
         CLSD 15352 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   R      GY 407    Brown J                       10    0    0
                 L 779 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        ENG-L 790  INDEPENDENT STUDY (1-4 CR)
               9121 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                       10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO PH.D. CANDIDATES ONLY. PERMISSION OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR AND THE DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES REQUIRED.
        ENG-L 799  PH D THESIS (1-16 CR)
               9122          ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                      125   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        . (080)

        ENG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9067 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Elmer J                       50   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        


Fine Arts (FINA)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FINA-S 491  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (3 CR)
              29238 PERM     02:00P-05:00P   MW     FA 023    Tres M                        16    3    0
                 TOPIC : PHOTOGRAPHIC THEORY AND PRACTICE
                 S 491 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SURVEY COURSES (010)

        FINA-H 100  ART APPRECIATION (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9390          06:50P-08:45P   W      FA 010    Beck S                        40    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
              16278          06:50P-08:45P   T      FA 010    Walker C                      42    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT REQUIRE STUDENTS TO ENROLL IN A
                 DISCUSSION SECTION
         CLSD 26704          06:50P-08:45P   M      FA 010    Maurer M                      40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASSES DO NOT REQUIRE A DISCUSSION SECTION
              29466          11:15A-01:10P   F      ED 1220   Matuszak J                    40   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASSES DO NOT REQUIRE A DISCUSSION SECTION
              29913          11:15A-01:10P   F      ED 1230   Lenz K                        42    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY NOT COUNT IN THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASSES DO NOT REQUIRE A DISCUSSION SECTION
        FINA-A 280  THE ART OF COMICS (3 CR)
              29161 RSTR     05:30P-06:45P   TR     FA 102    Molotiu A                     98   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        ART HISTORY (020)

        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9338          11:15A-12:05P   MW     FA 015    Reilly D                     225   54    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9339 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      FA 005    Travers K                     25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  9340          11:15A-12:05P   R      FA 005    Travers K                     25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  9341 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      FA 005    Keener C                      25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  9342 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   R      FA 005    Keener C                      25    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  9343 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      FA 005    Haslit A                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               9344 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      FA 005    Haslit A                      25   18    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               9345          10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 005    Travers K                     25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              14413          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 005    Keener C                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              17659          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 005    Haslit A                      25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 102  RENAISSANCE THROUGH MODERN ART (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9346          10:10A-11:00A   MW     FA 015    Rothstein B                  173   29    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9347 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      FA 005    Larson K                      29    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD  9348 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      FA 005    Sletto A                      27    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               9349 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      FA 005    Larson K                      27    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS IN AN ACCESSIBLE ROOM
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              28693 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      HD TBA    Rothstein B                   15    5    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE FINE ARTS LIBRARY SEMINAR ROOM.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              27398          09:00A-09:55A   F      FA 010    Sletto A                      25    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
         CLSD 27399 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      FA 010    Larson K                      25    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
              27400          11:15A-12:05P   F      FA 010    Sletto A                      25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 160  INTRODUCTION TO EAST ASIAN ART (3 CR)
              26801 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 103    Frick H                       48    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSA REQUIREMENTS
        FINA-A 200  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AMER ART OF THE WEST,1860-1920
              16279          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 005    Smith L                       45    5    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN ART OF THE WEST, 1800-1920
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: CENTRAL AND LATIN AMERICAN ART
              18415 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 010    Veil A                        40   20    0
                 TOPIC : CENTRAL AND LATIN AMERICAN ART
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-A 206  CLASSICAL ART & ARCHEOLOGY (3 CR)
               9350          02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 015    Kramer M                     100    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS COLL CSA REQUIREMENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CLAS-C 206
        FINA-A 312  ART OF ROMN EMPIRE AUGST-CONST (3 CR)
         CLSD 28474          01:00P-03:30P   TR     FA 010    Van Voorhis J                 39    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 322  ROMANESQUE & GOTHIC ART (3 CR)
              29962          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 102    Silvers H                     50   25    0
        FINA-A 327  SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART (3 CR)
              26707          04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                      40    1    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 527, NELC-N 304 AND NELC-N 695
        FINA-A 335  BAROQUE ART IN ITALY 1580-1700 (3 CR)
         CLSD 26708 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     FA 102    Knox G                        40    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 340  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN GOTHIC
              14668          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 010    Smith L                       30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 540
        FINA-A 341  19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN ART (3 CR)
              16281          04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 102    Facos M                       98   36    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 349  DADA AND SURREALISM (3 CR)
              26709 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     FA 102    Kennedy J                    101    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (3 CR)
           VT: TOPOGRAPHY/MONUMENTS OF ATHENS
              16283 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 238    Kramer M                       7    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 AND CLAS-C 420
        FINA-A 410  TOPICS IN ANCIENT ART (4 CR)
              17665 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 238    Kramer M                       5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 410 AND CLAS-C 420
        FINA-A 417  ROMAN SCULPTURE (4 CR)
              29548 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   MW     WH 007    Van Voorhis J                 30    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 518
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FINA-A 458  TPCS IN THE ETHNOGRAPHIC ARTS (3 CR)
           VT: FROM TARZAN TO THE HOT HEADS
              26713 RSTR     09:30A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  50   15    0
                 TOPIC : FROM TARZAN TO THE HOTHEADS: THE USE OF FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 458
        FINA-A 458  TPCS IN THE ETHNOGRAPHIC ARTS (4 CR)
           VT: FROM TARZAN TO THE HOT HEADS
              26714          09:30A-11:00A   MW     FA 102    McNaughton P                  50   15    0
                 TOPIC : FROM TARZAN TO THE HOTHEADS: THE USE OF FILM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-A 458
        FINA-A 480  RUSSIAN ART (3 CR)
              26716          04:00P-05:15P   MW     FA 010    Kennedy J                     40    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR BOTH UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE ENROLLMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FINA-A 490  TOPICS IN ART HISTORY (4 CR)
           VT: 16TH CENT VISUAL CLTR N EUROPE
              16291 RSTR     12:45P-02:15P   MW     FA 010    Rothstein B                   30   22    0
                 TOPIC : 16TH CENTURY VISUAL CULTURE IN NORTHERN EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 537
           VT: WOMEN IN THE HISTORY OF ART
              28475 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Facos M                       30   12    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN ARTISTS: FROM HILDEGARD OF BINGEN TO KIKI SMITH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 540
        FINA-A 495  RDGS & RESEARCH IN ART HIST (1-4 CR)
               9351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      20    2    0
                 A 495 : WRITTEN DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION REQUIRED AT LEAST
                 FIVE DAYS BEFORE REGISTRATION. PERMISSION FORMS AVAILABLE IN
                 FINE ARTS 132.
        FINA-A 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (4 CR)
               9352 PERM     01:00P-03:00P   F      FA 007    Van Voorhis J                 10    8    0
                 A 499 : P - APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENT HONORS COMMITTEE BEFORE
                 OBTAINING CLASS AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        FINA-A 518  ROMAN SCULPTURE (4 CR)
              29549 RSTR     04:00P-05:30P   MW     WH 007    Van Voorhis J                 10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 417
        FINA-A 527  FORMATION OF ISLAMIC ART (4 CR)
         CLSD 26717 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                      10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 327, NELC-N 304 AND NELC-N 695
        FINA-A 537  SEL TOPICS IN NORTH PAINTING (4 CR)
              29622 RSTR     12:45P-02:15P   MW     FA 010    Rothstein B                   10    4    0
                 TOPIC : 16TH CENTURY VISUAL CULTURE IN NORTHERN EUROPE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WTIH FINA-A 490
        FINA-A 540  TOPICS IN MODERN ART (4 CR)
              15678 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 010    Smith L                       10    1    0
                 TOPIC : AMERICAN GOTHIC
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 340
              28477 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     FA 102    Facos M                       15    2    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN ARTISTS: FROM HILDEGARD OF BINGEN TO KIKI SMITH
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-A 490
        FINA-A 575  RESEARCH SOURCES IN ART HIST (2 CR)
               9353          09:00A-11:00A   R      FA 102    White T                       28    6    0
                 A 575 : REQUIRED OF ALL ENTERING MA DEGREE CANDIDATES.
                 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED FOR NON-MA ART HISTORY
                 CANDIDATES.
        FINA-A 595  MASTERS ESSAY RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
               9354 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       8    8    0
                 A 595 : P - APPROVAL OF ART HISTORY GRADUATE DIRECTOR BEFORE
                 OBTAINING SECTION AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13732          ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTERS STUDENTS WHO HAVE
                 ENROLLED IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK
                 APPLICABLE TO DEGREE AND HAVE COMPLETED ALL REQUIREMENTS.
        FINA-A 623  PROBLEMS IN ROMANESQUE ART (4 CR)
              26718 RSTR     02:00P-04:00P   M      FA 007    Reilly D                      12    4    0
                 TOPIC : ROMANESQUE MANUSCRIPTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-A 639  PROB 17TH C. ART OUTSIDE ITALY (4 CR)
              26719 RSTR     03:00P-05:00P   W      FA 007    Knox G                        12    5    0
                 TOPIC : VELAZQUEZ
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        FINA-A 650  PROBLEMS IN AFRICAN ART (4 CR)
              16287          10:00A-12:00P   T      FA 007    Pelrine D                     15    8    0
                 TOPIC : AUTHENTICITY IN AFRICAN ART, TRADITIONAL AND MODERN
        FINA-A 775  ADV READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-8 CR)
               9355 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 779  DIRECTED FIELD WORK (1-12 CR)
               9356 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                       5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-A 879  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
               9357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      25   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE IN FA 132
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FINA-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9389 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Reilly D                      50   37    0
                 G 901 : MFA STUDENTS ONLY.  60 CREDIT HOURS TOWARDS THE MFA
                 DEGREE MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO FINA-G 901 REGISTRATION.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        FUNDAMENTALS (030)

        FINA-F 100  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-DRAWING (3 CR)
        FINE ARTS STUDIO: STUDENTS REQUIRING AN AUTHORIZATION SHOULD FIRST
        SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR OF THE COURSE. STUDENTS SHOULD NOTE THAT SOME
        CLASSES REQUIRE A PORTFOLIO REVIEW IN ORDER TO RECEIVE AUTHORIZATIONS.
        AUTHORIZED STUDENTS MUST STILL TAKE ACTION AND REGISTER FOR A COURSE.
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9358 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 176    Kelley B                      20    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9359 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 176    Gardner K                     16    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD  9360          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 176    McMahan W                     20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9361 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 176    Kuznia N                      20    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9362 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 176    Dankenbring J                 20    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9363 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 176    Nguyen L                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9364 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 176    Holsapple J                   20    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9365 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 175    Lea S                         18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN AND
                 FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9366 RSTR     05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 176    Nguyen L                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9367          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 175    Maxwell K                     20    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 101  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-3D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD  9368 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 141    Meinburg L                    18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9369 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 173    Stith D                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9370          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 173    Fukuta Y                      18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9371 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 173    Marks C                       18    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9372 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 173    Golden C                      16    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9373 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 173    Fukuta Y                      18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9374          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 141    Roecklein A                   18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-F 102  FUNDAMENTAL STUDIO-2D (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9375 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 174    Macleish M                    22    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9376 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   MW     FA 174    Carlson K                     20    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9377 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 174    Wehr A                        22    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9378          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FA 174    Lee J                         20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9379 RSTR     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 174    McKenna C                     22    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9380 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 174    Jordan K                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9381 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 174    Nguyen L                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9382          05:45P-08:45P   TR     FA 174    Martincic K                   22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        INTRODUCTION TO STUDIO ART (035)

        FINA-N 110  INTRO TO STUDIO ART (3 CR)
               9396          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 204    Busick L                      20    5    0
               9397          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 204    Norton K                      20    9    0
               9398          05:45P-08:45P   MW     FX 204    Rosenbaum D                   20   15    0
               9399          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FX 204    Norgaard A                    20   12    0
               9400          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 204    Campbell A                    20    2    0
               9401          02:30P-05:30P   TR     FX 204    Repsher M                     20    4    0
                 N 110 : CLASSES MEET AT MCCALLA SCHOOL, 9TH ST AND INDIANA
                 AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD THE FINE ARTS MAJOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        CERAMICS (065)

        FINA-S 260  CERAMICS 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
        THE FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE SECTIONS OF THE CERAMICS COURSES FINA-S 260 AND
        S 361 MEET WITH THE CORRESPONDING JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTIONS.
               9417 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Etchison N                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
              13835 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 152    Etchison N                    13    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
               9418 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Rowe D                         7    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
               9419 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 152    Rowe D                        11    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
               9420 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Bleil R                        8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
         CLSD  9421 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   TR     FA 152    Bleil R                       10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
               9422 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Longley C                      8    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
               9423 RSTR     06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 152    Longley C                     10    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 260
        FINA-S 361  CERAMICS 2 (3 CR)
               9447 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
               9448 RSTR     02:30P-05:30P   MW     FA 152    Boger C                       13    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
               9449 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Repsher M                      5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
               9450 RSTR     11:15A-02:15P   TR     FA 152    Repsher M                     13    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 361
        FINA-S 461  CERAMICS 3 (3-6 CR)
               9469          11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 152    Repsher M                     16    3    0
                 S 461 : STUDENTS TAKING FINA-S 461 FOR THE FIRST TIME ARE
                 LIMITED TO THREE CREDIT HOURS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 462  BFA CERAMICS (1-8 CR)
               9470          11:15A-02:15P   TR     CS 105    Norgaard A                    12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 469  BFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               9471          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Norgaard A                    30   10    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 469 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR BFA CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 569
        FINA-S 561  GRADUATE CERAMICS (1-15 CR)
               9487          ARR             ARR    ARR       Boger C                       12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA CERAMICS STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 564  BASIC GLAZE COMPOSITION (3 CR)
              29515          03:00P-05:30P   TR     CS 128    Mather T                      15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 569  MFA CERAMICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               9488          07:00P-09:00P   M      CS 106    Norgaard A                    30   10    0
                                                              Boger C
                 S 569 : REQUIRED EACH SEMESTER FOR ALL MFA CERAMICS
                 CANDIDATES
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 469
        FINA-U 760  CERAMICS ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               9517 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    4    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN CERAMICS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        DIGITAL ART (067)

        FINA-N 130  DIGITAL IMAGERY FOR NONMAJORS (3 CR)
               9402          11:15A-12:30P   TR     FA 102    Sharpe L                      60    8    4
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 29089          06:00P-06:50P   R      FA 137    Sharpe L                      20    0    1
              29090          07:05P-07:55P   R      FA 137    Sharpe L                      20    2    1
         CLSD 29091          12:20P-01:10P   F      FA 137    Sharpe L                      20    0    1
        FINA-D 210  DIGITAL ART: SURVEY & PRACTICE (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR FINA-D 210 WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS
        OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE COURSE. IF THE
        CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR.
        ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES WILL BE
        GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT IS THE STUDENT'S
        RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST HIS/HER SCHEDULE.
        STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT
        ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED TO RESCHEDULE.
               9495          11:15A-02:15P   MW     HP 155    Shen Y                        18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
               9496          08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Higgins A                     20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
               9497          08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Altieri Y                     18   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-D 310  INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA (3 CR)
               9499 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 215    Sharpe L                      18    9    0
                 T 330 : P - FINA-D 210
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-D 317  VIDEO ART (3 CR)
               9498 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18    6    0
                 D 317 : P - FINA-T 230
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 539
        FINA-D 318  3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS (3 CR)
               9500          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    8    0
                 D 318 : P - FINA 101, D 210, D 310 STRONGLY RECOMMENDED:
                 PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 418, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-D 411  BFA DIGITAL ART SEMINAR (1 CR)
              17421 PERM     04:30P-05:30P   T      FA 235    Liou J                        10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 412  BFA DIGITAL ART (1-6 CR)
              17422 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   T      FA 215    Liou J                        18   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 731
        FINA-D 418  COMPUTER GRAPHICAL ENVIR (3 CR)
               9501          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    8    0
                 T 440 : P - FINA-D 318
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 318, T 730 AND U 539
        FINA-U 539  COMPUTER ART: ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
               9507 PERM     11:15A-02:15P   MW     HP 155    Shen Y                        18    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               9508 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   TR     FA 137    Higgins A                     20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               9510 PERM     08:00A-11:00A   MW     FA 215    Altieri Y                     18   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 230
               9509 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 137    Liou J                        18    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 320
               9511 PERM     02:30P-05:30P   TR     FA 215    Sharpe L                      18    9    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 330
               9512          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 318, D 418 AND T 730
        FINA-T 730  CMPTR ART ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               9502          11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 215    Dolinsky M                    18    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-T 340, T 440 AND U 539
              30079 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sharpe L                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 14574 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Liou J                         5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE STUDENT TO PARTICIPATE IN REGULAR,
                 ARRANGED COURSE MEETINGS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-D 731  DIGITAL SEMINAR (2 CR)
              17423 PERM     06:00P-08:00P   T      FA 215    Liou J                        18   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-D 412

        DRAWING (070)

        FINA-S 200  DRAWING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
         CLSD  9403          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 310    Stawarz M                     20    0    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9404          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 310    Storer A                      20    1    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9405          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 310    Nikova M                      20    6    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9406          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 315    Riesmeyer D                   20    7    0
                 S 200 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS. NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 301  DRAWING 2 (3 CR)
               9438          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 315    Storer A                      20    4    0
                 TOPIC : WATERCOLOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
               9439          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Newberry R                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
              15787          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 TOPIC: WATERCOLOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 401
        FINA-S 401  DRAWING 3 (1-4 CR)
               9457          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 315    Storer A                      20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
               9458          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 310    Newberry R                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
              15788          06:30P-09:15P   MW     FA 310    Kennedy T                     20    4    0
                 TOPIC: WATERCOLOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 301
        FINA-S 405  BFA DRAWING (1-6 CR)
               9459          09:30A-12:15P   MW     MR 010    Kennedy T                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 535  GRADUATE DRAWING SEMINAR (3 CR)
         CLSD  9484          06:30P-09:30P   R      HD TBA    Sklarski B                    22    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT MONROE HALL, RM 104, NEAR COLLINS LIVING
                 LEARNING CENTER.

        GRAPHIC DESIGN (075)

        FINA-S 250  GRAPHIC DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9414          02:30P-05:15P   TR     FA 137    Irvin R                       20    1    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO
                 ENROLL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9415          02:30P-05:15P   TR     HP 155    Sacic V                       20    2    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS DO NOT NEED TO SUBMIT PORTFOLIO TO
                 ENROLL
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9416          08:00A-10:45A   TR     FA 215    Hinchman H                    18    2    0
                 S 250 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 351  GRAPHIC DESIGN II (3 CR)
               9443 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     HP 155    Summers B                     15    3    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FOR THE FOLLOWING GRAPHIC DESIGN COURSES - SEE INSTRUCTOR FOR
        AUTHORIZATION AND PORTFOLIO GUIDELINES. AUTHORIZATION APPROVAL MUST BE
        OBTAINED PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE
        BY INSTRUCTOR.
               9444 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     HP 155    Walker T                      15    1    0
                 S 351 : P - FINA-S 250 AND PORTFOLIO REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 352  PRODUCTION GRAPHIC DESIGNER (3 CR)
               9445 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 215    El-Shamy J                    15    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE HPER BUILDING
               9446 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 137    Walker T                      15    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (3 CR)
         CLSD  9466 PERM     08:00A-10:45A   MW     FA 137    Walker T                      16    0    0
                 TOPIC : PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 451  GRAPHIC DESIGN PROBLEM SOLVING (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  9467 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 245    Brown P                       15    0    0
                 TOPIC : LETTERPRESS PRINTING
                 S 451 : P - FINA-S 352
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
        FINA-S 452  BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN (1-12 CR)
               9468 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 137    El-Shamy J                    14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY.
                 REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 551  GRADUATE DESIGN (1-15 CR)
              15792          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 215    Brown P                       20   11    0
                 S 551 : OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        JEWELRY DESIGN & SILVERSMITHIN (076)

        FINA-S 280  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9427          09:00A-11:50A   MW     FA 210    Johnson L                     18   12    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND F 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9428          09:00A-11:50A   TR     FA 210    Radabaugh C                   18    4    0
                 S 280 : P - FINA-F 100 AND F 101 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 381  METALSMITHING & JEWELRY DES II (3 CR)
               9454          02:30P-05:20P   MW     FA 210    Jacquard N                    16    9    0
                 S 381 : P - FINA-S 280
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (1-8 CR)
               9476          12:30P-03:20P   TR     FA 210    Long R                        18   11    0
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 482
        FINA-S 481  METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES III (3 CR)
              29415 PERM     06:30P-09:30P   MW     FA 210    Haydon K                      14    2    0
                 S 481 : P - FINA-S 381 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 482  BFA METALSMITHING & JWLRY DES (1-12 CR)
               9477          12:30P-03:20P   TR     FA 210    Long R                        10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA JEWELRY DESIGN AND METALSMITHING
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 481
        FINA-S 485  BFA METALSMITHING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               9478          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    5    0
                                                              Jacquard N
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 582
        FINA-S 581  GR JWLRY DES & SILVERSMITHING (1-12 CR)
               9491          ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         6    1    0
                 S 581 : BEGINNING GRADUATE STUDENTS ENROLL IN FINA-S 481
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA METALSMITHING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 582  GRAD SEM JEWELRY DES/SILVRSMTH (1 CR)
               9492          04:00P-06:00P   TR     FA 007    Long R                        10    5    0
                                                              Jacquard N
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 485
        FINA-U 780  METALSMITHING ADV STUDIO PROJS (1-12 CR)
               9519 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Long R                         3    3    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN METALSMITHING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PAINTING (080)

        FINA-S 230  PAINTING 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9409          01:30P-04:15P   MW     FA 318    Smith A                       20    6    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS; NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9410          09:30A-12:15P   TR     FA 318    Mckenzie B                    20    0    0
                 S 230 : P - FINA-F 100, F 101, F 102 FOR MAJORS; NO
                 PREREQUISITES FOR NON-MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 331  PAINTING 2 (3 CR)
               9440          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    5    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
               9441          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Newberry R                    20    9    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 431
        FINA-S 431  PAINTING 3 (1-6 CR)
               9460          09:30A-12:15P   MW     FA 318    Mansdorf E                    20    5    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
               9461          01:30P-04:15P   TR     FA 318    Newberry R                    20    9    0
                 TOPIC : OBSERVATIONAL PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 331
        FINA-S 432  BFA PAINTING (1-15 CR)
               9462          01:30P-04:15P   MW     MR 010    Kennedy T                     20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 531  GRADUATE PAINTING (1-15 CR)
         CLSD  9481          ARR             ARR    ARR       Mansdorf E                    21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9482          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                    21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 532  GRADUATE PAINTING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  9483          07:30P-10:30P   T      MR 010    Mansdorf E                    21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA PAINTING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 730  PAINTING ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               9514 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sklarski B                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PAINTING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PHOTOGRAPHY (090)

        FINA-S 291  FUNDAMENTALS OF PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9429          08:15A-11:00A   MW     FA 021    Brooks S                      18    2    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9430 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                        13    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               9434 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 021    Tres M                         5    3    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
         CLSD  9431 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Chen Y                         9    0    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               9432 RSTR     02:15P-05:00P   MW     FA 021    Chen Y                         9    1    1
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               9433 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Hansen G                      11    1    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               9435 RSTR     11:15A-02:00P   TR     FA 021    Hansen G                       7    1    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               9436 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Culver A                       9    1    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
               9437 RSTR     08:15A-11:00A   TR     FA 021    Culver A                       9    2    0
                 S 291 : PERSONAL CAMERA REQUIRED: 35 MM WITH MANUAL CONTROL
                 CAPABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FINA-S 291
        FINA-S 392  INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               9455 PERM     11:15A-02:00P   MW     FA 020    Drolen R                      16    3    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9456 PERM     09:15A-12:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       16    1    0
                 S 392 : P - FINA-S 291 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR - PORTFOLIO
                 REVIEW
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 490  ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY I (3 CR)
         CLSD 17618 PERM     12:15P-03:00P   TR     FA 023    Nakagawa O                    16    0    0
                 TOPIC : COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY
                 S 490 : P - FINA-S 392 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PORTFOLIO REVIEW, SEE INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 PRIOR TO REGISTRATION APPOINTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 492  BFA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-8 CR)
               9480 PERM     03:15P-05:15P   TR     FA 023    Nakagawa O                    15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PHOTO STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 591  GRADUATE PHOTOGRAPHY (1-15 CR)
               9493 PERM     03:00P-05:00P   TR     FA 020    Wolin J                       12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS ADDITIONAL LABS ARRANGED
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 790  PHOTOGRAPHY ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               9520 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Nakagawa O                     5    5    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        PRINTMAKING (095)

        FINA-S 240  BASIC PRINTMAKING MEDIA (3 CR)
        NON-ART MAJORS MAY ENROLL IN ANY PRINTMAKING SECTION WITH PERMISSION
        OF INSTRUCTOR
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9411          09:00A-12:00P   MW     FA 301    Hensarling j                  18   10    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9412          02:30P-05:15P   MW     FA 301    Brennan A                     18    9    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9413          06:30P-09:15P   TR     FA 301    Brennan J                     18    6    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF, ETCHING, SCREENPRINT AND
                 LITHOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 341  PRINTMAKING II INTAGLIO (3 CR)
              29413          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    3    0
                 S 341 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 441
        FINA-S 344  PRINTMAKING II SILKSCREEN (3 CR)
         CLSD  9442          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Murphy-Price A                20    0    0
                 S 344 : P - FINA-S 240 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING I
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF
                 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 444
        FINA-S 441  PRINTMAKING III INTAGLIO (1-20 CR)
              29414          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 016    Bernstein E                   20    3    0
                 S 441 : P - FINA-S 341 OR S 343 OR S 344 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN OLD CENTRAL STORES, CORNER OF 11TH AND
                 WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 341
        FINA-S 442  BFA PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
               9463          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15    9    0
                                                              Murphy-Price A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 444  PRINTMAKING III SILKSCREEN (1-6 CR)
         CLSD  9464          02:30P-05:15P   TR     CS 028    Murphy-Price A                20    0    0
                 S 444 : P - FINA-S 341 OR S 343 OR S 344 OR PERMISSION OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS PHOTOMECHANICAL PROCESSES FOR PRINTMAKING II
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN CENTRAL STORES PRINT WORKSHOP, CORNER OF
                 11TH AND WALNUT GROVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 344
        FINA-S 449  BFA PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (1 CR)
               9465          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
        FINA-S 541  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING (1-12 CR)
               9485          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                   15    5    0
                                                              Murphy-Price A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS IN PRINTMAKING ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 545  GRADUATE PRINTMAKING SEMINAR (3 CR)
               9486          ARR             ARR    ARR       Martincic K                   15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 740  PRINTMAKING ADV STUDIO PROJECT (1-12 CR)
               9515 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Bernstein E                    5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 U 740 : MFA PRINTMAKING STUDENTS REGISTER IN S 541,
                 INDEPENDENT STUDY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        SCULPTURE (100)

        FINA-S 270  SCULPTURE 1 (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9424          11:15A-02:15P   MW     FX 001    Parker D                      15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9425          11:15A-02:15P   TR     FX 001    Off R                         15    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 271  INTRO TO FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (3 CR)
               9426          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371 AND S 471
        FINA-S 371  SCULPTURE 2 (3 CR)
           VT: INTERMED FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
               9452          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    2    0
                 TOPIC : INTERMEDIATE FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271 AND S 471
           VT: 3D MODELING & FABRICATION
               9453          11:15A-02:15P   MW     GY 226    Jacquard N                     8    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 471
        FINA-S 471  SCULPTURE 3 (3-6 CR)
         CLSD  9473          11:15A-02:15P   MW     GY 226    Jacquard N                    10    0    0
                 TOPIC : 3D COMPUTER MODELING
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA AND MFA STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 371
              16006          02:30P-05:30P   MW     FX 101    Frahm T                       15    2    0
                 TOPIC : ADVANCED FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT MCCALLA, CORNER OF 9TH AND INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 271 AND S 371
        FINA-S 472  BFA SCULPTURE (1-6 CR)
               9474          ARR             ARR    ARR       Off R                         12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 479  BFA SCULPTURE SEMINAR (1 CR)
               9475          06:00P-08:30P   ARR    ARR       Off R                         12    7    0
        FINA-S 571  GRADUATE SCULPTURE (1-9 CR)
               9489          ARR             ARR    ARR       Frahm T                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA SCULPTURE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 572  GRADUATE SCULPTURE SEMINAR (2 CR)
               9490          06:00P-08:30P   TR     FX 154A   Frahm T                       10    3    0
        FINA-U 770  SCULPTURE ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               9518 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Moncayo  Asan G               10   10    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN SCULPTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        TEXTILES (110)

        FINA-S 220  TEXTILE DESIGN I (3 CR)
        STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THE FOLLOWING COURSES WHO DO NOT ATTEND THE
        FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR, MAY LOSE THEIR PLACE IN THE
        COURSE. IF THE CLASS IS FULL, STUDENTS SHOULD ADD THEMSELVES TO THE
        ELECTRONIC WAITLIST AND EITHER ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS OR CONTACT THE
        INSTRUCTOR. ELECTRONICALLY WAITLISTED STUDENTS WHO FOLLOW THESE
        PROCEDURES WILL BE GIVEN PRIORITY FOR ADMITTANCE INTO THE COURSE. IT
        IS THE STUDENT'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR WAITLISTS AND ADJUST
        HIS/HER SCHEDULE. STUDENTS ADDED TO THE COURSE VIA THE ELECTRONIC
        WAITLIST WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED TO CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR MAY BE ASKED
        TO RESCHEDULE.
               9407 RSTR     09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Abajian M                      6    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
               9408 RSTR     09:00A-11:45A   TR     FA 230    Abajian M                     11    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
              13836 RSTR     03:00P-05:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R                     4    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR SECTION OF FINA-S 220
              13837 RSTR     03:00P-05:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R                    14    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE SECTION OF FINA-S
                 220
        FINA-S 325  TEXTILE DESIGN II-PRNTD & DYED (3 CR)
         CLSD 14570 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R                    12    0    0
                 S 325 : P - FINA-S 220 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 422 AND S 425
        FINA-S 422  B.F.A. TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
              14572          12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R                     3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO BFA TEXTILE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND S 425
        FINA-S 425  TEXTILE DESIGN III-PRINTD&DYED (1-6 CR)
              14573 PERM     12:00P-02:45P   TR     FA 230    Ricketts R                     3    2    0
                 S 425 : P - FINA-S 325 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-S 325 AND S 422
        FINA-S 521  GRADUATE TEXTILE DESIGN (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 30260 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts R                     1    0    0
                 S 521 : FOR STUDENTS ADMITTED TO MFA TEXTILES ONLY
        FINA-U 720  TEXTILES ADV STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  9513 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ricketts R                     1    0    0
                 TOPIC : INDEPENDENT STUDY IN TEXTILES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        UNDERGRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (120)

        FINA-Y 398  PROFSNL PRACT. IN FINE ARTS (1-6 CR)
               9521 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATIONS FROM UNDERGRADUATE
                 ADVISOR IN FINE ARTS 123
              17958 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                       5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FINA-G 400  BFA FINAL REVIEW (0 CR)
               9383          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brown P                       20   11    0
                 G 400 : FACULTY ADVISOR MUST SUBMIT GRADE TO FA 123.
                 GRADUATION APPROVAL CANNOT BE GIVEN UNTIL GRADE IS REPORTED.
                 G 400 : REPLACES FINA-S 499
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-U 450  INDEPENDENT STUDIO PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
               9506 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      10    4    0
                 TOPIC : GENERAL - TO BE DETERMINED IN CONSULTATION WITH
                 FACULTY
                 ABOVE CLASS SEE UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN FA 127 FOR
                 AUTHORIZATION FORMS. FORMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY A FACULTY
                 MEMBER AND RETURNED TO FA 123 FOR ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION.
                 ABOVE CLASS CERAMICS STUDENTS MAY BE REQUIRED TO PAY A
                 MATERIALS FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT

        SPECIAL COURSES (125)

        FINA-U 402  TECHNICAL RESOURCES STUDIO ART (1 CR)
               9504 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    1    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
         CLSD  9505 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   3    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN MCCALLA WOODSHOP, CORNER OF 9TH AND
                 INDIANA AVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MAY REQUIRE SPECIAL FEE - CONTACT DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-G 750
        FINA-R 590  SEMINAR IN THE VISUAL ARTS (2 CR)
              16441          09:45A-12:00P   F      FA 007    Stirratt E                    15    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-S 695  A. I. TRAINING SEMINAR (1 CR)
         CLSD  9494          06:00P-08:00P   W      FA 005    Macleish M                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MFA STUDENTS ONLY. THIS SCHEDULE IS
                 SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
                 S 695 : REQUIRED OF ALL FINE ARTS  MFA STUDIO STUDENTS PRIOR
                 TO APPOINTMENT AS ASSOCIATE INSTRUCTOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE

        GRADUATE ADVANCED STUDIO (130)

        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD  9384 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MW     FA 215    Mather T                       1    0    0
                             09:00P-10:00P   R      FA 215    Mather T
                             12:30P-11:00P   F      FA 215    Mather T
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9385 PERM     05:45P-10:00P   MTW    FA 137    Mather T                       1    1    0
                             08:15P-10:00P   R      FA 137
                             01:30P-10:00P   F      FA 137
                 TOPIC : OPEN PRODUCTION LAB
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
               9386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Mather T                      30   23    0
                 G 750 : GENERAL INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT TAKEN WITH A SPECIFIC
                 AREA OF CONCENTRATION. REQUIRES WRITTEN FACULTY APPROVAL.
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        FINA-G 750  GRADUATE STUDY PROJECTS (1 CR)
               9387 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   5    3    0
                 TOPIC : METALS WORKSHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINA BFA/MFA STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
               9388 RSTR     01:00P-04:00P   F      FX 154    Lauderback S                   7    2    0
                 TOPIC : WOODWORKING SHOP
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FINA BFA/MFA STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FINA-U 402
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Folklore and Ethnomusicology (FOLK)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FOLK-F 101  INTRODUCTION TO FOLKLORE (3 CR)
               9523          11:15A-12:05P   MW     WH 100    Foster M                     180    6    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9524 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      FA 005    Sahney P                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9525 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 231    Bayless K                     30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9526 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      WH 008    Bayless K                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9527 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      GY 143    Sahney P                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9528 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      PV 278    Stanzak S                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              14609 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 131    Stanzak S                     30    1    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FOLK-F 111  WORLD MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
               9529          11:15A-12:05P   TR     M  015    McDonald D                   180   12    5
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14610          02:30P-03:20P   R      TV 245    Hadley F                      30    0    0
               9530          03:35P-04:25P   R      SH 021    Hadley F                      30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9531          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 347    Nguyen J                      30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 14611          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 119    Makowski J                    30    0    0
         CLSD  9532          10:10A-11:00A   F      JH 440    Makowski J                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9533          11:15A-12:05P   F      JH 440    Nguyen J                      30    0    0
        FOLK-F 131  INTRO TO FOLKLORE IN THE U.S. (3 CR)
               9534          03:35P-04:25P   MW     MO 007    Shukla P                     180   45    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9535 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      WI C109   Clare C                       30   11    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9536 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WI C109   Clare C                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9537 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 119    Morales S                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9538 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 335    Morales S                     25    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9539 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 331    Shukla P                      31   22    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9540 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 138    Shukla P                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FOLK-F 205  FOLKLORE IN VIDEO & FILM (3 CR)
              13400          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 238    Johnson J                     30    1    4
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 295  SURVEY OF HIP HOP (3 CR)
              28569          11:15A-12:05P   MW     HD TBA    Orejuela F                   120    5    2
                 F 295 : THIS COURSE IS AN ON-LINE COURSE ONLY. STUDENTS MUST
                 BE ENROLLED AT IUB TO ENROLL. STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR THIS
                 COURSE CAN ACCESS COURSE MATERIAL THROUGH ONCOURSE. STUDENTS
                 MUST LOG ON FOR LECTURE AT 11:15AM-12:05PM, MW. THIS CLASS
                 WILL MEET ON CAMPUS TWICE; DATES TBA.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 295
        FOLK-F 301  AFRICAN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: GHANAIAN PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
              16046          07:00P-09:30P   M      TH A217   Brown K                       25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 609
        FOLK-F 305  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FLKLIFE/FLK MUS (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN CHINA
              27329          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 108    Tuohy S                       25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 307  MID EASTERN FOLKLORE/LIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: ARABIAN NIGHTS - EAST & WEST
         CLSD 15365          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 315    El-Shamy H                    20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 617
        FOLK-F 308  MIDDLE EAST & ARAB MYTHOLOGY (3 CR)
              27332          02:30P-04:30P   W      BH 315    El-Shamy H                    20    4    0
                 TOPIC : RELIGION AMONG THE FOLK OF M.E.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 734
        FOLK-F 315  LATIN AM FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: SOUTH AM PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
              16345 PERM     07:00P-09:30P   M      HD TBA    Leon J                        12    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL TO ENROLL.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 638
           VT: MUSIC OF THE CARIBBEAN
              27794          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 140    Stuempfle S                   30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FOLK-F 358  JEWISH FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN JEWISH POPULAR MUSIC
         CLSD 27437          01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 119    Cohen J                       27    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 358
           VT: AMERICAN JEWISH POPULAR MUSIC
         CLSD 28995 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 119    Cohen J                        3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS.  PLEASE
                 CONTACT CAROLYN LIPSON-WALKER FOR AUTHORIZATION VIA
                 CLIPSONW@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 358
        FOLK-F 363  WOMEN'S FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: VOICES OF WOMEN
              27426          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SB 150    Stoeltje B                    23    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 314 AND CMCL-C 414
        FOLK-F 389  HIP-HOP MUSIC AND CULTURE (3 CR)
              15366          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 336    Orejuela F                    25    5   14
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        FOLK-F 400  INDIVIDUAL STUDY IN FOLKLORE (1-3 CR)
               9541 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     5    5    0
        FOLK-F 401  METHODS AND THEORIES (3 CR)
              27325          04:40P-05:55P   MW     PY 111    Orejuela F                    15    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FOLK-F 402  TRADITIONAL ARTS INDIANA (3 CR)
         CLSD 27417          ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     1    0    0
        FOLK-F 403  PRAC IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSICLGY (1-3 CR)
               9542 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     4    4    0
        FOLK-F 404  TPCS IN FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE/MUS (3 CR)
           VT: PUTTING FOLKLORE TO USE
         CLSD 33264 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   R      SY 106    Carpenter I                    4    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 804
        FOLK-F 410  MULTIMEDIA IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              27412          01:00P-02:15P   TR     M  373    Fales C                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 510
        FOLK-F 497  ADVANCED SEMINAR (3 CR)
              13401 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     HD TBA    Tuohy S                       14    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 NON-MAJORS PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR APPROVAL.
                 TUOHYS@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 501  COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: COLLOQUY IN FOLKLORE
         CLSD  9543 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   M      BH 141    McDowell J                    10    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 501.
           VT: ETHNOMUSICOLOGY COLLOQUY
               9544 RSTR     01:00P-03:30P   M      BH 141    Leon J                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF FOLK-F 501.
        FOLK-F 510  MULTIMEDIA IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              27334          01:00P-02:15P   TR     M  373    Fales C                       20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 410
        FOLK-F 516  FOLKLORE THEORY IN PRACTICE (3 CR)
               9545          04:00P-06:30P   M      SW 103    Dolby S                       20   10    0
                             07:00P-08:30P   M      SE 140    Dolby S
                 F 516 : STUDENTS MUST ATTEND BOTH SESSIONS
        FOLK-F 522  THE STUDY OF ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
              27327          09:05A-11:30A   W      HD TBA    Tuohy S                       12    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRED FOR INCOMING ETHNO-MUSICOLOGY TRACK GRAD
                 STUDENTS.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 545  FOLK NARRATIVE (3 CR)
           VT: CONTEMPORARY APPROACHS TO MYTH
              15367          04:00P-06:30P   T      GY 447    Schrempp G                    15    6    0
        FOLK-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              30020 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS OPEN TO FOLKLORE MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION TO ENROLL; CONTACT CHRIS
                 ROUSH AT CROUSH@INDIANA.EDU
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        FOLK-F 600  ASIAN FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: FOLKLORISTICS IN JAPAN
         CLSD 27416          04:00P-06:30P   R      BH 337    Foster M                      10    0    0
        FOLK-F 609  AFRI & AFRO-AMER FOLK/FOLK MUS (3 CR)
              29736 RSTR     07:00P-09:30P   M      TH A217   Brown K                        5    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 301
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        FOLK-F 617  MID EAST FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: THE ARABIAN NIGHTS: EAST&WEST
         CLSD 15368          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 315    El-Shamy H                    20    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 307
        FOLK-F 638  LATIN AMER FOLKLORE/FOLK MUSIC (3 CR)
           VT: SOUTH AM PERFORMANCE & CULTURE
              17430 PERM     07:00P-09:30P   M      HD TBA    Leon J                         8    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 315
        FOLK-F 725  THEORETCL PERSPCT AFR AMER MUS (3 CR)
              28570          04:00P-06:30P   M      HD TBA    Maultsby P                     8    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 590
        FOLK-F 734  FOLKLORE AND LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: MIDDLE EAST AND ARAB MYTHOLOGY
              27333          02:30P-04:30P   W      BH 315    El-Shamy H                    20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 308
        FOLK-F 750  PERFORMANCE STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: PERFORM IN COMM & CULTURE
         CLSD 28572          02:30P-05:00P   R      C2 272    Seizer S                       5    0    0
                 TOPIC : INTRODUCTION TO PERFORMANCE IN COMMUNICATION AND
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 502
        FOLK-F 755  FOLKLORE, CULTURE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: MUSIC AND RELIGION
              16354          02:30P-05:00P   T      PV 275    Cohen J                       15    6    0
        FOLK-F 800  RESEARCH IN FOLKLORE (1-6 CR)
               9546 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK F 400
              30659 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        FOLK-F 801  TEACHING FOLK/ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (3 CR)
               9547          08:30A-11:00A   T      HD TBA    Dolby S                       12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 501 N. PARK
        FOLK-F 802  TRADITIONAL ARTS INDIANA (3 CR)
         CLSD 27427          ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                     1    0    0
        FOLK-F 803  PRACT IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUSIC (1-3 CR)
               9548 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK F 403
        FOLK-F 804  SPEC TPCS IN FOLKLORE/ETHNOMUS (3 CR)
           VT: PUTTING FOLKLORE TO USE
              33265 PERM     04:00P-06:00P   R      SY 106    Carpenter I                    2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FOLK-F 404
        FOLK-F 850  THESIS/PROJECT/DISSERTATION (1-15 CR)
               9549          ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    99   53    0
                 ABOVE SECTION RESERVED FOR 'IN-STATE' STUDENTS ONLY.
              27415 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR 'OUT-OF-STATE' STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FOLK-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9550 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Maultsby P                    60   30    0
        


Foster Intl Liv/Learn Ctr (FLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FLLC-Q 100  RESIDENTIAL LEARNING WORKSHOP (1 CR)
               9522          ARR             ARR    ARR       Galuska J                    180   41    0
        


French And Italian (FRIT)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        FRENCH (010)

        FRIT-F 100  ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN FRENCH MUST TAKE A PLACEMENT
        EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR TESTING DATES.
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9551          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 246    Kunz M                        22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  9552          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   SY 106    Satterthwaite E               22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9553          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 106    Steiner D                     23    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9554          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SY 006    Williams K                    23    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9555          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   FQ 012A   Kunz M                        16    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9556          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 217    Doppler F                     22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9557          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 016    Steiner D                     22    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9558          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 105    Carrell T                     22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9559          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 237    Doppler F                     23    5    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9560          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   SY 006    Murray B                      22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9561          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 231    Carrell T                     22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9562          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   SY 006    Murray B                      23    7    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9564          07:15P-08:45P   MW     BH 144    Amarie O                      23    8    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9563          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 247    Bastin K                      23    8    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-F 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY FRENCH (4 CR)
         CLSD  9565 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 331    Trotter III B                 22    0    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FRIT-F 150  ELEM FRENCH II: LANG & CUL (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9566          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 237    Farmer K                      22   11    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9567          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 237    Sohier B                      22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  9568          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 237    Farmer K                      22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9569          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 222    Chan T                        22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9570          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 237    Sohier B                      22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9571          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 006    Gereboff A                    22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9572          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   SY 006    Gereboff A                    22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9573          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 222    Fultz A                       22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9574          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 105    Hobon F                       22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9575          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 222    Hobon F                       22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9576          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 219    Fultz A                       22    9    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-F 200  SEC YR FRENCH I: LANG & CULTR (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
               9577          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 345    Lorente Lapole A              22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9578          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 114    Donaldson B                   22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9579          05:45P-07:00P   MW     BH 319    Hamilton R                    22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  9580          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 103    Lorente Lapole A              22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9581          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 146    Hamilton R                    22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
              13426          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 149    Donaldson B                   22    7    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9582          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 319    Donaldson B                   22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  9583          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 344    Scrivner O                    22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9584          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 218    Loisseau F                    22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9585          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 203    Loisseau F                    22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9586          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    JH A106   Scrivner O                    22    1    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9587          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 246    Cervone D                     22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9588          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 246    Cervone D                     22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-F 250  SEC YR FRENCH II: LANG/CULTUR (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
         CLSD  9590          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SY 210    Dobrenn A                     22    0    0
         CLSD  9591          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 114    Dobrenn A                     22    0    0
               9592          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 208    Trotter III B                 22    3    0
               9593          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 147    Brunet M                      22    1    1
               9594          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 319    Brunet M                      22    1    0
               9595          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    KH 212    Semk C                        22    2    0
               9589          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    BH 214    Macphail-Okamoto A            22    3    0
               9596          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 247    Semk C                        22    4    2
        FRIT-F 251  SERVICE LEARNING FRENCH PRACT (1 CR)
              15988 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sax K                         35   30    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        FRIT-F 300  READING & EXPRESSION IN FRENCH (3 CR)
               9598          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 233    Bryson D                      22    8    0
        F 300 : P - FRIT-F 250
               9597          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 114    Macphail-Okamoto A            22    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
               9599          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 104    Semk C                        22    4    0
               9600          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 305    Mac Phail E                   22    1    0
               9601          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 103    Gray M                        22    1    0
              30616          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 210    Bryson D                      22    3    0
        FRIT-S 300  READ/EXPRESS IN FRENCH-HONORS (3 CR)
        S 300 : P - FRIT-F 250
               9656 RSTR     05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 208    Merceron J                    22   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        FRIT-F 306  ROMAN ET POESIE (3 CR)
         CLSD  9603          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 106    Ansart G                      22    0    1
                 F 306 : P - FRIT-F 300
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 313  ADVANCED GRAMMAR (3 CR)
               9605          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 209    Bryson D                      24    5    0
        F 313: P - FRIT-F 250
               9606          05:45P-06:35P   MWF    BH 142    Macphail-Okamoto A            24    3    0
         CLSD  9604          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 209    Rottet K                      24    0    0
        FRIT-F 315  PHONETICS & PRONUNCIATION (3 CR)
        F 315 : P - FRIT-F 250
               9607          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 344    Sax K                         35    7    1
                 Drill (DRL)
               9609          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 003    Miller K                      17    5    0
               9608          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 319    Miller K                      18    2    0
        FRIT-F 361  INTRO HIST A LA CIVIL FRAN 1 (3 CR)
         CLSD 17023          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 104    Merceron J                    30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 375  THMS ET PERSPCTVS LITTERAIRES (3 CR)
              27248          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 335    Gray M                        22    2    0
                 TOPIC : DU TEXTE A L?ECRAN: INTERPRETATION, ADAPTATION,
                 TRAHISON?
                 F 375 : P - FRIT-F 300
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        FRIT-F 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               9610 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 402  INTRO TO FREN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        F 402 : P - FRIT-F 313 OR F 314 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
         CLSD 27251          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 331    Vance B                       25    0    2
        FRIT-F 423  17TH-CENTURY FRENCH LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27252          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 108    Brillaud J                    22    6    0
        FRIT-F 450  FRENCH STDS-TRADITIONS & IDEAS (3 CR)
           VT: WWII IN FRENCH LITERATURE/FILM
              28870          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 141    Davis C                       24    5    0
                 TOPIC : WWII IN FRENCH LITERATURE AND FILM
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
               9611 RSTR     07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 015    Strobbe C                     30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF F 491
        FRIT-F 491  ELEM FRENCH FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               9612 RSTR     07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 015    Strobbe C                     30   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 F 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF F 491
        FRIT-F 495  INDIVIDUAL READINGS IN FRENCH (1-3 CR)
               9613 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              33453 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
               9614 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 572  PRACTICUM-COLLEGE FRENCH TCHNG (1 CR)
               9615          01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 108    Sax K                         15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FRIT-F 574  THEME ET VERSION COURS AVANCE (3 CR)
         CLSD 28871          04:00P-06:00P   R      SY 006    Stephens S                    19    0    0
        FRIT-F 577  INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH SYNTAX (3 CR)
              27257          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 316    Vance B                       12    3    0
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
               9616          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 321    Rottet K                      12    4    0
        FRIT-F 620  STDS IN 16TH CENTURY FREN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: THE RENAISSANCE MISCELANY
              28842          04:00P-06:00P   M      BH 105    Mac Phail E                   18    8    0
                 TOPIC : FROM ERASMUS TO MONTAIGNE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMLT-C 525 AND REN-R 502
        FRIT-F 635  STDS 18TH CENTURY FRENCH LIT (3 CR)
              27258          03:35P-05:30P   W      BH 137    Ansart G                      12    3    0
        FRIT-F 650  ETUDES DE LITERATURE CONTEMP (3 CR)
           VT: THE FILMS OF JEAN RENOIR
              28356          03:35P-05:30P   T      WH 108    Davis C                       15    6    0
                 TOPIC : THE FILMS OF JEAN RENOIR: HISTORY, POLITICS AND
                 PHILOSOPHY
        FRIT-F 672  FRENCH DIALECTOLOGY (3 CR)
              27259          09:30A-12:00P   F      SE 009    Auger J                       12    8    0
        FRIT-F 673  TPCS LEARNING & TCHG OF FRENCH (3 CR)
              27260          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 205    Dekydtspotter L               12    6    0
        FRIT-F 815  INDIV READ IN FR LIT & LING (1-6 CR)
               9617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    12   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-F 875  RESEARCH IN FRENCH LIT & LANG (1-12 CR)
               9618          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    40   31    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              17042 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9619 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR FRENCH PHD STUDENTS

        ITALIAN (020)

        FRIT-M 100  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN I (4 CR)
        ALL STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN ITALIAN MUST TAKE A
        PLACEMENT EXAMINATION. CONTACT THE TESTING BUREAU (855-1595) FOR
        TESTING DATES.
               9621          08:00A-08:50A   MTWR   BH 314    Pomarici F                    22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9622          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 314    Bicoff C                      22    4    1
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9623          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 314    Bicoff C                      22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9624          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 332    Elmi E                        22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  9625          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 314    Elmi E                        22    0    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9626          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 332    Garrido Baez L                22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9627          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 314    Migliozzi M                   22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  9628          12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   FQ 012A   Phifer R                      16    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN GLOBAL VILLAGE LIVING-LEARNING CENTER
                 IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS RECOMMENDED FOR GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9629          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 314    Pacchioni F                   22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
         CLSD  9630          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 332    Garrido Baez L                22    0    1
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9631          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 314    Pacchioni F                   22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9632          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   BH 332    Marongiu C                    22    2    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9633          07:00P-08:30P   MW     BH 139    Conti E                       22    3    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
               9634          07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 139    Midelfort H                   22    4    0
                 ++STUDENTS MUST AVOID FINAL EXAM CONFLICTS-SEE EXAM SCHEDULE
        FRIT-M 115  ACCELERATED ELEMENTARY ITALIAN (4 CR)
        OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
        PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9635 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 331    Migliorelli M                 18    0    0
               9636 PERM     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   SY 105    Conti E                       18    1    0
        FRIT-M 150  ELEMENTARY ITALIAN II (4 CR)
              17043          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   BH 332    Fleming R                     22   12    0
               9637          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 135    Fleming R                     22    1    0
               9638          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 105    Mulhern H                     22    6    0
               9639          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 331    Mulhern H                     22    2    0
               9640          02:30P-03:20P   MTWR   JH A105   Nussmeier A                   22    4    0
        FRIT-M 200  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I (3 CR)
              16075          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 319    Polegato A                    23    6    0
         CLSD  9642          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 233    Aresu M                       23    0    0
               9643          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    WH 104    Aresu M                       23    3    0
         CLSD  9644          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 232    Migliorelli M                 23    0    0
               9645          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 333    Polegato A                    23    2    0
               9641          07:15P-08:30P   MW     BH 149    De Masi G                     23    5    0
        FRIT-M 215  ACCELERATED SECND-YEAR ITALIAN (4 CR)
              28723 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   WH 006    Ryan-Scheutz C                18    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 222  TOPICS IN ITALIAN CULTURE (3 CR)
           VT: CULTURAL IDENTITY IN MED ITALY
              15329          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Storey H                      65   23    0
                 TOPIC : CULTURAL IDENTITY IN MEDIEVAL ITALY
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT IN ENGLISH
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MEST-M 200
        FRIT-M 250  INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II (3 CR)
               9647          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    WH 104    Pecchioli E                   24    2    0
         CLSD  9648          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 240    Pecchioli E                   24    0    0
              13427          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 146    De Masi G                     24    1    0
        FRIT-M 300  ITALIAN CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
              13428          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 333    Cappozzo V                    23    3    0
        FRIT-M 307  MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN LIT 1 (3 CR)
        M 307 : P - FRIT-M 250
               9649          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 236    Scalabrini M                  22    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        FRIT-M 450  SEMINAR IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: BAROCCO E ILLUMINISMO
              17044          09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 204    Arnaudo M                     20   10    0
        FRIT-M 491  ELEM ITALIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
               9650 RSTR     07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 222    Rowe M                        15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF FRIT-M 491
        FRIT-M 491  ELEM ITALIAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               9651 RSTR     07:00P-08:30P   TR     BH 222    Rowe M                        15    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 M 491 : NO GRADUATE CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER CLASS OF FRIT-M 491
        FRIT-M 495  INDIV READIN IN ITALIAN LIT (2-3 CR)
               9652 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 499  READING FOR HONORS (3 CR)
               9653 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                     5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 572  ITALIAN TEACHING PRACTICUM (1 CR)
              28259          03:35P-04:25P   M      BH 340    Ryan-Scheutz C                10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              28260          04:40P-05:30P   M      BH 340    Ryan-Scheutz C                10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              28261          03:35P-04:25P   R      BH 018    Ryan-Scheutz C                10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              28262          04:40P-05:30P   R      BH 018    Ryan-Scheutz C                10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        FRIT-M 603  SEM IN MEDIEVAL ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: LITERARY POLITICS MED ITAL LIT
              27262          04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 011    Storey H                      15    2    0
        FRIT-M 605  SEMINAR IN MODERN ITALIAN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: LA TRADIZIONE POETICA MODERNA
         CLSD 15330          04:00P-06:00P   W      BH 018    Ciccarelli A                  16    0    0
        FRIT-M 815  INDIVID RDGS IN ITALIAN LIT (1-6 CR)
               9654 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-M 875  RESEARCH IN ITALIAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               9655          ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    20   16    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
              17047 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR OFF-CAMPUS STUDENTS
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        FRIT-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9620 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Stephens S                    10    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR ITALIAN PHD STUDENTS
        


Gender Studies (GNDR)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GNDR-G 101  GENDER, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
              16690 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 236    Harrison L                    26    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16691 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 236    Harrison L                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16692 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 319    Basiliere J                   27    0    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16693 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 209    Basiliere J                   25    1    6
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9810 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 011    Frazier L                     22    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 16694 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 322    Hill B                        25    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16695 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SY 105    Hill B                        25    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16696 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 335    Shand A                       25    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              16697 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SY 002    Shand A                       25    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26961 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 149    Wall J                        25    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              26963 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 233    Wall J                        25    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GNDR-G 104  TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER, VIOLENCE,&AUTOBIOGRPHY
              17571          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 245    Schusterbauer E               32    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES
         CLSD 18017          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Martinez S                     5    0    0
                 TOPIC : LATINAS IN THE U.S.
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 104
           VT: BLACK WOMEN IN POP CULTURE
         CLSD 27709          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 247    Thomas-Williams C             30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 199
        GNDR-G 105  SEX, GENDER & THE BODY (3 CR)
               9811          10:10A-11:00A   MW     MO 007    Williams K                   170    9    4
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES A DISCUSSION CLASS AT A DIFFERENT TIME
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES HONOR STUDENTS TO REGISTER FOR
                 DISCUSSION WHICH IS TAUGHT BY INSTRUCTOR
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16680 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      OP 107    Williams K                    20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO INCOMING HUTTON HONORS
                 COLLEGE STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 16676 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 335    Hu Y                          25    0    0
              16672 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 237    Leimbach J                    25    3    0
         CLSD 16677 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 335    Hu Y                          25    0    0
         CLSD 16674 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 011    Leimbach J                    25    0    0
         CLSD 16679 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   F      BH 335    Hu Y                          25    0    0
         CLSD 16675 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   F      BH 011    Leimbach J                    25    0    0
        GNDR-G 205  THEMES IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: MASCULINITIES, POWER, & MONEY
              26965          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SY 200    Weida S                       35    1    1
                 TOPIC : RICH MAN, POOR MAN: MASCULINITIES, POWER, AND MONEY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
           VT: SEX, GENDER, AND CRIME
              26966          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 208    Lane B                        36    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GNDR-G 206  GAY HISTORIES, QUEER CULTURES (3 CR)
              26983          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 121    Bailey M                      40    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 298.
        GNDR-G 225  GENDER SEXUALITY & POP CULTURE (3 CR)
               9813          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 204    Weber B                       80    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              14646          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 140    Shaw J                        77   13    7
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
               9814          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 228    Shaw J                        80   16    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
         CLSD  9815 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BQ C147A  Weber B                       40    0    6
                 ABOVE CLASS HONORS STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN HON-BM 299
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR HONORS STUDENTS AND
                 REQUIRES A SEPARATE ONE CREDIT HOUR HONORS DISCUSSION (SEE
                 HON-BM 299).
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 300  CORE CONCEPTS AND KEY DEBATES (3 CR)
              26989 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 147    Frazier L                     25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS RESTRICTED TO GNDR MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GNDR-G 302  ISSUES IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICS OF GENDER & SEXUALITY
              29483          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 003    Sissenich B                   89    8    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 353 AND WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
           VT: STIGMA: CULTURE DEV & IDENTITY
              16722          11:15A-12:30P   TR     C2 100    Seizer S                      30    5    0
                             07:30P-10:00P   R      WY 015    Seizer S
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 333
           VT: BLACK WOMEN IN AMERICA TO 1980
              29720          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Myers A                       35   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 379 AND AAAD-A 398
        GNDR-G 330  LOOKING LIKE A FEMINIST (3 CR)
              29958          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 246    Shaw J                        30   13    0
                 TOPIC : VISUAL CULTURE AND CRITICAL THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GNDR-G 402  PROBLEMS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: GENDER, RACE, AND SCIENCE
              16731          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 149    Stein M                       25    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 398 AND HPSC-X 370
           VT: POLITICS OF MARRIAGE
              29325          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 231    Friedman S                     9    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANTH-E 436
        GNDR-G 410  INTERNATIONAL FEMINIST DEBATES (3 CR)
              26990          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 114    Williams K                    20    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
              29887          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 139    Williams K                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GNDR-G 480  PRACTICUM IN GENDER STUDIES (3-6 CR)
               9816 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sanders S                      8    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GENDER STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY
        GNDR-G 485  GENDER AND DISCOURSE (3 CR)
              26994 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 112    Weber B                       20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GNDR-G 495  RDGS & RES IN GENDER STUDIES (1-6 CR)
               9817 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sanders S                      8    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST JUNIOR STANDING
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 498  SEMINAR IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: ART, GENDER AND PSYCHOLOGY
              28525          08:45A-10:45A   T      MM 131    Malti-Douglas F               10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 701
        GNDR-G 600  CONCEPTS OF GENDER (3 CR)
              14444 RSTR     11:00A-01:30P   T      HD TBA    Sanders S                     14    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT KINSEY INSTITUTE, MORRISON HALL 313.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR PHD STUDENTS IN
                 GENDER STUDIES
        GNDR-G 695  GRAD RDGS/RSCH IN GENDER ST (1-6 CR)
               9818 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sanders S                     20   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GNDR-G 696  RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM IN GNDR ST (2-3 CR)
              16981          01:00P-02:15P   R      HD TBA    Sanders S                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE KINSEY INSTITUTE, MORRISON HALL 313
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 696
        GNDR-G 696  RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM IN GNDR ST (1 CR)
              18758          01:00P-02:15P   R      HD TBA    Sanders S                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE KINSEY INSTITUTE, MORRISON HALL 313
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GNDR-G 696
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: ART, GENDER & PSYCHOLOGY
              28526          08:45A-10:45A   T      MM 131    Malti-Douglas F                5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 498
           VT: QUEER HISTORICISM
         CLSD 28528          03:00P-05:30P   M      MM 131    Johnson C                     10    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AMST-G 751
           VT: QUEER FILM THEORY & CRITICISM
              29722          07:15P-10:15P   M      SW 007    Doty A                         8    4    0
                             04:00P-06:30P   T      C2 272    Doty A
                 ABOVE CLASS FILMS SHOWN MONDAYS 7:15-10:15P
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CMCL-C 793
        GNDR-G 701  GRAD TOPICS IN GENDER STUDIES (4 CR)
           VT: WOMEN OF THE AFRICAN DIASPORA
              29726          05:00P-07:00P   T      SY 100    Myers A                        2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 650 AND AAAD-A 697
        GNDR-G 704  CLTRL POLITCS-SEXUALITY 20TH C (3 CR)
              26996          03:00P-05:30P   R      MM 131    Bailey M                      12    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 697.
        GNDR-G 899  PHD DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              16982          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sanders S                     20   16    0
        


Geography (GEOG)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
               9657          11:15A-12:05P   MW     JH 124    Zlotin R                     180    8    7
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9662 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      SB 131    Desrochers J                  30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9660 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 131    Desrochers J                  30    0    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9661 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   W      SB 131    Desrochers J                  30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9663 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 131    Lucas F                       30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9659 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      SB 131    Lucas F                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9658 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      SB 131    Lucas F                       30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 107  PHYSICAL SYS OF ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
              33370          05:45P-08:15P   TR     SY 002    Rahman F                      30    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INCLUDED BOTH LECTURE AND LAB COMPONENTS AT EACH
                 CLASS MEETING.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOG-G 109  WEATHER & CLIMATE (3 CR)
               9664          12:20P-01:10P   TR     MO 007    Brown C                      180   25    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9670 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   M      SB 131    Spinelli M                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9665 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      SB 131    Spinelli M                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9666 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      SB 131    Spinelli M                    30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9667 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   M      SB 131    Brabant C                     30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9668 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 131    Brabant C                     30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9669 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   M      SB 131    Brabant C                     30    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              15520          09:05A-09:55A   MW     SB 150    Clouser R                     90   13    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9676 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   W      SB 220    He Y                          26    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9672 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 140    He Y                          30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9675 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 146    He Y                          34   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 110  INTRO TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
               9671          01:25P-02:15P   MW     BH 310    Mack E                        90   18    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
               9673 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      SB 140    Cox J                         30   15    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9674 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      SB 140    Cox J                         30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9677 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 105    Cox J                         30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 120  WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26687          12:20P-01:10P   TR     BH 109    Rickly-Boyd J                 90    0    5
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD  9680 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   M      SY 0008   Xu L                          30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9684 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   M      SB 220    Xu L                          30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9682 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   M      SB 140    Xu L                          30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOG-G 208  HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRONMENT (3 CR)
               9685          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SB 150    Lane B                        90    2   15
        GEOG-G 235  INTRO GEOGRAPHICAL METHODS (3 CR)
              28269          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SB 138    Knudsen D                     30    7    0
        GEOG-G 237  CARTOGRAPHY & GEOGRAPHIC INFO (3 CR)
               9686          11:15A-12:30P   MW     SB 221    Lindley T                     25    3    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9687          01:00P-02:15P   W      SB 221    Lindley T                     25    0    0
        GEOG-G 304  PHYS METEOROLOGY & CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
               9688          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 214    Barthelmie R                  35   11    0
                 G 304 : P - ANY INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 532
        GEOG-G 305  ENVIR CHANGE: NATURE & IMPACT (3 CR)
              26688          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 246    Brown C                       30   10    0
                 G 305 : P - GEOG-G 107 OR G 109 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 314  URBAN GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              15507          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 138    Grubesic T                    30    1    0
                 G 314 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 315  ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION (3 CR)
              29349          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SB 140    Lave R                        25    4    1
                 G 315 : P - JUNIOR STANDING OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        GEOG-G 326  GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA (3 CR)
         CLSD 15369          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SB 220    Vidon E                       25    0    1
        GEOG-G 336  REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
              16363          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SB 131    Rahman F                      30   21    0
                 G 336 : P - AN INTRODUCTORY SCIENCE COURSE OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 535 LECTURE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16364          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 221    Rahman F                      30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 535 LAB
        GEOG-G 338  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SCIENCE (3 CR)
               9689          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 221    Roy Chowdhury R               30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 538
        GEOG-G 339  WEATHER ANALYSIS & FORECASTING (3 CR)
              29815          04:00P-06:30P   M      SB 014    Pryor S                       20    4    0
                 G 339 : P - GEOG-G 109 OR G 107 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 577
        GEOG-G 380  CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY (3 CR)
              27576          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 231    Knudsen D                     30   10    0
        GEOG-G 411  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SYSTMS (3 CR)
              15370          04:00P-06:00P   W      SB 140    Evans T                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 511
        GEOG-G 427  RUSSIA AND ITS NEIGHBORS (3 CR)
         CLSD  9690          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 140    Zlotin R                      30    0    7
        GEOG-G 440  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICAL ECOLOGY
              29387          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 240    Lave R                        30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 540
        GEOG-G 450  UNDERGRAD RDGS & RES IN GEOG (1-3 CR)
               9691 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      1    1    0
                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              14037 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10   10    0
                 G 450 : P - SENIOR STANDING AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 460  INTRNSHP GEOGRAPHICAL ANALYSIS (1-6 CR)
               9692          ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 475  CLIMATE CHANGE (3 CR)
              26689          02:30P-03:45P   M      SB 220    Barthelmie R                  30   11    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 221    Barthelmie R
                 G 475 : P - AT LEAST TWO UNDERGRADUATE PHYSICAL SCIENCE
                 COURSES OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 575
        GEOG-G 488  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              15425          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Robeson S                     25   11    0
                 G 488 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPHY OR CONSENT OF
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 588
        GEOG-G 500  RESEARCH PROBLEMS IN GEOGRAPHY (4 CR)
               9693          09:00A-12:00P   F      SB 014    Biles J                       10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        GEOG-G 511  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMNT SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              15371          04:00P-06:00P   W      SB 140    Evans T                       20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 411
        GEOG-G 532  PHYS METEOROLOGY/CLIMATOLOGY (3 CR)
               9694          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 214    Barthelmie R                  35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 304
        GEOG-G 535  INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING (3 CR)
              16365          10:10A-11:00A   TR     SB 131    Rahman F                      30   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 336 LECTURE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16370          11:15A-12:05P   R      SB 221    Rahman F                      30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 336 LAB
        GEOG-G 538  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (3 CR)
              13893          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 221    Roy Chowdhury R               30   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 338
        GEOG-G 540  TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOG (3 CR)
           VT: POLITICAL ECOLOGY
              29388          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 240    Lave R                        30   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 440
        GEOG-G 560  GEOGRAPHY INTERNSHIP (1-4 CR)
               9695 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      1    1    0
                 G 560 : P - GRADUATE LEVEL COURSES IN GEOGRAPHY AND CONSENT
                 OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 575  CLIMATE CHANGE (3 CR)
              26690          02:30P-03:45P   M      SB 220    Barthelmie R                  30   11    0
                             02:30P-03:45P   W      SB 221    Barthelmie R
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 475
        GEOG-G 577  TOPICS IN ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE (3 CR)
              29877          04:00P-06:30P   M      SB 014    Pryor S                       20    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 339
        GEOG-G 588  APPLIED SPATIAL STATISTICS (3 CR)
              15429          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SB 138    Robeson S                     25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOG-G 488
        GEOG-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13617 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      0    0    0
        GEOG-G 830  READINGS IN GEOGRAPHY (1-3 CR)
               9696 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              14038 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              14079 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 831  ADVANCED RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               9697 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        GEOG-G 840  RESEARCH IN GEOGRAPHY (1-6 CR)
               9698 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    5    0
                 G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
              14039 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    9    0
                 G 840 : P - PERMISSION OF FACULTY MEMBER
        GEOG-G 845  MASTERS PAPERS (1-6 CR)
               9699 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                      1    1    0
        GEOG-G 850  MASTERS THESIS (1-6 CR)
               9700 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10   10    0
        GEOG-G 860  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
               9701 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    5    0
        GEOG-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9702 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Robeson S                     10    7    0
        


Geology (GEOL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GEOL-G 103  EARTH SCIENCE-MATLS/PROCESSES (3 CR)
               9703          05:45P-06:35P   TR     BH 013    Dunning J                    260   10    4
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9704          09:05A-11:00A   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     22    0    0
               9705          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    1    0
         CLSD  9706          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 214    Dunning J                     22    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD  9707          09:05A-11:00A   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD  9708          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     22    0    0
               9709          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     22    1    0
         CLSD  9710          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD  9711          06:50P-08:45P   T      GY 214    Dunning J                     23    0    1
               9712          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    1    0
         CLSD  9713          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     24    0    1
         CLSD  9714          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD  9715          05:45P-07:40P   W      GY 214    Dunning J                     21    0    0
        GEOL-G 104  EVOLUTION OF THE EARTH (3 CR)
              15394          10:10A-11:00A   TR     GY 126    Millen D                     105   11    3
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15395          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 210    Millen D                      21    1    0
         CLSD 15396          01:25P-03:20P   M      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    1
         CLSD 15397          11:15A-01:10P   T      GY 210    Millen D                      21    0    0
              15398          11:15A-01:10P   R      GY 210    Millen D                      21    1    0
              15399          01:25P-03:20P   R      GY 210    Millen D                      21    1    0
        GEOL-G 105  EARTH: OUR HABITABLE PLANET (3 CR)
               9716          01:25P-02:15P   MW     GY 126    Douglas B                    105    4    2
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9717 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9718 RSTR     12:20P-02:15P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9719 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9720 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 15401          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    0    0
              15402          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 220    Douglas B                     18    3    0
        GEOL-G 111  PHYSICAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
               9721          02:30P-03:45P   TR     GY 447    Brophy J                      24   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED FOR SCIENCE MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9722          03:30P-05:30P   W      GY 338    Brophy J                      24   10    0
        GEOL-G 114  DINOSAURS AND THEIR RELATIVES (3 CR)
              15403          12:20P-01:10P   TR     GY 126    Johnson C                    105   18    1
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              15404          11:15A-01:10P   M      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15405          03:35P-05:30P   M      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              16647          09:05A-11:00A   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     20    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
         CLSD 15406          11:15A-01:10P   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15407          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 518    Johnson C                     21    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 116  OUR PLANET AND ITS FUTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 13745          11:15A-12:05P   MW     GY 126    Dunning J                    107    0    3
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              13795          09:05A-09:55A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    2    0
         CLSD 13796          10:10A-11:00A   T      GY 210    Dunning J                     23    0    1
         CLSD 13797          09:05A-09:55A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
         CLSD 13798          10:10A-11:00A   W      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    4
         CLSD 13799          09:05A-09:55A   R      GY 210    Dunning J                     21    0    0
        GEOL-G 121  METEORITES AND PLANETS (3 CR)
               9723          05:45P-07:00P   MW     GY 126    Basu A                       107   24    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        GEOL-G 141  EARTHQUAKES AND VOLCANOES (3 CR)
               9724          10:10A-11:00A   MW     GY 126    Hamburger M                  105   12    2
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9725          10:10A-12:05P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
               9726          12:20P-02:15P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    1    0
         CLSD  9727          02:30P-04:25P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
               9728          04:40P-06:35P   R      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    1    0
         CLSD  9729 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   F      GY 214    Hamburger M                   21    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GEOL-G 171  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
               9730          11:15A-12:05P   TR     GY 126    Person M                     105   51    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9731          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 210    Person M                      21    1    0
         CLSD 14621          12:20P-02:15P   W      GY 210    Person M                      21    0    0
              14622          02:30P-04:25P   W      GY 210    Person M                      21    5    0
        GEOL-G 221  INTRODUCTORY MINERALOGY (4 CR)
               9733          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    GY 245    Bish D                        30   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9734          01:25P-03:20P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        15    5    0
               9735          03:35P-05:30P   W      GY 245    Bish D                        15    9    0
        GEOL-G 334  PRINC SEDIMNTSTRATIGRAPHY (4 CR)
               9736          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GY 518    Pratt L                       22    6    0
                                                              Polly P
                 G 334 : P - GEOL-G 222 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
         CLSD  9737          03:35P-05:30P   T      GY 518    Pratt L                       11    0    0
                                                              Polly P
              29938          03:35P-05:30P   R      GY 518    Pratt L                       11    5    0
                                                              Polly P
        GEOL-G 399  READING FOR HONORS (1-6 CR)
               9738          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10   10    0
        GEOL-G 406  INTRODUCTION TO GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              13794          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 338    Brophy J                      16    5    0
        GEOL-G 410  UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOL (1-6 CR)
               9739          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10    4    0
        GEOL-G 415  PRINCIPLES OF GEOMORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
               9740          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
               9741          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    5    0
        GEOL-G 417  OPTICAL MINERALOGY (3 CR)
              28507          08:00A-09:15A   TR     GY 338    Ripley E                      10    3    0
                 TOPIC : OPTICAL MINERALOGY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        GEOL-G 444  MTHD ANALYTICAL GEOCHEMISTRY (2 CR)
         CLSD 27313          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 518    Elswick E                     13    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 690
        GEOL-G 490  UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR (1-2 CR)
              14373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10   10    0
                 G 490 : OPEN TO JUNIOR AND SENIOR MAJORS WITH PERMISSION OF
                 ADVISOR
                 STUDENTS ENROLLED IN G 490 MUST ALSO ENROLL IN G 444
        GEOL-G 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN GEOLOGY (1-6 CR)
               9742          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10   10    0
        GEOL-G 514  GEOPHYSICAL SIGNAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              27311          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 416    Pavlis G                      10    6    0
        GEOL-G 520  MECHANICS FOR EARTH SCIENCES (3 CR)
              29247          01:10P-02:00P   MW     GY 416    Johnson K                     15    6    0
                             12:10P-01:00P   F      GY 416    Johnson K
        GEOL-G 554  FUNDMNTLS OF PLATE TECTONICS (3 CR)
              27314          11:15A-02:15P   R      GY 416    Hamburger M                   12    6    0
        GEOL-G 581  SURFICIAL GEOLOGY (3 CR)
              30081          02:30P-03:20P   MW     GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    5    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              30082          01:25P-03:20P   F      GY 518    Olyphant G                    15    5    0
        GEOL-G 587  ORGANIC GEOCHEMISTRY (3 CR)
              27315          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10    1    0
        GEOL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              13619          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    15   15    0
                 G 599 : MAY BE TAKEN BY MASTER'S STUDENTS WHO HAVE ENROLLED
                 IN 30 OR MORE HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK APPLICABLE TO THE
                 DEGREE AND WHO HAVE COMPLETED ALL OTHER REQUIREMENTS OF THE
                 DEGREE EXCEPT THE THESIS OR FINAL PROJECT OR PERFORMANCE.
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (2 CR)
              15400          ARR             ARR    ARR       Schieber J                     9    5    0
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              16663          02:00P-03:30P   R      GY 507    Schieber J                     9    5    0
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (1 CR)
           VT: PRACTICAL GEOBIOLOGY
              18729          ARR             ARR    ARR       Polly P                       10    3    0
                                                              Johnson C
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 600  ADVANCED TECHNIQUES (2 CR)
              18855          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pavlis G                      10   10    0
                                                              Prentice M
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 633  ADVANCED GEOPHYSICS SEMINAR (1 CR)
               9743          04:00P-05:15P   W      GY 416    Pavlis G                      10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1-2 CR)
           VT: COSMO CHEMISTRY
              33321          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pratt L                       10    7    0
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1 CR)
               9744          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    20    2    0
                 TOPIC : GRADUATE RESEARCH IN GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: ORIGIN OF PHYLA
              16664          10:30A-12:00P   M      BU 427    Polly P                       10    1    0
                             10:30A-12:00P   F      GY 518    Polly P
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (1 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED MINERALOGY SEMINAR
              29441          ARR             ARR    ARR       Bish D                        10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR IN ADVANCE
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        GEOL-G 690  ADVANCED GEOLOGY SEMINAR (2 CR)
           VT: METHODS IN ANALYTICAL GEOCHEM
              29589          01:25P-03:20P   T      GY 518    Elswick E                     10    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GEOL-G 444
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (1-5 CR)
              29590          ARR             ARR    ARR       Pratt L                       10    2    0
                                                              Polly P
        GEOL-G 700  GEOLOGIC PROBLEMS (3 CR)
              30974          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    10    8    0
        GEOL-G 810  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
               9746          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   12    0
                 TOPIC : GEOBIOL - SEDIMENT
               9747          ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   11    0
                 TOPIC : GEOCHEMISTRY - GEOPHYSICS
        GEOL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Brassell S                    30   19    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 205  GAS PRICES & PETROLEUM GEOLOGY (3 CR)
        


Germanic Languages (GER)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GER-G 100  BEGINNING GERMAN I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 100 : LANGUAGE LAB PERIODS TO BE ARRANGED
               9749 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MTRF   BH 140    Sponsler C                    23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9750 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 140    Limbach A                     23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9751 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 140    Limbach A                     23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9752 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 215    Kaden C                       23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9753 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 140    Scott J                       23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9754 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 140    Heidenreich P                 23    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9755 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 140    Heidenreich P                 23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9756 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 217    Lukic A                       23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-K 100  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (4 CR)
               9800 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 219    May G                         23    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 501
        GER-N 100  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (4 CR)
               9802          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 138    Ham E                         25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 401
              15624          01:25P-02:15P   MTWR   BH 138    Goff M                        25    2    0
        GER-Y 100  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (4 CR)
              17013          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    GY 407    Kerler D                      19   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 501
        GER-G 105  ACCELERATED ELEM GERMAN 1 (5 CR)
         CLSD  9757 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 217    Eith M                        23    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 150  BEGINNING GERMAN II (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
               9758 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MTRF   BH 139    Goetting L                    23   13    0
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9759 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTRF   BH 139    Kostakis A                    23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9760 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTRF   BH 139    Hauskrecht M                  23    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9761 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTRF   BH 139    Glover J                      23   10    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9762 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MTRF   BH 139    Glover J                      23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9763 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MTWR   BH 215    Goetting L                    23   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 200  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        G 200 : P - A GRADE OF C- OR HIGHER IN GER-G 150 REQUIRED
               9764 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 215    Karyekar M                    23   19    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9765 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 215    Karyekar M                    23   13    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9766 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 215    Domizlaff V                   23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9767 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 215    Domizlaff V                   23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9768 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 305    Byler T                       23    2    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9769 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 209    Slieker L                     23    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-K 200  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              13308          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 664    May G                         23   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 503
        GER-N 200  DUTCH READING, COMP & CONV I (3 CR)
               9803          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 139    Ham E                         23   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 403
        GER-G 250  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN II (3 CR)
               9771 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 305    Rother S                      23    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9772 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 305    Barrett M                     23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9773 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 305    Byler T                       23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9774 RSTR     06:50P-07:40P   MWR    BH 305    Rother S                      23    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-G 300  FIFTH-SEMESTER COLLEGE GERMAN (3 CR)
         CLSD  9776 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 208    Langjahr N                    18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9777 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 246    Oreggioni L                   18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD  9778 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 215    Even S                        20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 300  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              15882 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                         23   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-G 505
                 CONTACT ESTHER HAM, EHAM@INDIANA.EDU, FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        GER-G 305  INTRO TO GERMAN LIT-TYPES (3 CR)
               9779          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 347    Lawson J                      25    8    0
        GER-E 311  TRADITN & INNOV IN GERMAN LIT (3 CR)
              27188          02:30P-04:25P   TR     BH 137    Weiner M                      18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GER-E 322  GERMAN CULTURAL HISTORY (3 CR)
              33087          05:45P-08:00P   MW     BH 322    Wagner B                      25    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE CITY OF MOVING IMAGES
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        GER-E 323  GERMAN FILM CULTURE (3 CR)
              27199          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 664    Wagner B                      25   20    0
                             08:30P-10:30P   W      BH 322    Wagner B
                 TOPIC : THE WALL
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GER-G 330  SIXTH-SEMESTER COLLEGE GERMAN (3 CR)
               9780 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    CH 001    Gilboa Z                      18    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9781 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 005    Langjahr N                    18    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
               9782 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 108    Langjahr N                    18    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-E 341  DUTCH CULTURE: MOD NETHERLANDS (3 CR)
           VT: ANNE FRANK IN PERSPECTIVE
              17019          04:00P-06:00P   MW     BH 244    Ham E                         40    2    0
                             07:15P-09:15P   R      BH 304    Ham E
                 TOPIC : ANNE FRANK IN PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS FILM SHOWINGS MEET ON THURSDAYS.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND W 605
        GER-E 352  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27189          04:00P-06:15P   MW     SY 001    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 506 AND CMLT-C 378
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        GER-G 362  INTRO TO CONTEMPORARY GER (3 CR)
               9783          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 215    Robinson B                    30   12    0
        GER-G 399  HONORS TUTORIAL (1-2 CR)
               9784 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 400  ADVANCED COLLEGE GERMAN (3 CR)
               9785 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    GY 436    Meyertholen A                 18    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              13309 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    PY 111    Hafen T                       18   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        GER-N 401  INTENSIVE DUTCH I (3 CR)
               9804 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 138    Ham E                         25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 100
        GER-G 403  MEDIEVAL GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27196          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 235    Keller H                      18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GER-N 403  DUTCH READ, COMP AND CONV I (3 CR)
               9805 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 139    Ham E                         23   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 200
        GER-G 404  MODERN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
              27195          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 018    Turk J                        18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GER-V 415  INDIVIDUAL READ IN GER STUDIES (1-3 CR)
               9806 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F                   5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 416  STUDIES IN GERMAN AUTHORS (3 CR)
              17028          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BH 011    Breithaupt F                  18    8    0
        GER-G 430  COLLEGE TEACHING INTERNSHIP (2 CR)
               9786 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 451  INTRODUCTION TO GERMAN SYNTAX (3 CR)
              27205          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 208    Sprouse R                     19    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL N & M DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (4 CR)
         CLSD  9787 RSTR     06:50P-08:20P   MW     BH 146    Kiss O                         3    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 491  ELEM GERMAN FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
               9788 RSTR     06:50P-08:20P   MW     BH 146    Kiss O                        27   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 491
        GER-G 495  INDIV READINGS IN GERMANIC LIT (1-3 CR)
               9789 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
               9808          ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                      10   10    0
        GER-G 496  ADV GERMAN LANGUAGE ABROAD (1-6 CR)
               9790 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
               9791 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sprouse R                      5    5    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 500  COLLEGE GERMAN TEACHING (3 CR)
               9792          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 114    Even S                        15   10    0
        GER-K 501  BEGINNING NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
               9801          11:15A-12:05P   MTWF   BH 219    May G                         23    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 100
        GER-Y 501  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (3 CR)
              17014          09:30A-10:45A   MWF    GY 407    Kerler D                      19   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-Y 100
        GER-K 503  INTERMEDIATE NORWEGIAN I (3 CR)
              13482          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 664    May G                         23   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-K 200
        GER-N 505  ADVANCED DUTCH I (3 CR)
              16100 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ham E                         23   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-N 300
                 CONTACT ESTHER HAM, EHAM@INDIANA.EDU, FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 27192          04:00P-06:15P   MW     SY 001    Kerler D                      40    0    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GER-E 352 AND CMLT-C 378
              27191          06:00P-08:00P   R      WH 202    Kerler D                      15   15    0
                 TOPIC : TBA
        GER-G 573  HIST STUDY OF GERMAN LIT II (3 CR)
         CLSD 27194          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 118    Turk J                        15    0    0
        GER-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13310 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                         0    0    0
        GER-G 625  COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: THE EPISTOLARY NOVEL
              17037          05:45P-08:15P   TR     WH 118    Polaschegg A                  15   12    0
                 TOPIC : REFLECTING SENTIMENTALITY: THE EPISTOLARY NOVEL
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: COLD MODERNISMS
         CLSD 27202          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 335    Comentale E                   10    0    0
                                                              Rasch W
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ENG-L 680
        GER-G 635  OLD ICELANDIC (3 CR)
              27197          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 664    Gade K                        15    5    0
        GER-G 815  INDIVIDUAL READINGS (1-3 CR)
               9794 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   12    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-V 815  INDIV RDGS IN GERMAN STUDIES (1-8 CR)
               9807 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Breithaupt F                  10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)
               9809 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Kerler D                       5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        GER-G 820  RESEARCH TUTORIAL (1-3 CR)
               9795 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        15   15    0
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (4 CR)
           VT: ABOUT THE 20TH CENTURY
              14374          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 664    Robinson B                    15   10    0
                 TOPIC : ABOUT THE 20TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 825  SEMINAR IN GERMAN LITERATURE (3 CR)
           VT: ABOUT THE 20TH CENTURY
              14375 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 664    Robinson B                    15   10    0
                 TOPIC : ABOUT THE 20TH CENTURY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GER-G 825
        GER-G 850  MASTER'S PROJECT (1 CR)
               9796 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10   10    0
        GER-G 875  RESEARCH IN GERMAN LITERATURE (1-12 CR)
               9797 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    3    0
              14614 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING THE FALL
                 SEMESTER
        GER-G 885  RSRCH IN GERMANIC LINGUISTICS (1-12 CR)
               9798 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    8    0
              14615 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        10    8    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS NOT ON CAMPUS DURING FALL SEMESTER
        GER-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
               9799 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Gade K                        16   11    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        


Global Village Lvg-Lrng Center (GLLC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        GLLC-S 103  GLLC FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: VAMPIRE IN EUROPEAN/AMER CULTR
         CLSD 26516          01:00P-02:15P   TR     FQ 012B   Holdeman J                    10    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE VAMPIRE IN EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD AND IS
                 OPEN ONLY TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COLL-S 103
        GLLC-Q 199  INTRO TO THE GLOBAL VILLAGE (1 CR)
              14212 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Caldarera L                  130   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENT WILL SIGN UP FOR A SPECIFIC TIME UPON
                 ARRIVAL TO CAMPUS IN AUG
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        GLLC-G 210  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: MANIFESTOS: INCITING REVOLUTNS
              26643          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012A   Kanczuzewski P                20    6    0
                 TOPIC : MANIFESTOS: PERSUADING UNBELIEVERS AND PROVOKING
                 REVOLUTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL A & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
        GLLC-G 220  GLOBAL VILLAGE COLLOQUIUM (3 CR)
           VT: HUMAN RIGHTS, TRUTH, & JUSTICE
              26644          09:30A-10:45A   TR     FQ 012B   Seveso C                      22    8    0
                 TOPIC : HUMAN RIGHTS, TRUTH, AND JUSTICE IN A COMPARATIVE
                 PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
        GLLC-G 291  STUDY ABROAD: BEFORE YOU GO (1 CR)
              14213 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   MW     FQ 012B   Galuska J                     30   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM OFFICE OF OVERSEAS
                 STUDY, (812) 855-7588.
        GLLC-G 321  INTELLIGENCE&NATIONAL SECURITY (3 CR)
              17689          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Coyle G                       22    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT BY FORMER CIA FIELD OFFICER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GLLC-G 321
              28506 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FQ 012B   Coyle G                        3    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GLOBAL VILLAGE RESIDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN GLOBAL VILLAGE IN FOSTER QUAD
                 ABOVE CLASS TAUGHT BY FORMER CIA FIELD OFFICER
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF GLLC-G 321
        


History (HIST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INTRODUCTORY COURSES (010)

        HIST-D 100  ISSUES IN RUSS & EAST EUR HIST (3 CR)
           VT: THE FALL OF COMMUNISM
              27054 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 004    Kenney P                      68   17    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-D 101  ICON & AXE: RUSS THROUGH AGES (3 CR)
              10009 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 209    Ransel D                      40    3    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 101  THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENT I (3 CR)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              10014 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 310    McGraw J                     144   18    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 10021 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      FQ 012A   Boles J                       18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 10015 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      SY 105    Boles J                       18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 10016 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BU 427    Hart J                        18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 10017 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      BH 219    Hart J                        18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              10018 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      GG 101B   Boles J                       18    2    0
                                                              Boles J
                             11:15A-12:05P   R      BU 108    Boles J
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
         CLSD 10020 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      SH 021    Hart J                        18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              10019 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 331    Hart J                        18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
           VT: WORLD IN 20TH CENTURY: TO 1945
              10022 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 340    Boles J                       18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORES AND EDUCATION
                 UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              10032          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 330    Marsh E                       36    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
              14761 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     JH 124    Knott S                      225   25    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 105  AMERICAN HISTORY I (3 CR)
              10033 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   TR     MO 007    Dierks K                     225   30    3
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
              28300 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 331    Dierks K                      20    7    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 10040 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      SH 021    Love V                        17    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10041 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      BH 335    Molnar C                      17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              10042 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   T      FR C238   Gillis B                      17    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR FOREST, READ, WILLKIE RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10034 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      OP 107    Gillis B                      17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10036 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   W      BQ C238   Love V                        17    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10037 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      BH 148    Molnar C                      17    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10038 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WH 008    Love V                        17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10039 RSTR     03:35P-04:25P   W      WT 12-029BGillis B                      17    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              10035 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 242    Molnar C                      17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
         CLSD 10043 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BU 429    Love V                        17    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              10044 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      BU 427    Molnar C                      17    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
              10045 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      FQ 012A   Gillis B                      17    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              13412 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 100    Clegg C                      275   21    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 106  AMERICAN HISTORY II (3 CR)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              10047 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   TR     MO 007    McGerr M                     225   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10049 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      BH 219    Abnet D                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              10050 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   W      BH 140    Catris S                      18    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10048 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   W      BH 140    Catris S                      18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              10051 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SH 021    Abnet D                       19    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10052 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      WT 12-029BMiroiu A                      19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10053 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   W      SB 220    Catris S                      20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10054 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      LI 1051   Abnet D                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10055 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      PY 113    Miroiu A                      19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10056 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 008    Catris S                      19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10057 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 219    Abnet D                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
              10059 RSTR     08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 214    Miroiu A                      19    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
           VT: AMERICAN HISTORY 2
         CLSD 10058 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      WT 12-029BMiroiu A                      19    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
              10060 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Diaz A                        35    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 210
        HIST-H 213  THE BLACK DEATH (3 CR)
              27055          02:30P-03:20P   MW     BH 310    Carmichael A                 144    8    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27057 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 002    Craig K                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 27058 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 319    Vrana H                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 27059 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 240    Craig K                       19    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 27060 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   R      SW 219    Vrana H                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 27063 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 005    Craig K                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 27064 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      TV 226    Vrana H                       16    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 27061 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 101    Vrana H                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 27062 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 104    Craig K                       18    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 220  AMERICAN MILITARY HISTORY (3 CR)
              27086 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     MO 007    Cullather N                  225   80    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-H 237  TRADITNAL E ASIAN CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              17807          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 214    Struve L                      35    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 251
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
              10061 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 347    Veidlinger J                  75    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)

        WORLD HISTORY (017)

        HIST-W 325  WORLD WAR II: THE PEOPLES (3 CR)
              17048 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH A100   Madison J                    150    7    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        UNITED STATES (020)

        HIST-A 222  LAW IN AMERICA (3 CR)
              27094 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     MY 130    Grossberg M                  150   35    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
        HIST-A 300  ISSUES IN UNITED STATES HIST (3 CR)
           VT: IMMIGRANT NATIONS: LATINOS
              29376 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    Nieto-Phillips J              18    2    1
                 TOPIC : IMMIGRANT NATIONS: LATINOS AND THE POLITICS OF
                 CITIZENSHIP
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LATS-L 396
        HIST-A 379  ISSUES IN MODERN U.S. HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: BLACK WOMEN IN AMERICA-TO 1980
              17067 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 246    Myers A                       35   15    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 302 AND AAAD-A 398
           VT: NUCLEAR WEAPONS & U.S. CULTURE
              17065 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     JH A100   Linenthal E                   75   16    0
                 TOPIC : NUCLEAR WEAPONS AND AMERICA'S CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        HIST-A 383  RAGTIME TO RAP (3 CR)
              27109 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     FA 015    McGerr M                     150    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        WEST EUROPE & GREAT BRITAIN (030)

        HIST-B 204  MEDIEVAL HEROES (3 CR)
              27110          02:30P-03:20P   MW     WH 101    Shopkow L                    150   34    3
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27111 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 116    Ayesu E                       19    0    0
              27112 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      LI 851    Fan X                         19    2    0
              27113 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      OP 107    Ayesu E                       18    2    0
              27114 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   R      M  344    Fan X                         18    4    0
         CLSD 27116 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      PV 273    Fan X                         19    0    0
              27117 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 217    Ayesu E                       19    1    0
         CLSD 27118 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      TV 226    Fan X                         19    0    0
         CLSD 27115 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SW 103    Ayesu E                       19    0    0
        HIST-B 226  MAFIA&OTHER ITALIAN MYSTERIES (3 CR)
              28071 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     JH 124    Ipsen C                      305   30    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        HIST-B 303  ISSUES MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: WAR AND COMIC STRIPS
              15388 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   T      BH 305    Douglas A                     20    1    0
                 TOPIC : WAR AND COMIC STRIPS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
           VT: WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM
         CLSD 15389 RSTR     08:00A-10:00A   T      SY 212    Douglas A                     20    0    5
                 TOPIC : WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 405 AND WEUR-W 605
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
              27121 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   MW     MO 007    Roseman M                    225   26    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 27127 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      BH 148    Dobbs A                       19    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27128 RSTR     04:40P-05:30P   W      WH 119    Fox K                         19    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27126 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   R      OP 107    Musgrave L                    19    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27131 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 205    Dobbs A                       19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27132 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 241    Fox K                         19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27133 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 247    Musgrave L                    19    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27134 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 101    Dobbs A                       18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
              27135 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 240    Fox K                         18    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27136 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 149    Musgrave L                    18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27122 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 015    Dobbs A                       19    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
         CLSD 27123 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 016    Fox K                         19    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
              27124 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      BH 105    Musgrave L                    19    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 351  WSTRN EUROPE-EARLY MIDDLE AGES (3 CR)
              27138 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 003    Deliyannis D                  75   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 357  MODERN FRANCE (3 CR)
              27146 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     BH 134    Spang R                       35    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 28313 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 241    Spang R                       18    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
              28314 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      WH 114    Spang R                       17    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-B 377  HIST OF GERMANY SINCE 1648 1 (3 CR)
              27147 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 148    Roos J                        35    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        ANCIENT WORLD (040)

        HIST-T 225  TOPICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: MAKING OF MODERN MIDDLE EAST
              29220          02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH 239    Martin K                      50   24    0
                 TOPIC : THE MAKING OF THE MODERN MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 205
        HIST-C 376  GRK HST:BRNZE AGE-PERSIAN WARS (3 CR)
              28072 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 007    Robinson E                   148   56    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE (050)

        HIST-D 200  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIAN HISTORY THROUGH FILMS
              17102          06:30P-09:00P   T      BH 144    Kuromiya H                    35    7    0
        HIST-D 300  ISSUES RUSS/EAST EUROPEAN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL HUNGARY-EAST/WEST
              33147          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GB 238    Fulemile A                    10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND CEUS-U 520
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
           VT: THE HAPSBURGS AND HUNGARY
         CLSD 33278 RSTR     11:15A-01:45P   MW     GB 238    Fulemile A                     7    0    0
                 TOPIC : THE EMPIRE AND THE NATION - THE HAPSBURGS AND
                 HUNGARY, 1526-1920.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 320 AND CEUS-U 520
        HIST-D 320  MODERN UKRAINE (3 CR)
         CLSD 17105 RSTR     06:30P-09:00P   W      BH 345    Kuromiya H                    33    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH REEI-R 500

        AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST (060)

        HIST-E 300  ISSUES IN AFRICAN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: AFRICAN POPULAR CULTURE
              27151 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 015    Moorman M                     35    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-E 331  AFRI HIST: ANCNT/EMPIRE/CTY ST (3 CR)
              10011 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 148    Moyd M                        30    9    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 E 331 : GRADUATE STUDENTS REGISTER FOR HIST-E 531
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        LATIN AMERICA (070)

        HIST-F 336  MODERN CENTRAL AMERICAN HIST (3 CR)
              27155 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Gould J                       30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 403

        EAST ASIA (080)

        HIST-G 350  MODERN SOUTH ASIA:18-20TH CENT (3 CR)
              27160 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 246    Dodson M                      35    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-G 358  EARLY MODERN JAPAN (3 CR)
              27168 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 140    Rubinger R                    35    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-G 383  CHINA: THE LATER EMPIRES (3 CR)
              27169 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 322    Struve L                      35   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY
        HIST-G 385  MODERN CHINA (3 CR)
         CLSD 27170 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 247    Muehlhahn K                   35    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES AND EDUCATION MA'S ONLY

        INTRODUCTORY SEMINARS (090)

        HIST-J 300  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: THE FALL OF THE ROMAN REPUBLIC
              10072 RSTR     02:30P-05:00P   M      SB 231    Robinson E                    25    1    3
                 TOPIC : THE FALL OF THE ROMAN REPUBLIC
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: MODERN PRESIDENTIAL ELECTIONS
         CLSD 14034 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 233    Sandweiss E                   26    0    2
                 TOPIC : MODERN PRESIDENTIAL ELECTIONS:  SUBSTANCE AND IMAGE
                 IN POLITICAL CAMPAIGNS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: WAR AND PEACE
              14450 RSTR     10:10A-12:25P   R      BH 337    Eklof B                       25    6    0
                 TOPIC : WAR AND PEACE : DAILY LIFE IN RUSSIA IN THE
                 NAPOLEONIC ERA (1801-1825)
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
              28298 RSTR     04:00P-06:30P   T      C2 100    Roseman M                     22    3    2
                 TOPIC : PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300
           VT: PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
              28299 PERM     04:00P-06:30P   T      C2 100    Roseman M                      3    1    0
                 TOPIC : PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR JEWISH STUDIES STUDENTS ONLY
                 OBTAIN ONLINE AUTHORIZATION FROM JEWISH STUDIES ADVISOR
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF HIST-J 300

        21ST CENTURY TEACHERS SEMINAR (093)

        HIST-J 301  SEMINAR:  HISTORY FOR TEACHERS (3 CR)
           VT: WOMEN AND AMERICAN POLITICS
         CLSD 27438 PERM     12:20P-02:50P   W      BH 139    Gamber W                      25    0    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN AND AMERICAN POLITICS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR TEACHER CERTIFICATION SOCIAL STUDIES
                 STUDENTS. ENROLLMENT IN OTHER EDUCATION COURSES REQUIRED.
                 CONTACT DOROTHY SLOTA, EDUCATION 1064 FOR ON-LINE
                 AUTHORIZATION AND INFORMATION.

        SEMINARS FOR HISTORY MAJORS (095)

        HIST-J 400  SEMINAR IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: HIROSHIMA: HISTORY,CITY,EVENT
              10078 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 335    O'Bryan S                     20    4    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: SOCIAL MOVEMENTS-20TH C EUROPE
              10077 RSTR     10:10A-12:05P   T      BH 141    Roos J                        20    2    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: SEX AND CULTURE-MODERN BRITAIN
              10076 RSTR     02:30P-04:25P   R      BH 335    Allen J                       24    2    0
                 J 400 : P - HIST-J 300
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY

        HONORS COURSES (100)

        HIST-K 392  HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
              10080 PERM     10:10A-12:05P   W      BH 140    Shopkow L                     15    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        HIST-K 393  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
              10081 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
        HIST-K 498  SENIOR HONORS PAPER (3 CR)
              10082 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
        HIST-K 499  SENIOR HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              10083 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   13    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706

        SPECIAL COURSES (105)

        HIST-T 495  UNDERGRAD READINGS IN HISTORY (1-12 CR)
              10084 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10    7    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FROM UNDERGRADUATE ADVISOR IN BH
                 706
        HIST-H 496  INTERNSHIP IN HISTORY (1-6 CR)
              10062 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        5    4    0
                 OBTAIN AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM BH 706
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        GRADUATE COURSES (110)

        HIST-T 500  TOPICS IN HISTORY (3 CR)
           VT: RUSSIA'S ORIENT 1552-1924
              17404 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 321    Lazzerini E                   10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 520

        GRADUATE COLLOQUIA (120)

        HIST-H 601  INTRO TO PROF STUDY OF HISTORY (4 CR)
              10065 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   F      PY 113    Spang R                       15    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
                 H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
              10066 PERM     09:30A-11:30A   F      SY 022    Eklof B                       15    3    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
                 H 601 : FOR NEW HISTORY GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
        HIST-H 620  COLLOQ-MOD WEST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              15393 RSTR     04:15P-06:30P   M      WH 116    Ipsen C                       12    1    0
                 TOPIC : 19TH CENTURY EUROPE
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
        HIST-H 640  COLLOQUIUM IN RUSSIAN HISTORY (4 CR)
         CLSD 29226 PERM     03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 335    Raun T                        10    0    0
                 TOPIC : EMPIRE AND ETHNICITY IN MODERN RUSSIA
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 518
        HIST-H 645  COLLOQ IN EAST EUROPEAN HIST (4 CR)
              17406 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 335    Kenney P                      15    3    0
                 TOPIC : PROBLEMS IN EAST EUROPEAN HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 650  COLLOQUIUM UNITED STATES HIST (4 CR)
              10067 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   T      BH 018    Dierks K                      13    8    0
                 TOPIC : EARLY AMERICAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              10068 RSTR     05:00P-07:00P   T      SY 100    Myers A                        7    3    0
                 TOPIC : WOMEN OF THE AFRICAN DIASPORA
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH AAAD-A 697 AND GNDR-G 701
         CLSD 17118 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      BH 335    Cullather N                   13    0    0
                 TOPIC : U.S. FOREIGN RELATIONS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              31140 RSTR     03:25P-05:25P   T      LW 215    Mehrotra A                    30   18    0
                 TOPIC : THE LEGAL FOUNDATIONS OF MODERN AMERICAN CAPITALISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LAW-L 778
        HIST-H 661  COLLOQ IN GENDER & SEXUALITY (4 CR)
              27200 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      BU 427    Allen J                       13    8    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORIES OF GENDER AND SEXUALITY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              17119 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 235    Gould J                       11    2    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN LATIN AMERICA: RACE AND RACISM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 680  COLLOQUIUM IN CULTURAL HISTORY (4 CR)
              17121 RSTR     03:35P-05:30P   T      BH 141    Dodson M                      13    1    0
                 TOPIC : EMPIRE AND IMPERIALISM
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CULS-C 701
        HIST-H 685  COLLOQ IN NEAR EASTERN HIST (4 CR)
         CLSD 29543          06:00P-08:30P   T      BH 321    Martin K                       4    0    0
                 TOPIC : THEORY AND METHOD IN MIDDLE EAST HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695
        HIST-H 695  COLLOQUIUM IN AFRICAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              18053 RSTR     03:35P-05:35P   M      BH 235    Moorman M                     13    4    0
                 TOPIC : GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN AFRICAN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 699  COLLOQ IN COMPARATIVE HISTORY (4 CR)
              17399 RSTR     04:00P-06:00P   R      BH 321    Muehlhahn K                   13    4    0
                 TOPIC : APPROACHES TO GLOBAL HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        GRADUATE SEMINARS (125)

        HIST-H 710  SEM-MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              27201 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   R      BH 235    Deliyannis D                  15    8    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-H 745  SEM IN EAST EUROPEAN HISTORY (4 CR)
              27203 RSTR     07:00P-09:00P   M      BH 235    Bucur-Deckard M               13    6    0
                 TOPIC : EAST EUROPEAN HISTORY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        GRADUATE READINGS AND RESEARCH (130)

        HIST-H 543  PRACTICUM IN PUBLIC HISTORY (1-4 CR)
              10063 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 575  GRADUATE READINGS IN HISTORY (1-5 CR)
              10064 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       75   65    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
              14733 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                        1    1    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTHORIZATION FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE
                 SECRETARY
        HIST-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
              13642 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 898  M.A. THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10070 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                       15   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        HIST-H 899  PH D DISSERTATION (1-12 CR)
              10071 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      125   54    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        HIST-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10013 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Clegg C                      100   66    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FROM GRADUATE SECRETARY
        


Hist & Phil Of Science (HPSC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        HPSC-X 100  HUMAN PERSPECTIVES ON SCIENCE (3 CR)
              10640 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 219    Best N                        35    2    0
                 TOPIC : THE DESCENT OF DARWINISM: THE EVOLUTION OF NATURAL
                 SELECTION
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
              18029          02:30P-04:30P   MW     BH 015    Glass L                       35    4    0
                 TOPIC : DEBATING SCIENCE AND RELIGION TODAY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 102  SCI REVOLUTIONS: PLATO TO NATO (3 CR)
              10641          02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 121    Fiss A                        35    1    0
              14040          05:45P-07:45P   MW     BH 245    Wach C                        35    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 123  PERSPECTIVES SCI:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
              16271          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 220    Dennedy K                     35   21    0
                 TOPIC : HYPOCHONDRIA: A CASE STUDY IN THE HISTORY AND
                 PHILOSOPHY OF MEDICINE
        HPSC-X 200  SCIENTIFIC REASONING (3 CR)
              10643          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    WH 002    Friesen S                     35    9    0
              14395          05:45P-07:45P   TR     BH 147    Karaca K                      35    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 210  TECHNOLOGY & CULTURE (3 CR)
              29945          04:40P-06:40P   MW     PY 228    Allen C                       30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 223  ISSUES IN SCI: SOCIAL & HIST (3 CR)
              30111          12:20P-02:15P   TR     BU 108    Pearson C                     27    1    0
                 TOPIC : SCIENCE AND RELIGION IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 226  ISSUES IN SCI: NATURAL & MATH (3 CR)
              26524          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 208    Cat J                         45   31    0
                 TOPIC : HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF PHYSICS
        HPSC-X 300  UNDERGRADUATE READINGS IN HPSC (1-5 CR)
              10644 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    3    0
        HPSC-X 308  HISTORY OF BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26525 RSTR     09:30A-12:00P   T      GB 107    Gliboff S                      7    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 508
        HPSC-X 323  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:SOCIAL&HIST (3 CR)
         CLSD 29740 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 107    Hagar A                        1    0    0
                 TOPIC : RELATIVITY THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 790
        HPSC-X 326  TOPICS IN SCIENCE:NATURAL&MATH (3 CR)
              18826          10:30A-12:30P   MW     GB 107    Bertoloni Meli D              24    3    0
                 TOPIC : ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY ON WILLIAM HARVEY AND HIS
                 CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        HPSC-X 370  SCIENCE AND GENDER (3 CR)
              30481          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 149    Stein M                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 402 AND AAAD-A 398
        HPSC-X 406  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
              30109          11:00A-01:30P   F      GB 107    Pearson C                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 506
        HPSC-X 451  SCIENTIFIC UNDERSTANDING (3 CR)
              15165          12:30P-03:00P   W      GB 107    Lloyd E                        2    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 551
        HPSC-X 506  SURV OF HIST OF SCI UP TO 1750 (3 CR)
              30110          11:00A-01:30P   F      GB 107    Pearson C                     15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 406
        HPSC-X 508  HISTORY OF BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              26526          09:30A-12:00P   T      GB 107    Gliboff S                      8    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 308
        HPSC-X 551  SURV OF THE PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
              15167          12:30P-03:00P   W      GB 107    Lloyd E                       18    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 451
        HPSC-X 600  ADVANCED READINGS COURSE (1-4 CR)
              10645 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    7    0
              15168 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       5    5    0
        HPSC-X 602  TPCS:MEDIEVL & RENAISSANCE SCI (3 CR)
              28249          04:00P-06:30P   M      SY 120    Wood R                         3    1    0
                 TOPIC : MEDIEVAL SCIENCE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 710
        HPSC-X 632  SEM-HIST PRB IN EVOLUTNRY BIOL (3 CR)
              26528          01:00P-03:30P   R      GB 107    Gliboff S                     15    3    0
                 TOPIC : MEANINGS OF DARWINISM
        HPSC-X 700  A M THESIS (1-6 CR)
              10646          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                       1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-X 705  SP TPCS IN THE HIST OF SCIENCE (3 CR)
              16274          03:00P-05:30P   W      GB 107    Bertoloni Meli D              15    8    0
                 TOPIC : TOPICS IN THE EXACT SCIENCES
        HPSC-X 706  SP TOPCS IN HIST & PHIL OF SCI (3 CR)
           VT: HISTORIOGRPHY&PHILOSOPH MTHDS
              26529          02:00P-04:30P   M      GB 107    Capshew J                     15    6    0
                                                              Schickore J
                 TOPIC : HISTORIOGRAPHY AND PHILOSOPHICAL METHODS
        HPSC-X 755  SP TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCI (3 CR)
           VT: PHILOSOPHY OF TIME
              26530          05:30P-08:00P   W      GB 107    Cat J                         15    8    0
        HPSC-X 790  SPACE TIME & RELATIVITY THEORY (3 CR)
              26531          02:30P-05:00P   T      GB 107    Hagar A                       15   12    0
                 TOPIC : RELATIVITY THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 323
        HPSC-X 800  PH D THESIS (1-12 CR)
         CLSD 10647          ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      15    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS
        HPSC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10639 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Newman W                      10    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON DEFERRED R GRADE BASIS

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  QUANTUM MYSTERIES FOR EVERYONE (3 CR)
        COLL-E 104  EYES, OPTICS, LIGHT, AND COLOR (3 CR)

        INFORMATICS (INFO)
        INFO-I 690  INTL PERSPECTIVE ON CYBERNTICS (3 CR)
        


Human Biology (HUBI)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        HUBI-B 101  THE HUMAN ORGANISM (3 CR)
        INCOMING FRESHMAN WHO ARE INTERESTED IN HUMAN BIOLOGY ARE ENCOURAGED
        TO REGISTER IN FALL SEMESTER; CONSEQUENTLY, WE HAVE RESERVED 15 SEATS.
              16016 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   MW     MO 107    Quirk P                       40    5    0
                                                              Wiley A
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 102
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        HUBI-B 102  SEMINAR IN HUMAN ORGANISMS (1 CR)
              15994 PERM     11:00A-12:15P   R      MO 103    Halloran V                    20    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 101
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
              15995 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   T      MO 107    Glomm G                       20    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 101
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        HUBI-B 301  THE INTRICATE HUMAN (3 CR)
              27207 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     MO 107    Berndtson A                   40    8    0
                                                              Johnson C
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 302
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
        HUBI-B 302  SEMINAR IN THE INTRICATE HUMAN (1 CR)
              27209 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   R      MO 103    Hardy R                       20    1    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 301
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
              27210 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   M      MO 103    Hanratty P                    20    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH HUBI-B 301
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
        HUBI-B 460  PEER INSTRUCTION-HUMAN BIOLOGY (3 CR)
              16017 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                    10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        HUBI-B 490  UGRD RESEARCH IN HUMAN BIOLOGY (1-12 CR)
              17780 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Schlegel W                    10   10    0
                 B 490 : P - OVERALL GPA 2.50 (MINIMUM) AND WRITTEN PERMISSION
                 OF SUPERVISING FACULTY MEMBER.
                 B 490 : INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH METHODS AND SCIENTIFIC
                 INVESTIGATION IN A STUDENT'S AREA OF CONCENTRATION. STUDENTS
                 MUST COMPLETE A WRITTEN ASSIGNMENT AS EVIDENCE OF EACH
                 SEMESTER'S WORK AND PRESENT AN ORAL REPORT IF MORE THAN 3
                 CREDITS ARE REQUESTED.
        


India Studies (INST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INST-I 212  THE CIVILIZATION OF TIBET (3 CR)
              17792          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 003    Sperling E                    30    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH CEUS-U 284
        INST-I 310  AN INTRODUCTION TO INDIA (3 CR)
              17467          02:30P-03:45P   MW     BH 245    Verma A                       40   15    0
        INST-I 339  ELEMENTARY SANSKRIT I (5 CR)
              28417          10:10A-11:00A   D      JH A107   Manring R                     20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 501
        INST-I 496  INDIV RDGS IN INDIA STUDIES (1-6 CR)
              16188 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         3    3    0
              16189 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    3    0
        INST-L 500  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              15681          ARR             ARR    ARR       Dutta R                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 100
        INST-I 501  ELEMENTARY SANSKRIT I (4 CR)
              29570          10:10A-11:00A   D      JH A107   Manring R                     20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 339
        INST-U 506  BEGINNING URDU I (4 CR)
              16437          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 229    Hong S                        28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100, I 506 AND U 100.
        INST-U 508  SECOND YEAR URDU I (3 CR)
              16438          10:10A-11:00A   TRF    SY 100    Hong S                         8    6    0
                 U 508 : P : INST-U 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 200
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
              17802 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Dodson M                       1    1    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (3 CR)
              18187 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      3    3    0
        INST-I 656  GRAD READINGS IN INDIC STDS (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 15031 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hong S                         3    0    0
              18904 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Verma A                        3    3    0
         CLSD 29796 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Ganguly S                      3    0    0

        UNDERGRADUATE COURSES (010)

        INST-H 100  BEGINNING HINDI I (5 CR)
              14762          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 229    Hong S                        28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 100,  I 506 AND U 506
        INST-L 100  ELEMENTARY INDIAN LANGUAGES I (5 CR)
           VT: ELEMENTARY BENGALI I
              14766          ARR             ARR    ARR       Dutta R                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-L 500
        INST-U 100  BEGINNING URDU I (5 CR)
              14764          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 229    Hong S                        28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100,  I 506 AND U 506
        INST-H 200  SECOND-YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              14763          10:10A-11:00A   MW     HP 012    Hong S                        15    2    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      HP 013    Hong S
                 H 200 : P - INST-H 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-I 508
        INST-U 200  SECOND-YEAR URDU I (3 CR)
              14765          10:10A-11:00A   TRF    SY 100    Hong S                         8    6    0
                 U 200 : P - INST-U 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-U 508

        GRADUATE COURSES (030)

        INST-I 506  BEGINNING HINDI I (4 CR)
              13377          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 229    Hong S                        28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 100,  U 100 AND U 506
        INST-I 508  SECOND YEAR HINDI I (3 CR)
              14069          10:10A-11:00A   MW     HP 012    Hong S                        15    2    0
                             10:10A-11:00A   F      HP 013    Hong S
                 I 508 : P - INST-H 150 OR EQUIVALENT PROFIECIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH INST-H 200

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 250  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM (3 CR)
        


Individualized Major Program (IMP)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INDIVIDUALIZED MAJOR PROGRAM (015)

        IMP-I 360  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-3 CR)
               8146 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       30   30    0
        IMP-I 450  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-8 CR)
               8147 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        IMP-I 460  INDIV MAJ PROG, READINGS & RES (1-15 CR)
               8148 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hedin R                       70   43    0
        IMP-I 470  IND MAJOR PRGM SR CAPSTONE SEM (2 CR)
               8149 PERM     02:30P-05:15P   W      GB 333    Aarstad P                     10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        


International Studies (INTL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              13481          11:15A-12:05P   MW     LH 102    Martinez L                    90    3    8
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 14417 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   R      FQ 012B   Baskin F                      30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
         CLSD 14418 RSTR     04:00P-04:50P   R      FQ 012B   Baskin F                      30    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS.
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
              14419 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      FQ 012B   Baskin F                      30    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN THE GLOBAL VILLAGE
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              16151          09:30A-10:20A   TR     TH A201   Gonzalez-Velez Y              90    4    3
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16599 RSTR     02:30P-03:20P   R      HD TBA    Rodriguez F                   30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT THE MATHERS MUSEUM, 601 E. 8TH STREET
         CLSD 16600 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      TE F258   Rodriguez F                   30    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
         CLSD 16601 RSTR     01:25P-02:15P   F      TE F258   Rodriguez F                   30    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 100  INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (3 CR)
              31080          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BQ C147A  Costello K                    32    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN TETER QUAD, ROOM F 258 IN THE RABB
                 BUILDING - ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER
        INTL-I 201  CULTURE & ARTS: INTL PERSPECT (3 CR)
              14420 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     WH 104    Eilenberger W                 30    1    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS.
        INTL-I 202  HEALTH ENVIRON&DEVELOPMENT (3 CR)
         CLSD 16602 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SB 220    Muehlenbein M                 32    0    5
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 203  GLOBAL INTEGRATION & DEVELOPMT (3 CR)
         CLSD 13566 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 209    Biles J                       40    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS.
        INTL-I 204  HUM RIGHTS/SOC MVMT:INTL PERSP (3 CR)
              14421 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Kargl A                       30    3    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT MATHERS MUSEUM BSG, 601 E. 8TH STREET
        INTL-I 205  INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (3 CR)
              13729 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 134    Gershon I                     30    2    2
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS.
        INTL-I 206  NATIONS, STATES & BOUNDARIES (3 CR)
              14422 RSTR     03:35P-04:50P   MW     BH 142    Hung H                        30    1    6
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS RESERVED FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
                 MAJORS/MINORS
        INTL-I 300  TOPICS IN INTERNATIONAL STDS (3 CR)
           VT: INTL INFORMATION POLICY:ACCESS
              26797          09:05A-10:20A   MW     BH 149    Oldenkamp D                   30   15    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION POLICY : ACCESS, CONTROL &
                 DEVELOPMENT
           VT: INTL MEDIA:ST POL & CORP STRAT
         CLSD 26796          05:45P-08:05P   TR     TV 226    Affe R                        30    0    0
                 TOPIC : INTERNATIONAL MEDIA : INSTRUMENTS OF STATE POLICY &
                 CORPORATE STRATEGY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
           VT: GLOBALIZATION & INTL LAW
         CLSD 15684          09:30A-10:45A   TR     HD TBA    Lope Sola M                   24    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS AT 201 N. INDIANA AVE
        INTL-I 400  INTL STUDIES CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              13480 RSTR     09:30A-12:30P   W      BH 238    Kalentzidou O                 12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SENIOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MAJORS AND
                 MINORS ONLY
         CLSD 15028 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 400 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
              26798 RSTR     12:45P-03:45P   T      SE 009    Nordahl P                     12    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MAJORS AND MINORS
                 ONLY
        INTL-I 415  INDIV READIGS IN INTL STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              13643 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                     10    8    0
                 I 415 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
         CLSD 15377 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 ABOVE CLAS OPEN TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 STUDENTS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        INTL-I 498  INTERNSHIP IN INTL STUDIES (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 13644 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Knudsen D                      0    0    0
                 I 498 : E-MAIL INTL@INDIANA.EDU FOR AUTHORIZATION
        


Jewish Studies (JSTU)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        JSTU-B 200  INTERMEDIATE BIBLICAL HEBREW I (3 CR)
              27263          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 247    Shubowitz D                   23   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 473
        JSTU-C 340  THE KIBBUTZ IN FACT & FICTION (3 CR)
              27264          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    Katz S                        35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 675
        JSTU-L 385  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              27267          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 134    Katz S                        35   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 588
        JSTU-H 399  RDGS FOR HONORS JEWISH STDS (3 CR)
              10745 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                     5    5    0
                 H 399 : P - APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND HONORS ADVISOR
                 REQUIRED
        JSTU-H 495  INDIV RDGS IN JEWISH STUDIES (1-3 CR)
              10746 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    8    0
                 H 495 : P - PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR BEFORE REGISTRATION
        JSTU-H 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              10747 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10    8    0
                 H 499 : P - APPROVAL OF HONORS COMMITTEE
        JSTU-H 595  DIRECTED RDGS IN JEWISH STDS (1-3 CR)
              10748 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Weitzman S                    10   10    0
                 H 595 : TOPIC, CREDIT HOURS, AND READINGS TO BE DETERMINED IN
                 CONSULTATION WITH THE FACULTY MEMBER WITH WHOM THE STUDENT
                 WISHES TO WORK

        HEBREW COURSES (010)

        JSTU-H 100  INTRO TO ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (4 CR)
              10738 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SB 220    Maoz-Levy M                   17    1    2
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
              10739 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 231    Tamir E                       17    4    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
              16064 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 231    Tamir E                       17    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
              16081 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 231    Tamir E                       17    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 500
        JSTU-H 200  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
         CLSD 10741 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 337    Maoz-Levy M                   13    0    0
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
         CLSD 10742          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 336    Weiss A                       13    0    0
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
              16467 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Weiss A                       13    2    0
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN INTEREST
                 GROUPS (FIGS)
         CLSD 10743 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 337    Maoz-Levy M                   13    0    0
                 H 200: P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 150 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #5-#9.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 600
        JSTU-H 300  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
              10744          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 270    Segal M                       12    7    0
                 H 300 : P - A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER IN JSTU-H 250 OR A
                 PLACEMENT EXAM SCORE OF #11-#15.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-H 670
        JSTU-H 485  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW (3 CR)
              28904          ARR             ARR    ARR       Katz S                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 371  MODERN JEWISH CULTR & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 382  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 682  MEMORY AND CULTURE (3 CR)

        COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES (COLL)
        COLL-E 103  WHO WROTE THE BIBLE? (3 CR)
        COLL-E 103  POWER, POLITICS, AND PIETY (3 CR)
        COLL-E 103  THE BIBLE AND ITS INTERPRETERS (3 CR)

        ENGLISH (ENG)
        ENG-L 375  STUDIES IN JEWISH LITERATURE (3 CR)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 358  AMERICAN JEWISH POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)

        GERMANIC LANGUAGES (GER)
        GER-Y 100  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (4 CR)
        GER-E 341  ANNE FRANK IN PERSPECTIVE (3 CR)
        GER-E 352  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 495  INDIV RDGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-3 CR)
        GER-Y 501  BEGINNING YIDDISH I (3 CR)
        GER-Y 506  TOPICS IN YIDDISH CULTURE (3 CR)
        GER-Y 815  INDIV READINGS IN YIDDISH STDS (1-4 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 251  JEWSH HIST:BIBLE TO SPAN EXPUL (3 CR)
        HIST-J 300  PERPETRATORS OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)
        HIST-B 323  HISTORY OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)

        HONORS (HON)
        HON-H 303  LITERATURE OF THE HOLOCAUST (3 CR)

        NEAR EASTERN LANG & CULTURES (NELC)
        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
        NELC-N 588  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
        NELC-N 675  THE KIBBUTZ IN FACT & FICTION (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 318  ANCIENT MEDITERRANEAN RELIGNS (3 CR)
        REL-R 320  JESUS AND THE GOSPELS (3 CR)
        REL-R 345  AMER JEWISH THOUGHT & CULTURE (3 CR)
        REL-R 541  AMER JEWISH THOUGHT & CULTURE (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-C 365  C EUROPE LIT/CULTRE-BETWN WARS (3 CR)
        SLAV-C 565  SEM CZECH/CNTRL EUR LIT/CULTRS (3 CR)

        WEST EUROPEAN STUDIES (WEUR)
        WEUR-W 405  WAR & COMIC STRIPS (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 405  ANNE FRANK IN PERSPECTIVE (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 405  MUSLIMS IN THE WEST (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 405  WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  ANNE FRANK IN PERSPECTIVE (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  WWII IN MOVIES AND FILM (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  MUSLIMS IN EUROPE AND THE USA (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  19TH CENTURY EUROPE (4 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  WAR & COMIC STRIPS (3 CR)
        WEUR-W 605  VIOLENCE, CRITIQUE, AND FILM (3 CR)
        


Latin American Studies (LTAM)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LTAM-L 327  LATIN AMERICN & CARIBBEAN LANG (3 CR)
              27289          ARR             ARR    ARR                                      3    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 403  CONTEMPORARY CENTRAL AMERICA (3 CR)
              30634          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 247    Gould J                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-F 336
        LTAM-L 426  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA III
              17500          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 114    Castaneda Q                   10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 527
           VT: BRAZILIAN CINEMA
         CLSD 29406          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Sadlier D                      3    0    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      OP 105    Sadlier D
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 410 AND P 510, CMCL-C 398 AND C
                 596, AND LTAM-L 526
        LTAM-L 495  U/G RDGS LATIN AM & CARIB STDS (1-3 CR)
              10906 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levinson B                    10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LTAM-L 501  SEMINAR: CONTEMP LATIN AMER (4 CR)
           VT: RACE & RACISM IN LATIN AMERICA
         CLSD 31122          07:00P-09:00P   W      BH 235    Gould J                        2    0    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN LATIN AMERICA - RACE AND RACISM
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 665 AND CULS-C 701
        LTAM-Q 501  QUECHUA I (3 CR)
              17651          05:30P-06:45P   TR     SY 108    Tandioy Jansasoy F            13    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 101
        LTAM-L 526  SPEC TPCS LATIN AM & CARIB ST (3 CR)
           VT: BRAZILIAN CINEMA
              29407          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 337    Sadlier D                      4    1    0
                             06:30P-09:00P   T      OP 105    Sadlier D
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HISP-P 410 AND P 510, CMCL-C 398 AND C
                 596, AND LTAM-L 426
        LTAM-L 527  LATIN AM & CARIBBEAN LANGUAGES (3 CR)
           VT: HAITIAN CREOLE I
              17505 RSTR     03:45P-05:00P   MW     HD TBA    Andre N                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS ENROLLED NEED TO CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT
                 TO OBTAIN CLASS LOCATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-C 201
           VT: YUCATEC MAYA III
              17506 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 114    Castaneda Q                   12   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L426
        LTAM-Q 601  INTERMEDIATE QUECHUA I (3 CR)
              18858 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Tandioy Jansasoy F            10    7    0
                 Q 601 : FOR AUTHORIZATION, PLEASE CONTACT JOHN MCDOWELL
                 (MCDOWELL@INDIANA.EDU).
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 201
        LTAM-L 803  INDIV READING IN LAT AM STDS (1-6 CR)
              10907 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Levinson B                    10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        GENERAL COURSES (010)

        LTAM-L 210  THE LATIN AMERICAN EXPERIENCE (3 CR)
              10905          02:30P-03:45P   TR     FA 015    Diaz A                        34   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 211
        LTAM-L 305  SPANISH&PORTUGUESE ACROSS CURR (1 CR)
              16191          07:00P-07:55P   W      WH 008                                  40   40    0
                 L 305 : STUDENTS MUST BE ENROLLED IN LTAM-L 210
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CONDUCTED IN SPANISH
        LTAM-L 727  LATIN AMERICN & CARIBBEAN LANG (3 CR)
           VT: ADVANCED LANGUAGES
              18853          ARR             ARR    ARR       Castaneda Q                   12   11    0

        QUECHUA LANGUAGE COURSES (020)

        LTAM-Q 101  ELEMENTARY QUECHUA I (4 CR)
              17040          05:30P-06:45P   TR     SY 108    Tandioy Jansasoy F            13    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 501
        LTAM-Q 201  INTERMEDIATE QUECHUA I (3 CR)
              27254          ARR             ARR    ARR       Tandioy Jansasoy F            10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-Q 601

        HAITIAN CREOLE LANGUAGE (030)

        LTAM-C 101  ELEMENTARY HAITIAN CREOLE I (4 CR)
              27214          07:30P-08:50P   MTR    BH 134    Andre N                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE COURSE MEETS WITH LTAM-C 501
        LTAM-C 201  INTERMEDIATE HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)
              27204          03:45P-05:00P   MW     HD TBA    Andre N                       10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS ENROLLED NEED TO CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT
                 TO OBTAIN CLASS LOCATION
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-L 527
        LTAM-C 501  ELEMENTARY HAITIAN CREOLE I (3 CR)
              27212          07:30P-08:50P   MTR    BH 134    Andre N                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LTAM-C 101

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 200  INTRODUCTION TO ARCHAEOLOGY (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 399  SPACE, PLACE AND LANDSCAPE (3 CR)
        ANTH-P 600  SPACE, PLACE AND LANDSCAPE (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 331  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)
        ECON-E 530  INTERNATIONAL TRADE (3 CR)

        GEOGRAPHY (GEOG)
        GEOG-G 411  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SYSTMS (3 CR)
        GEOG-G 511  SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMNT SYSTEMS (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 275  INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURE (3 CR)
        HISP-S 315  SPANISH IN THE BUSINESS WORLD (3 CR)
        HISP-S 317  SPANISH CONVERSATION & DICTION (3 CR)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 331  THE HISPANIC WORLD I (3 CR)
        HISP-S 412  SPANISH AMER: CULTURAL CONTEXT (3 CR)
        HISP-P 491  ELEM PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
        HISP-P 492  READIN PORT FOR GRAD STUDENTS (3 CR)
        HISP-P 494  READINGS IN LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT (1-3 CR)
        HISP-P 498  PORTUGUESE HONORS SEMINAR (3 CR)
        HISP-P 499  HONORS RESEARCH IN PORTUGUESE (1-3 CR)

        HISTORY (HIST)
        HIST-H 211  LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE & CIV 1 (3 CR)
        HIST-H 665  COLLOQ LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY (4 CR)

        LATINO STUDIES (LATS)
        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)

        LINGUISTICS (LING)
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)

        MUSIC (MUS)
        MUS-M 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-Z 413  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)
        MUS-M 513  LATIN AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 660  DEVELOPMENT AND GLOBALIZATION (3 CR)
        


Latino Studies (LATS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LATS-L 101  INTRO TO LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
              14214          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 103    Najar J                       48   12    0
                                                              Quinones-Rivera M
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        LATS-L 102  INTRODUCTION TO LATINO HISTORY (3 CR)
              10754          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 001    Najar J                       40    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS COURSE DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL LATINO STUDIES
                 COURSES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.iub.edu/~latino/index.php?page=courses
        LATS-L 104  LATINAS IN THE UNITED STATES (3 CR)
              16470          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 001    Martinez S                    35   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH GNDR-G 104
        LATS-L 396  SEMINAR IN LATINO STUDIES (3 CR)
           VT: IMMIGRANT NATIONS: LATINOS
              16469          11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 005    Nieto-Phillips J              18    9    0
                 TOPIC : IMMIGRANT NATIONS: LATINOS AND THE POLITICS OF
                 CITIZENSHIP
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS HAS AN OPTIONAL SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-A 300
           VT: COMMODIFYING BROWNNESS
              16698          01:00P-02:15P   MW     GY 143    Quinones-Rivera M             35    5    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 004    Quinones-Rivera M
                 TOPIC : COMMODIFYING BROWNNESS: ADVERTISING AND LATINO/LATINA
                 CULTURE
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS P - AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING
                 CLASS MEETS MW IN GEOLOGY 143 AND TR IN WOODBURN 004
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LATS-L 490  INDIVIDUAL READING LATINO STDS (3 CR)
              10755 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Diaz A                         3    3    0
                 L 490 : ADVANCED READINGS IN LATINO CULTURE, HISTORY,
                 POLITICS, AND SOCIAL ISSUES
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM INSTRUCTOR

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMMUNICATION & CULTURE (CMCL)
        CMCL-C 201  RACE AND THE MEDIA (3 CR)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 151  INTRO TO POPULAR CULTURE (3 CR)
        


Ldrship Eth & Soc Action Prog (LESA)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LESA-L 105  BEYOND THE SAMPLE GATES (3 CR)
              28238 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 104    Combellick-Bidney S           25    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 L 105 : WEEKLY ACTIVITIES IN THE BLOOMINGTON COMMUNITY ARE
                 REQUIRED
                 L 105 : CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT
                 THIS CLASS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO ENROLL. ATTEND
                 THE CLASS AND SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR.
         CLSD 10823 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     WH 008    Libby A                       25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 105 : WEEKLY ACTIVITIES IN THE BLOOMINGTON COMMUNITY ARE
                 REQUIRED
                 L 105 : CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT
                 THIS CLASS
                 A PORTION OF THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND
                 SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO ENROLL. ATTEND
                 THE CLASS AND SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR.
         CLSD 10824 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 106    Bergonzi J                    25    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 L 105 : WEEKLY ACTIVITIES IN THE BLOOMINGTON COMMUNITY ARE
                 REQUIRED
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY
                 L 105 : CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT
                 THIS CLASS
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO ENROLL. ATTEND
                 THE CLASS AND SPEAK TO THE INSTRUCTOR.
        LESA-L 401  IND STUDY IN SERVICE LEARNING (1-3 CR)
              15618 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Hershey M                     10    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CONTACT LESA@INDIANA.EDU FOR ENROLLMENT DETAILS.
                 SUBMIT PROPOSAL FOR APPROVAL: http://www.indiana.edu/~lesa/service.html
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (3 CR)
              14392 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   M      BH 018    Hershey M                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT TO ENROLL. CONTACT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF L 405
        LESA-L 405  LESA CAPSTONE SEMINAR (1 CR)
              17365 PERM     05:30P-06:45P   M      BH 018    Hershey M                     20   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS A SERVICE LEARNING COURSE
                 L 405 : REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT TO ENROLL. CONTACT
                 LESA@INDIANA.EDU.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF L 405

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
        ANTH-E 105  CULTURE & SOCIETY (3 CR)
        ANTH-E 200  SOCIAL & CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (3 CR)

        PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
        PHIL-P 342  PROBLEMS OF ETHICS (3 CR)

        POLITICAL SCIENCE (POLS)
        POLS-Y 105  INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 313  ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY (3 CR)
        POLS-Y 379  ETHICS AND PUBLIC POLICY (3 CR)

        RELIGIOUS STUDIES (REL)
        REL-R 170  RELIGION ETHICS & PUBLIC LIFE (3 CR)

        SOCIOLOGY (SOC)
        SOC-S 215  SOCIAL CHANGE (3 CR)
        


Liberal Arts And Mgmt Program (LAMP)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LAMP-S 104  LAMP FRESHMAN SEMINAR (3 CR)
           VT: LOOKNG FOR HOME IN GLOBL TIMES
              14431 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 212    Ferentinos S                  20    2    0
                 TOPIC : LOOKING FOR HOME IN GLOBAL TIMES
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO FRESHMEN ONLY
                 S 104 : RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS MAJORING IN THE COLLEGE AND
                 PROSPECTIVE LIBERAL ARTS AND MANAGEMENT PROGRAM (LAMP)
                 STUDENTS
                 S 104 : CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE SOCIAL HISTORICAL FRESHMAN
                 SEMINAR OR TOPICS COURSE INCLUDING COLL-E 104, COLL-S 104,
                 GLLC-S 104, LAMP-S 104
        LAMP-L 216  LAMP SOPH SEM: BUS/HUMANITIES (3 CR)
           VT: CRISIS MANAGMENT & SPEECH COMM
              10749 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 116    Wiethoff W                    20    5    0
                 TOPIC : CRISIS MANAGEMENT AND SPEECH COMMUNICATION
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
           VT: JUSTICE AND BUS OF HEALTHCARE
              26614 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     JH A107   Shapshay S                    25    5    0
                 TOPIC : JUSTICE AND BUSINESS OF HEALTHCARE
                 L 216 : LIMITED TO STUDENTS ADMITTED TO THE LIBERAL ARTS AND
                 MANAGEMENT PROGRAM. OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH IN WYLIE 245
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        LAMP-L 316  LAMP JR SEM: ANALYT PROB SOLVG (3 CR)
              10750 PERM     01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 245    Saunders T                    25    7    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   F      GR 102A   Saunders T
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES FOR APPLIED RESEARCH
              17425 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 118    Irizarry Y                    25    6    0
                             10:00A-11:30A   F      BH 107    Irizarry Y
                             01:00P-02:15P   F      SB 230    Irizarry Y
                 TOPIC : STATISTICAL MODELS FOR DECISION MAKING IN BUSINESS
        LAMP-X 398  INTERNSHIP FOR LAMP (1-6 CR)
              10753 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Madison J                     20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST OBTAIN PRIOR APPROVAL FROM THE
                 DIRECTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LAMP-L 416  LAMP SR SEM: LIB ARTS & MGMT (3 CR)
           VT: PROSPECTVS ON AMER CONSUMERISM
              10751 PERM     04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 205    Metzler E                     25   12    0
                 TOPIC : PERSPECTIVES ON AMERICAN CONSUMERISM
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
           VT: ETHICS,RIGHTS&RESPONSIBILITIES
              10752 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     WH 106    Furniss N                     25    6    0
                 TOPIC : ETHICS, RIGHTS, AND RESPONSIBILITIES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT
           VT: CATASTROPHES
              26615 PERM     02:30P-05:00P   T      HP 019    Carmichael A                  25    9    0
                 TOPIC : CATASTROPHES
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS APPROVED FOR HONORS CREDIT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        BUSINESS (BUS)
        BUS-A 100  BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 CR)
        BUS-A 201  INTRO TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (3 CR)
        BUS-K 201  THE COMPUTER IN BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-L 201  LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS (3 CR)
        BUS-Z 302  MANAGING & BEHAVR IN ORGANIZTN (3 CR)
        BUS-X 333  MANAGING BUSINESS FUNCTIONS (3 CR)

        ECONOMICS (ECON)
        ECON-E 201  INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 CR)
        ECON-E 202  INTRO TO MACROECONOMICS (3 CR)

        MATHEMATICS (MATH)
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
        


Linguistics (LING)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        LING-L 700  SEMINAR ON CURRENT ISSUES (1-4 CR)
           VT: WHAT IS PHONOLOGY?
              26763          02:30P-03:45P   MW     LH 019    Port R                        10    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH COGS-Q 700

        CENTER FOR ENGLISH LANG TRAINI (010)

        LING-F 101  ELEMENTARY AFRICAN LANGUAGES I (4 CR)
           VT: WOLOF
              18399          05:45P-06:35P   MTWR   BH 314    Diouf F                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
           VT: WOLOF
              26761          05:45P-06:35P   MTWR   BH 314    Diouf F                       10    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
           VT: WOLOF
              33400          11:15A-12:30P   MW     WH 121    Diouf F                       20    3    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     WH 007    Diouf F
                             11:15A-12:30P   F      WH 003    Diouf F
                 F 101 : THE AFRICAN LANGUAGE TAUGHT BY WOLOF
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LING-F 201  INTERMED AFRICAN LANGUAGES I (3 CR)
           VT: WOLOF
              26760          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    GY 407    Ngom M                        10    9    0

        HONORS (030)

        LING-L 399  RDGS IN LINGUISTICS (HONORS) (1-4 CR)
              10846 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE
        LING-L 499  HONORS PROJECT (1-4 CR)
              10849 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES APPROVAL OF DEPARTMENTAL HONORS
                 COMMITTEE

        GENERAL LINGUISTICS (040)

        LING-L 103  INTROD TO THE ST OF LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              10831          12:20P-01:10P   MW     SW 007    Janda R                      148    8    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10832          09:05A-09:55A   R      SH 021    Janda R                       16    2    0
         CLSD 10833          10:10A-11:00A   R      SH 021    Janda R                       17    0    0
         CLSD 10834          11:15A-12:05P   R      SH 021    Janda R                       17    0    1
              10835          12:20P-01:10P   R      SH 021    Janda R                       17    1    0
         CLSD 10838          01:25P-02:15P   R      ED 3284   Janda R                       16    0    0
         CLSD 10837          03:35P-04:25P   R      BU 427    Janda R                       17    0    0
              10839          10:10A-11:00A   F      WY 115    Janda R                       16    2    0
         CLSD 10840          11:15A-12:05P   F      WY 115    Janda R                       16    0    0
         CLSD 10836          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 106    Janda R                       16    0    0
        LING-L 210  TOPICS IN LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY (3 CR)
           VT: ANIMAL COMMUNICATION
              18841          05:45P-07:00P   MTWR   BH 003    Janda R                       60    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        LING-L 303  INTRO TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              10842          02:30P-03:45P   T      BH 310    De Jong K                     75   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 Discussion (DIS)
              10843          01:00P-02:15P   R      OP 111    De Jong K                     15    1    0
         CLSD 10841 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   R      SY 106    De Jong K                     15    0    1
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO HUTTON HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS ONLY
         CLSD 10844          02:30P-03:45P   R      WH 108    De Jong K                     14    0    0
         CLSD 10845          02:30P-03:45P   R      BH 316    De Jong K                     14    0    1
         CLSD 13435          04:00P-05:15P   R      WH 108    De Jong K                     15    0    0
        LING-L 307  PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
              13402          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 015    Marlo M                       36    4    0
        LING-L 315  INTRO TO SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              16428          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 003    Clements J                    30    4    0
        LING-L 367  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD (3 CR)
              15174          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    JH A105   Botne R                       27    2    0
        LING-L 408  READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              10847 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 431  FIELD METHODS (3 CR)
              10848 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0008   Obeng S                       20    5    0
                 L 431 : P - LING-L 307; RECOMMENDED - LING-L 310
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 653
        LING-L 445  THE CMPTR & NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              14643          09:30A-10:45A   MW     LH 030    Dickinson M                   15   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 515
        LING-L 485  TOPICS IN LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
           VT: INTELL COMPUTER-AID LANG LEARN
              15175          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 118    Dickinson M                    6    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 700
        LING-L 503  SURVEY OF LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              10851          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 210    Kitagawa Y                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-L 515  THE COMPUTER&NATURAL LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              14644          09:30A-10:45A   MW     LH 030    Dickinson M                   10    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 445
        LING-L 530  INTRO TO HISTRCAL LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
              10853          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SY 002    Clements J                    30   16    0
                 L 530 : P - LING-L 542
        LING-L 542  PHONOLOGICAL ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              10854          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SY 210    Dinnsen D                     30    3    0
        LING-L 543  SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS (3 CR)
              10855          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 0008   Rodriguez-Mondonedo M         25    5    0
        LING-L 555  PROGRAMMNG FOR COMPUTATNL LING (3 CR)
              28530          04:00P-05:15P   MW     LH 030    Felty R                       15    6    0
        LING-L 641  ADVANCED PHONETICS (3 CR)
              10856          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 002    De Jong K                     25   13    0
                 L 641 : P - LING-L 541
        LING-L 645  ADV NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG (3 CR)
              14366          11:15A-12:30P   MW     HD TBA    Kuebler S                     10    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS IN LINGUISTICS CONFERENCE ROOM
        LING-L 653  FIELD METHODS IN LINGUISTICS 1 (3 CR)
              10857 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 0008   Obeng S                       10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 431
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1-4 CR)
              10858 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
              10859 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE READINGS
        LING-L 690  ADV READINGS IN LINGUISTICS (1 CR)
           VT: PROFESSIONALIZATION WORKSHOP
              13454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-L 695  M. A. THESIS RESEARCH (1-4 CR)
              10860 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                        5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR WILLING TO
                 SUPERVISE THESIS
        LING-L 700  SEMINAR ON CURRENT ISSUES (3 CR)
           VT: INTELL COMPUTER-AID LANG LEARN
              14367          01:00P-02:15P   MW     BH 118    Dickinson M                   20    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-L 485
        LING-L 712  SEMINAR IN PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
           VT: PHONOLOGY OF TONE
              26764          04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 006    Marlo M                       15    9    0
        LING-L 714  SEMINAR IN SYNTAX (3 CR)
              10861          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 100    Kitagawa Y                    10    5    0
        LING-L 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              10862 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       60   33    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        LING-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10830 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Davis S                       20   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY

        INDIV TUTORIALS IN FOREIGN LAN (060)

        LING-A 400  ADV INDIV ST OF AN AFRICAN LNG (1-4 CR)
              10825 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        10   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        LING-L 506  TUTORIAL INSTRUCT FOREIGN LANG (1-6 CR)
              10852 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Omar A                        15   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR

        SWAHILI (070)

        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SWAHILI COURSES IS THE FIRST
        PART OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              10863 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 002    Ahmed N                       20    2    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 137    Ahmed N
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
              10864 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 0006   Ahmed N                       20    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 108    Ahmed N
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 101  ELEMENTARY SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              10865 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MW     SY 002    Ahmed N                       20    2    0
                             11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 137    Ahmed N
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              10866 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MW     SY 0006   Ahmed N                       20    1    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 108    Ahmed N
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-S 201  INTERMEDIATE SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              10867          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SY 210    Mazrui A                      20   12    0
                 S 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND L 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
              10868          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SY 210    Mazrui A                      20    8    0
                 S 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 101 AND L 102 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-S 301  ADVANCED SWAHILI 1 (3 CR)
              10869 PERM     01:15P-02:30P   MW     GY 407    Omar A                        10    2    0
                 S 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-S 201 AND L 202 OR
                 EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        BAMANA (090)

        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMANA I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING BAMANA COURSES IS THE FIRST OF A
        TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              10826          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 0008   Yaro A                        15   13    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0008   Yaro A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-B 101  ELEMENTARY BAMANA I (3 CR)
              10827          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 0008   Yaro A                        10    9    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 0008   Yaro A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              30887 RSTR     11:15A-01:15P   M      WH 221A   Yaro A                         6    3    0
                             05:20P-07:20P   T      GY 436    Yaro A
                             05:40P-07:40P   R      BH 137    Yaro A
                             11:15A-01:15P   F      GB 333    Yaro A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-B 101
              30888 RSTR     11:15A-01:15P   M      WH 221A   Yaro A                         6    6    0
                             05:20P-07:20P   T      GY 436    Yaro A
                             05:40P-07:40P   R      BH 137    Yaro A
                             11:15A-01:15P   F      GB 333    Yaro A
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH ANOTHER SECTION OF LING-B 101
        LING-B 201  INTERMEDIATE BAMANA I (3 CR)
              10828          11:15A-12:30P   MWF    BH 011    Diakite B                     14   13    0
                 B 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 101 AND B 102
                 BAMANA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
        LING-B 301  ADVANCED BAMANA I (3 CR)
              10829          12:00P-03:00P   W      HD TBA    Diakite B                     15   12    0
                 B 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-B 201 AND B 202
                 BAMANA OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY

        AKAN (150)

        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY AKAN I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING TWI COURSES IS THE FIRST PART OF
        A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              13423 RSTR     03:30P-04:20P   MW     SY 100    Adu-Amankwah D                10    9    0
                             03:30P-04:45P   T      SY 100    Adu-Amankwah D
                             03:30P-04:45P   R      WH 221A   Adu-Amankwah D
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN THE AFRICAN STUDIES CONFERENCE ROOM,
                 WH221
        LING-W 101  ELEMENTARY AKAN I (3 CR)
              30885 RSTR     05:30P-07:30P   MTWR   BU 108    Essien H                      15    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 101
        LING-W 201  INTERMEDIATE AKAN I (3 CR)
              13727 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 0006   Essien H                      10    9    0
                 W 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 101 AKAN AND W 102
                 AKAN OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 301  ADVANCED AKAN I (3 CR)
              13612 PERM     02:00P-03:15P   TR     LI 1051   Adu-Amankwah D                10   10    0
                 W 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 201 AKAN AND W 202
                 AKAN OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 501  ELEMENTARY AKAN I (3 CR)
              13773 RSTR     03:30P-04:20P   MW     SY 100    Adu-Amankwah D                10    8    0
                             03:30P-04:45P   T      SY 100    Adu-Amankwah D
                             03:30P-04:45P   R      WH 221A   Adu-Amankwah D
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET IN THE AFRICAN STUDIES CONFERENCE ROOM,
                 WH221
              30897 RSTR     05:30P-07:30P   MTWR   BU 108    Essien H                      15   14    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH LING-W 101
        LING-W 601  INTERMEDIATE AKAN I (3 CR)
              13775 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 0006   Essien H                      10   10    0
                 W 601 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 101 AKAN AND W 102
                 AKAN OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-W 701  ADVANCED AKAN I (3 CR)
              13776 PERM     02:00P-03:15P   TR     LI 1051   Adu-Amankwah D                10    8    0
                 W 701 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-W 201 AKAN AND W 202
                 AKAN OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        ZULU (152)

        LING-Z 101  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (4 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS AND EACH OF THE FOLLOWING ZULU COURSES IN THE FIRST PART
        OF A TWO-SEMESTER COURSE
              13731          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 105    Dlamini B                     14    3    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 851    Dlamini B
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 201  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              13728 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 137    Lekoba S                      15   11    0
                 Z 201 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 101 ZULU  AND Z
                 102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 301  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              13613 PERM     08:00A-09:15A   T      HD TBA    Dlamini B                     10    7    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      HD TBA    Dlamini B
                 Z 301 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 2101 ZULU  AND Z
                 2102 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 501  ELEMENTARY ZULU I (3 CR)
              13777          10:10A-11:00A   MW     SY 105    Dlamini B                      4    4    0
                             09:30A-10:45A   TR     LI 851    Dlamini B
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 601  INTERMEDIATE ZULU I (3 CR)
              13778 RSTR     11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 137    Lekoba S                      10   10    0
                 Z 601 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 501 ZULU  AND Z
                 502 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        LING-Z 701  ADVANCED ZULU I (3 CR)
              13779 RSTR     08:00A-09:15A   T      HD TBA    Dlamini B                     10    7    0
                             01:00P-02:15P   W      HD TBA    Dlamini B
                 Z 701 : P - GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN LING-Z 601 ZULU  AND Z
                 602 ZULU OR EQUIVALENT PROFICIENCY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        CENTRAL EURASIAN STUDIES (CEUS)
        CEUS-U 320  FINNISH PHONOLOGY & MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)
        CEUS-U 520  FINNISH PHONOLOGY & MORPHOLOGY (3 CR)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 240  FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCI (4 CR)
        COGS-Q 540  PHIL FNDTNS COGNITIVE/INFO SCI (3 CR)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        FRENCH AND ITALIAN (FRIT)
        FRIT-F 580  APPLIED FRENCH LINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        SPANISH & PORTUGUESE (HISP)
        HISP-S 326  INTRO TO HISPANIC LINGUISTICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 425  SPANISH PHONETICS (3 CR)
        HISP-S 509  SPANISH PHONOLOGY (3 CR)
        HISP-S 513  INTR-HISPANIC SOCIOLINGUISTICS (3 CR)

        SLAVIC LANGUAGES & LITERATURES (SLAV)
        SLAV-L 501  STRUC RUS I: PHON & MORPH (3 CR)
        


Mathematics (MATH)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        MATH-M 014  BASIC ALGEBRA (4 CR)
        M 014 : CREDIT FOR MATH-M 014 MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN
        COLL (COAS), BUS, EDUC, HPER, MUS, SCS, OR SPEA
        M 014 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS INTENDING TO TAKE MATH-M 118 AND/OR M
        119
              10924          08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 217    Baron M                       28    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10925          05:30P-06:45P   MTWR   SE 245    Powder D                      28    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10926          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   SW 218    Beamer Z                      28   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10928          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 105    Watt J                        28    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10929          10:10A-11:00A   D      SY 212    Tanner Jr W                   28    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10930          10:10A-11:00A   D      SE 010    Watt J                        28    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10931          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 229    Armstrong N                   28    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10932          12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 217    Chai J                        28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10935          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 217    Williams J                    28    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10936          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 217    Armstrong N                   28    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
              10937          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 229    Zoellner J                    28    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        MATH-M 018  BASIC ALGEBRA FOR FINITE MATH (2 CR)
              16246          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   BH 219    Shonia G                      30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 16247          10:10A-11:00A   MTWF   BH 219    Shonia G                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16248          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 217    Manack C                      30    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 16249          03:35P-04:25P   MTWR   BH 217    Manack C                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16250          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 219    Shonia G                      30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 16251          09:05A-09:55A   MTWF   BH 219    Shonia G                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16252          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   BH 219    Drury M                       30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 16253          01:25P-02:15P   MTWF   BH 219    Drury M                       20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16254          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   BH 219    Morrow S                      30    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16255          02:30P-03:20P   MTWF   BH 219    Morrow S                      20    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
              16256          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   SE 245    Youngs M                      30   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
         CLSD 16257          07:00P-08:15P   MTWR   SE 245    Youngs M                      20    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS SECOND EIGHT WEEKS ONLY
        MATH-M 025  PRE-CALCULUS MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
        M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN FOREST,
        BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES HELP WITH
        HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS.
        M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL, AND A GRADE
        OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10939          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SW 218    Kim J                         32   22    0
              10940          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SW 220    Bayraktar T                   32   20    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10942          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 218    Bayraktar T                   32   20    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10943          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    ED 1230   Meek K                        32   15    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10946          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 245    Bailey M                      32   18    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10947          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 319    Yazinski J                    32    9    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10948          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 219    Kim J                         32   23    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10950          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 010    Yazinski J                    32   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10953          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 220    Bailey M                      32   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10955          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 240    Hoffland C                    32   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10958          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SE 245    Hoffland C                    32   20    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10960          08:00A-09:15A   TR     TE F258   Kashyap N                     32   23    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              10961          09:30A-10:45A   TR     GG 101B   Kashyap N                     32   15    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
              10962          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 240    Zamani Forooshani M           32   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              10963          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 221    Zamani Forooshani M           32   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
              14729          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 208    Meek K                        32   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 025 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 025 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON WED, OCT 22, FROM 7-8:30P
                 M 025 : THERE IS FREE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL HELP AVAILABLE IN
                 FOREST, BRISCOE AND TETER, 7-11P, FROM SUN-THU. THIS INCLUDES
                 HELP WITH HOMEWORK, CALCULATORS, AND PROBLEM SOLVING
                 SESSIONS.
                 M 025 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL,
                 AND A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER IS NEEDED TO SATISFY COLL MATH
                 FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS
        MATH-M 026  TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS (2 CR)
        M 026 : DOES NOT MEET FUNDAMENTAL SKILLS REQUIREMENT OR DIVISIONAL
        DISTRIBUTION REQUIREMENT IN COLL
        M 026 : CREDIT MAY NOT BE APPLIED TOWARD A DEGREE IN COLL
              10964          08:00A-08:50A   TR     SW 219    Jackson C                     34   25    0
        MATH-M 027  PRECALCULUS WITH TRIGONOMETRY (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10965          08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 317    Young J                       30   12    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 25, FROM 8:30AM-10:30AM
              10966          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 317    Ai D                          30   11    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 25, FROM 8:30AM-10:30AM
              10967          10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 317    Young J                       30   11    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 25, FROM 8:30AM-10:30AM
              10968          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 245    Schedler E                    30   10    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 25, FROM 8:30AM-10:30AM
              10969          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 317    Gie G                         30   15    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 25, FROM 8:30AM-10:30AM
              10970          02:30P-03:20P   D      BH 317    Topaloglu I                   30    9    0
                 M 027 : ALL M 027 STUDENTS WILL TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MID-TERM
                 EXAM ON SAT, OCT 25, FROM 8:30AM-10:30AM
        MATH-T 101  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 1 (3 CR)
              15268          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 245    Mauntel M                     24    4    0
                 T 101 : P - COMPLETION OF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:  MATH-X 018,
                 M 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D 116, OR D 117
              11138          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 228    Kattner G                     50    5    0
                 T 101 : P - COMPLETION OF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:  MATH-X 018,
                 M 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D 116, OR D 117
              11139          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 220    Lodge R                       24    2    0
                 T 101 : P - COMPLETION OF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:  MATH-X 018,
                 M 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D 116, OR D 117
              11140          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 220    Lodge R                       24    6    0
                 T 101 : P - COMPLETION OF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:  MATH-X 018,
                 M 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D 116, OR D 117
              14023          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SW 221    Mauntel M                     24    4    0
                 T 101 : P - COMPLETION OF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:  MATH-X 018,
                 M 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D 116, OR D 117
         CLSD 11141          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 245    Wallace E                     24    0    0
                 T 101 : P - COMPLETION OF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:  MATH-X 018,
                 M 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D 116, OR D 117
              11142          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SE 245    Wallace E                     24    5    0
                 T 101 : P - COMPLETION OF ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:  MATH-X 018,
                 M 018, M 014, M 025, M 118, M 119, M 211, D 116, OR D 117
        MATH-T 102  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 2 (3 CR)
              13355          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 330    Polly K                       40   28    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
              13356          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SW 221    Li Z                          20    7    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
              13357          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 010    Li Z                          20    8    0
                 T 102 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-T 103  MATH FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS 3 (3 CR)
              13358          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 204    Dabrowski A                   40    6    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              13359          03:35P-04:25P   MWF    SW 221    Barlow R                      20   10    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
              13361          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SW 221    Niichel R                     20    6    0
                 T 103 : P - MATH-T 101
        MATH-J 111  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH I (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              14377 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 229    Kovitz B                      30    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14378 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 333    Stephens B                    30   10    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14379 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 336    Cox L                         30    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14380 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    LI 033    Chadwick S                    30    8    0
                             01:25P-02:15P   TR     SH 021    Neese B
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR BRISCOE, FOSTER, MCNUTT RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14381 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 229    Neese B                       30   13    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14382 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 336    Perez A                       30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 112  INTRO TO COLLEGE MATH II (3 CR)
         CLSD 14384 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      GG 101B   Quinley J                     30    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY FOR ASHTON, TETER, WRIGHT, EIGENMANN
                 RESIDENTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14385 PERM     03:35P-04:25P   D      BH 317    Link J                        30    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-J 113  INTRO TO CALCULUS W/ APPLICATN (3 CR)
              14386 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 240    Nguyen L                      30   12    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14387 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   D      BH 229    Kim J                         30   20    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              14388 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 229    Thornhill C                   30   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
              30604 PERM     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 245    Ku W                          35   20    0
                             12:20P-01:10P   TR     SW 217    Ku W
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GROUPS STUDENTS ONLY. CALL (812) 855-0507
                 FOR AUTHORIZATION.
        MATH-D 116  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH I (2 CR)
              10912 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 003    Leathers J                    70   15    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10913 PERM     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 228    Leathers J                    70   14    0
              10914 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 228    Tone C                        70   13    0
              10915 PERM     02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 105    Tone C                        70   16    0
         CLSD 10916 PERM     11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 105    Smith D                       50    0    0
         CLSD 10917 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     SE 140    Smith D                       50    0    0
        MATH-D 117  INTRODUCTION TO FINITE MATH II (2 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              10918          08:00A-09:15A   TR     BH 304    Attenborough H                70   25    0
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
              10919          09:30A-10:45A   TR     BH 304    Attenborough H                70    4    1
                 D 117 : P - MATH-D 116 WITH A GRADE OF C- OR BETTER
        MATH-A 118  FINITE MATH FOR SOC & BIOL SCI (3 CR)
              14389          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    280   33    2
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 27, OCT 18, NOV 8, AND DEC 6.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL USE 'CLICKERS' FROM E-INSTRUCTION. STUDENTS
                 SHOULD PURCHASE CLICKERS AUTHORIZATION CODES AT THE IU
                 BOOKSTORE.
              14390          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 100    Wheeler W                    140   14    1
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE EXAMS AT 9-10:30A ON THE FOLLOWING
                 SATURDAYS: SEP 27, OCT 18, NOV 8, AND DEC 6.
                 ABOVE CLASS STUDENTS MUST HAVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING TEXAS
                 INSTRUMENT CALCULATORS: TI-83, TI-84, TI-85, TI-86, TI-89,
                 TI-92, OR VOYAGE 200. THE TI-83 IS THE RECOMMENDED
                 CALCULATOR.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL HAVE OPTIONAL PROBLEM SOLVING SESSIONS ON
                 SUNDAY, TUESDAY, AND THURSDAY EVENINGS FROM 7:30-8:45P.
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL USE 'CLICKERS' FROM E-INSTRUCTION. STUDENTS
                 SHOULD PURCHASE CLICKERS AUTHORIZATION CODES AT THE IU
                 BOOKSTORE.
        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
              26672          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    RH 100    Levenberg N                  284   82    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              26673          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    RH 100    Kattner G                    284   71    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              26674          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SB 150    Dadok J                       84   21    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              26675          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SB 150    Kirk P                        84   17    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              30618          07:15P-08:30P   TR     BH 103    O'Connell R                   84   31    0
        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
              26676          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    JH 124    Orrick W                     284  123    0
              26677          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     284   70    0
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
              26678          08:00A-08:50A   D      SW 221    Kim K                         34    9    0
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
              28903 PERM     01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 142    Gerber M                      30   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        MATH-M 584  RECURSION THEORY (3 CR)
              26679          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 232    Moss L                        20    6    0
        MATH-M 621  ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              26680          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 222    Mandell M                     24   13    0
        MATH-M 701  SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              26685          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    RH 104    Strauch M                     20    7    0
        MATH-M 721  SELECTED TOPICS IN TOPOLOGY 1 (3 CR)
              26686          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 009    Touraev V                     12    7    0

        . (020)

        MATH-M 118  FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10971          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    RH 100    Judge C                      284   80    0
              10972          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 228    Hoff D                        84   36    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10973          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 103    Dabrowski A                   84   24    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10974          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    CH 001    Kim K                         84   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10975          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 103    Connell C                     84   21    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10976          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 003    Levenberg N                   84   32    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10977          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 103    Dabrowski A                   84   10    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10978          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 228    Kearney M                     84   28    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10979          08:00A-09:15A   TR     RH 100    Steele J                     284   60    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10980          09:30A-10:45A   TR     RH 100    Steele J                     284   51    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              18582          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 228    Steinmetz K                   84   11    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              18583          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 003    Mazur J                       84   21    2
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10982          01:00P-02:15P   TR     RH 100    McKinley S                   284   24    7
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              10984          05:45P-07:00P   TR     BH 103    O'Connell R                   84   32    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              13362          11:15A-12:30P   TR     RH 100    Ciucu M                      284   60    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              15272          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 103    Dabrowski A                   84   14    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              16453          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    LI 033    Raoofi M                      84    9    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              16454          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    TE F258   Swanson R                     40    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS PRIMARILY INTENDED FOR STUDENTS IN THE GLOBAL
                 VILLAGE LEARNING COMMUNITY
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A
              16455          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    WH 003    Swanson R                     84   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 118 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 118 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM EXAM ON SAT, OCT 18, 9-10:30A

        . (030)

        MATH-S 118  HONORS FINITE MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
         CLSD 11130          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 140    McKinley S                    50    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS
              11131          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 140    Deodhar V                     50    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS INTENDED PRIMARILY FOR HONORS STUDENTS

        . (040)

        MATH-M 119  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 1 (3 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO TAKE A
        DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
        M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83 (PREFERRED),
        TI-85, OR TI-86
        ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10986          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BH 330    Polly K                       80    5    0
              10987          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 103    Orrick W                      80   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10988          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 100    Whelan T                     284   64    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10989          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 310    Staic M                       80    7    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10990          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    MY 130    Vaughn S                      80   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10991          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 330    Gerhardt T                    82   15    3
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10993          11:15A-12:30P   TR     BH 103    Chekroun M                    80   16    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10994          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 103    Chekroun M                    80   13    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10995          02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                    284   71    1
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              10996          04:00P-05:15P   TR     RH 100    Boggess J                    284   71    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              15273          05:45P-07:00P   TR     WH 003    BALCI N                       80   17    0
                 ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
                 ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
                 M 119 : ALL STUDENTS ENROLLING IN MATH-M 119 MUST BE ABLE TO
                 TAKE A DEPARTMENTAL MIDTERM ON SAT, OCT 25, 9-10:30A
                 M 119 : REQUIRES A GRAPHING CALCULATOR SUCH AS TI-83
                 (PREFERRED), TI-85, OR TI-86
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        MATH-M 120  BRIEF SURVEY OF CALCULUS 2 (3 CR)
              10999          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    BU 313    Raoofi M                      40   26    0
                 M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
              11000          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 340    Popa M                        40    7    0
                 M 120 : P - MATH-M 119
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
              11027          08:00A-08:50A   MWF    SE 105    Glatt-Holtz N                 70   29    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11028          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 241    Druivenga N                   24    9    0
              11029          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 231    Jhwueng D                     23    4    0
              11030          08:00A-08:50A   R      BH 149    Nguyen T                      23    8    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11031          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 105    McKinley L                    70   17    3
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11032          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 141    Druivenga N                   24    0    0
         CLSD 11033          09:05A-09:55A   T      BH 221    Nguyen T                      23    0    0
              11034          09:05A-09:55A   T      FA 005    Liu L                         23    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11035          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 204    Torchinsky A                  70   14    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11036          10:10A-11:00A   T      FR C147B  Huang H                       24    0    0
         CLSD 11037          10:10A-11:00A   T      WI C109   Liu L                         23    0    0
              11038          10:10A-11:00A   T      WT 12-029BGershon A                     23    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11039          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 140    Glatt-Holtz N                 70   18    2
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11040          10:10A-11:00A   R      FR C147B  Chung Y                       24    0    0
         CLSD 11041          10:10A-11:00A   R      SE 045    Druivenga N                   23    0    0
              11042          10:10A-11:00A   R      ED 2280   Connor P                      23    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11043          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 003    Natapov M                     70   20    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11044          11:15A-12:05P   R      ED 2280   Liu L                         24    0    0
              11045          11:15A-12:05P   R      WI C109   Jhwueng D                     23    2    0
              11046          11:15A-12:05P   R      TE F258   Huang H                       23    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11047          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 140    Edmonds A                     70   20    5
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11048          11:15A-12:05P   T      RH 104    Shiue M                       18    3    0
              11049          11:15A-12:05P   T      WT 12-029BGershon A                     26    5    0
              11050          11:15A-12:05P   T      WI C109   Li K                          26    2    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11051          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 105    Gerhardt T                    70   10    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11052          12:20P-01:10P   R      GG 101B   Connor P                      24    0    0
         CLSD 11053          12:20P-01:10P   R      WH 109    Gabilondo D                   23    0    0
         CLSD 11054          12:20P-01:10P   R      BH 332    Nguyen T                      23    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11055          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 140    Lindenstrauss A               70   21    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11056          12:20P-01:10P   T      SY 0006   Chung Y                       24    2    0
              11057          12:20P-01:10P   T      WH 109    Li K                          23    2    0
              11058          12:20P-01:10P   T      BH 332    Huang H                       23    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11059          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 140    Peng I                        70   32    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11060          01:25P-02:15P   R      TE F258   Shiue M                       24    3    0
              11061          01:25P-02:15P   R      MN 001A   Li K                          23    1    0
              11062          01:25P-02:15P   R      FR C238   Chung Y                       23    3    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11063          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 105    Solomon B                     70    6    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11064          01:25P-02:15P   R      BQ C238   Gershon A                     23    1    0
         CLSD 11065          01:25P-02:15P   R      BH 315    Gabilondo D                   24    0    0
         CLSD 11066          01:25P-02:15P   R      SE 045    Nguyen T                      23    0    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              11067          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 140    Peng I                        70   35    1
                 Recitation (RCT)
              11068          02:30P-03:20P   R      TH A201   Connor P                      24    3    0
              11069          02:30P-03:20P   R      RB 110    Jhwueng D                     23    2    0
              11070          02:30P-03:20P   R      BH 310    Gabilondo D                   23    1    0
        MATH-M 211  CALCULUS I (4 CR)
              31157          08:00A-08:50A   MTWF   KH 212    Hart D                        32   19    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              11072          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 140    Larsen M                      70   13    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11073          09:05A-09:55A   R      SE 010    Kwon B                        24    0    0
              11074          09:05A-09:55A   R      ED 2280   Qin Z                         23    3    0
              11075          09:05A-09:55A   R      SB 220    Shen C                        23    3    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              11076          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 228    Peters G                      70   12    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11077          11:15A-12:05P   R      BQ C238   Kwon B                        25    0    0
         CLSD 11078          11:15A-12:05P   R      RH 104    Qin Z                         20    0    0
              11079          11:15A-12:05P   R      WT 12-029BShen C                        25    2    0
        MATH-M 212  CALCULUS II (4 CR)
              11080          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    BH 204    Brown S                       70   14    0
                 Recitation (RCT)
         CLSD 11081          01:25P-02:15P   R      WH 119    Kwon B                        28    0    0
              11082          01:25P-02:15P   R      FQ 012A   Qin Z                         20    1    0
              11083          01:25P-02:15P   R      RH 104    Shen C                        22    1    0
        MATH-S 212  HONORS CALCULUS II (4 CR)
        S 212 : DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS OF EXCELLENT ABILITY AND BACKGROUND.
        INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211 VIA AN
        ADVANCED PLACEMENT EXAM.
              11132          11:15A-12:05P   D      SW 220    Connell C                     36   10    0
        MATH-M 213  ACCELERATED CALCULUS (4 CR)
        M 213 : ADMISSION BASED ON PLACEMENT EXAM. DESIGNED FOR STUDENTS WITH
        ONE YEAR OF CALCULUS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL. STUDENTS COMPLETING MATH-M
        213 WITH AN A OR B MAY ALSO RECEIVE CREDIT FOR MATH-M 211. CREDIT NOT
        GIVEN FOR BOTH MATH-M 213 AND M 212.
              11084          10:10A-12:05P   MWF    SE 105    Bennett G                     65   20    0
        MATH-M 295  READINGS AND RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        M 295 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              11085 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-S 299  HONORS READING & RESEARCH (1-3 CR)
        S 299 : P - PRIOR PERMISSION OF A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS FACULTY
        WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              11133 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10   10    0
        MATH-M 301  LINEAR ALGEBRA & APPLICATIONS (3 CR)
              11087          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 010    Kirk P                        42    7    2
                 M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        MATH-M 303  LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR UNDERGRAD (3 CR)
        M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11088          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 245    Libine M                      30    8    0
              11089          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    SE 245    Solomon B                     30    4    0
                 M 301 : P - MATH-M 212 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
        MATH-K 310  STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES (3 CR)
              10923          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 330    Orrick W                      70   13    0
              16458          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 330    Polly K                       70   17    0
        MATH-M 311  CALCULUS 3 (4 CR)
              11090          11:15A-12:05P   D      BH 240    Koh J                         36    4    0
              11091          01:25P-02:15P   D      BH 240    Staic M                       36    6    1
        MATH-S 311  HONORS COURSE IN CALCULUS III (4 CR)
              11134 PERM     08:00A-08:50A   D      SE 010    Gerber M                      25   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        MATH-M 312  CALCULUS 4 (3 CR)
        M 312 : P - MATH-M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              11092          08:00A-09:15A   TR     SW 217    Jolly M                       35   12    0
        MATH-T 336  TOPICS IN EUCLIDEAN GEOMETRY (3 CR)
              11143          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 240    Lindenstrauss A               35    8    0
                             11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 221    Lindenstrauss A
        MATH-M 343  INTRO TO DIFF EQ (3 CR)
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
              11093          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 220    Hoff D                        40   13    0
        M 343 : P - MATH-M 212
              11094          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 010    Brown S                       32    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 343
        MATH-S 343  HONORS CRSE IN DIFFERENTIAL EQ (3 CR)
              16459          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SE 010    Brown S                       12    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS IS INTENDED FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 343
        MATH-M 365  INTRO PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (3 CR)
              11095          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    SW 221    Bradley Jr R                  48    7    1
        MATH-M 380  HISTORY OF MATHEMATICS (3 CR)
              14391          02:30P-03:45P   TR     SW 221    Katz N                        25    1    7
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        MATH-Y 398  INTRNSHP IN PROFESSIONAL PRACT (1-3 CR)
              11145 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                          5    4    0
        MATH-M 403  INTRO TO MODERN ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
        M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              11096          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SE 240    Deodhar V                     35   21    0
                 M 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-M 302, "MATH
                 THROUGHOUT SECONDARY CURRICULUM". PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
              11097 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 221    Natapov M                     25   22    0
                 M 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, OR CONSENT OF THE INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 403
        MATH-S 403  HONORS CRSE IN MOD ALGEBRA 1 (3 CR)
              11135          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 221    Natapov M                     15    9    0
                 S 403 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 403
        MATH-T 403  MOD ALGEBRA FOR SECNDRY TCHRS (3 CR)
        T 403 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 391 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11144          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 240    Edmonds A                     35   14    0
                 T 403 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-M 302, "MATH
                 THROUGHOUT SECONDARY CURRICULUM." PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 413  INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              11098          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 220    Sternberg P                   40   11    0
              13364 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 240    Bedford E                     30   18    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 413
        MATH-S 413  HONORS COURSE IN ANALYSIS I (3 CR)
              13365          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SE 240    Bedford E                     15    2    0
                 S 413 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 413
        MATH-M 441  PARTIAL DIFF EQUAT WITH APPL I (3 CR)
        M 441 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, M 311, AND M 343 OR CONSENT OF
        INSTRUCTOR
              11099          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    SE 245    Sternberg P                   30    7    0
        MATH-M 447  MATHEMATICAL MODELS/APPLCTNS 1 (3 CR)
        M 447 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, M 311, AND M 360 OR M 365 OR CONSENT
        OF THE INSTRUCTOR
              11100          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SE 240    Housworth E                   40    6    0
                 M 447 : TEACHER CERTIFICATION STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS
                 COURSE ARE ALSO ADVISED TO ENROLL IN EDUC-M 302, "MATH
                 THROUGHOUT SECONDARY CURRICULUM." PLEASE CONTACT AN EDUCATION
                 ADVISOR AT (812) 856-8510 FOR MORE INFORMATION.
        MATH-M 463  INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY 1 (3 CR)
        M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
              11101          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 010    Dadok J                       42    8    0
              11102 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Housworth E                   30   27    0
                 M 463 : P - MATH-M 301 OR M 303, AND M 311 OR CONSENT OF THE
                 INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-S 463

        . (050)

        MATH-S 463  HONORS CRSE PROBABILITY THRY I (3 CR)
              11136          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SW 221    Housworth E                   10    5    0
                 S 463 : SPECIAL COURSE FOR STUDENTS WITH SUPERIOR ABILITY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH MATH-M 463
        MATH-M 471  NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
        M 471 : P -  MATH-M 301 OR M 303, M 311 AND M 343 OR CONSENT OF THE
        INSTRUCTOR
        M 471 : RECOMMENDED - CSCI-C 301 OR C 201
              11103          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 240    Jolly M                       30   18    0
        MATH-M 491  PUTNAM EXAM SEMINAR (1 CR)
              11104          05:00P-06:30P   M      RH 104    Larsen M                      15    7    0
        MATH-S 499  READING FOR HONORS (1-12 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS P - PRIOR PERMISSION FROM A MEMBER OF THE MATHEMATICS
        FACULTY WHO WILL SERVE AS SUPERVISOR
              11137 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         10    7    0
              13788          ARR             ARR    ARR       Orr K                         25   22    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FOR STUDENTS TAKING THE GRE THIS FALL
        MATH-M 501  SURVEY OF ALGEBRA (3 CR)
        M 501 : P - MATH-M 403 AND M 404, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11105          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 221    Haile D                       35    7    0
        MATH-M 511  REAL VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              11106          12:20P-01:10P   MWF    SE 240    Demeter C                     35    3    0
        MATH-M 513  COMPLEX VARIABLES 1 (3 CR)
              11107          01:25P-02:15P   MWF    WH 109    Pinchuk S                     30    9    0
        MATH-M 521  TOPOLOGY I (3 CR)
              11108          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 149    Touraev V                     30   13    0
        MATH-M 533  DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              11109          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    SE 010    Gerber M                      25   11    0
        MATH-M 541  PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATNS 2 (3 CR)
              13354          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 238    Wang S                        25    4    0
        MATH-M 544  ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 1 (3 CR)
              13363          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 238    Wang S                        25    8    0
        MATH-M 563  THEORY OF PROBABILITY 1 (3 CR)
        M 563 : P - MATH-M 463 AND M 512, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
              11110          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SE 245    Bercovici H                   25    5    0
        MATH-M 590  SEMINAR (3 CR)
              11111 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
        MATH-M 595  SEM IN TCHING OF COLLGE MATH 1 (1 CR)
              30510          07:00P-08:00P   W      RH 104    Peters G                      24   12    0
                             02:30P-03:20P   F      SW 218    Peters G
        MATH-M 599  COLLOQUIUM (1 CR)
              11112          04:00P-05:00P   F      RH 100    Kirk P                        20    2    0
                             04:00P-05:00P   D      SE 140    Kirk P
                 M 599 : DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM
        MATH-M 611  FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 1 (3 CR)
              11113          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SW 103    Popa M                        20   17    0
        MATH-M 731  SEL TPCS IN DIFFER GEOMETRY 1 (3 CR)
              14376          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    RH 104    Pilgrim K                     20    7    0
        MATH-M 741  SEL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 (3 CR)
              11115          04:00P-06:30P   R      SE 320    Temam R                       20   13    0
        MATH-M 800  MATHEMATICAL READING & RSRCH (1-12 CR)
              11116 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      RH 104    Larsen M                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : ALGEBRA SEMINAR
              11117 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   M      SE 105    Sternberg P                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC :  P.D.E. SEMINAR
              11118 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   TR     RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : GEOMETRY - TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              11119 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   F      RH 316    Gerber M                      10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS
              11120 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      CH 001    Moss L                        10   10    0
                 TOPIC : INTERDISCIPLINARY LOGIC SEMINAR
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT AVAILABLE FOR DUAL CREDIT
              11121 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 104    Edmonds A                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : TOPOLOGY SEMINAR
              11122 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   W      RH 316    Bedford E                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMPLEX ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              11124 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      RH 104    Judge C                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
              11125 PERM     02:30P-03:45P   W      RH 316    Bercovici H                   10   10    0
                 TOPIC : FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS SEMINAR
              11126 PERM     04:00P-05:00P   R      SE 009    Bradley Jr R                  10   10    0
                 TOPIC : PROBABILITY AND RELATED FIELDS SEMINAR
              11127 PERM     02:30P-04:00P   F      SE 320    Temam R                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : APPLIED MATHEMATICS SEMINAR
              11128 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   T      RH 104    Ciucu M                       10   10    0
                 TOPIC : COMBINATORICS
              11129 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sha J                         25    5    0
              15075 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sha J                         20    4    0
              15076 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sha J                         10   10    0
              30784 PERM     02:30P-03:30P   R      RH 316    Goodman V                     10   10    0
              31156          04:00P-05:15P   W      SW 103    Demeter C                     10   10    0
                 TOPIC : REAL ANALYSIS
        MATH-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              10920 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sha J                         30    4    0
        


Medieval Studies (MEST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        MEST-M 200  MEDIEVAL CULTURES (3 CR)
           VT: MEDIEVAL ITALY
              28752          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 340    Storey H                      65   23    1
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH FRIT-M 222
        MEST-M 815  RDGS IN MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATN (1-4 CR)
              13890 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Storey H                       5    4    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMLT)
        CMLT-C 603  NATIONAL IDENTITY AND LIT FORM (4 CR)

        FINE ARTS (FINA)
        FINA-A 101  ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL ART (3 CR)
        FINA-A 322  ROMANESQUE & GOTHIC ART (3 CR)
        


Near Eastern Lang & Cultures (NELC)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        NELC-N 586  MEDIEVAL HEBREW LITERATURE (3 CR)
         CLSD 33224          ARR             ARR    ARR       Katz S                         1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        GENERAL NELC (007)

        NELC-N 204  TOPICS IN MID EAST CULTURE&SOC (3 CR)
           VT: MODRN ARABIC POETRY IN TRNSLTN
              29222          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 304    Fakhreddine H                 20   10    0
           VT: MUSLM COMMUNTIES U.S. & EUROPE
              29234          02:30P-03:20P   MWF    BH 246    Harding C                     25   16    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL ISLAM: MUSLIM COMMUNITIES IN AMERICA
                 AND EUROPE
           VT: CONTEMP MD EAST IN WORLD POLIT
              17210          04:00P-05:15P   MW     WH 120    Sinno A                      120    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 200
        NELC-N 205  TOPICS IN MIDDLE EASTERN LIT (3 CR)
           VT: MODERN MIDDLE EAST
              29087          02:30P-03:45P   MW     JH 239    Martin K                      50   24    0
                 TOPIC : THE MAKING OF THE MODERN MIDDLE EAST
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-T 225
        NELC-N 240  DIRECTED READINGS PERSIAN LANG (1-4 CR)
              17878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Losensky P                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
        NELC-N 265  INTRO TO ISLAMIC CIVILIZATION (3 CR)
              14588          04:00P-05:15P   MW     BU 406    Alhieh M                      26    3    2
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
        NELC-N 303  ISSUES IN MIDDLE EASTERN HIST (3 CR)
           VT: OTTOMAN CLASSICAL AGE1300-1600
              29804          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 103    Cipa H                        25   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES COLL S & H DISTRIBUTION CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695, CEUS-U 320 AND U 520
        NELC-N 304  ISSUES MIDDLE EASTERN CLTR&SOC (3 CR)
              29669          04:00P-06:30P   T      WH 119    Sinno A                        5    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH POLS-Y 490
           VT: SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART
              29670          04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                       5    2    0
                 TOPIC : SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695, FINA-A 327, AND FINA-A 527
           VT: TURKS IN HISTORY
              29671          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 015    Cipa H                        25   20    0
                 TOPIC : TURKS IN HISTORY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 695, CEUS-U 320, AND CEUS-U 520
        NELC-N 310  ARABIC COMPOSITION I (3 CR)
              26633          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 104    Alani S                       15   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 510
        NELC-N 473  BIBLICAL HEBREW III (3 CR)
              27294          09:30A-10:45A   MW     BH 247    Shubowitz D                   23   17    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-B 200
        NELC-N 499  HONORS THESIS (3 CR)
         CLSD 29866          ARR             ARR    ARR       Sinno A                        1    0    0
        NELC-N 510  ARABIC COMPOSITION I (3 CR)
              28386          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WH 104    Alani S                        5    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 310
        NELC-N 588  RECENT HEBREW LIT IN ENGLISH (3 CR)
              27292          02:30P-03:45P   TR     BH 134    Katz S                        35   27    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-L 385
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
              16603          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    BH 315    Weiss A                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-N 675  THE KIBBUTZ IN FACT & FICTION (3 CR)
              27293          01:00P-02:15P   TR     BH 134    Katz S                        35   11    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-C 340
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: SURVEY OF ISLAMIC ART
              26639          04:00P-05:15P   TR     FA 102    Gruber C                       5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 304, FINA-A 327, AND FINA-A 527
           VT: TRANSNATNL COMMUNITIES: MUSLIM
              15719          ARR             ARR    ARR       Harding C                     20   14    0
                 TOPIC : TRANSNATIONAL COMMUNITIES: MUSLIMS IN EUROPE AND USA
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH WEUR-W 605
           VT: TURKS IN HISTORY
              26640          04:00P-05:15P   TR     WY 015    Cipa H                        25   20    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 304, CEUS-U 320, AND CEUS-U 520
           VT: OTTOMAN CLASSICL AGE 1300-1600
              26641          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SW 103    Cipa H                        25   11    0
                 TOPIC : TEN SULTANS, ONE EMPIRE : THE OTTOMAN "CLASSICAL AGE"
                 : 1300-1600.
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 303, CEUS-U 320, AND CEUS-U 520
           VT: DEMOCRACY IN THE MIDDLE EAST
              30877          03:25P-05:25P   R      LW 215    Ibrahim S                     90   76    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH SPEA-V 550, POLS-Y 657 AND LAW-L 712
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (2 CR)
           VT: MUSLIM POLITICAL MOVEMENTS
         CLSD 33271          ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     1    0    0
        NELC-A 698  TCHG ARABIC AS FOREIGN LANG I (1 CR)
              15786          04:00P-06:00P   F      WH 203    Harding C                      6    2    0

        ARABIC LANGUAGE & LINGUISTICS (020)

        NELC-A 100  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (4 CR)
              12246          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 315    Gibrill M                     19    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              12247 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 336    Istrabadi Z                   18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              12248 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      SY 106    Alzoubi E                     18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              14731          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 336    Istrabadi Z                   24    5    1
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              15025          08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 106    Lorenz W                      18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
              29224          08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 139    Abdalla B                     18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 500
        NELC-A 200  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              12249 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 333    Athamneh W                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
              12250          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 104    Lachheb H                     18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
              18783          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 331    Elsheikh A                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
              30939          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 335    Alqassas A                    18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 600
        NELC-N 223  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC I (3 CR)
              27818          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 114    Alani S                       16    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 523
        NELC-A 300  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              18882 PERM     09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 112    Maanaki B                     18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 660
        NELC-A 400  ADVANCED ARABIC III (3 CR)
              17783          05:45P-06:35P   MTWR   WH 104    Almallah A                     4    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 680
        NELC-A 500  ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (2 CR)
              12252          05:30P-06:40P   MTWR   BH 315    Gibrill M                     19    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              29236          08:00A-08:50A   D      BH 139    Abdalla B                     18    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              12253 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   D      BH 336    Istrabadi Z                   18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              12254 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   D      SY 106    Alzoubi E                     18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              14732          09:05A-09:55A   D      BH 336    Istrabadi Z                   24    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
              15026          08:00A-08:50A   D      SY 106    Lorenz W                      18    3    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 100
        NELC-N 523  CONVERSATIONAL ARABIC 1 (3 CR)
              17710          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 114    Alani S                       16    9    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-N 223
        NELC-A 600  INTERMEDIATE ARABIC I (3 CR)
              12255 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 333    Athamneh W                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
              12256          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    WH 104    Lachheb H                     18    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
              18784          04:00P-05:15P   TR     BH 331    Elsheikh A                    20    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
              30940          09:05A-09:55A   MWF    BH 335    Alqassas A                    18    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 200
        NELC-A 660  ADVANCED ARABIC I (3 CR)
              18883          09:05A-09:55A   MTWR   WH 112    Maanaki B                     18    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 300
        NELC-A 680  ADVANCED ARABIC III (3 CR)
              18027          05:45P-06:35P   MTWR   WH 104    Almallah A                    14    8    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH NELC-A 400
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: MIDDLE EAST HISTORIOGRAPHY
              18863          06:00P-08:30P   T      BH 321    Martin K                       9    1    0
                 TOPIC : THEORY AND METHOD IN MIDDLE EAST HISTORIOGRAPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HIST-H 685
           VT: CONTEMPORARY TURKISH POLITICS
         CLSD 33116          ARR             ARR    ARR       Harding C                      1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        HEBREW (040)

        NELC-H 500  ELEMENTARY HEBREW I (2 CR)
         CLSD 12259 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   SB 220    Maoz-Levy M                    1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
         CLSD 12260 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MTWR   BH 231    Tamir E                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
         CLSD 16065          11:15A-12:05P   MTWR   BH 231    Tamir E                        1    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
              16085          10:10A-11:00A   MTWR   BH 231    Tamir E                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 100
        NELC-H 600  INTERMEDIATE HEBREW I (3 CR)
              12261 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 337    Maoz-Levy M                    1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
              12262          11:15A-12:05P   MWF    BH 336    Weiss A                        1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
              12263 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   MWF    BH 337    Maoz-Levy M                    1    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 200
        NELC-H 670  ADVANCED HEBREW I (3 CR)
              15391          09:30A-10:45A   TR     PV 270    Segal M                       12    7    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 300
        NELC-N 695  GRADUATE TOPICS IN NELC (3 CR)
           VT: RECENT HEBREW LIT IN HEBREW
              28905          ARR             ARR    ARR       Katz S                         5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH JSTU-H 485
           VT: RDNGS - PERSIAN LIT 17 CENTURY
              30818          ARR             ARR    ARR       Losensky P                     1    1    0
                 TOPIC : READINGS IN PERSIAN LITERATURE OF THE 17TH CENTURY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        READINGS, MA & PHD (060)

        NELC-N 394  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              15381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                     10   10    0
        NELC-N 398  INDIV RDNGS ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
              12265 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     4    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 399  READINGS FOR HONORS (3 CR)
              12266 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     3    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 590  DIRECTED READINGS IN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              12268 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     5    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 593  INDV RDNGS CLASSICL ARABIC LIT (1-6 CR)
              12269 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 594  INDIV RDGS IN MODERN ARABIC (1-6 CR)
              15022 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     5    1    0
                 TOPIC : MODERN ARABIC LITERATURE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 598  READINGS IN ARABIC LANG & LING (1-6 CR)
         CLSD 12270 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     9    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 710  M A THESIS (1-6 CR)
              12271 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                     2    2    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
        NELC-N 810  PHD THESIS (1-30 CR)
              12272 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                    20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
              30544 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                    20   18    0
        NELC-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              12258 RSTR     ARR             ARR    ARR       Shahrani M                    10    6    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        FOLKLORE AND ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (FOLK)
        FOLK-F 307  ARABIAN NIGHTS - EAST & WEST (3 CR)
        


Center For Neural Sciences (NEUS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        NEUS-N 500  NEURAL SCIENCE I (4 CR)
              12274 PERM     09:30A-10:45A   TR     PY 115    Smith G                       34   15    0
        NEUS-N 650  NEUROSCIENCE COLLOQUIUM SERIES (1 CR)
              12275 PERM     04:00P-05:30P   W      PY 101    Bradshaw H                    25    4    0
                 ABOVE CLASS GRADED ON S/F BASIS ONLY
        NEUS-N 700  READINGS-NERVOUS SYSTEM (1-12 CR)
              12276 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       15   13    0
        NEUS-N 800  RESEARCH (1-12 CR)
              12277 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                       40   21    0
        NEUS-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              12273 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Rebec G                        6    1    0

        CROSSLISTED COURSES (999)

        ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (ABEH)
        ABEH-A 501  SEM INTEG STDY OF ANM BEH (3 CR)

        COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
        COGS-Q 551  THE BRAIN AND COGNITION (3 CR)

        PHYSIOLOGY (PHSL)
        PHSL-P 548  NEUROETHOLOGY (3 CR)

        PHYSICS (PHYS)
        PHYS-P 575  INTRODUCTION TO BIOPHYSICS (3 CR)

        PSYCHOLOGICAL & BRAIN SCIENCES (PSY)
        PSY-P 417  ANIMAL BEHAVIOR (3 CR)

        SPEECH & HEARING SCIENCES (SPHS)
        SPHS-S 531  TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 545  ADULT COG-COMMUNICATN DISORD (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 571  AUDITORY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (3 CR)
        SPHS-S 574  CENTRL AUDITORY NERVOUS SYSTEM (3 CR)
        


Overseas Studies (OVST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        OVST-B 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN BUDAPEST (16 CR)
              12347 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    6    0
        OVST-C 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LEIDEN (12 CR)
              12353 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-D 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN KOREA (15 CR)
              15416 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   23    0
        OVST-E 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN TANZANIA (15 CR)
              15727 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
              16435 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-F 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROUEN (15 CR)
              12360 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-H 396  CIC LONDON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM (15 CR)
           VT: CIC LONDON INTERN PROGRAM
              12365 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    8    0
        OVST-I 396  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN ALICANTE (16 CR)
              12367 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    8    0
        OVST-J 396  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (16 CR)
              12371 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    6    0
              12372 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      30   30    0
        OVST-R 396  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN ROME (16 CR)
              12388 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   13    0
        OVST-W 396  OVERSEAS ST/WOLLONGONG, AUST (15 CR)
              12402 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    9    0
              12403 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-A 496  OVRSEAS STDY AT KENT-CANTERBRY (16 CR)
              12346 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    4    0
        OVST-B 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BOLOGNA (15 CR)
              12348 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
              12349 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    9    0
        OVST-G 496  CIEE OVRSEAS STY/ST PETERSBURG (15 CR)
              12362 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
         CLSD 13785 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    0    0
        OVST-I 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN FLORENCE (15 CR)
              13692 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    7    0
        OVST-J 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN JERUSALEM (15 CR)
              12373 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
        OVST-K 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHINA (15 CR)
              12375 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    3    0
              29878 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    7    0
        OVST-L 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN LIMA (12 CR)
              12376 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   12    0
              16002 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
        OVST-M 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (15 CR)
              12378 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    7    0
        OVST-N 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN RENNES (16 CR)
              12381 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
              29883 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-O 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BRAZIL (15 CR)
              12383 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
              13666 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
              15411 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   24    0
        OVST-R 496  OVERSEAS STUDY IN MAASTRICHT (15 CR)
              12389 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (17 CR)
              12391 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-S 496  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN SEVILLE (15 CR)
              12392 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
              12393 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    9    0
              29880 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-V 496  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN VIENNA (17 CR)
              12401 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20    4    0
              29879 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-Y 496  OVERSEAS STUDY/NON-IU PROGRAM (0 CR)
              12405 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                     150  110    0
        OVST-B 497  OVERSEAS ST AT ANU, CANBERRA (15 CR)
              12350 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
              12351 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    1    0
        OVST-C 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN PRAGUE (16 CR)
              12354 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    2    0
        OVST-D 497  OVERSEAS STUDY AT U-ADELAIDE (15 CR)
              12356 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    1    0
              12357 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    2    0
        OVST-E 497  IES OVERSEAS ST-EEC-FREIBURG (17 CR)
              12358 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-G 497  OVERSEAS ST/COLLEGE YR ATHENS (15 CR)
              12363 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-I 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MILAN (15 CR)
              12368 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    5    0
        OVST-L 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN LONDON (15 CR)
              12377 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   10    0
        OVST-M 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN MADRID (16 CR)
              12379 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12   11    0
        OVST-P 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN PARIS (16 CR)
              12385 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      12    4    0
              29882 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      24   23    0
        OVST-Q 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN GHANA (15 CR)
              12386 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    1    0
              16003 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
        OVST-R 497  OVERSEAS STUDY IN SYDNEY (16 CR)
              15412 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   38    0
        OVST-T 497  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN JAPAN (15 CR)
              12395 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       4    4    0
        OVST-U 497  CIEE OVERSEAS STUDY IN CHILE (15 CR)
              12399 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       6    5    0
              12400 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    4    0
        OVST-V 497  OVERSEAS STUDY-ITESM MONTERREY (15 CR)
              15991 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-X 497  OVST-CITY UNIV HONG KONG (15 CR)
              12404 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-Z 497  OVST AT U DE PRVENCE, AIX (15 CR)
              12410 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15    3    0
        OVST-C 498  OVERSEAS ST AT U OF FREIBURG (15 CR)
              12355 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      16    8    0
        OVST-E 498  OVST ROYAL ACAD OF MUS,LONDON (12 CR)
              12359 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-F 498  IES OVERSEAS STUDY IN DUBLIN (15 CR)
              12361 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   11    0
        OVST-G 498  OVST AT ESB REUTLINGEN,GERMANY (15 CR)
              12364 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    3    0
        OVST-H 498  OVRSEAS STDY IN DIS,COPENHAGEN (15 CR)
              12366 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    5    0
        OVST-I 498  CIEE OVST IN BUENOS AIRES,ARGN (16 CR)
              12369 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
              17408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-J 498  OVST VICTORIA U. TEC MELBOURNE (15 CR)
              12374 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       8    7    0
        OVST-M 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST SANTIAGO DR (15 CR)
              12380 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-N 498  CIEE OVRSEAS STD MONTEVERDE CR (15 CR)
              12382 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    8    0
        OVST-O 498  IES OVERSEAS ST IN SALAMANCA (15 CR)
              12384 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-Q 498  OVST AT U WALES INST, CARDIFF (15 CR)
              12387 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (16 CR)
              12390 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-R 498  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BARCELONA (15 CR)
              15413 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
              16436 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   20    0
        OVST-S 498  CIEE OVERSEAS ST IN CAPE TOWN (15 CR)
              12394 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              17407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      25   25    0
        OVST-T 498  OVST U OF W AUSTRALIA, PERTH (15 CR)
              12396 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
              12397 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-Y 498  OVERSEAS ST/NON-IU PROGRAM II (0 CR)
              12407 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   37    0
              12408 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      60   60    0
              13688 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      75   75    0
        OVST-A 499  CIEE OVERSEAS STY IN THAILAND (15 CR)
              13680 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-B 499  LAW EXCHANGE BUCERIUS (15 CR)
              13976 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-C 499  LAW EXCHANGE HONG KONG (15 CR)
              13977 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   14    0
        OVST-D 499  LAW EXCHANGE PARIS (15 CR)
              13978 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      15   15    0
        OVST-E 499  LAW EXCHANGE ESADE (BARCELONA) (15 CR)
              16004 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-H 499  AUC OVERSEAS STUDY IN CAIRO (15 CR)
              14215 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   18    0
        OVST-J 499  LAW EXCHANGE GERMANY (15 CR)
              14216 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-L 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN BONAIRE (17 CR)
              15478 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      40   40    0
        OVST-N 499  LAW EXCHANGE NEW ZEALAND (15 CR)
              14651 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-O 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN ECUADOR (15 CR)
              15415 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   19    0
        OVST-P 499  OVERSEAS STUDY IN INDIA (15 CR)
              15414 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-R 499  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA, U BEIJING (15 CR)
              15981 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      20   20    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (6 CR)
              12370 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       2    2    0
        OVST-I 596  OVST IUP-TSINGHUA U, BEIJING (8 CR)
              16110 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10   10    0
        OVST-T 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUP-TAIPEI (6 CR)
              12398 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (6 CR)
              12409 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        OVST-Y 596  OVERSEAS STUDY-IUC-YOKOHAMA (8 CR)
              16106 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                      10    9    0
        OVST-B 597  OVERSEAS STUDY-NIDA, BANGKOK (9 CR)
              12352 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       Sideli K                       5    5    0
        


Performance Studies (PRST)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        PRST-P 600  READING/RES IN PERF STUDIES (3 CR)
              12625 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR                                      5    5    0
                 P 600 : ARRANGED READINGS. CHECK WITH DIRECTOR OR PERFORMANCE
                 STUDIES, RICHARD BAUMAN, BAUMAN@INDIANA.EDU, FOR COURSE
                 INSTRUCTION.
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        


Philosophy (PHIL)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              12418          05:45P-07:00P   MW     SY 212    Blake S                       30    5    0
                 TOPIC : CHINESE PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              12419          10:10A-11:00A   TR     LI 033    Leite A                       89   14    2
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14583          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 106    Lee J                         23    4    0
              12420 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      SY 106    Lee J                         23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 12421 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 140    Dunn M                        23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12422 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 140    Dunn M                        23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              12423          12:20P-01:10P   MW     LI 033    Ebbs G                        89    6    1
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14584          09:05A-09:55A   F      SY 0008   Rodkey K                      23    3    1
              12424 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 135    Rodkey K                      23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 12425 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 135    Phillips B                    23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12426 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 135    Phillips B                    23    1    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              12427          10:10A-11:00A   MW     LI 033    Schmitt F                     89   19    3
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14585          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 138    Leisz T                       23    1    0
              12428 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 138    Leisz T                       23    5    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12429 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 138    Hyslop S                      23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12430 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 138    Hyslop S                      23    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 100  INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              12431          11:15A-12:05P   MW     LI 033    Schmitt F                     89    6    4
                 ABOVE CLASS NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS PHILOSOPHY
                 COURSES ABOVE 100-LEVEL EXCEPT PHIL-P 250 AND P 251
                 Discussion (DIS)
              15720          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 142    Carlson M                     23    4    0
         CLSD 12432 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 142    Carlson M                     23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 12433 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 142    Goodrich G                    23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 12434 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 142    Goodrich G                    23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              12435 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 103    Chang P                       40    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12436 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SY 002    Cheung K                      35    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              12437          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 103    Tillman C                     87   10    5
                 Discussion (DIS)
              14586          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 214    Sommerlatte C                 23    2    0
         CLSD 12438 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 214    Sommerlatte C                 23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 12439 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      BH 214    Park E                        23    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12440 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      BH 214    Park E                        23    2    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              16836          10:10A-11:00A   MW     BH 347    Savion L                      80   11    0
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16837          09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 008    Gehring A                     20    0    0
         CLSD 16838          10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 008    Gehring A                     20    0    0
         CLSD 16839          11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 008    Jones D                       20    0    0
         CLSD 16840          12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 008    Jones D                       20    0    0
        PHIL-P 105  THINKING AND REASONING (3 CR)
              16841          01:25P-02:15P   TR     BH 204    Weinberg J                    80   18    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 16842          09:05A-09:55A   F      BH 222    Altreuter E                   20    0    0
              16843          10:10A-11:00A   F      BH 222    Altreuter E                   20    1    0
         CLSD 16844          11:15A-12:05P   F      SY 200    Hieronymus J                  20    0    1
              16845          12:20P-01:10P   F      SY 200    Hieronymus J                  20    1    0
        PHIL-P 135  INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM (3 CR)
              13439          09:05A-09:55A   MW     BH 204    Spade P                       80    7    1
                 Discussion (DIS)
              13440          10:10A-11:00A   F      SB 231    Diener D                      20    1    0
         CLSD 13441          11:15A-12:05P   F      SB 231    Diener D                      30    0    0
              13442          12:20P-01:10P   F      SB 231    Diener D                      30    1    0
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
        ABOVE CLASS IS PART OF THE "TRANSFER INDIANA" (TRANSFERIN) INITIATIVE.
         FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION, LINK TO http://www.transferin.net.
              12441 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 001    Theurer K                     40    2    1
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12442 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 001    Rings M                       40    1    0
                 ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION ORIENTATION
                 PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 140  INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS (3 CR)
              12443          11:15A-12:05P   TR     BH 006    McAninch A                    60    1    3
                 Discussion (DIS)
         CLSD 12444 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 106    Woodward P                    20    0    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 12445 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 106    Woodward P                    20    0    1
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
         CLSD 12446 RSTR     12:20P-01:10P   F      WH 106    Woodward P                    20    0    4
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 150  ELEMENTARY LOGIC (3 CR)
              12448          10:10A-11:00A   TR     BH 347    McCarty D                     84   23    6
                 Discussion (DIS)
              12449 RSTR     09:05A-09:55A   F      WH 106    Koss M                        30    6    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12450 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   F      WH 109    Koss M                        30    3    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
              12451 RSTR     11:15A-12:05P   F      WH 109    Koss M                        30    4    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHIL-P 201  ANCIENT GREEK PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              12452 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   TR     SY 200    Talcott D                     35   12    0
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 211  EARLY MODERN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              15169          11:15A-12:30P   TR     SY 200    Abramson K                    35    7    0
        PHIL-P 250  INTRODUCTORY SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 CR)
              12453          11:15A-12:30P   MW     BH 347    Savion L                      80   15    0
              16847          01:00P-02:15P   TR     WH 007    Kaplan M                      60   24    0
              16848          11:15A-12:30P   TR     GL 101    Weiner J                      60   31    0
        PHIL-P 304  19TH CENTURY PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              26546 RSTR     09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 200    Shapshay S                    35    9    0
                 P 304 : P - ONE CLASS IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 320  PHILOSOPHY AND LANGUAGE (3 CR)
              16850 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 200    Savion L                      35   13    0
                 P 320 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 342  PROBLEMS OF ETHICS (3 CR)
              26537 RSTR     04:00P-05:15P   MW     SY 200    Toh K                         35    9    0
                 P 342 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 370  TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: PERSONAL IDENTITY
              26554 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    Senchuk D                     35   13    0
                 P 370 : P - ONE CLASS IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 560
           VT: ARISTOTELIAN NATURAL PHILOSPHY
              31149          04:00P-06:30P   M      SY 120    Wood R                         7    6    0
                 P 370 : P - ONE CLASS IN PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 602 AND PHIL-P 710
        PHIL-P 371  PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION (3 CR)
              26589 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 106    Spade P                       26    4    2
                 P 371 : P - ONE CLASS IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PHIL-P 374  EARLY CHINESE PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
         CLSD 26590          09:30A-10:45A   MW     SY 108    Stalnaker A                    5    0    0
                 ABOVE CLASS CARRIES CULTURE STUDIES CREDIT
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH EALC-E 374 AND REL-R 368
        PHIL-P 375  PHILOSOPHY OF LAW (3 CR)
         CLSD 26597 RSTR     01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 200    Baron M                       35    0    1
                 P 375 : P - ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
                 A PORTION OF THE ABOVE CLASS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
        PHIL-P 401  HIST OF PHIL: SPECIAL TOPICS (3 CR)
              28252          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 022    Wood A                        14    5    0
                 TOPIC : KANT'S FIRST CRITIQUE
                 P 401 : P - SIX CREDIT HOURS IN PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 522
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO MAJORS ONLY
        PHIL-P 470  SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
           VT: WITTGENSTEIN
              28251          11:15A-12:30P   TR     LI 851    Leite A                       25   19    0
                 TOPIC : WITTGENSTEIN
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATES ONLY
                 P 470 : P - TWO COURSES IN PHILOSOPHY
           VT: PHILOSOPHY OF ART
              29399          01:00P-02:15P   TR     SY 137    McCarty D                     30   25    0
                 P 470 : P - TWO COURSES IN PHILOSOPHY
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-3 CR)
              12454 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   18    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 490  READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              12455 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS COLL INTENSIVE WRITING SECTION
        PHIL-P 497  INTERNSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY (3 CR)
              12456 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     3    2    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 498  SENIOR SEMINAR (4 CR)
              12457 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    6    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 499  HONORS THESIS (3-6 CR)
              12458 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 505  LOGICAL THEORY I (3 CR)
              12459 RSTR     02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 137    Ebbs G                        20   12    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 522  TOPICS IN HIST OF MODERN PHIL (3 CR)
         CLSD 28253          02:30P-03:45P   MW     SY 022    Wood A                        10    0    1
                 TOPIC : KANT'S FIRST CRITIQUE
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 401
        PHIL-P 540  CONTEMPORARY ETHICAL THEORIES (3 CR)
              26599          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 022    Toh K                         20   15    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 560  METAPHYSICS (3 CR)
              26570          01:00P-02:15P   MW     SY 001    Senchuk D                      5    5    0
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHIL-P 370
        PHIL-P 562  THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (3 CR)
              26600          04:00P-05:15P   TR     SY 022    Kaplan M                      20   16    0
                 TOPIC : DECISION THEORY
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 590  INTENSIVE READING (1-3 CR)
              12460 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    20   17    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 595  ANCNT PHILOSO, GREEK,LATIN TEX (1-4 CR)
              12461          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 596  RDGS:MEDIEVAL PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              12462          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-P 597  RDGS:MODERN PHILOSO SOURCES (1-4 CR)
              12463          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10   10    0
                 OBTAIN ON-LINE AUTH FOR ABOVE CLASS FROM DEPARTMENT
        PHIL-G 599  THESIS RESEARCH (0 CR)
         CLSD 13697          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                     0    0    0
        PHIL-P 710  SEM TOPICS IN HIST OF PHIL (3 CR)
              26601          04:00P-06:30P   W      SY 022    Weiner J                      20   15    0
                 TOPIC : FREGE
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
              28254          04:00P-06:30P   M      SY 120    Wood R                         5    1    0
                 TOPIC : ARISTOTELIAN NATURAL PHILOSOPHY
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH HPSC-X 602
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO GRADUATES ONLY
        PHIL-P 803  MASTERS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (3-6 CR)
              12464          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    10    9    0
        PHIL-P 805  DOCTORS THESIS IN PHILOSOPHY (1-15 CR)
              12465          ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    50   27    0
        PHIL-G 901  ADVANCED RESEARCH (6 CR)
              12417 PERM     ARR             ARR    ARR       O'Connor T                    25   13    0
        


Physics (PHYS)

                                                                                           Max  Avl  W/L
        COURSES FOR NONSCIENCE MAJORS (010)

        PHYS-P 105  BASIC PHYSICS OF SOUND (3 CR)
              12485 RSTR     10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 007    Van Kooten R                 148   65    0
                 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS RESERVED FOR UNIVERSITY DIVISION
                 ORIENTATION PROGRAM STUDENTS
        PHYS-P 108  INTERMEDIATE ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
         CLSD 12486          01:25P-05:30P   M      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    14    0    0
                 P 108 : P OR C - PHYS-P 105
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 109  SPEECH & HEARING ACOUSTICS LAB (2 CR)
              12488          01:25P-04:25P   W      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    14    2    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS OPEN TO SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES MAJORS ONLY
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
              12489          05:45P-08:45P   W      SW 166    Kesmodel L                    12    5    0
                 P 109 : P - PHYS-P 105 OR SPHS-S 302 OR ONE TAKEN
                 CONCURRENTLY OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
        PHYS-P 110  ENERGY (2 CR)
              12490          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                      20   19    0
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS FIRST TEN WEEKS ONLY, SEP 2 - NOV 7
                 ABOVE CLASS MEETS WITH PHYS-P 120
        PHYS-P 120  ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY (3 CR)
              12491          09:30A-10:45A   TR     SW 007    Baxter D                     100   45    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
                 ABOVE CLASS WILL MEET WITH PHYS-P 110 THROUGH NOVEMBER 7TH.
        PHYS-P 150  HOW THINGS WORK (3 CR)
              12492          10:10A-11:00A   MWF    SW 119    Ogren H                      200   39    0
                 ABOVE CLASS FULFILLS THE COLLEGE TOPICS REQUIREMENT
        PHYS-Q 202  PHYSICAL SCI -ELEM TEACHERS (3 CR)
              12576          06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Olmer C                      154   40    0
                             06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Olmer C
                             06:30P-08:00P   M      HD TBA    Olmer C
                             11:15A-12:05P   TR     SW 119    Olmer C
                 Q 202 : P - EDUC-Q 200 BASIC SCIENCE SKILLS
                 Q 202 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED MON, SEP 22, 6:30-8:00P; OCT
                 20, 6:30-8:00P; AND NOV 24, 6:30-8:00P
                 ABOVE CLASS REGISTRATION SYSTEM DOES NOT ALLOW CONFLICTS WITH
                 EVENING EXAMS
                 ABOVE CLASS REQUIRES SPECIAL FEE - SEE FEE PAGE
                 Laboratory (LAB)
              12577          12:20P-03:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    1    0
              12578          03:20P-06:05P   T      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    8    0
              12580          09:00A-11:45A   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    2    0
              12581          12:00P-02:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       22   10    0
              12582          03:00P-05:45P   W      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    3    0
              12584          08:00A-10:45A   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       22   12    0
              12585          12:20P-03:05P   R      SW 110    Olmer C                       22    1    0

        COURSES FOR SCIENCE MAJORS (020)

        PHYS-P 201  GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (5 CR)
        ++NO ALTERNATIVE FINAL EXAM OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED
        ++CONSULT FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE TO AVOID CONFLICTS
        P 201 : P - MATH-M 026 OR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENT
        P 201 : COREQUISITE - ONE DISCUSSION AND ONE LAB BELOW
        P 201 : EVENING EXAMS REQUIRED THURSDAYS, SEP 25, OCT 23, NOV 20,
        6:30-8:30P
        P 201 : REGIS